MEMS Singlemode 2x2 Add/Drop Optical Switch

MEMS Singlemode 2x2 Add/Drop Optical Switch
MEMS SINGLE MODE ADD/DROP 2X2 SWITCH
"
#
#
%
#
$
#
#
%
"
#
!
!
F
n
G
"
!
n
H
G
#
I
J
!
n
K
#
%
L
M
N
N
n
APPLICATIONS
I
$
#
I
O
#
#
#
#
O
O
#
In
Add
#
#
'
(
)
*
+
)
,
-
*
.
/
0
0
1
2
3
(
)
-
-
.
)
4
,
/
I
I
G
$
"
I
(
6
7
.
'
8
9
*
5
4
-
:
;
<
=
;
>
*
7
.
/
?
*
2
Out
Drop
(
9
.
'
-
*
)
0
@
A
/
)
6
B
C
C
9
*
5
4
-
0
9
(
0
(
9
D
(
E
6
Bypass State
5
In
Add
Out
Drop
Inserted State
&
FEATURES
$
OPTICAL SPECIFICATIONS1
MECHANICAL DIMENSIONS
­
PARAMETER
y
z
{

|
€
}
{
~
{

€
SPECIFICATIONS / ORDERING INFORMATION
MEMS SINGLE MODE ADD/DROP 2X2 SWITCH
®
¯
°
±
²
³
´
´
µ
RATING
ƒ
z

z
„
…
|
†
‡
ˆ
z
‰
Š
‹
Œ
‰
‡

ˆ
Ž
‹
Š
‹
‘
‰
‡

ˆ
Ž
‹
‚


ˆ
…
†
‡
ˆ
z
‰
Bare Fiber
’
}
‡
€
{
ˆ
ƒ
˜
š

{
•
“

“
|
™
—

|
z
•
„
~

š
€

z

|
|
Ÿ


}
¤
ˆ
ˆ
Ÿ
¤

|
~
Ÿ

€
…

~
„


~
¡
¢
˜
€
z
|
„
|
š
š
š
…
Œ
‰
‡

ˆ
Ž
‹
†
”
Œ
‰
‡

ˆ
Ž
‹
Œ
¡
|
Ÿ
}
|

Ÿ
Ÿ

ˆ
Ž
‹
›
Œ
‰
‡

ˆ
Ž
‹
Œ
‹
‘
Œ
‰
‡

ˆ
Ž
‹
Œ
‹
Œ
‰
‡

ˆ
Ž
‹
Œ
‹
‘
‰
‡

ˆ
Ž
‹
Š
Œ
Œ
£
•
Œ
†
§
‘
|
{
Œ
€


¥
~
Š
…
œ
€
Œ
«
•

~
ª
¡
Œ
”
†
|
{
‹
”


Œ
Š
ž
~
}

”
¡
…
ˆ
ˆ
|
ˆ
ˆ
}
}

•
|
~
~
†
‘

–

•


©
…
–
~

ƒ
ˆ

œ
ž
~
¨
ˆ
z
‹
Ž
‹
Loose Tube
’
¦
”
’
¦

”

{

z
„
…
|

€
‰
|
µ
Ä
Ï
ò
ï
Ã
ï
Î
ï
ö
Ô
Á
Ö
Ø
ï
¾
Ç
ð
¾
ñ
Ó
Ú
Ç
ã
Ö
Á
Ç
Ô
Á
Ì
Á
¿
Ì
ã
Ç
¿
É
½
ñ
Ì
»
ã
Á
Ì
ã
º
Ì
ß
Ç
Ì
Á
Ç
¿
Á
Ì
ã
Í
º
¼
½
º
Û
Ç
Æ
¿
Á
Ç
À
¼
ã
Ç
¼
¿
È
»
Ø
Á
½
Ö
É
Ì
ð
É
¿
è
ô
Á
¾
Ï
Ò
¼
»
ò
É
ó
æ
Ï
Ì
Ê
Á
¾
¿
»
º
ã
ï
ï
õ
¿
É
À
É
Á
ñ
º
º
Ä
õ
Ì
É
õ
¾
Ë
Á
Û
ï
¾
Í
Á
ã
ï
ELECTRICAL SPECIFICATIONS
PARAMETER
ˆ
~
’
¬
€
z
•
ž
¬
•
€
•
•
˜
™

~
}
€
€

„
š
…
¬
|
•
z
š
…
~
’
}
ˆ
¡
¡
Ÿ
ˆ
|
z
|
„
z
{
ˆ
€
y
|
€

RATING
Ÿ

„

|
Ÿ
š
~
™

}
€
z
|
{
™
€
…
‰
z
†
’
‚
Š
‘
Š
¥
Š
”
…
ˆ
ˆ
~
z
¬
™
‰

š

„
š
œ
¬
z

’

Œ
•

ˆ
Ž
‹
’

ORDERING INFORMATION
í
é
¶
¹
º
»
¼
½
¾
¿
À
»
¼
·
ê
é
ë
î
ì
¸
Á
¹
Ç
Ë
¿
Ì
Ç
Í
Ö
Á
É
Ë
¿
È
Ä
Â
Ã
Ä
Â
Å
Â
Ã
Ã
Æ
Ç
¿
¾
Ä
â
Ã
Æ
Ç
¿
¾
È
À
»
É
Ê
Ç
Ë
½
º
Ì
¿
Ç
»
Â
Á
¿
Á
º
È
Ã
Ô
Á
¾
Ç
Ê
Û
â
Â
Á
¿
Á
º
ã
É
Tolerance is +/- 0.05 m
Ï
Ð
Ï
Ï
Ð
Ï
Ñ
¼
¼
Ò
Ó
º
»
Ô
Ã
Æ
Ç
¿
¾
È
À
»
É
É
Default state is inserted
À
»
É
¿
º
»
Í
Î
É
¿
Á
º
Ê
Ì
¾
Á
¾
¿
Ü
À
Ò
Ü
À
Ò
»
º
Ã
Õ
Û
¹
Ô
À
Õ
Î
Ø
Ì
Ö
Ï
Ù
Õ
Õ
À
Á
Í
Î
Ñ
¹
À
Á
É
Ë
¿
È
Ú
ò
Ä
÷
É
Ë
Ä
ù
Ä
P
Q
Ò
÷
R
Ä
Ò
S
÷
Ä
T
U
Q
V
W
X
S
Y
ò
Z
Q
[
\
Ä
æ
õ
ä
÷
æ
õ
ø
Ï
Ä
õ
ò
÷
Ä
ù
Ò
Ã
¹
Ý
Ñ
À
Þ
¹
Ý
À
Å
Á
ä
÷
Ä
ò
Ä
Ï
Ä
Ò
À
Also Available: SC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, ST, ST/UPC, LC
À
Ì
Ä
À
Ü
Ö
×
Ü
Ä
Ü
Á
Ý
Õ
Á
ò
Ä
æ
÷
Ä
ù
æ
Ä
ò
õ
æ
Ä
÷
^
T
[
_
õ
ø
É
õ
Ä
õ
]
ò
É
õ
`
É
ñ
É
a
b
Á
º
Ì
É
ä
Ò
å
¼
à
Ì
¾
á
ä
Ò
Ö
Ü
Á
¿
Õ
Û
Ô
Á
À
»
º
É
Ç
É
Ë
Õ
Ã
Â
Ü
æ
Ï
ç
è
ß
À
»
º
É
Ç
É
Ë
Ã
Â
Ü
æ
Ï
ç
è
Í
Ì
º
»
»
Á
ã
Ê
Ç
Á
¿
ñ
õ
õ
ß
ß
Á
º
ñ
É
ò
ø
Ç
ñ
ú
ñ
c
Ä
ú
d
W
÷
Ä
e
f
ò
÷
Z
Z
õ
ø
f
æ
õ
g
Ä
æ
h
i
Ä
j
_
÷
ø
ù
õ
Ä
d
É
õ
Q
[
k
Or other equivalent 9um Singlemode fiber
ñ
É
ñ
l
S
T
j
]
R
m
c
n
b
o
n
p
W
h
_
q
r
`
o
s
a
t
o
u
r
o
o
o
U
f
v
_
q
r
`
o
s
a
t
o
u
n
`
o
o
w
w
w
_
j
Q
[
S
T
x
V
W
X
S
Y
Z
Q
[
\
_
[
S
l
½
ß
Á
MEMS ADD/DROP 2X2 SWITCH

0061E
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement