Download datasheet for PMSC by Comcore Technologies, Inc.

Download datasheet for PMSC by Comcore Technologies, Inc.
2 x 1 Fuse d PM Fibe r St a nda rd Com bine r
Product Features
Low Excess Loss
High Extinction Ratio
High Power Handling
Telcordia GR-1221 Compliant Test
Product Applications
Pump Combining for EDFA
High Power Source
Polarization-independent Source
Specifications
Parameter
Unit
Premium
A grade
Port Configuration
Premium
A grade
2x1
Central Wavelength
nm
Bandwidth
nm
780, 830, 980, 1064
1310, 1480, 1550, 2000
±10
Insertion Loss in Slow Axis Channel
Max.
dB
1.0
1.2
0.4
0.6
Insertion Loss in Fast Axis Channel
Max.
dB
1.4
1.6
0.8
1.1
Insertion Loss in Fast Axis Channel
Typ.
dB
1.0
1.2
0.5
0.7
Return Loss*
Min.
dB
Power Handling
Min.
mw
1000
°C
-40 to +85
Operating Temperature
45
Storage Temperature
°C
-50 to +85
Package Type
mm
S9 / S10 / M3
]All specifications are before connectors. PER is 2dB lower and EL is 0.2dB higher after connectors.
* Test at central wavelength only.
Typical Spectrum
Ordering Information
P
M
S
C
0
Wavelength
4=1550nm
5=1480nm
7=1310nm
8=1064nm
9=980nm
L=780nm
K=830nm
P=2000nm
S=Specify
0
Structure
Y=2x1
Note: 1. Central Wavelength can be customized for different applications.
2. All specifications are subject to change without notice.
Grade
P=Premium
A=A grade
Package
8=S9 with
250um bare
fiber pigtail
9=S10with
0.9mm loose
tube
F=M3 with
3mm cable
Fiber Type
E=Panda fiber
Fiber Length
0=0.5m
1=0.75m
2=1.0m
S=Specify
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
7=FC/UPC
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement