SN-0001 to SN-0830, S-40 S-45 (PN

SN-0001 to SN-0830, S-40 S-45 (PN
Serial Number Range
S-40
S-45
from SN 0001 to 0830
Part No. 32223
Rev D21
January 2015
January 2015
2
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
How to Read Your Serial Number
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
3
January 2015
Table of Contents
405.1 Deutz Diesel Engine - View 2....................................66
This manual is updated frequently. If you have a
printed manual, you can keep it up to date by
downloading new figures from the Genie website at
www.genielift.com. For the most up-to-date parts
information, visit the Parts Lookup System on the
Genie website at www.genielift.com.
406.1 Deutz Diesel Engine - View 3....................................68
500 Turntable Components
501.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks..........................................70
502.1 Function Manifold and Auxilliary Power Unit
Installation...........................................................................72
503.1 Function Manifold......................................................74
How to Read Your Serial Number..........................................3
Parts Stocking List.................................................................7
504.1 Turntable Rotation and Hydraulic Rotary Coupler
Installation...........................................................................76
How to Order Parts................................................................8
505.1 Ground Controls - View 1..........................................80
Service Parts Fax Order Form...............................................9
506.1 Ground Controls - View 2..........................................82
507.1 Turntable Covers........................................................84
508.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings.....................................86
Electronic Version
600 Boom Components
Click on any page number to view the figure.
601.1 Boom Lift and Master Cylinder Installation................92
602.1 Boom Installation.......................................................94
100 Decals
603.1 Cable Track Installation..............................................96
101.1 Decals - View 1..........................................................10
604.1 Slave Cylinder and Platform Rotator.........................98
102.1 Decals - View 2..........................................................12
605.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings...................................100
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
700 Platform Components
201.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating........................14
701.1 Platform...................................................................102
202.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillating.................16
702.1 Platform Controls - View 1.......................................104
203.1 2WD Steer Axle.........................................................18
703.1 Platform Controls - View 2.......................................106
204.1 2WD Drive Manifold...................................................20
704.1 Joystick Controller - Drive / Steer Functions............108
205.1 2WD Non-steer Axle..................................................22
705.1 Joystick Controller - Boom Functions......................110
206.1 2WD Oscillate Manifolds............................................26
207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle.28
800 Accessories
208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non-oscillating
Axle......................................................................................32
802.1 Platform Options......................................................114
801.1 Alarm and Beacon Package....................................112
803.1 Air Line to Platform..................................................116
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
804.1 Generator and Spare LPG Tank..............................118
301.1 4WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating........................34
805.1 Cold Start Package - Ford & Deutz Engines...........120
302.1 4WD Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillaging................36
303.1 4WD Steer Axle Wheel Drive.....................................38
304.1 4WD Drive Manifold...................................................40
305.1 4WD Non-steer Axle..................................................42
306.1 Oscillate Manifolds.....................................................46
307.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle.48
Indices
Part Number Index.............................................................122
Part Description Index.......................................................126
Cross References
Fittings Cross Reference...................................................132
308.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non-oscillating
Axle......................................................................................52
400 Engine Components
401.1 Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine - View 1..........................56
402.1 Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine - View 2..........................58
403.1 Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine - View 3..........................62
404.1 Deutz Diesel Engine - View 1....................................64
4
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
Table of Contents (continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
5
January 2015
Notes
6
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
Parts Stocking List
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
7
January 2015
How To Order Parts
8
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
Fax Order Form
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
9
100 Decals
January 2015
101.1 Decals - View 1
10
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
100 Decals
101.1 Decals - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
--
1268
PAINT,AEROSOL,GENIE GRAY***
--
1484
PAINT,AEROSOL,BRIGHT BLUE***
--
30998
DECAL KIT,COSMETIC,S40
--
32150
PAINT,WET,GENIE BLUE (1 GL)**
--
32151
PAINT,WET,GENIE GRAY (1 GL)**
--
32762
DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INSTR,S-40
does not include index numbers 2, 9,
15, 16, 18, 21
1
28157
DECAL,USE DEXRON***................1
2
28158
DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS
ONLY...............................................2
symbol decal only
--
28159
DECAL,DIESEL...............................2
3
32744
DECAL,S, BLUE, BLACK................2
4
32702
DECAL,NOTICE,OPERATING
INSTRN...........................................1
5
32658
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL
PANEL-S40......................................1
6
25994
DECAL,NOTICE,SHUTOFF
VALVES...........................................1
7
27564
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.................................................2
8
77046
SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***.....1
9
33550
TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'***
sold by the roll. 648" per roll.
10
28177
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
PLAT................................................2
11
32719
DECAL,NOTICE, TIRE
PRESSURE.....................................2
12
97890
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY
RULES.............................................2
13
28161
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
HAND..............................................2
14
28171
DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................2
15
30406
DECAL"GENIE 2 WD" WHITE.........2
--
30407
DECAL,GENIE 4 WD, WHITE.........2
16
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
--
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
17
28181
DECAL,WARN,FALL HAZARD........1
18
28160
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID
PROPANE.......................................1
Part No. 32223
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
19
28164
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*...........................................1
20
28175
DECAL,COMPARTMENT
ACCESS..........................................1
21
32703
DECAL,NOTICE, LSG ENG
SPECS............................................1
--
32721
DECAL,NOTICE,DEUTZ ENG
SPEC**............................................1
22
62072
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE S-40.....1
23
32747
DECAL,STRIPES,WHITE, 12"........1
S-40,S-45
Qty.
11
100 Decals
January 2015
102.1 Decals - View 2
12
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
100 Decals
102.1 Decals - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
--
1268
PAINT,AEROSOL,GENIE GRAY***
--
1484
PAINT,AEROSOL,BRIGHT BLUE***
--
30998
DECAL KIT,COSMETIC,S40
--
32150
PAINT,WET,GENIE BLUE (1 GL)**
--
32151
PAINT,WET,GENIE GRAY (1 GL)**
--
32762
DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INSTR,S-40
does not include index numbers 1, 4,
5, 9
1
28235
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................1
--
28174
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
2
28161
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
HAND..............................................1
3
32702
DECAL,NOTICE,OPERATING
INSTRN...........................................1
4
32657
DECAL,PLATFORM CTRL
PANEL***.........................................1
--
32729
DECAL,PLAT. CTRL, SYMBOLS
ONLY...............................................1
--
32755
DECAL,PROTECT,CLEAR,PLAT.S40**.1
5
32726
DECAL,OPTION GLOW
PLUGS***........................................1
--
32728
DECAL,OPTION GENERATOR***...1
6
97890
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY
RULES.............................................2
7
28165
DECAL,INSTRUCT,FOOTSWITCH
OPER..............................................1
8
30080
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500
LBS..................................................1
9
33550
TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'***
10
28236
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1
11
28176
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1
12
97887
DECAL,INSTR,MAX SIDE
FRC,ANSI........................................1
13
52968
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
BOOM,VERT...................................2
14
32746
DECAL,GENIE S-40,
WHITE,SMALL................................1
15
27207
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW..........2
16
27205
DECAL,ARROW YELLOW LRG
9".....................................................1
17
27206
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE...............2
Part No. 32223
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
18
27204
DECAL,ARROW BLUE....................1
19
31060
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC..............................................1
20
27564
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.................................................1
S-40,S-45
Qty.
13
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
201.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating
14
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
201.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating
Item
Part No.
Description
1
30747
TIE ROD, WELDMENT....................1
2
28352
NUT,HEX,JAM,1-8...........................1
3
23154-S
WELDMENT,ROD END...................1
4
19440
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG...................4
5
5361
PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5..................4
6
30370
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L.....2
7
30737
PIN,1.25DIAX3.00LG,1HOLE..........2
8
25284
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.................4
9
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4
10
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................5
11
89099
OSCILLATE,CYLINDER S40/45......2
includes 2 each index number 12
--
31078
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC
CYLINDER***..................................2
for hydraulic cylinder number 59102
--
31106
VALVE,CNTERBAL,[email protected]**.2
--
89100
SEAL KIT,OSC.CYL.........................2
12
59266
BEARING, POLYGON P2055
(59105)............................................4
--
25683
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12........4
13
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................3
14
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................1
15
30735
PIN,1.50DIAX17.25LG,1HOLE........1
16
58116
UPDATE KIT STEERING S40/45.....2
must use for first time replacement of
hydraulic cylinder number 30585
--
32673
SEAL KIT (CYL PN 30585)
--
89065
CYLINDER,STEER***
--
89066
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL (89065)
17
30734
PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE..........2
18
25817
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L....6
19
14815
PIN,ROLL,SST,.25 X 2.25...............4
20
30736
PIN,1.50 DIA X 4.76 LG.GES1360...4
21
119619
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L,PTFE.6
22
32738-S
YOKE ASSEMBLY,2WD L.H.,S40.....1
includes 2 each index numbers 18 and
21
23
6086
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.................4
24
8220
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.................4
25
45074
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X
.187..................................................5
Part No. 32223
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
26
102192-S
WELDMENT,FRT AXLE
OSC,ASSY......................................1
includes 2 each index numbers 18 and
21
27
65516
YOKE ASSEMBLY 2WD S40
RIGHT.............................................1
includes 2 each index numbers 18 and
21
28
30190
PIN,1.25DIAX7.25LG,1HOLE..........2
29
5224
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.................2
30
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................2
31
S-40,S-45
Qty.
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 207.1)................................2
15
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
202.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillating
16
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
202.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillating
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
YOKE ASSEMBLY 2WD S40 RIGHT
1
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................1
2
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................1
3
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................3
4
30735
PIN,1.50DIAX17.25LG,1HOLE........1
5
19440
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG...................4
6
5361
PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5..................4
7
58116
UPDATE KIT STEERING S40/45.....2
must use for first time replacement of
hydraulic cylinder number 30585
--
32673
SEAL KIT (CYL PN 30585).............2
--
89065
CYLINDER,STEER***.....................2
--
89066
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL (89065).......2
8
30734
PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE..........2
9
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
10
25284
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.................2
11
25817
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L....6
12
14815
PIN,ROLL,SST,.25 X 2.25...............4
13
30736
PIN,1.50 DIA X 4.76 LG.GES1360...4
14
119619
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L,PTFE.6
15
65515
YOKE ASSEMBLY 2WD S40
LEFT................................................1
includes 2 each index numbers 11 and
14
16
6086
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.................4
17
8220
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.................4
18
45074
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X
.187..................................................5
19
32652
NON-OSCILATING STEER AXLE
ASSY...............................................1
includes 2 each index numbers 11 and
14
20
65516
YOKE ASSEMBLY 2WD S40
RIGHT.............................................1
includes 2 each index numbers 11 and
14
21
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 208.1)................................1
22
30747
TIE ROD, WELDMENT....................1
23
28352
NUT,HEX,JAM,1-8...........................1
24
23154-S
WELDMENT,ROD END...................1
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
17
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
203.1 2WD Steer Axle
18
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
203.1 2WD Steer Axle
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............4
2
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
4
32676
COVR
W/DECLS,DR.CHAS.STR.END......1
5
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....4
6
Qty.
Ref. 2WD Steer Axle Linkage (refer to
figures 201.1 OR 202.1)
7
73199
WHEEL, 16X10...............................2
8A
81492
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,RH FOAM.....2
RT, Foam-filled, right
8A
81493
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,LH FOAM.....2
RT, Foam-filled, left
8B
30684
TIRE & WHEEL
ASSY,AIR,STEER...........................2
Industrial, Air-filled, Goodyear
(includes item 7) (from SN 1 to 134)
--
30793
TIRE,12.5L-16SL,12 PLY*****
for 30684
8C
33408
WHEEL&TIRE
ASSY,AIR,STEERING.....................2
Industrial, Air-filled, Firestone (includes
item 7) (from SN 135 to 830)
--
33413
TIRE,12.5L-16 SL,12 PLY****
for 33408
9
54627
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90
DEGREE,Z45................................18
10
45043
HUB ASSEMBLY MODEL#60-8......2
--
21166
LUG BOLT,5/8-18,WHEEL
HUB***.............................................6
for 45043
11
45873
SEAL/BEARING KIT
(45043,54840).................................2
--
40145
BEARING RACE (LARGE)
(45873)............................................2
--
40146
BEARING RACE (SMALL)
(45873)............................................2
--
45107
INNER CONE - MODEL 60-8..........2
--
45108
OUTER CONE - MODEL 60-8........2
--
45110
SEAL-GREASE,MODEL 60-8.........2
--
45111
CAP,DUST,45873 HUB KIT.............2
--
45112
WASHER,SPINDLE.........................2
--
45113
NUT,SPINDLE,1-14.........................2
--
45114
PIN,COTTER,.219 X 1.75................2
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
19
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
204.1 2WD Drive Manifold
20
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
204.1 2WD Drive Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
--
28750
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*
--
33994
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37ø**
--
34448
TRACTION MANIFOLD,2WD***
includes index numbers 1 through 4
--
49612
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613
PLUG AND CAP
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
43597
VALVE,RELIEF,210 PSI...................1
2
52726
VALVE,FLOW
DIVIDER/COMBINER......................1
3
33520
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.070.....................1
4
27761
VALVE,SHUTTLE............................1
5
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
6
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE
Q-DSCNT........................................1
Part No. 32223
Qty.
S-40,S-45
21
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
205.1 2WD Non-steer Axle
22
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
205.1 2WD Non-steer Axle
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
30735
PIN,1.50DIAX17.25LG,1HOLE........1
2
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
23B
30548
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,AIR,RIGHT
RT, Air-filled, right; includes item 22
23B
30549
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,AIR,LEFT
RT, Air-filled, left; includes item 22
3
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................1
4
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................1
--
30667
Ref. Oscillate Manifolds (refer to figure
2-F, page 2-16)................................1
TIRE,12 X 16.5 8 PLY SGL
for 30548, 30549
24
54627
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90
DEGREE,Z45................................18
25
20193
TORQUE HUB,35:1***.....................2
--
21142
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS....2
--
21143
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE
HUB.................................................2
--
21144
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE
HUB.................................................2
--
21145
DISCONNECT ROD-45553
TQ.HUB...........................................2
--
21146
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***.......2
5
6
8177
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5..............4
7
6033
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................7
8
32682
COVR
W/DECL,DR.CHAS.NONSTEER.....1
9
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............8
10
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................8
11
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............8
12
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....8
13
Ref. 2WD Drive Manifold (refer to
figure 2-D, page 2-10)......................1
--
21148
14
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 2-G or 2-H, page 2-18 or
2-22)................................................1
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE
HUB.................................................2
--
21149
LUG,WHEEL
STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**...................2
15
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....3
--
37097
16
30808
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP........3
1
O-RING, TORQUE HUB..................2
included in Seal Kit part number 21142
--
58438
KIT,COVER,TORQUE
HUB,45553***..................................2
--
58589
THRUST CAP (20193)
26
45066
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25..........12
BAR,AXLE ROTATION
STOP,OSC.......................................2
oscillating models
27
13064
WASHER,FLAT,.625
HARDENED..................................12
28
22811
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***......4
BAR,AXLE ROTATION
STOP,NON-OSC..............................2
non-oscillating models
28
52087
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***
29
41912
BRAKE,MICO,1200 IN/LB***...........2
includes 1 each of index number 28
--
29291
SEAL KIT,MICO...............................2
--
29292
BRAKE,LINING KIT,MICO...............2
--
29293
BEARING KIT,MICO........................2
--
41918
LINING KIT,MICO BRAKE...............2
17
18
--
30809
30690
30691
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,22
GA...................................................4
1
19
32653
NON-STEER AXLE ASSY,S40........1
includes 2 each index number 20
20
18396
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.0L.......2
21
45074
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X
.187..................................................3
22
122348
WHEEL, 16.5 X 9.75 S40................2
--
41921
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,MICO..................2
TIRE & WHEEL
ASSY.RIGHT,FOAM........................1
RT, Foam-filled, right
--
41922
BEARING KIT,BRAKE,MICO...........2
--
72319
SPRING (RED) MICO
For 41912; 8 required per brake
TIRE & WHEEL
ASSY.LEFT,FOAM...........................1
RT, Foam-filled, left
30
7261
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 5 BLACK.....4
31
13066
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.......4
23A
23A
30814
30815
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
23
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
205.1 2WD Non-steer Axle
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
32
41398
MOTOR,HYDRAULIC,AXIAL
PORTS***........................................2
--
22811
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***......2
--
32680
SEAL KIT,SUNSTRAND..................2
30802P
COVER,NON-STEER AXLE
"BLUE".............................................2
33
Qty.
Footnotes
1: Quantity listed for this item is approximate.
Refer to Genie S-40 Service Manual for
details.
24
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
205.1 2WD Non-steer Axle
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
25
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
206.1 2WD Oscillate Manifolds
26
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
206.1 2WD Oscillate Manifolds
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6884
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5..............2
2
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
3
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
4
30558
VLV,MAN,3 POS/4 WAY,OPEN
CTR.................................................1
--
32681
SEAL KIT,CONTROL VALVE...........1
5
6584
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625..............1
6
30884
OSCILLATE VALVE LINKAGE.........2
7
2161
PIN,COTTER,.063 X 1.....................1
8
6584
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625..............2
9
5365
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24........................3
10
30885
LINKAGE ROD................................1
11
21496
NUT,HEX,1/4-28..............................1
12
21130
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD
W/PIN..............................................1
includes clevis pin and cotter pin
13
27532
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL
SENSING........................................1
14
32725
VALVE,CHECK (30797)...................2
15
27531
VALVE,PILOT OPERATED..............1
16
12343
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.................2
17
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2
18
45483
VALVE,SHUTTLE***........................1
19
30797
MANIFOLD,OSCILLATION..............1
includes index numbers 12-14, 17-20
--
25375
SEAL KIT (ALL MANIFOLDS).........1
20
32724
PISTON (30797)..............................1
21
32723
VALVE,SHUTTLE (30797)...............1
22
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE
Q-DSCNT........................................1
23
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
Part No. 32223
Qty.
S-40,S-45
27
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle
28
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
30837
HOSE ASSEMBLY,25".....................4
1
2
34727
3
45412
4
Part No.
Description
26
30839
HOSE ASSEMBLY,15".....................2
6
TEE,UNION,070401-6.....................2
27
45411
ELBOW,070320-6-6.........................1
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............9
28
23802
TEE,RUN,070428-4-4......................1
13120
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................6
29
30846
5
45705
TEE,BRANCH,070429-6-6..............2
HOSE ASSEMBLY,61".....................1
7
6
30849
HOSE ASSEMBLY,22.5"..................2
1
30
30956
HOSE ASSEMBLY,57".....................1
8
7
30850
HOSE ASSEMBLY,64.5"..................2
2
31
30954
HOSE ASSEMBLY,66".....................1
8
8
28452
PLUG,HEX HEAD,090109A-8.........1
32
30957
HOSE ASSEMBLY,61".....................1
8
33
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................1
34
30841
HOSE ASSEMBLY,34.5"..................1
8
35
22665
CONNECTOR,070120-8-10............2
36
30848
HOSE ASSEMBLY,43".....................1
8
37
21252
TEE,RUN,070432-8.........................1
38
30842
HOSE ASSEMBLY,40.5"..................1
8
9
20334
TEE,RUN,070428-8.........................1
10
20324
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,-8-8............6
11
45350
ELBOW,070320-12-12.....................2
12
19687
CONNECTOR,070120-12-12........10
13
45170
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,-12-12........2
14
30838
HOSE ASSEMBLY,108"...................2
2
15
30847
HOSE ASSEMBLY,19".....................1
3
16
30834
HOSE ASSEMBLY,55".....................1
4
17
30843
HOSE ASSEMBLY,25".....................1
5
18
30955
HOSE ASSEMBLY,23".....................1
5
19
20925
ELBOW,070220-12-12.....................2
20
30835
HOSE ASSEMBLY,56".....................1
5
21
30845
HOSE ASSEMBLY,75".....................1
6
22
28597
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,90DEG-8....2
23
20328
TEE,BRANCH,070433-8.................1
24
20923
CONNECTOR,070120-8-6..............2
25
30836
HOSE ASSEMBLY,10.5"..................1
6
Part No. 32223
Item
S-40,S-45
Qty.
29
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Footnotes
1: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex
3903-06546), Hose End - Female JIC Swivel,
6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546) & Hose - 3/8"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-06)
2: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex
3903-06546), Hose End - 90o Female JIC
Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) & Hose - 3/8"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-06)
3: Hose - 3/4" Push On (Weatherhead H20112)
4: Hose - 1/2" Push On (Weatherhead H20108)
5: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12
(Weatherhead 43012E-612), Hose End Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead
43012E-612) & Hose - 3/4" 4 Spiral High
Pressure (Weatherhead H43012)
6: Hose End - 90o Female JIC Swivel, 4-4
(Synflex 3903-04644), Hose End - Female JIC
Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-06544) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
7: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex
3903-04544), Hose End - Female JIC Swivel,
4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
8: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12
(Weatherhead 43012E-612), Hose End - 90o
Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead
43012E-672) & Hose - 3/4" 4 Spiral High
Pressure (Weatherhead H43012)
30
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
31
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non-oscillating Axle
32
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non-oscillating Axle
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
13120
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................5
2
45705
TEE,BRANCH,070429-6-6..............2
3
30849
HOSE ASSEMBLY,22.5"..................2
1
4
30850
HOSE ASSEMBLY,64.5"..................2
2
5
45703
CONNECTOR,070120-8-8..............1
6
20324
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,-8-8............3
7
45350
ELBOW,070320-12-12.....................2
8
19687
CONNECTOR,070120-12-12........10
9
45170
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,-12-12........2
10
30847
HOSE ASSEMBLY,19".....................1
3
11
30955
HOSE ASSEMBLY,23".....................1
4
12
30845
HOSE ASSEMBLY,75".....................1
5
13
30843
HOSE ASSEMBLY,25".....................1
5
14
20925
ELBOW,070220-12-12.....................2
15
30957
HOSE ASSEMBLY,61".....................1
6
16
30956
HOSE ASSEMBLY,57".....................1
6
17
30954
HOSE ASSEMBLY,66".....................1
7
18
23802
TEE,RUN,070428-4-4......................1
19
30846
HOSE ASSEMBLY,61".....................1
8
20
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................1
21
28597
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,90DEG-8....1
22
30841
HOSE ASSEMBLY,34.5"..................1
8
23
22665
CONNECTOR,070120-8-10............2
24
30848
HOSE ASSEMBLY,43".....................1
8
Part No. 32223
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
25
21252
TEE,RUN,070432-8.........................1
26
30842
HOSE ASSEMBLY,40.5"..................1
8
Footnotes
1: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex
3903-06546), Hose End - Female JIC Swivel,
6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546) & Hose - 3/8"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-06)
2: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex
3903-06546), Hose End - 90o Female JIC
Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) & Hose - 3/8"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-06)
3: Hose - 3/4" Push On (Weatherhead H20112)
4: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12
(Weatherhead 43012E-612), Hose End Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead
43012E-612) & Hose - 3/4" 4 Spiral High
Pressure (Weatherhead H43012)
5: Hose End - 90o Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 JIC
(Synflex 3903-04644), Hose End - Female JIC
Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-06544) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
6: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12
(Weatherhead 43012E-612), Hose End - 90o
Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead
43012E-672) & Hose - 3/4" 4 Spiral High
Pressure (Weatherhead H43012)
7: Hose - 1/2" Push On (Weatherhead H20108)
8: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex
3903-04544), Hose End - Female JIC Swivel,
4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
S-40,S-45
33
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
301.1 4WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating
34
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
301.1 4WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
30747-S
TIE ROD, WELDMENT....................1
2
28352
NUT,HEX,JAM,1-8...........................1
3
23154-S
WELDMENT,ROD END...................1
4
19440
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG...................4
5
5361
PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5..................4
6
30370
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L.....2
7
30737
PIN,1.25DIAX3.00LG,1HOLE..........2
8
25284
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.................4
9
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4
10
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................5
11
89099
OSCILLATE,CYLINDER S40/45......2
includes 2 each index number 12
--
31078
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC
CYLINDER***..................................2
--
31106
VALVE,CNTERBAL,[email protected]**.2
--
89100
SEAL KIT,OSC.CYL.........................2
12
59266
BEARING, POLYGON P2055
(59105)............................................4
--
25683
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12........4
13
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................3
14
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................1
15
30735
PIN,1.50DIAX17.25LG,1HOLE........1
16
58116
UPDATE KIT STEERING S40/45.....2
must use for first time replacement of
hydraulic cylinder number 30585
--
32673
SEAL KIT (CYL PN 30585).............2
--
89065
CYLINDER,STEER***.....................2
--
89066
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL (89065).......2
17
30734
PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE..........2
18
25817
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L....6
19
14815
PIN,ROLL,SST,.25 X 2.25...............4
20
30736
PIN,1.50 DIA X 4.76 LG.GES1360...4
21
119619
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L,PTFE.6
22
32285
YOKE ASSY,4WD,L.S.,S40.............1
includes 2 each index numbers 18 and
21
23
6086
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.................4
24
8220
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.................4
25
45074
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X
.187..................................................5
Part No. 32223
Item
Part No.
Description
26
102192-S
WELDMENT,FRT AXLE
OSC,ASSY......................................1
includes 2 each index numbers 18 and
21
27
32284
YOKE ASSY,4WD,R.S.,S40.............1
includes 2 each index numbers 18 and
21
28
30190
PIN,1.25DIAX7.25LG,1HOLE..........2
29
5224
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.................2
30
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................2
31
S-40,S-45
Qty.
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 3-G, page 3-18).................2
35
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
302.1 4WD Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillaging
36
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
302.1 4WD Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillaging
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................1
2
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................1
3
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................3
4
30735
PIN,1.50DIAX17.25LG,1HOLE........1
5
19440
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG...................4
6
5361
PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5..................4
7
58116
UPDATE KIT STEERING S40/45.....2
must use for first time replacement of
hydraulic cylinder number 30585
--
32673
SEAL KIT (CYL PN 30585).............2
--
89065
CYLINDER,STEER***.....................2
--
89066
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL (89065).......2
8
30734
PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE..........2
9
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
10
25284
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.................2
11
25817
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L....6
12
14815
PIN,ROLL,SST,.25 X 2.25...............4
13
30736
PIN,1.50 DIA X 4.76 LG.GES1360...4
14
119619
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L,PTFE.6
15
32285
YOKE ASSY,4WD,L.S.,S40.............1
includes 2 each index numbers 11 and
14
16
6086
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.................4
17
8220
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.................4
18
45074
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X
.187..................................................5
19
32652
NON-OSCILATING STEER AXLE
ASSY...............................................1
includes 2 each index numbers 11 and
14
20
32284
YOKE ASSY,4WD,R.S.,S40.............1
includes 2 each index numbers 11 and
14
21
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 3-H, page 3-22).................1
22
30747
TIE ROD, WELDMENT....................1
23
28352
NUT,HEX,JAM,1-8...........................1
24
23154-S
WELDMENT,ROD END...................1
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
37
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
303.1 4WD Steer Axle Wheel Drive
38
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
303.1 4WD Steer Axle Wheel Drive
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............4
14
13066
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.......4
2
6356
3
6638
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
15
45066
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25..........12
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
16
13064
32676
COVR
W/DECLS,DR.CHAS.STR.END......1
WASHER,FLAT,.625
HARDENED..................................12
4
17
30889P
5
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....4
BRACKET,YOKE HOSE
MNT,PAINTD...................................2
6
122348
WHEEL, 16.5 X 9.75 S40................2
18
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............4
7
30667
TIRE,12 X 16.5 8 PLY SGL.............2
19
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................4
TIRE & WHEEL
ASSY,AIR,RIGHT............................2
20
25964
CLAMP,DUAL HOSE.......................2
21
45454
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X
3/8*..................................................2
--
30548
Qty.
Item
Qty.
--
30549
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,AIR,LEFT.....2
--
30814
TIRE & WHEEL
ASSY.RIGHT,FOAM........................2
22
18505
5/16-18 X 2.25
LG.FLG.LCK.SCRW........................2
--
30815
TIRE & WHEEL
ASSY.LEFT,FOAM...........................2
23
5397
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........2
24
6782
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....................2
8
54627
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90
DEGREE,Z45................................18
9
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figures 307.1 or 308.1, pages)....18
10
33432
MOTOR,HYD,25CC FIXED***.........2
includes index number 10
--
32675
SEAL KIT,SUNSTRAND..................2
11
52087
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***..................2
--
22811
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***
12
45553
TORQUE HUB SERIES 1-18.25:1...2
--
21142
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS....2
--
21143
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE
HUB.................................................2
--
21144
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE
HUB.................................................2
--
21145
DISCONNECT ROD-45553
TQ.HUB...........................................2
--
21146
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***.......2
--
21148
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE
HUB.................................................2
--
21149
LUG,WHEEL
STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**...................2
--
37097
O-RING, TORQUE HUB..................2
included in Seal Kit part number 21142
--
58438
KIT,COVER,TORQUE
HUB,45553***..................................2
--
58448
KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER
(45553)**.........................................2
13
111389
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1, GR 8.......4
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
39
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
304.1 4WD Drive Manifold
40
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
304.1 4WD Drive Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
--
28750
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*
--
33994
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37ø**
--
34447
MANIFOLD,TRACTN,4WD,(S)SERIES*
includes index numbers 1 through 6
--
49612
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613
PLUG AND CAP
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
33521
VALVE,FLOW
DIVIDER/COMBINER......................1
2
31406
VALVE,RELIEF 250 PSI***..............1
3
29737
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.052 INCH...........1
4
52726
VALVE,FLOW
DIVIDER/COMBINER......................2
5
33520
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.070.....................2
6
27761
VALVE,SHUTTLE............................1
7
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
8
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE
Q-DSCNT........................................1
Part No. 32223
Qty.
S-40,S-45
41
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
305.1 4WD Non-steer Axle
42
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
305.1 4WD Non-steer Axle
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
30735
PIN,1.50DIAX17.25LG,1HOLE........1
2
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
30815
TIRE & WHEEL
ASSY.LEFT,FOAM...........................2
24
54627
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90
DEGREE,Z45................................18
3
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................1
4
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................1
25
20193
TORQUE HUB,35:1***.....................2
Ref. Oscillate Manifolds (refer to figure
3-F, page 3-16)................................1
--
21142
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS....2
--
21143
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE
HUB.................................................2
5
6
8177
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5..............4
7
6033
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................7
--
21144
8
32682
COVR
W/DECL,DR.CHAS.NONSTEER.....1
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE
HUB.................................................2
--
21145
DISCONNECT ROD-45553
TQ.HUB...........................................2
--
21146
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***.......2
--
21148
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE
HUB.................................................2
9
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............8
10
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................8
11
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............8
12
56912
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5.....8
--
21149
13
Ref. 2WD Drive Manifold (refer to
figure 304.1)....................................1
LUG,WHEEL
STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**...................2
--
37097
14
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 307.1 or 308.1)..................1
O-RING, TORQUE HUB..................2
included in Seal Kit part number 21142
--
58438
KIT,COVER,TORQUE
HUB,45553***..................................2
15
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....3
16
30808
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP........3
1
17
18
--
30809
30690
30691
--
58589
THRUST CAP (20193)
26
45066
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25..........12
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,22
GA...................................................4
1
27
13064
WASHER,FLAT,.625
HARDENED..................................12
28
52087
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***
BAR,AXLE ROTATION
STOP,OSC.......................................2
oscillating models
--
22811
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***......4
29
41912
BRAKE,MICO,1200 IN/LB***...........2
includes 1 each of index number 28
--
29291
SEAL KIT,MICO...............................2
--
29292
BRAKE,LINING KIT,MICO...............2
--
29293
BEARING KIT,MICO........................2
--
41918
LINING KIT,MICO BRAKE...............2
BAR,AXLE ROTATION
STOP,NON-OSC..............................2
non-oscillating models
19
32653
NON-STEER AXLE ASSY,S40........1
includes 2 each index number 20
20
18396
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.0L.......2
--
41921
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,MICO..................2
21
45074
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X
.187..................................................3
--
41922
BEARING KIT,BRAKE,MICO...........2
--
72319
SPRING (RED) MICO
for 72319; 8 required per brake
22
122348
WHEEL, 16.5 X 9.75 S40................2
23
30667
TIRE,12 X 16.5 8 PLY SGL.............2
30
7261
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 5 BLACK.....4
TIRE & WHEEL
ASSY,AIR,RIGHT............................2
31
13066
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.......4
32
41398
MOTOR,HYDRAULIC,AXIAL
PORTS***........................................2
--
22811
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***......2
--
32680
SEAL KIT,SUNSTRAND..................2
--
30548
--
30549
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,AIR,LEFT.....2
--
30814
TIRE & WHEEL
ASSY.RIGHT,FOAM........................2
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
43
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
305.1 4WD Non-steer Axle
(continued)
Item
33
Part No.
Description
Qty.
30802P
COVER,NON-STEER AXLE
"BLUE".............................................2
Footnotes
1: Quantity listed for this item is approximate.
Refer to Genie S-40 Service Manual for
details.
44
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
305.1 4WD Non-steer Axle
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
45
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
306.1 Oscillate Manifolds
46
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
306.1 Oscillate Manifolds
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6884
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5..............2
2
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
3
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
4
30558
VLV,MAN,3 POS/4 WAY,OPEN
CTR.................................................1
--
32681
SEAL KIT,CONTROL VALVE...........1
5
6584
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625..............1
6
30884
OSCILLATE VALVE LINKAGE.........2
7
2161
PIN,COTTER,.063 X 1.....................1
8
6584
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625..............2
9
5365
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24........................1
10
30885
LINKAGE ROD................................1
11
21496
NUT,HEX,1/4-28..............................1
12
21130
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD
W/PIN..............................................1
includes clevis pin
13
27532
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL
SENSING........................................1
14
32725
VALVE,CHECK (30797)...................2
15
27531
VALVE,PILOT OPERATED..............1
16
12343
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.................2
17
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2
18
45483
VALVE,SHUTTLE***........................1
19
30797
MANIFOLD,OSCILLATION..............1
includes index numbers 12-14, 17-20
--
25375
SEAL KIT (ALL MANIFOLDS).........1
20
32724
PISTON (30797)..............................1
21
32723
VALVE,SHUTTLE (30797)...............1
22
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
23
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
Part No. 32223
Qty.
S-40,S-45
47
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
307.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle
48
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
307.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
30837
HOSE ASSEMBLY,25".....................4
1
26
30843
HOSE ASSEMBLY,25".....................1
7
2
34727
TEE,UNION,070401-6.....................2
3
45412
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............9
27
30954
HOSE ASSEMBLY,66".....................1
7
4
13120
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................6
28
20925
ELBOW,070220-12-12.....................2
5
6
45705
TEE,BRANCH,070429-6-6..............2
29
30835
30849
HOSE ASSEMBLY,22.5"..................2
1
HOSE ASSEMBLY,56".....................1
7
30
30845
7
20324
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,-8-8............8
HOSE ASSEMBLY,75".....................1
8
8
20334
TEE,RUN,070428-8.........................2
31
20328
TEE,BRANCH,070433-8.................1
9
22665
CONNECTOR,070120-8-10............6
32
20923
CONNECTOR,070120-8-6..............2
10
30970
ELBOW,90DEG.SWIV.SWEEP-8-8..2
33
30836
HOSE ASSEMBLY,10.5"..................1
8
11
45349
ELBOW,070320-8-8.........................2
12
28597
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,90DEG-8....4
34
30839
HOSE ASSEMBLY,15".....................2
8
13
30827
HOSE ASSEMBLY,80".....................1
2
35
45411
ELBOW,070320-6-6.........................1
36
30841
HOSE ASSEMBLY,64.5"..................2
3
HOSE ASSEMBLY,34.5"..................2
8
37
30846
HOSE ASSEMBLY,85.5"..................1
3
HOSE ASSEMBLY,61".....................1
9
38
23802
TEE,RUN,070428-4-4......................1
HOSE ASSEMBLY,98".....................2
4
39
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................1
40
21252
TEE,RUN,070432-8.........................1
14
15
16
30850
30828
30826
Qty.
Item
Qty.
17
30825
HOSE ASSEMBLY,98".....................2
5
41
30848
HOSE ASSEMBLY,43".....................1
9
18
45350
ELBOW,070320-12-12.....................2
42
30842
19
19687
CONNECTOR,070120-12-12........10
HOSE ASSEMBLY,40.5"..................2
9
20
45170
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,-12-12........2
21
30838
HOSE ASSEMBLY,108"...................2
5
22
30847
HOSE ASSEMBLY,19".....................1
6
23
27431
CONNECTOR,070120-8-12............4
24
30834
HOSE ASSEMBLY,55".....................1
6
25
30844
HOSE ASSEMBLY,35".....................1
7
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
49
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
307.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Footnotes
1: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex
3903-06546), Hose End - Female JIC Swivel,
6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546) & Hose - 3/8"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-06)
2: Hose - 1/2" Push On (Weatherhead H20108)
3: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex
3903-06546), Hose End - 90o Female JIC
Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) & Hose - 3/8"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-06)
4: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-8 (Synflex
3903-08548), Hose End - 90o Female JIC
Swivel, Long, 8 JIC (Synflex 3903-08848) &
Hose - 1/2" Thermoplastic High Pressure
(Synflex 3800-08)
5: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-8 (Synflex
3903-08548), Hose End - 45o Female JIC
Swivel, 8-8 (Synflex 3903-08608) & Hose - 1/2"
Thermoplastic High Pressure (Synflex 3800-08)
6: Hose - 3/4" Push On (Weatherhead H20112)
7: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12
(Weatherhead 43012E-612), Hose End Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead
43012E-612) & Hose - 3/4" 4 Spiral High
Pressure (Weatherhead H43012)
8: Hose End - 90o Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 JIC
(Synflex 3903-04644), Hose End - Female JIC
Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-06544) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
9: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex
3903-04544), Hose End - Female JIC Swivel,
4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
50
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
307.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
51
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
308.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non-oscillating Axle
52
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
308.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non-oscillating Axle
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
13120
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................5
26
30841
HOSE ASSEMBLY,34.5"..................2
8
2
45705
TEE,BRANCH,070429-6-6..............2
3
30849
HOSE ASSEMBLY,22.5"..................2
1
27
30846
HOSE ASSEMBLY,61".....................1
9
4
20324
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,-8-8............6
28
23802
TEE,RUN,070428-4-4......................1
29
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................1
5
20334
TEE,RUN,070428-8.........................1
30
30848
6
22665
CONNECTOR,070120-8-10............6
HOSE ASSEMBLY,43".....................1
9
7
30970
ELBOW,90DEG.SWIV.SWEEP-8-8..2
8
45349
ELBOW,070320-8-8.........................2
31
21252
TEE,RUN,070432-8.........................1
9
28597
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,90DEG-8....2
32
30842
HOSE ASSEMBLY,40.5"..................2
9
10
30827
HOSE ASSEMBLY,80".....................1
2
11
30850
HOSE ASSEMBLY,64.5"..................2
3
12
30828
HOSE ASSEMBLY,85.5"..................1
3
13
30826
HOSE ASSEMBLY,98".....................2
4
14
30825
HOSE ASSEMBLY,98".....................2
5
15
45703
CONNECTOR,070120-8-8..............1
16
45350
ELBOW,070320-12-12.....................2
17
19687
CONNECTOR,070120-12-12........10
18
45170
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,-12-12........2
19
30844
HOSE ASSEMBLY,35".....................1
6
20
30847
HOSE ASSEMBLY,19".....................1
7
21
30843
HOSE ASSEMBLY,25".....................1
7
22
27431
CONNECTOR,070120-8-12............4
23
20925
ELBOW,070220-12-12.....................2
24
30845
HOSE ASSEMBLY,75".....................1
8
25
30954
HOSE ASSEMBLY,66".....................1
8
Part No. 32223
Qty.
Item
S-40,S-45
Qty.
53
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
January 2015
308.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non-oscillating Axle
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Footnotes
1: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex
3903-06546), Hose End - Female JIC Swivel,
6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546) & Hose - 3/8"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-06)
2: Hose - 1/2" Push On (Weatherhead H20108)
3: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex
3903-06546), Hose End - 90o Female JIC
Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) & Hose - 3/8"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-06)
4: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-8 (Synflex
3903-08548), Hose End - 90o Female JIC
Swivel, Long, 8 JIC (Synflex 3903-08848) &
Hose - 1/2" Thermoplastic High Pressure
(Synflex 3800-08)
5: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-8 (Synflex
3903-08548), Hose End - 45o Female JIC
Swivel, 8-8 (Synflex 3903-08608) & Hose - 1/2"
Thermoplastic High Pressure (Synflex 3800-08)
6: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12
(Weatherhead 43012E-612), Hose End Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead
43012E-612) & Hose - 3/4" 4 Spiral High
Pressure (Weatherhead H43012)
7: Hose - 3/4" Push On (Weatherhead H20112)
8: Hose End - 90o Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 JIC
(Synflex 3903-04644), Hose End - Female JIC
Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-06544) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
9: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex
3903-04544), Hose End - Female JIC Swivel,
4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
54
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
308.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non-oscillating Axle
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
55
400 Engine Components
January 2015
401.1 Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine - View 1
56
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
400 Engine Components
401.1 Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
1
28647
SPARK PLUG,FORD.......................4
2
28648
SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LSG
423...................................................1
Genie genuine part
--
1259056
Qty.
SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LSG 423
Genie aftermarket
3
28650
CAP,DISTRIBUTOR,FORD.............1
4
28649
ROTOR,DISTRIBUTOR,FORD........1
5
28658
CAP, OIL FILLER, FORD LSG423...1
6
27915
AIR CLEANER.................................1
does NOT include mounting bands
--
27916
FILTER,AIR,ELEMENT***...............1
--
33931
MOUNTING BAND (27915).............2
--
53952
BRKT,AIR CLEANER
ORIENTATION**
--
65815
CLAMP, AIR CLEANER (27915)**....1
clamp that holds the end cap on
Item
Part No.
Description
--
38922
ELBOW,90DEG.1/8MPT-5/16
BARB...............................................1
--
46160
FUEL PUMP,ELECTRONIC.............1
15
28659
GASKET,FUEL PUMP,FORD..........1
16
27210
ELBOW,90DEG.6 X 14....................1
17
28020
HOSE ASSY,MOTOR OIL DRAIN....1
18
19141
PLUG,MALE,070109-6....................1
19
28716
ALTERNATOR,FORD LSG-423***....1
20
28652
BELT,V, FAN/ALT,FORD LSG423.....2
21
45171
CLAMP,HOSE,1.75,LINED..............2
22
28769
HOSE,BOTTOM
RADIATOR,FORD...........................1
23
28666
PUMP,WATER,FORD......................1
24
28660
GASKET,WATER PUMP,FORD.......1
25
28770
HOSE,TOP RADIATOR,FORD........1
26
Qty.
THERMOSTAT & SEAL,FORD........1
no longer available from supplier
7
28714
CARB REPAIR KIT,
LSG/LRG-423..................................1
27
28654
SEAL,THERMOSTAT,FORD............1
--
29439
COIL, AUTOMATIC CHOKE,...........1
28
28653
GASKET,WATER OUTLET,FORD....1
--
33958
CARBURETOR,FORD-LRG
423,AUTO**.....................................1
main jets will need to be swapped with
original carburetor.
--
37494
CARBURETOR FLOAT-ZENITH......1
8
28651
SOLENOID, ANTI-DIESELING........1
9
29439
COIL, AUTOMATIC CHOKE,...........1
10
30810
SENDING UNIT,OIL
PRESSURE***.................................1
dual-terminal sender
11
28662
FILTER,FUEL,LRG-423,SCREW-IN.1
12
34058
SENDING
UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704...........1
13
28656
FILTER,OIL,FORD...........................1
Genie genuine part
1259054
FILTER, OIL, FORD
Genie aftermarket
14
46164
FUEL PUMP KIT,FORD LRG
423***..............................................1
includes fuel pump, filter, hose end
and two different elbows
--
22585
ELBOW,130239-2-2.........................1
--
27087
HOSE END,MALE
PIPE,WH#1551...............................1
--
28662
FILTER,FUEL,LRG-423,SCREW-IN.1
--
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
57
400 Engine Components
January 2015
402.1 Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine - View 2
58
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
400 Engine Components
402.1 Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
--
28718
BELT,TIMING,FORD LSG-423**
1
31250
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
24
25571P-S
IGNITION MODULE MTG.PLATE
ASSY...............................................1
PLATE,PUMP
MOUNT,FORD,PAINTED.................1
25
7339
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5................4
2
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625..........13
26
30230P
FILTER MOUNT BRACKET.............1
3
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25......................15
27
77139
4
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............14
FILTER ASY,M
PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*....................1
5
27922
IGNITION, ELECTRONIC, FORD....1
--
20880
6
28664
COIL, IGNITION,FORD...................1
FILTER ELEMENT-10 MIC.***.........1
component of filter assy p/n 20879 (no
longer sold)
7
27908
GOVERNOR,CNTRLR,FORD,LSG
423...................................................1
--
60857
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000
component of filter assy p/n 77139
8
27919
REGULATOR, VOLTAGE,
Z45GP91.........................................1
28
8177
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5..............2
29
6033
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................4
30
46674
PUMP,VAR.PISTON M46 2.8
CIQVP*............................................1
--
29739
SEAL KIT,SAUER-DANFOSS
M46***.............................................1
31
29436
O-RING***.......................................1
SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LSG 423
Genie aftermarket
32
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....2
33
13066
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.......2
34
53961
PUMP,LIFT 1.025 C.I.***..................1
use in place of previous pump 31248
9
27142
GASKET,EXHAUST.........................1
10
48439
MUFFLER,EXH,FORD,BIG
BOOMS***.......................................1
11
28648
SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LSG
423...................................................1
Genie genuine part
--
1259056
12
28647
SPARK PLUG,FORD.......................4
13
29606
RING GEAR,FORD***
FITS LSG-LRG 423, AND LRG425
--
31249
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP**...................1
use with pump 31248
--
53962
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP (53961)***
use with pump 53961
13
29616
STARTER,ENGINE,FORD
LSG/LRG***.....................................1
14
28717
VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD..1
15
8179
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25............2
16
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
17
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE..................1
18
29744
COIL,10V.........................................1
19
29066
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V,2POS
3WAY**............................................1
includes index number 17 and 18
20
30369
SOLENOID VALVE,N.C. 2POS.
3WAY...............................................1
includes index number 17 - 19
35
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 5-H, page 5-28).................1
36
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
37
22278
SWITCH,VACUUM..........................1
38
27917
GOVERNOR,MECHNCL,FORD
LSG423...........................................1
39
21130
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD
W/PIN..............................................1
includes clevis pin
40
30785-1000 THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 10
IN***.................................................1
41
21496
NUT,HEX,1/4-28..............................2
42
30224P
BRACKET,LP REG/AIR
FILTER,PNTD..................................1
--
48877
CONN,520120-4-6,.025 ORI...........1
21
28836
COUPLING,FLYWHEEL,FL 15T
12.5"................................................1
--
37002
COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH
7/16BOLT*.......................................1
43
25967
22
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................8
HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-86"
LNG**..............................................1
44
27010
23
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375....................14
VALVE,LOCK OFF,BEAM
#FL-418...........................................1
--
27042
ELBOW,90DEG.1/4MPT,1/4SW,NPTF.1
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
59
400 Engine Components
January 2015
402.1 Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine - View 2
(continued)
Item
Description
Qty.
45
Ref. Hose -3/8 x 19.5 inches (50 cm),
Regulator to Water Pump................1
46
Ref. Hose -3/8 x 25 inches (63.5 cm),
Regulator to Intake Manifold............1
47
24551
REGULATOR,LPG,BEAM #120A.....1
--
32768
REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT BEAM
120A................................................1
48
60
Part No.
Ref. Hose -5/8 x 9.5 inches (24 cm),
Regulator to Carburetor Venturi.......1
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
400 Engine Components
402.1 Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine - View 2
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
61
400 Engine Components
January 2015
403.1 Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine - View 3
62
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
400 Engine Components
403.1 Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine - View 3
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
21018
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24
X.38,SEMS......................................6
2
27034
3
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
33
30144
BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP
31.....................................................1
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 25MM,GR
8.8....................................................7
34
30784-975
THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),9.75.......2
35
8170
NUT,WING,1/4-20............................2
22700
WASHER,LOCK,M10......................7
36
28234P-S
4
27022P
MOUNT,RAD.SUPPT.,RH,PAINTED.1
PLATE,ENGINE
MOUNT,PAINTED............................1
5
27639P
RADIATOR SHROUD,PAINTED......1
37
29296
6
28769
HOSE,BOTTOM
RADIATOR,FORD...........................1
WELDMENT,FORD
ENG.MNT,OUTBOARD...................1
38
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.......................2
7
13014
CLAMP,HOSE,2.25" DIA.................1
39
6095
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.............2
8
28770
HOSE,TOP RADIATOR,FORD........1
40
10598
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.................2
41
29297
WELDMENT,FORD
ENG.MNT,INBOARD.......................1
9
45171
CLAMP,HOSE,1.75,LINED..............1
10
27943
CAP,RADIATOR,FORD***...............1
11
54071
COOLANT RETURN
SYSTEM,Z45***..............................1
--
72327
CAP, COOLANT RET
SYS(54071).....................................1
12
27942
RADIATOR,FORD (LSG).................1
--
28717
VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD..1
13
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4
14
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................4
15
30720P
BAFFLE,AIR,FORD,PAINTED.........1
16
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5.....4
17
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............8
18
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
19
24038
SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.................2
20
27640
WELDMENT,RADIATOR MOUNT....1
21
6023
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5..............4
22
6035
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/8",Y.............4
23
6024
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.......................4
24
28076
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,LG,RD&WH***.4
25
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............8
26
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................8
27
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............8
28
30679-S
WELDMENT, ENGINE MODULE
PLATE..............................................1
29
45209
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***....4
30
29883
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75
GRD.8..............................................3
31
13064
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED....3
32
30143
BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP
31.....................................................1
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
63
400 Engine Components
January 2015
404.1 Deutz Diesel Engine - View 1
64
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
400 Engine Components
404.1 Deutz Diesel Engine - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
--
58274
ENGINE, DEUTZ D2011L03I (SERV)
F3L1011 AND F3L1011F Engines only
1
30721P
BAFFLE,AIR,DEUTZ,PAINTED.......1
2
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4
3
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................4
4
29555
COVER,FRONT DEUTZ ENGINE....1
four 8mm bolts are used to fasten the
cover, two 1/2" long, two 4" long.
5
31522
GUARD,FAN,DEUTZ F4L1011........1
6
31523
CLAMP,HOSE,8.50 DIA***..............1
7
32698
BELT,V, DEUTZ DIESEL ENGINE....1
8
29552
STARTER SOLENOID, DEUTZ
25484...............................................1
9
29551
STARTER ASSY - PRE 8/14/95......1
includes index number 8
10
29550
WELDMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE
MOUNT...........................................1
11
21175
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4,A574........4
12
6035
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/8",Y.............4
13
6024
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.......................4
14
28076
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,LG,RD&WH***.4
15
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE..................1
16
29744
COIL,10V.........................................1
17
29066
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V,2POS
3WAY**............................................1
includes index numbers 15 and 16
18
30369
SOLENOID VALVE,N.C. 2POS.
3WAY...............................................1
includes index numbers 15 through 17
19
Qty.
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 5-H, page 5-28).................1
20
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
21
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............6
22
8179
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25............2
23
30679-S
WELDMENT, ENGINE MODULE
PLATE..............................................1
24
32748
WELMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE
MOUNT...........................................1
25
32749
WELDMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE
MOUNT...........................................1
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
65
400 Engine Components
January 2015
405.1 Deutz Diesel Engine - View 2
66
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
400 Engine Components
405.1 Deutz Diesel Engine - View 2
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
33729
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3 &
F4L1011..........................................1
(please verify ring gear thickness)
0.365 inches
--
49917
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3 &
F4L1011F........................................1
(please verify ring gear thickness) 0.46
inches
--
89785
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3L2011F......1
(please verify ring gear thickness) 0.6
inches
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
37002
COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH
7/16BOLT*.......................................1
26
30806
FLYWHEEL COVER,CASTING***....1
27
6605
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.5,GR5......2
28
46674
PUMP,VAR.PISTON M46 2.8
CIQVP*............................................1
--
29739
SEAL KIT,SAUER-DANFOSS
M46***.............................................1
29
29436
O-RING***.......................................1
30
53961
PUMP,LIFT 1.025 C.I.***..................1
use in place of previous pump 31248
1
30660
EXHAUST,TAILPIPE,DEUTZ,S40....1
2
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.....................................................14
--
31249
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP**
use with pump 31248
3
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375....................25
--
53962
4
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............4
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP (53961)***.....1
use with pump 53961
5
6002
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18...............2
31
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....2
6
16584
U-BOLT, KIT 5/16-18 X 2.5..............1
32
6033
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................2
7
30674
WELDMENT,EXHAUST
SUPPORT.......................................1
33
13066
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.......2
8
30438
CLAMP,MUFFLER,2 1/4" ID............1
9
32695
MUFFLER,DEUTZ...........................1
10
29559
GASKET,EXHAUST.........................4
11
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............8
12
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................8
13
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............8
14
29557
CAP,OIL
FILLER,DEUTZ,DIESEL***.............1
15
32696
COVER,DEUTZ ENGINE................1
16
32697
INJECTOR,DEUTZ..........................3
17
29564
INJECTOR, FUEL LINE DEUTZ
DSL..................................................3
18
32699
INJECTION PUMP,DEUTZ
DIESEL............................................3
19
19141
PLUG,MALE,070109-6....................1
20
30964
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 33"....................1
21
30963
CONNECTOR,M18 X 8 JIC.............1
22
45209
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***....4
23
29883
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75
GRD.8..............................................3
24
13064
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED....3
25
28836
COUPLING,FLYWHEEL,FL 15T
12.5"................................................1
Part No. 32223
34
35
S-40,S-45
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 5-H, page 5-28).................2
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1...............12
67
400 Engine Components
January 2015
406.1 Deutz Diesel Engine - View 3
68
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
400 Engine Components
406.1 Deutz Diesel Engine - View 3
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
30144
BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP
31.....................................................1
2
30784-975
THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),9.75.......2
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
4
8170
NUT,WING,1/4-20............................4
5
30143
BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP
31.....................................................1
6
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................2
Item
Part No.
Description
29560
FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ
1008.................................................1
Genie Genuine Part. See PN 1254826
for compatible aftermarket
replacement.
1254826
FUEL FILTER
W/SEP,DEUTZ,1008........................1
Genie Aftermarket Part. Filter for
Deutz F3L 1011F Engine.
19
23057
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM..............2
18
--
Qty.
7
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................4
20
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313......................2
8
30769P
BRCKET,AIR CLEANER
MTG.PAINT.....................................1
21
30796P
BRACKET,ACTUATOR
ARM,PAINTED................................1
9
27915
AIR CLEANER.................................1
does NOT include mounting bands
22
22578
SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8....2
23
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2
--
27916
FILTER,AIR,ELEMENT***...............1
24
21130
--
33931
MOUNTING BAND (27915).............2
--
53952
BRKT,AIR CLEANER
ORIENTATION**
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD
W/PIN..............................................1
includes clevis pin
25
21496
NUT,HEX,1/4-28..............................2
--
65815
CLAMP, AIR CLEANER (27915)**....1
clamp that holds the end cap on
26
30785-1000 THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 10
IN***.................................................1
10
18506
5/16-18 X .75
LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW.....................4
27
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............4
28
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
11
6002
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18...............4
29
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
12
32750
DIPSTICK........................................1
30
29073
SOLENOID,THROTTLE,.................1
13
T114678
SHUTDOWN SOLENOID,12V,
DEUTZ.............................................1
(replaced 32752) (must order cable
assembly, 58256, if replacing 32752)
(does not include o-ring)
31
30795P
BRACKET,SOLENOID
MTG.PAINTED................................1
32
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 5-H, page 5-28).................1
--
45782
DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK
33
20880
FILTER ELEMENT-10 MIC.***.........1
--
58256
SOLENOID CABLE ASSY***
33
77139
--
72255
CONNECTOR, DEUTZ FUEL
SHUTOFF*
(does not include diode, 45782)
FILTER ASY,M
PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*....................1
34
30230P
FILTER MOUNT BRACKET.............1
35
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................2
36
7339
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5................4
37
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
14
30805
SENDING UNIT,OIL
PRESS.,DEUTZ..............................1
--
29565
SWITCH/SENDER, OIL
TEMPERATURE..............................1
15
34059
SENDING UNIT,OIL TEMP..............1
--
37033
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESS.,DEUTZ*
for F41011 F style engine
16
29562
PUMP ASSY, FUEL, DEUTZ
DIESEL............................................1
17
29561
FILTER,OIL......................................1
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
69
500 Turntable Components
January 2015
501.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks
70
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
500 Turntable Components
501.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks
Item
Part No.
Description
--
34980-S
OIL COOLER KIT,S60,S80 PARKER
for units prior to 1998 with synflex
hoses order part number 46990
1
21141
GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.........1
includes mounting fasteners
2
31524
STRAP ASSY,TANK, 66 INCH.........2
3
31506
STRAINER,FILLER NECK..............1
4
53534
FILTER SCREEN,TANK
BREATHER.....................................1
5
58211
6
Qty.
HYDRAULIC TANK
ASSY,S40/80***...............................1
includes index number 1, 3, 4, 8 and
16
Item
Part No.
Description
22
30652P
ADAPTER FLANGE,FUEL GAUGE
PTD..................................................1
23
30584
GAUGE,FUEL,SIDE MOUNT..........1
gauge with arm and float (dial only is
part 49893)
24
30546P-S
TANK,30 GALLON,PAINTED**........1
includes index number 27
25
30179
TANK STRAP,BOLT STYLE,62"......2
26
25567
CAP,FUEL,GREEN*........................1
Deutz Diesel models
--
28829
CAP,FUEL,RED***...........................1
Gasoline/LPG models
27
18218
PLUG,PIPE,HEX
HEAD,STL,1/4NPT..........................1
Gasoline/LPG models
28
30490
HOSE,1/4 FUEL LINE,SAE 30R7
Deutz Diesel models
29
19363
ELBOW,130239-4-4.........................1
Deutz Diesel models
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 5-H, page 5-28).................1
7
29908
FILTER ASSY W/INDICATOR LH.....1
--
20293
FILTER ELEMENT-10MICRON.......1
8
45161P
STRAINER
ASSEMBLY,PAINTED......................2
9
25967
HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-86"
LNG**..............................................1
10
53605
TANK, LP, 7 GAL.............................1
11
30711
LP.TANK BRKT WLDMT.,TALL........1
Gasoline/LPG models
12
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............3
13
Qty.
Ref. Turntable Rotator (refer to figure
5-D, page 5-14)................................3
14
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................7
15
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............4
16
31507
PLUG,SQUARE HEAD,3/4 MPT.....1
17
27089
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7
Deutz Diesel models
--
27089
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7
Gasoline/LPG models
18
21465
CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63.......2
Deutz Diesel models
--
21465
CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63.......1
Gasoline/LPG models
19
29137
HOSE END,MALE.25 X .25 MPT.....2
Deutz Diesel models
--
29137
HOSE END,MALE.25 X .25 MPT.....1
Gasoline/LPG models
20
139898
SOLENOID-GASOLINE FUEL........1
Gasoline/LPG models
21
19487
VALVE,FUEL LOCK.........................1
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
71
500 Turntable Components
January 2015
502.1 Function Manifold and Auxilliary Power Unit Installation
72
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
500 Turntable Components
502.1 Function Manifold and Auxilliary Power Unit Installation
Item
Part No.
Description
1
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............6
2
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................8
3
6097
4
Qty.
Part No.
Description
21
27813
COIL,D01,10V***.............................2
to SN 611
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............6
--
233763
Ref. Ground Controls (refer to figures
5-E and 5-F, pages 5-18 and
5-22)................................................6
COIL, WITH DE CONNECTOR.......2
non-oscillating models; from SN 612
22
45914
O-RING, DO1 VALVE......................2
to SN 611
--
48648
O-RING, D03 COIL..........................2
non-oscillating models; from SN 612
23
45913
NUT,DO1 VALVE.............................2
to SN 611
--
48649
NUT-D03 COIL................................2
non-oscillating models; from SN 612
24
30444
SCREW,SHC,1/4-20 X 2.................2
25
24675
SUB PLATE (SPOOL VALVE)..........1
5
94077
SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG..............1
6
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................2
7
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
8
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................6
9
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............4
10
30668
MANIFOLD,FUNCTN
S40,S60,S80...................................1
to SN 547
--
146167
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION S40...........1
from SN 548
11
13002
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.......4
12
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313......................4
13
30703
14
6175
Item
26
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 5-H, page 5-28).................1
27
30666
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 2.0
GPM................................................1
oscillating models only
WLDMT.FUNCTION MAN. MNT.
S40..................................................1
28
30677
WELDMENT,HYD TANK
MODULE.........................................1
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
29
8177
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5..............3
6095
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.............3
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.......................3
15
29868
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.......................6
30
16
30718P
BRACKET,AUX.PUMP
MNT.PAINTED.................................1
31
17
27648
POWER UNIT,AUXILLARY
DC1003...........................................1
3 port
--
27914
MOTOR,12V DC (24573)................1
--
29417
PUMP ASSY.(27648).......................1
--
29418
COUPLER - 27648 POWER UNIT...1
--
29428
VALVE,CHECK................................1
--
29429
VALVE,RELIEF................................1
17A
32811
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP
12VDC.............................................1
2 port, motor only is 32949
18
45916
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 1.250
(D01)................................................4
19
6607
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.............4
20
146160
VALVE KIT,D03................................1
includes index numbers 21 through 23
--
41774
BOLT KIT,D03..................................1
--
Ref.
previous valve part 27446 is no longer
available, order valve 146160, to SN
611
Part No. 32223
Qty.
S-40,S-45
73
500 Turntable Components
January 2015
503.1 Function Manifold
74
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
500 Turntable Components
503.1 Function Manifold
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
146167
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION S40...........1
pervious manifold part 30668 and
40676 are no longer available. For a
complete manifold replacement,
customers must contact Genie service
department.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
13
27802
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL
SENSING***....................................2
14
32765
VALVE,RELIEF................................1
15
52415
VALVE,RELIEF,2200 PSI***.............1
16
45921
RETAINER-N.C.PROPOR.SOLENOID.2
--
25375
SEAL KIT (ALL MANIFOLDS)
17
45921
RETAINER-N.C.PROPOR.SOLENOID.2
--
33512
VALVE,REGEN.SANDWICH
from SN 548
18
45914
O-RING, DO1 VALVE......................2
19
21935
COIL, 12V, 19972/21623/29069......2
1
Ref.
VALVE,DO1.....................................5
pervious DO1 valve 27811 is no longer
available. For replacement must order
DO3 valve 146165 and service bolt kit
41774
20
27801
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL
SOLENOID***..................................2
includes 1 each index numbers 16-19
21
27803
VALVE,SOLENOID..........................1
--
27814
COIL,SOLENOID,10V.....................1
--
146165
VALVE KIT,D03................................5
from SN 612, kit comes with two inch
screws, if customer needs four inch
screws refer to 40617.
--
52943
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE..................1
22
31100
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR
0.6GPM...........................................2
--
41774
BOLT KIT,D03..................................5
use with DO3
23
27804
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL
SENSING***....................................1
2
45916
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 1.250
(D01)..............................................20
use with DO1
24
31099
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR............1
25
48997
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
--
20224
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE
Q-DSCNT........................................1
--
43255
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2................20
use with DO3
3
6607
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD...........24
4
31262
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE..........2
26
48880
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
5
31261
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE
SANDWICH.....................................1
includes index number 3
27
32663
VALVE,RELIEF 2600 PSI................1
28
111705
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 3.5
GPM**..............................................1
oscillating models only
--
30968
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 2.0
GPM................................................1
non-oscillating models only
6
27812
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 3..................4
7
32661
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 1 (D01)........4
8
32662
COVER PLATE (30668)...................1
9
27813
COIL,D01,10V***...........................12
use with DO1; to SN 611
--
29744
COIL,10V.......................................12
use with DO3; from SN 612
10
45914
O-RING, DO1 VALVE....................12
use with DO1; to SN 611
--
48648
O-RING, D03 COIL........................12
use with DO3; from SN 612
11
45913
NUT,DO1 VALVE...........................12
use with DO1; to SN 611
--
48649
NUT-D03 COIL..............................12
use with DO3; from SN 612
12
27807
VALVE,CHECK***............................5
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
75
500 Turntable Components
January 2015
504.1 Turntable Rotation and Hydraulic Rotary Coupler Installation
76
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
500 Turntable Components
504.1 Turntable Rotation and Hydraulic Rotary Coupler Installation
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
45483
VALVE,SHUTTLE***........................1
for manifold 31494
2
102680
MANIFOLD,TURNTABLE
ROTATION***...................................1
--
31519
O-RING (2-114)...............................1
for manifold 31494
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
21
13064
WASHER,FLAT,.625
HARDENED..................................40
22
32731
PIN ASSEMBLY,TURNTBLE
ROTATION.......................................1
--
11637
PIN ASSY, RETAINER, SS I & II......1
23
111648
BEARING,SERIES 3000.................1
24
44341P
BAR,HYD.SWIVEL MOUNT
PAINTED.........................................1
25
21175
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4,A574......20
26
30886
HOSE ASSEMBLY,19".....................1
3
31082
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500
PSI*.................................................2
for manifold 31494
4
58958
MOTOR,SWING DRIVE (53147)
for manifold 31494 and 53147
--
62081
SEAL KIT, 58958 SWING MOTOR
27
20630
ELBOW,070202-4-4.........................1
--
75684
MOTOR,TURNTABLE ROTATION***
for TT swing drive 89885
28
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................1
29
24039
WASHER,3/8 PLATE
(3/8X2X3/16TK................................1
30
75677
SHAFT,OUTPUT,PINION,TURNTABLE.1
for TT swing drive 89885
--
31493
PINION GEAR
for torque hub 94920
31
89885
SWING DRIVE
ASSEMBLY,S40/Z60........................1
--
58916
SEAL,SHAFT...................................1
for torque hub 94920
--
94920
TORQUE HUB-SWING***...............1
not part of 89885; to SN 6029
--
75685
SEAL KIT,MOTOR TURNTABLE***
for motor 75684
5
7261
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 5 BLACK.....2
6
6033
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................3
7
13066
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.......3
8
22811
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***......1
for TT swing drive 34425
9
34961
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM.....1
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.........1
--
27643
ROLLER ARM-LIMIT SWITCH........1
10
30783P
LIMIT SWITCH
BRKT,DRIVE,PAIN..........................1
32
43683
O-RING,2-042 N674-70***..............1
for TT swing drive 89885
11
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............2
--
52087
12
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***..................1
for TT swing drive 34425
13
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
33
75686
14
8177
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5..............2
BRAKE ASSEMBLY,TURNTABLE
ROT.................................................1
for TT swing drive 89885
15
6198
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.......................2
--
29291
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 508.1)................................2
SEAL KIT,MICO...............................1
for brake Mico 41915
--
31500
BEARING KIT,MICO........................1
for brake Mico 41915
--
31502
SPRING KIT,MICO..........................1
for brake Mico 41915
--
58915
LINING REPAIR KIT (41915)...........1
--
62466
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,TURNTABLE
ROT.................................................1
for brake 75686
--
65608
BEARING KIT, AUSCO***...............1
for brake 73918
--
73918
BRAKE,SWING,2800 IN/LB............1
--
75658
LINING KIT,AUSCO (73918)***.......1
16
17
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................4
18
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................5
19
44367
HYD SWIVEL,7 PORT,S40/60.........1
check stamping on part then verify
with Genie Parts for correct seal kit.
--
44341P
BAR,HYD.SWIVEL MOUNT
PAINTED.........................................2
--
44611
SEAL KIT,SWIVEL (44367).............2
20
19418
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.75..........20
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
77
500 Turntable Components
January 2015
504.1 Turntable Rotation and Hydraulic Rotary Coupler Installation
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
75659
SEAL KIT, AUSCO (73918).............1
--
75682
DISC KIT DRIVE TURNTABLE
Z-60*................................................1
for brake 75686
--
75683
SPRING,DRIVE TURNTABLE.........1
for brake 75686
34
78
Qty.
Ref. Screw - SHC, 5/16 -18 x 3
inches..............................................4
for torque hub 19585
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
500 Turntable Components
504.1 Turntable Rotation and Hydraulic Rotary Coupler Installation
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
79
500 Turntable Components
January 2015
505.1 Ground Controls - View 1
80
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
500 Turntable Components
505.1 Ground Controls - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
29607
WIRING DUCT/COVER, 1 X 72 IN**
2
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............7
3
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................6
4
29607
WIRING DUCT/COVER, 1 X 72 IN**
5
121599
GASKET,GBOX,S80/85 2008..........1
6
32659
7
8
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
34503
COVER,PROTECTIVE,SLAVE
W/JIB...............................................5
Deutz Diesel models; terminals not
included
--
34504
Terminal - Relay Socket, 10 - 12
Gauge..............................................5
CONTROL BOX
W/DECAL,GROUND.......................1
includes index number 5
26
34052
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG
IN**..................................................8
Gasoline/LPG models
12960
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA
LRG.................................................3
--
30452
HOSE ASSY,18"..............................5
Deutz Diesel models
14041
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4"..............3
27
56057
MODULE,IGNITION/START,12/24V.1
25974
PLASTIC END STOP......................2
9
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................4
28
29
25807
DIODE BLOCK SUPPRESSION.....2
10
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................4
30
25808
11
1505
WIRE CABLE,16/2
SJO,BULK........................220-inches
CARRIER TERMINAL(5 PER
BLOCK)...........................................2
31
25836
12
6918
WIRE CABLE,16/3
SJO,BULK........................145-inches
TERMINAL
BLOCK(SINGLE),WAGO***..........50
32
28310
DIN RAIL,23.75"..............................1
13
6562
WIRE CABLE,16/4
SJO,BULK..........................95-inches
14
35934
WIRE CABLE,18/19
CON.TPRJKT..................720-inches
15
30794
WIRE,12/3
SJEOW,BULK,BLK-WHT-G.720-inches
16
35934
WIRE CABLE,18/19
CON.TPRJKT..................720-inches
17
35934
WIRE CABLE,18/19
CON.TPRJKT....................60-inches
18
20776
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN...............1
19
18665
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,1" NPT.........1
20
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................5
21
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............5
22
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................5
23
27155
SOLENOID,12V
CONTINUOUS***............................1
24
34057P
ANGLE,RELAY
MOUNTING,PAINTED.....................1
25
34053
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO........8
Gasoline/LPG models; terminals not
included
--
34055
TERM RELAY,N-INSULATE 14-16
GA...................................................5
--
34056
TERM,RELAY,N-INSULATE 18-20
GA...................................................5
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
81
500 Turntable Components
January 2015
506.1 Ground Controls - View 2
82
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
500 Turntable Components
506.1 Ground Controls - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
128202
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM................................................4
includes mounting fasteners
19
13471
COVER, AUXILIARY POWER
SWITCH..........................................1
2
53759-S
GAUGE,WATER TEMP....................1
includes mounting bracket
20
128201
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MOM................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
3
53758-S
GAUGE,OIL PRESSURE W/O
SENDER..........................................1
includes mounting bracket
21
13268
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1
4
22
66821
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS.........1
53761-S
GAUGE,VOLTAGE...........................1
includes mounting bracket
--
66816
CONTACT,N.O.................................1
5
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............3
23
122514
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM.....1
includes item 17
6
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................3
--
66818
CONTACT,NC..................................1
7
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............3
--
66821
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS
8
128205
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MNT.................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
9
128200
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM................................................3
includes mounting fasteners
10
147094
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A.....2
includes mounting fasteners
11
19506
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***......1
includes mounting bracket
12
229567
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
DOME..............................................2
13
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*............................9
14
32659
CONTROL BOX
W/DECAL,GROUND.......................1
--
121599
GASKET,GBOX,S80/85 2008..........1
15
54525
BRACKET-PANEL-WIRE MOUNTING
99.....................................................2
16
27287
RESISTOR,10 OHM,25 WATT.........1
17
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD...............................................1
--
146478
BOOT(BELLOWS),E-STOP,BLACK
18
122512
KIT,KEYSWITCH SVC BB & SM
BOOM..............................................1
includes item 22
--
122366
KEYSWITCH,CONTACTS LOCK.....1
--
21982
KEY,SINGLE***...............................1
--
37947
KEYS,10 PACK***............................1
--
66811
KEYSWITCH,3POS.MNTND.DR
WKEY**...........................................1
includes keyswitch and two keys, not
included: base or contacts.
Part No. 32223
Qty.
Item
S-40,S-45
Qty.
83
500 Turntable Components
January 2015
507.1 Turntable Covers
84
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
500 Turntable Components
507.1 Turntable Covers
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
30751P
COVER,LOWER CONT. BOX
PAINTD............................................1
2
30468
LATCH,SLIDE, FLUSH MOUNT
STYLE.............................................1
3
8920
RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,P,.156 X
.375..................................................7
4
32756
COVER ASSY,TANK
SIDE,T.TABLE.................................1
includes index numbers 1, 2, 3, 18, 19
and 39
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
24
30744
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT
RH...................................................1
25
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y...........24
26
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................4
27
30277P
COVER LATCH
ANGLE,PAINTED............................2
28
30961
BAR,TURNTABLE COVER STOP....2
29
29868
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.....................20
--
34619
BUMPER,RUBBER***.....................4
30
16439
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1..................6
5
8915
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25..........24
31
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................6
6
12906
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25
X.062.............................................20
32
30430
BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 4................1
33
28646
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT.................1
7
32757
COVER
ASSY,REAR,TURNTABLE...............1
34
30743
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT
LH....................................................1
8
53033P-S
BRKT,TRNTBL,COV
ADJ,RH,PAINTED............................1
35
30886
HOSE ASSEMBLY,19".....................1
36
35949P-S
BRACKET,COVER HINGE,BLUE.....4
--
30965P
BRACKET,T.T.COVER
ADJ.LH,PNTD..................................1
37
30759
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT
LH....................................................1
9
30973
BUMPER,RUBBER-1 X 1.25...........2
38
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............6
10
18504
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20.2
39
30486
11
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1...............20
DOOR CATCH,BASE CONTROL
BOX.................................................1
12
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375....................20
13
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1...............12
14
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............24
15
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....................12
16
75073
HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED...4
17
32758
COVER ASSY,ENGINE,GAS/LPG...1
includes index numbers 18 and 19
--
34619
BUMPER,RUBBER***.....................4
18
28125
LATCH,FLUSH CUP***....................2
--
29314
KEY,LATCH, 1 PAIR (28125)...........2
19
28471
PLATE,SWING COVER LATCH......4
20
30760
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT
RH...................................................1
21
27114
BALL STUD,1/2"
BALL,3/8-16X1.2.............................4
22
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................8
23
83151
GAS STRUT***................................2
strut includes sockets
--
27114
BALL STUD,1/2"
BALL,3/8-16X1.2.............................2
--
27377
RETAINER,GAS SPRING***...........2
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
85
500 Turntable Components
January 2015
508.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
86
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
500 Turntable Components
508.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
25951
ELBOW,070220-8-12.......................2
30
45412
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6............15
2
30861
HOSE ASSEMBLY,36.50"................1
1
31
30858
HOSE ASSEMBLY,42.25"................1
8
3
19687
CONNECTOR,070120-12-12..........4
32
28445
TEE,UNION,070401-12...................1
4
20022
ELBOW,070221-12-12.....................2
33
30859
5
45170
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,-12-12........5
HOSE ASSEMBLY,35.25"................1
8
34
30959
6
22665
CONNECTOR,070120-8-10............2
HOSE ASSEMBLY,41".....................1
8
7
30342
ELBOW,140238-16-16.....................1
8
30343
NIPPLE,HEX,140137-16.................1
35
13119
TEE,RUN,070428-6-6......................1
9
27202
ELBOW,070202-12-16.....................1
36
18687
CONNECTOR,070120-6-8..............2
10
20326
TEE,RUN,070432-12.......................1
37
30857
HOSE ASSEMBLY,26.25"................1
8
11
45359
HOSE
END,BARBED,SWIVEL,-12-12........1
38
45412
12
30959
HOSE ASSEMBLY,41".....................1
2
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............1
oscillating models only
--
45395
PLUG,HEX HEAD,090109A-6.........1
non-oscillating models only
13
21252
TEE,RUN,070432-8.........................1
39
34038
14
30831
ELBOW,070320-12-16.....................2
HOSE ASSEMBLY,44".....................1
8
15
30860
HOSE ASSEMBLY,52".....................2
3
40
30855
HOSE ASSEMBLY,45.75"................1
9
16
20709
CONNECTOR,070120-16-16..........1
41
30877
17
24058
ELBOW,070320-8-10.......................1
18
20710
CONNECTOR,070120-16-12..........1
ADAPTER,STR.THRD.TO
STR.THRD.......................................1
oscillating models only
19
30870
HOSE ASSEMBLY,41".....................1
4
--
45412
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............1
non-oscillating models only
42
30854
20
10355
CONNECTOR,070102-6-6..............1
HOSE ASSEMBLY,15".....................1
9
21
30869
HOSE ASSEMBLY,24.50"................1
5
43
30863
HOSE ASSEMBLY,14.75"................1
10
22
30862
HOSE ASSEMBLY,41".....................2
6
44
30871
HOSE ASSEMBLY,44.50"................1
10
23
45161P
STRAINER
ASSEMBLY,PAINTED......................2
45
30872
24
27191
ELBOW,140339-16-16.....................2
HOSE ASSEMBLY,41".....................1
10
25
30347
VALVE,BALL,1" MPT X FPT............2
46
30868
26
45166
HOSE END,BARBED
RIGID-16-16....................................2
HOSE ASSEMBLY,25".....................1
10
47
30864
27
30873
HOSE ASSEMBLY,42".....................1
7
HOSE ASSEMBLY,27".....................1
11
48
30874
28
13756
CONNECTOR,070120-4-6..............2
HOSE ASSEMBLY,37.75"................1
12
29
13120
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................3
Part No. 32223
Qty.
Item
S-40,S-45
Qty.
87
500 Turntable Components
January 2015
508.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(continued)
Item
88
Part No.
Description
Qty.
49
34037
HOSE ASSEMBLY,32.0"..................1
12
50
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................1
51
30867
HOSE ASSEMBLY,16.75"................1
12
52
13755
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............2
53
30866
HOSE ASSEMBLY,19.25"................1
12
54
30865
HOSE ASSEMBLY,21.38"................1
12
55
45349
ELBOW,070320-8-8.........................1
56
31798
VALVE,CHECK,#8 O-RING
PORTS............................................1
57
31797
ADAPTER,6402-8-8........................1
58
22540
TEE,BRANCH,070429-8-8..............1
59
27192
ADAPTER,O-RING,G6410-10-8......1
60
30591
PLATE,SIDE CHASSIS...................1
61
30875
TEE,BRANCH,070429-10-10..........1
62
32156
CONNECTOR,070122-8-8..............2
63
45412
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............2
64
45703
CONNECTOR,070120-8-8..............2
65
30876
REDUCER,070123-10-4.................1
66
13757
TEE,RUN,070432-4.........................1
Item
S-40,S-45
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Part No. 32223
January 2015
500 Turntable Components
508.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Part No. 32223
Description
Qty.
Item
S-40,S-45
Part No.
Description
Qty.
89
500 Turntable Components
January 2015
508.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
Footnotes
1: Hose End - 90o Female JIC Swivel, 8-8
(Synflex 3903-08648), Hose End - Female JIC
Swivel, 8-8 (Synflex 3903-08548) & Hose - 1/2"
Thermoplastic High Pressure (Synflex 3800-08)
2: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex
3903-06544), Hose End - Female JIC Swivel,
6-4 (Synflex 3903-06544) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
3: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12
(Weatherhead 43012E-612), Hose End - 90o
Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead
43012E-672) & Hose - 3/4" 4 Spiral High
Pressure (Weatherhead H43012)
4: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex
3903-06546), Hose End - 90o Female JIC
Swivel, 8-6 (Synflex 3903-06648) & Hose - 3/8"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-06)
5: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex
3903-06546), Hose End - 90o Female JIC
Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) & Hose - 3/8"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-06)
6: Hose End - 90o Female JIC Swivel, 16-16
(Weatherhead 16U-616) & Hose - 1.0" Suction
(Weatherhead H03916)
7: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex
3903-04544), Hose End - 90o Female JIC
Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-06644) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
8: Hose - 3/4" Push On (Weatherhead H20112)
9: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-8 (Synflex
3903-08548), Hose End - 90o Female JIC
Swivel, 8-8 (Synflex 3903-08648) & Hose - 1/2"
Thermoplastic High Pressure (Synflex 3800-08)
10: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4
(Synflex 3903-04544), Hose End - 90o Female
JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04644) & Hose
90
Part No.
Description
Qty.
- 1/4" Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
11: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4
(Synflex 3903-04544), Hose End - Female JIC
Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
12: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6
(Synflex 3903-06546), Hose End - Female JIC
Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546) & Hose - 3/8"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-06)
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
500 Turntable Components
508.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
91
600 Boom Components
January 2015
601.1 Boom Lift and Master Cylinder Installation
92
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
600 Boom Components
601.1 Boom Lift and Master Cylinder Installation
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
2
6021
3
45226
4
30734
PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE..........2
5
81692
CYLINDER, MASTER, S40.............1
always check stamped numbers on
cylinder and verify with Genie Parts
before ordering seal kits
--
31078
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC
CYLINDER***..................................1
6
53452
BEARING,1.00IDX1.50ODX1.00L....1
7
30733
PIN,1.50DIAX7.75LG,1HOLE..........1
8
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................2
9
30662
MACH.,PRIMARY CYLINDER
MNT.................................................1
10
13003
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5 GRD.8...4
11
13064
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED....8
12
6024
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.......................4
13
30732
PIN,1.50DIAX6.38LG,1HOLE..........1
14
45209
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***....2
15
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............4
16
6886
WASHER,LOCK,.313......................4
17
45072
BEARING,GARLOCK,24DU24........4
18
31106
VALVE,CNTERBAL,[email protected]**
CYL PN 30529
18
32713
SEAL KIT (CYL PN 30529)
CYL PN 30529
18
63206
CYLINDER,LIFT,S40.......................1
includes 4 each index number 17
--
63346
SEAL KIT CYL,S40 (63206)
CYL PN 63206
--
73806
VALVE,[email protected]
CYL PN 63206
19
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
24
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............1
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................4
25
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............1
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................3
26
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer
to figure 6-E, page 6-12)..................1
88356-127J5 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.25"SPRING
ARM.................................................1
--
106433
LS SPRING WAND (ZCY91)
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
20
16486
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.75.............2
21
6607
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.............2
22
6146
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y...............2
23
56264
HORN,12V SCREW
TERMINAL***..................................1
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
93
600 Boom Components
January 2015
602.1 Boom Installation
94
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
600 Boom Components
602.1 Boom Installation
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....1
2
6033
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................1
3
30418
ROD END,.50 X 4............................1
4
30731
PIN,PRIM.BOOM,16.0 X 1.5
INCH................................................1
5
30738
BEARING,1.50IDX2.00ODX1.50LG.2
6
45226
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
26
73969
PRIMARY BOOM EXT
ASSY,S-40***...................................1
(includes item number 27) (customer
must also order part number 102143,
for first time replacement)
27
30220
BEARING,1.25ID X 1.5OD X
0.69L................................................2
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................1
28
30729
PIN,1.00DIAX6.67LG,2RING..........2
30748
WASHER,SHIM,1.01 X 1.63
X.062.............................................12
7
13918
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X
1.75,GRD.8......................................1
29
8
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................1
30
1253843
9
30730
PIN,1.00DIAX9.46LG,2RING..........1
SNAP
RING,EXTERNAL,1.00,ZAG...........4
10
34961
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM.....1
31
63202
--
19491
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.........1
--
30692
ARM, LIMIT SWITCH......................1
11
16486
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.75.............2
CYLINDER,EXT.2.5" X 163.5".........1
check stamped numbers on side of
cylinder and verify with Genie Parts
before ordering to ensure correct
replacement
12
6607
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.............2
--
32683
SEAL KIT (CYL PN 30528).............1
--
32712
VALVE,[email protected]
13
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................2
14
102143
PRIMARY BOOM ASSY,S40...........1
(includes item 5 and PN 53452, refer
to 601.1, item 6 ) (customer must also
order part number 73969, for first time
replacement)
15
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75............32
16
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375....................32
17
29080
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA.....24
1
18
30138
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625
W/NUTS........................................12
19
30741
WEAR PAD,6.5 X 5 X .75
W/INSER.........................................2
20
30472
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.064
THK.................................................4
1
21
30581
PAD,EXTENSION
CYLINDER,TOP..............................1
22
6637
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75............6
23
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............6
24
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
25
30582
PAD,EXTENSION
CYLINDER,BOTTOM......................1
Part No. 32223
Footnotes
1: Quantity listed for this item is approximate.
Actual quantity may vary, to ensure proper fit.
S-40,S-45
95
600 Boom Components
January 2015
603.1 Cable Track Installation
96
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
600 Boom Components
603.1 Cable Track Installation
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Boom Installation (refer to figure
6-B, page 6-4)
2
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................4
3
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............17
4
30750
WEAR PAD,CABLE TRACK
TUBE...............................................2
5
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............4
6
6356
WASHER,LOCK,.25........................7
7
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75............11
8
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................4
9
31411
WEAR PAD,CABLE TRACK............2
10
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....................11
11
30670-S
WLDMT.CABLE TRACK
SUPP.TUBE.....................................1
12
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............2
13
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................2
14
32684
CABLE TRACK TRAY ASSY S40.....1
15
73994
CABLETRACK,PLATED, 41 LINK....1
--
29480
TRACK REPAIR,7 LINK (25706).....1
--
29481
PLASTIC TRACK BRKT SET..........1
16
30749
WEAR PAD,CABLE TRACK
TUBE...............................................3
17
32685
BRACKET,CABLE TRACK
GUIDE.............................................1
18
4266
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.................4
19
22832
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 6.................3
20
7713
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................3
21
30671-S
WLDMT.CABLE TRACK TUBE
S40..................................................1
22
25072P
HOSE COVER,LWR CABLE
TRK,BLU.........................................1
23
30757-S
COVER,CABLE TRACK TRAY........1
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
97
600 Boom Components
January 2015
604.1 Slave Cylinder and Platform Rotator
98
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
600 Boom Components
604.1 Slave Cylinder and Platform Rotator
Item
Part No.
Description
1
1253843
SNAP
RING,EXTERNAL,1.00,ZAG...........2
2
30748
WASHER,SHIM,1.01 X 1.63
X.062...............................................4
3
30728
4
Qty.
Ref. Boom Installation (refer to figure
602.1)..............................................1
30727
PIN,ROTATOR,8.13 X 1.25 INCH.....1
6
45226
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................2
7
8516
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5.....2
8
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................2
9
10597
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....6
USE WITH ROTATOR PART NO
30669
SCREW,SHC,3/8-16 X
.75,BLACK.......................................8
USE WITH ROTATOR PART NO
94398 (INCLUDED IN ROTATOR
UPDATE KIT PART NO 77874)
27035
Part No.
Description
--
94398
ROTATOR,PLAT,NON-JIB................1
(INCLUDED IN ROTATOR UPDATE
KIT PART NO 77874)
17B
31498
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,9K***.......1
for rotator 30669
17B
65842
SEAL KIT,UNIVERSAL,9K
ROTATOR*.......................................1
for rotator 30669
PIN,1.25DIAX7.17LG,2RING..........1
5
--
Item
18
Qty.
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings.......1
19
T108075
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE..........1
20
25683
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12........4
--
59266
BEARING, POLYGON P2055
(59105)............................................4
21
81693
CYLINDER,SLAVE,S40/45..............1
includes index number 20. check the
stamped numbers on the cylinder prior
to ordering with Genie Parts to ensure
correct components.
--
31078
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC
CYLINDER***..................................1
--
43169
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE***......1
--
75469
SEAL KIT CYL.S40 SLAVE
(81693)............................................1
--
77303
VALVE,CNTRBAL 3500PSI,ATM
VEN.................................................1
10
6033
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................6
11
30286
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 12IN
GRD.2***..........................................1
12
13775
WASHER,FLAT,1.063 X 2 X .134.....2
13
29764
NUT,NYLOCK,1-8............................1
14
50144-S
PLATFORM SUPPORT
WELDMENT***................................1
22
32722
VALVE,[email protected]
15
30219
BEARING,FL,1.25ID X 1.41OD X
1.......................................................2
23
6637
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75............2
24
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
25
30823
VALVE,DUAL CB MANIFOLD..........1
includes index number 22
--
30378
PLATE,REINFORCEMENT.............2
16
13852
VALVE ASSY,BLEED***...................2
--
88516
SCREW,BLEEDER,M5X0.8
USE WITH ROTATOR PART NO
94398
17
77874
ROTATOR ASSEMBLY,8.2K***........1
ROTATOR UPDATE KIT, REQUIRED
FOR FIRST TIME REPLACEMENT
OF PREVIOUS ROTATOR PART NO
30669
--
122944
SEAL KIT,8K ROTATOR***
for rotator 94398
--
62417
SEAL KIT,PLAT ROTATE***
for rotator 73917, 73499
--
77877
SHAFT ADAPTER, HELAC
ROTATOR
(INCLUDED IN ROTATOR UPDATE
KIT PART NO 77874)
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
99
600 Boom Components
January 2015
605.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
100
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
600 Boom Components
605.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
30887
HOSE ASSEMBLY,28".....................1
1
2
13120
ELBOW,070220-6-6.........................2
3
13756
CONNECTOR,070120-4-6..............2
4
13921
ELBOW,070220-4-4.........................2
5
30888
HOSE ASSEMBLY,24".....................1
1
6
30820
HOSE ASSEMBLY,526"...................1
2
7
30819
HOSE ASSEMBLY,534"...................1
2
8
45705
TEE,BRANCH,070429-6-6..............2
9
45412
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6............10
10
30853
HOSE ASSEMBLY,100"...................1
2
11
30852
HOSE ASSEMBLY,90.5"..................1
2
12
30821
HOSE ASSEMBLY,567"...................2
2
13
45878
ELBOW,070321-6-6.........................2
14
30851
HOSE ASSEMBLY,137"...................2
3
15
45367
ELBOW,070221-6-6.........................2
16
30856
HOSE ASSEMBLY,108"...................2
3
17
32156
CONNECTOR,070122-8-8..............2
18
45412
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6..............2
19
45703
CONNECTOR,070120-8-8..............2
Part No. 32223
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Footnotes
1: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex
3903-04544), Hose End - Female JIC Swivel,
4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
2: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex
3903-06544), Hose End - 90o Female JIC
Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-06644) & Hose - 1/4"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-04)
3: Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex
3903-06546), Hose End - 90o Female JIC
Swivel, 8-6 (Synflex 3903-06648) & Hose - 3/8"
Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex
3130-06)
S-40,S-45
101
700 Platform Components
January 2015
701.1 Platform
102
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
700 Platform Components
701.1 Platform
Item
--
--
Part No.
Description
1259
TAPE,NON SKID,2" WIDE
(BULK)...........................................21
ordered by the inch, 21 inches
required
73956
1
Qty.
6' HALF MESH PLAT/GATE KIT
includes tall swing gate and aluminum
mesh panels to surround the platform
Ref. Platform Controls (refer to figures
701.1 and 703.1)
2
32708
HARNESS ASSY, FOOTSWITCH....1
--
22431
TERMINAL,ANDERSON,30A 12-16
GA...................................................1
--
22432
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45 AMP
BLK..................................................1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
10
6097
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y...........12
11
4828
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................8
12
32704
PLAT.ASSY,6FT-S40/S60-95'&
S80..................................................1
includes index numbers 5, 7, 13, 14,
15, 18 and 19
--
32705
PLAT. ASSY,8
FT,SERV,S40/60/80.........................1
includes index numbers 5, 7, 13, 14,
15, 18 and 19
--
32706
PLAT. ASSY,EURO,6 FT, S40..........1
includes index numbers 5, 7, 13, 14,
15, 18 and 19
--
32707
PLAT. ASSY,EURO,8 FT, S40..........1
includes index numbers 5, 7, 13, 14,
15, 18 and 19
54817P-S
TOEBOARD,PLTFM ENTRY
EUR,PNTD*.....................................1
--
22433
ANDERSON
HOUSING,15-45,AMP,WHT............1
--
22435
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45 AMP
GRN.................................................1
--
--
45202
PIN,ROLL,.094 X .875.....................1
13
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............6
--
45313
PLUG,W/LATCH,4
POLE,ANDERSON..........................1
14
12443
MIDRAIL GUIDE ( HOOK )..............2
15
102992
SLIDING MIDRAIL KIT,PTD............1
includes index numbers 5, 7, 13 and
14
3
32709
CONNECTOR ASSY,FOOTSWITCH
S40..................................................1
--
22431
TERMINAL,ANDERSON,30A 12-16
GA...................................................1
--
139451
TUBE,SLIDING
MIDRAIL,PAINTED..........................1
--
22432
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45 AMP
BLK..................................................1
--
20973
WIRE LOOM,3/8 POLY SLIT...........1
--
21121
CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT
RESISTNT.......................................1
16
6550
U-BOLT,3/8 X 1 YZ...........................2
--
22433
ANDERSON
HOUSING,15-45,AMP,WHT............1
--
22435
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45 AMP
GRN.................................................1
17
Ref. Platform Mount and Leveling
(refer to figure 604.1).......................1
--
45139
RECEPT.,SNAP-IN,4 POLE
ANDERSN.......................................1
18
24514
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....1
19
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75..............4
--
45202
PIN,ROLL,.094 X .875.....................1
20
28678
SLEEVE,NYLON,2"I.D.,BULK(100')
4
32710
GUARD,FOOTSWITCH,W/DECAL
STEEL.............................................1
21
28443
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK................3
5
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................4
6
12906
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25
X.062...............................................2
7
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................8
8
13482
FOOT SWITCH***...........................1
includes mounting fasteners
--
20262
MICROSWITCH,13482
FOOTSWITCH.................................1
9
6019
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................8
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
103
700 Platform Components
January 2015
702.1 Platform Controls - View 1
104
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
700 Platform Components
702.1 Platform Controls - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
1
25836
TERMINAL
BLOCK(SINGLE),WAGO***..........48
single terminal block
1
32637
TERMINAL BLOCK,WAGO
single terminal block
--
32638
TERMINAL BLOCK,WAGO
this is a set of two terminal blocks
--
32639
END PLATE,WAGO
2
43956
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.................................720-inches
3
7056
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................4
4
6935
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................4
5
8843
COVER,KNOCK OUT HOLE,4 PER
BAG.................................................3
6
10775
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0....................1
includes index number 5
7
13585
OUTLET,110V GFCI***....................1
7
19975
RECEPTACLE - BRITISH, 110V.....1
8
27115
GASKET,UPPER CONTROL
BOX.................................................1
9
32660
CONTROL BOX W/DECAL,PLAT.....1
includes index number 8
10
45437
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF....1
includes mounting fasteners
11
32708
HARNESS ASSY, FOOTSWITCH....1
12
30794
WIRE,12/3
SJEOW,BULK,BLK-WHT-G.720-inches
13
35934
WIRE CABLE,18/19
CON.TPRJKT..................720-inches
14
35934
WIRE CABLE,18/19
CON.TPRJKT..................720-inches
15
12960
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA
LRG.................................................2
16
14041
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4"..............2
17
45383
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30
VDC***.............................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
18
22052
LIMITER PC BOARD,
HORSEPOWER..............................1
includes mounting fasteners
--
39591
SPACER,NYLON,.375
sold separately
Part No. 32223
Qty.
S-40,S-45
105
700 Platform Components
January 2015
703.1 Platform Controls - View 2
106
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
700 Platform Components
703.1 Platform Controls - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
45782
DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK
1
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*............................7
2
229567
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
DOME..............................................2
3
66812
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD...............................................1
--
146478
BOOT(BELLOWS),E-STOP,BLACK
4
128202
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM................................................2
includes mounting fasteners
5
128200
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM................................................3
includes mounting fasteners
6
128201
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MOM................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
7
128206
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MNT.................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
8
128205
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MNT.................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
9
122514
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM.....1
includes item 3
--
66818
CONTACT,NC..................................1
--
66821
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS
10
27033P
SUPPORT,WRIST,PAINTED-BLUE..1
11
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
12
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
13
8914
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............2
14
54525
BRACKET-PANEL-WIRE MOUNTING
99.....................................................1
15
Ref., JOYSTICK
CONTROLLER,12V.........................1
refer to 704.1
16
Ref., JOYSTICK,MULT AXIS
CONT,OEM***.................................1
refer to 705.1
17
122513
KIT,HORN SVC BB&SM BOOM......1
includes item 18
--
66815
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***......1
18
66813
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK
W/SEAL***.......................................1
19
824879
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH.........1
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
107
700 Platform Components
January 2015
704.1 Joystick Controller - Drive / Steer Functions
108
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
700 Platform Components
704.1 Joystick Controller - Drive / Steer Functions
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
20424H
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER,12V
aftermarket joystick replacement
--
20424
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER,12V
OEM joystick, contains all shown
service parts
1
25882
LOCK RING.....................................1
2
25881
BOOT,THUMB 20424 JOYSTICK.....1
3
25883
HANDLE HALF,JOYSTICK
(20424)............................................2
--
49887
NUT & BOLT KIT (25883)................1
--
72245
KIT, JOYSTICK HANDLE
includes handles, rocker and nut/bolt
kit
4
44221
COLLAR, BOOT RETAINING..........1
5
22368
BOOT (20424).................................1
6
25884
COVER CASTING,20424
CONTROLLER................................1
7
44211
SHAFT,W/NF STYL
BLOCK,(20424)*..............................1
8
52778
BEARING,FLANGED,.376ID
(20424)............................................2
8
65535
POT PLATE ASSEMBLY (20424).....1
includes bearing and terminal strip
9
58209
SPRING,RETURN***.......................1
10
22364
POTENTIOMETER (20424)............2
11
22367
SPUR GEAR (20424)......................2
12
44212
GEAR CASTING,20424
CONTROLLER*...............................1
13
65536
SWITCH PLATE
ASSEMBLY(20424).........................2
includes bearing and stand-offs
--
52778
BEARING,FLANGED,.376ID (20424)
14
22365
SWITCH (20424).............................2
15
22366
CAM ASSY (20424).........................1
16
52776
SCREW,HEX,M4X0.7X10MM
(20424)*...........................................2
17
52777
NUT,HEX,M4 X 0.7 MM
(20424)***........................................3
18
52775
SCREW,HEX,M4X0.7X30MM
(20424)*...........................................1
19
23680
SWITCH,HANDLE,20424................2
20
23688
ROCKER ASSY,HANDLE
(20424)***........................................1
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
109
700 Platform Components
January 2015
705.1 Joystick Controller - Boom Functions
110
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
700 Platform Components
705.1 Joystick Controller - Boom Functions
Item
Part No.
Description
--
53073H
JOYSTICK,MULT AXIS CONT
aftermarket joystick replacement
--
53073
JOYSTICK,MULT AXIS
CONT,OEM***
OEM joystick, contains all shown
service parts
--
72278
JOYSTICK,MULT AXIS,W/O PCB
joystick only without pc boards
1
27133
HANDLE,CAP,CONTROLLER.........1
2
27134
BOOT,CONTROLLER.....................1
3
31526
O-RING,BOOT,CONTROLLER.......1
4
27511
SPRING,24493 CONTROLLER......1
5
31283
BUSHING,SPRING SEAT...............1
6
19712
MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8..........4
7
31284
SHAFT ASSY W/HOUSING............1
8
27512
JOYSTICK, DRIVE GEAR,
(24493)............................................2
8A
58477
SHAFT (53073)***...........................2
9
52586
PCB,11179AB, (SWING)***.............1
10
52591
POTENTIOMETER-JOYSTCK(53073).2
11
27514
GEAR, SLAVE, 24493.....................2
12
52585
PCB,11179CD,(LIFT)***..................1
Part No. 32223
Qty.
S-40,S-45
111
800 Accessories
January 2015
801.1 Alarm and Beacon Package
112
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
800 Accessories
801.1 Alarm and Beacon Package
Item
Part No.
Description
1
56704
STROBE,FIREBOLT,12-80VDC,AMB**.2
--
122019
FLASHTUBE,U
SHAPED,360DEG,BULB
--
226393
FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB
--
72282
LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT
2
6066
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .38...............6
3
6146
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y...............6
4
6178
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................6
5
45462
ALARM,CHIME TONE
5-25VDC***......................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
6
18963
ALARM.INTERMITTENT
TONE.24V.......................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
Part No. 32223
Qty.
S-40,S-45
113
800 Accessories
January 2015
802.1 Platform Options
114
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
800 Accessories
802.1 Platform Options
Item
1
2A
2B
Part No.
Description
Qty.
9599-S
TOOL TRAY ACCESSORY***.........1
1259704
PINCH GUARD RAIL,6'
PLATFORM.....................................1
includes 55753 bumpers
52661
PINCH GUARD RAIL,8'
PLATFORM**...................................1
3
119797
CONTROL BOX COVER, RIGHT
SIDE*
4
28807
SUPPORT,RAILING......................10
5
4266
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
6
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
7
6889
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
8
7265
RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375...........14
9
128368
KIT,SWING GATE W/SPRING.........1
9A
119950
KIT,FIELD INSTALL,SWING GATE
includes 128368, 1487, 1488, and
33674
--
1487
GATE LATCH CASTING--DRILLED
--
1488
RAILING CATCH
CASTING--DRILLED
--
33674
PIN,LOCK,SHORT***
--
9596
HINGE CASTING
10
43392
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX &
RAILS..............................................1
11
31120
PLUG,NYLON 1.187 BLACK
DOMED...........................................2
12
1487
GATE LATCH
CASTING--DRILLED.......................1
13
63311
SNAP PIN........................................1
14
1488
RAILING CATCH
CASTING--DRILLED.......................1
15
6090
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
16
119796
CONTROL BOX COVER,LEFT SIDE**
17
119562P
GUARD,PLATFORM CNTRL PANEL
PTD
--
119642
KIT,PLAT CONTROL PANEL
GUARD**
includes part 119562P, required for
first time installation
18
89915P
COVER,CONTROL BOX LID
--
119795
KIT,CONTROL BOX COVER
includes part 89915P, index number
17 is required for first time installation
19
43392
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS
Part No. 32223
Item
Part No.
Description
20
111526
HINGE,PLAT CONTROL BOX
COVER
21
54486
RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,3/16BUTTONHEAD
22
55753
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D........2
S-40,S-45
Qty.
115
800 Accessories
January 2015
803.1 Air Line to Platform
116
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
800 Accessories
803.1 Air Line to Platform
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
30620-S
S40 AIRLINE TO PLATFORM
1
49177-71294 HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2"....................1
1
2
49212
FEMALE BULKHEAD
CONNECTOR-8..............................2
3
49215
MPT,CPLR,1/4"SER,3/8"X18..........1
4
49214
MALE PIPE THD,1/4"
SER,3/8"X18....................................1
Footnotes
1: Hose End - Female, JIC 37°, Swivel (Parker
No. 30682-8), Hose End - Female, JIC 37°,
Swivel (Parker No. 30682-8) and Hose, 1/2
inch, Low Pressure (Parker No. 801-8)
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
117
800 Accessories
January 2015
804.1 Generator and Spare LPG Tank
118
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
800 Accessories
804.1 Generator and Spare LPG Tank
Item
Part No.
Description
1
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*............................1
2
133518
DECAL, PATCH, GEN,ALC-500......1
3
128205
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MNT.................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
4
53605
TANK, LP, 7 GAL.............................1
5
30712
LP.TANK BRKT WLDMT.,SHORT.....1
6
8255
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............3
7
6021
WASHER,LOCK,.375......................7
8
31753
VALVE,PRESSURE REDUCING.....1
9
28675
MANIFOLD,ASSY,GENERATOR.....1
includes index numbers 8, 12-14
10
4266
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.................2
11
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
12
19970
VALVE,SOLENOID (18660).............1
includes index numbers 13 and 14
13
22813
COIL,12V.19970,19971...................1
14
45912
NUT,SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY.........1
15
29868
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.......................4
16
6175
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4
17
32735
VALVE,PRI. FLOW REG 4.3............1
18
58301
GENERATOR,2000W,HYDRAULIC***.1
includes index number 7
--
32732
RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY..................1
--
32734
BRUSH ASSEMBLY........................1
--
32736
MOTOR,HYDRAULIC
GENERATOR..................................1
--
58402
BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**............1
Part No. 32223
Qty.
S-40,S-45
119
800 Accessories
January 2015
805.1 Cold Start Package - Ford & Deutz Engines
120
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
800 Accessories
805.1 Cold Start Package - Ford & Deutz Engines
Item
Part No.
Description
1
28853
BLANKET,BATTERY........................2
Gasoline/LPG and Deutz Diesel
Models
2
27246
BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*............................1
Deutz Diesel models
3
32726
DECAL,OPTION GLOW
PLUGS***........................................1
Deutz Diesel models
4
128200
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM................................................1
includes mounting fasteners; Deutz
Diesel models
5
27155
SOLENOID,12V
CONTINUOUS***............................1
Deutz Diesel models
6
6091
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
Deutz Diesel models
7
6638
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
Deutz Diesel models
8
6888
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................2
Deutz Diesel models
9
31408
GLOW PLUG,L1011........................1
Deutz Diesel models
10
35610
HEATER,FREEZE PLUG,FORD
LRG423...........................................1
Gasoline/LPG models
Part No. 32223
Qty.
S-40,S-45
121
January 2015
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
102143 ......................95
102192-S ...................15, 35
102680 ......................77–78
102992 ......................103
10355 ........................87–88
10597 ........................23–24, 43–44,
59–60, 67, 95, 99
10598 ........................63
106433 ......................93
10775 ........................105
111389 ......................39
111526 ......................115
111648 ......................77–78
111705 ......................75
11637 ........................77–78
119562P ....................115
119619 ......................15, 17, 35, 37
119642 ......................115
119795 ......................115
119796 ......................115
119797 ......................115
119950 ......................115
121599 ......................81, 83
122019 ......................113
122348 ......................23–24, 39, 43–44
122366 ......................83
122512 ......................83
122513 ......................107
122514 ......................83, 107
122944 ......................99
12343 ........................27, 47
12443 ........................103
1253843 ....................95, 99
1254826 ....................69
1259 ..........................103
1259054 ....................57
1259056 ....................57, 59–60
1259704 ....................115
1268 ..........................11, 13
128200 ......................83, 107, 121
128201 ......................83, 107
128202 ......................83, 107
128205 ......................83, 107, 119
128206 ......................107
128368 ......................115
12906 ........................85, 103
12960 ........................81, 105
13002 ........................73
13003 ........................93
13014 ........................63
13064 ........................23–24, 39, 43–
44, 63, 67, 77–
78, 93
13066 ........................23–24, 39, 43–
44, 59–60, 67,
77–78
13119 ........................87–88
13120 ........................29, 33, 49, 53,
87–88, 101
13268 ........................83
133518 ......................119
13471 ........................83
13482 ........................103
13585 ........................105
13755 ........................88
13756 ........................87–88, 101
13757 ........................88
13775 ........................99
13852 ........................99
13918 ........................95
13921 ........................29, 33, 49, 53,
88, 101
139451 ......................103
139898 ......................71
14041 ........................81, 105
122
Part Number
Page
Part Number
146160 ......................73
146165 ......................75
146167 ......................73, 75
146478 ......................83, 107
147094 ......................83
14815 ........................15, 17, 35, 37
1484 ..........................11, 13
1487 ..........................115
1488 ..........................115
1505 ..........................81
16439 ........................85
16486 ........................93, 95
16584 ........................67
18218 ........................71
18396 ........................23–24, 43–44
18504 ........................85
18505 ........................39
18506 ........................69
18665 ........................81
18687 ........................87–88
18963 ........................113
19141 ........................57, 67
19363 ........................71
19418 ........................77–78
19440 ........................15, 17, 35, 37
19487 ........................71
19491 ........................77–78, 93, 95
19506 ........................83
19687 ........................29, 33, 49, 53,
87–88
19712 ........................111
19970 ........................119
19975 ........................105
20022 ........................87–88
20193 ........................23–24, 43–44
20224 ........................21, 27, 41, 75
20262 ........................103
20293 ........................71
20324 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
20326 ........................87–88
20328 ........................29, 49
20334 ........................29, 49, 53
20424 ........................109
20424H ......................109
20630 ........................77–78
20709 ........................87–88
20710 ........................87–88
20776 ........................81
20880 ........................59–60, 69
20923 ........................29, 49
20925 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
20973 ........................103
21018 ........................63
21121 ........................103
21130 ........................27, 47, 59–60, 69
21141 ........................71
21142 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
21143 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
21144 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
21145 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
21146 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
21148 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
21149 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
21166 ........................19
21175 ........................65, 77–78
21252 ........................29, 33, 49, 53,
87–88
21465 ........................71
21496 ........................27, 47, 59–60, 69
2161 ..........................27, 47
21935 ........................75
21982 ........................83
22052 ........................105
22278 ........................59–60
22364 ........................109
Page
22365 ........................109
22366 ........................109
22367 ........................109
22368 ........................109
22431 ........................103
22432 ........................103
22433 ........................103
22435 ........................103
22540 ........................88
22578 ........................69
22585 ........................57
226393 ......................113
22665 ........................29, 33, 49, 53,
87–88
22700 ........................63
22811 ........................23–24, 39, 43–
44, 77–78
22813 ........................119
22832 ........................97
229567 ......................83, 107
23057 ........................69
23154-S .....................15, 17, 35, 37
233763 ......................73
23680 ........................109
23688 ........................109
23802 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
24038 ........................63
24039 ........................77–78
24058 ........................87–88
24514 ........................103
24551 ........................60
24675 ........................73
25072P ......................97
25284 ........................15, 17, 35, 37
25375 ........................27, 47, 75
25567 ........................71
25571P-S ..................59–60
25683 ........................15, 35, 99
25807 ........................81
25808 ........................81
25817 ........................15, 17, 35, 37
25836 ........................81, 105
25881 ........................109
25882 ........................109
25883 ........................109
25884 ........................109
25951 ........................87–88
25964 ........................39
25967 ........................59–60, 71
25974 ........................81
25994 ........................11
27010 ........................59–60
27022P ......................63
27033P ......................107
27034 ........................63
27035 ........................99
27042 ........................59–60
27087 ........................57
27089 ........................71
27114 ........................85
27115 ........................105
27133 ........................111
27134 ........................111
27142 ........................59–60
27155 ........................81, 121
27191 ........................87–88
27192 ........................88
27202 ........................87–88
27204 ........................13
27205 ........................13
27206 ........................13
27207 ........................13
27210 ........................57
27246 ........................83, 107, 119, 121
27287 ........................83
S-40,S-45
Part Number
Page
27377 ........................85
27431 ........................49, 53
27511 ........................111
27512 ........................111
27514 ........................111
27531 ........................27, 47
27532 ........................27, 47
27564 ........................11, 13
27639P ......................63
27640 ........................63
27643 ........................77–78
27648 ........................73
27761 ........................21, 41
27801 ........................75
27802 ........................75
27803 ........................75
27804 ........................75
27807 ........................75
27812 ........................75
27813 ........................73, 75
27814 ........................75
27908 ........................59–60
27914 ........................73
27915 ........................57, 69
27916 ........................57, 69
27917 ........................59–60
27919 ........................59–60
27922 ........................59–60
27942 ........................63
27943 ........................63
28020 ........................57
28076 ........................63, 65
28125 ........................85
28157 ........................11
28158 ........................11
28159 ........................11
28160 ........................11
28161 ........................11, 13
28164 ........................11
28165 ........................13
28171 ........................11
28174 ........................11, 13
28175 ........................11
28176 ........................13
28177 ........................11
28181 ........................11
28234P-S ..................63
28235 ........................11, 13
28236 ........................13
28310 ........................81
28352 ........................15, 17, 35, 37
28443 ........................103
28445 ........................87–88
28452 ........................29
28471 ........................85
28597 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
28646 ........................85
28647 ........................57, 59–60
28648 ........................57, 59–60
28649 ........................57
28650 ........................57
28651 ........................57
28652 ........................57
28653 ........................57
28654 ........................57
28656 ........................57
28658 ........................57
28659 ........................57
28660 ........................57
28662 ........................57
28664 ........................59–60
28666 ........................57
28675 ........................119
28678 ........................103
28714 ........................57
Part No. 32223
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
28716
28717
28718
28750
28769
28770
28807
28829
28836
28853
29066
29073
29080
29137
29291
Page
........................57
........................59–60, 63
........................59–60
........................21, 41
........................57, 63
........................57, 63
........................115
........................71
........................59–60, 67
........................121
........................59–60, 65
........................69
........................95
........................71
........................23–24, 43–44,
77–78
29292 ........................23–24, 43–44
29293 ........................23–24, 43–44
29296 ........................63
29297 ........................63
29314 ........................85
29417 ........................73
29418 ........................73
29428 ........................73
29429 ........................73
29436 ........................59–60, 67
29439 ........................57
29480 ........................97
29481 ........................97
29550 ........................65
29551 ........................65
29552 ........................65
29555 ........................65
29557 ........................67
29559 ........................67
29560 ........................69
29561 ........................69
29562 ........................69
29564 ........................67
29565 ........................69
29606 ........................59–60
29607 ........................81
29616 ........................59–60
29737 ........................41
29739 ........................59–60, 67
29744 ........................59–60, 65, 75
29764 ........................99
29868 ........................73, 85, 119
29883 ........................63, 67
29908 ........................71
30080 ........................13
30138 ........................95
30143 ........................63, 69
30144 ........................63, 69
30179 ........................71
30190 ........................15, 35
30219 ........................99
30220 ........................95
30224P ......................59–60
30230P ......................59–60, 69
30277P ......................85
30286 ........................99
30342 ........................87–88
30343 ........................87–88
30347 ........................87–88
30369 ........................59–60, 65
30370 ........................15, 35
30378 ........................99
30406 ........................11
30407 ........................11
30418 ........................95
30430 ........................85
30438 ........................67
30444 ........................73
30452 ........................81
30468 ........................85
Part No. 32223
Part Number
Page
Part Number
30472 ........................95
30486 ........................85
30490 ........................71
30546P-S ..................71
30548 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
30549 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
30558 ........................27, 47
30581 ........................95
30582 ........................95
30584 ........................71
30591 ........................88
30620-S .....................117
30652P ......................71
30660 ........................67
30662 ........................93
30666 ........................73
30667 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
30668 ........................73
30670-S .....................97
30671-S .....................97
30674 ........................67
30677 ........................73
30679-S .....................63, 65
30684 ........................19
30690 ........................23–24, 43–44
30691 ........................23–24, 43–44
30692 ........................95
30703 ........................73
30711 ........................71
30712 ........................119
30718P ......................73
30720P ......................63
30721P ......................65
30727 ........................99
30728 ........................99
30729 ........................95
30730 ........................95
30731 ........................95
30732 ........................93
30733 ........................93
30734 ........................15, 17, 35, 37, 93
30735 ........................15, 17, 23–24,
35, 37, 43–44
30736 ........................15, 17, 35, 37
30737 ........................15, 35
30738 ........................95
30741 ........................95
30743 ........................85
30744 ........................85
30747 ........................15, 17, 37
30747-S .....................35
30748 ........................95, 99
30749 ........................97
30750 ........................97
30751P ......................85
30757-S .....................97
30759 ........................85
30760 ........................85
30769P ......................69
30783P ......................77–78
30784-975 .................63, 69
30785-1000 ...............59–60, 69
30793 ........................19
30794 ........................81, 105
30795P ......................69
30796P ......................69
30797 ........................27, 47
30802P ......................24, 44
30805 ........................69
30806 ........................67
30808 ........................23–24, 43–44
30809 ........................23–24, 43–44
30810 ........................57
30814 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
30815 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
30819 ........................101
Page
30820 ........................101
30821 ........................101
30823 ........................99
30825 ........................49, 53
30826 ........................49, 53
30827 ........................49, 53
30828 ........................49, 53
30831 ........................87–88
30834 ........................29, 49
30835 ........................29, 49
30836 ........................29, 49
30837 ........................29, 49
30838 ........................29, 49
30839 ........................29, 49
30841 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
30842 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
30843 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
30844 ........................49, 53
30845 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
30846 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
30847 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
30848 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
30849 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
30850 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
30851 ........................101
30852 ........................101
30853 ........................101
30854 ........................87–88
30855 ........................87–88
30856 ........................101
30857 ........................87–88
30858 ........................87–88
30859 ........................87–88
30860 ........................87–88
30861 ........................87–88
30862 ........................87–88
30863 ........................87–88
30864 ........................87–88
30865 ........................88
30866 ........................88
30867 ........................88
30868 ........................87–88
30869 ........................87–88
30870 ........................87–88
30871 ........................87–88
30872 ........................87–88
30873 ........................87–88
30874 ........................87–88
30875 ........................88
30876 ........................88
30877 ........................87–88
30884 ........................27, 47
30885 ........................27, 47
30886 ........................77–78, 85
30887 ........................101
30888 ........................101
30889P ......................39
30954 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
30955 ........................29, 33
30956 ........................29, 33
30957 ........................29, 33
30959 ........................87–88
30961 ........................85
30963 ........................67
30964 ........................67
30965P ......................85
30968 ........................75
30970 ........................49, 53
30973 ........................85
30998 ........................11, 13
31060 ........................13
31078 ........................15, 35, 93, 99
31082 ........................77–78
31099 ........................75
31100 ........................75
31106 ........................15, 35, 93
S-40,S-45
Part Number
31120
31249
31250
31261
31262
31283
31284
31406
31408
31411
31493
31498
31500
31502
31506
31507
31519
31522
31523
31524
31526
31753
31797
31798
32150
32151
32156
32284
32285
32637
32638
32639
32652
32653
32657
32658
32659
32660
32661
32662
32663
32673
32675
32676
32680
32681
32682
32683
32684
32685
32695
32696
32697
32698
32699
32702
32703
32704
32705
32706
32707
32708
32709
32710
32712
32713
32719
32721
32722
32723
32724
32725
32726
32728
32729
32731
Page
........................115
........................59–60, 67
........................59–60
........................75
........................75
........................111
........................111
........................41
........................121
........................97
........................77–78
........................99
........................77–78
........................77–78
........................71
........................71
........................77–78
........................65
........................65
........................71
........................111
........................119
........................88
........................88
........................11, 13
........................11, 13
........................88, 101
........................35, 37
........................35, 37
........................105
........................105
........................105
........................17, 37
........................23–24, 43–44
........................13
........................11
........................81, 83
........................105
........................75
........................75
........................75
........................15, 17, 35, 37
........................39
........................19, 39
........................24, 43–44
........................27, 47
........................23–24, 43–44
........................95
........................97
........................97
........................67
........................67
........................67
........................65
........................67
........................11, 13
........................11
........................103
........................103
........................103
........................103
........................103, 105
........................103
........................103
........................95
........................93
........................11
........................11
........................99
........................27, 47
........................27, 47
........................27, 47
........................13, 121
........................13
........................13
........................77–78
123
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
32732 ........................119
32734 ........................119
32735 ........................119
32736 ........................119
32738-S .....................15
32744 ........................11
32746 ........................13
32747 ........................11
32748 ........................65
32749 ........................65
32750 ........................69
32755 ........................13
32756 ........................85
32757 ........................85
32758 ........................85
32762 ........................11, 13
32765 ........................75
32768 ........................60
32811 ........................73
33408 ........................19
33413 ........................19
33432 ........................39
33512 ........................75
33520 ........................21, 41
33521 ........................41
33550 ........................11, 13
33674 ........................115
33729 ........................67
33931 ........................57, 69
33958 ........................57
33994 ........................21, 41
34037 ........................88
34038 ........................87–88
34052 ........................81
34053 ........................81
34055 ........................81
34056 ........................81
34057P ......................81
34058 ........................57
34059 ........................69
34447 ........................41
34448 ........................21
34503 ........................81
34504 ........................81
34619 ........................85
34727 ........................29, 49
34961 ........................77–78, 95
34980-S .....................71
35610 ........................121
35934 ........................81, 105
35949P-S ..................85
37002 ........................59–60, 67
37033 ........................69
37097 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
37494 ........................57
37947 ........................83
38922 ........................57
39591 ........................105
40145 ........................19
40146 ........................19
41398 ........................24, 43–44
41774 ........................73, 75
41912 ........................23–24, 43–44
41918 ........................23–24, 43–44
41921 ........................23–24, 43–44
41922 ........................23–24, 43–44
4266 ..........................97, 115, 119
43169 ........................99
43255 ........................75
43392 ........................115
43597 ........................21
43683 ........................77–78
43956 ........................105
44211 ........................109
44212 ........................109
44221 ........................109
124
Part Number
Page
Part Number
44341P ......................77–78
44367 ........................77–78
44611 ........................77–78
45043 ........................19
45066 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
45072 ........................93
45074 ........................15, 17, 23–24,
35, 37, 43–44
45107 ........................19
45108 ........................19
45110 ........................19
45111 ........................19
45112 ........................19
45113 ........................19
45114 ........................19
45139 ........................103
45161P ......................71, 87–88
45166 ........................87–88
45170 ........................29, 33, 49, 53,
87–88
45171 ........................57, 63
45202 ........................103
45209 ........................63, 67, 93
45226 ........................15, 17, 23–24,
35, 37, 43–44,
93, 95, 99
45313 ........................103
45349 ........................49, 53, 88
45350 ........................29, 33, 49, 53
45359 ........................87–88
45367 ........................101
45383 ........................105
45395 ........................87–88
45411 ........................29, 49
45412 ........................29, 49, 87–88,
101
45437 ........................105
45454 ........................39
45462 ........................113
45483 ........................27, 47, 77–78
45553 ........................39
45703 ........................33, 53, 88, 101
45705 ........................29, 33, 49, 53,
101
45782 ........................69, 107
45873 ........................19
45878 ........................101
45912 ........................119
45913 ........................73, 75
45914 ........................73, 75
45916 ........................73, 75
45921 ........................75
46160 ........................57
46164 ........................57
46674 ........................59–60, 67
4828 ..........................15, 35, 63, 71,
85, 95, 99, 103
48439 ........................59–60
48648 ........................73, 75
48649 ........................73, 75
48877 ........................59–60
48880 ........................21, 27, 41, 47, 75
48997 ........................21, 27, 41, 47, 75
49177-71294 .............117
49212 ........................117
49214 ........................117
49215 ........................117
49612 ........................21, 41
49613 ........................21, 41
49887 ........................109
49917 ........................67
50144-S .....................99
52087 ........................23–24, 39, 43–
44, 77–78
5224 ..........................15, 35
52415 ........................75
Page
52585 ........................111
52586 ........................111
52591 ........................111
52661 ........................115
52726 ........................21, 41
52775 ........................109
52776 ........................109
52777 ........................109
52778 ........................109
52943 ........................59–60, 65, 75
52968 ........................13
53033P-S ..................85
53073 ........................111
53073H ......................111
53452 ........................93
53534 ........................71
53605 ........................71, 119
5361 ..........................15, 17, 35, 37
5365 ..........................27, 47
53758-S .....................83
53759-S .....................83
53761-S .....................83
53952 ........................57, 69
53961 ........................59–60, 67
53962 ........................59–60, 67
5397 ..........................39
54071 ........................63
54486 ........................115
54525 ........................83, 107
54627 ........................19, 23–24, 39,
43–44
54817P-S ..................103
55753 ........................115
56057 ........................81
56264 ........................93
56704 ........................113
56912 ........................19, 23–24, 39,
43–44
58116 ........................15, 17, 35, 37
58209 ........................109
58211 ........................71
58256 ........................69
58274 ........................65
58301 ........................119
58402 ........................119
58438 ........................23–24, 39, 43–44
58448 ........................39
58477 ........................111
58589 ........................23–24, 43–44
58915 ........................77–78
58916 ........................77–78
58958 ........................77–78
59266 ........................15, 35, 99
6002 ..........................67, 69
6019 ..........................15, 17, 23–24,
35, 37, 43–44,
59–60, 67, 69,
77–78, 85, 93,
103
6021 ..........................15, 17, 23–24,
35, 37, 39, 43–
44, 59–60, 63,
65, 67, 69, 73,
77–78, 85, 93,
95, 97, 119
6023 ..........................63
6024 ..........................63, 65, 93
6033 ..........................23–24, 43–44,
59–60, 67, 77–
78, 95, 99
6035 ..........................63, 65
6066 ..........................113
60857 ........................59–60
6086 ..........................15, 17, 35, 37
6090 ..........................19, 23–24, 39,
43–44, 63, 67,
S-40,S-45
Part Number
Page
69, 73, 77–78,
81, 83, 93, 97,
103, 115
6091 ..........................27, 47, 59–60,
65, 69, 73, 81,
85, 95, 97, 103,
107, 121
6095 ..........................63, 73
6097 ..........................63, 67, 71, 73,
85, 93, 103
6146 ..........................93, 113
6175 ..........................15, 17, 35, 37,
59–60, 63, 65,
67, 73, 77–78,
85, 93, 119
6178 ..........................95, 113
6198 ..........................63, 73, 77–78
62072 ........................11
62081 ........................77–78
62417 ........................99
62466 ........................77–78
63202 ........................95
63206 ........................93
63311 ........................115
63346 ........................93
6356 ..........................19, 23–24, 27,
39, 43–44, 47,
59–60, 63, 67,
69, 77–78, 81,
83, 97
6550 ..........................103
65515 ........................17
65516 ........................15, 17
65535 ........................109
65536 ........................109
65608 ........................77–78
6562 ..........................81
65815 ........................57, 69
6584 ..........................27, 47
65842 ........................99
6605 ..........................67
6607 ..........................73, 75, 93, 95
6637 ..........................95, 99
6638 ..........................19, 23–24, 27,
39, 43–44, 47,
59–60, 63, 65,
67, 69, 73, 77–
78, 81, 83, 85,
95, 97, 99, 103,
107, 115, 119,
121
66811 ........................83
66812 ........................83, 107
66813 ........................107
66815 ........................107
66816 ........................83
66818 ........................83, 107
66821 ........................83, 107
6782 ..........................39
6884 ..........................27, 47
6886 ..........................69, 73, 93
6888 ..........................73, 81, 85, 97,
103, 121
6889 ..........................97, 115
6918 ..........................81
6935 ..........................81, 105
7056 ..........................81, 105
72245 ........................109
72255 ........................69
72278 ........................111
72282 ........................113
72319 ........................23–24, 43–44
72326 ........................105, 113
72327 ........................63
7261 ..........................23–24, 43–44,
77–78
Part No. 32223
January 2015
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
7265 ..........................115
73199 ........................19
7339 ..........................59–60, 69
73806 ........................93
73918 ........................77–78
73956 ........................103
73969 ........................95
73994 ........................97
75073 ........................85
75469 ........................99
75658 ........................77–78
75659 ........................78
75677 ........................77–78
75682 ........................78
75683 ........................78
75684 ........................77–78
75685 ........................77–78
75686 ........................77–78
77046 ........................11
7713 ..........................85, 97
77139 ........................59–60, 69
77303 ........................99
77874 ........................99
77877 ........................99
81492 ........................19
81493 ........................19
81692 ........................93
81693 ........................99
8170 ..........................63, 69
8177 ..........................23–24, 43–44,
59–60, 73, 77–78
8179 ..........................59–60, 65
8220 ..........................15, 17, 35, 37
824879 ......................107
8255 ..........................39, 71, 73, 85,
93, 95, 97, 119
83151 ........................85
8516 ..........................63, 99
88356-127J5 .............93
8843 ..........................105
88516 ........................99
89065 ........................15, 17, 35, 37
89066 ........................15, 17, 35, 37
89099 ........................15, 35
89100 ........................15, 35
8914 ..........................59–60, 97, 107
8915 ..........................85
8920 ..........................85
89785 ........................67
89885 ........................77–78
89915P ......................115
94077 ........................73
94398 ........................99
94920 ........................77–78
9596 ..........................115
9599-S .......................115
97887 ........................13
97890 ........................11, 13
Ref. ............................73, 75
T108075 ....................99
T114678 ....................69
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
125
January 2015
Part Description Index
The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is
used on.
5
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW.....69
5/16-18 X 2.25 LG.FLG.LCK.SCRW.....39
6
6' HALF MESH PLAT/GATE KIT.....103
A
ADAPTER FLANGE,FUEL GAUGE PTD......71
ADAPTER,6402-8-8.....88
ADAPTER,O-RING,G6410-10-8.....88
ADAPTER,STR.THRD.TO STR.THRD.......87–
88
AIR CLEANER.....57, 69
ALARM,CHIME TONE 5-25VDC***.....113
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***.....105
ALARM.INTERMITTENT TONE.24V.....113
ALTERNATOR,FORD LSG-423***.....57
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45 AMP BLK....103
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45 AMP GRN...103
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45,AMP,WHT...103
ANGLE,RELAY MOUNTING,PAINTED.....81
ARM, LIMIT SWITCH.....95
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A.....83
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO.....81
B
BAFFLE,AIR,DEUTZ,PAINTED.....65
BAFFLE,AIR,FORD,PAINTED.....63
BALL STUD,1/2" BALL,3/8-16X1.2.....85
BAR,AXLE ROTATION STOP,NON-OSC.....23–
24, 43–44
BAR,AXLE ROTATION STOP,OSC.......23–24,
43–44
BAR,HYD.SWIVEL MOUNT PAINTED.......77–
78
BAR,TURNTABLE COVER STOP.....85
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***.....107
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS.....83, 107
BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP 31.....63, 69
BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP 31.....63, 69
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE HUB.......23–
24, 39, 43–44
BEARING KIT, AUSCO***.....77–78
BEARING KIT,BRAKE,MICO.....23–24, 43–44
BEARING KIT,MICO.....23–24, 43–44, 77–78
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,9K***.....99
BEARING RACE (LARGE) (45873).....19
BEARING RACE (SMALL) (45873).....19
BEARING, POLYGON P2055 (59105)........15,
35, 99
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L...15, 17, 35,
37
BEARING,1.00IDX1.50ODX1.00L.....93
BEARING,1.25ID X 1.5OD X 0.69L.....95
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L.....15, 35
BEARING,1.50IDX2.00ODX1.50LG.....95
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.0L......23–24, 43–
44
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L,PTFE...15, 17,
35, 37
BEARING,FL,1.25ID X 1.41OD X 1.....99
BEARING,FLANGED,.376ID (20424).....109
BEARING,GARLOCK,24DU24.....93
126
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12.....15, 35, 99
BEARING,SERIES 3000.....77–78
BELT,TIMING,FORD LSG-423**.....59–60
BELT,V, DEUTZ DIESEL ENGINE.....65
BELT,V, FAN/ALT,FORD LSG423.....57
BLANKET,BATTERY.....121
BOLT KIT,D03.....73, 75
BOOT (20424).....109
BOOT(BELLOWS),E-STOP,BLACK.....83, 107
BOOT,CONTROLLER.....111
BOOT,THUMB 20424 JOYSTICK.....109
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*.....83, 107,
119, 121
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....103
BRACKET,ACTUATOR ARM,PAINTED.....69
BRACKET,AUX.PUMP MNT.PAINTED.....73
BRACKET,CABLE TRACK GUIDE.....97
BRACKET,COVER HINGE,BLUE.....85
BRACKET,LP REG/AIR FILTER,PNTD......59–
60
BRACKET,SOLENOID MTG.PAINTED.....69
BRACKET,T.T.COVER ADJ.LH,PNTD......85
BRACKET,YOKE HOSE MNT,PAINTD.....39
BRACKET-PANEL-WIRE MOUNTING 99....83,
107
BRAKE ASSEMBLY,TURNTABLE ROT......77–
78
BRAKE,LINING KIT,MICO.....23–24, 43–44
BRAKE,MICO,1200 IN/LB***.....23–24, 43–44
BRAKE,SWING,2800 IN/LB.....77–78
BRCKET,AIR CLEANER MTG.PAINT.....69
BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**.....119
BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**......57,
69
BRKT,TRNTBL,COV ADJ,RH,PAINTED.....85
BRUSH ASSEMBLY.....119
BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 4.....85
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D......115
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS.....115
BUMPER,RUBBER***.....85
BUMPER,RUBBER-1 X 1.25.....85
BUSHING,SPRING SEAT.....111
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***.....107
BUTTON,PUSH,RED
MUSHROOM
HEAD.....83, 107
CAP,RADIATOR,FORD***.....63
CARB REPAIR KIT, LSG/LRG-423.....57
CARBURETOR FLOAT-ZENITH.....57
CARBURETOR,FORD-LRG 423,AUTO**.....57
CARRIER TERMINAL(5 PER BLOCK).....81
CLAMP, AIR CLEANER (27915)**.....57, 69
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....83
CLAMP,DUAL HOSE.....39
CLAMP,HOSE,1.75,LINED.....57, 63
CLAMP,HOSE,2.25" DIA......63
CLAMP,HOSE,8.50 DIA***.....65
CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63.....71
CLAMP,MUFFLER,2 1/4" ID......67
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X 3/8*.....39
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN......27, 47,
59–60, 69
COIL, 12V, 19972/21623/29069.....75
COIL, AUTOMATIC CHOKE,.....57
COIL, IGNITION,FORD.....59–60
COIL, WITH DE CONNECTOR.....73
COIL,10V.....59–60, 65, 75
COIL,12V.19970,19971.....119
COIL,D01,10V***.....73, 75
COIL,SOLENOID,10V.....75
COLLAR, BOOT RETAINING.....109
CONN,520120-4-6,.025 ORI.....59–60
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.......81,
105
CONNECTOR ASSY,FOOTSWITCH S40...103
CONNECTOR, DEUTZ FUEL SHUTOFF*....69
CONNECTOR,070102-6-6.....87–88
CONNECTOR,070120-12-12....29, 33, 49, 53,
87–88
CONNECTOR,070120-16-12.....87–88
CONNECTOR,070120-16-16.....87–88
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4.....88
CONNECTOR,070120-4-6.....87–88, 101
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6.......29, 49, 87–88,
101
CONNECTOR,070120-6-8.....87–88
CONNECTOR,070120-8-10.....29, 33, 49, 53,
87–88
CONNECTOR,070120-8-12.....49, 53
CONNECTOR,070120-8-6.....29, 49
CONNECTOR,070120-8-8.....33, 53, 88, 101
CONNECTOR,070122-8-8.....88, 101
CONNECTOR,M18 X 8 JIC.....67
C
CONTACT,N.O......83
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN......81
CONTACT,NC.....83, 107
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA LRG......81,
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.....77–78, 93, 95
105
CONTROL BOX COVER, RIGHT SIDE*.....115
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK.....103
CONTROL BOX COVER,LEFT SIDE**.....115
CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT RESISTNT.....103
CONTROL BOX W/DECAL,GROUND.....81, 83
CABLE TRACK TRAY ASSY S40.....97
CONTROL BOX W/DECAL,PLAT......105
CABLETRACK,PLATED, 41 LINK.....97
COOLANT RETURN SYSTEM,Z45***.....63
CAM ASSY (20424).....109
COUPLER - 27648 POWER UNIT.....73
CAP, COOLANT RET SYS(54071).....63
COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH 7/16BOLT*.....59–
CAP, OIL FILLER, FORD LSG423.....57
60, 67
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE......21, 27, 41, 47,
COUPLING,FLYWHEEL,FL 15T 12.5".......59–
75
60, 67
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE HUB....23–
COVER ASSY,ENGINE,GAS/LPG.....85
24, 39, 43–44
COVER ASSY,REAR,TURNTABLE.....85
CAP,DISTRIBUTOR,FORD.....57
COVER ASSY,TANK SIDE,T.TABLE.....85
CAP,DUST,45873 HUB KIT.....19
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***......23–24, 39,
CAP,FUEL,GREEN*.....71
43–44
CAP,FUEL,RED***.....71
COVER CASTING,20424 CONTROLLER...109
CAP,OIL FILLER,DEUTZ,DIESEL***.....67
COVER LATCH ANGLE,PAINTED.....85
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
COVER PLATE (30668).....75
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT LH......85
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT RH......85
COVER, AUXILIARY POWER SWITCH.....83
COVER,CABLE TRACK TRAY.....97
COVER,CONTROL BOX LID.....115
COVER,DEUTZ ENGINE.....67
COVER,FRONT DEUTZ ENGINE.....65
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF.....105
COVER,KNOCK OUT HOLE,4 PER BAG...105
COVER,LOWER CONT. BOX PAINTD.....85
COVER,NON-STEER AXLE "BLUE".....24, 44
COVER,PROTECTIVE,SLAVE W/JIB.....81
COVR W/DECL,DR.CHAS.NONSTEER.....23–
24, 43–44
COVR W/DECLS,DR.CHAS.STR.END.......19,
39
CYLINDER, MASTER, S40.....93
CYLINDER,EXT.2.5" X 163.5".....95
CYLINDER,LIFT,S40.....93
CYLINDER,SLAVE,S40/45.....99
CYLINDER,STEER***.....15, 17, 35, 37
D
DECAL KIT,COSMETIC,S40.....11, 13
DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INSTR,S-40.....11, 13
DECAL"GENIE 2 WD" WHITE.....11
DECAL, PATCH, GEN,ALC-500.....119
DECAL,ARROW BLUE.....13
DECAL,ARROW YELLOW LRG 9".....13
DECAL,COMPARTMENT ACCESS.....11
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE BOOM,VERT....13
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE S-40.....11
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER SWTC....13
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY CLR....11,
13
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY RULES....11,
13
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING***.....11
DECAL,DIESEL.....11
DECAL,GENIE 4 WD, WHITE.....11
DECAL,GENIE S-40, WHITE,SMALL.....13
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL-S40...11
DECAL,INSTR,MAX SIDE FRC,ANSI.....13
DECAL,INSTRUCT,FOOTSWITCH OPER....13
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.....11
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE.....13
DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS ONLY.....11
DECAL,NOTICE, LSG ENG SPECS.....11
DECAL,NOTICE, TIRE PRESSURE.....11
DECAL,NOTICE,DEUTZ ENG SPEC**.....11
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS MAT'LS*.....11
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500 LBS.....13
DECAL,NOTICE,OPERATING INSTRN.....11,
13
DECAL,NOTICE,SHUTOFF VALVES.....11
DECAL,OPTION GENERATOR***.....13
DECAL,OPTION GLOW PLUGS***.....13, 121
DECAL,PLAT. CTRL, SYMBOLS ONLY.....13
DECAL,PLATFORM CTRL PANEL***.....13
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V......11,
13
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V......11,
13
DECAL,PROTECT,CLEAR,PLAT.S40**.....13
DECAL,S, BLUE, BLACK.....11
DECAL,STRIPES,WHITE, 12".....11
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.....13
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.....13
Part No. 32223
DECAL,USE DEXRON***.....11
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD HAND....11,
13
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD PLAT.....11
DECAL,WARN,FALL HAZARD.....11
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION.....13
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.......21, 27,
41, 75
DIN RAIL,23.75".....81
DIODE BLOCK SUPPRESSION.....81
DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK.....69, 107
DIPSTICK.....69
DISC KIT DRIVE TURNTABLE Z-60*.....78
DISCONNECT ROD-45553 TQ.HUB.....23–24,
39, 43–44
DOOR CATCH,BASE CONTROL BOX.....85
E
ELBOW,070202-12-16.....87–88
ELBOW,070202-4-4.....77–78
ELBOW,070220-12-12.....29, 33, 49, 53
ELBOW,070220-4-4.....29, 33, 49, 53, 88, 101
ELBOW,070220-6-6......29, 33, 49, 53, 87–88,
101
ELBOW,070220-8-12.....87–88
ELBOW,070221-12-12.....87–88
ELBOW,070221-6-6.....101
ELBOW,070320-12-12.....29, 33, 49, 53
ELBOW,070320-12-16.....87–88
ELBOW,070320-6-6.....29, 49
ELBOW,070320-8-10.....87–88
ELBOW,070320-8-8.....49, 53, 88
ELBOW,070321-6-6.....101
ELBOW,130239-2-2.....57
ELBOW,130239-4-4.....71
ELBOW,140238-16-16.....87–88
ELBOW,140339-16-16.....87–88
ELBOW,90DEG.1/4MPT,1/4SW,NPTF.......59–
60
ELBOW,90DEG.1/8MPT-5/16 BARB.....57
ELBOW,90DEG.6 X 14.....57
ELBOW,90DEG.SWIV.SWEEP-8-8.....49, 53
END PLATE,WAGO.....105
ENGINE, DEUTZ D2011L03I (SERV).....65
EXHAUST,TAILPIPE,DEUTZ,S40.....67
FUEL PUMP,ELECTRONIC.....57
G
GAS STRUT***.....85
GASKET,EXHAUST.....59–60, 67
GASKET,FUEL PUMP,FORD.....57
GASKET,GBOX,S80/85 2008.....81, 83
GASKET,UPPER CONTROL BOX.....105
GASKET,WATER OUTLET,FORD.....57
GASKET,WATER PUMP,FORD.....57
GATE LATCH CASTING--DRILLED.....115
GAUGE,FUEL,SIDE MOUNT.....71
GAUGE,OIL PRESSURE W/O SENDER.....83
GAUGE,VOLTAGE.....83
GAUGE,WATER TEMP.....83
GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.....71
GEAR CASTING,20424 CONTROLLER*....109
GEAR, SLAVE, 24493.....111
GENERATOR,2000W,HYDRAULIC***.....119
GLOW PLUG,L1011.....121
GOVERNOR,CNTRLR,FORD,LSG 423.....59–
60
GOVERNOR,MECHNCL,FORD LSG423....59–
60
GUARD,FAN,DEUTZ F4L1011.....65
G UA R D, F O OT S W I T C H , W / D E C A L
STEEL.....103
GUARD,PLATFORM
CNTRL
PANEL
PTD.....115
H
HANDLE HALF,JOYSTICK (20424).....109
HANDLE,CAP,CONTROLLER.....111
HARNESS ASSY, FOOTSWITCH.....103, 105
HEATER,FREEZE PLUG,FORD LRG423...121
HINGE CASTING.....115
HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED.....85
HINGE,PLAT CONTROL BOX COVER.....115
HORN,12V SCREW TERMINAL***.....93
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 33".....67
HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2".....117
HOSE ASSEMBLY,10.5".....29, 49
HOSE ASSEMBLY,100".....101
HOSE ASSEMBLY,108".....29, 49, 101
HOSE ASSEMBLY,137".....101
HOSE ASSEMBLY,14.75".....87–88
F
HOSE ASSEMBLY,15".....29, 49, 87–88
FEMALE BULKHEAD CONNECTOR-8.....117 HOSE ASSEMBLY,16.75".....88
FILTER ASSY W/INDICATOR LH.....71
HOSE ASSEMBLY,19"........29, 33, 49, 53, 77–
FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*......59– 78, 85
60, 69
HOSE ASSEMBLY,19.25".....88
FILTER ELEMENT-10 MIC.***.....59–60, 69
HOSE ASSEMBLY,21.38".....88
FILTER ELEMENT-10MICRON......71
HOSE ASSEMBLY,22.5".....29, 33, 49, 53
FILTER MOUNT BRACKET.....59–60, 69
HOSE ASSEMBLY,23".....29, 33
FILTER SCREEN,TANK BREATHER.....71
HOSE ASSEMBLY,24".....101
FILTER, OIL, FORD.....57
HOSE ASSEMBLY,24.50".....87–88
FILTER,AIR,ELEMENT***.....57, 69
HOSE ASSEMBLY,25".....29, 33, 49, 53, 87–88
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000.....59–60
HOSE ASSEMBLY,26.25".....87–88
FILTER,FUEL,LRG-423,SCREW-IN.....57
HOSE ASSEMBLY,27".....87–88
FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ 1008.....69
HOSE ASSEMBLY,28".....101
FILTER,OIL.....69
HOSE ASSEMBLY,32.0".....88
FILTER,OIL,FORD.....57
HOSE ASSEMBLY,34.5".....29, 33, 49, 53
FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB....113 HOSE ASSEMBLY,35".....49, 53
FLASHTUBE,U SHAPED,360DEG,BULB...113 HOSE ASSEMBLY,35.25".....87–88
FLYWHEEL COVER,CASTING***.....67
HOSE ASSEMBLY,36.50".....87–88
FOOT SWITCH***.....103
HOSE ASSEMBLY,37.75".....87–88
FUEL FILTER W/SEP,DEUTZ,1008.....69
HOSE ASSEMBLY,40.5".....29, 33, 49, 53
FUEL PUMP KIT,FORD LRG 423***.....57
HOSE ASSEMBLY,41".....87–88
S-40,S-45
127
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
HOSE ASSEMBLY,42".....87–88
HOSE ASSEMBLY,42.25".....87–88
HOSE ASSEMBLY,43".....29, 33, 49, 53
HOSE ASSEMBLY,44".....87–88
HOSE ASSEMBLY,44.50".....87–88
HOSE ASSEMBLY,45.75".....87–88
HOSE ASSEMBLY,52".....87–88
HOSE ASSEMBLY,526".....101
HOSE ASSEMBLY,534".....101
HOSE ASSEMBLY,55".....29, 49
HOSE ASSEMBLY,56".....29, 49
HOSE ASSEMBLY,567".....101
HOSE ASSEMBLY,57".....29, 33
HOSE ASSEMBLY,61".....29, 33, 49, 53
HOSE ASSEMBLY,64.5".....29, 33, 49, 53
HOSE ASSEMBLY,66".....29, 33, 49, 53
HOSE ASSEMBLY,75".....29, 33, 49, 53
HOSE ASSEMBLY,80".....49, 53
HOSE ASSEMBLY,85.5".....49, 53
HOSE ASSEMBLY,90.5".....101
HOSE ASSEMBLY,98".....49, 53
HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-86" LNG**.......59–
60, 71
HOSE ASSY,18".....81
HOSE ASSY,MOTOR OIL DRAIN.....57
HOSE COVER,LWR CABLE TRK,BLU.....97
HOSE END,BARBED RIGID-16-16.....87–88
HOSE END,BARBED,SWIVEL,-12-12........29,
33, 49, 53, 87–88
HOSE END,BARBED,SWIVEL,-8-8......29, 33,
49, 53
HOSE END,BARBED,SWIVEL,90DEG-8....29,
33, 49, 53
HOSE END,MALE PIPE,WH#1551.....57
HOSE END,MALE.25 X .25 MPT.....71
HOSE,1/4 FUEL LINE,SAE 30R7.....71
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....71
HOSE,BOTTOM RADIATOR,FORD.....57, 63
HOSE,TOP RADIATOR,FORD.....57, 63
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.....83
HUB ASSEMBLY MODEL#60-8.....19
HYD SWIVEL,7 PORT,S40/60.....77–78
HYDRAULIC TANK ASSY,S40/80***.....71
KIT, JOYSTICK HANDLE.....109
KIT,CONTROL BOX COVER.....115
KIT,COVER,TORQUE HUB,45553***....23–24,
39, 43–44
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM.....83, 107
KIT,FIELD INSTALL,SWING GATE.....115
KIT,HORN SVC BB&SM BOOM.....107
KIT,KEYSWITCH SVC BB & SM BOOM.....83
KIT,PLAT CONTROL PANEL GUARD**.....115
KIT,SWING GATE W/SPRING.....115
KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER (45553)**.....39
L
LATCH,FLUSH CUP***.....85
LATCH,SLIDE, FLUSH MOUNT STYLE.....85
LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT.....113
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH.....107
LIMIT SWITCH BRKT,DRIVE,PAIN.....77–78
LIMITER PC BOARD, HORSEPOWER.....105
LINING KIT,AUSCO (73918)***.....77–78
LINING KIT,MICO BRAKE.....23–24, 43–44
LINING REPAIR KIT (41915).....77–78
LINKAGE ROD.....27, 47
LOCK RING.....109
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2".....81, 105
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,1" NPT.....81
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4".....81, 105
LP.TANK BRKT WLDMT.,SHORT.....119
LP.TANK BRKT WLDMT.,TALL.....71
LS SPRING WAND (ZCY91).....93
LUG BOLT,5/8-18,WHEEL HUB***.....19
LUG,WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**........23–
24, 39, 43–44
NON-STEER AXLE ASSY,S40.......23–24, 43–
44
NUT & BOLT KIT (25883).....109
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS......105,
113
NUT,DO1 VALVE.....73, 75
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....27, 47, 59–60, 69
NUT,HEX,JAM,1-8.....15, 17, 35, 37
NUT,HEX,M4 X 0.7 MM (20424)***.....109
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20.....85
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.....15, 17, 35, 37
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.....97, 115
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.....85, 97
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18.....67, 69
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45....19, 23–
24, 39, 43–44
NUT,NYLOCK,1-8.....99
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.....63, 73, 77–78
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....27, 47, 59–60, 65, 69,
73, 81, 85, 95, 97, 103, 107, 121
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24.....27, 47
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32.....95, 113
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....15, 35, 63, 71, 85, 95,
99, 103
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....39
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.....63, 65, 93
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE.....59–60, 65, 75
NUT,SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY.....119
NUT,SPINDLE,1-14.....19
NUT,WING,1/4-20.....63, 69
NUT-D03 COIL.....73, 75
O
O-RING (2-114).....77–78
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS).....21, 41
M
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*.....21, 41
MACH.,PRIMARY CYLINDER MNT.....93
O-RING***.....59–60, 67
MALE PIPE THD,1/4" SER,3/8"X18.....117
O-RING, D03 COIL.....73, 75
MANIFOLD,ASSY,GENERATOR.....119
O-RING, DO1 VALVE.....73, 75
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION S40.....73, 75
O-RING, TORQUE HUB.....23–24, 39, 43–44
MANIFOLD,FUNCTN S40,S60,S80.....73
O-RING,2-042 N674-70***.....77–78
MANIFOLD,OSCILLATION.....27, 47
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***.....23–24, 39, 43–44,
MANIFOLD,TRACTN,4WD,(S)SERIES*.....41
77–78
MANIFOLD,TURNTABLE ROTATION***.....77–
O-RING,BOOT,CONTROLLER.....111
78
I
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***......23–24, 39,
MICROSWITCH,13482 FOOTSWITCH.....103
IGNITION MODULE MTG.PLATE ASSY.....59–
43–44, 77–78
MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8.....111
60
OIL COOLER KIT,S60,S80 PARKER.....71
MIDRAIL GUIDE ( HOOK ).....103
IGNITION, ELECTRONIC, FORD.....59–60
OSCILLATE VALVE LINKAGE.....27, 47
MODULE,IGNITION/START,12/24V.....81
INJECTION PUMP,DEUTZ DIESEL.....67
OSCILLATE,CYLINDER S40/45.....15, 35
MOTOR,12V DC (24573).....73
INJECTOR, FUEL LINE DEUTZ DSL.....67
OUTER CONE - MODEL 60-8.....19
MOTOR,HYD,25CC FIXED***.....39
INJECTOR,DEUTZ.....67
OUTLET,110V GFCI***.....105
MOTOR,HYDRAULIC GENERATOR.....119
INNER CONE - MODEL 60-8.....19
MOTOR,HYDRAULIC,AXIAL PORTS***.....24,
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,LG,RD&WH***......63,
P
43–44
65
MOTOR,SWING DRIVE (53147).....77–78
PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER,BOTTOM.....95
MOTOR,TURNTABLE ROTATION***.....77–78 PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER,TOP.....95
J
MOUNT,RAD.SUPPT.,RH,PAINTED.....63
PAINT,AEROSOL,BRIGHT BLUE***.....11, 13
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER,12V.....109
MOUNTING BAND (27915).....57, 69
PAINT,AEROSOL,GENIE GRAY***.....11, 13
JOYSTICK, DRIVE GEAR, (24493).....111
MPT,CPLR,1/4"SER,3/8"X18.....117
PAINT,WET,GENIE BLUE (1 GL)**.....11, 13
JOYSTICK,MULT AXIS CONT.....111
MUFFLER,DEUTZ.....67
PAINT,WET,GENIE GRAY (1 GL)**.....11, 13
JOYSTICK,MULT AXIS CONT,OEM***.....111 MUFFLER,EXH,FORD,BIG BOOMS***......59– PCB,11179AB, (SWING)***.....111
JOYSTICK,MULT AXIS,W/O PCB.....111
60
PCB,11179CD,(LIFT)***.....111
PIN ASSEMBLY,TURNTBLE ROTATION.....77–
78
K
N
PIN ASSY, RETAINER, SS I & II.....77–78
KEY,LATCH, 1 PAIR (28125).....85
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***......21, 27,
PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE....15, 17, 35, 37,
KEY,SINGLE***.....83
41, 47, 75
93
KEYS,10 PACK***.....83
NIPPLE,HEX,140137-16.....87–88
PIN,1.00DIAX6.67LG,2RING.....95
KEYSWITCH,3POS.MNTND.DR WKEY**.....83 NON-OSCILATING STEER AXLE ASSY.....17,
PIN,1.00DIAX9.46LG,2RING.....95
KEYSWITCH,CONTACTS LOCK.....83
37
128
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
PIN,1.25DIAX3.00LG,1HOLE.....15, 35
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.....99
PIN,1.25DIAX7.17LG,2RING.....99
PIN,1.25DIAX7.25LG,1HOLE.....15, 35
PIN,1.50 DIA X 4.76 LG.GES1360.......15, 17,
35, 37
PIN,1.50DIAX17.25LG,1HOLE.......15, 17, 23–
24, 35, 37, 43–44
PIN,1.50DIAX6.38LG,1HOLE.....93
PIN,1.50DIAX7.75LG,1HOLE.....93
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG......15, 17, 35, 37
PIN,COTTER,.063 X 1.....27, 47
PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5.....15, 17, 35, 37
PIN,COTTER,.219 X 1.75.....19
PIN,LOCK,SHORT***.....115
PIN,PRIM.BOOM,16.0 X 1.5 INCH.....95
PIN,ROLL,.094 X .875.....103
PIN,ROLL,SST,.25 X 2.25.....15, 17, 35, 37
PIN,ROTATOR,8.13 X 1.25 INCH.....99
PINCH GUARD RAIL,6' PLATFORM.....115
PINCH GUARD RAIL,8' PLATFORM**.....115
PINION GEAR.....77–78
PISTON (30797).....27, 47
PLASTIC END STOP.....81
PLASTIC TRACK BRKT SET.....97
PLAT. ASSY,8 FT,SERV,S40/60/80.....103
PLAT. ASSY,EURO,6 FT, S40.....103
PLAT. ASSY,EURO,8 FT, S40.....103
PLAT.ASSY,6FT-S40/S60-95'& S80.....103
PLATE,ENGINE MOUNT,PAINTED.....63
PLATE,PUMP MOUNT,FORD,PAINTED.....59–
60
PLATE,REINFORCEMENT.....99
PLATE,SIDE CHASSIS.....88
PLATE,SWING COVER LATCH.....85
PLATFORM SUPPORT WELDMENT***.....99
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37ø**.....21, 41
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*......21,
41
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME....83,
107
PLUG,HEX HEAD,090109A-6.....87–88
PLUG,HEX HEAD,090109A-8.....29
PLUG,MALE,070109-6.....57, 67
PLUG,NYLON 1.187 BLACK DOMED.....115
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.052 INCH.....41
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.070.....21, 41
PLUG,PIPE,HEX HEAD,STL,1/4NPT.....71
PLUG,SQUARE HEAD,3/4 MPT.....71
PLUG,W/LATCH,4 POLE,ANDERSON.....103
POT PLATE ASSEMBLY (20424).....109
POTENTIOMETER (20424).....109
POTENTIOMETER-JOYSTCK(53073).....111
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 12VDC.....73
POWER UNIT,AUXILLARY DC1003.....73
PRIMARY BOOM ASSY,S40.....95
PRIMARY BOOM EXT ASSY,S-40***.....95
PUMP ASSY, FUEL, DEUTZ DIESEL.....69
PUMP ASSY.(27648).....73
PUMP,LIFT 1.025 C.I.***.....59–60, 67
PUMP,VAR.PISTON M46 2.8 CIQVP*........59–
60, 67
PUMP,WATER,FORD.....57
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75 GRD.8.....63, 67
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5.....63
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5 GRD.8.....93
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 25MM,GR 8.8.....63
SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8.....69
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM.....69
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24 X.38,SEMS.....63
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .38.....113
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.75.....93, 95
SCREW,SHC,1/4-20 X 2.....73
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 1 (D01).....75
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 1.250 (D01).....73, 75
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2.....75
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 3.....75
SCREW,SHC,3/8-16 X .75,BLACK.....99
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.75.....77–78
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25......23–24, 39, 43–
44
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4,A574.....65, 77–78
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625.....27, 47
SEAL KIT (ALL MANIFOLDS).....27, 47, 75
SEAL KIT (CYL PN 30528).....95
SEAL KIT (CYL PN 30529).....93
SEAL KIT (CYL PN 30585).....15, 17, 35, 37
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS........23–24,
39, 43–44
SEAL KIT CYL,S40 (63206).....93
SEAL KIT CYL.S40 SLAVE (81693).....99
S
SEAL KIT, AUSCO (73918).....78
S40 AIRLINE TO PLATFORM.....117
SEAL KIT, 58958 SWING MOTOR.....77–78
SCREW,BLEEDER,M5X0.8.....99
SEAL KIT,8K ROTATOR***.....99
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.....85
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,MICO.....23–24, 43–44
SCREW,HEX,M4X0.7X10MM (20424)*.....109
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,TURNTABLE ROT.....77–78
SCREW,HEX,M4X0.7X30MM (20424)*.....109
SEAL KIT,CONTROL VALVE.....27, 47
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 12IN GRD.2***.....99
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC CYLINDER***.......15,
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1, GR 8.....39
35, 93, 99
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5....23–24, 43–
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP (53961)***.....59–60, 67
44, 59–60, 67, 95, 99
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP**.....59–60, 67
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5.......23–24, 43–44,
SEAL KIT,MICO.....23–24, 43–44, 77–78
59–60, 73, 77–78
SEAL KIT,MOTOR TURNTABLE***.....77–78
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.....63
SEAL KIT,OSC.CYL......15, 35
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.....15, 17, 35, 37
SEAL KIT,PLAT ROTATE***.....99
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 5 BLACK.....23–24, 43–
SEAL KIT,SAUER-DANFOSS M46***....59–60,
44, 77–78
67
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5.....59–60, 69
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL (89065)......15, 17, 35,
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625.....59–60, 97, 107
37
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75.......19, 23–24, 39,
SEAL KIT,SUNSTRAND.....24, 39, 43–44
43–44, 63, 67, 69, 73, 77–78, 81, 83, 93, 97,
SEAL KIT,SWIVEL (44367).....77–78
103, 115
SEAL KIT,UNIVERSAL,9K ROTATOR*.....99
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1...73, 81, 85, 97, 103,
SEAL,SHAFT.....77–78
121
SEAL,THERMOSTAT,FORD.....57
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25.....85
SEAL-GREASE,MODEL 60-8.....19
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75.....95, 99
SEAL/BEARING KIT (45043,54840).....19
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.....97, 115, 119
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESS.,DEUTZ.....69
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25.....59–60, 65
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESS.,DEUTZ*.....69
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5.....27, 47
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESSURE***.....57
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.....27, 47
SENDING UNIT,OIL TEMP......69
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75.......39, 71, 73, 85,
SENDING UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704.....57
93, 95, 97, 119
SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG.....73
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.....15, 17, 35, 37, 59–
SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***.....11
60, 63, 65, 67, 73, 77–78, 85, 93, 119
SHAFT (53073)***.....111
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5.....15, 17,
SHAFT ADAPTER, HELAC ROTATOR.....99
23–24, 35, 37, 43–44, 59–60, 67, 69, 77–78,
SHAFT ASSY W/HOUSING.....111
85, 93, 103
SHAFT,OUTPUT,PINION,TURNTABLE......77–
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5.....63, 99
78
R
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8.....95
SHAFT,W/NF STYL BLOCK,(20424)*.....109
RADIATOR SHROUD,PAINTED.....63
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.....15, 35
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP.......23–24, 43–
RADIATOR,FORD (LSG).....63
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.5,GR5.....67
44
RAILING CATCH CASTING--DRILLED.....115 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 6.....97
RECEPT.,SNAP-IN,4 POLE ANDERSN.....103 SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.....73
Part No. 32223
RECEPTACLE - BRITISH, 110V.....105
RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY.....119
REDUCER,070123-10-4.....88
REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT BEAM 120A.....60
REGULATOR, VOLTAGE, Z45GP91.....59–60
REGULATOR,LPG,BEAM #120A.....60
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**.....81
RESISTOR,10 OHM,25 WATT.....83
RETAINER,GAS SPRING***.....85
RETAINER-N.C.PROPOR.SOLENOID.....75
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3 & F4L1011.....67
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3 & F4L1011F.....67
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3L2011F.....67
RING GEAR,FORD***.....59–60
RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,3/16BUTTONHEAD....115
RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,P,.156 X .375.....85
RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375.....115
ROCKER ASSY,HANDLE (20424)***.....109
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.....15, 17, 35, 37
ROD END,.375 X 3.69...15, 17, 23–24, 35, 37,
43–44, 93, 95, 99
ROD END,.50 X 4.....95
ROLLER ARM-LIMIT SWITCH.....77–78
ROTATOR ASSEMBLY,8.2K***.....99
ROTATOR,PLAT,NON-JIB.....99
ROTOR,DISTRIBUTOR,FORD.....57
S-40,S-45
129
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,22 GA.........23–
24, 43–44
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.064 THK......95
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA.....95
SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.....63
SHUTDOWN SOLENOID,12V, DEUTZ.....69
SLEEVE,NYLON,2"I.D.,BULK(100').....103
SLIDING MIDRAIL KIT,PTD.....103
SNAP PIN.....115
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.00,ZAG.....95, 99
SOLENOID CABLE ASSY***.....69
SOLENOID VALVE,N.C. 2POS. 3WAY........59–
60, 65
SOLENOID, ANTI-DIESELING.....57
SOLENOID,12V CONTINUOUS***.....81, 121
SOLENOID,THROTTLE,.....69
SOLENOID-GASOLINE FUEL.....71
SPACER,NYLON,.375.....105
SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LSG 423.....57, 59–
60
SPARK PLUG,FORD.....57, 59–60
SPRING (RED) MICO.....23–24, 43–44
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5....19, 23–24,
39, 43–44
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.....73, 85, 119
SPRING KIT,MICO.....77–78
SPRING,24493 CONTROLLER.....111
SPRING,DRIVE TURNTABLE.....78
SPRING,RETURN***.....109
SPUR GEAR (20424).....109
STARTER ASSY - PRE 8/14/95.....65
STARTER SOLENOID, DEUTZ 25484.....65
STARTER,ENGINE,FORD LSG/LRG***.....59–
60
STRAINER ASSEMBLY,PAINTED.....71, 87–88
STRAINER,FILLER NECK.....71
STRAP ASSY,TANK, 66 INCH.....71
STROBE,FIREBOLT,12-80VDC,AMB**.....113
SUB PLATE (SPOOL VALVE).....73
SUPPORT,RAILING.....115
SUPPORT,WRIST,PAINTED-BLUE.....107
SWING DRIVE ASSEMBLY,S40/Z60.....77–78
SWITCH (20424).....109
SWITCH PLATE ASSEMBLY(20424).....109
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P MNT...83,
107, 119
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P MOM..83,
107
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P MNT...107
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P MOM..83,
107
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P MOM...83,
107, 121
SWITCH,HANDLE,20424.....109
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.25"SPRING ARM.....93
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM.....77–78, 95
SWITCH,VACUUM.....59–60
SWITCH/SENDER, OIL TEMPERATURE.....69
T
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0.....105
TANK STRAP,BOLT STYLE,62".....71
TANK, LP, 7 GAL.....71, 119
TANK,30 GALLON,PAINTED**.....71
TAPE,NON SKID,2" WIDE (BULK).....103
TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'***.....11, 13
TEE,BRANCH,070429-10-10.....88
TEE,BRANCH,070429-6-6.......29, 33, 49, 53,
101
130
TEE,BRANCH,070429-8-8.....88
TEE,BRANCH,070433-8.....29, 49
TEE,RUN,070428-4-4.....29, 33, 49, 53
TEE,RUN,070428-6-6.....87–88
TEE,RUN,070428-8.....29, 49, 53
TEE,RUN,070432-12.....87–88
TEE,RUN,070432-4.....88
TEE,RUN,070432-8.....29, 33, 49, 53, 87–88
TEE,UNION,070401-12.....87–88
TEE,UNION,070401-6.....29, 49
TERM RELAY,N-INSULATE 14-16 GA.....81
TERM,RELAY,N-INSULATE 18-20 GA.....81
Terminal - Relay Socket, 10 - 12 Gauge.....81
TERMINAL BLOCK(SINGLE),WAGO***.....81,
105
TERMINAL BLOCK,WAGO.....105
TERMINAL,ANDERSON,30A 12-16 GA.....103
THERMOSTAT & SEAL,FORD.....57
THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),9.75.....63, 69
THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 10 IN***.....59–60,
69
THRUST CAP (20193).....23–24, 43–44
TIE ROD, WELDMENT.....15, 17, 35, 37
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,AIR,LEFT.....23–24, 39,
43–44
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,AIR,RIGHT.......23–24,
39, 43–44
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,AIR,STEER......19
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,LH FOAM.....19
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,RH FOAM.....19
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.LEFT,FOAM......23–24,
39, 43–44
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.RIGHT,FOAM....23–24,
39, 43–44
TIRE,12 X 16.5 8 PLY SGL.......23–24, 39, 43–
44
TIRE,12.5L-16 SL,12 PLY****.....19
TIRE,12.5L-16SL,12 PLY*****.....19
TOEBOARD,PLTFM ENTRY EUR,PNTD*...103
TOOL TRAY ACCESSORY***.....115
TORQUE HUB SERIES 1-18.25:1.....39
TORQUE HUB,35:1***.....23–24, 43–44
TORQUE HUB-SWING***.....77–78
TRACK REPAIR,7 LINK (25706).....97
TRACTION MANIFOLD,2WD***.....21
TUBE,SLIDING MIDRAIL,PAINTED.....103
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500 PSI*.....77–
78
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE SANDWICH....75
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE***.....99
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING.....27, 47
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING***.....75
VALVE,DO1.....75
VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD......59–60,
63
VALVE,DUAL CB MANIFOLD.....99
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER.....21, 41
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR.....75
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 0.6GPM.....75
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 2.0 GPM........73,
75
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 3.5 GPM**.....75
VALVE,FUEL LOCK.....71
VALVE,LOCK OFF,BEAM #FL-418.....59–60
VALVE,PILOT OPERATED.....27, 47
VALVE,PRESSURE REDUCING.....119
VALVE,PRI. FLOW REG 4.3.....119
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL SOLENOID***.....75
VALVE,REGEN.SANDWICH.....75
VALVE,RELIEF.....73, 75
VALVE,RELIEF 250 PSI***.....41
VALVE,RELIEF 2600 PSI.....75
VALVE,RELIEF,210 PSI.....21
VALVE,RELIEF,2200 PSI***.....75
VALVE,SHUTTLE.....21, 41
VALVE,SHUTTLE (30797).....27, 47
VALVE,SHUTTLE***.....27, 47, 77–78
VALVE,SOLENOID.....75
VALVE,SOLENOID (18660).....119
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V,2POS 3WAY**.......59–
60, 65
VLV,MAN,3 POS/4 WAY,OPEN CTR.....27, 47
W
WASHER,3/8 PLATE (3/8X2X3/16TK.....77–78
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062....85, 103
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED......23–24, 39,
43–44, 59–60, 67, 77–78
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........23–24,
39, 43–44, 63, 67, 77–78, 93
WASHER,FLAT,1.063 X 2 X .134.....99
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.....93, 113
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.....63, 73
U
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.......19, 23–24, 27,
U-BOLT, KIT 5/16-18 X 2.5.....67
39, 43–44, 47, 59–60, 63, 65, 67, 69, 73, 77–
U-BOLT,3/8 X 1 YZ.....103
78, 81, 83, 85, 95, 97, 99, 103, 107, 115, 119,
UPDATE KIT STEERING S40/45....15, 17, 35,
121
37
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y......63, 67, 71, 73,
85, 93, 103
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.....39
V
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/8",Y.....63, 65
VALVE ASSY,BLEED***.....99
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.....73, 75, 93, 95
VALVE KIT,D03.....73, 75
WASHER,LOCK,.25.....19, 23–24, 27, 39, 43–
VALVE,BALL,1" MPT X FPT.....87–88
44, 47, 59–60, 63, 67, 69, 77–78, 81, 83, 97
VALVE,CHECK.....73
WASHER,LOCK,.313.....69, 73, 93
VALVE,CHECK (30797).....27, 47
WASHER,LOCK,.375....15, 17, 23–24, 35, 37,
VALVE,CHECK***.....75
39, 43–44, 59–60, 63, 65, 67, 69, 73, 77–78,
VALVE,CHECK,#8 O-RING PORTS.....88
85, 93, 95, 97, 119
VALVE,CNTERBAL,[email protected]**....15,
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".....23–24, 43–44, 59–60,
35, 93
67, 77–78, 95, 99
VALVE,[email protected]
WASHER,LOCK,M10.....63
VALVE,CNTRBAL 3500PSI,ATM VEN.....99
WASHER,SHIM,1.01 X 1.63 X.062.....95, 99
VALVE,[email protected]
WASHER,SPINDLE.....19
VALVE,[email protected]
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.....15, 17,
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.....75
23–24, 35, 37, 43–44
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
Part Description Index (continued)
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE HUB......23–24,
39, 43–44
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***.....63, 67, 93
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS.....95
WEAR PAD,6.5 X 5 X .75 W/INSER.....95
WEAR PAD,CABLE TRACK.....97
WEAR PAD,CABLE TRACK TUBE.....97
WELDMENT, ENGINE MODULE PLATE.....63,
65
WELDMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE MOUNT.....65
WELDMENT,EXHAUST SUPPORT.....67
WELDMENT,FORD ENG.MNT,INBOARD.....63
W E L D M E N T , F O R D
ENG.MNT,OUTBOARD.....63
WELDMENT,FRT AXLE OSC,ASSY.....15, 35
WELDMENT,HYD TANK MODULE.....73
WELDMENT,RADIATOR MOUNT.....63
WELDMENT,ROD END.....15, 17, 35, 37
WELMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE MOUNT.....65
WHEEL&TIRE ASSY,AIR,STEERING.....19
WHEEL, 16.5 X 9.75 S40.....23–24, 39, 43–44
WHEEL, 16X10.....19
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE JKT*.....105
WIRE CABLE,16/2 SJO,BULK.....81
WIRE CABLE,16/3 SJO,BULK.....81
WIRE CABLE,16/4 SJO,BULK.....81
WIRE CABLE,18/19 CON.TPRJKT.....81, 105
WIRE LOOM,3/8 POLY SLIT.....103
WIRE,12/3 SJEOW,BULK,BLK-WHT-G......81,
105
WIRING DUCT/COVER, 1 X 72 IN**.....81
WLDMT.CABLE TRACK SUPP.TUBE.....97
WLDMT.CABLE TRACK TUBE S40.....97
WLDMT.FUNCTION MAN. MNT. S40.....73
Y
YOKE ASSEMBLY 2WD S40 LEFT.....17
YOKE ASSEMBLY 2WD S40 RIGHT.....15, 17
YOKE ASSEMBLY,2WD L.H.,S40.....15
YOKE ASSY,4WD,L.S.,S40.....35, 37
YOKE ASSY,4WD,R.S.,S40.....35, 37
Z
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT.....85
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
131
January 2015
Fitting Cross References
132
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
133
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
134
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
135
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
136
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 32223
S-40,S-45
137
January 2015
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
138
S-40,S-45
Part No. 32223
Parts Manual
S-40,S-45
from SN 0001 to 0830
Part No.
32223
Rev D21
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement