Select Assembly
1 of 1
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
Login
Product Line:
Product:
Assembly:
(Show All)
Bulb Number Part Number Name
Description
221
LT-21264
PERSONAL ENTERTAINMENT MONITOR MANUAL, ATSC
221
LT-21788
PERSONAL ENTERTAINMENT MONITOR MANUAL, DVB-T
B60
AF-21147
Bracket, Mount,TV Arm
B61
AW-21680
Cable, 530S, A/V, I/O
B62
AW-20111
Cable, E5, RJ45
B63
CP-21072
MONITOR,13.3"", ATSC, NTSC, PEM
B63
CP-21073
MONITOR,13.3"", DVB-T, SECAM, PAL, PEM
B64
CP-21531
REMOTE CONTROL, DVB-T
B64
CP-21632
REMOTE CONTROL, ATSC
B65
EH-00986
TY WRAP 9
B70
TR-21265
POWER SUPPLY,12VDC,120-240VAC,6.0A W-LOCKING PLUG
B71
HW-00180
Washer, Lock Ext., 1/4 , Zinc
B72
HS-11347
BOLT,1-4-20X0.75,SCHD BTN,BLK
B73
AW-14007
POWER CORD,115V,60HZ, IEC320
B73
AW-20192
Power Cord, 100 VAC, 50HZ, 2.5M, IEC-320, JAPANESE
B73
AW-20193
Power Cord, 250 VAC, 3A, 2.5M, IEC-320, UK
B73
WR-14012
Power Cord, Euro, 220 VAC/50Hz
B74
EH-10291
TY WRAP BASE
NS
AW-17694
Cable, Audio, 1/4
NS
CN-17687
Adapter, 1/4
NS
CN-20449
Adapter, Right Angle, 2.1 mm, Male, DC
to 3.5mm, 18
Plug to 1/8
Jack
NS
DE-20198-1
Decal, Warning, A/V
GERMAN
NS
DE-20198-2
Decal, Warning, A/V
FRENCH
NS
DE-20198-3
Decal, Warning, A/V
SPANISH
NS
DE-20198-4
Decal, Warning, A/V
ENGLISH
NS
DE-20198-6
Decal, Warning, A/V
JAPANESE
NS
DE-20198-7
Decal, Warning, A/V
SWEDISH
NS
DE-20198-8
Decal, Warning, A/V
RUSSIAN
NS
FS-17698
Clamp, Headphone Adapter
NS
FS-18082
Bracket, Headphone Jack Mount
NS
HA-20175
Headphone, 3.5mm
NS
PL-20746
Cover, Rear Monitor, Access
© C o p yri g ht 1 9 9 8 - 2 0 0 9 , C yb e x Inte rna ti o na l, Inc. A ll ri g hts re se rve d .
8/31/2009 4:13 PM
Select Assembly
1 of 2
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
Login
Product Line:
Product:
Assembly:
(Show All)
Bulb Number Part Number Name
Description
100
AC-19056-1
Assy, Display Console Complete
GERMAN
100
AC-19056-2
Assy, Display Console Complete
FRENCH
100
AC-19056-3
Assy, Display Console Complete
SPANISH
100
AC-19056-4
Assy, Display Console Complete
ENGLISH
100
AC-19056-6
Assy, Display Console Complete
JAPANESE
100
AC-19056-7
Assy, Display Console Complete
SWEDISH
100
AC-19056-8
Assy, Display Console Complete
RUSSIAN
B104
HX-17788
Tape,Double Sided, .032
C1
SW-21454-1
Membrane, 530S, TOP
GERMAN
C1
SW-21454-2
Membrane, 530S, TOP
FRENCH
C1
SW-21454-3
Membrane, 530S, TOP
SPANISH
C1
SW-21454-4
Membrane, 530S, TOP
ENGLISH
C1
SW-21454-6
Membrane, 530S, TOP
JAPANESE
C1
SW-21454-7
Membrane, 530S, TOP
SWEDISH
C1
SW-21454-8
Membrane, 530S, TOP
RUSSIAN
C2
SW-21455-1
Membrane, 530S, Bottom, With A/V
GERMAN
C2
SW-21455-2
Membrane, 530S, Bottom, With A/V
FRENCH
C2
SW-21455-3
Membrane, 530S, Bottom, With A/V
SPANISH
C2
SW-21455-4
Membrane, 530S, Bottom, With A/V
ENGLISH
C2
SW-21455-6
Membrane, 530S, Bottom, With A/V
JAPANESE
C2
SW-21455-7
Membrane, 530S, Bottom, With A/V
SWEDISH
C2
SW-21455-8
Membrane, 530S, Bottom, With A/V
RUSSIAN
C3
PL-18078
Console, Rear Plastic
C4
AF-18076
Plate, PCA Display Mounting
C5
PL-18077
Console, Front Plastic
C6
HS-15706
SCREW,8-16X.50,PNHD
C7
HS-41187
SCREW, SLFTP, 8-16 X .3125"", PLASTITE
C8
PL-17686
Tab, Book, Holder
C9
AX-19169-1
Assy, Console Door Cover
GERMAN
C9
AX-19169-2
Assy, Console Door Cover
FRENCH
C9
AX-19169-3
Assy, Console Door Cover
SPANISH
C9
AX-19169-4
Assy, Console Door Cover
ENGLISH
C9
AX-19169-6
Assy, Console Door Cover
JAPANESE
C9
AX-19169-7
Assy, Console Door Cover
SWEDISH
C9
AX-19169-8
Assy, Console Door Cover
RUSSIAN
C10
HS-16939
Sems, 10-32 X .75 , Pnhd, Ext., Black, Zn
C11
HS-18311
SCREW, 8-16 X .75 , PNHD PHIL, STL
C12
EC-19236
Sensor, Wireless Heart Rate Receiver
Thick
C13
AW-18256
Cable, Polar Jumper
C15
HX-17711
Plug, Hole, Plastic, 7/16 , Black
C16
AD-19138-Q
PCA, Display Board
C20
HW-10856
Washer, Lock, Ext., No.10, ZN
C21
DE-19218-1
Label,Error Codes
C21
DE-19218-2
Label,Error Codes
FRENCH
C21
DE-19218-3
Label,Error Codes
SPANISH
C21
DE-19218-4
Label,Error Codes
ENGLISH
GERMAN
8/31/2009 4:16 PM
Select Assembly
2 of 2
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
C21
DE-19218-7
Label,Error Codes
SWEDISH
C21
DE-19218-8
Label,Error Codes
RUSSIAN
© C o p yri g ht 1 9 9 8 - 2 0 0 9 , C yb e x Inte rna ti o na l, Inc. A ll ri g hts re se rve d .
8/31/2009 4:16 PM
Select Assembly
1 of 1
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
Login
Product Line:
Product:
Assembly:
(Show All)
Bulb Number Part Number Name
1
AX-62066B
Assy, Cover, 530S, BLACK
2
HN-42035
Nut, U-Type, 10-24, Relief Notch, Tinnerman
3
HS-41006
SCREW SLFTP,10-24X.5,PNHD
61
PL-36016B
Collar, Upright, Black
70
HX-50032
Gasket, Upright Collar
Description
© C o p yri g ht 1 9 9 8 - 2 0 0 9 , C yb e x Inte rna ti o na l, Inc. A ll ri g hts re se rve d .
8/31/2009 4:15 PM
Select Assembly
1 of 1
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
Login
Product Line:
Product:
Assembly:
(Show All)
Bulb Number Part Number Name
Description
10
HX-43206
Retaining Ring, External, 25mm
13
HW-40004
Wave Spring Washer, 1
37
HB-44007
Clutch Roller, 25 mm
ID
38
HB-44002
Bearing, Thrust
39
FM-44034
Spacer, 1-1/2 x 1/2 , Nylon
44
HB-44052
Bearing, Flange, Clutch Shaft
88
FS-43143
Spacer, Clutch
89
HX-46026
Sprocket, 42 Tooth
90
FM-I-51459
Shaft, Clutch, Stepper
91
AX-61355
Clutch Pulley
© C o p yri g ht 1 9 9 8 - 2 0 0 9 , C yb e x Inte rna ti o na l, Inc. A ll ri g hts re se rve d .
8/31/2009 4:14 PM
Select Assembly
1 of 1
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
Login
Product Line:
Product:
Assembly:
(Show All)
Bulb Number Part Number Name
3
HS-41006
12
FM-51460
Axle, Flywheel
32
HX-46003
Sprocket, Flywheel
33
HB-44015
Bearing with two Seals
34
HW-43021
Washer, 3/4 OD x 1/2 ID
Description
SCREW SLFTP,10-24X.5,PNHD
35
HX-43196
Retaining Ring, E Type
36
DE-51609
RPM Disc
46
HS-41041
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8 ,Phil, Pan, Zn
48
SK-17520
Slack Switch Kit
49
SW-33007
Arm, Slack switch actuator
50
HX-43147
Spacer, 4 x 1/2
51
HS-41123
Screw, 4-40 x 1-1/4 , Slot, Pan, Zn
52
HN-42021
Nut, 4-40, Conical w/Kep Washer, Zn
76
AW-14142
Cable, Motor
77
BD-45028
Friction Belt
78
FW-54008
Flywheel, Machined
79
HW-43003
Washer
© C o p yri g ht 1 9 9 8 - 2 0 0 9 , C yb e x Inte rna ti o na l, Inc. A ll ri g hts re se rve d .
8/31/2009 4:15 PM
Select Assembly
1 of 1
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
Login
Product Line:
Product:
Assembly:
(Show All)
Bulb Number Part Number Name
Description
2
HN-42035
Nut, U-Type, 10-24, Relief Notch, Tinnerman
3
HS-41006
SCREW SLFTP,10-24X.5,PNHD
4
HX-40030
End Caps, 2 x 2 , Frame, Rear
6
PL-40008
Foot, Rear Leveling, 3/8 - 16 x 1-11/16
7
AX-19021
Switchplate Assy.
19
HW-43011
Washer, 3/16
26
AX-19512-Q
Lower Power Control Board, 115/220 VAC, RoHS
41
HN-42007
Nut, Jam, 3/8-16 , Zinc
43
HB-44053
Bearing, Flange
45
HN-42040
Nut, 1/4-20 , Keep, SS
60
AW-18616
Display Cable, Ribbon, BASE
60
AW-18616-Q
Display Cable, Ribbon, BASE RoHS INTERNATIONAL
80
AF-55010
Weldment, Frame
81
FM-51215
Spacer, Bottom Roller Side
94
FS-51050
Clamp, Flywheel C-131
Dia.
Dia.
© C o p yri g ht 1 9 9 8 - 2 0 0 9 , C yb e x Inte rna ti o na l, Inc. A ll ri g hts re se rve d .
8/31/2009 4:16 PM
Select Assembly
1 of 2
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
Login
Product Line:
Product:
Assembly:
(Show All)
Bulb Number Part Number Name
Description
NS
AW-14004
Cord, Line, Jump, 1.4 M
NS
AW-18515
Display Cable, Upright
NS
AW-18962
Cable, CHR Grips
NS
AW-18963
Cable, CHR Ground
NS
AW-19221-Q Cable, Cardio Touch
NS
AW-45030
NS
AW-61007
Cable, RPM Sensor
NS
AX-19202
Assy Kit, Hardware Pack
NS
AX-45027
Chain, 39.5
NS
AX-61361
RPM Sensor Assy
NS
AX-61374
Clutch Shaft and Sprocket Assy
NS
AX-62011B
Kit, Upright Collar, Black
NS
AX-71115
Bushing Kit
NS
DE-18959
Label, Switchplate, 530S
NS
DE-51609
RPM Disc
NS
DE-51755
Label, Cover, Left, 530S
NS
DE-51756
Label, Cover, Right, 530S
NS
EF-33017
Fuse, 1/4 Amp, Universal Power Board
NS
FM-44034
Spacer, 1-1/2 x 1/2 , Nylon
NS
FM-51093
Shaft, 3/8 x 5.5 , Spring Pulley
Cable, Return
NS
FS-51055
Angle Bracket
NS
FS-51458
Bracket, Motor
NS
HB-44035
Bearing, 1/4
NS
HN-42020
Pushnut, 3/8 Dia.
NS
HN-42037
Nut, 5/16-18 , Jam, SS
NS
HS-41005
Screw, Shoulder Bolt 1/4 x 1-1/4 , Alloy
NS
HS-41014
Screw, 4-40 X 5/16 , Filster, Zn
NS
HS-41024
Screw, Set, 10-32 x 3/8
NS
HS-41076
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 3/4 , HHCS, G5, Zn
NS
HW-43039
Washer, Shoulder, 1/4
NS
HW-43041
Washer, 10.4 mm X 5 mm, Nylon
ID
Nylon Patch
Nylon
NS
HX-05041
Bumper, Frame to Crank Arm, 5/16 - 18
NS
HX-40027
Spring, Pedal Return
NS
HX-40028
Spring
NS
HX-43123
Spacer, 3/8
NS
HX-71028
Return Spring Pulley Kit
NS
LT-18938-1
Manual, Owners, 530S
GERMAN
NS
LT-18938-2
Manual, Owners, 530S
FRENCH
NS
LT-18938-3
Manual, Owners, 530S
SPANISH
NS
LT-18938-4
Manual, Owners, 530S
ENGLISH
NS
LT-18938-6
Manual, Owners, 530S
JAPANESE
NS
LT-18938-7
Manual, Owners, 530S
SWEDISH
NS
LT-18938-8
Manual, Owners, 530S
RUSSIAN
NS
LT-19246
Poster, Assembly
NS
PL-50111
Bezel Switch, 530S
NS
PW-05036
Spring Pulley
NS
SK-16423
Motor 12vdc Service Kit w/Instructions
NS
SK-16763
Clutch Pulley, Shaft and Sprocket Assembly
ID x 1/2
OD x 1 ,Large Nylon
8/31/2009 4:14 PM
Select Assembly
2 of 2
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
NS
SK-17520
NS
SW-24005
Slack Switch Kit
Opto Switch Slotted
NS
WR-14012
Power Cord, Euro, 220 VAC/50Hz
NS
AW-14141
Cable, Power Switch
NS
SW-33014
Switch, DPST Rocker
NS
EH-34404
Outlet Module, IEC320
NS
AW-14048
Cable, Ground
NS
EH-34405
Inlet Module, IEC320
NS
AW-14098
Cable, Quick Connect
© C o p yri g ht 1 9 9 8 - 2 0 0 9 , C yb e x Inte rna ti o na l, Inc. A ll ri g hts re se rve d .
8/31/2009 4:14 PM
Select Assembly
1 of 2
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
Login
Product Line:
Product:
Assembly:
(Show All)
Bulb Number Part Number Name
Description
5
AW-45031
Cable, Drive
8
HB-44058
Bearing, Flanged 1 x 11/8 x 1/2"" SPECIAL
10
HX-43206
Retaining Ring, External, 25mm
11
HW-40031
Washer, Thrust, Crank Arm
13
HW-40004
Wave Spring Washer, 1
14
AX-61357
Pedal Assy.
15
HB-44024
Bushing, 3/4 ID x 7/8 OD x 5/8 , Large Flange
16
HB-44026
Bushing, Pedal Screw
17
HB-44025
Bushing, 1/2 ID x 19-32 OD x 1/2 , Large Flange
18
HS-41109
SCREW SLFTP,10-24X.75,PNHD
19
HW-43011
Washer, 3/16
20
HX-05127
Bumper, Under Pedal
ID
Dia.
21
HX-19091
Ring, Retaining, .75
22
HW-43025
Washer, 3/4 ID x .124 , Thick Nylon
Shaft
23
HW-40005
Washer, Wave, 3/4
24
HB-44009
Bearing, Olite 3/4 x 15-16 x 3/4
25
AX-61032
Parallel Arm Assy.
27
HX-40002
Washer, Spring, 3/8
28
HB-44027
Bearing, Thrust, 3/8 x 1/16
29
HW-43028
Washer, 5/8
30
HN-42030
Nut, 5/8-16 , Hex Jam, SS
31
HW-43031
Washer
ID
DIA. Curved
40
HS-41077
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
42
HW-43042
Washer, 5/16 , 8 mm
69
HX-51171
Clamp, Crank, Pivot
71
FM-51461
Shaft, Crank Pivot
72
FM-51462
Shaft, Parallel Arm
73
HS-41043
Screw, Pedal, 3/8
74
HN-42043
Nut, 3/8-16
75
SK-19101
Kit, Shaft, Pedal
92
AX-61365
Crank Arm Left
HHCS, G5
Flanged, SS, BO
8/31/2009 4:16 PM
Select Assembly
2 of 2
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
93
AX-61366
Crank Arm, Right
© C o p yri g ht 1 9 9 8 - 2 0 0 9 , C yb e x Inte rna ti o na l, Inc. A ll ri g hts re se rve d .
8/31/2009 4:16 PM
Select Assembly
1 of 2
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
Login
Product Line:
Product:
Assembly:
(Show All)
Bulb Number Part Number Name
Description
3
HS-41006
SCREW SLFTP,10-24X.5,PNHD
B3
HX-19015
Grip, Upper
B4
HX-19014
Grip, Lower
B5
HX-40066
Plug, 1-1/2
B101
AX-17578
Assy, C-HR Grips, Pair
B102
AX-19050
Assy, Handrail Left and right
B104
HX-17788
Tape,Double Sided, .032
B105
HX-18974
Seal, C-HR Grips
B108
DE-19237-1
Decal, Warning
B108
DE-19237-2
Decal, Warning
FRENCH
B108
DE-19237-3
Decal, Warning
SPANISH
B108
DE-19237-4
Decal, Warning
ENGLISH
B108
DE-19237-6
Decal, Warning
JAPANESE
B108
DE-19237-7
Decal, Warning
SWEDISH
B108
DE-19237-8
Decal, Warning
RUSSIAN
B200
AF-19057
Weldment, Upright Tube
B201
SCK-18796
Weldment, Console and Handle
B402
HW-00180
Washer, Lock Ext., 1/4 , Zinc
B403
HS-18127
Bolt, 1/4-20 X 1.25 , BHCS, SS, BLK
B404
PL-54001
Insulator, Handle
B405
HW-54000
Washer, Shoulder, Tube, 5/16 , Plastic
B406
HS-11350
Screw 5/16 - 18 X 7/8
Dia., Flat, 16 Ga
Thick
GERMAN
Lg HX Soc Btn
8/31/2009 4:17 PM
Select Assembly
2 of 2
http://www.cybexintl.com/support/expviews/selectAssembly.aspx
B408
HW-00165
Washer, Lock, Ext., 5/16 , Zinc
B409
HS-17544
Bolt, 5/16 - 18 X .75 , HXHD
© C o p yri g ht 1 9 9 8 - 2 0 0 9 , C yb e x Inte rna ti o na l, Inc. A ll ri g hts re se rve d .
8/31/2009 4:17 PM
Download PDF