Mighty sun | BRACELESS OVAL POOLS | Braceless Oval Instructions

UNIVERSAL INSTRUCTIONS
BRACELESS OVAL POOLS
PLEASE READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY AND THOROUGHLY BEFORE
STARTING GROUND PREPARATION AND POOL ASSEMBLY.
DOING SO WILL PREVENT PROBLEMS.
Page.
Oval Pool: General informaition ----------------------------------1) Selection of pool site -------------------------------------------2) Ground preparation ---------------------------------------------3) Assembling side structual component ----------------------4) Drawing pool shape ---------------------------------------------5) Connecting tension straps -------------------------------------6) Positioning assembled oval parts ----------------------------7) Assembling bottom rail -----------------------------------------8) Installing wall ------------------------------------------------------9) Build an earth mound(Cove) ----------------------------------10) Through the wall skimmer -------------------------------------11) Liner installation ---------------------------------------------------
1
1
2
3
5
7
7
8
8
9
9
9
Please refer to "Assemble TopSeat , Vertical and Cover" of an attached sheet.
12) Filling the pool ----------------------------------------------------13) Helpful information ----------------------------------------------14) SAFETY RULES -------------------------------------------------BRACELESS OVAL Parts List -------------------------------------
9
10
10
11
GENERAL INFORMATION
Before attempting to set up the pool, read the entire
instructions. There are certain areas in the instructions that are
extremely important to follow exactly as written and/or pictured.
Any deviation from these instructions voids warranty of the pool
and could cause bodily harm or damage to your property.
1) SELECTION OF POOL SITE
Before starting the installation, the following points are
important;
a) The site must be large enough to accommodate the pool with
plenty of area around it for pool accessaries, chairs, tables etc.
b) Determine where your filtration and skimmer will be located.
It must be connected to a grounded 110 volt electrical outlet,
with a G.F.I. (Ground Fault Interrupter)
Open the cartons and remove all parts except steel wall and liner.
Before pool assembly, you must identify, count and check all parts for
assembly by parts list. Familiarize yourself with all of the parts. Refer c) The pool must be in reach of your water supply. Although the
to the parts list.
water should not be drained, but kept clean through filtration and
chemicals, there should be drainage facilities near in case of need.
CAUTION: Do not start the installation of your pool unless you have
an entire day to finish the work.
Do not try to set up your pool on a windy day.
The wall will be difficult or even impossible to handle.
d) Perimeter area of ground must be absolutely level and firm. All
grass and sod under entire pool area must be dug out to avoid
unpleasant odors from decomposition under the pool due to lack of
air. Remove sharp objects, stones, twigs, pebbles, roots, etc.
They may damage the liner. If the ground has been treated with
chemicals or weed killer allow two weeks before setting up the pool.
Do not set up the pool on concrete, asphalt, tar paper, peatmoss,
sand, gravel, or where nut grass has been planted.
Poorly prepared ground could allow certain weeds or grass to grow
through the liner. Liner is not warranted against this. If ground is
uneven in perimeter area, dig out the high spots. Do not build up the
low side by padding it with earth. The weight and movement of the
water will pack down the fill causing the pool to sink. Inside
perimeter of pool (the area inside of the frame and wall) can be
leveled with 1" or 2" of sand raked and rolled smooth.
Screwdriver
Tamping Tool
Pegs and
Stakes
Carpenter's
Level
Measuring Tape
Patio Block
Shovel
Marking
Pencil
Masking
Tape
Rake
Chalk or
Flour
Plastic Tape
Earth Roller
String
Hammer &
Nails
Sand
2"x4" Board
POOL SIZE
FAILURE TO OBSERVE ANY OF THE ABOVE INSTRUCTIONS
WILL VOID WARRANTY.
1612
2012
2412
2515
3015
3318
4121
SIFTED EARTH OR SAND NEEDED
PER EACH SIZE POOL AS FOLLOWS:
0.79cubicM
0.96cubicM
1.19cubicM
1.53cubicM
1.87cubicM
2.46cubicM
3.59cubicM
25x15
Top Sheet
mm
ft
13,855
16,364
18,873
20,625
23,756
26,586
32,549
45
53
61
67
77
87
106
(4572mm)
15'
26 cubic feet
34 cubic feet
42 cubic feet
54 cubic feet
66 cubic feet
87 cubic feet
127 cubic feet
(6130mm)
20' 1-3/8"
12'
12'
12'
15'
15'
18'
21'
(4572mm)
15'
16' x
20' x
24' x
25' x
30' x
33' x
41' x
Wall Length
(7656mm)
25' 1-3/8"
5
8
11
8
11
2
9
4/8
2/8
2/8
6/8
4/8
30x15
(9198mm)
30' 2-1/8"
1
in.
Q'ty
12
14
16
14
16
18
22
(6130mm)
20' 1-3/8"
An average pool needs 2 or 3 people for
installation.
The following tools and materials are needed.
2) GROUND PREPARATION
41x21
b) Remove all grass from
within the entire pool area.
It is not enough to just cut
the grass. The sod must
be removed.
3-7/8"
26'
(6401mm)
21'
a) Mark off your pool area
by driving stakes. Have a
helper hold a tape measure
or a string and mark off the
pool perimeter using flour
or chalk. Remove sod inside
the pool area to a distance
of 1 feet beyond dimensions
shown in the plot layout
around entire perimeter
of pool.
(8022mm)
The preparation of the
ground is the most
important step in the
installation of the pool.
(12570mm)
41' 2-7/8"
c) Two or three inches of sand is the best for your liner. Using sand eliminates the necessity to level inside of frame area except
where exceptionally high or low areas exist.
These areas should either be dug or filled in. This does not mean the perimeter or frame area. That area must be firm and level by
digging only.
d) Do not fill low spots in the area where pool wall will rest. as setting may cause your pool to become out of level.
Making sure pool bottom is flat.This is a must.
24x12
33x18
(6083mm)
19' 11-4/8"
(10112mm)
33' 2-1/8"
2
(6781mm)
22' 3"
(7319mm)
24' 1/8"
(5487mm)
18'
(5216mm)
17' 1-3/8"
(3611mm)
11' 10-1/8"
(4847mm)
15' 10-7/8"
20x12
(5216mm)
17' 1-3/8"
(3611mm)
11' 10-1/8"
16x12
(5216mm)
17' 1-3/8"
(3611mm)
11' 10-1/8"
e) If your site is not on firm soil, use 2" patio blocks for the base of the wall Care should be taken to center a patio
block under each bottom plate. The top of the patio blocks should be flush with the prepared ground surface.
3) ASSEMBLING BRACELESS OVAL STRUCTUAL COMPONENT.
P.No.5712 Side Vertical for 52in
P.No.5713 Side Vertical for 54in
P.No.5617 Side Vertical Skin for 52,54in
Use #0109PACK Braceless Oval frame bolt package.
Use #0105(#0106)PACK Strap bolt package.
NOTE; Side vertical skin was attached to side
vertical at the factory,open end is
inside pool.
P.No.5673
M14x30 Hex Head Bolt
STEP1.
Insert Side Vertical into Horizontal Support.
Insert M14 x 30 Hex Head Bolt from inside of
side vertical,
put M14 Nut from outside
do the same six Bolt on right and left side of
side vertical.
P.No.5672
M14 Nut
STEP2.
Insert M10x100 Hex Head Bolt and put three
M10 Nuts for each bolt. Do the same for three
Bolts.
as shown picture.
P.No.5724
Horizontal Support
STEP3.
Make sure all Parts attached corrctly.
Tighten up all bolt.
Pull Side Vertical toward outside of Pool.
P.No.5675
M10 Nut
P.No.5673
M14x30 Hex Head Bolt
P.No.5672
M14 Nut
P.No.5674
M10x100 Hex Head Bolt
P.No.5726
Horizontal Support
P.No.5675
M10 Nut
P.No.5674
M10x100 Hex Head Bolt
3
P.No.5674
M10x100 Hex Head Bolt
P.No.5673
M14x30 Hex Head Bolt
P.No.5675
M10 Nut
P.No.3177
Resin Side Upper Joint
P.No.5672
M14 Nut
STEP4.
Refer page-7 "5)Connecting tension staraps."
to determine kind of straps.
Attach End strap to Horizontal support. Put M8x20
hex head bolt from top and put
M8 Nut from bottom. Put all bolt and tighten up.
P.No.0345
5mmx40 Sheet Metal Screw
P.No.0345
5mmx40 Sheet Metal Screw
40mm
STEP5.
Attach Side Lower Rail Joint to Holizontal support
using two sets of #12x3/4 Sheet Metal Screw.
STEP6.
Attach Side Upper Joint to top of side vertical
using two 5mmx40 Sheet Metal Screw.
P.No.0341
#12x3/4 Sheet Metal Screw
18mm
P.No.0341
#12x3/4 Sheet Metal Screw
P.No 3233
5/8" Side Lower Rail Joint - For 1" & 6 Frame
P.No.3222
1" Side Lower Rail Joint - For All other Frame
P.No.0923
M8x20 Hex Head Bolt
P.No.7528
End strap
P.No.0623
M8 Nut
4
(4847mm)
4) DRAWING POOL SHAPE
15' 10-7/8"
Wall
-1 m )
/8
"
(
5' 1806
11 m
5' 7-5/8"
(3611mm)
11' 10-1/8"
5
)
m "
6m /8
80 -1
(1 '11
Side Vertical
(1717mm)
Please Draw a line with seeing the picture of each pool size.
(618mm)
(618mm)
2' 3/8"
2' 3/8"
(1236mm)
16x12
4' 5/8"
X Point
(6083mm)
(7319mm)
-1
/8 )
"
(1
5' 806m
11
m
5' 7-5/8"
(1236mm)
(618mm)
4' 5/8"
2' 3/8"
(3708mm)
12' 2"
(4
2
"
11' 10-1/8"
4' 5/8"
24x12
(365
8' 1-3/8"
(1236mm)
2' 3/8"
05/ 8
(2472mm)
(618mm)
13 32mm
'1
)
20x12
(3611mm)
2' 3/8"
3/4"
(618mm)
4' 5/8"
11' 0mm)
11-
(1236mm)
2' 3/8"
(1717mm)
-1 m )
/8
"
(1
5' 806
11 m
5' 7-5/8"
(3611mm)
(618mm)
1
5'
11' 10-1/8"
24' 1/8"
)
m
6m 8"
80 -1/
(1
1
5'
)
m "
6m /8
80 -1
(1 11
(1717mm)
19' 11-4/8"
(7638mm)
25' 3/4"
(9170mm)
(2
2
7' 86m
6" m)
7' 1-5/8"
15'
(1530mm)
(765mm)
5' 1/4"
5' 1/4"
2' 6-1/8"
30x15
(4626mm)
(10076mm)
9'
(2
74
4m
m
)
8' 8-3/8"
18'
(765mm)
(1530mm)
(1530mm)
(765mm)
2' 6-1/8"
5' 1/4"
5' 1/4"
2' 6-1/8"
33x18
8"
(61
1
(4626mm)
15' 2-2/8"
20 9mm)
' 7/
(5487mm)
)
m
4m
74
9'
(2
(2650mm)
33' 3/4"
5
17
'5
(5
31
7m
15' 2-1/8"
-3
/8"
(4572mm)
(1530mm)
2' 6-1/8"
)
10' 1-3/8"
(765mm)
m
(3084mm)
(463
25x15
/8"
2' 6-1/8"
)
(765mm)
5' 1/4"
1m m
(1530mm)
2' 6-1/8"
15'
2-3
(765mm)
(2174mm)
(2
2
7' 86m
6" m)
7' 1-5/8"
15'
7
)
m
6m
28 6"
(2
'
(4572mm)
7
)
m
6m
"
28
(2 ' 6
(2174mm)
30' 1"
(12520mm)
(3
"
10 200m
' 6 m)
10' 2-7/8"
21'
(6401mm)
1
)
m
0m 6"
20 '
(3 0
(3120mm)
41' 1"
(765mm)
2' 6-1/8"
(1530mm)
5' 1/4"
(1530mm)
(1530mm)
(765mm)
5' 1/4"
5' 1/4"
2' 6-1/8"
(6120mm)
(7
74
"
41x21
25 7mm
'5 )
20' 1"
End strap
5) CONNECTING TENSION STRAPS
This end should be connected
to horizontal support.
Use #0106.PACK Strap Bolt Package
Use #0105.PACK Strap Bolt Package
20mm
Middle strap
P.No.0923
M8 x 20 Hex Head Bolt
P.No.0623
M8 Nut
Connect Middle strap(s) to already assembled End straps.
Using five sets of M8x20 hex head bolt and M8 nut.
End starp ;
7528 This should be used for the end.
Middle strap ; 7254, 7244, 7264 or 7285. Those should be
used for the middle.
Combination of Strap Set
Quantity per set.
Length of Tension Straps.
Parts No. Type Length(in) Length(mm)
7528
End
55-1/8"
1400
7254
Middle
32-7/8"
835
7244
Middle
36-5/8"
929
7264
Middle
55-3/8"
1405
7285
Middle
50-5/8"
1286
Number of sets per pool.
12' Width Oval Pools
7528 - 2pieces
7254 - 1pieces
16x12 - 1straps.
20x12 - 2straps.
24x12 - 3straps.
15' Width Oval Pools
7528 - 2pieces
7244 - 2pieces
25x15 - 2straps.
30x15 - 3straps.
18' Width Oval Pools
7528 - 2pieces
7264 - 2pieces
33x18 - 3straps.
21' Width Oval Pools
7528 - 2pieces
7285 - 3pieces
41x21 - 4straps.
P.No.0923
M8 x 20 Hex Head Bolt
Note:
All Bolts to be inserted from the top side, Nuts to be
inserted from undernerath Tension straps.
P.No.0623
M8 Nut
6
IMPORTANT !
Digging holes for assembled braceless oval structural
components. Use Building block to hold assembled braceless
oval structural component. Stamp ground under building block
well to bellow than needed level. Put some sand to the ground
and pour some water to make sand tight. Then put building
block on top of sand. Adjust building block accordingly.
(1369mm)
53-7/8"
Cinder Block
(753mm)
29-5/8"
X Point
(138mm)
5-3/8" Depth
Cinder Block
Cinder Block
Cinder Block
Sand
Top seat temporally placed should be removed before
proceeding to next step.
6) POSITIONING ASSEMBLED OVAL PARTS.
Set all oval parts on the right position, Check(A)
length(distance between horizontal
support), Put Top seat on top of side upper joint
temporaly as shown figure.
Then check a-b,c-d is straight and lebel,If not,
adjust accordingly.
a
Do not use wood to adjust height.
c
b
A
d
7
List of (A) Length
Pool Size (A)Length(in)
16x12
4' 5/8"
20x12
4' 5/8"
24x12
4' 5/8"
25x15
5' 1/4"
30x15
5' 1/4"
33x18
5' 1/4"
41x21
5' 1/4"
(A)Length(mm)
1236
1236
1236
1530
1530
1530
1530
P.No.0341
#12x3/4 Sheet Metal Screw
Put Pressure plate by Using #12x3/4
SheetMetal Screw after Positioning
Assembled oval parts.
18mm
P.No.6254
Pressure Plate
7) ASSEMBLING BOTTOM RAIL
STEP
1:
Before proceeding, remove the steel wall from carton and stand on a 3'x3' board inside pool area as shown at down. Put the liner, (leaving it in the
carton) inside pool area.
STEP
2:
Bottom rails between the horizontal supports are set up by inserting each end of bottom rail into side lower joint,Insert the bottom rails around the entire
perimeter using lower joints on the circular portion of the pool.Leave one section open that will be nearest to where you will locate your filter.
Before proceeding to the next step, place a large amount to sifted earth in the middle of the circle. (see chart for the amount on the first page.)
Sifted earth should not contain any pebbles.
Place a patio block under each lower joint around curved area.Make sure top of patio block is flush with ground surface and top of horizontal support.
8) INSTALLING WALL
P.N.-0513
1/4 x 1/2in Truss Head Screw
3 / 8
Use Wall Joint Bolt Package packed in a Wall Carton.
P.N.-0611
1/4in Nut
P.N.-0411
1/4in Reinforcing Washer
φ 1
1/2
Due to the weight of wall,some bending will occur in the top and bottom corrugation.
because the wall is built to flex. Simply bend those sections back before inserting wall in
top or bottom rail.
STEP 1:
STEP 2:
Note:
It is practical if two people work together; one inside and one outside of the
pool.
Place coiled wall near bottom rail one section open.
INSIDE OF POOL
BOLT
WALL
There is an up and down side on steel wall. Locate the skimmer cutouts
which are near the outside end of the wall. These cutouts must be at the
TOP even if you will not be using these cutouts .
WALL
STEP 3:
Step 4:
Bring the wall close to the bottom rail.
Make sure there is nothing in the bottom rail before inserting the wall. If there is
earth or something is in the bottom rail,take out it accordingly.
Begin to insert end of wall into bottom rail. One person unwinding wall (wall
should be on a plywood base for ease of rotating) while the other person is
feeding wall into slot of bottom rail around entire pool.
As you unwind the wall and insert it into the assembled bottom rails, temporarily
place top rail sections on top of the wall. This will help to prevent the wall form
bending or falling over.
Should the wall be either too short or too long,Adjust bottom rails,The
circumference of bottom rails can be adjusted slightly by equally tapping
outward or inward at the each lower joint until the wall ends meet.
Bring the two open ends of the wall together as shown above.
This is one of the most important steps in assembling the pool. Pay close
attention to the following points.
8
NUT
REINFORCING
WASHER
11) LINER INSTALLATION
INSIDE OF POOL
1/4in Reinforcing Washer
CAUTION:
1/4in Reinforcing Washer
Remove your shoes. The liner should never be forcefully pulled
or dragged, especially when it holds water, even only 1/2".
When you enter the pool during installation, use a ladder other
than a pool ladder.
Make sure the legs rest on a strong flat board
INSIDE OF POOL
1/4in Reinforcing Washer
Step 1:
Open the liner carton carefully by removing the tape. (Do not
cut open carton.)
Step 2:
Unfold the liner inside the metal wall. Carefully spread it out on
the ground. The seam around the bottom of the liner should be
well up the earth mound. Do this evenly all around pool.
Step 3:
Remove top rail temporarily placed.
Lift the side of the liner over the top of the wall. Form a collar
approximately 3" down the outside of the wall and temporarily
tape it, to the outside of the wall using masking tape at intervals
of 3'.
1/4in Reinforcing Washer
DO NOT FASTEN THE WALL WITHOUT USING THE REINFORCING
WASHERS ! FAILURE TO USE REINFORCING WASHERS AS
INSTRUCTED WILL CAUSE WALL TO SPLIT WHEN POOL IS FILLED.
THIS CAN CAUSE SERIOUS PROPERTY DAMAGE AND/OR BODILY
INJURY.
INSERT THE SCREWS FROM INSIDE OF WALL.
NUT MUST BE FASTENED FROM OUTSIDE OF
WALL.
* Reinforcing Washers must be on INSIDE and OUTSIDE of wall.
* Insert the screws from INSIDE of the wall.
* Insert and fasten screws from hole to hole down to the bottom
of the wall.Do not fasten tightly before insert all screws.
* Fasten all screws tightly.
* Do not leave any open holes.
* Cover all the screw heads with strip of fabric tape.
* Check the level of the top of the wall,if more than 2" off level ,
Rework the ground to achieve levelness.
9) BUILD AN EARTH MOUND(cove)
Build a mound 6" high and extending 8 to 10" on the ground
around the inside of the pool wall. Pack the earth gently but
firmly.
IMPORTAN
T:
The earth mound must be built right. you must rebuild the earth mound each
time you set up the pool. Water pressure can force the liner out under the
bottom rail. If this is not done.This could cause damage to the liner and void
warranty. The earth mound will prevent this from happening.
Take the plastic edging and clip it over the liner and the top of
the wall. The ends of each section of edging should touch
each other. The edging forms a full circle all around. Cut
off excess plastic edging
Step 4:
If the liner does not fit evenly around the pool.
Remove the masking tape gently from the collar of the liner and wall.
Smooth out all wrinkles on the bottom of the liner. There may be
extra material around the side. Spread it evenly all around the side of
the pool. There may be extra material in height.
Please refer to "Assemble TopSeat ,
Vertical and Cover" of an attached sheet
12) FILLING THE POOL
The hard work is all behind.
Now the fun begins.
When pool is completely assembled and ready for water, run water into
the pool. Wrinkles in pool liner should be smoothed out as water is
added for easier maintenance.
IMPORTANT: STOP FILLING POOL AT 1 FOOT DEPTH
1)
INSPECT BOTTOM RAILS-make sure they are not scalloped, see
detail at right. If rails scallop, pull outward at the bottom of the
verticals to allow wall and rails to assume natural shape.
By using a string and small weight, check each vertical.To see that they
stand straight.
Be sure each vertical stands perfectly straight.
6in
2in
2)
Measure all around the pool, from the TOP RAIL down to WATER
LEVEL. This level SHOULD NOT VARY MORE THEN ONE INCH.
An unleveled condition will cause overstress of the pool wall and frame.
Remove excess soil as required to establish a level frame and bottom
rail condition.
See " ASSEMBLY OF BOTTOM RAILS "
3)
Set as many hoses as you want to help speed up filling time. The pool
holds a considerable amount of water (ie;18' round pool holds 7650
gallons.).
10) THROUGH THE WALL SKIMMER
Step 1:
For untirusting, All edges of cut out have to be covered by vinyl
tape or rusting paint.
Begin the installation of the through the wall skimmer. Follow
separate skimmer installations.
At one point during the installation of the skimmer, you have to
install the liner. The skimmer installation will tell you when.
Complete the installation of the liner as described next. Then
finish the skimmer installation.
4)
To keep the water clean and protect your liner from being damaged it is
best to cover hose end(s) with several layers of rags.
5)
When desired water level is reached, turn on your filter.
(Follow separate instructions provided with your filter.)
CAUTION:
Do not attempt to straighten liner after you begin to fill with water.
Severe damage could be caused and You will void warranty.
9
13) HELPFUL INFORMATION
14) SAFETY RULES
1.
1.
Read your instructions and safety rules carefully. If you do not follow
the safety rules someone could be injured or damage could occur.
2.
Plan carefully where you are going to put your pool. It must be close to
a water source for filling. Also think about draining your pool.
3.
Never let anyone swim alone. Children must be carefully watched. For
added safety, install a convex type mirror above pool to give full view
of interior.
Available at most mirror dealers.
4.
Do not let anyone rough-house in or around your pool. The pool area
and decks can be slippery. Someone could be badly injured. You can
prevent this type problem by enforcing the safety rules.
5.
Always keep the water clean and sanitary. Dirty water can be
dangerous. Use your filter system. Follow instructions included with
your filter. Also use water purifying chemicals as needed.
6.
DO NOT DIVE OR JUMP INTO YOUR POOL. THE POOL IS NOT
DESIGNED FOR DIVING OR JUMPING !
7.
Remove ladders when there is no adult to watch the pool.
Remove anything else that can be used get into the pool.
Use a cover if the pool is not in use for a long period of time.
Proper filtering and chemical treatments should not make it necessary
to change the pool water.
Your pool dealer will advise you of the proper procedure.
To estimate the amount of chemicals needed here is the approximate
water content of the pool based on full capacity:
Pool Size
16x12x48
20x12x48
24x12x48
25x15x48
30x15x48
33x18x48
41x21x48
2.
Capacity
gallons
4,661
6,079
7,493
9,675
11,910
15,541
22,721
Pool Size
16x12x52
20x12x52
24x12x52
25x15x52
30x15x52
33x18x52
41x21x52
Capacity
gallons
5,050
6,585
8,117
10,481
12,902
16,836
24,614
To help keep the pool clean and child proof, a pool cover should be on
the pool whenever it is not in use. This also reduces loss of water and
chemicals.
To keep the pool in working condition check the following operation.
a)
Leaks in skimmer and filter connections must be stopped.
A constant drip of chlorinated water on metal will corrode the metal.
b)
The pool should be left up and filled year round properly winterized and
covered with a good cover. The water level must be lowered to about
6" below the lowest skimmer opening if your area is subjected to be
below freezing temperature. All pool leaks must be repaired before
winter.
c)
SAFETY DECALS CAN BE AFFIXED TO A CLEAN,DRY,
SMOOTH SURFACE SUCH AS THE VINYL LINER,TOP
SEAT THAT HAS SMOOTH FINISH. THEY MUST BE
PLACED THAT THEY ARE EASILY SEEN.
Do not empty your pool in spring. Filtration and chlorination will
remove all impurities. Leaves and other matter should be skimmed or
vacuumed out of the pool.
DANGER
DO NOT
JUMP
DO NOT
DIVE
PERMANET INJURY OR DEATH CAN RESULT.
Jumping and diving into a ASAHI CHEMICAL's Pool is STRICTLY FORBIDDEN.
It is your responsibility as the owner of the pool to do the following:
Do not locate pool near objects that would entice diving i.e. garages, tree, porches, etc.
Do not let anyone use your pool unless they are fully aware of the DO NOT DIVE OR JUMP notice.
Do not promote horse play or other activities that would cause injuries.
Do not allow people to sit or walk on the top seat of the pool.
IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY AS A POOL OWNER TO INSURE THE SAFETY OF WHOMEVER USES THE POOL
NOT THE MANUFACTURER.
READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE ASSEMBLING YOUR POOL.
Read through all instructions completely and familiarize yourself with all pool parts and accessories before pool assembly.
Damage may be done if all instructions are not carefully followed, and in such cases, will void manufacturer's warranty.
When assembling pool, read through what you must do for each step, then proceed.
WARNING
THIS POOL IS DESIGNED FOR SWIMMING ONLY. IT IS NOT INTENDED FOR DIVING OR JUMPING.
FOR A MAXIMUM OF SWIMMING FUN, BE SURE TO FOLLOW ALL SAFETY RULES WHEN USING ANY SWIMMING POOL.
Printed in JAPAN.
10
Oct. 2006.
BRACELESS OVAL PARTS LIST
16x12x52
20x12x52
24x12x52
25x15x52
30x15x52
33x18x52
41x21x52
BL08-A CARTON
5726
Horizontal Support
2
4
6
4
6
6
8
6254
Pressure plate L=680mm(26-3/4")
6
12
18
12
18
18
24
1
1
2
2
3
3
2
3
3
2
1
3
1
3
1
4
2
3
1
4
4
4
6
6
6
6
6
6
8
8
6
4
6
Parts No. Discription
0109.PACK Braceless Oval Frame Bolt Package
0105.PACK Strap Bolt Package
0106.PACK Strap Bolt Package
BRACELESS OVAL POOLS INSTRUCTION
Contents of each Bolt Package.
0109.PACK Braceless Oval Frame Bolt Package
5673
M14 x 30 Hex Head Bolt
5672
M14 Nut
5674
M10 x 100 Hex Head Bolt
5675
M10 Nut
0341
#12 x 3/4 Sheet Metal Screw
0105.PACK Strap Bolt Package
0623
M8 Nut
0923
M8 x 20 Hex Head Bolt
0106.PACK Strap Bolt Package
0623
M8 Nut
0923
M8 x 20 Hex Head Bolt
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
6
6
6
3
24
24
8
24
10
22
22
27
27
BL08-B CARTON for 52"
5712
5617
7528
7254
7244
7264
7285
Side Vertical for BLE 52"
Side Vertical Skin for 52" or 54"
End strap L=1400mm(55-1/8")
Middle strap L=835mm(32-7/8")
Middle strap L=929mm(36-5/8")
Middle strap L=1405mm(55-3/8")
Middle strap L=1287mm(50-5/8")
2
2
2
1
6
12
BL08-B CARTON for 54"
5713
5617
7528
7254
7244
7264
7285
Side Vertical for BLE 54"
Side Vertical Skin for 52" or 54"
End strap L=1400mm(55-1/8")
Middle strap L=835mm(32-7/8")
Middle strap L=929mm(36-5/8")
Middle strap L=1405mm(55-3/8")
Middle strap L=1287mm(50-5/8")
11
2
2
2
1
4
4
4
2
6
6
6
3
4
4
4
6
6
6
4
6
6
6
6
8
8
6
6
12
Nov. 2007
Download PDF

advertising