USPS DP100i Specification

USPS DP100i Specification
Low Pressure Diaphragm Pumps
HYPRO
®
Installation, Operation, Repair and Parts Manual
Form L-1381
Rev. B
Description
California Proposition 65 Warning -- This product and related accessories contain chemicals known to the
State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.
Hypro low pressure diaphragm pumps are recommended
for ground and low-level spraying of herbicides,
pesticides, liquid fertilizers and many other hard-tohandle fluids. Low-cost maintenance and almost wearfree operation make these pumps ideal for a wide variety
Model 9910-D70
Model 9910-D70GR
Max flow: 19 gpm
Max pressure: 290 psi
2 diaphragms
Model 9910-D115
Model 9910-D115GR34
Max flow: 30.1 gpm
Max pressure: 290 psi
3 diaphragms
Model 9910-D135
Max flow: 34.8 gpm
Max pressure: 290 psi
3 diaphragms
of spraying jobs. Pressure and output are designed for
optimum performance of medium to large-sized sprayers.
Hypro low pressure diaphragm pumps can be adapted for
splined shaft, hollow shaft, and solid shaft drive options.
Pumps include a pulsation dampener.
Model 9910-D160
Max flow: 42.5 gpm
Max pressure: 290 psi
4 diaphragms
Model 9910-D250
Max flow: 66 gpm
Max pressure: 290 psi
6 diaphragms
Drive Options
Order appropriate Shaft Adapter Kit for drive option
requirements. Refer to adjoining chart for proper
selection. For proper installation, refer to Page 5.
9910-D250 are supplied with a splined thru shaft. These
models can be adapted for belt and pulley drive with the
use of a split taper bushing (Hypro part number 31150011). Use of this bushing allows a Browning Q2 sheave
to be mounted on the bushing.
NOTE: Model 9910-D135 is supplied with a 1-3/8" male
PTO splined shaft as standard. Models 9910-D160 and
Pump
Model
9910-D70
9910-D115
9910-D135
9910-D160
9910-D250
1-3/8" Male
1" Solid Shaft
Splined PTO
w/Keyway
Shaft
9910-KIT1710
9910-KIT1711
9910-KIT1710
9910-KIT1711
Std. 1-3/8"
male-splined shaft
N/A
Std. thru shaft
N/A
Std. thru shaft
N/A
1-3/8" Female
Splined PTO
Coupler
9910-KIT1708
9910-KIT1708
Control Units
Control units are available for easy flow and pressure
control of your spraying system. These units include
a pressure relief valve to control pressure, an oil-filled
pressure gauge to monitor pressure, and multiple outlet
shut-off valves to control boom flow. Refer to the
adjoining chart to select the proper control unit for
your pump.
Control
Unit Model
3300-0082
3300-0087
3300-0088
N/A
N/A
N/A
Max
GPM
66
42.5
42.5
General Safety Information
1. Use of a pressure relief device on the discharge side of pump
is required to prevent damage from pressure build up if the
discharge is closed or blocked while the power source is still
running.
2. WARNING: DO NOT pump flammable or explosive fluids
such as gasoline, fuel oil, kerosene, etc. DO NOT use in
explosive atmospheres. The pump should be used only
with liquids that are compatible with the pump
component materials. DO NOT pump asphalt, asphalt
sealer, roofing compounds, concrete sealers or any twostep curing products. Personal injury may result, and the
warranty will be void. If there are any questions, call the
Hypro Applications toll-free number: 800-445-8360.
3. Do not operate pump above recommended rpm.
4. Do not pump at pressures higher than the maximum
recommended pressures for the pump (see Specifications).
5. Operate pump between temperature range of 45˚ to 140˚ F.
6. Make certain that the power source conforms to the
requirements of your equipment.
7. Provide adequate protection in guarding around the moving
parts, such as the shaft and pulleys.
8. Disconnect power before servicing.
9. Release all pressure within the system before servicing any
component.
10. Drain all liquids from the system before servicing.
L-1381 (Rev. B)
2
Hydraulic
Motor Mounting
Flange Kits
9910-HYD2495
9910-HYD2495
N/A
9910-HYD1570
9910-HYD1570
Max
PSI
290
290
290
Type
D250
D70, D115, D135, D160
D70, D115, D135, D160
11. Secure the discharge lines before starting the pump. An
unsecured discharge line may whip, causing personal injury
and/or property damage.
12. Check hoses for weak or worn condition before each use.
Make certain that all connections are tight and secure.
13. Periodically inspect the pump and the system components.
Perform routine maintenance as required (see Maintenance
section).
14. When wiring an electrically-driven pump, follow all electrical
and safety codes, as well as the most recent National
Electrical Code (NEC) and the Occupational Safety and
Health Act (OSHA).
15. WARNING: Because of the risk of electrical shock, all
wiring should be done by a qualified electrician.
WARNING: DO NOT handle a pump or pump motor with
wet hands, when standing on a wet or damp surface, or
while standing in water.
16. Do not operate a gasoline engine in an enclosed area. Be
sure the area is well ventilated.
17. Use only pipe, hose and fittings rated for maximum rated
pressure of pump or pressure at which pressure relief valve is
set at. Check with local supplier for proper pressure rating. Do
not use used pipe!
18. Do not use these pumps for pumping water or other liquids for
human or animal consumption.
Installation
Diaphragm
Pump Connection
1. Always mount the pump with oil sight tube in the upright
position.
2. Proper selection of type and size of hose is vital to good
performance:
a. Use suction line of spiral wire braid reinforced suction
hose to prevent collapse. Diameter of inlet hose
should be at least that of the pump inlet hose barb or
greater.
Agitation Line
Tank
Shut-off
b. Use only approved high pressure hose on discharge
side of pump.
3. All ports are provided with hose barb connections. Use
good quality hose clamps, and tighten securely.
Pump
Pressure
Gauge
Control
Valve
Bypass Line
Agitator
To Spray Gun
NOTE: Use only pipe, fittings, accessories, hose, etc.
rated for the maximum pressure rating of the pump.
Relief Valve
To Boom Nozzles
Boom Shut-off
or Selector
Symptom
The pump does not draw water.
Troubleshooting
Probable Cause(s)
Corrective Action
Suction line is plugged or
collapsed. Clogged strainer.
Examine suction line.
Clean strainer.
One or more valves are seating
improperly.
The liquid flow is irregular.
The charge in the pulsation
damper is incorrect.
One or more valves are seating
improperly.
Output drops and the pump is noisy.
Oil level is too low.
Oil comes out of the discharge port
or oil is a milky color.
One or more diaphragms split.
Remove valve and check
for debris.
Check pressure in pulsation
dampener (20% working pressure).
Remove valve and check for
debris. Examine the valve seatings
and clean them.
Add oil to correct level (halfway up
the sight tube).
Remove manifold and heads. Drain
oil and clean crankcase of water.
Replace diaphragms, heads and
manifold. Refill with Hypro Oil
(Part No. 2160-0038).
Hazardous Substance Alert
1. Always drain and flush pump before servicing or
disassembling for any reason (see instructions).
2. Always drain and flush pumps prior to returning unit
for repair.
3. Never store pumps containing hazardous chemicals.
3
4. Before returning pump for service/repair, drain out all
liquids and flush unit with neutralizing liquid. Then, drain
the pump. Attach tag or include written notice certifying
that this has been done. Please note that it is illegal to
ship or transport any hazardous chemicals without United
States Environmental Protection Agency Licensing.
L-1381 (Rev. B)
Maintenance Instructions for All Models
Maintenance
Diaphragm and Valve Replacement
1. After use, flush the pump with clean water.
I. Valve and O-Ring Replacement
1. Occasionally debris can cause the valves to not
seat properly or damage the o-rings. To check
for this problem, follow these steps.
2. Hypro diaphragm pumps come with oil in the
crankcase. Hypro recommends changing oil after
40 hours of break-in operation and every three
months or 500 hours, whichever comes first. Use
Hypro Oil (Part Number 2160-0038). Hypro Oil is a
specially formulated, high-grade, nondetergent, SAE
30 weight oil designed to prolong pump life.
2.
To drain oil from the pump, remove the oil drain plug,
and rotate the shaft until the oil stops flowing out. To
fill the pump with oil, slowly pour the oil into sight
tube while turning the pump shaft. Turning the pump
shaft purges all the air out of the crankcase. Always
change oil when replacing diaphragms.
II. Diaphragm Replacement
Hypro recommends changing diaphragms every 500
hours or three months, whichever comes first.
3. For winter storage or if a freezing condition will be
encountered, flush pump with a 50/50 mixture of
water and antifreeze.
1.
Bolt
2.
Washer
3.
Diaphragm
4.
5.
6.
Figure 1. Diaphragm Replacement
L-1381 (Rev. B)
Remove the pump manifold. (See parts list for
your model.) Use a 17 mm box wrench (or
adjustable wrench) to remove manifold nuts.
(Use a 13 mm for Models D160, D250.) With
manifold removed, valves can readily be
removed and checked for debris or wear. To
replace valves or o-rings, refer to parts list for
appropriate kits.
4
Drain the oil from the pump by removing drain
plug. Rotate the shaft to remove excess oil.
Remove the pump manifold according to Step 2
in Section I: Valve and O-ring Replacement.
Use a 19 mm box wrench (or adjustable wrench)
to remove the diaphragm retaining bolt, support
washer and diaphragm. To replace the
diaphragms, order the appropriate repair kit.
See the parts list.
Turn the crankshaft to bring the piston to its
upstroke to replace the diaphragm. Use the
downstroke to seat the new diaphragm into the
sleeve groove. Install retaining washer and
tighten nut.
Replace the pulsation dampener diaphragm by
first bleeding the air from the dampener. (See
parts list for your model.) Use a 13 mm box
wrench to remove the bolts holding the
dampener assembly together, then replace
diaphragm. Recharge dampener to 20% of
operation pressure.
Refill crankcase with Hypro Oil (Part No. 21600038). Rotate the shaft slowly forward and
reverse to distribute oil, and fill to the proper
level.
Parts List for 9910-KIT1708, 9910-KIT1710 and 9910-KIT1711
3 4
6 7 2 8
5
11
9
16
17
10
1
12
15
13
Included in
KIT1710
14
9
2
10
9
9
REF. PART
NO. NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
9910-380271
9910-550290
9910-320130
9910-320131
9910-500160
9910-500171
9910-320170
9910-550250
9910-320650
9910-320640
9910-620472
9910-200231
N/A
N/A
9910-320610
2840-0028
2270-0004
DESCRIPTION
Torque Arm
Roll Pin
Nut
Washer
Collar
Lock Retaining Washer
12MAx75 Bolt
Female Splined Shaft
Chain “S” Hook
Chain
M10 x 20 Bolt
Washer
Washer (7/16”; 10.5 mm)
Eye Bolt
Wing Nut
Safety Shield (with KIT1708)
Washer
3
5
4
Included in
KIT1711
6
7
8
9
Figure 3. Coupler Kit 9910-KIT1710 Installation
9910-KIT1710: 1-3/8" Male PTO Shaft and Base Kit
9910-KIT1711: 1" Solid Shaft and Base Kit
Figure 2. Coupler Kit 9910-KIT1708 Installation
9910-KIT1708: 1-3/8" Female PTO Adapter, Safety
Shield, Torque Arm and Chains
Parts List for 9910-KIT1708
1
QTY.
REQ’D
Parts List for 9910-KIT1710 & 1711 Shaft Kit
REF. PART
NO. NUMBER
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
9910-550290
9910-620470
9910-200231
9910-620240
9910-550510
9910-621600
9910-580080
9910-180150
9910-540300
9910-620472
DESCRIPTION
Roll Pin
M10 x 20 Bolt
Washer
1-3/8" Male 6 Spline PTO Shaft
Adapter
1" Solid Shaft
Base
Nut
10MAx30 Bolt
M10 x 20 Bolt
QTY.
REQ’D
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Shaft Adapter Kit Installation
Order appropriate shaft kit according to chart on page 2.
Solid Shaft Kit 9910-KIT1711, Male Splined Shaft Kit
9910-KIT1710 (see Fig. 3).
To install the 1-3/8" male splined shaft coupler:
Female Splined Coupler Kit 9910-KIT1708 (see Fig. 2).
To install the 1-3/8" female splined shaft coupler:
1. Place the torque bracket (Ref. 1) onto pump and
secure with bolts (Ref. 11).
1. Slide shaft adapter flange (Ref. 5) over pump shaft.
Align adapter hole with hole on the pump shaft and
press in pin (Ref. 1).
2. Slide female coupler (Ref. 8) onto pump shaft. Align
holes in coupler with holes in pump shaft and press
in pins (Ref. 2).
2. Bolt shaft adapter (Ref. 4 or 6) onto flange with three
bolts (Ref. 2) and washers (Ref. 3).
3. Make sure clamp (Ref. 5) is over groove in the
coupler. Slide the pump onto the PTO shaft of
power source and tighten clamp.
4. Attach chains (Ref. 10) to tractor to prevent rotation
of the pump.
3. Place base (Ref. 7) on pump, and secure with bolts
and washers. Secure opposite side of base with bolt
(Ref. 9) and nut (Ref. 8).
5
L-1381 (Rev. B)
Control Units 3300-0082, 3300-0087 and 3300-0088
Description
The 3300-0082 control unit is designed for proportional
output and automatic pressure compensation of the
outlet valves. When the outlet valves are turned on and
off, the automatic compensation feature holds the
pressure at constant value.
mounting separately from the pump. They consist of a
main pressure regulating valve and 3 on-off outlet
valves. For individual boom section control, model 33000088 includes a main on-off lever that can be put in the
off position for complete bypass to the tank.
Safety Note: Main relief valve bypass must be
connected to the tank directly without restrictions (such
as ball valves).
The 3300-0087 and 3300-0088 control units are
designed for the control of pressure and output from 0 to
290 PSI. They are supplied with mounting brackets for
Installation and Operation
5. Constant
Pressure Valve
Bypass
Pressure Gauge
6. Outlet
6. Main
On-Off Lever
3. Outlets
to Boom
Sections
3. Main Relief
Valve Bypass
4.
6. Outlet
Open
1. Inlet
7.
Figure 4. Model 3300-0082
Closed
7.
Full Bypass
Position
8. On
Position
Pressure
Adjustment Knob
1. Main Inlet
5. Outlet Valve Levers
Figure 5. Model 3300-0087 and 3300-0088
Model 3300-0082 Installation
The pressure line from the pump is connected to hose barb (1).
The main relief valve (2) outlet is hose barb (3). The pressure
compensation valve (4) outlet is hose barb (5). Both hose barb
(3) and (5) should be connected directly back to the tank without
restrictions. Boom sections are connected to hose barb (6).
8. The 3300-0082 control unit is now ready for use. After use,
flush with clean water.
Model 3300-0087 and 3300-0088 Installation
Locate mounting bracket and secure in desired position. The
pressure line from the pump is connected to main inlet hose
barb (1). The return line is connected unrestricted to the main
bypass hose barb (2). Boom sections are connected to the outlet
boom hose barb (3).
Operation
1. Before starting pump, adjust relief valve for the lowest
possible pressure by screwing adjustment knob (2) to its full
up position.
2. Open all boom feed lines by lifting levers (7) to up position.
3. Turn all valve knobs (4) to number 10 on graduated scale.
4. Lift main on-off lever (8) to the full bypass (up) position.
5. Start pump and allow liquid to run through the control unit.
6. Lower main on-off lever to on position (down) and adjust to
the desired spraying pressure by turning knob (2). Turning
knob clockwise will increase pressure.
7. Adjust pressure in each boom feed line separately as follows:
a) Close on boom feed line (7). The pressure will drop.
Adjust compensation valve (4) until pressure gauge reads
required pressure. Reopen boom feed line.
b) Repeat for each boom feed valve.
L-1381 (Rev. B)
2. Main Bypass
Operation
1. Before starting pump, adjust relief valve for the lowest
possible pressure by screwing the pressure adjustment knob
(4) all the way counterclockwise.
2. On Model 3300-0088, turn the main on-off lever (6) to the full
bypass (up) position.
3. Open all boom feed lines by lifting lever(s) to the up position.
4. Start pump and allow liquid to flow through the control unit.
5. Turn main on-off valve lever (6) to on position (down) and
adjust to the desired spraying pressure by turning the
pressure adjustment knob (4). Turning the knob clockwise
will increase the pressure.
6. The 3300-0087 or 3300-0088 control unit is now ready for
use. After each use, flush the unit with water. For extended
or winter storage, drain the unit completely.
6
Parts Illustration and List for Model 3300-0082
NOTE: When ordering parts, give QUANTITY, PART
NUMBER, DESCRIPTION, and COMPLETE PUMP
MODEL NUMBER. Reference numbers are used ONLY
to identify parts in the drawing and are NOT to be used
as order numbers.
REF. PART
NO. NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
9910-180430
9910-160311
9910-390311
N/A
N/A
9910-391940
9910-66017V
9910-391960
9910-391710
9910-64007V
9910-650540
N/A
9910-391680
9910-391650
9910-392120
9910-390312
9910-391660
9910-39100V
9910-391670
9910-391690
9910-391640
9910-780050
9910-391610
9910-550350
9910-391700
9910-391620
9910-391720
9910-390330
9910-391600
9910-391740
N/A
9910-GG600
9910-392180
9910-391500
9910-680560
N/A
9910-392390
9910-1040370
9910-550331
N/A
9910-395060
DESCRIPTION
M8 x 20 Bolt
Nut
Washer
O-ring
Plate
Cap
O-ring
Scale
Regulator valve
O-ring
O-ring
Washer
Spring
Stem
Pin
Washer
Bypass valve
O-ring
Seat
Spring
Plunger
O-ring
Seat
O-ring
Retaining pin
Hose barb 3/4"
Handle
Pin
Body
Ring
Threaded stud
Gauge
Handle
Pin
M6 x 16 Bolt
Washer
Body
M6 x 22 Bolt
Washer
Rod
Spring
REF. PART
NO. NUMBER
QTY.
REQ’D
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
56
57
60
61
62
63
64
70
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
85
86
87
88
89
91
92
93
94
96
7
N/A
9910-391800
N/A
9910-390080
9910-392490
N/A
N/A
9910-391840
9910-640070
N/A
N/A
9910-394010
9910-640030
9910-250310
9910-540540
N/A
9910-390311
9910-180370
9910-392130
9910-391920
9910-540360
9910-393860
9910-391190
9910-393870
9910-393880
9910-820490
9910-77014V
9910-393890
9910-660190
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
9910-780050
9910-393690
N/A
N/A
9910-391890
9910-320511
N/A
DESCRIPTION
Washer
Handle
Flange
O-ring
O-ring
Body
Washer
Seat
O-ring
Guide
Spring
Ring
O-ring
O-ring
Nut
Hose barb
Washer
M8 x 25 Bolt
Hose barb
Adapter
O-ring
Knob
Pin
Nut
Guide
O-ring
O-ring
Stem
O-ring
Regulator valve
Seat
Plug
Body
O-ring
Adapter
Plunger
Flange
Seat
O-ring
Plug
QTY.
REQ’D
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
4
4
2
3
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
L-1381 (Rev. B)
Parts Illustrations for Models 3300-0087 and 3300-0088
44
50
24 56
71
1
3
105
57
44 50 51 52
58
117 118 61
13
48 35
4
50
24 56
34
59
13 70 109
24
102
30
55
31
41
103 32 33
53
35
44
44
22 23
44
18 19 20 21
15 16 17
14
24
L-1381 (Rev. B)
10
24
8
24
52
115
114
104
40 42 104
34
12 13
110
34 35 36 37 38 39
41
51
119
112
54
50 51 55
11
111
113
106 120 108
2
34
71
84
116
47
46
45
19
43
24 60
48
49
50
51
Parts Model
List for9910-DBS-110,
Models 3300-0087
9910-DBS-140
and 3300-0088
REF. PART
NO. NUMBER
1
2
2
3
3
4
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
23
24
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
70
71
84
102
103
104
105
106
108
109
110
9910-1547
9910-1571
9910-1572
9910-1348
9910-1349
9910-1351
9910-394850
9910-394860
9910-394690
9910-390330
9910-390341
9910-390312
9910-390300
9910-390313
9910-390323
9910-180101
9910-392600
9910-640070
9910-392580
9910-392870
9910-392590
9910-392620
9910-390291
9910-480550
9910-394790
9910-394770
9910-1040830
9910-390440
9910-550331
9910-394780
9910-394750
9910-394740
9910-394720
9910-394730
9910-394830
9910-680700
9910-394700
9910-395530
9910-394800
9910-550450
9910-GG400
N/A
9910-394810
9910-550350
9910-550242
9910-550210
9910-394840
9910-550340
9910-550370
9910-395000
9910-395520
9910-390060
9910-395020
9910-394870
9910-770260
9910-392120
9910-880581
N/A
9910-394820
9910-770130
N/A
9910-850730
9910-1660560
9910-1660020
9910-480561
9910-1660010
DESCRIPTION
Left 2-way valve assy. (Optional)
Right 2-way valve assy. (Optional)
Right 3-way valve assy.
Compl.reg.valve (3300-0087)
Compl.reg.valve (3300-0088)
Bypass control assembly
Valve body 2 outlets
Valve body 3 outlets
Lever
Pin
O-ring
Lock washer
Spring
Lock washer
Complete valve rod
O-ring
Threaded adapter
O-ring
Clip
Hose barb 3/8"
Hose barb 1/2"
Hose barb 3/4"
O-ring
Retainer ring
Adjustment knob
Spring guide
Spring
Nut
Washer
Adjustment body
Piston
Diaphragm-Desmopan
Valve
Spring
Stud
M6 x 20 Bolt
Regulating valve body
Clip
Gauge adapter
Ring nut
Pressure gauge
O-ring
Threaded flange
O-ring
Hose barb nut
Hose barb inlet 1"
Cover
Threaded adapter
Elbow hose barb 1"
Adapter
Bypass manifold
O-ring
Bypass adapter
Plug
O-ring
Pin
Plug
Nut
Mounting bracket
O-ring
Stud
Clip
Control lever
Complete valve rod
O-ring, Viton
Main valve body
REF. PART
NO. NUMBER
QTY.
REQ’D
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
4
4
4
4
4
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
1
1
1
1
16
12
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
5
1
1
1
3
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
2
1
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
9910-1660230
9910-1660541
9910-1660050
9910-1660090
9910-1660080
9910-393790
9910-1660060
9910-1660120
9910-1660140
9910-1660551
DESCRIPTION
O-ring
Spring
Feed rod valve
Spring
Guide
Washer
Flange
Blue seat
Washer
O-ring, Viton
QTY.
REQ’D
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9910-KIT2346
O-Ring Kit
REF. NO. QTY.
14
19
21
24
48
50
58
61
97
103
109
111
120
9
5
7
5
5
3
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
L-1381 (Rev. B)
Parts Illustrations for Models 9910-D70 and 9910-D70GR
Figure 6. Parts Illustrations for Model 9910-D70
10
11
11
10
32
33
34
2
12
16
17
24
19
24
18
75 35
36
4
12
48
79 53
57 58
7
14
6
Figure 7. 9910-D70GR Gear Box Components
L-1381 (Rev. B)
66 44 67
45 46 47
8
96
99
98
41
5
77
9
100
101
36
42
24
53
97
98 99
29
27
26
13
25
24
13
3
28
87
24
13
1
76
68
88
15
95
93
108
109
110
89
84
92
102
99
98
103
107
94
90
111
91
110
112
10
113
74
64 23
43
Parts List
Model
for9910-DBS-110,
Models 9910-D70
9910-DBS-140
and 9910-D70GR
REF. PART
NO. NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7a
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
32
33
34
35
36
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
52
53
57
58
64
66
67
68
74
75
76
77
79
84
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
9910-550011
9910-550101
9910-550102
9910-550150
9910-559200
9910-580370
9910-550080
9910-550085
9910-550110
9910-550120
9910-320030
9910-759051
9910-551040
9910-180152
9910-580360
9910-550880
9910-580040
9910-550370
9910-550350
9910-550340
9910-550310
9910-390290
9910-550190
9910-550300
9910-650542
9910-550680
9910-559204
9910-550057
9910-550040
9910-550030
9910-850851
9910-180101
9910-650660
9910-650670
9910-650690
9910-200391
9910-550470
9910-550070
9910-550060
9910-550170
9910-200233
9910-320621
9910-550280
9910-550140
9910-550160
9910-550491
9910-650920
2406-0023
9910-1500350
9910-550332
9910-740290
9910-330173
9910-620472
9910-550175
9910-450120
9910-550870
9910-580230
9910-550920
9910-550950
9910-180030
9910-620561
9910-621000
9910-550930
DESCRIPTION
Pump Body with bolts
Right head DX
Left head SX
Manifold
Accumulator manifold
Plate
Diaphragm (Buna) Optional
Diaphragm (Desmopan) Standard
Sleeve
Piston
O-ring
Complete valve assembly
M10 x 55 Bolt
Nut
Diaphragm bolt
Ring nut
Elbow 1-1/4"
Elbow 1"
O-ring
Threaded adapter
Roller bearing
O-ring
Accumulator diaphragm
Air valve
O-ring
Bolt
Upper air chamber
Sight glass cap
O-ring
Oil sight glass
Bolt
O-ring
Diaphragm holder
Diaphragm
Clamp
Retainer ring
Seal ring
Spacer ring
Roller bushing
Shaft
Washer
Washer
Bearing
Cylinder
Spacer
Seal ring
O-ring
Oil drain plug
Shield
Washer
O-ring
Plug
M10 x 20 Bolt
Shaft
Threaded adapter
Ring nut
O-ring
Flange
Bolt
Bolt
O-ring
Gear cap
Gear
REF. PART
NO. NUMBER
QTY.
REQ’D
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
8
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
9910-620950
9910-1140370
9910-1980740
9910-740290
9910-621010
9910-620960
9910-540290
9910-651000
9910-881090
9910-961800
9910-961790
9910-320240
9910-961780
9910-621660
9910-620990
Ref. No.
12
13
14
28
35
77
2
4
1
9910-KIT2364
Valve Kit
REF. NO. QTY.
10
11
1
1
3
3
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Tightening Torque
In. Lbs.
Nm
350
39.2
350
39.2
265
29.9
175
19.8
90
10.2
175
19.8
Bolt
Nut
Diaphragm Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Plug
REF. NO. QTY.
QTY.
REQ’D
Gasket
Oil Plug & O-ring
Plug
O-ring
Bolt
Gear box
Bolt
Bolt
Key
Seal ring
Circlip
Circlip
Bearing
Pinion
Bearing
Description
9910-KIT1720
Diaphragm Kit
Desmopan
7a
10
25
DESCRIPTION
4
4
NOTE: When ordering parts, give QUANTITY,
PART NUMBER, DESCRIPTION, and
COMPLETE PUMP MODEL NUMBER. Reference
numbers are used ONLY to identify parts in the
drawing and are NOT to be used as order
9910-KIT2365
O-Ring Kit
REF. NO. QTY.
10
18
24
27
33
36
67
76
4
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
Torques for D70 Gearbox Components
Ref. No.
91
98
100
103
92
102
11
Description
Bolt
Plug
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Tightening Torque
In. Lbs.
Nm
175
19.8
90
10.2
220
24.9
220
24.9
90
10.2
220
24.9
L-1381 (Rev. B)
Parts Illustrations for Models 9910-D115, 9910-D115GR34 and 9910-D135
Figure 8. Parts Illustrations for Model 9910-D115 and 9910-D135
61 53 31
79 61
37
54 32
36
63
59
3
34
33
5
1
38
37
84
81
83
82
60
78
3
55 62
4
37
35
65
64
8
9
18 66
10
57
14
12
13
15
14
92
93
94 95
96
97
95
94
L-1381 (Rev. B)
91
89
101
102
103
Ref. No.
104
103
87
94
96
99
88
98
87
105
77
19
23
52
19
19
2
16 17
19
46
28
29
26 27 30
25
47
48
49
58
Torques for D115GR3/4 Gearbox Components
85
80
88
98
95
94
99
100
90
20
56
5
21
Figure 9. 9910-D115GR34 Gear Box Components
86
57
17
16
50
106
12
Description
Bolt
Plug
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Tightening Torque
In. Lbs.
Nm
175
19.8
90
10.2
220
24.9
220
24.9
90
10.2
220
24.9
Parts List for Models
Model 9910-DBS-110,
9910-D115, 9910-D115GR34
9910-DBS-140and 9910-D135
REF. PART
NO. NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
8
8
9
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
46
47
48
49
50
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
69
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
9910-580013
9910-580150
9910-550101
9910-550102
9910-180152
9910-550080
9910-550085
9910-580110
9910-580350
9910-500260
9910-580120
9910-380300
9910-380080
9910-580140
9910-320030
9910-759051
9910-540541
9910-390291
9910-540530
9910-390271
9910-580050
9910-580180
9910-550190
9910-559204
9910-550300
9910-650542
9910-550680
9910-200391
9910-550470
9910-550070
9910-550060
9910-550170
9910-580470
9910-551040
9910-550310
9910-550340
9910-550350
9910-550242
9910-550370
9910-540550
9910-250310
9910-550491
9910-650920
2406-0023
9910-330173
9910-589200
9910-580072
9910-1500350
9910-550332
9910-320621
9910-740290
9910-580330
9910-580370
9910-580360
9910-250310
9910-200233
9910-180101
9910-850851
9910-620472
9910-550175
9910-390180
9910-1040310
9910-650920
9910-1040322
9910-580230
DESCRIPTION
Pump body with bolts
Manifold
DX Right head
SX Left head
Nut
Diaphragm (Buna) Optional
Diaphragm (Desmopan) Standard
Sleeve (D115)
Sleeve (D135)
Piston ring
Piston
Pin
Pin ring
Connecting rod
O-ring
Complete valve
Ring nut
O-ring
Threaded adapter
Nut
Gasket
Accumulator manifold
Accumulator diaphragm
Accumulator head
Air valve
O-ring
M8 x 20 Bolt
Retainer ring
Gasket retainer
Spacer ring
Roller bearing
Shaft (D115)
Connecting rod ring
M10 x 55 Bolt
Roller bushing
Threaded adapter
O-ring
Ring nut
Elbow 1"
Elbow 1-1/2"
O-ring
Seal ring
O-ring
Oil drain plug
Plug
DX Right valve retainer w/plug/o-ring
SX Left valve retainer
Shield
Washer
Washer
O-ring
Shaft (D135)
Plate
Diaphragm bolt
O-ring
Washer
O-ring
M6 x 30 Bolt
M10 x 20 Bolt
Shaft
O-ring
Oil sight glass
O-ring
Black oil tank cap
O-ring
QTY.
REQ’D
REF. PART
NO. NUMBER
1
1
2
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
6
3
6
6
1
7
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
5
1
1
3
3
1
2
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
9910-550920
9910-550950
9910-180030
9910-620561
9910-621000
9910-550930
9910-620950
9910-1140370
9910-1980740
9910-740290
9910-621010
9910-620960
9910-540290
9910-651000
9910-881090
9910-961800
9910-961790
9910-320240
9910-961780
9910-621660
9910-620990
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REQ’D
Flange
M10 x 25 Bolt
Bolt
O-ring
Gear cap
Gear
Gasket
Oil plug & O-ring
Plug
O-ring
Bolt
Gear box
M8 x 25 Bolt
Bolt
Key
Seal ring
Circlip
Circlip
Bearing
Pinion
Bearing
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
NOTE: When ordering parts, give QUANTITY, PART
NUMBER, DESCRIPTION, and COMPLETE PUMP MODEL
NUMBER. Reference numbers are used ONLY to identify parts
in the drawing and are NOT to be used as order numbers.
Ref. No.
5
21
30
37
55
65
78
79
Description
Nut
Nut
Bolt
Bolt
Plug
Diaphragm Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
9910-KIT1721
Diaphragm Kit
Desmopan
REF. NO. QTY.
8
16
26
13
Tightening Torque
In. Lbs.
Nm
350
39.2
175
19.8
175
19.8
350
39.2
175
19.8
265
29.9
90
10.2
350
39.2
3
6
1
9910-KIT2370
Valve Kit
REF. NO. QTY.
16
17
6
6
9910-KIT2026
O-Ring Kit
REF. NO. QTY.
16
19
29
47
52
54
62
66
81
83
6
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
L-1381 (Rev. B)
Parts Illustrations for Model 9910-D160
16
14
43
15
7
17
1
13
18
9
19
7
60
60
8
5
6
43
10 44
55
11
40
48
47
50
49
52 57 53
2
46
51
Without air chamber
6
28
11 55
42
33 32 31
30
26
29
25
24
23
74
45
52
43
6
54
38
39 38
35
37
36
39
37
36
20
53 57
34
35
41
34
Figure 10. Parts Illustrations for Model 9910-D160
L-1381 (Rev. B)
14
22
21
32
61
12
27
58
56
Model
Parts
9910-DBS-110,
List for Model9910-DBS-140
9910-D160
REF. PART
NO. NUMBER
1
2
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27a
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
74
9910-3040440
9910-3040450
9910-760750
9910-380242
9910-750100
9910-680070
9910-759051
9910-750071
2406-0023
9910-750110
9910-750061
9910-680350
9910-1040060
9910-750057
9910-750030
9910-750040
9910-761010
9910-851360
9910-680020
9910-160672
9910-751130
9910-390290
9910-750670
9910-3040160
9910-550085
9910-550080
9910-500260
9910-750122
9910-760760
9910-160700
9910-160691
9910-760140
9910-750090
9910-750130
9910-540040
9910-230350
9910-160740
9910-200390
9910-760201
9910-750170
9910-390290
9910-380243
9910-250143
9910-330173
9910-550190
9910-650542
9910-180020
9910-620232
9910-621781
9910-680180
9910-1500350
9910-850251
9910-180101
9910-740290
9910-2240110
9910-390314
9910-751250
9910-390670
9910-3040470
9910-2240100
9910-751140
DESCRIPTION
Elbow 2"
Ring nut
Suction manifold
Nut
Head
O-ring
Complete valve
Bolt
Oil drain plug
Sleeve
M12 x 65 Bolt
M8 x 35 Bolt
O-ring
Black oil tank cap
Oil sight glass
Gasket
Pump body
O-ring
Bearing support housing
M10 x 25Bolt
Threaded adapter
O-ring
Ring nut
Elbow 1-1/2"
Diaphragm (Desmopan) Standard
Diaphragm (Buna) Optional
Piston ring
Piston
Manifold
Pin
Pin ring
Connecting rod
Roller bearing
Connecting rod ring
Spacer washer
Bearing
Seal ring
Retainer ring
Base
Crankshaft
O-ring
Washer
Washer
Plug
Accumulator diaphragm
O-ring
Air valve
Accumulator head
M8 x 40 Bolt
Accumulator body
Shield
M8 x 12 Bolt
O-ring
O-ring
Diaphragm nut
Washer
Retaining washer
Accumulator stud
O-ring
Diaphragm stud
O-ring
QTY.
REQ’D
1
1
1
18
4
8
8
4
2
4
12
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
4
8
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
18
4
2
1
1
1
1
8
1
2
6
2
2
4
6
4
1
2
4
1
Ref. No.
6
10
11
13
14
22
45
50
53
56
Description
Nut
Bolt
Plug
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Plug
Bolt
Bolt
Diaphragm Nut
9910-KIT1730
Diaphragm Kit
Desmopan
REF. NO. QTY.
8
27
46
8
4
1
Tightening Torque
In. Lbs.
Nm
175
19.8
440
49.7
175
19.8
440
49.7
90
10.2
310
35.0
350
39.2
175
19.8
90
10.2
265
29.9
9910-KIT2374
Valve Kit
REF. NO. QTY.
8
9
8
8
NOTE: When ordering parts, give QUANTITY,
PART NUMBER, DESCRIPTION, and
COMPLETE PUMP MODEL NUMBER. Reference
numbers are used ONLY to identify parts in the
drawing and are NOT to be used as order
numbers.
15
9910-KIT1908
O-Ring Kit
REF. NO. QTY.
8
15
24
42
47
54
55
8
1
1
2
1
2
2
L-1381 (Rev. B)
Parts Illustrations for Model 9910-D250
12
13
38
15
14
43
16
3
17
6
8
18
57 61
41
42
39
1
4
7
58 40
5
38
2
56
55
54
49
25
24
23A
46
22
47
32
23
48
51
38
5
29
53 52
31 30
53 52
41
9
37
37
34
10
33
Figure 11. Parts Illustration for Model 9910-D250
L-1381 (Rev. B)
35
9
36
35
33
34
28
62
60 59
27
11
36
40 58
31
16
21
20
19
26
Model
Parts
9910-DBS-110,
List for Model9910-DBS-140
9910-D250
REF. PART
NO. NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23A
24
25
26
26A
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
46
47
48
49
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
9910-750071
9910-750200
9910-750740
9910-751070
9910-380242
9910-751350
9910-680070
9910-759051
9910-200390
9910-750170
9910-750110
9910-750061
9910-680350
9910-1040060
9910-750057
9910-750030
9910-750040
9910-751300
9910-851360
9910-680020
9910-160672
9910-751130
9910-751140
9910-390290
9910-750670
9910-3040160
9910-550085
9910-550080
9910-500260
9910-750122
9910-751080
9910-160700
9910-160691
9910-750140
9910-750090
9910-750130
9910-540040
9910-230350
9910-160740
9910-380243
9910-250143
9910-850251
9910-1500350
9910-750850
9910-750710
9910-620232
9910-550190
9910-680180
9910-621781
9910-390290
9910-180101
9910-330173
9910-650542
9910-180020
9910-750370
9910-880581
9910-390314
9910-2240110
9910-751250
9910-880820
9910-2240100
DESCRIPTION
Bolt
Base
O-ring
Suction Manifold
Nut
Head
O-ring
Complete valve
Retainer ring
Crankshaft
Sleeve
M12 x 65 Bolt
M8 x 35 Bolt
O-ring
Black oil tank cap
Oil sight glass
Gasket
Pump body
O-ring
Shaft support
M10 x 25Bolt
Threaded adapter
O-ring
O-ring
Ring nut
Elbow
Diaphragm (Desmopan) Standard
Diaphragm (Buna) Optional
Piston ring
Piston
Manifold
Pin
Pin ring
Connecting rod
Roller bearing
Connecting rod ring
Spacer washer
Bearing
Seal ring
Washer
Washer
M8 x 12 Bolt
Shield
Elbow 2"
Ring nut
Accumulator head
Accumulator diaphragm
Accumulator body
M8 x 40 Bolt
O-ring
O-ring
Plug
Gasket
Air valve
Elbow
Oil drain plug
Washer
Diaphragm nut
Retainer washer
Washer
Diaphragm stud
Ref. No.
QTY.
REQ’D
4
1
2
1
26
6
12
12
2
1
6
20
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
1
6
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
26
4
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
12
13
21
40
49
53
57
59
Description
Bolt
Nut
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Plug
Plug
Diaphragm Nut
9910-KIT1722
Diaphragm Kit
Desmopan
REF. NO. QTY.
7
26
47
Tightening Torque
In. Lbs.
Nm
440
49.7
175
19.8
440
49.7
90
10.2
310
35.0
90
10.2
175
19.8
350
39.2
175
19.8
265
29.9
12
6
1
9910-KIT2114
Valve Kit
REF. NO. QTY.
7
8
12
12
NOTE: When ordering parts, give QUANTITY,
PART NUMBER, DESCRIPTION, and
COMPLETE PUMP MODEL NUMBER. Reference
numbers are used ONLY to identify parts in the
drawing and are NOT to be used as order
numbers.
9910-KIT1904
O-Ring Kit
REF. NO. QTY.
3
7
14
23
51
52
54
1
12
1
2
1
1
1
8
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
1
6
17
L-1381 (Rev. B)
Pump Performance
U.S. Units
350
GPM
13.6
11.2
11.0
10.7
10.6
RPM
HP
0.33
0.73
1.20
1.71
2.18
400 RPM
GPM
HP
15.1
0.40
12.7
0.79
12.4
1.39
12.3
2.10
12.1
2.46
450 RPM
GPM
HP
16.9
0.48
14.1
0.91
13.9
1.63
13.8
2.19
13.7
2.77
500
GPM
18.4
15.6
15.2
15.1
15.0
RPM
HP
0.58
1.01
1.66
2.36
3.12
550 RPM
GPM
HP
19.6
0.80
17.0
1.09
16.6
1.91
16.3
2.63
16.1
3.39
BAR
0
5
10
15
20
350
LPM
51.2
42.3
41.4
40.4
40.0
RPM
HP
0.33
0.73
1.20
1.71
2.18
400 RPM
LPM
HP
57.1
0.40
47.9
0.79
46.9
1.39
46.3
2.10
45.7
2.46
450 RPM
LPM
HP
63.7
0.48
53.2
0.91
52.6
1.63
52.2
2.19
51.8
2.77
500
LPM
69.4
58.8
57.3
57.1
56.7
RPM
HP
0.58
1.01
1.66
2.36
3.12
550 RPM
LPM
HP
74.1
0.80
64.3
1.09
62.7
1.91
61.6
2.63
60.6
3.39
PSI
0
72
145
217
290
350 RPM
GPM
HP
18.9
0.33
18.6
1.13
18.3
1.89
18.2
2.72
18.0
3.45
400 RPM
GPM
HP
21.4
0.40
20.7
1.18
20.5
2.13
20.4
3.11
20.3
3.98
450 RPM
GPM
HP
23.9
0.45
23.4
1.40
23.2
2.47
23.1
3.51
22.9
4.54
500 RPM
GPM
HP
26.4
0.69
25.5
1.62
25.3
2.82
25.1
3.88
25.0
5.09
550 RPM
GPM
HP
28.6
0.91
27.9
1.83
27.7
2.99
27.6
4.33
27.5
5.51
BAR
0
5
10
15
20
350 RPM
LPM
HP
71.5
0.33
70.0
1.13
69.0
1.89
68.6
2.72
68.0
3.45
400 RPM
LPM
HP
80.9
0.40
78.2
1.18
77.4
2.13
77.0
3.11
76.7
3.98
450 RPM
LPM
HP
90.1
0.45
88.5
1.40
87.5
2.47
87.0
3.51
86.2
4.54
500 RPM
LPM
HP
99.7
0.69
96.1
1.62
95.6
2.82
94.7
3.88
94.2
5.09
550 RPM
LPM
HP
107.9 0.91
105.3 1.83
104.4 2.99
104.0 4.33
103.8 5.51
PSI
0
72
145
217
290
350 RPM
GPM
HP
22.6
0.51
22.2
1.31
22.1
2.29
22.0
3.21
21.7
4.23
400 RPM
GPM
HP
25.8
0.69
25.3
1.64
25.2
2.65
25.1
3.80
24.8
4.88
450 RPM
GPM
HP
28.8
0.92
28.3
1.84
28.2
2.97
28.0
4.31
27.9
5.45
500 RPM
GPM
HP
31.5
1.22
31.2
2.09
31.1
3.45
30.8
4.80
30.7
6.21
550 RPM
GPM
HP
33.9
1.45
33.3
2.44
33.2
3.88
33.1
5.32
33.0
6.84
BAR
0
5
10
15
20
350 RPM
LPM
HP
85.4
0.51
83.8
1.31
83.4
2.29
83.0
3.21
81.9
4.23
400 RPM
LPM
HP
97.3
0.69
95.6
1.64
95.2
2.65
94.6
3.80
93.4
4.88
450 RPM
LPM
HP
108.8 0.92
106.7 1.84
106.3 2.97
105.7 4.31
105.3 5.45
500 RPM
LPM
HP
118.8 1.22
117.6 2.09
117.2 3.45
116.3 4.80
115.7 6.21
550 RPM
LPM
HP
128.0 1.45
125.8 2.44
125.3 3.88
124.9 5.32
124.6 6.84
Series D70
PSI
0
72
145
217
290
Series D70
Metric Units
Series D115
U.S. Units
Series D115
Metric Units
Series D135
U.S. Units
Series D135
Metric Units
NOTE: “HP” is electrical horsepower. Consult your gas engine supplier for engine horsepower required.
L-1381 (Rev. B)
18
U.S. Units
Series D160
350 RPM
PSI GPM
HP
0 27.9
0.61
72 26.4
1.51
145 25.4
2.48
217 24.3
3.45
290 23.6
4.50
Metric Units
Series D250
Series D250
Series D160
350 RPM
BAR LPM
HP
0 105.3 0.61
5 99.7
1.51
10 95.7
2.48
15 91.8
3.45
20 89.1
4.50
U.S. Units
350 RPM
PSI GPM
HP
0 42.7
0.71
72 41.4
2.33
145 40.1
4.09
217 39.3
5.70
290 38.8
7.52
Metric Units
350 RPM
BAR LPM
HP
0 161.2 0.71
5 156.1 2.33
10 151.4 4.09
15 148.5 5.70
20 146.4 7.52
Pump Performance
400 RPM
GPM
HP
32.1
0.80
30.0
1.73
28.7
2.91
27.7
4.06
26.9
5.18
450 RPM
GPM
HP
35.1
1.03
33.6
2.01
32.6
3.28
31.0
4.58
30.2
5.86
500 RPM
GPM
HP
38.9
1.33
37.1
2.18
35.7
3.74
34.4
5.13
33.7
6.45
550 RPM
GPM
HP
41.9
1.68
40.9
2.50
38.9
4.13
37.6
5.73
36.8
7.26
400 RPM
LPM
HP
121.0 0.80
113.1 1.73
108.5 2.91
104.5 4.06
101.6 5.18
450 RPM
LPM
HP
132.3 1.03
127.0 2.01
122.9 3.28
117.0 4.58
114.1 5.86
500 RPM
LPM
HP
146.6 1.33
139.9 2.18
134.8 3.74
129.8 5.13
127.0 6.45
550 RPM
LPM
HP
158.1 1.68
154.2 2.50
146.8 4.13
141.9 5.73
138.9 7.26
400 RPM
GPM
HP
48.4
0.90
47.2
2.73
45.9
4.73
45.1
6.58
44.5
8.45
400 RPM
LPM
HP
182.5 0.90
178.2 2.73
173.1 4.73
170.0 6.58
167.9 8.45
450 RPM
GPM
HP
54.3
1.22
52.7
3.10
52.1
5.27
50.7
7.45
50.1
9.66
450 RPM
LPM
HP
204.8 1.22
198.9 3.10
196.4 5.27
191.5 7.45
189.0 9.66
500 RPM
GPM
HP
59.8
1.60
58.1
3.45
56.6
6.02
55.5
8.32
54.8 10.89
500 RPM
LPM
HP
225.7 1.60
219.4 3.45
213.8 6.02
209.5 8.32
206.9 10.89
550 RPM
GPM
HP
65.7
2.01
63.3
3.88
61.3
6.45
60.2
9.22
59.2 11.54
NOTE:
“HP” is electrical
horsepower.
Consult your gas
engine supplier for
engine horsepower
required.
550 RPM
LPM
HP
248.1 2.01
239.0 3.88
231.2 6.45
227.1 9.22
223.4 11.54
Maintenance Schedule
19
Oil crankcase capacities are approximate. Fill
oil to proper level in sight glass. Always make
sure all the air is purged out of crankcase
prior to operating.
L-1381 (Rev. B)
Limited Warranty on Hypro/SHURflo Agricultural Pumps & Accessories
Hypro/SHURflo (hereafter, “Hypro”) agricultural products are warranted to be free of defects in material and workmanship under
normal use for the time periods listed below, with proof of purchase.
- Pumps: one (1) year from the date of manufacture, or one (1) year of use. This limited warranty will not
exceed two (2) years, in any event.
- Accessories: ninety (90) days of use.
This limited warranty will not apply to products that were improperly installed, misapplied, damaged, altered, or incompatible with
fluids or components not manufactured by Hypro. All warranty considerations are governed by Hypro’s written return policy.
Hypro’s obligation under this limited warranty policy is limited to the repair or replacement of the product. All returns will be tested
per Hypro’s factory criteria. Products found not defective (under the terms of this limited warranty) are subject to charges paid by the
returnee for the testing and packaging of “tested good” non-warranty returns.
No credit or labor allowances will be given for products returned as defective. Warranty replacement will be shipped on a freight allowed
basis. Hypro reserves the right to choose the method of transportation.
This limited warranty is in lieu of all other warranties, expressed or implied, and no other person is authorized to give any other
warranty or assume obligation or liability on Hypro’s behalf. Hypro shall not be liable for any labor, damage or other expense, nor shall
Hypro be liable for any indirect, incidental or consequential damages of any kind incurred by the reason of the use or sale of
any defective product. This limited warranty covers agricultural products distributed within the United States of America. Other world
market areas should consult with the actual distributor for any deviation from this document.
Return Procedures
All products must be flushed of any chemical (ref. OSHA section 1910.1200 (d) (e) (f) (g) (h)) and hazardous chemicals must be
labeled/tagged before being shipped* to Hypro for service or warranty consideration. Hypro reserves the right to request a Material Safety
Data Sheet from the returnee for any pump/product it deems necessary. Hypro reserves the right to “disposition as scrap” products
returned which contain unknown fluids. Hypro reserves the right to charge the returnee for any and all costs incurred for chemical testing,
and proper disposal of components containing unknown fluids. Hypro requests this in order to protect the environment and personnel
from the hazards of handling unknown fluids.
Be prepared to give Hypro full details of the problem, including the model number, date of purchase, and from whom you purchased
your product. Hypro may request additional information, and may require a sketch to illustrate the problem.
Contact Hypro Service Department at 800-468-3428 to receive a Return Merchandise Authorization number (RMA#).
Returns are to be shipped with the RMA number clearly marked on the outside of the package. Hypro shall not be liable for freight
damage incurred during shipping. Please package all returns carefully. All products returned for warranty work should be sent shipping
charges prepaid to:
HYPRO / PENTAIR
Attention: Service Department
375 Fifth Avenue NW
New Brighton, MN 55112
For technical or application assistance, call the Hypro Technical/Application number: 800-445-8360, or send an email to:
[email protected] To obtain service or warranty assistance, call the Hypro Service and Warranty number:
800-468-3428; or send a fax to the Hypro Service and Warranty FAX: 651-766-6618.
*Carriers, including U.S.P.S., airlines, UPS, ground freight, etc., require specific identification of any hazardous material being shipped. Failure to do so
may result in a substantial fine and/or prison term. Check with your shipping company for specific instructions.
Hypro (4/13)
Printed in USA
375 Fifth Avenue NW • New Brighton, MN 55112
Phone: (651) 766-6300 • 800-424-9776 • Fax: 800-323-6496
w w w. h y p r o p u m p s . c o m
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement