ProForm 710 Zlt Treadmill User`s manual

ProForm 710 Zlt Treadmill User`s manual
Model No. PETL81711.0
Serial No.
Write the serial number in the space
above for reference.
USER’S MANUAL
Serial Number
Decal
QUESTIONS?
If you have questions, or if there are
missing parts, please contact us:
UK
Call: 08457 089 009
From Ireland: 053 92 36102
Website: www.iconsupport.eu
E-mail: [email protected]
Write:
ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd.
c/o HI Group PLC
Express Way
Whitwood, West Yorkshire
WF10 5QJ, UK
AUSTRALIA
Call: 1-800-237-173
E-mail:
[email protected]
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Save this manual
for future reference.
www.iconeurope.com
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6
OPERATION AND ADJUSTMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
HOW TO FOLD AND MOVE THE TREADMILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .22
TROUBLESHOOTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
EXERCISE GUIDELINES. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
PART LIST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .30
EXPLODED DRAWING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .32
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover
RECYCLING INFORMATION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
This drawing shows the locations of the warning
decals. If a decal is missing or illegible, call the
telephone number on the front cover of this
manual and request a free replacement decal.
Apply the decal in the location shown.
Note: The decals may not be shown at actual size.
PROFORM is a registered trademark of ICON IP, Inc.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read all important precautions and
instructions in this manual and all warnings on your treadmill before using your treadmill. ICON
assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or through the use of
this product.
1. B
efore beginning any exercise program,
consult your physician. This is especially
important for persons over age 35 or persons
with pre-existing health problems.
11.When connecting the power cord (see page
13), plug the power cord into an earthed
circuit. No other appliance should be on the
same circuit. When replacing the fuse in the
power cord adapter, insert an ASTA-approved
BS1362, 13-amp fuse into the fuse carrier.
2. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of this treadmill are adequately
informed of all warnings and precautions.
12.If an extension cord is needed, use only a
3-conductor, 14-gauge (1 mm2) cord that is no
longer than 5 ft. (1.5 m).
3. Use the treadmill only as described.
4. K
eep the treadmill indoors, away from moisture and dust. Do not put the treadmill in a
garage or covered patio, or near water.
13.Keep the power cord away from heated
surfaces.
14.Never move the walking belt while the power
is turned off. Do not operate the treadmill
if the power cord or plug is damaged, or if
the treadmill is not working properly. (See
TROUBLESHOOTING on page 23 if the treadmill is not working properly.)
5. P
lace the treadmill on a level surface, with
at least 8 ft. (2.4 m) of clearance behind it
and 2 ft. (0.6 m) on each side. Do not place
the treadmill on any surface that blocks air
openings. To protect the floor or carpet from
damage, place a mat under the treadmill.
15.Read, understand, and test the emergency
stop procedure before using the treadmill
(see HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER on
page 15).
6. D
o not operate the treadmill where aerosol
products are used or where oxygen is being
administered.
7. K
eep children under age 12 and pets away
from the treadmill at all times.
16.Never start the treadmill while you are standing on the walking belt. Always hold the
handrails while using the treadmill.
8. T
he treadmill should be used only by persons weighing 300 lbs. (136 kg) or less.
17.The treadmill is capable of high speeds.
Adjust the speed in small increments to
avoid sudden jumps in speed.
9. N
ever allow more than one person on the
treadmill at a time.
18.The heart rate monitor is not a medical
device. Various factors, including the user’s
movement, may affect the accuracy of heart
rate readings. The heart rate monitor is
intended only as an exercise aid in determining heart rate trends in general.
10.Wear appropriate exercise clothes when
using the treadmill. Do not wear loose
clothes that could become caught in the
treadmill. Athletic support clothes are recommended for both men and women. Always
wear athletic shoes. Never use the treadmill
with bare feet, wearing only stockings, or in
sandals.
3
DANGER:
19.Never leave the treadmill unattended while
it is running. Always remove the key, unplug
the power cord, and press the power switch
into the off position when the treadmill is not
in use. (See the drawing on page 5 for the
location of the power switch.)
24.
Always unplug the power
cord immediately after use, before cleaning the treadmill, and before performing the
maintenance and adjustment procedures
described in this manual. Never remove the
motor hood unless instructed to do so by an
authorized service representative. Servicing
other than the procedures in this manual
should be performed by an authorized service representative only.
20.Do not attempt to raise, lower, or move the
treadmill until it is properly assembled. (See
ASSEMBLY on page 6, and HOW TO FOLD
AND MOVE THE TREADMILL on page 22.)
You must be able to safely lift 45 lbs. (20 kg)
to raise, lower, or move the treadmill.
25.This treadmill is intended for home use only.
Do not use this treadmill in a commercial,
rental, or institutional setting.
21.When folding or moving the treadmill, make
sure that the storage latch is holding the
frame securely in the storage position.
26.Over exercising may result in serious injury
or death. If you feel faint or if you experience
pain while exercising, stop immediately and
cool down.
22.Never insert any object into any opening on
the treadmill.
23.Inspect and properly tighten all parts of the
treadmill regularly.
SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS
4
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Thank you for selecting the revolutionary
PROFORM® 710 ZLT treadmill. The 710 ZLT treadmill
offers an impressive selection of features designed
to make your workouts at home more enjoyable and
effective. And when you’re not exercising, the unique
treadmill can be folded up, requiring less than half the
floor space of other treadmills.
reading this manual, please see the front cover of this
manual. To help us assist you, please note the product
model number and serial number before contacting us.
The model number and the location of the serial number decal are shown on the front cover of this manual.
Before reading further, please review the drawing
below and familiarize yourself with the labeled parts.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
using the treadmill. If you have questions after
Console
Length: 6 ft. (183 cm)
Width: 2 ft. 10 in. (86 cm)
Weight:214 lbs. (97 kg)
Tray
Heart Rate
Monitor
Handrail
Key/Clip
Power Switch
Walking Belt
Foot Rail
Platform Cushion
Idler Roller
Adjustment Screws
5
ASSEMBLY
Assembly requires two persons. Set the treadmill in a cleared area and remove all packing materials. Do not
dispose of the packing materials until assembly is completed. Note: The underside of the treadmill walking
belt is coated with high-performance lubricant. During shipping, some lubricant may be transferred to the top of
the walking belt or the shipping carton. This is normal and does not affect treadmill performance. If there is lubricant on top of the walking belt, simply wipe off the lubricant with a soft cloth and a mild, non-abrasive cleaner.
Assembly requires the included hex key and your own Phillips screwdriver
wrench
, scissors
, and needlenose pliers
.
, adjustable
Use the drawings below to identify the assembly hardware. The number in parentheses below each drawing is the
key number of the part, from the PART LIST near the end of this manual. The number after the parentheses is the
quantity needed for assembly. Note: Some small parts may have been preassembled. To avoid damaging
parts, do not use power tools. Extra hardware may be included.
1/4" Star
Washer (11)–4
#8 x 1/2" Ground
Screw (1)–1
5/16" Star
Washer (8)–2
3/8" Star
Washer (5)–6
1/4" x 1 3/4"
Screw (10)–4
1/4" x 5/8"
Screw (9)–4
#8 x 3/4" Screw
(6)–18
3/8" Nut (3)–4
5/16" x 3 1/4" Screw (7)–2
3/8" x 1 3/4" Bolt (12)–1
3/8" x 2" Bolt (13)–1
3/8" x 2 1/2" Bolt (2)–2
3/8" x 3 1/2" Screw (4)–6
6
1.
Make sure that the power cord is unplugged.
1
Attach a Wheel (81) to the Base (80) with a 3/8" x
2 1/2" Bolt (2) and a 3/8" Nut (3). Do not overtighten the Nut; the Wheel must turn freely.
Attach the other Wheel (not shown) to the
other side of the Base (80) in the same way.
80
2
2.Remove the ties securing the Upright Wire (70) to
the Base (80). Pull the Upright Wire and the Base
Ground Wire (92) through the indicated hole in
the Base.
81 3
2
Attach the Base Ground Wire (92) to the Base
(80) with a #8 x 1/2" Ground Screw (1).
Hole
77
Press a Base Cap (77) into each side of the Base
(80). Press the Grommet (67) into the square
hole in the Base.
1
67
92
80
70
3.Identify the Left Upright (75), which is either
marked “Left” or “L.” Have a second person hold
the Left Upright near the Base (80).
3
See the inset drawing. Tie the wire tie in the
Left Upright (75) securely around the end of the
Upright Wire (70). Then, pull the other end of the
wire tie until the Upright Wire is routed through
the Left Upright.
70
75
Wire
Tie
75
70
80
Wire Tie
7
4.Hold the Left Upright (75) against the Base (80).
Be careful not to pinch the wires. Insert a 3/8"
x 3 1/2" Screw (4) with a 3/8" Star Washer (5)
into the top hole in the Left Upright.
4
75
Insert the 3/8" x 3 1/2" Screw (4) partially
through the Left Upright (75). Next, slide a
Screw Spacer (93) onto the end of the Screw.
Then, tighten the Screw partially into the Base
(80).
93
4
5
Partially tighten two more 3/8" x 3 1/2" Screws
(4) with two 3/8" Star Washers (5) into the Left
Upright (75); do not fully tighten the Screws
yet.
5
Attach the Right Upright (not shown) in the
same way. Note: There are no wires on the right
side.
Wires
80
5.Set the Console Base (83) face down on a soft
surface to avoid scratching the Console Base.
5
Remove the two Screws (A) from the Console
Frame (87). Remove the Console Frame.
Discard the Screws.
A
83
A
8
87
6.Attach the Console Frame (87) to the Left and
Right Uprights (75, 76) with two 5/16" x 3 1/4"
Screws (7) and two 5/16" Star Washers (8); do
not fully tighten the Screws yet.
6
87
8
7
75
8
76
7.Insert the upper end of the Left Handrail (71) into
the tube on the Console Frame (87). Hold the
lower end against the Left Upright (75).
7
7
71
Attach the Left Handrail (71) with two 1/4" x
1 3/4" Screws (10), two 1/4" Star Washers (11),
and two 1/4" x 5/8" Screws (9) as shown; do not
tighten the Screws yet.
Attach the Right Handrail (not shown) as
described above.
87
9
75
11
10
9
8.Locate the tie in the console assembly. Use the
tie to pull the ground wires out of the hole in the
console assembly.
8
With the help of a second person, hold the console assembly near the Left Upright (75).
Console
Assembly
Tie
Ground
Wires
Connect the Upright Wire (70) to the console
wire. See the inset drawing. The connectors
should slide together easily and snap into
place. If they do not, turn one connector and try
again. IF YOU DO NOT CONNECT THE CONNECTORS PROPERLY, THE CONSOLE MAY
BECOME DAMAGED WHEN YOU TURN ON
THE POWER.
Remove the wire tie from the Upright Wire (70).
Console
Wire
70
Console
Wire
Connect the ground wires and remove the tie.
Wire
Tie
75
70
9.Insert the ground wires into the console assembly as you set the console assembly on the Left
Upright (75) and the Right Upright (not shown).
Make sure that no wires are pinched.
9
Console
Assembly
Ground
Wires
Attach the console assembly with eight #8 x
3/4" Screws (6) (four are shown); start all eight
Screws, and then tighten them. Do not overtighten the Screws.
Insert the wires into the Left Upright (75).
Wires
Fully tighten the ten Screws (7, 9, and 10) (only
one side is shown).
6
See step 4. Fully tighten the six 3/8" x 3 1/2"
Screws (4).
7
9
6
75
10
10
10.Attach the Pulse Bar Bottom (90) to the console
assembly with six #8 x 3/4" Screws (6); start all
six Screws, and then tighten them. Do not
overtighten the Screws.
10
Console
Assembly
90
6
6
6
11.Attach the Left Handrail Cover (73) to the lower
end of the Left Handrail (71) with two #8 x 3/4"
Screws (6). Be careful not to overtighten the
Screws.
11
Press the Left Handrail Cover (73) and the Right
Handrail Cover (74) together around the Left
Handrail (71) and the Left Upright (75).
71
Attach the other Covers (not shown) around
the Right Handrail (72) as described above.
75
73
6
11
74
72
12.Raise the Frame (49) to the position shown.
Have a second person hold the Frame until
step 13 is completed.
12
Orient the Storage Latch (51) so that the large
barrel and the latch knob are oriented as shown.
49
Attach the lower end of the Storage Latch (51) to
the Base (80) with a 3/8" x 2" Bolt (13) and a 3/8"
Nut (3).
3
Latch
Knob
13.Attach the upper end of the Storage Latch (51)
to the Frame (49) with a 3/8" x 1 3/4" Bolt (12)
and a 3/8" Nut (3).
13
80
51
Large
Barrel
13
Lower the Frame (49) (see HOW TO LOWER
THE TREADMILL FOR USE on page 22).
49
3
12
51
14.Make sure that all parts are properly tightened before you use the treadmill. If there are sheets of plastic
on the treadmill decals, remove the plastic. To protect the floor or carpet, place a mat under the treadmill.
Note: Extra hardware may be included. Keep the included hex key in a secure place; the hex key is used to
adjust the walking belt (see pages 24 and 25).
12
OPERATION AND ADJUSTMENT
HOW TO PLUG IN THE POWER CORD
Follow the steps below to plug in the power cord.
This product must be earthed. If it should malfunction or break down, earthing provides a path of least
resistance for electric current to reduce the risk of
electric shock. This product’s power cord has an
equipment-earthing conductor and an earthing plug.
IMPORTANT: If the power cord is damaged, it must
be replaced with a manufacturer-recommended
power cord.
1. P
lug the indicated end of the power cord into the
socket on the treadmill.
Socket on Treadmill
AUS
DANGER:
Improper connection of
the equipment-earthing conductor can result
in an increased risk of electric shock. Check
with a qualified electrician or serviceman if
you are in doubt as to whether the product
is properly earthed. Do not modify the plug
provided with the product—if it will not fit
the outlet, have a proper outlet installed by a
qualified electrician.
Power Cord
2. Plug the power cord into an appropriate outlet that
is properly installed and earthed in accordance with
all local codes and ordinances.
Australia
UK
TYPE F
Outlet
DU
GR
RU
HU
CZ
Outlet
UK
AUS
FR/SP
GR
RU
13HU
GR
RU
HU
CONSOLE DIAGRAM
FEATURES OF THE CONSOLE
module at any time, go to www.iFit.com or call
the telephone number on the front cover of this
manual.
The treadmill console offers an impressive array of
features designed to make your workouts more effective and enjoyable. When you use the manual mode,
you can change the speed and incline of the treadmill
with the touch of a button. As you exercise, the console
will display instant exercise feedback. You can even
measure your heart rate using the handgrip heart rate
monitor or the optional chest heart rate monitor.
You can even listen to your favorite workout music or
audio books with the console’s stereo sound system
while you exercise.
To turn on the power, see page 15. To use the manual mode, see page 15. To use the cool-down mode,
see page 17. To use an onboard workout, see page
18. To use an iFit Live workout, see page 19. To use
the stereo sound system, see page 20. To purchase
the optional chest heart rate monitor, see page 20.
To use the information mode, see page 21.
In addition, the console features sixteen onboard workouts—eight calorie workouts and eight timed workouts.
Each workout automatically controls the speed and
incline of the treadmill as it guides you through an
effective exercise session.
IMPORTANT: If there are sheets of plastic on the
console, remove the plastic. To prevent damage
to the walking platform, wear clean athletic shoes
while using the treadmill. The first time you use
the treadmill, observe the alignment of the walking
belt, and center the walking belt if necessary (see
page 25).
The console also features an iFit Live mode that
enables the treadmill to communicate with your wireless network through an optional iFit Live module.
With the iFit Live mode, you can download personalized workouts, create your own workouts, track your
workout results, race against other runners, and
access many other features. To purchase an iFit Live
ETHR61510
(HRTL61510)
14
HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER
HOW TO USE THE MANUAL MODE
IMPORTANT: If the treadmill has been exposed to
cold temperatures, allow it to warm to room temperature before turning on the power. If you do not
do this, you may damage the console displays or
other electrical components.
1.Insert the key into the console.
Plug in the power cord (see
page 13). Next, locate the
power switch on the treadmill frame near the power
cord. Press the power
switch into the reset
position.
If the manual mode is not selected, press the
Manual button on the console.
See HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER at the left.
2.Select the manual mode.
Reset
3. Start the walking belt.
To start the walking belt, press the Start button, the
Speed increase button, or one of the numbered
Quick Speed buttons.
IMPORTANT: The console features a display demo
mode, designed to be used if the treadmill is displayed in a store. If the displays light as soon as
you plug in the power cord and press the power
switch into the reset position, the demo mode is
turned on. To turn off the demo mode, hold down
the Stop button for a few seconds. If the displays
remain lit, see THE INFORMATION MODE on page
21 to turn off the demo mode.
If you press the Start button or the Speed increase
button, the walking belt will begin to move at 2
Km/H. As you exercise, change the speed of the
walking belt as desired by pressing the Speed
increase and decrease buttons. Each time you
press one of the buttons, the speed setting will
change by 0.1 Km/H; if you hold down the button,
the speed setting will change in increments of 0.5
Km/H. Note: After you press the button, it may take
a moment for the walking belt to reach the selected
speed setting.
Next, stand on the
foot rails of the
treadmill. Find the
clip attached to
Clip
the key and slide
the clip onto the
Key
waistband of your
clothes. Then,
insert the key into
the console. AfterETHR61510
(HRTL61510)
a moment, the displays
will light. IMPORTANT: In an
emergency, the key can be pulled from the console,
causing the walking belt to slow to a stop. Test the
clip by carefully taking a few steps backward; if the
key is not pulled from the console, adjust the position of the clip.
If you press one of the numbered Quick Speed buttons, the walking belt will gradually change speed
until it reaches the selected speed setting.
To stop the walking belt, press the Stop button. The
time will begin to flash in the display. To restart the
walking belt, press the Start button or the Speed
increase button.
Note: The console can display speed and distance in
either miles or kilometers. To find which unit of measurement is selected, see THE INFORMATION MODE
on page 21. For simplicity, all instructions in this section refer to kilometers.
15
4. Change the incline of the treadmill as desired.
(1/4 mile). As you exercise, the flashing rectangle
will show your progress. The My Trail tab will also
show the number of laps you are completing.
To change the incline of the treadmill, press the
Incline increase or decrease button or one of the
numbered Quick Incline buttons. Each time you
press one of the buttons, the treadmill will gradually
adjust to the selected incline setting.
The Calorie tab will show the approximate amount
of calories you have burned. The height of each
segment represents the amount of calories burned
during that segment. Note: When you select
the Calorie tab, the calorie display will show the
approximate number of calories burned per hour.
5.Follow your progress with the displays.
As you walk or run on the treadmill, the display can
show the following workout information:
• The elapsed time
• The distance that you have walked or run
• The workout intensity bar
• The approximate number of calories you have
burned
• The incline level of the treadmill
• The number of vertical feet you have climbed
• The speed of the walking belt
• Your heart rate (see step 6 on page 17)
• The matrix
As you exercise, the workout intensity level bar will
indicate the approximate intensity level of your
exercise.
Press the Home button to return to the default
menu (see THE INFORMATION MODE on page
21 to set the default menu). If necessary, press the
Home button again.
When a wireless iFit Live
module is connected,
the wireless symbol at
the top of the display
will show the strength of
your wireless signal. Four
arcs indicate full signal
strength.
The matrix offers several display tabs. Press the
increase and decrease button next to the Enter button until the desired tab is shown.
The Incline tab will show a profile of the incline
settings of the workout. A new segment will appear
at the end of each minute. The Speed tab will show
a profile of the speed settings of the workout. The
My Trail tab will show a track that represents 400 m
To reset the displays, press the Stop button,
remove the key, and then reinsert the key.
16
6. Measure your heart rate if desired.
7.When you are finished exercising, remove the
key from the console.
Note: If you use the handgrip heart rate monitor and the optional chest heart rate monitor at
the same time, the console will not display your
heart rate accurately. For information about the
chest heart rate monitor, see page 20.
Before using
the handgrip
heart rate monitor, remove the
sheets of plastic
from the metal
contacts on the
pulse bar. In
addition, make
sure that your
hands are clean.
Step onto the foot rails, press the Stop button, and
adjust the incline of the treadmill to the lowest
setting. The incline must be at the lowest setting or you may damage the treadmill when you
fold it to the storage position. Next, remove the
key from the console and put it in a secure place.
When you are finished using the treadmill, press
the power switch into the off position and unplug
the power cord. IMPORTANT: If you do not do
this, the treadmill’s electrical components may
wear prematurely.
Contacts
THE COOL-DOWN MODE
To select the cool-down mode, press the Cool Down
button. The treadmill will adjust to the lowest incline,
and the walking belt will begin to slow down incrementally, once per minute for five minutes, unless the walking belt speed is already around 3.2 Km/H. After five
minutes, the walking belt will slow to a stop.
To measure your heart rate, stand on the foot
rails and hold the pulse bar with your palms on
the metal contacts for approximately ten seconds;
avoid moving your hands. When your pulse is
detected, a heart symbol in the calorie display
will flash each time your heart beats, one or two
dashes will appear, and then your heart rate will be
shown. For the most accurate heart rate reading, continue to hold the contacts for about 15
seconds.
17
HOW TO USE AN ONBOARD WORKOUT
the next segment, the treadmill will automatically
adjust to the new speed and/or incline setting.
1.Insert the key into the console.
The workout will continue in this way until the last
segment of the profile flashes in the display and the
last segment ends. The walking belt will then slow
to a stop.
See HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER on page 15.
2. Select an onboard workout.
Note: The calorie goal is an estimate of the
number of calories that you will burn during
the workout. The actual number of calories that
you burn will depend on your metabolic rate. In
addition, if you manually change the speed or
incline of the treadmill during the workout, the
number of calories you burn will be affected.
o select an onboard workout, press the Calorie
T
button or the Timed button repeatedly until the
desired workout appears in the display.
When you select an onboard workout, the display
will show the duration, the distance, the name, the
maximum speed setting, and the maximum incline
setting of the workout. In addition, a profile of the
speed settings of the workout will appear in the
matrix. If you select a calorie workout, the approximate number of calories you will burn will appear in
the name of the workout.
If the speed or incline setting is too high or too low
at any time during the workout, you can manually override the setting by pressing the Speed or
Incline buttons; however, when the next segment of the workout begins, the treadmill will
automatically adjust to the speed and incline
settings for the next segment.
3. Start the workout.
ress the Start button or the Speed increase button
P
to start the workout. A moment after you press the
button, the treadmill will automatically adjust to the
first speed and incline settings of the workout. Hold
the handrails and begin walking.
To stop the workout at any time, press the Stop
button. The time will begin to flash in the display.
To resume the workout, press the Start button or
the Speed increase button. The walking belt will
begin to move at 2 Km/H. When the next segment
of the workout begins, the treadmill will automatically adjust to the speed and incline settings for the
next segment.
Each workout is divided into segments. One speed
setting and one incline setting are programmed for
each segment. Note: The same speed setting and/
or incline setting may be programmed for consecutive segments.
4.Follow your progress with the displays.
During the
workout, the
profiles on
the speed
and incline
Current Segment
tabs will
show your
progress.
The flashing segment of the profile represents the
current segment of the workout. The height of the
flashing segment indicates the speed or incline
setting for the current segment. At the end of each
segment, a series of tones will sound and the next
segment of the profile will begin to flash. If a different speed and/or incline setting is programmed for
See step 5 on page 16. The display will show the
time remaining instead of the elapsed time.
5. Measure your heart rate if desired.
See step 6 on page 17.
6.When you are finished exercising, remove the
key from the console.
18
See step 7 on page 17.
HOW TO USE AN IFIT LIVE WORKOUT
Press the iFit Live button to download the next
workout in your schedule. Press the My Trainer
button, the My Maps button, the World Tour button, or the Event Training button to download the
next workout of that type in your schedule. Press
the Compete button to compete in a race that you
have previously scheduled. For more information
about the iFit Live workouts, please see
www.iFit.com.
Note: To use an iFit Live workout, you must have an
optional iFit Live module. To purchase an iFit Live
module at any time, go to www.iFit.com or call the
telephone number on the front cover of this manual. You must also have access to a computer with a
USB port and an internet connection. In addition, you
must have access to a wireless network including an
802.11b router with SSID broadcast enabled (hidden
networks are not supported). An iFit.com membership
is also required. Note: www.iFit.com may not be available in your language.
When you select an iFit Live workout, the display
will show the duration of the workout, the distance
you will walk or run, and the approximate number of
calories you will burn. The display may also show
the name of the workout. If you select a competition
workout, the display will count down to the beginning of the race.
1.Insert the key into the console.
See HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER on page 15.
2. Insert the iFit Live module into the console.
Note: Each iFit Live button can also run two demo
workouts. To use the demo workouts, remove the
iFit Live module from the console and press one of
the iFit Live buttons.
o insert the iFit Live module, see the instructions
T
included with the iFit Live module.
IMPORTANT: To satisfy exposure compliance
requirements, the antenna and transmitter in
the iFit Live module must be at least 8 in. (20
cm) from all persons and must not be near or
connected to any other antenna or transmitter.
5. Start the workout.
During some workouts, the voice of a personal
trainer will guide you through your workout. You
can select an audio setting for your personal trainer
(see THE INFORMATION MODE on page 21).
3. Select a user.
If more than one user is registered, you can switch
users in the iFit Live main screen. Press the
increase and decrease buttons next to the Enter
button to select a user.
To stop the workout at any time, press the Stop
button. The time will begin to flash in the display.
To resume the workout, press the Start button or
the Speed increase button. The walking belt will
begin to move at the speed setting for the first
segment of the workout. When the next segment of
the workout begins, the treadmill will automatically
adjust to the speed and incline settings for the next
segment.
4. Select an iFit Live workout.
See step 3 on page 18.
o select an iFit Live workout, press one of the iFit
T
Live buttons. Before some workouts will download,
you must add them to your schedule on
www.iFit.com.
19
6.Follow your progress with the displays.
Next, press the play button on your MP3 player, CD
player, or other personal audio player. Adjust the volume on your personal audio player or press the volume
increase and decrease buttons on the console.
See step 5 on page 16.
The My Trail tab will show a map of the trail you are
walking or running or it will show a track and the
number of laps you are completing.
If you are using a personal CD player and the CD
skips, set the CD player on the floor or another flat
surface instead of on the console.
During a competition workout, the Compete tab
will show your progress in the race. As you race,
the top line in the matrix will show how much of the
race you have completed. The other lines will show
your top four competitors. The end of the matrix
represents the end of the race.
THE OPTIONAL CHEST HEART RATE MONITOR
Whether your goal is to burn fat or to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, the key to achieving the best
results is to maintain the proper heart rate during your
workouts. The optional chest heart rate monitor will
enable you to continuously monitor your heart rate
while you exercise, helping you to reach your personal
fitness goals. To purchase a chest heart rate monitor, please see the front cover of this manual.
7. Measure your heart rate if desired.
See step 6 on page 17.
8.When you are finished exercising, remove the
key from the console.
See step 7 on page 17.
For more information about the iFit Live mode, go
to www.iFit.com.
HOW TO USE THE STEREO SOUND SYSTEM
To play music or audio books through the console’s
stereo speakers, you must connect your MP3 player,
CD player, or other personal audio player to the console through the MP3 jack.
To use the MP3 jack, locate the included audio wire
and plug it into the MP3 jack. Then, plug the audio wire
into a jack on your MP3 player, CD player, or other
personal audio player. Make sure that the audio wire
is fully inserted.
20
THE INFORMATION MODE
3.
CONTRAST LVL: Press the Incline increase and
decrease buttons to adjust the contrast level of the
display.
The console features an information mode that keeps
track of treadmill information and allows you to personalize console settings.
If a module is connected, you may also select the
following screen:
To select the information mode, hold down the Stop
button while inserting the key into the console and then
release the Stop button. When the information mode is
selected, the following information will be shown:
4.
TRAINER VOICE: To turn on or turn off the voice
of the personal trainer, press the Enter button.
If an iFit Live module is connected, you may also
select the following screens:
The time display will show the total number of hours
the treadmill has been used.
5.
DEFAULT MENU: The default menu will appear
when you insert the key into the console or when
you press the Home button. Press the Enter button
repeatedly to select the manual main screen or the
iFit Live screen as the default menu.
The distance display will show the total number of kilometers (or miles) that the walking belt has moved.
The lower display will show the status of an iFit Live
module. If an iFit Live module is connected, the display
will show the words WIFI MODULE. If a USB module
is connected, the display will show the words USB/
SD MODULE. If no module is connected, the display
will show the words NO IFIT MODULE.
6. C
HECK WIFI STATUS: Press the Enter button to
check the status of your iFit Live module. The lower
display will show the software version number, the
network SSID, the network encryption type, the
connection status, the wireless signal strength, the
IP address of the module, the number of registered
users and their names, the results of the DNS
lookup, and the status of the iFit Live server.
While the information mode is selected, the matrix
will display several optional screens. Press the
decrease button next to the Enter button to select
each of the following screens:
7.
SEND/RECEIVE DATA: To send and receive workouts, workout logs, and updates, press the Enter
button. When the process is finished, the words
TRANSFERS DONE will appear in the display.
1.
UNITS: To change the unit of measurement, press
the Enter button. To view distance in miles, select
ENGLISH. To view distance in kilometers, select
METRIC.
To exit the information mode, remove the key from the
console.
2.
DEMO: The console features a display demo
mode, designed to be used if the treadmill is displayed in a store. While the demo mode is turned
on, the console will function normally when you
plug in the power cord, press the power switch
into the reset position, and insert the key into the
console. However, when you remove the key, the
displays will remain lit, although the buttons will not
function. If the demo mode is turned on, the word
ON will appear in the matrix. To turn on or turn off
the demo mode, press the Enter button.
21
HOW TO FOLD AND MOVE THE TREADMILL
HOW TO FOLD THE TREADMILL
HOW TO MOVE THE TREADMILL
To avoid damaging the treadmill, adjust the incline
to the lowest position before you fold the treadmill.
Then, remove the key and unplug the power cord.
CAUTION: You must be able to safely lift 45 lbs. (20
kg) to raise, lower, or move the treadmill.
efore moving the treadmill, fold it as described at the
B
left. CAUTION: Make sure that the latch knob is
locked in the storage position. Moving the treadmill
may require two people.
1. Hold the frame and one of the handrails, and place
one foot against a wheel.
1. Hold the metal frame firmly in the location shown
by the arrow below. CAUTION: Do not hold the
frame by the plastic foot rails. Bend your legs
and keep your back straight.
1
Frame
1
Handrail
Frame
Wheel
2. Pull back on the handrail until the treadmill will roll
on the wheels, and carefully move it to the desired
location. CAUTION: Do not move the treadmill
without tipping it back, do not pull on the frame,
and do not move the treadmill over an uneven
surface.
2.Raise the frame until the latch knob locks in the
storage position. CAUTION: Make sure that the
latch knob locks.
2
3. Place one foot against a wheel, and carefully lower
the treadmill.
Frame
HOW TO LOWER THE TREADMILL FOR USE
1.
See drawing 2. Hold the upper end of the treadmill frame with your right hand. Then, pull the latch
knob to the left. IMPORTANT: Do not turn the
latch knob. If necessary, push the frame forward
slightly. Pivot the frame downward a few inches,
and release the latch knob.
Latch
Knob
2.
See drawing 1 at the left. Hold the metal frame
firmly with both hands, and lower it to the floor.
CAUTION: Do not hold the frame by the plastic
foot rails, and do not drop the frame. Bend your
legs and keep your back straight.
To protect the floor or carpet, place a mat under the
treadmill. Keep the treadmill out of direct sunlight.
Do not leave the treadmill in the storage position in
temperatures above 85° F (30° C).
22
TROUBLESHOOTING
Most treadmill problems can be solved by following the simple steps below. Find the symptom that
applies, and follow the steps listed. If further assistance is needed, see the front cover of this manual.
SYMPTOM: The console displays remain lit when
you remove the key from the console
a.The console features a display demo mode,
designed to be used if the treadmill is displayed in
a store. If the displays remain lit when you remove
the key, the demo mode is turned on. To turn off
the demo mode, hold down the Stop button for a
few seconds. If the displays are still lit, see THE
INFORMATION MODE on page 21 to turn off the
demo mode.
SYMPTOM: The power does not turn on
a.Make sure that the power cord is plugged into a
properly earthed outlet (see page 13). If an extension cord is needed, use only a 3-conductor,
14-gauge (1 mm2) cord that is no longer than 5 ft.
(1.5 m).
SYMPTOM: The displays of the console do not
function properly
b.After the power cord has been plugged in, make
sure that the key is inserted into the console.
a.Remove the key from the console and UNPLUG
THE POWER CORD. Place the treadmill in
the storage position (see HOW TO FOLD THE
TREADMILL on page 22).
c.Check the power switch located on the treadmill
frame near the power cord. If the switch protrudes
as shown, the switch has tripped. To reset the
power switch, wait for five minutes and then press
the switch back in.
Next, remove the two indicated #8 x 3/4" Screws
(6).
c
Tripped
a
Reset
6
SYMPTOM: The power turns off during use
a.Check the power switch (see the drawing above).
If the switch has tripped, wait for five minutes and
then press the switch back in.
b.Make sure that the power cord is plugged in. If the
power cord is plugged in, unplug it, wait for five
minutes, and then plug it back in.
c.Remove the key from the console, and then
reinsert it.
d.If the treadmill still will not run, please see the front
cover of this manual.
23
6
Lower the treadmill (see HOW TO LOWER THE
TREADMILL FOR USE on page 22). Remove the
three #8 x 3/4" Screws (6). Carefully slide the Motor
Hood (57) off.
minimum level. This will calibrate the incline system.
If the incline system does not calibrate, press the
Stop button, and then press the Incline increase or
decrease button again. When the incline system is
calibrated, remove the key from the console.
SYMPTOM: The walking belt slows when walked on
6
57
a.
If an extension cord is needed, use only a 3-conductor, 14-gauge (1 mm2) cord that is no longer
than 5 ft. (1.5 m).
6
b.If the walking belt is overtightened, treadmill performance may decrease and the walking belt may
become damaged. Remove the key and UNPLUG
THE POWER CORD. Using the hex key, turn both
idler roller screws counterclockwise, 1/4 of a turn.
When the walking belt is properly tightened, you
should be able to lift each edge of the walking belt
2 to 3 in. (5 to 7 cm) off the walking platform. Be
careful to keep the walking belt centered. Then,
plug in the power cord, insert the key, and run the
treadmill for a few minutes. Repeat until the walking belt is properly tightened.
Locate the Reed Switch (95) and the Magnet (44)
on the left side of the Pulley (43). Turn the Pulley
until the Magnet is aligned with the Reed Switch.
Make sure that the gap between the Magnet
and the Reed Switch is about 1/8 in. (3 mm). If
necessary, loosen the #8 x 3/4" Truss Head Screw
(19), move the Reed Switch slightly, and then
retighten the Screw. Reattach the Motor Hood (not
shown) with the five #8 x 3/4" Screws (not shown)
and run the treadmill for a few minutes to check for
a correct speed reading.
Front
View
43
44
b
2–3 in.
19
95
Idler Roller Screws
1/8 in.
c.Your treadmill features a walking belt coated with
high-performance lubricant. IMPORTANT: Never
apply silicone spray or other substances to
the walking belt or the walking platform unless
instructed to do so by an authorized service
representative. Such substances may deteriorate the walking belt and cause excessive wear.
If you suspect that the walking belt needs more
lubricant, see the front cover of this manual.
SYMPTOM: The incline of the treadmill does not
change correctly
a. Hold down the Stop button and the Speed increase
button, insert the key into the console, and then
release both buttons. Next, press the Stop button,
and then press the Incline increase or decrease
button. The treadmill will automatically rise to
the maximum incline level and then return to the
d.If the walking belt still slows when walked on, see
the front cover of this manual.
24
SYMPTOM: The walking belt is off-center or slips
when walked on
b. If the walking belt slips when walked on, first
remove the key and UNPLUG THE POWER
CORD. Using the hex key, turn both idler roller
screws clockwise, 1/4 of a turn. When the walking belt is correctly tightened, you should be able
to lift each edge of the walking belt 2 to 3 in. (5 to
7 cm) off the walking platform. Be careful to keep
the walking belt centered. Then, plug in the power
cord, insert the key, and carefully walk on the
treadmill for a few minutes. Repeat until the walking belt is properly tightened.
a. If the walking belt is off-center, first remove the
key and UNPLUG THE POWER CORD. If the
walking belt has shifted to the left, use the hex
key to turn the left idler roller screw clockwise 1/2
of a turn; if the walking belt has shifted to the
right, turn the left idler roller screw counterclockwise 1/2 of a turn. Be careful not to overtighten the
walking belt. Then, plug in the power cord, insert
the key, and run the treadmill for a few minutes.
Repeat until the walking belt is centered.
b
a
SYMPTOM: The console display has lines running
through it
a.If lines appear in the console display, see THE
INFORMATION MODE on page 21 and adjust the
contrast level of the display.
25
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
Burning Fat—To burn fat effectively, you must exercise at a low intensity level for a sustained period of
time. During the first few minutes of exercise, your
body uses carbohydrate calories for energy. Only after
the first few minutes of exercise does your body begin
to use stored fat calories for energy. If your goal is to
burn fat, adjust the intensity of your exercise until your
heart rate is near the lowest number in your training
zone. For maximum fat burning, exercise with your
heart rate near the middle number in your training
zone.
WARNING:
Before beginning this
or any exercise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for persons
over age 35 or persons with pre-existing
health problems.
The heart rate monitor is not a medical device.
Various factors may affect the accuracy of
heart rate readings. The heart rate monitor is
intended only as an exercise aid in determining heart rate trends in general.
Aerobic Exercise—If your goal is to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, you must perform aerobic
exercise, which is activity that requires large amounts
of oxygen for prolonged periods of time. For aerobic
exercise, adjust the intensity of your exercise until your
heart rate is near the highest number in your training
zone.
These guidelines will help you to plan your exercise
program. For detailed exercise information, obtain a
reputable book or consult your physician. Remember,
proper nutrition and adequate rest are essential for
successful results.
WORKOUT GUIDELINES
EXERCISE INTENSITY
Warming Up—Start with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching and light exercise. A warm-up increases your body
temperature, heart rate, and circulation in preparation
for exercise.
Whether your goal is to burn fat or to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, exercising at the proper intensity is the key to achieving results. You can use your
heart rate as a guide to find the proper intensity level.
The chart below shows recommended heart rates for
fat burning and aerobic exercise.
Training Zone Exercise—Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes with your heart rate in your training zone. (During
the first few weeks of your exercise program, do not
keep your heart rate in your training zone for longer
than 20 minutes.) Breathe regularly and deeply as you
exercise—never hold your breath.
Cooling Down—Finish with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching. Stretching increases the flexibility of your muscles
and helps to prevent post-exercise problems.
EXERCISE FREQUENCY
To find the proper intensity level, find your age at the
bottom of the chart (ages are rounded off to the nearest ten years). The three numbers listed above your
age define your “training zone.” The lowest number is
the heart rate for fat burning, the middle number is the
heart rate for maximum fat burning, and the highest
number is the heart rate for aerobic exercise.
To maintain or improve your condition, complete three
workouts each week, with at least one day of rest
between workouts. After a few months of regular exercise, you may complete up to five workouts each week,
if desired. Remember, the key to success is to make
exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your everyday
life.
26
SUGGESTED STRETCHES
The correct form for several basic stretches is shown at the right. Move slowly as you stretch­—never bounce.
1. Toe Touch Stretch
Stand with your knees bent slightly and slowly bend forward from
your hips. Allow your back and shoulders to relax as you reach down
toward your toes as far as possible. Hold for 15 counts, then relax.
Repeat 3 times. Stretches: Hamstrings, back of knees and back.
1
2. Hamstring Stretch
Sit with one leg extended. Bring the sole of the opposite foot toward
you and rest it against the inner thigh of your extended leg. Reach
toward your toes as far as possible. Hold for 15 counts, then relax.
Repeat 3 times for each leg. Stretches: Hamstrings, lower back and
groin.
2
3. Calf/Achilles Stretch
With one leg in front of the other, reach forward and place your
hands against a wall. Keep your back leg straight and your back foot
flat on the floor. Bend your front leg, lean forward and move your
hips toward the wall. Hold for 15 counts, then relax. Repeat 3 times
for each leg. To cause further stretching of the achilles tendons,
bend your back leg as well. Stretches: Calves, achilles tendons and
ankles.
3
4
4. Quadriceps Stretch
With one hand against a wall for balance, reach back and grasp one
foot with your other hand. Bring your heel as close to your buttocks
as possible. Hold for 15 counts, then relax. Repeat 3 times for each
leg. Stretches: Quadriceps and hip muscles.
5. Inner Thigh Stretch
Sit with the soles of your feet together and your knees outward.
Pull your feet toward your groin area as far as possible. Hold for 15
counts, then relax. Repeat 3 times. Stretches: Quadriceps and hip
muscles.
27
5
NOTES
28
NOTES
29
PART LIST
Model No. PETL81711.0 R1111A
Key No. Qty.
Description
Key No. Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
#8 x 1/2" Ground Screw
3/8" x 2 1/2" Bolt
3/8" Nut
3/8" x 3 1/2" Screw
3/8" Star Washer
#8 x 3/4" Screw
5/16" x 3 1/4" Screw
5/16" Star Washer
1/4" x 5/8" Screw
1/4" x 1 3/4" Screw
1/4" Star Washer
3/8" x 1 3/4" Bolt
3/8" x 2" Bolt
1/4" x 2 1/2" Screw
3/8" x 1 3/8" Bolt
1/2" x 2 1/4" Bolt
1/2" Nut
Hood Clip
#8 x 3/4" Truss Head Screw
3/8" x 1 1/2" Bolt
3/8" Jam Nut
Incline Motor Spacer
1/4" x 3/8" Screw
Belt Guide Screw
5/16" x 1 1/4" Bolt
5/16" Flange Nut
5/16" x 1 3/4" Bolt
5/16" Washer
5/16" Nut
1/4" Fender Washer
#8 x 1/2" Screw
1/4" x 1 3/4" Screw
M6 Nut
Hex Key
5/32" Hex Key
Platform Cushion
Left Foot Rail
Latch Warning Decal
Walking Platform
Walking Belt
Belt Guide
Rubber Spacer
Drive Roller/Pulley
Magnet
Reed Switch Clamp
Drive Motor Belt
Drive Motor
Frame Spacer
Frame
Right Foot Rail
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
Storage Latch
Right Rear Foot
Left Rear Foot
Right Footrail Cap
Left Footrail Cap
Idler Roller
Motor Hood
Incline Frame Spacer
Incline Frame
Incline Motor
Controller Ground Wire
Controller
Wire Tie
Belly Pan Plate
Power Switch
Power Cord
Grommet
Belly Pan
Upright Cap
Upright Wire
Left Handrail
Right Handrail
Left Handrail Cover
Right Handrail Cover
Left Upright
Right Upright
Base Cap
Caution Decal
Base Pad
Base
Wheel
Key/Clip
Console Base
Module Housing
Audio Wire
Console
Console Frame
Console Frame Cap
Console Ground Wire
Pulse Bar Bottom
Console Wire Tie
Base Ground Wire
Screw Spacer
Platform Washer
Reed Switch
Platform Isolator
M6 Bolt
1/4" Isolator Bolt
#8 Star Washer
Electronics Bracket
11
2
6
6
6
43
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
25
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
11
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
30
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
8
1
2
2
2
5
1
Key No. Qty.
Description
Key No. Qty.
Description
101
102
103
104
Receptical
UK Power Cord
Filter Bracket
Filter
105
106
*
Motor Isolator
Motor Bushing
User’s Manual
1
1
1
1
1
2
–
Note: Specifications are subject to change without notice. For information about ordering replacement parts, see
the back cover of this manual. *These parts are not illustrated.
31
6
32
34
14
6
55
19
26
56
38
53
94
31
35
25
33
54
19
96
36
19
6
39
14
31
98
19
19
31
94
6
26
25
94
19
97
37
40
41
19
24
19
42
28
94
52
94
19
98
19
29
27
97
3
23
96
31
94
44
43
95
45
19
12
106
16
1
94
19
51
46
24
105
48
19
31
19
41
94
47
27
36
42
28
29
30
103
49
31
32
48
104
3
50
1
19
13
33
16
99
1
EXPLODED DRAWING A
Model No. PETL81711.0 R1111A
EXPLODED DRAWING B
Model No. PETL81711.0 R1111A
6
6
6
58
57
3
59
3
17
58
20
21
17
60
6
1
1
61
99
20
21
22
99
1
62
100
63
18
6
18
6
64
18
6
101
65
6
102
68
6
6
6
33
66
EXPLODED DRAWING C
69
Model No. PETL81711.0 R1111A
71
70
6
75
8
9
7
72
6
69
9
73
74
11
6
10
4
8
76
4
7
5
1
5
10
15
77
92
11
6
73
93
78
74
67
2
79
15
19
81
77
79
3
77
5
78
80
79
93
19
81
19
4
3
77
5
79
19
2
4
34
EXPLODED DRAWING D
Model No. PETL81711.0 R1111A
84
82
31
83
6
31
6
6
6
86
6
85
88
6
89
87
6
6
88
1
6
6
90
6
91
6
6
6
6
6
6
35
31
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, please see the front cover of this manual. To help us assist you, be prepared to provide the following information when contacting us:
• the model number and serial number of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the name of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
•the key number and description of the replacement part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED DRAWING near the end of this manual)
RECYCLING INFORMATION
This electronic product must not be disposed of in municipal waste. To
preserve the environment, this product must be recycled after its useful life
as required by law.
Please use recycling facilities that are authorized to collect this type of waste in
your area. In doing so, you will help to conserve natural resources and improve
European standards of environmental protection. If you require more information
about safe and correct disposal methods, please contact your local city office or
the establishment where you purchased this product.
Part No. 324025 R1111A
Printed in China © 2011 ICON IP, Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement