MODELS CMA-180/180TALL Including 480V MACHINES PARTS MANUAL

MODELS CMA-180/180TALL Including 480V MACHINES PARTS MANUAL
MODELS CMA-180/180TALL
Including 480V MACHINES
PARTS MANUAL
Rev 2.08
CMA DISHMACHINES
12700 KNOTT AVENUE
GARDEN GROVE, CALIFORNIA 92841
800-854-6417
FAX 714-895-2141
www.cmadishmachines.com
TABLE OF CONTENTS
MODEL CMA-180
1.
PARTS MANUAL .......................................................................................... 3
1.1
INITIAL PARTS KIT #1100.17 ........................................................................................................ 3
1.2.
EXPLODED VIEW DRAWINGS........................................................................................................... 4
1.2.1.
Straight Frame System Assembly............................................................................................ 4
1.2.2.
Corner Frame Assembly ......................................................................................................... 5
1.2.3.
Drain System Assembly........................................................................................................... 6
1.2.4.
Plumbing System Assembly..................................................................................................... 7
1.2.5.
Wash Spray System ................................................................................................................. 8
1.2.6.
Final Rinse System.................................................................................................................. 9
1.2.7.
CMA-180 Door Handle Assembly .........................................................................................10
1.2.8.
Corner Door Handle Assembly..............................................................................................11
1.2.9.
Pump System Assembly ..........................................................................................................12
1.2.10.
Old Wash Tank Heater (Square Flange) ...............................................................................13
1.2.11.
Old Booster Heater (Square Flange)......................................................................................14
1.2.12.
New Wash Tank Heater (Triangular Flange) ........................................................................15
1.2.13.
New Booster Heater (Triangular Flange) .............................................................................16
1.2.14.
480 Control Box Assembly p/n 18611.48...............................................................................17
...................................................................................................................................................................17
1.2.15.
Control Box Assembly............................................................................................................18
1.2.16.
Unique Parts For CMA-180TS ..............................................................................................19
1.2.17.
Unique Parts For CMA-180TC .............................................................................................20
1.2.18.
Unique Parts for CMA-180T Split Door................................................................................21
2.
POWER SWITCH BULB REPLACEMENT INSTRUCTIONS...................... 22
3.
180 CONVERSION KIT – CORNER TO STRAIGHT #00617.18 ................. 23
4.
180 CONVERSION KIT – STRAIGHT TO CORNER #00617.17 ................. 24
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
page 2
1. Parts Manual
1.1 Initial Parts Kit
#1100.17
P/N
DESCRIPTION
Qty
00121.18
^CMA-180 Drain Stopper O-ring
1
00200.10
Pump Assy. 115/220V 60Hz (Open)
1
00206.30
Pump Seal Kit
1
00304.29
^Rinse Arm w/ Bearings (180.180UC)
1
00307.20
^Spray Arm Assy CMA180 w/bearing&plug
1
00363.00
^Spray Base Pull Lock Pin
1
00404.85
Contactor 208/240V 20 Amp DP
1
00411.00
Micro Switch
1
00421.78
Illuminated Plug CMA-180/44 P
1
00421.90
Power Switch Red 250V
1
00475.00
Toggle Switch DPDT 15 Amp/Delimer
1
00501.17
Timer Motor Assy 60 Sec 220V/60Hz
1
00562.00
Roller Door Switch
1
00602.00
Door Spring
1
00631.05
Ice Cube Relay 220V 12 Amp
1
00706.00
3/4 Water Solenoid Repair Kit JE
1
00735.00
3/4 Vac Breaker Rep Kit Watts
1
00738.15
Solenoid Coil JE 220V (3/4 & 1/2)
1
03202.00
Thermometer (Capillary)
1
03408.55
Counter - Face Mount 220V/50Hz
1
03470.00
Toggle Switch (Momentary) Screw Term
1
13003.17
Contactor 60 Amp 3 Pole
1
13003.50
Contactor 30 Amp
1
13304.55
^SS Final Rinse Spray Jet SS
1
13417.92
Heater Thermostat
1
13422.71
^Immersion Heater 240V/12kW T-Flange
1
13463.14
^Liquid Level Switch-Long-D Flat
1
13605.00
Pressure Gauge
1
15518.00
Immersion Heater 6kW208-240V T-Flange
1
17523.51
Hi Limit Switch 250 Deg
1
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
page 3
1.2.
Exploded View Drawings
1.2.1. Straight Frame System Assembly
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
ITEM
NO.
17
NO.
REQ’D
60
17532.00
Stand
2
1
00535.30
00924.00
¼” SS Washer
Front door Handle
18
30
00912.00
¼”-20 Nylon Lock Nut
3
3
4
6
17506.00
Door
19
4
01310.00
Bullet Feet
00636.17
E Z Door Glide
20
1
17522.50
Wash Tank Heater Cover
5
6
6
17554.00
Door Guide
21
1
17522.00
Booster Heater Cover
2
17552.00
Door Stop
22
23
00914.10
7
1/4-20 X 5/8 Hex Bolt
1
13915.00
Door Latch Bracket
23
1
17530.00
Wrapper
P/N
DESCRIPTION
P/N
DESCRIPTION
7A
1
13915.06
Door Latch Bracket
24
1
17531.00
Pan
8
1
13701.00
Open Door Latch
25
2
17506.60
Door Panel Splash Guard
9
1
01505.02
Tray Track (Set)
25A
1
17506.65
Door Service Splash Guard
10
2
17510.00
Strainer Basket
26
1
17506.21
Front Door Safety Bracket
11
1
01577.10
Scrap Tray Body
27
1
17506.32
Right Door Safety Bracket
12
1
01577.21
Scrap Trap Drawer
28
1
00960.00
8-32x1-1/2”pPanhead Screw
13
1
17579.00
Scrap Trap Holder
29
1
00927.00
8-32 Nylon Lock Nut
14
1
17511.00
Overflow
30
2
00962.00
1/4-20 X 1 SS Hex Bolt
15
1
17402.00
Overflow Gasket
31
4
00610.00
Door Handle Spacer (Small)
16
30
00905.00
¼-20 x 1/2 Trus Bolt
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
32
1
01577.30
S/S Scrap Trap Lid
33
1
17506.62
180 Splash Shield - lever side
page 4
1.2.2. Corner Frame Assembly
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
ITEM
NO.
14
NO.
REQ’D
1
17532.00
Stand
2
1
17506.50
17511.00
Overflow
Door Panel Corner
15
1
17402.00
Overflow Gasket
3
2
4
4
17506.00
Door
16
24
00906.00
¼”-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Bolt
00636.17
E Z Door Glide
17
56
00924.00
5
¼” SS Washer
4
17554.00
Door Guide
18
30
00912.00
¼”-20 Nylon Lock Nut
6
2
17552.00
Door Stop
19
4
01310.00
Bullet Feet
7
1
17507.10
Air Gap Baffle
20
1
07522.50
Wash Tank Heater Cover
8
4
00905.00
¼” – 20 x ½ Truss Head Bolt
21
1
17522.00
Booster Heater Cover
9
1
01505.10
Tray Track
22
1
01505.16
Tray Track Rail
10
2
17510.00
Strainer Basket
23
2
00941.00
8/32” x 5/8” Pan Head Screw
11
1
01577.10
Scrap Trap Body
24
2
03801.00
10/32” Lock Nut
12
1
01577.21
Scrap Trap Drawer
25
1
17530.00
Wrapper
13
1
17579.00
Scrap Trap Holder
26
1
17531.00
Pan
27
1
01577.30
S/S Scrap Trap Lid
P/N
DESCRIPTION
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
P/N
DESCRIPTION
page 5
1.2.3. Drain System Assembly
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
Drain Tee Casting
ITEM
NO.
11
NO.
REQ’D
6
00113.17
00901.00
5/16 –18x1” Hex Head Bolt
2
1
3
1
00114.00
Drain Tee Gasket
12
6
13805.00
5/16-18 Nylon Lock Nut
00121.18
Drain Stopper “O” Ring
13
1
01313.00
2” PVC Slip x MIPT Adapter
*4
5
1
00121.17
Drain Stopper
14
1
05030.17
2” x 4” PVC Tubing
1
17581.00
Drain Linkage
15
1
01312.00
PVC Slip x Slip 90 Ell
6
1
17580.50
Drain Linkage Spacer
16
1
05030.27
2” x 6” PVC Tubing
7
1
00912.00
¼-20 Nylon Lock Nut
17
1
01320.17
2” PVC Tee SxSxS
8
1
17580.00
Drain Lever
18
1
05030.10
2” x 3” PVC Tubing
19
1
01315.17
2” No Hub
P/N
DESCRIPTION
9
1
00910.00
¼”-20x1 ½” Hex Head Bolt
10
16
00926.00
5/16 S/S Washer
P/N
DESCRIPTION
*P/N 00121.17 includes P/N 00121.18
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
page 6
1.2.4. Plumbing System Assembly
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
Vacuum Breaker ¾” Watts
ITEM
NO.
11C
NO.
REQ’D
--
00710.50
1A
--
00421.51
00786.00
Pan Head Screw SS 6-32 x 1/4”
11D
--
00707.00
1B
--
Water Sol Repair Kit JE ½”
00735.60
Vacuum Breaker Brass Bonnet
12
1
13029.00
Strainer Ball Valve 3/4”
1C
1D
--
00735.00
Vacuum Breaker Repair Kit ¾”
13
--
13028.00
¾” Ball Valve Repair Kit
--
00739.50
Vacuum Breaker Cap
14
2
13635.10
Nipple Brass 2/4” x 2”
2
3
13639.00
Nipple SS ¾” Close
15
4
00742.00
Nipple ½” x 1 ½”
3
3
13633.00
Elbow FXF Brass ¾”
16
1
13607.50
Final Rinse Plumbing
4
1
13613.00
Nipple ¾” x 5 ½” Brass
17
1
00770.20
5/8 Compression Ftg. Ring
5
2
13606.10
Jamb Nut Brass ¾”
18
1
00770.10
5/8 Compression Ftg. Nut
6
1
13602.20
Pressure Regulator ½”
19
-
00705.05
Water Sol Valve ¾” 220V JE
7
1
00716.10
Brass Tee ¾” x ¾” x ½” FXFXF
19A
-
00706.00
Water Sol Repair Kit JE ¾”
8
1
13604.00
Bushing ½” x ¼” Brass
19B
-
00705.20
Water Sol Valve Bonnet ¾”
P/N
DESCRIPTION
P/N
DESCRIPTION
Water Sol Plunger G Style
9
1
13605.00
Pressure Gauge
20
1
17534.00
180 Thermometer Bracket
10
1
03603.15
Water Sol Valve 1/2” 220V JE-C
21
1
03202.00
Thermometer “Wash”
11A
1
00738.15
Water Sol Valve Coil 220V
22
1
03202.00
Thermometer “Rinse”
11B
--
03603.20
Water Sol Valve Bonnet ½”
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
page 7
1.2.5. Wash Spray System
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
ITEM
NO.
9
NO.
REQ’D
8
00303.17
Manifold
*2
1
00360.24
00912.00
Nylon Lock Nut ¼” – 20
Lower Spray Base Assembly
10
4
00914.10
Hex Head Bolt ¼”-20”x5/8”
**3
1
4
2
00361.10
Upper Spray Base Assembly
11
2
00966.10
Hex Head SS Bolt 10-32
00304.17
Wash Spray Arm
12
4
00363.00
Spray Base Lock Pin
5
6
4
00308.50
Spray Arm End Plug SS
13
1
00302.00
Spray Base Gasket
2
00302.51
Spray Base “O” Ring
14
1
00225.00
Compression Gasket
P/N
DESCRIPTION
P/N
DESCRIPTION
7
4
00905.00
Truss Head Bolt ¼”-20”x1/2”
15
1
00221.20
1” Comp. Fit.x1”MIP SS
8
12
00924.00
SS Washer ¼”
16
1
00759.17
Base Quick Release W/Nipple
17
2
00341.00
Spray Arm Bearing
**P/N 00361.10 Includes Items 11,12 & 6
*P/N 00360.24 Includes Items 11, 12 & 6
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
page 8
1.2.6. Final Rinse System
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
03624.00
1A
--
03623.00
½” Vacuum Breaker Watts
ITEM
NO.
10
NO.
REQ’D
1
13306.17
Final Rinse Elbow Assy
½” Vacuum Brkr Kit- Watts
11
2
04306.00
Square Manifold Gasket
P/N
DESCRIPTION
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1B
--
03624.25
½” Brass Bonnet
12
2
41030.10
½” 90 deg Ell FxF (Rm)
1C
--
00739.50
¾” Vacuum Breaker Cap SS
13
1
17401.00
Final Rinse Manifold
1D
--
00421.51
6-32 x ¼” SS Pan Head
Screw Phillips
14
2
13642.00
½” Brass Plug
2
1
05004.10
3/8” SS Tubing
15
1
00780.00
Nipple Bras ½” x 2 ½”
3
1
13607.10
3/8” Comp x ½” MIP Elbow
16
1
00743.10
½” Tee F x F x F
3A
1
00436.20
Comp Fitting Nut
17
4
00308.17
Rinse Arm SS End Plug
4
2
04305.17
Bearing Gasket
18
2
00304.29
Rinse Arm w/Bearing
5
4
00760.00
5/8” Comp x ½” MIP Adapter
19
8
13304.55
SS Final Rinse Spray
Jet Ht
6
1
13629.00
½” S.S. Close Nipple
20
4
00929.00
1/4-20 X 3/4 Bolt
7
1
13629.82
Nipple SS ½” x 5 ½”
21
8
00926.00
SS Washer 5/16”
8
2
05007.17
5/8” OD .049 Wall 304 SS
Tubing
22
4
00912.00
¼”-20 Nylon Lock Nut
9
1
13669.45
Mixing Chamber SS
23
1
13607.00
Water Inlet
9A
2
03232.00
1/8” Male Plug
24
1
13607.20
Comp Fitting Sleve
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
page 9
1.2.7. CMA-180 Door Handle Assembly
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
ITEM
NO.
10
NO.
REQ’D
2
00613.17
Door Handle
00900.00
Cotter Pin
2
1
01556.50
Right Door Handle Support
1”
11
4
00906.00
¼”-20 x ½” Hex Head
screw
3
2
00603.07
Door Spring Extension Rod
12
8
00924.00
¼” SS Washer
4
2
00602.00
Door Spring
13
8
00912.00
¼”-20” Nylon Insert
Lock Nut
5
2
17552.00
Door Stop
14
4
00610.00
Door Handle Spacer
(Small)
6
2
01553.00
Door Handle Link
15
4
00611.00
Door Handle Spacer
(Large)
7
2
00606.00
5/16”-18 x 7” Eyebolt
16
2
00607.04
Door Handle Grip
8
2
00913.00
5/16”-18” Nut
17
1
01555.50
Left Door Handle
Support
9
2
00926.00
5/16” SS Washer
18
4
00903.00
¼”-20 x 1 ¾” Hex
Screw
P/N
DESCRIPTION
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
P/N
DESCRIPTION
page 10
1.2.8. Corner Door Handle Assembly
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
ITEM
NO.
13
NO.
REQ’D
14
00613.04
Door Handle
2
1
00619.34
00912.00
¼-20 Nylon Lock Nut
Door Handle Mntg Plate
Long
14
4
00610.00
Door Handle Spacer
(Sm)
2A
1
00619.44
Door Handle Mntg Plate
Short
15
4
00611.00
Door Handle Spacer
(Lg)
3
1
00603.04
Door Spring Extension
16
2
00903.00
¼-20 x 1 ¾” Hex Head
Bolt
4
2
00602.00
Door Spring
17
9
00926.00
5/16” SS Washer
5
2
17506.00
Door
18
2
00910.00
¼”-20x1/2” Hex Head
Bolt
6
2
01553.00
Door Handle Link
19
2
00607.04
Door Handle Cap
7
1
00606.00
5/16”-18 x 7” Eyebolt
20
8
00920.00
5/16-18x3/4” Hex Head
Bolt
8
9
00913.00
5/16”-18” Nut
21
1
00563.20
Limit Switch Door
Bracket
9
10
00905.00
¼”-20x1/2” Truss Head Bolt
22
1
17506.50
Door Panel Corner
10
1
00900.00
Cotter Pin
23
1
17507.10
Air Gap Corner
11
2
01552.00
Door Stop
12
16
00924.00
¼” SS Washer
P/N
DESCRIPTION
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
P/N
DESCRIPTION
page 11
1.2.9. Pump System Assembly
ITEM
NO.
1
2
NO.
REQ’D
1
1
P/N
DESCRIPTION
00201.00
Pump Motor 1 HP115/230V
00201.85
Pump Motor 1 HP230/460V
04207.10
Small Pump Base
ITEM
NO.
8
NO.
REQ’D
1
00208.40
Slip Joint Nut Gasket
9
1
04204.00
Compression Nut (2.5)
P/N
DESCRIPTION
3
6
00921.00
3/8”-16 x 34” Hex Head Bolt
10
2
00906.00
¼-20 x 1/2” Hex Bolt
3A
2
00975.00
3/8-16 x 1 ½” Stud
11
2
00924.00
¼” SS Washer
4
1
00206.30
Pump Seal Kit
12
2
00912.00
¼”-20 Nylon Lock Nut
5
1
03226.00
Pump “O” Ring
13
2
00238.00
3/8” Male Plug
6
1
03222.10
Impeller SS
*14
Assy.
00200.10
Pump Assy
7
1
04207.20
Pump Cover
15
1
00208.21
Slip Joint Nut Friction Ring
*P/N 00200.10 Includes Items 1,2,3,4,5 and 6
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
page 12
1.2.10. Old Wash Tank Heater (Square Flange)
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
13417.65
Wash Tank Heater 5KW 3PH
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
13417.64
Wash Tank Heater 7KW 3PH
1A
1
13417.89
Heater Thermostat
2
1
13463.10
Liquid Level Switch
3
1
13463.50
Liquid Level Switch Shield
4
1
17523.51
Hi-Limit Switch - Wash 250 Degrees
5
1
13477.20
7/8” Probe Hole Plug
6
1
13417.45
Wash Tank Heater Gasket
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
page 13
1.2.11.
Old Booster Heater (Square Flange)
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
17550.00
Booster Tank
2
6
13805.00
Nylon Lock Nut 5/6”-18
P/N
DESCRIPTION
3
6
00926.00
Washer SS 5/16”
**4
1
13417.67
Immersion Heater 12KW 3PH
4A
1
13417.89
Thermostat 12KW Heater
5
1
17523.51
Hi-Limit Switch-Booster 250 degrees
*6
1
17520.00
Booster Heater Shield*
7
1
13417.47
Booster Heater Gasket
8
1
17560.00
Complete Assembly
*For Straight Through Applications Only.
**Includes Gasket #13417.47
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
page 14
1.2.12. New Wash Tank Heater (Triangular Flange)
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
P/N
15518.00
DESCRIPTION
Heater 6kW 220V Triangular Flange
13422.76
Heater 6kW 480V Triangular Flange
1A
1
13417.92
Heater Thermostat
2
1
13463.14
Liquid Level Switch
3
1
13463.51
Liquid Level Switch Shield
4
1
17523.51
Hi-Limit Switch - Wash 250 Degrees
5
1
13477.20
7/8” Probe Hole Plug
6
1
15518.11
Gasket for Triangular Flange Heater
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
page 15
1.2.13. New Booster Heater (Triangular Flange)
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
17550.20
Booster Tank
2
3
13805.00
Nylon Lock Nut 5/6”-18
3
3
00926.00
Washer SS 5/16”
4
1
13422.71
240V 12KW Triangular Immersion Htr
13422.75
480V 12 kW Triangular Immersion Htr
4A
1
13417.92
Thermostat 12KW Heater
P/N
DESCRIPTION
5
1
17523.51
Hi-Limit Switch-Booster 250 degrees
*6
1
17520.00
Booster Heater Shield*
7
1
8
1
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.08
15518.11
17560.00
Gasket for Triangular Flange Heater
Complete Assembly
page 16
1.2.14. 480 Control Box Assembly p/n 18611.48
ITEM
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
1
1
13905.12
Transformer Box
2
1
13423.82
Transformer 480V - 240V
3
2
13403.21
Fuse Holder - Inline
4
2
13403.40
Fuse 1.25 Amp 230V Slow Blow
5
2
13402.10
Fuse 1.50 Amp 600V Slow Blow
6
1
13420.10
Fuse Clip 2-Poll, Pressure Plate
7
1
13905.22
Transformer Box Lid
8
4
00940.50
10-32 3/8 Truss Head Screw
P/N
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.07B
DESCRIPTION
page 17
1.2.15. Control Box Assembly
ITEM
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
P/N
ITEM
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
1
1
17503.19
P/N
CMA-180 Control Box
17D
2
17400.08
30 Amp Terminal Block-Blue
2
2
3
1*
00470.10
Toggle Switch Rubber Boot
17E
2
17400.09
30 Amp Terminal Block-Natural
00409.81
Timer CMA-180
17F
1
17400.07
3A
60 Amp Terminal Block-Green
1
00501.17
Timer Motor
18
1
03408.55
Counter Face Mount 220V
4
1(2*)
00631.05
Ice Cube Relay 220V
19
4
00911.00
Pan Head Screw 8-32 x 1/2”
5
6 Ft.
00400.85
Conduit ¾” Sealtite
20
4
00927.00
Lock Nut 8-32
6
6 Ft.
00400.10
Conduit ½” Sealtite
21
1
00421.90
Power Switch
7
2 Ft.
00400.00
Conduit 3/8” Sealtite
22
1
00449.50
Keyless Lock
8
1
00401.85
St-3/4” Straight Connector
23
1
00421.89
Rocker Switch Auto Fill
9
1
00401.10
St-1/2” Straight Connector
24
1
00404.85
Motor Contactor 208/240V 20A
10
1
00401.00
St-3/8” Straight Connector
25
6
13825.00
Pan Head Screw 8-31 x 1”
11
1
00475.00
Delimer Switch DPDT 15A
26
6
04806.00
#10 Brass Washer
12
1
03470.00
Toggle Switch Momentary (Screw Terminal)
27
2
17503.17
Control Box Sponge Long
13
8
03801.00
Nylon Lock Nut 10-32
27A
2
17503.18
Control Box Sponge Short
14
1
17400.06
Mountain Din Rail
28
1**
13003.17
Contactor 60A 3 Pole 220V
15
1
13403.26
Fuse 3A/250V Slow Blow
29
1
13418.60
Dip Switch Timer 230V
16
2
00941.00
Pan Head Screw 10 -32 x 5/8”
30
1
13003.55
Heater Contactor 30 Amp
17
1
17400.17
Terminal Block Assembly
31
1
00562.60
Door Roller Switch Connector
17A
2
17400.04
30 Amp Terminal Block-Red
32
1
00562.00
Door Roller Switch
17B
3
17400.03
60 Amp Terminal Block-Black
33
1
13426.50
Ground Block
17C
4
17400.02
85 Amp Terminal Block-Natural
34
1
00421.78
Illuminated Plug
35
1
00631.19
Control Panel Label CMA-180
DESCRIPTION
* Includes timer motor p/n 501.17 and microswitch 411.00
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.07B
DESCRIPTION
** Only for the machines with booster heater
page 18
1.2.16. Unique Parts For CMA-180TS
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
6
ITEM
NO.
11
NO.
REQ’D
1
00636.27
Door Guide Material
2
3
17506.20
00303.27
Manifold
Scullery Door
12
1
00212.50
1-1/2”x1-1/4”Adapter
3
6
4
1
17554.20
Scullery Door Guide
13
1
00204.00
Pump Cover Large
17530.20
Scullery Wrapper
14
1
00203.05
Impeller 4-1/2”
5
6
1
00613.27
Door Handle S
15
1
00202.00
Pump Base
2
01553.20
Door Handle Link S
16
1
00205.00
Pump Gasket
7
2
00603.53
Door Spring Extension Rod
17
1
03108.60
Transfer Hose 1" Reinf.
8
2
05007.27
Booster Water Line
18
1
00208.40
Slip Joint Nut O Ring
9
1
17401.20
Final Rinse Manifold
19
1
00207.00
Slip Joint Nut 11/2 x 1/4
10
1
50302.06
1" MPT x 1" Barb PVC
20
1
17570.00
Wrap Support Brkt-R
1
17570.10
Wrap Support Brkt-L
P/N
DESCRIPTION
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.07B
P/N
DESCRIPTION
page 19
1.2.17. Unique Parts For CMA-180TC
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
P/N
DESCRIPTION
ITEM
NO.
11
NO.
REQ’D
1
17506.20
Door Panel Scullery Corner
2
6
00636.27
50302.06
1" MPT x 1" Barb PVC
Door Guide Material
12
1
00303.27
Manifold
3
2
4
4
17506.20
Scullery Door
13
1
00212.50
1-1/2”x1-1/4”Adapter
17554.20
Scullery Door Guide
14
1
00204.00
Pump Cover Large
5
6
1
17530.20
Scullery Wrapper
15
1
00203.05
Impeller 4-1/2”
1
00563.60
Limit Switch Door Bracket
16
1
00202.00
Pump Base
7
2
01553.20
Door Handle Link S
17
1
00205.00
Pump Gasket
8
1
00613.34
Door Handle S Corner
18
1
03108.60
Transfer Hose 1" Reinf.
9
2
05007.27
Booster Water Line
19
1
17570.00
Wrap Support Brkt-R
10
1
17401.20
Final Rinse Manifold
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.07B
P/N
DESCRIPTION
page 20
1.2.18. Unique Parts for CMA-180T Split Door
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
STR/COR
1/0
17506.23
Door Safety Brkt. Left
2
1/0
17506.24
Door Safety Brkt. Right
3
1/0
13701.22
4
6/4
00636.43
5
6/4
00636.42
6
3/2
P/N
17506.42
ITEM
NO.
7
NO.
STR/COR
3/2
17506.34
Large Door
8
1/1
17530.22
Wrapper
Open Door Latch
9
6/4
17552.22
Door Stop
EZ Glide Door Gide 8.5”
10
0/1
17530.23
Corner Panel Wrap
EZ Glide Door Gide
29.75”
11
1/1
17570.00
Wrap Support Brkt-R
1/0
17570.10
Wrap Support Brkt-L
DESCRIPTION
P/N
DESCRIPTION
Small Door
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.07B
page 21
2. Power Switch Bulb Replacement Instructions
NOTE: For Old Style Machines ONLY -- Manufactured prior to May 2002
TO REPLACE BULB
1. Using a 5mm-screw driver dismount the light module from the actuator as shown in
illustration 1 & 2.
2. Replace the burnt bulb with a new one P/N 17421.10 by twisting the bulb 90 degrees.
3. Mount the light module by snapping it onto the actuator as shown in illustration 3.
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.07B
page 22
3. 180 Conversion Kit – Corner to Straight #00617.18
INSTRUCTIONS:
1.
Open dishmachine doors to their highest position so that there is
little spring resistance on the door handle. Remove hardware
holding the door handle to the door linkage. Save all the washers
and spacers. With the door handle in “UP” position, lift spring
and remove from extension rod. Remove the nut attaching the
eyebolt and save all hardware.
2.
To remove the door handle, simply unscrew the four bolts holding
the door handle mounting plates and slide the complete assembly
up and off of the cabinet. Use the bolts, nuts and washers to plug
the holes in the back of the cabinet.
3.
Remove door panel & hardware from left side of machine, and
install door guides from kit. Remove front door and relocate to
left side of machine. The service door will be used to seal off this
side of machine. Remove bolt located on top right hand corner of
the wrapper and use it to mount service door latch bracket.
Relocate tray track guide to front service door side of tray track.
4.
Using provided nuts, bolts and washers; mount the left and right
door handle supports on the back of the cabinet. Insert the
eyebolts into the brackets on the back of the dishmachine stand
and screw the nuts on just enough to hold them in place. Hook
both door springs and door spring extension rods on to the door
handle and secure them with the washers and cotter pins. Then
simply rest the door handle on the door handle supports. (You
may have to lift the door handle to reach the handle supports.)
5.
Swing the door handle downwards to reach the door linkages;
and using the two provided bolts and existing washers and
spacers, attach the door linkages to the door handle. Adjust the
tension in the spring by tightening the nuts under the eyebolt
bracket so that the doors can slide up and down freely. Mount
the provided door handle grips on the ends of the door handle.
6.
Eyebolt adjustment nuts should be adjusted to the point the doors
begin to lift from a closed position. Both eyebolts should be
adjusted the same. SEE “Illustration #1” for the proper location of
all door handle hardware for CMA 180-S.
7.
“Illustration #2” shows CMA 180-S and CMA 180-C door handle
assembly.
ILLUSTRATION #2
Back
View
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.07B
ILLUSTRATION #1
ITEM
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
P/N
1
2
00636.17
EZ Glide Door Guide
2
2
00603.07
Door Spring Extension Rod
3
1
00606.00
5/16-18 x 7” Eyebolt
4
1
00613.17
Door Handle
5
2
00913.00
5/16”-18 SS Nut
6
1
01555.50
L.H. Door Handle Support
7
1
01556.50
R.H. Door Handle Support
8
2
00607.04
Door Handle Grip
DESCRIPTION
9
4
00924.00
¼” SS Washer
10
2
00900.00
Cotter Pin
11
1
17506.00
Service Door
11A
1
00535.30
Door Handle
12
1
13915.00
Door Latch Bracket
12A
1
13915.06
Latch Bracket with Nut
13
1
13701.00
Open Door Latch
14
2
17554.00
Door Glide
15
4
00912.00
¼” 20 Nylon Lock Nut
16
2
17506.60
Door Splashguard-Straight
17
1
17506.65
Service Door Splashguard-S
18
4
00610.00
Spacer Small
19
4
00962.00
¼”-20 x 1 SS Hex Head Bolt
20
2
1222.50
Tank Plug
page 23
4. 180 Conversion Kit – Straight to Corner
#00617.17
INSTRUCTIONS:
1.
Open dishmachine door to its highest position so that there is
little spring resistance on the door handle. Remove hardware
that holds the door handle to the door linkage. Save all the
washers and spacers. Swing the door handle towards the
back of the dishmachine and dismount it from the door handle
support brackets. Remove the two nuts attaching the eyebolts
and save the door springs.
2.
Remove the two (2) door-handle support brackets on the back
of the cabinet and plug the four holes with original hardware.
Remove front door and replace with left door. Remove door
guides on left side of machine and attaché item No. 9 door
panel-cover. The left door will now be at the front of the
machine. Remove and relocate service door splashguard to
left side of machine. Remove door latch for service door. The
door latch is not needed on the CMA 180-C.
3.
With left door facing the front, door panel on the left, and
service door splashguard in place, we are now ready to install
the door handle.
4.
Using provided door handle, door handle mounting plates,
5/16” bolts, nuts and washers; install the door handle as shown
in “Illustration #1”. Match the mounting plate holes to the
cabinet holes and insert all bolts to ensure that the door handle
and mounting plates are aligned. Then secure the mounting
plate with nuts and washers.
ITEM
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
P/N
1
1
00613.04
Door Handle
2
1
00619.34
Door Hdl. Mtng. Plate-Long
2A
1
00619.44
Door Hdl. Mtng. Plate-Short
3
1
00603.04
Door Spring Extension
4
9
00913.00
5/16” – 18” Nut
Attach the provided extension rod to the back of the door
handle.
Attach one eyebolt to the frame with existing
hardware, along with two springs together. Pivot the door
handle, positioning handle straight up. You may now connect
loop of 2nd spring to the door extension rod. Pull handles
forward and down and attach to the door links.
5
9
00926.00
5/16” SS washer
6
1
00900.00
Cotter Pin
7
2
00607.04
Door Handle Grip
8
8
00920.00
5/16”-18 x ¾” Hex Head Bolt
9
1
17506.50
Door Panel-Cover
Adjust the nut on the eyebolt until the doors begin to lift then
back off two turns. See “Illustration #2” for proper location of
all door handle hardware included on CMA 180C.
10
1
00563.20
Roller Switch Bracket
11
1
17507.10
Air Gap Baffle CMA 180C
Note: You may install one of the mounting plates first, then insert
the door handle pivot post in and mount the other mounting plate
last.
5.
6.
7.
ILLUSTRATION #2
DESCRIPTION
“Illustration #3” shows CMA 180-S and CMA 180-C “Door
Handle Assembly”.
ILLUSTRATION #3
Back View
ILLUSTRATION #1
Back View
Note: Door handle mounting plates come in two sizes.
Longer is mounted on back-right side.
Model CMA-180 Parts Manual Rev. 2.07B
page 24
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement