850
Always give model number, serial number and part number when ordering repair parts.
BED, COOLANT & DASH POT
PARTS LIST (Cont'd.)
REF NO.
PART NUMBER
19
20
21
22
23
247
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
25
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
B-077
B-045
100004-018
100053-002
B-151
100025-002
B-023
100004-023
100020-005
100017-003
M-144
M-155
101524
101527
M-166
100070
M-148
101523
M-147
100004-016
B-212
100019-007
100042-003
100024-002
100004-041
M-451
M-452
100033-016
M-250
100004-040
100029-080
B-011
B-082
B-460
B-259
105590
101538
100220-018
100219-001
102617
100249-003
101672
101565-003
B-015A
100025-005
B-015B
100000-027
100502-006
100502-007
100502-008
100000-018
101581
100015-008
M-301
101526
100318-007
B-344
67
68
69
DESCRIPTION
Vise Slide Block
Vise Slide Block Guide
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 1 Hex Head
Rollpin 3/8 x 2-1/2
Clamp Nut
Lockwasher
Frame Ratchet Bracket
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 2 Hex Head
Hex Nut 5/8 - 11 Self Locking
Hex Nut 3/8 - 16
Piston Rod End
Dash Pot Upper Stud
Outside Tube
Piston Rod
Cup Leather
Cup Washer
Spring
Inside Tube
Dash Pot Lower Stud
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 7/8 Hex Head
Leg Bracket Dash Pot
Hex Jam Nut 5/8 - 11
Thumb Screw 1/4 - 20 x 2
Wing Nut 1/4 - 20
Cap Screw 5/8 - 11 x 1-1/2 Hex Head
Stock Stop Arm Fixed
Stock Stop Arm Hinged
Set Screw 5/8 - 11 x 4
Splash Guard
Cap Screw 5/8 - 11 x 1 Hex Head
Flat Washer 5/8
Tip-Off Block
Stop Bar Bracket
Stock Stop Bar
Leg Guard
Frame Rest
Chip Pan
Coolant Hose 126"
Hose Clamp
Adapter
Coolant Pump
Coolant Tank
Screen
Leg Idle End
Lockwasher
Leg Drive End
Machine Screw 1/4 - 20 x 3/4 Round Head
Transformer 200, 220, 440V - 50/60 Hz.
Transformer 440, 575V - 50/60 Hz.
Transformer 308V - 50/60 Hz.
Machine Screw 10 - 32 x 3/8 Round Head
Transformer Mounting Plate
Hex Nut 10 - 32
Dash Pot Ass'y Comp. - Incl. Items 30 and 32 thru 37
Piston Rod Ass'y - Incl. Items 33 thru 36
Dash Pot Oil
Stock Stop Ass'y - Incl. Items 21 and 40 thru 46
Always give model number, serial number and part number when ordering repair parts.
WHEELS & FRAME
PARTS LIST (Cont'd.)
REF NO.
PART NUMBER
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
105321
100004-018
100034-005
B-010
100029-003
100004-013
100025-002
B-046
100004-015
101162
101164
100410-001
101170
B-025
105348
100019-016
100414-003
105415
101575
100071-002
105420
100019-003
100025-003
106574
B-019W
105393
B-086
105350
100017-002
101510
B-292
M-216
100004-019
100004-022
B-214
105609
101574
100004-020
105303
B-050
101498
B-057
100033-010
100004-053
B-056
B-106
100050-001
M-105
100034-001
M-107
100004-030
105302
100004-029
100029-008
100020-005
100812-001
105465
105464
DESCRIPTION
Wheel Plate
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 1 Hex Head
Set Screw 5/16 - 18 x 3/4
Wheel Adjusting Block
Flat Washer 5/16
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 5/8 Hex Head
Lockwasher 5/16
Wheel Slide Block Guide
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 3/4 Hex Head
Take-Up Support
Slide Block
Thrust Bearing
Take-Up Screw
Handle
Idle Wheel Guard
Hex Jam Nut 5/8 - 18
Ball Bearing
Wheel Spacer
Band Wheel Idle End
Snap Ring
Wheel Axle
Hex Nut 3/8 - 16
Lockwasher 3/8
Label Safety Warning
Saw Frame
Label Wellsaw
Internal Ring Gear
Wheel Splash Guard
Hex Nut 5/16 - 18
Frame Spring Arm
Spring
Spring Adjuster
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/8 Hex Head
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/2 Hex Head
Spring Adjuster Housing
Drive Wheel Guard
Band Wheel Drive End
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/4 Hex Head
Ratchet Arm
Pivot Bar
Ratchet Dog
Ratchet Lever
Set Screw 5/16 - 18 x 1/2
Cap Screw 1/4 - 20 x 1 Hex Head
Ratchet Lever Rod
Ratchet Rear Arm
Cotter Pin 1/16 x 2
Ratchet Rod Lever
Set Screw 1/4 - 20 x 3/16
Collar
Cap Screw 3/8 - 16 x 1-1/2 Hex Head
Guide Bracket Beam
Cap Screw 3/8 - 16 x 1-1/4 Hex Head
Flat Washer 5/8
Hex Nut 5/8 - 11 Self Locking
Cable Tie
Wheel Ass'y Comp. - Idle - Incl. Items 28 thru 33
Wheel Ass'y Comp. - Drive - Incl. Items 7, 28, 29, 30, 32, 33,
39, 49, and 56
Always give model number, serial number and part number when ordering repair parts.
MOTOR, GEAR CASE, & BELT DRIVE
PARTS LIST
REF NO.
PART NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
101172-001
100034-003
100056-013
100017-002
100025-002
100029-002
105330
100004-016
100066-005
101156
101291
100068-002
100414-003
100056-001
101187
100405-001
M-013
100068-001
100072-001
100053-005
101645
101644
100404-001
101286
105531
100318-005
DESCRIPTION
Motor Pulley
Set Screw 5/16 - 18 x 3/8
Key
Motor 1 HP (Motor Spec. Plate Info. Req'd.)
Hex Nut
Lock Washer 5/16
Flat Washer 1/4
Motor Mount
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 7/8 - Hex Head
V-Belt
Pulley
Gear Case Cover
Snap Ring
Ball Bearing
Key
Pulley Shaft
Ball Bearing
Gear Case
Snap Ring
Expansion Plug
Roll Pin
Drive Pinion
Drive Shaft
Ball Bearing
Driven Gear
Belt Guard Assembly
Lube (Marfax-0) 1-1/2 Pt.
Always give model number, serial number and part number when ordering repair parts.
BLADE GUIDE & GUARD IDLE END
PARTS LIST
REF NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
100219-001
102617
100226
101670
100000-018
100246-001
100031-006
100034-006
100034-005
M-092
105335-001
101453
100029-002
100004-018
105537
100004-019
105536
105535
M-156
101300
105396
101186
100406-002
101179
100416-003
101178
100000-024
101177
105539
105550
100131-003
105406
Hose Clamp
Adapter
Needle Valve
Coolant Nozzle
Machine Screw
Pipe Strap
Flat Washer #10
Set Screw 5/16 - 18 x 7/8
Set Screw 5/16 - 18 x 3/4
Roller Adjuster
Handwheel
Guide Bracket
Flat Washer 1/4
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 1 Hex Head
Spacer
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/8 Hex Head
Mounting Bracket
Blade Guard Upper
Cap Screw
Hex Nut
Roller Support
Flat Washer
Ball Bearing
Roller Axle (Back-up)
Ball Bearing
Roller Axle
Machine Screw 1/4 - 20 x 3/8 Hex Head
Roller Axle (Eccentric)
Blade Guard Lower
Hinge
Pop Rivets
Blade Guide Ass'y Comp. - Idle - Incl. Items 8 thru 14,
19 thru 26 and 28
Roller Adjustment Ass'y Incl. Items 8, 9, 10
Roller Support Ass'y Incl. Items 20 thru 26 and 28
Blade Guard Comp. - Idle - Incl. Items 13, 17, 18, 27, 29, 30, 31
101520
105408
105563
Always give model number, serial number and part number when ordering repair parts.
BLADE GUIDE & GUARD DRIVE END
PARTS LIST
REF NO.
PART NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
105335-001
101453
100034-006
100034-005
M-092
100029-002
100004-018
105552
101186
100406-002
M-156
101300
101180
101179
100416-003
101178
101177
105554
100131-003
100000-018
105550
100017-001
M-425
M-426
100073-003
100034-003
105537
M-198
100004-022
101522
101520
101521
105564
M-309
DESCRIPTION
Handwheel
Guide Bracket
Set Screw 5/16 - 18 x 7/8
Set Screw 5/16 - 18 x 3/4
Roller Adjuster
Flat Washer 1/4
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 1 Hex Head
Blade Guard Bracket
Flat Washer
Ball Bearing
Cap Screw
Hex Nut
Roller Support
Roller Axle (Back-up)
Ball Bearing
Roller Axle
Roller Axle
Blade Guard D.E.
Pop Rivets
Machine Screw 10 - 32 x 3/8 Round Head
Hinge
Hex Nut 1/4 - 20
Blade Brush Angle
Blade Brush
Bolt
Set Screw 5/16 - 18 x 3/8
Spacer
Blade Brush Bracket
Cap Screw 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/2 Hex Head
Blade Guide Comp. - Drive - Incl. Items 1 thru 7, and 9 thru 17
Roller Adjustment Ass'y Incl. Items 3, 4, 5
Roller Support Ass'y Incl. Items 9, 10 and 12 thru 17
Blade Guard Comp. - Drive - Incl. Items 8, 18, 19, 20, 21
Blade Brush Comp. Incl. Items 22 thru 26 and 28
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement