Minuteman | SCV2426 | E RIDE 26 - Metro Professional Products

Parts Manual
E RIDE 26 Riding Scrubber
Table of Contents
For Safety When Servicing or Maintaining Machine ............................................................................. 1
Main Assembly ..................................................................................................................................... 2
Main Assembly I .............................................................................................................................. 2
Main Assembly II ............................................................................................................................. 3
Main Assembly III ............................................................................................................................ 4
Main Assembly IV ............................................................................................................................ 5
Main Assembly V ............................................................................................................................. 6
Main Assembly BOM ....................................................................................................................... 7
Front Drive Assembly ........................................................................................................................... 8
Front Drive Assembly BOM .................................................................................................................. 9
Front Drive Subassembly ................................................................................................................... 10
Idler Subassembly ......................................................................................................................... 10
Bearing Subassembly ................................................................................................................... 10
Linkage Assembly BOM ..................................................................................................................... 13
Steering Assembly .............................................................................................................................. 14
Steering Assembly BOM ..................................................................................................................... 17
Console Assembly .............................................................................................................................. 18
Solution Tank Assembly ...................................................................................................................... 19
Solution Tank Assembly I .............................................................................................................. 19
Solution Tank Assembly II ............................................................................................................. 20
Solution Tank Assembly BOM ....................................................................................................... 21
Hose Assembly - Drain, Solution Tank, SCV 2426/B100R ................................................................. 22
Electrical Box Assembly ..................................................................................................................... 23
Electrical Box Assembly BOM ............................................................................................................ 24
Electrical Panel Assembly .................................................................................................................. 25
Control Panel Subassembly I ........................................................................................................ 25
Control Panel Subassembly II ....................................................................................................... 26
Solution Tank Assembly ...................................................................................................................... 27
Pump Subassembly ...................................................................................................................... 27
Pump Subassembly BOM ............................................................................................................. 28
Recovery Tank Assembly.................................................................................................................... 29
Recovery Tank Assembly I ............................................................................................................ 29
Recovery Tank Assembly II ........................................................................................................... 30
Recovery Tank Assembly III .......................................................................................................... 31
Recovery Tank Assembly IV .......................................................................................................... 32
Recovery Tank Assembly BOM ..................................................................................................... 33
Dump Hose Assembly ........................................................................................................................ 34
Battery Panel Assembly ...................................................................................................................... 35
Left Hand Side .............................................................................................................................. 35
Right Hand Side ............................................................................................................................ 36
Right Hand Side-SC2426H BATTERY ATTACHMENT ASSY. ....................................................... 37
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Table of Contents cont’d.
Dashboard Assembly .......................................................................................................................... 38
Seat Assembly .................................................................................................................................... 39
Horn Assembly ................................................................................................................................... 40
Cable Guide Assembly ....................................................................................................................... 41
Disc Scrubdeck Main Assembly.......................................................................................................... 43
Disc Scrubdeck Subassemblies ......................................................................................................... 44
Disc Scrubdeck Subassembly I ..................................................................................................... 44
Disc Scrubdeck Subassembly II .................................................................................................... 45
Disc Scrubdeck BOM .................................................................................................................... 46
Solution Feed Hose Subassembly ................................................................................................ 47
Side Squeegee Subassembly - Left Hand Side ............................................................................ 48
Side Squeegee Subassembly - Right Hand Side .......................................................................... 49
26” Cylindrical Deck W/O Side Squeegees ........................................................................................ 50
26” Cylindrical Deck W/O Side Squeegees BOM ............................................................................... 52
Cylindrical Scrubdeck ......................................................................................................................... 53
Drive Hub Subassembly ................................................................................................................ 53
Idler Subassembly I ....................................................................................................................... 53
Idler Subassembly II ...................................................................................................................... 54
Spray Bar Subassembly ................................................................................................................ 54
Rear Squeegee Assembly .................................................................................................................. 55
Rear Squeegee Assembly BOM ......................................................................................................... 56
Switch Panel Assembly ...................................................................................................................... 57
Squeegee Mechanism Assembly ........................................................................................................ 58
Squeegee Mechanism Assembly BOM .............................................................................................. 59
Plumbing Diagram .............................................................................................................................. 60
Electrical Diagrams ............................................................................................................................. 61
WARRANTY ....................................................................................................................................... 66
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
For Safety When Servicing or Maintaining Machine
• Stop on level surface.
• Disconnect the power to the machine by pulling the red Battery Connector located under the recovery tank
near the batteries.
• Avoid moving parts. Do not wear loose jackets, shirts, or sleeves when working on machine.
• Avoid contact with battery acid. Battery acid can cause burns. When working on or around batteries, wear
protective clothing and safety glasses. Remove metal jewelry. Do not lay tools or metal objects on top of
batteries.
• Do not clean machine with a pressure washer.
• Authorized personnel must perform repairs and maintenance. Use Minuteman supplied replacement parts.
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Main Assembly
Main Assembly I
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 2
Main Assembly II
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 3
Main Assembly III
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 4
Main Assembly IV
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 5
Main Assembly V
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 6
Main Assembly BOM
(see Main Assemblies I - V)
BILL OF MATERIAL
ITEM PART NO. REQ'D
DESCRIPTION
1
241013M
1
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY, E R DE 24/26
2
241356
1
VACUUM HOSE - 48" FLEXBLE W/ PVC CUFFS
3
711507
10 WSR-FLAT .37 X 1.12 X 06
4
711353
4
NUT, ACORN 5/16-18
5
241023
1
REAR BATTERY COVER, SCV 24/26
6
241024
1
BATTERY BOX, SCV24/26
7
711206
11 BLT-HH 1/4-20 X 87 STL Z NC
8
711544
18 WSR-HELICAL 1/4
9
711505
17 1/4 FLAT WASHER, STEEL
10
241236
1
WIRE ROUT NG BRACKET - SCV 2426
11
360017
2
3/4" X 4.50 CLEVIS P N
12
711807
2
COTTER P N .12 X 1.75
13
711519
2
WSR- FLAT 25 X 1.01 X .06
14
241218
1
BATTERY COVER ASSEMBLY LH, SCV 2426
15
241219
1
BATTERY COVER ASSEMBLY RH, SCV 2426
16
711243
2
SCR-HEX 3/8 -16X1.50 ZP
17
711515
19 WSR-FLAT .406 X .812 X .0625
18
241497
2
SPACER - 3/8 THICK X 1.75 O.D., STEEL
19
832974
1
CLEVIS P N, 1/4 x 1-3/8
20
3400125
1
PIN-COTTER 3/8 RUE R NG
21
241423
1
SPR NG, EXTENSION
22
711508
2
WSR-FLAT .44X 1.0X.08
23
241499
1
REAR SQUEEGEE, 34" (860 mm)
24
241300
1
SQUEEGEE MECHANISM - E R DE 24/26
25
711380
6
NUT-NYLOC 3/8-16 NUT
26
711685
8
SCR - FL HD 1/2-13 UNC X .75" SOC
27
241398
2
REAR WHEEL ASSY, E R DE 2426
28
711506
14 WSR-FLT 344 X .690 X 062 STL Z
29
711545
19 WSR-HELICAL 5/16
30
711583
2
WSR-WAVE .78 X 1.00 X .02
31
241217
2
SPACER TUBE - SCV 2426
32
241480
1
L NKAGE ATTACHMENT SHAFT, SCV 24/26
33
241258
1
HORN ASSY. - SCV 2426
34
711203
6
BLT-HH 1/4-20 X 0.62 STPL
35
711546
10 WSR-HELICAL 3/8
36
241242
1
L NKAGE ASSY W/O ACTUATOR, SCV 2426
37
713042
4
BLT-HH 3/8-16 X 1 #5
38
241566
1
SH ELD - IGUS CHA N, E RIDE 2426
39
748214
1
CABLE ASY, DRIVE MOTOR SCV2426 NEW
40
711228
10 BLT-HH 5/16-18 X .75 ST PL
41
711534
3
WSR-EXTERNAL LOCK #10
42
670115
1
CHA N MOUNTING STRAP
43
320996
1
STATIC GROUNDING CHA N
44
712764
5
WSR #10 SS
45
711350
3
NUT-NYLOC 10-32
46
713026
6
BLT-HH 5/16-18 X 3/4 #5
47
241133
2
ROLLER/ANTI-T P BRACKET ASSEMBLY, SCV 24/26
48
711512
2
WSR-FLAT .75X1 37X.08
49
809148
2
RETA N NG R NG - "E" TYPE EXT .75
50
241224
1
BOOT - SHAFT, SCV 2426
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
ITEM
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
PART NO.
383277
711553
712530
241365-1
711599
711923
241372
711379
241139
241263
241245
711575
711229
241239
711242
712822
241220
281051
711510
712328
711504
241303
711262
241048
711011
241411
241221
90759606
90511270
368-816
710025
711808
241012M
712562
241370
711678
241200
241434
711502
711542
710328
715029
715047
715644
450207
241138
17267451
241137
241117
715914W
REQ'D
3
1
13
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
6
1
1
1
4
13
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
10
11
10
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
BILL OF MATERIAL
DESCRIPTION
KEY WOODRUFF 3/16 X 3/4
WSR- INTERNAL LOCK #10
SCR-MC 10-24 X .62 SS
SEAT ASSEMBLY, B100R / ER DE
WSR-FLT .187 X 1.00 X .06
POP RIVET 3/16"
USER MANUAL POUCH - PLASTIC
NUT, FLANGED WIZZ 5/16-18
FLOOR PANEL ANTISKID, SCV 24/26
SWITCH PANEL ASY - B100R/ERIDE
CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, SCV2426
WSR-FLT .31x.75x..06ST
BLT-HH 5/16-18 x .875
STEER NG COVER - LOWER, SCV 2426
BLT-HH 3/8 -16 X 1 00
SCR-MC TR HD 10-24 X .50 SS
STEER NG ASSEMBLY
SPIDER COUPL NG, 3/4"
WSR FLAT .5 X 1.37 X .100
SCREW - BUTTON HD, 1/4-20 X 2.50, SS
WSR-FLAT 1/4 D SS
FLOOR PANEL WELDMENT - SCV 2426
BLT-CARR 3/8-16 X 5 #5 ZINC PL
DRIVE MOTOR STANDOFF, SCV 24/26
SCR-SK 1/4-20 X .25 - CUP PT. SET SCR
FRONT DRIVE ASSEMBLY (~10"), E R DE
DASHBOARD ASSEMBLY, SCV2426
STEER NG WHEEL CAP
STEER NG WHEEL - 14" OD, SOFT GR P. BLACK
HALF NUT NYLOC 1/2-20
SCR-MC TR HD 8-32 X 375 SS
COTTER P N-HAIR #13
SOLUTION TANK ASSY, E R DE 24/26
BOLT-HH 1/4-20X3/4 SS
BRACKET - HOLD NG STRAP, SCV 2426
CLEVIS PIN 3/8 X 2-1/4
MAIN FRAME WELDMENT - E R DE 26 / B100R
RECOVERY TANK LATCH MTG. EXT. BRKT., SCV 24/26
WSR-FLT .170 x.38 x.032 STL Z NC
WSR-HELICAL #8
SCR-MC RD HD 8-32X.37 STL
DECAL-NAME PLATE SERIAL
DECAL-CLEAR LAMINATE 2X3
WARN NG LABEL - "DO NOT STEP"
LATCH, SOFT #C7-10
FOOT REST ANTISK D,SCV 24/26 RH
ADHESIVE LABEL - GENERAL SAFETY, W/ UNIVERSAL SYMBOLS
FOOT REST ANTISK D,SCV 24/26 LH
FRONT FOOT STEP ANTISK D, SCV 24
DECAL, M NUTEMAN W/SWOOSHES, WHITE
Page 7
Front Drive Assembly
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 8
Front Drive Assembly BOM
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART NO.
REF ONLY
241392
241400
241450
241564
281054
281254
281268
281285
383077
383250
383277
383364
711202
711505
711515
711511
711546
711588
711807
712113
712330
712767
713043
809148
809247
833629
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241411
REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
FRONT DRIVE W/ BEARING ASS’Y, SCV 24/26
1
SPINDLE WELDMENT, E-RIDE/B100R
1
ELECTRIC CHASSIS DRIVE - E-RIDE / B100R (10.0")
1
SPACER, DRIVE MOUNTING PLATE
1
SHIELD - AMER MOTOR, SIDE
1
CHAIN, STEERING No. 40, 27.5"
1
STEERING DISC WMT
1
SPROCKET-RC #40, 10 TEETH, 3/4" BORE
1
IDLER ASSY, FRONT DRIVE
1
BEARING CONE (LM104949)
1
GREASE CAP
1
KEY WOODRUFF 3/16 X 3/4
1
THRUST WASHER
2
BLT-HH 1/4-20 X 0.50 STPL
2
WSR-FLAT 1/4
3
WSR-FLAT .406 X .812 X .0625
2
WSR-HELICAL 1/4
3
WSR-HELICAL 3/8
1
WSR-FLAT .75X1.00X.025
1
COTTER PIN .12 X 1.75
1
CASTLE NUT
4
METRIC HEX CAP SCREW M10x1.5x30
4
FLAT WASHER .406 ID X .75 OD X .
3
BLT-HH 3/8-16 X 1 1/4 #5
1
RETAINING RING - “E” TYPE EXT .75
3
STEERING PLATE SPACER
2
MASTER CHAIN LINK
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 9
Front Drive Subassembly
Bearing Subassembly
Idler Subassembly
BILL OF MATERIAL - 281285
ITEM PART NO. REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
281276
1 IDLERBASE WMT, FRONTDRIVE
2
281279
2 IDLERARMWMT, FRONTDRIVE
3
281282
2 IDLERSPROCKET-RC#40, 10 TEETH, 1/2" BORE, NYLON
4
430051
1 SPRING-RETURN.313 X.438 X2.93 SS
5
711524
2 WSR-WAVE .52 X.87 X.01
6
711594
2 WSR-FLAT.56 X.88 X.03 NICKEL
7
711713
4 RETRING-E TYPE EXT.50
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241257
ITEM PART NO. REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
241267
1 STEERINGSPROCKETSHAFT, SCV 24/26
2
281057
2 BEARING-RADIAL .750 X1.625 X.500
3
281260
1 MOUNTWMT, FRONTDRIVE
4
383074
1 SEAL-LIP
5
383075
1 BEARING-ROLL 2.00 X2.975 X.930
6
383076
1 BEARING-RACE (CONE) 3.250 X.650
7
383078
1 BEARING-RACE (CONE) 2.562 X.620
8
711588
1 WSR-FLT.75 X1.00 X.025
9
809148
1 RETRING-E TYPE .75 5133-75
Page 10
Rear Wheel Assembly
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241398
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ’D
1
241210
1
2
241212
1
3
241495
1
4
383194
2
5
711450
1
6
711514
1
7
380-632-20
1
8
383241PTD
1
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
DESCRIPTION
REAR WHEEL ASSY
HUB CAP, WHEEL
AXLE WELDMENT, REAR
BEARING CONE, 1.250X .660
NUT-SLOTTED, 1-14 UNS - 2A
WSR-FLT, I.O. ID X 2.0 OD
3/16 COTTER PIN
GREASE CAP WHEEL-PAINTED
Page 11
Linkage Assembly
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 12
Linkage Assembly BOM
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241242
ITEM PART NO. REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
241241
1
FIXED PIVOT WELDMENT - SCV 2426, NO ACTUATOR MOUNT
2
241350
1
LINKAGE ARM WELDMENT, SCV 2426
3
241355
8
SQUARE POLYETHYLENE PLUG
4
241367
2
DECK LINK WELDMENT, SCV 24/26
5
241462
1
LEFT UPPER LINK ASSEMBLY, SCV 24/26
6
241464
1
RIGHT UPPER LINK ASSEMBLY, SCV 24/26
7
241465
1
LEFT LOWER LINK ASSEMBLY, SCV 24/26
8
241467
1
RIGHT LOWER LINK ASSEMBLY, SCV 24/26
9
241468
1
LEFT LIFT WELDMENT W/BUSHING, SCV 24/26
10
241470
1
RIGHT LIFT WELDMENT W/BUSHING, SCV 24/26
11
241472
1
LINK ATTACHMENT SHAFT, SCV 24/26
12
241485
5
POLYURETHANE ROLLER, SCV 24/26
13
711515
5
WSR-FLAT .406 X .812 X .0625
14
711524
8
WSR-WAVE .52 X .87 X .01
15
711583
4
WSR-WAVE .78 X 1.00 X .02
16
711588
4
WSR-FLAT .75X1.00X.025
17
711668
4
CLEVIS PIN, 3/8X1 11-141
18
711669
1
CLEVIS PIN .5 X 2.5
19
711681
1
PIN CLEVIS, 3/8 X 3-1/4 ZP
20
711713
8
RETAINING RING - “E” TYPE EXT .500
21
712310
8
WSR- FLAT .52 X .87 X .06 PL
22
809148
4
RETAINING RING - “E” TYPE EXT .75
23
809311
8
PIN-COTTER 7/64 DIA X 1
24
831965
1
3/8 x 1.63" CLEVIS PIN
25
840118
2
BUSHING - 3/8 ID X .625 OD X .75 L, STEEL, ZINC PL
26
740822-1
1
LINAK ACTUATOR, 100MM STROKE, 75 W/TERMINALS
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 13
Steering Assembly
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 14
Steering Assembly
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 15
Steering Assembly
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 16
Steering Assembly BOM
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART NO.
70-516-16
241161
241163
241175
241222
241244
241364
281047
281392
383098
383277
430051
710153
711374
711505
711506
711682
711951
712102
748013-2
809148
REQ’D
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
4
2
4
1
2
1
1
4
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241220
DESCRIPTION
BLT-CARR 5/16-18 X 1
SHAFT - SCV STEERING
SHAFT-STEERING-SCV 24/26
WELDMENT-STEERING FRAME SCV 24/26
WELDMENT-ACCELERATOR PEDAL-SCV 2426 ROUND STYLE
WELDMENT-ACCELERATOR ARM SCV 2426
SHIELD - STEERING FRAME, SCV 2426
SPRING-EXT 2.75
BEARING ASSEMBLY 3/4"
JOINT-UNIVERSAL 3/4"
KEY-WOODRUFF 3/16 X 3/4
SPRING-RETURN .313 X .438 X 2.93 SS
SCR-MC 10-32 X .37 ZINC
NUT-NYLOC 5/16-18
WSR-FLT 1/4
WSR- FLAT, 5/16 TYPE A, SERIES N (NARROW), ST PL
PIN-QUICK REL, 1/4 X .50 UL
PIN-COTTER - 3/32" X .75" ZINC
BLT-SHOULDER 1/2 X 1.5
POTENTIOMETER BOX ASY, SCV W/PACKARD
RET RING-E TYPE .75 5133-75
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 17
Console Assembly
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241245
ITEM PART NO. REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
241240
1
UPPER BRACKET - STEERING, SCV 2426
2
711207
2
BLT-HH 1/4-20 X 1.00 STPL
3
711373
2
NUT-NYLOC 1/4-20
4
711505
4
WSR-FLAT 1/4
5
241160HG
1
CONSOLE - SCV 2426
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 18
Solution Tank Assembly
Solution Tank Assembly I
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 19
Solution Tank Assembly
Solution Tank Assembly II
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 20
Solution Tank Assembly
Solution Tank Assembly BOM
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART NO.
241002
241041
REF ONLY
241146
REF ONLY
241570
260149
260340
281371
450040
450092
710180
711118
711203
711229
711505
711506
711544
711545
711565
712822
715928
742708-4
748256
17262197
241238M
713508MCH
(see Solution Tank Assembly I & II)
REQ’D
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
4
6
4
6
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241012M
DESCRIPTION
SOLUTION TANK, SCV24, ASSEMBLY, SPINW ELDS
SCV 24, W IRE BUNDLE, COVER PLATE
PUMP SUB-ASSEMBLY w/OAW , SCV 24/26
UNVENTED PLASTIC CAP w/LANYARD, SCV 24/26
SOLUTION TANK HOSE ASSY, SCV 24/26
SHUTOFF VALVE, W / ZERO PRESSURE W ASHER
U CHANNEL 12"
SOLUTION TANK SIGHT LEVEL TUBE, SCV 24/26
VENT PLUG
FITTING 90 3/8 MPT X 3/8 BARB
CRIMP CLAMP 27/64" TO 17/32"
SCR-MC TR HD 1/4-20x.75 STL ZINC
SCR-ST-A 10 X .75 SS
BLT-HH 1/4-20 X .63 ST PL
BLT-HH 5/16-18 x .875
W SR-FLAT 1/4
W SR-FLT .344 X .690 X .062 STL Z
W SR-HELICAL 1/4
W SR-HELICAL 5/16
W SR-EXTERNAL LOCK 5/16
SCR-MC TR HD 10-24 X .50 SS
DECAL E RIDE 2426
FLOAT SW ITCH W /W EATHER PACK
GROUND STRAP, SCV2426 CONTROL BOX TO FRAME
DECAL - MAX. SOLUTION TEMPERATURE
ELECTRICAL BOX ASY
SPINW ELD # 20D MACHINED
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 21
Hose Assembly - Drain, Solution Tank, SCV 2426/B100R
BILL OF MATERIAL
ITEM PART NO. REQ'D. DESCRIPTION
1
200023
1
CAP - GARDEN HOSE, 3/4 X 11 1/2 FEMALE THREAD, WHITE
2
200024
1
WSR-BLACK VINYL
3
210410
2
FITTING-3/8FPT 3/8HOSE BRASS
4
241393
1
FITTING - 3/4" X 11-1/2 MALE GARDEN HOSE x 3/8" HOSE BARB, PLASTIC, WHITE
5
241496
3
HOSE - SOLUTION TANK DRAIN, 3.375" L, E RIDE / B100R
6
241726
2
NYLON SINGLE-BARBED TEE, 3/8"
7
241727
1
DRAIN HOSE 1/2" X 30"
8
281425
2
SWITCH-SWIVEL CONNECTOR-3/4 GHT X 3/8 MPT
9
450076
6
CLAMP-CRIMP 185R SS
10
828490
2
CLAMP-CRIMP 140R
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 22
Electrical Box Assembly
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 23
Electrical Box Assembly BOM
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18A
19
20
21
22
23
PART NO.
241234
241248
241249
241314
711304
711372
711425
711502
711542
711552
712638
712764
712822
715641
744005
748152
748257
748271
748270
748276
830557
281449
748287M
748269-1
REQ'D.
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
2
12
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3.16
1.125
1
1
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241238M
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL PANEL ASY, E-RIDE2426 /B100R
BRACKET - SCV 2426, ELECTRICAL BOX, DECK SWITCH
ELECTRICAL BOX WELDMENT, SCV 2426
DOOR - ELECTRICAL PANEL, SCV 2426
NUT-HEX 8-32 ST PL
NUT-NYLOC 8-32
NUT-FLANGED WIZZ 1/4-20 STL ZP
WSR-FLT #8
WSR-HELICAL #8
WSR-INT LOCK #8
NUT HEX 10-24 SS NYLOC
WSR #10 SS
SCR-MC 10-24 X .50 SS TR
DECAL - CIRCUIT BREAKERS, E-RIDE E-BOX
TERMINAL BLOCK-5 POS 4,4,12
SWITCH, DPDT MOMENTARY ON-OFF-ON (SCV2832E DECK RAISE/LOWER)
GROUND STRAP, SCV2426 CONTROL BOX TO FRAME
CONTROLLER, TRIO+ WET (FLOODED) BATTERIES
CONTROLLER FOR GEL/AGM BATTERIES
JUNCTION BLOCK, 2 STUD 10/24" 30A
DORTITE 1/2 INCH RM 1 F
SERRATED GROMMET STRIP - .187IN
WIRES, ERIDE 2426 ELECTRICAL BOX (NOT SHOWN)
VARISTOR ASY, RING TERMINALS 1/4"
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 24
Electrical Panel Assembly
Control Panel Subassembly I
NOTE: CONFIGURATION WITH DISC SCRUB DECK,
SEE BILL OF MATERIAL ON NEXT PAGE.
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 25
Electrical Panel Assembly
Control Panel Subassembly II
NOTE: CONFIGURATION WITH CYLINDRICAL SCRUB DECK.
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART NO.
241233
742748
742749
746006
748012
748203
830557
740238
REQ’D
1
2
3
1
1
1
1.67
2
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241234
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL PANEL WELDMENT - SCV 2426, NO E-STOP
CIRCUIT BREAKER BOOT
HOLE PLUG
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 3A
CIRCUIT BREAKER 100A
HOUR METER, 10-80VDC ENM-T41D45
DORTITE 1/2 INCH RM 1 F
CIRCUIT BREAKER 18 AMP
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 26
Solution Tank Assembly
Pump Subassembly
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 27
Solution Tank Assembly
Pump Subassembly BOM
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241098
ITEM PART NO. REQ’D
1
210409
1
2
241096
1
3
241097
1
4
241430
1
5
281089
1
6
281090
1
7
281091
1
8
281368
1
9
281369
1
10
281388
1
11
320254
2
12
342430
1
13
383327
4
14
383332
1
15
450040
1
16
450076
3
17
450221
1
18
450279
2
19
711503
8
20
711504
4
21
711553
4
22
712531
4
23
712565
4
24
712638
4
25
712758
4
26
828062
2
27
829129
3
28
830062
1
29
830082
2
30
742709-2
1
31
742718-1
1
DESCRIPTION
FITTING-3/8MPT 3/8FPT BRASS
HOSE 3/8 x 45" WIRE REINFORCED, SCV 24/26
HOSE 3/8 x 31 WIRE REINF, SCV 24/26
HOSE-NYLO REINF 1/8 X 42"
FILTER, IN-LINE
FITTING BRASS 3/8" FPT TEE
FITTING 3/8MPTx1/8 FPT REDUCER
PUMP MOUNT PLATE
PUMP SUPPORT PLATE
PUMP MTG PLATE
HOSE 3/8 x 9.00" WIRE REINFORCED
FITTING BRASS 3/8MPT X 3/8BARB
ELBOW 1/2 MPT X 3/8 BARB
FITTING BRASS 3/8 NIPPLE
FITTING 90 3/8 MPT X 3/8 BARB
CLAMP-CRIMP 185R SS
COUPLER-QUICK CONNECT
Q.C. COUPLING NIPPLE (MALE X 1/8 BARB)
WSR, FLAT#10
WSR-FLAT 1/4 ID SS
WSR- INTERNAL LOCK #10
SCR-MC 10-24 X 1.00 SS
SCR-MC 1/4-20X.63 SS TR HD
NUT, HEX 10-24 SS NYLOC
WSR-HELICAL 1/4 SS
CABLE TIE LARGE
CLAMP-HOSE, WORM-DRIVE FOR 8-22MM HOSE DIA., 5/16" WIDE
FITTING-90 3/8MPT 3/8FPT BRASS
HOSE CLAMP 3/8
PUMP ASSEMBLY-SCV
SOLENOID, 36V WATER
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 28
Recovery Tank Assembly
Recovery Tank Assembly I
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 29
Recovery Tank Assembly II
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 30
Recovery Tank Assembly III
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 31
Recovery Tank Assembly IV
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 32
Recovery Tank Assembly BOM (see Recovery Tank Assembly I, II, III, & IV)
IT EM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
53A
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
P ART NO.
241003
241049
241060
241076
241099
241193
241235
241243
241362
241420
241433
241435
241519
241704
241803
241805
260203
260579
281018
281055
281056
281073
281423
320835
320838
320839
380035
450221
450223
710180
710530
711228
711420
711504
711505
711515
711544
711545
711575
711678
711808
712516
712532
712536
712541
712563
712638
712757
712758
712764
712822
715717
742773
741008
748251
760859
809311
830082
17264888
17267139
241006HG
241007HG
7 1 5 2 1 8 -1
7 4 0 8 2 1 -1
R E Q 'D .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
6
4
2
2
2
2
6
12
1
1
6
1
2
6
1
2
4
6
4
16
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
B IL L O F M A T ER IA L - 241013M
D ES C R IP T IO N
R E C O V E R Y T A N K , S C V 2 4 /2 6
M U F F L E R - V A C M O T O R , S C V 2 4 /2 6
F LOAT , SC R EEN ED W/ BALL
V A C W IR E C O V E R , S C V 2 4 /2 6
E X H A U S T /V A C W IR E C O V E R , S C V 2 4 /2 6
R E M O V A B L E L ID G A S K E T , S C V 2 4 /2 6
B R A C K E T - S C V 2 4 2 6 , R E C O V E R Y D R A IN H O S E
R E C O V E R Y T A N K D R A IN H O S E A S S Y - S C V 2 4 2 6 , W IT H H A K O V A L V E
WELD -R EC O VER Y F R AM E - SC V 2426
E X H A U S T D IV E R T E R , S C V 2 4 /2 6
ST R AP-SAF ET Y, R EC T AN K
H O S E - N Y L O R E IN F 1 /8 X 6 5 "
AC T U AT OR PR OT EC T OR BKT , C U R VED , SC V2426
A S S Y , L A N Y A R D , R E C O V E R Y T A N K , S C V 2 4 /2 6
G A S K E T - W E L D IN L E T S C V 2 4 /2 6
W E L D - P IP E R E C T A N K V A C IN L E T ( O A W ) S C V 2 4 /2 6
C LAM P-H O SE 102120 M U R R AY
C L IP - T O O L 1 .5 IN C H H O S E
G A S K E T , N E O P R E N E 5 .9 0 X 4 .5 0 X .1 2 5
V A C M O T O R F IL T E R
S C R E E N - V A C M O T O R IN L E T
IN L E T G A S K E T
F IL L C A P W /C H A IN A S S Y , 4 .0 0
C O VER -D U M P C AP ES2832
ST OPPER PLU G ASM - 4"
D U M P C O V E R S U P P O R T R IN G
G A S K E T , 4 .3 1 X 5 .8 1 X .1 9
C O U P L E R - Q U IC K C O N N E C T
F IT T IN G - 1 /8 F P T 1 /8 B A R B B R A S S
S C R - M C T R H D 1 /4 - 2 0 X .7 5 Z IN C
S C R - M C 8 - 3 2 X .5 0 B R S
B L T - H H 5 /1 6 - 1 8 X .7 5 S T L Z IN C
N U T - H E X JA M 5 /1 6 - 1 8 S T P L
W S R - F L T 1 /4 S S
W S R - F L T 1 /4
W S R - F L T .4 0 6 X .8 1 2 X .0 6 2 5
W S R - H E L IC A L 1 /4
W S R - H E L IC A L 5 /1 6
W S R - F L T .3 1 X .7 5 X .0 6 S T L
P IN - C L E V IS 3 /8 X 2 1 /4
P IN - H A IR P IN C O T T E R # 1 3
S C - B H C S 8 - 3 2 X .6 2 S S
S C R - M C 1 0 - 2 4 X 1 .0 0 S S
S C R - M C 1 0 - 2 4 X .6 2 S S T R H D
S C R - T R H D 1 /4 - 2 0 X 1 .0 S S
S C R - M C 1 /4 - 2 0 X 1 .0 0 S S
N U T H EX 10-24 SS N YLO C
W S R - H E L IC A L # 1 0 S S
W S R - H E L IC A L 1 /4 S S
WSR # 10 SS
S C R - M C 1 0 - 2 4 X .5 0 S S T R
D E C A L - O V E R F IL L S IG H T G A U G E S C V 2 4 /2 6
VAC M OT OR ASSY, SC V2426 C E
C AR BO N BR U SH ES (SET O F T WO )
H A R N E S S A S Y , R E C O V E R Y T A N K B 1 0 0 R /S C V 2 4 2 6 ( N O T S H O W N )
C LAM P-H O SE
P IN - C O T T E R 7 /6 4 X 1
C L A M P - H O S E 3 /8
D E C A L - V A L V E O P E R A T IO N , R E C O V E R Y D R A IN H O S E
D E C A L - E X P L O S IV E G A S E S ( B A T T E R Y ) W A R N IN G , M U L T I L A N G U A G E
R E C O V E R Y T A N K F IX E D L ID - S C V 2 4 2 6 , H A K O G R E Y
R E C O V E R Y T A N K R E M O V A B L E L ID - S C V 2 4 2 6 , H A K O G R E Y
D E C A L - B A T T E R Y B 1 0 0 R /S C V 2 4 2 6
A C T U A T O R A S S E M B L Y , 7 0 m m 3 0 0 N 2 4 /3 6 V D C
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 33
Dump Hose Assembly
ITEM
1
1
1
PART NO.
200355
241363
97103519
REQ'D.
1
1
1
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241243
DESCRIPTION
HOSE - DRAIN, CONVOLUTED, 1.50 X 2.00 X 34"L, BLACK, EPDM
HOSE CLAMP - WORM DRIVE, SAE #28, ALL 300 SERIES STAINLESS
VALVE - DRAIN, 1/4 TURN, PLASTIC
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 34
Battery Panel Assembly
Left Hand Side
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241218
ITEM PART NO. REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
241187
1
DIAGONAL BRACE - SIDE COVER, SCV 2426
2
241188
1
BRACKET - SCV 2426, BATTERY COVER, LH
3
241189
1
BRACE (VERTICAL) - SIDE PANEL FRAME, SCV 2426, LEFT
4
241228
1
LH BATTERY PANEL, SCV 24/26
5
711503
3
WSR, FLAT#10
6
711903
9
RIVET-POP 3/16"
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 35
Battery Panel Assembly
Right Hand Side
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241219
ITEM PART NO. REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
241187
1
DIAGONAL BRACE - SIDE COVER, SCV 2426
2
241190
1
BRACKET - SIDE COVER, SCV 2426, RH
3
241191
1
BRACE (VERTICAL) - SIDE PANEL FRAME, SCV 2426, RIGHT
4
241229
1
RH BATTERY PANEL, SCV 24/26
5
241415
1
EDGE TRIM - VINYL, DOUBLE LIP, W/ METAL CORE, BLACK, 6" LENGTH
6
711503
3
WSR, FLAT#10
7
711903
9
RIVET-POP 3/16"
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 36
Battery Panel Assembly
Right Hand Side-SC2426H BATTERY ATTACHMENT ASSY.
BILL OF MATERIAL - SC2426H Battery Attachment Assy.
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
82-54-A
1
CLAMP, MS21333-114
2
241219
1
BATTERY COVER ASSEMBLY RH, SCV 2426
3
241371
1
BRACKET - BATTERY CONNECTOR, SCV 2426
4
711206
1
BLT-HH 1/4-20 X .87 STL ZINC
5
711213
2
BLT - HH 1/4-20 X 1.62
6
711425
2
NUT, HEX 1/4-20 WIZNUT
7
711504
2
WSR-FLAT 1/4 ID SS
8
711505
3
WSR-FLAT 1/4 ID SS
9
711544
1
WSR-HELICAL 1/4
10
740147
1
CB 175 GRAY HOUSING
11
840118
2
BUSHING - 3/8 ID X .625 OD X .75 L, STEEL, ZINC PL
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 37
Dashboard Assembly
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241221
ITEM PART NO. REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
241176
1
DASH PANEL -SCV 2426
2
241211
1
GASKET - DASH PANEL
3
710204
2
SCR-MC 6-32 X .50 ST PL PAN HD
4
711371
2
NUT-NYLOC 6-32 STL ZINC
5
711501
2
WSR-FLAT # 6
6
711515
1
WSR-FLAT .406 X .812 X .0625
7
712310
2
WSR- FLAT .52 X .87 X .06 PL
8
715640
1
DECAL, DASHBOARD SCV2426
9
747011
1
BATTERY GAUGE, TRUCHARGE
10
747016-1
1
LED ASSY, RED 36VDC W/FEMALE QC
11
747017-1
1
LED ASSY, AMBER 36VDC W/FEMALE QC
12
747020
1
KNOB-MODE SELECTOR
13
747025
1
POTENTIOMETER ASSY WATER FLOW
14
747027
1
SWITCH ASSY, MODE SELECTOR
15
748047
1
SWITCH, PUSH BUTTON (HORN SCV 36V)
16
748259
2
WIRE ASY, 18G RED/VIOLET 2"
17
748286
1
SWITCH - TOGGLE, 2 POS ON/ON
18
748301
1
TOGGLE HANDLE EXTENSION
19
809874
1
KNOB, SPEED CONTROL
20
90323437-1
1
KEYSWITCH ASY, SWITCH PLUS WIRES
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 38
Seat Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
PART NO.
241376
281085
281087-3
748255
281086
711319
711506
711545
711565
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241365-1
REQ'D DESCRIPTION
1
SEAT BRACKET WMT, SCV 24/26
1
ASS'Y SEAT, SUPER SUBURBAN
1
SEAT SWITCH ASY, B100R/ERIDE W/PACK
1
SEAT GROUND STRAP, SCV 24/26
1
SLIDE ASS'Y KIT
4
5/16-18 HEX NUT
4
WSR-FLT .344 X .690 X .062 STL Z
4
WSR-HELICAL 5/16
1
WSR-EXTERNAL LOCK 5/16
Page 39
Horn Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
PART NO.
241254
710203
711371
711501
748200
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241258
REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
HORN BRACKET, SCV 2426
2
SCR-MC 6-32 X .37 ST PL PAN HD
2
NUT-NYLOC 6-32 STL ZINC
2
WSR-FLAT # 6
1
HORN / BACK UP ALARM, 9-48 VDC
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 40
Cable Guide Assembly
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 41
Cable Guide Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART NO.
241399
241567
748218
748219-2
748219-3
827666
828062-B
BILL OF MATERIAL - 748214
REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
BRACKET - DRIVE MOTOR CABLE
1
BRACKET WELDMENT-MOTOR CABLE, E RIDE 2426
1
WIRE HARNESS, DRIVE MOTOR E-RIDE/B100R
1
CABLE GUIDE, MOUNT BRACKET-BORE
1
CABLE GUIDE, MOUNT BRACKET-PIN
4
RIVET-POP
7
CABLE TIE LARGE-BLACK
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 42
Disc Scrubdeck Main Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
PART NO.
210118
241373
241374
241426-1
712301
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241426
REQ’D DESCRIPTION
4
KNOB-3 SIDED 5/16 NYLOC
1
DISK SIDE SQUEEGEE ASSY - LH, E RIDE 2426
1
DISK SIDE SQUEEGEE ASSY - RH, E RIDE 2426
1
26" DISK SCRUBDECK ASSY W/O SQUEEGEE
4
WSR-FLAT .37 X .87 X .06
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 43
Disc Scrubdeck Subassemblies
Disc Scrubdeck Subassembly I
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 44
Disc Scrubdeck
Disc Scrubdeck Subassembly II
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 45
Disc Scrubdeck BOM
(see Disc Scrubdeck Subassembly I & II)
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241426-1
ITEM
PART NO. REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
210118
8
KNOB-3 SIDED 5/16 NYLOC
2
241378
1
DISK DECK COVER W ELDMENT - LH, E RIDE 2426
3
241379
1
DISK DECK COVER W ELDMENT - RH, E RIDE 2426
4
241447
2
HOSE - SPLASH GUARD
5
241628
1
DRAG CHAIN ASSY, DISK SCRUBDECK SCV24/26
6
241653
2
W ATER FEED BRKT, DISK, SCV24/26
7
241655
1
MOTOR SHROUD 26" DECK
8
241657
2
MOUNTING BRACKET, MOTOR COVER
9
241660
1
DISK SCRUBDECK MNTG PLATE, 26"
10
241661
1
SOL. FEED HOSE SUB-ASS’Y, DISK
11
241662
2
COVER MNT BRK’T, SCV 24/26 ASSY
12
281633
2
SPEED NUT - 3/8"
13
281634
2
DISK SOLUTION FEED ASSY
14
450076
2
CLAMP-CRIMP 185R SS
15
711229
2
BLT-HH 5/16-18 x .875
16
711242
12
BLT-HEX 3/8 -16X1.00 ZP
17
711504
9
W SR-FLAT 1/4 ID SS
18
711512
2
W SR-FLAT .75X1.37X.08
19
711515
12
W SR-FLAT .406 X .812 X .0625
20
711539
2
W SR-EXTERNAL LOCK 3/8
21
711545
2
W SR-HELICAL 5/16
22
711546
12
W SR-HELICAL 3/8
23
711554
2
W SR-INTERNAL LOCK 1/4 ID
24
711855
2
W SR-FLT .37X1.12X.10 STL Z HARD
25
712301
4
W SR-FLAT .37 X .87 X .06
26
712562
8
BOLT-HH 1/4-20X3/4 SS
27
712758
8
W SR-HELICAL 1/4 SS
28
740099
3
CABLE TIE - SMALL
29
748141
1
CABLE W RAP, 11"
30
748211-2
1
MOTOR, 26" DUAL RIGHT ANGLE
31
828490
2
CRIMP CLAMP 140R
32
840134
2
SPACER , HAKO DISC DRIVE HUB
33
90542572
2
DRIVE HUB - SCRUBBER, DISK
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 46
Disc Scrubdeck
Solution Feed Hose Subassembly
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241661
ITEM PART NO. REQ’D
1
241665
2
2
320266
1
3
450076
2
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
DESCRIPTION
SOL. FEED END HOSE
FITTING BRASS TEE DBL 3/8 BARB
CLAMP-CRIMP 185R SS
Page 47
Disc Scrubdeck
Side Squeegee Subassembly - Left Hand Side
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241373
ITEM
PART NO. REQ’D
1
241380
1
2
241396
1
3
241418
1
4
281855
1
5
281859
1
6
710154
8
7
711504
2
8
712331
2
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
DESCRIPTION
DISK SQUEEGEE BRKT W/ PINS - LH, E RIDE 2426
GLIDER BLOCK - PLASTIC
STRAP, SIDE SQ., E RIDE/ B100R
BACKER BLADE, LONG SCV 2832
SIDE SQUEEGEE BLADE LINATEX, SCV 2832
SCR-MC TR HD 10-32 X .625 SS
WSR-FLAT 1/4 ID SS
SCREW - HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP, 1/4-20
Page 48
Disc Scrubdeck
Side Squeegee Subassembly - Right Hand Side
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241374
ITEM PART NO. REQ’D
1
241381
1
2
241396
1
3
241418
1
4
281855
1
5
281859
1
6
710154
8
7
711504
2
8
712331
2
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
DESCRIPTION
DISK SQUEEGEE BRKT W/ PINS - RH, E RIDE 2426
GLIDER BLOCK - PLASTIC
STRAP, SIDE SQ., E RIDE/ B100R
BACKER BLADE, LONG SCV 2832
SIDE SQUEEGEE BLADE LINATEX, SCV 2832
SCR-MC TR HD 10-32 X .625 SS
WSR-FLAT 1/4 ID SS
SCREW - HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP, 1/4-20
Page 49
26” Cylindrical Deck W/O Side Squeegees
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 50
26” Cylindrical Deck W/O Side Squeegees
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 51
26” Cylindrical Deck W/O Side Squeegees BOM
B IL L O F M A TE R IA L - 2 6 1 5 2 6 -1
ITE M
P A RT NO.
R E Q 'D .
1
O O O 730
1
2
241494
1
3
241511
1
4
241540
1
5
241542
2
6
241544
1
7
241546
1
8
241554
1
9
241581
1
10
241582
1
11
241583
2
12
241598
8
13
241961
1
14
281023
2
15
281036
2
16
281053
2
17
281543
2
18
281559
1
19
281606
1
20
281670
2
21
281680
2
22
361218
2
23
430051
2
24
710975
2
25
711003
4
26
711119
2
27
711210
6
28
711316
6
29
711350
10
30
711353
2
31
711503
10
32
711504
20
33
711505
6
34
711544
6
35
711623
4
36
711724
2
37
711808
2
38
712333
2
39
712334
6
40
712336
2
41
712337
2
42
712560
2
43
712562
4
44
712667
8
45
712757
4
46
712764
4
47
712767
2
48
712831
6
49
744017
1
50
7 4 8 1 0 2 -1
2
51
748307
1
52
8 2 8 0 6 2 -B
1
53
90533696
2
54
210118Y
2
55
7 4 0 0 9 9 -B
4
56
742759
0.001
D E S C R IP TIO N
TH D S E A L L 5 6 7 -4 7 / L H 1 5 0 (N O T S H O W N )
2 6 " C Y L IN D R IC A L S C R U B D E C K W E L D M E N T
S P R A Y B A R A S S Y , S C V 24/26
U P P E R S Q U E E G E E B R K 'T W M T R H , S C V 2 4 / 2 6
U P P E R S Q U E E G E E M TG B R K 'T
H IN G E B R K 'T W L D M N T R H , S C V 2 4 / 2 6
H IN G E B R K 'T W L D M N T L H , S C V 2 4 / 2 6
U P P E R S Q U E E G E E B R K 'T W M T L H , S C V 2 4 / 2 6
B R A C K E T - C Y L . D E C K . , S TE E L
B R A C K E T - C Y L . D E C K , S TE E L
P L A S TIC G U ID E B L O C K
M O TO R S P A C E R C Y L D E C K , S C V 2 4 / 2 6
D E B R IS B O X W M T, C Y L S C R U B D E C K 2 6 IN
B E L T C O V E R C Y L IN D R IC A L S C R U B D E C K
O F F S E T P ULLE Y P O LY V
J B E L T (P O L Y V ) 1 8 IN
ID L E R A S S Y
D R A G C H A IN A S S Y , C Y L . S C R U B D E C K
S P R A Y H E A D M TG B R K T, C Y L S C R U B D E C K
D R IV E S ID E H U B A S S Y , C Y L S C R U B D E C K
ID L E S ID E H U B A S S Y , C Y L S C R U B D E C K
C A B L E TIE , B L A C K
S P R IN G -R E TU R N . 3 1 3 X . 4 3 8 X 2 . 9 3 S S
S C 5 / 1 6 -1 8 X . 8 7 ZIN C
S K 1 0 -3 2 X . 2 5
P IN -C L E V IS 7 / 1 6 X 2 -5 / 8
B L T-H H 1 / 4 -2 0 X 1 . 2 5 S TL ZIN C
N U T-H E X 1 / 4 -2 0 S T P L
N U T-N Y L O C 1 0 -3 2
N U T-A C O R N 5 / 1 6 -1 8 S T P L
W S R -F L T # 1 0 (S P E C IA L F L A T W A S H E R )
W S R -F L T 1 / 4 S S
W S R -F L T 1 / 4
W S R -H E L IC A L 1 / 4
S C R -M C IN D . H H 1 0 -2 4 X . 5 0 S TP L
R IN G -R E T-E XT 3 / 8
P IN -H A IR P IN C O TTE R # 1 3
W S R - F L A T, . 3 4 4 ID X . 6 8 8 O D , . 0 6 5 N O M . TH IC K N E S S , S S
S C R - F L A T H D , 1 0 -3 2 X . 2 5 , S O C K E T C A P S C R E W , S S
TH R E A D E D R O D - 1 / 4 -2 0 X 1 . 7 5 , S TE E L , ZIN C P L
H E X TH R E A D E D S TA N D O F F - F E M A L E , 1 / 4 -2 0 X 1 . 2 5 , ZIN C P L
S C R -M C 1 / 4 -2 0 X . 5 0 S S N Y L
B L T-H H 1 / 4 -2 0 X . 7 5 S S
N U T-N Y L O C 1 / 4 -2 0 S S
W S R -H E L IC A L # 1 0 S S
W S R #10 S S
W S R -F L T . 4 0 6 X . 7 5 S S
TH U M B N U T, 1 / 4 -2 0 , B L A C K P L A S TIC R O U N D H E A D , K N U R L E D E D G E , 1 . 0 " O D
F E R R ITE -B E A D C L A M P O N
M O TO R -3 / 4 H P 3 6 V 1 8 0 0 R P M 4 0 " L E A D S
C O N D U IT-S P L IT 3 / 8 " 2 1 " L O N G
C A B L E TIE L A R G E - B L A C K
G U ID E B L O C K - P L A S TIC
K N O B 5 / 1 6 " TH R E A D , Y E L L O W
C A B L E TIE -S M A L L , B L A C K (N O T S H O W N )
TA P E -E L E C TR IC A L , B L U E (N O T S H O W N )
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 52
Cylindrical Scrubdeck
Drive Hub Subassembly
BILL OF M ATERIAL - 281670
ITEM P ART NO. REQ’D
1
3103
1
2
281550
1
3
281675
1
4
281676
1
5
361252
1
6
383558
2
7
711003
2
8
711676
2
9
711701
2
10
711725
1
11
833603
1
12
833605
1
DES CRIP TION
HI TE M P GRE A S E
B E A RING HOUS ING, CY L S CRUB DE CK
DRIV E HUB , CY L S CRUB DE CK
DRIV E N P ULLE Y , CY L S CRUB DE CK
K E Y , W OODRUFF, 3/16 S Q X .5
B E A RING, RA DIA L 5/8" R10
S CR-S K 10-32 x .25
ROLL P IN, 3/8 x 3/4
RE TA INING RING, INT 1.37
5/8" RE TA INING RING, E XTE RNA L
O RING, 1 11/16 x 1 7/8, A S 568A -131
V RING S E A L
Idler Subassembly I
BILL O F M ATERIAL - 281680 w / 281683 suba sse m bly
ITEM
P ART NO .
REQ ’D DES CRIP TIO N
1
281519
1
O -RING 1.62 X 2.00 X .188
2
281681
1
IDLE S HA FT W M T, CY L DE CK
3
281683
1
IDLE HUB A S S Y
4
281684
1
IDLE HUB , CY L S CRUB DE CK
5
383551
1
B E A RING , RA DIA L 5/8" 6203
6
711702
1
RE TA INING RING , INT 1.62
7
711725
1
5/8" RE TA INING RING , E XTE RNA L
8
833611
1
E ND CA P
9
833612
1
RA DIA L S HA FT S E A L
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 53
Cylindrical Scrubdeck
Idler Subassembly II
BILL OF MATERIAL - 281543
ITEM PART NO. REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
281058
1
BEARING 3/8" RADIAL
2
281544
1
TENSIONER ARM WELDMT
3
281547
1
IDLER SUB ASSY
4
281548
1
BELT IDLER
5
711704
1
INTERNAL RETAINING RING
6
711724
1
3/8" RETAINING RING, EXTERNAL
Spray Bar Subassembly
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241511
ITEM PART NO. REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
241512
1
SPRAY BAR, CYL SCRUBDECK, SCV 24/26
2
281040
2
SPRAY TIP 11005
3
281041
4
CHECK VALVE
4
450122
2
UNIJET SPRAY TIP 6503
5
829619
2
END PLUG
6
833140
4
BODY INLET CONNECTOR
7
833141
4
CAP
8
833142
4
GASKET CAP
9
833325
1
FITTING NYLON 90 1/4MPT X 3/8HB
10
000730
1
THD SEAL L567-47/LH150
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 54
Rear Squeegee Assembly
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 55
Rear Squeegee Assembly BOM
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241499
ITEM PART NO. REQ'D.
DESCRIPTION
1
172074
2
SPACER, 5/16OD X 17GA, ALUM
2
172162
1
SQUEEGEE BLADE, FRONT - 860
3
172163
1
SQUEEGEE BLADE, REAR - 860
4
172234
1
LEVER - 90535758
5
172235
1
SQUEEGEE WMT - 34" (860)
6
172240
1
STRAP WMT, FRONT LEFT - 34" (860) SQG
7
172241
1
STRAP WMT, FRONT RT - 34" (860) SQG
8
172245
1
STRAP WMT, REAR LEFT - 34" (860) SQG
9
172246
1
WELD-STRAP REAR RT - 34" (860) SQG
10
172250
2
SQUEEGEE CASTER ASSEMBLY
11
430322
2
BUSHING-.435 X .625 X .50 ZINC
12
712332
2
SCREW, HH CAP SCREW, M8 X 30mm, STAINLESS
13
712772
4
WSR-FLT .344 X .75 X .06 SS
14 11039567
4
BLT-HH M8 X 1.25 X 25 304SS DIN933
15 11175494
2
SCR-MC M5X0.8 X 25 DIN7985 SS
16 11518313
1
BLT-EYE M5 X 40 (DIN444-B / SS)
17 12022430
1
NUT-HEX M5 X 0.8 316SS DIN 934
18 12040283
2
NUT-NYLOC M5 X 0.8 304SS DIN985
19
711508
2
WSR-FLT .44 X 1.00 X .08
20 17133026
2
STAR HANDLE
21 90513631
1
PRESSURE PIECE
22 90531112
4
WASHER - FLAT, 8.3 x 22 x 1.00mm, STAINLESS
23 90548397
2
ROLLER - PLASTIC, 100mm DIA. (4"), BLACK
24 90552993
1
DEFLECTION ARM - REAR SQUEEGEE, E RIDE / B110R, STAINLESS STEEL
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 56
Switch Panel Assembly
ITEM PART NO.
1
241209
2
241213
3
715438
4
715501
5
748310
6
748209
7
748265
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241568
REQ’D DESCRIPTION
1
GASKET - REAR SWITCH COVER, SCV 2426 CONSOLE
1
SWITCH PANEL - CONSOLE, SCV 26
1
DECAL, OFF AISLE WAND SCV 24/26
1
DECAL - MADE IN THE USA
1
SWITCH, DPST ILLUMINATED
1
GASKET - FOR 2 POLE ROCKER SWITCH
1
WIRE ASY, 18G RED 3"
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 57
Squeegee Mechanism Assembly
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 58
Squeegee Mechanism Assembly BOM
BILL OF MATERIAL - 241300
ITEM
PART NO.
REQ,D.
1
241283
1
2
241284
1
3
241288
1
4
241291
1
5
241294
1
6
241580
1
7
710986
1
8
711380
1
9
711504
2
10
711508
2
11
711727
2
12
717018
2
13
809311
4
14
11038247
4
15
11038296
1
16
11038312
2
17
11126653
2
18
12022059
3
19
12022067
2
20
12022224
2
21
12040051
4
22
12040069
6
23
12310041
11
24
12310058
6
25
12310066
4
26
12520053
1
27
16046039
2
28
16046088
2
29
90414806
2
30
90434333
1
31
90434341
1
32
90443979
2
33
90473158
2
34
90537697
1
35
90538307
2
36
96098330-2
2
DESCRIPTION
SQUEEGEE MOUNT PLATE - LOWER, SCV 2426
SQUEEGEE MECH. REAR WELDMENT - SCV 2426
SQUEEGEE MECH. MOUNTING WELDMENT - SCV 2426
SQUEEGEE PIVOT ARM WELDMENT- SCV 2426
SQUEEGEE MOUNT WELDMENT - UPPER, SCV 2426
HANGER BRACKET - REAR SQUEEGEE
SC 3/8-16 X 1 ZINC
NUT-NYLOC 3/8-16
WSR-FLT 1/4 SS
WSR-FLT .44 X 1.00 X .08
PIN-CLEVIS 7/16 X 2.00 ZINC (1.84" UNDER HEAD TO CL OF HOLE)
NUT-NYLOC M6 X 1.0
PIN-COTTER 7/64 X 1
BLT-HH M8 X 1.25 X 25 STL ZINC DICH 8.8 DIN 933
BLT-HH M8 X 1.25 X 50 STL ZINC DICH 8.8 DIN 933
SCREW - MACHINE, HEX, M6-20, ZINC DICH
SCREW-SOCKET HEAD CAP, ISO 4762-M10x110-10.9 A3G
NUT-HEX M8 X 1.25 STL ZINC DICH CL8 DIN 934
NUT-HEX M10 X 1.5 STL ZINC DICH CL8 DIN 934
NUT - HEX, METRIC, M10 X 1.5, STL, ZINC DICH
NUT-NYLOC M8 X 1.25 STL ZINC DICH CL8 DIN 985
NUT-NYLOC M10 X 1.5 STL ZINC DICH CL6 DIN 985
WSR-FLT M8.4 X 16 X 1.6 STL 140HV ZINC DICH DIN 125A
WSR-FLT M10.5 X 20 X 2 STL 140HV ZINC DICH DIN 125A
WSR-FLT M13 X 24 X 2.5 STL 140HV ZINC DICH DIN 125A
WASHER - SERRATED, LOCKING, M8,
BALL JOINT - RH, M10 FEMALE THREADS
BALL JOINT - LH, M10 FEMALE THREADS
TURNBUCKLE - M10 THREADS, STEEL HEX BODY
PULLEY - STEEL, SQUEEGEE LIFT MECH
HANGER CABLE - STEEL W/ DUAL EYELETS
BUSHING - STEEL, SPRING CAP
BUSHING
PIVOT BAR - MACHINED, STEEL
SPRING - COMPRESSION, 1.22 OD,
T BAR WELDMENT - STEEL, ZINC PL
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 59
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 60
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 61
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 62
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 63
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 64
Parts Manual - E Ride 26 Riding Scrubber
Page 65
Minuteman International Made Simple Commercial Limited Warranty
REVISION F
EFFECTIVE 6/1/2009
Minuteman International, Inc. warrants to the original purchaser/user that the product is free from defects in workmanship and materials under
normal use. Minuteman will, at its option, repair or replace without charge, parts that fail under normal use and service when operated and
maintained in accordance with the applicable operation and instruction manuals. All warranty claims must be submitted through and approved
by factory authorized repair stations.
This warranty does not apply to normal wear, or to items whose life is dependent on their use and care, such as belts, cords, switches, hoses,
rubber parts, electrical motor components or adjustments. Parts manufactured by Minuteman are covered by and subject to the warranties
and/or guarantees of their manufacturers. Please contact Minuteman for procedures in warranty claims against these manufacturers.
Special warning to purchaser — Use of replacement filters and/or prefilters not manufactured by Minuteman or its designated licensees, will
void all warranties expressed or implied. A potential health hazard exists without original equipment replacement.
All warranted items become the sole property of Minuteman or its original manufacturer, whichever the case may be.
Minuteman disclaims any implied warranty, including the warranty of merchantability and the warranty of fitness for a particular purpose.
Minuteman assumes no responsibility for any special, incidental or consequential damages.
This limited warranty is applicable only in the U.S.A. and Canada, and is extended only to the original user/purchaser of this product.
Customers outside the U.S.A. and Canada should contact their local distributor for export warranty policies. Minuteman is not responsible for
costs or repairs performed by persons other than those specifically authorized by Minuteman. This warranty does not apply to damage from
transportation, alterations by unauthorized persons, misuse or abuse of the equipment, use of non-compatible chemicals, or damage to
property, or loss of income due to malfunctions of the product.
If a difficulty develops with this machine, you should contact the dealer from whom it was purchased.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may have other rights which vary from state to state. Some states do not allow the
exclusion or limitation of special, incidental or consequential damages, or limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above
exclusions and limitations may not apply to you.
Cord Electric Group: Three years parts, two years labor, ninety days travel (Not to exceed two hours)
Exceptions……….
Model
Parts
Labor
Poly
Travel
Port A Scrub
MPV 13
MPV 14 & 18
V Series Upright Vacuums
Rapid Air Blower
Explosion Proof Vacuum
X12, X12H & TRS 14
E17 & E20 Electric Scrubbers
1yr
1yr
2yrs
1yr
1yr
1yr
1yr
1yr
6months
0
1yr
1yr
1yr
1yr
1yr
6month
10yrs
0
0
0
10yrs
0
10yrs
10yrs
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pneumatic Vacuums
3yr
1yr
0
0
Description
Parts
Labor
Poly
Travel
Battery Operated Group
Sweepers
Internal Combustion Group
3yrs
1yr
1yr
2yrs
1yr
1yr
10
10
10
90 days
90 days
90 days
Not to exceed two hours
Exception: PAS 14B
1yr
Battery Chargers:
One year replacement
Ninety days
0-3 months replacement, 4-12 months pro-rate
Tanks have 10yr warranty, no additional labor
Replacement Parts:
Batteries:
Polyethylene Plastic Tanks:
1yr
10yr
0
14N845 U.S. Route 20, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 USA
Phone (800) 323-9420 - www.minutemanintl.com
A Member of the Hako Group
988726
Rev * 07/09
Download PDF