QUICKIE QM

SEPTEMBER 2014
Product ......................................................................................................................................................................................................................
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES ...........................................................................................................................................................................................
BASE ................................................................................................................................................................................................................
FRAME ....................................................................................................................................................................................................
CHASIS ASSEMBLY......................................................................................................................................................................
CHASIS ASSEMBLY QM-SERIES After S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A .....................................................................
BATTERY BOX ..............................................................................................................................................................................
REAR SWING ARM .......................................................................................................................................................................
FRONT SWING ARM .....................................................................................................................................................................
TRANSIT KIT..................................................................................................................................................................................
MOTOR AND MOTOR MOUNT QM-710,715 & 720...............................................................................................................................
MOTOR AND MOTOR MOUNT QM-SERIES After S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A .............................................................
DRIVE WHEEL........................................................................................................................................................................................
WHEEL LOCKS ......................................................................................................................................................................................
SHROUDS ..............................................................................................................................................................................................
SHROUDS After S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A ...................................................................................................................
FORK AND CASTER ..............................................................................................................................................................................
SEATING & POSITIONING..............................................................................................................................................................................
SEAT POST & INTERFACE....................................................................................................................................................................
SEAT POST & INTERFACE After S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A ........................................................................................
SEAT FRAME .........................................................................................................................................................................................
2" SEAT CUSHION ........................................................................................................................................................................
ASAP II 12-16 SEAT FRAME.........................................................................................................................................................
ASAP II 16-22 SEAT FRAME.........................................................................................................................................................
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER SEAT FRAME..........................................................................................................................
POWERED SEATING .............................................................................................................................................................................
LIFT ................................................................................................................................................................................................
TILT ................................................................................................................................................................................................
HEAVY DUTY TILT ........................................................................................................................................................................
LIFT & TILT COMBO......................................................................................................................................................................
RECLINE W/ POWER SHEER After S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A ...................................................................................
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER SEAT BASE.............................................................................................................................
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER BACK ASSM............................................................................................................................
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER BACKREST .............................................................................................................................
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER ACTUATORS...........................................................................................................................
JAY 3 BACK FOR POWER RECLINE ...........................................................................................................................................
CANTILEVER ARMREST -POWER RECLINE ..............................................................................................................................
FIXED VENT VERTICAL................................................................................................................................................................
HANGER RECIEVER FOR POWER RECLINE .............................................................................................................................
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR DUAL FOOT(POWER RECLINE)..............................................................................................
LATERALS .....................................................................................................................................................................................
SWING-AWAY LATERAL......................................................................................................................................................
LATERALS ............................................................................................................................................................................
BACKREST & UPHOLSTERY ................................................................................................................................................................
BACKRESTS..................................................................................................................................................................................
MANUAL RECLINE BACKREST...........................................................................................................................................
FOLDING BACKREST ..........................................................................................................................................................
NON FOLDING BACKREST .................................................................................................................................................
JAY SPO BACK.....................................................................................................................................................................
ART SPO CUSTOM CURVED BACKREST..........................................................................................................................
CURVED BACKREST ...........................................................................................................................................................
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER BACK ASSM...................................................................................................................
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER BACKREST ....................................................................................................................
RECLINE BACK CUSHION -EXTRA COMFORT .................................................................................................................
UPHOLSTERY ...............................................................................................................................................................................
STANDARD BACK UPHOLSTERY.......................................................................................................................................
MANUAL RECLINE BACK UPHOLSTERY...........................................................................................................................
TENSION ADJUSTABLE 3DX VENTED UPHOLSTERY .....................................................................................................
TENSION ADJUSTABLE BALLISTIC NYLON UPHOLSTERY.............................................................................................
HANGERS & FOOTPLATES...................................................................................................................................................................
FIXED CENTER MOUNT FOOTREST (ASAP SEATING).............................................................................................................
CENTER MOUNT FOOTREST (REHAB & POWER RECLINE)....................................................................................................
SWING AWAY HANGERS .............................................................................................................................................................
65 & 70 DEG SWING AWAY HANGERS..............................................................................................................................
75 DEG TAPERED SWING AWAY HANGER.......................................................................................................................
ELEVATING LEGREST.........................................................................................................................................................
HANGER RECEIVER............................................................................................................................................................
FOOTPLATES.......................................................................................................................................................................
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE..........................................................................................................................................
ADULT ANGLE ADJUSTABLE FOOTPLATE ..............................................................................................................
PAGE 2
1
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
14
16
18
19
21
23
23
24
25
26
27
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
38
39
41
43
44
50
52
53
54
54
55
56
56
56
57
59
61
63
66
67
70
72
75
75
76
77
79
82
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
92
93
94
96
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
KIDS ANGLE ADJUSTABLE FOOTPLATE ................................................................................................................. 98
ELR ALUMINUM FOOTPLATE .................................................................................................................................... 100
ONE PIECE ANGLE ADJ FOOTPLATE....................................................................................................................... 101
EXTENSION TUBES............................................................................................................................................................. 102
ROUND EXTENSION TUBE ........................................................................................................................................ 103
EXTENSION TUBE FOR ONE PIECE ANGLE ADJ FOOTPLATE.............................................................................. 104
HIGH MOUNT EXTENSION TUBE .............................................................................................................................. 105
ELR EXTENSION TUBE .............................................................................................................................................. 106
90 DEG FRONT MOUNT HANGER............................................................................................................................................... 106
90 DEG SWING AWAY HANGERS ...................................................................................................................................... 107
ADULT ANGLE-ADJ FOOTPLATE FRONT MOUNT............................................................................................................ 108
KIDS ANGLE ADJ FOOTPLATE FRONT MOUNT ............................................................................................................... 110
POWER HANGERS ....................................................................................................................................................................... 111
S/A POWER ELR WITH ARTICULATION............................................................................................................................. 112
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR(ASAP SEAT-CENTER MNT FOOTPLATE) ..................................................................... 114
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR(ASAP SEAT-ANGLE ADJ FOOTPLATES)....................................................................... 116
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR(REHAB/RECLINE SEAT-ANGLE ADJ FOOTPLATES) ................................................... 118
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR(REHAB/RECLINE SEAT-CENTER MNT FOOTPLATE) .................................................. 120
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR DUAL FOOT(ASAP SEAT) ............................................................................................... 122
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR DUAL FOOT(POWER RECLINE)..................................................................................... 124
KNEE SUPPORTS .................................................................................................................................................................................. 124
KNEE ADDUCTOR SUPPORT ...................................................................................................................................................... 125
KNEE ADDUCTOR SUPPORT - RECLINE ................................................................................................................................... 126
THIGH SUPPORTS........................................................................................................................................................................ 128
ARMRESTS & RECIEVERS ................................................................................................................................................................... 128
CANTILEVER ARMREST - STANDARD ....................................................................................................................................... 129
CANTILEVER ARMREST - LOW ................................................................................................................................................... 131
SINGLE POST ARMRESTS........................................................................................................................................................... 131
SINGLE POST HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE ARMREST ............................................................................................................. 132
SINGLE POST ARMREST RECIEVER................................................................................................................................. 134
DUAL POST ARMREST................................................................................................................................................................. 134
DUAL POST FIXED HEIGHT ARMREST ............................................................................................................................. 135
DUAL POST HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE FLIP-BACK ARMREST ............................................................................................. 137
DUAL POST FLIP BACK ARMREST RECEIVER................................................................................................................. 139
POWER RECLINE ARMREST....................................................................................................................................................... 139
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER ARMREST W/ PG........................................................................................................... 140
CONE HAND PAD................................................................................................................................................................. 142
LATERALS .............................................................................................................................................................................................. 142
SWING-AWAY LATERAL............................................................................................................................................................... 143
LATERALS ..................................................................................................................................................................................... 144
HEADRESTS .......................................................................................................................................................................................... 144
HEADREST MOUNT THUMB SCREW.......................................................................................................................................... 145
HDRST RECEIVERS ..................................................................................................................................................................... 146
LINX HEADREST ........................................................................................................................................................................... 147
ELECTRONICS ................................................................................................................................................................................................ 147
JOYSTICKS & CONTROLLERS ............................................................................................................................................................. 147
RNET.............................................................................................................................................................................................. 147
R NET REMOTE JOYSTICKS .............................................................................................................................................. 148
RNET CONTROLLER QM SERIES ...................................................................................................................................... 150
R NET ACCESSORY ELECTRONICS.................................................................................................................................. 151
R NET/VR2 PROGRAMMER ................................................................................................................................................ 152
VR2 ................................................................................................................................................................................................ 152
VR2 JOYSTICKS................................................................................................................................................................... 153
VR2 CONTROLLER QM710 ................................................................................................................................................. 154
VR2 CONTROLLER QM715 ................................................................................................................................................. 155
VR2 CONTROLLER QM720 ................................................................................................................................................. 156
ACCESSORY ELECTRONIC MOUNTING .................................................................................................................................... 157
OPTIONAL JOYSTICK HANDLES................................................................................................................................................. 158
JOYSTICK MOUNTS .............................................................................................................................................................................. 158
JOYSTICK MOUNT CANTILEVERED ARM ROUND .................................................................................................................... 159
JOYSTICK ARM FIXED ROUND TUBE......................................................................................................................................... 160
JOYSTICK ARM SWING AWAY ROUND TUBE ........................................................................................................................... 161
JOYSTICK ARM RECLINE SWING AWAY ROUND TUBE........................................................................................................... 162
JOYSTICK HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE MOUNT ROUND TUBE ........................................................................................................ 163
ATTENDANT CONTROL ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................................................................... 164
TOGGLE SWITCH ASSEMBLIES........................................................................................................................................................... 166
4 WAY SWITCH ACTIVATION WITH 3 AXIS CONTROL....................................................................................................................... 168
BATTERIES & CHARGERS.................................................................................................................................................................... 169
FLAT TOP BATTERIES ................................................................................................................................................................. 170
STANDARD BATTERY .................................................................................................................................................................. 171
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
PAGE
3
BATTERY CHARGER ....................................................................................................................................................................
BATTERY SPACER QM710 ..........................................................................................................................................................
RECHARGER.................................................................................................................................................................................
WIRING ...................................................................................................................................................................................................
QM710 WIRING before S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A ...............................................................................................
LIFT TRACK WIRING before S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A.......................................................................................
POWER HARNESS WIRING .........................................................................................................................................................
QM710 WIRING After S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A ..................................................................................................
TRACK WIRING AfterAfter S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A ..........................................................................................
SPECIALTY CONTROL INPUT DEVICES..............................................................................................................................................
SWITCH IT 3 SWITCH HEAD ARRAY...........................................................................................................................................
SWITCH-IT MICRO PILOT/MICRO GUIDE IN BULLET TRAY .....................................................................................................
SWITCH-IT MICRO PILOT/MICRO GUIDE IN BIB-STYLE CHIN CONROL MOUNT...................................................................
ASL COMPACT JOYSTICK WITH INTEGRATED BUTTON .........................................................................................................
ASL MICRO MINI JOYSTICK WITH HAND PAD PLATFORM ......................................................................................................
ASL MICRO EXTREMITY JOYSTICK CHIN/LIP MOUNT .............................................................................................................
ASL MICRO EXTREMITY JOYSTICK MIDLINE ............................................................................................................................
SWING-AWAY BOOM MOUNT W/ EGG SWITCH........................................................................................................................
SWITCH-IT NAKED PROXIMITY SENSOR SYSTEM...................................................................................................................
ASL MUSHROOM JOYSTICK .......................................................................................................................................................
PROPORTIONAL CHIN CONTROL PACKAGE ............................................................................................................................
SWITCH-IT HEAD ARRAY PACKAGES........................................................................................................................................
ASL PROXIMITY HEAD ARRAY PACKAGES...............................................................................................................................
SIP 'N PUFF SYSTEM ...................................................................................................................................................................
OMNI MOUNT ................................................................................................................................................................................
SWITCH-IT MINI BUTTON SWITCHES.........................................................................................................................................
4-WAY TOGGLE ............................................................................................................................................................................
HEADREST CLAMPS ....................................................................................................................................................................
HEAD REST KITS ..........................................................................................................................................................................
MOUNTING CLAMPS ....................................................................................................................................................................
DISCONTINUED SPECIALTY CONTROLS ...........................................................................................................................................
SIP N PUFF SYSTEM ....................................................................................................................................................................
ASL HEAD ARRAY PACKAGE ......................................................................................................................................................
SWITCH-IT HEAD ARRAY PACKAGE ..........................................................................................................................................
PROPORTIONAL CHIN CONTROL PACKAGE ............................................................................................................................
R NET OMNI DISPLAY & COMPACT JOYSTICK .........................................................................................................................
SINGLE SWITCH DEVICES ..........................................................................................................................................................
ACCESSORIES ...............................................................................................................................................................................................
VENT & BATTERY TRAYS .....................................................................................................................................................................
QM710 VENT & BATT TRAY ASAP2 ............................................................................................................................................
QM710 VENT & BATT TRAY FIXED .............................................................................................................................................
QM710 VENT & BATT TRAY POWER RECLINE..........................................................................................................................
TUFFAK TRAY(PULSE POWER CHAIRS).............................................................................................................................................
BACKPACKS AND SEAT POUCHES.....................................................................................................................................................
AUTO BUCKLE POSITIONING BELTS ..................................................................................................................................................
AIRCRAFT BUCKLE POSITIONING BELT.............................................................................................................................................
CHEST STRAP .......................................................................................................................................................................................
TABLET AND SMART PHONE MOUNTS ..............................................................................................................................................
CUP HOLDER .........................................................................................................................................................................................
POWER BUDDY .....................................................................................................................................................................................
REMOTE STOP SWITCH .......................................................................................................................................................................
UTILITY HOOK .......................................................................................................................................................................................
PAGE 4
172
173
174
174
175
179
180
181
186
186
187
189
191
193
194
195
197
198
199
201
202
203
204
206
208
209
210
211
212
213
213
214
216
218
220
221
223
223
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
CHASIS ASSEMBLY
Pos.
1
Item Number
122499
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
5
[08/2011]
Description
CHASIS SUB ASSY BLACK
PAGE
[07/2013]
Pos.
2A
2B
3-5
1,2A,3-5
1,2B,3-5
PAGE 6
CHASIS ASSEMBLY QM-SERIES After S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A
Item Number
121906
116502
126191
126107
126108
Description
WHL CSTR 3SPK BLK W BLK TIRE
WHL CASTER 3 SPK ASSY BLCK
KNOB W/ LANYARD AND HDWR EA
QM CHASIS ASSM W/ BLACK CSTRS
QM CHASIS ASSM W/ GREY CSTRS
Remarks
Black Tire
Grey Tire
Black Tires
Grey Tires
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
BATTERY BOX
Pos.
1
Item Number
104573
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
7
[08/2011]
Description
WELDMENT BATTERY BOX
PAGE
[12/2011]
Pos.
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
PAGE 8
REAR SWING ARM
Item Number
119949
103189-004
114501
103191-005
119597
104637
262132
103186-004
118124
119452
118595
065132
104642
104644
103186-015
120453
262132
103217
114477
Description
REAR CASTER CAP
SHCS,M5X0.8X12,FULL,NP
BEARING IGUS 1517-12
SHCS,M8X1.25X20,FULL,PL
WASHER LARGE OD 8X21X2
PIVOT PIN LOWER REAR
M5 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
BHCS,M8X1.25X16,FULL,PL
MOUNT GAS SPRING REAR
M8X8 BRASS TIP SET SCREW
SHCS,M8X1.25X8,FULL,PL
BOLT SHOULDER 10X16 - M8
SLEEVE LINK PIVOT
LINK ARM
BHCS,M8X1.25X35,FULL,PL
BUMPER REAR CASTING QM710
M5 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
SHCS M4 X .7 X 8 ,FULL,NP
INSERT ANTI PITCH REAR CASTING
Remarks
Includes left and right covers
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
Pos.
24
25
26
1-9,22,23
1-9,22,23
12-15,19,22-24
Item Number
119596
104638
118090
119889
119890
128344
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
9
Description
JAM NUT M10X1
PIVOT PIN UPPER REAR
ALIGNMENT TOOL
REAR SWING ARM W/ BEARINGS R
REAR SWING ARM W/ BEARINGS L
GS STRT W/MNTNG HDWR V3
Remarks
[12/2011]
Includes bearings and internal spacers
Includes bearings and internal spacers
PAGE
[12/2011]
FRONT SWING ARM
Note: See Rear Swing Arm page for additional suspension link parts.
Pos.
1
5
6
7
8
12
1-6
4-6,11,12
4-6,11,12
1-12
1-12
Item Number
265165
103185-005
011111
114500
114501
119888
119884
119885
119886
119973
119974
PAGE 10
Description
WASHER FLAT M13 X 37 X 3 BLK
BHCS,M6X1X12,FULL,PL
WASHER M6 X 18 REG BLK
BEARING IGUS 2528-21
BEARING IGUS 1517-12
CASTER COVER
FRNT SWNG ARM PVT SLV WSHRS
FRNT CSTR HSNG ASSEMBLY R
FRNT CSTR HSNG ASSEMBLY L
FRONT SWING ARM ASSM W/DECAL R
FRONT SWING ARM ASSM W/DECAL L
Remarks
Not used with Transit
Right-includes bearings
Left-includes bearings
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
TRANSIT KIT
[11/2011]
Note: When adding Transit Kit replace existing washers with item 3.
Pos.
1
3
1-3
Item Number
118007
120632
120752
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
11
Description
HHCS M12X1.75X100
1/2" WASHER FENDER STEEL
TRANSIT KIT
PAGE
[5/2012]
Pos.
2
3,5
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
20A
20B
MOTOR AND MOTOR MOUNT QM-710,715 & 720
Item Number
114479
119190
011222
560507
115174
103186-001
341269
264101
118980
210002
104625
112283
114500
262122
265165
118007
118665
230502
PAGE 12
Description
E-STYLE STAINLESS EXTERNAL RETAINING RING
LEVER BRAKE W/ COVER
SET SCREW M3 X .5 CUP DT
WHL LCK PLST COVER BR
BRAKE LEVER LOCKING SPACER
BHCSM8X1.25X10FULLNP
#606 WOODRUFF KEY STEEL
1/2 WASHER HARDENED FLAT
CONICAL LUG NUT
M12 X 1.75 ALL MTL PREV TRQ NT
HUB TAPERED 3 LUG
COVER BRAKE
BEARING IGUS 2528-21
1/4 WASHER LOCK ZN
WASHER FLAT M13 X 37 X 3 BLK
HHCS M12X1.75X100
HHCS M6X1X45 PART NP
HHCS M6 X 1.0 X 50 BLK
Remarks
Set of 3
Used without Wheel Lock
Used when Wheel Lock is attached
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
21
22
23
25
26
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
1-7
8-12
14-20A
14-20A
8-12,26
19,21,24
Item Number
118001
116222
116223
112281
349611
116515
116516
120636
120637
120638
120639
119878
119629
119630
119878
119892
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
13
Description
SUSP SHOCK 150LB
CLAMP WIRE MOUNT 0.375 DIA
CLAMP WIRE MOUNT 0.5 DIA
BRUSH KIT 4 PL
VINYL PLUG 7/8 DIA
MTR/GBX 4 POLE 6 MPH QM710 LH
MTR/GBX 4 POLE 6 MPH QM710 RH
MTR/GBX 8KPH 4POLE QM715 LH
MTR/GBX 8KPH 4POLE QM715 RH
MTR/GBX 13KPH 4POLE QM720 LH
MTR/GBX 13KPH 4POLE QM720 RH
DRIVE WHEEL HUB W/HARDWARE
MTR MNT W/ATTACH HARDWARE R
MTR MNT W/ATTACH HARDWARE L
DRIVE WHEEL HUB W/HARDWARE
TP SHCK W/ MNTNG HRDWR
Remarks
[5/2012]
Inclused 4 brushes & caps
Left,QM-710
Right,QM-710
Left,QM-715 or QM-710 High Torque
Right,QM-715 or QM-710 High Torque
Left, QM-720 or QM-710 Community Package
Right,QM-720 or QM-710 Community Package
Right
Left
PAGE
[07/2013]
MOTOR AND MOTOR MOUNT QM-SERIES After S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A
Pos.
2
3,5
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
20A
20B
Item Number
114479
119190
011222
560507
115174
103186-001
341269
264101
118980
210002
104625
112283
114500
262122
265165
118007
118665
230502
PAGE 14
Description
E-STYLE STAINLESS EXTERNAL RETAINING RING
LEVER BRAKE W/ COVER
SET SCREW M3 X .5 CUP DT
WHL LCK PLST COVER BR
BRAKE LEVER LOCKING SPACER
BHCSM8X1.25X10FULLNP
#606 WOODRUFF KEY STEEL
1/2 WASHER HARDENED FLAT
CONICAL LUG NUT
M12 X 1.75 ALL MTL PREV TRQ NT
HUB TAPERED 3 LUG
COVER BRAKE
BEARING IGUS 2528-21
1/4 WASHER LOCK ZN
WASHER FLAT M13 X 37 X 3 BLK
HHCS M12X1.75X100
HHCS M6X1X45 PART NP
HHCS M6 X 1.0 X 50 BLK
Remarks
Set of 3
Used without Wheel Lock
Used when Wheel Lock is attached
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
21
22
23
25
1A-7
1A-7
1B-7
1B-7
1C-7
1C-7
2-7
9-12
14-20A
14-20A
9-12,26
19,21,24
1A-9,11,12,25
1A-9,11,12,25
1B-9,11,12,25
1B-9,11,12,25
1C-9,11,12,25
1C-9,11,12,25
Item Number
118001
124936
112281
349611
123487
123488
123490
123491
123492
123493
126135
119878
119629
119630
119878
119892
126129
126130
126131
126132
126133
126134
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
15
Description
SUSP SHOCK 150LB
CLIP, WIRE SADDLE
BRUSH KIT 4 PL
VINYL PLUG 7/8 DIA
MTR/GBX 4 PL QM710 LSTFH LH
MTR/GBX 4 PL QM710 LSTFH RH
MTR/GBX 4PL QM710 LSTFH LH
MTR/GBX 4PL QM710 LSTFH RH
MTR/GBX 4PL QM710 LSTFH LH
MTR/GBX 4PL QM710 LSTFH RH
MOTOR BRAKE LEVER KIT
DRIVE WHEEL HUB W/HARDWARE
MTR MNT W/ATTACH HARDWARE R
MTR MNT W/ATTACH HARDWARE L
DRIVE WHEEL HUB W/HARDWARE
TP SHCK W/ MNTNG HRDWR
MTR/GBX/HUB 4PL QM7 6MPH LH
MTR/GBX/HUB 4PL QM7 6MPH RH
MTR/GBX/HUB 4PL QM7 5MPH LH
MTR/GBX/HUB 4PL QM7 5MPH RH
MTR/GBX/HUB 4PL QM7 8MPH LH
MTR/GBX/HUB 4PL QM7 8MPH RH
Remarks
[07/2013]
Left-10kph
Right-10kph
Left-8kph
Right-8kph
Left-13kph
Right-13kph
Right
Left
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
PAGE
[03/2014]
DRIVE WHEEL
Pos.
3
4A
4B
4C
4D
Item Number
112273
384709
384261
120923
125284
Description
SHCS M6X1X20X FULL, PL S
TIRE PNEU 14" X 3"
TIRE W/INSERT 14" X 3"
3X8 KNOBBY TIRE BLACK DUAL DEN
TIRE PNEU 14" X 3" BLK
5
6
1-3,4A,5
1-3,4B
1-3,4C,5
384739
200135
116578
120921
121907
INNER TUBE 14"X 3" 90D STEM
CONICAL LUG NUT
WHL 3 SPK BLACK 3X8, 14" X 3" PNEU
WHL 3 SPK 3X8 KNB DD
WHL 3 SPK 3X8 KNB BLK SOLID BLACK
PAGE 16
Remarks
Grey
Grey
Black
Black
Pneumatic-Grey Tires
Solid Insert Dual Density Tires-Grey
Solid Insert Dual Density Tires-Black
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[03/2014]
NOTE: If changing to pneumatic tires on chairs with S/N prior to M710-101829, you must change shocks to item #118001.
Note: As of 09/01/2012 QM7 series chairs began shipping with Dual Density Tires. Replacement wheels for chairs prior to 09/01/2012 should be
ordered in pairs.
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
17
PAGE
[11/2011]
Pos.
1
2
3
3-9
3-9
1-9
1-9
WHEEL LOCKS
Item Number
230502
262122
210084
116472
116473
119911
119912
PAGE 18
Description
HHCS M6 X 1.0 X 50 BLK
1/4 WASHER LOCK ZN
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 BLACK
WHEEL LOCK PUSH R
WHEEL LOCK PUSH L
WHEEL LOCK ASSEMBLY R
WHEEL LOCK ASSEMBLY L
Remarks
Right
Left
Right
Left
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[3/2012]
SHROUDS
Pos.
1A-2
1A-2
1A-2
1A-2
1A,2
1A-2
1A-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
Item Number
119897
119898
119899
119900
119901
121070
121071
120958
120959
120960
120961
120962
121130
121131
120963
120964
120965
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
19
Description
MAIN SHROUD KIT RED
MAIN SHROUD KIT BLUE
MAIN SHROUD KIT BLACK
MAIN SHROUD KIT SILVER
MAIN SHROUD KIT COPPER
QM710 SHROUD KIT MAIN DIGITAL
QM710 SHROUD KIT MAIN WOODLAND
QM715 MAIN SHROUD RED
QM715 MAIN SHROUD BLUE
QM715 MAIN SHROUD BLACK
QM715 MAIN SHROUD SILVER
QM715 MAIN SHROUD COPPER
QM715 SHROUD KIT MAIN DIGITAL
QM715 SHROUD KIT MAIN WOODLAND
QM720 MAIN SHROUD RED
QM720 MAIN SHROUD BLUE
QM720 MAIN SHROUD BLACK
Remarks
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
PAGE
Pos.
[3/2012]
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
2
3
3
3
3
3
2,3
2,3
4
5
Item Number
120966
120967
121132
121133
119907
119902
119903
119904
119905
119906
121072
121073
118091
116396
PAGE 20
Description
QM720 MAIN SHROUD SILVER
QM720 MAIN SHROUD COPPER
QM720 SHROUD KIT MAIN DIGITAL
QM720 SHROUD KIT MAIN WOODLAND
SHROUD FASTNERS KIT
REAR SHROUD KIT RED
REAR SHROUD KIT BLUE
REAR SHROUD KIT BLACK
REAR SHROUD KIT SILVER
REAR SHROUD KIT COPPER
SHROUD KIT REAR DIGITAL CAMO
SHROUD KIT REAR WOODLAND CAMO
EXTRUDED U NUT M5X0.8
SHROUD TOP ASSM
Remarks
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
Set of 10
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[10/2013]
SHROUDS After S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A
Pos.
1A-2
1A-2
1A-2
1A-2
1A,2
1A-2
1A-2
1A-2
1A-2
1A-2
1A-2
1A-2
1A-2
1A-2
1A-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
Item Number
119897
119898
119899
119900
119901
121070
121071
126137
126138
126139
126140
126141
126142
126143
126144
120958
120959
120960
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
21
Description
MAIN SHROUD KIT RED
MAIN SHROUD KIT BLUE
MAIN SHROUD KIT BLACK
MAIN SHROUD KIT SILVER
MAIN SHROUD KIT COPPER
QM710 SHROUD KIT MAIN DIGITAL
QM710 SHROUD KIT MAIN WOODLAND
710 MAIN SHROUD KIT GRN APPLE
710 MAIN SHROUD KIT YELLOW
710 MAIN SHROUD KIT PINK
710 MAIN SHROUD KIT PURPLE
710 MAIN SHROUD KIT FLAT BLACK
710 MAIN SHRD KIT MDNIGHT BLUE
710 MAIN SHROUD KIT WHITE
710 MAIN SHRD KIT CARBON FIBER
QM715 MAIN SHROUD RED
QM715 MAIN SHROUD BLUE
QM715 MAIN SHROUD BLACK
Remarks
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-710
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
PAGE
Pos.
[10/2013]
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1B-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
1C-2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
5
6
Item Number
120961
120962
121130
121131
126145
126146
126147
126148
126149
126150
126151
126152
120963
120964
120965
120966
120967
121132
121133
126153
126154
126155
126156
126157
126158
126159
126160
119907
126169
126170
126171
126172
126173
126174
126175
126176
126177
126178
126179
126180
126181
126182
126183
118091
126136
126604
PAGE 22
Description
QM715 MAIN SHROUD SILVER
QM715 MAIN SHROUD COPPER
QM715 SHROUD KIT MAIN DIGITAL
QM715 SHROUD KIT MAIN WOODLAND
715 MAIN SHROUD KIT GRN APPLE
715 MAIN SHROUD KIT YELLOW
715 MAIN SHROUD KIT PINK
715 MAIN SHROUD KIT PURPLE
715 MAIN SHROUD KIT FLAT BLACK
715 MAIN SHRD KIT MDNIGHT BLUE
715 MAIN SHROUD KIT WHITE
715 MAIN SHROUD KIT CARB FIBER
QM720 MAIN SHROUD RED
QM720 MAIN SHROUD BLUE
QM720 MAIN SHROUD BLACK
QM720 MAIN SHROUD SILVER
QM720 MAIN SHROUD COPPER
QM720 SHROUD KIT MAIN DIGITAL
QM720 SHROUD KIT MAIN WOODLAND
720 MAIN SHROUD KIT GRN APPLE
720 MAIN SHROUD KIT YELLOW
720 MAIN SHROUD KIT PINK
720 MAIN SHROUD KIT PURPLE
720 MAIN SHROUD KIT FLAT BLACK
720 MAIN SHRD KIT MDNIGHT BLUE
720 MAIN SHROUD KIT WHITE
720 MAIN SHROUD KIT CARB FIBER
SHROUD FASTNERS KIT
REAR SHROUD ASSY STFH RED
REAR SHROUD ASSY STFH BLACK
REAR SHROUD ASSY STFH BLUE
REAR SHROUD ASSY STFH SILVER
REAR SHROUD ASSY STFH COPPER
REAR SHROUD ASSY DIGITAL CAMO
REAR SHROUD ASSY WOOD CAMO
REAR SHROUD ASSY STFH GRN APL
REAR SHROUD ASSY STFH YELLOW
REAR SHROUD ASSY STFH PINK
REAR SHROUD ASSY STFH PURPLE
REAR SHRD ASSY STFH FLAT BLACK
RR SHRD ASSY STFH MDNGHT BLUE
REAR SHRD ASSY STFH CARB FIBER
REAR SHROUD ASSY STFH WHITE
EXTRUDED U NUT M5X0.8
BATTERY COVER QM7XX
KIT SHROUD COLOR SAMPLES
Remarks
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-715
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
QM-720
Set of 10
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
FORK AND CASTER
NOTE: Front Caster housing shown. Components are the same for the Rear Caster.
Pos.
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10A
10B
11
Item Number
230041
250098
481480
230048
107356
349542
010514
526064
116502
121906
320021
Description
M16X1.5 NYLOCK NUT
M16 HARDENED
CASTER FORK SPACER
HHCS M16 X 1.5 X 90
NUT HEX NYLOCK M10 CLEAR
BEARING BALL 6203-2RS-16
PLATE ANTI FLUTTER
SPACER BEARING CASTER 16MM
WHL CASTER 3 SPK ASSY BLCK
WHL CSTR 3SPK BLK W BLK TIRE
RETAINING RING CSTR BEARING
12
1-6
1-6
105537
119909
119954
BEARING BALL 6001-2RS 12X28X8
FORK & STEM ASSEMBLY RT
FORK & STEM ASSEMBLY LT
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
23
Remarks
Grey Tire
Black Tire
PAGE
[11/2011]
Pos.
2
4
5
7
9
1,2,5
3,4
6,7
8,9
SEAT POST & INTERFACE
Item Number
120383
116393
011514-004
103221
116389
119918
119894
119895
119919
PAGE 24
Description
M8 KNOB 2 LOBE
SHCS,M8X1.25X35,FULL,PL
SHOULDER BOLT
SHCS,M8X1.25X16,FULL,PL
SHCS,M8X1.25X10,FULL,PL
SEAT INTERFACE ASSEMBLY
FRNT ST PST W/ MNTNG HRDWR
RR ST PST W/ MNTNG HRDWR
NON TILT SEAT INTERFACE
Remarks
Add when Lift or Tilt is not used
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[03/2013]
SEAT POST & INTERFACE After S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A
Pos.
1
2,14,15
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
9,10
11,12
11
12
13
2,3,8
1,2,4,7,13-15
4-7,13
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
25
Item Number
124037
126191
122485
210085
103221
124034
124033
065132
116393
013158
126102
126103
125756
124197
125652
126104
126106
126105
Description
WELDMENT INTERFACE
KNOB W/ LANYARD AND HDWR EA
SEATPOST FRONT
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8
SHCS,M8X1.25X16,FULL,PL
WLDMNT SEATPOST REAR RH
WLDNT SEATPOST REAR LH
SHOULDER BOLT
SHCS,M8X1.25X10,FULL,PL
SHCS M8 X 1.25 X 20 BLK W/PL
PACKER MODULE W/ HDWR
PACKER PIVOTS W/ HDWR
FHCS, M8X1.25X12, FULL PL
PACKER PIVOT
bushing
FRONT POSTS W/ HDWR PAIR
SEAT BASE INTERFACE W/ HDWR
REAR POSTS W/ HDWR PAIR
Remarks
Right
Left
PAGE
Pos.
[03/2013]
16-18
PAGE 26
Item Number
126192
Description
INTERFACE CABLE W/ HDWR EA
Remarks
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
(10/2010]
2" SEAT CUSHION
NOTE: On all Quickie 2 and GP Family of Chairs an inch deeper cushion is utilized on all seat depths.
Pos.
>>>>
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
>>>>
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
>>>>
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
Item Number
700025
700026
700027
700028
700029
700035
700045
700055
700056
700002
700012
700022
700032
700042
700052
700062
700072
700082
700107
700108
700102
700112
700122
700132
700142
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
27
Description
10" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 10" X 8" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 10" X 9" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 10" X 10" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 10" X 11" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 10" X 12" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 10" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 10" X 14" X 2"
11" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 11" X 8" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 11" X 9" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 11" X 10" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 11" X 11" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 11" X 12" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 11" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 11" X 14" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 11" X 15" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 11" X 16" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 11" X 17" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 11" X 18" X 2"
12" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 12" X 8" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 12" X 9" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 12" X 10" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 12" X 11" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 12" X 12" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 12" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 12" X 14" X 2"
Pos.
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
>>>>
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
>>>>
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
Item Number
700152
700162
700172
700182
700192
700207
700208
700202
700212
700222
700232
700242
700252
700262
700272
700277
700267
700287
700288
700282
700292
700302
700312
700322
700332
700342
Description
SEAT CUSHION 12" X 15" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 12" X 16" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 12" X 17" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 12" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 12" X 19" X 2"
13" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 13" X 8" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 13" X 9" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 13" X 10" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 13" X 11" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 13" X 12" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 13" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 13" X 14" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 13" X 15" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 13" X 16" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 13" X 17" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 13" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 13" X 19" X 2"
14" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 8" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 9" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 10" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 11" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 12" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 14" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 15" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 16" X 2"
PAGE
Pos.
(10/2010]Item Number
1,2
700352
1,2
700362
1,2
700372
1,2
700382
1,2
700392
1,2
702110
>>>>
1,2
700398
1,2
700402
1,2
700412
1,2
700422
1,2
700432
1,2
700442
1,2
700452
1,2
700462
1,2
700472
1,2
700482
1,2
700492
1,2
702111
>>>>
1,2
700498
1,2
700502
1,2
700512
1,2
700522
1,2
700532
1,2
700542
1,2
700552
1,2
700562
1,2
700572
1,2
700582
1,2
700592
1,2
702112
>>>>
1,2
700585
1,2
700606
1,2
700597
1,2
700602
1,2
700606
1,2
700612
1,2
700622
1,2
700632
1,2
700642
1,2
700652
1,2
700662
1,2
700672
1,2
702113
>>>>
1,2
700682
1,2
700692
1,2
700702
1,2
700712
1,2
700722
1,2
700732
1,2
700742
1,2
700752
1,2
700762
PAGE 28
Description
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 17" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 19" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 20" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 14" X 22" X 2"
15" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 15" X 11" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 15" X 12" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 15" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 15" X 14" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 15" X 15" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 15" X 16" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 15" X 17" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 15" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 15" X 19" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 15" X 20" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 15" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 15" X 22" X 2"
16" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 16" X 11" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 16" X 12" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 16" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 16" X 14" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 16" X 15" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 16" X 16" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 16" X 17" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 16" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 16" X 19" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 16" X 20" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 16" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 16" X 22" X 2"
17" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 11" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 12" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 14" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 12" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 15" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 16" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 17" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 19" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 20" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 17" X 22" X 2"
18" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 18" X 12" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 18" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 18" X 14" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 18" X 15" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 18" X 16" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 18" X 17" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 18" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 18" X 19" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 18" X 20" X 2"
Pos.
1,2
1,2
>>>>
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
>>>>
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
>>>>
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
>>>>
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
>>>>
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
Item Number
700772
702114
700782
700792
700802
700812
700822
700832
700842
700852
700862
700872
702115
700882
700892
700902
700912
700922
700932
700942
700952
700962
700972
702116
702080
702081
702082
702083
702084
702085
702086
702087
702088
702089
702090
702091
702092
702093
702094
702095
702096
702097
702098
702117
702099
702100
702101
702102
702103
702104
702105
Description
SEAT CUSHION 18" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 18" X 22" X 2"
19" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 19" X 12" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 19" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 19" X 14" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 19" X 15" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 19" X 16" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 19" X 17" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 19" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 19" X 19" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 19" X 20" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 19" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 19" X 22" X 2"
20" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 20" X 12" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 20" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 20" X 14" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 20" X 15" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 20" X 16" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 20" X 17" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 20" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 20" X 19" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 20" X 20" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 20" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 20" X 22" X 2"
21" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 21" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 21" X 14" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 21" X 15" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 21" X 16" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 21" X 17" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 21" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 21" X 19" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 21" X 20" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 21" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 21" X 22" X 2"
22" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 22" X 13" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 22" X 14" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 22" X 15" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 22" X 16" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 22" X 17" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 22" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 22" X 19" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 22" X 20" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 22" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 22" X 22" X 2"
24" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 24" X 14" X 2
SEAT CUSHION 24" X 15" X 2
SEAT CUSHION 24" X 16" X 2
SEAT CUSHION 24" X 17" X 2
SEAT CUSHION 24" X 18" X 2
SEAT CUSHION 24" X 19" X 2
SEAT CUSHION 24" X 20" X 2"
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1,2
1,2
>>>>
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
>>>>
1,2
Item Number
702106
702118
702220
702221
702222
702223
702224
702225
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
29
Description
SEAT CUSHION 24" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 24" X 22" X 2"
26" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 26" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 26" X 19" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 26" X 20" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 26" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 26" X 22" X 2"
28" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 28" X 18" X 2"
Pos.
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
>>>>
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
Item Number
702226
702227
702228
702229
702230
702231
702232
702233
702234
Description
SEAT CUSHION 28" X 19" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 28" X 20" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 28" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 28" X 22" X 2"
30" WIDE SEAT CUSHION
SEAT CUSHION 30" X 18" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 30" X 19" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 30" X 20" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 30" X 21" X 2"
SEAT CUSHION 30" X 22" X 2"
(10/2010]
PAGE
[11/2011]
Pos.
1
3
3
4
1-5
1,5
6
7
8
Item Number
116576
118651
118771
561062
118658
119860
119271
230497
118927
PAGE 30
ASAP II 12-16 SEAT FRAME
Description
SHCA, M8X1.25X20, FULL, NP
SIDE FRAME WELDMENT 12-16 L
SIDE FRAME WELDMENT 12-16 R
1" INSERT PLUG
SEAT FRAME 12-16
WIDTH FILLER RAIL KIT W/ HRDW
SHCS,M8X1.25X35,PF,NP
M5-.8 X 20 MM BH C/S
SEAT FRAME PLUG
Remarks
Left,12x12 thru 16x19
Right,12x12 thru 16x19
Pair- used with 16" wodth only
Used w/ Center Mount Footrest
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
ASAP II 16-22 SEAT FRAME
Note: For 24" wide seat frame, please contact Built For Me.
Pos.
1
3
4
5A-6
5A-6
5B-6
5B-6
6
7
1-4,5A-8
1-4,5B-8
9
10
Item Number
230015
118593
230497
119861
119862
119863
119864
561062
116576
118629
118616
118927
117855
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
31
Description
BHCS M5 X.8 X8MM
SUPPORT SEAT PAN
M5-.8 X 20 MM BH C/S
SD FRM W/ RV NT AND PLG 16-20R
SD FRM W/ RV NT AND PLG 16-20L
SD FRM W/ RV NT AND PLG 18-22R
SD FRM W/ RV NT AND PLG 18-22L
1" INSERT PLUG
SHCS,M8X1.25X20,FULL,NP
SEAT FRAME 16-20
SEAT FRAME 18-22
SEAT FRAME PLUG
SHCS LOW HD M8X1.25X16 CLSS
Remarks
Right-16x12 thru 20x20
Left-16x12 thru 20x20
Right-18x16 thru 22x22
Left-18x16 thru 22x22
16"-20" Seat Width
18"-22" Seat Width- for PLS6 only
Used w/ Center Mount Footrest
Mounts Frame to Interface
PAGE
(10/2011)
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER SEAT FRAME
Note: On QM7 series fits chairs prior to S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A.
Pos.
1
2
3
4A
4B
4C
4D
4E
4F
5
6
7
8
Item Number
210074
102912
011806-001
103194-001
103194-002
103194-003
103194-004
103194-005
103194-006
250104
102262-001
223120
262141
PAGE 32
Description
M8 NUT NYLOCK BLK
BRACKET REAR ADJ PIVOT
VELCRO 2 x 3
CROSSBAR 16W
CROSSBAR 17W
CROSSBAR 18W
CROSSBAR 19W
CROSSBAR 20W
CROSSBAR 22W
WASHER FLAT M6
SHCS M6 x 1 x 8 W/ PL
3/8 16 X .625 HEX HD C/S W/ PATCH
3/8 LOCK WASHER
Remarks
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
22"
WIDE
WIDE
WIDE
WIDE
WIDE
WIDE
Pos.
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Item Number
103462
262133
230129
102937
102922
102923
102259-001
102915
102955
102913
250104
221102
117829
Description
WASHER 21/32"ID X 27/32"OD
WASHER LOCK M6
FHCS M8 x 1.25 x 20 W/ PL
BASE SEAT PAN
WING SEAT PAN-LEFT
WING SEAT PAN-RIGHT
BHCS M5 x .8 x 12 W/PL INORG
DOVE TAIL CHANNEL
NUT CHANNEL M6 x 50.8
MOUNT REAR ADJ PIVOT
WASHER FLAT M6
1/4-28 x 3/4 HEX C/S BLK W/ PAT
REAR PIVOT POST ADJ
Remarks
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
22
23
24
25
26
Item Number
349595
481466
106943
221102
234950
Description
BEARING INGUS 3/8 x 15/32 x1/2
REC PIVOT BOSS
WASHER FLAT AN 1/4 ROHS
1/4-28 x 3/4 HEX C/S BLK W/ PAT
M8-20 HEX C/S
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
33
Remarks
Pos.
27
28
29
30
Item Number
011648
102932
102260-001
210085
Description
WASHER FLAT M8
BRKT LEAF
SHCS M5X0.8X18 FULL NP
M8-20 HEX C/S
Remarks
(10/2011)
PAGE
[11/2011]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
6,7
Item Number
120760
119917
119915
117875
117855
116519
230129
122711
PAGE 34
LIFT
Description
LIFT MODULE 9 IN MBL
REPLACEMENT LIMIT SWITCH LIFT
REPLACEMENT LIFT ACCUATOR
WASHER LARGE OD 8X24X2
SHCS LOW HD M8X1.25X16 CLSS
ADAPTER PLATE LIFT
FHCS M8 X 1.25 X 20 W/PL
ASAP ADAPTER W/ HDWR
Remarks
Used with non-tilt chairs only
Used with non-tilt chairs only
Used with non-tilt chairs only
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[10/2011]
TILT
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Item Number
116474
020063-070
106694
118026
117875
117855
103221
Description
MDL PWR TILT SPOT ADJ LIM 16DG
HARNESS DELPHI ACTUATOR 700mm
ACTUATOR KIT
TILT MODULE SHROUD, REAR
WASHER LARGE OD 8X24X2
SHCS LOW HD M8X1.25X16 CLSS
SHCS M8 X 1.25 X 16W/PL INORG
8
103184-003
BHCS M5X0.8X10 FULLPL
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
35
Remarks
Includes Micro Switch
without Lift
with Lift n/a on Pulse
PAGE
[10/2011]
HEAVY DUTY TILT
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Item Number
119303
020063-070
120945
118026
117875
117855
103221
Description
HD POWER TILT ADJ LIMIT
HARNESS DELPHI ACTUATOR 700mm
KIT TILT SPOT ADJ LIM ACT HD
TILT MODULE SHROUD, REAR
WASHER LARGE OD 8X24X2
SHCS LOW HD M8X1.25X16 CLSS
SHCS M8 X 1.25 X 16W/PL INORG
8
103184-003
BHCS M5X0.8X10 FULLPL
PAGE 36
Remarks
without Lift
with Lift
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
LIFT & TILT COMBO
[06/2013]
Note: See Lift Track Wiring Page for cable track parts.
Note: Retro- Fit on chairs built after July 2013 only.
Pos.
1
Item Number
123473
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
37
Description
MDL PWR LIFT AND TILT COMBO
PAGE
(06/2013)
Pos.
1-4
1-4
1-4
1-4
1-4
1-4
1-4
1-4
2
4
5
2-4
2-4
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER SEAT BASE
Item Number
126731
126732
126733
126734
126735
127191
127192
127193
117855
119271
010615
126118
126119
PAGE 38
Description
ASSY SEATPAN 14X20
ASSY SEATPAN 16X20
ASSY SEATPAN 18X20
ASSY SEATPAN 20X20
ASSY SEATPAN 22X20
ASSY SEATPAN 18X22
ASSYSEATPAN 20X22
ASSY SEATPAN 22X22
SHCS LOW HD M8X1.25X16, FULL,
SHCS,M8X1.25X35 PF,NP
SQUARE END CAP CNTR LEG SPPRT
SIDE TRACK W/ HDWR 20 DEEP
SIDE TRACK W/ HDWR 22 DEEP
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER BACK ASSM
Pos.
1A
1B
1C
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
10
10
10
10
10
11A
11B
12
Item Number
126092
126093
123554
262132
102260-003
122828
122829
122830
122831
122832
126121
126122
126123
126124
126206
122838
123796
106091
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
39
Description
PUSH BAR ASSEMBLY ADJ LH
PUSH BAR ASSEMBLY ADJ RH
PUSH HANDLE ASSY
WASHER, LOCK, M5
SHCS M5X0.8X35 PART NP
WLDMNT 14W CROSS BAR
WLDMNT 16W CROSS BAR
WLDMNT 18W CROSS BAR
WLDMNT 20W CROSS BAR
WLDMNT 22W CROSS BAR
CROSS BAR REC PIVOT W/ HDWR 14
CROSS BAR REC PIVOT W/ HDWR 16
CROSS BAR REC PIVOT W/ HDWR 18
CROSS BAR REC PIVOT W/ HDWR 20
CROSS BAR REC PIVOT W/ HDWR 22
BACKREST SHROUD SMALL
BACKREST SHROUD LARGE
PUSH PIN FASTNER PLSTC
(06/2013)
Remarks
Left
Right
1 side
PAGE
Pos.
(06/2013) Item Number
15
103042
16
102259-001
17
122856
18
342088
19
106937
20
263100
21A
122837
21B
125426
2,3,5-9 126128
15,21
126126
13-16
126125
18-20
126127
PAGE 40
Description
SHCS M5X0.8X8 FULL PL
BHCS, M5X0.8X12, FULL,PL
DISTRIBUTION BLOCK BRACKET
GAS SPRING S626 T/R
NUT NYLOCK THIN 5/16-18 ROHS
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT
ADAPTER BRACKET ISM
ADAPTOR BRACKET ISM WIDE
RECLINE BACK ASSM HDWR KIT
SEATING MODULE BRKT W/ HDWR
DISTRIBUTION BLOCK BRKT W HDWR
GAS SPRING W/ HDWR
Remarks
14-18 wide, mounts on right
20-22 wide, mounts on left
14-18 wide, mounts on right/ 20-22 wide, mounts on left
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
(11/2011)
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER BACKREST
Pos.
1A
1B
3A
3B
2
4
5
6
7
8A
8B
8C
9
9
9
9
9
Item Number
125431
125432
125428
124611
481471
102257
267021
122848
103185-005
122839
125332
125333
106361-043
106361-044
106361-045
106361-054
106361-001
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
41
Description
SOLID BCKRST PL NARROW ASSM
SOLID BCKRST PL WIDE ASSM
LINEAR SLIDER CARRIAGE W/NUT FLOATING
LINEAR SLIDER CARRIAGE
GLIDE SPACER
BHCS,M4X0.7X8,FULL,NP
#6 WASHER FLAT
UPPER ACT CLEVIS MID SW
BHCS,M6X1X12,FULL,PL
MOUNTING BRACKET STD BACKREST
MOUNTING BRACKET NARROW STD BACK
MOUNTING BRACKET WIDE STD BACK
BACK SUB ASSY STD 14X16
BACK SUB ASSY STD 14X18
BACK SUB ASSY STD 14X20
BACK SUB ASSY STD 16X16
BACK SUB ASSY STD 16X18
Remarks
Use with J3 Backs
Use with Std Backs 14-18"
Use with 20" -22" Backs
PAGE
Pos.
(11/2011)
Item Number
9
106361-002
9
106361-057
9
106361-009
9
106361-010
9
106361-065
9
106361-066
9
106361-016
9
106361-060
9
106361-061
9
106361-062
10
220125
11
106944
Description
BACK SUB ASSY STD 16X20
BACK SUB ASSY STD 18X16
BACK SUB ASSY STD 18X18
BACK SUB ASSY STD 18X20
BACK SUB ASSY STD 20X16
BACK SUB ASSY STD 20X18
BACK SUB ASSY STD 20X20
BACK SUB ASSY STD 22X16
BACK SUB ASSY STD 22X18
BACK SUB ASSY STD 22X20
1/4-20 X .75 HHCS BLK W/PL
1/4 FLAT WASHER STEEL
Remarks
SPO Back only
SPO Back only
NOTE: IF RETROFITTING A TILT OR RECLINE ONTO AN EXISTING CHAIR PLEASE CONTACT SUNRISE MEDICAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT
TO ENSURE ALL REQUIRED PARTS ARE PURCHASED.
PAGE 42
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER ACTUATORS
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Item Number
201263
263140
341571
505615
263100
226236
223120
263140
560030
506033
108843
122836
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
43
(06/2013)
Description
3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT BLK ZINC
3/8 WASHER FLAT
1/2" SHOULDER BOLT
ACT LINK PIN
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT
5/16-18 X 1/2 B/H C/S BLK
3/8-16X.625 HEX HD C/S W/PATCH
3/8 WASHER FLAT
REAR ACT THRUST WASHER
LOWER RECLINE ACT PIVOT
ACT LINAK LA-30-150 REED SWC
ACT LINAK LA-12 0D CLVS 3.5"
PAGE
[03/2014]
Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Item Number
CJ3PMTT14PR
CJ3PMTT16PR
CJ3PMTT18PR
CJ3PMTT20PR
CJ3PLMTT14PR
CJ3PLMTT16PR
CJ3PLMTT18PR
CJ3PLMTT20PR
CJ3PDCMTT14PR
CJ3PDCMTT16PR
CJ3PDCMTT18PR
CJ3PDCMTT20PR
CJ3PAUTS14PR
CJ3PAUTS16PR
CJ3PAUTS18PR
CJ3PAUTS20PR
CJ3PAUTM14PR
CJ3PAUTM16PR
PAGE 44
JAY 3 BACK FOR POWER RECLINE
Description
CVR J3 POS MT TALL 14W
CVR J3 POS MT TALL 16W
CVR J3 POS MT TALL 18W
CVR J3 POS MT TALL 20W
CVR J3 PL MT TALL 14W
CVR J3 PL MT TALL 16W
CVR J3 PL MT TALL 18W
CVR J3 PL MT TALL 20W
CVR J3 PDC MT TALL 14W
CVR J3 PDC MT TALL 16W
CVR J3 PDC MT TALL 18W
CVR J3 PDC MT TALL 20W
CVR J3 BK POS UT STD 14W PR
CVR J3 BK POS UT STD 16W PR
CVR J3 BK POS UT STD 18W PR
CVR J3 BK POS UT STD 20W PR
CVR J3 BK POS UT MED 14W PR
CVR J3 BK POS UT MED 16W PR
Remarks
posterior-mid thoracic
posterior-mid thoracic
posterior-mid thoracic
posterior-mid thoracic
posterior & lateral-mid thoracic
posterior & lateral-mid thoracic
posterior & lateral-mid thoracic
posterior & lateral-mid thoracic
deep contour-mid thoracic
deep contour-mid thoracic
deep contour-mid thoracic
deep contour-mid thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
Item Number
CJ3PAUTM18PR
CJ3PAUTM20PR
CJ3PAUTM22PR
CJ3PAUTT14PR
CJ3PAUTT16PR
CJ3PAUTT18PR
CJ3PAUTT20PR
CJ3PASHS14PR
CJ3PASHS16PR
CJ3PASHS18PR
CJ3PASHS20PR
CJ3PASHS22PR
CJ3PLUTS14PR
CJ3PLUTS16PR
CJ3PLUTS18PR
CJ3PLUTS20PR
CJ3PLUTM14PR
CJ3PLUTM16PR
CJ3PLUTM18PR
CJ3PLUTM20PR
CJ3PLUTT14PR
CJ3PLUTT16PR
CJ3PLUTT18PR
CJ3PLUTT20PR
CJ3PLSHS14PR
CJ3PLSHS16PR
CJ3PLSHS18PR
CJ3PLSHS20PR
CJ3PDLUTS14PR
CJ3PDLUTS16PR
CJ3PDLUTS18PR
CJ3PDLUTS20PR
CJ3PDLUTM14PR
CJ3PDLUTM16PR
CJ3PDLUTM18PR
CJ3PDLUTM20PR
CJ3PDLUTT14PR
CJ3PDLUTT16PR
CJ3PDLUTT18PR
CJ3PDLUTT20PR
CJ3PDLSHS14PR
CJ3PDLSHS16PR
CJ3PDLSHS18PR
CJ3PDLSHS20PR
CJ3PDCUTM14PR
CJ3PDCUTM16PR
CJ3PDCUTM18PR
CJ3PDCUTM20PR
CJ3PDCSHS16PR
CJ3PDCSHS18PR
CJ3PDCSHS20PR
BJ3PMTT14PR
BJ3PMTT16PR
BJ3PMTT18PR
BJ3PMTT20PR
BJ3PLMTT14PR
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
45
Description
CVR J3 BK POS UT MED 18W PR
CVR J3 BK POS UT MED 20W PR
CVR J3 BK POS UT MED 22W PR
CVR J3 BK POS UT TALL 14W PR
CVR J3 BK POS UT TALL 16W PR
CVR J3 BK POS UT TALL 18W PR
CVR J3 BK POS UT TALL 20W PR
CVR J3 BK POS SH STD 14W PR
CVR J3 BK POS SH STD 16W PR
CVR J3 BK POS SH STD 18W PR
CVR J3 BK POS SH STD 20W PR
CVR J3 BK POS SH STD 22W PR
CVR J3 BK PL UT STD 14W PR
CVR J3 BK PL UT STD 16W PR
CVR J3 BK PL UT STD 18W PR
CVR J3 BK PL UT STD 20W PR
CVR J3 BK PL UT MED 14W PR
CVR J3 BK PL UT MED 16W PR
CVR J3 BK PL UT MED 18W PR
CVR J3 BK PL UT MED 20W PR
CVR J3 BK PL UT TALL 14W PR
CVR J3 BK PL UT TALL 16W PR
CVR J3 BK PL UT TALL 18W PR
CVR J3 BK PL UT TALL 20W PR
CVR J3 BK PL SH STD 14W PR
CVR J3 BK PL SH STD 16W PR
CVR J3 BK PL SH STD 18W PR
CVR J3 BK PL SH STD 20W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL UT STD 14W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL UT STD 16W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL UT STD 18W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL UT STD 20W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL UT MED 14W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL UT MED 16W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL UT MED 18W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL UT MED 20W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL UT TALL 14W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL UT TALL 16W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL UT TALL 18W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL UT TALL 20W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL SH STD 14W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL SH STD 16W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL SH STD 18W PR
CVR J3 BK PDL SH STD 20W PR
CVR J3 BK PDC UT MED 14W PR
CVR J3 BK PDC UT MED 16W PR
CVR J3 BK PDC UT MED 18W PR
CVR J3 BK PDC UT MED 20W PR
CVR J3 BK PDC SH STD 16W PR
CVR J3 BK PDC SH STD 18W PR
CVR J3 BK PDC SH STD 20W PR
FOAM J3 POS MT TALL 14W
FOAM J3 POS MT TALL 16W
FOAM J3 POS MT TALL 18W
FOAM J3 POS MT TALL 20W
FOAM J3 PL MT TALL 14W
Remarks
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-shoulder ht
posterior & lateral-shoulder ht
posterior & lateral-shoulder ht
posterior & lateral-shoulder ht
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- shoulder ht
deep lateral- shoulder ht
deep lateral- shoulder ht
deep lateral- shoulder ht
deep contour- upper thoracic
deep contour- upper thoracic
deep contour- upper thoracic
deep contour- upper thoracic
deep contour- shoulder ht
deep contour- shoulder ht
deep contour- shoulder ht
posterior-mid thoracic
posterior-mid thoracic
posterior-mid thoracic
posterior-mid thoracic
posterior & lateral-mid thoracic
[03/2014]
PAGE
Pos.
[03/2014]
Item Number
2
BJ3PLMTT16PR
2
BJ3PLMTT18PR
2
BJ3PLMTT20PR
2
BJ3PDCMTT14PR
2
BJ3PDCMTT16PR
2
BJ3PDCMTT18PR
2
BJ3PDCMTT20PR
2
BJ3PAUTS14PR
2
BJ3PAUTS16PR
2
BJ3PAUTS18PR
2
BJ3PAUTS20PR
2
BJ3PAUTM14PR
2
BJ3PAUTM16PR
2
BJ3PAUTM18PR
2
BJ3PAUTM20PR
2
BJ3PAUTM22PR
2
BJ3PAUTT14PR
2
BJ3PAUTT16PR
2
BJ3PAUTT18PR
2
BJ3PAUTT20PR
2
BJ3PASHS14PR
2
BJ3PASHS16PR
2
BJ3PASHS18PR
2
BJ3PASHS20PR
2
BJ3PASHS22PR
2
BJ3PLUTS14PR
2
BJ3PLUTS16PR
2
BJ3PLUTS18PR
2
BJ3PLUTS20PR
2
BJ3PLUTM14PR
2
BJ3PLUTM16PR
2
BJ3PLUTM18PR
2
BJ3PLUTM20PR
2
BJ3PLUTT14PR
2
BJ3PLUTT16PR
2
BJ3PLUTT18PR
2
BJ3PLUTT20PR
2
BJ3PLSHS14PR
2
BJ3PLSHS16PR
2
BJ3PLSHS18PR
2
BJ3PLSHS20PR
2
BJ3PDLUTS14PR
2
BJ3PDLUTS16PR
2
BJ3PDLUTS18PR
2
BJ3PDLUTS20PR
2
BJ3PDLUTM14PR
2
BJ3PDLUTM16PR
2
BJ3PDLUTM18PR
2
BJ3PDLUTM20PR
2
BJ3PDLUTT14PR
2
BJ3PDLUTT16PR
2
BJ3PDLUTT18PR
2
BJ3PDLUTT20PR
2
BJ3PDLSHS14PR
2
BJ3PDLSHS16PR
2
BJ3PDLSHS18PR
PAGE 46
Description
FOAM J3 PL MT TALL 16W
FOAM J3 PL MT TALL 18W
FOAM J3 PL MT TALL 20W
FOAM J3 PDC MT TALL 14W
FOAM J3 PDC MT TALL 16W
FOAM J3 PDC MT TALL 18W
FOAM J3 PDC MT TALL 20W
FOAM J3 BK POS UT STD 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS UT STD 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS UT STD 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS UT STD 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS UT MED 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS UT MED 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS UT MED 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS UT MED 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS UT MED 22W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS UT TALL 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS UT TALL 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS UT TALL 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS UT TALL 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS SH STD 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS SH STD 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS SH STD 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS SH STD 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK POS SH STD 22W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL UT STD 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL UT STD 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL UT STD 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL UT STD 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL UT MED 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL UT MED 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL UT MED 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL UT MED 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL UT TALL 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL UT TALL 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL UT TALL 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL UT TALL 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL SH STD 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL SH STD 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL SH STD 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK PL SH STD 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL UT STD 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL UT STD 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL UT STD 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL UT STD 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL UT MED 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL UT MED 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL UT MED 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL UT MED 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL UT TALL 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL UT TALL 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL UT TALL 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL UT TALL 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL SH STD 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL SH STD 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDL SH STD 18W PR
Remarks
posterior & lateral-mid thoracic
posterior & lateral-mid thoracic
posterior & lateral-mid thoracic
deep contour-mid thoracic
deep contour-mid thoracic
deep contour-mid thoracic
deep contour-mid thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-shoulder ht
posterior & lateral-shoulder ht
posterior & lateral-shoulder ht
posterior & lateral-shoulder ht
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- shoulder ht
deep lateral- shoulder ht
deep lateral- shoulder ht
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Item Number
BJ3PDLSHS20PR
BJ3PDCUTM14PR
BJ3PDCUTM16PR
BJ3PDCUTM18PR
BJ3PDCUTM20PR
BJ3PDCSHS16PR
BJ3PDCSHS18PR
BJ3PDCSHS20PR
SJ3PMTT14PR
SJ3PMTT16PR
SJ3PMTT18PR
SJ3PMTT20PR
SJ3PLMTT14PR
SJ3PLMTT16PR
SJ3PLMTT18PR
SJ3PLMTT20PR
SJ3PDCMTT14PR
SJ3PDCMTT16PR
SJ3PDCMTT18PR
SJ3PDCMTT20PR
SJ3PAUTS14PR
SJ3PAUTS16PR
SJ3PAUTS18PR
SJ3PAUTS20PR
SJ3PAUTM14PR
SJ3PAUTM16PR
SJ3PAUTM18PR
SJ3PAUTM20PR
SJ3PAUTM22PR
SJ3PAUTT14PR
SJ3PAUTT16PR
SJ3PAUTT18PR
SJ3PAUTT20PR
SJ3PASHS14PR
SJ3PASHS16PR
SJ3PASHS18PR
SJ3PASHS20PR
SJ3PASHS20PR
SJ3PLUTS14PR
SJ3PLUTS16PR
SJ3PLUTS18PR
SJ3PLUTS20PR
SJ3PLUTM14PR
SJ3PLUTM16PR
SJ3PLUTM18PR
SJ3PLUTM20PR
SJ3PLUTT14PR
SJ3PLUTT16PR
SJ3PLUTT18PR
SJ3PLUTT20PR
SJ3PLSHS14PR
SJ3PLSHS16PR
SJ3PLSHS18PR
SJ3PLSHS20PR
SJ3PDLUTS14PR
SJ3PDLUTS16PR
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
47
Description
FOAM J3 BK PDL SH STD 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDC UT MED 14W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDC UT MED 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDC UT MED 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDC UT MED 20W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDC SH STD 16W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDC SH STD 18W PR
FOAM J3 BK PDC SH STD 20W PR
SHELL J3 POS MT TALL 14W
SHELL J3 POS MT TALL 16W
SHELL J3 POS MT TALL 18W
SHELL J3 POS MT TALL 20W
SHELL J3 PL MT TALL 14W
SHELL J3 PL MT TALL 16W
SHELL J3 PL MT TALL 18W
SHELL J3 PL MT TALL 20W
SHELL J3 PDC MT TALL 14W
SHELL J3 PDC MT TALL 16W
SHELL J3 PDC MT TALL 18W
SHELL J3 PDC MT TALL 20W
SHELL J3 BK POS UT STD 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS UT STD 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS UT STD 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS UT STD 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS UT MED 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS UT MED 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS UT MED 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS UT MED 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS UT MED 22W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS UT TALL 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS UT TALL 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS UT TALL 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS UT TALL 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS SH STD 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS SH STD 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS SH STD 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS SH STD 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK POS SH STD 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL UT STD 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL UT STD 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL UT STD 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL UT STD 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL UT MED 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL UT MED 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL UT MED 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL UT MED 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL UT TALL 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL UT TALL 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL UT TALL 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL UT TALL 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL SH STD 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL SH STD 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL SH STD 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK PL SH STD 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL UT STD 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL UT STD 16W PR
Remarks
deep lateral- shoulder ht
deep contour- upper thoracic
deep contour- upper thoracic
deep contour- upper thoracic
deep contour- upper thoracic
deep contour- shoulder ht
deep contour- shoulder ht
deep contour- shoulder ht
posterior-mid thoracic
posterior-mid thoracic
posterior-mid thoracic
posterior-mid thoracic
posterior & lateral-mid thoracic
posterior & lateral-mid thoracic
posterior & lateral-mid thoracic
posterior & lateral-mid thoracic
deep contour-mid thoracic
deep contour-mid thoracic
deep contour-mid thoracic
deep contour-mid thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-upper thoracic
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior-shoulder ht
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-upper thoracic
posterior & lateral-shoulder ht
posterior & lateral-shoulder ht
posterior & lateral-shoulder ht
posterior & lateral-shoulder ht
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
[03/2014]
PAGE
Pos.
[03/2014]
Item Number
3
SJ3PDLUTS18PR
3
SJ3PDLUTS20PR
3
SJ3PDLUTM14PR
3
SJ3PDLUTM16PR
3
SJ3PDLUTM18PR
3
SJ3PDLUTM20PR
3
SJ3PDLUTT14PR
3
SJ3PDLUTT16PR
3
SJ3PDLUTT18PR
3
SJ3PDLUTT20PR
3
SJ3PDLSHS14PR
3
SJ3PDLSHS16PR
3
SJ3PDLSHS18PR
3
SJ3PDLSHS20PR
3
SJ3PDCUTM14PR
3
SJ3PDCUTM16PR
3
SJ3PDCUTM18PR
3
SJ3PDCUTM20PR
3
SJ3PDCSHS16PR
3
SJ3PDCSHS18PR
3
SJ3PDCSHS20PR
1-6
127044
1-6
127045
1-6
127046
1-6
127050
1-6
127051
1-6
127052
1-6
127053
1-6
127055
1-6
127040
1-6
127041
1-6
127042
1-6
127043
1-6
127039
1-6
J3PAUTS14PR
1-6
J3PAUTS16PR
1-6
J3PAUTS18PR
1-6
J3PAUTS20PR
1-6
J3PAUTM14PR
1-6
J3PAUTM16PR
1-6
J3PAUTM18PR
1-6
J3PAUTM20PR
1-6
J3PAUTM22PR
1-6
J3PAUTT14PR
1-6
J3PAUTT16PR
1-6
J3PAUTT18PR
1-6
J3PAUTT20PR
1-6
J3PASHS14PR
1-6
J3PASHS16PR
1-6
J3PASHS18PR
1-6
J3PASHS20PR
1-6
J3PASHS22PR
1-6
J3PLUTS14PR
1-6
J3PLUTS16PR
1-6
J3PLUTS18PR
1-6
J3PLUTS20PR
PAGE 48
Description
SHELL J3 BK PDL UT STD 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL UT STD 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL UT MED 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL UT MED 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL UT MED 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL UT MED 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL UT TALL 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL UT TALL 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL UT TALL 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL UT TALL 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL SH STD 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL SH STD 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL SH STD 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDL SH STD 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDC UT MED 14W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDC UT MED 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDC UT MED 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDC UT MED 20W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDC SH STD 16W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDC SH STD 18W PR
SHELL J3 BK PDC SH STD 20W PR
J3 BKASM PLAT MT 14W TLL PR
J3 BKASM PLAT MT 16W TLL PR
J3 BKASM PLAT MT 18W TLL PR
J3 BKASM PLAT MT 20W TLL PR
J3 BKASM PDC MT 14W TLL PR
J3 BKASM PDC MT 16W TLL PR
J3 BKASM PDC MT 18W TLL PR
J3 BKASM PDC MT 20W TLL PR
J3 BKASM POS MT 14W TLL PR
J3 BKASM POS MT 16W TLL PR
J3 BKASM POS MT 18W TLL PR
J3 BKASM POS MT 20W TLL PR
J3 HD BCK POS MT 22W TLL PR
J3 BK POS UT STD 14W PR
J3 BK POS UT STD 16W PR
J3 BK POS UT STD 18W PR
J3 BK POS UT STD 20W PR
J3 BK POS UT MED 14W PR
J3 BK POS UT MED 16W PR
J3 BK POS UT MED 18W PR
J3 BK POS UT MED 20W PR
J3 BK POS UT MED 22W PR
J3 BK POS UT TALL 14W PR
J3 BK POS UT TALL 16W PR
J3 BK POS UT TALL 18W PR
J3 BK POS UT TALL 20W PR
J3 BK POS SH STD 14W PR
J3 BK POS SH STD 16W PR
J3 BK POS SH STD 18W PR
J3 BK POS SH STD 20W PR
J3 BK POS SH STD 22W PR
J3 BK PL UT STD 14W PR
J3 BK PL UT STD 16W PR
J3 BK PL UT STD 18W PR
J3 BK PL UT STD 20W PR
Remarks
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- upper thoracic
deep lateral- shoulder ht
deep lateral- shoulder ht
deep lateral- shoulder ht
deep lateral- shoulder ht
deep contour- upper thoracic
deep contour- upper thoracic
deep contour- upper thoracic
deep contour- upper thoracic
deep contour- shoulder ht
deep contour- shoulder ht
deep contour- shoulder ht
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
1-6
7
8
4-6
7,8
Item Number
J3PLUTM14PR
J3PLUTM16PR
J3PLUTM18PR
J3PLUTM20PR
J3PLUTT14PR
J3PLUTT16PR
J3PLUTT18PR
J3PLUTT20PR
J3PLSHS14PR
J3PLSHS16PR
J3PLSHS18PR
J3PLSHS20PR
J3PDLUTS14PR
J3PDLUTS16PR
J3PDLUTS18PR
J3PDLUTS20PR
J3PDLUTM14PR
J3PDLUTM16PR
J3PDLUTM18PR
J3PDLUTM20PR
J3PDLUTT14PR
J3PDLUTT16PR
J3PDLUTT18PR
J3PDLUTT20PR
J3PDLSHS14PR
J3PDLSHS16PR
J3PDLSHS18PR
J3PDLSHS20PR
J3PDCUTM14PR
J3PDCUTM16PR
J3PDCUTM18PR
J3PDCUTM20PR
J3PDCSHS16PR
J3PDCSHS18PR
J3PDCSHS20PR
122839
103185-005
126895
126894
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
49
Description
J3 BK PL UT MED 14W PR
J3 BK PL UT MED 16W PR
J3 BK PL UT MED 18W PR
J3 BK PL UT MED 20W PR
J3 BK PL UT TALL 14W PR
J3 BK PL UT TALL 16W PR
J3 BK PL UT TALL 18W PR
J3 BK PL UT TALL 20W PR
J3 BK PL SH STD 14W PR
J3 BK PL SH STD 16W PR
J3 BK PL SH STD 18W PR
J3 BK PL SH STD 20W PR
J3 BK PDL UT STD 14W PR
J3 BK PDL UT STD 16W PR
J3 BK PDL UT STD 18W PR
J3 BK PDL UT STD 20W PR
J3 BK PDL UT MED 14W PR
J3 BK PDL UT MED 16W PR
J3 BK PDL UT MED 18W PR
J3 BK PDL UT MED 20W PR
J3 BK PDL UT TALL 14W PR
J3 BK PDL UT TALL 16W PR
J3 BK PDL UT TALL 18W PR
J3 BK PDL UT TALL 20W PR
J3 BK PDL SH STD 14W PR
J3 BK PDL SH STD 16W PR
J3 BK PDL SH STD 18W PR
J3 BK PDL SH STD 20W PR
J3 BK PDC UT MED 14W PR
J3 BK PDC UT MED 16W PR
J3 BK PDC UT MED 18W PR
J3 BK PDC UT MED 20W PR
J3 BK PDC SH STD 16W PR
J3 BK PDC SH STD 18W PR
J3 BK PDC SH STD 20W PR
MOUNTING BRACKET STD BACKREST
BHCS,M6X1X12,FULL,PL
J3BK NUT PLATE KIT
J3 BK MOUNTING KIT
Remarks
[03/2014]
Pair-2 Plates, 4 washers, 4 nuts
Pair-2 Plates, 4 screws
PAGE
[06/2013]
Pos.
1
1
2
3
6
8
10
11
12
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
CANTILEVER ARMREST -POWER RECLINE
Item Number
561186
561187
123371
103184-004
104469
011514-001
103189-004
455066-QU
102263-002
106948
122758
106948
125522
102265-002
106945
103185-005
102259-001
PAGE 50
Description
ARM PAD PWR RCLN R
ARM PAD PWR RCLN L
BRACKET SIDE ADJ ARMREST
BHCS, M5X0.8X12, FULL,NP
MARCINAL LUB BRNG SF-1 2020
SHOULDER BOLT, 10X16 WITH PATCH
SHCS M5X0.8X12, FULL, NP
#10 AN WASHER .063 SS
SHCS M6X1X20 FULL NP
WASHER FLAT SAE 3/8
BEARING BRONZE 12MM
WASHER FLAT SAE 3/8
NUT HEX NYLOCK M10 BLK
FHCS, M6X1X20, FULL, NP
WASHER FLAT SAE 1/4
BHCS,M6X1X12,FULL,PL
BHCS M5 X .8 X 12 W/PL INORG
Remarks
Right
Left
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
25-29
25-29
25-29
25-29
26
28
30
31
31
32
33
34
4-9,12-14
4-9,12-14
21-23
Item Number
126184
126185
126186
126187
500078
221102
124427
506366
506367
340143
263100
230113
122952
122953
126648
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
51
Description
2 PT POST ASSM 9-10 LEFT
2 PT POST ASSM 9-10 RIGHT
2 PT POST ASSM 11-12 LEFT
2 PT POST ASSM 11-12 RIGHT
INSERT D2 EXT TUBE
1/4-28 X 3/4 HEX C/S BLK W/PAT
CHANNEL NUT M6
UNIVRSL ARMRST RCVR ASSM R
UNIVRSL ARMRST RCVR ASSM LH
BUSHING .257IDx.25LG SST
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT
BHCS M6 X 1 X 12
CANTILEVER ARMREST L
CANTILEVER ARMREST R
ARMREST LINK KIT EACH
Remarks[06/2013]
PAGE
[06/2013]
Pos.
1A-3
1B-3
2
3
FIXED VENT VERTICAL
Item Number
126161
126162
106945
102263-005
PAGE 52
Description
FIX VENT TRAY MNT ASSM NARROW
FIX VENT TRAY MNT ASSM WIDE
WASHER FLAT SAE 1/4 ROHS
SHCS, M6X1X20, FULL, PL
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[06/2013]
HANGER RECIEVER FOR POWER RECLINE
Pos.
1
2
1,2
1,2
Item Number
112532
119271
111449
111450
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
53
Description
LEGREST SWING-AWAY RETAINER ASSM
SHCS,M8X1.25X35 PF,NP
LEGREST S/A RETAINER ASSM R
LEGREST S/A RETAINER ASSM L
Remarks
Pair
Right
Left
PAGE
[06/2013]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR DUAL FOOT(POWER RECLINE)
Item Number
011691
210085
013149
119272
210085
505934
013211
013887-001
055028
561016
PAGE 54
Description
WASHER HIGH STRENGTH 8mm
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
BHCS M8 x 16
SHCS,M8X1.25X40,PF,NP
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
SPACER 8 x 2 CASTER
ASSM CALF PAD SINGLE ROW
BAR SA CALF PAD 160
SHCSM8X1.25X25FULLPL
1" WASHER 5/16" HOLE
Pos.
15
16
17
10-17
19,21-23
20
21
1,7-9,11,12,17
22,23
Item Number
015156
230132
013803
123564
126002
124936
126189
126188
126190
Description
PCM FRONT COVER
SHCS M4 x .7 x 10
HHCS M8 X 1.25 X 50 BLK
POWER CM FTRST ASSY
PCM ASSY DUAL FP
CLIP, WIRE SADDLE
DUAL FOOTPLATE TRIM KIT
CALF PAD ASSM W/ HDWR 1 SIDE
DUAL FTPLT CONNECTOR PLATE
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
(10/2010)
SWING-AWAY LATERAL
Note: Effective with S/NQN710A, QM715A & QM720A.
Pos.
1A
1B
1C
1D
1E
1F
2A
2B
2C
2D
2E
2F
7B
3-7A,8,9
3-7A,8,9
3,5,6,9
1A,2A,3-6,7B,8
1B,2B,3-6,7B,8
1C,2C,3-6,7B,8
1D,2D,3-6,7B,8
1E,2E,3-6,7B,8
1F,2F,3-6,7B,8
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
55
Item Number
CJ3LAT4x4P
CJ3LAT4x5P
CJ3LAT4x6P
CJ3LAT6x4P
CJ3LAT6x5P
CJ3LAT6x6P
BJ3LAT4x4P
BJ3LAT4x5P
BJ3LAT4x6P
BJ3LAT6x4P
BJ3LAT6x5P
BJ3LAT6x6P
PRT2630
118045
118046
118047
125473
125474
125475
125476
125477
125478
Description
Lateral Cover 4x4
Lateral Cover 4x5
Lateral Cover 4x6
Lateral Cover 6x4
Lateral Cover 6x5
Lateral Cover 6x6
Lateral Base 4x4
Lateral Base 4x5
Lateral Base 4x6
Lateral Base 6x4
Lateral Base 6x5
Lateral Base 6x6
1" OFF/ONE PC PAD MNT STD
J3 LATERAL S-A BRACKET RH
J3 LATERAL S-A BRACKET LH
J3 S/A-LAT HDW KIT
LAT 4X4 S/A MNT W/1" OFFSET PR
LAT 4X5 S/A MNT W/1" OFFSET PR
LAT 4X6 S/A MNT W/1" OFFSET PR
LAT 6X4 S/A MNT W/1" OFFSET PR
LAT 6X5 S/A MNT W/1" OFFSET PR
LAT 6X5 S/A MNT W/1" OFFSET PR
Remarks
Pair
PAGE
[11/2011]
Pos.
1A,2
1B,2
3-11
1A-7A.8-11
1B-7A.8-11
1A-7B.8-11
1B-7B.8-11
PAGE 56
LATERALS
Item Number
107311
107312
HDK2500
106925
106926
118840
118841
Description
LATERAL PAD 4X5
LATERAL PAD 4X6
SA LATERAL HARDWARE KIT
4X5 LATERAL THORACIC KIT
4X6 LATERAL THORACIC KIT
4X5 LATERAL THORACIC KIT 120
4X6 LATERAL THORACIC KIT 120
Remarks
Power Recline only
Power Recline only
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
MANUAL RECLINE BACKREST
Note: If adding retro Manual Recline, requires either a Dual Post or a Height Adjustable Armrest. Cantilever Armrest is not available with Manual
Recline.
Pos.
1A
1B
1C
1D
1E
1F
1G
1H
1I
1J
1K
1L
1M
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
57
Item Number
010679-001
010679-002
010679-003
010679-004
010679-005
010679-006
010679-007
010679-008
010679-009
010679-010
010679-011
010679-012
010679-013
Description
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
FIXED BACK BRACE 1"
OD TUBE 12"
OD TUBE 13"
OD TUBE 14"
OD TUBE 15"
OD TUBE 16"
OD TUBE 17"
OD TUBE 18"
OD TUBE 19"
OD TUBE 20"
OD TUBE 21"
OD TUBE 22"
OD TUBE 23"
OD TUBE 24"
Remarks
12" Back Widths
13" Back Widths
14" Back Widths
15" Back Widths
16" Back Widths
17" Back Widths
18" Back Widths
19" Back Widths
20" Back Widths
21" Back Widths
22" Back Widths
23" Back Widths
24" Back Widths
PAGE
Pos.
[11/2011]
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
21
22
23
24
25
18, 19,22,24
18, 19,22,24
2-3,5-8,15,17, 20
1-25
1-25
1-25
1-25
1-25
1-25
1-25
1-25
1-25
1-25
1-25
1-25
1-25
PAGE 58
Item Number
561004
230118
541268
541269
541270
541271
541272
541273
541274
541275
541276
541277
541278
541279
541280
263100
230121
013145
250104
561192
561193
540570
540571
010699
000384.32100
013154
541149
210085
561006
230123
920027
561062
230497
525438-001
525438-002
525438-003
501554
501555
011685
561086
104855
104854
101542
120096
120159
120160
120161
120162
120163
120164
120165
120166
120167
120168
120169
120170
Description
1" SADDLE 1/4" HOLE
BHCS M6 X 1 X 45 BLK
TUBE BACKREST 12"
TUBE BACKREST 13"
TUBE BACKREST 14"
TUBE BACKREST 15"
TUBE BACKREST 16"
TUBE BACKREST 17"
TUBE BACKREST 18"
TUBE BACKREST 19"
TUBE BACKREST 20"
TUBE BACKREST 21"
TUBE BACKREST 22"
TUBE BACKREST 23"
TUBE BACKREST 24"
5/16" AN WASHER FLAT
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 20MM PATCH
BHCS M6 X 1 X 10 BLK
WASHER FLAT M6
PANEL RECLINE MECH MANUAL
PANEL RECLINE MECH MANUAL
KEIPER LOWER BRACKET
KEIPER LOWER BRACKET
SHAFT KEIPER CONNCECT FEMALE
MANUAL KNOB
SCREW SET M5 X .8 X 3
CONNECTING ROD STOP NUT
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
1" SADDLE 5/16" HOLE
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 45
QUICKIE GRIP 1" W/INSTR SHEET
1" INSERT PLUG .065 RIBS
M5-.8 X 20 MM BH C/S
CON ROD MNL TILT & REC 12"
CON ROD MNL TILT & REC 13"
CON ROD MNL TILT & REC 14"
BACKPOST RECEIVER
BACKPOST RECEIVER
HANDLE ADJ MODERN M6 X 20 STUD
1" HALF SADDLE 1/4" HOLE
BACK POST 60D ASSM
BACK POST 60D ASSM
KEIPER MNL RCLN BACK HDWR KIT
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 12
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 13
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 144
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 15
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 16
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 17
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 18
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 19
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 20
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 21
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 22
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 23
MANUAL RECLINE BACK ASSM 24
Remarks
12" Back Widths
13" Back Widths
14" Back Widths
15" Back Widths
16" Back Widths
17" Back Widths
18" Back Widths
19" Back Widths
20" Back Widths
21" Back Widths
22" Back Widths
23" Back Widths
24" Back Widths
Right
Left
Right
Left
Used on 12"-16" Back Widths
Used on 17"-20" Back Widths
Used on 21"-24" Back Widths
Left
Right
12" Back Widths
13" Back Widths
14" Back Widths
15" Back Widths
16" Back Widths
17" Back Widths
18" Back Widths
19" Back Widths
20" Back Widths
21" Back Widths
22" Back Widths
23" Back Widths
24" Back Widths
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
FOLDING BACKREST
Pos.
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Item Number
100223-002
263110-QU
210085
561006
230123
501723
263100
483801
561019
920027
561004
118672
200113
Description
BHCS M5X.8X16MM
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT THIN
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
1" SADDLE 5/16" HOLE
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 45
BACKREST PLATE 86-114 DEGREE
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT
BACKREST LATCH PLUG P2
1" INSERT PLUG .049
QUICKIE GRIP 1" W/INSTR SHEET
1" SADDLE 1/4" HOLE
1" TUBE END BUSHING SHORT
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 X 1 NUT
16
17
20
21
22
102262-007
119125
321110
483800
118925
BHCS M6 X 1 X 45
SHCS LOW HD M6X1X35 PART NP
S/A LATCH SPRING
BACKREST LATCH SLIDER P2
BCKRST LATCH BLOCK R
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
59
Remarks
Right
PAGE
Pos.
[11/2011]
22
23
24
25
26
27
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
2,11,12
2,11,12
2,11,12
2,11,12
2,11,12
2,11,12
1,3-12,20-25
1,3-12,20-25
1,3-12,20-25
1,3-12,20-25
1,3-12,20-25
1,3-12,20-25
2-12,20-25
2-12,20-25
2-12,20-25
2-12,20-25
2-12,20-25
2-12,20-25
13-19A
13-19A
13-19B
13-19B
13-19B
13-19B
PAGE 60
Item Number
118926
230006
481084
126238
119127
118769
842221
842222
842223
842224
842225
842226
842227
842228
842229
842230
842231
842232
120171
120172
120173
120174
120175
120176
120177
120178
120179
120181
120182
120183
118614
118637
118600
118633
118645
118646
Description
BCKRST LATCH BLOCK L
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 25 BLK
BACK REL PIN Z2/QT/EX
PUSH ON ROUND CAP
SHCS LOW HD, M6X1X45
TOWEL BAR DEPTH EXTENSION
BACK TUBE PH 8D LOW R S525
BACK TUBE PH 8D LOW L S525
BACK TUBE PH 8D MED R S525
BACK TUBE PH 8D MED L S525
BACK TUBE PH 8D TALL R S525
BACK TUBE PH 8D TALL L S525
BACK TUBE PH LOW R S525
BACK TUBE PH LOW L S525
BACK TUBE PH MED R S525
BACK TUBE PH MED L S525
BACK TUBE PH TALL R S525
BACK TUBE PH TALL L S525
PH 8D LOW R ASSM FLDG 86-114
PH 8D LOW L ASSM FLDG 86-114
PH 8D MED R ASSM FLDG 86-114
PH 8D MED L ASSM FLDG 86-114
PH 8D TAL R ASSM FLDG 86-114
PH 8D TAL L ASSM FLDG 86-114
PH LOW R ASSM FLDG 86-114
PH LOW L ASSM FLDG 86-114
PH MED R ASSM FLDG 86-114
PH MED L ASSM FLDG 86-114
PH TALL R ASSM FLD 86-114
PH TALL L ASSM FLD 86-114
TOWEL BAR ASSY 18-22D
TOWEL BAR ASSY 16-20D
TOWEL BAR ASSY 18-22S
TOWEL BAR ASSY 16-20S
TOWEL BAR ASSY 12-16S
TOWEL BAR ASSY 10-13S
Remarks
Left
8 Deg - Low - Right
8 Deg - Low - Left
8 Deg - Med - Right
8 Deg - Med - Left
8 Deg - Tall - Right
8 Deg - Tall - Left
Straight - Low - Right
Straight - Low - Left
Straight - Med - Right
Straight - Med - Left
Straight - Tall - Right
Straight - Tall - Left
DEEP
DEEP
SHALLOW
SHALLOW
SHALLOW
SHALLOW
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
NON FOLDING BACKREST
Pos.
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Item Number
100223-002
263110-QU
210085
561006
230123
501723
263100
483801
561019
920027
561004
118672
Description
BHCS M5X.8X16MM
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT THIN
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
1" SADDLE 5/16" HOLE
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 45
BACKREST PLATE 86-114 DEGREE
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT
BCKREST LATCH PLUG P2 (Both Used)
1" INSERT PLUG .049
QUICKIE GRIP 1" W/INSTR SHEET
1" SADDLE 1/4" HOLE
1" TUBE END BUSHING SHORT
15
17
18
20
21
22
200113
119125
102262-007
119127
118769
550080
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 X 1 NUT
SHCS LOW HD M6X1X35 PART NP
BHCS M6 X 1 X 45
SHCS LOW HD, M6X1X45
TOWEL BAR DEPTH EXTENSION
PUSH HNDLE INSERT S525 (Both Used)
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
61
Remarks
PAGE
Pos.
[11/2011]
13-19A
13-19A
13-19B
13-19B
13-19B
13-19B
1,3-12,22
1,3-12,22
1,3-12,22
1,3-12,22
1,3-12,22
1,3-12,22
2-12,22
2-12,22
2-12,22
2-12,22
2-12,22
2-12,22
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
1,11,12
Item Number
118614
118637
118600
118633
118645
118646
120184
120185
120186
120187
120188
120189
120190
120191
120192
120193
120194
120195
842221
842222
842223
842224
842225
842226
842227
842228
842229
842230
842231
842232
PAGE 62
Description
TOWEL BAR ASSY 18-22D
TOWEL BAR ASSY 16-20D
TOWEL BAR ASSY 18-22S
TOWEL BAR ASSY 16-20S
TOWEL BAR ASSY 12-16S
TOWEL BAR ASSY 10-13S
PH 8D LOW R ASSM NF 86-114
PH 8D LOW L ASSM NF 86-114
PH 8D MED R ASSM NF 86-114
PH 8D MED L ASSM NF 86-114
PH 8D TALL R ASSM NF 86-114
PH 8D TALL L ASSM NF 86-114
PH LOW R ASSM NF 86-114
PH LOW L ASSM NF 86-114
PH MED R ASSM NF 86-114
PH MED L ASSM NF 86-114
PH TALL R ASSM NF 86-114
PH TALL L ASSM NF 86-114
BACK TUBE PH 8D LOW R S525
BACK TUBE PH 8D LOW L S525
BACK TUBE PH 8D MED R S525
BACK TUBE PH 8D MED L S525
BACK TUBE PH 8D TALL R S525
BACK TUBE PH 8D TALL L S525
BACK TUBE PH LOW R S525
BACK TUBE PH LOW L S525
BACK TUBE PH MED R S525
BACK TUBE PH MED L S525
BACK TUBE PH TALL R S525
BACK TUBE PH TALL L S525
Remarks
Deep-PLS6 only
Deep
Shallow-PLS6 only
Shallow
Shallow
Shallow
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
(09/2011)
JAY SPO BACK
NOTE: ACTUAL BACK WIDTH MEASUREMENT IS 2" LESS THAN STATED WIDTH.
Pos.
2
2-7
2-7
2-7
2-7
1-8
1-8
1-8
1-8
1-8
1-8
1-8
1-8
1-8
Item Number
107183
107310-001
107310-002
107310-003
107310-004
106324-001
106324-002
106324-003
106324-004
106324-005
106324-006
106324-007
106324-008
106324-009
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
63
Description
CANE BRACKET - STANDARD
BACK UPGRADE MNTG KIT 14 IN
BACK UPGRADE MNTG KIT 16 IN
BACK UPGRADE MNTG KIT 18 IN
BACK UPGRADE MNTG KIT 20 IN
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 16X18
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 16x20
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 16x22
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 16x24
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 17x18
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 17x20
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 17x22
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 17x24
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 18x18
Remarks
FITS 18T BACK HEIGHTS
FITS 20T BACK HEIGHTS
FITS 22T BACK HEIGHTS
FITS 24T BACK HEIGHTS
FITS 16W x 18T
FITS 16W x 20T
FITS 16W x 22T
FITS 16W x 24T
FITS 17W x 18T
FITS 17W x 20T
FITS 17W x 22T
FITS 17W x 24T
FITS 18W x 18T
PAGE
Pos.
(09/2011)
1-8
1-8
1-8
1-8
1-8
1-8
1-8
1-8
1-8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
10-15
16
17
18
19-22
Item Number
106324-010
106324-011
106324-012
106324-013
106324-014
106324-015
106324-016
106324-017
106324-018
106372-001
106372-002
106372-003
106372-004
106372-005
106372-006
106372-007
106372-008
106372-009
106372-010
106372-011
106372-012
106372-013
106372-014
106372-015
106372-016
106372-017
106372-018
107309-001
107309-002
107309-003
107309-004
107309-005
107309-006
107309-007
107309-008
107309-009
107309-010
107309-011
107309-012
107309-013
107309-014
107309-015
107309-016
107309-017
107309-018
108312
210084
108107
106943
109251
103185-006
110843
230122
011691
210085
120196
PAGE 64
Description
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 18x20
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 18x22
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 18x24
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 19x20
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 19x22
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 19x24
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 20x20
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 20x22
BACK UPGRADE COMPLETE 20x24
BACK COVER 16X18
BACK COVER 16X20
BACK COVER 16X22
BACK COVER 16X24
BACK COVER 17X18
BACK COVER 17X20
BACK COVER 17X22
BACK COVER 17X24
BACK COVER 18X18
BACK COVER 18X20
BACK COVER 18X22
BACK COVER 18X24
BACK COVER 19X20
BACK COVER 19X22
BACK COVER 19X24
BACK COVER 20X20
BACK COVER 20X22
BACK COVER 20X24
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 16x18
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 16x20
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 16x22
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 16x24
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 17x18
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 17x20
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 17x22
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 17x24
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 18x18
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 18x20
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 18x22
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 18x24
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 19x20
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 19x22
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 19x24
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 20x20
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 20x22
Back Upgrade Foam Kit 20x24
DISTRIBUTION BLOCK
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 BLACK
BHCS 1/4-20 X 3/4 ROHS
WASHER FLAT AN 1/4 ROHS
BRKT DSTRBTN BLCK
ROHSBHCSM6X1X16FULLNP
DIST BLOCK BACK KIT
BHCSM8X1.25X40FULLNP
WASHER HIGH STRENGTH
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
BRACKET ART BACK 3 AXIS CNTR w/HDWR
Remarks
FITS 18W x 20T
FITS 18W x 22T
FITS 18W x 24T
FITS 19W x 20T
FITS 19W x 22T
FITS 19W x 24T
FITS 20W x 20T
FITS 20W x 22T
FITS 20W x 24T
FITS 16W x 18T
FITS 16W x 20T
FITS 16W x 22T
FITS 16W x 24T
FITS 17W x 18T
FITS 17W x 20T
FITS 17W x 22T
FITS 17W x 24T
FITS 18W x 18T
FITS 18W x 20T
FITS 18W x 22T
FITS 18W x 24T
FITS 19W x 20T
FITS 19W x 22T
FITS 19W x 24T
FITS 20W x 20T
FITS 20W x 22T
FITS 20W x 24T
FITS 16W x 18T
FITS 16W x 20T
FITS 16W x 22T
FITS 16W x 24T
FITS 17W x 18T
FITS 17W x 20T
FITS 17W x 22T
FITS 17W x 24T
FITS 18W x 18T
FITS 18W x 20T
FITS 18W x 22T
FITS 18W x 24T
FITS 19W x 20T
FITS 19W x 22T
FITS 19W x 24T
FITS 20W x 20T
FITS 20W x 22T
FITS 20W x 24T
R-net distribution block
R-net distribution block kit
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
20
21
22
Item Number
108107
106943
341220
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
65
Description
BHCS 1/4-20 X 3/4 ROHS
WASHER FLAT AN 1/4 ROHS
BATTERY CABLE CLIP
Remarks
(09/2011)
PAGE
[09/2011]
ART SPO CUSTOM CURVED BACKREST
Note: To achive 19" & 20" back depth on ASAP seating order Qty 2 117840.
Pos.
1B
2B
3B
1A-9
2A-9
3A-9
10
11
12
Item Number
112539S
112540S
112541S
112536S
112537S
112538S
230122
011691
210085
PAGE 66
Description
GNRIC REC ART SPO COVER
GNRIC I ART SPO BCK COVER
GNRIC SCAP ART SPO BCK COVER
GNRIC REC ART SPO ASSM
GNRIC I ART SPO BCK ASM
GNRIC SCAP ART SPO BCK ASM
BHCSM8X1.25X40FULLNP
WASHER HIGH STRENGTH
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
Remarks
Replacement Rectangular back cover only
Replacement I back cover only
Replacement Scapular back cover only
Replacement Rectangular back assembly
Replacement I back assembly
Replacement Scapular back assembly
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
(10/2011)
CURVED BACKREST
Note: Replacment Backs are listed based on actual chair width. Please note that backs are actually 2" narrower than the chair. For example, 16 x 16
back is 14 wide and used on 16" wide chair.
Note: Back Assemblies do not include mounting bolts. Reference no.'s 12,13,&14 on parts page.
Note: To achieve 19" & 20" back depth on ASAP seating order Qty 2 117840.
Pos.
2-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
Item Number
107064
106315-031
106315-032
106315-033
Description
MOUNTING KIT
BACK STD COMP ASSY 12X12
BACK STD COMPLETE 12X14
BACK STD COMPLETE 12X16
1-5
106315-035
BACK STD COMPLETE 13X12
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
67
Remarks
4 brackets & hardware
PAGE
Pos.
(10/2011)
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
1-5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Item Number
106315-036
106315-037
106315-038
106315-039
106315-041
106315-042
106315-043
106315-044
106315-045
106315-047
106315-048
106315-049
106315-050
106315-051
106315-052
106315-053
106315-054
106315-001
106315-002
106315-003
106315-004
106315-055
106315-056
106315-005
106315-006
106315-007
106315-008
106315-057
106315-009
106315-010
106315-011
106315-012
106315-058
106315-059
106315-013
106315-014
106315-015
106315-065
106315-066
106315-016
106315-017
106315-018
106315-060
106315-061
106315-062
106315-063
106315-064
108312
210084
108107
106943
109251
103185-006
230122
011691
210085
PAGE 68
Description
BACK STD COMPLETE 13X14
BACK STD COMPLETE 13X16
BACK STD COMPLETE 13X18
BACK STD COMPLETE 13X20
BACK STD COMPLETE 14X12
BACK STD COMPLETE 14X14
BACK STD COMPLETE 14X16
BACK STD COMPLETE 14X18
BACK STD COMPLETE 14X20
BACK STD COMPLETE 15X12
BACK STD COMPLETE 15X14
BACK STD COMPLETE 15X16
BACK STD COMPLETE 15X18
BACK STD COMPLETE 15X20
BACK STD COMPLETE 16X12
BACK STD COMPLETE 16x14
BACK STD COMPLETE 16x16
BACK STD COMPLETE 16X18
BACK STD COMPLETE 16X20
BACK STD COMPLETE 16X22
BACK STD COMPLETE 16X24
BACK STD COMP ASSY 17X14
BACK STD COMP ASSY 17X16
BACK STD COMPLETE 17X18
BACK STD COMPLETE 17X20
BACK STD COMPLETE 17X22
BACK STD COMPLETE 17X24
BACK STD COMP ASSY 18X16
BACK STD COMPLETE 18X18
BACK STD COMPLETE 18X20
BACK STD COMPLETE 18X22
BACK STD COMPLETE 18X24
BACK STD COMPLETE ASSY 19X16
BACK STD COMPLETE ASSY 19X18
BACK STD COMPLETE 19X20
BACK STD COMPLETE 19X22
BACK STD COMPLETE 19X24
BACK STD COMPLETE ASSY 20X16
BACK STD COMPLETE ASSY 20X18
BACK STD COMPLETE 20X20
BACK STD COMPLETE 20X22
BACK STD COMPLETE 20X24
BACK STD COMP ASSY 22X16
BACK STD COMP ASSY 22X18
BACK STD COMP ASSY 22X20
BACK STD COMP ASSY 22X22
BACK STD COMP ASSY 22X24
DISTRIBUTION BLOCK
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 BLACK
BHCS 1/4-20 X 3/4 ROHS
WASHER FLAT AN 1/4 ROHS
BRKT DSTRBTN BLCK
ROHSBHCSM6X1X16FULLNP
BHCSM8X1.25X40FULLNP
WASHER HIGH STRENGTH
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
Remarks
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
15-18
16
17
18
Item Number
120196
108107
106943
341220
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
69
Description
BRACKET ART BACK 3 AXIS CNTR w/HDWR
BHCS 1/4-20 X 3/4 ROHS
WASHER FLAT AN 1/4 ROHS
BATTERY CABLE CLIP
Remarks
(10/2011)
PAGE
(06/2009)
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER BACK ASSM
Note: On QM7 series fits chairs prior to S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A.
Pos.
1A
1B
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Item Number
104371
104372
102987-004
102987-005
102987-006
102987-007
102990-002
102990-004
202116
226236
263100
505615
012038
201263
263140
PAGE 70
Description
BACKREST INNER SHROUD SMALL
BACKREST INNER SHROUD LARGE
WLDMNT 17W CROSS BAR
WLDMNT 18W CROSS BAR
WLDMNT 19W CROSS BAR
WLDMNT 20W CROSS BAR
WLDMNT 21W CROSS BAR
WLDMNT 23W CROSS BAR
5/16-18 NYLOCK NUT THIN BLK
5/16-18 x 1/2 B/H C/S BLK
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT
ACT LINK PIN
ACT LINAK LA-12 9OD CLVS DLPHI
3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT BLK ZINC
3/8 WASHER FLAT
Remarks
USED ON 16-19" WIDE SEATS
USED ON 20 & 22" WIDE SEATS
USED ON 16" WIDE SEATS
USED ON 17" WIDE SEATS
USED ON 18" WIDE SEATS
USED ON 19" WIDE SEATS
USED ON 20" WIDE SEATS
USED ON 22" WIDE SEATS
SHEER ACTUATOR
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16A
16B
17
18
19
20
21
22
Item Number
108843
341571
560030
342088
223120
506033
103950
103951
102257
108295
227000
011402
108312
103185-006
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
71
Description
ACT LINAK LA-30-150
1/2" SHOULDER BOLT
REAR ACT THRUST WASHER
GAS SPRING S626 T/R
3/8-16 x .625 HEX HD C/S W/PATCH
LOWER RECLINE ACT PIVOT
SHROUD POWER RECLINE ASSM
SHROUD WIDE PWR RECLINE WIDE
BHCS M4 X .7 X 8 INORGANIC
BRKT CONTROLLER RNET
8-32 X 3/8 SOC C/S BLK
FASTENER SHROUD
DISTRIBUTION BLOCK
BHCSM6X1X16FULLNP
Remarks
RECLINE ACTUATOR
(06/2009)
INCLUDES VELCRO & FASTENERS
INCLUDES VELCRO & FASTENERS
PAGE
(11/2011)
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER BACKREST
NOTE: IF RETROFITTING A TILT OR RECLINE ONTO AN EXISTING CHAIR PLEASE CONTACT SUNRISE MEDICAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT
TO ENSURE ALL REQUIRED PARTS ARE PURCHASED.
Pos.
3
5
6
7
8
9A,10
9B,10
10
11
12
13
14
15
Item Number
221091
102981
106943
202300
481106-QU
113364
113365
920027
505553
221091
221092
481471
267021
PAGE 72
Description
1/4-28 x 1/2 BH C/S BLK W/PTCH
UPPER ACT CLEVIS MID SW
WASHER FLAT AN 1/4 ROHS
1/4-28 NYLOCK NUT THIN BLK ZN
1/4-28 CHANNEL NUT
PUSH HANDLES TUBE W/RCLN BCK
PUSH HANDLES TB LNG W/RCLN BK
QUICKIE GRIP 1
CURVED BACK BRACKET S626
1/4-28 x 1/2 BH C/S BLK W/PTCH
1/4-28 x 7/16 BH CS BLK W/PTCH
GLIDE SPACER
WASHER FLAT # 8 ZINC
Remarks
Each - HANDLE 5" Long
Each - HANDLE 12.5" LONG
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
16
17
20
21
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
18,19
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
Item Number
102257
481419
680155
505621
681860
681861
681862
681863
681864
681865
681866
681867
681868
681869
681870
681871
681872
681873
681874
681875
681876
681877
681878
681879
681880
681881
681882
681883
681884
681885
681886
681887
681888
681889
887002
887003
887004
887005
887006
887007
887011
887012
887013
887014
887015
887016
887020
887021
887022
887023
887024
887025
887029
887030
887031
887032
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
73
Description
BHCS M4 X .7 X 8 INORGANIC
1/4-28 CHANNEL NUT 1.75" SP
COVER SEAT/BACK GAP T&R
IGUS GLIDE - N
BACK CUSHION 16 X16" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 16 X18" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 16 X20" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 16 X22" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 16 X24" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 17 X16" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 17 X18" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 17 X20" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 17 X22" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 17 X24" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 18 X16" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 18 X18" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 18 X20" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 18 X22" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 18 X24" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 19 X16" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 19 X18" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 19 X20" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 19 X22" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 19 X24" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 20 X16" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 20 X18" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 20 X20"" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 20 X22" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 20 X24" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 22 X16" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 22 X18" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 22 X20"SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 22 X22" SOLID BK
BACK CUSHION 22 X24" SOLID BK
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 16WX14T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 17WX14T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 18WX14T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 19WX14T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 20WX14T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 22WX14T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 16WX16T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 17WX16T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 18WX16T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 19WX16T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 20WX16T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 22WX16T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 16WX18T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 17WX18T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 18WX18T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 19WX18T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 20WX18T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 22WX18T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 16WX20T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 17WX20T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 18WX20T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 19WX20T T/R
Remarks
(11/2011)
USE WITH 22-23" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 24-25" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 26-27" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 28-29" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 30" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 22-23" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 24-25" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 26-27" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 28-29" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 30" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 22-23" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 24-25" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 26-27" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 28-29" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 30" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 22-23" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 24-25" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 26-27" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 28-29" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 30" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 22-23" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 24-25" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 26-27" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 28-29" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 30" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 22-23" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 24-25" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 26-27" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 28-29" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 30" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 22-23" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 22-23" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 22-23" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 22-23" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 22-23" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 22-23" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 24-25" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 24-25" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 24-25" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 24-25" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 24-25" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 24-25" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 26-27" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 26-27" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 26-27" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 26-27" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 26-27" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 26-27" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 28-29" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 28-29" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 28-29" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 28-29" BACK HEIGHT
PAGE
Pos.
(11/2011)
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
1,2,4
Item Number
887033
887034
887038
887039
887040
887041
887042
887043
PAGE 74
Description
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 20WX20T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 22WX20T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 16WX22T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 17WX22T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 18WX22T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 19WX22T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 20WX22T T/R
SLD BCK SHELL ASSM 22WX22T T/R
Remarks
USE WITH 28-29" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 28-29" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 30" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 30" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 30" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 30" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 30" BACK HEIGHT
USE WITH 30" BACK HEIGHT
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
RECLINE BACK CUSHION -EXTRA COMFORT
Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Item Number
124586
124587
124588
124589
124590
124591
124592
124593
124594
124595
124596
124597
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
75
Description
CUSHION, BACK 16W X 18T X 2"
CUSHION, BACK 16W X 20T X 2"
CUSHION, BACK 16W X 22T X 2"
CUSHION, BACK 16W X 24T X 2"
CUSHION, BACK 16W X 18T X 3"
CUSHION, BACK 16W X 20T X 3"
CUSHION, BACK 16W X 22T X 3"
CUSHION, BACK 16W X 24T X 3"
CUSHION, BACK 18W X 18T X 2"
CUSHION, BACK 18W X 20T X 2"
CUSHION, BACK 18W X 22T X 2"
CUSHION, BACK 18W X 24T X 2"
Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Item Number
124598
124599
124600
124601
124602
124603
124604
124605
124606
124607
124608
124609
[12/2012]
Description
CUSHION, BACK 18W X 18T X 3"
CUSHION, BACK 18W X 20T X 3"
CUSHION, BACK 18W X 22T X 3"
CUSHION, BACK 18W X 24T X 3"
CUSHION, BACK 20W X 18T X 2"
CUSHION, BACK 20W X 20T X 2"
CUSHION, BACK 20W X 22T X 2"
CUSHION, BACK 20W X 24T X 2"
CUSHION, BACK 20W X 18T X 3"
CUSHION, BACK 20W X 20T X 3"
CUSHION, BACK 20W X 22T X 3"
CUSHION, BACK 20W X 24T X 3"
PAGE
[09/2011]
STANDARD BACK UPHOLSTERY
Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Item Number
687930
687931
687932
687935
687936
687937
686930
Description
BACK UPH 12 LOW
BACK UPH 12 MED
BACK UPH 12 TALL
BACK UPH 13 LOW
BACK UPH 13 MED
BACK UPH 13 TALL
BACK UPH 14" LOW P2
Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Item Number
686935
686961
686962
686963
686936
686937
686938
Description
BACK UPH 15" TALL P2
BACK UPH 16" LOW P2
BACK UPH 16" MED P2
BACK UPH 16" TALL P2
BACK UPH 17" LOW P2
BACK UPH 17" MED P2
BACK UPH 17" TALL P2
Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Item Number
686941
686942
686943
686944
686945
687914
687915
Description
BACK UPH 19" MED P2
BACK UPH 19" TALL P2
BACK UPH 20" LOW P2
BACK UPH 20" MED P2
BACK UPH 20" TALL P2
BACK UPH 22" LOW S626
BACK UPH 22" MED S626
1
1
1
1
686931
686932
686933
686934
BACK UPH 14" MED P2
BACK UPH 14" TALL P2
BACK UPH 15" LOW P2
BACK UPH 15" MED P2
1
1
1
1
686981
686982
686983
686940
BACK UPH 18" LOW P2
BACK UPH 18" MED P2
BACK UPH 18" TALL P2
BACK UPH 19" LOW P2
1
1
1
1
687916
687919
687920
687921
BACK UPH 22" TALL S626
BACK UPH 24" LOW S626
BACK UPH 24" MED S626
BACK UPH 24" TALL S626
PAGE 76
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
MANUAL RECLINE BACK UPHOLSTERY
Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Item Number
010661-001
010661-002
010661-003
010661-004
010661-005
010661-006
010661-007
010661-008
010661-009
010661-010
010661-011
010661-012
010662-001
010662-002
010662-003
010662-004
010662-005
010662-006
010662-007
010662-008
010662-009
010662-010
010662-011
010662-012
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
77
Description
UPH BCKRST ASSM 12W 38-42/43CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 13W 38-42/43CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 14W 38-42/43CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 15W 38-42/43CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 16W 38-42/43CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 17W 38-42/43CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 18W 38-42/43CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 19W 38-42/43CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 20W 38-42/43CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 21W 38-42/43CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 22W 38-42/43CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 23W 38-42/43CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 12W 48CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 13W 48CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 14W 48CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 15W 48CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 16W 48CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 17W 48CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 18W 48CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 19W 48CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 20W 48CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 21W 48CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 22W 48CM
UPH BCKRST ASSM 23W 48CM
[09/2011]
Remarks
LOW & MED BACK HEIGHTS
LOW & MED BACK HEIGHTS
LOW & MED BACK HEIGHTS
LOW & MED BACK HEIGHTS
LOW & MED BACK HEIGHTS
LOW & MED BACK HEIGHTS
LOW & MED BACK HEIGHTS
LOW & MED BACK HEIGHTS
LOW & MED BACK HEIGHTS
LOW & MED BACK HEIGHTS
LOW & MED BACK HEIGHTS
LOW & MED BACK HEIGHTS
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
PAGE
Pos.
[09/2011]Item Number
1
010662-013
PAGE 78
Description
UPH BCKRST ASSM 24W 48CM
Remarks
TALL BACK HEIGHTS
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
TENSION ADJUSTABLE 3DX VENTED UPHOLSTERY
(09/2011)
Note: Each back height uses a different variation of back straps, replacement strap kits contain more straps than needed to support all back heights.
Pos.
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
Item Number
113712
113713
113714
113715
113716
113727
113728
113729
113730
113731
113732
113733
113734
113735
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
79
Description
TOP CAP, STD, 11 -12"
TOP CAP, STD, 13 -14"
TOP CAP, STD, 15 -16"
TOP CAP, STD, 17 -18"
TOP CAP, STD, 19 -20"
STRAP PADDED 2", 11 -12"
STRAP PADDED 2", 13 -14"
STRAP PADDED 2", 15 -16"
STRAP PADDED 2", 17 -18"
STRAP PADDED 2", 19 -20"
STRAP PADDED 1", 11 -12"
STRAP PADDED 1", 13 -14"
STRAP PADDED 1", 15 -16"
STRAP PADDED 1", 16 -17"
Remarks
Used for omit push handle & Integral Push Handle only
Used for omit push handle & Integral Push Handle only
Used for omit push handle & Integral Push Handle only
Used for omit push handle & Integral Push Handle only
Used for omit push handle & Integral Push Handle only
PAGE
Pos.
(09/2011)
Item Number
4
113736
5
113717
5
113718
5
113719
5
113720
5
113721
6
052435-001
6
052435-002
6
052435-003
6
052435-004
7
107384
2-7
114879
2-7
114880
2-7
114881
2-7
114882
2-7
114883
1A-7 113322-001
1B-7 113322-002
1C-7 113322-003
1D-7 113322-004
1E-7 113322-005
1A-7 113322-006
1B-7 113322-007
1C-7 113322-008
1D-7 113322-009
1E-7 113322-010
1A-7 113322-011
1B-7 113322-012
1C-7 113322-013
1D-7 113322-014
1E-7 113322-015
1A-7 113322-016
1B-7 113322-017
1C-7 113322-018
1D-7 113322-019
1E-7 113322-020
1A-7 113322-021
1B-7 113322-022
1C-7 113322-023
1D-7 113322-024
1E-7 113322-025
1A-7 113322-026
1B-7 113322-027
1C-7 113322-028
1D-7 113322-029
1E-7 113322-030
1A-7 113322-031
1B-7 113322-032
1C-7 113322-033
1D-7 113322-034
1E-7 113322-035
1A-7 113322-036
1B-7 113322-037
1C-7 113322-038
1D-7 113322-039
1E-7 113322-040
PAGE 80
Description
STRAP PADDED 1", 18 -19"
POSITION STRAP 1", 11 -12
POSITION STRAP 1", 13 -14
POSITION STRAP 1", 15 -16
POSITION STRAP 1", 17 -18
POSITION STRAP 1", 19 -20
UPH,VNTD ADJ.,FPH STRP,12-13"W
UPH,VNTD ADJ.,FPH STRP,14-15"W
UPH,VNTD ADJ.,FPH STRP,16-17"W
UPH,VNTD ADJ.,FPH STRP,18-20"W
PAN HD PHIL 10/32 X 5/8 ROHS
ADJ UPH 11-12W STRAP KIT
ADJ UPH 13-14W STRAP KIT
ADJ UPH 15-16W STRAP KIT
ADJ UPH 17-18W STRAP KIT
ADJ UPH 19-20W STRAP KIT
VNT ADJ UP 12W X-SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 12W SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 12W MED ASM
VNT ADJ UP 12W TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 12W X-TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 13W X-SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 13-W SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 13W MED ASM
VNT ADJ UP 13W TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 13W X-TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 14W X-SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 14W SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 14W MED ASM
VNT ADJ UP 14W TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 14W X-TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 15W X-SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 15W SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 15W MED ASM
VNT ADJ UP 15W TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 15W X-TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 16W X-SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 16W SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 16W MED ASM
VNT ADJ UP 16W TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 16W X-TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 17W X-SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 17W SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 17W MED ASM
VNT ADJ UP 17W TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 17W X-TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 18W X-SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 18W SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 18W MED ASM
VNT ADJ UP 18W TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 18W X-TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 19W X-SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 19W SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 19W MED ASM
VNT ADJ UP 19W TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 19W X-TAL ASM
Remarks
Fold Down Push Handles only
Fold Down Push Handles only
Fold Down Push Handles only
Fold Down Push Handles only
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1A-7
1B-7
1C-7
1D-7
1E-7
Item Number
113322-041
113322-042
113322-043
113322-044
113322-045
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
81
Description
VNT ADJ UP 20W X-SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 20W SHT ASM
VNT ADJ UP 20W MED ASM
VNT ADJ UP 20W TAL ASM
VNT ADJ UP 20W X-TAL ASM
Remarks
(09/2011)
PAGE
(09/2011)
TENSION ADJUSTABLE BALLISTIC NYLON UPHOLSTERY
Note: Each back height uses a different variation of back straps, replacement strap kits contain more straps than needed to support all back heights.
Pos.
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
Item Number
113712
113713
113714
113715
113716
113727
113728
113729
113730
113731
113732
113733
113734
113735
PAGE 82
Description
TOP CAP, STD, 11 -12"
TOP CAP, STD, 13 -14"
TOP CAP, STD, 15 -16"
TOP CAP, STD, 17 -18"
TOP CAP, STD, 19 -20"
STRAP PADDED 2", 11 -12"
STRAP PADDED 2", 13 -14"
STRAP PADDED 2", 15 -16"
STRAP PADDED 2", 17 -18"
STRAP PADDED 2", 19 -20"
STRAP PADDED 1", 11 -12"
STRAP PADDED 1", 13 -14"
STRAP PADDED 1", 15 -16"
STRAP PADDED 1", 16 -17"
Remarks
Used for omit push handle & Integral Push Handle only
Used for omit push handle & Integral Push Handle only
Used for omit push handle & Integral Push Handle only
Used for omit push handle & Integral Push Handle only
Used for omit push handle & Integral Push Handle only
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
4
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
7
2-7
2-7
2-7
2-7
2-7
1A-7
1B-7
1C-7
1D-7
1E-7
1A-7
1B-7
1C-7
1D-7
1E-7
1A-7
1B-7
1C-7
1D-7
1E-7
1A-7
1B-7
1C-7
1D-7
1E-7
1A-7
1B-7
1C-7
1D-7
1E-7
1A-7
1B-7
1C-7
1D-7
1E-7
1A-7
1B-7
1C-7
1D-7
1E-7
1A-7
1B-7
1C-7
1D-7
1E-7
Item Number
113736
113718
113719
113720
113721
113722
052435-001
052435-002
052435-003
052435-004
107384
114879
114880
114881
114882
114883
113321-001
113321-002
113321-003
113321-004
113321-005
113321-006
113321-007
113321-008
113321-009
113321-010
113321-011
113321-012
113321-013
113321-014
113321-015
113321-016
113321-017
113321-018
113321-019
113321-020
113321-021
113321-022
113321-023
113321-024
113321-025
113321-026
113321-027
113321-028
113321-029
113321-030
113321-031
113321-032
113321-033
113321-034
113321-035
113321-036
113321-037
113321-038
113321-039
113321-040
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
83
Description
STRAP PADDED 1", 18 -19"
POSITION STRAP 1", 11 -12
POSITION STRAP 1", 13 -14
POSITION STRAP 1", 15 -16
POSITION STRAP 1", 17 -18
POSITION STRAP 1", 19 -20
UPH,VNTD ADJ.,FPH STRP,12-13"W
UPH,VNTD ADJ.,FPH STRP,14-15"W
UPH,VNTD ADJ.,FPH STRP,16-17"W
UPH,VNTD ADJ.,FPH STRP,18-20"W
PAN HD PHIL 10/32 X 5/8 ROHS
ADJ UPH 11-12W STRAP KIT
ADJ UPH 13-14W STRAP KIT
ADJ UPH 15-16W STRAP KIT
ADJ UPH 17-18W STRAP KIT
ADJ UPH 19-20W STRAP KIT
ADJ UP 12W X-SHT ASM
ADJ UP 12W SHT ASM
ADJ UP 12W MED ASM
ADJ UP 12W TAL ASM
ADJ UP 12W X-TAL ASM
ADJ UP 13W X-SHT ASM
ADJ UP 13W SHT ASM
ADJ UP 13W MED ASM
ADJ UP 13W TAL ASM
ADJ UP 13W X-TAL ASM
ADJ UP 14W X-SHT ASM
ADJ UP 14W SHT ASM
ADJ UP 14W MED ASM
ADJ UP 14W TAL ASM
ADJ UP 14W X-TAL ASM
ADJ UP 15W X-SHT ASM
ADJ UP 15W SHT ASM
ADJ UP 15W MED ASM
ADJ UP 15W TAL ASM
ADJ UP 15W X-TAL ASM
ADJ UP 16W X-SHT ASM
ADJ UP 16W SHT ASM
ADJ UP 16W MED ASM
ADJ UP 16W TAL ASM
ADJ UP 16W X-TAL ASM
ADJ UP 17W X-SHT ASM
ADJ UP 17W SHT ASM
ADJ UP 17W MED ASM
ADJ UP 17W TAL ASM
ADJ UP 17W X-TAL ASM
ADJ UP 18W X-SHT ASM
ADJ UP 18W SHT ASM
ADJ UP 18W MED ASM
ADJ UP 18W TAL ASM
ADJ UP 18W X-TAL ASM
ADJ UP 19W X-SHT ASM
ADJ UP 19W SHT ASM
ADJ UP 19W MED ASM
ADJ UP 19W TAL ASM
ADJ UP 19W X-TAL ASM
Remarks
(09/2011)
Fold Down Push Handles only
Fold Down Push Handles only
Fold Down Push Handles only
Fold Down Push Handles only
PAGE
Pos.
(09/2011)
Item Number
1A-7 113321-041
1B-7 113321-042
1C-7 113321-043
1D-7 113321-044
1E-7 113321-045
PAGE 84
Description
ADJ UP 20W X-SHT ASM
ADJ UP 20W SHT ASM
ADJ UP 20W MED ASM
ADJ UP 20W TAL ASM
ADJ UP 20W X-TAL ASM
Remarks
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
FIXED CENTER MOUNT FOOTREST (ASAP SEATING)
Pos.
2
4
7
6
8
9
10
13
3,4,7,8,9
5,6,10-12
1A-13
1B-13
Item Number
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
010615
103118
101685
103135
118493
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
85
Description
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 20
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 35
HHCS M8 X 1.25 X 25
SHCS M8 X 60
M8 NYLOCK NUT
M8 WASHER FLAT
SET SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 60
SQUARE END CAP CNTR LEG SPPRT
CALF PAD AND HARDWARE
QUICKIE FOOTPLATE
CENTER MOUNT HANGER ASSY
FIXED CENTERMOUNT SHORT
(09/2011)
Remarks
AVAILABLE IN ASSM ONLY
AVAILABLE IN ASSM ONLY
AVAILABLE IN ASSM ONLY
AVAILABLE IN ASSM ONLY
AVAILABLE IN ASSM ONLY
AVAILABLE IN ASSM ONLY
AVAILABLE IN ASSM ONLY
Used with ASAP and Captains Seat
Used with ASAP and Captains Seat
PAGE
[10/2011]
Pos.
4
5
6
7
8
9
10A
10B
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
CENTER MOUNT FOOTREST (REHAB & POWER RECLINE)
Item Number
013151
505934
013887-001
010517
013194
230123
230129
013149
013186
210085
011650
210084
106944
263100
010615
234960
PAGE 86
Description
BHCS M8 x 1.25 x 30 BLK W/PL
SPACER 8 x 2 CASTER
BAR SA CALF PAD 160
M8 x 1.25 x 90 HHCS GD 10.9
HANGER FIX CENTER MOUNT
BHCS M8 x 1.25 x 45
FHCS M8 x 1.25 x 20 BLK W/PL
BHCS M8 x 16
KNUCKLE FIX CENTER MOUNT
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK (REHAB SEAT)
WASHER NYLON M8
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 BLACK
WASHER FLAT THIN AN 1/4 ROHS
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT
SQUARE END CAP CNTR LEG SPPRT
M8-35 HEX C/S
Remarks
REHAB SEAT
PERFECT FIT SEAT
REHAB SEAT
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
19
20
21
22
23A
23B
24
25
26
27
28A
28B
29
30A
30B
30C
30D
31
32
1-3
1-9,11-23A,24-27
1-9,11-23B,24-27
4,7,9,12-16,18-20,22,24,25,29,30
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
87
Item Number
013036
561016
013189
013803
013223-001
013223-002
013888
013252
013190
014081
013237
013583
250104
230032
118665
013035
230063
013584
561004
013211
100214
100215
101549
Description
M8 X 1.25 JAM NUT HEX
1" WASHER 5/16" HOLE
PLATE FOOT SUPPORT FIX
HHCS M8 x 1.25 x 50 BLK
MAIN TUBE FTPLT MNT SHORT
MAIN TUBE FTPLT MNT LNG
HHCS M8 x 1.25 x 130
BHCS M6 X 1 X 35 BLK
PLATE SQUARE TUBE SUPPORT
FOOTPLATE TRIM FIX CNTR MOUNT
FRAME CENTER MT WELDMENT
FRAME CENTER MT WLDMNT 12-14
WASHER FLAT M6
M6 X 16 B/H CAP SCREW (15-24 WIDE ONLY)
HHCS M6X1X45 PART NP
HHCS M6 x 1.0 x 55 10.9
HHCS M6 x 1.0 x 70
SPACER 1/2
1" SADDLE 1/4" HOLE
ASSM CALF PAD SINGLE ROW
CENTER MNT FOOTREST ASSY SHORT
CENTER MNT FOOTREST ASSY LONG
CENTER MOUNT LEGREST HDWR KIT
Remarks
[10/2011]
FITS 15" - 24" WIDE
FITS 14" WIDE ONLY
FITS 13" WIDE ONLY
FITS 12" WIDE ONLY
FITS 13" - 14" WIDE
FITS 15" - 24" WIDE
PAGE
[10/2011]
Pos.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1B-9
1B-9
1A-9
1A-9
65 & 70 DEG SWING AWAY HANGERS
Item Number
013216
013036
013312
108778
013217
013163
013160
561082
483717
234891
013369
115167
115168
014450
014451
PAGE 88
Description
SCREW M6 X 60 SKT BTN BLK
M8 X 1.25 JAM NUT HEX
HALF CAP INSERT
PIVOT PIN, POWER
SPACER S/A HANGER LATCH
SPRING LATCH S/A HANGER
LATCH ARM S/A HANGER
1" TUBE END BUSHING THIN
HANGER SADDLE
M6 X 20 HEX C/S
TUBE IN EXT TB S/A HNGR EXT
S/A HANGER ASSM 70D R
S/A HANGER ASSM 70D L
S/A HANGER ASSM 65D R
S/A HANGER ASSM 65D L
Remarks
70 degree - Right
70 degree - Left
65 degree - Right
65 degree - Left
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
75 DEG TAPERED SWING AWAY HANGER
Pos.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1-9
1-9
Item Number
013216
013036
013312
108778
013217
013163
013160
561082
483717
234891
013369
100189
100190
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
89
Description
SCREW M6 X 60 SKT BTN BLK
M8 X 1.25 JAM NUT HEX
HALF CAP INSERT
PIVOT PIN, POWER
SPACER S/A HANGER LATCH
SPRING LATCH S/A HANGER
LATCH ARM S/A HANGER
1" TUBE END BUSHING THIN
HANGER SADDLE
M6 X 20 HEX C/S
TUBE IN EXT TB S/A HNGR EXT
S/A HNGR ASSY TAPER 75D LH
S/A HNGR ASSY TAPER 75D RT
Remarks
Left
Right
PAGE
[10/2011]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
ELEVATING LEGREST
Item Number
013163
013160
013217
226343
540252
106939
226138
560420
550722S
013216
013036
108778
321106
481119
481242
014085
481122
561049
PAGE 90
Description
Remarks
SPRING LATCH S/A HANGER
LATCH ARM S/A HANGER
SPACER S/A HANGER LATCH
5/16-24 X 1 1/8 BHCS BLK
ELR PIVOT PRS
5/16-24 NYLOCK NUT THIN
5/16-24 X 1 1/2 BH C/S
ELR UPPER PIVOT PLST
ELR ADJUSTMENT TUBE
SCREW M6 X 60 SKT BTN BLK
M8 X 1.25 JAM NUT HEX
PIVOT PIN TOP S/A HANGER
ELR TORSION SPRING
ELR CAM LOCKING POWDERED METAL
ELR LOCK ROD S525
ELR ADJ STOP 20D
ELR ACTUATION ARM
ELR RELEASE ROD COVER
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28A
28B
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
27,29,30,35-38
27, 28A-30, 32-34.
27, 28A-34
1-25
1-25
4,6,7,10,23-25
1-8,10-22
1-8,10-22
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
91
Item Number
880990
560815
202109
106943
201112
221096
106934
222242
107019
221096
881413
560199
560108
106936
751045
755014
222108
561016
106937
881414
881416
881412
101285
101286
101548
101844
101845
Description
ELR LOCK HOUSING W/PIN
HEMI ELR ADJ STOP BACK LG
5/16-24 ACORN NUT HEX
1/4 AN WASHER FLAT
1/4-28 NUT THIN
1/4-28 X 5/8 HEX C/S
1/4-28 NYLOCK NUT
5/16-18 X 2 1/2 HEX C/S
HHCS 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 ROHS
1/4-28 X 5/8 HEX C/S
CALF PAD BRACKET ASSM
ELR CALF HINGE SPACER
CALF PAD MOLDED 16-20"
5/16-18 NYLOCK NUT THICK
CALF PAD COVER NEOPRENE
CALF PAD TROUGH STYLE 14/16
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 BH C/S
1" WASHER 5/16"" HOLE"
5/16-18 NYLOCK NUT THIN
CALF PAD J-HOOK 14-15" ASSM
CALF PAD MOLDED 16-17" ASSM
CALF PAD MOLDED 18-20" ASSM
RHYTHM/GROOVE ELR HNGR ASSM R
RHYTHM/GROOVE ELR HNGR ASSM L
ELEVATING LEGREST HDWR KIT
ELR HNGR R RHY/GRV W/O TUBE
ELR HNGR L RHY/GRV W/O TUBE
Remarks
[10/2011]
(USE W/ ITEM #31)
used w/ 16-17 wide calf pad
Also fits Pulse & QM-7 Series chairs
Also fits Pulse & QM-7 Series chairs
Also fits Pulse & QM-7 Series chairs
Also fits Pulse & QM-7 Series chairs
PAGE
[01/2010]
Pos.
1A
1B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10A
10B
10C
10D
10E
10F
11
12
HANGER RECEIVER
Item Number
013447
013448
011600
210084
250104
010065
013443
230113
013252
234891
111441
111442
111443
111444
111447
111448
561002
108778
PAGE 92
Description
WLDMNT REC HANGER PF 15-19W
WLDMNT REC HANGER PF 19-25W
HHCS M6 X 1.0 X 35 BLK
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 BLACK
WASHER FLAT M6
M6 CHANNEL NUT
BRKT SUPPORT REC HANGER
BHCS M6X1X10 FULL PL
BHCS M6 X 1 X 35 BLK
M6 X 20 HEX C/S
RCVR WLDMNT S/A HNGR SHT RIGHT
RCVR WLDMNT S/A HNGR SHT LEFT
RCVR WELDMENT S/A HNGR LNG RIGHT
RCVR WELDMENT S/A HNGR LNG LEFT
REC WLDMNT S/A HNGR + 1 RH
REC WLDMNT S/A HNGR + 1 LH
1" INSERT PLUG .083
PIVOT PIN POWER
Remarks
Used with Power Recline
Used with Power Recline
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
13
14
1A-10A,11-14
1A-10A,11-14
1A-10B,11-14
1A-10B,11-14
1A-10C,11-14
1A-10C,11-14
1B-10A,11-14
1B-10A,11-14
1B-10B,11-14
1B-10B,11-14
1B-10C,11-14
1B-10C,11-14
10A, 3, 4, 8, 11-14
10B, 3, 4, 8, 11-14
10C, 3, 4, 8, 11-14
10D, 3, 4, 8, 11-14
10E, 3, 4, 8, 11-14
10F, 3, 4, 8, 11-14
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
93
Item Number
013036
013763
014682
014683
014684
014685
014686
014687
014688
014689
014690
014691
014692
014693
104780
104781
104782
104783
104785
104784
Description
M8 NUT JAM THIN
STOP BUMPER
HNGR RCVR 15-20W WLDMNT SH
HNGR RCVR 15-20W WLDMNT SH
HNGR RCVR 15-20W WLDMNT LN
HNGR RCVR 15-20W WLDMNT LN
HNGR RCVR 15-20W WLDMNT +1
HNGR RCVR 15-20W WLDMNT +1
HNGR RCVR 19-25W WLDMNT SH
HNGR RCVR 19-25W WLDMNT SH
HNGR RCVR 19-25W WLDMNT LN
HNGR RCVR 19-25W WLDMNT LN
HNGR RCVR 19-25W WLDMNT +1
HNGR RCVR 19-25W WLDMNT +1
HANGER RECEIVER ASSM SHORT
HANGER RECEIVER ASSM SHORT
HANGER RECEIVER ASSM LONG
HANGER RECEIVER ASSM LONG
HANGER RECEIVER ASSM +1
HANGER RECEIVER ASSM +1
Remarks
[01/2010]
Used with Power Recline
Used with Power Recline
Used with Power Recline
Used with Power Recline
Used with Power Recline
Used with Power Recline
Used with Power Recline
Used with Power Recline
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
LEFT
RIGHT
PAGE
[10/2011]
Pos.
1
3
4
4
4
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5B
5B
5B
5B
5B
5B
6
7
8
9
1,3,4
1,3,4
1,3,4
1,3,4
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE
Item Number
106935
226165
561200
561210
561220
741151
741156
741153
902270
902271
902272
741154
741155
741153
902260
902261
902262
561040
106944
106958
561003
921180
921181
921182
921183
PAGE 94
Description
1/4 - 28 NYLOCK NUT
1/4 - 28 x 2 1/2 SOC C/S
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE 14 -15 (16 -18 V )
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE 16 -17 (19 -20 V )
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE 18 -20
HEEL LOOP 14-15 COMPOSITE (14 -15 or 16 -18V)
HEEL LOOP 16 -17 or 19 -20V
HEEL LOOP 18 -20 COMPOSITE/14-15 ANG ADJ
HEEL LOOP COMPOSITE FT 14-15
HEEL LOOP COMPOSITE FT 16-17
HEEL LOOP COMPOSITE FT 18-20
HEEL LOOP 14-15 COMPOSITE HEMI
HEEL LOOP 16-17 COMPOSITE HEMI
HEEL LOOP 18-20 COMPOSITE HEMI
HEEL LOOPS HEMI COMPOSITE 14-15
HEEL LOOPS HEMI COMPOSITE 16-17
HEEL LOOPS HEMI COMPOSITE 18-20
HEEL LOOP PEG
1/4 AN WASHER FLAT THIN
HHCS 1/4-20 X 1 ROHS
3/4" SADDLE THIN
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM 14-15
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM 14-15
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM 16-17
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM 16-17
Remarks
14 -15 OR 16 -18V
16 -17 OR 19 -20V
18 -20
14 -15 OR 16 -18V
16 -17 OR 19 -20V
18 -20
PAIR 14 -15 OR 16 -18V
PAIR 16 -17 OR 19 -20V
PAIR 18 -20
14 -15 HEMI
16 -17 HEMI
18 -10 HEMI
PAIR 14 -15 HEMI
PAIR 16 -17 HEMI
PAIR 18 -20 HEMI
USED W/ ROUND EXT TUBES ONLY
RIGHT (14 -15 OR 16 -18V) W/O HEEL LOOP
LEFT (14 -15 OR 16 -18V) W/O HEEL LOOP
RIGHT (16 -17 OR 19 -20V) W/O HEEL LOOP
LEFT (16 -17 OR 19 -20V) W/O HEEL LOOP
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1,3,4
1,3,4
1,3,4
1,3,4
1,3,4
1,3,4A-8
1,3,4A-8
1,3,4A-8
1,3,4A-8
1,3,4A-8
1,3,4A-8
1,3,4A-8
1,3,4A-8
1,3,4A-8
1,3,4B-8
1,3,4B-8
1,3,4B-8
1,3,4B-8
1,3,4B-8
1,3,4B-8
1,3,4B-8
1,3,4B-8
1,3,4B-8
Item Number
921184
921185
921151
921152
921153
921190
921191
921192
921193
921194
921195
921161
921162
921163
921140
921141
921142
921143
921144
921145
921167
921168
921169
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
95
Description
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM 18-20
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM 18-20
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM 14-15/16-18V
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM 16-17/19-20V
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM 18-20
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HL LP 14-15
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HL LP 14-15
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HL LP 16-17
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HL LP 16-17
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HL LP 18-20
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HL LP 18-20
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HL 14-15/16-18V
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HL 16-17/19-20V
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HL 18-20
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HEMI HL LP 14-15
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HEMI HL LP 14-15
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HEMI HL LP 16-17
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HEMI HL LP 16-17
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HEMI HL LP 18-20
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HEMI HL LP 18-20
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HEMI HL LPS 14-15
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HEMI HL LPS 16-17
COMPOSITE FOOTPLATE ASSM HEMI HL LPS 18-20
Remarks
[10/2011]
RIGHT (18 -20) W/O HEEL LOOP
LEFT (18 -20) W/O HEEL LOOP
PAIR (14 -15 OR 16 -18V) W/O HEEL LOOP
PAIR (16 -17 OR 19 -20V) W/O HEEL LOOP
PAIR (18 -20) W/O HEEL LOOP
RIGHT (14 -15 OR 16 -18V) W/ HEEL LOOP
LEFT (14 -15 OR 16 -18V) W/ HEEL LOOP
RIGHT (16 -17 OR 19 -20V) W/ HEEL LOOP
LEFT (16 -17 OR 19 -20V) W/ HEEL LOOP
RIGHT (18 -20) W/ HEEL LOOP
LEFT (18 -20) W/ HEEL LOOP
PAIR (14 -15 OR 16 -18V) W/ HEEL LOOP
PAIR (16 -17 OR 19 -20V) W/ HEEL LOOP
PAIR (18 -20) W/ HEEL LOOP
RIGHT (14 -15) W/ HEEL LOOP
LEFT (14 -15) W/ HEEL LOOP
RIGHT (16 -17) W/ HEEL LOOP
LEFT (16 -17) W/ HEEL LOOP
RIGHT (18 -20) W/ HEEL LOOP
LEFT (18 -20) W/ HEEL LOOP
PAIR (14 -15) W/ HEEL LOOP
PAIR (16 -17) W/ HEEL LOOP
PAIR (18 -20) W/ HEEL LOOP
PAGE
[09/2011]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7A
7B
8
9
10
11
11
12
12
12
12
ADULT ANGLE ADJUSTABLE FOOTPLATE
Item Number
106978
106941
106944
561055
541002
541003
106945
106962
226167
550350
106935
561040
741153
741253
500660
500661
500662
500663
PAGE 96
Description
FHCS 1/4 -28 x 7/8
1/4-28 AUTOMATION NUT
1/4 AN WASHER FLAT THIN
3/4" SADDLE 1" OD
FTRST MOUNTING BRKT-3/8 RAD R
FTRST MOUNTING BRKT-3/8 RAD L
1/4 SAE WASHER
BHCS 1/4 -28 x 1 3/4 ROHS
1/4-28 x 1.625 BH C/S BLK (ROUND EXTENSION TUBES)
3/4" CLMP ADJ FT PLT
NUT NYLOCK THIN 1/4-28 ROHS
HEEL LOOP PEG
H/L 18-20 CMPST/14-15 ANG ADJ
HEEL LOOP ADLT ADJ F/PLT 18-20
ADLT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 14/15" R
ADLT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 14/15" L
ADLT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 16/17" R
ADLT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 16/17" L
Remarks
For Manual ELRs only
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
12
12
13
14
15
1-3,5,8,9,12
1-3,5,8,9,12
1-3,5,8,9,12
1-3,5,8,9,12
1-3,5,8,9,12
1-3,5,8,9,12
1-3,5,8,9,12
1-3,5,8,9,12
1-3,5,8,9,12
1-3,5,8-12,14,15
1-3,5,8-12,14,15
1-3,5,8-12,14,15
1-3,5,8-12,14,15
1-3,5,8-12,14,15
1-3,5,8-12,14,15
1-3,5,8-12,14,15
1-3,5,8-12,14,15
1-3,5,8-12,14,15
1-3,7,9-10,14-15
1-4,7B,9,10,14-15
Item Number
500664
500665
740260
106944
106958
820460
820462
820464
820466
820468
820470
921320
921322
921324
820461
820463
820465
820467
820469
820471
921321
921323
921325
101533
101534
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
97
Description
ADLT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 18-20" R
ADLT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 18-20" L
TOE/ANKLE STRAP ADJ ADLT F/PLT
1/4 AN WASHER FLAT THIN
1/4-20 x 1 HEX C/S
FP ADLT ADJ 14/15 R
FP ADLT ADJ 14/15 L
FP ADLT ADJ 16/17 R
FP ADLT ADJ 16/17 L
FP ADLT ADJ 18-20 R
FP ADLT ADJ 18-20 L
FP ADLT ADJ 14/15
FP ADLT ADJ 16/17
FP ADLT ADJ 18-20
FP ADLT ADJ 14/15 R HL
FP ADLT ADJ 14/15 L HL
FP ADLT ADJ 16/17 R HL
FP ADLT ADJ 16/17 L HL
FP ADLT ADJ 18-20 R HL
FP ADLT ADJ 18-20 L HL
FP ADLT ADJ 14/15 HL
FP ADLT ADJ 16/17 HL
FP ADLT ADJ 18-20 HL
ADLT ANG ADJ FP D2 HDWR KIT
ADLT ANG ADJ FP RND HDWR KIT
Remarks
[09/2011]
Pair
Pair
Pair
Pair
Pair
Pair
PAGE
[10/2011]
KIDS ANGLE ADJUSTABLE FOOTPLATE
Pos.
1
Item Number
106978
Description
1/4-28 X 7/8 FH C/S
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
500635
500636
500637
500638
500639
500640
500641
500642
500643
500644
500645
500646
500647
500648
550350
106935
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 10" R
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 10" L
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 11" R
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 11" L
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 12" R
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 12" L
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 13" R
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 13" L
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 14" R
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 14" L
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 15" R
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 15" L
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 16" R
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 16" L
3/4" CLAMP ADJ FOOTPLATE
NUT NYLOCK THIN 1/4-28 ROHS
PAGE 98
Remarks
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
5
5
6
7A
7B
8
9
10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
1-7,9,10
Item Number
106962
226167
106945
541002
541003
561055
106944
106941
828850
828851
828852
828853
828854
828855
828856
828857
828858
828859
828860
828861
828862
828863
921280
921281
921282
921283
921284
921285
921286
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
99
Description
1/4-28 x 1 3/4 BH C/S BLK ZN (D2 EXTENSION TUBES)
1/4-28 x 1.625 BH C/S BLK (ROUND EXTENSION TUBES)
1/4 SAE WASHER
FTRST MOUNTING BRKT-3/8 RAD R
FTRST MOUNTING BRKT-3/8 RAD L
3/4" SADDLE 1" OD
1/4 AN WASHER FLAT THIN
1/4-28 AUTOMATION NUT
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 10"R
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 10"L
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 11"R
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 11"L
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 12"R
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 12"L
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 13"R
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 13"L
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 14"R
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 14"L
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 15"R
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 15"L
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 16"R
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 16"L
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 10"
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 11"
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 12"
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 13"
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 14"
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 15"
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT EXT-MNT 16"
Remarks
[10/2011]
For manual ELRs only
PAGE
(10/2011)
ELR ALUMINUM FOOTPLATE
NOTE: Left Side Shown
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
4,5,6A
4,5,6B
4,5,6C
1-5,6A-8
1-5,6B-8
1-5,6C-8
Item Number
106959
550739
226147
281043
560101
561003
106935
882337
882338
882339
921400S
921401S
921402S
PAGE 100
Description
1/4-28 x 5/8 BH C/S
FOOTPLATE MOUNTING BRACKET
1/4-28 x 1.85 BH C/S
#4 x 5/8 PAN PHIL S/TAP
END CAPS FOOTREST
3/4" SADDLE THIN
1/4-28 NYLOCK NUT THIN
ELR FOOTPLATE ASSEMBLY 14 -15"
ELR FOOTPLATE ASSEMBLY 16 -17"
ELR FOOTPLATE ASSEMBLY 18 -20"
ELR FOOTPLATE KIT 14 -15"
ELR FOOTPLATE KIT 16 -17"
ELR FOOTPLATE KIT 18 -20"
Remarks
Does not include Extension
Does not include Extension
Does not include Extension
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
ONE PIECE ANGLE ADJ FOOTPLATE
Pos.
1
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
1-14
1-14
1-14
Item Number
360010
560019
560020
481283
200113
560022
560021
106943
250070
210000
349583
230032
560023
230030
740130
740131
740132
900190
900191
900192
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
101
Description
FOOT BOARD SKID TAPE
FOOT BOARD HOLDER R
FOOT BOARD HOLDER L
PIN 8mm x 100mm
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 X 1 NUT
FOOT BOARD SUPPORT
FOOT BOARD SHIM ALIGNMENT
WASHER FLAT AN 1/4 ROHS
METRIC WASHER
M6 x 55 8.8 BUTTON HD CAP SCRW
6 x 25mm GROOVED PIN
M6 x 16 B/H CAP SCREW
FOOT BOARD BEARING SUPPORT
M6 x 12 SET SCREW CUP POINT
LEG STRAP 10"-14" BLK
LEG STRAP 15"-17" BLK
LEG STRAP 18"-20" BLK
SLD 1-PC FOOTREST 14 WIDE
SLD 1-PC FOOTREST 15 WIDE
SLD 1-PC FOOTREST 16 WIDE
Remarks
Tapered Hanger
Tapered Hanger
Tapered Hanger
PAGE
Pos.
[11/2011]
1-14
1-14
1-14
1-14
1-14
1-14
1-14
1-14
1-14
1-14
Item Number
900193
900194
900195
900196
900197
900198
900211
900209
900212
900210
PAGE 102
Description
SLD 1-PC FOOTREST 17 WIDE
SLD 1-PC FTRST 18W TAP/14W ST
SLD 1-PC FTRST 19W TAP/15W ST
SLD 1-PC FTRST 20W TAP/16W ST
SLD 1-PC FTRST 22W TAP/18W ST
SLD 1-PC FTRST 24W TAP/20W ST
SLD 1-PC FTRST 17W STRT
SLD 1-PC FTRST 19W STRT
SLD 1-PC FTRST 22INW STRT
SLD 1-PC FTRST 24INW STRT
Remarks
Tapered Hanger
Tapered Hanger
Tapered Hanger
Tapered Hanger
Tapered Hanger
Tapered Hanger
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
ROUND EXTENSION TUBE
Pos.
1A
Item Number
013305-001
Description
EXT TUBE SHORT S/A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
1A-4
1B-4
1C-4
1D-4
013305-002
013305-003
013305-004
013369
234891
483717
100191
100208
100211
100213
EXT TUBE MED S/A
EXT TUBE LONG S/A
EXT TUBE X LONG S/A
TUBE IN EXT TB S/A HNGR EXT
M6 X 20 HEX C/S
HANGER SADDLE
EXT TBE SHT S/A ASSM RHY/G
EXT TBE MED S/A ASSM RHY/G
EXT TBE LNG S/A ASSM RHY/G
EXT TBE X-LNG S/A ASSM RHY
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
103
[11/2011]
PAGE
[10/2011]
Pos.
2
3
1-3
1-3
1-3
EXTENSION TUBE FOR ONE PIECE ANGLE ADJ FOOTPLATE
Item Number
560024
349583
014054
014055
014056
PAGE 104
Description
FOOT YOKE
6 x 25mm GROOVED PIN
EXT TBE 1PC LCKNG FT SHT ASSM
EXT TBE 1PC LCKNG FT MED ASSM
EXT TBE 1PC LCKNG FT LNG ASSM
Remarks
PAIR
PAIR
PAIR
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2009]
HIGH MOUNT EXTENSION TUBE
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
1,2,6
1-6
Item Number
550657
107032
561000-QU
482016
524100
550658
880538
921550S
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
105
Description
CLAMP 1 1/4" RECESS FULL BLK
SHCS 1/4-28 X 1 ROHS
3/4" INSERT PLUG .083
HIGH-MOUNT FL FT TUBE PLUG
H/M FL FT EXT TUBE BLK
CLAMP 1 1/4" THREADED BLK
HI-MOUNT FR CLAMP ASSEMBLY BLK
H/M FL FT CLAMPS AND TUBES (PR)
Remarks
Pair
PAGE
[11/2011]
Pos.
1
1
1
2
3
4
Item Number
550764
550765
550766
226147
106935
561055
PAGE 106
ELR EXTENSION TUBE
Description
S/A HANGER EXT D2 SHORT BLACK
S/A HANGER EXT D2 MED BLACK
S/A HANGER EXT D2 LONG BLACK
1/4 -28 X 1.85 BH C/S
1/4 -28 NYLOCK NUT THIN
3/4 SADDLE 1" OD
Remarks
Short Ext ELR Hangers
Medium Ext ELR Hangers
Long Ext ELR Hangers
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
90 DEG SWING AWAY HANGERS
Pos.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1 -8
1 -8
Item Number
013216
013036
013312
108778
013217
013163
013160
013330
013337
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
107
Description
SCREW M6 X 60 SKT BTN BLK
M8 X 1.25 JAM NUT HEX
HALF CAP INSERT
PIVOT PIN, POWER
SPACER S/A HANGER LATCH
SPRING LATCH S/A HANGER
LATCH ARM S/A HANGER
S/A HANGER ASSM 90D L
S/A HANGER ASSM 90D R
Remarks
Left
Right
PAGE
[11/2009]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
13
14
ADULT ANGLE-ADJ FOOTPLATE FRONT MOUNT
Item Number
106978
106941
106943
561004
541000
541001
106945
106964
550350
106935
561040
741153
741253
500656
500657
500658
500659
500660
500661
500662
500663
500664
500665
740260
106943
PAGE 108
Description
FHCS 1/4-28 X 7/8 ROHS
NUT AUTOMATION 1/4-28 ROHS
WASHER FLAT AN 1/4 ROHS
1" SADDLE 1/4" HOLE
FOOTREST MOUNTING BRKT-1" RAD
FOOTREST MOUNTING BRKT-1" RAD
WASHER FLAT SAE 1/4 ROHS
BHCS 1/4-28 X 2
3/4" CLAMP ADJ FOOTPLATE
NUT NYLOCK THIN 1/4-28 ROHS
HEEL LOOP PEG
HEEL LOOP 18-20 CMPST/14-15 ANG ADJ
HEEL LOOP ADLT ADJ F/PLT 18-20
ADULT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 10/11
ADULT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 10/11
ADULT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 12/13
ADULT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 12/13
ADULT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 14/15
ADULT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 14/15
ADULT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 16/17
ADULT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 16/17
ADULT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 18-20
ADULT ANGL ADJ F/PLT 18-20
TOE-ANKLE STRAP ADJ ADULT FOOTPLATE
WASHER FLAT AN 1/4 ROHS
Remarks
RIGHT
LEFT
USED W/ 14-15"/16-17" ADULT ANG ADJ FTPLTS
USED W/ 18 -20" ADULT ANG ADJ FTPLTS
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
15
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-9,12
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
1-12,14,15
Item Number
106958
820544
820554
820546
820556
820472
820473
820474
820475
820476
820477
921474
921476
921330
921331
921332
820540
820550
820542
820552
820478
820479
820480
820481
820482
820483
921470
921472
921333
921334
921335
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
109
Description
HHCS 1/4-20 X 1 ROHS
FP ADULT ADJ 90D 10/11 R
FP ADULT ADJ 90D 10/11 L
FP ADULT ADJ 90D 12/13 R
FP ADULT ADJ 90D 12/13 L
FP ADULT ADJ 90D 14/15 R
FP ADULT ADJ 90D 14/15 L
FP ADULT ADJ 90D 16/17 R
FP ADULT ADJ 90D 16/17 L
FP ADULT ADJ 90D 18-20 R
FP ADULT ADJ 90D 18-20 L
ADULT ANGL ADJ 90D 10/11 OMIT H/L
ADULT ANGL ADJ 90D 12/13 OMIT H/L
ADULT ANGL ADJ 90D 14/15 OMIT H/L
ADULT ANGL ADJ 90D 16/17 OMIT H/L
ADULT ANGL ADJ 90D 18-20 OMIT H/L
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 10/11 R W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 10/11 L W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 12/13 R W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 12/13 L W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 14/15 R W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 14/15 L W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 16/17 R W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 16/17 L W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 18-20 R W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 18-20 L W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 10/11 W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 12/13 W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 14/15 W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 16/17 W/ HL
F/PLT ADULT ADJ 90D 18-20 W/ HL
Remarks
[11/2009]
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
PAIR
PAIR
PAIR
PAIR
PAIR
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
PAIR
PAIR
PAIR
PAIR
PAIR
PAGE
[11/2009]
Pos.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
Item Number
106978
500635
500636
500637
500638
500639
500640
500641
500642
500643
500644
500645
500646
500647
500648
550350
106935
226147
106945
541000
PAGE 110
KIDS ANGLE ADJ FOOTPLATE FRONT MOUNT
Description
FHCS 1/4-28 X 7/8 ROHS
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 10
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 10
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 11
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 11
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 12
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 12
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 13
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 13
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 14
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 14
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 15
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 15
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 16
KIDS ANGL ADJ F/PLT 16
3/4 CLAMP ADJ FOOTPLATE
NUT NYLOCK THIN 1/4-28 ROHS
1/4-28 X 1.85 BH C/S BLK ZN
WASHER FLAT SAE 1/4 ROHS
FTRST MOUNTING BRKT 1 RAD
Remarks Pos.
7
RIGHT
8
LEFT
9
RIGHT
10
LEFT
1-10
RIGHT
1-10
LEFT
1-10
RIGHT
1-10
LEFT
1-10
RIGHT
1-10
LEFT
1-10
RIGHT
1-10
LEFT
1-10
RIGHT
1-10
LEFT
1-10
1-10
1-10
1-10
1-10
RIGHT
1-10
Item Number
541001
561004
106943
106941
828821
828822
828823
828824
828825
828826
828827
828828
828829
828830
828831
828832
828833
828834
921226
921227
Description
FTRST MOUNTING BRKT 1 RAD
1 SADDLE 1/4 HOLE
WASHER FLAT THIN AN 1/4
NUT AUTOMATION 1/4-28 ROHS
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 10
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 10
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 11
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 11
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 12
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 12
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 13
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 13
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 14
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 14
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 15
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 15
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 16
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 16
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 10
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 11
Remarks
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
RIGHT
LEFT
PAIR
PAIR
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1-10
1-10
1-10
Item Number
921228
921229
921230
Description
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 12
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 13
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 14
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
111
Remarks Pos. Item Number Description
PAIR
1-10 921231
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 15
PAIR
1-10 921232
KIDS ANG ADJ F/PLT ASSM 16
PAIR
Remarks
[11/2009]
PAIR
PAIR
PAGE
[10/2011]
Pos.
2
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11A
11B
12
13
14A
14B
15
15
15
S/A POWER ELR WITH ARTICULATION
Item Number
113304
102266
210085
000934.0108
210085
015330
015331
013765
012934
755014
755012
561016
013369
013305-001
013305-003
820461
820463
820465
PAGE 112
Description
ACTUATOR MBL LL220 NA
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 35 INORGANIC
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
NUT CAP M8 BLACK
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
IN LINE ALR ASSY LH
IN LINE ALR ASSY RH
HANGER RELEASE MECH & FIX KIT
FHCS M8 X 1.25 X 30 BLK
CALF PAD TROUGH STYLE 14/16
CALF PAD TROUGH STYLE 17-20
1" WASHER 5/16" HOLE
TUBE INSERT S/A
EXT TUBE SHORT S/A
EXT TUBE LONG S/A
FP ADLT ADJ 14/15 R HL
FP ADLT ADJ 14/15 L HL
FP ADLT ADJ 16/17 R HL
Remarks
Left
Right
Right
Left
Right
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
15
15
15
16
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
1-10,21
1-10,21
1-11A,13,14A-21
1-11A,13,14B-21
1-11A,13,14A-21
1-11A,13,14B-21
1-11A,13,14A-21
1-11A,13,14B-21
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
113
Item Number
820467
820469
820471
109779
109837
230494
220121
013152
015259
483717
234891
111206
111207
111957
111960
111958
111961
111959
111962
Description
FP ADLT ADJ 16/17 L HL
FP ADLT ADJ 18-20 R HL
FP ADLT ADJ 18-20 L HL
BRACKET CONNECTOR MOUNT RH
BRACKET CONNECTOR MOUNT LH
M5-30 BTTN HD SOC C/S BLK
NUT HEX NYLOCK M5 BLACK
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 55 BLK.
IN-LINE ELR CALF PAD BRKT ASSM
HANGER SADDLE
M6 X 20 HEX C/S
IN LINE ALR ASSY LH 12" CABLE
IN LINE ALR ASSY RH 12" CABLE
ALR 14/15W SHT EXT ASSM
ALR 14/15W LNG EXT ASSM
ALR 16/17W SHT EXT ASSM
ALR 16/17W LNG EXT ASSM
ALR 18/20W SHT EXT ASSM
ALR 18/20W LNG EXT ASSM
Remarks
[10/2011]
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
Left
Right
PAIR
PAIR
PAIR
PAIR
PAIR
PAIR
PAGE
[05/2012]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5A
5B
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR(ASAP SEAT-CENTER MNT FOOTPLATE)
Item Number
114491
013150
103502-006
011691
755012
755014
013036
013887-001
561016
112665
200099
015156
230132
106687
106484
111203
112666
015339
113591
106381
PAGE 114
Description
POWER CM LEGREST NA ASAP SINGL
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 20 BLK
FHCS M8 x 1.25 x 25 FULL NP
WASHER HIGH STRENGTH 8mm
CALF PAD TROUGH STYLE 17-20"
CALF PAD TROUGH STYLE 14/16
M8 X 1.25 JAM NUT HEX
BAR SA CALF PAD 160
1" WASHER 5/16" HOLE
ACT MBL LL1001 NA POLARITY
8 -32 NYLOCK NUT THIN
PCM FRONT COVER
SHCS M4 x .7 x 10
MACHINE SCREW STUD #8 -32 x 1/2
CALF PAD STRAP
WASHER LARGE OD #8
ACT MBL LL1000 NA POLARITY
LOWER SECTION KIDS
LOWER SECTION
SET SCREW M8X35
Remarks
Used w/ 17-20" wide
Used w/ 14-16" wide
Elevating Actuator
Articulating Actuator
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
20
21
22
23
19-23
Item Number
234960
250106
103143
105245
101685
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
115
Description
M8 -35 HEX C/S
M8 LOCK WASHER
SHCS M8 X 1.25 X 60 INORG
FOOTPLATE
QUICKIE FOOTPLATE
Remarks
[05/2012]
PAGE
[10/2011]
Pos.
1
2
3A
3B
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
20
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR(ASAP SEAT-ANGLE ADJ FOOTPLATES)
Item Number
113277
013150
103502-006
230121
011691
013211
013036
013887-001
561016
112665
200099
015156
230132
106687
106484
111203
112666
561040
PAGE 116
Description
POWER CM LEGREST NA ASAP
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 20 BLK
FHCS M8 x 1.25 x 25 FULL NP
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 20MM PATCH
WASHER HIGH STRENGTH 8mm
ASSM CALF PAD SINGLE ROW
M8 X 1.25 JAM NUT HEX
BAR SA CALF PAD 160
1" WASHER 5/16" HOLE
ACT MBL LL1001 NA POLARITY
8 -32 NYLOCK NUT THIN
PCM FRONT COVER
SHCS M4 x .7 x 10
MACHINE SCREW STUD #8 -32 x 1/2
CALF PAD STRAP
WASHER LARGE OD #8
ACT MBL LL1000 NA POLARITY
HEEL LOOP PEG
Remarks
Used w/ Captains Seat
Used w/ ASAP Seat
Elevating Actuator
Articulating Actuator
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
21
22
22
23
24
17-19
10-15
Item Number
741170
015193
015194
226123
122106
015340
113297
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
117
Description
HEEL LOOP P300
PCM SINGLE FOOTPLATE LH
PCM SINGLE FOOTPLATE RH
1/4-20 X 1 BH C/S BLK ZN
THREAD CAP
PCM LOWER SECTION ADULT
PCM COVER ASSY
Remarks
[10/2011]
Left
Right
PAGE
[06/2011]
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR(REHAB/RECLINE SEAT-ANGLE ADJ FOOTPLATES)
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Item Number
112667
210085
103502-006
230123
011691
013211
013887-001
561016
112665
200099
015156
230132
POWER CM LEGREST NA
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
FHCS M8 x 1.25 x 25 FULL NP
BHCS M8 x 1.25 x 45
WASHER HIGH STRENGTH 8mm
ASSM CALF PAD SINGLE ROW
BAR SA CALF PAD 160
1" WASHER 5/16" HOLE
ACT MBL LL1001 NA POLARITY
8 -32 NYLOCK NUT THIN
PCM FRONT COVER
SHCS M4 x .7 x 10
13
14
15
16
20
21
106687
106484
111203
112666
561040
741170
MACHINE SCREW STUD #8 -32 x 1/2
CALF PAD STRAP
WASHER LARGE OD #8
ACT MBL LL1000 NA POLARITY
HEEL LOOP PEG
HEEL LOOP P300
PAGE 118
Description
Remarks
PR
Elevating Actuator
Articulating Actuator
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
22
22
23
24
17-19
10-15
Item Number
015193
015194
226123
122106
015340
113297
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
119
Description
PCM SINGLE FOOTPLATE LH
PCM SINGLE FOOTPLATE RH
1/4-20 X 1 BH C/S BLK ZN
THREAD CAP
PCM LOWER SECTION ADULT
PCM COVER ASSY
Remarks
Left
Right
[06/2011]
PAGE
[06/2011]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR(REHAB/RECLINE SEAT-CENTER MNT FOOTPLATE)
Item Number
114492
210085
103502-006
230123
011691
234960
561016
755012
755014
013887-001
111203
112665
200099
015156
230132
106687
112666
106484
013036
015339
PAGE 120
Description
POWER CM LEGREST NA REHAB SNGL
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
FHCS M8 x 1.25 x 25 FULL NP
BHCS M8 x 1.25 x 45
WASHER HIGH STRENGTH 8mm
M8 -35 HEX C/S
1" WASHER 5/16" HOLE
CALF PAD TROUGH STYLE 17-20"
CALF PAD TROUGH STYLE 14/16
BAR SA CALF PAD 160
WASHER LARGE OD #8
ACT MBL LL1001 NA POLARITY
8 -32 NYLOCK NUT THIN
PCM FRONT COVER
SHCS M4 x .7 x 10
MACHINE SCREW STUD #8 -32 x 1/2
ACT MBL LL1000 NA POLARITY
CALF PAD STRAP
M8 x 1.25 JAM NUT HEX
LOWER SECTION KIDS
Remarks
PR
Used w/ 17-20" wide
Used w/ 14-16" wide
Elevating Actuator
Articulating Actuator
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
20
21
22
23
24
25
Item Number
118097
113591
106381
250106
103143
105245
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
121
Description
PLATE SUPPORT W/ TRIM
LOWER SECTION
SET SCREW M8X35
M8 LOCK WASHER
SHCS M8 X 1.25 X 60 INORG
FOOTPLATE
Remarks
[06/2011]
PAGE
[06/2013]
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR DUAL FOOT(ASAP SEAT)
Note: Retro-fit to chairs built after July 1 2013 only.
PAGE 122
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1
2,3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
15
16
17
10-17
1-3,19
1,7-9,11,12,17
18
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
123
Item Number
126189
126190
124936
210085
505934
013211
013887-001
055028
561016
015156
230132
013803
125283
126002
126188
013150
Description
DUAL FOOTPLATE TRIM KIT
DUAL FTPLT CONNECTOR PLATE
CLIP, WIRE SADDLE
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
SPACER 8 x 2 CASTER
ASSM CALF PAD SINGLE ROW
BAR SA CALF PAD 160
SHCSM8X1.25X25FULLPL
1" WASHER 5/16" HOLE
PCM FRONT COVER
SHCS M4 x .7 x 10
HHCS M8 X 1.25 X 50 BLK
POWER CM FTRST ASSY ASAP
PCM ASSY DUAL FP
CALF PAD ASSM W/ HDWR 1 SIDE
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 20 BLK
[06/2013]
PAGE
[06/2013]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
POWER CENTER MOUNT ELR DUAL FOOT(POWER RECLINE)
Item Number
011691
210085
013149
119272
210085
505934
013211
013887-001
055028
561016
PAGE 124
Description
WASHER HIGH STRENGTH 8mm
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
BHCS M8 x 16
SHCS,M8X1.25X40,PF,NP
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
SPACER 8 x 2 CASTER
ASSM CALF PAD SINGLE ROW
BAR SA CALF PAD 160
SHCSM8X1.25X25FULLPL
1" WASHER 5/16" HOLE
Pos.
15
16
17
10-17
19,21-23
20
21
1,7-9,11,12,17
22,23
Item Number
015156
230132
013803
123564
126002
124936
126189
126188
126190
Description
PCM FRONT COVER
SHCS M4 x .7 x 10
HHCS M8 X 1.25 X 50 BLK
POWER CM FTRST ASSY
PCM ASSY DUAL FP
CLIP, WIRE SADDLE
DUAL FOOTPLATE TRIM KIT
CALF PAD ASSM W/ HDWR 1 SIDE
DUAL FTPLT CONNECTOR PLATE
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
KNEE ADDUCTOR SUPPORT
Pos.
1A
1B
2-4
5A
5B
6
6
7
8
9
10
1A-4,5A,6
1A-4,5A,6
1A-4,5B,6
1A-4,5B,6
1B-4,5A,6
1B-4,5A,6
1B-4,5B,6
1B-4,5B,6
Item Number
KAD10XX
KAD11XX
112830
PRT4857
PRT4858
112831
112832
112867
104381
107383
102262-007
118863
118864
118865
118866
118867
118868
118869
118870
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
125
Description
KNEE ADDUCTOR PAD, 3IN ROUND
KNEE ADD PAD, 4IN ROUND
PAD MOUNT KIT KNEE SPPRT ASSM
LONG ARM SA KNEE
SHORT ARM SA KNEE
SWING AWAY KNEE SUPPORT R
SWING AWAY KNEE SUPPORT L
MOUNT BRKT KNEE SUPPORT STD
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 X 1.0
WASHER FLAT M6 ROHS
BHCS M6 X 1 X 45 INORG
KNEE SUPP ASSM R SHORT 3" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM L SHORT 3" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM R LONG 3" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM L LONG 3" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM R SHORT 4" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM L SHORT 4" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM R LONG 4" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM L LONG 4" PAD
Remarks
Right
Left
PAGE
(02/2013)
KNEE ADDUCTOR SUPPORT - RECLINE
NOTE: Effective on Rhythm chairs built after 3/18/2010 (S/N RTMA-106545).
NOTE: Effective on Pulse chairs built after 3/18/2010 (S/N PLS-100923).
PAGE 126
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1A
1B
2-4
6,10,11
6,10,11
9
1A-4,5A -11
1A-4,5A -11
1A-4,5B -11
1A-4,5B -11
1B-4,5A-11
1B-4,5A-11
1B-4,5B-11
1B-4,5B-11
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
127
Item Number
KAD10XX
KAD11XX
112830
112831
112832
107034
112841
112842
112843
112844
112845
112846
112847
112848
Description
KNEE ADDUCTOR PAD 3" ROUND
KNEE ADDUCTOR PAD 4" ROUND
PAD MOUNT KIT
SWING AWAY KNEE R
SWING AWAY KNEE L
BHCS 1/4-20 X 3/8 ROHS
KNEE SUPP ASSM R SHORT 3" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM L SHORT 3" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM R LONG 3" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM L LONG 3" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM R SHORT 4" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM L SHORT 4" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM R LONG 4" PAD
KNEE SUPP ASSM L LONG 4" PAD
(02/2013)
PAGE
(10/2013)
Pos.
4
6
7A
7B
9B
10
1,4,10,11
1-7A, 8,9A,9B-12
1-7A, 8,9A,9B-12
13
14
15
PAGE 128
THIGH SUPPORTS
Item Number
n/a
n/a
n/a
103185-005
124427
PMB1099
107313
111906
111907
119272
118624
210085
Description
BHCS 1/4 - 20 X .75
BHCS 1/4 - 20 X .25
BHCS 1/4 - 20 X .375
BHCS,M6X1X12,FULL,PL
CHANNEL NUT M6
PELVIC MESH BAG
HIP GUIDE PAD 5X10
HIP GUIDE ASSY REMOVBL L 5X10
HIP GUIDE ASSY REMOVBL R 5x10
SHCS,M8X1.25X40,PF,NP
DOVE TAIL SEAT RAIL 5
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
Remarks
Used for Power Recline Hip Guide Assm
Used for Power Recline Hip Guide Assm
Left, flush and offset mounting
Right, flush and offset mounting
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
CANTILEVER ARMREST - STANDARD
Pos.
1,3
3
5
6
8
10
11
12
14
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
Item Number
103114
n/a
015056
119073
230455
104469
102263-002
013156
102259-001
483717
500078
221102
010065
340143
263100
230113
506366
506367
118624
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
129
Description
ARMREST PAD SET
BHCS M6 X 16
WASHER M10 X 35 X 1.5 BLK
SHCS LWHD, M10X1.5X35 PL
M4X8 FH SOC/CS
MARCINAL LUB BRNG SF-1 2020
SHCS M6X1X20 FULL NP
SHCS M6 X 1 X 20 BLK W/PL
BHCS M5 X .8 X 12 W/PL INORG
HANGER SADDLE
INSERT D2 EXT TUBE
1/4-28 X 3/4 HEX C/S BLK W/PAT
M6 CHANNEL NUT
BUSHING .257IDx.25LG SST
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT
BHCS M6 X 1 X 12
UNIVRSL ARMRST RCVR ASSM R
UNIVRSL ARMRST RCVR ASSM LH
DOVETAIL SEAT RAIL SHORT
[02/2012]
Remarks
REFERENCE ONLY
Right
Left
Use w/ Center Mount Footrest only
PAGE
Pos.
[02/2012]
26
27
28
29
20-24
20-24
14,15A-19
14,15B-19
14,15A-24
14,15B-24
2A,4A,5-12
2A,4A,5-12
Item Number
235008
263110-QU
230123
210085
110826
110827
126403
126404
110828
110829
118618
118617
PAGE 130
Description
M8 X 1.25 X 30 BH C/S
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT THIN
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 45
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
ARMREST REC KIT RIGHT
ARMREST REC KIT LEFT
DUAL POST ASSY SHORT
DUAL POST ASSY TALL
ASAP 2 PNT ARM 9-10 KIT
ASAP 2 PNT ARM 11-12 KIT
FLIP BACK ARMREST ASSY R
FLIP BACK ARMREST ASSY L
Remarks
Right
Left
9-10 ARMREST HEIGHT
11-12 ARMREST HEIGHT
PAIR (9-10 ARMREST HT) Includes Recievers
PAIR (11-12 ARMREST HT) Includes Recievers
STD
STD
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2012]
CANTILEVER ARMREST - LOW
Pos.
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
16
15
1A-5
1A-5
1B-5
6-14
6-14
Item Number
010124-001
226043
230113
250104
015056
119073
230455
104469
102263-002
013156
263110-QU
230123
012370
012371
561024
118791
118790
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
131
Description
ARMPAD RIGIDIZER DESK LENGTH
10-32 X 1/2 BH C/S BLK
BHCS M6 X 1 X 12
WASHER FLAT M6
WASHER M10 X 35 X 1.5 BLK
SHCS LWHD, M10X1.5X35 PL
M4X8 FH SOC/CS
MARCINAL LUB BRNG SF-1 2020
SHCS M6X1X20 FULL NP
SHCS M6 X 1 X 20 BLK W/PL
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT THIN
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 45
DESK W/F ARMPAD ASSM L
DESK W/F ARMPAD ASSM R
ARMREST PAD 10" DESK
BACKREST ARMREST
BACKREST ARMREST
Remarks
Left - 10"
Right - 10"
single
Right,Low
Left,Low
PAGE
[11/2011]
Pos.
1A
1B
1C
1D
1E
1E
1F
1F
2
2
3
2,4A
2,4B
5A
5B
6
7
1C-4A-5A,6,7
1C-4A-5A,6,7
1D-4A-5B-7
1D-4A-5B-7
1A-4A
1B-4A
1C-4B-5A,6,7
1C-4B-5A,6,7
1D-4B-5B-7
1D-4B-5B-7
1A-4B
PAGE 132
SINGLE POST HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE ARMREST
Item Number
104568-001
104568-002
561024
561031
561280
561281
561284
561285
116312
116313
106956
104509-001
104509-002
521812
521813
107024
560735
108599
108603
108601
108605
108595
108597
108600
108604
108602
108606
108596
Description
SPHA PAD DESK
SPHA PAD FULL
ARMREST PAD 10" DESK
ARMREST PAD 14" FULL
ARMREST PAD 10" LEFT W/F
ARMREST PAD 10" RIGHT W/F
ARMREST PAD 14" LEFT W/F
ARMREST PAD 14" RIGHT W/F
SNGL POST UPPR ASSM LOW
SNGL POST UPPR ASSM STD
SHCS 10-32 X 3/4 ROHS
SPHA ARMREST ASSY STD
SPHA ARMREST ASSY LOW
HT ADJ PD TUBE 10IN DESK POWE
HT ADJ PD TUBE 14IN FULL POWE
BHCS 10-32 X 1 1/2 ROHS
7/8" ROUND TUBE PLUG
SPHA STD CLASIC DESK PAD R
SPHA STD CLASIC DESK PAD L
SPHA STD CLASIC FULL PAD R
SPHA STD CLASIC FULL PAD L
SPHA STD CNTUR DESK PAD
SPHA STD CNTUR FULL PAD
SPHA LOW CLASIC DESK PAD R
SPHA LOW CLASIC DESK PAD L
SPHA LOW CLASIC FULL PAD R
SPHA LOW CLASIC FULL PAD L
SPHA LOW CNTUR DESK PAD
Remarks
CONTOUR DESK
CONTOUR FULL
CLASSIC DESK
CLASSIC FULL
Left-Waterfall Desk
Rightt-Waterfall Desk
Leftt-Waterfall Full
Rightt-Waterfall Full
LOW/SMALL
STANDARD
STANDARD
LOW/SMALL
Desk
Full
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1B-4B
Item Number
108598
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
133
Description
SPHA LOW CNTUR FULL PAD
Remarks
[11/2011]
PAGE
[11/2011]
Pos.
3
5
7
8
9
10
1-10
SINGLE POST ARMREST RECIEVER
Item Number
250104
230032
210085
230122
263100
550486
118872
PAGE 134
Description
WASHER FLAT M6
M6 1X10 BHCS
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 40 BLK
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT
HT ADJ RECEIVER SPACER
SINGLE ARMREST RECEIVER M8
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
DUAL POST FIXED HEIGHT ARMREST
Pos.
1A
1A
1B
1B
1C
1D
2
3A
3B
4
5A
5B
5C
5D
6
7
7
1A,2-4,5A,6,7
1A,2-4,5A,6,7
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
135
Item Number
561280
561281
561284
561285
561024
561031
560735
560514
560614
226038
540124
540125
540126
540127
240155
562744
562745
881730
881731
Description
ARMREST PAD 10" LEFT W/F
ARMREST PAD 10" RIGHT W/F
ARMREST PAD 14" LEFT W/F
ARMREST PAD 14" RIGHT W/F
ARMREST PAD 10" DESK
ARMREST PAD 14" FULL
7/8" ROUND TUBE PLUG
FOAM 8" x .840 TUBE
11" x .840 FOAM TUBE
10-32 x 1 3/8 BH C/S BLK
FIXED HT SHT ARM DESK PAD PWR
FIXED HT SHT ARM FULL PAD PWR
FIXED HGT LONG ARM DSK PAD PW
FIXED HT LONG ARM FULL PAD PWR
RIVET 3/16 x 3/8 TUBULAR ALUM
ARMREST FRAME PANEL FIXED R
ARMREST FRAME PANEL FIXED L
D-POST ARM SHT R W/DSK W/F PAD
D-POST ARM SHT L W/DSK W/F PAD
Remarks
Right
Left
Right
Left
PAGE
Pos.
[11/2011]
1B,2-4,5B,6,7
1B,2-4,5B,6,7
1C,2,3A,4,5C,6,7
1C,2,3A,4,5C,6,7
1B,2-4,5D,6,7
1B,2-4,5D,6,7
1C,2-4,5A,6,7
1C,2-4,5A,6,7
1D,2-4,5B,6,7
1D,2-4,5B,6,7
1C,2-4,5C,6,7
1C,2-4,5C,6,7
1D,2-4,5D,6,7
1D,2-4,5D,6,7
PAGE 136
Item Number
881732
881733
881734
881735
881736
881737
881580
881581
881582
881583
881584
881585
881586
881587
Description
D-POST ARM SHT R W/FL W/F PAD
D-POST ARM SHT L W/FL W/F PAD
D-POST ARM LNG R W/DSK W/F PAD
D-POST ARM LNG L W/DSK W/F PAD
D-POST ARM LNG R W/FL W/F PAD
D-POST ARM LNG L W/FL W/F PAD
DUAL POST ARM SHT W/DSK R PWR
DUAL POST ARM SHT W/DSK L PWR
DUAL POST ARM SHT W/FL R PWR
DUAL POST ARM SHT W/FL L PWR
DUAL POST ARM LNG W/DSK R PWR
DUAL POST ARM LNG W/DSK L PWR
DUAL POST ARM LNG W/FL R PWR
DUAL POST ARM LNG W/FL L PWR
Remarks
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
DUAL POST HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE FLIP-BACK ARMREST
Pos.
1A
1A
1B
1B
1C
1D
2A
2B
3
4
5A
5A
5B
5B
6
7A
7B
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
137
Item Number
561280
561281
561284
561285
561024
561031
521841
521843
560735
226038
881556
881557
881558
881559
750009
560514
560614
Description
ARMREST PAD 10" LEFT W/F
ARMREST PAD 10" RIGHT W/F
ARMREST PAD 14" LEFT W/F
ARMREST PAD 14" RIGHT W/F
ARMREST PAD 10" DESK
ARMREST PAD 14" FULL
DUAL PST ADJ UPPR ARM DESK PW
DUAL PST ADJ UPPR ARM FULL PW
7/8" ROUND TUBE PLUG
10-32 x 1 3/8 BH C/S BLK
DUAL POST LOWER ARM ASSM SHT
DUAL POST LOWER ARM ASSM SHT
DUAL POST ADJ LOWER ARM LONG R
DUAL POST ADJ LOWER ARM LONG L
INSIDE ARMREST PAD (P-222/S-626)
FOAM 8" x .840 TUBE
11" x .840 FOAM TUBE
Remarks
Left,Desk,Waterfall
Right,Desk,Waterfall
Left,Full,Waterfall
Right,Full,Waterfall
Desk Pad
Full Pad
Desk
Full
Regular
Regular
Long
Long
Regular
Long
PAGE
Pos.
[11/2011]
1C,2A,3,4
1C,2A,3,4
1D,2A,3,4
1D,2A,3,4
1A,2A,3,4
1A,2A,3,4
1B,2B,3,4
1B,2B,3,4
1A,2A,3,4,5A,6
1A,2A,3,4,5A,6
1B,2B,3,4,5A,6
1B,2B,3,4,5A,6
1A,2A,3,4,5B,6
1A,2A,3,4,5B,6
1B,2B,3,4,5B,6
1B,2B,3,4,5B,6
1C,2A,3,4,5A,6
1C,2A,3,4,5A,6
1D,2B,3,4,5B,6
1D,2B,3,4,5B,6
1C,2A,3,4,5B,6
1C,2A,3,4,5B,6
1D,2B,3,4,5A,6
1D,2B,3,4,5A,6
PAGE 138
Item Number
881446
881447
881448
881449
881240
881241
881242
881243
881308
881309
881310
881311
881312
881313
881314
881315
881572
881573
881574
881575
881576
881577
881578
881579
Description
DUALPOST UHA AREST RH INC DESK
DUALPOST UHA AREST LH INC DESK
DUALPOST UHA AREST RH INC FULL
DUALPOST UHA AREST LH INC FULL
D-POST UPPR L ARM ASSM DSK W/F
D-POST UPPR R ARM ASSM DSK W/F
D-POST UPPR L ARM ASSM FL W/F
D-POST UPPR R ARM ASSM FL W/F
D-POST SHT L W/DSK W/F PAD
D-POST SHT R W/DSK W/F PAD
D-POST SHT L W/FL W/F PAD
D-POST SHT R W/FL W/F PAD
D-PST LNG ADJ L W/DSK W/F PAD
D-PST LNG ADJ R W/DSK W/F PAD
D-POST LNG ADJ L W/FL W/F PAD
D-POST LNG ADJ R W/FL W/F PAD
DUAL POST ADJ SHT W/DSK R PWR
DUAL POST ADJ SHT W/DSK L PWR
DUAL POST ADJ LONG W/FL R PWR
DUAL POST ADJ LONG W/FL L PWR
DUAL POST ADJ LONG W/DSK R PWR
DUAL POST ADJ LONG W/DSK L PWR
DUAL POST ADJ SHT W/FL R PWR
DUAL POST ADJ SHT W/FL L PWR
Remarks
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
DUAL POST FLIP BACK ARMREST RECEIVER
Pos.
1
2
3
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
1-6
1-6
7-12
7-12
Item Number
210084
234813
011501
506366
506367
506368
340143
103185-006
210085
561272
506128
506129
230130
340142
103186-014
120651
120652
120653
120654
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
139
[11/2011]
Description
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 BLACK
M6 X 1.0 X 35 HHCS 10.9
ADPTR FRNT ARM REC 28.5MM OFST
UNIVRSL ARMRST RCVR ASSM RH
UNIVRSL ARMRST RCVR ASSM LH
UNIV ARMREST RCVR ASSM RV
BUSHING .257IDx.25LG SST
BHCSM6X1X16FULLNP
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
1/2 X 3/4 X .030 NYLON WASHER
ADPTR PVT R UNI ARST RCVR P222
ADPTR PVT L UNI ARST RCVR P222
FHCS M8 X 1.25 X 50 BLK
BUSHING .325IDx.346LG SST
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 60 BLK W/PL
ARMREST RECEIVER ASSM FRNT R
ARMREST RECEIVER ASSM FRNT L
ARMREST RECEIVER ASSM BCK R
ARMREST RECEIVER ASSM BCK L
PAGE
(03/2011)
RECLINE WITH POWER SHEER ARMREST W/ PG
Note: On QM7 series fits chairs prior to S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A.
Pos.
1A
1B
2A
2B
3A
3B
4
5
6A
6B
7
8
9
10
Item Number
755024
755027
755022
561325
483249
505624
226245
349598
542096
542130
481457
483717
221102
500078
PAGE 140
Description
ELBOW PAD TROUGH ARMREST 11.5
ELBOW PAD TROUGH ARMREST 14
HAND PAD TROUGH ARMREST
FRONT ARM PAD LARGE
ARMREST CHANNEL SHORT
ARMREST CHANNEL LONG
1/4-20 x 3/8 BH CS BLK ZN
BEARING IGUS 5/8 x 3/4 x 1/2
FRNT MNT UPPER STRUT WLDMNT SHT
FRNT MNT UPPER STRT WLDMNT LNG
UPPER PIVOT PIN
HANGER SADDLE
1/4-28 x 3/4 HEX C/S BLK W/PAT
INSERT D2 EXT TUBE
Remarks
11.5" LONG
14" LONG
SIZE 4.5" X 7"
SIZE 5.5" X 9"
USE WITH LARGE OTTO BOC PADS
ARMREST HT. 11-14"
ARMREST HT. 13-16"
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23A
23B
24
25
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
31
32
33
4,5,7-10,12-14,16,17
3A-6A,7,11-19,24A
3A-6A,7,11-19,24A
3B-6A,7,11-19,24A
3B-6A,7,11-19,24A
3A-6B,7,11,19,24A
3A-6B,7,11,19,24A
3B-6A,7,11-19,24A
3B-6A,7,11-19,24A
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
141
Item Number
542097
481467
341558
349597
502248
226274
885070
885071
349599
481108-QU
542029
226109
261204
102259-001
230497
010065
506366
506367
340143
263100
230113
561186
561187
013422
230497
250104
103132
101553
887750
887751
887752
887753
887770
887771
887772
887773
Description
FRNT MNT LOWER STRUT WLDMNT
LOWER ARMEST BOSS
.5 x 1.0 x .043 BLLVILL WASHER
BEARING IGUS 1/2 x 5/8 x 5/8
FRONT ARMREST PIVOT POST
3/8-16 x 3/4 BH C/S BLK W/PTCH
REAR PIVOT POST SUB-ASSM R
REAR PIVOT POST SUB-ASSM L
BEARING IGUS 7/8x1.0x1-1/2
1/4-28 CHANNEL NUT-2 HOLE
REAR ARMREST MOUNT WLDMNT
1/4-28 X 3/8 F/H SOCKET C/S
#10 AN WASHER .063
BHCS M5 X .8 X 12 BLK w/ PL INORG
M5-.8 X 20 MM BH C/S
M6 CHANNEL NUT
UNIVRSL ARMRST RCVR ASSM RH
UNIVRSL ARMRST RCVR ASSM LH
BUSHING .257IDx.25LG SST
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT
BHCS M6 X 1 X 12
ARM PAD PWR RCLN R
ARM PAD PWR RCLN L
ARMPAD WIDTH ADJ PLATE
M5-.8 X 20 MM BH C/S
WASHER M6
SHCS M6X1X10 FULL PL
RCLN ARMREST HDWR KIT
TLT/RCLN ARMRST SHT STD R
TLT/RCLN ARMRST SHT STD L
TLT/RCLN ARMRST LNG STD R
TLT/RCLN ARMRST LNG STD L
TLT/RCLN ARMRST SHT TALL R
TLT/RCLN ARMRST SHT TALL L
TLT/RCLN ARMRST LNG TALL R
TLT/RCLN ARMRST LNG TALL L
Remarks
(03/2011)
Right
Left
USE W/ ITEMS 1 & 2
USE WITH ITEM 32
16.5" long
16.5" long
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
PAGE
[01/2012]
Pos.
1
1
1
1
2
3
CONE HAND PAD
Item Number
120539
120540
120541
120542
261204
102259-001
PAGE 142
Description
OTTO BOCK CONE HAND PAD LRG LH
OTTO BOCK CONE HAND PAD LRG RH
OTTO BOCK CONE HAND PAD SML LH
OTTO BOCK CONE HAND PAD SML RH
#10 AN WASHER .063
BHCS M5 X .8 X 12 BLK w/ PL INORG
Remarks
Left
Right
Left
Right
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
(10/2010)
SWING-AWAY LATERAL
Note: Effective with S/NQN710A, QM715A & QM720A.
Pos.
1A
1B
1C
1D
1E
1F
2A
2B
2C
2D
2E
2F
7B
3-7A,8,9
3-7A,8,9
3,5,6,9
1A,2A,3-6,7B,8
1B,2B,3-6,7B,8
1C,2C,3-6,7B,8
1D,2D,3-6,7B,8
1E,2E,3-6,7B,8
1F,2F,3-6,7B,8
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
143
Item Number
CJ3LAT4x4P
CJ3LAT4x5P
CJ3LAT4x6P
CJ3LAT6x4P
CJ3LAT6x5P
CJ3LAT6x6P
BJ3LAT4x4P
BJ3LAT4x5P
BJ3LAT4x6P
BJ3LAT6x4P
BJ3LAT6x5P
BJ3LAT6x6P
PRT2630
118045
118046
118047
125473
125474
125475
125476
125477
125478
Description
Lateral Cover 4x4
Lateral Cover 4x5
Lateral Cover 4x6
Lateral Cover 6x4
Lateral Cover 6x5
Lateral Cover 6x6
Lateral Base 4x4
Lateral Base 4x5
Lateral Base 4x6
Lateral Base 6x4
Lateral Base 6x5
Lateral Base 6x6
1" OFF/ONE PC PAD MNT STD
J3 LATERAL S-A BRACKET RH
J3 LATERAL S-A BRACKET LH
J3 S/A-LAT HDW KIT
LAT 4X4 S/A MNT W/1" OFFSET PR
LAT 4X5 S/A MNT W/1" OFFSET PR
LAT 4X6 S/A MNT W/1" OFFSET PR
LAT 6X4 S/A MNT W/1" OFFSET PR
LAT 6X5 S/A MNT W/1" OFFSET PR
LAT 6X5 S/A MNT W/1" OFFSET PR
Remarks
Pair
PAGE
[11/2011]
Pos.
1A,2
1B,2
3-11
1A-7A.8-11
1B-7A.8-11
1A-7B.8-11
1B-7B.8-11
PAGE 144
LATERALS
Item Number
107311
107312
HDK2500
106925
106926
118840
118841
Description
LATERAL PAD 4X5
LATERAL PAD 4X6
SA LATERAL HARDWARE KIT
4X5 LATERAL THORACIC KIT
4X6 LATERAL THORACIC KIT
4X5 LATERAL THORACIC KIT 120
4X6 LATERAL THORACIC KIT 120
Remarks
Power Recline only
Power Recline only
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
HEADREST MOUNT THUMB SCREW
Pos.
1,2A-4
1,2B-4
Item Number
125437
125424
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
145
[06/2013]
Description
HEADREST MOUNT
HEADREST MOUNT COBRA/AXYS
PAGE
[2/2012]
Pos.
1
2
3A
3B
3C
Item Number
104533
226074
112257
112716
112717
PAGE 146
HDRST RECEIVERS
Description
HEADREST COLLAR .875 ID
1/4-20 X 1/2 SOC C/S
HDRST CLMP
HDRST CLAMP ASSY .875 ID W/HDW
HDRST CLAMP ASSY .875 ID W/HDW
Remarks
Used w/ Curved, JAY SPO, and ART SPO Backrest
Used w/ Trad Rehab Back Only
Used w/ Power Recline Only
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[2/2012]
LINX HEADREST
Pos.
1A
1B
2A
2B
Item Number
P800L
P1000L
LX7000
LX8000
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
147
Description
PLUSH PAD, 8", LYCRA
PLUSH PAD, 10", LYCRA
LINX CORE MOUNT HDW
LINX CORE MNTG HDW 8"
Remarks
8" wide 5" tall Headrest Pad
10" wide 5" tall Headrest Pad
10" long Headrest Post
8" long Headrest Post
PAGE
(11/2010)
Pos.
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10A
10B
11
12
13
14
R NET REMOTE JOYSTICKS
Item Number
108207
108210
116525
108208
109749
109750
112414
112413
109751
109752
109846
109845
112357
117991
112356
138169
105930
105936
PAGE 148
Description
JYSTCK LED JSM
JYSTCK CJSM PT TGL
JYSTCK MONOCHROME
JYSTCK CJSM
KEYPAD RNET JSM LED
CABLE ASSM RNET JSM LED
CASE TOP LED ASSY
CASE BASE LED ASSY
KEYPAD RNET JSM FRONT
KEYPAD RNET JSM REAR
CABLE ASSY
CHARGER SOCKET ASSY
CASE CJSM TOP ASSY
RNET JSM TOP ASSY MONO
CASE CJSM BOTTOM ASSY
JOYSTICK KNOB
JOYSTICK BOOT
JOYSTICK
Remarks
LED
Color Display
Monocrome
Color Display
Monocrome
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
(11/2010)
NOTE: JOYSTICK POST (ITEM 15) ACCEPTS JOYSTICK KNOBS THAT HAVE A 1/4" DIAMETER MATING HOLE.
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
149
PAGE
[03/2013]
Pos.
1A
1B
2
3
4
2-4
RNET CONTROLLER QM SERIES
Item Number
108219
123966
118091
103189-010
116221
119881
PAGE 150
Description
CNTRLR EL PM90
CNTRL PM120
EXTRUDED U NUT M5X0.8
SHCS M5X0.8X40 PARTNP
PLATE CONTROLLER
CNTRLLR WITH MOUNTING PLATE
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
R NET ACCESSORY ELECTRONICS
Pos.
1
Item Number
108217B
Description
MDLE OUTPUT IND BOX
2
3
4
122194
108218
103184-003
MODULE INTEL ST W/O LIGHTS
MDLE BLUETOOTH IND BOX
BHCS M5X0.8X10 FULLPL
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
151
(10/2011)
PAGE
(06/2010)
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
R NET/VR2 PROGRAMMER
Item Number
115207
108531
108532
111423
115211
PAGE 152
Description
DIAGNOSTIC TEST TOOL R-NET/VR2
DONGLE R-NET PROGRAMING DEALER
PC PROGRAMMER SOFTWARE
CABLE DTT RNET
HARNESS DIAG TEST TOOL NEUTRIK
Remarks
PC not included
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
VR2 JOYSTICKS
(11/2009)
NOTE: JOYSTICK POST (ITEM 7) ACCEPTS JOYSTICK KNOBS THAT HAVE A 1/4" DIAMETER MATING HOLE.
Pos.
1A
1B
2
3A
3B
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Item Number
105375
105376
105937
105938
105939
138169
105930
105945
105936
105947
105946
105940
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
153
Description
VR2 JOYSTICK 4 BUTTON
VR2 JOYSTICK 6 BUTTON
JOYSTICK CABLE
KEYPAD 4 KEY
KEYPAD 6 KEY
VSI JOYSTICK HANDLE
JOYSTICK GAITER
MOLDED TOP
JOYSTICK
SHCS M3X14 TORX
RUBBER SEAL JOYSTICK
MOLDED BOTTOM
Remarks
STD Joystick (Used when Dual Toggle is picked)
Thru Drive Joystick
PAGE
[11/2011]
VR2 CONTROLLER QM710
Pos.
1A
1B
1C
Item Number
114099
114100
118205
Description
CNTRL VR2 R2 STANDARD
CNTRL VR2 R2 DRIVE-THRU TILT
CNTRL VR2 R2 DRIVE-THRU LIFT
2
3
4
2-4
118091
103189-010
116221
119881
EXTRUDED U NUT M5X0.8
SHCS M5X0.8X40 PARTNP
CNTRLLR MOUNTING PLATE
CNTRLLR MNT PLATE W/HDWR
PAGE 154
Remarks
No power seating or toggle switch controlled power seating
Tilt
Lift
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
VR2 CONTROLLER QM715
Pos.
1A
1B
2
Item Number
120684
120685
118091
Description
QM715 STD VR2 CONT HD
QM715 DRV THRU VR2 W/HD TILT
EXTRUDED U NUT M5X0.8
3
4
103189-010
116221
SHCS M5X0.8X40 PARTNP
PLATE CONTROLLER
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
155
[11/2011]
PAGE
[11/2011]
VR2 CONTROLLER QM720
Pos.
1A
1B
2
Item Number
120686
120687
118091
Description
QM720 STD VR2 CNT HS
QM7XX DRV THRU VR2 W/TILT HS
EXTRUDED U NUT M5X0.8
3
4
103189-010
116221
SHCS M5X0.8X40 PARTNP
PLATE CONTROLLER
PAGE 156
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
ACCESSORY ELECTRONIC MOUNTING
Pos.
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
1,8
7,9
10-12
Item Number
119127
118608
102265-002
200113
200113
012080-002
011803-002
104522
108312
210084
103184-003
110837
110836
110835
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
157
Description
SHCS LOW HD M6X1X45 PART NP
OUTPUT MODULE MOUNT
FHCS M6 X 1 X 20 INORGANIC
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 X 1
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 X 1 NUT
HOOK BLK VLCRO PS 1" x 5"
1 X 5 LOOP BLACK PSA117
SHCS M6X1X16 FULL PL
DISTRIBUTION BLOCK
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 BLACK
BHCS M5X0.8X10 FULLPL
PLATE REHAB W/ VELCRO
SHROUD REHAB W/ VELCRO
DIST BLOCK MNT KIT
(10/2011)
Remarks
Qty 2 Required
Qty 2 Required
Rnet only
Used to mount Output Module to Plate
PAGE
[12/2009]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
OPTIONAL JOYSTICK HANDLES
Item Number
138165
138167
138166
013113
PAGE 158
Description
J/S KNOB BALL HANDLE (SOFT)
J/S KNOB T-BAR
J/S KNOB BALL HANDLE (SOLID)
GOALPOST JOYSTICK EXT
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
JOYSTICK MOUNT CANTILEVERED ARM ROUND
(11/2011)
Note: Available on chairs after S/N PLS-101550 and all PLS6A and PLS6B.
Note: Available on chairs after S/N PLS-101550 and all PLS6A and PLS6B.
Note: Available on chairs prior to S/N RTMA-106838
Pos.
1-5
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1-9
Item Number
108866
011049
103184-002
261204
220121
107357
116571
103189-004
116572
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
159
Description
CNTRLR CLMP ARM KIT RND
HANDLE ADJ MODERN M5 X 20 STUD
BHCS M5X0.8X8 FULL PL
#10 AN WASHER .063
NUT HEX NYLOCK M5 BLACK
WASHER SPLIT LOCK M5 ROHS
Available in assembly only
SHCS M5X0.8X12 FULLNP
VERTICAL ADJUSTMENT ASSM
PAGE
[12/2011]
JOYSTICK ARM FIXED ROUND TUBE
Note: Joystick arms shown fit Vr2 & Rnet Joysticks.
Pos.
1A-4
1A-4
1B-4
1B-4
2
3
4
Item Number
120601
120602
120603
120604
261524
226024-QU
560761
PAGE 160
Description
JOYSTK ARM FIX R STD
JOYSTK ARM FIX L STD
JOYSTK ARM FIX R SHT
JOYSTK ARM FIX L SHT
#10 WASHER LOCK SS
10-32 x 7/8 BH C/S BLK
3/4" INSERT PLUG .049 (18GA)
Remarks
Right-used with non-Captains seat
Left-used with non-Captains seat
Right-used with Captains seat only
Left-used with Captains seat only
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
JOYSTICK ARM SWING AWAY ROUND TUBE
[12/2011]
Note: Joystick arms shown fit Vr2 & Rnet Joysticks.
Pos.
1A-3
1A-3
1B-3
1B-3
1C-3
1C-3
2
3
Item Number
120595
120596
120597
120598
120599
120600
261524
226024-QU
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
161
Description
JOYSTK ARM S/A R STD
JOYSTK ARM S/A L STD
JOYSTK ARM S/A R INV
JOYSTK ARM S/A L INV
JOYSTK ARM S/A R SHT
JOYSTK ARM S/A L SHT
#10 WASHER LOCK SS
10-32 x 7/8 BH C/S BLK
Remarks
Right-Dual Post & Single Post Armterst
Left-Dual Post & Single Post Armterst
Right-used with Cantilever Armrest
Left-used with Cantilever Armrest
Right-used with Captains Seat
Left-used with Captains Seat
PAGE
[12/2011]
JOYSTICK ARM RECLINE SWING AWAY ROUND TUBE
Note: Joystick arms shown fit Vr2 & Rnet Joysticks.
Pos.
1-5
1-5
2
3
4
Item Number
120593
120594
221090
102259-002
455031-QU
Description
RMT S/A R W/ARM MAG
RMT S/A L W/ARM MAG
1/4-28 X 3/8 BH C/S BLK
BHCS M5 X .8 X 20 W/PL INORG
10 AN WASHER .032 SS
5
115329
BRACKET RNET JOYSTICK
PAGE 162
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
JOYSTICK HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE MOUNT ROUND TUBE
(05/2012)
Note: Available on Rhythm Chairs after S/N RTMA-106838.
Pos.
1
2
4
5
1-6
7
8
Item Number
505766
505767
349024
560268
920738
551001
222297
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
163
Description
ADJUSTABLE CLAMP OUTER
ADJUSTABLE REMOTE MOUNT
HNDL 10-32 X 3/4 C/A P1/P3/P5
QUICK RELEASE CLIP
HT ADJ MOUNT ASSM STD
CONTROLER MOUNT BLOCK
10-24 X 3/8 SOC BH C/S W/PTCH
Remarks
Used w/ reclining armrest only
Used w/ reclining armrest only
PAGE
[09/2011]
ATTENDANT CONTROL ASSEMBLY
Note: Not compatible on chairs with Captians Seat.
PAGE 164
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17A
17B
1A,3,15
1B,2,3
Item Number
102359
138169
107032
262114
550477
561062
550576
102262-006
102660
505533
210084
250104
013143
108316-050
102661
108281
110845
102175
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
165
Description
HARNESS VR2 BUS SPLITTER
VSI JOYSTICK HANDLE
1/4-28 X 1 SOC C/S BLK
1/4 WASHER HI COLLAR LOCK ZN
CLAMP 2 1/4" RECESS BLK
1" INSERT PLUG .065 RIBS
CLAMP 2 1/4" THREADED BLK
BHCS M6 X 1 X 40 INORGANIC
ATTND CNTRL MNT TB
ATTENDANT CTRL MOUNT BRACKET
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 BLACK
WASHER FLAT M6
BHCS M5 X .8 X 14 BLK W/PL
HARNESS R-NET BUS 500MM
ATTND CNTRL MNT
ATTND CNTRL MNT
RNET ATTENDANT JOYSTICK
VR2 ATTENDANT JOYSTICK W/CABL
Remarks
Used w/ VR2 Electronics Only
[09/2011]
Used w/ Rnet Electronics Only
Used w/ ASAP Seating only
Used w/ ASAP2,Trad Rehab & Power Recline Seating Only
Used w/ Rnet Electronics Only
Used w/ VR2 Electronics Only
PAGE
(11/2011)
TOGGLE SWITCH ASSEMBLIES
Note: please refer to " 4 Way Switch Activation W/3 Axis Control" parts manual page for replacement 3 Axis Control.
Pos.
1A-3
1B-3
2
3
4
5
6A
6B
6C
7
8
9
10
11
Item Number
110838
120591
102340
102341
102181
220121
102811
108556
101468
102260-001
013143
560305
321104
341125
PAGE 166
Description
TM40 7AMP W/ VELCRO
TM40 4.5AMP W/ VELCRO
POLYLOCK FEMALE 3" X 1"
POLYLOCK MALE 3" X 1"
SWITCH DUAL TOGGLE W DISABLE
NUT HEX NYLOCK M5 BLACK
MOUNT TOGGLE SWITCH
DRCT ACT SWTCH MNT RNET
DAS MOUNT ADAPTER
SHCS M5X0.8X18 FULL NP
BHCS M5 X .8 X 14 BLK W/PL
4 X .375 ID X .125 FOAM GRIP
SPRING .38 ODX2.85-TILT SWITCH
COUPLER -TILT SWITCH
Remarks
Use for tilt
Use for lift
Mounts Toggle to non-Joystick side
Mounts Toggle to Joystick side
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
9-13
6B,8,14
5,6A,7,8
1A-14
1B-14
6C,8,15-27
Item Number
225106
225105
102259-002
011956
011957-007
107032
550724
106934
550374
550725
013599
102260-003
560268
011024
011049
226105
560794
110839
110840
110841
110842
120592
120197
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
167
Description
4-40 X 1/8 SET SCREW BLK
4-40 X 1/16 SET SCREW BLK
BHCS M5 X .8 X 20 W/PL INORG
CAP TUBE 3/4"
3/4" 2 HOLE TUBE 11"
1/4-28 X 1 SOC C/S BLK
CLAMP 3/4"-3/4"TOP HALF ST/DT
1/4-28 NYLOCK NUT
WHL LCK SLIDE BLOCK 3 1/2" BLK
CLAMP 3/4"-3/4"THRD HALF ST/DT
CLAMP CNTRL ARM MOUNT SQ/RD
SHCS M5X0.8X35 PART NP
QUICK RELEASE CLIP
M5 FLAT WASHER LARGE OD
HANDLE ADJ MODERN M5 X 20 STUD
1/4-28 X 3/4 FH C/S BLK
CABLE HOLDER BLACK W/ADHESIVE
TOGGLE HANDLE ASSM
TOGGLE MOUNT JOYSICK SIDE
TOGGLE MOUNT NON JOYSICK SIDE
TOGGLE RETRO KIT
TOGGLE RETRO KIT 4.5AMP
TOGGLE MOUNT ASS FOR JOYSTICK
Remarks
(11/2011)
Used to mount to joystick
Toggle Mounts to Joystick side
Toggle Mounts to non-Joystick side for Cantilever Armrest
Used for tilt. Iincludes parts to add a toggle. Includes both mounting kits.
Used for lift. Iincludes parts to add a toggle. Includes both mounting kits.
Toggle Mounts to non-Joystick side w/dualpost and single post armrest
PAGE
[11/2011]
4 WAY SWITCH ACTIVATION WITH 3 AXIS CONTROL
Pos.
Item Number
Description
1
2
3
4
5
139221
505789
107032
106935
550374
MULTI SWITCH CONTROLLER
5 SWITCH MOUNT SPACER
1/4-28 x 1 SOC C/S BLK
NUT NYLOCK THIN 1/4-28 ROHS
WHL LCK SLIDE BLOCK 3 1/2" BLK
6
505978
5 SWITCH DUAL POST MOUNT BRCKT
7
8
9
10
1-10
11
12
281070
550725
550724
226064
887995
116579
108107
6-32 x 1 1/4 PAN PHIL
CLAMP 3/4"-3/4"THRD HALF ST/DT
CLAMP 3/4"-3/4"TOP HALF ST/DT
1/4-28 x 3/4 BH C/S BLK W/PTCH
5 SWTCH MOUNT ASSM STD AMRESTS
BRACKET ART BACK 3 AXIS CNTR
BHCS 1/4-20 X 3/4 ROHS
PAGE 168
Remarks
Used with toggle
switch activation of Tilt
and Pwr Legs
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Remarks
[11/2011]
Pos.
Item Number
Description
13
14
106943
341220
WASHER FLAT AN 1/4 ROHS
BATTERY CABLE CLIP
15A
116509
DRIVER ACTUATOR 3-AXIS W TILT
For Tilt & Tilt w/ Power
Legs
15B
117105
DRIVER ACTUATOR 3-AXIS W LIFT
For Lift & Lift w/ Power
Legs
15C
116508
DRIVER ACTUATOR 2-AXIS TLT/LFT
For Tilt with Lift no
Power Legs
16
116507-070
HARN PWR/INHBT ACT DRVR 700MM
17
020063-100
MOTORKABEL 1000MM
used to connect to tilt
actuator harness
17
020063-160
MOTORKABEL 1600MM
used to connect to the
power legrest actuators
(left & right actuators)
or (Elevating &
articulating actuators)
(used two per
assembly)
18
119131
HARN ACT INHIBIT SHORTING PLUG
used when chair only
has Power Legs no tilt
or lift
19
20
119286-080
107022
HARN PWR/INHIBIT EXT 800MM
BHCS 10-32 X 5/8 ROHS
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
169
PAGE
[10/2013]
Pos.
1A
1B
1C
2A
2B
Item Number
108114
121049
122462
740140
740141
PAGE 170
FLAT TOP BATTERIES
Description
BATT 24 FEMALE TERMINAL
GRP 22 FEMALE TERMINAL
GRP 34 FEMALE TERMINAL
BATTERY STRAP GROUP 22
BATTERY STRAP GROUP 24
Remarks
USED W/ GROUP 22 ONLY
USED W/ GROUP 24 AND 34
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
STANDARD BATTERY
Pos.
1
1
2
2
Item Number
BAT22
BAT24
740140
740141
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
171
Description
BATTERY GROUP 22
BATTERY GROUP 24
BATTERY STRAP GROUP 22
BATTERY STRAP GROUP 24
Remarks
GROUP 22
GROUP 24
USED W/ GROUP 22 ONLY
USED W/ GROUP 24 ONLY
PAGE
[09/2011]
Pos.
1
BATTERY CHARGER
Item Number
BATC8CT
PAGE 172
Description
CHARGER OFF BOARD 8A CTE
Remarks
E2367
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
BATTERY SPACER QM710
Pos.
1
Item Number
108106
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
173
Description
SPACER BATTERY 2 GRP22
Remarks
USED W/ GROUP 22 ONLY
PAGE
[07/2014]
RECHARGER
Pos.
1
2
3
4
Item Number
126608
126609
126400
226074
5
6
7
1-7
230123
210085
561006
129523
8
9
1-4,8,9
102263-001
104381
129524
PAGE 174
Description
ReCharge
ReCharge Socket
MOUNT RECHARGE
1/4-20 X 1/2 SOC C/S
Recharge hardware Rehab
BHCS M8 X 1.25 X 45
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8 BLACK
1" SADDLE 5/16" HOLE
RECHARGER KIT REHAB
Recharge hardware Recline
M6-1.0 X 16MM SOCKET CAP SCREW
M6-1.0 NYLON INSERT LOCK NUT
RECHARGER KIT PWR RECLINE
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
QM710 WIRING before S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A
Pos.
Item Number
Description
(11/2011)
Remarks
VR2 JOYSTICK HARNESS'S
1A
101626
VR2 JOYSTICK HARNESS - 500mm - 19.5"
Controller to
Joystick - Drive
Only
Or Controller to
Bottom of Lift
Or Top of Lift to
Joystick
1B
101626-100
VR2 JOYSTICK HARNESS - 1000mm - 40"
Controller to
Joystick - Tilt Only
R-NET HARNESS'S
2A
108316-050
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
175
R-NET BUS HARNESS - 500mm - 19.5"
Distribution Block
to ISM
Or Distribution
Block to Output
Module
PAGE
(11/2011)
Pos.
Item Number
2B
2C
2D
3
108316-120
108316-030
108316-200
108557-100
Description
Remarks
R-NET BUS HARNESS - 1200mm - 47"
Distribution Block
to Joystick
Or Distribution
Block to Omni
Or Distribution
Block to Attendant
Control
Or Non-Recline
RNET Bus
Extension to Dist
Block
Or Top of Lift to
Distribution Block
Or R-Net Bus
Extension to
Joystick - Drive
Only
R-NET BUS HARNESS - 300mm - 12"
ISM to Output
Module
Or Controller
Joystick Port to
Blue Tooth
R-NET BUS HARNESS - 2000mm - 79"
Top of Lift to
Recline
Distribution Block
Or R-Net Bus Ext
to Recline
Distribution Block
R-NET BUS EXTENSION - 1000mm - 40"
Controller Joystick
Port to Bottom of
Lift
Or Controller
Joystick Port to RNet Bus Harness
Or Blue Tooth to
Bottom of Lift
Or Blue Tooth to
R-Net Bus
Harness
POWER SEATING HARNESS'S
4
111438-020
THRU DRIVE POWER HARNESS - 200mm - 4"
Controller Actuator
Port to Base Tilt
Harness
5A
020063-070
ACTUATOR HARNESS TILT- 700mm - 27.5"
Tilt to Base Tilt
Harness
PAGE 176
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
Item Number
Description
Remarks(11/2011)
5B
020063-100
ACTUATOR HARNESS TILT OR LIFT - 1000mm - 40"
2/3 Axis Actuator
Driver to Tilt
2/3 Axis Actuator
Driver to Top of
Lift
Lift to Base Lilt
Harness
5C
020063-160
ACTUATOR HARNESS POWER LEG - 1600mm - 63"
3 Axis Actuator
Driver to Power
Legs
BASE TILT HARNESS - 200mm - 8"
Controller Charger
Port to Thru Drive
Power Harness to
Tilt
Controller Charger
Port to TM40 to
Tilt
6A
104977-020
6B
119301-060
BASE LIFT HARNESS - 600mm - 23.5"
Controller Charger
Port to Thru Drive
Power Harness to
Lift
Controller Charger
Port to TM40 to
Lift
9
108309-120
ISM ACTUATOR HARNESS - 1200mm - 47"
ISM to Tilt
7A
108278-150
ISM ACTUATOR HARNESS - 1500mm - 59" (A-2 LABEL)
ISM to Power Leg
Right
7B
111564-150
ISM ACTUATOR HARNESS - 1500mm - 59" (A-3 LABEL)
ISM to Power Leg
Right
8
116328
RECLINE HARNESS WITH LEVEL SWITCH
ISM to Recline
Actuator
7C
108278-050
THRU DRIVE ACTUATOR HARNESS - 500mm - 19.5"
ISM to Recline
Shear Actuator
4B
117071-120
ISM DRIVE ACTUATOR HARNESS - 1200mm - 47"
ISM to Top of Lift
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
177
PAGE
(11/2011)
Pos.
Item Number
10
11
116507-070
119286-080
Description
Remarks
2/3 AXIS & ISM ACTUATOR POWER HARNESS - 700mm - 27.5"
Controller Charger
Port to 2/3 Axis
Actuator Ext
Harness
Controller Charger
Port to bottom of
Lift
2/3 AXIS ACTUATOR EXT HARNESS
2/3 Axis Actuator
Driver to 2/3 Axis
Actuator Power
Harness
2/3 Axis Actuator
Driver to Top of
Lift
Top of Lift to ISM
INHIBIT PLUG'S
12A
116467
HARN INHBT 3 TLT/LFT
Plugs into
Controller Charger
Port
Drive only or Non
Single Actuator
Drive Thru Tilt
12B
119131
INHIBIT PLUG - POWER LEGS ONLY
Pugs into 3 Axis
Actuator Tilt Port
13
116368
INHIBIT PLUG - NON TILT CHAIR
Plugs into ISM
Inhibit Port
PAGE 178
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
LIFT TRACK WIRING before S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A
Pos.
1A
1B
1C
2A
2B
2C
2D
3-5
Item Number
118930-001
118930-002
118930-003
118930-004
118930-006
118930-008
118930-010
120476
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
179
Description
HARN/TRAK ASSY VR2 DRIVE-THRU
HARN/TRAK ASSY VR2 DUAL-TOGG
HARN/TRAK ASSY VR2 SW CNTL
HARN/TRAK ASSY RNET DRIVE-THRU
HARN/TRAK ASSY RNET DUAL-TOGG
HARN/TRAK ASSY RNET SW CNTL
HARN/TRAK RNET WITH ISM
CABLE TRACK ENDS KIT
(10/2011)
Remarks
VR2 with Drive Thru
VR2 with Dual Toggle
VR2 with switch control
RNET with Drive Thru
RNET with Dual Toggle
RNET with switch control
RNET with ISM
PAGE
(11/2011)
Pos.
1A
1B
2
3A
3B
3C
3D
Item Number
104742
104741
113351-045
103764-001
103764-002
116399
116400
PAGE 180
POWER HARNESS WIRING
Description
HARN BATT 22/24 HI FLUSH TERM
HARN BATT 22/24 LOW FLUSH TRM
HARN PWR EXT 150 DEG 450MM
BOOT GP22 & 24 BATT TERM RED
BOOT GP22 & 24 BAT TERM BLACK
BOOT LOW PROFILE BATT RED
BOOT LOW PROFILE BATT BLACK
Remarks
Batteries to Control Module
STD Batteries
STD Batteries
Flat Top Batteries
Flat Top Batteries
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
QM710 WIRING After S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A
Pos.
Item Number
Description
(07/2013)
Remarks
VR2 JOYSTICK HARNESS'S
1A
101626
VR2 JOYSTICK HARNESS - 500mm - 19.5"
Controller to
Joystick - Drive
Only
Or Controller to
Bottom of Lift
1B
101626-100
VR2 JOYSTICK HARNESS - 1000mm - 40"
Controller to
Joystick - Tilt Only
R-NET HARNESS'S
2A
108316-050
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
181
R-NET BUS HARNESS - 500mm - 19.5"
Distribution Block
to ISM
PAGE
(07/2013)
Pos.
Item Number
2B
108316-120
Description
Remarks
R-NET BUS HARNESS - 1200mm - 47"
Rnet bus extension
to joystick or rnet
bus extension to
Omni or non
expandable ISM to
joystick or non exp
Rnet bus extension
to distribution block
2C
108316-030
R-NET BUS HARNESS - 300mm - 12"
ISM to Output
Module
Or Controller
Joystick Port to
Blue Tooth
2D
108316-100
R-NET BUS HARNESS - 1000mm - 40"
Distribution Block
to Attendant
Control
R-NET BUS EXTENSION - 1000mm - 40"
Controller Joystick
Port to Bottom of
Lift
Or Blue Tooth to
Bottom of Lift
Or Blue Tooth to
R-Net Bus
Harness
3
108557-100
POWER SEATING HARNESS'S
4A
111438-020
THRU DRIVE POWER HARNESS - 200mm - 4"
Controller Actuator
Port to Base Tilt
Harness
4B
117071-120
ISM DRIVE ACTUATOR HARNESS - 1200mm - 47"
ISM to Top of Lift
5A
020063-070
ACTUATOR HARNESS TILT- 700mm - 27.5"
Tilt to Base Tilt
Harness
5B
020063-100
ACTUATOR HARNESS TILT OR LIFT - 1000mm - 39"
2/3 Axis Actuator
Driver to Tilt
2/3 Axis Actuator
Driver to Top of Lift
5C
020063-160
ACTUATOR HARNESS POWER LEG - 1600mm - 63"
3 Axis Actuator
Driver to Power
Legs
PAGE 182
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
6A
6B
Item Number
104977-020
119301-060
Description
Remarks(07/2013)
BASE TILT HARNESS - 200mm - 8"
Controller Charger
Port to Thru Drive
Power Harness to
Tilt
Controller Charger
Port to TM40 to Tilt
BASE LIFT HARNESS - 600mm - 23.5"
Controller Charger
Port to Thru Drive
Power Harness to
Lift
Controller Charger
Port to TM40 to Lift
7A
108278-150
ISM ACTUATOR HARNESS - 1500mm - 59" (A-2 LABEL)
ISM to Power Leg
Right,without
power recline and
narrow power
recline
7B
111564-150
ISM ACTUATOR HARNESS - 1500mm - 59" (A-3 LABEL)
ISM to Power Leg
Left, without power
recline and wide
power recline
7C
111564-160
ISM ACTUATOR HARNESS - 1600mm - 63" (A-2 LABEL)
ISM to Power Leg
Left Narrow Power
Recline
7D
108278-170
ISM ACTUATOR HARNESS - 1700mm - 67" (A-3 LABEL)
ISM to Power Leg
Right Wide Power
Recline
7E
108278-050
THRU DRIVE ACTUATOR HARNESS - 500mm - 19.5"
ISM to Recline
Shear Actuator
Wide Back Power
Recline
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
183
PAGE
(07/2013)
Pos.
Item Number
Description
Remarks
7F
124934-035
ISM ACTUATOR HARNESS - 350mm -14 " (A-3 LABEL)
ISM to Recline
Sheer Act Narrow
Back Power
Recline
8A
124913
RECLINE HARNESS WITH LEVEL SWITCH
ISM to Recline
Actuator Narrow
Back Power
Recline
8B
124925
RECLINE HARNESS WITH LEVEL SWITCH
ISM to Recline
Actuator Wide
Back Power
Recline
9
108309-120
ISM ACTUATOR HARNESS - 1200mm - 47"
ISM to Tilt
2/3 AXIS & ISM ACTUATOR POWER/INHIBIT HARNESS - 700mm - 27.5"
Controller Charger
Port to 2/3 Axis
Actuator Ext
Harness
Controller Charger
Port to bottom of
Lift
2/3 AXIS ACTUATOR EXT HARNESS
2/3 Axis Actuator
Driver to 2/3 Axis
Actuator Power
Harness
2/3 Axis Actuator
Driver to Top of Lift
Top of Lift to ISM
10
11
116507-070
119286-080
INHIBIT PLUG'S
12
116467
HARN INHBT 3 TLT/LFT
Plugs into
Controller Charger
Port
Drive only or Non
Single Actuator
Drive Thru Tilt
or without lift
13
116368
INHIBIT PLUG - NON TILT CHAIR
Plugs into ISM
Inhibit Port
14A
123530-070
TILT/LIFT ACTUATOR HARNESS 700MM (27.5")
AHAB 12-16" deep
PAGE 184
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
Item Number
Description
Remarks(07/2013)
14B
123530-080
TILT/LIFT ACTUATOR HARNESS 800MM (31.5")
AHAB 12-16" deep
Narrow Power
Recline Back
14C
123530-100
TILT/LIFT ACTUATOR HARNESS 1000MM (39")
Wide Power
recline Back
15
119131
INHIBIT PLUG - POWER LEGS ONLY
Pugs into 3 Axis
Actuator Tilt Port
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
185
PAGE
(06/2013)
TRACK WIRING AfterAfter S/N prefix QM710A, QM715A & QM720A
Pos.
1A
1B
1C
Item Number
118930-001
118930-002
118930-003
Description
HARN/TRAK ASSY VR2 DRIVE-THRU
HARN/TRAK ASSY VR2 DUAL-TOGG
HARN/TRAK ASSY VR2 SW CNTL
1D
2A
2B
2C
2D
2F
3-5
124043-001
118930-004
118930-006
118930-008
118930-010
124043-003
120476
HARN/TRAK COMBO VR2 SW CNTL
HARN/TRAK ASSY RNET DRIVE-THRU
HARN/TRAK ASSY RNET DUAL-TOGG
HARN/TRAK ASSY RNET SW CNTL
HARN/TRAK RNET WITH ISM
HARN/TRAK COMBO RNET DRIVE-THRU
CABLE TRACK ENDS KIT
PAGE 186
Remarks
VR2 with Drive Thru
VR2 with Dual Toggle
VR2 with switch control
RNET with Drive Thru
RNET with Dual Toggle
RNET with switch control
RNET with ISM
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[07/2014]
SWITCH IT 3 SWITCH HEAD ARRAY
Pos.
1A
1B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10A
10B
10C
10D
1A,2-10A
1A,2-10B
1A,2-10C
1A,2-10D
Item Number
126606
126605
108637
221010
221016
104907
116327
LM-PL
LM115
107411
LX7000
LX8000
CBRA7010
AX7010
129449
129450
129451
129452
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
187
Description
HEAD ARRAY 3SW SWITCH IT STD
HEAD ARRAY 3SW SWITCH IT PED
EGG SWITCH MNTG SYSTEM
10-32 X .75 SHCS BLK W/PL
1/4-28 x .63 SHCS BLK W/PL
TOP COLLAR FLANGE WELDM
HARNESS 3.5 MM PHONE EXT
PLUSH LAT INTERFACE PLATE
LFC MOUNT, SWINGAWAY
CLAMP BALL, STEEL
LINX CORE MOUNT HDW
LINX CORE MNTG HDWR 8"
COBRA XTRA MOUNT HDW, ADUL
AXYS CORE MOUNT HDW
3 SWITCH H ARRAY STD LINX 10
3 SWITCH H ARRAY STD LINX 8
3 SWITCH H ARRAY STD COBRA
3 SWITCH H ARRAY STD AXYS
Remarks
Adult size
Pediatric size
10" POST
8" POST
PAGE
Pos.
[07/2014]
1B,2-10A
1B,2-10B
1B,2-10C
1B,2-10A
11
PAGE 188
Item Number
129453
129454
129455
129456
129776
Description
3 SWITCH H ARRAY PED LINX 10
3 SWITCH H ARRAY PED LINX 8
3 SWITCH H ARRAY PED COBRA
3 SWITCH H ARRAY PED AXYS
WIRE TIE DOWN KIT
Remarks
1wrap, 10 ties
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
SWITCH-IT MICRO PILOT/MICRO GUIDE IN BULLET TRAY
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
189
[07/2014]
PAGE
Pos.
[07/2014] Item Number
1A,2
126572
1B,2
127009
2
129436
3
126577
4
126631
5
129457
1A-5
129458
1B-5
129459
6
126633
7
129776
8
698041
9
698045
PAGE 190
Description
Micro-Pilot
MICRO GUIDE
STANDARD KNOB AND KNOB COVERS
Bullet Tray
3IN DOUBLE SOCKET CLAMP
BAR MOUNT W/1" BALL
MICRO PILOT BULLET W MOUNT
MICRO GUIDE BULLET W MOUNT
DOUBLE BALL
WIRE TIE DOWN KIT
ADHESIVE POLY 1" X 2.5 MALE
ADHESIVE POLY 1" X 2.5 FEMALE
Remarks
includes Knob Covers
includes Knob Covers
1wrap, 10 ties
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
SWITCH-IT MICRO PILOT/MICRO GUIDE IN BIB-STYLE CHIN CONROL MOUNT
Pos.
1A
1B
2A,3
2B,3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11A
11B
11C
11D
12A
12B
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
191
Item Number
126578
126579
126572
127009
129436
LM115
108637
107411
LM-PL
107348
698041
698045
LX8000
LX7000
CBRA7010
AX7010
P800L
P1000L
Description
BDN2-Bib Style Chin Mount - Standard
BDN2-Bib Style Chin Mount - Large
Micro-Pilot
Micro-Guide
STANDARD KNOB AND KNOB COVERS
LFC MOUNT, SWINGAWAY
EGG SWITCH MNTG SYSTEM
CLAMP BALL, STEEL
PLUSH LAT INTERFACE PLATE
SHCS 1/4-28 X 5/8 PL ROHS
ADHESIVE POLY 1" X 2.5 MALE
ADHESIVE POLY 1" X 2.5 FEMALE
LINX CORE MNTG HDWR 8"
LINX CORE MOUNT HDW
COBRA XTRA MOUNT HDW, ADUL
AXYS CORE MOUNT HDW
PLUSH PAD, 8", LYCRA
PLUSH PAD, 10", LYCRA
[07/2014]
Remarks
6" wide
8" wide
includes Knob Covers
includes Knob Covers
For replacement
8" POST
10" POST
8" wide 5" tall Headrest Pad
10" wide 5" tall Headrest Pad
PAGE
Pos.
[07/2014]
12C
4-10
1A,2,4-10,11A,12A
1A,2,4-10,11B,12A
1A,2,4-10,11C,12A
1A,2,4-10,11D,12A
1A,2,4-10,11A,12B
1A,2,4-10,11B,12B
1A,2,4-10,11C,12B
1A,2,4-10,11D,12B
1A,2,4-10,11A,12C
1A,2,4-10,11B,12C
1A,2,4-10,11C,12C
1A,2,4-10,11D,12C
1B,2,4-10,11A,12A
1B,2,4-10,11B,12A
1B,2,4-10,11C,12A
1B,2,4-10,11D,12A
1B,2,4-10,11A,12B
1B,2,4-10,11B,12B
1B,2,4-10,11C,12B
1B,2,4-10,11D,12B
1B,2,4-10,11A,12C
1B,2,4-10,11B,12C
1B,2,4-10,11C,12C
1B,2,4-10,11D,12C
1A,3-10,11A,12A
1A,3-10,11B,12A
1A,3-10,11C,12A
1A,3-10,11D,12A
1A,3-10,11A,12B
1A,3-10,11B,12B
1A,3-10,11C,12B
1A,3-10,11D,12B
1A,3-10,11A,12C
1A,3-10,11B,12C
1A,3-10,11C,12C
1A,3-10,11D,12C
1B,3-10,11A,12A
1B,3-10,11B,12A
1B,3-10,11C,12A
1B,3-10,11D,12A
1B,3-10,11A,12B
1B,3-10,11B,12B
1B,3-10,11C,12B
1B,3-10,11D,12B
1B,3-10,11A,12C
1B,3-10,11B,12C
1B,3-10,11C,12C
1B,3-10,11D,12C
13
PAGE 192
Item Number
P1400L
129508
129460
129461
129462
129463
129464
129465
129466
129467
129468
129469
129470
129471
129472
129473
129474
129475
129476
129477
129478
129479
129480
129481
129482
129483
129484
129485
129486
129487
129488
129489
129490
129491
129492
129493
129494
129495
129496
129497
129498
129499
129500
129501
129502
129503
129504
129505
129506
129507
129776
Description
OVER 14"PLUSH/LYCRA
EGG SWITCH MNTG KIT
PILOT BIB STD LINX 8" PLUSH 8"
PILOT BIB STD LINX 10" PLUSH 8"
PILOT BIB STD COBRA PLUSH 8"
PILOT BIB STD AXYS PLUSH 8"
PILOT BIB STD LINX 8" PLUSH 10"
PILOT BIB STD LINX 10" PLUSH 10"
PILOT BIB STD COBRA PLUSH 10"
PILOT BIB STD AXYS PLUSH 10"
PILOT BIB STD LINX 8" PLUSH 14"
PILOT BIB STD LINX 10" PLUSH 14"
PILOT BIB STD COBRA PLUSH 14"
PILOT BIB STD AXYS PLUSH 14"
PILOT BIB LRG LINX 8" PLUSH 8"
PILOT BIB LRG LINX 10" PLUSH 8"
PILOT BIB LRG COBRA PLUSH 8"
PILOT BIB LRG AXYS PLUSH 8"
PILOT BIB LRG LINX 8" PLUSH 10"
PILOT BIB LRG LINX 10" PLUSH 10"
PILOT BIB LRG COBRA PLUSH 10"
PILOT BIB LRG AXYS PLUSH 10"
PILOT BIB LRG LINX 8" PLUSH 14"
PILOT BIB LRG LINX 10" PLUSH 14"
PILOT BIB LRG COBRA PLUSH 14"
PILOT BIB LRG AXYS PLUSH 14"
GUIDE BIB STD LINX 8" PLUSH 8"
GUIDE BIB STD LINX 10" PLUSH 8"
GUIDE BIB STD COBRA PLUSH 8"
GUIDE BIB STD AXYS PLUSH 8"
GUIDE BIB STD LINX 8" PLUSH 10"
GUIDE BIB STD LINX 10" PLUSH 10"
GUIDE BIB STD COBRA PLUSH 10"
GUIDE BIB STD AXYS PLUSH 10"
GUIDE BIB STD LINX 8" PLUSH 14"
GUIDE BIB STD LINX 10" PLUSH 14"
GUIDE BIB STD COBRA PLUSH 14"
GUIDE BIB STD AXYS PLUSH 14"
GUIDE BIB LRG LINX 8" PLUSH 8"
GUIDE BIB LRG LINX 10" PLUSH 8"
GUIDE BIB LRG COBRA PLUSH 8"
GUIDE BIB LRG AXYS PLUSH 8"
GUIDE BIB LRG LINX 8" PLUSH 10"
GUIDE BIB LRG LINX 10" PLUSH 10"
GUIDE BIB LRG COBRA PLUSH 10"
GUIDE BIB LRG AXYS PLUSH 10"
GUIDE BIB LRG LINX 8" PLUSH 14"
GUIDE BIB LRG LINX 10" PLUSH 14"
GUIDE BIB LRG COBRA PLUSH 14"
GUIDE BIB LRG AXYS PLUSH 14"
WIRE TIE DOWN KIT
Remarks
14" wide 5" tall Headrest Pad
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
1wrap, 10 ties
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[07/2014]
ASL COMPACT JOYSTICK WITH INTEGRATED BUTTON
Pos.
1
3
2
4
5
6
1-6
7
Item Number
126573
111190
521097
560307
698045
698041
129509
129776
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
193
Description
ASL 134 ASL Dual Button Compact Joystick
Mount Arm Display
Adj Display Arm "L" (USCM)
ADJ DISPLAY ARM CAP
ADHESIVE POLY 1" X 2.5 FEMALE
ADHESIVE POLY 1" X 2.5 MALE
DUAL BTN CMPCT JSTICK KIT W/MNT
WIRE TIE DOWN KIT
Remarks
1wrap, 10 ties
PAGE
[07/2014]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
1-6
7
ASL MICRO MINI JOYSTICK WITH HAND PAD PLATFORM
Item Number
126574
111190
521097
560307
698045
698041
129510
129776
PAGE 194
Description
ASL 136 + ASL 603HAM Micro Mini Joystick
Mount Arm Display
Adj Display Arm "L" (USCM)
ADJ DISPLAY ARM CAP
ADHESIVE POLY 1" X 2.5 FEMALE
ADHESIVE POLY 1" X 2.5 MALE
MICRO MINI JSTCK W/PLATFORM KIT
WIRE TIE DOWN KIT
Remarks
1wrap, 10 ties
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
ASL MICRO EXTREMITY JOYSTICK CHIN/LIP MOUNT
Pos.
1
2
3
1-3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11A
11B
11C
11D
12A
12B
12C
Item Number
126575
109256
108841
129511
LM115
108637
107411
LM-PL
221010
107348
104907
LX8000
LX7000
CBRA7010
AX7010
P800L
P1000L
P1400L
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
195
Description
ASL Micro Extremity Joystick
CHIN CONTROL MNTG SYSTEM
S/A Side Mounting Kit
MICRO XTRMITY CHIN W/MOUNT KIT
LFC MOUNT, SWINGAWAY
EGG SWITCH MNTG SYSTEM
CLAMP BALL, STEEL
PLUSH LAT INTERFACE PLATE
10-32 X .75 SHCS BLK W/PL
SHCS 1/4-28 X 5/8 PL ROHS
TOP COLLAR FLANGE WELDM
LINX CORE MNTG HDWR 8"
LINX CORE MOUNT HDW
COBRA XTRA MOUNT HDW, ADUL
AXYS CORE MOUNT HDW
PLUSH PAD, 8", LYCRA
PLUSH PAD, 10", LYCRA
OVER 14"PLUSH/LYCRA
[07/2014]
Remarks
8" POST
10" POST
8" wide 5" tall Headrest Pad
10" wide 5" tall Headrest Pad
14" wide 5" tall Headrest Pad
PAGE
Pos.
[07/2014]
4-10
1-11A,12A
1-11B,12A
1-11C,12A
1-11D,12A
1-11A,12B
1-11B,12B
1-11C,12B
1-11D,12B
1-11A,12C
1-11B,12C
1-11C,12C
1-11D,12C
12
Item Number
129508
236540
236541
236542
236543
236544
236545
236546
236547
236548
236549
236550
236551
129776
PAGE 196
Description
EGG SWITCH MNTG KIT
MICRO XTRM CHIN PLUSH 8" LINX 8"
MICRO XTRM CHIN PLUSH 8" LINX 10"
MICRO XTRM CHIN PLUSH 8" COBRA
MICRO XTRM CHIN PLUSH 8" AXYS
MICRO XTRM CHIN PLUSH 10" LINX 8"
MICRO XTRM CHIN PLUSH 10" LINX 10"
MICRO XTRM CHIN PLUSH 10" COBRA
MICRO XTRM CHIN PLUSH 10" AXYS
MICRO XTRM CHIN PLUSH 14" LINX 8"
MICRO XTRM CHIN PLUSH 14" LINX 10"
MICRO XTRM CHIN PLUSH 14" COBRA
MICRO XTRM CHIN PLUSH 14" AXYS
WIRE TIE DOWN KIT
Remarks
1wrap, 10 ties
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[07/2014]
ASL MICRO EXTREMITY JOYSTICK MIDLINE
Pos.
1
2
3
4
Item Number
126575
111190
521097
698045
Description
ASL Micro Extremity Joystick
Mount Arm Display
Adj Display Arm "L" (USCM)
ADHESIVE POLY 1" X 2.5 FEMALE
5
1-5
6
698041
129512
129776
ADHESIVE POLY 1" X 2.5 MALE
MICRO XTRMITY MDLINE W/MOUNT KIT
WIRE TIE DOWN KIT
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
197
Remarks
1wrap, 10 ties
PAGE
[07/2014]
Pos.
1
2
3
1-3
SWING-AWAY BOOM MOUNT W/ EGG SWITCH
Item Number
108637
107411
LM115
129513
PAGE 198
Description
EGG SWITCH MNTG SYSTEM
CLAMP BALL, STEEL
LFC MOUNT, SWINGAWAY
SA BOOM W/EGG SWITCH
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
SWITCH-IT NAKED PROXIMITY SENSOR SYSTEM
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
199
[07/2014]
PAGE
Pos.
[07/2014]
1
2
3
Item Number
126582
126581
126580
PAGE 200
Description
Switch-it 3 switch proximity array
Switch-it 4 switch proximity array
Switch-it 5 switch proximity array
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[07/2014]
ASL MUSHROOM JOYSTICK
Pos.
1
2
3
4
1-4
5
Item Number
126576
111190
521097
560307
129514
129776
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
201
Description
ASL Mushroom Joystick
Mount Arm Display
Adj Display Arm "L" (USCM)
ADJ DISPLAY ARM CAP
MUSHROOM JSTICK W/MOUNT KIT
WIRE TIE DOWN KIT
Remarks
1wrap, 10 ties
PAGE
[07/2014]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
1-5
PROPORTIONAL CHIN CONTROL PACKAGE
Item Number
139705
D3150-3
108841
D4000
138154
115076
PAGE 202
Description
ACT JOYSTICK PROP KNOB OR CHIN
AMH S/A MNTG KIT B/R 1" 3185
S/A SIDE MOUNTING KIT
CHINCUP QTRONIX
KNOB & PROTECTOR D10AB JOYSTICK
PROP CHIN CONTROL KIT
Remarks
ASAP only
Includes 3A &3B
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[07/2014]
SWITCH-IT HEAD ARRAY PACKAGES
Pos.
1A
1B
2
3
4
5
6
7A
7B
7C
7D
1B-6
1A-6
1A-6,7A
1A-6,7B
1A-6,7C
1A-6,7D
1B-6,7A
1B-6,7B
1B-6,7C
1B-6,7D
Item Number
139897
139898
MC100-WB
221010
221016
104907
MW027100
LX8000
LX7000
CBRA7010
AX7010
108641
108642
129549
129550
129551
129552
129553
129554
129555
129556
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
203
Description
HEAD ARRAY SWITCH IT PED
HEAD ARRAY SWITCH IT STD
COVER 3/4"COLLAR/VINYL BLACK
10-32 X .75 SHCS BLK W/PL
1/4-28 x .63 SHCS BLK W/PL
TOP COLLAR FLANGE WELDM
COL HALF RAD 3/4"THREADED BLK
LINX CORE MNTG HDW 8"
LINX CORE MOUNT HDW
COBRA XTRA MOUNT HDW, ADUL
AXYS CORE MOUNT HDW
SWITCH-IT HEAD ARRAY PCKG ADLT
SWITCH-IT HEAD ARRAY PCKG PED
HEAD ARRAY SWITCH IT PED LINX 8"
HEAD ARRAY SWITCH IT PED LINX 10"
HEAD ARRAY SWITCH IT PED COBRA
HEAD ARRAY SWITCH IT PED AXYS
HEAD ARRAY SWITCH IT ADULT LINX 8"
HEAD ARRAY SWITCH IT ADULT LINX 10"
HEAD ARRAY SWITCH IT ADULT COBRA
HEAD ARRAY SWITCH IT ADULT AXYS
Remarks
Peds
Std/Adult
8" POST
10" POST
Std/Adult
Peds
PAGE
[07/2014]
ASL PROXIMITY HEAD ARRAY PACKAGES
Pos.
1A,2
1B,2
3
Item Number
139941
139940
221010
Description
HEAD ARRAY MINI W INTERFACE
HEAD ARRAY ADULT W INTERFACE
10-32 X .75 SHCS BLK W/PL
4
5
6
7A
7B
7C
7D
8
9
10
11-15
1A-6
1B-6
1A-6,7A,8-10
1A-6,7B,8-10
1A-6,7C,8-10
107348
104907
MC100-WB
LX8000
LX7000
CBRA7010
AX7010
107411
108637
LM-PL
LM115
108640
112367
129541
129542
129543
SHCS 1/4-28 X 5/8 PL ROHS
TOP COLLAR FLANGE WELDM
COVER 3/4"COLLAR/VINYL BLACK
LINX CORE MNTG HDWR 8"
LINX CORE MOUNT HDW
COBRA XTRA MOUNT HDW, ADUL
AXYS CORE MOUNT HDW
CLAMP BALL, STEEL
EGG SWITCH MNTG SYSTEM
PLUSH LAT INTERFACE PLATE
LFC MOUNT, SWINGAWAY
ASL HEAD ARRAY PCKG PED
ASL HEAD ARRAY PCKG ADULT
HEAD ARRAY PED LINX 8"
HEAD ARRAY PED LINX 10"
HEAD ARRAY PED COBRA
PAGE 204
Remarks
Pediatric size
Adult size
8" POST
10" POST
Pediatric size
Adult size
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1A-6,7D,8-10
1B-6,7A,8-10
1B-6,7B,8-10
1B-6,7C,8-10
1B-6,7D,8-10
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
205
Item Number
129544
129545
129546
129547
129548
Description
HEAD ARRAY PED AXYS
HEAD ARRAY ADULT LINX 8"
HEAD ARRAY ADULT LINX 10"
HEAD ARRAY ADULT COBRA
HEAD ARRAY ADULT AXYS
Remarks
[07/2014]
PAGE
[07/2014]
SIP 'N PUFF SYSTEM
NOTE: IF ADDING SPECIALTY CONTROLS TO A CHAIR AN OMNI IS REQUIRED.
Pos.
10A
10B
10C
10D
12
13
1-9,11,12,13
14A
14B
14C
1-9,10A,12,13,14A
1-9,10B,12,13,14A
1-9,10C,12,13,14A
1-9,10D,12,13,14A
PAGE 206
Item Number
LX7000
LX8000
CBRA7010
AX7010
107425
101434
108638
P800L
P1000L
PC1400L
129529
129530
129531
129532
Description
LINX CORE MOUNT HDW
LINX CORE MNTG HDW 8"
COBRA XTRA MOUNT HDW, ADUL
AXYS CORE MOUNT HDW
SIP-N-PUFF INTERFACE
SIP N PUFF STRAW
SIP N PUFF W/ SA RESET SWITCH
PLUSH PAD, 8", LYCRA
PAD 10" PLUSH / LYCRA
OVER 14"PLUSH/LYCRA
SIP N PUFF LINX 8" PLUSH 8"
SIP N PUFF LINX 10" PLUSH 8"
SIP N PUFF COBRA PLUSH 8"
SIP N PUFF AXYS PLUSH 8"
Remarks
10" POST LENGTH
8" POST LENGTH
8" PAD
10" PAD "LARGE"
14" wide 5" tall Headrest Pad
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1-9,10A,12,13,14B
1-9,10B,12,13,14B
1-9,10C,12,13,14C
1-9,10D,12,13,14D
1-9,10A,12,13,14A
1-9,10B,12,13,14B
1-9,10C,12,13,14C
1-9,10D,12,13,14D
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
207
Item Number
129533
129534
129535
129536
129537
129538
129539
129540
Description
SIP N PUFF LINX 8" PLUSH 10"
SIP N PUFF LINX 10" PLUSH 10"
SIP N PUFF COBRA PLUSH 10"
SIP N PUFF AXYS PLUSH 10"
SIP N PUFF LINX 8" PLUSH 14"
SIP N PUFF LINX 10" PLUSH 14"
SIP N PUFF COBRA PLUSH 14"
SIP N PUFF AXYS PLUSH 14"
Remarks
[07/2014]
PAGE
[07/2014]
OMNI MOUNT
Note: See Mounting Clamp page to order appropriate clamp.
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
8-10
3-7
Item Number
129520
112731
201263
126640
261204
013143
126639
126632
126633
126631
129457
126636
129521
PAGE 208
Description
OMNI W/ BALL SOCKET MOUNT KIT
OMNI
3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT BLK ZINC
BRACKET DISPLAY
#10 AN WASHER .063
BHCS M5 X .8 X 14 BLK W/PL
1IN BALL WITH 3/8 STD
LONG 5IN DOUBLE SOCKET
DOUBLE BALL
3IN DOUBLE SOCKET CLAMP
BAR MOUNT W/1" BALL
ASSY DOUBLE SOCKET
BRACKET KIT FOR OMNI
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[07/2014]
SWITCH-IT MINI BUTTON SWITCHES
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
Item Number
129680
126583
126585
126584
126586
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
209
Description
ASL 5-SWITCH ADAPTER BOX KIT
Switch-it Mini 1 Button
Switch-it Mini 2 Button Stereo
Switch-it Mini 2 Button Mono
Switch-it Mini 4 Button In-line
Remarks
On mono plug
On 1 stereo plug
On 2 mono plugs
On DB9 connector
PAGE
[07/2014]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1-10
4-WAY TOGGLE
Item Number
126607
505789
550725
107032
550724
106935
550374
226064
505978
281070
129515
PAGE 210
Description
4-way toggle
5 SWITCH MOUNT SPACER
CLAMP 3/4"-3/4"THRD HALF ST/DT
1/4-28 x 1 SOC C/S BLK
CLAMP 3/4"-3/4"TOP HALF ST/DT
NUT NYLOCK THIN 1/4-28 ROHS
WHL LCK SLIDE BLOCK 3 1/2" BLK
1/4-28 x 3/4 BH C/S BLK W/PTCH
5 SWITCH DUAL POST MOUNT BRCKT
6-32 x 1 1/4 PAN PHIL
4-WAY TOGGLE W/MOUNT KIT
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[07/2014]
HEADREST CLAMPS
Pos.
1
2
3A
3B
3C
3D
3E
1-3B
1-3C
1-3D
1-3E
Item Number
012931
455066-QU
112716
125437
125424
127083
127176
129525
129526
129527
129528
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
211
Description
BHCS M5 X 10 W/PL BLK CL 10.9
#10 AN WASHER .063 SS
HDRST CLAMP ASSY .875 ID W/HDW
HEADREST MOUNT
HEADREST MOUNT COBRA/AXYS
HEADREST ASSEMBLY 1
HEADREST ASSEMBLY COBRA
HDRST CLAMP KNOB LINX W/HDWR
HDRST CLAMP KNOB COBRA W/HDWR
HDRST CLAMP LEVR LINX W/HDWR
HDRST CLAMP LEVR COBRA W/HDWR
Remarks
Used w/ Trad Rehab Back Only
PAGE
[07/2014]
Pos.
1A
1B
1C
2A
2B
2C
2D
Item Number
P800L
P1000L
P1400L
LX7000
LX8000
CBRA7010
AX7010
PAGE 212
HEAD REST KITS
Description
PLUSH PAD, 8", LYCRA
PLUSH PAD, 10", LYCRA
OVER 14"PLUSH/LYCRA
LINX CORE MOUNT HDW
LINX CORE MNTG HDW 8"
COBRA XTRA MOUNT HDW, ADUL
AXYS CORE MOUNT HDW
Remarks
8" wide 5" tall Headrest Pad
10" wide 5" tall Headrest Pad
14" wide 5" tall Headrest Pad
10" long Headrest Post
8" long Headrest Post
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
MOUNTING CLAMPS
Pos.
1
3
4
6
7
8
2-4,8,9
1-9
10
11
8
9
8-13
Item Number
103189-004
103184-002
261204
220121
107357
011049
108866
116572
505766
505767
349024
560268
920738
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
213
(07/2014)
Description
SHCS M5X0.8X12 FULLNP
BHCS M5X0.8X8 FULL PL
#10 AN WASHER .063
NUT HEX NYLOCK M5 BLACK
WASHER SPLIT LOCK M5 ROHS
HANDLE ADJ MODERN M5 X 20 STUD
CNTRLR CLMP ARM KIT RND
VERTICAL ADJUSTMENT ASSM
ADJUSTABLE CLAMP OUTER
ADJUSTABLE REMOTE MOUNT
HNDL 10-32 X 3/4 C/A P1/P3/P5
QUICK RELEASE CLIP
HT ADJ MOUNT ASSM STD
PAGE
[02/2011]
SIP N PUFF SYSTEM
NOTE: IF ADDING SPECIALTY CONTROLS TO A CHAIR AN OMNI IS REQUIRED.
PAGE 214
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
10A
10B
1-9,11,12,15
12
13
15
16A
16B
13,14A,14B,14C
13,14A
13,14B
13,14C
1-10B-14A,14B,14C-16A
1-10A-14A,14B,14C-16B
1-10A-14A,14B,14C-16A
1-10B-14A,14B,14C-16B
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
215
Item Number
LX7000
LX8000
108638
107425
104533
101434
P800L
P1000L
115057
112717
112716
111902
115058
115059
115060
115061
Description
LINX CORE MOUNT HDW
LINX CORE MNTG HDW 8"
SIP N PUFF W/ SA RESET SWITCH
SIP-N-PUFF INTERFACE
HEADREST COLLAR .875 ID
SIP N PUFF STRAW
PLUSH PAD, 8", LYCRA
PAD 10" PLUSH / LYCRA
UNIVERSAL HEAD MNT KIT
CLAMP HEADREST SMART SEAT
CLAMP HEADREST RIGID BACK
HDRST CLMP ASSY .875 ID KIT
RNET SIPNPUF 8" PAD 8" POST KIT
RNET SIPNPUF 10" PAD 10" POST KIT
RNET SIPNPUF 8" PAD 10" POST KIT
RNET SIPNPUF 10" PAD 8" POST KIT
Remarks
10" POST LENGTH
8" POST LENGTH
[02/2011]
8" PAD
10" PAD "LARGE"
Used w/ Power Recline Only
Used w/ Trad Rehab Back Only
Used w/ Curved, JAY SPO, and ART SPO Backrest
PAGE
[08/2010]
Pos.
1A,2
1B,2
3
4
5
6
7A
7B
8
9A
9B
9C
9A,9B,9C
10
11
12-16
17
1A-7A,9A,9B,9C,10-17
PAGE 216
ASL HEAD ARRAY PACKAGE
Item Number
139940
139941
221010
107348
104907
MW027100
LX7000
LX8000
MC100-WB
112717
112716
111902
115057
108637
LM-PL
LM115
107411
115063
Description
HEAD ARRAY ADULT W INTERFACE
HEAD ARRAY MINI W INTERFACE
10-32 X .75 SHCS BLK W/PL
SHCS 1/4-28 X 5/8 PL ROHS
TOP COLLAR FLANGE WELDM
COL HALF RAD 3/4"THREADED BLK
LINX CORE MOUNT HDW
LINX CORE MNTG HDWR 8"
COVER 3/4"COLLAR/VINYL BLACK
CLAMP HEADREST SMART SEAT
CLAMP HEADREST RIGID BACK
HDRST CLMP ASSY .875 ID KIT
UNIVERSAL HEAD MNT KIT
EGG SWITCH MNTG SYSTEM
PLUSH LAT INTERFACE PLATE
LFC MOUNT, SWINGAWAY
CLAMP BALL, STEEL
RNET A-ASL 10" POST KIT
Remarks
Adult size
Pediatric size
10" POST
8" POST
Used w/ Power Recline Only
Used w/ Trad Rehab Back Only
Used w/ Curved, JAY SPO, and ART SPO Backrest
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1A-7B,9A,9B,9C,10-17
1B-7A,9A,9B,9C,10-17
1B-7B,9A,9B,9C,10-17
1A-6,8
1B-6,8
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
217
Item Number
115062
115065
115064
112367
108640
Description
RNET A-ASL 8" POST KIT
RNET P-ASL 10" POST KIT
RNET P-ASL 8" POST KIT
ASL HEAD ARRAY PCKG ADULT
ASL HEAD ARRAY PCKG PED
Remarks
[08/2010]
Adult size
Pediatric size
PAGE
[12/2009]
Pos.
1A
1B
2
3
4
5
6
7A
7B
8A
8B
8C
8A,8B,8C
1B-7A,8A,8B,8C
1B-7B,8A,8B,8C
1A-7A,8A,8B,8C
1B-7B,8A,8B,8C
PAGE 218
SWITCH-IT HEAD ARRAY PACKAGE
Item Number
139897
139898
MC100-WB
221010
107348
104907
MW027100
LX7000
LX8000
112717
112716
111902
115057
115067
115066
115069
115068
Description
HEAD ARRAY SWITCH IT PED
HEAD ARRAY SWITCH IT STD
COVER 3/4"COLLAR/VINYL BLACK
10-32 X .75 SHCS BLK W/PL
SHCS 1/4-28 X 5/8 PL ROHS
TOP COLLAR FLANGE WELDM
COL HALF RAD 3/4"THREADED BLK
LINX CORE MOUNT HDW
LINX CORE MNTG HDW 8"
CLAMP HEADREST SMART SEAT
CLAMP HEADREST RIGID BACK
HDRST CLMP ASSY .875 ID KIT
UNIVERSAL HEAD MNT KIT
RNET A-SWCHIT 10" POST KIT
RNET A-SWCHIT 8" POST KIT
RNET P-SWCHIT 10" POST KIT
RNET P-SWCHIT 8" POST KIT
Remarks
Peds
Std/Adult
10" POST
8" POST
Used w/ Power Recline Only
Used w/ Trad Rehab Back Only
Used w/ Curved, JAY SPO, and ART SPO Backrest
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
Pos.
1B-6
1A-6
Item Number
108641
108642
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
219
Description
SWITCH-IT HEAD ARRAY PCKG ADLT
SWITCH-IT HEAD ARRAY PCKG PED
Remarks
Std/Adult
Peds
[12/2009]
PAGE
[06/2014]
Pos.
1
2,3A
3B
4
5
1-5
PROPORTIONAL CHIN CONTROL PACKAGE
Item Number
139705
D3150-3
108841
D4000
138154
115076
PAGE 220
Description
ACT JOYSTICK PROP KNOB OR CHIN
AMH S/A MNTG KIT B/R 1" 3185
S/A SIDE MOUNTING KIT
CHINCUP QTRONIX
KNOB & PROTECTOR D10AB JOYSTICK
PROP CHIN CONTROL KIT
Remarks
ASAP only
Includes 3A &3B
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
R NET OMNI DISPLAY & COMPACT JOYSTICK
(04/2010)
NOTE: JOYSTICK POST (ITEM 12) ACCEPTS JOYSTICK KNOBS THAT HAVE A 3/16" DIAMETER MATING HOLE.
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
221
PAGE
Pos.
(04/2010)
1
2
3A
3B
4
5A
5B
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
1 -3A,4,9,11
PAGE 222
Item Number
113220
886976
521098
521097
111190
012433
108866
180351
551001
222297
261204
013143
139705
D4000
138154
011049
349024
110834
Description
MDLE SPCLTY INPT OMNI IR W/FER
USCM SPRING MOUNT AS
ADJ DISPLAY ARM "L"SHORT(USCM)
ADJ DISPLAY ARM "L" (USCM)
MOUNT ARM DISPLAY
CNTRL ARM CLMP UNIVERSAL ASSM
CNTRLR CLMP ARM KIT RND
BRAIDED SLEEVING 24"
CONTROLLER MOUNT BLOCK
10-24 X 3/8 SOC BH C/S W/PTCH
#10 AN WASHER .063
BHCS M5 X .8 X 14 BLK W/PL
PROP CHIN CONTROL W/ MINI JS
CHINCUP QTRONIX
KNOB&PROTECTOR D10AB JOYSTICK
HANDLE ADJ MODERN M5 X 20 STUD
HNDL 10-32 X 3/4 C/A P1/P3/P5
OMNI MNT ASSEMBLY
Remarks
Used w/ OMNI only
Used w/ OMNI & Compact Joystick
Used w/ Trad Rehab Armrest
Used w/ ASAP Seating Armrest
USED w/ 5A on Power Recline
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
SINGLE SWITCH DEVICES
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Item Number
133721
133722
139920
139921
139910
Discontinued
Discontinued
920904
139915
105417
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
223
Description
SWITCH RIBBON
SWITCH DISC
SWITCH BUDDY BUTTON RED
MICRO LIGHT
SWITCH WOBBLE
SWITCH CA-5 BOX
SWITCH PENTA
MOUNT RESET SW FOR 7/8 TUBE
RESET SWITCH EGG SHAPED
STEREO TO 2 MONO SPLITTER
[12/2009]
Remarks
Cord length 63"
Cord length 69"
Cord length 57"
Cord length58"
Cord length 68"
Cord length (female cable 63")(male cable 6")
Cord length 63"
Clamps to 7/8" tubing
Cord length 51"(Ext 71")
Cord length 6"
PAGE
[11/2011]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Item Number
011710
502292
561112
502293
502294
262114
102263-003
117998
560249
011709
263110-QU
502283
PAGE 224
QM710 VENT & BATT TRAY ASAP2
Description
SCREW, SET,M6 X 1 X 4
VENT TRAY PIVOT BAR
3/4 OD X .318 ID
VENT TRAY PIVOT CLAMP THRD
VENT TRAY PIVOT CLAMP RECESS
1/4 WASHER HI COLLAR LOCK ZN
SHCS, M6X1X25, FULL, PL INORG
UPPER VENT TRAY LINK ADJ
5/16 ID X 1/4 IGLIDE
SHLDR SCRW, 8MM OD X 25MM LG
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT THIN
UPPER VENT TRAY LINK
Pos.
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
1-23
Item Number
230120-000
011336
502282
250104
117072
230052
116391
210084
011404-000
502275-000
230032
116565
Description
BHCS M8 X 1.25
SHLDR SCRW,8MM OD X 10MM LG
LOWER VENT
WASHER, FLAT,M6
R2 VENT SUPPORT BRACKET
M6 X 16 BHCS
PLATE, BASE VENT TRAY
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 BLK
BATTERY STRAP, CINCH
VENT TRAY 626
M6 X 16 BUTTON
VENT/BATTERY TRAY RHB ST R2
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[11/2011]
QM710 VENT & BATT TRAY FIXED
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
9
9
9
9
1-9
Item Number
102263-003
262114
502294
502313
101862
250104
230032
011404-002
118614
118637
118600
118633
118645
118646
116566
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
225
Description
SHCS, M6X1X25, FULL, PL INORG
1/4 WASHER HI COLLAR LOCK ZN
VENT TRAY PIVOT CLAMP RECESS
CLAMP PIVOT VENT TRAY SMALL
VENT TRAY PLATE MNT ASSM SML
WASHER, FLAT,M6
M6 X 16 BHCS
VENT STRAP, CINCH
TOWEL BAR ASSY 18-22D
TOWEL BAR ASSY 16-20D
TOWEL BAR ASSY 18-22S
TOWEL BAR ASSY 16-20S
TOWEL BAR ASSY 12-16S
TOWEL BAR ASSY 10-13S
VENT/BATTERY TRAY REHAB FIXED
Remarks
DEEP
DEEP
SHALLOW
SHALLOW
SHALLOW
SHALLOW
PAGE
[11/2011]
QM710 VENT & BATT TRAY POWER RECLINE
Note: QM710 VENT& BATT TRAY is not compatible with new recline as of July 2013 QM710Q
Note: Articulating Vent Tray for S/N QM710A, QM715A & QM720A is not a standard option. Please contact Built 4 Me.
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Item Number
116391
103208
502282
502281
500229
11336
223116
560249
263110-QU
210084
PAGE 226
Description
PLATE, BASE VENT TRAY
VENT TRAY UPRIGHT
LOWER VENT TRAY LINK
LINK VENT TRAY UPPER
UPPER VENT TRAY LINK
SHLDR SCRW,8MM OD X 10MM LG
5/16 X .75 SHLDR BOLT
5/16 ID X 1/4 IGLIDE
5/16 AN WASHER FLAT THIN
NUT HEX NYLOCK M6 BLCK
Pos.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1-18
Item Number
561112
561059
230032
230052
117072
011404-001
250104
226333
116564
Description
3/4 OD X .318 ID
WASHER OD 3/4" ID 0.318"
M6 X 16 BUTTON
M6 X 10 BUTTON
R2 VENT SUPPORT BRACKET
BATTERY STRAP, CINCH
WASHER, FLAT,M6
1/4-20 X 5/8 BHCS W/PATCH
VENT/BATTERY TRAY PWR RCL
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
TUFFAK TRAY(PULSE POWER CHAIRS)
[04/2012]
NOTE: WHEN ADDING A TRAY TO AN EXISTING CHAIR WITH DESK OR FULL LENGTH ARM PADS, ADD 1" TO CURRENT SEAT WIDTH TO
ACHIEVE THE BEST TRAY SIZE.
Pos.
1A
1B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
7A
7B
7C
7A
7B
7C
1A-8
1B-8
Item Number
226199
119164
263112
202110
550400
481013
263100
483026
202112
562625
562626
562627
118094
118095
118096
881051
119763
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
227
Description
5/16-18" x 3 1/2" CARR BOLT
5/16-18 X 6" CARRIAGE BOLT
5/16 WASHER FENDER
5/16-18" NUT THIN
TRAY CLAMP
BEARING SPACER
5/16" AN WASHER FLAT
KNURLED TRAY KNOB
5/16-18" ACORN NUT
TRAY TOP W/RAIL SM PWR (12"-13")
TRAY TOP W/RAIL MED PWR (14"-16")
TRAY TOP W/RAIL LRG PWR (17"-20")
TRAY TOP W/RAIL SM PWR LH
TRAY TOP W/RAIL MED PWR LH
TRAY TOP W/RAIL LG PWR LH
TRAY HDWR KIT TUFFAK NEW STYLE (9QH)
TRAY HDWR KIT TUFFAK CPT SEAT
Remarks
Right-Cutout fits 12"-13" wide chairs
Right-Cutout fits 14"-16" wide chairs
Right-Cutout fits 17"-20" wide chairs
Left-Cutout fits 12"-13" wide chairs
Left-Cutout fits 14"-16" wide chairs
Left-Cutout fits 17"-20" wide chairs
Pair - Fits ASAP seat
Pair - Fits Captains Seat
PAGE
(09/2009)
BACKPACKS AND SEAT POUCHES
NOTE: KIDS BACKPACKS DO NOT HAVE ADJUSTABLE STRAPS W/ BUCKLES.
Pos.
1
2
3
Item Number
750115
104572
750307
PAGE 228
Description
BACK PACK QUICKIE
BACKPACK ZIPPIE
SEAT POUCH QUICKIE
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
AUTO BUCKLE POSITIONING BELTS
Pos.
1
Item Number
750276
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
229
Description
1 1/2" POSITION BELT
(04/2011)
Remarks
AUTOSTYLE-64" Max length of belt.
PAGE
[04/2013]
Pos.
1
1
1
1
1
1
AIRCRAFT BUCKLE POSITIONING BELT
Item Number
450418-QU
450423-QU
450424
450425
450419-QU
468419
PAGE 230
Description
BELT 2" AIRCRAFT BUCKLE
BELT 2" AIRCRAFT BUCKLE W/PAD
BELT 2" AIRCRAFT BKL LONG W/PAD
BELT 2" AIRCRAFT BKL LONG
BELT 2" AIRCRAFT BKL W/QUAD LP
BELT 2" AIRCRT BKL W/QD LPCZ
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
[05/2009]
CHEST STRAP
Note: Chest strap is 2" wide and will adjust from 53" to 30" long.
Pos.
1,2A,3,4A
2B
3
4A
4B
4C
1,4B
1,2B,3,4C
Item Number
106429
010065
250104
226060
226074
102262-001
112713
112714
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
231
Description
CHEST STRAP 2" VELCRO CLOSURE
M6 CHANNEL NUT
WASHER FLAT M6
1/4-20 X 3/8 BHCS
1/4-20 X 1/2 SOC C/S
BHCS M6X1X8 FULL PL
CHEST STRAP 2" CURVED BACK
CHEST STRAP 2" TRAD BACK
Remarks
Used w/SPO Backrest only
Used w/Trad Rehab and Power Recline only
Used w/Trad Rehab and Power Recline only
Used w/SPO Backrest only
Used w/Curved Backrest only
Used w/Trad Rehab and Power Recline only
Used w/Curved Backrest only
Used w/Trad Rehab and Power Recline only
PAGE
[07/2014]
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
1,3-6
2-6
1,3,7
2,3,7
TABLET AND SMART PHONE MOUNTS
Item Number
126635
126628
126636
126639
112697
126660
129516
129517
129518
129519
PAGE 232
Description
ASSY TABLET MOUNT
UNIVERSAL PHONE MOUNT
ASSY DOUBLE SOCKET
1IN BALL WITH 3/8 STUD
SHCS M5 X .8 X 20 FULL PL
CLAMP DISPLAY MOUNT
TABLET MOUNT W/HARDWARE
PHONE MOUNT W/HARDWARE
TABLET MOUNT W/BAR
PHONE MOUNT W/BAR
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
CUP HOLDER
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
1-5
6
Item Number
126876
126636
126660
112697
126639
129522
129457
[07/2014]
Description
RAM MOUNT CUP HOLDER
ASSY DOUBLE SOCKET
CLAMP DISPLAY MOUONT
M5-.8 X 20MM SOCKET CAP SCREW
1IN BALL WITH 3/8 STD
CUP HOLDER KIT W/MOUNT
BAR MOUNT W/1" BALL
Note: See Mounting Clamp page to order appropriate clamp.
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
233
PAGE
[07/2014]
Pos.
1
POWER BUDDY
Item Number
126610
PAGE 234
Description
POWER BUDDY
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES
REMOTE STOP SWITCH
Pos.
1,2
2
Item Number
129681
129435
QUICKIE QM-7 SERIES
235
[07/2014]
Description
REMOTE STOP SWITCH KIT
REMOTE SWITCH ONLY
PAGE
(03/2014)
Pos.
1
UTILITY HOOK
Item Number
125912
PAGE 236
Description
UTILITY HOOK
Part
QUICKIE QM-7
SERIES