INS-KFHF3-0011

INS-KFHF3-0011
YANMAR CO., LTD.
YANMAR AMERICA CORP.
Item
Part No.
129987-08020
22137-100000
26107-100252
1
2
3
Description
Leg, Flywheel Housing Mount
Washer, M10 (Plain)
Bolt, M10x1.5-25 (Flanged Hex Head)
Quantity
Remarks
2
8
8
MODELS
4TNV98
4TNV98T
2
3
1
PAGE 1 OF 2
KFHF3 - MOUNTING FEET KIT
INS-KFHF3-0011
YANMAR CO., LTD.
YANMAR AMERICA CORP.
Installation Instructions
The flywheel housing leg kit has been designed so each leg can be mounted on the flywheel housing mounting pads only.
Hand tighten all bolts and nuts until assembly is completed, then torque according to specifications in Table 1.
The numbers in () below reference the item numbers on page 1.
1. Install Mounting Legs (1) to flywheel housing mounting pads using Washer (2) and M10 x 1.5 - 25 bolt (3) provided in kit.
Bolts used to mount shipped engines are the same size but not long enough and should not be used.
Table 1: Comply with torque standards in the table to avoid unexpected damage during installation or in the future.
Diameter x Pitch
M8 x 1.25
M10 x 1.50
M12 x 1.75
Kgf-m
1.5 ~ 2.9
4.5 ~ 5.5
8.0 ~ 10.0
Foot-lbf
10.6 ~ 20.9
32.5 ~ 39.8
57.8 ~ 72.3
PAGE 2 OF 2
N-m
14.4 ~ 28.3
44.0 ~ 54.0
78.4 ~ 98.0
KFHF3 - MOUNTING FEET KIT
INS-KFHF3-0011
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement