MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches Document Version: 20160206

MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches Document Version:  20160206
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
The Cisco Catalyst® 2360 Series Switches are high-speed Layer 2 top-of-rack switches that provide Gigabit Ethernet server
aggregation in the data center. The Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series is designed to meet the demands of today's data center, including
high performance and high availability. The Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series provides wire-rate performance, local switching, with a
non-blocking, low-latency architecture. The Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series comes with reversible front-to-back or back-to-front airflow,
as well as power and cooling redundancy. It provides these features with extremely low power consumption.
The Cisco Catalyst 2360 features a LAN Lite software image intended to meet custromer ToR Layer 2 switching requirements.
Cisco Catalyst switching solutions enable greener practices through measurable power efficiency, integrated services, and
innovations such as Cisco® EnergyWise, an enterprisewide solution that monitors and conserves energy with customized policies.
Together, Cisco EnergyWise technology and Cisco Catalyst switches reduce greenhouse gas (GhG) emissions and increase energy
cost savings and sustainable business behavior. The Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series offers both a superior command-line interface (CLI)
for detailed configuration tasks and Cisco Network Assistant software, a PC-based tool for quick configuration based on preset
templates. In addition, the CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution (LMS) supports the Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series for networkwide
management.
Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series switches come with a 1-year limited warranty. Warranty terms and details are available
on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/2360
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
225-218-2010
Cisco Product SKU
Description
2360 Series 10/100/1000 Switch - Four 10GB SFP+ Uplinks - LAN Lite Software
CON-SNT-236048TS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2360 Top Of Rack 48 GigE, 4 x 1
USD List Price
EPL Price
502.00
502.00
1,295.00
1,495.00
3,995.00
150.00
210.00
260.00
906.50
1,046.50
2,796.50
105.00
147.00
182.00
500.00
995.00
350.00
696.50
400.00
300.00
15.00
280.00
210.00
10.50
75.00
50.00
52.50
35.00
500.00
350.00
30.00
30.00
21.00
21.00
Compatible Optics and Accessories
10 GB SFP+ Optics
SFP-10G-LRM=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LR=
SFP-H10GB-CU1M
SFP-H10GB-CU3M
SFP-H10GB-CU5M
10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
10GBASE-SR SFP Module
10GBASE-LR SFP Module
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MM=
GLC-LH-SM=
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
Spare Power Supplies, Fan Trays, Slot Covers
C2360-PWR-135WAC=
C2360-FAN=
C2360-PWR-COVER=
Catalyst 2360 Series Switches FRU Power Supply
Catalyst 2360 Series Switches FRU Twin Fan Tray
Catalyst 2360 Series Switches Blank Power Slot Cover
Spare Rackmount Kits
RCKMNT-1RU=
RCKMNT-REC-1RU=
Rack Mount Kit for 1RU for 3750,3560,3550,2900-LRE-XL
RECESSED 1RU RACK MOUNT FOR 2960, 2960-S, 3560, and 3750
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP-LC=
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
Console Cables
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45
CAB-CONSOLE-USB
Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
Page 1 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
hardware disc
hardware disc
Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series ►
smrtnt disc
smrtnt disc
30
-
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches are the leading Layer 2 edge, providing improved ease of use, highly secure
business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series switches
include new Cisco FlexStack switch stacking capability with 1 and 10 Gigabit connectivity, and Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+)
with the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Switches offering fast Ethernet access connectivity and PoE capabilities. The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S
and 2960 Series are fixed-configuration access switches designed for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks to provide
lower total cost of ownership.
The Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series switches feature Cisco's Standard Limited Lifetime Warranty. Warranty terms and details are
available on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/2960
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
2960 Series 10/100 Switches - Two 1000BaseT Uplinks - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960-24TT-L
CON-SNT-C29602TT
Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN
1,295.00
78.00
906.50
78.00
WS-C2960-48TT-L
CON-SNT-C29604TT
Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 Ports + 2 1000BT
2,495.00
150.00
1,746.50
150.00
2960 Series 10/100 Switches - Two 1000BaseT /or/ 1GB SFP Uplinks - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960-24TC-L
CON-SNT-C29602TC
Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LAN Base Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LAN
1,295.00
78.00
906.50
78.00
WS-C2960-48TC-L
CON-SNT-C29604TC
Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Base Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN
2,495.00
150.00
1,746.50
150.00
2960 Series 10/100 Switches With PoE - Four 1000BaseT /or/ 1GB SFP Uplinks - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960-24PC-L
CON-SNT-C29602PC
Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Base Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat2960 24 10/100 PoE-2T/SFP LAN Base
2,495.00
150.00
1,746.50
150.00
WS-C2960-48PST-L
CON-SNT-2964STL
Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 PoE + 2 1000BT +2 SFP LAN Base Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 48 port PoE 370W
4,495.00
258.00
3,146.50
258.00
WS-C2960-24LT-L
CON-SNT-C29602LT
Catalyst2960 24 10/100 (8 PoE)+ 2 1000BT LAN Base Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat2960 24 10/100 8PoE-2 1K BT LAN Base
1,495.00
90.00
1,046.50
90.00
198.00
414.00
198.00
414.00
2960G Series 10/100/1000 Switches - Four 1000BaseT /or/ 1GB SFP Uplinks - LAN Base Software
CON-SNT-C2960G2C
CON-SNT-C2960G4C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960 24 10/100/1000, 4 T/SFP
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960 48 10/00/1000
Page 2 of 105
2960 Series 10/100 Compact Switches - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960-8TC-L
CON-SNT-C29608C
Catalyst 2960 8 10/100 + 1 T/SFP LAN Base Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960 8 10/100
WS-C2960G-8TC-L
CON-SNT-C2960G8C
Catalyst 2960 7 10/100/1000 + 1 T/SFP LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960 7 10/100/1000
WS-C2960PD-8TT-L
CON-SNT-C2960P8T
Catalyst 2960 Powered Device 8 10/100 + 1 1000BT LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat2960 Pwrd Device 8 10/100-1 1K BT LAN
795.00
51.00
556.50
51.00
1,095.00
51.00
766.50
51.00
795.00
51.00
556.50
51.00
2960 Series 10/100 Switches - LAN Lite Software
WS-C2960-24-S
CON-SNT-296024S
Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 LAN Lite Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 LAN Lite Image
725.00
44.00
507.50
44.00
WS-C2960-24TC-S
CON-SNT-296024TC
Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 2960 24 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite
725.00
44.00
507.50
44.00
WS-C2960-48TT-S
CON-SNT-2964TTS
Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Lite Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 48 10/100 ports + 2 1000 BT LAN Lite
1,245.00
75.00
871.50
75.00
WS-C2960-48TC-S
CON-SNT-296048TC
Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 2960 48 10/10 ports + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite
1,245.00
75.00
871.50
75.00
595.00
51.00
416.50
51.00
2960 Series 10/100 Compact Switches - LAN Lite Software
WS-C2960-8TC-S
CON-SNT-2968TCS
Catalyst 2960 8 10/100 + 1 T/SFP LAN Lite Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 8 10/100 port LanLite
2960 Series 10/100 Switches With PoE - LAN Lite Software
WS-C2960-24PC-S
CON-SNT-C24PCS
Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 POE + 2 10/100/1000 or SFP LAN Lite Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP
1,795.00
108.00
1,256.50
108.00
WS-C2960-48PST-S
CON-SNT-C48PSTS
Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 POE & 2 10/100/1000 & 2 SFP LAN Lite Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 PoE + 2 1000BT
3,095.00
186.00
2,166.50
186.00
WS-C2960-24LC-S
CON-SNT-C24LCS
Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 (8 poe) + 2 10/100/1000 or SFP LAN Lite Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 (8 PoE) + 2 T/SF
1,095.00
66.00
766.50
66.00
500.00
995.00
395.00
250.00
350.00
696.50
276.50
175.00
75.00
50.00
75.00
52.50
35.00
52.50
500.00
350.00
Compatible Optics and Accessories
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-FE-100FX=
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP *
100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
* GLC-T= is not supported on 2960-8TC and 2960G-8TC
Spare Rackmount Kits
RCKMNT-1RU=
RCKMNT-REC-1RU=
RCKMNT-19-CMPCT=
Rack Mount Kit for 1RU for 3750,3560,3550,2900-LRE-XL
RECESSED 1RU RACK MOUNT FOR 2960, 2960-S, 3560, and 3750
19in RackMount for Catalyst 3560,2960,ME-3400 Compact Switch
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP-LC=
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
Page 3 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches are the leading Layer 2 edge, providing improved ease of use, highly secure
business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series switches
include new Cisco FlexStack switch stacking capability with 1 and 10 Gigabit connectivity, and Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+)
with the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Switches offering fast Ethernet access connectivity and PoE capabilities. The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S
and 2960 Series are fixed-configuration access switches designed for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks to provide
lower total cost of ownership.
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series switches feature Cisco's Enhanced Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, which includes
next business day replacement (where available) and access to technical support during local business hours, 8 hours per day,
5 days per week, for a period of ninety (90) calendar days from the date of purchase. Warranty terms and details are available
on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/2960
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
2960-S Series 10/100/1000 Switches - Four 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960S-24TS-L
CON-SNT-2960S2TS
Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE, 4 x SFP LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 2960S Stk 24 GigE,4xSFP LAN Base
2,595.00
250.00
1,816.50
250.00
WS-C2960S-48TS-L
CON-SNT-2960S4TS
Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE, 4 x SFP LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 2960S Stk48 GigE,4xSFP LAN Base
4,195.00
315.00
2,936.50
315.00
2960-S Series 10/100/1000 Switches - Two 10GB SFP+ /or/ 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960S-24TD-L
CON-SNT-2960S2TD
Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 2960S Stk 24 GigE,2x10G SFP+LAN Base
3,795.00
228.00
2,656.50
228.00
WS-C2960S-48TD-L
CON-SNT-2960S4TD
Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat2960S Stk48 GigE,2x10G SFP+ LAN Base
5,595.00
336.00
3,916.50
336.00
2960-S Series 10/100/1000 Switches With 370W PoE+ - Four 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960S-24PS-L
CON-SNT-2960S2PS
Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x SFP LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960S Stack
3,195.00
192.00
2,236.50
192.00
WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
CON-SNT-2960S4LS
Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x SFP LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 2960S Stk48 GigE PoE 370W,4xSFP LAN B
5,595.00
336.00
3,916.50
336.00
2960-S Series 10/100/1000 Switches With 370W PoE+ - Two 10GB SFP+ /or/ 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960S-24PD-L
CON-SNT-2960S2PD
Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat2960S Stk24 GigE PoE370W,2x10G LANBase
4,595.00
276.00
3,216.50
276.00
WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
CON-SNT-2960S4LD
Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 2960S Stk48 GigE PoE 370W,2x10G LANB
6,995.00
420.00
4,896.50
420.00
6,595.00
396.00
4,616.50
396.00
2960-S Series 10/100/1000 Switches With 740W PoE+ - Four 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
CON-SNT-2960S4FS
Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE PoE 740W, 4 x SFP LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 2960S Stk48 GigE PoE 740W,4xSFP Base
Page 4 of 105
2960-S Series 10/100/1000 Switches With 740W PoE+ - Two 10GB SFP+ /or/ 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
CON-SNT-2960S4FD
Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE PoE 740W, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 2960S Stk48 GigE PoE 740W,2x10G LANB
7,995.00
480.00
5,596.50
480.00
2960-S Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches - Two 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Lite Software
WS-C2960S-24TS-S
CON-SNT-2960S2SS
Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE, 2 x SFP LAN Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 2960S 24 GigE,2 x SFP LAN Lite
1,895.00
114.00
1,326.50
114.00
WS-C2960S-48TS-S
CON-SNT-2960S4SS
Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE, 2 x SFP LAN Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 2960S 48GigE,2xSFP LAN Lite
3,395.00
204.00
2,376.50
204.00
995.00
995.00
3,995.00
696.50
696.50
2,796.50
500.00
995.00
395.00
250.00
250.00
350.00
696.50
276.50
175.00
175.00
1,195.00
100.00
200.00
300.00
836.50
70.00
140.00
210.00
75.00
50.00
75.00
52.50
35.00
52.50
500.00
500.00
350.00
350.00
30.00
30.00
21.00
21.00
Compatible Optics and Accessories
10 GB SFP+ Optics
SFP-10G-LRM=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LR=
10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
10GBASE-SR SFP Module
10GBASE-LR SFP Module
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-FE-100FX=
GLC-GE-100FX=
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP *
100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960
Stacking Modules/Cables
C2960S-STACK=
CAB-STK-E-0.5M=
CAB-STK-E-1M=
CAB-STK-E-3M=
Catalyst 2960S Flexstack Stack Module
Flexstack stacking cable with .5 m length
Flexstack stacking cable with 1 m length
Flexstack stacking cable with 3 m length
Spare Rackmount Kits
RCKMNT-1RU=
RCKMNT-REC-1RU=
RCKMNT-19-CMPCT=
Rack Mount Kit for 1RU for 3750,3560,3550,2900-LRE-XL
RECESSED 1RU RACK MOUNT FOR 2960, 2960-S, 3560, and 3750
19in RackMount for Catalyst 3560,2960,ME-3400 Compact Switch
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP50-SC=
CAB-MCP-LC=
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 50 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
Console Cables
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45
CAB-CONSOLE-USB
Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
Page 5 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X and 2960 Series Switches are the leading Layer 2 edge, providing improved ease of use, highly secure
business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series switches
include new Cisco FlexStack switch stacking capability with 1 and 10 Gigabit connectivity, and Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+)
with the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Switches offering fast Ethernet access connectivity and PoE capabilities. The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X
and 2960 Series are fixed-configuration access switches designed for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks to provide
lower total cost of ownership.
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series switches feature Cisco's Enhanced Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, which includes
next business day replacement (where available) and access to technical support during local business hours, 8 hours per day,
5 days per week, for a period of ninety (90) calendar days from the date of purchase. Warranty terms and details are available
on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 2960-X and 2960 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/2960
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
2960-X Series 10/100/1000 Switches - Four 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960X-24TS-L
CON-SNT-WSC296XT
Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE 4 x 1G SFP LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE 4 x 1G SFP LAN
2,395.00
144.00
1,676.50
144.00
WS-C2960X-48TS-L
CON-SNT-WSC248TS
Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE 4 x 1G SFP LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X 48 G
4,195.00
252.00
2,936.50
176.40
2960-X Series 10/100/1000 Switches - Two 10GB SFP+ /or/ 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960X-24TD-L
CON-SNT-WSC24TDL
Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X 24 G
3,795.00
228.00
2,656.50
228.00
WS-C2960X-48TD-L
CON-SNT-WSC298DL
Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X 48 G
5,595.00
336.00
3,916.50
336.00
2960-X Series 10/100/1000 Switches With 370W PoE+ - Four 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960X-24PS-L
CON-SNT-WSC224SL
Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W 4 x 1G SFP LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X 24 G
3,195.00
192.00
2,236.50
192.00
WS-C2960X-48LPS-L
CON-SNT-WSC248SL
Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 370W 4 x 1G SFP LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X 48 G
5,595.00
336.00
3,916.50
336.00
2960-X Series 10/100/1000 Switches With 370W PoE+ - Two 10GB SFP+ /or/ 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960X-24PD-L
CON-SNT-WSC604DL
Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X 24 G
4,595.00
276.00
3,216.50
276.00
WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
CON-SNT-WSC48LPD
Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 370W 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X 48 G
6,995.00
420.00
4,896.50
420.00
6,595.00
396.00
4,616.50
396.00
2960-X Series 10/100/1000 Switches With 740W PoE+ - Four 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
CON-SNT-WSC294SL
Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W 4 x 1G SFP LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X 48 G
Page 6 of 105
2960-X Series 10/100/1000 Switches With 740W PoE+ - Two 10GB SFP+ /or/ 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Base Software
WS-C2960X-48FPD-L
CON-SNT-WSC296XL
Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W 2 x 10
7,995.00
480.00
5,596.50
480.00
2960-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches - Two 1GB SFP Slots - LAN Lite Software
WS-C2960X-24TS-LL
CON-SNT-WSC296X2
Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE 2 x 1G SFP LAN Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE 2 x 1G SFP LAN
1,895.00
114.00
1,326.50
114.00
WS-C2960X-48TS-LL
CON-SNT-WSC296X4
Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE 2 x 1G SFP LAN Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE 2 x 1G SFP LAN
3,395.00
204.00
2,376.50
204.00
2960-XR Series 10/100/1000 Switches - Four 1GB SFP Slots - IP Lite Software
WS-C2960XR-24TS-I
CON-SNT-WS296X24
Catalyst 2960-XR 24 GigE 4 x 1G SFP IP Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-XR 24 GigE 4 x 1G SFP IP
4,495.00
270.00
3,146.50
270.00
WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
CON-SNT-WS296X48
Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE 4 x 1G SFP+ IP Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE 4 x 1G SFP+ I
7,295.00
438.00
5,106.50
306.60
2960-XR Series 10/100/1000 Switches - Two 10GB SFP+ /or/ 1GB SFP Slots - IP Lite Software
WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
CON-SNT-WSC296TD
Catalyst 2960-XR 24 GigE 2 x 10G SFP+ IP Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-XR 24
5,895.00
354.00
4,126.50
354.00
WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
CON-SNT-WSC2968T
Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE 2 x 10G SFP+ IP Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-XR 48
8,695.00
522.00
6,086.50
522.00
2960-XR Series 10/100/1000 Switches With 370W PoE+ - Four 1GB SFP Slots - IP Lite Software
WS-C2960XR-24PS-I
CON-SNT-WSC296PS
Catalyst 2960-XR 24 GigE PoE 370W 4 x 1G SFP IP Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-XR 24 GigE PoE 370W 4 x 1
5,095.00
306.00
3,566.50
306.00
WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I
CON-SNT-WSC29648
Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE PoE 370W 4 x 1G SFP IP Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE PoE 370W 4
8,695.00
522.00
6,086.50
522.00
6,495.00
390.00
4,546.50
390.00
10,095.00
606.00
7,066.50
606.00
2960-XR Series 10/100/1000 Switches With 370W PoE+ - Two 10GB SFP+ /or/ 1GB SFP Slots - IP Lite Software
WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
CON-SNT-WSC296PD
Catalyst 2960-XR 24 GigE PoE 370W 2 x 10G SFP+ IP Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-XR 24
WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
CON-SNT-W296X48L
Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE PoE 370W 2 x 10G SFP+ IP Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE PoE 370W 2 x 1
2960-XR Series 10/100/1000 Switches With 740W PoE+ - Two 10GB SFP+ /or/ 1GB SFP Slots - IP Lite Software
WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I
CON-SNT-WSC296FP
Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE PoE 740W, 4 x 1G SFP, IP Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE PoE 740W, 4 x 1
9,695.00
582.00
6,786.50
582.00
WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
CON-SNT-W296X48F
Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE PoE 740W, 2 x 10G SFP+, IP Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE PoE 740W, 2 x 1
11,095.00
666.00
7,766.50
666.00
450.00
950.00
315.00
665.00
995.00
995.00
3,995.00
696.50
696.50
2,796.50
500.00
995.00
395.00
250.00
250.00
350.00
696.50
276.50
175.00
175.00
Compatible Optics and Accessories
2960-XR Seconday Power Supplies
PWR-C2-250WAC=
PWR-C2-640WAC=
250W AC Config 2 Power Supply Spare
640W AC Config 2 Power Supply Spare
10 GB SFP+ Optics
SFP-10G-LRM=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LR=
10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
10GBASE-SR SFP Module
10GBASE-LR SFP Module
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-FE-100FX=
GLC-GE-100FX=
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP *
100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960
Page 7 of 105
Stacking Modules/Cables
C2960X-STACK=
CON-SNT-C2960X-S
CAB-STK-E-0.5M=
CAB-STK-E-1M=
CAB-STK-E-3M=
Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module optional
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960-X Flex
Flexstack stacking cable with .5 m length
Flexstack stacking cable with 1 m length
Flexstack stacking cable with 3 m length
1,195.00
72.00
100.00
200.00
300.00
836.50
50.40
70.00
140.00
210.00
75.00
50.00
75.00
52.50
35.00
52.50
500.00
500.00
350.00
350.00
30.00
30.00
21.00
21.00
Spare Rackmount Kits
RCKMNT-1RU=
RCKMNT-REC-1RU=
RCKMNT-19-CMPCT=
Rack Mount Kit for 1RU for 3750,3560,3550,2900-LRE-XL
RECESSED 1RU RACK MOUNT FOR 2960, 2960-X, 3560, and 3750
19in RackMount for Catalyst 3560,2960,ME-3400 Compact Switch
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP50-SC=
CAB-MCP-LC=
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 50 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
Console Cables
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45
CAB-CONSOLE-USB
Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
Page 8 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco IE 3010 Industrial Ethernet Switches
The Cisco® Industrial Ethernet 3010 Series (IE 3010 Series) is a family of fully managed, Layer 2 rack-mountable fixed configuration
switches with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) fiber aggregation and Power over Ethernet (PoE) that bring Cisco's leadership in
switching to Industrial Ethernet applications with innovative features, robust security, and superior ease of use. The Cisco IE 3010
Series features industrial design and compliance; tools for easy deployment, management, and replacement; market leading resiliency
and availability features; network performance for the most demanding applications; network security based on open standards; and
integration of IT and industrial networks.
The Cisco IE 3010 Series is an ideal product for Industrial Ethernet applications, including factory automation, process automation
and control, intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), rail transport, and mass transit. The Cisco IE 3010 offers: Design for Industrial
Ethernet applications, including extended environmental, shock/vibration, and surge ratings; a complete set of power input options;
and fanless convection cooling; Compliance to a wide range of industrial applications covering automation, intelligent transportation,
railways, and mass transit markets; Compact 1-RU (rack unit), 19" rack mounting or wall mounting, both front and rear LED panels
to allow reverse mounting; Support for fiber aggregation (16 SFP ports) and PoE configurations; Tools and features such as Dynamic
Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) persistence for easy deployment, management, and device replacement; Removable SD flash
memory (Swap Drive feature), allowing the user to quickly replace a switch in the field; High availability, deterministic quality of
service (QoS) behavior, and reliable security using Cisco IOS® Software; Recommended software configurations for industrial
applications preconfigured using Smartport macros; Hardware ready to support IEEE1588v2, a precision timing protocol with
nanosecond-level precision for high-performance applications; Loop avoidance protection using standard Spanning Tree Protocol;
Improved resiliency with the support of Cisco Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP) for ring topology and Flex Link, Link State Tracking,
and EtherChannel for other topologies; High security using support of port-security, encrypted access (Secure Shell [SSH] Protocol,
HTTPS, Simple Network Management Protocol Version 3 [SNMPv3]), and other network protection features.
Cisco IE 3010 Industrial Ethernet Series switches come with a 1-year limited warranty. Warranty terms and details are available
on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco IE3010 Industrial Ethernet Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/ie3010
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
IE3010 Series 24-Port 10/100/100 Switch - Two Dual-Purpose GE Uplinks (Copper or SFP) - LAN Base Software
IE-3010-24TC
CON-SNT-301024TC
Rugged Industrial Ethernet switch - 24 10/100
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IA Rack Mount Switch 24 10/100
4,895.00
283.00
3,426.50
283.00
IE3010 Series 16-Port FE SFP and 8-Port 10/100 PoE - Two Dual-Purpose GE Uplinks (Copper or SFP) - LAN Base Software
IE-3010-16S-8PC
CON-SNT-301016S8
Rugged Industrial Ethernet switch - 16FE SFP, 8 10/100 PoE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IA Rack Mount Switch 16 100 SFP, 8 10/100
Page 9 of 105
4,695.00
271.00
3,286.50
271.00
Compatible Optics and Accessories
Note: The Cisco IE3010 only supports ruggedized SFP optics as listed below:
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP
100Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP
1000Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged SFP
1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP
275.00
440.00
550.00
1,095.00
192.50
308.00
385.00
766.50
700.00
700.00
700.00
700.00
490.00
490.00
490.00
490.00
Spare 19IN rack-mount kit for the CGS 2520
ETSI rack-mount kit for Cisco CGS 2520
23IN NEBS rack-mount kit for the CGS 2520
Power Supply Blank for CGR2010 and CGS2520
SD Flash for Cisco CGS2520
SD Flash cover for Cisco CGS2520
75.00
100.00
75.00
50.00
400.00
25.00
52.50
70.00
52.50
35.00
280.00
17.50
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 50 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
500.00
500.00
350.00
350.00
30.00
30.00
21.00
21.00
Power Supplies (Primary & Redundant)
PWR-RGD-AC-DC/IA
PWR-RGD-AC-DC/IAR
PWR-RGD-LOW-DC/IA
PWR-RGD-LOW-DC/IAR
IE 3010 Power Supply
IE 3010 AC-DC Redundant Power Supply
IE 3010 Low DC Power Supply
IE 3010 Low DC Redundant Power Supply
Rackmount Kits and other Accessories
RM-RGD-19IN=
RM-RGD-ETSI
RM-RGD-23IN
RPS-CG-COVER=
MEM-SD-1GB-RGD=
MEM-SD-COVER-RGD=
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP50-SC=
CAB-MCP-LC=
Console Cables
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45
CAB-CONSOLE-USB
Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
Page 10 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco IE 2000 Industrial Ethernet Switches
The Cisco® Industrial Ethernet 2000 (IE 2000) Series is a range of compact, industrially ruggedized access switches. IE 2000 series
provide customers with ease of use, secure access, and industry leading convergence using Cisco Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP).
Multiple industries such as automotive, oil and gas, mining, transportation, and energy companies are all increasingly requiring IP
based networks in their production areas. The newest IE 2000 additions have been designed to support access layer connectivity and
to meet the increasing needs for security, voice, and video traffic across industrial networks.
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series Switches are fixed platforms that deliver Layer 2 switching with proven Cisco IOS software. The
switches permit or deny network connectivity based on the identity of device with support for IEEE 802.1X and help secure administrator
traffic with encryption through SSH. The IE 2000 can also protect against “man-in-the-middle” attacks (unauthorized message interception)
with DHCP snooping, prevent faulty end devices from compromising overall system performance with Storm Control, and help enable
transparent integration with support for industry-specific protocols including IEEE 1588, CIP, and PROFINET.
Cisco IE 2000 Industrial Ethernet Series switches come with a 1-year limited warranty. Warranty terms and details are available
on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco IE2000 Industrial Ethernet Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/ie2000
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
IE2000 Series - LAN Base Software - SMARTnet 8x5xNBD Maintenance
IE-2000-4TS-B
CON-SNT-IE20004T
IE 4 10/100,2 FE SFP, Base
SMARTNET 8x5xNBD IE 4 10/100, 2 FE SFP
1,295.00
104.00
906.50
104.00
IE-2000-4T-B
CON-SNT-IE2K4TB
IE 4 10/100,2 FE, Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 4 10/100,2 FE, Base
1,295.00
104.00
906.50
104.00
IE-2000-4TS-G-B
CON-SNT-IE2K4GB
IE 4 10/100,2 SFP Gig port, Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 4 10/100,2 SFP Gig port
1,395.00
112.00
976.50
112.00
IE-2000-4T-G-B
CON-SNT-IE2K4TGB
IE 4 10/100,2 Gig port, Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 4 10/100,2 Gig port
1,395.00
112.00
976.50
112.00
IE-2000-8TC-B
CON-SNT-IE2K8TCB
IE 8 10/100,2 FE SFP+2 T/SFP FE, Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 8 10/100,2 FE SFP
1,695.00
136.00
1,186.50
136.00
IE-2000-8TC-G-B
CON-SNT-IE2K8TCG
IE 8 10/100,2 T/SFP, Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 8 10/100,2 T/SFP
1,895.00
152.00
1,326.50
152.00
IE-2000-8TC-G-E
CON-SNT-IE20008E
IE 8 10/100,2 T/SFP, Base with 1588
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 8 10/100,2 T/SFP
2,095.00
168.00
1,466.50
168.00
IE-2000-16TC-B
CON-SNT-IE20001B
IE 16 10/100,2 FE SFP+2 T/SFP FE, Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 16 10/100,2 FE SF
2,695.00
216.00
1,886.50
216.00
IE-2000-16TC-G-E
CON-SNT-IE20001E
IE 16 10/100,2 FE SFP+2 T/SFP, Base with 1588
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 16 10/100,2 FE SF
3,095.00
248.00
2,166.50
248.00
IE-2000-16TC-G-X
CON-SNT-IE20001X
IE 16 10/100,2 FE SFP+2 T/SFP, Base with 1588, Comf. Coat
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 16 10/100,2 FE SF
3,495.00
280.00
2,446.50
280.00
Page 11 of 105
IE2000 Series - LAN Lite Software - SMARTnet 8x5xNBD
IE-2000-4TS-L
CON-SNT-IES2000E4
IE 4 10/100,2 FE SFP, Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 4 10/100,2 FE SFP
995.00
80.00
696.50
80.00
IE-2000-4T-L
CON-SNT-IE2K4TL
IE 4 10/100,2 FE, Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 4 10/100,2 FE, Lite
995.00
80.00
696.50
80.00
IE-2000-4TS-G-L
CON-SNT-IE2KTSGL
IE 4 10/100,2 SFP Gig port, Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 4 10/100,2 SFP Gig
1,095.00
88.00
766.50
80.00
IE-2000-4T-G-L
CON-SNT-IE2K4TGL
IE 4 10/100,2 Gig port, Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 4 10/100,2 Gig port
1,095.00
88.00
766.50
88.00
IE-2000-8TC-L
CON-SNT-IEL2K8TC
IE 8 10/100,2 FE SFP+2 T/SFP FE, Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 8 10/100,2 FE SFP
1,395.00
112.00
976.50
112.00
IE-2000-8TC-G-L
CON-SNT-IE2K8TGL
IE 8 10/100,2 T/SFP, Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 8 10/100,2 T/SFP
1,595.00
128.00
1,116.50
128.00
IE-2000-16TC-G-L
CON-SNT-IE2000GL
IE 16 10/100,2 FE SFP+2 T/SFP, Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 16 10/100,2 FE SF
2,595.00
208.00
1,816.50
208.00
IE-2000-16TC-L
CON-SNT-IE20001L
IE 16 10/100,2 FE SFP+2 T/SFP FE, Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD IE 16 10/100,2 FE SF
2,395.00
192.00
1,676.50
192.00
275.00
440.00
550.00
1,095.00
192.50
308.00
385.00
766.50
AC to DC 24V/2.1A DIN Rail power supply
AC to DC 24V/2.5A DIN Rail power supply
1GB SD Memory card
19” DIN Rail Mount Kit
395.00
400.00
400.00
125.00
276.50
280.00
280.00
87.50
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 50 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
500.00
500.00
350.00
350.00
30.00
30.00
21.00
21.00
Compatible Optics and Accessories
Note: The Cisco IE2000 only supports ruggedized SFP optics as listed below:
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP
100Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP
1000Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged SFP
1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP
Power Supplies, Memory, Rail Mount Kits
PWR-IE3000-AC=
PWR-2955-AC
MEM-SD-1GB-RGD
STK-RACKMNT-2955
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP50-SC=
CAB-MCP-LC=
Console Cables
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45
CAB-CONSOLE-USB
Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
Page 12 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series
The Cisco® Catalyst® 3560 Series is a line of fixed-configuration, enterprise-class switches that include IEEE 802.3af and Cisco
prestandard Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality in Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet configurations. The Cisco Catalyst
3560 is an ideal access layer switch for small enterprise LAN access or branch-office environments, combining both 10/100/1000
and PoE configurations for maximum productivity and investment protection while enabling the deployment of new applications such
as IP telephony, wireless access, video surveillance, building management systems, and remote video kiosks. Customers can
deploy networkwide intelligent services-such as advanced quality of service (QoS), rate limiting, access control lists (ACLs),
multicast management, and high-performance IP routing-while maintaining the simplicity of traditional LAN switching.
The Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series switches feature Cisco's Standard Limited Lifetime Warranty. Warranty terms and details are
available on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/3560
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
3560 v2 Series 10/100 LAN Switches - Two 1GB SFP Slots
WS-C3560V2-24TS-S
CON-SNT-V224TSS
Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP + IPB (Standard) Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Standard
2,995.00
180.00
2,096.50
180.00
WS-C3560V2-24TS-E
CON-SNT-V224TSE
Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP + IPS (Enhanced) Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Enh
4,990.00
180.00
3,493.00
180.00
WS-C3560V2-24TS-SD
CON-SNT-V24TSSD
Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP + IPB Image + DC Power
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Standard
3,495.00
210.00
2,446.50
210.00
3560 v2 Series 10/100 LAN Switches - Four 1GB SFP Slots
WS-C3560V2-48TS-S
CON-SNT-V248TSS
Catalyst 3560V2 48 10/100 + 4 SFP + IPB (Standard) Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560V2 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Stand
4,995.00
300.00
3,496.50
300.00
WS-C3560V2-48TS-E
CON-SNT-V248TSE
Catalyst 3560V2 48 10/100 + 4 SFP + IPS (Enhanced) Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560V2 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Enh
6,990.00
300.00
4,893.00
300.00
3560 v2 Series 10/100 LAN Switches With PoE - Two 1GB SFP Slots
WS-C3560V2-24PS-S
CON-SNT-V224PSS
Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP + IPB (Standard) Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Stand
3,795.00
228.00
2,656.50
228.00
WS-C3560V2-24PS-E
CON-SNT-V224PSE
Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP + IPS (Enhanced) Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enh
5,790.00
228.00
4,053.00
228.00
3560 v2 Series 10/100 LAN Switches With PoE - Four 1GB SFP Slots
WS-C3560V2-48PS-S
CON-SNT-V248PSS
Catalyst 3560V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP + IPB (Standard) Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Stand
6,495.00
390.00
4,546.50
390.00
WS-C3560V2-48PS-E
CON-SNT-V248PSE
Catalyst 3560V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP + IPS (Enhanced) Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Enh
8,490.00
390.00
5,943.00
390.00
Page 13 of 105
3560G Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches - Four 1GB SFP Slots
CON-SNT-3560GTS
CON-SNT-356048TS
CON-SNT-3560GTE
CON-SNT-356048TE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560 24 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Stand
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Stand
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560 24 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Enh
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560 48 10/100/1000
318.00
528.00
318.00
528.00
318.00
528.00
318.00
528.00
372.00
372.00
630.00
630.00
372.00
372.00
630.00
630.00
180.00
299.00
180.00
299.00
300.00
419.00
300.00
419.00
228.00
347.00
390.00
509.00
228.00
347.00
390.00
509.00
84.00
78.00
84.00
78.00
3560G Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches With PoE - Four 1GB SFP Slots
CON-SNT-3560GPS
CON-SNT-3560GPE
CON-SNT-3560G48S
CON-SNT-3560G48E
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560 24 10/100/1000 PoE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560 48 10/100/1000 PoE
3560 Series 10/100 LAN Switches - Two 1GB SFP Slots (3560 v2 above recommended)
CON-SNT-356024TS
CON-SNT-356024TE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560 24 10/100
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Enhanced
3560 Series 10/100 LAN Switches - Four 1GB SFP Slots (3560 v2 above recommended)
CON-SNT-C356048S
CON-SNT-C356048E
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Standard
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Enhanced
3560 Series 10/100 LAN Switches with PoE (3560 v2 above recommended)
CON-SNT-356024PS
CON-SNT-356024PE
CON-SNT-356048PS
CON-SNT-356048PE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560 24 10/100 PoE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560 24 10/100 PoE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560 48 10/100 PoE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560 48 10/100 PoE
3560 Series Compact 10/100 LAN Switches With PoE
CON-SNT-WSC3568
CON-SNT-WSC12PCS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560 8 10/100 PoE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 12 10/100 PoE ports Compact Switch
Page 14 of 105
Enhanced Software Upgrades, Compatible Optics and Accessories
Enhanced Software Upgrades
CD-3560-EMI=
CD-3560G-EMI=
IP Services (EMI) upgrade for 3560 10/100 models
IP Services (EMI) upgrade for 3560 GE models
1,995.00
3,995.00
1,396.50
2,796.50
500.00
995.00
395.00
250.00
250.00
350.00
696.50
276.50
175.00
175.00
250.00
175.00
75.00
50.00
75.00
52.50
35.00
52.50
500.00
350.00
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-GE-100FX=
GLC-FE-100FX=
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP *
100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960 ~
100BASE-FX SFP for FE port +
* GLC-T= is not supported on 3560-8PC
~ GLC-GE-100FX= is not supported on 3560-8PC and 3560-12PC
+ GLC-FE-100FX= is only supported on 3560-8PC and 3560-12PC
3560 Interconnect SFP Cable
CAB-SFP-50CM=
Catalyst 3560 SFP Interconnect Cable, 50cm
Spare Rackmount Kits
RCKMNT-1RU=
RCKMNT-REC-1RU=
RCKMNT-19-CMPCT=
Rack Mount Kit for 1RU for 3750,3560,3550,2900-LRE-XL
RECESSED 1RU RACK MOUNT FOR 2960, 2960-S, 3560, and 3750
19in RackMount for Catalyst 3560,2960,ME-3400 Compact Switch
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP-LC=
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
Page 15 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 2960-C and 3560-C Compact Switches
The Cisco® Catalyst® 3560-C and 2960-C Series Compact Switches are small form-factor Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet
switches designed for deployments outside the wiring closet. Enterprise and commercial customers can deliver advanced security
services, unified communications, wireless, IP video cameras, and other applications for the office workspace, micro branch office,
classroom, cruise ship, and other wiring-constrained environments.
Cisco Catalyst 3560-C and 2960-C Series highlights include PoE pass-through, an innovative feature and industry first for passing
power from the compact switch to end devices, Media Access Control Security (MACsec) hardware-based encryption, Power over
Ethernet Plus (PoE+) up to 30 W per port, USB and Console port for file backup, distribution, and simplified operations, fanless for
silent operation, and Enhanced limited lifetime hardware warranty (E-LLW) with next business day (NBD) advance hardware
replacement and 90 day access to Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) support.
Together, Cisco EnergyWise technology and Cisco Catalyst Compact switches enable greenhouse gas (GhG) emissions reduction,
increased energy cost savings, and sustainable business behavior.
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-C and 3560-C compact switches feature Cisco's Enhanced Limited Lifetime Warranty. Warranty terms and
details are available on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://tinyurl.com/cisco-compact2k3k
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
2960-C Compact Switches
WS-C2960CPD-8TT-L
CON-SNT-WSC2960D
Catalyst 2960C PD Switch 8 FE, 2 x 1G, LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960C PD Switch 8 FE, 2 x 1G1
795.00
51.00
556.50
51.00
WS-C2960CPD-8PT-L
CON-SNT-WSC2960C
Catalyst 2960C PD PSE Switch 8 FE PoE, 2 x 1G, LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960C PD PSE Switch 8 FE PoE
945.00
51.00
661.50
51.00
WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
CON-SNT-WSC2960G
Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 GE, 2 x Dual Uplink, LAN Base
8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 GE, 1 x Dual
1,095.00
51.00
766.50
51.00
WS-C2960C-8TC-L
CON-SNT-C296C8TC
Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 FE, 2 x Dual Uplink, Lan Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 FE, 2 x Dual Uplinks
795.00
51.00
556.50
51.00
WS-C2960C-12PC-L
CON-SNT-C296012P
Catalyst 2960C Switch 12 FE PoE, 2 x Dual Uplink, Lan Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960C Switch 12 FE PoE, 2 x Dual
1,195.00
51.00
836.50
51.00
WS-C2960C-8PC-L
CON-SNT-C296C8PC
Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 FE PoE, 2 x Dual Uplink, Lan Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 FE PoE, 2 x Dual
1,045.00
51.00
731.50
51.00
WS-C2960C-8TC-S
CON-SNT-C2960C8T
Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 FE, 2 x Dual Uplink, Lan Lite
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 FE, 2 x Dual Uplinks
595.00
51.00
416.50
51.00
Page 16 of 105
3560-C Compact Switches
WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
CON-SNT-WSC356CC
Catalyst 3560C Switch 8 GE, 2 x Dual Uplink, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560C Switch 8 GE
1,495.00
102.00
1,046.50
102.00
WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
CON-SNT-WSC3560C
Catalyst 3560C Switch 8 GE PoE(+), 2 x Dual Uplink, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560C Switch 8 GE PoE, 2 x Dual
1,795.00
102.00
1,256.50
102.00
WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S
CON-SNT-WSC360C1
Catalyst 3560C PD PSE Switch 8 GE PoE 2 x 1G, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560C Switch 8 GE PoE, 2 x Dual
1,695.00
102.00
1,186.50
102.00
WS-C3560C-12PC-S
CON-SNT-C356C12P
Catalyst 3560C Switch 12 FE PoE, 2 x Dual Uplink, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560C Switch 12 FE PoE, 2 x Dual
1,745.00
102.00
1,221.50
102.00
WS-C3560C-8PC-S
CON-SNT-C356608P
Catalyst 3560C Switch 8 FE PoE, 2 x Dual Uplink, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560C Switch 8 FE PoE, 2 x Dual
1,395.00
102.00
976.50
102.00
100.00
70.00
50.00
50.00
50.00
40.00
40.00
35.00
35.00
35.00
28.00
28.00
500.00
995.00
250.00
400.00
450.00
450.00
350.00
696.50
175.00
280.00
315.00
315.00
Auxiliary Power Adapter (in lieu of PoE to power 2960CPD-8TT-L or 2960CPD-8TT-L)
PWR-ADPT
Power adapter for compact switches
Power Cables (spare)
CAB-AC=
CAB-AC-RA=
CAB-L620P-C13-US=
CMP-MGNT-TRAY
CMP-CBLE-GRD
AC Power Cord (North America), C13, NEMA 5-15P, 2.1m
Power Cord,110V, Right Angle
Power Cord, 250VAC, 15A, NEMA L6-20 to C13, US
Magnet and mounting tray for 3560-C and 2960-C Compact Switches
Cable Guard For The 3560-C and 2960-C Compact Switches
SFP Optics
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-FE-100FX=
GLC-FE-100LX=
GLC-FE-100BX-D=
GLC-FE-100BX-U=
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
100BASE-LX SFP for FE port
100BASE-BX10-D SFP
100BASE-BX10-U SFP
Page 17 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series
The Cisco Catalyst® 3650 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class standalone and stackable access-layer switches that
provide the foundation for full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. The Cisco Catalyst 3650 is built on the
advanced Cisco StackWise®-160, and takes advantage of the new Cisco® Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specific
integrated circuit (ASIC). This switch can enable uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement, application visibility, flexibility, application
optimization, and superior resiliency. The Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switches support full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
(PoE+), and offer modular and field-replaceable redundant fans and power supplies. They can help you increase wireless productivity
and reduce your TCO.
The Cisco Catalyst 3650 provides the following features: Integrated wireless controller capability with up to 40G of wireless capacity
per switch; support for up to 25 access points and 1000 wireless clients on each switching entity (switch or stack); both 24 and 48
10/100/1000 data and PoE+ models with energy-efficient Ethernet (EEE) supported ports; three fixed-uplink models, either 4 x Gigabit
Ethernet, 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet, or 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports; optional Cisco StackWise-160 technology that provides scalability
and resiliency with 160 Gbps of stack throughput; and dual redundant, modular power supplies and three modular fans providing
redundancy. The Cisco Catalyst 3650 offers full IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) with 30 W power on all ports in 1 rack unit (RU) form factor;
software support for IPv4 and IPv6 routing, multicast routing, modular quality of service (QoS), Flexible NetFlow (FNF) Version 9, and
enhanced security features; single universal Cisco IOS® Software image across all license levels, providing an easy upgrade path for
software features; and Enhanced limited lifetime warranty (E-LLW) with next business day (NBD) advance hardware replacement and
90-day access to Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) support.
The Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series switches feature Cisco's Enhanced Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, which includes next business
day replacement (where available), as well as access to Cisco technical support during local business hours, 8 hours per day, 5 days
per week. This support is available for a period of ninety (90) calendar days from the date of purchase of the Cisco product.
Warranty terms and details are available on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/3650
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series - 4x1G Uplink - LAN Base, IP Base, or IP Services [non-PoE)
WS-C3650-24TS-L
CON-SNT-WSC3652TS
24 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 4x1G UL ports,with 250WAC,LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port Data 4x1G Up
3,400.00
204.00
2,380.00
204.00
WS-C3650-48TS-L
CON-SNT-WSC36TSL
48 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 4x1G UL ports,with 250WAC, LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 4x1G Up
6,100.00
366.00
4,270.00
366.00
WS-C3650-24TS-S
CON-SNT-WS6524SS
24 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 4x1G UL ports,with 250WAC, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port Data 4x1G Up
4,300.00
258.00
3,010.00
258.00
WS-C3650-48TS-S
CON-SNT-WSC3654T
48 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 4x1G UL ports,with 250WAC, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 4x1G Up
7,900.00
474.00
5,530.00
474.00
WS-C3650-24TS-E
CON-SNT-WS5024SE
24 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 4x1G UL ports, with 250WAC, IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port Data 4x1G Up
7,800.00
468.00
5,460.00
468.00
WS-C3650-48TS-E
CON-SNT-WS5048SE
48 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 4x1G UL ports, with 250WAC, IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 4x1G Up
14,900.00
894.00
10,430.00
894.00
Page 18 of 105
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series - PoE+ - 4x1G Uplink - LAN Base, IP Base, or IP Services
WS-C3650-24PS-L
CON-SNT-WSC365SL
24 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 4x1G UL ports,with 640WAC, LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE 4x1G Upl
4,200.00
252.00
2,940.00
252.00
WS-C3650-48PS-L
CON-SNT-WS6548SL
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 4x1G UL ports,with 640WAC, LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE 4x1G Upl
7,600.00
456.00
5,320.00
456.00
WS-C3650-48FS-L
CON-SNT-WSC3654
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 4x1G UL ports, with 1025WAC, LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Full PoE 4x1
8,600.00
516.00
6,020.00
516.00
WS-C3650-24PS-S
CON-SNT-WSC3652S
24 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ and 4x1G UL ports, with 640WAC, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE 4x1G Upl
5,100.00
306.00
3,570.00
306.00
WS-C3650-48PS-S
CON-SNT-WSC36PSS
48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ and 4x1G UL ports, with 640WAC, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE 4x1G Upl
9,400.00
564.00
6,580.00
564.00
WS-C3650-48FS-S
CON-SNT-WSC654
48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ and 4x1G UL ports,with 1025WAC, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Full PoE 4x1
10,400.00
624.00
7,280.00
624.00
WS-C3650-24PS-E
CON-SNT-WS6524PS
24 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ and 4x1G UL ports,with 640WAC,IP Servic
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE 4x1G Upl
8,600.00
516.00
6,020.00
516.00
WS-C3650-48PS-E
CON-SNT-WSC3654SE
48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ and 4x1G UL ports,with 640WAC,IP Servic
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE 4x1G Upl
16,400.00
984.00
11,480.00
984.00
WS-C3650-48FS-E
CON-SNT-WS5048FS
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 4x1G UL ports,with 1025WAC,IP Servic
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Full PoE 4x1
17,400.00
1,044.00
12,180.00
1,044.00
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series - 2x10G Uplink - LAN Base, IP Base, or IP Services [non-PoE]
WS-C3650-24TD-L
CON-SNT-WSC3652L
24 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 2x10G UL ports, with 250WAC,LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port Data 2x10G U
4,900.00
294.00
3,430.00
294.00
WS-C3650-48TD-L
CON-SNT-WS6548DL
48 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 2x10G UL ports, with 250WAC,LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 2x10G U
7,600.00
456.00
5,320.00
456.00
WS-C3650-24TD-S
CON-SNT-WSC365BU
24 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 2x10G UL ports, with 250WAC PS, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port Data 2x10G U
5,800.00
348.00
4,060.00
348.00
WS-C3650-48TD-S
CON-SNT-WSC368TD
48 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 2x10G UL ports, with 250WAC PS, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 2x10G U
9,400.00
564.00
6,580.00
564.00
WS-C3650-24TD-E
CON-SNT-WSC365TE
24 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 2x10G UL ports, with 250WAC, IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port Data 2x10G U
9,300.00
558.00
6,510.00
558.00
WS-C3650-48TD-E
CON-SNT-WC3654UA
48 10/100/1000 Ethernet and 2x10G UL ports, with 250WAC, IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 2x10G U
16,400.00
984.00
11,480.00
984.00
Page 19 of 105
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series - PoE+ - 2x10G Uplink - LAN Base, IP Base, or IP Services
WS-C3650-24PD-L
CON-SNT-WSC364DL
24 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 2x10G UL ports,with 640WAC, LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE 2x10G Up
5,700.00
342.00
3,990.00
342.00
WS-C3650-48PD-L
CON-SNT-WS365048
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 2x10G UL ports,with 640WAC, LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE 2x10G Up
9,100.00
546.00
6,370.00
546.00
WS-C3650-48FD-L
CON-SNT-WS6548FD
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 2x10G UL ports,with 1025WAC, LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Full PoE 2x1
10,100.00
606.00
7,070.00
606.00
WS-C3650-24PD-S
CON-SNT-WSC365PDS
24 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 2x10G UL ports, with 640WAC,IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE 2x10G Up
6,600.00
396.00
4,620.00
396.00
WS-C3650-48PD-S
CON-SNT-WC3654PS
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 2x10G UL ports, with 640WAC, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE 2x10G Up
10,900.00
654.00
7,630.00
654.00
WS-C3650-48FD-S
CON-SNT-WSC365FD
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 2x10G UL ports, with 1025WAC, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Full PoE 2x1
11,900.00
714.00
8,330.00
714.00
WS-C3650-24PD-E
CON-SNT-WSC3652DE
24 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 2x10G UL ports, with 640WAC, IP Service
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE 2x10G Up
10,100.00
606.00
7,070.00
606.00
WS-C3650-48PD-E
CON-SNT-WSC365DE
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 2x10G UL ports, with 640WAC,IP Service
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE 2x10G Up
17,900.00
1,074.00
12,530.00
1,074.00
WS-C3650-48FD-E
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 2x10G UL ports,with 1025WAC,IP Service
CON-SNT-WS3654UA
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Full PoE 2x1
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series - 4x10G Uplink - LAN Base, IP Base, or IP Services [non-PoE]
18,900.00
1,134.00
13,230.00
1,134.00
8,600.00
516.00
6,020.00
516.00
WS-C3650-48TQ-L
CON-SNT-WC365T48
48 10/100/1000 Ether and 4x10G UL ports, with 250WAC, LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 4x10G U
WS-C3650-48TQ-S
CON-SNT-WS3654QS
48 10/100/1000 Ether and 4x10G UL ports, with 250WAC, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 4x10G U
10,400.00
624.00
7,280.00
624.00
WS-C3650-48TQ-E
CON-SNT-WSC36TQE
48 10/100/1000 Ether and 4x10G UL ports, with 250WAC, IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 4x10G U
17,400.00
1,044.00
12,180.00
1,044.00
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series - PoE+ - 4x10G Uplink - LAN Base, IP Base, or IP Services
WS-C3650-48PQ-L
CON-SNT-WSC365QL
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 4x10G UL ports,with 640WAC, LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE 4x10G Up
10,100.00
606.00
7,070.00
606.00
WS-C3650-48FQ-L
CON-SNT-WS3654FQ
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 4x10G UL ports,with 1025WAC, LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Full PoE 4x1
11,100.00
666.00
7,770.00
666.00
WS-C3650-48PQ-S
CON-SNT-WSC36PQS
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 4x10G UL ports, with 640WAC, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE 4x10G Up
11,900.00
714.00
8,330.00
714.00
WS-C3650-48FQ-S
CON-SNT-WSC354QS
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 4x10G UL ports, with 1025WAC, IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Full PoE 4x1
12,900.00
774.00
9,030.00
774.00
WS-C3650-48PQ-E
CON-SNT-WSC365QE
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 4x10G UL ports, with 640WAC, IP Service
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE 4x10G Up
18,900.00
1,134.00
13,230.00
1,134.00
WS-C3650-48FQ-E
CON-SNT-WC3654
48 10/100/1000 Ether PoE+ and 4x10G UL ports,with 1025WAC, IP Service
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Full PoE 4x1
19,900.00
1,194.00
13,930.00
1,194.00
Page 20 of 105
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Bundles
WS-C3650-24PWS-S
CON-SNT-WSC365WS
Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE 4x1G Uplink w/5 AP licenses IPB
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE 4x1G Uplink w/
5,600.00
336.00
3,920.00
336.00
WS-C3650-24PWD-S
CON-SNT-WSC3652WD
Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE 2x10G Uplink w/5 AP licenses IPB
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE 2x10G Uplink w
7,100.00
426.00
4,970.00
426.00
WS-C3650-48FWS-S
CON-SNT-WSC3654W
Catalyst 3650 48 Port FPoE 4x1G Uplink w/5 AP licenses IPB
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3650 48 Port FPoE 4x1G Uplink w
10,900.00
654.00
7,630.00
654.00
WS-C3650-48FWD-S
CON-SNT-WSC3654D
Catalyst 3650 48 Port FPoE 2x10G Uplink w/5 AP licenses IPB
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3650 48 Port FPoE 2x10G Uplink
12,400.00
744.00
8,680.00
744.00
WS-C3650-48FWQ-S
CON-SNT-WSC3654Q
Catalyst 3650 48 Port FPoE 4x10G Uplink w/5 AP licenses IPB
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3650 48 Port FPoE 4x10G Uplink
13,400.00
804.00
9,380.00
804.00
1,650.00
100.00
200.00
300.00
50.00
1,155.00
70.00
140.00
210.00
35.00
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Stacking Modules and Cables
C3650-STACK=
STACK-T2-50CM=
STACK-T2-1M=
STACK-T2-3M=
STACK-T2-BLANK=
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Stack Module spare
Cisco StackWise-160 50CM Stacking Cable Spare
Cisco StackWise-160 1M Stacking Cable Spare
Cisco StackWise-160 3M Stacking Cable Spare
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Stacking Blank Spare
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series RTU Feature License and Software Options
C3650-48-L-E
C3650-24-S-E
C3650-24-L-S
C3650-48-L-S
C3650-24-L-E
C3650-48-S-E
Cisco Catalyst 3650 48-port LAN Base to IP Services Paper RTU License
Cisco Catalyst 3650 24-port IP Base to IP Services Paper RTU License
Cisco Catalyst 3650 24-port LAN Base to IP Base Paper RTU License
Cisco Catalyst 3650 48-port LAN Base to IP Base Paper RTU License
Cisco Catalyst 3650 24-port LAN Base to IP Services Paper RTU License
Cisco Catalyst 3650 48-port IP Base to IP Services Paper RTU License
8,800.00
3,500.00
900.00
1,800.00
4,400.00
7,000.00
6,160.00
2,450.00
630.00
1,260.00
3,080.00
4,900.00
L-C3650-48-S-E
L-C3650-48-L-S
L-C3650-48-L-E
L-C3650-24-L-S
L-C3650-24-S-E
L-C3650-24-L-E
Cisco Catalyst 3650 48-port Switch IP Base to IP Services Electronic RTU License
Cisco Catalyst 3650 48-port Switch LAN Base to IP Base Electronic RTU License
Cisco Catalyst 3650 48-port Switch LAN Base to IP Services Electronic RTU License
Cisco Catalyst 3650 24-port Switch LAN Base to IP Base Electronic RTU License
Cisco Catalyst 3650 24-port Switch IP Base to IP Services Electronic RTU License
Cisco Catalyst 3650 24-port Switch LAN Base to IP Services Electronic RTU License
7,000.00
1,800.00
8,800.00
900.00
3,500.00
4,400.00
4,900.00
1,260.00
6,160.00
630.00
2,450.00
3,080.00
Page 21 of 105
Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Wireless Licensing
L-LIC-CTIOS-1A
LIC-CTIOS-1A
1 access point adder license for IOS based wireless controller (e-delivery)
1 access point adder license for IOS based wireless controller (paper lic)
200.00
200.00
140.00
140.00
450.00
950.00
1,450.00
450.00
50.00
315.00
665.00
1,015.00
315.00
35.00
300.00
210.00
50.00
25.00
50.00
35.00
17.50
35.00
50.00
250.00
250.00
35.00
175.00
175.00
3,995.00
1,495.00
1,295.00
10,000.00
150.00
210.00
260.00
2,796.50
1,046.50
906.50
7,000.00
105.00
147.00
182.00
500.00
995.00
1,995.00
3,995.00
395.00
1,300.00
1,300.00
350.00
696.50
1,396.50
2,796.50
276.50
910.00
910.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
350.00
350.00
350.00
445.00
395.00
395.00
311.50
276.50
276.50
North America AC Type A Power Cable
50.00
35.00
Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
30.00
30.00
21.00
21.00
Spare Power Supplies, Spare Cords, Rackmount Kits
PWR-C2-250WAC=
PWR-C2-640WAC=
PWR-C2-1025WAC=
PWR-C2-640WDC=
PWR-C2-BLANK=
250 WAC power supply spare
640 WAC power supply spare
1025 WAC power supply spare
640 WDC power supply spare
Power supply blank spare
FAN-T1=
Fan module spare
CAB-TA-NA=
CAB-C15-CBN=
CAB-TA-NA-RA=
AC power cord for Cisco Catalyst 3650 (North America)
Cabinet jumper power cord, 250 VAC 13A, C14-C15 connectors
North America AC Right Angled Power Cord for Cisco Catalyst 3650
ACC-KIT-T1=
RACK-KIT-T1=
4PT-KIT-T1=
Accessory kit for Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series
Rack mount kit for Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series
Extension rails and brackets for four-point mounting for Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series
Compatible Optics and Accessories
10 GB SFP+ Optics
SFP-10G-LR=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LRM=
SFP-10G-ER=
SFP-H10GB-CU1M=
SFP-H10GB-CU3M=
SFP-H10GB-CU5M=
10GBASE-LR SFP+ module
10GBASE-SR SFP+ module
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ module
10GBASE-ER SFP Module
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-EX-SMD=
GLC-ZX-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-BX-U=
GLC-BX-D=
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, DOM
1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM
1000BASE-T SFP
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-GELX-625=
CAB-MCP50-SC=
CAB-MCP-LC=
Gigabit Ethernet MMF Conditioning Cable (3 m - 62.5 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 50 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
10 Meter Single and Multimode Jumper Cables
CSS5-CABLX-LCSC=
CSS5-CABSX-LC=
CSS5-CABSX-LCSC=
10-Meter Fiber Single Mode LX LC-to-SC Connectors
10-Meter Fiber Multimode SX LC Connectors
10-Meter Fiber Multimode SX LC-to-SC Connectors
Spare Power Cables
CAB-TA-NA=
Spare Console Cables
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45
CAB-CONSOLE-USB
Page 22 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series
The Cisco® Catalyst® 3750 Series is an innovative line of multilayer Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet switches featuring
Cisco StackWise™ technology that allows customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching system - one switch at a time.
For midsized organizations and enterprise branch offices, the Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series eases deployment of converged
applications and adapts to changing business needs by providing configuration flexibility, support for converged network patterns,
and automation of intelligent network services configurations. In addition, the Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series is optimized for
high-density Gigabit Ethernet deployments and includes a diverse range of switches that meet access, aggregation, or
small-network backbone-connectivity requirements.
The Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series switches feature Cisco's Standard Limited Lifetime Warranty. Warranty terms and details are
available on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/3750
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
3750 v2 Series 10/100 LAN Switches - Two 1GB SFP Slots
WS-C3750V2-24TS-S
CON-SNT-37502TSS
Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Standard Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 + 2 Stand
4,395.00
240.00
3,076.50
240.00
WS-C3750V2-24TS-E
CON-SNT-37524TSE
Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 + 2 SFP Enhanced Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 + 2 Enh
6,590.00
240.00
4,613.00
240.00
3750 v2 Series 10/100 LAN Switches - Four 1GB SFP Slots
WS-C3750V2-48TS-S
CON-SNT-375V48TS
Catalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Standard Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 + 4 Stand
7,695.00
420.00
5,386.50
420.00
WS-C3750V2-48TS-E
CON-SNT-37548TSE
Catalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 + 4 SFP Enhanced Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 + 4 Enh
9,990.00
420.00
6,993.00
420.00
3750 v2 Series 10/100 LAN Switches With PoE - Two 1GB SFP Slots
WS-C3750V2-24PS-S
CON-SNT-37524PSS
Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Standard Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 Stand
5,195.00
288.00
3,636.50
288.00
WS-C3750V2-24PS-E
CON-SNT-3750V224
Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enhanced Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750V2 24 10/100 PoE +2 Enh
7,490.00
288.00
5,243.00
288.00
3750 v2 Series 10/100 LAN Switches With PoE - Four 1GB SFP Slots
WS-C3750V2-48PS-S
CON-SNT-375V48PS
Catalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Standard Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 Stand
9,495.00
510.00
6,646.50
510.00
WS-C3750V2-48PS-E
CON-SNT-37548PSE
Catalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Enhanced Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750V2 48 10/100 PoE + 4 Enh
11,490.00
510.00
8,043.00
510.00
396.00
396.00
396.00
396.00
3750G Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches
CON-SNT-3750G24TS
CON-SNT-3750G24TE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 24 Stndrd Multilayer Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 24 Enhanced Multilayer Image
Page 23 of 105
3750G Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches - Four 1GB SFP Slots
CON-SNT-3750GS1U
CON-SNT-3750GE1U
CON-SNT-3750G48T
CON-SNT-3750GTE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 24 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Stand
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 24 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Enh
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Stand
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Enh
462.00
462.00
924.00
924.00
462.00
462.00
924.00
924.00
516.00
516.00
1,026.00
1,026.00
516.00
516.00
1,026.00
1,026.00
672.00
1,007.00
672.00
672.00
1,007.00
672.00
240.00
359.00
240.00
359.00
420.00
479.00
420.00
479.00
288.00
359.00
510.00
479.00
288.00
359.00
510.00
479.00
3750G Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches With PoE - Four 1GB SFP Slots
CON-SNT-3750G24P
CON-SNT-3750G24E
CON-SNT-3750G48P
CON-SNT-3750GPE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 Stand
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 Enh
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 Stand
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP Enh
3750G Series LAN Switches for Fiber Aggregation
CON-SNT-3750G12S
CON-SNT-3750G12E
CON-SNT-3750G12D
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 12 SFP Std Multilayer Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 12 SFP Enhanced Multilayer Img
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750 12 SFP DC pwrd Stndrd
3750 Series 10/100 LAN Switches - Two 1GB SFP Slots (3750 v2 above recommended)
CON-SNT-375024TS
CON-SNT-375024TE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 24 SFP Stnrd Multilayer Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 24 Enhanced Multilayer Image
3750 Series 10/100 LAN Switches - Four 1GB SFP Slots (3750 v2 above recommended)
CON-SNT-375048TS
CON-SNT-375048TE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 48 SFP Stdrd Multilayer Image
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3750 48 SFP Enhanced Multilayer
3750 Series 10/100 LAN Switches With PoE - Four 1GB SFP Slots (3750 v2 above recommended)
CON-SNT-375024PS
CON-SNT-375024PE
CON-SNT-375048PS
CON-SNT-375048PE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750 24 10/100 PoE + 2 Stand
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750 24 10/100 PoE + 2 Enh
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 PoE + 4 Stand
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 PoE + 4 Enh
Page 24 of 105
Enhanced Software Upgrades, Compatible Optics and Accessories
Enhanced Software Upgrades
CD-3750-EMI=
CD-3750G-EMI=
CD-3750G-48EMI=
Enhanced Multilayer Image upgrade for 3750 FE models
Enhanced Multilayer Image upgrade for 24-port 3750 GE models
Enhanced Multilayer Image upgrade for 48-port 3750 GE models
1,995.00
3,995.00
7,995.00
1,396.50
2,796.50
5,596.50
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP
100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960
500.00
995.00
395.00
250.00
350.00
696.50
276.50
175.00
Cisco StackWise 50CM Stacking Cable
Cisco StackWise 1M Stacking Cable
Cisco StackWise 3M Stacking Cable
Cisco StackWise 50CM Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable
Cisco StackWise 1M Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable
100.00
200.00
300.00
150.00
250.00
70.00
140.00
210.00
105.00
175.00
75.00
50.00
50.00
52.50
35.00
35.00
500.00
350.00
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-GE-100FX=
Stackwise Stacking Cables
CAB-STACK-50CM=
CAB-STACK-1M=
CAB-STACK-3M=
CAB-STACK-50CM-NH=
CAB-STACK-1M-NH=
Spare Rackmount Kits
RCKMNT-1RU=
RCKMNT-REC-1RU=
RCKMNT-REC-1.5RU=
Rack Mount Kit for 1RU for 3750,3560,3550,2900-LRE-XL
RECESSED 1RU RACK MOUNT FOR 2960, 2960-S, 3560, and 3750
RECESSED 1.5RU RACK MOUNT FOR 3550,3750
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP-LC=
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
Page 25 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series
Cisco® Catalyst® 3560-E Series is an enterprise-class line of standalone access and aggregation switches that facilitate the
deployment of secure converged applications while maximizing investment protection for evolving network and application
requirements. Combining 10/100/1000 and Power over Ethernet (PoE) configurations with 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks, the Cisco
Catalyst 3560-E Series access switches enhance worker productivity by enabling applications such as IP telephony, wireless, and
video. Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series aggregation switches deliver secure nonstop unified network services and versatile connectivity
in a one rack-unit (1-RU) form factor for space and power constrained environments, enabling businesses to reduce total cost of
ownership while maximizing investment protection.
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series switches feature Cisco's Standard Limited Lifetime Warranty. Warranty terms and details are
available on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/3560e
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
3560-E Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches - Two 10GB X2 Slots
CON-SNT-3560E2TS
CON-SNT-3560E2TE
CON-SNT-3560E4TS
CON-SNT-3560E4TE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3560E-24TD-S
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3560E-24TD-E
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3560E-48TD-S
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3560E-48TD-E
396.00
396.00
792.00
792.00
396.00
396.00
792.00
792.00
3560-E Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with 750W PoE - Two 10GB X2 Slots
WS-C3560E-24PD-S
CON-SNT-3560E2PS
CON-SNT-3560E2PE
Catalyst 3560E 24 10/100/1000 PoE+2*10GE(X2),750W,IPB s/w
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3560E-24PD-S
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3560E-24PD-E
7,500.00
450.00
450.00
5,250.00
450.00
450.00
WS-C3560E-48PD-S
CON-SNT-3560E4PS
CON-SNT-3560E4PE
Catalyst 3560E 48 10/100/1000 PoE+2*10GE(X2),750W,IPB s/w
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3560E-48PD-S
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3560E-48PD-E
14,900.00
894.00
894.00
10,430.00
894.00
894.00
16,500.00
990.00
894.00
11,550.00
990.00
894.00
3560-E Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with 1150W PoE - Two 10GB X2 Slots
WS-C3560E-48PD-SF
CON-SNT-3560E4PT
CON-SNT-3560E4PF
Catalyst 3560E 48 10/100/1000 PoE+2*10GE(X2),1150W,IPB s/w
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3560E-48PD-SF
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3560E-48PD-EF
Page 26 of 105
3560-E Series LAN Switches for Fiber Aggregation
CON-SNT-60E12SDS
CON-SNT-60E12SDE
CON-SNT-C3560ES
CON-SNT-C3560EE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD C3560E 12 10/100/1K SFP 2 10GE 1PB SW
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD C3560E 12 10/100/1K SFP 2 10GE IPS SW
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560E 12 Ten GE (X2) ports, IPB
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560E 12 Ten GE (X2) ports, IPS
1,280.00
1,600.00
1,600.00
2,560.00
1,280.00
1,600.00
1,600.00
2,560.00
396.00
792.00
396.00
792.00
IP Services for 3560 E, upgrade from the IP Base Feature Set
IP Services for 3560E-12D, upgrade from IP Base
IP Services for 3560E-12SD, upgrade from IPB
E-Delivery, IPS for Catalyst 3560E, Upgrade from IP Base
E-Delivery IP Svcs for 3560E-12D, upgrade from IP base
E-Delivery IP Services for 3560E-12SD, upgrade from IPB
4,400.00
12,000.00
4,400.00
4,400.00
12,000.00
4,400.00
3,080.00
8,400.00
3,080.00
3,080.00
8,400.00
3,080.00
10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
10GBASE-SR X2 Module
10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-LR X2 Module
10GBASE-ER X2 Module
600.00
1,495.00
1,995.00
2,995.00
4,000.00
10,000.00
420.00
1,046.50
1,396.50
2,096.50
2,800.00
7,000.00
500.00
995.00
395.00
250.00
350.00
696.50
276.50
175.00
495.00
495.00
995.00
1,495.00
500.00
800.00
346.50
346.50
696.50
1,046.50
350.00
560.00
Fan Module for the Catalyst 3750-E and 3560-E Series
295.00
206.50
Cisco TwinGig Converter Module
195.00
136.50
Catalyst 3560 SFP Interconnect Cable, 50cm
250.00
175.00
3560-E Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches / DC Powered
CON-SNT-WSC356ES
CON-SNT-WSC356E
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560E 24 10/100/1000 + 2 Stand
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560E 48 10/100/1000 + 2 Stand
Product Activation Keys, Compatible Optics and Accessories
Product Activation Keys for IP Services Upgrade
3560E-IPSLCB-QTY
3560E12D-SLB-QTY
3560E12SD-SLB-QTY
L-3560E-IPSLCB-QTY
L-3560E12D-SLB-QTY
L-3560E12SD-SLB-QT
10 GB X2 Optics
X2-10GB-CX4=
X2-10GB-LRM=
X2-10GB-SR=
X2-10GB-LX4=
X2-10GB-LR=
X2-10GB-ER=
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-GE-100FX=
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP
100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960
Spare Power Supplies
C3K-PWR-265WAC=
C3K-PWR-265WDC=
C3K-PWR-750WAC=
C3K-PWR-1150WAC=
C3K-PWR-300WAC=
C3K-PWR-300WDC=
Catalyst 3750-E / 3560-E 265WAC power supply spare
Catalyst 3750-E / 3560-E 265WDC power supply spare
Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 750WAC power supply spare
Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 1150WAC power supply spare
Catalyst 3560E-12D and 3560E-12SD 300WAC power supply spare
Catalyst 3560E-12D 300WDC power supply spare
Spare Fan Module
C3K-BLWR-60CFM=
TwinGig Converter Module
CVR-X2-SFP=
3560 Interconnect SFP Cable
CAB-SFP-50CM=
Page 27 of 105
Spare Rackmount Kits
RCKMNT-E-1RU=
Rack Mount Kit (1RU) for Catalyst 3750-E and 3560-E
75.00
52.50
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 50 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
500.00
500.00
350.00
350.00
AC Power Cord (North America), C13, NEMA 5-15P, 2.1m
AC Power cord, 16AWG
Power Cord, 250VAC, 15A, NEMA L6-20 to C13, US
50.00
100.00
50.00
35.00
70.00
35.00
1,200.00
150.00
150.00
840.00
105.00
105.00
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP50-SC=
CAB-MCP-LC=
Spare Power Cables
CAB-AC=
CAB-16AWG-AC=
CAB-L620P-C13-US=
Redundant Power System 2300
PWR-RPS2300=
CAB-RPS2300-E=
CAB-RPS2300=
RPS 2300 chassis spare
Spare RPS Cable RPS 2300 Cat 3750E/3560E Switches
Spare RPS Cable for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
Page 28 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series
The Cisco® Catalyst® 3750-E Series Switches with StackWise Plus is an enterprise-class line of stackable wiring closet
switches that facilitates the deployment of secure converged applications while maximizing investment protection for evolving
network and application requirements. Combining 10/100/1000 and Power over Ethernet (PoE) configurations with 10 Gigabit
Ethernet uplinks, the Cisco Catalyst 3750-E enhances worker productivity by enabling applications such as IP telephony, wireless,
and video. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series stacks up to nine switches as a single logical unit for a total of 468 Ethernet
10/100/1000 ports, 432 PoE 10/100/1000 ports, or 18 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports. Individual 10/100/1000 units can be joined in any
combination to evolve with network needs.
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series switches feature Cisco's Standard Limited Lifetime Warranty. Warranty terms and details are
available on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/3750e
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
3750-E Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches - Two 10 GB X2 Slots
CON-SNT-3750E2TS
CON-SNT-3750E2TE
CON-SNT-3750E4TS
CON-SNT-3750E4TE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3750E-24TD-S
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3750E-24TD-E
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3750E-48TD-S
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3750E-48TD-E
630.00
630.00
1,254.00
1,254.00
630.00
630.00
1,254.00
1,254.00
684.00
684.00
1,356.00
684.00
684.00
1,356.00
1,452.00
1,356.00
1,452.00
1,356.00
3750-E Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with 750W PoE - Two 10 GB X2 Slots
CON-SNT-3750E2PS
CON-SNT-3750E2PE
CON-SNT-3750E4PS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3750E-24PD-S
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3750E-24PD-E
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3750E-48PD-S
3750-E Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with 1150W PoE - Two 10 GB X2 Slots
CON-SNT-3750E4PT
CON-SNT-3750E4PF
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3750E-48PD-SF
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C3750E-48PD-EF
Page 29 of 105
3750-E Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches / DC Powered
CON-SNT-WSC375E2
CON-SNT-WSC375ED
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750E 24 10/100/1000 + 2 Stand
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750E 48 10/100/1000 + 2 -DC Stand
630.00
1,254.00
630.00
1,254.00
4,400.00
8,800.00
4,400.00
8,800.00
3,080.00
6,160.00
3,080.00
6,160.00
600.00
1,495.00
1,995.00
2,995.00
4,000.00
10,000.00
420.00
1,046.50
1,396.50
2,096.50
2,800.00
7,000.00
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP
100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960
500.00
995.00
395.00
250.00
350.00
696.50
276.50
175.00
Cisco StackWise 50CM Stacking Cable
Cisco StackWise 1M Stacking Cable
Cisco StackWise 3M Stacking Cable
Cisco StackWise 50CM Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable
Cisco StackWise 1M Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable
100.00
200.00
300.00
150.00
250.00
70.00
140.00
210.00
105.00
175.00
495.00
495.00
995.00
1,495.00
500.00
800.00
346.50
346.50
696.50
1,046.50
350.00
560.00
Fan Module for the Catalyst 3750-E and 3560-E Series
295.00
206.50
Cisco TwinGig Converter Module
195.00
136.50
75.00
52.50
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 50 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
500.00
500.00
350.00
350.00
AC Power Cord (North America), C13, NEMA 5-15P, 2.1m
AC Power cord, 16AWG
Power Cord, 250VAC, 15A, NEMA L6-20 to C13, US
50.00
100.00
50.00
35.00
70.00
35.00
Product Activation Keys, Compatible Optics and Accessories
Product Activation Keys for IP Services Upgrade
3750E-IPSLCB-QTY
3750E48-IPSLCB-QTY
L-3750E-IPSLCB-QTY
L-3750E48-IPSLCB-Q
IP Services for 3750 E 24 ports, upgrade from IP Base
IP Services for 3750 E 48 ports, upgrade from IP Base
E-Delivery IP svcs for 3750E 24 ports, upgrade from IP base
E-Delivery IP Svcs for 3750E 48 ports, upgrade from IP base
10 GB X2 Optics
X2-10GB-CX4=
X2-10GB-LRM=
X2-10GB-SR=
X2-10GB-LX4=
X2-10GB-LR=
X2-10GB-ER=
10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
10GBASE-SR X2 Module
10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-LR X2 Module
10GBASE-ER X2 Module
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-GE-100FX=
Stackwise Stacking Cables
CAB-STACK-50CM=
CAB-STACK-1M=
CAB-STACK-3M=
CAB-STACK-50CM-NH=
CAB-STACK-1M-NH=
Spare Power Supplies
C3K-PWR-265WAC=
C3K-PWR-265WDC=
C3K-PWR-750WAC=
C3K-PWR-1150WAC=
C3K-PWR-300WAC=
C3K-PWR-300WDC=
Catalyst 3750-E / 3560-E 265WAC power supply spare
Catalyst 3750-E / 3560-E 265WDC power supply spare
Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 750WAC power supply spare
Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 1150WAC power supply spare
Catalyst 3560E-12D and 3560E-12SD 300WAC power supply spare
Catalyst 3560E-12D 300WDC power supply spare
Spare Fan Module
C3K-BLWR-60CFM=
TwinGig Converter Module
CVR-X2-SFP=
Spare Rackmount Kits
RCKMNT-E-1RU=
Rack Mount Kit (1RU) for Catalyst 3750-E and 3560-E
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP50-SC=
CAB-MCP-LC=
Spare Power Cables
CAB-AC=
CAB-16AWG-AC=
CAB-L620P-C13-US=
Page 30 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series
The Cisco® Catalyst® 3560-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class line of standalone switches that provide high availability,
scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with innovative features such as IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet
Plus (PoE+) configurations, optional network modules, dual-redundant and modular fans and power supplies, and Media Access
Control Security (MACsec) features. The Cisco Catalyst 3560-X features an industry first PoE+ with 30W power on all 48 ports in
a 1 rack unit (RU) form factor. The Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series provides scalability, ease of management and investment
protection for evolving business needs. The Cisco Catalyst 3560-X enhances productivity by enabling applications such as IP
telephony, wireless, and video for a borderless network experience. All switch models can be configured with the optional four 1GB
SFP or two 10GB SFP+ network module. The switch models are available with either the LAN Base or IP Base feature set. IP
Services feature set is available as an upgrade option at the time of ordering or through a license at a later time.
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series switches feature Cisco's Enhanced Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, which includes
next business day replacement (where available) and access to technical support during local business hours, 8 hours per day,
5 days per week, for a period of ninety (90) calendar days from the date of purchase. Warranty terms and details are available
on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://tinyurl.com/cisco-3560X
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
3560-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with modular uplink slot - IP Base Software
WS-C3560X-24T-S
CON-SNT-3560X2TS
Catalyst 3560X 24 Port Data IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560X 24 Port Data IP Base
4,300.00
258.00
3,010.00
258.00
WS-C3560X-48T-S
CON-SNT-3560X4TS
Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base
7,500.00
450.00
5,250.00
450.00
3560-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with PoE+ and modular uplink slot - IP Base Software
WS-C3560X-24P-S
CON-SNT-3560X2PS
Catalyst 3560X 24 Port PoE+ (715W) IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560X 24 Port PoE IP Base
5,100.00
306.00
3,570.00
306.00
WS-C3560X-48P-S
CON-SNT-3560X4PS
Catalyst 3560X 48 Port PoE+ (715W) IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560X 48 Port PoE IP Base
9,000.00
540.00
6,300.00
540.00
WS-C3560X-48PF-S
CON-SNT-3560X4FS
Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Full PoE+ (1100W) IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 3560X 48 Port Full PoE IP Base
10,000.00
600.00
7,000.00
600.00
3560-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with modular uplink slot - IP Services Software
WS-C3560X-24T-E
CON-SNT-3560X2TE
Standalone 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, with 350W AC power, IP Svcs
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560X 24 Port Data IP Services
8,300.00
258.00
5,810.00
258.00
WS-C3560X-48T-E
CON-SNT-3560X4TE
Standalone 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, with 350W AC power, IP Svcs
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Services
11,500.00
450.00
8,050.00
450.00
Page 31 of 105
3560-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with PoE+ and modular uplink slot - IP Services Software
WS-C3560X-24P-E
CON-SNT-3560X2PE
Standalone 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 715W AC, IP Svcs
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560X 24 Port PoE IP Services
9,100.00
306.00
6,370.00
306.00
WS-C3560X-48P-E
CON-SNT-3560X4PE
Standalone 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 715W AC, IP Svcs
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560X 48 Port PoE IP Services
13,000.00
540.00
9,100.00
540.00
WS-C3560X-48PF-E
CON-SNT-3560X4FE
Standalone 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 1100W AC, IP Sv
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Full PoE IP Svcs
14,000.00
600.00
9,800.00
600.00
3560-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with modular uplink slot - LAN Base Software
WS-C3560X-24T-L
CON-SNT-3560X2TL
Catalyst 3560X 24 Port Data LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560X 24 Port Data LAN Base
3,400.00
204.00
2,380.00
204.00
WS-C3560X-48T-L
CON-SNT-3560X4TL
Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data LAN Base
6,100.00
366.00
4,270.00
366.00
3560-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with PoE+ and modular uplink slot - LAN Base Software
WS-C3560X-24P-L
CON-SNT-3560X2PL
Catalyst 3560X 24 Port PoE+ (715W) LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560X 24 Port PoE LAN Base
4,200.00
252.00
2,940.00
252.00
WS-C3560X-48P-L
CON-SNT-3560X4PL
Catalyst 3560X 48 Port PoE+ (715W) LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560X 48 Port PoE LAN Base
7,600.00
456.00
5,320.00
456.00
WS-C3560X-48PF-L
CON-SNT-3560X4FL
Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Full PoE+ (1100W) LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Full PoE LAN Base
8,600.00
516.00
6,020.00
516.00
C3560X-24 IP Base to IP Services factory IOS Upgrade
C3560X-48 IP Base to IP Services factory IOS Upgrade
C3560X-24 LAN Base to IP Base Paper License
C3560X-48 LAN Base to IP Base Paper License
C3560X-24 IP Base to IP Services Paper License
C3560X-48 IP Base to IP Services Paper License
C3560X-24 LAN Base to IP Services Paper License
C3560X-48 LAN Base to IP Services Paper License
C3560X-24 LAN Base to IP Base E-License
C3560X-48 LAN Base to IP Base E-License
C3560X-24 IP Base to IP Services E-License
C3560X-48 IP Base to IP Services E-License
C3560X-24 LAN Base to IP Services E-License
C3560X-48 LAN Base to IP Services E-License
4,000.00
4,000.00
900.00
1,400.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,900.00
5,400.00
900.00
1,400.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,900.00
5,400.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
630.00
980.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
3,430.00
3,780.00
630.00
980.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
3,430.00
3,780.00
Catalyst 3K-X 1G Network Module option PID
Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module option PID
Catalyst 3K-X 10G-T Network Module
Catalyst 3K-X 10G Service Module (Netflow, MACsec)
Catalyst 3K-X Network Module Blank Spare
500.00
2,500.00
2,500.00
3,750.00
45.00
350.00
1,750.00
1,750.00
2,625.00
31.50
10GBASE-LR SFP+ module
10GBASE-SR SFP+ module
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ module
3,995.00
995.00
995.00
2,796.50
696.50
696.50
500.00
995.00
395.00
250.00
350.00
696.50
276.50
175.00
Product Activation Keys, Compatible Optics, Cables and Accessories
Product Activation Keys for IP Services Upgrade
C3560X-24-IOS-S-E
C3560X-48-IOS-S-E
C3560X-24-L-S
C3560X-48-L-S
C3560X-24-S-E
C3560X-48-S-E
C3560X-24-L-E
C3560X-48-L-E
L-C3560X-24-L-S
L-C3560X-48-L-S
L-C3560X-24-S-E
L-C3560X-48-S-E
L-C3560X-24-L-E
L-C3560X-48-L-E
Modular Uplink (requires optics)
C3KX-NM-1G
C3KX-NM-10G
C3KX-NM-10GT
C3KX-SM-10G
C3KX-NM-BLANK=
10 GB SFP+ Optics
SFP-10G-LR=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LRM=
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-GE-100FX=
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP
100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960
Page 32 of 105
Spare Power Supplies
C3KX-PWR-350WAC=
C3KX-PWR-715WAC=
C3KX-PWR-1100WAC=
C3KX-PS-BLANK=
Catalyst 3K-X 350W AC Power Supply
Catalyst 3K-X 715W AC Power Supply
Catalyst 3K-X 1100W AC Power Supply
Catalyst 3K-X Power Supply Blank Spare
500.00
1,000.00
1,500.00
45.00
350.00
700.00
1,050.00
31.50
Catalyst 3K-X Fan Module Spare
295.00
206.50
Accessory kit for Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series
19, 23, 24 and ETSI rack mount kit for Cat 3750-X /3560-X
4 Point Rack mount kit for Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series
50.00
250.00
250.00
35.00
175.00
175.00
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 50 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
500.00
500.00
350.00
350.00
AC Power Cord for Catalyst 3K-X (North America)
50.00
35.00
Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
30.00
30.00
21.00
21.00
Spare Fan Module
C3KX-FAN-23CFM=
Spare Accessory Kits
C3KX-ACC-KIT=
C3KX-RACK-KIT=
C3KX-4PT-KIT=
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP50-SC=
CAB-MCP-LC=
Spare Power Cables
CAB-3KX-AC=
Spare Console Cables
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45
CAB-CONSOLE-USB
Page 33 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version:
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: February 6, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series
The Cisco® Catalyst® 3750-X Series Switches are an enterprise-class line of stackable switches that provide high availability,
scalability, security, energy efficiency, and ease of operation with innovative features such as Cisco StackPower, IEEE 802.3at
Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) configurations, optional network modules, dual-redundant and modular fans and power supplies,
and Media Access Control Security (MACsec) features. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X features an industry first PoE+ with 30W power
on all 48 ports in 1 rack unit (RU) form factor. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series with StackWise® Plus technology provides
scalability, ease of management and investment protection for the evolving business needs. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X enhances
productivity by enabling applications such as IP telephony, wireless, and video for a borderless network experience. All switch
models can be configured with the optional four 1GB SFP or two 10GB SFP+ network module. The switch models are available
with either the LAN Base or IP Base feature set. IP Services feature set is available as an upgrade option at the time of ordering or
through a license at a later time.
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X features Cisco StackPower™ technology for sharing power among stack members, Cisco StackWise
Plus technology for ease of use and resiliency with 64 Gbps of throughput, and backward compatibility with all other models of
Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switches.
The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series switches feature Cisco's Enhanced Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, which includes
next business day replacement (where available) and access to technical support during local business hours, 8 hours per day,
5 days per week, for a period of ninety (90) calendar days from the date of purchase. Warranty terms and details are available
on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://tinyurl.com/cisco-3750X
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
3750-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with modular uplink slot - IP Base Software
WS-C3750X-24T-S
CON-SNT-3750X2TS
Catalyst 3750X 24 Port Data IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 24 Port Data IP Base
6,500.00
390.00
4,550.00
390.00
WS-C3750X-48T-S
CON-SNT-3750X4TS
Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Data IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Data IP Base
11,500.00
690.00
8,050.00
690.00
7,300.00
438.00
5,110.00
438.00
3750-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with PoE+ and modular uplink slot - IP Base Software
WS-C3750X-24P-S
CON-SNT-3750X2PS
Catalyst 3750X 24 Port PoE+ (715W) IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 24 PoE IP Base
WS-C3750X-48P-S
CON-SNT-3750X4PS
Catalyst 3750X 48 Port PoE+ (715W) IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 48 Port PoE IP Base
13,000.00
780.00
9,100.00
780.00
WS-C3750X-48PF-S
CON-SNT-3750X4FS
Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE+ (1100W) IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Base
14,000.00
840.00
9,800.00
840.00
3750-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with modular uplink slot - IP Services Software
WS-C3750X-24T-E
CON-SNT-3750X2TE
Stackable 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, with 350W AC power, IP Svcs
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 24 Port Data IP Services
10,500.00
390.00
7,350.00
390.00
WS-C3750X-48T-E
CON-SNT-3750X4TE
Stackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, with 350W AC power, IP Svcs
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Data IP Services
19,500.00
690.00
13,650.00
690.00
Page 34 of 105
3750-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with PoE+ and modular uplink slot - IP Services Software
WS-C3750X-24P-E
CON-SNT-3750X2PE
Stackable 24 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 715W AC, IP Svcs
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 24 Port PoE IP Services
11,300.00
438.00
7,910.00
438.00
WS-C3750X-48P-E
CON-SNT-3750X4PE
Stackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 715W AC, IP Svcs
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 48 Port PoE IP Services
21,000.00
780.00
14,700.00
780.00
WS-C3750X-48PF-E
CON-SNT-3750X4FE
Stackable 48 10/100/1000 Ethernet PoE+ ports, with 1100W AC, IP Svcs
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services
22,000.00
840.00
15,400.00
840.00
3750-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with modular uplink slot - LAN Base Software
WS-C3750X-24T-L
CON-SNT-3750X2TL
Catalyst 3750X 24 Port Data LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 24 Port Data LAN Base
5,200.00
312.00
3,640.00
312.00
WS-C3750X-48T-L
CON-SNT-3750X4TL
Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Data LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Data LAN Base
8,900.00
534.00
6,230.00
534.00
3750-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches with PoE+ and modular uplink slot - LAN Base Software
WS-C3750X-24P-L
CON-SNT-3750X2PL
Catalyst 3750X 24 Port PoE+ (715W) LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 24 Port PoE LAN Base
6,000.00
360.00
4,200.00
360.00
WS-C3750X-48P-L
CON-SNT-3750X4PL
Catalyst 3750X 48 Port PoE+ (715W) LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 48 Port PoE LAN Base
10,400.00
624.00
7,280.00
624.00
WS-C3750X-48PF-L
CON-SNT-3750X4FL
Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE+ (1100W) LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE LAN Base
11,400.00
684.00
7,980.00
684.00
3750-X Series 1 GB SFP Fiber Aggregation Switches w/ IP Base or IP Services Software
WS-C3750X-12S-S
CON-SNT-C375X12S
Catalyst 3750X 12 Port GE SFP IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 12 Port GE SFP IP Base
10,000.00
1,200.00
7,000.00
1,200.00
WS-C3750X-12S-E
CON-SNT-C375X12E
Catalyst 3750X 12 Port GE SFP IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 12 Port GE SFP IP Services
14,000.00
1,200.00
9,800.00
1,200.00
WS-C3750X-24S-S
CON-SNT-C375X24S
Catalyst 3750X 24 Port GE SFP IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 24 Port GE SFP IP Base
20,000.00
1,900.00
14,000.00
1,900.00
WS-C3750X-24S-E
CON-SNT-C375X24E
Catalyst 3750X 24 Port GE SFP IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 3750X 24 Port GE SFP IP Services
30,000.00
1,900.00
21,000.00
1,900.00
4,000.00
8,000.00
1,400.00
2,800.00
4,000.00
8,000.00
5,400.00
10,800.00
4,000.00
10,000.00
1,400.00
2,800.00
4,000.00
8,000.00
5,400.00
10,800.00
4,000.00
10,000.00
2,800.00
5,600.00
980.00
1,960.00
2,800.00
5,600.00
3,780.00
7,560.00
2,800.00
7,000.00
980.00
1,960.00
2,800.00
5,600.00
3,780.00
7,560.00
2,800.00
7,000.00
Product Activation Keys, Compatible Optics, Cables and Accessories
Product Activation Keys for IP Services Upgrade
C3750X-24-IOS-S-E
C3750X-48-IOS-S-E
C3750X-24-L-S
C3750X-48-L-S
C3750X-24-S-E
C3750X-48-S-E
C3750X-24-L-E
C3750X-48-L-E
C3750X-12S-S-E
C3750X-24S-S-E
L-C3750X-24-L-S
L-C3750X-48-L-S
L-C3750X-24-S-E
L-C3750X-48-S-E
L-C3750X-24-L-E
L-C3750X-48-L-E
L-C3750X-12S-S-E
L-C3750X-24S-S-E
C3750X-24 IP Base to IP Services factory IOS Upgrade
C3750X-48 IP Base to IP Services factory IOS Upgrade
C3750X-24 LAN Base to IP Base Paper License
C3750X-48 LAN Base to IP Base Paper License
C3750X-24 IP Base to IP Services Paper License
C3750X-48 IP Base to IP Services Paper License
C3750X-24 LAN Base to IP Services Paper License
C3750X-48 LAN Base to IP Services Paper License
C3750X-12S IP Base to IP Services Paper License
C3750X-24S IP Base to IP Services Paper License
C3750X-24 LAN Base to IP Base E-License
C3750X-48 LAN Base to IP Base E-License
C3750X-24 IP Base to IP Services E-License
C3750X-48 IP Base to IP Services E-License
C3750X-24 LAN Base to IP Services E-License
C3750X-48 LAN Base to IP Services E-License
C3750X-12S IP Base to IP Services Electronic License
C3750X-24S IP Base to IP Services Electronic License
Page 35 of 105
Modular Uplink (requires optics)
C3KX-NM-1G
C3KX-NM-10G
C3KX-NM-10GT
C3KX-SM-10G
C3KX-NM-BLANK=
Catalyst 3K-X 1G Network Module option PID
Catalyst 3K-X 10G Network Module option PID
Catalyst 3K-X 10G-T Network Module
Catalyst 3K-X 10G Service Module (Netflow, MACsec)
Catalyst 3K-X Network Module Blank Spare
500.00
2,500.00
2,500.00
3,750.00
45.00
350.00
1,750.00
1,750.00
2,625.00
31.50
10GBASE-LR SFP+ module
10GBASE-SR SFP+ module
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ module
3,995.00
1,495.00
1,295.00
2,796.50
1,046.50
906.50
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP
100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960
500.00
995.00
395.00
250.00
350.00
696.50
276.50
175.00
Cisco StackWise 50CM Stacking Cable
Cisco StackWise 1M Stacking Cable
Cisco StackWise 3M Stacking Cable
Cisco StackWise 50CM Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable
Cisco StackWise 1M Non-Halogen Lead Free Stacking Cable
100.00
200.00
300.00
150.00
250.00
70.00
140.00
210.00
105.00
175.00
Catalyst 3750-X StackPower cable 30 cm spare
Catalyst 3750-X StackPower cable 150 cm spare
95.00
195.00
66.50
136.50
500.00
1,000.00
1,500.00
45.00
500.00
1,000.00
1,500.00
350.00
700.00
1,050.00
31.50
350.00
700.00
1,050.00
Catalyst 3K-X Fan Module Spare
295.00
206.50
Accessory kit for Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series
19, 23, 24 and ETSI rack mount kit for Cat 3750-X /3560-X
4 Point Rack mount kit for Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series
50.00
250.00
250.00
35.00
175.00
175.00
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 50 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
500.00
500.00
350.00
350.00
AC Power Cord for Catalyst 3K-X (North America)
50.00
35.00
Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
30.00
30.00
21.00
21.00
10 GB SFP+ Optics
SFP-10G-LR=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LRM=
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-GE-100FX=
Stackwise Stacking Cables
CAB-STACK-50CM=
CAB-STACK-1M=
CAB-STACK-3M=
CAB-STACK-50CM-NH=
CAB-STACK-1M-NH=
StackPower Stacking Cables
CAB-SPWR-30CM=
CAB-SPWR-150CM=
Spare Power Supplies
C3KX-PWR-350WAC=
C3KX-PWR-715WAC=
C3KX-PWR-1100WAC=
C3KX-PS-BLANK=
C3KX-PWR-350WAC/2
C3KX-PWR-715WAC/2
C3KX-PWR-1100WAC/2
Catalyst 3K-X 350W AC Power Supply
Catalyst 3K-X 715W AC Power Supply
Catalyst 3K-X 1100W AC Power Supply
Catalyst 3K-X Power Supply Blank Spare
Catalyst 3K-X 350W AC Secondary Power Supply
Catalyst 3K-X 715W AC Secondary Power Supply
Catalyst 3K-X 1100W AC Secondary Power Supply
Spare Fan Module
C3KX-FAN-23CFM=
Spare Accessory Kits
C3KX-ACC-KIT=
C3KX-RACK-KIT=
C3KX-4PT-KIT=
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP50-SC=
CAB-MCP-LC=
Spare Power Cables
CAB-3KX-AC=
Spare Console Cables
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45
CAB-CONSOLE-USB
Page 36 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series
The Cisco® Catalyst® 3850 Series Switch is the industry’s first fixed, stackable GE switch to converge wired and wireless
in a single platform, creating an uncompromised user experience in any workspace. The converged system provides a single
platform for wired and wireless, network wide visibility for faster troubleshooting, consistent security and quality of service
control, maximum resiliency with fast stateful recovery, and scale with distributed wired and wireless data plane. In addition,
as a switch, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 is the best stackable switch in the industry.
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 provides maximum data and power and wireless resiliency.
Cisco StackWise-480 Technology
Cisco StackWise-480 technology is built on the highly successful industry-leading Cisco StackWise technology. The
StackWise-480 with 480 Gbps of stacking bandwidth uses Cisco IOS® Stateful Switchover (SSO) for providing resiliency
within the stack. The stack behaves as a single switching unit that is managed by an active switch elected from one of
the member switches. The active switch creates and updates all the switching, routing, and wireless tables. In an event
of the active member failure, the standby member assumes the role of the active switch, continuing to keep the stack operational.
Cisco StackPower Technology
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series supports Cisco StackPower technology, an innovative power interconnect system that
allows the power supplies in a stack to be shared as a common resource among connected switches. Cisco StackPower
unifies the individual power supplies installed in the switches and creates a pool of power, directing that power where it is needed.
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches feature Cisco's Enhanced Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, which includes
next business day replacement (where available) and access to technical support during local business hours, 8 hours per day,
5 days per week, for a period of ninety (90) calendar days from the date of purchase. Warranty terms and details are available
on Cisco's website at the following URL: http://www.cisco.com/go/warranty
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 3850-X Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/3850
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
3850-X Series 10/100/1000 LAN Switches
WS-C3850-48T-L
CON-SNT-WSC388TL
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Data LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Data LAN Bas
8,900.00
534.00
6,230.00
534.00
WS-C3850-48T-S
CON-SNT-WSC388TS
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Data IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Data IP Base
11,500.00
690.00
8,050.00
690.00
WS-C3850-48T-E
ON-SNT-WSC388TE
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Data IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Data IP Serv
19,500.00
690.00
13,650.00
690.00
WS-C3850-24T-L
CON-SNT-WSC384TL
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Data LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Data LAN Bas
5,200.00
312.00
3,640.00
312.00
WS-C3850-24T-S
CON-SNT-WSC384TS
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Data IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port
6,500.00
390.00
4,550.00
390.00
WS-C3850-24T-E
CON-SNT-WSC384TE
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Data IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Data IP Serv
10,500.00
390.00
7,350.00
390.00
WS-C3850-48P-L
CON-SNT-WSC388PL
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port PoE LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port PoE LAN Base
10,400.00
624.00
7,280.00
624.00
WS-C3850-48P-S
CON-SNT-WSC388PS
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port PoE IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port PoE IP Base
13,000.00
780.00
9,100.00
780.00
Page 37 of 105
WS-C3850-48P-E
CON-SNT-WSC388PE
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port PoE IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port PoE IP Servi
21,000.00
975.00
14,700.00
975.00
WS-C3850-24P-L
CON-SNT-WSC384PL
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port PoE LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port PoE LAN Base
6,000.00
360.00
4,200.00
360.00
WS-C3850-24P-S
CON-SNT-WS-C384PS
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port PoE IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port PoE IP Base
7,300.00
438.00
5,110.00
438.00
WS-C3850-24P-E
CON-SNT-WSC384PE
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port PoE IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port PoE IP Servi
11,300.00
438.00
7,910.00
438.00
WS-C3850-48F-L
CON-SNT-WSC388FL
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Full PoE LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Full PoE LAN
11,400.00
684.00
7,980.00
684.00
WS-C3850-48F-S
CON-SNT-WSC388FS
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Full PoE IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Full PoE IP
14,000.00
840.00
9,800.00
840.00
WS-C3850-48F-E
ON-SNT-WSC388FE
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Full PoE IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Full PoE IP
22,000.00
840.00
15,400.00
840.00
WS-C3850-24PW-S
CON-SNT-WSC24PWS
CON-SNT-LCTIOS1A
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port PoE with 5 AP license IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port PoE with 5AP
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD AP adder license for
7,800.00
468.00
26.00
5,460.00
468.00
26.00
WS-C3850-48PW-S
CON-SNT-WSC48PWS
CON-SNT-LCTIOS1A
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port Full PoE w/ 5 AP license IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD AP adder license for
14,500.00
870.00
26.00
10,150.00
870.00
26.00
WS-C3850-12S-E
CON-SNT-WSC385SE
Cisco Catalyst 3850 12 Port GE SFP IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 12 Port GE SFP IP Se
12,000.00
720.00
8,400.00
720.00
WS-C3850-12S-S
CON-SNT-WSC3851S
Cisco Catalyst 3850 12 Port GE SFP IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 12 Port GE SFP IP Ba
10,000.00
600.00
7,000.00
600.00
WS-C3850-24S-E
CON-SNT-WSC3852E
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port GE SFP IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port GE SFP IP Se
24,000.00
1,440.00
16,800.00
1,440.00
WS-C3850-24S-S
CON-SNT-WSC3854S
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port GE SFP IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port GE SFP IP Ba
20,000.00
1,200.00
14,000.00
1,200.00
WS-C3850-24U-E
CON-SNT-WS8524UE
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port UPOE IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850
11,800.00
708.00
8,260.00
708.00
WS-C3850-24U-L
CON-SNT-WSC8524U
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port UPOE LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850
6,500.00
390.00
4,550.00
390.00
WS-C3850-24U-S
CON-SNT-WS8524US
Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port UPOE IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850
7,800.00
468.00
5,460.00
468.00
WS-C3850-48U-E
CON-SNT-WS3848UE
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port UPOE IP Services
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850
22,000.00
1,320.00
15,400.00
1,320.00
WS-C3850-48U-L
CON-SNT-WS5048UL
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port UPOE LAN Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850
11,400.00
684.00
7,980.00
684.00
WS-C3850-48U-S
CON-SNT-WS3548US
Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port UPOE IP Base
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 3850
14,000.00
840.00
9,800.00
840.00
Product Activation Keys, Compatible Optics, Cables and Accessories
Product Activation Keys
C3850-48-L-S
C3850-48-L-E
C3850-48-S-E
C3850-24-L-S
C3850-24-L-E
C3850-24-S-E
C3850-48 LAN Base to IP Base Paper RTU License
C3850-48 LAN Base to IP Services Paper RTU License
C3850-48 IP Base to IP Services Paper RTU License
C3850-24 LAN Base to IP Base Paper RTU License
C3850-24 LAN Base to IP Services Paper RTU License
C3850-24 IP Base to IP Services Paper RTU License
2,800.00
10,800.00
8,000.00
1,400.00
5,400.00
4,000.00
1,960.00
7,560.00
5,600.00
980.00
3,780.00
2,800.00
L-C3850-48-L-S
L-C3850-48-L-E
L-C3850-48-S-E
L-C3850-24-L-S
L-C3850-24-L-E
C3850-48 LAN Base to IP Base Electronic RTU License
C3850-48 LAN Base to IP Services Electronic RTU License
C3850-48 IP Base to IP Services Electronic RTU License
C3850-24 LAN Base to IP Base Electronic RTU License
C3850-24 LAN Base to IP Services Electronic
License
Page 38RTU
of 105
2,800.00
10,800.00
8,000.00
1,400.00
5,400.00
1,960.00
7,560.00
5,600.00
980.00
3,780.00
L-C3850-24-S-E
C3850-24 IP Base to IP Services Electronic RTU License
4,000.00
2,800.00
LIC-CTIOS-1A
L-LIC-CTIOS-1A
AP adder license for IOS based Wireless LAN Controllers
AP adder license for IOS based Wireless LAN Controllers
200.00
200.00
140.00
140.00
4,000.00
2,500.00
500.00
50.00
2,800.00
1,750.00
350.00
35.00
3,995.00
1,495.00
1,295.00
10,000.00
150.00
210.00
210.00
260.00
2,796.50
1,046.50
906.50
7,000.00
105.00
147.00
147.00
182.00
Modular Uplink (requires optics)
C3850-NM-4-10G
C3850-NM-2-10G
C3850-NM-4-1G
C3850-NM-BLANK
Cisco Catalyst 3850 4 x 10GE Network Module
Cisco Catalyst 3850 2 x 10GE Network Module
Cisco Catalyst 3850 4 x 1GE Network Module
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Network Module Blank
10 GB SFP+ Optics
SFP-10G-LR=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LRM=
SFP-10G-ER=
SFP-H10GB-CU1M=
SFP-H10GB-CU3M
SFP-H10GB-CU3M=
SFP-H10GB-CU5M=
10GBASE-LR SFP+ module
10GBASE-SR SFP+ module
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ module
10GBASE-ER SFP Module
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
Page 39 of 105
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-ZX-SMd=
GLC-T=
GLC-GE-100FX=
GLC-BX-U=
GLC-BX-D=
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
1000BASE-ZX SFP
1000BASE-T SFP
100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
500.00
995.00
3,995.00
395.00
250.00
1,300.00
1,300.00
350.00
696.50
2,796.50
276.50
175.00
910.00
910.00
50CM Type 1 Stacking Cable
1M Type 1 Stacking Cable
3M Type 1 Stacking Cable
Catalyst 3750X and 3850 Stack Power Cable 30 CM Spare
Catalyst 3750X and 3850 Stack Power Cable 150 CM Spare
100.00
200.00
300.00
95.00
195.00
70.00
140.00
210.00
66.50
136.50
Catalyst 3750X and 3850 Stack Power Cable 30 CM Spare
Catalyst 3750X and 3850 Stack Power Cable 150 CM Spare
95.00
195.00
66.50
136.50
1,000.00
1,500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
1,000.00
500.00
1,500.00
50.00
700.00
1,050.00
350.00
350.00
350.00
700.00
350.00
1,050.00
35.00
Cisco Catalyst 3850 and WLC 5760 Type 1 Fan Module
300.00
210.00
Cisco Catalyst 3850 19, 23, 24 inch and ETSI rack mount kit
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Accessory kit with 19 inch rack mount
250.00
50.00
175.00
35.00
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 50 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
500.00
500.00
350.00
350.00
North America AC Type A Power Cable
50.00
35.00
Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
30.00
30.00
21.00
21.00
Stackwise Stacking Cables
STACK-T1-50CM=
STACK-T1-1M=
STACK-T1-3M=
CAB-SPWR-30CM=
CAB-SPWR-150CM=
StackPower Stacking Cables
CAB-SPWR-30CM=
CAB-SPWR-150CM=
Spare Power Supplies
PWR-C1-715WAC=
PWR-C1-1100WAC=
PWR-C1-350WAC=
PWR-C1-440WDC/2
PWR-C1-350WAC/2
PWR-C1-715WAC/2
PWR-C1-440WDC=
PWR-C1-1100WAC/2
PWR-C1-BLANK=
715W AC Config 1 Power Supply
1100W AC Config 1 Power Supply
350W AC Config 1 Power Supply
440W DC Config 1 secondary Power Supply
350W AC Config 1 SecondaryPower Supply
715W AC Config 1 Secondary Power Supply
440W DC Config 1 Power Supply
1100W AC Config 1 Secondary Power Supply
Config 1 Power Supply Blank
Spare Fan Module
C3850-FAN-T1=
Spare Accessory Kits
C3850-RACK-KIT=
C3850-ACC-KIT=
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-MCP50-SC=
CAB-MCP-LC=
Spare Power Cables
CAB-TA-NA=
Spare Console Cables
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45
CAB-CONSOLE-USB
Page 40 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 4900 Series
The Cisco® Catalyst® 4900 Series Switches deliver high-performance, low-latency wire-speed Layer 2 and 3 services in a
small form factor (1 or 2 rack units). The 4900 Series is ideal for space-constrained deployments.
Specifically designed for top-of-rack server aggregation in the Data Center, the Catalyst 4900 provides the following advantages:
Architectural Flexibility: Increased link use without buffer overflow and Layer 2 and 3 support at the access layer as needed;
Investment Protection: Smooth transition from 10/100/1000 to 10 Gb Ethernet interfaces; Simplified Management: Edge switch
auto-provisioning; and Transport Flexibility: Support for a wide range of storage, high-performance computing, and video applications.
The Catalyst 4900 is also ideal for LAN collapsed core and distribution aggregation in branch office applications, and provides
the following advantages: Interface Flexibility: Support for a wide range of Gb Ethernet and 10 Gb Ethernet interfaces; High
Performance: Up to 320 Gbps forwarding capacity; Multilayer Support: Support for main routing protocols and IPv6 in hardware;
High Availability: Hot swappable redundant power supply and fans; and Investment Protection: Simple migration from Gb to
10 Gb Ethernet.
The latest addition to the Cisco Catalyst 4900 Series is the Cisco Catalyst 4948E. It inherits all the features of the award-winning
Catalyst 4948 10Gb Ethernet Switch and also offers 10Gb Ethernet uplinks, front-to-back airflow, and IPv6 in hardware.
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 4900 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/4900
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
4900M Series Switches Component Options
WS-C4900M
WS-X4920-GB-RJ45
WS-X4904-10GE
WS-X4908-10GE
WS-X4908-10G-RJ45
Base system with 8 X2 ports and 2 half slots
20 port 10/100/1000 RJ45
4 port wire speed 10GE card
8 port 2:1 10GbE (X2) line card for 4900M series
8 port 2:1 10GbaseT line card for 4900M series
19,500.00
3,500.00
5,000.00
7,500.00
3,500.00
13,650.00
2,450.00
3,500.00
5,250.00
2,450.00
PWR-C49M-1000AC
PWR-C49M-1000AC/2
PWR-C49M-1000DC
PWR-C49M-1000DC/2
4900M AC power supply, 1000 watts
Redundant AC PS for 4900M
4900M DC power supply 1000 watts
Redundant DC PS for 4900M
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,500.00
1,500.00
700.00
700.00
1,050.00
1,050.00
S49MIPB-15002SG
S49MIPBK9-15002SG
S49MES-15002SG
S49MESK9-15002SG
S49MIPBK9-12254SG
S49MES-12254SG
S49MESK9-12254SG
S49MIPBK9-12253SG
S49MES-12253SG
S49MESK9-12253SG
S49MES-15101SG
S49MES-15102SG
S49MESK9-15101SG
S49MESK9-15102SG
Cisco CAT4900M IOS IP BASE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900M IOS IP BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4900M IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900M IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4900M IOS IP BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4900M IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900M IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4900M IOS IP BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4900M IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900M IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4900M IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900M IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900M IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4900M IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
300.00
300.00
12,000.00
12,000.00
100.00
12,000.00
12,000.00
100.00
12,000.00
12,000.00
12,000.00
12,000.00
12,000.00
12,000.00
210.00
210.00
8,400.00
8,400.00
70.00
8,400.00
8,400.00
70.00
8,400.00
8,400.00
8,400.00
8,400.00
8,400.00
8,400.00
X2-10GB-CX4
X2-10GB-ER
X2-10GB-LR
X2-10GB-LRM
X2-10GB-SR
X2-10GB-T
X2-10GB-ZR
10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-ER X2 Module
10GBASE-LR X2 Module
10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
10GBASE-SR X2 Module
X2 10GBASE-T pluggable transceiver
10GBASE-ZR X2 Module
600.00
10,000.00
4,000.00
1,495.00
1,995.00
995.00
16,000.00
420.00
7,000.00
2,800.00
1,046.50
1,396.50
696.50
11,200.00
MEM-C4K-FLD64M
MEM-C4K-FLD128M
Catalyst 4900M Compact Flash, 64MB Option
Catalyst 4900M Compact Flash, 128MB Option
Page 41 of 105
400.00
700.00
280.00
490.00
CON-SNT-WSC4900M
CON-SNT-X490410G
CON-SNT-X490810G
CON-SNT-X4908M10
CON-SNT-X4920GBR
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Base system with 8 X2 optics and 2 half
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 4 port wire speed 10GE card
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 8 port 2:1 10 GE card
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 8 port 2:1 10GbaseT line card for 4900M
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 20 port 10/100/1000 RJ45
1,987.00
420.00
630.00
294.00
294.00
1,987.00
420.00
630.00
294.00
294.00
CON-SNTP-WSC4900M
CON-SNTP-X490410G
CON-SNTP-X490810G
CON-SNTP-X4908M10
CON-SNTP-X4920GBR
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Base system with 8 X2 optics and 2 half
SMARTNET 24X7X4 4 port wire speed 10GE card
SMARTNET 24X7X4 8 port 2:1 10 GE card
SMARTNET 24X7X4 8 port 2:1 10GbaseT line card for 4900M
SMARTNET 24X7X4 20 port 10/100/1000 RJ45
3,179.00
672.00
1,008.00
470.00
470.00
3,179.00
672.00
1,008.00
470.00
470.00
4948 Fixed Series Switches Component Options
CON-SNT-494810GE
CON-SNTP-494810GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 4948 4810/100/1000T
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cat 4948 4810/100/1000T
1,260.00
2,016.00
1,260.00
2,016.00
CON-SNT-C4948GES
CON-SNTP-C4948GES
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 4948, IPB s/w 4810/100/1K 2 10GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 4948, IPB s/w 4810/100/1K 2 10GE
1,260.00
2,016.00
1,260.00
2,016.00
CON-SNT-C4948GEE
CON-SNTP-C4948GEE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 4948, ES Image 4810/100/1K 2 10GE 1AC
SMARTNET 24X7X4 4948, ES Image 4810/100/1K 2 10GE 1AC
1,596.00
2,554.00
1,596.00
2,554.00
CON-SNTP-WSC4948S
SMARTNET 24X7X4 C4948, IPB s/w 48Pt SFP 1 AC p/s
1,411.00
1,411.00
CON-SNT-WSC4948E
CON-SNTP-WSC4948E
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD C4948, ES s/w 48 Pt SFP 1 AC p/s
SMARTNET 24X7X4 C4948, ES s/w 48 Pt SFP 1 AC p/s
1,218.00
1,949.00
1,218.00
1,949.00
CON-SNT-WS-C4948
CON-SNTP-WS-C4948
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD C4948, optnl sw 48Pt SFP-no p s
SMARTNET 24X7X4 C4948, optnl sw 48Pt SFP-no p s
882.00
1,411.00
882.00
1,411.00
PWR-C49-300AC
PWR-C49-300AC=
PWR-C49-300AC/2
PWR-C49-300DC
PWR-C49-300DC/2
Catalyst 4948 300-Watt AC Power Supply
Catalyst 4948 300-Watt AC Power Supply (Spare)
Catalyst 4948 300-Watt AC Power Supply Redundant
Catalyst 4900 300-Watt DC Power Supply
Catalyst 4900 300-Watt DC Power Supply Redundant
500.00
500.00
500.00
800.00
800.00
350.00
350.00
350.00
560.00
560.00
S49ESK9-12254SG
S49LB-12253SG
S49LBK9-12253SG
S49IPBK9-12253SG
S49ES-12253SG
S49ESK9-12253SG
S49IPB-15002SG
S49IPBK9-15002SG
S49ES-15002SG
S49ESK9-15002SG
S49EES-15102SG
S49EES-12254SG
S49EES-15002SG
S49EES-15101SG
S49EESK9-12254SG
S49EESK9-15002SG
S49EESK9-15101SG
S49EESK9-15102SG
S49ES-12254XO
S49ESK9-12254XO
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4900 IOS LAN BASE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900 IOS LAN BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4900 IOS IP BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4900 IOS IP BASE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900 IOS IP BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4900 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
4,000.00
100.00
100.00
100.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
100.00
100.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
2,800.00
70.00
70.00
70.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
70.00
70.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
WS-C4900-SW-LIC
Catalyst 4948 IP Base Upgrade License for LAN Base IOS
2,000.00
1,400.00
Page 42 of 105
4900-E Series Switches Component & Maintenance Options
WS-C4948E
CON-SNT-C4948E
CON-SNTP-C4948E
Catalyst 4948E, opt sw, 48-Port 10/100/1000+ 4 SFP+, no p/s
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 4948E, opt sw
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst 4948E, opt sw
13,500.00
882.00
1,411.00
9,450.00
882.00
1,411.00
WS-C4948E-S
CON-SNT-C4948ES
CON-SNTP-C4948ES
Catalyst 4948E, IPB, 48-Port 10/100/1000+ 4 SFP+, AC p/s
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 4948E, IPB
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst 4948E, IPB
16,000.00
1,092.00
1,747.00
11,200.00
1,092.00
1,747.00
WS-C4948E-E
CON-SNT-C4948EE
CON-SNTP-C4948EE
Catalyst 4948E, ES, 48-Port 10/100/1000+ 4 SFP+, AC p/s
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 4948E, ES
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst 4948E, ES
20,000.00
1,428.00
2,285.00
14,000.00
1,428.00
2,285.00
WS-C4948E-F
CON-SNT-C4948F
CON-SNTP-C4948F
Cat 4948E-F,opt sw,48x 10/100/1000+ 4 SFP+,no PS,Fr
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 4948E-F,opt sw,4
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cat 4948E-F,opt sw,4
13,500.00
882.00
1,411.00
9,450.00
882.00
1,411.00
WS-C4948E-F-S
CON-SNT-C4948FS
CON-SNTP-C4948FS
Cat 4948E-F, IPB, 48x 10/100/1000+ 4 SFP+, AC PS, Fr
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 4948E-F, IPB
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cat 4948E-F, IPB
16,000.00
1,092.00
1,747.00
11,200.00
1,092.00
1,747.00
WS-C4948E-F-E
CON-SNT-C4948GEE
CON-SNTP-C4948GEE
Cat 4948E-F, ES, 48x 10/100/1000+ 4 SFP+, AC PS, Fr
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 4948, ES Image 4810/100/1K 2 10GE 1AC
SMARTNET 24X7X4 4948, ES Image 4810/100/1K 2 10GE 1AC
20,000.00
1,428.00
2,285.00
14,000.00
1,428.00
2,285.00
CON-SNT-C4928GE
CON-SNTP-C4928GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 28x 1GBase-X SFP
SMARTNET 24X7X4 28x 1GBase-X SFP
3,654.00
5,846.00
3,654.00
5,846.00
PWR-C49E-300AC-R=
PWR-C49E-300AC-R/2
PWR-C49E-300AC-F=
Catalyst 4948E 300WAC power supply
Catalyst 4948E 2nd power supply
Cat 4948E-F 300W AC Power Supply Front exhaust
500.00
500.00
500.00
350.00
350.00
350.00
10GBASE-LR SFP+ module
10GBASE-SR SFP+ module
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ module
3,995.00
995.00
995.00
2,796.50
696.50
696.50
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
1000BASE-T SFP
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
1000BASE-ZX SFP
500.00
995.00
395.00
1,300.00
1,300.00
995.00
500.00
3,995.00
350.00
696.50
276.50
910.00
910.00
696.50
350.00
2,796.50
4900 Series Optics
10 GB SFP+ Optics
SFP-10G-LR=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LRM=
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-BX-D=
GLC-BX-U=
GLC-LH-SMD
GLC-SX-MMD
GLC-ZX-SM
Page 43 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 4500-X
The Cisco® Catalyst® 4500-X Series Switch is a fixed aggregation switch that delivers best-in-class scalability,
simplified network virtualization, and integrated network services for space-constrained environments in campus networks.
It meets business growth objectives with unprecedented scalability,simplifies network virtualization with support for one-to-many
(Cisco Easy Virtual Networks [EVN]) and many-to-one (Virtual Switching System1 [VSS]) virtual networks, and enables emerging
applications by integrating many network services. The Cisco Catalyst 4500-X Series offers key innovations, including:
Platform Scalability: Delivers up-to 800 Gbps of switching capacity, capable of scaling in the future to 1.6-Tbps capacity with the
VSSi technology. Future-proof investment with modular uplink and auto-detect 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet ports;
High Availability: These switches deliver the network availability demanded by business-critical enterprise applications through
comprehensive high-availability capabilities, including VSSi and EVN. Furthermore, innovative features such as redundant hot
swappable fans and power supplies with AC to DC, and DC to AC failover remove single point of failure in network;
Application Monitoring: Enhanced application monitoring through Flexible Netflow and eight ports of line rate bidirectional Switched
Port Analyzer (SPAN) / Remote Switched Port Analyzer (RSPAN). In addition Cisco IOS® XE Software provides the ability to host
third-party applications; Security: Support for Cisco TrustSec™ technologyas well as robust control plane policing (CoPP) to
address denial of service attacks.
Cisco Catalyst 4500-X Series provides scalable, fixed-campus aggregation solutions in space-constrained environments. The solution
provides flexibility to build desired port density through two versions of base switches along with optional uplink module. Both the 32and 16-port versions can be configured with optional network modules and offer similar features. The Small Form-Factor Pluggable
Plus (SFP+) interface supports both 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet ports, allowing customers to use their investment in
1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP and upgrade to 10 Gigabit Ethernet when business demands change, without having to do a comprehensive
upgrade of the existing deployment. The uplink module is hot swappable.
The Cisco Catalyst 4500-X offers the following rich set of capabilities for simplified operations: Auto Install and AutoQoS for fast
deployment, Flexible NetFlow and IP SLA for enhanced visibility, EEM integration with NetFlow and third-party applications, Smart
Call Home, Generic Online Diagnostic (GOLD), and Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) for simplified operations, Cisco EnergyWise for
simplified and effective power management, ISSU, SSO, and NSF for simplified change management and high availability for VSSi
enabled deployment, and configuration rollback for improved configuration management.
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 4500-X Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/4500x
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
4500-X Series Aggregation Switches - IP Base Software
WS-C4500X-40X-ES
CON-SNT-C45X40XE
CON-SNTP-C45X40XE
Catalyst 4500-X 40 Port 10G Ent. Services, Dual P/S
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 4500-X 40 Port 10G Ent. Service 1
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst 4500-X 40 Port 10G Ent. Service 1
44,000.00
3,240.00
5,184.00
30,800.00
3,240.00
5,184.00
WS-C4500X-32SFP+
CON-SNT-C45X32SF
CON-SNTP-C45X32SF
Catalyst 4500-X 32 Port 10G IP Base, Front-to-Back cooling
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 4500-X 32 Port 10G IP Base, Front
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst 4500-X 32 Port 10G IP Base, Front
28,000.00
1,800.00
2,880.00
19,600.00
1,800.00
2,880.00
WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
CON-SNT-C45XF32S
CON-SNTP-C45XF32S
Catalyst 4500-X 32 Port 10G IP Base, Back-to-Front cooling
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 4500-X 32 Port 10G IP Base, Back
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst 4500-X 32 Port 10G IP Base, Back
28,000.00
1,800.00
2,880.00
19,600.00
1,800.00
2,880.00
WS-C4500X-24X-ES
CON-SNT-WSC24EXX
CON-SNTP-WSC24EXX
Catalyst 4500-X 24 Port 10GE Enterprise Services with Dual Power Supply Configuration 24,000.00
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 4500-X 24 Port 10G Ent. Service.
2,280.00
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst 4500-X 24 Port 10G Ent. Service.
3,627.00
16,800.00
2,280.00
3,627.00
WS-C4500X-24X-IPB
CON-SNT-WSC450X2
CON-SNTP-WSC450X2
Catalyst 4500-X 24 Port 10G IP Base, Front-to-Back, No P/S
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat 4500-X 24 Prt 10G IP
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cat 4500-X 24 Prt 10G IP Base, Front to
14,000.00
1,320.00
2,112.00
Page 44 of 105
20,000.00
1,320.00
2,112.00
WS-C4500X-16SFP+
CON-SNTE-WSC16SFX
CON-SNTP-WSC16SFX
Catalyst 4500-X 16 Port 10GE IP Base, Front-to-Back Cooling i.e. Port Side to Power Supply
16,000.00
Cooling
SMARTNET 8X5X4 Catalyst 4500-X 16 Port 10G IP Base, Fro.
1,080.00
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst 4500-X 16 Port 10G IP Base, Fro.
1,728.00
11,200.00
1,080.00
1,728.00
WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
CON-SNT-WSCF16FX
CON-SNTP-WSCF16FX
Catalyst 4500-X 16 Port 10GE IP Base, Back-to-Front Cooling i.e. Power Supply to Port Side
16,000.00
Cooling
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 4500-X 16 Port 10G IP Base, Bac.
1,080.00
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst 4500-X 16 Port 10G IP Base, Bac.
1,728.00
11,200.00
1,080.00
1,728.00
Software Feature Set Upgrade, Compatible Optics, Cables and Accessories
Software Feature Set Upgrade
C4500X-IP-ES
C4500X-16P-IP-ES
L-C4500X-IP-ES
L-C4500X-16P-IP-ES
IP to Ent Srvc license for Catalyst 4500-X
IP Base to Ent. Services license for 16 Port Catalyst 4500-X
IP to Ent Srvc electronic license for Catalyst 4500-X
IP Base to Ent. Services license for 16 Port Catalyst 4500-X
8,000.00
$4,000.00
8,000.00
$4,000.00
5,600.00
2,800.00
5,600.00
2,800.00
8,000.00
5,600.00
3,995.00
1,495.00
1,295.00
150.00
100.00
210.00
260.00
10,000.00
16,000.00
2,796.50
1,046.50
906.50
105.00
70.00
147.00
182.00
7,000.00
11,200.00
500.00
995.00
395.00
1,300.00
1,300.00
350.00
696.50
276.50
910.00
910.00
250.00
250.00
175.00
175.00
Catalyst 4500-X 750W AC Back-to- Front Cooling Power Supply
Catalyst 4500-X 750W AC Front-to-Back Cooling Power Supply
2,000.00
2,000.00
1,400.00
1,400.00
Catalyst 4500-X 750W DC Back-to- Front Cooling Power Supply
Catalyst 4500-X 750W DC Front-to-Back Cooling 2nd Power Supply
Catalyst 4500-X 750W DC Front-to-Back Cooling Power Supply
3,000.00
3,000.00
3,000.00
2,100.00
2,100.00
2,100.00
Catalyst 4500 4GB USB device for Sup7-E
500.00
350.00
Catalyst 4500 2GB SD Memory Card for Sup7-E
500.00
350.00
40.00
28.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
350.00
350.00
350.00
445.00
395.00
395.00
311.50
276.50
276.50
30.00
30.00
21.00
21.00
Uplink Network Module
C4KX-NM-8SFP+
Catalyst 4500X 8 Port 10G Network Module
10 GB SFP+ Optics
SFP-10G-LR=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LRM=
SFP-H10GB-CU1M
SFP-H10GB-CU2M
SFP-H10GB-CU3M
SFP-H10GB-CU5M
SFP-10G-ER
SFP-10G-ZR
10GBASE-LR SFP+ module
10GBASE-SR SFP+ module
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ module
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 2 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
10GBASE-ER SFP Module
Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module for SMF
1 GB SFP Optics
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-BX-D=
GLC-BX-U=
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
1000BASE-T SFP
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
Spare Fans
C4KX-FAN-R=
C4KX-FAN-F=
Catalyst 4500X front to back cooling fan spare
Catalyst 4500X back to front cooling fan spare
Spare Power Supplies - AC
C4KX-PWR-750AC-F
C4KX-PWR-750AC-R
Spare Power Supplies - DC
C4KX-PWR-750DC-F
C4KX-PWR-750DC-R/2
C4KX-PWR-750DC-R
USB Option
USB-X45-4GB-E
SD Upgrade Option
SD-X45-2GB-E
Spare Power Cable
CAB-US515-C15-US=
NEMA 5-15 to IEC-C15 8ft US
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
CAB-GELX-625=
CAB-MCP50-SC=
CAB-MCP-LC=
Gigabit Ethernet MMF Conditioning Cable (3 m - 62.5 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 50 micron - SC to SC)
Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (1 m - 62.5 micron - SC to LC)
10 Meter Single and Multimode Jumper Cables
CSS5-CABLX-LCSC=
CSS5-CABSX-LC=
CSS5-CABSX-LCSC=
10-Meter Fiber Single Mode LX LC-to-SC Connectors
10-Meter Fiber Multimode SX LC Connectors
10-Meter Fiber Multimode SX LC-to-SC Connectors
Spare Console Kit
CAB-CON-C4K-RJ45=
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45
Console Cable 6ft with RJ-45-to-RJ-45
Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
Page 45 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series
Cisco® Catalyst® 4500 Series Switches deliver secure, flexible, non-stop communications with exceptional investment protection.
Catalyst 4500 switches are optimized for collaboration applications in the wiring closet with high availability and are PoEP-ready
(up to 30W). PoEP-ready line cards and 10G uplinks are a standard on the Catalyst 4500 E-Series platform allowing customers to
future proof their network and protect the investment. Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches provide scalable nonblocking Layer 2-4
switching with secure, flexible, nonstop communications, enabling business resilience for enterprises, small and medium-sized
businesses (SMBs), and Metro Ethernet customers deploying business-critical applications. The Cisco Catalyst 4500 delivers
predictable and scalable high performance, with advanced dynamic quality-of-service (QoS) capabilities and configuration flexibility
for enterprise wiring closets and SMB access/core. Integrated resiliency features in both hardware and software maximize network
availability, helping to ensure workforce productivity, profitability, and customer success. The Cisco Catalyst 4500's centralized,
innovative, and flexible system design helps ensure smooth migration to wire-speed IPv6 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The flexibility,
scalability, and forward and backward compatibility between generations of the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series extend deployment life,
providing exceptional investment protection and reducing the total cost of ownership.
The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series includes four chassis options: Cisco Catalyst 4510R-E (10 slots), Cisco Catalyst 4507R-E
(7 slots), Cisco Catalyst 4506-E (6 slots), and Cisco Catalyst 4503-E (3 slots). The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series provides a common
architecture, taking advantage of existing Cisco Catalyst 4000 Series line cards scaling up to 388 Ethernet ports. Offering
compatibility with existing Cisco Catalyst 4000 and 4500 Series line cards, the Cisco Catalyst 4500 E Series extends its window
of deployment in converged networks. The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series includes E-series supervisor engine and line cards and
"classic" supervisor engines and line cards. The E-Series supervisor engines and line cards provide many enhancements, including
24 gigabits of switching capacity per line-card slot and aggregate forwarding performance of 250 million pps. Classic supervisors and
line cards deliver 6 gigabits of switching capacity per line-card slot and forwarding performance up to 102 million pps.
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/4500
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
Chassis
WS-C4503-E
WS-C4506-E
WS-C4507R+E
WS-C4510R+E
Cat4500 E-Series 3-Slot Chassis, fan, no ps
Cat4500 E-Series 6-Slot Chassis, fan, no ps
Catalyst4500E 7 slot chassis for 48Gbps/slot
Catalyst 4500E 10 slot chassis for 48Gbps/slot
995.00
4,995.00
6,995.00
9,995.00
696.50
3,496.50
4,896.50
6,996.50
14,000.00
21,000.00
22,995.00
23,995.00
33,000.00
14,995.00
21,995.00
33,000.00
11,000.00
18,000.00
22,000.00
33,000.00
9,800.00
14,700.00
16,096.50
16,796.50
23,100.00
10,496.50
15,396.50
23,100.00
7,700.00
12,600.00
15,400.00
23,100.00
E-Series Bundles
WS-C4503E-S6L-48V+
WS-C4506E-S6L-96V+
WS-C4506E-S6L-2800
WS-C4506E-S6L-4200
WS-C4507RES6L+96V+
WS-C4503E-S6L-1300
WS-C4506E-S6L-1300
WS-C4510RE-S7+96V+
WS-C4503E-S7L+48V+
WS-C4506E-S7L+96V+
WS-C4507RE+96V+
WS-C4510RE-S8+96V+
4503-E Chassis, One WS-X4648-RJ45V+E, Sup6L-E
4506-E Chassis, TwoWS-X4648-RJ45V+E, Sup6L-E
4506-E Chassis, TwoWS-X4648-RJ45V+E, Sup6L-E, 2800W PS
4506-E Chassis, Two WS-X4648-RJ45V+E, Sup6L-E, 4200W PS
4507R+E Chassis, TwoWS-X4648-RJ45V+E, Sup6L-E
4503-E Chassis, One WS-X4648-RJ45V+E, Sup6L-E, 1300W PS
4506-E Chassis, Two WS-X4648-RJ45V+E, Sup6L-E, 1300W PS
4510R+E Chassis, Two WS-X4748-RJ45V+E, Sup7-E
4503-E Chassis, One WS-X4648-RJ45V+E, Sup7L-E, LAN Base
4506-E Chassis, two WS-X4648-RJ45V+E, Sup7L-E, LAN Base
4507R+E Chassis, TwoWS-X4648-RJ45V+E, Sup6L-E
4510R+E Chassis, Two WS-X4748-RJ45V+E, Sup8-E
Page 46 of 105
Supervisor Engines and Options
WS-X45-SUP7-E
WS-X45-SUP7-E/2
WS-X45-SUP7L-E
WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
WS-X45-SUP6-E
WS-X45-SUP6-E/2
WS-X45-SUP6L-E
WS-X45-SUP6L-E/2
WS-X45-SUP8-E=
C4500E-6NR-8E-UPOE
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor, 848Gbps
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor, 848Gbps (secondary)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor LE, 520Gbps
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor LE, 520Gbps (secondary)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Sup 6-E, 2x10GE(X2) w/ Twin Gig
Catalyst 45xxR E-Series Sup 6-E, 2x10GE(X2) w/ Twin Gig (secondary)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Sup 6-E Lite, 2x10GE(X2) w/ Twin Gig
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Sup 6-E Lite, 2x10GE(X2) w/ Twin Gig (secondary)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor 8-E
SUP8-E AND WS-X4748-UPOE+E UPGRADE FOR 6 SLOT BUNDLE
19,995.00
19,995.00
11,995.00
11,995.00
21,995.00
21,995.00
14,995.00
14,995.00
19,995.00
11,000.00
13,996.50
13,996.50
8,396.50
8,396.50
15,396.50
15,396.50
10,496.50
10,496.50
13,996.50
7,700.00
15,000.00
26,995.00
10,500.00
18,896.50
Catalyst 4500 10/100 Auto Module, 48-Ports (RJ-45)
Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100, 48-Ports (RJ45)
5,495.00
7,495.00
3,846.50
5,246.50
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-Port Premium PoE 10/100/1000
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-Port PoE 802.3af 10/100/1000(RJ45)
Catalyst 4500 PoE+ Ready 10/100/1000, 48-Port (RJ45)
Catalyst 4500E 48-Port PoE 802.3at 10/100/1000(RJ45)
Catalyst 4500E 48-Port UPOE 10/100/1000(RJ45)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-Port 10/100/1000
7,495.00
5,495.00
8,995.00
8,995.00
8,995.00
6,995.00
5,246.50
3,846.50
6,296.50
6,296.50
6,296.50
4,896.50
6,995.00
15,995.00
4,896.50
11,196.50
2,995.00
19,950.00
5,995.00
20,000.00
2,096.50
13,965.00
4,196.50
14,000.00
10 Gigabit Ethernet Linecards
WS-X4606-X2-E
WS-X4712-SFP+E
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 6-Port 10GbE (X2)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 12-Port 10GbE (SFP+)
10/100 Linecards
WS-X4148-RJ
WS-X4248-RJ45V
10/100/1000 Linecards
WS-X4648-RJ45V+E
WS-X4648-RJ45V-E
WS-X4548-RJ45V+
WS-X4748-RJ45V+E
WS-X4748-UPOE+E
WS-X4748-RJ45-E
100Base-X Linecards
WS-X4248-FE-SFP
WS-X4148-FX-MT
Catalyst 4500 48-Port 100BASE-X (SFPs Optional)
Catalyst 4500 FE Switching Module, 48-100FX MMF(MTRJ)
Gigabit Ethernet Linecards (Fiber)
WS-X4306-GB
WS-X4448-GB-SFP
WS-X4612-SFP-E
WS-X4624-SFP-E
Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 6-Ports (GBIC)
Catalyst 4500 48-Port 1000Base-X (SFPs Optional)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 12-Port GE (SFP)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series 24-Port GE (SFP)
Page 47 of 105
Optics (GBIC, SFP, X2)
10 GB SFP+ Optics
SFP-10G-LR=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-ER=
SFP-10G-LRM=
10GBASE-LR SFP+ module
10GBASE-SR SFP+ module
10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module
3,995.00
1,495.00
10,000.00
1,295.00
2,796.50
1,046.50
7,000.00
906.50
10 GB X2 Optics
X2-10GB-CX4
X2-10GB-SR
X2-10GB-ER=
X2-10GB-LX4
X2-10GB-LR
X2-10GB-LRM=
X2-10GB-ZR=
10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-SR X2 Module
10GBASE-ER X2 Module
10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-LR X2 Module
10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 Module
600.00
1,995.00
10,000.00
2,995.00
4,000.00
1,495.00
16,000.00
420.00
1,396.50
7,000.00
2,096.50
2,800.00
1,046.50
11,200.00
10 GB SFP+ Link Assemblies
SFP-H10GB-CU1M=
SFP-H10GB-CU3M
SFP-H10GB-CU3M=
SFP-H10GB-CU5M=
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
150.00
210.00
210.00
260.00
105.00
147.00
147.00
182.00
1 GB SFP Optics
WS-G5483=
WS-G5484
WS-G5486
WS-G5487
GLC-T
GLC-SX-MMD
GLC-LH-SMD
GLC-FE-100BX-D48
GLC-FE-100BX-D
GLC-FE-100BX-U
GLC-FE-100FX
GLC-FE-100FX24
GLC-FE-100FX48
GLC-FE-100LX
GLC-FE-100LX48
GLC-BX-D
GLC-BX-U
GLC-ZX-SMD=
CVR-X2-SFP10G=
1000BASE-T GBIC
1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
1000BASE-T SFP
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
48 units of GLC-FE-100BX-D
100BASE-BX10-D SFP
100BASE-BX10-U SFP
100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
24 units of GLC-FE-100FX
48 units of GLC-FE-100FX
100BASE-LX SFP for FE port
48 units of GLC-FE-100LX
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
1000BASE-ZX SFP
X2 to SFP+ Adaptor module
395.00
500.00
995.00
3,995.00
395.00
500.00
995.00
9,100.00
450.00
450.00
595.00
4,500.00
9,000.00
400.00
13,000.00
1,300.00
1,300.00
3,995.00
200.00
276.50
350.00
696.50
2,796.50
276.50
350.00
696.50
6,370.00
315.00
315.00
416.50
3,150.00
6,300.00
280.00
9,100.00
910.00
910.00
2,796.50
140.00
4,800.00
4,800.00
4,800.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
400.00
700.00
2,000.00
3,360.00
3,360.00
3,360.00
350.00
350.00
350.00
350.00
280.00
490.00
1,400.00
Memory Options
MEM-X45-512MB-E
MEM-X45-1GB-LE
MEM-X45-1GB-LE=
SD-X45-2GB-E
SD-X45-2GB-E=
USB-X45-4GB-E
USB-X45-4GB-E=
MEM-C4K-FLD64M
MEM-C4K-FLD128M
MEM-C4K-256-SDRAM=
Catalyst 4500 512MB to 1GB SDRAM Upgrade for Sup6-E
Catalyst 4500 1GB SDRAM Upgrade for Sup6-LE
Catalyst 4500 1GB SDRAM Upgrade for Sup6-LE
Catalyst 4500 2GB SD Memory Card for Sup7-E
Catalyst 4500 2GB SD Memory Card for Sup7-E
Catalyst 4500 4GB USB device for Sup7-E
Catalyst 4500 4GB USB device for Sup7-E
Cat 4500 IOS-based Supervisor, Compact Flash, 64MB Option
Cat 4500 IOS-based Supervisor, Compact Flash, 128MB Option
256 DIMM DRAM for Supervisor II-Plus-10GE
Page 48 of 105
Power Supplies
PWR-C45-9000ACV
PWR-C45-9000ACV/2
PWR-C45-6000ACV
PWR-C45-6000ACV/2
PWR-C45-4200ACV
PWR-C45-4200ACV/2
PWR-C45-2800ACV
PWR-C45-2800ACV/2
PWR-C45-1300ACV
PWR-C45-1300ACV/2
PWR-C45-1400DC-P
PWR-C45-1400DC-P/2
PWR-C45-1400AC
PWR-C45-1400AC/2
PWR-C45-1000AC
PWR-C45-1000AC/2
PWR-C45-1400DC
PWR-C45-1400DC/2
Catalyst 4500E 9000W AC triple input Power Supply (Data + Po
Catalyst 4500E 9000W AC triple input Power Supply (Data + Po
Catalyst 4500 6000W AC dual input Power Supply (Data + PoE)
Catalyst 4500 6000W AC dual input Power Supply (Data + PoE)
Catalyst 4500 4200W AC dual input Power Supply (Data + PoE)
Catalyst 4500 4200W AC dual input Power Supply (Data + PoE)
Catalyst 4500 2800W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE)
Catalyst 4500 2800W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE)
Catalyst 4500 1300W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE)
Catalyst 4500 1300W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE)
Catalyst 4500 1400W DC Power Supply w/Int PEM
Catalyst 4500 1400W DC Power Supply Redundant w/Int PEM
Catalyst 4500 1400W AC Power Supply (Data Only)
Catalyst 4500 1400W AC Power Supply Redundant(Data Only)
Catalyst 4500 1000W AC Power Supply (Data Only)
Catalyst 4500 1000W AC Power Supply Redundant(Data Only)
C4500 1400W DC Triple Input SP Power Supply-data only
C4500 1400W DC Triple Input SP Power Supply-data only
Supervisor Cisco IOS (Supervisor Software)
S45EIBUK9-12253SG
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE SSH
S45EIBUK9-12253SG=
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE SSH
S45EIPBU-12253SG
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
S45EIPBU-12253SG=
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
S45EES-12253SG
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
S45EES-12253SG=
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
S45EESK9-12253SG
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
S45EESK9-12253SG=
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
S45EIPB-12253SG=
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE W/O CRYPTO
S45EIPBK9-12253SG=
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE SSH
S45ES-12253SG
Cisco CAT4500 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
S45ES-12253SG=
Cisco CAT4500 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
S45ESK9-12253SG
Cisco CAT4500 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
S45ESK9-12253SG=
Cisco CAT4500 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
S45IPB-12253SG=
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE W/O CRYPTO
S45IPBK9-12253SG=
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE SSH
S45IPBU-12253SG
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
S45IPBUK9-12253SG
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE UPGRADE SSH
S45EESU-12253SG
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
S45EESU-12253SG=
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
S45EESUK9-12253SG
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE SSH
S45EESUK9-12253SG=
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE SSH
Page 49 of 105
5,995.00
5,995.00
3,995.00
3,995.00
2,995.00
2,995.00
1,995.00
1,995.00
995.00
995.00
1,745.00
1,745.00
1,495.00
1,495.00
995.00
995.00
1,745.00
1,745.00
4,196.50
4,196.50
2,796.50
2,796.50
2,096.50
2,096.50
1,396.50
1,396.50
696.50
696.50
1,221.50
1,221.50
1,046.50
1,046.50
696.50
696.50
1,221.50
1,221.50
10,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
300.00
300.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
300.00
300.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
20,000.00
20,000.00
20,000.00
20,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
6,996.50
6,996.50
6,996.50
6,996.50
210.00
210.00
6,996.50
6,996.50
6,996.50
6,996.50
210.00
210.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
S45IPBU-12254SG=
S45IPB-12254SG=
S45IPBK9-12254SG=
S45ES-12254SG
S45ES-12254SG=
S45EESU-12254SG
S45EESUK9-12254SG
S45ESK9-12254SG
S45ESK9-12254SG=
S45EIPB-12254SG=
S45EIPBK9-12254SG=
S45EIPBU-12254SG
S45EIBUK9-12254SG
S45EES-12254SG
S45EES-12254SG=
S45EESK9-12254SG
S45EESK9-12254SG=
S45LBK9-12254SG=
S45EESU-12254SG=
S45EESUK9-12254SG=
S45EIPBU-12254SG=
S45EIBUK9-12254SG=
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4500 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE SSH
Cisco CAT4500 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4500 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4500 IOS LAN BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE SSH
10,000.00
300.00
300.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
20,000.00
20,000.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
300.00
300.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
100.00
20,000.00
20,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
7,000.00
210.00
210.00
6,996.50
6,996.50
14,000.00
14,000.00
6,996.50
6,996.50
210.00
210.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
6,996.50
6,996.50
6,996.50
6,996.50
70.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
S45EIPBK9-15002SG=
S45EIBUK9-15002SG
S45EIBUK9-15002SG=
S45ELB-15002SG=
S45IPBK9-15002SG=
S45IPBUK9-15002SG
S45IPBUK9-15002SG=
S45LB-15002SG=
S45ELBK9-15002SG=
S45LBK9-15002SG=
S45EESU-15002SG
S45EESU-15002SG=
S45EES-15002SG
S45EES-15002SG=
S45EESK9-15002SG
S45EESK9-15002SG=
S45EESUK9-15002SG
S45EESUK9-15002SG=
S45EIPBU-15002SG
S45EIPBU-15002SG=
S45EIPB-15002SG=
S45ES-15002SG
S45ES-15002SG=
S45ESK9-15002SG
S45ESK9-15002SG=
S45IPBU-15002SG
S45IPBU-15002SG=
S45IPB-15002SG=
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS LAN BASE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE UPGRADE SSH
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE UPGRADE SSH
Cisco CAT4500 IOS LAN BASE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS LAN BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4500 IOS LAN BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4500 IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500 IOS IP BASE W/O CRYPTO
300.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
100.00
300.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
100.00
300.00
100.00
20,000.00
20,000.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
20,000.00
20,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
300.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
300.00
210.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
70.00
210.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
70.00
210.00
70.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
6,996.50
6,996.50
6,996.50
6,996.50
14,000.00
14,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
210.00
6,996.50
6,996.50
6,996.50
6,996.50
7,000.00
7,000.00
210.00
S45EESK9-15101SG
S45EES-15102SG=
S45EES-15102SG
S45EIPB-15102SG=
S45EESUK9-15102SG
S45EESU-15102SG=
S45EIPBU-15102SG=
S45EIPBU-15102SG
S45EESU-15102SG
S45ELBK9-15102SG=
S45EIPBK9-15102SG=
S45EIBUK9-15102SG
S45ELB-15102SG=
S45EESK9-15102SG
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES UPGRADE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS LAN BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS IP BASE UPGRADE SSH
Cisco CAT4500E IOS LAN BASE W/O CRYPTO
Cisco CAT4500E IOS ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
300.00
20,000.00
20,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
20,000.00
300.00
300.00
10,000.00
100.00
9,995.00
6,996.50
6,996.50
6,996.50
210.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
14,000.00
210.00
210.00
7,000.00
70.00
6,996.50
Page 50 of 105
Fan Trays
WS-X4593-E=
WS-X4596-E=
WS-X4597-E=
WS-X4582-E=
WS-X4597+E=
WS-X4582+E=
Catalyst 4503-E Fan Tray (Spare)
Catalyst 4506-E Fan Tray (Spare)
Catalyst 4507R-E Fan Tray (Spare)
Catalyst 4510R-E Fan Tray (Spare)
Catalyst 4507R+E Fan Tray (Spare)
Catalyst 4510R+E Fan Tray (Spare)
495.00
495.00
495.00
495.00
495.00
495.00
346.50
346.50
346.50
346.50
346.50
346.50
495.00
125.00
125.00
125.00
125.00
50.00
346.50
87.50
87.50
87.50
87.50
35.00
45.00
45.00
45.00
45.00
45.00
31.50
31.50
31.50
31.50
31.50
Rack Mount Kits / Slot Covers
WS-X4598=
WS-X4503-FILTER=
WS-X4506-FILTER=
WS-X4507-FILTER=
WS-X4510-FILTER=
C4K-SLOT-CVR-E=
Catalyst 4510R 23 inch Rackmount
C4503 Center Mount 23 Inch Filter (1 Set)
C4506 Center Mount 23 Inch Filter (1 Set)
C4507R Center Mount 23 Inch Filter (1 Set)
C4510R Center Mount 23 Inch Filter (1 Set)
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Family Slot Cover
Power Cables
CAB-AC-2800W-TWLK=
CAB-AC-2800W-6-20=
CAB-US515P-C19-US=
CAB-US620P-C19-US=
CAB-L620P-C19-US=
U.S. Power Cord, Twist Lock, NEMA 6-20 Plug
Non-Locking NEMA Cord For The 2800WAC PS
NEMA 5-15 to IEC-C19 13ft US
NEMA 6-20 to IEC-C19 13ft US
NEMA L6-20 to IEC-C19 14ft US
SMARTnet Maintenance
CON-SNT-C4503E
CON-SNTP-C4503E
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat4500 E-Series 3-Slot Chassis fan no p
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cat4500 E-Series 3-Slot Chassis fan no p
1,764.00
2,822.00
1,764.00
2,822.00
CON-SNT-C4506E
CON-SNTP-C4506E
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cat4500 E-Series 6-Slot Chassis, fan, no
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cat4500 E-Series 6-Slot Chassis, fan, no
1,848.00
2,957.00
1,848.00
2,957.00
CON-SNT-C4507RE
CON-SNTP-C4507RE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C4507R-E
SMARTNET 24X7X4 WS-C4507R-E
2,629.00
4,206.00
2,629.00
4,206.00
CON-SNT-C4510RE
CON-SNTP-C4510RE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C4510R-E
SMARTNET 24X7X4 WS-C4510R-E
5,000.00
8,000.00
5,000.00
8,000.00
Page 51 of 105
SMARTnet Maintenance - E Series Bundles
CON-SNT-4503E48+
CON-SNTP-4503E48+
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 4503E48+
SMARTNET 24X7X4 4503E48+
956.00
1,530.00
956.00
1,530.00
CON-SNT-4506E96+
CON-SNTP-4506E96+
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 4506E96+
SMARTNET 24X7X4 4506E96+
1,040.00
1,664.00
1,040.00
1,664.00
CON-SNT-C4506ES6
CON-SNTP-C4506ES6
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD C4506ES6
SMARTNET 24X7X4 C4506ES6
1,040.00
1,664.00
1,040.00
1,664.00
CON-SNT-C456ES6
CON-SNTP-C456ES6
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD C456ES6
SMARTNET 24X7X4 C456ES6
1,040.00
1,664.00
1,040.00
1,664.00
CON-SNT-4507RS6+
CON-SNTP-4507RS6+
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 4507RS6+
SMARTNET 24X7X4 4507RS6+
1,277.00
2,043.00
1,277.00
2,043.00
CON-SNT-C4503S6L
CON-SNTP-C4503S6L
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD C4503S6L
SMARTNET 24X7X4 C4503S6L
956.00
1,530.00
956.00
1,530.00
CON-SNT-C4506S6L
CON-SNTP-C4506S6L
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD C4506S6L
SMARTNET 24X7X4 C4506S6L
1,040.00
1,664.00
1,040.00
1,664.00
CON-SNT-4510RES7
CON-SNTP-4510RES7
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 4510RES7
SMARTNET 24X7X4 4510RES7
2,706.00
4,330.00
2,706.00
4,330.00
CON-SNT-C4503S7L
CON-SNTP-C4503S7L
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD C4503S7L
SMARTNET 24X7X4 C4503S7L
956.00
1,530.00
956.00
1,530.00
CON-SNT-C4506S7L
CON-SNTP-C4506S7L
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD C4506S7L
SMARTNET 24X7X4 C4506S7L
1,040.00
1,664.00
1,040.00
1,664.00
CON-SNT-C4507REV
CON-SNTP-C4507REV
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD C4507REV
SMARTNET 24X7X4 C4507REV
1,277.00
2,043.00
1,277.00
2,043.00
CON-SNT-WS-C451R
CON-SNTP-WS-C451R
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 4510R+E Chassis, Two
SMARTNET 24X7X4 4510R+E Chassis, Two
2,706.00
4,331.00
2,706.00
4,331.00
Catalyst 4500-E Software Activation licenses
C4500E-LB-IPB
Lan Base to IP Base license
C4500E-LB-ES
Lan Base to Eneterprise Services paper license
C4500E-IP-ES
Paper IP to Ent Services License
C4500E-IP-ES-S
C4500E IP to ES license for spare Sup config
L-C4500E-LB-IP
Catalyst 4500E LAN Base to IP Base software upgrade license
L-C4500E-IP-ES
Catalyst 4500E IP Base to Enterprise Services software upgra
L-C4500E-LB-ES
Catalyst 4500E LAN Base to Enterprise Services software upgr
Page 52 of 105
9,995.00
19,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
19,995.00
9,995.00
19,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
9,995.00
19,995.00
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series
The Cisco® Catalyst® 6500 and 6500-E Series sets the new standard for IP Communications and application delivery in enterprise
campus and service provider networks by maximizing user productivity and enhancing operational control. As the premier intelligent,
multilayer modular Cisco switch, the Catalyst 6500 Series delivers secure, converged, end-to-end services, from the wiring closet to
the core network, the data center, and the WAN edge. The 6500-E series switches offer enhancements to scale beyond the 4000W
of total system capacity except for 6513. The 6513 can support up to 6000W of power. Ideal for enterprises and service providers
seeking to reduce total cost of ownership (TCO), the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series provides unprecedented investment protection and
delivers scalable performance and port density across several chassis configurations and LAN, WAN, and metropolitan-area network
interfaces. Available in 3-, 6-, 9-, and 13-slot chassis, Catalyst 6500 Series switches feature an unparalleled range of integrated
services modules, including multigigabit network security, content switching, telephony, and network analysis modules.
Through a forward-thinking architecture that uses a common set of modules and OS software across all Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series
chassis, the Catalyst 6500 Series delivers a high level of operational consistency that optimizes IT infrastructure usage and enhances
return on investment (ROI). From 48-port to 576-port 10/100/1000 or from 1152-port 10/100 Ethernet wiring closets to 400 million
packets per second (mpps) network cores supporting up to 192 1-Gbps or 32 10-Gbps trunks, the Catalyst 6500 Series provides an
optimal platform that maximizes network uptime with stateful failover capability between redundant routing and forwarding engines.
With numerous industry-leading features, the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series supports three generations of modules that continue to
demonstrate the value of the Catalyst 6500 Series and the commitment of Cisco Systems® to innovation. The new generation of
Catalyst 6500 Series modules and Catalyst 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 720 devices incorporate 11 new application-specific
integrated circuits (ASICs)-extending Cisco's leadership in networking while providing unparalleled investment protection.
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/go/6500
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
Chassis
WS-C6503-E
WS-C6504-E
WS-C6506-E
WS-C6509-E
WS-C6509-V-E
WS-C6513-E
Catalyst 6500 Enhanced 3-slot chassis,4RU,no PS,no Fan Tray
Catalyst 6500 Enhanced 4-slot chassis,5RU,no PS,no Fan Tray
Catalyst 6500 Enhanced 6-slot chassis,12RU,no PS,no Fan Tray
Catalyst 6500 Enhanced 9-slot chassis,15RU,no PS,no Fan Tray
Catalyst 6500 Enhanced 9-slot Chassis (Vertical), No PS, Fan
Enh C6513 Chassis, 13slot, 19RU, No Pow Supply, No Fan Tray
2,500.00
3,000.00
5,500.00
9,500.00
9,995.00
16,000.00
1,750.00
2,100.00
3,850.00
6,650.00
6,996.50
11,200.00
Cat 6500 Supervisor 2T with 2 ports 10GbE and MSFC5 PFC4
Catalyst 6500 Supervisor 2T 80G System XL
Catalyst 6500 Sup720-10G Policy Feature Card 3CXL
Cat 6500 Policy Feature Card 4 XL S
Cat 6500 Supervisor 720 with 2 ports 10GbE and MSFC3 PFC3C
Cat 6500 Supervisor 720 with 2 ports 10GbE MSFC3 PFC3C XL
28,000.00
38,000.00
12,000.00
20,000.00
42,000.00
53,000.00
19,600.00
26,600.00
8,400.00
14,000.00
29,400.00
37,100.00
36,000.00
46,000.00
25,200.00
32,200.00
Supervisor Engines
VS-S2T-10G
VS-S2T-10G-XL
VS-F6K-PFC3CXL=
VS-F6K-PFC4XL=
VS-S720-10G-3C
VS-S720-10G-3CXL
40 Gigabit Ethernet Linecards
WS-X6904-40G-2T
WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
Catalyst 6900 Series 4-port 40G/16-port 10G Fiber Mod DFC4 21 days
Catalyst 6900 Series 4-port 40G/16-port 10G Fiber Mod DFC4XL 21 days
Page 53 of 105
10 Gigabit Ethernet Linecards
WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
WS-X6716-10G-3C
WS-X6716-10T-3C
WS-X6716-10T-3CXL
WS-X6708-10G-3C
WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
WS-X6704-10GE
WS-X6908-10G-2T
WS-X6908-10G-2TXL
WS-X6816-10G-2T
WS-X6816-10G-2TXL
WS-X6816-10T-2T
WS-X6816-10T-2TXL
Catalyst 6500 16 port 10 Gigabit Ethernet w/ DFC3CXL(req X2)
Catalyst 6500 16 port 10 Gigabit Ethernet w/ DFC3C (req X2)
Catalyst 6500 16-port 10GbE 10GBASE-T module w/DFC3
Catalyst 6500 16-port 10GbE 10GBASE-T module w/DFC3XL
C6K 8 port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module with DFC3C (req. X2)
C6K 8 port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module with DFC3CXL (req. X2)
Cat6500 4-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module (req. XENPAKs)
C6K 8 port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module with DFC4 (Trustsec)
C6K 8 port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module with DFC4XL (Trustsec)
16 Port 10G with DFC4
16 Port 10G with DFC4XL
Catalyst 6500 16-port 10GbE 10GBASE-T module w/DFC4
16 Port 10G Ethernet Copper Module with DFC4XL
47,500.00
40,000.00
22,500.00
30,000.00
42,500.00
55,000.00
20,000.00
40,000.00
50,000.00
32,000.00
42,000.00
22,500.00
30,000.00
33,250.00
28,000.00
15,750.00
21,000.00
29,750.00
38,500.00
14,000.00
28,000.00
35,000.00
22,400.00
29,400.00
15,750.00
21,000.00
15,000.00
25,000.00
15,000.00
25,000.00
35,000.00
25,000.00
10,500.00
17,500.00
10,500.00
17,500.00
24,500.00
17,500.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
25,000.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
17,500.00
9,000.00
6,300.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
20,000.00
20,000.00
25,000.00
12,500.00
7,500.00
25,000.00
17,000.00
6,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
17,500.00
8,750.00
5,250.00
17,500.00
11,900.00
4,200.00
15,000.00
18,000.00
35,000.00
10,500.00
12,600.00
24,500.00
495.00
495.00
495.00
1,000.00
1,400.00
745.00
745.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
500.00
346.50
346.50
346.50
700.00
980.00
521.50
521.50
700.00
700.00
350.00
Gigabit Ethernet Linecards (Fiber)
WS-X6724-SFP
WS-X6748-SFP
WS-X6824-SFP-2T=
WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL
WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL
WS-X6848-SFP-2T=
Catalyst 6500 24-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled (Req. SFPs)
Catalyst 6500 48-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled (Req. SFPs)
Catalyst 6500 24-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled with DFC4 S
Catalyst 6500 24-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled with DFC4XL
Catalyst 6500 48-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled with DFC4XL
Catalyst 6500 48-port GigE: 80G Sys ( Req. SFPs) Spare
10/100/1000 Linecards
WS-X6748-GE-TX
WS-X6848-TX-2T=
WS-X6848-TX-2TXL
Cat6500 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Mod: fabric enabled, RJ-45
C6k 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Mod: fabric enabled RJ-45 DFC4 S
C6k 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Mod: fabric enabled, RJ-45 DFC4XL
100 BASE-X Linecards
WS-X6148-FE-SFP
Catalyst 6500 48 port 100Base-X module (require SFP)
Policy Feature Cards (PFC) / Distributed Forwarding Cards (DFC)
WS-F6K-DFC4-A
WS-F6K-DFC4-E
WS-F6K-DFC4-AXL
WS-F6K-DFC4-EXL
WS-F6700-DFC3BXL
WS-F6700-DFC3B
WS-F6700-DFC3C=
WS-F6700-DFC3CXL=
WS-F6K-PFC3BXL=
WS-F6K-PFC3B=
Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card DFC4
Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card DFC4
Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card DFC4XL
Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card DFC4XL
Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card- 3BXL, for WS-X67xx
Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card, 256K Routes for WS-X67xx
Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card for WS-X67xx modules
Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card- 3CXL, for WS-X67xx
Sup720 PFC-3BXL Plus 2x1Gig Mem
Catalyst 6500 Sup720 Policy Feature Card-3B
FlexWAN Linecards / Optical Services Modules (OSM)
WS-X6582-2PA
7600-SIP-200
7600-SIP-400
Cisco7600/Catalyst6500 Enhanced FlexWAN, Fabric-enabled
Cisco 7600 Series SPA Interface Processor-200
Cisco 7600 Series SPA Interface Processor-400
Fan Trays
WS-C6503-E-FAN
WS-C6506-E-FAN
WS-C6509-E-FAN
WS-C6509-V-E-FAN=
WS-C6513-E-FAN=
WS-C6K-13SLT-FAN2
WS-C6K-13SLT-FAN2=
FAN-MOD-09
FAN-MOD-09=
FAN-MOD-4HS=
Catalyst 6503-E Chassis Fan Tray
Catalyst 6506-E Chassis Fan Tray
Catalyst 6509-E Chassis Fan Tray
Catalyst 6509-V-E Fan Tray
Catalyst 6513-E Fan Tray
High Speed Fan Tray for Catalyst 6513 / Cisco 7613
High Speed Fan Tray, Spare, for Catalyst 6513 / Cisco 7613
Fan Module for CISCO7609 and Catalyst WS-C6509-NEB-A
Fan Mod CISCO7609 (2 required) / Cat6509-NEB-A (1 required)
High-Speed Fan Module for Cisco 7604/6504-E Chassis
Page 54 of 105
Optics (GBIC, SFP, XENPAK, X2)
GLC-FE-100FX
GLC-FE-100LX
GLC-FE-100BX-U
GLC-FE-100BX-D
GLC-FE-100EX
GLC-FE-100ZX
GLC-LH-SMD
GLC-SX-MMD
GLC-ZX-SMD
GLC-T
GLC-T24
WS-G5483=
WS-G5484
WS-G5486
WS-G5487
XENPAK-10GB-CX4
XENPAK-10GB-ER+
XENPAK-10GB-LR+
XENPAK-10GB-LX4
XENPAK-10GB-SR
XENPAK-10GB-ZR
XENPAK-10GB-LRM
X2-10GB-LRM
X2-10GB-SR
X2-10GB-LR
X2-10GB-ER
X2-10GB-LX4
X2-10GB-CX4
100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
100BASE-LX SFP for FE port
100BASE-BX10-U SFP
100BASE-BX10-D SFP
100BASE-EX SFP (40km)
100BASE-ZX SFP (80km)
GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
1000BASE-ZX SFP
1000BASE-T SFP
24 GLC-T SFP
1000BASE-T GBIC
1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module with DOM support
10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support
10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module
10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module
10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module
10G Base LRM Xenpak
10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
10GBASE-SR X2 Module
10GBASE-LR X2 Module
10GBASE-ER X2 Module
10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
250.00
400.00
450.00
450.00
595.00
1,195.00
995.00
500.00
3,995.00
395.00
9,480.00
395.00
500.00
995.00
3,995.00
600.00
10,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
3,000.00
16,000.00
1,495.00
1,495.00
1,995.00
4,000.00
10,000.00
2,995.00
600.00
175.00
280.00
315.00
315.00
416.50
836.50
696.50
350.00
2,796.50
276.50
6,636.00
276.50
350.00
696.50
2,796.50
420.00
7,000.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,100.00
11,200.00
1,046.50
1,046.50
1,396.50
2,800.00
7,000.00
2,096.50
420.00
95.00
95.00
125.00
95.00
995.00
1,000.00
195.00
195.00
195.00
195.00
600.00
50.00
50.00
66.50
66.50
87.50
66.50
696.50
700.00
136.50
136.50
136.50
136.50
420.00
35.00
35.00
4G DRAM Memory Total for Sup2T and Sup2TXL (2G + 2G) - UPGR
Catalyst 6500 Compact Flash Memory 2GB
Catalyst 6500 Compact Flash Memory 1GB
Cat6500 Sup720/Sup32 Compact Flash Mem 256MB
Catalyst 6500 Sup720/Sup32 Compact Flash Mem 512MB
Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Compact Flash Upg w/512MB
4,800.00
1,295.00
1,095.00
900.00
995.00
995.00
3,360.00
906.50
766.50
630.00
696.50
696.50
1400W AC pwr/sup for CISCO7603 and Catalyst WS-C6503 chassis
PwrEntryMod use w/1400W AC P/S for CISCO7603, WS-C6503
2700W AC Power Supply for Cisco 7604/6504-E
Catalyst 6500 3000W AC power supply
Cat6500 6000W AC Power Supply
4000Watt AC Power Supply for US (cable attached)
Catalyst 6500 8700W Enhanced AC Power Supply
745.00
250.00
3,000.00
3,000.00
5,000.00
5,000.00
7,000.00
521.50
175.00
2,100.00
2,100.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
4,900.00
Rack Mount Kits / Slot Covers
KIT-MNTG-CG-4=
WS-C6X06-RACK=
WS-C6X09-RACK=
WS-C6509-E-RACK=
WS-C6509-V-E-CM=
WS-C6509-V-E-FAN
WS-C6513-RACK=
WS-C6597=
WS-6513-RACK-MNT=
KIT-MNTG-09=
CABLETRAY-09=
WS-X6K-SLOT-CVR=
WS-X6K-SLOT-CVR-E=
Mounting Kit and Cable Guide For CISCO 7604 and 6504-E
Catalyst 6x06 Rack Mount Kit and Cable Organizer, Spare
Catalyst 6x09 Rack Mount Kit and Cable Organizer, Spare
Catalyst 6509-E Rack Mount Kit
Catalyst 6509-V-E Chassis Cable Management
Catalyst 6509-V-E Chassis Fan Tray
Catalyst 6513 Rack Mount Kit and Cable Organizer, Spare
Catalyst C6506/9(E and Non-E) 23in Center Rack Mount Kit
23in Rack Mount Kit for 6513
Mounting Kit For CISCO7609/Cat6509-NEB-A chassis
Cable Tray Assembly for CISCO7609/Cat6509-NEB-A
Catalyst 6000 Blank Line Card Slot Cover
Catalyst 6500 Enhanced chassis line card slot cover
Removable Storage (Compact Flash)
MEM-SUP2T-4GB
MEM-C6K-CPTFL2GB
MEM-C6K-CPTFL1GB
MEM-C6K-CPTFL256M
MEM-C6K-CPTFL512M
WS-CF-UPG=
AC Power Supplies
PWR-1400-AC
PEM-20A-AC+
PWR-2700-AC/4
WS-CAC-3000W
WS-CAC-6000W
WS-CAC-4000W-US
WS-CAC-8700W-E
Page 55 of 105
Supervisor 2T Cisco IOS (Supervisor Software)
S2TAIK9N-12250SY
S2TAEK9-12250SY
S2TAIK9-12250SY
S2TAEK9N-12250SY
S2TAIK9N-12250SY
S2TISK9-12250SY
S2TISK9N-12250SY
S2TAEK9-12250SY
S2TAIK9N-12250SY
S2TISK9N-12250SY
S2TAIK9-12250SY
S2TISK9-12250SY
S2TAEK9N-12250SY
S2TIAE9N-15001SY=
S2TIAI9-15001SY=
S2TIAE9N-15001SY
S2TAEK9-15001SY
S2TAEK9N-15001SY
S2TAIK9-15001SY
S2TAIK9-15201SY
S2TAIK9N-15001SY
S2TISK9-15001SY
S2TISK9N-15001SY
S2TIAE9-15001SY
S2TIAE9-15101SY
S2TIAE9-15102SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES NPE
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADV ENT SERV FULL ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES FULL ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES NPE
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES NPE
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS IP SERV FULL ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS IP SERV NPE
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADV ENT SERV FULL ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES NPE
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS IP SERV NPE
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES FULL ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS IP SERV FULL ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES NPE
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IOS IP SRV 2 ADV ENT NPE
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IP SRV 2 ADV IP ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IOS IP SRV 2 ADV ENT NPE
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADV ENT SERV FULL ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES NPE
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES FULL ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES FULL ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES NPE
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS IP SERV FULL ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS IP SERV NPE
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IOS IP SRV 2 ADV ENT ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IOS IP SRV 2 ADV ENT ENCRYPT
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IOS IP SRV 2 ADV ENT ENCRYPT
15,000.00
25,000.00
15,000.00
25,000.00
15,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
25,000.00
15,000.00
10,000.00
15,000.00
10,000.00
25,000.00
15,000.00
5,000.00
15,000.00
25,000.00
25,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
10,500.00
17,500.00
10,500.00
17,500.00
10,500.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
17,500.00
10,500.00
7,000.00
10,500.00
7,000.00
17,500.00
10,500.00
3,500.00
10,500.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
Sup720 Cisco IOS (Supervisor Software)
S733AES-12233SXJ
S733AEK9L-12233SXJ
S733AEK9-12233SXJ
S733AIK9L-12233SXJ
S733AIK9-12233SXJ
S733AES-12233SXJ
S733AEK9L-12233SXJ
S733AEK9-12233SXJ
S733AIK9L-12233SXJ
S733AIK9-12233SXJ
Cisco CAT6000-SUP720 IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES
Cisco CAT6000-SUP720 IOS ADV ENT SERV SSH LAN ONLY
Cisco CAT6000-SUP720 IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT6000-SUP720 IOS ADV IP SERV SSH LAN ONLY
Cisco CAT6000-SUP720 IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT6000-SUP720 IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES
Cisco CAT6000-SUP720 IOS ADV ENT SERV SSH LAN ONLY
Cisco CAT6000-SUP720 IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT6000-SUP720 IOS ADV IP SERV SSH LAN ONLY
Cisco CAT6000-SUP720 IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES SSH
Sup720 10G Cisco IOS (Supervisor Software)
SV33AES-12233SXJ
SV33AEK9L-12233SXJ
SV33AEK9-12233SXJ
SV33AIK9L-12233SXJ
SV33AIK9-12233SXJ
SV33IS-12233SXJ
SV33ISK9-12233SXJ
SV33AES-12233SXJ
SV33AEK9L-12233SXJ
SV33AEK9-12233SXJ
SV33AIK9L-12233SXJ
SV33AIK9-12233SXJ
SV33IS-12233SXJ
SV33ISK9-12233SXJ
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADV ENT SERV SSH LAN ONLY
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADV IP SERV SSH LAN ONLY
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS IP SERVICES
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS IP SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADV ENT SERV SSH LAN ONLY
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADV IP SERV SSH LAN ONLY
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES SSH
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS IP SERVICES
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS IP SERVICES SSH
Page 56 of 105
Supervisor Software License Non-Standard
FR-IRC6
Catalyst 6000 Family InterDomain Routing Feature License
5,000.00
3,500.00
25.00
45.00
45.00
17.50
31.50
31.50
Power Cables
CAB-7513AC=
CAB-AC-2500W-US1=
CAB-AC-C6K-TWLK=
AC POWER CORD NORTH AMERICA
Power Cord, 250Vac 16A, straight blade NEMA 6-20 plug, US
Power Cord, 250Vac 16A, twist lock NEMA L6-20 plug, US
SMARTnet Maintenance Options (Chassis: 8x5xNBD or 24x7x4-Hour)
CON-SNT-WS-C6503
CON-SNTP-WS-C6503
8x5xNBD Svc, Catalyst 6500 3 Slot Chassis
24x7x4 Svc, Catalyst 6500 3 Slot Chassis
2,536.00
4,058.00
2,536.00
4,058.00
CON-SNT-WSC6504E
CON-SNTP-WSC6504E
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalayst 4-sl
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco Catalayst 4-sl
2,536.00
4,058.00
2,536.00
4,058.00
CON-SNT-WS-C6506
CON-SNTP-WS-C6506
8x5xNBD Service,Catalyst 6506
24x7x4 Service,Catalyst 6506
5,513.00
8,821.00
5,513.00
8,821.00
CON-SNT-WS-C6509
CON-SNTP-WS-C6509
8x5xNBD Service,Catalyst 6509
24x7x4 Service,Catalyst 6509
6,825.00
10,920.00
6,825.00
10,920.00
CON-SNT-C6509VE
CON-SNTP-C6509VE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD WS-C6509-V-E
SMARTNET 24X7X4 WS-C6509-V-E
6,825.00
10,920.00
6,825.00
10,920.00
CON-SNT-WS-C6513
CON-SNTP-WS-C6513
8x5xNBD Svc, Catalyst 6513 Chassis
24x7x4 Svc, Catalyst 6513 Chassis
11,550.00
18,480.00
11,550.00
18,480.00
3,849.00
3,849.00
Catalyst 6500 Service Modules with SMARTnet 8x5xNBD Maintenance Options
CON-SNT-WS-FWM1K9
8x5xNBD Svc, Firewall blade for Catalyst 6500
WS-SVC-ASA-SM1-K9
CON-SNT-ASASM9
CON-SNTP-ASASM9
ASA Services Module for Catalyst 6500-E, 3DES/AES
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD ASA Service Module for Catalyst 6500-E
SMARTNET 24X7X4 ASA Service Module for Catalyst 6500-E
115,000.00
12,650.00
17,710.00
80,500.00
12,650.00
17,710.00
WS-SVC-ASA-SM1-K8
CON-SNT-ASASM8
ASA Services Module for Catalyst 6500-E, DES
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD ASA Services Module
115,000.00
12,650.00
80,500.00
12,650.00
WS-SVC-ASA-SM1-K7
CON-SNT-ASASM7
ASA Services Module for Catalyst 6500-E, NPE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD ASA Services Module
115,000.00
12,650.00
80,500.00
12,650.00
CON-SNT-WSSVCNAM1
CON-SNT-WSSVNAM2
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 6500 Network Analysis Module 1
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 6500 Network Analysis Module 2
826.00
1,926.00
826.00
1,926.00
WS-SVC-NAM3-6G-K9=
CON-SNT-WSSVNAM3
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series NAM-3 600GB
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series NAM-3 600GB
59,000.00
3,776.00
41,300.00
3,776.00
ACE30-MOD-K9
CON-SNT-ACE30MOD
Application Control Engine 30 Hardware.
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Application Control Engine 30 Hardware
0.00
4,399.00
0.00
4,399.00
WS-SVC-WISM2-1-K9
CON-SNT-WSM2100
Wireless Services Module:WiSM-2: w/ 100 AP Support License
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Wireless Services Module:WiSM-2: w/ 100
29,995.00
3,899.00
20,996.50
3,899.00
WS-SVC-WISM2-3-K9
CON-SNT-WSM2300
Wireless Services Module:WiSM-2: w/ 300 AP Support License
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Wireless Services Module:WiSM-2: w/ 300
54,995.00
7,149.00
38,496.50
7,149.00
WS-SVC-WISM2-5-K9
CON-SNT-WSM2500
Wireless Services Module:WiSM-2: w/ 500 AP Support License
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Wireless Services Module:WiSM-2: w/ 500
84,995.00
11,049.00
59,496.50
11,049.00
WS-SVC-WISM2HA-K9
CON-SNT-WSWISMHA
Wireless Services Module WISM2 HA
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Wireless Svs Module2 - High Avail..
25,000.00
3,250.00
17,500.00
3,250.00
WS-SVC-WISM2-K-K9
CON-SNT-WSM21K
Wireless Services Module:WiSM-2: w/ 1,000 AP Support License
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Wireless Services Module:WiSM-2: w/ 1,000
167,995.00
19,499.00
117,596.50
19,499.00
CON-SNT-WSSVCW1K
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD CISCO wireless svc module (WISM)
4,232.00
4,232.00
Page 57 of 105
Catalyst 6500 ACE Service Module License Options
ACE30-BASE-04-K9
ACE30-MOD-04-K9
ACE30-MOD-08-K9
ACE30-MOD-16-K9
ACE-04G-LIC
ACE-08G-LIC
ACE-VIRT-020
ACE-VIRT-050
ACE-VIRT-100
ACE-VIRT-250
ACE-SSL-05K-K9
ACE-SSL-10K-K9
ACE-SSL-15K-K9
ACE30 Module with 4G, 1G Comp, 1K SSL TPS and 5VC
ACE30 Module with 4G, 4G Comp, 30K SSL TPS and 250VC
ACE30 Module with 8G, 6G Comp, 30K SSL TPS and 250VC
ACE30 Module with 16G, 6G Comp, 30K SSL TPS and 250VC
Application Control Engine (ACE) 4Gbps License
Application Control Engine (ACE) 8Gbps License
Application Control Engine Virtualization 20 Contexts
Application Control Engine Virtualization 50 Contexts
Application Control Engine Virtualization 100 Contexts
Application Control Engine Virtualization 250 Contexts
Application Control Engine SSL License, 5000 TPS
Application Control Engine SSL License, 10000 TPS
Application Control Engine SSL License, 15000 TPS
39,995.00
54,995.00
69,995.00
109,995.00
39,995.00
59,995.00
12,500.00
25,000.00
45,000.00
80,000.00
5,000.00
10,000.00
15,000.00
27,996.50
38,496.50
48,996.50
76,996.50
27,996.50
41,996.50
8,750.00
17,500.00
31,500.00
56,000.00
3,500.00
7,000.00
10,500.00
Catalyst 6500 WISM2 Service Module License Options
LIC-WISM2-100A
LIC-WISM2-200A
100 AP Adder License for WiSM-2
200 AP Adder License for WiSM-2
15,495.00
30,495.00
10,846.50
21,346.50
L-LIC-WISM2-100A
L-LIC-WISM2-200A
100 AP Adder License for WiSM-2 (e-Delivery)
200 AP Adder License for WiSM-2 (e-Delivery)
15,495.00
30,495.00
10,846.50
21,346.50
CON-SNT-LWSM21A
CON-SNT-LWSM22A
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 100 AP Adder License for WiSM-2
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 200 AP Adder License for WiSM-2
2,014.00
3,964.00
2,014.00
3,964.00
Catalyst 6500 Sup2T Bundles
VS-C6503E-SUP2T
Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Services ONLY incl VSS
CON-SNT-VS03E2T
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Se.
CON-SNTP-VS03E2T
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Se.
30,500.00
1,910.00
3,056.00
21,350.00
1,910.00
3,056.00
VS-C6504E-SUP2T
CON-SNT-VS04E2T
CON-SNTP-VS04E2T
Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Services ONLY incl VSS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Se.
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Se.
31,000.00
1,917.00
3,067.00
21,700.00
1,917.00
3,067.00
VS-C6506E-SUP2T
CON-SNT-VS06E2T
CON-SNTP-VS06E2T
Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Services ONLY incl VSS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Se.
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Se.
34,000.00
4,260.00
6,816.00
23,800.00
4,260.00
6,816.00
VS-C6509E-SUP2T
CON-SNT-VS09E2T
CON-SNTP-VS09E2T
Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Services ONLY incl VSS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Se.
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Se.
38,000.00
5,403.00
8,645.00
26,600.00
5,403.00
8,645.00
VS-C6509VE-SUP2T
CON-SNT-VS09VE2T
CON-SNTP-VS09VE2T
Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Services ONLY incl VSS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Se.
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Se.
40,000.00
5,460.00
8,736.00
28,000.00
5,460.00
8,736.00
VS-C6513E-SUP2T
CON-SNT-VS13E2T
CON-SNTP-VS13E2T
Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Services ONLY incl VSS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Se.
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray + Sup2T; IP Se.
44,000.00
9,411.00
15,058.00
30,800.00
9,411.00
15,058.00
Catalyst 6500 Bundles
Page 58 of 105
Catalyst 6500 Sup720-10G Bundles
VS-C6504E-S720-10G
Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray+Sup720-10G; IP Base ONLY incl. VSS
CON-SNT-V6504E72
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD VS-C6504E-S720-10G.
CON-SNTP-V6504E72
SMARTNET 24X7X4 VS-C6504E-S720-10G.
45,500.00
2,536.00
4,058.00
31,850.00
2,536.00
4,058.00
VS-C6506E-S720-10G
CON-SNT-V6506E72
CON-SNTP-V6506E72
Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray+Sup720-10G; IP Base ONLY incl. VSS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD VS-C6506E-S720-10G.
SMARTNET 24X7X4 VS-C6506E-S720-10G.
47,995.00
5,513.00
8,821.00
33,596.50
5,513.00
8,821.00
VS-C6509E-S720-10G
CON-SNT-V6509E72
CON-SNTP-V6509E72
Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray+Sup720-10G; IP Base ONLY incl. VSS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD VS-C6509E-S720-10G.
SMARTNET 24X7X4 VS-C6509E-S720-10G.
51,995.00
6,825.00
10,920.00
36,396.50
6,825.00
10,920.00
VS-C6509VE-S72010G
CON-SNT-VES720
CON-SNTP-VES720
Catalyst Chassis+Fan Tray+Sup720-10G; IP Base ONLY incl. VSS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 6509-V-E-Chassis+Fan Tray+Sup72.
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst 6509-V-E-Chassis+Fan Tray+Sup72.
53,995.00
6,825.00
10,920.00
37,796.50
6,825.00
10,920.00
IOS Software for Catalyst Sup2T Bundles
S2TIAE9-15001SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IOS IP SRV 2 ADV ENT ENCRYPT
S2TIAE9-15101SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IOS IP SRV 2 ADV ENT ENCRYPT
S2TIAE9-15102SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IOS IP SRV 2 ADV ENT ENCRYPT
S2TIAE9N-15001SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IOS IP SRV 2 ADV ENT NPE
S2TIAE9N-15101SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IOS IP SRV 2 ADV ENT NPE
S2TIAE9N-15102SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IOS IP SRV 2 ADV ENT NPE
S2TIAI9-15001SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IP SRV 2 ADV IP ENCRYPT
S2TIAI9-15101SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IP SRV 2 ADV IP ENCRYPT
S2TIAI9-15102SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IP SRV 2 ADV IP ENCRYPT
S2TIAI9N-15001SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IP SRV 2 ADV IP NPE
S2TIAI9N-15101SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IP SRV 2 ADV IP NPE
S2TIAI9N-15102SY
Cisco CAT6000-VS-S2T IOS UPD IP SRV 2 ADV IP NPE
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
5,000.00
5,000.00
5,000.00
5,000.00
5,000.00
5,000.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
IOS Software for Catalyst Sup720 Bundles
SV33AE-15101SY
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADV ENT SERV
SV33AE-15102SY
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADV ENT SERV
SV33AEK9-12233SXJ
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
SV33AEK9-15101SY
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES SSH
SV33AEK9-15102SY
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADV ENT SERV SSH
SV33AEK9L-12233SXJ
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADV ENT SERV SSH LAN ONLY
SV33AES-12233SXJ
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SERVICES
SV33AIK9-12233SXJ
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES SSH
SV33AIK9-15101SY
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES SSH
SV33AIK9-15102SY
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADVANCED IP SERVICES SSH
SV33AIK9L-12233SXJ
Cisco CAT6000-VSS720 IOS ADV IP SERV SSH LAN ONLY
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
10,000.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
Page 59 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series
Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series Switches are programmable campus backbone switches optimized for 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet services. They
provide slot capacity up to 880 G, and smart and simple network operations using Catalyst Instant Access. These switches offer converged wired,
wireless, and VPN security, and exceptional investment protection with their Catalyst 6500 DNA. Cisco Catalyst 6800 Switches are built for nextgeneration scale, services, simplicity, and programmability. They allow IT staff to move from a traditional role of network administration to focus more
on business innovation.
Catalyst 6800 has features and operations that are consistent with Catalyst 6500 so your new network investment can be fully functional
immediately. IT can upgrade the backbone with minimal service interruption and no staff retraining because it offers the same features and
operational consistency as Catalyst 6500 Switches.
Catalyst 6800 switches also support all features that Catalyst 6500 switches do, so IT can be fully operational from day 1. IT can take advantage of
existing Catalyst 6500 investments, as Catalyst 6807-XL supports existing Supervisor Engine 2T, line cards, and service modules.
You can learn more about the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps715/index.html
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
225-218-2010
Cisco Product SKU
Description
USD List Price
Catalyst 6800IA Switch
C6800IA-48TD
CON-SNT-68IA48TD
Catalyst 6800 Instant Access Data Switch
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 6800 Instant Access Data Switch.
7,000.00
175.00
4,900.00
175.00
C6800IA-48FPD
CON-SNT-68IA48PD
Catalyst 6800 Instant Access POE+ Switch
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 6800 Instant Access POE Switch
9,000.00
225.00
6,300.00
225.00
Catalyst 6800 Chassis
C6880-X
CON-SNTP-C6880XCA
CON-SNT-C6880XCA
Cisco Catalyst 6880-X-Chassis (XL Tables)
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco Catalyst 6880SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 6880-
46,000.00
7,381.00
4,613.00
32,200.00
7,381.00
4,613.00
C6880-X-LE
CON-SNTP-C6880XLE
CON-SNT-C6880XLE
Cisco Catalyst 6880-X-Chassis (Standard Tables)
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco Catalyst 6880SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Catalyst 6880-
34,000.00
4,816.00
3,010.00
23,800.00
4,816.00
3,010.00
Catalyst 6807-XL Chassis
C6807-XL
Catalyst 6807-XL 7-slot chassis, 10RU
C6807-XL=
Catalyst 6807-XL 7-slot chassis, 10RU (spare)
CON-SNTP-C6807XLC
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Catalyst 6807-XL 7-s.
CON-SNT-C6807XLC
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Catalyst 6807-XL 7-s
15,000.00
15,000.00
8,821.00
5,513.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
8,821.00
5,513.00
C6807-XL-S2T-BUN
CON-SNTP-6807S2TB
CON-SNT-6807S2TB
38,000.00
7,718.00
4,824.00
26,600.00
7,718.00
4,824.00
3,000.00
3,000.00
4,000.00
2,000.00
2,000.00
4,000.00
2,100.00
2,100.00
2,800.00
1,400.00
1,400.00
2,800.00
Chassis+Fan Tray+ Sup2T+2xPower Supply; IP Services ONLY
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Chassis+Fan Tray+ Su
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Chassis+Fan Tray+ Su
Catalyst 6800 Power Supplies
C6800-XL-3KW-AC
Catalyst 6807-XL 3000W Power Supply
C6800-XL-3KW-AC=
Catalyst 6807-XL 3000W Power Supply
C6880-X-3KW-DC
Cisco Catalyst 6880-X 3KW DC Power Supply
C6880-X-3KW-AC=
Cisco Catalyst 6880-X 3KW AC Power Supply
C6880-X-3KW-AC
Cisco Catalyst 6880-X 3KW AC Power Supply
C6880-X-3KW-DC=
Cisco Catalyst 6880-X 3KW DC Power Supply
Page 60 of 105
EPL Price
Catalyst 6800 10G Ethernet
C6800-16P10G
Catlayst 6800 16 port 10GE with integrated DFC4
C6880-X-16P10G
Cisco Catalyst 6880-X Multi Rate Port Card (XL Tables)
C6880-X-LE-16P10G
Cisco Catalyst 6880-X Multi Rate Port Card (Standard Tables)
Catalyst 6800 Fan Trays
C6807-XL-FAN=
Catalyst 6807-XL Chassis Fan (spare)
C6807-XL-FAN
Catalyst 6807-XL Chassis Fan Tray
C6880-X-FAN=
Cisco Catalyst 6880-X Fan Tray
Catalyst 6800 Accessories
C6800-XL-PS-CONV=
Catalyst 6807-XL Power Supply Converter
C6800-XL-CVR=
Catalyst 6807-XL line card slot cover spare
C6800-PS-CVR=
Catalyst 6800 power supply cover spare
C6800-XL-NEBS-PAK
Catalyst 6800-XL air dam for NEBS
C6800-XL-CVR-E=
Catalyst 6807-XL line card enhanced slot cover spare
C6880-X-CVR-E=
Catalyst 6880-X port card enhanced slot cover
C6880-X-NEBS-PAK
Mandatory Air Dam set for 6880-X to meet thermal requirement
CAB-USBA-USBB
Console Cable 7ft with USBA and USBB
25,000.00
25,000.00
19,000.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
13,300.00
500.00
500.00
2,000.00
350.00
350.00
1,400.00
200.00
50.00
50.00
100.00
50.00
30.00
100.00
30.00
140.00
35.00
35.00
70.00
35.00
21.00
70.00
21.00
250.00
400.00
450.00
450.00
595.00
1,195.00
995.00
500.00
3,995.00
395.00
9,480.00
395.00
500.00
995.00
3,995.00
600.00
10,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
3,000.00
16,000.00
1,495.00
1,495.00
1,995.00
4,000.00
10,000.00
2,995.00
600.00
175.00
280.00
315.00
315.00
416.50
836.50
696.50
350.00
2,796.50
276.50
6,636.00
276.50
350.00
696.50
2,796.50
420.00
7,000.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
2,100.00
11,200.00
1,046.50
1,046.50
1,396.50
2,800.00
7,000.00
2,096.50
420.00
Optics (GBIC, SFP, XENPAK, X2)
GLC-FE-100FX
GLC-FE-100LX
GLC-FE-100BX-U
GLC-FE-100BX-D
GLC-FE-100EX
GLC-FE-100ZX
GLC-LH-SMD
GLC-SX-MMD
GLC-ZX-SMD
GLC-T
GLC-T24
WS-G5483=
WS-G5484
WS-G5486
WS-G5487
XENPAK-10GB-CX4
XENPAK-10GB-ER+
XENPAK-10GB-LR+
XENPAK-10GB-LX4
XENPAK-10GB-SR
XENPAK-10GB-ZR
XENPAK-10GB-LRM
X2-10GB-LRM
X2-10GB-SR
X2-10GB-LR
X2-10GB-ER
X2-10GB-LX4
X2-10GB-CX4
100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
100BASE-LX SFP for FE port
100BASE-BX10-U SFP
100BASE-BX10-D SFP
100BASE-EX SFP (40km)
100BASE-ZX SFP (80km)
GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
1000BASE-ZX SFP
1000BASE-T SFP
24 GLC-T SFP
1000BASE-T GBIC
1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module with DOM support
10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support
10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Module
10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module
10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module
10G Base LRM Xenpak
10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
10GBASE-SR X2 Module
10GBASE-LR X2 Module
10GBASE-ER X2 Module
10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
Page 61 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Nexus 9500
The Cisco Nexus 9500 switching platform offers three modular options: the Cisco Nexus 9504 Switch with 4 slots, the Cisco Nexus 9508 Switch with 8 slots, and the Cisco Nexus 9516 Switch with 16 slots. All three switches use the same supervisor, system controller, power supplies, and line cards[1]. The Cisco Nexus 9500 platform consists of Layer 2 and 3 nonblocking Ethernet switches with backplane bandwidth of up to 60 terabits per second (Tbps), the Cisco Nexus 9504, 9508, and 9516 Switches support 1, 10, 40, and (future) 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces through a comprehensive selection of modular line cards. Configurable with up to 2304 10 Gigabit Ethernet or 576 40 Gigabit Ethernet ports, they provide ample capacity for both access-­‐ and aggregation-­‐layer deployments.
You can learn more about the Cisco Nexus 9500 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-9000-series-switches/datasheet-c78-729404.html
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling mikling@cisco.com 225-­‐218-­‐2010
Cisco Product SKU
Cisco 9500
N9K-C9508=
N9K-SUP-A
N9K-C9508-B2
N9K-C9508-B1
N9K-SUP-A=
N9K-C9508-FAN
N9K-SC-A=
N9K-SC-A
N9K-C9508-FAN=
N9K-C9508-FM=
N9K-C9508-FM
N9K-PAC-3000W-B=
N9K-PAC-3000W-B
N9K-C9508
N9K-C9516-FM
N9K-C9516-FM=
N9K-C9504-FM=
N9K-C9516-FAN=
N9K-C9516-FAN
N9K-C9504=
N9K-C9508-B18Q
N9K-C95C93-B18Q
N9K-C9504
N9K-C95C93-B28Q
N9K-C9504-FAN=
N9K-C9504-FM
N9K-C9504-FAN
N9K-C9504-B2
N9K-C9504-B1
N9K-C9516-B2
N9K-C9516-B1
N9K-SUP-B=
N9K-C9508-B3R8Q
N9K-C9508-B38Q
N9K-C9508-B2R8Q
N9K-SUP-B
N9K-C9508-B28Q
N9K-C9516=
N9K-C9516-B3
N9K-C9508-B3
N9K-C9504-B3
N9K-C9516
C1-N9K-C9516
C1-N9K-C9508
C1F1PNEX9500K9
Description
Nexus 9508 Chassis with 8 linecard slots
Supervisor for Nexus 9500
Nexus 9508 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 6 FM, 3 FT
Nexus 9508 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 3 FM, 3 FT
Supervisor for Nexus 9500
Fan Tray for Nexus 9508 chassis, Port-side Intake
System Controller for Nexus 9500
System Controller for Nexus 9500
Fan Tray for Nexus 9508 chassis, Port-side Intake
Fabric Module for Nexus 9508 chassis
Fabric Module for Nexus 9508 chassis
Nexus 9500 3000W AC PS, Port-side Intake
Nexus 9500 3000W AC PS, Port-side Intake
Nexus 9508 Chassis with 8 linecard slots
Fabric Module for Nexus 9516 chassis
Fabric Module for Nexus 9516 chassis
Fabric Module for Nexus 9504 chassis
Fan Tray for Nexus 9516 chassis
Fan Tray for Nexus 9516 chassis
Nexus 9504 Chassis with 4 linecard slots
1 Nexus 9508-B1, 2x9564TX 1/10GT and 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD
2 Nexus 9508-B2 w 72p 40G, 2 N9396PX and 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Nexus 9504 Chassis with 4 linecard slots
2 Nexus 9504-B2 w 72p 40G, 2 N9396PX and 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Fan Tray for Nexus 9504 chassis, Port-side Intake
Fabric Module for Nexus 9504 chassis
Fan Tray for Nexus 9504 chassis, Port-side Intake
Nexus 9504 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 6 FM, 3 FT
Nexus 9504 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 3 FM, 3 FT
Nexus 9516 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 6 FM, 3 FT
Nexus 9516 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 3 FM, 3 FT
Supervisor B for Nexus 9500
8 slot, 2 Sup, 4 FM, 2 SC, 6 PS, 4x9464TX, 8 BIDI
8 slot, 1 Sup, 4 FM, 2 SC, 3 PS, 4x9464TX, 8 BIDI
8 slot, 2 Sup, 3 FM, 2 SC, 6 PS, 4x9564TX, 8 BIDI
Supervisor B for Nexus 9500
8 slot, 1 Sup, 3 FM, 2 SC, 3 PS, 4x9564TX, 8 BIDI
Nexus 9516 Chassis with 16 linecard slots
Nexus 9516 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 4 FM, 3 FT
Nexus 9508 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 4 FM, 3 FT
Nexus 9504 Chassis Bundle with 1 Sup, 3 PS, 2 SC, 4 FM, 3 FT
Nexus 9516 Chassis with 16 linecard slots
Cisco ONE Nexus 9516 Chassis with 16 linecard slots
Cisco ONE Nexus 9508 Chassis with 8 linecard slots
Cisco ONE Foundation Perpetual Nexus 9500
Page 62 of 105
USD List Price
15,000.00
10,000.00
100,000.00
70,000.00
10,000.00
1,750.00
2,000.00
2,000.00
1,750.00
16,000.00
16,000.00
3,000.00
3,000.00
15,000.00
35,000.00
35,000.00
10,000.00
3,000.00
3,000.00
12,500.00
100,000.00
250,000.00
12,500.00
200,000.00
1,500.00
10,000.00
1,500.00
65,000.00
50,000.00
170,000.00
100,000.00
20,000.00
135,000.00
120,000.00
165,000.00
20,000.00
150,000.00
20,000.00
125,000.00
80,000.00
55,000.00
20,000.00
20,000.00
15,000.00
22,500.00
EPL Price
10,500.00
7,000.00
70,000.00
49,000.00
7,000.00
1,225.00
1,400.00
1,400.00
1,225.00
11,200.00
11,200.00
2,100.00
2,100.00
10,500.00
24,500.00
24,500.00
7,000.00
2,100.00
2,100.00
8,750.00
70,000.00
175,000.00
8,750.00
140,000.00
1,050.00
7,000.00
1,050.00
45,500.00
35,000.00
119,000.00
70,000.00
14,000.00
94,500.00
84,000.00
115,500.00
14,000.00
105,000.00
14,000.00
87,500.00
56,000.00
38,500.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
10,500.00
15,750.00
C1-N9K-C9504
Cisco ONE Nexus 9504 Chassis with 4 linecard slots
12,500.00
8,750.00
Cisco Nexus 9500 Series Line Cards
N9K-X9636PQ=
Nexus 9500 linecard, 36p 40G QSFP aggregation linecard (nonN9K-X9636PQ
Nexus 9500 linecard, 36p 40G QSFP aggregation linecard (nonN9K-X9564TX
Nexus 9500 ACI linecard, 48p 1/10G-T plus 4p QSFP
N9K-X9564PX=
Nexus 9500 ACI leaf linecard, 48p 1/10G SFP+ plus 4p QSFP
N9K-X9564PX
Nexus 9500 ACI linecard, 48p 1/10G SFP+ plus 4p QSFP
N9K-X9564TX=
Nexus 9500 ACI linecard, 48p 1/10G-T plus 4p QSFPP
N9K-X9432PQ
Nexus 9500 linecard, 32p QSFP P
N9K-X9432PQ=
Nexus 9500 linecard, 32p QSFP
N9K-X9464PX=
Nexus 9500 linecard, 48p 1/10G SFP+ plus 4p QSFP P
N9K-X9464PX
Nexus 9500 linecard, 48p 1/10G SFP+ plus 4p QSFP P
N9K-X9464TX=
Nexus 9500 linecard, 48p 1/10G-T plus 4p QSFP P
N9K-X9464TX
Nexus 9500 linecard, 48p 1/10G-T plus 4p QSFP P
N9K-X9536PQ=
Nexus 9500 ACI linecard, 36p 40G QSFP
N9K-X9736PQ=
Nexus 9500 ACI Spine linecard, 36p 40G QSFP
N9K-X9536PQ
Nexus 9500 ACI linecard, 36p 40G QSFP
45,000.00
45,000.00
22,500.00
45,000.00
45,000.00
22,500.00
20,000.00
20,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
15,000.00
40,000.00
30,000.00
40,000.00
31,500.00
31,500.00
15,750.00
31,500.00
31,500.00
15,750.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
28,000.00
21,000.00
28,000.00
Cisco Nexus 9500 Series Software
L-DCNM-N95-K9=
DCNM LAN Enterprise Lic for one Nexus 9500 Chassis eDelivery
L-N95-LAN1K9=
Nexus 9500 LAN Enterprise License (L3 protocols) eDelivery
10,000.00
15,000.00
7,000.00
10,500.00
Cisco Nexus 9500 SmartNet 8x5xNBD
CON-SNT-N9504
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 9504 Chassis with 4 linecard slots
CON-SNTP-N9504
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 9504 Chassis with 4 linecard slots
CON-SNT-N9508
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 9508 Chassis w
CON-SNTP-N9508
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 9508 Chassis w
CON-SNT-N9516
SMARTnet 8x5xNBD,Nexus 9516 Chassis with 16 linecard slots
CON-SNTP-N9516
SMARTnet Premium 24x7x4,Nexus 9516 Chassis with 16 linecard
6,076.00
9,722.00
9,574.00
15,318.00
15,198.00
24,317.00
6,076.00
9,722.00
9,574.00
15,318.00
15,198.00
24,317.00
Page 63 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Nexus 9300
The Cisco Nexus® 9000 Series Switches include both modular and fixed-­‐port switches that are designed to overcome these challenges with a flexible, agile, low-­‐cost, application-­‐centric infrastructure (ACI).
The Cisco Nexus 9300 platform consists of fixed-­‐port switches designed for top-­‐of-­‐rack (ToR) and middle-­‐of-­‐row (MoR) deployment in data centers that support enterprise applications, service provider hosting, and cloud computing environments. The switches are Layer 2 and 3 nonblocking 10 and 40 Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)-­‐capable switches with up to 2.56 terabits per second (Tbps) of internal bandwidth.
You can learn more about the Cisco Nexus 9300 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-9000-series-switches/datasheet-c78-729405.html
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling mikling@cisco.com 225-­‐218-­‐2010
Cisco Product SKU
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
Cisco Nexus 9300
N9K-C93128TX
N9K-C9396PX
N9K-C9396PX-FA-L3
N9K-C9332PQ
N9K-C9372PX=
N9K-C9372PX
N9K-C9372TX
N9K-C9396TX
N9K-C9336PQ=
N9K-C9336PQ
C1-N9K-C93128TX
C1F1PNEX9300K9
C1-N9K-C9396PX
C1-N9K-C9372PX
C1-N9K-C9332PQ
C1-N9K-C9372TX
Nexus 9300 96p 1/10G-T & additional uplink module req.
Nexus 9300 48p 1/10G SFP+ & additional uplink module req.
Nexus 9396PX, hot air exhaust, Enhanced L3
Nexus 9332 ACI Leaf switch with 32p 40G QSFP
Nexus 9300 with 48p 10G SFP+ and 6p 40G QSFP+
Nexus 9300 with 48p 10G SFP+ and 6p 40G QSFP+
Nexus 9300 with 48p 1/10G-T and 6p 40G QSFP+
Nexus 9300 48p 1/10GBASE-T & additional uplink module req.
Nexus 9336 ACI Spine switch with 36p 40G QSFP
Nexus 9336 ACI Spine switch with 36p 40G QSFP
Cisco ONE Nexus 9300 96p 1/10G-T and 1 uplink module slot
Cisco ONE Foundation Perpetual Nexus 9300
Cisco ONE Nexus 9300 48p 1/10G SFP+ and 1 uplink module slot
Cisco ONE Nexus 9300 with 48p 10G SFP+ and 6p 40G QSFP+
Cisco ONE Nexus 9332 ACI Leaf switch with 32p 40G QSFP
Cisco ONE Nexus 9300 with 48p 1/10G-T and 6p 40G QSFP+
26,000.00
28,000.00
40,000.00
28,000.00
22,500.00
22,500.00
22,500.00
20,500.00
36,000.00
36,000.00
30,000.00
12,000.00
32,000.00
22,500.00
28,000.00
22,500.00
18,200.00
19,600.00
28,000.00
19,600.00
15,750.00
15,750.00
15,750.00
14,350.00
25,200.00
25,200.00
21,000.00
8,400.00
22,400.00
15,750.00
19,600.00
15,750.00
4,000.00
75.00
50.00
250.00
250.00
250.00
250.00
1,500.00
800.00
1,500.00
800.00
150.00
150.00
2,800.00
52.50
35.00
175.00
175.00
175.00
175.00
1,050.00
560.00
1,050.00
560.00
105.00
105.00
53,052.63
66,000.00
61,904.76
50,000.00
50,000.00
45,000.00
45,000.00
37,136.84
46,200.00
43,333.33
35,000.00
35,000.00
31,500.00
31,500.00
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series Options
N9K-M12PQ
N9K-C9300-ACK=
N9K-C9300-RMK=
N9K-C9300-FAN2-B=
N9K-C9300-FAN2=
N9K-C9300-FAN3=
N9K-C9300-FAN3
N9K-PAC-1200W=
N9K-PAC-650W-B=
N9K-PAC-1200W-B=
N9K-PAC-650W=
NXA-FAN-30CFM-F=
NXA-FAN-30CFM-B=
ACI Uplink Module for Nexus 9300, 12p 40G QSFP
Nexus 9300 Accessory Kit
Nexus 9300 Rack Mount Kit
Nexus 9300 Fan 2, Port-side Exhaust
Nexus 9300 Fan 2, Port-side Intake
Nexus 9300 Fan 3, Port-side Intake
Nexus 9300 Fan 3, Port-side Intake
Nexus 9300 1200W AC PS, Port-side Intake
Nexus 9300 650W AC PS, Port-side Exhaust
Nexus 9300 1200W AC PS, Port-side Exhaust
Nexus 9300 650W AC PS, Port-side Intake
Nexus 2K/3K/9K Single Fan, port side exhaust airflow
Nexus 2K/3K/9K Single Fan, port side intake airflow
Cisco Nexus 9300 Switch Bundles
N9300-4FEX-1G
N9300-4FEX-10GT
N9300-4FEX-10G
N9K-C9396PX-B18Q
N9K-C93128TX-B18Q
N9K-C9372PX-B18Q
N9K-C9396TX-B18Q
Nexus 9396PX bundle w/ 4 x Nexus 2248TP-E with FETs
Nexus 9396PX bundle w/ 4 x Nexus 2232TM-E with FETs
Nexus 9396PX bundle w/ 4 x Nexus 2232PP with FETs
2 Nexus 9396PX with 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD
2 Nexus 93128TX with 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD
2 Nexus 9372PX with 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD
2 Nexus 9396TX with 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Page 64 of 105
N9K-C9372TX-B18Q
2 Nexus 9372TX with 8 QSFP-40G-SR-BD
45,000.00
31,500.00
LAN Enterprise License for Nexus 9300 Platform
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 9300 switches
DCNM LAN Enterprise Lic for one Nexus 9300 Chassis eDelivery
Nexus 9300 LAN Enterprise License (L3 protocols) eDelivery
N9300 LAN and ACI Software License Bundle PAK, 93128
N9300 LAN and ACI Software License Bundle PAK, 9372
N9300 LAN and ACI Software License Bundle PAK, 9332
8,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
8,000.00
15,000.00
13,000.00
17,000.00
5,600.00
700.00
700.00
5,600.00
10,500.00
9,100.00
11,900.00
Nexus 9396PX bundle w/ 4 x Nexus 2248TP-E with FETs
Nexus 9396PX bundle w/ 4 x Nexus 2232TM-E with FETs
Nexus 9396PX bundle w/ 4 x Nexus 2232PP with FETs
53,052.63
66,000.00
61,904.76
37,136.84
46,200.00
43,333.33
1,448.00
1,354.00
1,692.00
1,095.00
1,095.00
1,542.00
1,542.00
1,448.00
1,354.00
1,692.00
1,095.00
1,095.00
1,542.00
1,542.00
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series License
N93-LAN1K9=
DCNM-LAN-N93-K9=
L-DCNM-N93-K9=
L-N93-LAN1K9=
N93-LIC-BUN-P2
N93-LIC-BUN-P1
N93-LIC-BUN-P3
Cisco Nexus 9300 bundles N9300-4FEX-1G
N9300-4FEX-10GT
N9300-4FEX-10G
Cisco Nexus 9300 SmartNet 8x5xNBD
CON-SNT-93128TX
CON-SNT-9332PQ
CON-SNT-9336PQ
CON-SNT-9372PX
CON-SNT-9372TX
CON-SNT-9396PX
CON-SNT-9396TX
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 9300 with 96p
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 9332 ACI Leaf switch with 32p 40G
SMARTnet 8x5xNBD,Nexus 9336 ACI Spine switch with 36p 40G QS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 9300 with 48p 10G SFP+ and 6p 40G
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 9300 with 48p 1/10G-T and 6p 40G Q
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 9300 with 48p
SMARTnet 8x5xNBD,Nexus 9300 with 48p 1/10GBASE-T and 1 uplin
Page 65 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Nexus 7000 & 7700 Series
The Cisco Nexus™ 7000 Series Switches combine the highest levels of scalability with operational flexibility. The Cisco Nexus
7000 Series Switches comprise a modular data center-class product line designed for highly scalable 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks
with a fabric architecture that scales beyond 15 terabits per second (Tbps). Designed to meet the requirements of the most
mission-critical data centers, it delivers continuous system operation and virtualized, pervasive services. The Cisco Nexus 7000
Series is based on a proven operating system, with enhanced features to deliver real-time system upgrades with exceptional
manageability and serviceability. Its innovative design is purpose built to support end-to-end data center connectivity, consolidating
IP, storage, and interprocess communication (IPC) networks onto a single Ethernet fabric.
The Cisco Nexus 7010 is a 10-slot chassis with up to eight I/O module slots that supports up to 256 10 Gigabit Ethernet or 384
Gigabit Ethernet ports, meeting the demands of large deployments. The Cisco Nexus 7018 is an 18-slot chassis with up to
16 I/O module slots that supports up to 512 10 Gigabit Ethernet or 768 Gigabit Ethernet ports, meeting the demands of the largest
deployments.
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches feature NX-OS Software, a data center-class operating system built with modularity, resiliency,
and serviceability at its foundation. Based on the industry-proven Cisco MDS 9000 SAN-OS Software, Cisco NX-OS helps ensure
continuous availability and sets the standard for mission-critical data center environments. The self-healing and highly modular design
of Cisco NX-OS makes zero-impact operations a reality and enables exceptional operational flexibility. Cisco Nexus 7000 supports
state-of-the-art implementations of IPv4 and IPv6 services, routing protocols, and IP Multicast features to optimize and enhance
data center and campus LAN core scalability and performance, reducing capital expenditure and operating expenses.
For data centers and LAN cores that require the best in infrastructure scalability, Cisco Nexus 7000 can provide support for
consolidated networks with virtual port channel innovations to scale beyond 1500 ports. Cisco Nexus 7000 uses the multicore,
multi-threaded NX-OS to optimize CPU resources and offload tasks to processors distributed across the chassis modules. Cisco
Nexus 7000 also features Cisco Trusted Security (TrustSec) for scalable security with link-layer encryption, security group access
control lists, and role-based access control. Cisco Nexus 7000 also offers transport flexibility, providing a foundation for unified
for unified fabrics with Cisco DCE, unified I/O, and FCoE. Virtualized control plane and data plane forwarding on Nexus 7000 provides
performance, virtual device contexts (VDCs) maximize software and hardware resource utilization while providing strong security and
software fault isolation. Cisco Nexus 7000 offers investment protection with the capacity for high-density 1 Gigabit and 10 Gigabit
Ethernet today - and the emerging 40 Gbps and 100 Gbps Ethernet standards as they become available.
You can learn more about the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://tinyurl.com/cisco-nexus7000
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Common Equipment - SUP2 Bundles
N7K-C7009-B2S2
N7K-C7009-B2S2-R
N7K-C7010-B2S2
N7K-C7010-B2S2-R
N7K-C7009-BUN2-P2
N7K-C7004-S2-R
N7K-C7004-S2
Nexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2,x5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
Nexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,2xSUP2,5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2,5xFAB2), No Power Supplies
Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,2xSUP2,5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
Nexus 7009 Promo Bundle (Chassis,SUP2,(3)FAB2)
Nexus 7004 Bundle (Chassis,2xSUP2),No Power Supplies
Nexus 7004 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2),No Power Supplies
Page 66 of 105
$60,000.00
$85,000.00
$78,000.00
$103,000.00
$48,000.00
$52,000.00
$32,000.00
42,000.00
59,500.00
54,600.00
72,100.00
33,600.00
36,400.00
22,400.00
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Common Equipment - SUP2E Bundles
N7K-C7009-B2S2E
N7K-C7010-B2S2E
N7K-C7009-B2S2E-R
N7K-C7010-B2S2E-R
N7K-C7009-BUN2-P2E
N7K-C7004-S2E-R
N7K-C7004-S2E
Nexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2E,5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2E,5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
Nexus7009 Bundle(Chassis,2xSUP2E,5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,2xSUP2E,5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
Nexus 7009 Promo Bundle (Chassis,SUP2E,(3)FAB2)
Nexus7004 Bundle(Chassis,2xSUP2E),No Power Supplies
Nexus 7004 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2E),No Power Supplies
$72,000.00
$90,000.00
$112,000.00
$130,000.00
$63,000.00
$82,000.00
$42,000.00
50,400.00
63,000.00
78,400.00
91,000.00
44,100.00
57,400.00
29,400.00
$48,000.00
$79,000.00
33,600.00
55,300.00
$72,000.00
$97,000.00
$90,000.00
$121,000.00
$60,000.00
50,400.00
67,900.00
63,000.00
84,700.00
42,000.00
$50,000.00
$50,000.00
$75,000.00
$75,000.00
$75,000.00
$75,000.00
$85,000.00
$85,000.00
$34,000.00
$24,000.00
$24,000.00
35,000.00
35,000.00
52,500.00
52,500.00
52,500.00
52,500.00
59,500.00
59,500.00
23,800.00
16,800.00
16,800.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$24,000.00
$30,000.00
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
$25,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
16,800.00
21,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
17,500.00
$6,000.00
$6,000.00
$6,000.00
$6,000.00
4,200.00
4,200.00
4,200.00
4,200.00
$12,000.00
$12,000.00
$12,000.00
$12,000.00
$18,000.00
$18,000.00
8,400.00
8,400.00
8,400.00
8,400.00
12,600.00
12,600.00
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Common Equipment - SUP1/FAB1 Bundles
N7K-C7010-BUN
N7K-C7010-BUN-R
Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,SUP1,(3)FAB1,(2)AC-6KW PSU)
Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,(2)SUP1,(3)FAB1,(3)AC-6KW PSU)
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Common Equipment - SUP1/FAB2 Bundles
N7K-C7009-BUN2
N7K-C7009-BUN2-R
N7K-C7010-BUN2
N7K-C7010-BUN2-R
N7K-C7009-BUN2-P1
Nexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,SUP1,(5)FAB2,(2)AC-6KW PSU
Nexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,(2)SUP1,(5)FAB2,(2)AC-6KW PSU)
Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,SUP1,(5)FAB2,(2)AC-6KW PSU)
Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,(2)SUP1,(5)FAB2,(3)AC-6KW PSU)
Nexus 7009 Promo Bundle (Chassis,SUP1,(3)FAB2,(2)AC-6KW PSU
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Software License Bundles
N7K-SBUN-P1
N7K-SBUN-P1=
N7K-C7009-SBUN-P1
N7K-C7009-SBUN-P1=
N7K-C7010-SBUN-P1
N7K-C7010-SBUN-P1=
N7K-C7018-SBUN-P1
N7K-C7018-SBUN-P1=
N7K-C7004-SBUN-P1
N7K-C7004-5LSB-P1=
N7K-C7004-5LSB-P1
Includes LAN, ADV, TRS, EL2, DCNM License - Promotion
Includes LAN, ADV, TRS, EL2, DCNM License - Promotion
Inc LAN,ADV,TRS,EL2,DCNM,DCNMSAN,MPLS,SAN,XL - Promotion
Inc. LAN,ADV,TRS,EL2,DCNM,DCNMSAN,MPLS,SAN,XL - Promotion
Inc. LAN,ADV,TRS,EL2,DCNM,DCNMSAN,MPLS,SAN,XL - Promotion
Inc. LAN,ADV,TRS,EL2,DCNM,DCNMSAN,MPLS,SAN,XL - Promotion
Inc. LAN,ADV,TRS,EL2,DCNM,DCNMSAN,MPLS,SAN,XL - Promotion
Inc. LAN,ADV,TRS,EL2,DCNM,DCNMSAN,MPLS,SAN,XL - Promotion
Inc N7004 LAN,ADV,TRS,EL2,DCNM,DCNMSAN,MPLS,SAN,XL - Promo
Inc N7004 LAN,ADV,TRS,EL2,DCNM License - Promotion
Inc N7004 LAN,ADV,TRS,EL2,DCNM License - Promotion
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Chassis
N7K-C7009
N7K-C7009=
N7K-C7010=
N7K-C7010
N7K-C7018=
N7K-C7018
N7K-C7004
N7K-C7004=
L-DCNM-LS-N77K9=
9 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans
9 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans
10 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Fans Included
10 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans Included
18 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, No Fans
18 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans Included
4 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans
4 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans
DCNM for SAN and LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 7700 Chassis
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Fabric 1 Modules
N7K-C7010-FAB-1
N7K-C7010-FAB-1=
N7K-C7018-FAB-1
N7K-C7018-FAB-1=
Nexus 7000 - 10 Slot Chassis - 46Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
Nexus 7000 - 10 Slot Chassis - 46Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
Nexus 7000 - 18 Slot Chassis - 46Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
Nexus 7000 - 18 Slot Chassis - 46Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Fabric 2 Modules
N7K-C7009-FAB-2
N7K-C7009-FAB-2=
N7K-C7010-FAB-2
N7K-C7010-FAB-2=
N7K-C7018-FAB-2
N7K-C7018-FAB-2=
Nexus 7000 - 9 Slot Chassis - 110Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
Nexus 7000 - 9 Slot Chassis - 110Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
Nexus 7000 - 10 Slot Chassis - 110Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
Nexus 7000 - 10 Slot Chassis - 110Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
Nexus 7000 - 18 Slot Chassis - 110Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
Nexus 7000 - 18 Slot Chassis - 110Gbps/Slot
Page 67Fabric
of 105Module
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Supervisors
N7K-SUP2E=
N7K-SUP1
N7K-SUP1=
N7K-SUP2
N7K-SUP2E
N7K-SUP2=
Nexus 7000 - Supervisor 2 Enhanced, Includes 8GB USB Flash
Nexus 7000 - Supervisor, Includes External 8GB Log Flash
Nexus 7000 - Supervisor, Includes External 8GB Log Flash
Nexus 7000 - Supervisor 2, Includes External 8GB USB Flash
Nexus 7000 - Supervisor 2 Enhanced,Includes 8GB USB Flash
Nexus 7000 - Supervisor 2, Includes External 8GB USB Flash
$40,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$40,000.00
$25,000.00
28,000.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
28,000.00
17,500.00
$44,000.00
$44,000.00
$70,000.00
$70,000.00
$27,000.00
$27,000.00
$15,000.00
$15,000.00
$70,000.00
$70,000.00
$70,000.00
$70,000.00
$70,000.00
$70,000.00
30,800.00
30,800.00
49,000.00
49,000.00
18,900.00
18,900.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
49,000.00
49,000.00
49,000.00
49,000.00
49,000.00
49,000.00
$35,000.00
$35,000.00
$36,000.00
$44,000.00
$44,000.00
$44,000.00
$40,000.00
$40,000.00
$44,000.00
$29,000.00
$29,000.00
24,500.00
24,500.00
25,200.00
30,800.00
30,800.00
30,800.00
28,000.00
28,000.00
30,800.00
20,300.00
20,300.00
$6,000.00
$6,000.00
$7,500.00
$7,500.00
$7,500.00
$7,500.00
$16,000.00
$16,000.00
$3,000.00
$3,000.00
$8,000.00
$8,000.00
4,200.00
4,200.00
5,250.00
5,250.00
5,250.00
5,250.00
11,200.00
11,200.00
2,100.00
2,100.00
5,600.00
5,600.00
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series M-Modules
N7K-M108X2-12L
N7K-M108X2-12L=
N7K-M132XP-12L
N7K-M132XP-12L=
N7K-M148GS-11L
N7K-M148GS-11L=
N7K-M148GT-11L
N7K-M148GT-11L=
N7K-M202CF-22L
N7K-M202CF-22L=
N7K-M206FQ-23L
N7K-M206FQ-23L=
N7K-M224XP-23L
N7K-M224XP-23L=
Nexus 7000 - 8 Port 10GbE with XL option (req. X2)
Nexus 7000 - 8 Port 10GbE with XL option (req. X2)
Nexus 7000 - 32 Port 10GbE with XL Option, 80G Fabric (req.
Nexus 7000 - 32 Port 10GbE with XL Option, 80G Fabric (req.
Nexus 7000 - 48 Port GE Module with XL Option (req. SFP)
Nexus 7000 - 48 Port GE Module with XL Option (req. SFP)
Nexus 7000 - 48 Port 10/100/1000 Module with XL option
Nexus 7000 - 48 Port 10/100/1000 Module with XL option
Nexus 7000 M2-Series 2 Port 100GbE with XL Option (req. CFP)
Nexus 7000 M2-Series 2 Port 100GbE with XL Option (req. CFP)
Nexus 7000 M2-Series 6 Port 40GbE with XL Option (req. QSFP)
Nexus 7000 M2-Series 6 Port 40GbE with XL Option (req. QSFP)
Nexus 7000 M2-Series 24 Port 10GE with XL Option (req. SFP+)
Nexus 7000 M2-Series 24 Port 10GE with XL Option (req. SFP+)
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series F-Modules
N7K-F132XP-15
N7K-F132XP-15=
N7K-FCOE-F1-BUN=
N7K-F248XP-25
N7K-F248XP-25=
N7K-F248XP-25E
N7K-F248XT-25E=
N7K-F248XT-25E
N7K-F248XP-25E=
N7K-F248XT-25E-P1
N7K-F248XT-25E-P1=
Nexus 7000 - 32 Port 1G/10G Ethernet Module, SFP/SFP+
Nexus 7000 - 32 Port 1G/10G Ethernet Module, SFP/SFP+
Nexus 7000 F1 Line Card and FCoE License Bundle
Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 10GbE (req. SFP+)
Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 10GbE (req. SFP+)
Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 1/10G (SFP+) Enhanced
Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 1/10GBase-T (RJ-45) Enhanced
Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 1/10GBase-T (RJ-45) Enhanced
Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 1/10G (SFP+) Enhanced
Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 1/10GBase-T (RJ-45) Enhanced
Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 1/10GBase-T (RJ-45) Enhanced
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Power Supplies
N7K-AC-6.0KW
N7K-AC-6.0KW=
N7K-AC-7.5KW-US
N7K-AC-7.5KW-INT
N7K-AC-7.5KW-INT=
N7K-AC-7.5KW-US=
N7K-DC-6.0KW
N7K-DC-6.0KW=
N7K-AC-3KW=
N7K-AC-3KW
N7K-DC-3KW
N7K-DC-3KW=
Nexus 7000 - 6.0KW AC Power Supply Module
Nexus 7000 - 6.0KW AC Power Supply Module
Nexus 7000 - 7.5KW AC Power Supply Module US (cable included
Nexus 7000 - 7.5KW AC Power Supply Module International (cab
Nexus 7000 - 7.5KW AC Power Supply Module International (cab
Nexus 7000 - 7.5KW AC Power Supply Module US (cable included
Nexus 7000 - 6.0KW DC Power Supply Module (Cables Included)
Nexus 7000 - 6.0KW DC Power Supply Module (Cables Included)
Nexus 7000 - 3.0KW AC Power Supply Module (Cable Included)
Nexus 7000 - 3.0KW AC Power Supply Module (Cable Included)
Nexus 7000 - 3.0KW DC Power Supply Module
Nexus 7000 - 3.0KW DC Power Supply Module
Page 68 of 105
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Optional Equipment & Spares
N7K-DC-PIU
N7K-DC-PIU=
N7K-C7010-AFLT=
N7K-C7010-FD-MB=
N7K-C7010-FD-MB
N7K-C7010-AFLT
N7K-CPF-2GB
N7K-CPF-2GB=
N7K-CPF-8GB=
N7K-C7018-FD-MB
N7K-C7018-FD-MB=
N7K-C7009-FD-MB=
N7K-C7009-FD-MB
N7K-SUP1-8GBUPG
N7K-SUP1-8GBUPG=
N7K-SUP-BLANK=
N7K-CLK-BLANK=
N7K-MODULE-BLANK=
N7K-DC-CAB=
N7K-C7010-F-BLANK=
N7K-C7009-F-BLANK=
N7K-C7018-F-BLANK=
N7K-RMK=
N7K-PS-BLANK=
N7K-C7010-FD-TOP=
N7K-BSK=
N7K-C7018-CAB-TOP=
N7K-PS-BLANK-H=
N7K-C7018-BSK=
N7K-C7018-RMK=
N7K-C7010-ACC-KIT=
N7K-C7009-ACC-KIT=
N7K-C7018-ACC-KIT=
N7K-C7009-CAB-TOP=
N7K-C7009-RMK=
N7K-C7009-BSK=
N7K-C7009-CMK=
N7K-USB-2GB
N7K-C7010-FAN-F=
N7K-C7010-FAN-S=
N7K-C7010-SHPPKG=
N7K-C7010-EMI-SC=
N7K-C7010-LEDS=
N7K-C7018-FAN=
N7K-C7018-LEDS=
N7K-C7018-SHPPKG=
N7K-USB-8GB
N7K-USB-2GB=
N7K-C7009-SHPPKG=
N7K-C7004-FD-MB
N7K-C7004-FAN=
N7K-C7004-RMK=
N7K-C7004-AFLT=
N7K-C7004-FD-MB=
N7K-C7004-SHPPKG=
N7K-3KPS-BLANK-H=
N7K-DC-CAB-CAN=
N7K-USB-8GB=
N7K-C7009-FAN-WS
N7K-C7004-CAB-TOP=
Nexus 7000 - DC Power Interface Unit
Nexus 7000 - DC Power Interface Unit
Nexus 7010 Air Filter
Nexus 7010 Front Door Kit
Nexus 7010 Front Door Kit
Nexus 7010 Air Filter
Nexus Compact Flash Memory 2GB (Expansion Flash - Slot 0)
Nexus Compact Flash Memory 2GB (Expansion Flash - Slot 0)
Nexus 7K Compact Flash Memory - 8GB (Log Flash)
Nexus 7018 Front Door Kit
Nexus 7018 Front Door Kit
Nexus 7009 Front Door Kit
Nexus 7009 Front Door Kit
Nexus 7000 Supervisor 1 8GB Memory Upgrade Kit
Nexus 7000 Supervisor 1 8GB Memory Upgrade Kit
Nexus 7000 Supervisor Blank Slot Cover
Nexus 7000 Network Clock Module Blank
Nexus 7000 Module Blank Slot Cover
Nexus 7000 - DC 48V-48V Cable (Spare)
Nexus 7010 Fabric Module Blank
Nexus 7009 Fabric Module Blank
Nexus 7018 Fabric Module Blank
Nexus 7000 Rack Mount Kit
Nexus 7010 Chassis Power Supply Blank Slot Cover
Nexus 7010 Front Door Top Section- Including Cable Mgmt -Kit
Nexus 7000 Bottom Support Kit
Nexus 7018 Front Top Section and Cable Mgmt- Kit
Nexus 7018 Chassis Power Supply Blank with Handle
Nexus 7018 Bottom Support Kit
Nexus 7018 Rack Mount Kit
Nexus 7010 Accessory Kit, Spare
Nexus 7009 Accessory Kit, Spare
Nexus 7018 Accessory Kit, Spare
Nexus 7009 Front Top Section and Cable Mgmt- Kit
Nexus 7009 Rack Mount Kit
Nexus 7009 Bottom Support Kit
Nexus 7009 Center Mount Kit
Nexus 7K USB Flash Memory - 2GB (Expansion Flash)
Nexus 7000 - 10 Slot Fabric Fan
Nexus 7000 - 10 Slot System Fan
Nexus 7010 Shipping Packaging
Nexus 7010 - EMI Inlet Screen Kit
Nexus 7010 Chassis LED Replacement Kit
Nexus 7000 - 18 Slot Fan
Nexus 7018 Chassis LEDs Kit
Nexus 7018 Shipping Packaging
Nexus 7K USB Flash Memory - 8GB (Log Flash)
Nexus 7K USB Flash Memory - 2GB (Expansion Flash)
Nexus 7009 Shipping Packaging
Nexus 7004 Front Door Kit
Nexus 7000 - 4 Slot Fan
Includes Nexus 7004 Front Mount and Center Mount Kits
Nexus 7004 Air Filter
Nexus 7004 Front Door Kit
Nexus 7004 Shipping Packaging
Nexus 7004 Chassis Power Supply Blank Slot Cover
Nexus 7000 - DC 48V-48V Cable, Canada
Nexus 7K USB Flash Memory - 8GB (Log Flash)
Nexus 7000 - 9 Slot Fan REFURBISHED
Nexus 7004 Front Top Section and Cable Mgmt- Kit
Page 69 of 105
$1,600.00
$1,600.00
$500.00
$1,500.00
$1,500.00
$500.00
$1,200.00
$1,200.00
$1,400.00
$1,500.00
$1,500.00
$1,500.00
$1,500.00
$4,000.00
$4,000.00
$100.00
$50.00
$100.00
$1,100.00
$100.00
$100.00
$100.00
$250.00
$50.00
$2,500.00
$600.00
$2,500.00
$50.00
$600.00
$250.00
$100.00
$100.00
$100.00
$2,500.00
$250.00
$600.00
$600.00
$1,200.00
$1,300.00
$3,500.00
$3,000.00
$800.00
$100.00
$3,000.00
$100.00
$3,000.00
$1,400.00
$1,200.00
$3,000.00
$800.00
$1,000.00
$250.00
$500.00
$800.00
$1,000.00
$50.00
$1,100.00
$1,400.00
$3,000.00
$2,500.00
1,120.00
1,120.00
350.00
1,050.00
1,050.00
350.00
840.00
840.00
980.00
1,050.00
1,050.00
1,050.00
1,050.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
70.00
35.00
70.00
770.00
70.00
70.00
70.00
175.00
35.00
1,750.00
420.00
1,750.00
35.00
420.00
175.00
70.00
70.00
70.00
1,750.00
175.00
420.00
420.00
840.00
910.00
2,450.00
2,100.00
560.00
70.00
2,100.00
70.00
2,100.00
980.00
840.00
2,100.00
560.00
700.00
175.00
350.00
560.00
700.00
35.00
770.00
980.00
2,100.00
1,750.00
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series NX-OS Licenses
N7K-LAN1K9
N7K-LAN1K9=
L-N7K-LAN1K9=
N7K-ADV1K9
N7K-ADV1K9=
L-N7K-ADV1K9=
N7K-TRS1K9
N7K-TRS1K9=
L-N7K-TRS1K9=
N7K-EL21K9
N7K-EL21K9=
L-N7K-EL21K9=
N7K-SAN1K9
N7K-SAN1K9=
L-N7K-SAN1K9=
N7K-FCOEF132XP
N7K-FCOEF132XP=
N7K-FCOEF248XP=
L-N7K-FCOEF132XP=
N7K-MPLS1K9
N7K-MPLS1K9=
L-N7K-MPLS1K9=
N7K-C7009-XL
N7K-C7009-XL=
N7K-C7010-XL
N7K-C7010-XL=
L-N7K-C7010-XL=
N7K-C7018-XL
N7K-C7018-XL=
L-N7K-C7018-XL=
N7K-VDC1K9
DCNM-N7K-K9
DCNM-N7K-K9=
L-DCNM-N7K-K9=
DCNM-SAN-N7K-K9
N7K-VDC1K9=
L-N7K-VDC1K9=
N7K-C7004-XL
N7K-C7004-XL=
L-N77-SAN1K9=
L-N77-LAN1K9=
L-N77-VDC1K9=
L-DCNM-L-N77-K9=
L-N77-FCOE-F248XP=
Nexus 7000 LAN Enterprise License (L3 protocols)
Nexus 7000 LAN Enterprise License (L3 Protocols)
Nexus 7000 LAN Enterprise License (L3 protocols) eDelivery
Nexus 7000 Advanced LAN Enterprise License (VDC, CTS ONLY)
Nexus 7000 Advanced LAN Enterprise License (VDC, CTS ONLY)
Nexus 7000 Adv LAN Enterprise Lic (VDC, CTS ONLY) eDelivery
Nexus 7000 Transport Services License (OTV/LISP)
Nexus 7000 Transport Services License (OTV/LISP)
Nexus 7000 Transport Services License (OTV/LISP) eDelivery
Nexus 7000 Enhanced Layer 2 License (FabricPath)
Nexus 7000 Enhanced Layer 2 License (FabricPath)
Nexus 7000 Enhanced Layer 2 License (FabricPath) eDelivery
Nexus 7000 SAN Enterprise License
Nexus 7000 SAN Enterprise License
Nexus 7000 SAN Enterprise License eDelivery
FCoE License for Nexus 7000 32-port 10G SFP+ (F1)
FCoE License for Nexus 7000 32-port 10G SFP+ (F1), Spare
FCoE License for Nexus 7000 48-port 10G SFP+ (F2), Spare
FCoE License for Nexus 7000 32-port 10G SFP+ (F1) eDelivery
Nexus 7000 MPLS License
Nexus 7000 MPLS License
Nexus 7000 MPLS License
Nexus 7009 Scalable Feature License
Nexus 7009 Scalable Feature License
Nexus 7010 Scalable Feature License
Nexus 7010 Scalable Feature License
Nexus 7010 Scalable Feature License eDelivery
Nexus 7018 Scalable Feature License
Nexus 7018 Scalable Feature License
Nexus 7018 Scalable Feature License eDelivery
Nexus 7000 Incremental VDC license (+4 VDC per license)
DCNM for LAN Enterprise License for one Nexus 7000 Chassis
DCNM LAN Ent. License for a quantity of Nexus 7000 Chassis
DCNM LAN Enterprise Lic for one Nexus 7000 Chassis eDelivery
DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition for Nexus 7000
Nexus 7000 incremental VDC license (+4 VDC per license)
Nexus 7000 incremental VDC license (+4 VDC per license)
Nexus 7004 Scalable Feature License
Nexus 7004 Scalable Feature License
Nexus 7700 SAN Enterprise License eDelivery
Nexus 7700 LAN Enterprise License (L3 protocols) E-Delivery
Nexus 7700 incremental VDC license (+4 VDC per license)
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 7700 Chassis
FCoE License for Nexus 7700 48-port 10G SFP+ (F2E)
Page 70 of 105
$15,000.00
$15,000.00
$15,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$15,000.00
$15,000.00
$15,000.00
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$50,000.00
$50,000.00
$50,000.00
$50,000.00
$50,000.00
$75,000.00
$75,000.00
$75,000.00
$20,000.00
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
$21,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$15,000.00
$15,000.00
$20,000.00
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
35,000.00
35,000.00
35,000.00
35,000.00
35,000.00
52,500.00
52,500.00
52,500.00
14,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
14,700.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
14,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Optics
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-SR
SFP-10G-LRM
SFP-10G-LRM=
SFP-10G-LR
SFP-10G-LR=
SFP-10G-ER
SFP-10G-ER=
SFP-H10GB-CU1M=
SFP-H10GB-CU3M
SFP-H10GB-CU3M=
SFP-H10GB-CU5M=
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M=
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M=
SFP-H10GB-CU1M
SFP-H10GB-CU5M
10GBASE-SR SFP Module
10GBASE-SR SFP Module
10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
10GBASE-LR SFP Module
10GBASE-LR SFP Module
10GBASE-ER SFP Module
10GBASE-ER SFP Module
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
Active Twinax cable assembly, 7m
Active Twinax cable assembly, 7m
Active Twinax cable assembly, 10m
Active Twinax cable assembly, 10m
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
$995.00
$995.00
$995.00
$995.00
$3,995.00
$3,995.00
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
$150.00
$210.00
$210.00
$260.00
$360.00
$360.00
$410.00
$410.00
$150.00
$260.00
696.50
696.50
696.50
696.50
2,796.50
2,796.50
7,000.00
7,000.00
105.00
147.00
147.00
182.00
252.00
252.00
287.00
287.00
105.00
182.00
$4,000.00
$4,000.00
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
$1,995.00
$1,995.00
$1,495.00
$1,495.00
$2,995.00
$2,995.00
$600.00
$600.00
$16,000.00
$16,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
1,396.50
1,396.50
1,046.50
1,046.50
2,096.50
2,096.50
420.00
420.00
11,200.00
11,200.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 Optics
X2-10GB-LR
X2-10GB-LR=
X2-10GB-ER
X2-10GB-ER=
X2-10GB-SR
X2-10GB-SR=
X2-10GB-LRM
X2-10GB-LRM=
X2-10GB-LX4
X2-10GB-LX4=
X2-10GB-CX4=
X2-10GB-CX4
X2-10GB-ZR
X2-10GB-ZR=
DWDM-X2-31.90=
DWDM-X2-31.12=
DWDM-X2-38.19=
DWDM-X2-38.98=
DWDM-X2-39.77=
DWDM-X2-46.92=
DWDM-X2-47.72=
DWDM-X2-30.33=
DWDM-X2-32.68=
DWDM-X2-34.25=
DWDM-X2-35.04=
DWDM-X2-35.82=
DWDM-X2-36.61=
DWDM-X2-52.52=
DWDM-X2-54.13=
DWDM-X2-54.94=
DWDM-X2-42.14=
DWDM-X2-42.94=
DWDM-X2-43.73=
DWDM-X2-44.53=
DWDM-X2-46.12=
DWDM-X2-48.51=
DWDM-X2-50.12=
DWDM-X2-50.92=
DWDM-X2-51.72=
DWDM-X2-40.56=
DWDM-X2-58.98=
10GBASE-LR X2 Module
10GBASE-LR X2 Module
10GBASE-ER X2 Module
10GBASE-ER X2 Module
10GBASE-SR X2 Module
10GBASE-SR X2 Module
10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 Module
10GBASE-ZR X2 Module
DWDM X2 1531.90 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1531.12 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1538.19 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1538.98 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1539.77 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1546.92 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1547.72 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1530.33 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1532.68 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1534.25 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1535.04 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1535.82 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1536.61 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1552.52 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1554.13 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1554.94 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1542.14 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1542.94 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1543.73 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1544.53 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1546.12 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1548.51 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1550.12 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1550.92 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1551.72 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1540.56 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1558.98 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU
grid)
Page
71 of 105
DWDM-X2-59.79=
DWDM-X2-60.61=
DWDM-X2-55.75=
DWDM-X2-56.55=
DWDM-X2-58.17=
CVR-X2-SFP10G=
DWDM X2 1559.79 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1560.61 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1555.75 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1556.55 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM X2 1558.17 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
X2 to SFP+ Adaptor module
Page 72 of 105
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$20,000.00
$200.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
14,000.00
140.00
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Gigabit Ethernet Optics
GLC-ZX-SM
SFP-GE-Z
SFP-GE-T
SFP-GE-T=
GLC-T=
GLC-T
GLC-BX-U
GLC-BX-U=
GLC-BX-D
GLC-BX-D=
GLC-SX-MMD
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SMD
GLC-LH-SMD=
1000BASE-ZX SFP
1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)
1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
1000BASE-T SFP
1000BASE-T SFP
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
$3,995.00
$3,995.00
$440.00
$440.00
$395.00
$395.00
$1,300.00
$1,300.00
$1,300.00
$1,300.00
$500.00
$500.00
$995.00
$995.00
2,796.50
2,796.50
308.00
308.00
276.50
276.50
910.00
910.00
910.00
910.00
350.00
350.00
696.50
696.50
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
$21,000.00
14,700.00
$17,407.90
$21,948.30
12,185.53
15,363.81
$88,000.00
$119,000.00
$250,495.50
$0.00
61,600.00
83,300.00
175,346.85
0.00
$170,000.00
$130,000.00
$140,000.00
$100,000.00
119,000.00
91,000.00
98,000.00
70,000.00
$40,000.00
$40,000.00
28,000.00
28,000.00
$50,000.00
$30,000.00
$50,000.00
$30,000.00
35,000.00
21,000.00
35,000.00
21,000.00
$18,000.00
$18,000.00
$27,000.00
$27,000.00
12,600.00
12,600.00
18,900.00
18,900.00
Cisco Nexus 7000 Common Equipment
N7K-C7004
N7K-C7004=
4 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans
4 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Spares
L-DCNM-S-N77-K9=
DCNM for SAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 7700 Chassis
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Bundles
L-DCNM-N7K-K9-LLP3
L-DCNM-N7K-K9-LLP5
DCNM LAN Ent Lic FOR ONE N7K, AND 3YR SNTNBD IF SKU BOUGHT
DCNM LAN Ent Lic FOR ONE N7K, AND 5YR SNTNBD IF SKU BOUGHT
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Bundles - Other
N7K-C7010-P1-FP
N7K-C7010R-P1-FP
N7010-ASAS60-K9
N7K-ASA5585-K9
Ltd Time Promo Bundle w/ N7K-C7010-BUN, F1 module, EL2 Lic.
Ltd Time Promo Bundle w/ N7K-C7010-BUN-R, F1 mod, EL2 Lic.
Cisco Nexus 7010 and Cisco ASA 5585-X chas (w/SSP60) Bundle
Nexus 7000 and ASA bundles
Cisco Nexus 7700 Series
Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Common Equipment - SUP2E Bundles
N77-C7710-B26S2E-R
N77-C7710-B26S2E
N77-C7710-B23S2E-R
N77-C7710-B23S2E
Nexus 7710 Bundle (Chassis,2xSUP2E,6xFAB2),No Power Supplies
Nexus 7710 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2E,6xFAB2),No Power Supplies
Nexus 7710 Bundle (Chassis,2xSUP2E,3xFAB2),No Power Supplies
Nexus 7710 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2E,3xFAB2),No Power Supplies
Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Software License Bundles
N77-SBUN-P1
N77-SBUN-P1=
Includes LAN, VDC, EL2, and DCNM LAN Licenses - Promotion
Includes LAN, VDC, EL2, and DCNM LAN Licenses - Promotion
Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Chassis
N77-C7718
N77-C7710
N77-C7718=
N77-C7710=
Nexus 7700 18 Slot chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans Included
Nexus 7700 10 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans included
Nexus 7700 18 Slot chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans Included
Nexus 7700 10 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans included
Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Fabric 2 Modules
N77-C7710-FAB-2=
N77-C7710-FAB-2
N77-C7718-FAB-2=
N77-C7718-FAB-2
Nexus 7700 - 10 Slot Chassis 220Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
Nexus 7700 - 10 Slot Chassis 220Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis 220Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis 220Gbps/Slot
Fabric
Module
Page 73
of 105
Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Supervisors
N77-SUP2E=
N77-SUP2E
Nexus 7700 - Supervisor 2 Enhanced
Nexus 7700 - Supervisor 2 Enhanced
$40,000.00
$40,000.00
28,000.00
28,000.00
$44,000.00
$44,000.00
30,800.00
30,800.00
$3,000.00
$8,000.00
$8,000.00
$3,000.00
2,100.00
5,600.00
5,600.00
2,100.00
Cisco Nexus 7700 Series F-Modules
N77-F248XP-23E=
N77-F248XP-23E
Nexus 7700 F2-Series 48 Port 1/10GbE (SFP+) Enhanced
Nexus 7700 F2-Series 48 Port 1/10GbE (SFP+) Enhanced
Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Power Supplies
N77-AC-3KW=
N77-DC-3KW=
N77-DC-3KW
N77-AC-3KW
Nexus 7700 - 3.0KW AC Power Supply Module (Cable Included)
Nexus 7700 - 3.0KW DC Power Supply Module
Nexus 7700 - 3.0KW DC Power Supply Module
Nexus 7700 - 3.0KW AC Power Supply Module (Cable Included)
Page 74 of 105
Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Optional Equipment & Spares
N77-C7718-BSK=
N77-C7710-BSK=
N77-3KPS-BLANK-H=
N77-C7718-FAN=
N77-C7710-FAN=
N77-MODULE-BLANK=
N77-SUP-BLANK=
N77-C7718-PCM=
N77-C7718-PCM
N77-C7710-FDK
N77-C7710-RMK=
N77-C7718-ACC-KIT=
N77-C7718-AFLT=
N77-C7718-AFLT
N77-C7710-AFLT=
N77-C7710-ACC-KIT=
N77-C7718-CAB-TOP=
N77-C7710-AFLT
N77-C7718-SHPPKG=
N77-C7718-FDK=
N77-C7710-CAB-TOP=
N77-C7718-FDK
N77-C7710-FDK=
N77-C7710-SHPPKG=
N77-C7718-RMK=
N77-C7718-FDAFLT=
N77-C7710-FDAFLT=
N77-USB-2GB=
N77-USB-2GB
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis Bottom Support Kit
Nexus 7700 - 10 Slot Chassis Bottom Support Kit
Nexus 7700 - Power Supply Blank Slot Cover With Handle
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis Fan Tray
Nexus 7700 - 10 Slot Chassis Fan Tray
Nexus 7700 - Module Blank Slot Cover
Nexus 7700 - Supervisor Blank Slot Cover
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis Power Cable Management
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis Power Cable Management
Nexus 7700 - 10 Slot Chassis Front Door Kit
Nexus 7700 - 10 Slot Chassis Rack Mount Kit
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis Accessory Kit
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis Air Filter Kit (Front/Side)
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis Air Filter Kit (Front/Side)
Nexus 7700 - 10 Slot Chassis Air Filter Kit (Front/Side)
Nexus 7700 - 10 Slot Chassis Accessory Kit
Nexus 7700 18 Slot Chassis Cable Management and Top LED Kit
Nexus 7700 - 10 Slot Chassis Air Filter Kit (Front/Side)
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis Shipping Packaging
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis Front Door Kit
Nexus 7700 10 Slot Chassis Cable Management and Top LED Kit
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis Front Door Kit
Nexus 7700 - 10 Slot Chassis Front Door Kit
Nexus 7700 - 10 Slot Chassis Shipping Packaging
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis Rack Mount Kit
Nexus 7700 - 18 Slot Chassis Front Door Filter Replacement
Nexus 7700 - 10 Slot Chassis Front Door Filter Replacement
Nexus 7700 - USB Flash Memory - 2GB (Expansion Flash)
Nexus 7700 - USB Flash Memory - 2GB (Expansion Flash)
$600.00
$600.00
$50.00
$3,500.00
$3,000.00
$100.00
$100.00
$500.00
$500.00
$1,500.00
$250.00
$800.00
$2,500.00
$2,500.00
$2,000.00
$800.00
$2,500.00
$2,000.00
$3,000.00
$2,500.00
$2,500.00
$2,500.00
$1,500.00
$3,000.00
$250.00
$1,500.00
$1,000.00
$1,200.00
$1,200.00
420.00
420.00
35.00
2,450.00
2,100.00
70.00
70.00
350.00
350.00
1,050.00
175.00
560.00
1,750.00
1,750.00
1,400.00
560.00
1,750.00
1,400.00
2,100.00
1,750.00
1,750.00
1,750.00
1,050.00
2,100.00
175.00
1,050.00
700.00
840.00
840.00
$20,000.00
$15,000.00
$25,000.00
$15,000.00
$20,000.00
$15,000.00
$25,000.00
$21,000.00
$10,000.00
$21,000.00
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
14,000.00
10,500.00
17,500.00
10,500.00
14,000.00
10,500.00
17,500.00
14,700.00
7,000.00
14,700.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
Cisco Nexus 7700 Series NX-OS Licenses
N77-VDC1K9
N77-SAN1K9
N77-EL21K9
N77-LAN1K9
N77-VDC1K9=
N77-LAN1K9=
N77-EL21K9=
DCNM-SAN-N77-K9=
DCNM-LAN-N77-K9=
DCNM-SAN-N77-K9
DCNM-LAN-N77-K9
N77-FCOE-F248XP=
Nexus 7700 Incremental VDC license (+4 VDC per license)
Nexus 7700 SAN Enterprise License
Nexus 7700 Enhanced Layer 2 License (FabricPath)
Nexus 7700 LAN Enterprise License (L3 protocols)
Nexus 7700 Incremental VDC license (+4 VDC per license)
Nexus 7700 LAN Enterprise License (L3 protocols)
Nexus 7700 Enhanced Layer 2 License (FabricPath)
DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition for Nexus 7700 chassis
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 7700 Chassis
DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition for Nexus 7700 chassis
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 7700 Chassis
FCoE License for Nexus 7700 48-port 10G SFP+ (F2E)
Page 75 of 105
SMARTnet for N7000 Series Products
CON-SNT-C701LB
CON-SNT-C701PB
CON-SNT-N7KC7018
CON-SNT-C701BN
CON-SNT-C701BR
CON-SNT-7FS8F1P
CON-SNT-N7C7P1ST
CON-SNT-N7RP1FP
CON-SNT-7009B2
CON-SNT-7009B2R
CON-SNT-7010B2
CON-SNT-7010B2R
CON-SNT-C7009
CON-SNT-7009B
CON-SNT-7009BR
CON-SNT-7009B2P13
CON-SNT-10B27KS2
CON-SNT-7X9B2P2
CON-SNT-10B27K2R
CON-SNT-7X9B2S2R
CON-SNT-10B2S2ER
CON-SNT-7X9B2S2
CON-SNT-7X9B2S2E
CON-SNT-10B2S2E
CON-SNT-N7K-C7009
CON-SNT-7X9B2P2E
CON-SNT-N7P1FP
CON-SNT-N7K4S2R
CON-SNT-N7K4S2
CON-SNT-N7K4S2E
CON-SNT-C7004
CON-SNT-N7KC704
CON-SNT-N7K4S2ER
CON-SNT-77B6S2ER
CON-SNT-77B6S2E
CON-SNT-77B3S2E
CON-SNT-77B3S2ER
CON-SNT-N7710
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7000 Lab Bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7010 Bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 18 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7010 Bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7010 Bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7018 Fabric Switch incl. 8x N7K-F1
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7000 Starter K
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N7K 7010 redundant bundle for Fabric Pth
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7009 Bun, Chss,SUP1,(5)FAB2
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7009 Bun, Chss,(2)SUP1,(5)FAB2
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,SUP1,(5)FAB2
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,(2)SUP1
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 9 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply Incl Fan
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,SUP1,(5)FAB2
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,(2)SUP1
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7009 Promo Bun
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7010 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7009 Promo Bun
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7010 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7009 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7010 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7009 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7009 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7010 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus7009 Bundle(Cha
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7009 Promo Bun
N7K 7010 non redundant bundle for Fabric Path
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7004 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7004 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7004 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7000 4-Slot Ch
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7000 4-Slot Ch
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus7004 Bundle(Cha
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7710 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7710 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7710 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7710 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 7700 10 Slot C
Page 76 of 105
$9,156.00
$9,156.00
$15,238.00
$7,477.00
$8,488.00
$15,238.00
$9,156.00
$8,488.00
$8,526.00
$8,526.00
$10,072.00
$10,072.00
$8,526.00
$7,346.00
$8,314.00
$8,526.00
$10,072.00
$8,526.00
$10,072.00
$8,526.00
$10,072.00
$8,526.00
$8,526.00
$10,072.00
$8,526.00
$8,526.00
$7,477.00
$5,574.00
$5,574.00
$5,574.00
$5,574.00
$5,574.00
$5,574.00
$8,699.00
$8,699.00
$8,699.00
$8,699.00
$8,699.00
9,156.00
9,156.00
15,238.00
7,477.00
8,488.00
15,238.00
9,156.00
8,488.00
8,526.00
8,526.00
10,072.00
10,072.00
8,526.00
7,346.00
8,314.00
8,526.00
10,072.00
8,526.00
10,072.00
8,526.00
10,072.00
8,526.00
8,526.00
10,072.00
8,526.00
8,526.00
7,477.00
5,574.00
5,574.00
5,574.00
5,574.00
5,574.00
5,574.00
8,699.00
8,699.00
8,699.00
8,699.00
8,699.00
SMARTnet Premium for N7000 Series Products
CON-SNTP-C701LB
CON-SNTP-C701PB
CON-SNTP-N7KC7018
CON-SNTP-C701BN
CON-SNTP-C701BR
CON-SNTP-7FS8F1P
CON-SNTP-N7C7P1ST
CON-SNTP-N7RP1FP
CON-SNTP-7009B2
CON-SNTP-7009B2R
CON-SNTP-7010B2
CON-SNTP-7010B2R
CON-SNTP-C7009
CON-SNTP-7009B
CON-SNTP-7009BR
CON-SNTP-N7P1FP
CON-SNTP-7009B2P13
CON-SNTP-7X9B2P2
CON-SNTP-10B27K2R
CON-SNTP-10B2S2ER
CON-SNTP-7X9B2S2
CON-SNTP-7X9B2S2E
CON-SNTP-10B2S2E
CON-SNTP-7X9B2P2E
CON-SNTP-10B27KS2
CON-SNTP-7X9B2S2R
CON-SNTP-N7K-C7009
CON-SNTP-N7K4S2
CON-SNTP-N7K4S2E
CON-SNTP-C7004
CON-SNTP-N7KC704
CON-SNTP-N7K4S2ER
CON-SNTP-N7K4S2R
CON-SNTP-N7718
CON-SNTP-77B6S2ER
CON-SNTP-N7710
CON-SNTP-77B6S2E
CON-SNTP-77B3S2E
CON-SNTP-77B3S2ER
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7000 Lab Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7010 Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 18 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7010 Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7010 Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7018 Fabric Switch incl. 8x N7K-F1
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7000 Starter K
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N7K 7010 redundant bundle for Fabric Pth
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7009 Bun, Chss,SUP1,(5)FAB2
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7009 Bun, Chss,(2)SUP1,(5)FAB2
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,SUP1,(5)FAB2
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,(2)SUP1
SMARTNET 24X7X4 9 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply Incl Fan
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,SUP1,(5)FAB2
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,(2)SUP1
N7K 7010 non redundant bundle for Fabric Path
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7009 Promo Bun
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7009 Promo Bun
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7010 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7010 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7009 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7009 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7010 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7009 Promo Bun
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7010 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7009 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus7009 Bundle(Cha
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7004 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7004 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7000 4-Slot Ch
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7000 4-Slot Ch
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus7004 Bundle(Cha
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7004 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7700 18 Slot c
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7710 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7700 10 Slot C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7710 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7710 Bundle (C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 7710 Bundle (C
Page 77 of 105
$14,650.00
$14,650.00
$24,381.00
$11,963.00
$13,581.00
$24,381.00
$14,650.00
$13,581.00
$13,642.00
$13,642.00
$16,115.00
$16,115.00
$13,642.00
$11,754.00
$13,302.00
$11,963.00
$13,642.00
$13,642.00
$16,115.00
$16,115.00
$13,642.00
$13,642.00
$16,115.00
$13,642.00
$16,115.00
$13,642.00
$13,642.00
$8,918.00
$8,918.00
$8,918.00
$8,918.00
$8,918.00
$8,918.00
$23,162.00
$13,918.00
$13,918.00
$13,918.00
$13,918.00
$13,918.00
14,650.00
14,650.00
24,381.00
11,963.00
13,581.00
24,381.00
14,650.00
13,581.00
13,642.00
13,642.00
16,115.00
16,115.00
13,642.00
11,754.00
13,302.00
11,963.00
13,642.00
13,642.00
16,115.00
16,115.00
13,642.00
13,642.00
16,115.00
13,642.00
16,115.00
13,642.00
13,642.00
8,918.00
8,918.00
8,918.00
8,918.00
8,918.00
8,918.00
23,162.00
13,918.00
13,918.00
13,918.00
13,918.00
13,918.00
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series Switches
Cisco Nexus® 6000 Series Switches, part of the Cisco® Unified Fabric offering, expands architectural flexibility and scalability,
enabling agile virtualized and cloud deployments. It runs the industry-leading Cisco NX-OS Software operating system, providing
customers with features and capabilities that are widely deployed worldwide.
The new Cisco Nexus 6000 Series provides high 10 and 40 Gigabit Ethernet density in energy-efficient switches with a compact
form factor. With a robust integrated Layer 2 and 3 feature set, the Cisco Nexus 6000 Series provides a versatile platform that
can be deployed in multiple scenarios to build scalable Cisco Unified Fabric in the data center: direct-attach 10 and 40 Gigabit
Ethernet access and high-density fabric extender aggregation deployments, leaf and spine designs, and compact aggregation.
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series designs can adapt to increasing bandwidth demands with a low power and compact space profile,
saving capital expenditures (CapEx) and operating expenses (OpEx).
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series products use the same set of Cisco ASICs and a single software image across the product family,
thereby offering feature consistency and operation simplicity. Cisco Nexus 6000 Series Switches support robust Layer 2 and 3
functions, industry-leading fabric extender architecture with Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders and Cisco Nexus B22
Blade Fabric Extender, In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU), and Cisco FabricPath. Operation efficiency and programmability
are enhanced on the Cisco Nexus 6000 Series through advanced analytics, power-on autoprovisioning, and Python and TCL
scripting.
You can learn more about the Cisco Nexus 3000 Series switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://tinyurl.com/cisco-nexus3000
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series Chassis
N6K-C6004-96Q
N6004-96Q-B-24Q
N6K-C6001-64P
N6004-B-24Q
N6004-M12Q=
N6K-C6001-64T
Nexus 6004 4RU 48 Fixed 40GE Ports Ethernet/FCoE, 6PS, 4FAN
Nexus 6004 24 x 40GE Ports/FCoE Bundle; 6PS,4 FAN
Nexus 6001, 1RU switch, fixed 48p of 10G SFP+ and 4p QSFP+
Nexus 6004 EF chassis 24x40GE Ports/FCoE Bundle; 6PS,4 FAN
Nexus 6004 Module 12Q 40GE Ethernet/FCoE, spare
Nexus 6001, 1RU switch, fixed 48p of 10G BASE-T and 4p QSFP+
$195,000.00
$90,000.00
$40,000.00
$70,000.00
$27,000.00
$40,000.00
136,500.00
63,000.00
28,000.00
49,000.00
18,900.00
28,000.00
$40,000.00
$27,000.00
28,000.00
18,900.00
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series Expansion Modules
N6K-C6004-M12Q
N6004-M12Q
Nexus 6004 Module 12Q 40GE Ethernet/FCoE
Nexus 6004 EF Chassis Module 12Q 40GE Ethernet/FCoE
Page 78 of 105
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series Bundles
N6004EF-4FEX-10GT
N6004EF-4FEX-10G
N6004EF-12FEX-1G
N6004EF-6FEX-10GT
N6004EF-6FEX-1G
N6004EF-6FEX-10G
N6004EF-8FEX-1G
N6004EF-4FEX-1G
N6004EF-8FEX-10GT
N6004EF-8FEX-10G
0
N6004 Chassis with 4 x 10GT FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 4 x 10G FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis EF with 12 x 1G FEXe with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 6 x 10GT FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis EF with 6 x 1G FEXe with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 6 x 10G FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis EF with 8 x 1G FEXe with FETs
N6004 Chassis EF with 4 x 1G FEXe with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 8 x 10GT FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 8 x 10G FEXes with FETs
$106,000.00
$103,000.00
$150,000.00
$124,000.00
$114,000.00
$122,000.00
$127,000.00
$98,000.00
$139,000.00
$139,000.00
74,200.00
72,100.00
105,000.00
86,800.00
79,800.00
85,400.00
88,900.00
68,600.00
97,300.00
97,300.00
$40,000.00
$250.00
$75.00
$100.00
$25,000.00
$100.00
$25,000.00
$7,500.00
$7,500.00
$15,000.00
$12,000.00
$3,200.00
$4,000.00
$3,200.00
$4,000.00
$12,000.00
$6,400.00
$15,000.00
$10,000.00
$250.00
$250.00
$1,500.00
$1,500.00
28,000.00
175.00
52.50
70.00
17,500.00
70.00
17,500.00
5,250.00
5,250.00
10,500.00
8,400.00
2,240.00
2,800.00
2,240.00
2,800.00
8,400.00
4,480.00
10,500.00
7,000.00
175.00
175.00
1,050.00
1,050.00
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series Spares
N6K-C6004-M12Q=
N6K-C6004-FAN-F=
N6K-C6004-M-BLNK=
N6K-C6004-ACC-KIT=
L-N6004-EL2-SSK9=
N6KUK9-602N1.1=
N6004-EL2-SSK9=
N6001-EL2-SSK9=
L-N6001-EL2-SSK9=
L-N6001-LAN1K9=
N6001-64P-SSK9=
N6001-16PP-SSK9=
N6001-EL2P-SSK9=
L-N6001-16PP-SSK9=
L-N6001-EL2P-SSK9=
L-N6001-64P-SSK9=
L-N6001-16P-SSK9=
N6001-LAN1K9=
N6001-LAN1K9-P=
N6K-C6001-FAN-F=
N6K-C6001-FAN-B=
NXA-PAC-1100W-B=
NXA-PAC-1100W=
Nexus 6004 Module 12Q 40GE Ethernet/FCoE, spare
Nexus 6004 Fan Module with Front to Back Airflow, spare
Nexus 6004 Module Blank Cover, spare
Nexus 6004 Chassis Accessory Kit, spare
E-Delivery Nexus 6004 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Nexus 6000 Base OS Software Rel 6.0(2)N1(1)
Nexus 6004 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Nexus 6001 Enhanced Layer 2 License
E-Delivery Nexus 6001 Enhanced Layer 2 License
E-Delivery Layer 3 License for Nexus 6001 Platform
Nexus 6001 Storage License, 64-ports 10G or 16-ports 40G
Nexus Promo 6001 Storage License, 16x10G ports or 4x40G port
Limited Time Promotion-Nexus 6001 Enhanced Layer 2 License
E-Delivery Nexus 6001 Promo Storage License 16x10G or 4x40G
E-Delivery Limited Promo Nexus 6001 Enhanced Layer 2 License
E-Delivery Nexus 6001 Storage License, 64x10G or 16x40G
E-Deiivery Nexus 6001 Storage License, 16x10G or 4x40G
Layer 3 License for Nexus 6001 Platform
Promo Layer 3 License for Nexus 6001 Platform
Nexus 6001 Fan for Front to Back airflow
Nexus 6001 Fan for Back to Front airflow
Nexus 1100W Platinum PS, Reverse airflow (Port side inlet)
Nexus 1100W Platinum PS, Forward airflow (Port side outlet)
Page 79 of 105
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series Software
N6KUK9-602N1.1=
N6K-FNPV-SSK9=
N6K-FNPV-SSK9
N6001-16P-SSK9=
N6004-LAN1K9
N6001-LAN1K9=
N6001-LAN1K9
N6004-4Q-SSK9=
N6001-64P-SSK9=
N6001-64P-SSK9
N6004-12Q-SSK9
N6004-LAN1K9=
N6004-96Q-SSK9
N6004-12Q-SSK9=
N6004-12Q-LIC
N6004-SBUN-P1-L
N6004-SBUN-P1
N6004-EL2-SSK9=
N6004-SBUN-P1-L=
N6001-EL2-SSK9=
N6004-SBUN-P1=
N6001-EL2-SSK9
N6001-SBUN-P1=
N6004-EL2-SSK9
N6001-SBUN-P1
N6004-12Q-LIC=
N6004-4Q-SSK9-P=
N6004-4Q-SSK9-P
L-N6004-EL2-SSK9=
L-N6004-4Q-SSK9=
L-N6004-4Q-SSK9-P=
L-N6004-LAN1K9=
L-N6004-12Q-SSK9=
L-N6004-12Q-LIC=
L-N6K-FNPV-SSK9=
DCNM-SAN-N61-K9=
DCNM-SAN-N61-K9
DCNM-LAN-N61-K9=
DCNM-LAN-N61-K9
L-DCNM-S-N61-K9=
L-DCNM-L-N61-K9=
DCNM-LS-N61-K9=
DCNM-LS-N61-K9
DCNM-SAN-N64-K9=
DCNM-SAN-N64-K9
L-DCNM-LS-N64K9=
L-DCNM-S-N64-K9=
L-DCNM-L-N64-K9=
DCNM-LS-N64-K9=
N6KUK9-602N1.2=
N6KUK9-602N1.1A=
L-N6001-EL2-SSK9=
L-N6001-LAN1K9=
N6001-16PP-SSK9=
N6001-16PP-SSK9
N6001-EL2P-SSK9=
L-N6001-16PP-SSK9=
L-N6001-EL2P-SSK9=
L-N6001-64P-SSK9=
L-N6001-16P-SSK9=
N6001-EL2P-SSK9
L-N6001-LAN1K9-P=
Nexus 6000 Base OS Software Rel 6.0(2)N1(1)
Nexus 6000 FCoE NPV License
Nexus 6000 FCoE NPV License
Nexus 6001 Storage License, 16-ports 10G or 4-ports 40G
Layer 3 License for Nexus 6004 Platform
Layer 3 License for Nexus 6001 Platform
Layer 3 License for Nexus 6001 Platform
Nexus 6004 Storage License, 4-ports 40G or 16-ports 10G
Nexus 6001 Storage License, 64-ports 10G or 16-ports 40G
Nexus 6001 Storage License, 64-ports 10G or 16-ports 40G
Nexus 6004 Storage License, 12-ports 40G or 48-ports 10G
Layer 3 License for Nexus 6004 Platform
Nexus 6004 Storage License, 96-ports 40G or 384-ports 10G
Nexus 6004 Storage License, 12-ports 40G or 48-ports 10G
N6004 Platform12 x 40G ports License; For slot 3 and 4
Nexus 6004 SBUN Lite; LAN, DCNM-LAN, 24p 40G Storage, EL2
Nexus 6004 SBUN; LAN, DCNM-LAN/SAN, 96p 40G Storage, EL2
Nexus 6004 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Nexus 6004 SBUN Lite; LAN, DCNM-LAN, 24p 40G Storage, EL2
Nexus 6001 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Nexus 6004 SBUN; LAN, DCNM-LAN/SAN, 96p 40G Storage, EL2
Nexus 6001 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Nexus 6001 SBUN; L3, DCNM-LAN/SAN, 64p 10G Storage, EL2
Nexus 6004 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Nexus 6001 SBUN; L3, DCNM-LAN/SAN, 64p 10G Storage, EL2
N6004 Platform12 x 40G ports License; For slot 3 and 4
Nexus 6004 Promo Storage License 4-ports 40G or 16-ports 10G
Nexus 6004 Promo Storage License 4-ports 40G or 16-ports 10G
E-Delivery Nexus 6004 Enhanced Layer 2 License
E-Delivery Nexus 6004 Storage License 4x40G or 16x10G
E-Delivery Nexus 6004 Promo Storage License 4x40G or 16x10G
E-Delivery Layer 3 License for Nexus 6004 Platform
E-Delivery Nexus 6004 Storage License 12x40G or 48x10G
E-Delivery N6004 - 12 x 40G ports License; for slot 3 and 4
E-Delivery Nexus 6000 FCoE NPV License
DCNM for SAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6001 switches
DCNM for SAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6001 switches
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6001 switches
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6001 switches
DCNM for SAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6001 switches
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6001 switches
DCNM for SAN and LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6001 switches
DCNM for SAN and LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6001 switches
DCNM for SAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6004 switches
DCNM for SAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6004 switches
DCNM for SAN and LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6001 switches
DCNM for SAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6004 switches
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6004 switches
DCNM for SAN and LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 6004 switches
Nexus 6000 Base OS Software Rel 6.0(2)N1(2)
Nexus 6000 Base OS Software Rel 6.0(2)N1(1a)
E-Delivery Nexus 6001 Enhanced Layer 2 License
E-Delivery Layer 3 License for Nexus 6001 Platform
Nexus Promo 6001 Storage License, 16x10G ports or 4x40G port
Nexus Promo 6001 Storage License, 16x10G ports or 4x40G port
Limited Time Promotion-Nexus 6001 Enhanced Layer 2 License
E-Delivery Nexus 6001 Promo Storage License 16x10G or 4x40G
E-Delivery Limited Promo Nexus 6001 Enhanced Layer 2 License
E-Delivery Nexus 6001 Storage License, 64x10G or 16x40G
E-Deiivery Nexus 6001 Storage License, 16x10G or 4x40G
Limited Time Promotion-Nexus 6001 Enhanced Layer 2 License
E-Delivery Promo Layer 3 License for Page
Nexus806001
Platform
of 105
$100.00
$3,200.00
$3,200.00
$6,400.00
$15,000.00
$15,000.00
$15,000.00
$6,400.00
$12,000.00
$12,000.00
$10,000.00
$15,000.00
$20,000.00
$10,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$30,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$7,500.00
$30,000.00
$7,500.00
$17,000.00
$25,000.00
$17,000.00
$25,000.00
$3,200.00
$3,200.00
$25,000.00
$6,400.00
$3,200.00
$15,000.00
$10,000.00
$40,000.00
$3,200.00
$7,000.00
$7,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$7,000.00
$1,000.00
$7,500.00
$7,500.00
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
$12,000.00
$10,000.00
$4,000.00
$12,000.00
$100.00
$100.00
$7,500.00
$15,000.00
$3,200.00
$6,400.00
$4,000.00
$3,200.00
$4,000.00
$12,000.00
$6,400.00
$4,000.00
$10,000.00
70.00
2,240.00
2,240.00
4,480.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
10,500.00
4,480.00
8,400.00
8,400.00
7,000.00
10,500.00
14,000.00
7,000.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
21,000.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
5,250.00
21,000.00
5,250.00
11,900.00
17,500.00
11,900.00
17,500.00
2,240.00
2,240.00
17,500.00
4,480.00
2,240.00
10,500.00
7,000.00
28,000.00
2,240.00
4,900.00
4,900.00
700.00
700.00
4,900.00
700.00
5,250.00
5,250.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
8,400.00
7,000.00
2,800.00
8,400.00
70.00
70.00
5,250.00
10,500.00
2,240.00
4,480.00
2,800.00
2,240.00
2,800.00
8,400.00
4,480.00
2,800.00
7,000.00
N6001-LAN1K9-P=
N6001-LAN1K9-P
N6004-24Q-LIC-P
Promo Layer 3 License for Nexus 6001 Platform
Promo Layer 3 License for Nexus 6001 Platform
Promotional 24 40GE Port License on the Norcal 6004
$10,000.00
$10,000.00
$50,000.00
7,000.00
7,000.00
35,000.00
SMARTnet for N6000 Series Products
CON-SNT-N6KC604Q
CON-SNT-N600496Q
CON-SNT-N64Q96BN
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 6004 4RU 48 Fixed 40GE Ports Ether
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 6004 24 x 40GE Ports/FCoE Bundle;
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 2K-6K Bundles- 6004 24 x 40GE Ports; 6PS
$9,900.00
$4,778.00
$4,181.00
$9,900.00
$4,778.00
$4,181.00
$9,900.00
$4,778.00
$4,181.00
$9,900.00
$4,778.00
$4,181.00
SMARTnet for N6000 Series Products
CON-SNT-N6KC604Q
CON-SNT-N600496Q
CON-SNT-N64Q96BN
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 6004 4RU 48 Fixed 40GE Ports Ether
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 6004 24 x 40GE Ports/FCoE Bundle;
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 2K-6K Bundles- 6004 24 x 40GE Ports; 6PS
Page 81 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Nexus 5000 & Nexus 5500
The Cisco Nexus® 5000 and 5500 Series Switches comprise a family of line-rate, low-latency, lossless 10 Gigabit Ethernet and
Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) switches for data center applications. With low latency, front-to-back cooling, and rear-facing
ports, the Cisco Nexus 5000 and 5500 Series is designed for data centers transitioning to 10 Gigabit Ethernet as well as those
ready to deploy a unified fabric that can handle their LAN, SAN, and server clusters, providing networking over a single link (or dual
links for redundancy).
In addition to supporting standard 10 Gigabit Ethernet network interface cards (NICs) on servers, the Cisco Nexus 5000 and 5500
Series integrates with multifunction adapters called converged network adapters (CNAs) that combine the functions of Ethernet NICs
and Fibre Channel host bus adapters (HBAs), making the transition to a single, unified network fabric transparent and consistent
with existing practices, management software, and OS drivers. The switch family is compatible with integrated transceivers and
Twinax cabling solutions that deliver cost-effective connectivity for 10 Gigabit Ethernet to servers at the rack level, eliminating the
need for expensive optical transceivers.
The Cisco Nexus 5010 is a 1RU, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, FCoE, and Fibre Channel switch providing more than 520-Gbps throughput
with very low latency. It has 20 fixed 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE SFP+ ports. The first 8 fixed ports are dual speed, supporting
both 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet in hardware and providing a smooth migration path to 10 Gigabit Ethernet.
The Cisco Nexus 5020 is a two-rack-unit (2RU), 10 Gigabit Ethernet, FCoE, and Fibre Channel switch built to provide 1.04 terabits
per second (Tbps) throughput with very low latency (Figure 2). It has 40 fixed 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE Small Form-Factor
Pluggable Plus (SFP+) ports. The Cisco Nexus 5000 Series is equipped to support expansion modules that can be used to increase
the number of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE ports or connect to Fibre Channel SANs with 4/2/1-Gbps Fibre Channel switch ports,
or both. The Nexus 5010 supports one expansion module, and the Cisco Nexus 5020 supports any combination of two modules.
The Cisco Nexus 5500 platform extends the industry-leading versatility of the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches of purpose-built 10
Gigabit Ethernet data center-class switches and provides innovative advances toward higher density, lower latency, and multilayer
services. The Cisco Nexus 5500 platform is well suited for enterprise-class data center server access-layer deployments across a
diverse set of physical, virtual, storage-access, and high-performance computing (HPC) data center environments.
The Cisco Nexus 5548P Switch is the first of the Cisco Nexus 5500 platform switches. It is a one-rack-unit (1RU) 10 Gigabit Ethernet
and FCoE switch offering up to 960-Gbps throughput and up to 48 ports. The switch has 32 1/10-Gbps fixed Enhanced Small FormFactor Pluggable (SFP+) Ethernet and FCoE ports and one expansion slot. The Cisco Nexus 5500 platform is equipped with
expansion modules that can be used to increase the number of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE ports or to connect to Fibre Channel
SANs with 8/4/2/1-Gbps Fibre Channel switch ports, or both. In addition to these expansion modules, the Cisco Nexus 5548P
supports a Layer 3 daughter card that can be ordered with the system or as a spare (field upgradable). This daughter card provides
up to 160 Gbps of Layer 3 forwarding capability (240 million packets per second [mpps]) that can be shared by all 48 ports in the
chassis.
You can learn more about the Cisco Nexus 5000 and 5500 Series Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://tinyurl.com/cisco-nexus5k
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
Cisco Nexus 5500 Chassis
N5K-C5548P-FA
N5K-C5548UP-FA
N5K-C5596UP-FA
N5K-C5596T-FA
Nexus 5548P 1RU Chassis, 2 PS, 2 Fan, 32 Fixed 10GE Ports
Nexus 5548 UP Chassis, 32 10GbE Ports, 2 PS, 2 Fans
Nexus 5596UP 2RU Chassis, 2PS, 4 Fans, 48 Fixed 10GE Ports
Nexus 5596T 2RU, 2PS/4Fans, 32x10GT/16xSFP+ Fixed Ports
Page 82 of 105
$25,600.00
$25,600.00
$36,800.00
$40,500.00
17,920.00
17,920.00
25,760.00
28,350.00
Cisco Nexus 5500 Chassis Bundle
N5K-C5548UP-B-S32
N5K-C5548UPM-B-S48
N5K-C5596UPM-B-S96
N5K-C5596UP-B-S48
N5548UPM-4N2232PF
N5596UP-4N2232PF
N5548UP-4N2248TP
N5548UP-4N2248TF
N5548UPM-6N2248TF
N5548UPM-6N2248TP
N5596UPM-8N2248TP
N5596UPM-8N2248TF
N5596UP-6N2248TP
N5596UP-6N2248TF
N5548UP-4N2248TR
N5548UPM-6N2248TR
N5596UP-6N2248TR
N5596UPMM-12N2248T
N5548UPL3-2N2248TF
N5548UPM-4FEX
N5596UP-4FEX
N5596UPM-6FEX
N5596UPMM-8FEX
N5596UP-B-FC48
N5548UP Storage Solutions Bundle, 32 port storage serv Licen
N5548UP Storage Solutions Bundle, 48 port storage serv Licen
N5596UP Storage Solutions Bundle, 96 port storage serv Licen
N5596UP Storage Solutions Bundle, 48 port storage serv Licen
Nexus 5548UP/Expansion Module/4xN2232PP/64xFET
Nexus 5596UP/4xN2232PP/64xFET
Nexus 5548UP/4xN2248TP
Nexus 5548UP/4xN2248TP/32xFET
Nexus 5548UP/Expansion Module/6xN2248TP/48xFET
Nexus 5548UP/Expansion Module/6xN2248TP
Nexus 5596UP/8xN2248TP/Expansion Module
Nexus 5596P/8xN2248TP/64xFET/Expansion Module
Nexus 5596UP/6xN2248TP
Nexus 5596UP/6xN2248TP/48xFET
Nexus 5548UP/4xN2248TP/20xSFP-10G-SR
Nexus 5548UP/Expansion Module/6xN2248TP/30xSFP-10G-SR
Nexus 5596UP/6xN2248TP/30xSFP-10G-SR
Nexus 5596UP/2 x Expansion Module/12 x N2248TP/96 x FET
Nexus 5548UP/L3 Daughter Card/2 x N2248/16 x FET
Nexus 5548UP/Expansion Module/4 x FEX
Nexus 5596UP/4 x FEX
Nexus 5596UP/Expansion Module/6 x FEX
Nexus 5596UP/2 x Expansion Module/8 x FEX
Nexus 5596UP, 48 FC transceiver, 48p storage license
$29,600.00
$42,000.00
$56,000.00
$42,000.00
$74,000.00
$74,000.00
$51,000.00
$56,000.00
$81,000.00
$73,500.00
$97,000.00
$106,000.00
$73,500.00
$81,000.00
$73,000.00
$107,000.00
$108,000.00
$150,000.00
$54,000.00
$74,000.00
$74,000.00
$103,000.00
$132,000.00
$45,000.00
20,720.00
29,400.00
39,200.00
29,400.00
51,800.00
51,800.00
35,700.00
39,200.00
56,700.00
51,450.00
67,900.00
74,200.00
51,450.00
56,700.00
51,100.00
74,900.00
75,600.00
105,000.00
37,800.00
51,800.00
51,800.00
72,100.00
92,400.00
31,500.00
$995.00
$3,995.00
$150.00
$210.00
$260.00
$360.00
$410.00
$130.00
$1,500.00
$260.00
$395.00
$440.00
$2,170.00
696.50
2,796.50
105.00
147.00
182.00
252.00
287.00
91.00
1,050.00
182.00
276.50
308.00
1,519.00
$2,000.00
1,400.00
$11,200.00
$11,200.00
$5,000.00
$11,200.00
$5,000.00
$1,000.00
$9,200.00
$5,000.00
$5,000.00
$11,200.00
7,840.00
7,840.00
3,500.00
7,840.00
3,500.00
700.00
6,440.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
7,840.00
Cisco Nexus 5500 Transceivers and Cables
SFP-10G-SR
SFP-10G-LR
SFP-H10GB-CU1M
SFP-H10GB-CU3M
SFP-H10GB-CU5M
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
GLC-T
SFP-GE-T
DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
10GBASE-SR SFP Module
10GBASE-LR SFP Module
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
Active Twinax cable assembly, 7m
Active Twinax cable assembly, 10m
4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP, LC
4 Gbps Fibre Channel-LW SFP, LC, (10km Reach)
8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC
1000BASE-T SFP
1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC
Cisco Nexus 5500 Power cords
N55-PDC-1100W
Nexus 5500 1100W DC Power Supply
Cisco Nexus 5500 Expansion Modules
N55-M16P
N55-M8P8FP
N55-D160L3
N55-M16UP
N55-M160L3
N55-PDC-750W
N55-M12T
N55-D160L3-V2
N55-M160L3-V2
N55-M4Q=
Nexus 5500 Module 16p 10GE Ethernet/FCoE
Nexus 5500 Module 8p 10GE Eth/FCoE + 8p 8/4/2/1G FC
Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter Card
Nexus 5500 Unified Mod 16p 10GE Eth/FCoE OR 16p 8/4/2/1G FC
Nexus 5596 Layer 3 Expansion Module
Nexus 5500 750W DC Power Supply
Nexus 5500 Module 12 ports 10G BaseT
Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter Card, Version 2
Nexus 5596 Layer 3 Expansion Module, Version 2
Nexus 5500 Module 4 ports QSFP+
Page 83 of 105
Cisco Nexus 5500 Software
N55-8P-SSK9
N5000FMS1K9
N55-LAN1K9
N55-48P-SSK9
N5548-FNPV-SSK9
N5596-FNPV-SSK9
N5548-EL2-SSK9
N5596-EL2-SSK9
N5548-EL2-P-SSK9
N5596-EL2-P-SSK9
N5K-5596-SBUN-P1
N5K-5548-SBUN-P1
L-DCNM-S-N5K-K9
DCNM-LAN-N5K-K9
L-N5000FMS1K9
DCNM-SAN-N5K-K9
Nexus 5500 Storage License, 8 Ports
Nexus 5000 Fabric Manager Server License
Layer 3 License for Nexus 5500 Platform
Nexus 5500 Storage License, 48 Ports
Nexus 5548 FCoE NPV License
Nexus 5596 FCoE NPV License
Nexus 5548 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Nexus 5596 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Limited Time Promotion-Nexus 5548 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Limited Time Promotion-Nexus 5596 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Inc L3 Base, LAN, Enhanced L2, DCNM, VM-FEX, 64 Storage por
Inc L3 Base, LAN, Enhanced L2, DCNM, VM-FEX, 40 Storage por
E-Delivery DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition for Nexus 5000 pak
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 5000
Nexus 5000 Fabric Manager Server License (eDelivery)
DCNM for SAN License for Nexus 5000
$3,200.00
$7,000.00
$10,000.00
$12,800.00
$3,200.00
$4,800.00
$5,000.00
$10,000.00
$3,200.00
$5,000.00
$20,000.00
$14,000.00
$7,000.00
$1,000.00
$7,000.00
$7,000.00
2,240.00
4,900.00
7,000.00
8,960.00
2,240.00
3,360.00
3,500.00
7,000.00
2,240.00
3,500.00
14,000.00
9,800.00
4,900.00
700.00
4,900.00
4,900.00
Nexus 5500 Module 16p 10GE Ethernet/FCoE
Nexus 5500 Module 8p 10GE Eth/FCoE + 8p 8/4/2/1G FC
Nexus 5500 PS, 750W, Front to Back Airflow
10GBASE-SR SFP Module
10GBASE-LR SFP Module
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP, LC, spare
4 Gbps Fibre Channel-LW SFP, LC, (10km Reach) spare
8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC, Spare
8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC
1000BASE-T SFP
Power Cord, 200/240V 6A North America
Recessed receptacle AC power cord 27
Power Cord, 125VAC 13A NEMA 5-15 Plug, North America
Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 10A, C14-C13 Connectors
Nexus 5000 Base OS Software Rel 5.0(2)N1(1)
Nexus 5000 Base OS Software Rel 5.0(3)N1(1)
Nexus 5000 Base OS Software Rel 5.0(3)N2(1)
Nexus 5500 Storage License, 8 Ports
Nexus 5548 Chassis Accessory Kit
Nexus 5548P Fan Module
Nexus 5548UP Fan Module with Back to Front Airflow
Nexus 5500 Module Blank Cover
Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter Card
1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
Nexus 5500 PS, 1100W, Front to Back Airflow
Nexus 5500 750W AC Power Supply with Back to Front Airflow
Nexus 5596 Chassis Accessory Kit
Nexus 5596UP Fan Module
Nexus 5500 Unified Ports Module 16p
Nexus 5596 Layer 3 Expansion Module
Layer 3 License for Nexus 5500 Platform
e-Delivery PID for Nexus 5500 Storage License, 8 Ports
E-Delivery Nexus 5548 Enhanced Layer 2 License
E-Delivery Nexus 5596 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Nexus 5548 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Nexus 5000 Base OS Software Rel 5.1(3)N1(1)
Nexus 5596 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Nexus 5596UP Fan Module with Back to Front Airflow
Nexus 5500 1100W AC Power Supply with Back to Front Airflow
Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter Card, Version
2 of 105
Page 84
$11,200.00
$11,200.00
$1,200.00
$995.00
$3,995.00
$150.00
$210.00
$260.00
$130.00
$1,500.00
$260.00
$2,170.00
$395.00
$50.00
$50.00
$25.00
$100.00
$100.00
$100.00
$100.00
$3,200.00
$100.00
$300.00
$300.00
$75.00
$5,000.00
$440.00
$1,500.00
$1,200.00
$100.00
$300.00
$11,200.00
$5,000.00
$10,000.00
$3,200.00
$5,000.00
$10,000.00
$5,000.00
$100.00
$10,000.00
$300.00
$1,500.00
$5,000.00
7,840.00
7,840.00
840.00
696.50
2,796.50
105.00
147.00
182.00
91.00
1,050.00
182.00
1,519.00
276.50
35.00
35.00
17.50
70.00
70.00
70.00
70.00
2,240.00
70.00
210.00
210.00
52.50
3,500.00
308.00
1,050.00
840.00
70.00
210.00
7,840.00
3,500.00
7,000.00
2,240.00
3,500.00
7,000.00
3,500.00
70.00
7,000.00
210.00
1,050.00
3,500.00
Cisco Nexus 5500 Spares
N55-M16P=
N55-M8P8FP=
N55-PAC-750W=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LR=
SFP-H10GB-CU1M=
SFP-H10GB-CU3M=
SFP-H10GB-CU5M=
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW=
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=
DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=
GLC-T=
CAB-N5K6A-NA=
CAB-C13-C14-JMPR=
CAB-9K12A-NA=
CAB-C13-CBN=
N5KUK9-502N1.1=
N5KUK9-503N1.1=
N5KUK9-503N2.1=
N55-8P-SSK9=
N5548-ACC-KIT=
N5548P-FAN=
N5548P-FAN-B=
N55-M-BLNK=
N55-D160L3=
SFP-GE-T=
N55-PAC-1100W=
N55-PAC-750W-B=
N5596-ACC-KIT=
N5596UP-FAN=
N55-M16UP=
N55-M160L3=
N55-LAN1K9=
L-N55-8P-SSK9=
L-N5548-EL2-SSK9=
L-N5596-EL2-SSK9=
N5548-EL2-SSK9=
N5KUK9-513N1.1=
N5596-EL2-SSK9=
N5596UP-FAN-B=
N55-PAC-1100W-B=
N55-D160L3-V2=
N55-PDC-1100W=
NXA-PAC-1100W-B=
N55-M160L3-V2=
N55-M12T=
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M=
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M=
CAB-C13-C14-2M=
DCNM-LAN-N5K-K9=
N55-48P-SSK9=
DCNM-SAN-N5K-K9=
L-DCNM-S-N5K-K9=
N5548-FNPV-SSK9=
N5596-FNPV-SSK9=
L-N5548-EL2-PSSK9=
L-N5596-EL2-PSSK9=
DCNM-LS-N5K-K9=
L-DCNM-L-N5K-K9=
N5K-5596-SBUN-P1=
N5K-5548-SBUN-P1=
NXA-PAC-1100W=
Nexus 5500 1100W DC Power Supply
Nexus 1100W Platinum PS, Reverse airflow (Port side inlet)
Nexus 5596 Layer 3 Expansion Module, Version 2
Nexus 5500 Module 12 ports 10G BaseT
Active Twinax cable assembly, 7m
Active Twinax cable assembly, 10m
Power Cord Jumper, C13-C14 Connectors, 2 Meter Length
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 5000
Nexus 5500 Storage License, 48 Ports
DCNM for SAN License for Nexus 5000
E-Delivery DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition for N5K spare
Nexus 5548 FCoE NPV License
Nexus 5596 FCoE NPV License
Limited Time E-Delivery Nexus 5548 Enhanced Layer 2 License
Limited Time E-Delivery Nexus 5596 Enhanced Layer 2 License
DCNM Converged Advanced Edt. for Nexus 5000
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 5000
Inc L3 Base, LAN, Enhanced L2, DCNM, VM-FEX, 64 Storage por
Inc L3 Base, LAN, Enhanced L2, DCNM, VM-FEX, 40 Storage por
Nexus 1100W Platinum PS, Forward airflow (Port side outlet)
Page 85 of 105
$3,000.00
$1,500.00
$5,000.00
$9,200.00
$360.00
$410.00
$50.00
$1,000.00
$12,800.00
$7,000.00
$7,000.00
$3,200.00
$4,800.00
$3,200.00
$5,000.00
$7,500.00
$1,000.00
$20,000.00
$14,000.00
$1,500.00
2,100.00
1,050.00
3,500.00
6,440.00
252.00
287.00
35.00
700.00
8,960.00
4,900.00
4,900.00
2,240.00
3,360.00
2,240.00
3,500.00
5,250.00
700.00
14,000.00
9,800.00
1,050.00
SMARTnet for N5000 Series Products
CON-SNT-N5020
CON-SNT-5596UP
CON-SNT-N502DB
CON-SNT-C5548UPB
CON-SNT-5548POSM
CON-SNT-501SH
CON-SNT-N502LE
CON-SNT-N5010
CON-SNT-N501S
CON-SNT-N501LS
CON-SNT-N501DB
CON-SNT-N501LE
CON-SNT-502SH
CON-SNT-20SHS
CON-SNT-10SHS
CON-SNT-501SI
CON-SNT-502SI
CON-SNT-N51BUN
CON-SNT-N52BUN
CON-SNT-N502BS
CON-SNT-N501LSB
CON-SNT-C5548P
CON-SNT-5548BS16
CON-SNT-C5548PB
CON-SNT-5548BS48
CON-SNT-C48UBS32
CON-SNT-C96UBS48
CON-SNT-C96MBS96
CON-SNT-C5596UPB
CON-SNT-C5596PB
CON-SNT-96UMF48
CON-SNT-96UMF16
CON-SNT-96UMF32
CON-SNT-48UMF16
CON-SNT-5596UPSM
CON-SNT-5548UPIF
CON-SNT-5596UPIF
CON-SNT-5548UPSM
CON-SNT-VCE5548
CON-SNT-N501BS
CON-SNT-C48MBS48
CON-SNT-5548UPBS
CON-SNT-BUNNFAS
CON-SNT-5596UPN
CON-SNT-5596TFA
CON-SNT-N52N750
CON-SNT-1X10GEV2
CON-SNT-ASR90012
CON-NSO2-AIRRM3CR
CON-SNT-C5548UP
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N5000 2RU Chassis no PS 5
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5596UP 2RU Chassis, 2PS, 4 Fans
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5020 Chassis Bdl for NFR Programs
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548UP in N5548UP-N2K Bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548 Storage Solutions Bundle, Ful
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5010, HP OSM version
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5000 Ethernet Lab Bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N5000 1RU Chassis no PS 2 Fan Modules
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5010 for storage partners
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5010 Storage Lab Bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5010 Chassis Bundle for NFR Progra
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5010 Ethernet Lab Bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5020, HP OSM version
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5020 HP OSM sp
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5010 HP OSM sp
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5010, IBM OSM
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5020, IBM OSM
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5010P in N5010P-N2K
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5020P in N5020P-N2K
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5020 Solutions Kit, 8G FC Unified
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5010 Storage Lab Bundle for UCS-C
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548P 1RU Chassis, 2 PS, 2 Fan, 32
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548 Storage Solutions Bundle, 16
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548P in N5548P-N2K Bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548 Storage Solutions Bundle, Ful
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N5548UP Storage Solutions Bundle, 32 por
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N5596UP Storage Solutions Bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N5596UP Storage Solution Bundle, 96 port
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N5596 Dummy PID - Not for use outside of
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N5596 Dummy PID
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5596UP with 3 Fibre Channel Mods
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548UP with one Fibre Channel Mod
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5596UP with two Fibre Channel Mod
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548UP with one Fibre Channel Mod
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5596UP Storage Solns Bundle, Full
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548UP Storage Solns Bundle, Full
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5596UP Storage Solns Bundle, Full
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548UP Storage Solns Bundle, Full
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548 UP Chassi
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5010 Solutions Kit
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N5548UP Storage Solutions Bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N5K-C5548UP-FA PID for N5K/N2K bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5596 UP chassi
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548UP Chassis
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5596T 2RU, 2PS
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5020P 2RU Switch for Netapp w 750W
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 1-Pt 10GE LAN-PHY Shared PT Adptr
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD ASR 9001 Chassis
NOS OS 24X7X2 BOM Level 802.11ac Module Bulk PID
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 5548 UP Chassis, 32 10GbE Ports
Page 86 of 105
3,520.00
2,030.00
6,776.00
1,222.00
2,201.00
3,286.00
3,192.00
1,760.00
3,286.00
3,178.00
3,436.00
1,812.00
6,466.00
6,466.00
3,286.00
3,286.00
6,466.00
999.00
1,885.00
4,738.00
3,436.00
1,455.00
2,252.00
1,222.00
3,459.00
2,671.00
3,925.00
5,914.00
1,794.00
1,794.00
2,286.00
1,921.00
2,092.00
1,393.00
3,666.00
3,669.00
6,109.00
2,201.00
1,455.00
2,405.00
3,954.00
1,455.00
1,460.00
2,030.00
2,548.00
3,520.00
800.00
3,060.00
50.00
1,455.00
3,520.00
2,030.00
6,776.00
1,222.00
2,201.00
3,286.00
3,192.00
1,760.00
3,286.00
3,178.00
3,436.00
1,812.00
6,466.00
6,466.00
3,286.00
3,286.00
6,466.00
999.00
1,885.00
4,738.00
3,436.00
1,455.00
2,252.00
1,222.00
3,459.00
2,671.00
3,925.00
5,914.00
1,794.00
1,794.00
2,286.00
1,921.00
2,092.00
1,393.00
3,666.00
3,669.00
6,109.00
2,201.00
1,455.00
2,405.00
3,954.00
1,455.00
1,460.00
2,030.00
2,548.00
3,520.00
800.00
3,060.00
50.00
1,455.00
SMARTnet Premium for N5000 Series Products
CON-SNTP-N5020
CON-SNTP-5596UP
CON-SNTP-N502DB
CON-SNTP-C5548UPB
CON-SNTP-5548POSM
CON-SNTP-501SH
CON-SNTP-N502LE
CON-SNTP-N5010
CON-SNTP-N501S
CON-SNTP-N501LS
CON-SNTP-N501DB
CON-SNTP-N501LE
CON-SNTP-502SH
CON-SNTP-20SHS
CON-SNTP-10SHS
CON-SNTP-501SI
CON-SNTP-502SI
CON-SNTP-N51BUN
CON-SNTP-N52BUN
CON-SNTP-N502BS
CON-SNTP-N501LSB
CON-SNTP-C5548P
CON-SNTP-5548BS16
CON-SNTP-C5548PB
CON-SNTP-5548BS48
CON-SNTP-N501BS
CON-SNTP-C48UBS32
CON-SNTP-C96UBS48
CON-SNTP-C96MBS96
CON-SNTP-C5596UPB
CON-SNTP-C5596PB
CON-SNTP-C5548UP
CON-SNTP-96UMF48
CON-SNTP-96UMF16
CON-SNTP-96UMF32
CON-SNTP-48UMF16
CON-SNTP-5596UPSM
CON-SNTP-5548UPIF
CON-SNTP-5596UPIF
CON-SNTP-5548UPSM
CON-SNTP-VCE5548
CON-SNTP-C48MBS48
CON-SNTP-5548UPBS
CON-SNTP-5596UPFC
CON-SNTP-5596TFA
CON-SNTP-BUNNFAS
CON-SNTP-5596UPN
CON-SNTP-N52N750
CON-SNTP-UCS5548U
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N5000 2RU Chassis no PS 5
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5596UP 2RU Chassis, 2PS, 4 Fans
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5020 Chassis Bdl for NFR Programs
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548UP in N5548UP-N2K Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548 Storage Solutions Bundle, Ful
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5010, HP OSM version
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5000 Ethernet Lab Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N5000 1RU Chassis no PS 2 Fan Modules
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5010 for storage partners
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5010 Storage Lab Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5010 Chassis Bundle for NFR Progra
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5010 Ethernet Lab Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5020, HP OSM version
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5020 HP OSM sp
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5010 HP OSM sp
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5010, IBM OSM
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5020, IBM OSM
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5010P in N5010P-N2K
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5020P in N5020P-N2K
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5020 Solutions Kit, 8G FC Unified
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5010 Storage Lab Bundle for UCS-C
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548P 1RU Chassis, 2 PS, 2 Fan, 32
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548 Storage Solutions Bundle, 16
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548P in N5548P-N2K Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548 Storage Solutions Bundle, Ful
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5010 Solutions Kit
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N5548UP Storage Solutions Bundle, 32 por
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N5596UP Storage Solutions Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N5596UP Storage Solution Bundle, 96 port
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N5596 Dummy PID - Not for use outside of
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N5596 Dummy PID
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548 UP Chassis, 32 10GbE Ports
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5596UP with 3 Fibre Channel Mods
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548UP with one Fibre Channel Mod
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5596UP with two Fibre Channel Mod
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548UP with one Fibre Channel Mod
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5596UP Storage Solns Bundle, Full
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548UP Storage Solns Bundle, Full
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5596UP Storage Solns Bundle, Full
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548UP Storage Solns Bundle, Full
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548 UP Chassi
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N5548UP Storage Solutions Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N5K-C5548UP-FA PID for N5K/N2K bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5596UP, 48 FC transceiver, 48p sto
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5596T 2RU, 2PS
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5596 UP chassi
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548UP Chassis
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5020P 2RU Switch for Netapp w 750W
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 5548 UP Chs, 32 10GbE Prts, 2 PS,
Page 87 of 105
$5,632.00
$3,248.00
$10,842.00
1,955.00
3,522.00
5,258.00
5,107.00
2,816.00
5,258.00
5,085.00
5,498.00
2,899.00
10,346.00
10,346.00
5,258.00
5,258.00
10,346.00
1,598.00
3,016.00
7,581.00
5,498.00
2,328.00
3,603.00
1,955.00
5,534.00
3,848.00
4,274.00
6,280.00
9,462.00
2,870.00
2,870.00
2,328.00
3,658.00
3,074.00
3,347.00
2,229.00
5,866.00
5,870.00
9,774.00
3,522.00
2,328.00
6,326.00
2,328.00
3,610.00
4,077.00
2,336.00
3,248.00
5,632.00
2,328.00
$5,632.00
$3,248.00
$10,842.00
1,955.00
3,522.00
5,258.00
5,107.00
2,816.00
5,258.00
5,085.00
5,498.00
2,899.00
10,346.00
10,346.00
5,258.00
5,258.00
10,346.00
1,598.00
3,016.00
7,581.00
5,498.00
2,328.00
3,603.00
1,955.00
5,534.00
3,848.00
4,274.00
6,280.00
9,462.00
2,870.00
2,870.00
2,328.00
3,658.00
3,074.00
3,347.00
2,229.00
5,866.00
5,870.00
9,774.00
3,522.00
2,328.00
6,326.00
2,328.00
3,610.00
4,077.00
2,336.00
3,248.00
5,632.00
2,328.00
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: February 6, 2015
Cisco Nexus 4000
The Cisco Nexus™ 4005 Switch Module for IBM BladeCenter is a blade switch solution for IBM BladeCenter H and HT chassis,
providing the server I/O solution required for high-performance, scale-out, virtualized and nonvirtualized x86 computing
architectures. It is a line-rate, extremely low-latency, nonblocking, Layer 2, 10 Gigabit Ethernet blade switch that is fully compliant
with the INCITS Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) and IEEE 802.1 Data Center Bridging (DCB) standards.
You can learn more about the Cisco Nexus 4000 Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://tinyurl.com/cisco-nexus4000
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
Cisco Nexus 4000 for IBM
N4K-4005I-XPX
Cisco Nexus 4005 Switch Module for IBM BladeCenter
N4K-4005I-SSK9
Nexus 4005 Storage Protocol Services License
$11,315.00
$3,000.00
EPL Price
7,920.50
2,100.00
SMARTnet for N4000 Series Products
CON-SNT-N4001I
CON-SNT-N4005I
CON-SNT-N4005S
CON-SNT-N4ISSK
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Nexus 4001 Switch
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco Nexus 4005 Switch
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 4005 Storage Protocol
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 4001 Storage Protocol
$634.00
$634.00
$192.00
$192.00
$634.00
$634.00
$192.00
$192.00
$1,014.00
$1,014.00
$192.00
$192.00
$1,014.00
$1,014.00
$192.00
$192.00
SMARTnet Premium for N4000 Series Products
CON-SNTP-N4001I
CON-SNTP-N4005I
CON-SNTP-N4005S
CON-SNTP-N4ISSK
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco Nexus 4001 Switch
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco Nexus 4005 Switch
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 4005 Storage Protocol
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 4001 Storage Protocol
Page 88 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Nexus 3000 & 3500 Series Switches
The Cisco Nexus® 3064 Switch is a high-performance, high-density, ultra-low-latency Ethernet switch that is part of the new Cisco
Nexus 3000 Series Switches. This compact one-rack-unit (1RU) form factor 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet switch provides line-rate
Layer 2 and 3 switching. The switch runs the industry-leading Cisco® NX-OS Software operating system, providing customers with
robust features and functionality that are widely deployed globally. The Cisco Nexus 3064 is well suited for financial co-location
deployments that require support for robust unicast and multicast routing protocol features at ultra-low latencies.
The Cisco Nexus 3064 provides the following main benefits: Ultra-low latency - The Cisco Nexus 3064 delivers ultra-low nominal
latency that enables customers to implement high-performance infrastructures for high-frequency trading workloads, Wire-rate Layer
2 and 3 switching on all 64 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports, Layer 2 and 3 switching of up to 1.2 terabits per second (Tbps) and more than
950 million packets per second (mpps) in a compact 1RU form-factor switch, the purpose-built on Cisco NX-OS operating system
with comprehensive, proven innovations, a modular OS built for resiliency, full Layer 3 routing protocol suites, including Border
Gateway Protocol (BGP), Open Shortest path First (OSPF), Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP), and Routing
Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2), and integration with Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) and XML management tools.
You can learn more about the Cisco Nexus 3000 Series switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://tinyurl.com/cisco-nexus3000
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
Nexus 3000 Series Switches
N3K-C3048TP-1GE
N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
N3K-C3016Q-40GE
N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
N3K-C3064TQ-10GT=
N3K-C3064TQ-10GT
N3K-C3132Q-40GE
N3K-C3172PQ-10GE
N3K-C3064TQ-32T
Nexus 3048TP-1GE 1RU 48 x 10/100/1000 and 4 x 10GE ports
Nexus 3064-E, 48 SFP+, 4 QSFP+ ports, with enh scale
Nexus 3016Q-40GE 1RU 16p 40GE switch, no p/s, no fan-tray
Nexus 3064-X, 48 SFP+, 4 QSFP+ ports, with enh scale, low-l
Nexus 3064-T, 48 x 10GBase-T and 4 QSFP+ ports
Nexus 3064-T, 48 x 10GBase-T and 4 QSFP+ ports
Nexus 3132Q 32 x QSFP+ and 4 SFP+ ports
Nexus 3172P 48 x SFP+ and 6 QSFP+ ports
Nexus 3064-T, 32 x 10GBase-T and 4 QSFP+ ports
$12,500.00
$48,000.00
$60,800.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$25,000.00
$48,000.00
$30,000.00
$18,000.00
8,750.00
33,600.00
42,560.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
17,500.00
33,600.00
21,000.00
12,600.00
$600.00
$600.00
420.00
420.00
Cisco Nexus 3064 Options
NXA-PAC-500W-B=
NXA-PAC-500W=
Nexus sw 500W AC PSU, Reversed AF (port-side intake)
Nexus sw 500W AC PSU, Forward AF (port-side exhaust)
Page 89 of 105
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Bundles
N3K-C3064-E-BA-L3
N3K-C3064-E-FA-L3
N3K-C3048-BA-L3
N3K-C3048-FA-L3
N3K-C3048-BD-L3
N3K-C3048-FD-L3
N3K-C3064-E-FD-L3
N3K-C3016-FA-L3
N3K-C3016-BA-L3
N3K-C3016-FD-L3
N3K-C3064-X-BA-L3
N3K-C3064-X-BD-L3
N3K-C3064-X-FA-L3
N3K-C3064-X-FD-L3
N3K-C3064-E-BD-L3
N3K-C3064-T-FA-L3
N3K-C3064-T-BA-L3
N3K-C3548P-FA-L3A
N3K-C3548P-BD-L3A
N3K-C3548P-BA-L3A
N3K-C3548P-FD-L3A
Nexus 3064-E, Reversed Airflow (port side intake), LAN Ent L
Nexus 3064-E, Std Airflow (port side exhaust), LAN Ent Lic B
Nexus 3048, Rev Airflow (port side intake), AC P/S, LAN Ent
Nexus 3048, Std Airflow (port side exhaust), AC P/S, LAN Ent
Nexus 3048, Rev Airflow (port side intake) DC P/S, LAN Ent L
Nexus 3048, Std Airflow (port side exhaust),DC P/S, LAN Ent
Nexus 3064-E Std Airflow (port side exhaust) D/C, LAN Ent Li
Nexus 3016, Std Airflow (port side exhaust),AC P/S, LAN Ent
Nexus 3016, Rev Airflow (port side intake), AC P/S, LAN Ent
Nexus 3016, Std Airflow (port side exhaust),DC P/S, LAN Ent
Nexus 3064-X, Rev Airflow (port side intake), AC P/S, LAN En
Nexus 3064-X, Rev Airflow (port side intake), DC P/S, LAN En
Nexus 3064-X, Fwd Airflow (port side exhaust),AC P/S, LAN En
Nexus 3064-X, Fwd Airflow (port side exhaust),DC P/S, LAN En
Nexus 3064-E Rev Airflow (port side intake) D/C, LAN Ent Lic
Nexus 3064-T, Fwd AF (port side exhaust),AC P/S, LAN Ent Bun
Nexus 3064-T, Rev AF (port side intake),AC P/S, LAN Ent Bun
Nexus 3548+L3+Algo, Fwd Airflow (port side exhaust), AC
Nexus 3548+L3+Algo, Rev Airflow (port side intake), DC
Nexus 3548+L3+Algo, Rev Airflow (port side intake), AC
Nexus 3548+L3+Algo, Fwd Airflow (port side exhaust), DC
$63,000.00
$63,000.00
$17,500.00
$17,500.00
$17,500.00
$17,500.00
$63,000.00
$75,800.00
$75,800.00
$75,800.00
$33,000.00
$33,000.00
$33,000.00
$33,000.00
$63,000.00
$33,000.00
$33,000.00
$36,000.00
$36,000.00
$36,000.00
$36,000.00
44,100.00
44,100.00
12,250.00
12,250.00
12,250.00
12,250.00
44,100.00
53,060.00
53,060.00
53,060.00
23,100.00
23,100.00
23,100.00
23,100.00
44,100.00
23,100.00
23,100.00
25,200.00
25,200.00
25,200.00
25,200.00
$395.00
$995.00
$3,995.00
$150.00
$210.00
$260.00
$360.00
$410.00
$950.00
$950.00
$2,995.00
$500.00
$650.00
$650.00
$800.00
276.50
696.50
2,796.50
105.00
147.00
182.00
252.00
287.00
665.00
665.00
2,096.50
350.00
455.00
455.00
560.00
$8,000.00
$1,500.00
$3,500.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$1,000.00
$8,000.00
5,600.00
1,050.00
2,450.00
700.00
700.00
700.00
5,600.00
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Transceivers and Cables
GLC-T
SFP-10G-SR
SFP-10G-LR
SFP-H10GB-CU1M
SFP-H10GB-CU3M
SFP-H10GB-CU5M
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M=
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M
QSFP-40G-SR4
QSFP-H40G-CU1M
QSFP-H40G-CU3M
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M
1000BASE-T SFP
10GBASE-SR SFP Module
10GBASE-LR SFP Module
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
Active Twinax cable assembly, 7m
Active Twinax cable assembly, 10m
QSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 5m
QSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 5m
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module with MPO Connector
40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable, 1m
40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable, 3m
QSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 1m
QSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 3m
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Software
N3K-LAN1K9
N3K-C3048-BAS1K9
N3K-C3048-LAN1K9
DCNM-LAN-N3K-K9
DCNM-LAN-N3K-K9=
L-DCNM-L-N3K-K9=
N3064T-16T-UPG=
Nexus 3000 LAN Enterprise License
Nexus 3048 Base License
Nexus 3048 LAN Enterprise License
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 3000
DCNM for LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 3000
DCNM for LAN Avanced Edt. for Nexus 3000
Nexus 3064T 16 port License upgrade Spare
Page 90 of 105
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Spares
N3K-C3064-FAN=
N2200-PAC-400W=
N3K-C3064-FAN-B=
N3K-C3064-ACC-KIT=
N2200-P-BLNK=
N3K-LAN1K9=
L-N3K-LAN1K9=
N3K-C3048TP-1GE=
N3K-C3064PQ-10GE=
N3K-C3016Q-40GE=
QSFP-40G-SR4=
QSFP-H40G-CU1M=
QSFP-H40G-CU3M=
QSFP-H40G-CU5M=
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M=
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M=
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LR=
SFP-H10GB-CU1M=
SFP-H10GB-CU3M=
SFP-H10GB-CU5M=
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M=
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M=
GLC-T=
N3K-C3048-LAN1K9=
N3K-C3048-BAS1K9=
N3K-PDC-350W-B=
N3K-C3064PQ-10GX=
N3K-C3048-FAN=
N3K-C3048-FAN-B=
N2200-PDC-400W=
N2200-PAC-400W-B=
N2200-PDC-350W-B=
Nexus 3064 Fan Module, Front-to-Back Airflow, Spare
N2K/3K 400W AC Power Supply, Std airflow (Port side exhaust)
Nexus 3064 Fan Module, Reversed airflow (port side intake)
Nexus 3064PQ Accessory Kit
N2K-C2200 Series Power Supply Blank, spare
Nexus 3000 LAN Enterprise License (L3 Protocols)
Nexus 3000 LAN Enterprise License, eDelivery
Nexus 3048TP-1GE 1RU 48 1GE and 4 10GE ports, no p/s,no fan
Nexus 3064-E, with enh scale, no p/s, no fantray
Nexus 3016Q-40GE 1RU 16p 40GE switch, no p/s, no fan-tray
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module with MPO Connector
40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable, 1m
40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable, 3m
40GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable, 5m
QSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 1m
QSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 3m
QSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 5m
10GBASE-SR SFP Module
10GBASE-LR SFP Module
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
Active Twinax cable assembly, 7m
Active Twinax cable assembly, 10m
1000BASE-T SFP
Nexus 3048 LAN Enterprise License
Nexus 3048 Base License
N3K Series 350W DC PSU, Reverse Airflow (port side intake)
Nexus 3064-X, 48 SFP+, 4 QSFP+ ports, with enh scale, low-l
Nexus 3048 Fan Module, Port-side Exhaust
Nexus 3048 Fan Module, Port-side intake
N2K 400W DC Power Supply, Std airflow (Port side exhaust)
N2K/N3K AC Power Supply, Reversed airflow (port side intake)
Nexus 2K and 3K Reverse Airflow DC Power Supply
$500.00
$500.00
$500.00
$100.00
$75.00
$8,000.00
$8,000.00
$12,500.00
$48,000.00
$60,800.00
$2,995.00
$500.00
$650.00
$800.00
$650.00
$800.00
$950.00
$995.00
$3,995.00
$150.00
$210.00
$260.00
$360.00
$410.00
$395.00
$3,500.00
$1,500.00
$800.00
$25,000.00
$500.00
$500.00
$900.00
$500.00
$900.00
350.00
350.00
350.00
70.00
52.50
5,600.00
5,600.00
8,750.00
33,600.00
42,560.00
2,096.50
350.00
455.00
560.00
455.00
560.00
665.00
696.50
2,796.50
105.00
147.00
182.00
252.00
287.00
276.50
2,450.00
1,050.00
560.00
17,500.00
350.00
350.00
630.00
350.00
630.00
$14,000.00
$4,000.00
$4,000.00
$8,000.00
$24,000.00
$150.00
9,800.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
5,600.00
16,800.00
105.00
$36,000.00
$36,000.00
$36,000.00
25,200.00
25,200.00
25,200.00
$4,000.00
$4,000.00
$8,000.00
2,800.00
2,800.00
5,600.00
$14,000.00
$24,000.00
9,800.00
16,800.00
Cisco Nexus 3500 Series
Cisco Nexus 3500 Series Spare
N3548-24P-UPG=
N3524-LAN1K9=
N3548-ALGK9=
N3548-LAN1K9=
N3K-C3548P-10G=
NXA-FAN-30CFM-B=
Nexus 3548 24 port license upgrade
Nexus 3524 Layer 3 LAN Enterprise License spare
Nexus 3500 Algo Boost License Spare
Nexus 3548 Layer 3 LAN Enterprise License Spare
Nexus 3548, 48 SFP+ ports
Nexus 2K/3K Single Fan, reverse airflow (port side intake)
Cisco Nexus 3500 Series Bundles
N3K-C3548P-BD-L3A
N3K-C3548P-BA-L3A
N3K-C3548P-FD-L3A
Nexus 3548+L3+Algo, Rev Airflow (port side intake), DC
Nexus 3548+L3+Algo, Rev Airflow (port side intake), AC
Nexus 3548+L3+Algo, Fwd Airflow (port side exhaust), DC
Cisco Nexus 3500 Series Softwares
N3524-LAN1K9
N3548-ALGK9
N3548-LAN1K9
Nexus 3524 Layer 3 LAN Enterprise License
Nexus 3500 Algo Boost License
Nexus 3548 Layer 3 LAN Enterprise License
Cisco Nexus 3500 Series Switch
N3K-C3524P-10G
N3K-C3548P-10G
Nexus 3524, 24 10G Ports
Nexus 3548, 48 SFP+ ports
Page 91 of 105
Cisco Nexus 3500 Series Option
NXA-FAN-30CFM-F=
Nexus 2K/3K Single Fan, forward airflow (port side exhaust)
$150.00
105.00
SMARTnet for N3000 Series Products
CON-SNT-3K64PQ
CON-SNT-3K64FAL3
CON-SNT-48TP1GE
CON-SNT-48BAL3
CON-SNT-48FAL3
CON-SNT-48FDL3
CON-SNT-16Q40G
CON-SNT-16FAL3
CON-SNT-16BAL3
CON-SNT-16FDL3
CON-SNT-64EBDL3
CON-SNT-64EFDL3
CON-SNT-64PQZMB
CON-SNT-64PQ10GE
CON-SNT-64PQZMF
CON-SNT-64EFAL3
CON-SNT-64EBAL3
CON-SNT-C30481PS
CON-SNT-64PQ10GX
CON-SNT-64XBDL3
CON-SNT-64XBAL3
CON-SNT-64XFDL3
CON-SNT-64XFAL3
CON-SNT-64TBAL3
CON-SNT-64TFAL3
CON-SNT-48ZF1FA
CON-SNT-64TQ10G
CON-SNT-3548P10G
CON-SNT-48PFAL3A
CON-SNT-48PBAL3A
CON-SNT-48PBDL3A
CON-SNT-48PFDL3A
CON-SNT-64TQ32T
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064PQ 1RU fixed chassis, no p/s,
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064PQ, Front-to-Back Airflow, LAN
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3048TP-1GE 1RU 48 1GE,4 10GE ports
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3048, Rev Airflow,AC P/S, LAN Ent
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3048, Std Airflow,AC P/S, LAN Ent
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3048, Std Airflow,DC P/S, LAN Ent
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3016Q-40GE 1RU 16p 40GE switch
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3016, Std Airflow, AC P/S, LAN Ent
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3016, Rev Airflow port side intake
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3016, Std Airflow port side
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-E Rev Airflow
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-E Std Airflow D/C, LAN Ent Li
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064 Back-to-Front airflow with L3
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064PQ-10GE 1RU switch, with enh s
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064 Front-to-Back airflow with L3
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-E, Std Airflow (port side ex)
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-E, Reversed Airflow (port sd)
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3048TP-1GE 1RU 48 1GE and 4 10GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-X, 48 SFP
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-X, Rev Ai
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-X, Rev Ai
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-X, Fwd Ai
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-X, Fwd Ai
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-T, Rev AF
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-T, Fwd AF
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3048, std airf
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-T, 48 x 1
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3548, 48 SFP+
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3548+L3+Algo, Fwd Airflow (port si
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3548+L3+Algo,
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3548+L3+Algo,
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3548+L3+Algo,
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 3064-T, 32 x 1
$2,444.00
$2,444.00
$624.00
$624.00
$624.00
$624.00
$3,140.00
$3,140.00
$3,140.00
$3,140.00
$2,444.00
$2,444.00
$1,470.00
$2,444.00
$1,470.00
$2,444.00
$2,444.00
$624.00
$1,470.00
$1,470.00
$1,470.00
$1,470.00
$1,470.00
$1,365.00
$1,365.00
$624.00
$1,365.00
$1,685.00
$1,685.00
$1,685.00
$1,685.00
$1,685.00
$970.00
$2,444.00
$2,444.00
$624.00
$624.00
$624.00
$624.00
$3,140.00
$3,140.00
$3,140.00
$3,140.00
$2,444.00
$2,444.00
$1,470.00
$2,444.00
$1,470.00
$2,444.00
$2,444.00
$624.00
$1,470.00
$1,470.00
$1,470.00
$1,470.00
$1,470.00
$1,365.00
$1,365.00
$624.00
$1,365.00
$1,685.00
$1,685.00
$1,685.00
$1,685.00
$1,685.00
$970.00
$3,910.00
$3,910.00
$998.00
$998.00
$998.00
$998.00
5,024.00
5,024.00
5,024.00
5,024.00
3,910.00
3,910.00
2,352.00
3,910.00
2,352.00
3,910.00
3,910.00
998.00
2,352.00
2,352.00
2,352.00
2,352.00
$3,910.00
$3,910.00
$998.00
$998.00
$998.00
$998.00
5,024.00
5,024.00
5,024.00
5,024.00
3,910.00
3,910.00
2,352.00
3,910.00
2,352.00
3,910.00
3,910.00
998.00
2,352.00
2,352.00
2,352.00
2,352.00
SMARTnet Premium for N3000 Series Products
CON-SNTP-3K64PQ
CON-SNTP-3K64FAL3
CON-SNTP-48TP1GE
CON-SNTP-48BAL3
CON-SNTP-48FAL3
CON-SNTP-48FDL3
CON-SNTP-16Q40G
CON-SNTP-16FAL3
CON-SNTP-16BAL3
CON-SNTP-16FDL3
CON-SNTP-64EBDL3
CON-SNTP-64EFDL3
CON-SNTP-64PQZMB
CON-SNTP-64PQ10GE
CON-SNTP-64PQZMF
CON-SNTP-64EFAL3
CON-SNTP-64EBAL3
CON-SNTP-C30481PS
CON-SNTP-64PQ10GX
CON-SNTP-64XBDL3
CON-SNTP-64XBAL3
CON-SNTP-64XFDL3
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064PQ 1RU fixed chassis, no p/s,
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064PQ, Front-to-Back Airflow, LAN
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3048TP-1GE 1RU 48 1GE,4 10GE ports
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3048, Rev Airflow,AC P/S, LAN Ent
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3048, Std Airflow,AC P/S, LAN Ent
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3048, Std Airflow,DC P/S, LAN Ent
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3016Q-40GE 1RU 16p 40GE switch
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3016, Std Airflow, AC P/S, LAN Ent
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3016, Rev Airflow port side intake
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3016, Std Airflow port side
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-E Rev Airflow
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-E Std Airflow D/C, LAN Ent Li
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064 Back-to-Front airflow with L3
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064PQ-10GE 1RU switch, with enh s
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064 Front-to-Back airflow with L3
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-E, Std Airflow (port side ex)
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-E, Reversed Airflow (port sd)
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3048TP-1GE 1RU 48 1GE and 4 10GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-X, 48 SFP
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-X, Rev Ai
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-X, Rev Ai
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-X, Fwd
Ai 92 of 105
Page
CON-SNTP-64XFAL3
CON-SNTP-48ZF1FA
CON-SNTP-64TQ10G
CON-SNTP-64TBAL3
CON-SNTP-64TFAL3
CON-SNTP-3548P10G
CON-SNTP-48PFAL3A
CON-SNTP-48PBAL3A
CON-SNTP-48PBDL3A
CON-SNTP-48PFDL3A
CON-SNTP-64XZM1B
CON-SNTP-UCS3048F
CON-SNTP-64TQ32T
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-X, Fwd Ai
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3048, std airf
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-T, 48 x 1
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-T, Rev AF
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-T, Fwd AF
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3548, 48 SFP+
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3548+L3+Algo, Fwd Airflow (port si
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3548+L3+Algo,
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3548+L3+Algo,
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3548+L3+Algo,
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-X Rev AF
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3048 for UCS Smart Play
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 3064-T, 32 x 1
Page 93 of 105
2,352.00
998.00
2,184.00
2,184.00
2,184.00
2,696.00
2,696.00
2,696.00
2,696.00
2,696.00
2,352.00
998.00
1,552.00
2,352.00
998.00
2,184.00
2,184.00
2,184.00
2,696.00
2,696.00
2,696.00
2,696.00
2,696.00
2,352.00
998.00
1,552.00
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender
The Cisco Nexus® 2000 Series Fabric Extenders (FEX) comprise a category of data center products designed to simplify data
center products designed to simplify data center access architecture and operations. The Cisco Nexus 2000 Series uses the
Cisco® FEX-link architecture to provide a highly scalable unified server-access platform across a range of 100 Megabit Ethernet,
Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, unified fabric, copper and fiber connectivity, rack, and blade server environments. The
platform is ideal to support today's traditional Gigabit Ethernet while allowing transparent migration to 10 Gigabit Ethernet, virtual
machine-aware unified fabric technologies. The Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders behave as remote line cards for a parent
Cisco Nexus switch. The fabric extenders are essentially extensions of the parent Cisco Nexus switch fabric, with the fabric
extenders and the parent Cisco Nexus switch together forming a distributed modular system. This architecture enables physical
topologies with the flexibility and benefits of both top-of-rack (ToR) and end-of-row (EoR) deployments.
The Cisco Nexus 2000 Series design aligns with that of servers. It offers front-to-back cooling, compatible with data center hot-aisle
and cold-aisle designs, all switch ports at the rear of the unit in close proximity to server ports, and all user-serviceable components
accessible from the front panel. It also offers back-to-front cooling, with switch ports in front of the chassis, aligned with the cold aisle,
for optimized cabling in network racks. The Cisco Nexus 2000 Series is built for nonstop operation, with redundant hot-swappable
power supplies and a hot-swappable fan tray with redundant fans. Its compact one-rack-unit (1RU) form factor takes up relatively little
space, making it easy to incorporate into rack designs. The fabric extenders are available in several models to provide speed,
connectivity, and port-density options.
Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders connect to a parent Cisco Nexus switch through their fabric links using CX1 copper cable,
short-reach or long-reach optics, and the cost-effective Cisco Fabric Extender Transceivers. Cisco Fabric Extender Transceivers are
are optical transceivers that provide a highly cost-effective solution for connecting the fabric extender to its parent switch. The Cisco Nexus
2000 Series Fabric Extenders behave like remote line cards for a parent Cisco Nexus 5000 or 7000 Series Switch. Working in conjunction
with Cisco Nexus switches, the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders extend the capabilities and benefits offered by the parent Cisco
Nexus switch while providing flexible, scalable, and cost-effective server access. Consult product data sheets for parent switch support and
model compatibility.
You can learn more about the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://tinyurl.com/cisco-nexus2000
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
Nexus 2200 Series Chassis
N2K-C2232PP
N2K-C2224TP
N2K-C2248TP
N2K-C2232TF
N2K-C2232TM
N2K-C2232PF
N2K-C2224TF
N2K-C2248TF
N2K-C2248TF-E
N2K-C2248TP-E
N2K-C2232TF-E
N2K-C2232TM-E
N2K-C2232T8F-E
N2K-C2248PQ
N2K-C2232PP-10GE (32x1/10GE+8x10GE), airflow/power option
N2K-C2224TP-1GE (24x100/1000-T+2x10GE), airflow/power option
N2K-C2248TP-1GE (48x100/1000-T+4x10GE), airflow/power option
Nexus 2232TM with 16 FET, choice of airflow/power
N2K-C2232TM-10GE (32x1/10GT+8x10GE), airflow/power option
Nexus 2232PP with 16 FET, choice of airflow/power
Nexus 2224TP with 4 FET, choice of airflow/power
Nexus 2248TP with 8 FET, choice of airflow/power
Nexus 2248TP-E with 8 FET, choice of airflow/power
N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE (48x100/1000-T+4x10GE), airflow/PS option
Nexus 2232TM-E with 16 FET, choice of airflow/power
N2K-C2232TM-E-10GE (32x1/10GT+8x10GE), airflow/power option
Nexus 2232TM-E with 8 FET, choice of airflow/power
Nexus 2000 Series 10GE FEX; 48x1/10GE SFP+; 4x40G QSFP
Page 94 of 105
9,000.00
7,000.00
9,000.00
15,500.00
11,500.00
13,000.00
8,000.00
11,000.00
11,000.00
9,000.00
13,000.00
9,000.00
11,000.00
12,000.00
6,300.00
4,900.00
6,300.00
10,850.00
8,050.00
9,100.00
5,600.00
7,700.00
7,700.00
6,300.00
9,100.00
6,300.00
7,700.00
8,400.00
N2K-C2248PQF
N2K-C2232TM-10GE
N2K-C2232TF-10GE
N2K-C2248TP++
N2K-C2224TF++
N2K-C2248PQF++
Nexus 2248PQ with (8 FET-40G) or (4 FET-40G and 16 FET-10G)
N2K 10GE, 2 AC PS, 1Fan (Std Air), 32x1/10GT+Uplink Module
Nexus 2232TM with 16 FET (2 AC PS, 1Fan (Std Airfflow))
N2K-C2248TP-1GE (48x100/1000-T+4x10GE), airflow/power option
Nexus 2224TP with 4 FET, choice of airflow/power
Nexus 2248PQ with (8 FET-40G) or (4 FET-40G and 16 FET-10G)
18,000.00
11,500.00
15,500.00
9,000.00
8,000.00
18,000.00
12,600.00
8,050.00
10,850.00
6,300.00
5,600.00
12,600.00
9,833.40
9,833.40
10,344.15
10,344.15
51,000.00
56,000.00
74,000.00
74,000.00
81,000.00
73,500.00
97,000.00
106,000.00
73,500.00
81,000.00
73,000.00
107,000.00
108,000.00
150,000.00
54,000.00
74,000.00
132,000.00
74,000.00
103,000.00
15,000.00
107,000.00
78,000.00
6,883.38
6,883.38
7,240.91
7,240.91
35,700.00
39,200.00
51,800.00
51,800.00
56,700.00
51,450.00
67,900.00
74,200.00
51,450.00
56,700.00
51,100.00
74,900.00
75,600.00
105,000.00
37,800.00
51,800.00
92,400.00
51,800.00
72,100.00
10,500.00
74,900.00
54,600.00
99,000.00
74,000.00
62,000.00
94,000.00
102,000.00
81,000.00
74,000.00
19,000.00
19,000.00
20,000.00
106,000.00
148,000.00
127,000.00
115,000.00
103,000.00
139,000.00
124,000.00
106,000.00
139,000.00
124,000.00
139,000.00
139,000.00
124,000.00
122,000.00
106,000.00
103,000.00
69,300.00
51,800.00
43,400.00
65,800.00
71,400.00
56,700.00
51,800.00
13,300.00
13,300.00
14,000.00
74,200.00
103,600.00
88,900.00
80,500.00
72,100.00
97,300.00
86,800.00
74,200.00
97,300.00
86,800.00
97,300.00
97,300.00
86,800.00
85,400.00
74,200.00
72,100.00
Cisco Nexus 2200- Nexus 5000 Series Chassis Bundle
N2K-C2248TP-LLP3
N2K-C2232PP-LLP3
N2K-C2248TP-LLP5
N2K-C2232PP-LLP5
N5548UP-4N2248TP
N5548UP-4N2248TF
N5548UPM-4N2232PF
N5596UP-4N2232PF
N5548UPM-6N2248TF
N5548UPM-6N2248TP
N5596UPM-8N2248TP
N5596UPM-8N2248TF
N5596UP-6N2248TP
N5596UP-6N2248TF
N5548UP-4N2248TR
N5548UPM-6N2248TR
N5596UP-6N2248TR
N5596UPMM-12N2248T
N5548UPL3-2N2248TF
N5548UPM-4FEX
N5596UPMM-8FEX
N5596UP-4FEX
N5596UPM-6FEX
N2K-C2248TR-E
N5596UP-6N2232TF
N5548UP-4N2232TF
N2K base,48xRJ45+4x10GE (req SFP+), 3YRSNTNBD if SKU bought
N2K 10GE ,32x10GE+8x10GE(reqSFP+),3YR SNTNBDif SKU bought
N2K base,48xRJ45+4x10GE (req SFP+), 5YRSNTNBD if SKU bought
N2K 10G ,32x10GE+8x10GE(reqSFP+),5YRSNTNBD if SKU bought
Nexus 5548UP/4xN2248TP
Nexus 5548UP/4xN2248TP/32xFET
Nexus 5548UP/Expansion Module/4xN2232PP/64xFET
Nexus 5596UP/4xN2232PP/64xFET
Nexus 5548UP/Expansion Module/6xN2248TP/48xFET
Nexus 5548UP/Expansion Module/6xN2248TP
Nexus 5596UP/8xN2248TP/Expansion Module
Nexus 5596P/8xN2248TP/64xFET/Expansion Module
Nexus 5596UP/6xN2248TP
Nexus 5596UP/6xN2248TP/48xFET
Nexus 5548UP/4xN2248TP/20xSFP-10G-SR
Nexus 5548UP/Expansion Module/6xN2248TP/30xSFP-10G-SR
Nexus 5596UP/6xN2248TP/30xSFP-10G-SR
Nexus 5596UP/2 x Expansion Module/12 x N2248TP/96 x FET
Nexus 5548UP/L3 Daughter Card/2 x N2248/16 x FET
Nexus 5548UP/Expansion Module/4 x FEX
Nexus 5596UP/2 x Expansion Module/8 x FEX
Nexus 5596UP/4 x FEX
Nexus 5596UP/Expansion Module/6 x FEX
Nexus 2248TP-E with 1 x QSFP-40G-SR4 and 4 x SFP-10G-SR
5596UP/4xN2232TM/96xFET
5548UP/4xN2232TM/64xFET
Cisco Nexus 2200 - Nexus 6000 Series Chassis Bundle
N6001P-6FEX-10GT
N6001P-4FEX-10G
N6001P-4FEX-1G
N6001P-6FEX-10G
N6001P-8FEX-1G
N6001P-6FEX-1G
N6001P-4FEX-10GT
N2K-C2232TR-E
N2K-C2232PR
N2K-C2248PR
N6004-4FEX-10G
N6004-12FEX-1G
N6004-8FEX-1G
N6004-6FEX-1G
N6004-4FEX-1G
N6004-8FEX-10GT
N6004-6FEX-10GT
N6004-4FEX-10GT
N6004-8FEX-10G
N6004-6FEX-10G
N6004EF-8FEX-10GT
N6004EF-8FEX-10G
N6004EF-6FEX-10GT
N6004EF-6FEX-10G
N6004EF-4FEX-10GT
N6004EF-4FEX-10G
N6001P Chassis with 6 x 10GT FEXes with FETs
N6001P Chassis with 4 x 10G FEXes with FETs
N6001P Chassis with 4 x 1G FEXes with FETs
N6001P Chassis with 6 x 10G FEXes with FETs
N6001P Chassis with 8 x 1G FEXes with FETs
N6001P Chassis with 6 x 1G FEXes with FETs
N6001P Chassis with 4 x 10GT FEXes with FETs
Nexus 2232TM-E Bundle with 2x QSFP-40G-SR4 8x SFP-10G-SR
Nexus 2232PP Bundle with 2x QSFP-40G-SR4 8x SFP-10G-SR
Nexus 2248PQ Bundle with 4 QSFP-40G-SR4
N6004 Chassis with 4 x 10G FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 12 x 1G FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 8 x 1G FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 6 x 1G FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 4 x 1G FEXe
N6004 Chassis with 8 x 10GT FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 6 x 10GT FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 4 x 10GT FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 8 x 10G FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 6 x 10G FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 8 x 10GT FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 8 x 10G FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 6 x 10GT FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 6 x 10G FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 4 x 10GT FEXes with FETs
N6004 Chassis with 4 x 10G FEXes with
FETs
Page
95 of 105
N6004EF-6FEX-1G
N6004EF-8FEX-1G
N6004EF-4FEX-1G
N6004EF-12FEX-1G
N6001P-2FEX-10G
N6004 Chassis EF with 6 x 1G FEXe with FETs
N6004 Chassis EF with 8 x 1G FEXe with FETs
N6004 Chassis EF with 4 x 1G FEXe with FETs
N6004 Chassis EF with 12 x 1G FEXe with FETs
N6001P Chassis with 2 x 10G FEXes with FETs
114,000.00
127,000.00
98,000.00
150,000.00
62,000.00
79,800.00
88,900.00
68,600.00
105,000.00
43,400.00
400.00
500.00
75.00
100.00
500.00
500.00
900.00
400.00
500.00
150.00
150.00
280.00
350.00
52.50
70.00
350.00
350.00
630.00
280.00
350.00
105.00
105.00
50.00
50.00
50.00
100.00
25.00
35.00
35.00
35.00
70.00
17.50
150.00
210.00
260.00
360.00
410.00
150.00
210.00
260.00
360.00
410.00
995.00
3,995.00
395.00
440.00
1,495.00
105.00
147.00
182.00
252.00
287.00
105.00
147.00
182.00
252.00
287.00
696.50
2,796.50
276.50
308.00
1,046.50
Cisco Nexus 2200 Series Spare
N2K-C2248-FAN=
N2K-C2232-FAN=
N2200-P-BLNK=
N2200-ACC-KIT=
N2200-PAC-400W=
N2200-PAC-400W-B=
N2200-PDC-400W=
N2K-C2248-FAN-B=
N2K-C2232-FAN-B=
NXA-AIRFLOW-SLV=
NXA-ACC-KIT-BAV=
N2200 GE FEX Fan Module, Std airflow (Port side exhaust)
N2200 10GE FEX Fan, Std airflow (port side exhaust)
N2K-C2200 Series Power Supply Blank, spare
N2K-C2200 Series FEX Accessory Kit, Spare
N2K/3K 400W AC Power Supply, Std airflow (Port side exhaust)
N2K/N3K AC Power Supply, Reversed airflow (port side intake)
N2K 400W DC Power Supply, Std airflow (Port side exhaust)
Nexus 2200 GE FEX FAN, Reversed Airflow (Port side intake)
Nexus 2200 10GE FEX FAN, Reversed Airflow (Port side intake)
Nexus Airflow Extension Sleeve
Nexus Airflow Vent
Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Power cords
CAB-C13-C14-2M=
CAB-C13-C14-JMPR=
CAB-N5K6A-NA=
CAB-C13-CBN=
CAB-9K12A-NA=
Power Cord Jumper, C13-C14 Connectors, 2 Meter Length
Recessed receptacle AC power cord 27
Power Cord, 200/240V 6A North America
Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 10A, C14-C13 Connectors
Power Cord, 125VAC 13A NEMA 5-15 Plug, North America
Cisco Nexus 2000 Transceivers and Cables
SFP-H10GB-CU1M=
SFP-H10GB-CU3M=
SFP-H10GB-CU5M=
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M=
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M=
SFP-H10GB-CU1M
SFP-H10GB-CU3M
SFP-H10GB-CU5M
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LR=
GLC-T=
SFP-GE-T=
FET-10G=
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
Active Twinax cable assembly, 7m
Active Twinax cable assembly, 10m
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
Active Twinax cable assembly, 7m
Active Twinax cable assembly, 10m
10GBASE-SR SFP Module
10GBASE-LR SFP Module
1000BASE-T SFP
1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
10G Line Extender for FEX
Page 96 of 105
SMARTnet for N2000 Series Products
CON-SNT-N2148
CON-SNT-C2148F
CON-SNT-N2224P1G
CON-SNT-2224TFA
CON-SNT-2248BAB
CON-SNT-2248TFA
CON-SNT-2248FDB
CON-SNT-2232TBA
CON-SNT-2232TFA
CON-SNT-2248EBA
CON-SNT-2248EFA
CON-SNT-2248EFD
CON-SNT-2248TPE
CON-SNT-2248TFE
CON-SNT-2248EFAB
CON-SNT-2232TF
CON-SNT-2232BAB
CON-SNT-2248TFD
CON-SNT-2224TFD
CON-SNT-2232PFA
CON-SNT-2232PBA
CON-SNT-C32TPBAB
CON-SNT-C32TPFAB
CON-SNT-C32TPFDB
CON-SNT-N2248TF2
CON-SNT-2248TBD
CON-SNT-B22FTSF
CON-SNT-2232BDB
CON-SNT-B22DLF
CON-SNT-B22DLP
CON-SNT-B22FTSP
CON-SNT-2248PQBA
CON-SNT-2248QFDB
CON-SNT-2232TEFA
CON-SNT-2232TEFD
CON-SNT-2248PQFA
CON-SNT-2248PQFD
CON-SNT-2232TEBA
CON-SNT-2248PQBD
CON-SNT-2248QBAB
CON-SNT-2248QFAB
CON-SNT-UCS2232
CON-SNT-N2K-B22I
CON-SNT-B22IBMF
CON-SNT-B22IBMP
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N2K 1GE FEX, 1PS, 1 Fan Module
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 2148T with 8 FET
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N2K GE, 2PS, 1 Fan Module, 24x100/1000-T
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow pack: N2K-C2224TP-1GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Reversed airflow pack: N2K-C2248TP-1GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow pack: N2K-C2248TP-1GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow/DC pack: N2K-C2248TP
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Reverse airflow pack:N2K-C2232TM-10GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Std airflow pack: N2K-C2232TM-10GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Reversed Airflow pack:N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard Airflow pack:N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard Airflow pack:N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD N2K GE, 2PS, 1 Fan Module 48x100/1000-T
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 2248TP-E with 8 FET
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard Airflow pack:N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 2232TP with 16 FET
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Reversed airflow pack: N2K-C2232PP-10GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow/DC pack: N2K-C2248TP-1G
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow/DC pack:N2K-C2224TP-1GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow pack: N2K-C2232PP-10GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Reversed airflow pack: N2K-C2232PP-10GE
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Reverse airflow/AC pack: N2K-C2232TP-10G
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow/AC
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow/DC
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 2248TF for N5K/N2K Bundle
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Rev Airflow pk:N2K-C2248TP-1GE 2DC PS 1F
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Reversed Airflow pac
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Reverse airflow pack
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow pac
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow/AC
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow/DC
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow pac
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow pac
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Reversed airflow/AC
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Reverse airflow pack
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Reversed airflow pac
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Standard airflow pac
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Nexus 2232PP with 16 FET (2 AC PS, 1 FAN
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
SMARTNET 8X5XNBD Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
Page 97 of 105
250.00
225.00
175.00
175.00
176.00
225.00
176.00
288.00
288.00
225.00
225.00
225.00
225.00
250.00
195.00
288.00
204.00
225.00
175.00
250.00
250.00
267.00
267.00
267.00
225.00
225.00
238.00
184.00
238.00
238.00
238.00
300.00
261.00
225.00
225.00
300.00
300.00
225.00
300.00
261.00
261.00
250.00
208.00
208.00
208.00
250.00
225.00
175.00
175.00
176.00
225.00
176.00
288.00
288.00
225.00
225.00
225.00
225.00
250.00
195.00
288.00
204.00
225.00
175.00
250.00
250.00
267.00
267.00
267.00
225.00
225.00
238.00
184.00
238.00
238.00
238.00
300.00
261.00
225.00
225.00
300.00
300.00
225.00
300.00
261.00
261.00
250.00
208.00
208.00
208.00
SMARTnet Premium for N2000 Series Products
CON-SNTP-N2148
CON-SNTP-2148BE
CON-SNTP-2248B
CON-SNTP-B22HPF
CON-SNTP-C2148F
CON-SNTP-N2248T
CON-SNTP-2232B
CON-SNTP-N2232P
CON-SNTP-N2248F
CON-SNTP-N2232F
CON-SNTP-N2224F1G
CON-SNTP-N2224P1G
CON-SNTP-B22HPP
CON-SNTP-2224TFA
CON-SNTP-2248BAB
CON-SNTP-2248TFA
CON-SNTP-2248TBA
CON-SNTP-2232FDB
CON-SNTP-2248FDB
CON-SNTP-2232TBA
CON-SNTP-2232TFA
CON-SNTP-2232TFD
CON-SNTP-2232TPBS
CON-SNTP-2248EBA
CON-SNTP-2248EFA
CON-SNTP-2248EFD
CON-SNTP-2248TPE
CON-SNTP-2248TFE
CON-SNTP-2248EFAB
CON-SNTP-2248EBAB
CON-SNTP-2248EDAB
CON-SNTP-2232TF
CON-SNTP-2232TM
CON-SNTP-2232BAB
CON-SNTP-2248TFD
CON-SNTP-2224TBA
CON-SNTP-2224TFD
CON-SNTP-2232PFA
CON-SNTP-2232PBA
CON-SNTP-2232PFD
CON-SNTP-N2248TF2
CON-SNTP-C32TPBAB
CON-SNTP-C32TPFDB
CON-SNTP-C32TPFAB
CON-SNTP-2248TBD
CON-SNTP-B22FTSF
CON-SNTP-32TPEBA
CON-SNTP-32TPEFA
CON-SNTP-32TPEFD
CON-SNTP-2232BDB
CON-SNTP-2248BDB
CON-SNTP-2248EBDB
CON-SNTP-2248EBD
CON-SNTP-2232PBD
CON-SNTP-N2224TBD
CON-SNTP-B22DLF
CON-SNTP-B22DLPFI
CON-SNTP-B22DLP
CON-SNTP-32TME10G
CON-SNTP-UCS2232
CON-SNTP-X2232PAK
CON-SNTP-B22FTSP
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N2K 1GE FEX, 1PS, 1 Fan Module
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco Nexus 2148T
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 2248TP for N5K
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco Nexus B22 Fabric Extender for HP
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 2148T with 8 FET
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N2K GE,1PS,1FanMod,48x1G-BaseT+4x10GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 2232PP for N5K/N2K Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N2K 10GE, 2PS, 1 Fan Module, 32x10GE+8x10GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 2248TP with 8 FET
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 2232PP with 16 FET
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 2224TP with 4
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N2K GE, 2PS, 1 Fan Module, 24x100/1000-T
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco Nexus B22 Fabric Extender for HP
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow pack: N2K-C2224TP-1GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed airflow pack: N2K-C2248TP-1GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow pack: N2K-C2248TP-1GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed airflow pack: N2K-C2248TP-1GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow/DC pack: N2K-C2232PP-10
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow/DC pack: N2K-C2248TP
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reverse airflow pack:N2K-C2232TM-10GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Std airflow pack: N2K-C2232TM-10GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Std airflow/DC pack: N2K-C2232TM-10GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N5K-C2232TM-10GE PID
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed Airflow pack:N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard Airflow pack:N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard Airflow pack:N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N2K GE, 2PS, 1 Fan Module 48x100/1000-T
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 2248TP-E with 8 FET
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard Airflow pack:N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed Airflow pack:N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard Airflow pack:N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 2232TP with 16 FET
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N2K 10GE, 2PS, 1 Fan Module, 32x1/10GT
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed airflow pack: N2K-C2232PP-10GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow/DC pack: N2K-C2248TP-1G
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed airflow pack: N2K-C2224TP-1GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow/DC pack:N2K-C2224TP-1GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow pack: N2K-C2232PP-10GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed airflow pack: N2K-C2232PP-10GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow/DC pk:N2K-C2232PP-10GE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 2248TF for N5K/N2K Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reverse airflow/AC pack: N2K-C2232TP-10G
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow/DC
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow/AC
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Rev Airflow pk:N2K-C2248TP-1GE 2DC PS 1F
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reverse airflow/AC p
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow/AC
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow/AC
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed Airflow pac
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed Airflow pac
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed Airflow pac
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed Airflow pac
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed Airflow pac
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed Airflow pac
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
SMARTNET 24X7X4 N2K 10GE, no PS and
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 2232PP w/16 FET (2 AC PS, 1 FAN
SMARTNET 24X7X4 UCS Nexus 2232PP with 16 FET (2 AC PS, 1 FAN
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco B22 FabricPage
Ext 98 of 105
400.00
282.00
282.00
381.00
360.00
360.00
326.00
360.00
360.00
400.00
280.00
280.00
381.00
280.00
282.00
360.00
360.00
326.00
282.00
461.00
461.00
461.00
461.00
360.00
360.00
360.00
360.00
400.00
312.00
312.00
312.00
461.00
461.00
326.00
360.00
280.00
280.00
400.00
400.00
400.00
360.00
427.00
427.00
427.00
360.00
381.00
312.00
312.00
312.00
294.00
282.00
312.00
360.00
400.00
280.00
381.00
381.00
381.00
360.00
400.00
400.00
381.00
400.00
282.00
282.00
381.00
360.00
360.00
326.00
360.00
360.00
400.00
280.00
280.00
381.00
280.00
282.00
360.00
360.00
326.00
282.00
461.00
461.00
461.00
461.00
360.00
360.00
360.00
360.00
400.00
312.00
312.00
312.00
461.00
461.00
326.00
360.00
280.00
280.00
400.00
400.00
400.00
360.00
427.00
427.00
427.00
360.00
381.00
312.00
312.00
312.00
294.00
282.00
312.00
360.00
400.00
280.00
381.00
381.00
381.00
360.00
400.00
400.00
381.00
CON-SNTP-2248PQBA
CON-SNTP-2248QFDB
CON-SNTP-2232TEFA
CON-SNTP-2232TEFD
CON-SNTP-2248PQFA
CON-SNTP-2248PQFD
CON-SNTP-2232TEBA
CON-SNTP-2248PQBD
CON-SNTP-2248QBAB
CON-SNTP-2248QFAB
CON-SNTP-N2K-B22I
CON-SNTP-B22IBMF
CON-SNTP-B22IBMP
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reverse airflow pack
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow pac
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow/AC
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow/DC
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow pac
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow pac
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed airflow/AC
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reverse airflow pack
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Reversed airflow pac
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Standard airflow pac
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco B22 Fabric Ext
Page 99 of 105
480.00
418.00
360.00
360.00
480.00
480.00
360.00
480.00
418.00
418.00
333.00
333.00
333.00
480.00
418.00
360.00
360.00
480.00
480.00
360.00
480.00
418.00
418.00
333.00
333.00
333.00
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Nexus 1000
The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches are virtual machine access switches for the VMware vSphere environments running the Cisco NX-OS
operating system. Operating inside the VMware ESX or ESXi hypervisors, the Cisco Nexus 1000V Series provides:
• Policy-based virtual machine connectivity
• Mobile virtual machine security and network policy
• Nondisruptive operational model for your server virtualization and networking teams
When server virtualization is deployed in the data center, virtual servers typically are not managed the same way as physical servers. Server
virtualization is treated as a special deployment, leading to longer deployment time, with a greater degree of coordination among server, network,
storage, and security administrators. With the Cisco Nexus 1000V Series, you can have a consistent networking feature set and provisioning
process all the way from the virtual machine access layer to the core of the data center network infrastructure. Virtual servers can now use the same
network configuration, security policy, diagnostic tools, and operational models as their physical server counterparts attached to dedicated physical
network ports. Virtualization administrators can access predefined network policies that follow mobile virtual machines to ensure proper connectivity
saving valuable time to focus on virtual machine administration. This comprehensive set of capabilities helps you to deploy server virtualization
faster and realize its benefits sooner.
You can learn more about the Cisco Nexus 1000 Virtual Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
http://tinyurl.com/cisco-nexus1000
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
Cisco Nexus 1100 Series
N1K-1110-X-HA00
N1K-1110-X-HA48
N1K-1110-X-HA96
N1K-1110-X
N1K-1110-S
N1K-1110-S-HA00
N1K-1110-S-HA32
N1K-1110-S-HA64
Nexus 1110-X HA Pair without Nexus1000V licenses
Nexus 1110-X HA Pair with 48x Nexus 1000V (Advanced Edition)
Nexus 1110-X HA Pair with 96x Nexus 1000V (Advanced Edition)
ONE Nexus 1110-X with 48x Nexus 1000V (Advanced Edition)
ONE Nexus 1110-S with 32x Nexus 1000V (Advanced Edition)
Nexus 1110-S HA Pair without Nexus 1000V licenses
Nexus 1110-S HA Pair with 32x Nexus 1000V (Advanced Edition)
Nexus 1110-S HA Pair with 64x Nexus 1000V (Advanced Edition)
$44,995.00
$59,995.00
$72,995.00
$37,500.00
$24,995.00
$29,995.00
$39,995.00
$48,995.00
31,496.50
41,996.50
51,096.50
26,250.00
17,496.50
20,996.50
27,996.50
34,296.50
$695.00
486.50
Cisco Nexus 1000 Series
Cisco Nexus 1000V eDelivery of License PAKs
L-N1K-VLCPU-01=
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for vSphere eDelivery License Qty 1
Page 100 of 105
Cisco Nexus 1000V Physical Delivery of Software on a CD
N1K-VSMK9-404S12=
Nexus 1000V software on a CD (same as cisco.com download)
$49.00
34.30
$49.00
34.30
$6,554.00
$495.00
$495.00
4,587.80
346.50
346.50
Nexus 1000V, VSG, ASA 1000V Paper License Qty 1 (promo)
Nexus 1000V, VSG, ASA 1000V eDelivery License Qty 1 (promo)
Nexus 1000V, VSG, ASA 1000V Paper License Qty 32 (promo)
Nexus 1000V, VSG, ASA 1000V Paper License Qty 16 (promo)
Nexus 1000V, VSG, ASA 1000V Paper License Qty 4 (promo)
Nexus 1000V, VSG, ASA 1000V eDelivery License Qty 32 (promo)
Nexus 1000V, VSG, ASA 1000V eDelivery License Qty 16(promo)
Nexus 1000V, VSG, ASA 1000V eDelivery License Qty 4 (promo)
$2,494.98
$2,494.98
$78,645.10
$39,444.73
$9,944.94
$78,645.10
$39,444.73
$9,944.94
1,746.49
1,746.49
55,051.57
27,611.31
6,961.46
55,051.57
27,611.31
6,961.46
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for vSphere Paper License Qty 16
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for vSphere Paper License Qty 32
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for vSphere eDelivery License Qty 1
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for vSphere eDelivery License Qty 4
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for vSphere eDelivery License Qty 16
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for vSphere eDelivery License Qty 32
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for vSphere Paper License Qty 1
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for vSphere Paper License Qty 4
$10,775.00
$21,375.00
$695.00
$2,775.00
$10,775.00
$21,375.00
$695.00
$2,775.00
7,542.50
14,962.50
486.50
1,942.50
7,542.50
14,962.50
486.50
1,942.50
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for Hyper-V eDelivery License Qty 1
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for Hyper-V Paper License Qty 1
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for Hyper-V eDelivery License Qty 4
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for Hyper-V Paper License Qty 32
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for Hyper-V eDelivery License Qty 32
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for Hyper-V Paper License Qty 4
$695.00
$695.00
$2,775.00
$21,375.00
$21,375.00
$2,775.00
486.50
486.50
1,942.50
14,962.50
14,962.50
1,942.50
Nexus 1000V InterCloud VM eLicense for one year - Qty 50
Nexus 1000V InterCloud VM eLicense for one year - Qty 1
$29,995.00
$995.00
20,996.50
696.50
Citrix NetScaler 1000V 500 Mbps Enterprise Edition eLicense
Citrix NetScaler 1000V 2000 Mbps Standard Edition eLicense
Citrix NetScaler 1000V 1000 Mbps Standard Edition eLicense
Citrix NetScaler 1000V 500 Mbps Standard Edition eLicense
Citrix NetScaler 1000V 2000 Mbps Platinum Edition eLicense
Citrix NetScaler 1000V 1000 Mbps Platinum Edition eLicense
Citrix NetScaler 1000V 500 Mbps Platinum Edition eLicense
Citrix NetScaler 1000V 2000 Mbps Enterprise Edition eLicense
Citrix NetScaler 1000V 1000 Mbps Enterprise Edition eLicense
$34,000.00
$36,000.00
$28,000.00
$20,000.00
$64,000.00
$57,000.00
$48,000.00
$50,000.00
$43,000.00
23,800.00
25,200.00
19,600.00
14,000.00
44,800.00
39,900.00
33,600.00
35,000.00
30,100.00
Virtual Security Gateway & Network Mgmt Center on a CD
VSG-VNMCP1K9-CD
VSG and VNMC software on a CD
UCS and Nexus 1000V Bundles
UCS-VMW-N1K-BUN
N1K-VSG-UCS-BUN
N1K-M-VSG-UCS-BUN
Bundle of VMware Ent Plus and Nexus 1K License
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for vSphere Paper License Qty 1
Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for Hyper-V Paper License Qty 1
Advanced Security Bundle
N1K-ASA1K-01-PR
L-N1K-ASA1K-01-PR
N1K-ASA1K-32-PR
N1K-ASA1K-16-PR
N1K-ASA1K-04-PR
L-N1K-ASA1K-32-PR
L-N1K-ASA1K-16-PR
L-N1K-ASA1K-04-PR
Nexus 1000V for vSphere
N1K-VLCPU-16=
N1K-VLCPU-32=
L-N1K-VLCPU-01=
L-N1K-VLCPU-04=
L-N1K-VLCPU-16=
L-N1K-VLCPU-32=
N1K-VLCPU-01=
N1K-VLCPU-04=
Nexus 1000V for Hyper-V
L-N1K-MLCPU-01=
N1K-MLCPU-01=
L-N1K-MLCPU-04=
N1K-MLCPU-32=
L-N1K-MLCPU-32=
N1K-MLCPU-04=
Nexus 1000V InterCloud
N1K-IC-NSC-50-1YR
N1K-IC-NSC-01-1YR
Citrix NetScalar 1000V
L-NS-1KV-500E=
L-NS-1KV-2KS=
L-NS-1KV-1KS=
L-NS-1KV-500S=
L-NS-1KV-2KP=
L-NS-1KV-1KP=
L-NS-1KV-500P=
L-NS-1KV-2KE=
L-NS-1KV-1KE=
Page 101 of 105
N1000 Software Application Support Plus Upgrades
CON-SAU-VLCPU
CON-SAU-L-VLCPU
CON-SAU-VLCP32
CON-SAU-VSGP1
CON-SAU-LVSGP1
CON-SAU-VLCPP2
CON-SAU-VSGP2
CON-SAU-LVSGP2
CON-SAU-N1KVVML
CON-SAU-VLCPPF
CON-SAU-CPU01
CON-SAU-VLEMUCS
CON-SAU-N1KCA
CON-SAU-N1KVES
CON-SAU-N1KV
CON-SAU-LN1KVLPU
CON-SAU-LN1KVLCP
CON-SAU-LN1KVMPC
CON-SAU-LN1KVMPE
CON-SAU-LN1KVADV
SP-RFR-DS33AG80
SP-SW-DS20A00G
CON-SAU-MCPU01
CON-SAU-MLCPU1
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Nexus 1000V Paper CPU
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Nexus 1000V eDelivery
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Nexus 1000V eDelivery
SW APP SUPP + UPGR VSG and VNMC Paper CPU License
SW APP SUPP + UPGR VSG and VNMC eDelivery CPU License Promo
SW APP SUPP + UPGR VSG and VNMC Paper C
SW APP SUPP + UPGR VSG and VNMC Paper C
SW APP SUPP + UPGR VSG and VNMC eDelive
SW APP SUPP + UPGR N1KV PID for VMWare per VM service
SW APP SUPP + UPGR VSG Paper CPU License Qty 1
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Nexus 1000V Paper CPU License Qty 1
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Nexus 1000V License
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Nexus 1000V Paper De
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Sup Only for Nexus 1KV Ess (No Lic)
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Support Only for Nex
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Nexus 1000V VMware Only Consgn Lic Q1
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Nexus1000V VMware Only CPU Consgn Lic Q1
SW APP SUPP + UPGR VMware Payment Secon
SW APP SUPP + UPGR VMware Payment Secon
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Nexus 1000V Adv Edition (to order supp)
SPBASE RETURN REPAIR D9900 DIGITAL CONTENT MANAGER (DCM)
SP BASE D9900 DIGITAL CONTEN
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for Hyper-V Pape
SW APP SUPP + UPGR Nexus 1000V Adv Edition for Hyper-V eDel
$174.00
$174.00
$0.00
$738.00
$738.00
$124.00
$124.00
$124.00
$23.00
$124.00
$174.00
$174.00
$174.00
$39.00
$29.00
$174.00
$174.00
$174.00
$174.00
$174.00
$713.00
$1,194.00
$174.00
$174.00
$174.00
$174.00
$0.00
$738.00
$738.00
$124.00
$124.00
$124.00
$23.00
$124.00
$174.00
$174.00
$174.00
$39.00
$29.00
$174.00
$174.00
$174.00
$174.00
$174.00
$713.00
$1,194.00
$174.00
$174.00
$464.00
$466.00
$464.00
$464.00
$464.00
$464.00
$464.00
$464.00
$466.00
$464.00
$464.00
$464.00
$464.00
$464.00
SMARTnet Premium for N1000 Series Products
CON-SNTP-N1010
CON-SNTP-N1010F
CON-SNTP-N1010X
CON-SNTP-N1110X
CON-SNTP-N1110S
CON-SNTP-N1010XPR
CON-SNTP-N1010XSE
SMARTNET 24X7X4 1010 HW only,need addtl svc on CPU lics
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 1010 and UCS FI Bundle
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Cisco Nexus 1010-X Virtual Services App
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 1110-X HA Bund
SMARTNET 24X7X4 ONE Nexus 1110-S wit
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 1010-X HA Bundle Primary Nexus 101
SMARTNET 24X7X4 Nexus 1010-X HA Bundle Secondary Nexus 1
Page 102 of 105
MS IT Hardware EPL 3760 - Switches
Document Version: 20160206
Replaced Document Version: N/A
Updated By: Mike Kling
Date: May 8, 2015
Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Switches
The Cisco Meraki MS is the industry’s first cloud managed switch, combining the benefits of cloud-based centralized management with a powerful,
reliable access platform.
With cloud management, thousands of switch ports can be configured and monitored instantly, over the web. Provision remote sites without on-site
IT, deploy network-wide configuration changes, and easily manage campus and distributed networks without training or dedicated staff.
Cisco Meraki MS Switches feature virtual stacking — an industry first — that allows management of thousands of switch ports as one, without
requiring a physical connection between switches.
Quickly find and configure switch ports across your entire network, even those in geographically-distributed locations. Easily configure ports for
access devices, assign voice VLANs, control PoE, and more, with a few simple clicks and without complex CLI instructions.
Virtual stacking is built-in to all Meraki MS Switches, with no need for extension modules, proprietary cables, or extra configuration. Simply log in to
the Cisco Meraki dashboard and manage the entire access switch infrastructure without concern for their interconnectivity.
Cisco Meraki access switches are available in models that support PoE and PoE+, delivering up to 30W to support the most power-hungry devices.
A
total budget
up to 740W
power
necessary
to run dozens
of power
VoIP phones,
access
or other PoE
devices.
Beyond
simplyofdelivering
PoEdelivers
output, the
Meraki
Switches
intelligently
allocate
based on
devicepoints,
advertisement
(LLDP).
Switches report
consumed power vs. budgeted power in the Meraki dashboard, uncovering power savings across the switch network. Port-scheduling with built-in
energy-saving templates reduces unnecessary power consumption and increases security.
You can learn more about the Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Switches on Cisco's website at the following URL:
https://meraki.cisco.com/products/switches
For sales and account support, please contact one of Cisco's local account managers:
Mike Kling
mikling@cisco.com
Cisco Product SKU
225-218-2010
Description
USD List Price
EPL Price
Cisco Meraki MS Series (Switches)
MS220-8-HW
MS220-8P-HW
MS320-48FP-HW
MS220-48FP-HW
MS320-48LP-HW
MS220-24P-HW
MS220-24-HW
MS420-48-HW
MS420-24-HW
MS320-24-HW
MS220-48LP-HW
MS220-48-HW
MS320-48-HW
MS320-24P-HW
Meraki MS220-8 Cloud Managed 8 Port GigE Switch
Meraki MS220-8P L2 Cloud Managed 8 Port GigE 124W PoE Switch
Meraki MS320-48FP L3 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE 740W PoE Switch
Meraki MS220-48FP L2 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE 740W PoE Switch
Meraki MS320-48LP L3 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE 370W PoE Switch
Meraki MS220-24P L2 Cloud Managed 24 Port GigE 370W PoE Switch
Meraki MS220-24 L2 Cloud Managed 24 Port GigE Switch
Meraki MS420-48 L3 Cloud Managed 48 port SFP+ Aggregation Switch
Meraki MS420-24 L3 Cloud Managed 24 port SFP+ Aggregation Switch
Meraki MS320-24 L3 Cloud Managed 24 Port GigE Switch
Meraki MS220-48LP L2 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE 370W PoE Switch
Meraki MS220-48 L2 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE Switch
Meraki MS320-48 L3 Cloud Managed 48 Port GigE Switch
Meraki MS320-24P L3 Cloud Managed 24 Port GigE 370W PoE Switch
985.00
1,255.00
9,985.00
5,935.00
9,085.00
2,875.00
2,155.00
39,595.00
21,595.00
5,305.00
5,035.00
3,775.00
7,825.00
5,845.00
689.50
878.50
6,989.50
4,154.50
6,359.50
2,012.50
1,508.50
27,716.50
15,116.50
3,713.50
3,524.50
2,642.50
5,477.50
4,091.50
55.00
275.00
350.00
280.00
220.00
165.00
210.00
110.00
70.00
140.00
2,000.00
1,450.00
38.50
192.50
245.00
196.00
154.00
115.50
147.00
77.00
49.00
98.00
1,400.00
1,015.00
Licensing and Accessories for Cisco Meraki MS Series
LIC-MS220-8-1YR
LIC-MS220-8-10YR
LIC-MS220-8P-10YR
LIC-MS220-8P-7YR
LIC-MS220-8-7YR
LIC-MS220-8-5YR
LIC-MS220-8P-5YR
LIC-MS220-8-3YR
LIC-MS220-8P-1YR
LIC-MS220-8P-3YR
PWR-MS420-400AC-R
PWR-MS320-1025WAC
Meraki MS220-8 Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS220-8 Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS220-8P Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS220-8P Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS220-8 Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS220-8 Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS220-8P Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS220-8 Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS220-8P Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS220-8P Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS420 400WAC front-to-back PSU
Meraki MS320 1025WAC PSU for MS320-48FP
Page 103 of 105
PWR-MS320-640WAC
PWR-MS320-250WAC
LIC-MS220-48LP-1YR
LIC-MS220-48-1YR
LIC-MS420-24-10YR
LIC-MS220-24-1YR
LIC-MS320-48-1YR
LIC-MS420-48-10YR
LIC-MS320-24-1YR
LIC-MS420-24-1YR
LIC-MS320-24P-1YR
LIC-MS320-48LP-10Y
LIC-MS220-48-10YR
LIC-MS220-24P-10YR
LIC-MS220-24-10YR
LIC-MS220-48LP-10Y
LIC-MS220-48FP-10Y
LIC-MS320-24-10YR
LIC-MS320-48-10YR
LIC-MS320-24P-10YR
LIC-MS220-24P-7YR
LIC-MS220-24-7YR
LIC-MS320-48-7YR
LIC-MS420-48-5YR
LIC-MS320-48LP-7YR
LIC-MS320-24-7YR
LIC-MS320-24P-7YR
LIC-MS420-24-5YR
LIC-MS220-24-5YR
LIC-MS320-48FP-5YR
LIC-MS320-48LP-5YR
LIC-MS220-48LP-5YR
LIC-MS320-24-5YR
LIC-MS420-48-3YR
LIC-MS320-24P-5YR
LIC-MS220-48-5YR
LIC-MS320-48-3YR
LIC-MS420-48-1YR
LIC-MS220-48LP-3YR
LIC-MS320-24P-3YR
LIC-MS220-24-3YR
LIC-MS420-24-3YR
LIC-MS320-48LP-3YR
LIC-MS220-24P-3YR
LIC-MS220-48FP-3YR
LIC-MS220-48-3YR
FAN-MS420-R
LIC-MS220-24P-1YR
LIC-MS220-48FP-1YR
LIC-MS320-48LP-1YR
LIC-MS320-48FP-1YR
LIC-MS320-48FP-10Y
LIC-MS420-48-7YR
LIC-MS420-24-7YR
LIC-MS220-48LP-7YR
LIC-MS220-48FP-7YR
LIC-MS220-48-7YR
LIC-MS320-48FP-7YR
LIC-MS220-24P-5YR
LIC-MS220-48FP-5YR
LIC-MS320-48-5YR
LIC-MS320-48FP-3YR
LIC-MS320-24-3YR
MA-CBL-TA-1M
Meraki MS320 640WAC PSU for MS320-24P and MS320-48LP
Meraki MS320 250WAC PSU for MS320-24 and MS320-48
Meraki MS220-48LP Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS220-48 Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS420-24 Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS220-24 Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS320-48 Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS420-48 Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS320-24 Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS420-24 Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS320-24P Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS320-48LP Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS220-48 Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS220-24P Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS220-24 Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS220-48LP Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS220-48FP Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS320-24 Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS320-48 Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS320-24P Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS220-24P Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS220-24 Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS320-48 Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS420-48 Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS320-48LP Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS320-24 Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS320-24P Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS420-24 Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS220-24 Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS320-48FP Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS320-48LP Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS220-48LP Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS320-24 Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS420-48 Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS320-24P Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS220-48 Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS320-48 Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS420-48 Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS220-48LP Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS320-24P Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS220-24 Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS420-24 Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS320-48LP Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS220-24P Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS220-48FP Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS220-48 Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS420 front-to-back fan
Meraki MS220-24P Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS220-48FP Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS320-48LP Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS320-48FP Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year
Meraki MS320-48FP Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year
Meraki MS420-48 Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS420-24 Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS220-48LP Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS220-48FP Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS220-48 Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS320-48FP Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year
Meraki MS220-24P Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS220-48FP Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS320-48 Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year
Meraki MS320-48FP Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki MS320-24 Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year
Meraki 10 GbE Twinax Cable with SFP+
Modules,
Meter
Page
104 of 1
105
950.00
450.00
280.00
210.00
6,000.00
120.00
435.00
11,000.00
295.00
1,200.00
325.00
2,525.00
1,050.00
800.00
600.00
1,400.00
1,650.00
1,475.00
2,175.00
1,625.00
640.00
480.00
1,740.00
6,600.00
2,020.00
1,180.00
1,300.00
3,600.00
360.00
1,665.00
1,515.00
840.00
885.00
4,400.00
975.00
630.00
870.00
2,200.00
560.00
650.00
240.00
2,400.00
1,010.00
320.00
660.00
420.00
250.00
160.00
330.00
505.00
555.00
2,775.00
8,800.00
4,800.00
1,120.00
1,320.00
840.00
2,220.00
480.00
990.00
1,305.00
1,110.00
590.00
150.00
665.00
315.00
196.00
147.00
4,200.00
84.00
304.50
7,700.00
206.50
840.00
227.50
1,767.50
735.00
560.00
420.00
980.00
1,155.00
1,032.50
1,522.50
1,137.50
448.00
336.00
1,218.00
4,620.00
1,414.00
826.00
910.00
2,520.00
252.00
1,165.50
1,060.50
588.00
619.50
3,080.00
682.50
441.00
609.00
1,540.00
392.00
455.00
168.00
1,680.00
707.00
224.00
462.00
294.00
175.00
112.00
231.00
353.50
388.50
1,942.50
6,160.00
3,360.00
784.00
924.00
588.00
1,554.00
336.00
693.00
913.50
777.00
413.00
105.00
MA-SFP-10GB-SR
MA-SFP-10GB-LR
MA-SFP-1GB-TX
MA-SFP-1GB-SX
MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
Meraki 10G Base SR Multi-Mode
Meraki 10G Base LR Single-Mode
Meraki 1 GbE SFP Copper Module
Meraki 1000Base SX Multi-Mode
Meraki 1000Base LX10 Single-Mode
Meraki 10G Base LRM Multi-Mode
995.00
3,995.00
395.00
500.00
995.00
995.00
Page 105 of 105
696.50
2,796.50
276.50
350.00
696.50
696.50
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising