PM524546

PM524546
PARTS
ILLUSTRATIONS
57
58
ACCESSORIES 9
ACCESSORIES
The following pages show the various accessories which can be added to the Sod Cutters. Installation
Instructions are included in each accessory kit. To order an accessory, contact your local RYAN dealer.
ROLLING RAM ACCESSORY
PART NO. 545395
For conversion of Walking Ram to Rolling Ram, two
accessories need to be used. Accessory Part No.
545395 Rolling Ram, must be used with Accessory Part
No. 545505 Sulky Roller (See Pages 62 and 63 for
Sulky Roller).
EXISTING
HARDWARE
EXISTING
HARDWARE
The Rolling Ram Accessory must be used with the
Sulky Roller. It allows the cut-off blade to pull the edge of
the sod up, creating a lip for the Sulky Roller to catch on.
This lets the primary rack grab the edge of the sod and
begin the rolling process.
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
Part
No.
Description
No.
Req’d.
545395 Rolling Ram Accessory . . . . . . . . . 1
521481 •Seal, felt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
521482 •Washer, thrust . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Ref.
No.
4
5
Part
No.
No.
Req’d.
Description
521483 •Pin, roller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
521484 •Roller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
• INDENTED PART NAMES INDICATE THESE PARTS ARE INCLUDED IN THE PRECEDING ASSEMBLY
6
SOD HOLD-DOWN SKID
ACCESSORY PART NO. 545637
7
Under certain (extremely dry) conditions, the sod will
have a tendency to buckle up directly behind the cutting blade. The hold-downs mount between the side
arms to prevent this.
1
3
2
5
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
545637
515011
520176
520177
Description
No.
Req’d.
Sod Hold-Down Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . .
•Screw, 5/16-24 x 1 . . . . . . . . . . . .
•Finger, sod . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
•Bracket, RIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
6
2
1
Ref.
No.
4∗
5
6
7
Part
No.
Description
No.
Req’d.
520178 •Bracket, LEFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
548045 •Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4 . . . . . . . . . . .
548810 •Nut, 5/16-24 flangelock . . . . . . . .
64141-2 •Nut, 1/4-20 flangelock . . . . . . . . .
1
4
6
4
• INDENTED PART NAMES INDICATE THESE PARTS ARE INCLUDED IN THE PRECEDING ASSEMBLY.
∗ Not Illustrated.
59
9 ACCESSORIES
4
1
25
4
1
FRONT
OF
UNIT
25
25
27
5
14
24
11
12
6
2
19
5
27
22
25
5
4
1
9
20
18
3
8
6
10
25
7
4
6
1
4
25
26
2
1
4
23
16
15
60
13
1
17
1
21
ACCESSORIES 9
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
64006-03 WASHER, 3/8 HELICAL LCK 11
131794
SCRW,.38-16 2.0 ZS HX G5 3
306328
PIN,COTTER.09 x.75
2
64025-05 NUT-3/8-16 HEX
11
64123-16 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
6
315340
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3-1/2
4
316913
SCREW, 1/2-13x4
2
316952
WASHER, 5/16"
4
518373
BRKT-CONTROL ROD
2
518577
BRKT-RIGHT, REAR
1
518587
BRKT-LEFT, FRONT
1
524596
BRKT-RIGHT, FRONT
2
547032
PLATE-BUMPER, RIGHT
1
547033
PLATE-BUMPER, LEFT
1
547034
SKID-RIGHT
1
547035
SKID-LEFT
1
547048
BUMPER-RIGHT
1
547049
BUMPER-LEFT
1
547152
ROD-CONTROL
2
547179
BRKT-LEFT, REAR
1
548041
SCREW. 3/8-16x1" G8
2
64151-7
LOCKNUT, 1/2-13 HEX
2
548052
NUT,.38-16 HX UNITORQ GA 2
548205
SCREW-SET, 1/4-20x1/4
2
64163-61 WSHR .81X.406X16GA
6
64123-173 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X4-1/2
1
819233
BUSHING
4
2702092 ROLL DIVERTER, COMP.
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 1-27)
61
9 ACCESSORIES
10
4
45
12
7
12
29
27
16
5
28
17
7
35
34
21
26
2
46
6
2
35
6
22
9
37
25
16
38
30
39
38
40
16
36
23
43
37
4
41
3
5
14
42
4
32
31
15
2
11
4
6
13
2
62
24
7
1
8
47
20
13
6
ACCESSORIES 9
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18 *
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
64006-05 LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
64006-03 WASHER, 3/8 HELICAL LCK
64123-67 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X2
304636
COTTER PIN, 12 x 1.12 YS
64123-50 BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
64025-05 NUT-3/8-16 HEX
64025-19 NUT-1/2-13 HEX
311398
SCREW, 1/2-13X3-1/2
515586
COLLAR
517052
SEAT
517951
PIN-PIVOT, 1/2x9-19/32
517968
PIN-CLEVIS, 1/2x4
517994
PIN-PIVOT, 1/2x5-5/8
518159
AXLE
518285
BAR-DRAG
518535
SPRING
800237
BOLT-CRG, 3/8-16x1-1/2
545434
SPACER-LEFT COMPLETE
(INCLUDES ITEM 19)
1
12
2
12
6
12
7
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
3
2
1
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
42
43
547042
CLAMP
547346
RACK-PRIMARY
(INCLUDES ITEM 44)
44
45
46
47
316949
547451
548201
604174
48
545504
SULKY ROLLER, COMP.
(INCLUDES ITEMS 1-47)
QTY
1
1
PIN-SPIROL 1/4x1-1/8
32
GUARD
1
SETSCREW, 5/16-18 X 5/16 1
WASHER-3/8
2
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
19 * 318243
PIN-ROLL, 3/8"x1"
1
20
545570
SPACER-RIGHT, COMPLETE 1
(INCLUDES ITEM 21)
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
318243
PIN-ROLL, 3/8"x1"
545609
FOOTREST
546321
SCREW, ADJUSTING
546998
BRKT-ADJUSTING
547002
SUPPORT-FRONT
547003
PIN-HITCH
547004
FRAME-SEAT
547005
PLATE-PIVOT
547006
SUPPORT-FRONT
547007
SUPPORT-REAR
547008
RACK-REAR
547011
BRKT-EXTENSION
(INCLUDES ITEM 33)
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
33
34
35
36
316949
PIN-SPIROL 1/4x1-1/8
547014
YOKE-EXTENSION
547016
YOKE-WHEEL
547018
WHEEL-COMPLETE
(INCLUDES ITEMS 37-41)
5
1
2
2
37
38
39
40
41
516491
548151
548224
548493
548880
2
2
1
1
1
CAP-END
BEARING-ROLLER
FITTING-LUBE, 1/4-28
TIRE-4.8/4.00x8, 2 PLY
STEM-VALVE
63
10.1 CUT–OFF CLUTCH
36
31
24
40
40
32
30
41
21
26
43
28
35
39
9
34
29
20
15
7
11
16
44
10
12
18
17
33
5
37
22
13
8
14
42
19
NOTE: Center boss on washer should be against inner race of bearing.
64
2
38
4
1
3
25
6
23
40
CUT–OFF CLUTCH 10.1
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
PART NO.
64006-03
64001-3
306539
64164-28
800583
316924
322494
515200
516262
516333
516338
516343
518528
519904
520229
520231
521316
521477
521478
521480
521485
521486
521487
521490
521491
521495
521497
521498
521499
521500
521501
521508
521509
521511
545358
548111
548112
548115
548209
548224
548225
548350
64139-02
800433
DESCRIPTION
QTY
WASHER, 3/8 HELICAL LCK
NUT, 1/2-20 HEX JAM
SCRW,.38-16.875 HX G5
KEY-#808 WOODRUFF
SCRW,.25-20 1.00 BS HS G8
SCRW,.25-28.38 BS HS G8
O-RING,2.05.103 BUNA-N 70
WSHR,.47.97.03 YS FLAT
PLUG
DISC
SPROCKET
WASHER, SPECIAL
SPRING-PRESSURE PLATE
LINER
BEARING-THRUST
WASHER-THRUST
BOLT-SPECIAL
SHIM, .015 (.381mm)
SHIM, .005 (.127mm)
RING-SEAL
NUT-ADJUSTING
BUSHING-CAM
STOP-CAM
ROLLER-CAM
WASHER-THRUST
RETAINER
CAM
ECCENTRIC
ROD-CONNECTING
TRUNNION
SHAFT-CLUTCH
FLYWHEEL
PLATE-PRESSURE
WASHER-BELLEVILLE
TIE ROD, COMPLETE
BEARING-BALL
BEARING-BALL
BEARING-NEEDLE
SET SCREW, 5/16-24x5/16
FITTING-LUBE, 1/4-28
FITTING-LUBE, 1/4-28, 45
RING-LOCK
BLT-WLF 1/4-20X1/2
PLUG, 3/8-18 NPT
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
4
2
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
5
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
65
10.2 GEAR CASE
20
35
23
19
40
29
30
26
1
6
28
42
43
22
41
13
12
21
4
38
37
42
2
41
3
5
40
18
19
14
15
17
16
33
39
36
34
32
11
17
44
31
32
24
7
39
25
8
33
10
33
9
34
10
17
36
31
66
15
11
GEAR CASE 10.2
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
64123-80 BLT-HEX 1/4-20X1-1/4
64006-01 LOCKWASHER-1/4 HELICAL
307665
NUT,.75-16 YS HX JAM
64025-19 NUT-1/2-13 HEX
309799
LWSHR,.75 ZS SHKPRF EXT
515607
SHIFTER LEVER
515618
SHAFT
515638
SPROCKET
515639
GEAR
515640
SHAFT
812009
BRG,BALL.67 1.57.47 "OP"
516158
PIN (PLATED)
518453
SPRING
520598
GEARCASE
520600
GEAR,45T X 4.70 O.D.
520601
GEAR, 48T X 5.00 O.D.
520621
SPACER
520688
GASKET
520722
SPACER
520723
SHAFT
521222
COVER-GEARCASE
524539
DECAL,GEAR LUBE
545626
SPROCKET AY
546070
ECCENTRIC
546071
FORK AY, SHIFTER
547398
CHAIN AY,#50 RLR
(INCLUDES ITEM 27)
27 * 548481
28
800113
29
547423
30
547424
31
548080
32
548322
33
548325
34
548327
35
64164-10
36
548482
37
548597
38
548726
39
548931
40
548952
41
548953
42
548954
43
548984
44
553046
LINK-CONNECTOR
PLUG,.5-14NPT PS SQ HD
DRIVE WHEEL 16"
DRIVE WHEEL 18"
BEARING-NEEDLE
RING-LOCK
RING-LOCK
RING-LOCK
1/4X1/4X1-1/4 MACH KEY
PLUG-EXPANSION, 1-1/4
LOCKNUT, 1/4-20
SCREW, MACH 1/4-20x3/4
PLUG-EXPANSION, 1-3/4
RING-RETAINING, INT
BEARING-BALL
SEAL-OIL
SCREW, 1/2-13x4
KEY-WOODRUFF, #3
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
6
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
6
1
2
2
2
1
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
67
10.2 GEAR CASE (CON’T.)
3
26
4
16
13
27
46
21
35
47
34
1
4
36
1
2 28
44
12
40
9
11
42
15
4
14
49
10
51
50
48
50
39
7
7
52
23
22
20
24
5
43
25
33
43
5
50
19
6
32
4
53
37
17
38
4
18
45
16
30
31
17
45
6
68
4
16
31
18
4
38
29
53
37
8
GEAR CASE (CON'T) 10.2
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
64123-64 BLT-HEX 5/16-18X2-1/4
5
64123-80 BLT-HEX 1/4-20X1-1/4
1
302479
SCRW,.31-18 1.12 YS HX G5 4
64006-02 LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 5/16 14
64164-19 KEY WOODRUFF.19X.75 #9 2
64123-68 BOLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
8
64164-28 KEY-#808 WOODRUFF
2
321561
WASHER,.31.62.07 PB FLAT 1
515390
WASHR,.39 1.25.19 YS FLAT 1
515891
SPACER, .010 (.254mm)
2
515897
HANDLE-BLADE ENGAGE
1
516172
CLUTCH
1
516182
CAGE-BEARING
1
516194
SPRING-INNER SHIFTING
1
516196
SPRING-OUTER SHIFTING 1
520238
SHIM, .005 (.127mm)
A/R
520239
SHIM, .010 (.254mm)
A/R
520240
SHIM, .020 (.508mm)
A/R
520609
SHAFT-IDLER
1
520610
SPACER
1
520613
SPACER
1
520628
SHAFT-INPUT
1
520629
GEAR-TOP
1
520631
GEAR-IDLER
1
520639
SPACER
1
520645
PULLEY, 9-3/4" (248mm)
1
520672
GEAR, 21 TOOTH
1
524485
DECAL-BLADE SHIFTER
1
521214
COUNTERWEIGHT-LEFT
1
521215
COUNTERWEIGHT-RIGHT 1
521217
SCREW, 5/16-18x3-1/4" G8 2
521253
SHAFT
1
521254
GEAR-DRIVE
1
521492
SPROCKET
1
523184
KEY, 1/4x1/4x27/32
1
523337
HUB
1
545050
CAGE-BEARING
2
(INCLUDES ITEM 38)
38
39
40
814474
CUP-TAPERED ROLLER BR 2
545710
SHAFT
1
547402
CHAIN, #50 ROLLER, 60 LNK 1
(INCLUDES ITEM 41)
41 * 548481
LINK-CONNECTOR
ITEM
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
PART NO.
548080
548095
548131
548272
548326
548327
548477
548478
548482
548597
548775
814473
DESCRIPTION
QTY
BRG.NDL.75 1.00.75 OPEN 1
BRG,NDL 1.00 1.25.75 OPEN 2
BRG,BALL 1.00 2.00.50
2
SEAL,OIL 1.00 SHAFT
2
RING,INT RET 2.21OD.06T 1
RING-LOCK
1
SPACER, .060 (1.52mm)
A/R
SPACER, .036 (.914mm)
A/R
PLUG,EXPANSION 1.25
3
LOCKNUT, UNI-TORQUE
1
PLUG.25-18NPTF HS
1
CONE,TPRD RLR BRG 1.00 2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
1
69
10.3 ENGINE, MOUNT & COVERS
4
38
36
18
24
25 43
36
12
1 7
44
1
8
7
27
7
12
1
4
37
2
1
7
11
17
15
28
40
1
34
50
29
7
29
7
20
1
6
9
47
30
31
45
14
1
40
33
9
5
4
32
46
3
50
42
51
39
10
48
42
11
13
5
1
21
19
4
22
16
35
16
23
8
41
70
y
av
He
4
49
9
ty
Du
r
ttede
Cnual Gra
d
Sroofessio
P
ENGINE, MOUNT & COVERS 10.3
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
64006-03 WASHER, 3/8 HELICAL LCK 14
130743
NUT,.44-20 YS HX
3
131794
SCRW,.38-16 2.0 ZS HX G5 1
64006-06 LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 7/16 7
304364
NUT,.44-14 YS HEX
2
64025-04 NUT-3/8-24 HEX
1
64123-50 BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
8
64025-05 NUT-3/8-16 HEX
5
64123-38 BLT-HEX 7/16-14X1
2
64123-21 BLT-HEX 3/8-24X1-1/4
1
64140-1
COTTER PIN-1/8X1
2
64163-61 WSHR .81X.406X16GA
3
64163-67 WASHER-.516X1X12GA
1
4124326 LABEL-SIDE, RYAN HD SC 1
316920
SCRW,.44-20 1.75 YS HX G5 3
64163-43 WSHR.443/.454X1X11GA
2
516634
PIN,CLEVIS.38 1.75
1
518476
SPRING,EXTENSION
1
540348
GUARD AY,PULLEY
1
520689
LINK-CONTROL
1
520726
SPACER BLK
1
520729
BRACE-FRONT
1
840697
DECAL,WARN HANDS/BELT 1
521679
BUSHING
1
524589
PULLEY,3.90 DIA. BLK
1
521796
LINK-CONTROL
1
522291
BELT-DRIVE
1
540225
MOUNT-ENGINE
1
524577
BUSHING
2
524474
GUARD-BELT
1
009034910 DECAL-OP MANUAL
1
4124293 LABEL-SIDE, HD SODCTTR 1
64141-4
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
1
524366
DECAL,BLADE ADJUST
1
524540
DECAL,INFORMATION
1
822419
WSHR,.38 1.62.10 YS FLAT 2
545519
PLATE AY, PIVOT BLK
1
546085
ARM AY BLK
1
547410
ARM-IDLER
1
64163-61 WSHR .81X.406X16GA
7
64163-43 WSHR.443/.454X1X11GA
2
548164
WSHR,.41.81.07 YS FLT
2
548202
SSCRW,.31-18.50 BS NH C 2
548359
KEY,.25SQ X 1.75LG PS
1
64139-06 BLT-WLH 5/16-18X5/8
2
548902
SCRW,.31-18 1.00 HSF G5 2
64141-6
NUT, 5/16-18
2
548942
PULLEY, IDLER 3.25 DIA.
1
548951
SCRW,.44-14 5.50 YS HX G5 1
800254
WSHR,.39.75.14 SPS SPRNG2
807442
FITTING-LUBE, 1/4-28
71
10.4 CONTROL HANDLES, PITMAN & SIDE ARMS
41
34
36
32
8
8
34
41
8
35
41
13
39
10
38
41
13
12
33
6
11
4
40
43
2
24
23
25
41
7
9
42
48
39
47
45
16
3
26
37
28
29
30
48
20
1
5
18
22
21
18
72
44
31
27
46
14
15
19
17
49
50
CONTROL HANDLES, PITMAN & SIDE ARMS 10.4
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
64006-02 LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 5/16
64123-68 BOLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
64123-61 BLT-HEX 5/16-18X1-3/4
328018
SCRW,.44-14 1.12 YS HX G5
515011
SCRW,.31-24 1.00 ZS HX G8
515729
BUSHING
516067
BUSHING
521144
COVER, HANDLE
521435
SHAFT, LOWER
521469
CLAMP, SADDLE
521470
HANDLE, LOCKING
521471
GAGE, DEPTH
521472
BRACKET-PIVOT
545436
ECCENTRIC AY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 15 & 16)
6
4
2
6
6
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
15
16
17
521424
RING
1
548814
RACE-INNER, NEEDLE BRG 1
545437
ARM AY
2
(INCLUDES ITEMS 18-22)
18
19
20
21
22
23
112050
TSCRW,.25-20.62 YS HW
521425
PLATE-COVER
521427
ARM, PITMAN
521428
BEARING, NEEDLE
548226
FITTING-LUBE
545443
BRACKET-PIVOT, COMPLT
(INCLUDES ITEMS 24 & 25)
2
1
1
1
1
2
24
25
26
521429
BRONZE BEARING
548224
FITTING,GREASE 1/4-28
545445
ARM-SIDE, COMPLETE
(USED ON MODEL 544854)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 27-31)
1
1
2
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
521436
BALL BEARING
521438
GREASE SEAL
548138
BEARING, NEEDLE
548340
LOCK RING
831405
FITTING, LUBE 90D.25-28
540209
LEVER-DEPTH CONTROL
540210
H-FRAME
545449
HANDLE
524549
ROD, TIE LOWER
524550
ROD, TIE UPPER
545453
ARM-SIDE, COMPLETE
(USED ON MODEL 544853)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 27-31)
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
800698
64151-7
64123-50
830287
524541
548056
64025-03
548183
800198
800513
800697
546188
(USED ON
50
546189
BLADE AY, 18"
(USED ON MODEL 544854)
QTY
NUT,38-16 HX FLG CRWN
LOCKNUT, 1/2-13 HEX
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
WASHER,.44 1.31.19 FLAT
DECAL,DANGER HANDS/FT
NUT,.44-14 YS HX UNITORQ
NUT-HEX 5/16-24
LWSHR,.31.09 HI-COLLAR
NUT,.5-20 HX CRNLCK
SCREW-SH 5/16-18-1-1/4
NUT,.31-18 HF CRWNLCK
BLADE AY, 16"
MODEL 544853)
2
4
2
6
1
6
6
2
2
2
6
1
1
73
10.5 BLADE, MOUNTS, ROCKER ARMS & RAM
27
33
32
36
11
28
30
36
29
14
34
30
5
25
1
31
37
34
19
20
2
34
12
13
35
8
17
18
23
16 15
4
21
16
15
22
24
38
26
7
74
2
3
2
10
6
BLADE, MOUNTS, ROCKER ARMS & RAM 10.5
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
PART NO.
120052
64006-03
64123-67
64123-173
800521
64025-05
64123-100
64025-02
* 320107
310896
524742
515537
(USED ON
DESCRIPTION
QTY
LOCKWASHER
2
WASHER, 3/8 HELICAL LCK 7
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X2
1
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X4-1/2
1
NUT,#10-24 YS HSF
2
NUT-3/8-16 HEX
4
BOLT-3/8-16X2-1/4 HEX
2
NUT-HEX 5/16-18
2
TIE, STRAP
2
SCRW,.38-16 1.125 HX G5 6
DECAL,CAUTION-E.C. HAND 1
MOUNT, BLADE 16"
1
MODEL 544853)
13
515538
MOUNT, BLADE 18"
(USED ON MODEL 544854)
1
14
15
16
17
64164-05
800416
64141-2
515547
(USED ON
1
6
6
1
18
515548
BLADE, CUT-OFF, 18" SER
(USED ON MODEL 544854)
KEY, WOODRUFF #404
SCRW,.25-20 1.00 YS FR G5
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
BLADE, CUT-OFF, 16" SER
MODEL 544853)
ITEM
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
PART NO.
521489
540349
521515
521817
545390
548073
548080
548191
548223
548224
64152-06
64141-4
DESCRIPTION
SHAFT, ROCKER ARM
COVER, CUT-OFF
THRUST WASHER
ARM-ROCKER
RAM, CUT-OFF
NUT,.62-18 YS FLEXLOCK
BEARING, NEEDLE
GROMMET
SSCRW,.31-18 1.50 BS
FITTING,GREASE 1/4-28
10-24X1/2 MACH SCREW
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
QTY
2
1
4
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
1
19
520420
SPRING-WALKING RAM
1
20
520426
SHAFT
1
21
520665
PLATE
1
22
521331
SHIM
4
23
521474
STOP, RAM
1
24
521475
WEAR BLOCK
2
25
521479
BUSHING
1
26
521488
REAR RAM ROLLER
1
(ITEM 26 TO BE USED WITH THE WALKING RAM
CUT-OFF ONLY. WHEN CONVERTING TO
ROLLING RAM FOLLOW THE INSTRUCTIONS
PROVIDED WITH THE ROLLING RAM
ACCESSORY PART # 545395.)
75
10.6 CUT–OFF CASE, METERING WHEEL
13
59
30
34
65
66
24
40
71
35
18
49
69
60
17
59
71
25
43
6
16
42
48
5
59
7
57
70
49
46
12
37
11
23
2
2
17
61
14
67
15
21
72
58
50
33
63
39
58
52
55
68
47
1
45
64
9
36
38
44
29
60
41
45
20
26
8
9
53
8
32
58
60
27
28
11
62
31
58
10
51
19
11
4
22
76
3
CUT-OFF CASE, METERING WHEEL 10.6
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
112050
TSCRW,.25-20.62 YS HW
2
2
64006-03 WASHER, 3/8 HELICAL LCK 2
3
64123-89 BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
12
4
301988
NUT, .5-20 YS HX
1
5
64151-15 5/16-18 HEX NUT CNTR LCK 1
6
64006-06 LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 7/16 2
7
64001-6
NUT-HEX JAM,3/8-16
1
8
306025
LWSHR,.38 YS SHKPRF
2
9
64025-04 NUT-3/8-24 HEX
2
10
64025-01 NUT-1/4-20 HEX
12
11
64006-01 LOCKWASHER-1/4 HELICAL 19
12
64025-23 NUT-HEX 1/4-28
1
13
64123-68 BOLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
1
14
306488
LWSHR,.25 ZS SHKPRF
A/R
15
64025-05 NUT-3/8-16 HEX
2
16
64123-15 BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX
4
17
64123-16 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
3
18
64123-38 BLT-HEX 7/16-14X1
2
19
309067
LWSHR,.50 YS SHKPRF EXT 1
20
309978
O-RING
1
21
515494
DOG , TRIP
A/R
22
515534
SEGMENT
6
23
515962
BRACKET-HANDLE MNT
1
24
516237
WASHER,.505.75.0149 FL
2
25
516259
PLATE-SPACER
A/R
26
516384
SPROCKET, 12 TOOTH
1
27
516387
SPROCKET, 9 TOOTH
1
28
518225
COVER
1
29
518240
GUARD
1
30
518245
ADJUSTER
1
31
518275
SHAFT
1
(APPLY LOCKTITE #290 OR EQUIVALENT TO
THREADS PRIOR TO ASSEMBLY)
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
518277
SPACER (PLATED)
1
518499
SPRING
1
518504
SPRING
1
520028
WASHER, .50.75.06 YS FLAT 1
520374
WSHR,1.031 2.00.06 YS FLT 1
520673
BRACE-REAR
1
521494
DUST COVER
1
521496
BUSHING, DOG WHEEL
1
521513
TRIGGER
1
521516
COVER, INSPECTION HOLE 1
521804
LINK
1
524003
SPACER, CUT-OFF
A/R
545357
HOUSING-DOG WHEEL
1
(INCLUDES ITEM 45)
45
46
518252
545359
BUSHING
TRIP ARM AY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
47
48
545389
SHAFT AY
545397
CASE, CUT-OFF, COMPLT
(INCLUDES ITEM 49)
1
1
49
50
51
52
53
516261
BUSHING
545403
WHEEL-DOG
546064
WHEEL-METERING
546247
SPROCKET AY
547026
CHAIN, #35, 100 LINKS
(INCLUDES ITEM 54)
2
1
1
1
1
54
55
* 548760
LINK, #35 CONNECTOR
547240
CHAIN, #35, 30 LINKS
(INCLUDES ITEM 56)
1
1
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
* 548760
548049
548115
548156
548224
548319
548726
548756
64141-4
548898
64123-214
64123-87
64164-05
64151-17
800492
524577
825318
LINK, #35 CONNECTOR
1
NUT,.31-24 HX UNITORQ GA 1
BEARING
4
WASHER
3
FITTING,GREASE 1/4-28
3
BEARING, ROLLER
1
SCRW,.25-20.75 YS RS
6
SCRW,.25-20.50 YS PS G5 A/R
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
4
SCRW,.25-20 1.00 HSF G5 1
BLT-HEX 5/16-24 X 1-3/4
1
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-3/4
1
KEY, WOODRUFF #404
1
LOCKNUT, HEX
2
CAPSCREW, HEX
2
BUSHING, RUBBER
2
WASHER,.38 1.50.06 FLAT 1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
2
1
77
10.7 HANDLEBARS
4
11
6
40
8
42
24
5
41
31
3
28
14
29
26
21
25
11
27
9
1
23
17
22
30
10
15
35
11 33
34
11
3
36
37
32
1 9
2
1
12
7
13
18
16
19
20
38
4
43
39
78
11
6
8
HANDLEBARS 10.7
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
PART NO.
120052
64006-05
64006-03
64123-89
64025-04
64025-01
306391
64006-01
306531
64123-16
64163-03
64025-19
312176
522585
522727
4124292
524480
524481
524516
524538
2701238
540255
540257
548171
64151-17
819195
800492
800896
800883
806800
64163-61
805421
814585
524472
64123-89
111898
64152-06
540256
540265
48228A
516544
826190
800495
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
LOCKWASHER, #10
3
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
1
WASHER, 3/8 HELICAL LCK 3
BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
6
NUT-3/8-24 HEX
2
NUT-1/4-20 HEX
2
SCRW,#10-32.31 YS RS
2
LOCKWASHER-1/4 HELICAL 4
NUT, 10-24 YS HEX
1
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
2
WSHR-.256IDx62ODx18GA. 6
NUT-1/2-13 HEX
1
SCREW, 1/2-13x1-3/4"
1
HANDLE, CONTROL
2
GRIP, HANDLE
2
LABEL-CNTRL PNL HD SOD 1
DECAL, CLUTCH CONTROL 1
DECAL,THROTTLE CNTRL 1
COVER, CONTROL
1
DECAL,WARNING HEARING 1
CONTROL-KILL SWITCH
1
CONTROL AY,THROTTLE
1
HANDLEBAR AY
1
KNOB
2
LOCKNUT, HEX
1
TSCRW,#8-18.50 SLF-DRL 2
CAPSCREW, HEX
4
TSCRW,.190-24.75 HW
1
SCRW,.38-24 2.25 HX G8
2
SWITCH, STOP LIGHT
1
WSHR .81X.406X16GA
2
SPRING, EXTENSION
1
BUSHING
1
ARM, PIVOT (PLATING)
1
BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
1
CLAMP, CABLE
1
10-24X1/2 MACH SCREW
1
WIRE ASSY
1
WIRE ASSY
1
CABLE CLIP-INSULATED
1
BUSHING (PLATING)
2
TUBING
A/R
NUT,.25-20 SPD "U" W/NUT 2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
79
10.8 REAR WHEELS
13
12
11
26
19
17
4
25
10
11
3
23
6
9
14
5
2
30
22
29
1
18
24
28
21
8
27
80
16
7
22
15
20
REAR WHEELS 10.8
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PART NO.
64006-06
304364
64001-6
306993
64123-75
311397
316942
515759
515888
515958
520605
520606
520617
823269
524809
64163-67
546153
547403
547404
547625
* 523261
* 523262
* 523263
DESCRIPTION
QTY
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 7/16
NUT,.44-14 YS HEX
NUT-HEX JAM, 3/8-16
LOCKWASHER, 3/8
BOLT, 3/8-16X3 HEX
SCRW,.44-14 3.00 YS HX G5
PIN,SPIROL.250.500 PS
BUSHING
WASHER,.62.88.15 NS FLAT
PLUNGER
WASHER-THRUST
PIVOT-CENTER
STRIP-BUSHING
WASHER, 7/16
SCRAPER-WHEEL
WASHER-.516X1X12GA
BARREL-WHEEL
ARM-WHEEL
AXLE
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
WHEEL-REAR
TUBE
TIRE
BEARING
2
1
1
1
21
547414
YOKE, COMPLETE
(INCLUDES ITEM 22)
2
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
516915
64151-7
548052
548206
548224
64123-135
523053
831405
816449
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
BUSHING
LOCKNUT, 1/2-13 HEX
LOCKNUT, 3/8-16 HEX
SET SCREW, 3/8-16x1-1/2
FITTING-LUBE, 1/4-28
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X5
SPACER,.51 .75 3.28 ZS
FITTING-LUBE, 1/4-28 90
WASHER
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
81
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement