General Guideline List

General Guideline List
TIBCO Foresight Products
General Guideline List
January 2013
Two-second advantage®
Important Information
SOME TIBCO SOFTWARE EMBEDS OR BUNDLES OTHER TIBCO SOFTWARE. USE OF SUCH EMBEDDED OR BUNDLED TIBCO SOFTWARE IS SOLELY TO ENABLE THE FUNCTIONALITY (OR
PROVIDE LIMITED ADD-ON FUNCTIONALITY) OF THE LICENSED TIBCO SOFTWARE. THE EMBEDDED OR BUNDLED SOFTWARE IS NOT LICENSED TO BE USED OR ACCESSED BY ANY OTHER
TIBCO SOFTWARE OR FOR ANY OTHER PURPOSE.
USE OF TIBCO SOFTWARE AND THIS DOCUMENT IS SUBJECT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF A LICENSE AGREEMENT FOUND IN EITHER A SEPARATELY EXECUTED SOFTWARE
LICENSE AGREEMENT, OR, IF THERE IS NO SUCH SEPARATE AGREEMENT, THE CLICKWRAP END USER LICENSE AGREEMENT WHICH IS DISPLAYED DURING DOWNLOAD OR INSTALLATION
OF THE SOFTWARE (AND WHICH IS DUPLICATED IN LICENSE.PDF) OR IF THERE IS NO SUCH SOFTWARE LICENSE AGREEMENT OR CLICKWRAP END USER LICENSE AGREEMENT, THE
LICENSE(S) LOCATED IN THE “LICENSE” FILE(S) OF THE SOFTWARE. USE OF THIS DOCUMENT IS SUBJECT TO THOSE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, AND YOUR USE HEREOF SHALL CONSTITUTE
ACCEPTANCE OF AND AN AGREEMENT TO BE BOUND BY THE SAME.
This document contains confidential information that is subject to U.S. and international copyright laws and treaties. No part of this document may be reproduced in any form without the written authorization of TIBCO Software
Inc.
TIB, TIBCO, TIBCO Adapter, Predictive Business, Information Bus, The Power of Now, TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks, and TIBCO BusinessConnect Insight are either registered trademarks or trademarks of TIBCO
Software Inc. in the United States and/or other countries.
EJB, Java EE, J2EE, and all Java-based trademarks and logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of Sun Microsystems, Inc. in the U.S. and other countries.
All other product and company names and marks mentioned in this document are the property of their respective owners and are mentioned for identification purposes only.
THIS SOFTWARE MAY BE AVAILABLE ON MULTIPLE OPERATING SYSTEMS. HOWEVER, NOT ALL OPERATING SYSTEM PLATFORMS FOR A SPECIFIC SOFTWARE VERSION ARE RELEASED AT
THE SAME TIME. SEE THE README.TXT FILE FOR THE AVAILABILITY OF THIS SOFTWARE VERSION ON A SPECIFIC OPERATING SYSTEM PLATFORM.
THIS DOCUMENT IS PROVIDED “AS IS” WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF
MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT.
THIS DOCUMENT COULD INCLUDE TECHNICAL INACCURACIES OR TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS. CHANGES ARE PERIODICALLY ADDED TO THE INFORMATION HEREIN; THESE CHANGES WILL
BE INCORPORATED IN NEW EDITIONS OF THIS DOCUMENT. TIBCO SOFTWARE INC. MAY MAKE IMPROVEMENTS AND/OR CHANGES IN THE PRODUCT(S) AND/OR THE PROGRAM(S)
DESCRIBED IN THIS DOCUMENT AT ANY TIME.
THE CONTENTS OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE MODIFIED AND/OR QUALIFIED, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, BY OTHER DOCUMENTATION WHICH ACCOMPANIES THIS SOFTWARE, INCLUDING
BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY RELEASE NOTES AND "READ ME" FILES.
Please see Licensing_Foresight_Products.pdf for licensing details.
Copyright © 1999-2013 TIBCO Software Inc. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
TIBCO Software Inc. Confidential
Contact Information
TIBCO Software Inc., Foresight Group
655 Metro Place South
Suite 900
Dublin OH 43017
Phone: (614) 791-1600
Fax: (614) 791-1609
Web: TUhUTtUTtUTpUT:UT/UT/UTfUToUTrUTeUTsUTiUTgUThUTtUT.UTTUTIUTBUTCUTOUT.UTcUToUTmUTH
E-mail: [email protected]
H
TIBCO Foresight General Guideline List
Version X12-5010
Purpose
GuidelinePlus
GS01
Notes
Document Name
SVALU Records
210
810
820
850
855
856
860
Motor Carrier Freight Details and Invoice
Invoice
Payment Order/Remittance Advice
Purchase Order
Purchase Order Acknowledgment
Ship Notice/Manifest
Purchase Order Change Request – Buyer Initiated
TIBCO Foresight General Guideline List
TIBCO
BusinessConnect™
Insight
1
PDSAGM5010-210
PDSAGM5010-810
PDSAGM5010-820
PDSAGM5010-850
PDSAGM5010-855
PDSAGM5010-856
PDSAGM5010-860
IM
IN
RA
PO
PR
SH
PC
1/7/2013
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement