Slapshot Assembly

Slapshot Assembly
Assembly Instructions
Thank you for purchasing a Shelti product. All of us at Shelti want you to be completely satisfied with
your Slapshot Dome Hockey game, so feel free to contact us for help with the assembly of your product,
Shelti parts, or other information you may require.
Tools Required:
14mm Wrench or Socket (Included)
12mm Wrench or Socket (Included)
4mm Hex Wrench (Included)
Phillips Head Screw Driver
Level
Step #1 - Remove Parts from Box
Remove the pedestal from its box. Locate and remove the leg levelers and bolt package.
Contents
Dome Hockey Cabinet
Split Pedestal
Accessory Package
Assembly Instructions
Accessory Package Contents
Leg Levelers
Cabinet Bolt - Hex Head M8x55mm (1 Extra)
Cabinet Washer - M8 (1 Extra)
Hex Wrench - 4 mm
Electronic Scoring Unit
Flat Head Screw - Phillips Head M5x12mm
9/16 Washer - M6 (Not needed)
Nut - M5
Rounded Head Screw - Phillips Head M3x14mm
Washer - M5
Dome Hockey Puck (1” Dia.)
Pedestal Bolt
Pedestal Washer
Pedestal Nut
Part Number
DM-DPA-0
DM-PDA-1
DM-ASA-0
210-0130-1
201-0074-0
301-0043-0
303-0025-0
205-0057-0
210-0180-0
301-0044-0
303-0026-0
302-0016-0
301-0045-0
303-0027-0
210-0131-0
301-0058-0
303-0030-0
302-0022-0
Quantity
1
1
1
1
4
11
11
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
3
8
16
8
Step #2 - Assemble the Pedestal
Bolt both
pedestal halves
together with a
bolt, two washers and a nut for
each of the eight
holes as shown.
Step #3 - Attach the Leg Levelers
Attach all four
leg levelers into
the bottom of the
assembled pedestal. Screw them in
clockwise all the
way, but do not
tighten them.
Step #4 - Attach Playfield Cabinet
Carefully place the top
half of the game on to
the pedestal. Note
that the end with
the handles lines
up with the side of
the pedestal with
(2) bolt holes. Using
(10) hex head bolts
and washers, secure
both halves together.
Step #7 - Attach the Electronic Scoring Unit
Locate the two wires coming out of the hole located on the
hinge side of the dome. Plug them into the scoring unit as
shown. The scoring unit can be powered either by using
the AC adapter provided and plugging it into a standard
110 outlet or use (4) AA batteries (not included). Bolt the
scoring unit to the edge of the dome using the (2) nuts
and bolts provided (washers are not needed). Slip the bolt
through the bottom of the dome and scoring unit and
tighten with
the bolt and a
phillips head
screwdriver. Be
careful not to
pinch the wires
for the scoring unit in the
dome when lifting
it. The scoring unit
can also be optionally
attached with a screw and washer
to the front of the unit. Slip the
screw through the small hole in
the dome from the inside and
tighten.
Step #7 - Operating the Scoring Unit
Step #5 - Level the Playfield
Lift the dome to access the inside by pulling up on
the handle attached to the dome. Do not allow the
dome to swing all the way open without supporting
it. Place a level across, lengthwise, and diagonally
into the four corners. Raise and lower the appropriate leg leveler.
K4
© Copyright 2004, Shelti Inc., Bay City • Michigan
Turn the power switch to “on”. Select desired game option.
By default, it begins with the 15 minute game option. To
change the game option, push the “select” button. There
are seven total options including “Free play” which has no
time limit or scoring limit. After choosing a game option,
push the “Start” button to begin. To start over, press the”
Reset / Start” button again. The volume switch has three
settings: High, Low and Off.
SPECIFICATIONS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE
333 Morton Street
Bay City, Michigan 48706
Phone: 989-893-1739
Fax: 989-893-1809
www.shelti.com
[email protected]
Member of:
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement