Alto 114rs Sweeper Service Manual

Alto 114rs Sweeper Service Manual
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
AMERICAN-LINCOLN
TECHNOLOGY
114RS
SWEEPER
Service Manual
Beginning with
Serial No. 350661
READ THIS BOOK!
This book has important information for the use and safe operation of this machine. Failure
to read this book prior to operating or attempting any service or maintenance procedure to
your machine could result in injury to you or to other personnel; damage to the machine or to
other property could occur as well. you must have training in the operation of this machine
before using it. If you or your operator (s) cannot read English, have this manual explained
fully before attempting to operate this machine.
Si Ud. o sis operadores no pueden leer el Inglés, se hagen explicar este manual completamente
antes de tratar el manejo o servicio de esta máquina.
ISO 9001
UL
®
#
FILE A2287
All directions given in this book are as seen from the operator's position at the rear of the machine.
For new books, write to: Alto U.S., Inc., 1100 Haskins Road, Bowling Green, Ohio 43402
Part No. 2-86-00176
981203
1996 American-Lincoln Technology®
Printed in the USA
TABLE OF CONTENTS - CHAPTER 2
Main Broom ............................................................................................................................................ 2-2
Side Brooms ........................................................................................................................................... 2-4
Doors, Flaps, & Seals ............................................................................................................................. 2-6
Side Cover & Battery Pan ....................................................................................................................... 2-8
Hopper .................................................................................................................................................. 2-9
Forward/Reverse Pedal .......................................................................................................................... 2-10
Console Assembly .................................................................................................................................. 2-12
Filter System .......................................................................................................................................... 2-14
Drive Compartment & Seat ..................................................................................................................... 2-16
Steering & Drive ...................................................................................................................................... 2-18
Wheel Lock ............................................................................................................................................ 2-20
Power Panel ........................................................................................................................................... 2-22
Instrument Panel .................................................................................................................................... 2-24
Decals .................................................................................................................................................. 2-26
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-1
MAIN BROOM - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
7-39-00026
8-03-04296
8-81-00166
8-33-09059
2-10-01336
8-41-05076
8-39-00003
8-33-09062
8-70-05291
8-15-01002
Knob
L.H. Arm
Support
Idler Hub
Spring
Lever
Knob
Drive Hub
Shaft
Collar
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
7-09-01057
8-16-07344
8-75-01147
7-60-00167
8-60-00161
7-60-00166
0782-110
0775-215
8-03-04295
2-00-03589
8-08-00766
2-00-05259
Bushing
Cover
Spacer
Pulley, Broom
Pulley, Idler
Pulley, Motor
Motor
Brush Assembly for 0782-110
R.H. Arm
Collar
Bracket
Belt, Broom Drive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Screw, 1/2-13 x 3.000 HHC,
Flat Washer
Lock Washer, ½ HS Med.
Nut, 1/2-13 Fiber Lock
Screw, 5/16-18 x .875 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med.
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .060
Spring Washer, .875 x .500 x .015
Screw, 3/8-16 x 3.500 HHC,
Lock Washer, 3/8 Bolt
Carriage Bolt, 1/2 -13 x 2.00
Set Screw, 1/4-20 x .500
Washer, 1.00 x .515 x ..062
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex. Jamb
Washer, Engine Mount
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.000
Snap Ring
Bearing, Double Seal
Square Key, .188-.187 x 1.250
Lockwasher, 5/8 Int.
Spacer, ½ ID ¾ OD .625 Lg
Spacer, 1/2 ID, 3/4 OD, 3/8 LG.
Bearing
Flat Washer, 1.125 x.765 x..062
Tye-Wrap
Terminal
Terminal, ¼ x .03 12-10
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
2
1
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
18
19
20
21
QTY
1
1
1
1
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H44
H53
H54
H61
H62
H63
H65
H69
H72
H94
H95
H112
H120
H142
H145
H146
H171
H225
H237
H289
H290
H291
H292
H293
H294
H295
H296
H297
H298
H299
2-00-00221
2-00-00530
2-00-02310
2-00-02360
2-00-02616
2-00-00405
2-00-02312
2-00-04936
2-00-01255
2-00-00518
2-00-00410
2-00-03382
2-00-02603
2-00-03829
2-00-05244
2-00-04180
2-00-00420
2-00-02371
2-00-04851
2-00-03855
2-00-00532
2-00-02049
2-00-02243
2-00-02293
2-00-03151
2-00-03158
2-00-03306
2-00-03413
2-00-04345
2-00-04708
2-00-05183
C-0449/9811
2-2
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
MAIN BROOM - EXPLODED VIEW
H65
H146
7
H295
H294
4
H293 H295 H61
2
8
10
H290
9
6
H145
OM
RO
H291
B
AIN
3
M
H146
11
H237
H95
12
5
H62
H53
H296
18
16
H291
15
H295
H72
H298
H54
H146
H289
14
H146
H15
H292
H290
H171
20
19
H142
13
H63
C0449/9811
H120
H237
H69
H171
H225
H94H112
H44
H299
17
H297
21
H289
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
1
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-3
SIDE BROOMS - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
Brush Drive Motor
Brushes for 0885-082
Motor Mounting Bracket
Motor Mounting Bracket
Flange, Side Broom
Side Broom
2
2
3
4
5
0885-082
0875-134
8-03-04297
8-08-00769
7-25-06035
8-08-03215
6
7
8
9
10
8-08-00770
8-31-07012
8-10-00036
8-18-03024
8-41-00049
Motor Mounting Bracket
Hanger, Side Broom
Lift Cable
Deflector
Deflector Latch
1
1
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-04578
2-00-04626
2-00-00263
2-00-04345
8-79-00030
8-90-07431
8-06-05004
2-00-04203
0895-107
2-00-04937
Wire Terminal (Male)
Wire Terminal (Female)
Set Screw, 1/4-20 x .25
Tye-Wrap
Strap
Wire, Drive Motor
Stand Off
Boot
Wire Harness
Tye- Wrap
2
2
4
4
1
1
2
2
Ref.
1
21
8-21-04054
Edging
1
Screw #10-24 x .750 RHM
Lock Washer #10 Med. HS
Nut Hex MS #10-24 x .375 x .125
Nut,Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, 1/4-20 x.750 HHC
Screw, 1/4-20 x.75 HHC
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2.000 HHC
Nut Hex 1/4-20
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Flat Washer, .625 x..281 x .062
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.50 HHC
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut, Hex. 5/16-18 x .500 x .265
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 HHC
Washer
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.250 HHC
Nut, 1/2-13 Fiber Lock
Lock Washer, Helical spring 1/4 Med.
Screw, #10-24 x .750 THM
Lock Washer, 3/8 “
Screw, #10-24 x .500 MMTF
Clamp
2
2
2
1
11
5
6
8
8
11
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
14
1
1
2
1
1
QTY
2
1
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H7
H10
H11
H12
H15
H17
H22
H25
H26
H27
H38
H44
H45
H48
H52
H53
H57
H65
H72
H115
H120
H136
H204
C-0457/9811
2-4
2-00-00056
2-00-00519
2-00-00605
2-00-01246
2-00-00221
2-00-00205
2-00-02589
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00225
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
2-00-00233
2-00-00402
2-00-02310
2-00-00240
2-00-04936
2-00-00518
2-00-03063
2-00-03829
2-00-03940
2-00-04873
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
SIDE BROOMS - EXPLODED VIEW
H26
H27
H15
H27H72
H25H72
13
H17
H65
2
H52
H38
3
H15
H136
H25
9
10
15
5
4
H57
H22
5
1
8
12
BLACK
WIRE
RED
WIRE
H15
H72
H27
H204
H72
H25
11
14
H17
H27
H26
H45
H44
H11
H10
H17
16
H57
H120
6
H7
17
2
4
18
14
7
13
1
8
11
12
BLACK
WIRE
RED
WIRE
H53
H48
14
H27
H72
19
20
H25
H115
H65
21
C0457/9811
H10
H11
20
H12
VIEW SHOWING
LOCATION OF
TY-WRAP
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-5
DOORS, FLAPS & SEALS - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-19-08056
8-13-07110
8-13-07108
8-25-08191
8-29-05072
Door, R.H.
Clamp, R.H. Front
Clamp, R.H. Rear
Flap, Right Side
Seal, Side Hopper
1
1
1
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
8-25-08190
8-13-07107
8-29-00226
8-25-08186
8-31-07010
Flap, Rear Outer
Clamp
Seal, Center Hopper
Flap, Rear Inner
Hanger, Rear Flap
1
4
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-29-00224
8-29-00225
8-19-08057
8-25-08187
8-41-00044
Seal, Door Upper
Seal, Door Lower
Door, L.H.
Flap, L.H. Door
Latch
1
2
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
8-13-07109
8-32-00044
Clamp, L.H. Door
Hinge
1
1
8-25-08188
8-31-07011
Flap, Front Outer
Hanger, Front Flap
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
8-25-08189
8-27-07110
8-19-08055
2-00-03038
2-00-04190
Flap
Frame, 114RS
Door Side Broom
Screw, 1/4-20 x .500
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .625
1
1
2
2
3
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med.
Screw, #10-24 x .500 MMTF
7
6
13
32
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H25
H72
H136
2-00-00221
2-00-00594
2-00-00518
2-00-03940
C-0456/9812
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
2-6
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
DOORS, FLAPS & SEALS - EXPLODED VIEW
25
8
16
H136
17
9
14
15
13
21
19
12
H25
H72
10
25
11
6
H25
H72
H25
H72
5
H136
7
H136
25
7
H136
20
5
24
H15-H72
4
23
3
2
C0456/9811
22
1
H15-H72
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-7
SIDE COVER & BATTERY PAN
4
2
5
4
6
1
3
C455a/9811
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
4
0875-105
0875-103
8-51-05016
7-90-07286
7-90-07286
Battery (12 volt)
Battery (6 volt)
Battery Pan
Wire - Battery (12 volt)
Wire - Battery (6 volt)
3
6
1
2
5
5
6
8-16-07413
8-16-07414
Side Cover
Side Cover
1
1
C-0455a/9811
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
2-8
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
HOPPER
2
1
H44
H45
H65
4
3
H65
C0450B-9811
5
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
4
H150
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
8-32-06101
8-31-06082
8-70-05290
8-89-08066
8-41-00060
Hopper
Handle
Axle
Wheel
Latch
1
1
1
2
1
Nut, Hex. 5/16-18 x .500 x .265
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut, 1/2-13 Fiber Lock
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.750 HHC
2
2
2
2
HARDWARE USED:
H45
H44
H65
H150
C-0450/9812
2-00-00585
2-00-00530
2-00-04936
2-00-00211
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-9
FORWARD/REVERSE PEDAL - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-08-00764
8-55-00032
7-08-00592
8-16-00025
0875-113
Bracket, Pedal Mounting
Pedal, Forward/Reverse
Bracket, Pedal Mounting (Black)
Centering Device
Potentiometer
1
1
2
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
7-03-04137
8-14-01006
8-42-05135
2-95-01999
7-66-00147
Potentiometer Lever Arm
Clevis
Interconnecting Rod
Nut, 1/4-28
Interconnecting Rod
1
2
1
2
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Washer, .625 x .281 x .062
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750 HHC
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16 - 18 x 2.750
Lock Washer, 5/16 Med. HS
Nut Hex, 5/16-18 x.500 x.265
Washer, .750 x .390 x .093
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med.
Flat Washer, 1.062 x .265 x .062
Yoke Pin Assembly
Cotter Pin, .063 x.500
5
5
2
2
1
3
2
2
5
1
1
2
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H25
H27
H34
H40
H44
H45
H52
H72
H79
H232
H300
2-00-00221
2-00-00594
2-00-03702
2-00-00208
2-00-01770
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
2-00-00402
2-00-00518
2-00-01676
2-00-04909
2-00-00767
C-0453/9812
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
2-10
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
FORWARD/REVERSE PEDAL - EXPLODED VIEW
9
H300
H40
H34
8
7
H44
10
2
H44
1
H15
H45
H52
H52
3
H72
3
H25
H300
5
H27
C0453/9812
7
9
5
H232
H15
4
H72
H25
H79
6
H27
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-11
CONSOLE ASSEMBLY - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-33-05149
8-52-00166
8-52-00165
8-41-05078
7-31-06065
Console
Instrument Panel (R.H.)
Instrument Panel (L.H.)
Lift Arm
Cover
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-95-04689
8-10-00036
7-60-00160
7-09-01057
0895-108
Flat Washer
Cable
Pulley
Spacer
Wire Harness, Instrument Panel
2
2
1
1
1
11
7-13-07130
Bracket - Cable Clamp
1
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Screw, 5/16 - x 1.500 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .343 x .062
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut, 3/8 - 16 Stop
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 2.000 HHC
Washer, .750 x .390 x .093
Nut, Hex 1/2 - 13 x .750 x .437
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.250 HHM
Spring Washer, .875 x .500 x .015
Screw, # 10-16 x .500 TF/RH
Washer Flat, 1.062 x.328 x..062
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.750 HHC
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 HHC
Nut, Insert Fiber .38 - 16 Heavy Nut
1
1
9
7
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
6
1
HARDWARE USED:
H26
H38
H43
H44
H46
H51
H52
H64
H93
H95
H126
H149
H150
H151
H244
2-00-00641
2-00-00225
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-00644
2-00-00216
2-00-00402
2-00-00596
2-00-00222
2-00-03382
2-00-03466
2-00-01803
2-00-00211
2-00-00213
2-00-05297
C-0460/9812
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
2-12
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
CONSOLE ASSEMBLY - EXPLODED VIEW
5
H46
4
H95
H43 H26
9
H64
7
6
3
H244
11
H93
2
H43
H150
H52
H126
H46
9
10
H43
H38
1
8
H52
H149
6
H51
FRAME
H44
C0460/9811
H151
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-13
FILTER SYSTEM - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-24-04074-1
8-55-08114
7-58-05278
7-03-04135
8-48-00019
Filter
Pivot Rod
Plate, Shaker Motor
Arm, Shaker
Impellor Manifold
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-23-00013
8-08-00796
0882-062
8-16-07406
0860-624
Impellor
Bracket, Impellor Motor and Guard
Impellor Motor
Shaker Motor Cover
Filter Shaker Motor (36V)
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-89-04019
8-80-05038
2-00-05183
8-15-01016
8-29-00229
Filter Shaker Weight
Rod, Threaded 5/16-18
Terminals 1/4 FISO (Male)
Collar
Gasket
1
4
2
4
2
16
17
18
19
20
8-29-00228
Gasket
2
8-90-07430
8-23-03068
Wire
Nut - Tee
1
2
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Flat Washer, 5/16
Nut, 5/16-18 Insert Fiber
Lock Washer, Helical Spring ¼ Med.
Carriage Blt, 1/4-20 x .750
Set Screw, 1/4-20 x .250 HSKCP
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 HHC
Set Screw, 1/4-20 x .313 HSKCP
Wing Nut, 5/16-18
4
8
2
3
4
4
8
2
4
1
2
HARDWARE USED:
H15
H26
H27
H44
H46
H72
H86
H87
H151
H287
H288
2-00-00221
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00530
2-00-00644
2-00-00518
2-00-03575
2-00-00263
2-00-00213
2-00-00264
2-00-00668
C-0452/9811
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
2-14
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
FILTER SYSTEM - EXPLODED VIEW
8
13
7
20
19
H72
H15 H26
H44
9
10
H287
6
H151
16
H87
15
H46
11
14 H288H44
3
5
12
4
H86
1
H27H26
2
12
FRAME
LOCTITE ALL SET SCREWS
MOTOR FACE
SHAKER PLATE PIVOT
.75 .12
SHAKER MOTOR AND
WEIGHT INSTALLATION
C0452/9811
4.25 .12
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
2-15
DRIVE COMPARTMENT & SEAT - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
4
5
8-52-00161
8-32-00045
8-52-00159
8-69-00020
8-69-00021
7-72-05005
Drive Compartment
Hinge
Seat Base
Seat (575-100)
Seat (575-101)
Slide Adjuster Kit
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
7-50-05151
8-21-04050
8-68-05072
Seal
Edging, Seat Panel
Seal
2
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
7-82-00037
8-08-00763
8-50-00014
7-03-04114
2-00-04115
Switch, Broom
Bracket, Broom Switch
Serial Plate
Bar, Seat Lock
Rivet
1
1
1
2
Screw, #10-24 x .50 RHM
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750 HHC
Screw, ¼ - 20 .750 HHC
Screw, ¼ - 20 x 1.250 HHM
Flat Washer, .687 x .343 x .062
Flat Washer, .500 x .218 x .062
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med.
Lock Washer, #10 Med.
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Nut, Hex #10-24 MS
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Nut Fiber Insert, 5/16 - 18
Nut Fiber Insert #10-24
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
4
4
9
1
4
2
10
2
4
10
2
1
4
2
10
HARDWARE USED:
H6
H34
H15
H93
H43
H9
H72
H10
H44
H25
H11
H26
H46
H12
H27
2-00-00049
2-00-00208
2-00-00221
2-00-00222
2-00-00409
2-00-00426
2-00-00518
2-00-00519
2-00-00530
2-00-00594
2-00-00605
2-00-00641
2-00-00644
2-00-01246
2-00-03702
C-0454/9812
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
2-16
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
DRIVE COMPARTMENT & SEAT - EXPLODED VIEW
4
9
10
5
H27
8
3
H46
H15
11
H25
H72
H25
2
12
14
H26
15
H25
H27
H93
H44
H6
H12-H9
H72
H43
1
H10-H11
H93
13
H15
H27
H93
C0454/9811
H72
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-17
STEERING & DRIVE - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
0885-081
8-58-05272
8-58-05268
8-57-05022
7-57-05032
Wheel and Drive Motor
Plate, Drive Wheel Mounting
Bracket, Drive Wheel Mounting
Sprocket
Pivot Caster
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
7-25-06031
7-70-05158
7-37-00001
8-70-05292
7-89-08083
Flange, Steering Mount
Steering Shaft
Universal Joint
Shaft, Steering Wheel
Steering Wheel
2
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
7-13-05065
2-00-05159
8-81-00167
8-30-05160
8-25-08192
Steering Chain
Bearing, 1.000
Support, Wheel Guard
Wheel Guard
Flap
1
2
2
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
8-32-09008
8-31-07013
8-90-07431
2-00-04203
2-00-00868
Horn
Hanger
Wire assy.
Boots, Terminal
Roll Pin, .25 x 2.250
1
1
Ref.
2
1
Screw, 1/4-20 x1.00
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.750 HHC
Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .218
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.50 HHC
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Washer, .750 x .390 x .093
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Flat Washer, .750 x .265 x .062
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.250 HHC
Screw, #10 x 1.5 30 mm HHC
Lock Washer, 7/16 Split, Cadmium Plated
Screw, #10-24 x .500 MMTF
Screw, 5/16-18 x .625 HHC
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00
Flat Washer, 1.000 x .390 x .062
Clamp
Flat Washer, # 10 SS
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.500
Nut, 3/8-16 Stop
Nut, 3/4 Hex. Nylock Jam
Screw
1
2
1
2
1
3
7
1
4
3
1
1
3
4
4
9
2
3
4
1
9
4
4
1
4
HARDWARE USED:
H17
H20
H25
H26
H38
H43
H44
H52
H53
H54
H72
H79
H84
H119
H129
H136
H151
H178
H197
H204
H230
H238
H244
H253
H254
C-0448/9812
2-18
2-00-00205
2-00-00203
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-00225
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-00402
2-00-02310
2-00-02360
2-00-00518
2-00-01676
2-00-00228
2-00-05005
2-00-02311
2-00-03940
2-00-00213
2-00-00206
2-00-03979
2-00-04873
2-00-00466
2-00-03750
2-00-05297
2-00-05120
2-00-04625
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
STEERING & DRIVE - EXPLODED VIEW
FRAME
10
H238
5
20
11
H244
H197
9
16
H178
H44
H79
H204 H17
4
17
H54
H44-H84
H43-H44-H38
H72-H25
5 H253
H254-H53-H52
H26
H20 H54
8
3
H178-H44
H43
6
12
FRAME
7
C0448/9811
13
14
15
H129-H119
18
2
19
1
H230-H136
H230-H136
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-19
WHEEL LOCK - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-55-08130
8-08-00771
8-10-00035
7-76-00102
8-03-09024
Wheel Lock Rod
Bracket
Cable
Spring
Axle
2
1
1
2
2
6
7
8
9
10
8-75-01196
8-33-09087
2-95-04689
0797-041
7-09-01057
Spacer
Hub Assembly
Flat Washer
Wheel Assembly (Ultraseal)
Bushing
2
2
2
2
2
11
12
13
14
15
8-41-05080
7-39-00017
2-00-05394
2-00-05226
2-00-05024
Lever Wheel Lock
Knob
Clamp
Bearing
Washer
1
1
2
4
4
16
8-25-06011
Flange Rim
2
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.750 HHC
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.00
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.25 HHC
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.50 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 HHC
Washer .687 x .343 x .062
Lock Washer 1/4 Med. Helical Spring
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut Hex, 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Nut Hex 5/16-18 Fiber Insert
Lock Washer, 3/8 HS Med.
Fitting
Spring Washer, .875 x.500 x..015
Washer, .625 x.281 x.063
Roll Pin, 1/4 x 1.000 LG.
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.00 FHSC
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.50 HHC
Washer
1
2
10
1
2
1
1
8
2
5
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
HARDWARE USED:
H20
H17
H34
H38
H48
H43
H72
H44
H25
H26
H46
H53
H282
H95
H27
H283
H284
H285
H286
2-00-00203
2-00-00205
2-00-00208
2-00-00225
2-00-00233
2-00-00409
2-00-00518
2-00-00530
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-00644
2-00-02310
2-00-02562
2-00-03382
2-00-03702
2-00-03842
2-00-04845
2-00-05135
2-00-05383
C-0447/9811
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
2-20
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
WHEEL LOCK - EXPLODED VIEW
H46
H17
H27
12
10
H95
H17
DRIVER
COMPARTMENT
H43
H27
H38
H26
3
FRAME
PART
8
13
H72 H25
9
15
11
H282
14
H53
FRAME
PARTS
14
H285
H286
5
H284
H20
3
H283
2
H48
H34
16
H286
H44
6
INSIDE
7
15
1
4
C0447/9811
1
H25
H26
4
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-21
POWER PANEL - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-52-00164
8-52-00160
0875-101
8-06-05004
7-64-00025
Panel
Cover
Power Cable
standoff
Circuit Breaker (25 amp)
1
1
1
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
7-64-00022
0782-127
2-00-04825
0775-159
8-90-07429
Circuit Breaker (20 amp)
Controller
Solenoids
Diode Assembly
Diode Assembly
1
1
4
4
1
11
12
13
14
15
7-09-01046
7-28-00001
8-11-00044
8-11-00051
Spacers
Circuit Breaker (35 amp)
Boot, CB
Boot, CB
2
1
2
2
16
17
18
19
2-00-04952
0895-107
8-79-00098
8-31-06078
Boot, Red
Wire - Harness
Bracket - Handle
Handle
1
1
1
1
Screw, 10-24 x 1.000 RHM
Screw, # 10-24 x .500 RHM
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750 HHC
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Washer, .687 x .343 x .062
Flat Washer, .500 x .219 x .063
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Lock Washer, # 10 Med HS
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
Nut, Hex. 5/16-18 x .500 x .265
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20 x .437 x .156
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Nut, Hex MS # 10-24 x .375 x .125
Nut, 1/4-20 Insert Fiber
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3.000 HHC
Washer, .625 x .281 x .0631
2
4
4
10
7
2
8
6
7
3
2
8
4
2
2
2
8
HARDWARE USED:
H8
H6
H34
H15
H43
H9
H72
H10
H44
H45
H165
H25
H11
H26
H12
H233
H27
2-00-00039
2-00-00049
2-00-00208
2-00-00221
2-00-00409
2-00-00426
2-00-00518
2-00-00519
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
2-00-00589
2-00-00594
2-00-00605
2-00-00641
2-00-01246
2-00-02638
2-00-03702
C0451/9811
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
2-22
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
POWER PANEL - EXPLODED VIEW
H26
12
H27
3
6
13
H15
8
5
H8
14
H233
14
1
15
4
H9H12
H25
H72H27
9
H6
H43H44
H34
H126
H10
16 ON (+)
TERMINAL ONLY
10
2
18
H10
H11
19
17
7
H15
H43H44
H34
FRAME
H15
H165
H165
C0451-9811
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-23
INSTRUMENT PANEL - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-48-05023
8-82-00045
2-00-04514
8-82-00030
8-18-00389
Hour Meter
Momentary Switch
Plug, Hole
Switch
Decal, Instrument Panel
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
7-48-05024
8-82-00044
8-64-00007
8-18-00388
8-82-00041
Battery Condition Meter
Switch
Circuit Breaker, 10 amp
Decal, Instrument Panel
Switch
1
2
4
1
1
11
12
8-11-00044
2-00-04757
Boot
Plug, Hole
4
4
C-0463/9811
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
2-24
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
INSTRUMENT PANEL - EXPLODED VIEW
C0463/9811
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-25
DECALS - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-18-00394
7-18-00227
8-18-00389
7-18-00143
8-18-00396
Decal, C/B Power Panel
Decal, Electrical Hazard
Decal, Left Side Dash
Decal, Battery Charging
Decal, General Hazard
1
1
Ref.
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
7-18-00228
8-50-00014
7-18-00230
7-18-00229
8-18-00391
Decal, Patent
Name, Plate - Amercan-Lincoln
Decal, Main Broom
Decal, Wheel Lock
Decal, Key/Wheel Lock
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
8-18-00392
8-50-05022
8-50-05055
8-18-00388
Decal, Pinch Point
Pad, Non-Skid
Pad, Non-Skid
Decal, Right Side Dash
1
5
2
Ref.
16
17
8-18-00393
8-18-00447
Decal, C/B Dash Panel
Decal, Caution (Wire 14)
1
2
C0476/9812
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
2-26
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
DECALS - EXPLODED VIEW
15
10.00
5.00
14
3
1.50
VIEW A-A
5.00
7
6
1.50
5
MODEL NO.
13
WARNING
SERIAL NO.
To avoid possible injury or property damage,
read the operator's manual before using the machine.
WARNING
DECAL FLUSH
WITH TOP OF
NAME PLATE
Fire hazard. Fine dust, fuels, solvents and thinners
can explode and cause severe burns.
This Product is manufactured under
one or more of the following Patents,
or other Patents which may be pending.
U.S.- 4,006,506, 4,173,052,4,317,246,
4,317,252, 4,327,455, 4,328,014,
4,363,151, 4,363,152, 4,459,719,
4,369,540,4,429,433, 4,464,810,
5,194,077
.25
Do not use with/or near flammable materials or vapors.
Use only with good ventilation.
Heavy machinery.
Improper use can cause personal injury.
Operate only when lids, doors and access panels
are securely closed.
Do not leave machine on a ramp or dock.
After stopping the machine, turn all switches off.
Maintenance and repairs must be done
by authorized personnel only.
Use care when reversing machine in confined area.
B
.13 TYP
(5) PLACES
B
A
A
WHEEL LOCK
PATENT
DECAL FLUSH
WITH SIDE OF
NAME PLATE
MAIN BROOM
FLOAT
UNLOCK
SWEEP
13
LOCK
9
OFF
.25
.25 TYP
(2) PLACES
12
VIEW C-C
8
WARNING
3.
2.
1.
5.
4.
3.
4
2.25
2.
1.
D
CAUTION
5.00
C
C
D
American-Lincoln
2.25
WARNING DECAL
CENTERED ON
BATTERY COVER
17
2
10
VIEW B-B
3.00
LOGO
CENTERED ON
REAR COVER
WARNING
THIS IS A DECAL
FOR YOUR
THIS IS A DECAL
FOR YOUR
CAUTION
17
THIS IS A DECAL
FOR YOUR
LEAVE BATTERY CONNECTED
DISCONNECT WIRE 14 FROM TERMINAL M1 ON
CURTIS MOTOR CONTROLLER BEFORE TOWING
(PUSHING OR PULLING) MACHINE
CB-1 CB-5 CB-4 CB-7 CB-8
OPTION
16
14
8.75
VIEW D-D
CB-3 CB-6 CB-2
PAD FLUSH
WITH BEND
ON HOPPER
1
PAD
CENTERED
ON HOPPER
C0476/9812
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
2-27
TABLE OF CONTENTS - CHAPTER 3
Back-up Alarm ........................................................................................................................................ 3-2
Battery Option ......................................................................................................................................... 3-4
Broom Option ......................................................................................................................................... 3-5
Head & Taillight Option ........................................................................................................................... 3-6
Overhead Guard Option ......................................................................................................................... 3-7
Amber Strobe Light Option ..................................................................................................................... 3-8
Strobe Light Option For Overhead Guard ............................................................................................... 3-9
Low Battery Shutdown Option ................................................................................................................. 3-10
Emergency Stop Option .......................................................................................................................... 3-11
Vac Wand Option .................................................................................................................................... 3-12
Drive motor Service Parts ....................................................................................................................... 3-14
Spare Parts List ...................................................................................................................................... 3-15
Index
.................................................................................................................................................. 3-16
Warranty ................................................................................................................................................. 3-18
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
3-1
BACK-UP ALARM - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-75-01120
7-82-00023
8-32-09009
8-64-00007
8-11-00044
Spacer
Switch
Back-Up Alarm
Circuit Breaker, 10 amp
Boot
2
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-03418
2-00-04479
3-61-00193
2-00-04626
2-00-04578
Terminal
Connector, 3-Way
Wire, 16 ga. Red
Terminal, Female Bullet
Terminal, Male Bullet
1
1
6'
2
2
11
12
13
14
15
3-61-00189
2-00-04282
2-00-04345
2-00-04742
2-00-00221
Wire, 16 ga. Black
Terminal Ring
Tye Raps
Terminal Ring
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
8'
1
10
2
2
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-00594
2-00-01490
2-00-03702
2-00-00624
2-00-00455
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Screw, 1/4-20 x .875 HHC
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Nut, #6-32 Hex
Flat Washer, .375 x .156 x .047
2
2
2
2
2
21
22
2-00-05063
2-00-00518
Screw, #6-32 x 2.000 Lg. RHM
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
2
2
C0485
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
3-2
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
BACK-UP ALARM - EXPLODED VIEW
21
20
15
4
5
3
1
18
22
2
17
16
10
19
9
6
CB-8
7*
11
14
12
8
25
C
*NOTE:
USED ONLY WITH
STROBE OPTION
RED WIRE
TB-2
NEG.
1
3
2
SWITCH
C0485/9805
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
3-3
BATTERY OPTION
4
2
5
4
6
1
3
C455a/9811
KEY NO.
1
1
3
4
5
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
0875-105
0875-106
0875-102
7-90-07286
7-75-01142
Battery (12 Volt)
Battery (12 Volt Dry)
Connector Assembly
Battery Connectors
Battery Spacer
QTY
3
1
2
1
C455a/9811
1
3
2
KEY NO.
1
1
2
3
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
0875-103
0875-104
0875-102
7-90-07286
Battery (6 Volt Wet)
Battery (6Volt Dry)
Connector Assembly
Battery Connectors
QTY
6
1
5
IVIE Enterprises
C455c/9811
3-4
www.ivie-ent.com
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
BROOM OPTION
1
2
C0486
KEY NO.
1
1
2
2
2
2
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-08-03215
8-08-03231
8-08-03216
8-08-03222
8-08-03223
8-08-03230
Side Broom, Poly
Side Broom, Nylon
Main Broom, Proex
Main Broom, Nylon
Main Broom, Hi Density Nylon
Main Broom, Proex and Wire
QTY
2
2
1
1
1
1
C0486
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
3-5
HEAD & TAILLIGHT OPTION
EXISTING KEY SW.
( BACK VIEW)
RT. INST. PANEL
LT. INST. PANEL
BAT..
ST.
IGN..
12
8
1
15
4
9
AD
E
.H
RT GHT
LI
FRONT BUMPER
AD
HE T
.
T
L GH
LI
7
9
10
11
12
13
EXISTING
TB-2 (-)
6
DRILL CP
MARKS TO
.281 (8) PLACES
9
6
IL
.TA
RT GHT
LI
3
4
5
13
12
13
5
2
DISCONNECT IN
THIS AREA TO
REMOVE POWER
PANEL COVER
NOTE:
ROUTE WIRE & TIE TO
EXISTING HARNESS
USING TYE RAPS ITEM #14
IL
TA
LT. GHT
LI
POWER PANEL COVER
C0482
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
8-82-00027
7-40-05031
7-40-05032
7-08-00557
7-29-00174
Light Switch
Head Light
Tail Light
Bracket
Bracket
1
2
2
4
4
6
7
8
9
10
7-08-00790
2-00-04282
2-00-04281
2-00-04479
3-61-00193
Bracket
Terminal, Ring
Terminal, #10
Connector, 3-Way
Wire, 16 ga. Red
4
1
1
6
15'
11
12
13
14
15
3-61-00189
2-00-04626
2-00-04578
2-00-04345
2-00-00203
Wire, 16ga. Black
Terminal, .156 Female Bullet
Terminal, .156 Male Bullet
Tye Raps
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.500 HHC
15'
6
6
10
8
C0482
3-6
QTY
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
AMBER STROBE LIGHT OPTION
1
2
5
4
3
10
9
6
12
TB-2
NEG. -
11
20
25C
7
8
CB-8
14 *
* NOTE:
USED ONLY WITH
BACK-UP ALARM
18
17
C0481
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-64-00007
8-11-00044
8-81-00169
2-00-00491
8-40-05036
8-40-05020
Circuit Breaker, 10 Amp
Boot
Support, Warning Light
Grommet
Strobe Light, Amber
Strobe Light, Red
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
6
7
8
9
10
3-61-02014
2-00-03418
3-61-00193
2-00-04626
2-00-04578
Black Loom
Connector
Wire, 16 ga. Red
Terminal, Female Bullet
Terminal, Male Bullet
1'
1
15'
2
2
11
12
13
14
15
3-61-00189
2-00-04282
2-00-04345
2-00-04479
2-00-00512
Wire, 16 ga. Black
Terminal
Tye Raps
Connector, 3-Way
Lock Washer, # 10 INT.
5'
1
10
1
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-00605
2-00-02310
2-00-02360
2-00-03061
2-00-00223
Nut, Hex MS # 10-24 x .375 x .125
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med.
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex.
Screw, #10-24 x .500 THM
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.250 HHC
2
2
2
2
2
C0481/9403
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
3-7
OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION
7
2
3
9
8
1
6
4
5
C-0560/9802
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-30-05162
8-30-05161
8-30-05174
2-00-05134
2-95-04182
Leg, L.H.
Lg, R.H.
Overhead Guard Top Weld
Plug Button
Fiber Nut
1
1
1
6
6
6
7
8
9
2-00-00233
2-00-00402
2-00-02312
2-00-00240
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .094
Lock Washer, 1/2 HS Med.
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.250 HHC
6
4
4
4
C-0560
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
3-8
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
STROBE LIGHT OPTION FOR OVERHEAD GUARD
6
13
14
15
7
10
9
4
3
8
1
11
5
2
C-0561/9802
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
2-00-04282
3-61-00189
2-00-04578
2-00-04626
3-61-00193
Terminal
Wire, #16 AWG. (Black)
Terminal, Male Bullet
Terminal, Female Bullet
Wire, #16 AWG. (Red)
1
12'
4
4
12"
‘6
*
7
8
9
10
8-40-05036
8-58-05020
8-58-05228
8-20-06036
2-00-01915
2-00-05261
Strobe Light, Amber
Strobe Light, Red
Panel Light Support
Duct, Wire Strip
Grommet
Threaded Insert
1
1
1
1
4
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-03418
2-00-01246
2-00-03063
2-00-00205
2-00-00518
Connector
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Screw, #10-24 x .750 THM
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.000 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
1
2
2
4
4
‘ Use for Amber Strobe Light Option 0880-588
* Use for Red Strobe Light Option 0880-589
C-0561
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
3-9
LOW BATTERY SHUTDOWN OPTION
15
14
RED
(NC)
(C)
8
(NO)
RED
1
9
RED
BLK
15
16
7
13
6
2
10
5
7L
BLK
HM
16C
16D
9
CM16B
RED
LT. INST. PANEL
4
8
3
KEY NO.
12
RT. INST. PANEL
16A
REMOVE WIRE 16A
FROM (+) ON METER,
THEN ADD BUTT SPLICE
ROUTE ALL WIRING & TIE TO
EXISTING HARNESS USING
TYE RAPS ITEM 11
C0483
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
7-64-00023
8-08-00748
7-40-05030
8-18-00390
2-00-01128
Solid State Module
Bracket
Light, 32 volt
Decal
Butt Splice
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
3-61-00193
3-61-00189
2-00-04708
2-00-03418
2-00-04479
Wire, 16 ga. Red
Wire, 16 ga. Black
.250 FISO 10-12 ga.
.250 FISO 14-16 ga.
Connector, 3-Way 14 ga.
15'
2'
2
5
2
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-04345
2-00-03059
2-00-00039
2-00-00519
2-00-00605
Tye Raps
Screw, #10-24 x .375 THM
Screw, 10-24 x 1.000 RHM
Lock Washer, # 10 Med HS
Nut, Hex MS # 10-24 x .375 x .125
10
2
2
2
4
16
2-00-00512
Lock Washer, # 10 INT.
2
C-0483/9403
3-10
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
EMERGENCY STOP OPTION
18
EXISTING
SOL. 3A
+
ROUTE ALL WIRING & TIE TO
EXISTING HARNESS USING
TYE RAPS ITEM 14
3
REMOVE WIRES 9B & 25
FROM KEY SWITCH, CUT
OFF TERMINALS STRIP
AND ADD ITEM #6
RT. INST. PANEL
DECAL
1
16 11
17
15
8
(+)
TB-1
WIRE 1D
9
2
3
WIRE 39
SOL.
20A
SOL.
21A
4
POWER PANEL
9
EXISTING KEY SW.
( BACK VIEW)
7
EXISTING
HARNESS
ST.
IGN..
5
9B 25
3
2
6
WIRE 9B
WIRE 25
WIRE 40
12
10
WIRE 36
EMERG. STOP SW.
(BACK VIEW
12
WIRE 35
WIRE 37
13
KEY NO.
C0484
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
2-00-04825
0775-159
2-00-04719
7-18-00191
7-82-00034
Solenoid
Diode Assembly
Terminal, #10 Spring Spade
Decal
Emergency Stop Switch
2
2
7
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-01128
2-00-04716
2-00-04859
2-00-04284
2-00-04282
Butt Splice, 14-16 ga.
Terminal, #10 Spring Spade
Terminal, .250 Ring
Terminal, .310 Ring
Terminal, .310 Ring
2
1
1
4
1
11
12
13
14
15
3-61-00095
3-61-00193
3-61-00189
2-00-04345
2-00-00594
Wire, 12 ga. Red
Wire, 16 ga. Red
Wire, 16 ga. Black
Tye Raps
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
3'
20'
2'
10
4
16
17
18
2-00-03702
2-00-00518
2-00-00078
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Lock Washer, Helical Spring
Screw, 1/4-20 x .625 RHM
4
4
4
C-0484/9403
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
3-11
VAC WAND OPTION - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
8-52-00171
8-03-00053
8-65-00047
8-29-00242
8-03-00054
8-05-02022
8-31-06069
Panel, Vac
Adapter, Hose
Retainer
Gasket
Swivel
Bag
Handle
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
7-64-00025
2-00-03974
Circuit Breaker
Toggle Switch
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
2-74-00059
7-13-07097
0261-0131
0261-025
0261-033
8-05-01001
0782-117
7-58-05213
7-75-01128
2-22-00003
Boot-Toggle
Tab
Carpet Tool (12")
Wand
Hose
Baffle
Vac Motor
Plate
Spacers
Motor Mounting Ring
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
8-16-07362
8-68-05082
8-68-05083
8-23-03069
8-23-03070
8-23-03071
2-00-04859
2-00-04708
2-00-05183
2-00-04714
Cover
Seal
Seal
Fastener
Retainer
Receptacle
Terminal .25 Ring
Terminal .25 Female FISO
Terminal .25 Male FISO
Terminal #6 Spring Spade
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
3-61-00096
2-00-04345
7-18-00121
7-18-00227
8-18-00387
8-18-00447
2-00-00519
2-00-00605
2-00-00645
2-00-00589
Wire #12 AWG (Black)
Tye-Wrap
Decal - Warning
Decal Warning
Decal - American-Lincoln
Decal, Caution (Wire 14)
Lock Washer, # 10 Med HS
Nut, Hex MS #10 - 24 x .375 x .125
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #6-32
Nut, Hex Jam, .25-20
5’
5
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
2
41
42
43
44
45
2-00-00221
2-00-00107
2-00-04312
2-00-00044
2-00-03061
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Screw, #10-24 x 4.50 RD. HD. 4
Screw, #10-24 x .625 T/C Hex HD.
Screw, #8 - 32 x .500
Screw, #10 - 24 x .50 THM
6
1
4
8
C-0559/9805
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
3-12
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
VAC WAND OPTION - EXPLODED VIEW
15
14
2
13
43
12
3
44
4
11
7
45
37
9
42 37
18
38
10
19
36
5
20
25
39
17
26
22
16
1
21
41 40
24
NOTE: DECAL LOGOS
ARE CENTERED ON PANEL
23
6
31
27
(-)
POST
TB-1
28
(+)
POST
TB-1
VAC. MTR
27
VAC WAND
SWITCH
CB - 9
THESE WIRES (24“ LONG) SHOULD BE TIES
TO BATTERY CABELS WITH ITEM #32 TO
ALLOW REMOVAL OF BACK PANEL
C-0559/9805
30
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
3-13
DRIVE MOTOR SERVICE PARTS
1
2
2
3
4
8
6
5
7
C0488/9802
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
2-60-02284
2-60-02285
2-60-02286
2-60-02287
2-60-02288
Rubber Wheel
Oil Seal
Bearing
DC Motor, Diameter 113mm
Rotor
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
2-60-02289
2-60-02290
2-60-02291
2-60-02309
Brush Holder
Brush
Spring
Protection Shield
1
1
1
1
C-0488
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
3-14
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
SPARE PARTS LIST
SPARE PARTS PACKAGE- 0880-590
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
0775-159
0875-113
0860-624
2-00-02049
2-00-03306
Diode Assembly
Potentiometer
Shaker Motor
Bearing (Broom Drive)
Bearing (Broom Drive)
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-04825
2-00-05226
2-00-05259
7-28-00001
7-64-00022
Solenoid
Bearing (Rear Wheel)
V-Belt (Broom Drive)
Circuit Breaker (35 amp)
Circuit Breaker (20 amp)
1
2
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
7-64-00025
7-76-00102
7-82-00037
8-08-03215
8-08-03216
Circuit Breaker (25 amp)
Spring (Wheel Lock)
Switch
Side Broom
Broom (Proex)
1
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
8-24-04074-1
8-25-08186
8-25-08187
8-25-08188
8-25-08189
Panel Filter
Flap (Rear Inner)
Flap (LH Door)
Flap, (Front Outer)
Flap, (Front Inner)
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
8-25-08190
8-25-08191
8-25-08192
8-29-00224
8-29-00225
Flap, (Rear Outer)
Flap, (Right Side)
Flap, (Wheel Drive)
Seal, (Door Upper)
Seal, (Door Lower)
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
8-29-00226
8-68-05072
8-82-00044
8-82-00045
Seal, (Hopper Center)
Seal, (Hopper Side)
Switch, (Dust Control/Side Brooms)
Switch, (Filter Shaker)
1
1
1
1
9705
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
3-15
INDEX
AMBER STROBE LIGHT OPTION ........................................................................................................... 3-8
BACK-UP ALARM OPTION .................................................................................................................... 3-2
BATTERIES, TO REMOVE THE .............................................................................................................. 1-23
BATTERIES , TO CHARGE THE ............................................................................................................. 1-23
BATTERY CONDITION METER ............................................................................................................. 1-14
BATTERY OPTION ................................................................................................................................ 3-4
BATTERY SERVICE INSTRUCTIONS ................................................................................................... 1-23
BROOM OPTION ................................................................................................................................... 3-5
CONNECTION DIAGRAM ...................................................................................................................... 1-24
CONSOLE ASSEMBLY .......................................................................................................................... 2-12
DECALS ................................................................................................................................................. 2-26
DECIMAL-METRIC CONVERSION TABLE ............................................................................................ 1-8
DOORS, FLAPS & SEALS ..................................................................................................................... 2-6
DRIVE COMPARTMENT & SEAT .......................................................................................................... 2-16
DRIVE MOTOR SERVICE PARTS ......................................................................................................... 3-14
DRIVE WHEEL & SIDE FLAPS, TO ADJUST THE ................................................................................ 1-22
DUST CONTROL INSTRUCTIONS ....................................................................................................... 1-21
DUST CONTROL SWITCH .................................................................................................................... 1-14
EMERGENCY STOP BUTTON OPTION ......................................................................................... 1-14, 3-11
FILTER BAFFLE, TO CLEAN THE ......................................................................................................... 1-21
FILTER SHAKER SWITCH .................................................................................................................... 1-12
FILTER SYSTEM .................................................................................................................................... 2-14
FLAP INSTRUCTIONS ........................................................................................................................... 1-22
FOOT PEDAL ......................................................................................................................................... 1-13
FORWARD/REVERSE PEDAL ............................................................................................................... 2-10
HARDWARE ABBREVIATIONS .............................................................................................................. 1-26
HEAD AND TAILLIGHT OPTION .............................................................................................................. 3-6
HELPFUL HINTS FOR SWEEPING OPERATION ................................................................................. 1-16
HOPPER ................................................................................................................................................ 2-9
HOPPER RELEASE LATCH .................................................................................................................. 1-14
HORN BUTTON ..................................................................................................................................... 1-12
HOUR METER ....................................................................................................................................... 1-12
INDEX .................................................................................................................................................. 3-16
INSTRUMENT PANEL ........................................................................................................................... 2-24
KEY SWITCH ......................................................................................................................................... 1-12
LIGHT SWITCH ....................................................................................................................................... 1-12
LOW BATTERY LIGHT OPTION .............................................................................................................. 1-14
LOW BATTERY SHUTDOWN OPTION ................................................................................................... 3-10
MACHINE CONTROLS ............................................................................................................................ 1-12
MACHINE DIMENSION .......................................................................................................................... 1-4
MACHINE PREPARATION ..................................................................................................................... 1-11
MACHINE SPECIFICATION ................................................................................................................... 1-5
MAIN BROOM ........................................................................................................................................ 2-2
MAIN BROOM INSTRUCTIONS ............................................................................................................ 1-19
MAIN BROOM LIFT LEVER ................................................................................................................... 1-14
MAIN BROOM SWEEP PATTERN, TO CHECK THE ............................................................................ 1-19
MAIN BROOM, TO CHANGE THE ......................................................................................................... 1-19
3-16
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
INDEX
MAIN BROOM, TO ADJUST THE SWEEP HEIGHT .............................................................................. 1-19
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS ................................................................................................................. 1-15
ORDERING PARTS ................................................................................................................................. 1-27
OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION ............................................................................................................... 3-7
PANEL FILTER, TO CHANGE THE ........................................................................................................ 1-21
PANEL FILTER, TO CLEAN THE ............................................................................................................. 1-21
POST OPERATION CHECK LIST ............................................................................................................ 1-16
POST START CHECK LIST ................................................................................................................... 1-15
POWER PANEL ..................................................................................................................................... 2-22
PRE-START CHECK LIST ..................................................................................................................... 1-15
RECYCLING FLAP, TO ADJUST THE .................................................................................................... 1-22
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS ........................................................................................................................ 1-9
SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM .......................................................................................................................... 1-25
SEAT ADJUSTMENT LEVER .................................................................................................................. 1-12
SERVICE CHART .................................................................................................................................. 1-17
SERVICE INSTRUCTIONS .................................................................................................................... 1-19
SIDE BROOM HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT, TO CHANGE THE .................................................................. 1-20
SIDE BROOM INSTRUCTIONS ............................................................................................................. 1-20
SIDE BROOM LIFT LEVER .................................................................................................................... 1-12
SIDE BROOM SWEEP PATTERN, TO CHECK THE ............................................................................. 1-20
SIDE BROOM SWITCH ......................................................................................................................... 1-14
SIDE BROOM, TO CHANGE THE ......................................................................................................... 1-20
SIDE BROOMS ...................................................................................................................................... 2-4
SIDE COVER & BATTERY PAN .............................................................................................................. 2-8
SPARE PARTS ....................................................................................................................................... 3-15
STANDARD HARDWARE & TORQUE VALUES .................................................................................... 1-7
STARTING ............................................................................................................................................. 1-15
STEERING & DRIVE ............................................................................................................................... 2-18
STROBE LIGHT OPTION FOR OVERHEAD GUARD .............................................................................. 3-9
TABLE OF CONTENTS - CHAPTER 2 .................................................................................................... 2-1
TABLE OF CONTENTS - CHAPTER 3 .................................................................................................... 3-1
TO BEGIN THE CLEANING OPERATION ................................................................................................ 1-15
TO EMPTY HOPPER .............................................................................................................................. 1-16
TO STOP THE CLEANING OPERATION ............................................................................................... 1-16
TO TRANSPORT MACHINE .................................................................................................................. 1-15
VAC WAND OPTION.............................................................................................................................. 3-12
WARRANTY ........................................................................................................................................... 3-18
WHEEL LOCK ............................................................................................................................... 1-13, 2-20
IVIE Enterprises
www.ivie-ent.com
American-Lincoln Technology
114 RS Operator’s Manual
Ph:(918)254-5161 or (888)262-5161 Fax:(918)250-4807
3-17
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement