Walker | MDD (20.9 HP) | ghs models - Lankhaar Techniek

ILLUSTRATED
PARTS MANUAL
Model MDD (20.9 HP Diesel)
TM
Effective Date:
09-15-07
P/N 7000-10
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS MANUAL
Abbreviation
What it Represents
º (Dimension) .................................................................................................................................... Degrees (Angle)
" (Dimension) .................................................................................................................................................... inches
(-) ...................................................................................................................................................Negative (Polarity)
(+).................................................................................................................................................... Positive (Polarity)
AT................................................................................................................................................................ All-Terrain
CCW .............................................................................................................................................. Counter-clockwise
Conn. ..........................................................................................................................................................Connector
CW .............................................................................................................................................................. Clockwise
D ...................................................................................................................................................................Diameter
DGHS...................................................................... Deck, Grass Handling System (number refers to size in inches)
DML ............................................................................................... Deck, Mulching (number refers to size in inches)
DSD ..................................................................................... Deck, Side Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DU ................................................................................................................................................... Garlock (Bearing)
ESNA (Fastener).........................................................................................................................Nylon Insert Locknut
FSC ........................................................................................................................................ Forward Speed Control
GA .....................................................................................................................................................................Gauge
gal. .....................................................................................................................................................................gallon
GHS .......................................................................................................................................Grass Handling System
GR (Fastener) ................................................................................................................................................... Grade
HP ...........................................................................................................................................................Horse Power
HT .......................................................................................................................................................... Heat-Treated
ID ..............................................................................................................................Identification or Inside Diameter
L ....................................................................................................................................................................... Length
LH ..........................................................................................................Left Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
LP...............................................................................................................................................................Low Profile
mm (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................... millimeters
MS (Fastener) .....................................................................................................................................Machine Screw
NS (as part number)................................................................................... Item is not sold by Walker Manufacturing
OD................................................................................................................................................... Outside Diameter
oz. ......................................................................................................................................................................ounce
PFH (Fastener) ............................................................................................................................... Phillips Flat Head
P/N .......................................................................................................................................................... Part Number
PPH (Fastener) ............................................................................................................................... Phillips Pan Head
PTH (Fastener) .............................................................................................................................Phillips Truss Head
PTO.....................................................................................................................................................Power Take-Off
QKS .......................................................................................................................................................... Quick Slide
qt. ........................................................................................................................................................................ quart
RH ....................................................................................................... Right Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
SAE (Fastener) ....................................................................................................... Society of Automotive Engineers
SBH (Fastener) ..................................................................................................................Socket Button Head (Bolt)
SD ....................................................................................................................................................... Side Discharge
SFH (Fastener) ................................................................................................................................Slotted Flat Head
SHC (Fastener) ............................................................................................................................... Socket Head Cap
SHL (Fastener) ................................................................................................................................... Shoulder (Bolt)
SM (Fastener) .............................................................................................................................Sheet Metal (Screw)
S/N ....................................................................................................................................................... Serial Number
Spg.................................................................................................................................................................... Spring
SQH (Fastener)...................................................................................................................................... Square Head
SS (Fastener)....................................................................................................................................... Stainless Steel
ST (Fastener) ............................................................................................................................. Self-Tapping (Screw)
Term. ..............................................................................................................................................................Terminal
V...........................................................................................................................................................................Volts
NOTE: In some instances, combinations of abbreviations may be used (e.g. PPHMS - Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw).
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
Effective Date 09-15-07
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
Section of Mower Covered
Page
Section of Mower Covered
Page
Decals
Options and Kits
Tractor Decals ......................................................... 2
Power Deck Lift Kit ................................................ 44
Armrest Kit / Touch-Up Paint / Comfort Seat Kit ... 46
Light Kit ................................................................. 48
Power Dump Kit
(9.5 Bushel GHS Models Only) ...................... 50
(7.0 Bushel GHS Models Only) ...................... 52
Hi-Dump Kit ........................................................... 54
Hi-Dump Kit - Hydraulic ........................................ 56
No Catch Deflector Kit / Tail Weight Kit ................ 58
Spread Tail Wheel Axle Kit / Speed Up Kit ........... 60
Tail Wheel Lock Kit / Blower Lockout Kit /
Case-Hardened Blower ......................................... 62
Wide Tail Wheel / All-Terrain Tire Kit &
Tire Chain Set ....................................................... 64
Body / Chassis Assemblies
Body / Chassis Assembly (GHS Models) ................ 4
Rear Body Assembly (GHS Models) ....................... 6
Body Assembly (SD Models) .................................. 8
Tractor Components
Main Component Power Transmission
(GHS Models) ................................................. 10
(SD Models) .................................................... 12
Engine Group ........................................................ 14
Air Intake And Exhaust Group .............................. 16
Radiator Group ..................................................... 18
Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies .................. 20
Steering Control Assemblies ................................. 22
Throttle Control Assemblies .................................. 24
Parking Brake Assembly ....................................... 26
GHS Group ........................................................... 28
GHS Powerfil® Assembly ...................................... 30
GHS 9.5 Bushel Catcher Assembly ...................... 32
GHS 7.0 Bushel Catcher &
Exhaust Deflector Assemblies .............................. 34
Instrument Panel Assembly .................................. 36
Maintenance
Lubrication Points ................................................. 66
Wiring Schematic .................................................. 68
Warranty
Limited Warranty ................................................... 69
Electrical Components
Electrical Assembly ............................................... 38
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 9.5 / 7.0 Bushel Components) .................... 40
Electrical Connectors ............................................ 42
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
1
TRACTOR DECALS
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
LOCATION
NO.
REQ’D. GHS
NO.
REQ’D SD
Walker Product Decals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7802
5856
5803
5813-1
5801
5800
5806
RH Fender
Made in USA
Walker Manufacturing Logo
Powerfil®
GHS
Walker Mower (4 x 7-1/2)
Blade Clutch
Body, RH Side near Seat
Body
Body
7.0 / 9.5 Bushel Catcher, Front
7.0 / 9.5 Bushel Catcher (one on each side)
Utility Bed (one on each side)
Body, RH Side
1
1
1
1
2
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
Body near Body Chute
Body
7.0 / 9.5 Bushel Catcher Mounting Frame Assembly
(one on each side)
Bridge Assembly and LH Gear Axle Drive Assembly
1
1
2
0
1
0
2
2
Parking Brake
Danger, Body Latch
Throttle
Sealed Reservoir
Axle Oil Level
Blower Maintenance
PTO Alignment Arrow
Oil Level
Push to Release
Front Body Closure
Removable Screen
Caution (19426-87881 Kubota)
Caution (19426-87903 Kubota)
Body, RH Side below Seat
Body, RH Side below Seat
Body, LH Side
Hydrostatic Drives (one on each)
Gear Axle Drive Assemblies (one on each)
Blower Housing
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
Jackshaft Support
7.0 / 9.5 Bushel Catcher Safety Latch
Rear Cross Member, Body
7.0 / 9.5 Bushel Catcher Removable Screen
Radiator
Air Cleaner Cover
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
1
Power Dump Switch
Tail Wheel Lock
Power Deck Lift
No Catch Deflector
Body
FSC Lever Assembly - Switch Mount Bracket
Body, RH Side
7.0 / 9.5 Bushel No Catch Deflector, LH Side
(Refer to 7.0 / 9.5 Bushel No Catch Deflector Kit Listing)
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
0
Danger Decals Warning Decals Caution Decals
8
9
10
5804
7818
5868
Blower Blade Warning
Warning, Read Manual
Danger, Pinch Point
11
5810-3
Decal, Hydro Warning
Maintenance Decals
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
7809
8400-6
7819
NS
5810-1
5819
6875
7827
5874
8825
5869
NS
NS
Option Decals*
25
26
27
*
7633
8555
8654
8500-8
Option Decals applied only to units with corresponding Options installed.
NOTE: All parts requiring decals are shipped with decals applied.
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
2
Effective Date 09-15-07
TRACTOR DECALS
6
24
26
1
7
12
9
27
15
16
SD Model
13
6
11
19
2
23
21
16
11
14
20
3
10
18
Refer to Decks
Parts Manual
for Deck Decals
5
22
4
10
5
24
26
1
7
12
16
GHS Model
8
11
27
9
21
13
19
15
23
16
25
17
11
2
14
3
18
Refer to Decks
Parts Manual
for Deck Decals
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
3
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS)
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
Seat Assembly
1
6103-14
2
6103-35
3
7440-7
4
6105-1
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Suspension Seat
Suspension Seat Mount
Shock Mount
Shoulder Washer
1
2
4
2
Rear Bumper Assembly (GHS Models Only)*
5
NS
Recovery Tank Mount
(19449-72502 Kubota)
6
7047-5
Mount Plate
7
7516-7
7.0 / 9.5 Rear Bumper
8
7516-5
Catcher Pivot Bushing
9
5162
Roller Wheel (5" Rubber)
10
7517-2
Catcher Pivot Plate
11
5832
Cable Clamp (1/2)
1
1
2
2
2
2
Body Assembly
12
7833-2
13
5977-3
14
6105-3
15
NS
16
5845
17
7422
18
5989-4
19
5989-3
20
7146
21
7844
22
7147
23
7145
1
1
2
1
4
1
4
2
2
1
2
1
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
7222
7383-2
7854
5989-9
7100-7
5180
5989-55
5989-5
Cable Clamp (1 x 1/4)
Grommet (9/16)
Harness Clip
Body ID Plate
Rubber Bumper (1.50 OD x 1.25)
Panel Guard
Dome Plug (3/8)
Dome Plug (5/16)
13mm Ball Stud
Rubber Bumper (1.25 OD x .25)
Spring Clip
Gas Spring Assembly
(Includes Items # 20 & 22)
Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)
Body Latch Hook
Plastic Tip, Red
Dome Plug (1/4)
Front Body
Edge Molding, Lever Opening
Dome Plug (1/2)
Dome Plug (7/16)
1
1
1
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Chassis Assembly
39
5267-1
Retainer Collar (1") (Includes Item # F413)
40
5270-1
Pivot Bearing
41
7420
Tail Wheel Fork
42
5830-3
Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
43
8039
Nut, Tail Wheel Axle
44
8037-1
Seal, Outer (1-3/4 x 1-1/8)
45
8038-1
Spacer, Tail Wheel Axle
46
8037
Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
PART
NO.
47
48
8037-2
8035
7035-1
8036
7420-20
1
Tilt-Up Latch Assembly***
32
5847
Plastic Tip
33
5744-20
Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
34
5744-10
Spring Pivot Bushing
35
5744-15
Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
36
5744-13
Mount Angle, LH
37
5744-12
Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
38
5744-14
Mount Angle, RH
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ITEM
NO.
49
50
51
52
8768-2
8038
7070
7070-1
5070-4
7300-6
Fasteners
F002
F004
F005
F009
F012
F013
F014
F020
F025
F026
F029
F031
F034
F038
F040
F042
F050
F051
F059
F091
F093
F104
F151
F157
F205
F206
F218
F219
F241
F341
F342
F413
F429
*
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Bearing Race
Tail Wheel & Tire (13 x 5.00-6)
(With Bearing Race)
Tail Wheel Tire (13 x 5.00-6)
Tail Wheel & Hub (6 x 3.25)
(Includes Items # 41 & 47)
Dual Tail Wheel & Tire Assembly
(Includes Items # 44-47 & 49-51)
Seal, Reverse Lip
Tail Wheel Axle (3/4 x 10-3/8)
Wheel & Tire (18 x 9.5-8)
Drive Tire (18 x 9.5-8)
Wide Wheel (8 x 7)
Chassis Frame
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
3/8 SAE Washer
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 PFH Bolt
3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
1/2-20 x 1-1/4 Wheel Lug Bolt
5/16-18 x 1/4 Set Screw, Knurl Point
#2 x 3/16 Drive Pin
7/16 Split Lock Washer
7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
5/16 Conical Washer
5/16-24 x 5/16 Set Screw
5/16-18 x 1/2 SFH Screw
4
2
**
**
**
2
1
2
**
**
1
3
6
1
15
8
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
2
6
2
2
1
2
2
4
1
4
2
8
2
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
4
Rear Bumper Assembly for SD Models is not shown here.
Refer to BODY ASSEMBLY (SD MODELS), Page 8.
** Service Part Only
*** Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly Kit available by ordering
kit # 5747.
Effective Date 09-15-07
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS)
Refer to
Electrical Assembly
1
F104
5
F091
F429 2
2
F091
32
33
F029
F429
34
35 F341
F020
38
F004
F342
37
F004
F004
F029
36
F093
F151
8
F012
Refer to
GHS Group
27
15
F013 F241
9
16
F059
F009
18
10
11
F038
14
4
27
22
F002
F014
27
F051
25
F031
26
F413
40
F034
F012
F009
F040
F059
F014
F413
20
F009
F038
17
18
19
28
39
F012
14
29
9
F014
13
30
F042
F026 F002
F206
31
F241
F038
3
1918
7
3
F009 F025
12
18
F342
F009
6
F104
F042
11
F002
40
F012
23
Refer to
Power Dump
Kit Assemblies
24
F050
F026
F009
F005
51
F219
16
F009
52
F218
41
42
43 44
F205
45 46
47
F218
F219
48
42
51
47 46
21
47
F009
F157
46
49
45 44
F205
50
49
46
47
Refer to
Electrical
Assembly
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
5
43
REAR BODY ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS)
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
8515-10
7515-2
7190-2
7190-1
7145
6
7
8
9
7147
7146
5845
7105-5
Catcher Reinforcing Plate
Catcher Support Frame
Insulation Foam Pad, RH
Insulation Foam Pad, LH
Gas Spring Assembly
(Includes Items # 6 & 7)
Spring Clip
13mm Ball Stud
Rubber Bumper (1.50 x 1.25)
Rear Body Panel
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Rear Body Assembly (GHS Models)
1
2
3
4
5
ITEM
NO.
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
F002
F004
F009
F025
F031
F032
F178
F390
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
1/4-20 x 7/8 Carriage Bolt
6
5
4
6
2
1
1
2
NOTE: Rear Bumper Assembly for GHS Models is not shown
here. Refer to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS
MODELS), Page 4.
NOTE: Decals for this assembly are not shown here. Refer to
TRACTOR DECALS, Page 2 for Decal listing and placement information.
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
6
Effective Date 09-15-07
REAR BODY ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS)
Refer to
GHS 9.5 Bushel Catcher Assembly or
GHS 7.0 Bushel Catcher & Exhaust
Deflector Assemblies
F390
F031
1
F032
F178
2
F009
F004
F390
F004
F002
F025
9
1
F004
3
4
5
6
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 09-15-07
F004
F009
F009
8
F009
7
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
7
BODY ASSEMBLY (SD MODELS)
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
8650-10
7650-3
7190-2
7190-1
Bed Liner (21.5 x 27.5)
Utility Bed (Includes Item # 1)
Insulation Foam Pad, RH
Insulation Foam Pad, LH
1
1
1
1
Rear Bumper Assembly (SD Models)
5
6
7
7153-3
5845
7145
8
9
10
11
7147
7146
7521-5
NS
12
13
14
15
7047-5
5832
5162
7105-5
Cover Plate
Rubber Bumper (1.50 x 1.25)
Gas Spring Assembly
(Includes Items # 8 & 9)
Spring Clip
13mm Ball Stud
Rear Bumper
Recovery Tank Mount
(19449-72502 Kubota)
Mount Plate
Cable Clamp (1/2)
Roller Wheel (5" Rubber)
Rear Body Panel
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
8
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Utility Bed Assembly
1
2
3
4
ITEM
NO.
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
F002
F004
F009
F012
F013
F014
F025
F026
F038
F040
F042
F051
F059
F104
F128
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8 SAE Washer
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
1/4-20 x 3/4 PFH Bolt
10-24 x 3/8 PTHMS
11
4
4
6
4
2
6
1
6
2
2
4
2
4
4
NOTE: Refer to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS),
Page 4 for all common parts used on both models.
Effective Date 09-15-07
BODY ASSEMBLY (SD MODELS)
1
F009
F040
F013
F051
11
F104
2
F104 12
F004
F042
3
F009
F009
4
5
F002
13
F042
6
F051
7
F013
F038
8
9
10
F012
F004
F026
F128
F038
F059
F014
14
15
F002
F025
F009
F002
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
9
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION (GHS MODELS)
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
5830
5229
7243
7368-5
7201-3
7201-6
7303-9
5830-3
7226
7380
7303-7
7378
7358
14
7860
Grease Fitting
Extension Spring (1/2 x 2-1/4)
Clutch Idler Pulley
PTO Belt Tightener (1.75 TAB)
DU Bearing
Inner Race (3-5/8)
Clutch Actuator Block
Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
Knuckle Joint
Clutch Actuator Rod
Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
Clutch Lever
(Includes Items # 1 & 14)
Handle Grip
4
1
1
1
6
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
37
38
39
40
41
7245-1
7374
7390
7406-1
7376
42
43
44
5221
7854
7375
45
7225
7050-1
7377-1
7050-11
7248
7275-9
7275-16
7303-2
7236-1
23
7237-30
24
25
7230
6231
Dipstick, Gearbox
Brake Band Guide
PTO Gearbox / Flange Pulley
Ground Drive Belt, Micro-V
Quick Coupler Installation Tool
Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline
Brake Band (13-5/8)
PTO Drive Pulley (4-1/2/3V)
(Includes Items # F168 & F226)
Engine Pulley (Flywheel Mount)
(Includes Item # F221)
Engine PTO Belt
Drive Belt (3VX355)
F002
F004
F005
F009
F012
F013
F029
F041
F042
F047
F050
F060
F061
F067
F069
F108
F116
F167
F168
F171
F178
F187
F221
F226
F245
F252
F255
F275
F288
1
1
1
1
1
**
1
1
1
1
1
1
Jackshaft Assembly
26
7240-3
27
28
29
5268
7273
7393-7
7394-1
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
5841
7201-4
7349-50
5221-1
6325-3
5245
7241-2
Jackshaft Drive Pulley (4.15/3V)
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
Bearing with Collar (3/4)
Jackshaft (3/4 x 8-7/8)
Hydro Jackshaft Mount
Hydro Jackshaft Mount Assembly
(Includes Items # 1, 5, 27-29 & 31)
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
Inner Race (1-1/2)
Idler Arm
Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)
Spacer Bushing (9/16)
Idler Pulley (3")
Transmission Drive Pulley (3-1/4/MV)
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
10
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
1
2
1
1
*
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Idler Pulley (3/8 Groove)
Ground Drive Release Arm
Idler Arm Guide
Handle Grip, Red
Handle, Ground Drive Release
(Includes Item # 40)
Extension Spring (3/4 x 4)
Plastic Tip, Red
Spring Arm, Ground Drive Idler Release
(Includes Item # 43)
Compression Spring (7/16 x 1/2)
1
1
1
1
1
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
AN960516 Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
3/8-16 x 2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16 Split Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
M8 x 1.25 x 16 PFH Bolt
5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
3/8-24 x 7/8 SFH Cap Screw
10-24 x 3/4 PFHMS
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 ESNA Jam Nut
1
2
2
3
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
9
4
1
2
5
9
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Fasteners
PTO Drive Shaft Assembly
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
PART
NO.
Ground Drive Release Assembly
Clutch Lever Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
ITEM
NO.
*
Service Part Only
** The Quick Coupler Installation Tool is used to assist the
installation of the Quick Coupler Tube and PTO Shaft connection by holding the disconnect ring in the retracted position
when joined to the tractor spline shaft on the PTO gearbox.
Effective Date 09-15-07
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION (GHS MODELS)
1
14
F255
13
40
41
11
42 43
44
45
F004
1
F187
F009
10
8
10
F060
F041
9
F005
F012
F116
8
5
F042
F252
F002 38 37
31
5
25
30
24
3
F060
F288 F047 2
F275
F050
39
F178
F061
F029
12
7
4
F012
15
F226
F168
F167
F009 1
F221
5
F012
17
6
23
5
16
F245
F226
F168
Refer to
GHS Group
22
Refer to
GHS Group
F069
21
F005
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
20
18
19
F171
F067
F067
26
Refer to
Engine Group
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
1
27
28
29
30
F171
27
5
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
27
36
F042
31 5
32
33
F108
34
35
F013
F013
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 09-15-07
F168
F226
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
11
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION (SD MODELS)
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
5830
5229
7243
7368-5
7201-3
7201-6
7303-9
5830-3
7226
7380
7303-7
7378
7358
14
7860
Grease Fitting
Extension Spring (1/2 x 2-1/4)
Clutch Idler Pulley
PTO Belt Tightener (1.75 TAB)
DU Bearing
Inner Race (3-5/8)
Clutch Actuator Block
Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
Compression Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
Knuckle Joint
Clutch Actuator Rod
Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
Clutch Lever
(Includes Items # 1 & 14)
Handle Grip
4
1
1
1
6
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
37
38
39
40
41
7245-1
7374
7390
7406-1
7376
42
43
44
5221
7854
7375
45
7225
7050-1
7377-1
7050-11
7248
7275-9
7275-16
7303-2
7236-1
23
7237-30
24
25
7230
6231
Dipstick, Gearbox
Brake Band Guide
PTO Gearbox / Flange Pulley
Ground Drive Belt, Micro-V
Quick Coupler Installation Tool
Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline
Brake Band (13-5/8)
PTO Drive Pulley (4-1/2/3V)
(Includes Items # F168 & F226)
Engine Pulley (Flywheel Mount)
(Includes Item # F221)
Engine PTO Belt
Drive Belt (3VX355)
F002
F004
F005
F009
F012
F013
F029
F041
F042
F047
F050
F060
F061
F067
F069
F108
F116
F167
F168
F171
F178
F187
F221
F226
F245
F252
F255
F275
F288
1
1
1
1
1
**
1
1
1
1
1
1
Jackshaft Assembly
26
7240-3
27
28
29
5268
7273
7393-7
7394-1
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
5841
7201-4
7349-50
5221-1
6325-3
5245
7241-2
Jackshaft Drive Pulley (4.15/3V)
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
Bearing with Collar (3/4)
Jackshaft (3/4 x 8-7/8)
Hydro Jackshaft Mount
Hydro Jackshaft Mount Assembly
(Includes Items # 1, 5, 27-29 & 31)
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
Inner Race (1-1/2)
Idler Arm
Extension Spring (3/4 x 5)
Spacer Bushing (9/16)
Idler Pulley (3")
Transmission Drive Pulley (3-1/4/MV)
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
12
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
1
2
1
1
*
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Idler Pulley (3/8 Groove)
Ground Drive Release Arm
Idler Arm Guide
Handle Grip, Red
Handle, Ground Drive Release
(Includes Item # 40)
Extension Spring (3/4 x 4)
Plastic Tip, Red
Spring Arm, Ground Drive Idler Release
(Includes Item # 43)
Compression Spring (7/16 x 1/2)
1
1
1
1
1
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
AN960516 Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
3/8-16 x 2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 Hex Nut
5/16 Split Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
M8 x 1.25 x 16 PFH Bolt
5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
3/8-24 x 7/8 SFH Cap Screw
10-24 x 3/4 PFHMS
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 ESNA Jam Nut
1
2
2
3
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
9
4
1
2
5
9
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Fasteners
PTO Drive Shaft Assembly
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
PART
NO.
Ground Drive Release Assembly
Clutch Lever Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
ITEM
NO.
*
Service Part Only
** The Quick Coupler Installation Tool is used to assist the
installation of the Quick Coupler Tube and PTO Shaft connection by holding the disconnect ring in the retracted position
when joined to the tractor spline shaft on the PTO gearbox.
Effective Date 09-15-07
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION (SD MODELS)
1
14
13
40
41
44
10
8
10
45
F004
1
F187
F009
11
42 43
F060 F041
9
F116
8
5
F042
F002 38 37
31
5
25
30
24
3
F060
F288 F0472
F275
F050
39
F252
F178
F061
F029
12
F005
F012
F255
4
F012 5
15
6
7
5
F167
F009 1
F221
17
23
F012
16
F245
F226
F226
F168
F168
22
F069
21
F005
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
20
18
19
F171
F067
F067
26
Refer to
Engine Group
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
1
27
28
29
30
F171
27
5
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
27
36
F042
31 5
32
33
F108
34
35
F013
F013
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 09-15-07
F168
F226
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
13
ENGINE GROUP
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Engine Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
7929
7305-3
7343-1
7305-1
NS
6
7
7341
5975-3
Actuating Solenoid
Inline Ball Joint
Solenoid Mount
Solenoid Linkage Rod
Kubota Diesel Engine
(D 722 Kubota)
Throttle Cable Mount Bracket
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
28
29
30
31
5020-2
5086-7
5083-1
7046-1
5832
5083-5
5879-3
7015-14
7833
7015-12
5879-2
7840-2
7015-16
NS
7015-17
7021
7389
7048
7015-15
NS
7020
8046-8
26
27
5082-2
7082
Cable Clamp (1/2)
Tank Tube Elbow
Hose Clamp (1/2)
Hose (1/4 x 16-1/2)
Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
Hose (3/16 x 32)
Hose Clamp, Silver (7/16)
Hose Clamp (1/4 to 5/8)
Hose (5/16 x 14-1/2)
Fuel Filter (19204-43010 Kubota)
Hose (5/16 x 25-1/2)
Fuel Filter (15231-43560 Kubota)
Splash Guard
Trash Guard
Hose (5/16 x 17-1/2)
Fuel Pump (12691-52031 Kubota)
Fuel Filter (In-Line)
Fuel Tank, 5 Gallon, Diesel
(Includes Items # 27 & 30)
Fuel Cap Seal
Fuel Tank Cap, Diesel
(Includes Item # 26)
F002
F003
F004
F009
F025
F027
F029
F031
F032
F050
F052
F061
F069
F079
F091
F182
F235
F324
1
2
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
14
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
*
*
NO.
REQ’D
Fuel Filter, In Tank
Hose (3/8 x 6)
Bushing, Rubber
Fuel Return Tube
1
1
1
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/8 x 1/4 x 1/8 Washer
5/16-18 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
M8 x 1.25 x 12 Hex Bolt
1
1
9
4
1
1
4
5
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
*
Fasteners
Fuel Tank Assembly
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
DESCRIPTION
*
Service Part Only
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 42 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
NOTE: Decals for this assembly are not shown here. Refer to
TRACTOR DECALS, Page 2 for Decal listing and placement information.
Effective Date 09-15-07
ENGINE GROUP
Refer to Air Intake
& Exhaust Group
F091 F025
8
3
7
F031
F091
10
11
F050
13
14
2
7
14
31
F003
4
F324
F052
6
F079
12
29
27
28
25
F009
F182
1
9
16
F079
12
30
F004
F069
F009
15
15
17
F009 15
F235
F004
26
18
10
24
15
F004
F029
15
17
23
19
F029
20
F027
Refer to
Electrical Assembly
15
22
F061
Refer to Air Intake
& Exhaust Group
5
F004
21
F004
F029
F031
F004
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 09-15-07
F031
F061
F032
F002
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
15
AIR INTAKE AND EXHAUST GROUP
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
7026-2
7440
7028-20
7027
7840
5088-10
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
5088-1
5090-3
5090-1
5088-5
5088-11
5090-2
6029
7016
5091-10
7031
7028-3
7028-2
Remote Precleaner (Includes Item # 5)
Shock Mount (1.0 OD x .75)
Rear Precleaner Mount
Elbow, Precleaner
Hose Clamp (1-5/16 to 2-1/4)
Air Cleaner Assembly
(Includes Item # 15)
Air Cleaner Band
Safety Filter Insert
Air Cleaner Cartridge
Air Cleaner Draw Latch
Air Cleaner Cap
Vacuator Valve
Hose Clamp (2-1/2)
Air Intake Hose
Air Flow Indicator & Nipple
Tube Support Arm
Precleaner Tube, SD
Precleaner Tube, GHS
7437-1
NS
7437-6
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
NS
NS
7034
7354
7306-15
7306-12
7306-13
7023
7047-2
7013-2
Exhaust Manifold Shield
Spring Washer (04512-50080 Kubota)
Engine Brace
(Includes Items # 19, F002 & F025)
Muffler (15262-12110 Kubota)
Muffler Gasket (15371-12370 Kubota)
Spacer, Muffler
Motor Mount
Water Temperature Sender
Temperature Sender Adapter
Oil Pressure Switch
Oil Filter (15841-32439 Kubota)
Manifold Heat Shield
Tail Pipe
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
16
F002
F009
F012
F025
F038
F091
F217
F218
F219
1
3
1
1
3
*
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Exhaust Assembly
19
20
21
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Precleaner Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
6
ITEM
NO.
F226
F239
F249
F253
F255
F311
F327
*
10-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
7/16-14 Hex Nut
7/16 Split Lock Washer
7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
(GHS Models use only 3)
5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
7/16-14 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
M10 Split Lock Washer
M8 x 1.25 x 35 GR 8 Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
M10 x 1.25 x 20 Hex Bolt
M8 x 1.25 x 40 GR8 Hex Bolt
2
10*
1
2
2**
2
4
4
4
1
1***
8
3
2
8
1
Two (2) F009 and two (2) F035 fasteners are reused from
Clutch Lever Assembly. Refer to MAIN COMPONENT POWER
TRANSMISSION (GHS OR SD MODELS), Pages 10 or 12.
1
4
1
** One (1) F012 and one (1) F038 fastener are reused from
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
*** GHS Models Only
Rear Bumper Assembly. Refer to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS), Page 4.
Effective Date 09-15-07
AIR INTAKE AND EXHAUST GROUP
6
11
10
1
F038
2
5
18
9
F009
8
F009
3
F009
12
7
4
F025
6
5
F009
17
5
15
20 F327
F009
F226
F002
22
21
20 F253
2
F091
F009
F009
23
16
F009
19
F009
F012
24
F255
13
F038
23
14
26
27
31
28
30
5
29
F249
F219
F311
25
Refer to
Engine Group
F218
F239
(GHS Models Only)
F217
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
17
RADIATOR GROUP
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
7840-4
7017-3
7840-3
7427-21
7429-6
7427-5
NS
8
9
7015-6
NS
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
5975-3
7427-9
7427
7431-1
7435
7432
7425
7426
7429-7
19
20
21
22
23
24
7430
5841
7434
7427-7
7427-22
7017-2
Hose Clamp (3/4 to 1-1/2)
Upper Radiator Hose
Hose Clamp (1/2 to 1-1/4)
Fan Mount Tab, LH
Radiator Cooling Fan
Radiator Fan Shroud
Recovery Tank Hose Clamp
(15501-72470 Kubota)
Recovery Tank Hose (60")
Coolant Recovery Tank and Hose
(19059-72090 Kubota)
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Radiator Cap
Radiator
Radiator Channel Seal (1/4 x 1/2 x 13.5)
Radiator Brace
Shock Mount (1.00 OD x .75)
Radiator Screen
Screen Channel
Fan Blade Replacement
(Includes Items # F089, F143,
F222, F237 & F254)
Radiator Guard
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
Rubber Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/4)
Debris Shield, Shroud
Fan Mount Tab, RH
Lower Radiator Hose
Use only genuine Walker replacement parts.
18
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Radiator Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
ITEM
NO.
F004
F014
F029
F031
F061
F073
F089
F090
F129
F143
F222
F237
F254
1
1
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
*
1
2
1
1
1
2
*
*
1/4-20 Keps Nut
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
1/4 x 1.5 Fender Washer
Belleville Washer SS
1/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
10-32 x 1/4 Whiz Lock Bolt
Thrust Washer
Spring Ring
Fender Washer
6
2
5
7
7
2
*
2
4
*
*
*
*
Service Part Only
NOTE: Decals for this assembly are not shown here. Refer to
TRACTOR DECALS, Page 2 for Decal listing and placement information.
1
2
4
1
2
1
Effective Date 09-15-07
RADIATOR GROUP
Refer to
Engine Group
1
2
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
3
9
8
F129
F031
F061
4
5
9
6
3
F129
7
11
7
12
10
23
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
13
17
24
F004
3
13
F029
F061
F029
F061
16
14
15
F004
22
F061
F029
F073
F029
17
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
18
F090
F061
F004
F004
21
F004
19
F031
F090
F004
21
20
F014
F031
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker replacement parts.
19
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
5028-3
2
3
5847
5057
4
5
5028-5
5027-5
Transmission Lockout Assembly
(Includes Items # 2-5, F023, F027 & F081)
Plastic Tip
Lockout Cam
(Includes Item # F081)
Lockout Lever
Lockout Mount
*
2
2
2
2
Ground Drive Assemblies
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
6209-1
5832
7394-7
6243-1
5025
6206-1
6200-9
13
14
6207-12
5126
15
16
17
18
6233-1
6234
6201
7244
19
20
6243-2
5026
Bridge Assembly
Cable Clamp (1/2)
Throttle Cable Mount Bracket
Hydro Fan, CW
Hydrostatic Drive, CCW (700-042)
Air Vent Valve
Gear Axle Drive Assembly
(Includes Items # 11 & 13)
Pipe Plug (1/4 NPTF)
Cable Retainer
(Uses existing bolt on
Gear Axle Drive Assembly)
Pinion Gear
Spacer, Pinion Gear
O-Ring Seal
Hydro Pulley (3-7/8/MV)
(Includes Items # F064 & F359)
Hydro Fan, CCW
Hydrostatic Drive, CW (700-041)
1
1
1
1
1
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
6430-10
6430-2
23
24
5775-2
6430-1
25
26
27
6430-9
5830
6840-1
Outboard Mount, LH
Deck Support Arm, LH
(Includes Item # 26)
Hitch Pin (# 6)
Deck Support Arm, RH
(Includes Item # 26)
Outboard Mount, RH
Grease Fitting
Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
20
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
F012
F023
F026
F027
F036
F038
F040
F043
F051
F053
F063
F064
F081
F160
F178
F194
F200
F244
F262
F359
*
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
5025-5
5025-8
5025-7
5025-2
5022
5024
5023
5023-1
5025-6
5025-3
Input Shaft
Bearing, Input Shaft
Snap Ring
Seal, Input Shaft
Reservoir to Casting Gasket
Reservoir Cap and Gasket
Transmission Reservoir Kit
Rubber Bladder
O-Ring & Plug Assembly
Seal, Control Shaft
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
Fasteners
Deck Support Arm Assemblies
21
22
PART
NO.
Transmission Repair Parts
Transmission Lockout Assembly
1
ITEM
NO.
F416
*
3/8-16 Keps Nut
10-24 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 SBH Screw
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
3/8 SAE Washer
7/16 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/8 Internal Star Lock Washer
1/8 x 1/2 Woodruff Key (#3)
A/A45D Aluminum Pop Rivet
External Snap Ring (.669 Shaft)
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer
7/16 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Washer
7/16-20 x 3 Grade 8 Bolt
7/16-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 4 Hex Bolt All Thread
5/16-18 x 5/16 Set Screw
(Unbrako Knurl Point)
3/8-16 x 4 Socket Head Cap Screw
2
2
1
2
2
4
4
7
2
4
14
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
Service Part Only
1
2
2
Effective Date 09-15-07
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
F038 F063
33
28
29 30
31
1
34
32
35
36
6
30
F043
F063
F026
37
11
7
Refer to
Main Component Power
Transmission (GHS Models)
F012
12
F012
13
F081
F023
8
5
20
F027
F262
2
3
F051
4
F416
F051
F359
F359
9
F064
F064
F160
F178
F036
15
13
16
17
F244
10
F359
F036
F178
F064
11
18
F053
12
19
F200
F359
14
13
18
F053
26
25
27
F040
F064
F194
23
F194
F160
27
26
F063
17
16
15
24
F053
F244
23
F063
13
F043
F053
F200
22
21
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
21
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Transmission Spring Assemblies
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
6199-10
5552
5192-1
5194
5193
6191
5195-2
6196
5197
5191
5199-10
Transmission Spring Assembly (RH)
(Includes Items # 2-8, F003,
F287, F320 & F352)
Ball Joint (1/4-28)
Spring Plunger (Male)
Plunger Sleeve
Washer (3/4 x 1 x .085)
Spring Slide (4-3/4)
Compression Spring (1 x 6-3/8)
Spring Slide Cap
J-Bolt
Spring Slide (3-5/8)
Transmission Spring Assembly (LH)
(Includes Items # 2-5, 7, 9, 10,
F003, F146, F287 & F352)
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
35
5450-3
36
5450-5
5453-20
37
38
5862
7170
39
40
5975-3
5213-1
*
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
5214-2
5173
5172
5142-2
5830
6212
5141
5140-15
20
5142-7
5140-13
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
5850-2
5212-2
5213-2
5223
5450
5463
5214-1
5391-3
5217
5451-3
31
32
33
34
5451-5
5219
5280-1
5281-5
5470-1
Ball Joint (5/16-24) Nylon Lined
FSC Actuator Rod
Bearing, Nylon (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250)
FSC Actuator Cam
Grease Fitting
Transmission Control Arm, RH
FSC Friction Washer (1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16)
FSC Friction Body
(Includes Item # 16)
FSC Key W/Stop
FSC Control Assembly
(Includes Items # 16, 18-20, F192 & F193)
Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
Transmission Control Arm, LH
Control Rod, LH (6")
Extension Spring (1/4 x 5-1/2)
D-Clip
Steering Lever Actuator
Bearing (.320 x .438 x .250)
Steering Lever Support
Pivot Pin, Steering Lever
Steering Lever Assembly, LH / Adjustable
(Includes Items # 16, 21, 36,
F188, F198 & F345)
Steering Lever Arm, LH / Adjustable
Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-3/4)
Turnbuckle Clevis 1/4"
Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
Speed Control Stop
*
F003
F004
F007
F008
F009
F010
F012
F024
F029
F032
F034
F050
F051
F064
F068
F069
F093
F146
F182
F183
F186
F188
F192
F193
F198
F287
F320
F345
F352
F401
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
22
2
1
1
1
6
1
2
1
1
*
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
*
1
1
1
1
NO.
REQ’D
Steering Lever Assembly, RH / Adjustable
(Includes Items # 16, 21, 36,
F188, F198 & F345)
Steering Lever Arm, RH / Adjustable
Steering Lever Handle (+1"), Adjustable
(Includes Items # 21, F188, F198 & F345)
FSC Knob
FSC Lever Assembly
(Includes Item # 16)
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Control Rod, RH (15")
1
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Jam Nut
5/16-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
5/16-24 Jam Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
3/8 SAE Washer
1/8 x 1/2 Woodruff Key (#3)
1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 Jam Nut
5/8 x 1/4 x 1/8 Washer
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
5/64 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
3/8 Belleville Spring Washer
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
1/4-28 Keps Nut
1/8 x 3/4 Split Spring Pin
1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
5/32 x 1 Heavy Duty Roll Pin
.504 x .751 x .030 Washer
3
8
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
3
2
2
1
4
2
1
*
2
1
1
1
1
Fasteners
Steering Lever & FSC Assemblies
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
DESCRIPTION
*
Service Part Only
Effective Date 09-15-07
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
1
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
37
38
Refer to
Electrical Assembly
F004
16
F032
2 F003
3 F352
F032
21
12
36
F004
F345
14 F008
15
F050 16 17
24
F050
16
F186
F401
F004
F051
8
10
F012 F146
4
F352
19 18
F032
F034
33
7
7
18
F069
F003
16
F320
5
F024
13
25
35
6
F287 9
40
F198
F188
5
F064
F004
39
4
2
F193
F003
32
F182
F183
F009
36
31
27
34
11
F192
21
F010 26
F188
F007
F093
F198
F029
F287
12
23
25
28
F064
22
F024
F345
30
29
3
20
F068
24
F051
F012
F008
16
F004
26
F182
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 09-15-07
F010
F004
F183
27
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
23
THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
5833
7220
NS
5150
5108-7
5108-10
5108-1
5108-5
5108-11
5108-8
7108
12
7112
Cable Clamp (1/4)
Throttle Cable
10-32 Jam Nut
Ball Joint (10-32)
Control Lock Tab
Friction Washer (.125)
Control Lever, Throttle
Throttle Control Knob, Red
Friction Washer (.062)
Control Bracket (Diesel)
Control Assembly
(Includes Items # 5-7, 9, 10 & F201)
Throttle Control and Cable Assembly
(Complete Control and Cable Assembly)
(Includes Items # 2, 4, 8, 11 & F232)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
24
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Throttle & Choke Control Assemblies
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
DESCRIPTION
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
*
F002
F005
F025
F201
F232
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4 Belleville Spring Washer
10-32 Keps Nut
4
1
4
2
2
Service Part Only
NOTE: Decals for this assembly are not shown here. Refer to
TRACTOR DECALS, Page 2 for Decal listing and placement
information.
*
Effective Date 09-15-07
THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Refer to
Engine Group
F002
F232
3
9 10
4
8
5
6
7
F005
F201
F002
F232
2
3
F002
4
F025
2
11
F025
1
F002
F025
1
Effective Date 09-15-07
12
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
25
PARKING BRAKE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
7406-1
7406-8
7406-2
5830
7407
7404
7405
7402
7408
7415
5567-3
7403
7404-1
7412
5833
7410
7409
7401-3
7401-1
5552
Handle Grip, Red
Parking Brake Lever (4-1/4)
Lever Mount
Grease Fitting
Clevis Pin (3/16 x 1/2)
Brake Actuator Arm
Pin, Transmission Lock
Clevis
Compression Spring (1/2 x 3/4)
Rubber Dust Shield (5/8 x 3/8 x 1/32)
O-Ring Seal (1/4 x 3/8)
Plunger Bushing, Gear Axle
Brake Actuator Mount
Clevis Pin (3/16 x 5/8)
Cable Clamp (1/4)
Brake Control Cable, LH (25.5")
Brake Control Cable, RH (20.5")
Cable Mount Bracket
Cable Pull Rod
Ball Joint (1/4-28)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
26
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Parking Brake Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
F002
F003
F004
F025
F029
F032
F054
F072
F086
F109
F111
F112
F127
F261
F287
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
AN960616 Washer
1/4 “E” Retainer Ring
#10 SAE Washer
1/8 x 5/8 Roll Pin
1/8 x 3/4 Cotter Pin
5/8 x 1-1/4 x .03 Washer
1/16 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
AN960616L Washer
1/4-28 Keps Nut
2
1
4
2
3
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
4
5
1
Effective Date 09-15-07
PARKING BRAKE ASSEMBLY
1
2
20
F111
19
3
F032
4
F029
F029
18
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F003
F004
F287
F004
F261
17
F086
5
F072
6
7
F086
F109
8 F127
9
F261
10
F054
11
F002
16
F025
12
14 F112
5
F127
15
F002
16
F086
13
7
F109
F072
8
F025
6
F086
9
F127
F261
15
10
F054
11
14
F112
F127
12
13
Refer to
Hydrostatic
Ground Drive
Assemblies
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
27
GHS GROUP
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Delivery Chute Assembly
When Optional 7.0 Bushel Catcher Assembly is purchased,
Item # 6 is replaced by P/N 7511-1 (Delivery Chute Assembly, 7.0).
1
2
3
4
5
6
5515-2
5592-13
5592-12
5578
5577
8511-1
7511-1
7
8
5578-10
7530-4
Elbow Delivery Spout
Backing Plate, Grass-Pak® Switch
Mount Plate, Grass-Pak® Switch
Rear Clip, Chute Mount
Side Clip, Chute Mount
9.5 Delivery Chute W/Clips
(Includes Items # 4, 5, 7, F362 & F411)
7.0 Delivery Chute W/Clips
(Includes Items # 4, 5, 7, F362 & F411)
Front Clip, Chute Mount
Body Chute (10.5 Blower)
7238-6
10
11
7234-2
7239-1
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
7364-2
7201-3
5830-3
7364-1
7201-4
5841
5245
Blower Drive Pulley
(Includes Items # F075, F114 & F231)
Blower Belt (Micro-V)
Blower Pulley (Micro-V)
(Includes Items # F067, F075 & F114)
Torsion Spring
DU Bearing
Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
Blower Belt Tightener Arm
Inner Race (1-1/2)
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
Idler Pulley (3")
F002
F004
F009
F012
F025
F026
F029
F034
F039
F040
F042
F050
F054
F061
F067
F075
F079
F090
F102
F114
F128
F131
F132
F168
F217
F218
F231
F246
F281
F362
F411
F414
1
1
1
1
2
1
*
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Blower Assembly
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
5268
7542
7542-2
7545-2
7545
7542-4
7542-3
7526
5595-2
7833
7542-5
7528-2
Bearing W/Collar (3/4)
Blower Assembly (10.5")
(Includes Items # 19, 21-26, F004,
F050, F131, F168, F246 & F414)
Blower Back Plate (10.5)
Blower Output Shaft (10.5)
Blower Wheel (10.5")
Blower Scroll (10.5)
Blower Faceplate (10.5)
Intake Tube (10.5 Blower)
Intake Cover/GHS
Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
Blower Coupler Nut
Skid Bar (10.5" Blower)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
28
2
1
*
1
1
1
1
1
**
1
1
1
1
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Blower Belt Tightener Assembly
9
DESCRIPTION
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
AN960616 Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
5/16-18 x 1/2 SQH Set Screw
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
1/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
10-24 x 1-1/2 PTHMS
5/16-18 x 5/8 SQH Set Screw
10-24 x 3/8 PTHMS
5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 2-3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16 Split Lock Washer
7/16-14 Hex Nut
7/16 Split Lock Washer
1/4 x 3/4 Woodruff Key (# 806)
1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS
7/16-14 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
A/A62D Alum. Pop Rivet (3/16D x 13/32L)
3/16 Bulbex Rivet
1/4-20 x 5-1/8 Grade 5 Hex Bolt
8
8
1
3
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
6
3
2
2
4
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
5
Service Part Only
** Plugs Blower when GHS is not in use. Furnished only with
Mulching Decks, SD Decks used on a GHS Tractor, Rotary
Broom Attachment and Snowblower Attachment.
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 42 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Effective Date 09-15-07
GHS GROUP
Refer to
Electrical Connectors
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 9.5 / 7.0 Bushel
Components)
F102
F025
1
2
F026
3
F002
F002
6
F002
F411
5
F411
Refer to
GHS Powerfil
Assembly
F362
7
F079
F411
4
5
10
F075
9
F128
F231
Refer to Main
Component Power
Transmission
(GHS Models)
8
F114
F075
F114
F067
F002
F132
F061
F090
F246
20
F042
19
F168
21
22
29
F061
19
11
F012
F090
F054
18
F040
F004
F004
17
F012
13
16
15 14
13 12
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F131
F090
23
28
F029
F050
F004
24
25
26
F414
27
F217
F218
F039
30
F009
F034
F012
Effective Date 09-15-07
F281
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
29
GHS POWERFIL® ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
GHS Powerfil® Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
5557
5551-3
5551-1
5552
5518-2
5517-2
5558-1
5553-3
5558-2
5549
10
11
12
13
14
5553-1
5554
5519-3
5519-2
5519
15
5977
Motor Mount, Powerfil®
Bearing Cap, Powerfil®
Pivot Bearing (#S3PP)
Ball Joint (1/4-28)
Pivot, Delivery Spout
Pivot Mount
Powerfil® Push Rod
Bushing, Powerfil® Actuator
Powerfil® Actuator Rod
Actuator Rod Assembly
(Includes Items # 4, 7-10, & F003)
Compression Spring (1/2 x 2)
Actuator Arm
Motor Mount Nut (5/8-24)
Motor Mount Washer
Actuator Motor (12/24V)
(Includes Items # 12 & 13)
Grommet (1/2 x 7/8 x 1/16)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
30
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
F002
F003
F025
F037
F054
F085
F101
F109
F129
F261
F287
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
*
2
1
*
*
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
AN960616 Washer
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
10-24 x 1-1/4 SHC Screw
1/8 x 5/8 Roll Pin
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
AN960616L Washer
1/4-28 Keps Nut
10
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
Service Part Only
1
1
Effective Date 09-15-07
GHS POWERFIL® ASSEMBLY
15
F025
1
F085
14
13
12
F003
F002
F101
F002
11
F003
2
4
F261
3
8
10
8
9
Refer to
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 9.5 / 7.0 Bushel Components)
8
10
3
4
8
F054
F109
F003
F037
7
Refer to
GHS 9.5 Bushel Catcher
or GHS 7.0 Bushel Catcher Assembly
& Exhaust Deflector Assemblies
F002
F002
6
F287
F129
5
F002
F129
Refer to
GHS Group
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
31
GHS 9.5 BUSHEL CATCHER ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
2
2
1
1
2
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Upper Baffle Screen Assembly (Removable)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7509-3
7505
7507
7856-1
7509-2
7512-2
7
8
7506
7509-4
Channel Bottom
Mustache Spring
Screen Seal (27-1/2)
Edge Molding (26")
Channel Top
Removable Screen (3/16 Holes)
(Includes Items # 7, F025 & F190)
Knob/Threaded Insert (10-24)
C-Channel
1**
2
1
11
7504-3
7504-1
7504
7504-8
Hinge (27")
Exhaust Deflector (Two Piece Set)
Exhaust Deflector Kit
Deflector Mount Doubler
F002
F004
F009
F020
F025
F026
F027
F035
F037
F049
F069
F079
F085
F129
F172
F188
F190
F195
F196
F198
F228
F230
F242
F252
F255
F329
F330
F340
F351
1
1
*
2
GHS 9.5 Bushel Catcher Assembly
12
13
8514-11
8510-1
8502-1
8502-2
14
15
16
17
18
5583
7514-1
5588
8516
8503
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
7512-10
5281-5
8513-3
7610-1
7584
7610
5522-1
7503-9
5155-12
5524-1
5147
5155
31
5155-2
9.5 Door Frame
9.5 Bushel Catcher, Including Door
9.5 Catcher Without Powerfil®
(Includes Door & Deflector)
9.5 Catcher With Powerfil®
(Includes Door & Deflector)
Handle
Backup Plate
Rubber Bumper (.75 x .50)
Side Strap, Door / 9.5
Mounting Frame
(Includes Item # 26)
Deflector Seal
Clevis Pin (1/4 x .080)
9.5 Mounting Frame Doubler
Dump Plate Slide
Reinforcing Strap
Catcher Dump Plate
Hinge Backup Plate, LH
Pivot Bushing (5/16 x 5/8)
5/16 Ball Stud
Flanged Hinge Bearing
Spring Clip
Gas Spring Assembly / Catcher Door
(Includes Items # 27, 29, 32 & F049)
Gas Spring Cover
1
1
*
*
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
NO.
REQ’D
3/4 Ball Stud
Gas Spring Plate
Backing Plate, Handle
Handle, Catcher Lift
Box Support, Gas Spring
9.5 Wire Harness Channel
Grommet (3/8 x 11/16)
Safety Latch Kit (7.0/9.5)
Hinge Backup Plate, RH
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
Fasteners
Exhaust Deflector Assembly
9
10
5155-13
5523-6
7533
7532
5155-15
8117
5976
7508
5522-2
DESCRIPTION
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
10-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
5/16 SAE Washer
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
1/4-20 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt
1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
#10 Internal Star Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 3/4 PPHMS, SS
1/4-20 x 1 PPHMS, SS
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
#6 x 5/8 PPHSMS, SS
1/4-20 x 1-1/4 PPHMS, SS
1/4-20 x 7/8 PPHMS, SS
10-24 x 3/4 PFHMS
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
.200 ID x 1.939 OD Washer
3/16 D x 21/32 L Rivet, SS
Rivet, Aluminum
Aluminum Pop Rivet
29
16
2
2
4
4
4
1
6
4
2
20
15
8
4
16
2
7
3
5
2
1
23
1
1
2
2
4
3
Service Part Only
** This screen can be replaced by P/N 7512-3 Removable
Screen (3/4" hole) for improved air flow performance in wet
conditions.
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 42 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
32
Effective Date 09-15-07
GHS 9.5 BUSHEL CATCHER ASSEMBLY
F129
6
F002
F129
5
3 4
F002
F025
2
1
F190
F002
F340
F025
7
5
1
F129
F340
8
F002
F025
F079 9
F129
10
2
14
13
12
27
F085
12
F049
F255
F079
F242
18
F049
F252
F037
F085
15 F188
F027
16 F002
F085
28
F085
39
26
17
18
F002
F188
17
F198
13
F027
F037
F002 11
F020
32
F228
19
F079
F330
F069
21
F242
22
F004
F329
36
F009
F195
F242
F195
F079
F002
F230
20
40
33
F188
F004
F004
23 F196 F004
F330
F329
23
18
F228
F196
25
F020
26
24
22
12
13
F049
27
F049
F002
F037
F037
F129
28
F002
F009
36
38
F027
F002
38
37
F002
29
F035
33
F002
Refer to
GHS Powerfil
Assembly
F129
F085
32
30
F085
F351
F351
29
F004
34
F172
F002
31
35
Effective Date 09-15-07
F026
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
33
10
GHS 7.0 BUSHEL CATCHER & EXHAUST DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
GHS 7.0 Bushel Catcher Assembly
May be ordered as a factory-installed option. Contact your Walker
dealer.
1
7503
2
7510-1
7502-1
7502-2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
7514-1
5583
5588
7522
7513-2
7512-10
5281-5
7584
5522-1
7503-9
7514-10
5155-12
5147
5155-2
5155
18
19
20
21
5524-1
5155-13
5523-6
7532
7534
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
7533
5155-15
7557-10
5976
5976-2
5522-2
7508
Mounting Frame (7.0)
(Includes Item # 12)
7.0 Bushel Catcher, Including Door
7.0 Catcher, Without Powerfil®
(Includes Door & Deflector)
7.0 Catcher (With Powerfil®)
(Includes Door & Deflector)
Backup Plate
Handle
Rubber Bumper (.75 x .50)
Side Strap, Door (7.0)
7.0 Mounting Frame Doubler
Deflector Seal
Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
Reinforcing Strap
Hinge Backup Plate, LH
Pivot Bushing (5/16 x 5/8)
7.0 Door Frame, Catcher
5/16 Ball Stud
Spring Clip
Gas Spring Cover
Gas Spring Assembly / Catcher Door
(Includes Items # 14, 15, 19 & F049)
Flanged Hinge Bearing
3/4 Ball Stud
Gas Spring Plate
Handle, Catcher Lift
Catcher Handle Kit
(Includes Items # 21, 22, F004 & F172)
Backing Plate, Handle
Box Support, Gas Spring
7.0 Wire Harness Channel
Grommet (3/8 x 11/16)
Grommet (3/16 x 3/4)
Hinge Backup Plate, RH
Safety Latch Kit (7.0/9.5)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
34
1
NO.
REQ’D
5598 Optional Dump Bag (Not Shown)
May be ordered as an option. Contact your Walker dealer. Not
used with Power Dump Option.
Fasteners
F002
F004
F009
F020
F026
F027
F035
F037
F049
F069
F079
F085
F129
F172
F188
F195
F196
F198
F230
F242
F252
F255
F329
F330
F351
1
*
*
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
*
DESCRIPTION
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
10-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
5/16 SAE Washer
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
1/4-20 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt
1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
1/4-20 x 3/4 PPHMS, SS
1/4-20 x 1 PPHMS, SS
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
1/4-20 x 1-1/4 PPHMS, SS
1/4-20 x 7/8 PPHMS, SS
10-24 x 3/4 PFHMS
5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
.200 ID x 1.939 OD Washer
3/16 D x 21/32 L Rivet, SS
Aluminum Pop Rivet
14
13
2
2
4
4
1
2
4
2
11
9
4
4
11
14
4
8
1
9
1
1
2
2
3
Service Part Only
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Effective Date 09-15-07
GHS 7.0 BUSHEL CATCHER & EXHAUST DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLIES
Refer to GHS 9.5 Bushel
Catcher Assembly
3
2
1
F242
13
14
4
F049
F255
F188
F049
F027
F252
5
6
F079
F002
F085
18
6
F085
28
1
12
F230
F188
F198
F002
F079
2
F027
8
F069
7
F330
F020
F195
F004
9
27
19
1
F329
20
F242
F196
10
F009
F002
F329
23
Refer to GHS 9.5 Bushel
Catcher Assembly
F195
F004
F079
F195
F195
F330
F196
1
13
11
12
10
2
F020
F049
14
F002
25
18
F002
F037
F002
F129
Refer to
GHS Powerfil
Assembly
F035
F009
17
F027
20
23
F085
19
F002
F129
15
F049
F002
26
F085
F351
24
F351
F004
15
F172
21
F002
16
F026
22
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
35
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Instrument Panel Assembly
1
7307-2
7396-1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7307
7823-4
7307-6
7386
7960-6
7960-5
8
8996-2
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
7941-3
7941-5
7941-2
8990-1
5995
5995-2
7306-14
8997
7947-3
5975-1
8996-4
Instrument Panel Cover (Optional)
Instrument Panel Assembly
(Includes Items #2-5, 7-17, 26-28,
F228, F250 & F251)
Panel Frame
Decal, Instrument Panel
Panel Faceplate
Panel Gasket
Ignition Key (1 Set)
Ignition Switch (with Keys)
(Includes Item # 6)
Red Indicator Light Assembly
(Includes Items # 19 & 20)
Boot, Circuit Breaker
Circuit Breaker (7 Amp)
Circuit Breaker (10 Amp)
Hourmeter (SenDec)
Toggle Switch (Off-On)
Switch Boot
Water Temperature Gauge
Voltmeter Gauge
Wire Harness, Instrument Panel
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Red Indicator Lens
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
36
20
8996-3
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
7307-1
7391
7385-1
7977-1
7307-16
8536
6941
7947-8
1
Fasteners
**
1
*
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
F002
F004
F025
F228
F238
F250
F251
*
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
*
Indicator Bulb
(Replacement for P/N 8996-2)
Shock Mount (1.0 x .25)
Panel Box Mount Plate
Panel Box W/Graphic
Grommet (1/8 x 1-1/16)
Lining, Panel Box (1/8)
Warning Horn
Relay Switch (30/40 Amp) NC
Jumper Wire
3
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
#6 x 5/8 PPHSMS, SS
J Clip, Instrument Panel C15520-6A
6-32 x 1/2 PPHMS
6-32 Keps Nut
1
6
1
8
8
2
2
Service Part Only
** May be ordered as an option. Contact your Walker dealer.
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 42 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Effective Date 09-15-07
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY
1
F228
2
DETAIL H
3
4
F250
5
F025
RED
BLU/RED
RED
RED
BLK BLK
RED
BLK
BLK
DETAIL G
16
GRA
DETAIL F
DETAIL E
DETAIL D
RED
PUR RED
DETAIL C
DETAIL B
YEL/RED
RED
RED
RED
RED
GRA
YEL
GRA
13
H
12
G
9
11
F
10
GRA
RED
ORG/ RED
WHT RED BLU
YEL/
BLK
RED
14
BLK
9
8
ORG
RED
BLK
RED
RED
YEL/GRN
6
RED
15
RED
F251
16
E
7
RED
D
BLU
DETAIL I
F251
28
27
27
15
RED
To Wiring
Harness
C
I
RED RED
BLU
B
DETAIL J
J
ORG
YEL/
RED
BLU/RED
PUR
PUR
RED
RED
RED
RED
GRA
27
RED
F002
25
To Wiring
Harness
BLK
YEL/GRN
YEL/GRN
GRA
YEL
18
A
26
DETAIL A
ORG/WHT
17
26
22
PUR
BLU
24
F004
19
20
F238
8
23
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
8
19
22
21
F004
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
37
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
5975-1
5933
5844
5839
6392
7390-1
7910
5932
6923
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Battery Terminal Insul., Red (+)
Battery Hold-Down Bar
Hook Bolt
Battery Protector Plate
Battery Pan
Battery (12V/340CCA/Dry)
Battery Terminal Insul., Black (-)
Battery Cable (-)
F002
F004
F009
F019
F025
F026
F027
F031
F032
F050
F061
F079
F085
F090
F093
F116
F129
F182
F188
6
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Harness Assembly
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
5975-3
5833
5942-4
7940-9
5832
8950
7944
7938
7306-10
7306-11
6941
7433
7833
7948-2
7948-1
7428-1
5942-5
6103-19
7834-2
7943
8941
30
31
7857-10
7941
32
7940-5
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Cable Clamp (1/4)
PTO Safety Switch (NO)
Wire Harness
Cable Clamp (1/2)
9.5 Wire Harness
7.0 Wire Harness
Lead Wire (Battery Charge)
Switch (235 Deg., 1/4-18 NPT)
Switch (205 Deg., 3/8-18 NPT)
Relay Switch 30/40 Amp (NC)
Resistor, Ceramic / .4 OHM
Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
Time Delay Harness
Time Delay Module
Fan Control Module W/P Plug
Safety Switch (NO)
Adapter Harness
Wire Saddle (2 Wires)
Battery Cable (+)
Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)
(Auto Reset/Sealed)
Breaker, Mount Bracket
Circuit Breaker (40 Amp)
(Auto Reset/Sealed)
Circuit Breaker Jumper
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
38
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Battery Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
DESCRIPTION
3
1
1
1
4
1*
1*
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
1/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
5/8 x 1/4 x 1/8 Washer
1/4-20 Self Locking Nut
14
6
1
2
3
4
2
2
2
5
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Used on GHS Models with 9.5 Bushel Catcher only. When
Optional GHS 7.0 Bushel Catcher is purchased, this part is
replaced by P/N 7944 (7.0 Catcher Wire Harness). Refer to
Optional GHS 7.0 BUSHEL CATCHER & EXHAUST DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLIES, Page 34.
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 42 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
NOTE: Decals for this assembly are not shown here. Refer to
TRACTOR DECALS, Page 2 for Decal listing and placement
information.
1
1
1
Effective Date 09-15-07
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
2
1
1
F050
F019
F050
F032
3
F019
F050
8
DETAIL E
F004
F031
ORG
ORG
RED/
BLK
4
4
F050
Refer to
BLK
Electrical Assemblies
(GHS 9.5 / 7.0 Bushel Components)
F004
DETAIL F
DETAIL D
F032
7
BLK
5
ORG
RED
GRN
DETAIL C
F004
F009
F
ORG
GRN
GRN
DETAIL B
YEL
RED/BLK GRN
A
F079 Refer to
YEL
RED
F025
RED
BRN
F002
31
30
D
19
32
RED
10
10
F031
BLK
GRA
25
RED
Refer to
Instrument Panel
Assembly
H
BLK
BLK
14
F182
F116
F079
K
RED
BRN
F050
J
1
24
L
21
F188
F002
18
20
I
F027
1
19
Refer to
Engine Group
ORG/
WHT
BLU
F004
17
GRN
C
RED
F025 F002
BLK
Refer to
Engine Group
F002 F002
28
F061
F061
PUR
YEL
1
ORG
F129
F085
ORG/GRN
F090
YEL/GRN
BLU/RED
YEL
B
23
F002
9
BLK
RED
22
F025
DETAIL H
Air Intake
& Exhaust Group 16
E
11
29
14
Refer to
Engine Group
13
F026
BLK/WHT
GRA
F079
GRA
12
DETAIL A
YEL
14
RED
10
BRN YEL
GRN
BLK
RED BRN
GRN
F026
15
F093
BLK/WHT
DETAIL G
6
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
(GHS or SD Models)
F002
BLK
14
Refer to
Radiator Group
F026
F004
F002
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM THIS DIRECTION
DETAIL K
26 1
G
ORG
27
DETAIL J
DETAIL I
BRN
BLK
ORG
GRA
Effective Date 09-15-07
BRN
BLK
ORG/WHT
GRA
RED
RED
RED
PUR
BLU/RED
YEL
GRA
YEL/GRN
BLK
RED
BRN
DETAIL L
ORG
ORG/GRN
BLK/WHT
BLK/WHT
BRN
BRN
GRA BLK
BLK
GRN
YEL
BLK
BLK
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
39
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLIES (GHS 9.5 / 7.0 BUSHEL COMPONENTS)
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Horn & Harness Channel Assemblies
1
2
5975-3
5536-2
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Horn, Full Signal
5
6
7
8
7835
8950
7944
5833
5980-3
5592-11
5592-10
5592-4
9
5594-5
10
5977-2
Frame Clip (3/16)
9.5 Wire Harness
7.0 Wire Harness
Cable Clamp (1/4)
Wire, Grass-Pak® Switch
Liquid Tight Plug
Grass-Pak® Switch Module
Grass-Pak® Switch Assembly
(Includes Items # 6-8 & 9)
Vane Assembly, Grass-Pak® Switch
(Includes Items # F144 & F145)
Grommet, Cut (1/8 x 3/8)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
40
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
2
F002
F025
F037
F129
F144
F145
*
Harness & Grass-Pak® Switch Assemblies
3
4
DESCRIPTION
6
1
10-24 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
10-24 x 1/2 PTHMS
4-40 x 1/4 PPHMS
4-40 Keps Nut
5
1
2
2
1
1
*
*
2
1
1
1
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 42 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Service Part Only
*
1
1
Effective Date 09-15-07
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLIES (GHS 9.5 / 7.0 BUSHEL COMPONENTS)
Refer to GHS
Powerfil Assembly
WHT
BLK
DETAIL A
BLK/WHT
F002
RED
BLK
A
BLK/WHT
BLK/WHT
WHT
F002
F129
BLK
Refer to GHS
Powerfil Assembly
Refer to
GHS 9.5 Bushel Catcher Assembly or
GHS 7.0 Bushel Catcher &
Exhaust Deflector Assemblies
F037
F129
1
3
BLK/WHT
BLK
RED to (+)
B
Refer to
Electrical Assembly
BLK to (-)
Refer to
GHS 9.5 Bushel Catcher Assembly or
GHS 7.0 Bushel Catcher &
Exhaust Deflector Assemblies
DETAIL B
2
Refer to
GHS 9.5 Bushel Catcher Assembly
BLK/WHT
3
BLK
3
3
3
4
10
F025
5
F002
6
F037
F144
5
7
9
1
Refer to
GHS Group
8
F002
F145
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
Refer to
GHS Group
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
41
ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Electrical Wiring Service Parts
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
5996-1
5996-11
7942-14
7942-13
5995-1
5996-4
5996-5
5940-4
5940-7
5996
5996-2
7996
5940-5
5996-0
5996-18
7996-1
5996-8
5996-9
5996-10
5996-12
5996-13
5996-15
5996-16
5996-17
5996-20
5996-21
7942-4
8942
16-14 GA Butt Connector
12-10 GA Butt Connector
16-14 GA Shrink Connector
12-10 GA Shrink Connector
Wire Terminal Adapter
16-14 GA Bullet Conn., Male
16-14 GA Bullet Conn., Female
16-14 GA Spg. Loaded Term., Female
Wire Clip, Female
1/4 x 16-14 GA QKS Term., Female
3/16 x 22-18 GA QKS Term., Female
16-14 GA QKS Term., Female
16-14 GA Spg. Loaded Term., Male
1/4 x 22-18 GA QKS Term., Male
16-14 GA Ring Term. (#8) Nylon Insulated
1/4 x 16-14 GA QKS Term., Male
6 GA Ring Lug (5/16)
22-18 GA Ring Term., #10
16-14 GA Ring Term. (5/16)
12-10 GA Ring Term. (5/16)
16-14 GA Ring Term., # 10
12-10 GA Ring Term. (1/2)
6 GA Ring Terminal (1/4)
16-14 GA Ring Term. (1/4)
12-10 GA Ring Term. (1/4)
12-10 GA Ring Term., #10
Single Connector, Male
2-Way Connector, Male
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
42
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
*
7942-1
7942-2
7942-3
7942-10
5940-8
7942-9
8944
8944-1
7942-11
7942-12
7942-5
5940-2
8942-1
7942-6
7942-7
7942-8
8942-2
8942-3
5940-9
7942-15
7940-3
7940-4
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
2-Way Locking Connector, Female
2-Way Connector, Male
2-Way Connector, Female
2-Way Locking Connector, Male
3-Way Connector, Male
3-Way Connector, Male
3-Way Locking Connector, Male
3-Way Locking Connector, Female
4-Way Connector, Male
4-Way Connector, Female
5-Way Connector, Male
5-Way Connector, Male
5-Way Connector, Female
6-Way Connector, Male
6-Way Connector, Male
8-Way Connector, Male
8-Way Connector, Female
5-Way Connector, Male
3-Way Connector (M)
6-Way Connector (Female)
Packard Plug (Male)
Packard Plug (Female)
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
Service Part Only
NOTE: Not all Electrical Connectors are used with all assemblies.
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY, Page 38 for locations
of Wiring Harness and of all Electrical Wiring Service
Parts.
Effective Date 09-15-07
ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS
1
2
14
26
35
43
15
44
27
36
3
16
45
28
4
17
37
5
46
18
29
38
6
19
47
30
7
20
39
8
48
31
21
9
22
40
32
10
49
23
33
11
41
24
12
50
34
13
Effective Date 09-15-07
42
25
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
43
POWER DECK LIFT KIT
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Kit
8655
Power Deck Lift Option / Kit
Includes Items # 1-30, fasteners listed and instructions. May be
ordered as a dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
8628
8655-8
7503-10
8655-11
8655-10
8655-7
8655-9
8655-12
5977-1
8649
5975-5
6623
5996-21
8655-1
8655-6
8655-5
5996-20
8942-3
5940-4
8655-3
8655-2
8654
6623-1
6832
5832
8655-22
8655-4
5975-3
7942-1
5940-5
Linear Actuator (10" OAL)
(Includes Items # 29, 30 & F320)
Clamp Bar
Actuator Drive Bushing
Bushing (5/8 x 5/16 x 1-1/16)
Bushing (5/8 x 5/16 x 1-1/16)
Arm, Deck Lift
Cable Pull
Bushing (3/4 x 1/4 x 3/4)
Grommet (1/8 x 3/8)
Wire Harness
Wire Clip, Self Mount
Toggle Switch
12-10 GA Ring Terminal (#10)
Hitch Pin/Cotterless (5/8)
Lift Chain
Cable Mount
12-10 GA Ring Terminal (1/4)
5-Way Connector (M)
16-14 GA Spring-Loaded Terminal (F)
Cable, LH (48")
Cable, RH (38.5")
Decal, Deck Lift
Switch Boot
Cable Clamp (9/16 x 1/4)
Cable Clamp (1/2)
Base, Deck Lift
Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)
Cable Tie (#50 x 7")
2-Way Locking Connector (F)
16-14 GA Spring-Loaded Terminal (M)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
44
F002
F004
F009
F025
F029
F032
F050
F061
F068
F069
F093
F134
F179
F316
F320
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
*
*
*
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
1
*
DESCRIPTION
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
1/4 Internal Star Lock Washer
1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
AN960816L Washer
1/4-20 x 1 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
1/8 x 3/4 Split Spring Pin
1
11
6
1
8
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
*
Service Part Only
NOTE: Power Deck Lift is not compatible with Comfort Seat or
Suspension Seat.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
*
*
Effective Date 09-15-07
POWER DECK LIFT KIT
F134
1
28
F320
F068
26
F316
F069
F025
29
25
27 18
F032
24
2
30 19
4
F029
F002
F004
6
7
F179
F050
F004
F009
8
9
21
23
F004
10
F061
3
5
22
11
20
16
14
17
F004
F029
F004
18
19
F009
15
13
12
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F004
F093
F029
16
F093
F009
14
Carrier Assemblies
(Tilt-Up)
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
45
ARMREST KIT / TOUCH-UP PAINT / COMFORT SEAT KIT
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Kit
5885
Armrest Option / Kit
Includes Items # 1-5, fasteners listed and instructions. May be
ordered as a dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.
1
2
3
4
5
5886-1
5886-6
5887
5886-5
5886-2
5888
Armrest, RH
1
Cover Plate, RH
1
Mounting Bracket
1
Cover Plate, LH
1
Armrest, LH
1
Armrest Hardware Kit
*
(Includes Items # F305, F306, F307 & F308)
5867
5866
16
17
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
6103-5
7203
7223-1
7846
7204
7203-6
7845
7440-5
Comfort Seat
Seat Spring Plate
Compression Spring
Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8)
Shoulder Bolt, Seat Mount
Riser Plate, Seat Switch
Rubber Bumper (1.375 x .63)
Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
46
1
**
**
**
**
***
**
**
6103-42
6103-41
Armrest, RH/Cordura
Armrest, LH/Cordura
1
1
Fasteners
F009
F026
F227
F305
F306
F307
F308
Touch-Up Paint, Grey (12 oz. Aerosol)
Touch-Up Paint, Yellow (12 oz. Aerosol)
Kit
6103-5
Comfort Seat Kit (Cordura)
Includes Items # 8, 13, fasteners listed and instructions. May be
ordered as a dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.
NO.
REQ’D
Kit
6103-17 Armrest Option / Kit
Includes Items # 16, 17 and instructions. Item # 16 is the Right
side armrest only. Item # 17 is the Left side armrest only. Sold only
as a complete set and may be ordered together as a factoryinstalled option or as a kit for dealer installation. Contact your
Walker dealer.
Touch-Up Paint
6
7
DESCRIPTION
*
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Plastic Washer
1/4-20 x 3/8 SH Cap Screw
3/8-16 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
#10 x 5/8 PPHST Screw
1-1/4 x 1-5/8 Wave Spring Washer
**
2
**
2
4
2
2
Service Part Only
** Reuse existing parts from Seat Assembly. Refer to BODY /
CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS), Page 4.
*** Only one Riser Plate is included with kit. One is reused from
Seat Assembly. Refer to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
(GHS MODELS), Page 4.
Effective Date 09-15-07
ARMREST KIT / TOUCH-UP PAINT / COMFORT SEAT KIT
1
2
F305
F307
F306
3
F308
4
5
F307
F305
F308
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
16
8
17
6
7
9
15
10
14
F009
F227
11
12
F026
Refer to
Electrical Assembly
13
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
47
LIGHT KIT
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Kit
7989-11
Light Option / Kit
Includes Items # 1-10, fasteners listed and instructions. May be
ordered as a dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.
1
7989-2
2
3
4
5
6
7
7989-6
7989-3
7834-2
5996-4
5996-5
7993-1
7995-3
8
9
10
5977-1
5975-1
5996
Light Assembly (Halogen)
(Includes Items # 2 & 4)
(Includes Halogen Bulb)
Bulb Replacement (Halogen)
Wire Harness Extension
Wire Saddle (2 Wires)
16-14 GA Bullet Cntr. (M)
16-14 GA Bullet Cntr. (F)
Mount Bracket, Lights
Power Lead Wire Assembly
(Includes Items # 4, 5 & 8-10)
Grommet (1/8 x 3/8)
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
1/4 x 16-14 GA QDF Terminal
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
48
2
8
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
F009
F052
F091
2
*
DESCRIPTION
*
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
2
2
2
Service Part Only
NOTE: Upon installation of Light Kit, Item # 8 replaces P/N 5989-4
(Dome Plug, 3/8) and Item # F091 replaces P/N 5989-3
(Dome Plug, 5/16). Dome Plugs are not shown here.
Refer to BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY (GHS MODELS),
Page 4.
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 42 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Effective Date 09-15-07
LIGHT KIT
2
1
4
5
1
3
F091
1
6
F052
3
1
7
5
4
8
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
8
F009
10
9
4
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
49
POWER DUMP KIT (9.5 BUSHEL GHS MODELS ONLY)
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Kit
8620-1
Power Dump Option / Kit (9.5 Models Only)
Includes Items # 1-33, fasteners listed and instructions. May be
ordered as a factory-installed option or as a kit for dealer installation.
Contact your Walker dealer.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
5522-20
7620-3
7612-4
7612-3
5522-10
7610-5
7523-2
7623-2
5975-7
7721
5552
8620-5
7628-1
7620-9
7629
5830
7636-1
7624-1
5842-1
7627
7624
7630-3
7625
5975-1
5975-3
7622
6623
6623-1
7633
7104-5
8105-4
7620-6
7613-1
Hinge Backup Plate/RH/PD
Pivot Bushing (1/2 x 9/16)
Door Actuator Arm, RH
Door Actuator Arm, LH
Hinge Backup Plate/LH/PD
Extension Spring (1/4 x 2-7/8)
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
Power Dump Cable
Cable Tie (50# x 11")
Linear Actuator, 9.5
Ball Joint (1/4-28)
Guard, Power Dump Motor / 9.5
Channel Angle, RH
Roller Wheel
Channel Angle, LH
Grease Fitting
Actuator Mount, 9.5
Roller Bearing Bolt
Washer (1.0 ID x 1.350 OD)
Front Actuator Mount
Sealed Needle Bearing
Ram Pivot and Spacer
Fork
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Wire Harness
Toggle Switch
Switch Boot
Decal, Power Dump
Rear Body Panel, LH
Rear Body Panel, RH
Cable Guide
Door Actuator, 7.0 / 9.5
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
50
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
F002
F003
F004
F009
F012
F028
F029
F035
F039
F050
F068
F069
F085
F111
F134
F266
F267
F337
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
1/8 x 3/4 Cotter Pin
AN960816L Washer
1/2 x 2-3/4 Shoulder Bolt
1/2 x 1 x 1/16 Washer
1/4-20 x 5/8 Self Tap Bolt
4
4
6
4
2
4
4
1
2
4
2
4
4
1
4
1
4
2
NOTE: Two F009 Fasteners are reused from the Rear Gas Spring
Assembly. Refer to REAR BODY ASSEMBLY
(GHS MODELS), Page 6.
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 42 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Effective Date 09-15-07
POWER DUMP KIT (9.5 BUSHEL GHS MODELS ONLY)
1
2 3
Refer to GHS 9.5 Bushel
Catcher Assembly
F050
F004
F004
F050
4
2 5
33
F267
F267
6
33
F085
F002
F028
32
31
Refer to GHS 9.5 Bushel
Catcher Assembly
30
13
14 F134
F029
F009
F029
F134
Refer to Rear Body
Assembly (GHS Models)
F069
7
F004
15 16
F009
23
25
F009
16
27
28
27
F337
9
10 11
29
Effective Date 09-15-07
12
F069 F050
F134 F111
F068
17
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F134 F068
F266
F012
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F009
F035
Attach Decal to
Body Assembly. (Not Shown)
Refer to Tractor Decals
for Decal Location
F003
F039
22
21
16
F012
18
20
26
F029
F029
14
24
8
F004
19
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
51
POWER DUMP KIT (7.0 BUSHEL GHS MODELS ONLY)
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Kit
7620-13
Power Dump Option / Kit (7.0 Models Only)
Includes Items # 1-33, fasteners listed and instructions. May be
ordered as a factory-installed option or as a kit for dealer installation. Contact your Walker dealer. Not to be used with optional
Dump Bag Kits.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
5522-20
7620-3
7612-4
7612-3
5522-10
7610-5
7523-2
7623
5975-7
7621
5552
7628-1
7620-9
7629
5830
7626-0
7624-1
5842-1
7627
7624
7630-3
7625
5975-1
5975-3
7622
6623
6623-1
7633
7104-5
8105-4
7620-12
7620-6
7613-1
Hinge Backup Plate/RH/PD
Pivot Bushing (1/2 x 9/16)
Door Actuator Arm, RH
Door Actuator Arm, LH
Hinge Backup Plate/LH/PD
Extension Spring (1/4 x 2-7/8)
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
Power Dump Cable
Cable Tie (50# x 11")
Linear Actuator, 7.0
Ball Joint (1/4-28)
Channel Angle, RH
Roller Wheel
Channel Angle, LH
Grease Fitting
Actuator Mount
Roller Bearing Bolt
Washer (1.0 ID x 1.350 OD)
Front Actuator Mount
Sealed Needle Bearing
Ram Pivot and Spacer
Fork
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Wire Harness
Toggle Switch
Switch Boot
Decal, Power Dump
Rear Body Panel, LH
Rear Body Panel, RH
Cable Rod Guide, 7.0
Cable Guide
Door Actuator, 7.0 / 9.5
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
52
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
F002
F003
F004
F009
F012
F028
F029
F035
F039
F050
F068
F069
F085
F111
F128
F134
F266
F267
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
1/8 x 3/4 Cotter Pin
10-24 x 3/8 PTHMS
AN960816L Washer
1/2 x 2-3/4 Shoulder Bolt
1/2 x 1 x 1/16 Washer
6
4
6
4
2
4
4
1
2
4
2
4
4
1
2
4
1
4
NOTE: Two F009 Fasteners are reused from the Rear Gas Spring
Assembly. Refer to REAR BODY ASSEMBLY (GHS
MODELS), Page 6.
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 42 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Effective Date 09-15-07
POWER DUMP KIT (7.0 BUSHEL GHS MODELS ONLY)
1
2
Refer to GHS 7.0 Bushel Catcher
& Exhaust Deflector Assemblies
3
F050
F004
F004
F050
4
F267
33
F267
F085
F002
F028
32
25
6
F002
F128
33
31
30
29
F029
12
F009
F029
F134
Refer to Rear Body
Assembly (GHS Models)
13 F134
F004
13
22
24
23
26
27
14 15
F009
21
20
F009
F012
F068
F039
F029
9
10
F069
11
F003
F050
F111
F134
16
15
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F134 F068
17
19
25
Refer to GHS 7.0 Bushel Catcher
& Exhaust Deflector Assemblies
8
F004
F029
15
26
F069
7
F266
F012
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F009
F035
Attach Decal to
Body Assembly. (Not Shown)
Refer to Tractor Decals
for Decal Location
28
Effective Date 09-15-07
18
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
53
HI-DUMP KIT
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Hi-Dump Kit
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
7613-1
7612-4
7612-3
7620-6
7523-2
7623-2
5552
8402-3
7628-1
8404-4
7146
7145
13
14
15
7147
5841
8845
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
8404-6
8402-6
7620-9
8402-2
5830
8404-5
8402-4
8402-1
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
7845
8401-4
8201-3
8401-5
8401-9
5683
8401-1
8401-6
8401-3
8401-2
8400-3
5214-10
8400-8
7047-5
8430-1
8400-10
40
41
42
43
8400-7
8400-15
8400-9
8400-14
Door Actuator, 7.0 / 9.5
Door Actuator Arm, RH
Door Actuator Arm, LH
Cable Guide
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
Power Dump Cable, 9.5
Ball Joint (1/4-28)
Backup Plate
Channel Angle, RH
Channel Angle, LH
13mm Ball Stud
Gas Spring Assembly
(Includes Items # 11 & 13)
Spring Clip
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
Rubber Bumper (30mm OD x 40mm)
5/16-18 Female
Clevis Pin (1/2 x 1-1/2)
Catcher Pivot Plate
Roller Wheel
Catcher Pivot Arm (Includes Item # 20)
Grease Fitting
Clevis Pin (1/2 x 1-1/4)
Upper Cylinder Mount Arm
Catcher Frame
(Includes Item # 20 & 26)
Rubber Bumper (1.375 x .63)
Upper Pivot Shaft
Fiberglide Bearing
Pivot Arm (Includes Item # 28)
Decal, Safety Lockout Arm
Pivot Bearing
Torsion Spring (1-1/2)
Spring Bushing
Safety Lockout Arm
Safety Lockout Spring
Rear Pivot / LH (Includes Items # 20 & 29)
Ball Joint (1/2-20) Hi Strength
Decal, Hi-Dump
Mount Plate
Body Chute, Hi-Dump (10.5")
Auxiliary Power Terminal Plate
(Includes Item # 40)
Decal, Electrical Jumper Warning
Switch Mount
Decal, Hi-Dump Operation
Switch Cover (Includes Item # 42)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
54
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
3
1
2
2
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
44
8400-1
45
8400-2
46
47
48
49
8402-8
5214-11
8403-18
7847
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Bumper / Hi-Dump Mount
(Includes Item # 36)
Rear Pivot, RH
(Includes Items # 20 & 29)
Control Lift Rod
Ball Joint (1/2-20LH) Hi Strength
Pump Guard
Rubber Bumper (1.5 OD x 1.0)
1
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
1/2-13 Self-Locking Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
10-24 x 5/8 PTH Screw
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
1/2 SAE Washer
5/16 SAE Washer
1/4 SAE Washer
5/16 External Star Lock Washer
1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
3/16 Rivet Backup Washer
3/8-16 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
AN960816L Washer
5/16-18 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
.375 x .875 x .10 Washer
1/2 x 1 x 1/16 Washer
1/4-28 Keps Nut
1/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin
1/4-20 x 2-1/4 FHA Screw SS
10-24 x 1-1/4 PPH Bolt
1/4-20 x 2 Hex Bolt
1/2-13 x 3-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 FHA Screw SS
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Carriage Bolt
1/2-20 Jam Nut RH
1/2-20 Jam Nut/Left Hand
8
2
6
14
8
4
2
1
4
6
2
2
3
4
3
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
2
5
2
4
2
1
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
Fasteners
F002
F003
F004
F009
F012
F013
F016
F025
F028
F034
F035
F037
F038
F039
F040
F048
F049
F050
F052
F068
F069
F085
F106
F134
F208
F241
F267
F287
F385
F395
F396
F398
F399
F405
F420
F440
F441
Effective Date 09-15-07
HI-DUMP KIT
F050 F004
1
2
F085
F002
F028
F267
4
F050
F267
F004
F069
5
6
F003
8
F009
F395
10
11
F049
F034
12
11
13
F068
F287
14
15
23
21
F009
F040
26
F012
F009
26
20
47
F441
26
14
15
18
26
47
F441
F009
F068
24
49
17
F134
25
20
F034
16
24
F385
1
9
6
7
3
22
18
F106
F241
19
F012
F405
20
F004
27
46
46
F034
28
F034
45
20
48
F034
F009 F025
F052
F039
F440
35
F012
43
42
F012
F013 F399
44
F002
29
F208
35
31
20
F012
F040
F009
32
30
F048
34
F016
33
F016
15
37
14
F013
F009
F034
39
36
F035 F398
F002
40
F399
F038
F037
41
29
F009
F040
F009
F420
F208
F039
F038 F009
F002
F208
F396
F035
F009
Effective Date 09-15-07
F009
38
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
55
HI-DUMP KIT - HYDRAULIC
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Hi-Dump Kit
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
5833
8440-1
8404
8403-7
5975-3
8403-5
8403-6
5835
8403-3
8404-1
8403-2
5975-7
8404-2
8403-4
15
8403-20
16
17
18
19
20
21
5975-1
8403-19
8403-12
8440-2
5832
8401-7
7941
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
8404-9
8404-8
6623-3
6623-2
8440-3
8440-5
7833
NO.
REQ’D
Component Replacement Part
Cable Clamp (1/4)
3
Catcher Adapter Harness
1
Dump Cylinder
1
90° Fitting
12
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
3
Hydraulic Hose, Catcher Box Dump (67.5) 1
Hydraulic Hose, Catcher Box Dump (73.5) 1
Cable Clamp (3/4)
6
Hydraulic Hose, Lift / Rear (11.5)
1
Lift Cylinder
1
Hydraulic Hose, Lift / Front (16)
1
Cable Tie (50# x 11")
2
Hydraulic Valve Box
1
Hydraulic Hose,
1
Valve to Pump (17-1/2) A / Up
Hydraulic Hose,
1
Valve to Pump (17-1/2) B / Down
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
9
Hydraulic Power Unit
1
*
Motor Replacement
Switch Harness
1
Cable Clamp (1/2)
1
Junction Block (10-32)
2
Circuit Breaker 40 Amp
1
(Auto Reset/Sealed)
Plastic Cover, Black
1
Plastic Cover, Red
1
Toggle Switch / SP / DT
1
Toggle Switch / DP / DT
1
Jumper Wire
1
Wire Harness / Hi-Dump
1
Cable Clamp (7/8 x 1/4)
1
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
56
DESCRIPTION
29
30
31
32
8403-11
8403-8
8403-9
8403-1
Counterbalance Valve
Directional Valve
Coil W/Connectors
Reservoir / Power Unit
1
2
2
1
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 5/8 PPHMS
3/8-16 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
10-32 Keps Nut
1/4-20 x 3-3/8 Hex Bolt
10
2
11
5
2
2
2
Fasteners
F002
F004
F025
F027
F106
F232
F397
*
Service Part Only
Effective Date 09-15-07
HI-DUMP KIT - HYDRAULIC
F397
1
A
F397
29
28
1
F025
2
30
27
F025
1
3
31
B
4
4
F025
F025
E
24
16
23
7
16
5
16
18
DETAIL C
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK/WHT
8
RED
YEL
BLK
8
RED
17
F027
To
Harness
F002
F
F025
DETAIL D
4
BLU
8
RED
RED
12
GRN
32
4
BLU
RED/YEL
RED
RED/YEL
DETAIL E
BLU
BLU
RED
RED
GRN
GRN
DETAIL F
BLK/WHT
BLK/WHT
4
4
13
11
GRN
16
15 14
16
19
DETAIL B
16
F025
16
DETAIL A
BLK/WHT
8
F025
F106
F232
21
20
5
8
F002
26
F002
F025
To
Pump
5
F027
22
6
C
D
25
F004
4
10
9
Refer to
Hi-Dump Kit
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
12
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
57
NO CATCH DEFLECTOR KIT / TAIL WEIGHT KIT
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Kit
8500
(9.5 Bushel) No Catch Deflector Option / Kit
Includes Items # 1-5, fasteners and instructions.
F002
F012
F030
F039
F128
F146
F175
F285
F333
Both kits may be ordered as a dealer-installed option. Contact
your Walker dealer.
2
3
4
5
8500
7500
8500-5
8787-2
8500-6
8500-8
No-Catch Deflector Kit (9.5)
No-Catch Deflector Kit (7.0)
Side Bracket
Knob (1/4-20) Threaded Insert
Spacer Lug
Decal, No Catch Deflector
1
1
2
1
1
1
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Kit
7500
(7.0 Bushel) No Catch Deflector Option / Kit
Includes Items # 1-5, fasteners and instructions.
1
DESCRIPTION
10-24 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 PPH Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
10-24 x 3/8 PTHMS
1/4-20 Jam Nut
1/2 Split Lock Washer
1/2-13 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 PTHMS
*
Optional
**
Use with optional 10-lb plate.
4
4
1
4
4
1
2**
2**
1
Kit
7647
Tail Weight Option / Kit
Includes Items # 6, F012, F039 and instructions. May be ordered
as a dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.
6
7
7647-9
7647-5
Tail Weight Strap
Tail Weight Plate, 10-lb
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
58
2
*
Effective Date 09-15-07
NO CATCH DEFLECTOR KIT / TAIL WEIGHT KIT
3
1
F146
F128
2
4
F030
F002
F333
5
F002
2
Refer to
GHS 7.0 Bushel Catcher &
Exhaust Deflector Assemblies
or GHS 9.5 Bushel Catcher Assembly
7
F285
6
F175
F175
F012
6
F012
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 09-15-07
F039
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
59
F128
SPREAD TAIL WHEEL AXLE KIT / SPEED UP KIT
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Kit
7420-8
Coolant Tank Relocation Kit
Includes Items # 1-7, fasteners & instructions. May be ordered as a
dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7427-33
5975-3
7427-8
7427-3
7427-32
7420-24
7420-27
Recovery Tank Keeper
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Overflow Hose, 36"
Coolant Recovery Tank
Recovery Tank Mount
Heat Shield
Mount Bracket
7420-6
7420-11
8769-8
8769-6
8769-5
7420-4
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
8769-7
7420-2
8039
8038-1
7038
5683
5830
7420-9
Washer (2-1/2)
Mount, Spread Axle
Dust Cap, Deck Caster
Bearing Cone (1" ID)
Bearing Cup
Fork Mount Tube
(Includes Items # 12 & 20)
Seal
Tail Fork, Spread Axle
Nut, Tail Wheel Axle
Spacer, Tail Wheel Axle
Tail Wheel Axle (3/4 x 5-9/16)
Pivot Bearing
Grease Fitting
Pivot Shaft
F002
F004
F009
F012
F016
F025
F031
F039
F067
F091
F093
F140
F171
F205
F218
F344
F347
F348
F377
F423
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
Kit
7247
Speed-Up Kit
Includes Items # 22-23 and instructions. May be ordered as a factory-installed option or as a kit for dealer installation. Contact your
Walker dealer.
22
23
6238
7240-1
Drive Belt (3VX345)
Jackshaft Drive Pulley (3-1/2/3V)
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
60
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Kit
7420-3
Spread Axle Kit/Less Wheels
Includes Items # 8-21, fasteners & instructions. May be ordered as a
dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.
8
9
10
11
12
13
DESCRIPTION
*
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
1/2-13 Self-Locking Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
7/16-14 x 1 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
5/16-18 x 1/4 Set Screw
7/16 Split Lock Washer
3/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut
3/4 SAE Washer
1/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin
1/2-13 x 5 Hex Bolt
1/2-13 x 6-1/2 Hex Bolt
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
*
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
Service Part Only
NOTE: If equipped, existing dual tail wheels and tires can be reused
with this kit. Order Kit # 7420-20 for two wheels and tires if
tractor is equipped with a single wide tail wheel.
NOTE: Coolant Tank Relocation Kit 7420-8 is required with the
Spread Tail Wheel Axle Kit.
NOTE: Speed Up Kit used on Serial Number 02-60025 and after.
1
1
Effective Date 09-15-07
SPREAD TAIL WHEEL AXLE KIT / SPEED UP KIT
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
(GHS or SD Models)
22
F025
2
3
1
F171
23
F067
4
F171
8
F031
F016
F002
F091
F093
F031
F009
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Model)
5
F009
7
6
F004
Refer to
Air Intake & Exhaust Group
F423
F039
9
F012
F012
F016
F039
F377
10
F348
19
20
F344
F347
11
12
13
19
21
12
11
14
20
20
15
F140
F218
F205
18
F218
17
16
Effective Date 09-15-07
F140
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
61
TAIL WHEEL LOCK KIT / BLOWER LOCKOUT KIT / CASE-HARDENED BLOWER
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Kit
8540
Tail Wheel Lock Option / Kit
Includes Items # 1-29, fasteners listed & instructions. May be ordered
as a dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.
Kit
7541
Blower Lockout Kit
Includes Items # 30-36, fasteners and instructions. May be ordered
as a kit for dealer installation. Contact your Walker dealer.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
5995-2
8547
8555
5995
7942-4
5940-4
5977-2
5975-3
8550
5975-1
8553
8543
5830-3
8551
8546
5996
8552
8544
5551-1
8545-1
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
8544-1
8542
8944
8944-1
5940-5
5996-13
7929
8549
8541
8554
29
7941-4
Switch Boot
Switch Mount
Decal, Tail Lock Switch
Toggle Switch (Off-On)
Single Connector, Male
16-14 GA Spg. Loaded Term., Female
Grommet, Cut (1/8 x 3/8)
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Wire Harness
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Splice Tap (18-14 GA)
Solenoid Mount
Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
Ground Wire
Solenoid, Control Module
1/4 x 16-14 GA QDF Terminal
Connector Plug & Wire Assy
Clevis, Wheel Lockout (9/16)
Pivot Bearing
Pivot Bearing Assembly
(Includes Items # 19, 20, F179 & F350)
Bearing Spacer (1/4 ID x 9/16)
Tail Wheel Fork, Locking
3-Way Locking Connector, Male
3-Way Locking Connector, Female
16-14 GA Spg. Loaded Term., Male
16-14 GA Ring Term., #10
Actuating Solenoid
Sleeve, Delrin
Plunger Rod
Solenoid & Mount Assembly (Includes
Items # 12-15, 17-20, 26-28, F002, F003,
F004, F029, F050, F179, F190, F198,
F298, F299 & F350)
Circuit Breaker (25 Amp)
1
1
1
1
2*
5*
1
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
5*
1
1
2*
7854
6541-2
6541-1
5280
5281-5
6541-3
6541-4
Kit
37
38
Plastic Tip, Red
Blower Lockout Rod (Includes Item # 30)
Blower Lockout Latch
Clevis (1/4)
Clevis Pin (1/4 x 0.80)
Blower Lockout Pivot Arm
Blower Lockout Belt Guide
*
1
1
1
1
1
1
Case Hardened Scroll Option
7542-6
6542-50
*
Blower Scroll (10.5) (Includes Item # 38)
Decal, “H” (5/8)
1
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
AN960816L Washer
1/4-20 x 1 Hex Bolt
5/64 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
#10 Internal Star Lock Washer
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
3/8-24 Jam Nut
10-24 x 1 PPHMS
1.015 x 1.500 x .031 Washer
1/4-20 x 3 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 LP Nylock
4
2
5
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Fasteners
F002
F003
F004
F012
F026
F029
F032
F038
F050
F091
F134
F179
F186
F190
F198
F298
F299
F300
F325
F350
*
1*
1
1*
1*
1*
1*
1
1
1
*
**
*
Service Part Only
** Replaces P/N 7941-2 (Circuit Breaker, 10 Amp). Refer to
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY, Page 36.
NOTE: Refer to ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS, Page 42 for identification of all Electrical Wiring Service Parts.
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
62
Effective Date 09-15-07
TAIL WHEEL LOCK KIT / BLOWER LOCKOUT KIT / CASE-HARDENED BLOWER
1
F134
F026
2
3
4
5
6
Refer to Steering
Control Assemblies
F002
10
15
10
5
6
11
8
7
16
GRA
8
Wire from
PTO Safety Switch
9
16
14
12
13
F002
18
F198
F091
20
F004
F029 F050
31
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission (GHS Models)
25
F325
36
F298
F002
F190 F012
19
F038
A
F032
10
F003
33
F004
21
22
24
23
6
34
35
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
F186
38
F350
BLK
WHT
RED
32
F179 F300
19
F012
27 F003
26
30
17
F299
F038
28
RED
WHT
BLK
37
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Refer to
GHS Group
DETAIL A
Refer to
GHS Group
BLK
RED
29
BLK
WHT WHT
RED
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
F004
Refer to
Instrument Panel
Assembly
Effective Date 09-15-07
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
63
WIDE TAIL WHEEL / ALL-TERRAIN TIRE KIT & TIRE CHAIN SET
ITEM
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
PART
REQ’D
NO.
NO.
Kit
8049
Wide Tail Wheel Option / Kit
Includes Items # 1, 3 and instructions. May be ordered as a
dealer-installed option. Contact your Walker dealer.
1
2
3
8037-1
8048
8045
8045-1
8047
Seal, Outer (1-3/4 x 1-1/8)
Wide Tail Wheel Axle
Wide Tail Wheel & Tire
(13 x 8.00-6)
Wide Tire (13 x 8.00-6)
Wheel & Hub (6 x 7)
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
Kit
LP8075
Low Profile Tire Option / Kit
Includes Item # 6 and instructions. May be ordered as a factoryinstalled option, or as a kit for dealer installation. Contact your
Walker dealer.
2
1
1
6
*
*
8075
8075-1
8070-8
8075-2
LP Wheel & Tire (18 x 10.5-10)
LP Tire (18 x 10.5-10)
AT/LP Wheel (10 x 8.5)
AT/LP Tire Tube (18 x 11-10)
2
*
*
*
Optional Tire Chain Set
AT8072
All-Terrain Tire Option
Includes Item # 4 and instructions. May be ordered as a dealerinstalled option. Contact your Walker dealer.
4
5
8070-6
8070-7
8070-8
8075-2
8070-31
AT Wheel & Tire RH/LH (18 x 11-10)
AT Tire RH/LH (18 x 11-10)
AT/LP Wheel (10 x 8.5)
AT/LP Tire Tube (18 x 11-10)
Wheel Spacer Plate (1/2)
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
64
7
*
5675-3
Tire Chain Set (18 x 9.50-8)
1
Service Part Only
2
*
*
*
2
Effective Date 09-15-07
WIDE TAIL WHEEL / ALL-TERRAIN TIRE KIT & TIRE CHAIN SET
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
1
2
1
3
4
5
5
4
6
5
5
6
7
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
5
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
(GHS Models)
Effective Date 09-15-07
7
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
65
LUBRICATION POINTS
ITEM
LOCATION
NO.
LUBRICATION
TYPE
NO.
PLACES
Lubrication Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Deck Caster Wheel Fork Pivot
Blade Drive Gearbox
Tee Gearbox, Deck
Deck Caster Wheel Bearing
Universal Joint Shaft Assembly
Pivot Assembly, Tilt-Up Deck
Deck Support Arm Socket
Body Hinge Point
FSC Actuator Rod Pivot Pins
FSC Lever Pivot
FSC Lever Fork
(Grease Slide Area)
Steering Lever Pivot
Deck Support Arm Pivot
Deck-to-PTO Coupling
(Grease Slide Area)
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
Universal Joint Quick Connect
Spline (Grease Slide Area)
Parking Brake Lever
Gear Axle
Belt Tightener Pivot,
Ground Drive
PTO Clutch Lever Pivot
Clutch Actuator Push Rod
Brake Actuator Rod and Brake
Band Pivot Pins (Clevis)
LOCATION
NO.
23
24
25
26
27
28
LUBRICATION
TYPE
Throttle Control Cable Ends
Cold Start Lever
Catcher Hinge Point
Rear Wheel Bearings
Engine Dipstick / Oil Filler
Belt Tightener Pivot,
Blower Drive (GHS Model Only)
PTO Gearbox Dipstick
Hydrostatic Drive
(FSC) Friction Body Pivot
Throttle Control Pivot
NO.
PLACES
Oil
Grease
Oil
Grease
Oil***
Grease
2
1
2
2
1
1
Oil***
Oil***
Grease
Oil
1
2
1
1
Grease
Oil*
Oil*
Grease
Grease**
Grease
Grease
Oil
Oil
Grease
Grease
2
2
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
*
Grease
Grease
Grease
4
2
1
** Grease every eight (8) hours.
Grease**
Grease
1
1
Grease
Oil***
Grease
1
2
1
NOTE: See Model MDD Owner’s Manual (P/N 7000-8)
for proper lubrication intervals.
Grease
Grease
Oil
1
3
1
NOTE: DGHS42 Tilt-Up Mower Deck is shown for reference. For
other Mower Deck Lubrication Points, Refer to Carrier
Frames and Mower Decks Illustrated Parts Manual.
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
66
ITEM
29
30
31
32
Gearboxes are permanently lubricated and sealed requiring
no scheduled lubrication. Oil level should be checked only
when an oil leak is noted.
*** See Owner’s Manual for procedure for checking and changing oil in Engine Crankcase, Hydrostatic Transmissions and
Gear Axles.
Effective Date 09-15-07
LUBRICATION POINTS
1
2
3
2
1
4
4
5
6
7
6
8
6
7
6
9
8
10
12
12
11
13
14
15
13
18
30
16
17
23 & 32
18
31
20
19
30
29
28
21
22
23
27
21
24
25
Effective Date 09-15-07
26
25
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
67
WIRING SCHEMATIC
ITEM
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
REQ’D
FUEL
PUMP
ITEM
NO.
GRASS PAK
SWITCH
BLK
BLK/WHT
BLK/WHT
RED
BLK/WHT
YEL
POWERFIL R
MOTOR
BLK/WHT
WALKER MODEL MDD
DESCRIPTION
Beginning S/N 2004-66313
PART
NO.
IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS
ALL OPEN
OFF
30 + 19 + AC
GLOW PLUG
30 + 17 + 50 + AC
START
30 + AC
RUN
30 = BATTERY
17 = START / REVERSING MODULE
19 = GLOW PLUGS
50 = START
AC = FUEL PUMP, FUEL SOLENOID
GAUGES, AND FAN
R
BLK
BLK
RELAY - A
FUEL SOLENOID START RELAY (PULL)
OFF
30 + 87A
GLOW PLUG
30 + 87
30 + 87
START
RUN
30 + 87
BLK/WHT
BLK
BLK
-
RELAY - B
WARNING RELAY
OFF
30 + 87A
GLOW PLUG
OPEN
START
30 + 87A
RUN
30 + 87A
HORN
+
YEL
RED
RED
ALTERNATOR
RELAY - C
FUEL SOLENOID RUN RELAY (HOLD)
OFF
OPEN
GLOW PLUG
30 + 87
START
30 + 87A
RUN
30 + 87A
STARTER
ORG
STARTER SOLENOID
PUR
BLU/RED
WATER TEMP
GAUGE SENDER
WATER
WATER
GRN GRN
GRN
TEMP
TEMP
SWITCH 3/8"
SWITCH 1/4"
GRN
YEL/GRN OIL PRESSURE
SWITCH
RELAY - D
FAN SPEED CONTROL
OFF
30 + 87A
30 + 87A
RUN (LOW)
RUN (HIGH)
30 + 87
GRA
RELAY - D
YEL
BRN
85
BLK
30
87A
BLK
BLK
GLOW PLUGS
GRN
86
87
RELAY - E
START/TIME DELAY RELAY
OFF
30 + 87A
30 + 87A
START
PTO ON
OPEN
GRA
ORG
ORG
RED/BLK
BLK
OPTIONAL
LIGHT
FAN
WHT
RED
FUEL
SOLENOID
BLK
RESISTOR
ENGINE
OPTIONAL
LIGHT
RED
RED
BLK
YEL/GRN
GRA
BLK
YEL/GRN
YEL/GRN
GRA
YEL
YEL
BLU/RED
RED
BLU/RED
PUR
PUR
RED
RED
RED
PUR
RED
NO.
REQ’D
VOLTAGE
METER
GRA
GRA
G
I
RED
LIGHTS
BLK
PTO
INTERLOCK
SWICH
+ -
BLK/WHT
BLK
BLK
GRN
RED
GRA
TIME
DELAY
MODULE
YEL
RED
RED
BLK
RED/BLK
BRN
BRN
RED
YEL
YEL/RED
ORG/WHT
YEL
ORG
RED
GRN
SEAT
SWITCH
87
86
85
RED
85
87
RED
7 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
86
87A
BLK
OIL
PRESSURE
LIGHT
BLU
YEL/GRN
RELAY - B
RED
RED
RED
GRN
RELAY - C
30 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
RED REVERSING BRN
MODULE
ORG/WHT
RED
40 AMP RED
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
RED
ORG
30
87
85
BRN
PUR
87A
ORG
BLK/WHT
YEL/GRN
BLK
86
WATER
TEMP
LIGHT
ORG
RELAY - A
GRA
RED
RED
+
RED
30
RED
BLK
30
RED
RED
GRN
GRN
I
S
BLU/RED
10 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
RED
YEL
YEL/RED
BLU
PUR
RED
BRN
BLK
BATTERY
BRN
BLK
BLK
FSC
NEUTRAL
INTERLOCK
SWITCH
+
19
50
AC
30
RED
IGNITION
87A
WARNING
HORN
17
GRA
PUR
_
85
86
30
BLU
BLK
RED
RELAY - E
ORG/GRN
CHASSIS
GROUND
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
68
G
BLK
RED
BLK
RED
WATER
TEMP
HOUR
METER
RED
FOR
TAIL
WHEEL
LOCK
Effective Date 09-15-07
LIMITED WARRANTY
FOR
WALKER
COMMERCIAL RIDER MOWER
1.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS, AND FOR HOW LONG:
Walker Manufacturing company will, at its option, repair or replace, without charge, any part covered by this warranty which is found to
be defective in material and/or workmanship within one (1) year* after date of sale to the original retail purchaser unless the product is
used for rental purposes, in which case this warranty is limited to ninety (90) days. At Walker's request, customer will make the defective part available for inspection by Walker and/or return the defective part to Walker, transportation charges prepaid. All parts and
components of the Walker Mower are covered by this warranty except the following components which are warranted separately by
their respective manufacturers:
Kohler Engine
Kubota Engine
Kawasaki Engine
Eaton Hydraulic Transmission
Peerless Gearboxes
Battery
Tires
The available warranties covering these items are furnished with each mower. Walker does not assume any warranty obligation, liability or modification for these items, which are covered exclusively by the stated warranty of the respective manufacturers noted
above.
* An extended three (3) year warranty is offered on the Walker P/N 6200-9 Gear Axle Assembly.
2.
3.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:
A.
This warranty does not cover defects caused by depreciation or damage caused by normal wear, accidents, improper
maintenance, improper use or abuse of the product, alterations, or failure to follow the instructions contained in the Owner’s
Manual for operation and maintenance.
B.
The customer shall pay any charges for making service calls and/or for transporting the mower to and from the place where the
inspection and/or warranty work is performed.
HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE UNDER THIS WARRANTY:
Warranty service can be arranged by contacting the dealer where you purchased the mower or by contacting Walker Manufacturing
Company, 5925 East Harmony Road, Ft. Collins, CO 80528. Proof of the date of purchase may be required to verify warranty coverage.
4.
WARRANTY LIMITATION:
A.
THERE IS NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY. ANY WARRANTY THAT MAY BE IMPLIED FROM THIS PURCHASE
INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IS HEREBY LIMITED TO THE
DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW ANY AND ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES
ARE EXCLUDED. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above limitations may not
apply to you.
B.
WALKER WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES AND/OR
EXPENSES IN CONNECTION WITH THE PURCHASE OR USE OF THE MOWER. Some states do not allow the exclusion or
limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation(s) or exclusion(s) may not apply to you.
C.
Only the warranty expressed in this limited warranty shall apply and no dealer, distributor, or individual is authorized to amend,
modify, or extend this warranty in any way. Accordingly, additional statements such as dealer advertising or presentations,
whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties by Walker, and should not be relied upon.
D.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
69
TM
WALKER MFG. CO. • 5925 E. HARMONY ROAD, FORT COLLINS, CO 80528 • (970) 221-5614
FORM NO. 091507
PRINTED IN USA
www.walkermowers.com
©2007 WALKER MFG. CO
Download PDF