Windsor CSCM26SP Operating instructions

Operating Instructions (ENG)
MODELS:
CS26
10061500
CSC26
10061510
CSM26
10061580
CSCM26
10061590
CS26SP
10061520
CSC26SP
10061530
CSM26SP
10061600
CSCM26SP
10061610
Read these instructions before using the machine.
86367610-AF
04/07/15
Machine Data Label / Overview
Overview
The Chariot Scrubber is a battery powered, stand-on, hard floor scrubber intended for commercial use. The
appliance applies a cleaning solution onto a hard floor, scrubs the floor with brushes or pads, and then vacuums the
soiled water back into the recovery tank.
Warranty Registration
Thank you for purchasing a Windsor product. Warranty registration is quick and easy.
Your registration will allow us to serve you better over the lifetime of the product.
To register you product go to:
www.windsorind.com/WarrantyRegistration.aspx
For customer assistance:
1-800-444-7654
2
86367610 Chariot CS26
Table of Contents
Machine Data Label / Overview . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
Table of Contents . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Safety
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS . . . . . . . . .5
HAZARD INTENSITY LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Safety Label Locations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
To Repair or Replace Vacuum Motor . . . . . . . . . . . 47
Drive Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
Electric Parking Brake Engagement . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
Drive Motor Carbon Brush Replacement . . . . . . . . 49
Transporting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .50
Troubleshooting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
Controller Fault Codes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
Parts
Operations
Technical Specifications . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
How This Machine Works . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
Drive Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Scrub Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18
Pre-Run Machine Inspection. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .20
Starting Machine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Emergency Stop Procedures . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Filling Solution Tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Normal Scrubbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
To Begin Scrubbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
To Stop Scrubbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Double Scrub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Emptying and Cleaning Tanks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Solution Tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Optional Chemical Metering System. . . . . . . . . . . .23
Squeegee Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .24
Squeegee - Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Maintenance
Service Schedule . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Batteries . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Changing Batteries . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .32
Battery Charger Programming . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
Squeegee - Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Squeegee - Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Squeegee Blades . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
Scrub Deck - Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
Scrub Brushes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .37
Finished Floors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
Replacing or Installing Scrub Brushes - Disk . . . . . 38
To Replace Scrub Brush Motors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Brush Motor Carbon Brush Replacement . . . . . . . . 39
Scrub Deck - Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .40
Replacing or Installing Scrub Brushes - Cylindrical 41
Actuator Scrub Deck Removal / Replacement . . . . 42
Scrub Deck Actuator Adjustment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
Circuit Protection. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Solution . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
Solution Strainer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
Solenoid Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .45
Chemical Bottle (Optional) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
Flow Meter (Optional) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
Vacuum. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
Recovery Tank Float Shut-off . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
Bumper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
Console. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Console Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
Control Panel - Upper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Control Panel-Lower . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Control Panel Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
Drive Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
Frame . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
Platform. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Platform Footbox & Rear Wheels . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
Rear Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Scrub Deck - Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Scrub Deck - Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Scrub Deck Lift - Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Scrub Deck Lift - Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
Scrub Deck Skirts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
Scrub Deck Mounting - Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
Scrub Deck Mounting - Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
Scrub Brush/Pads Driver - Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
Scrub Brush/Pads Driver - Cylindrical. . . . . . . . . . 96
Solution System - Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98
Solution System - Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
Squeegee - Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
Squeegee - Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
Squeegee Lift . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106
Squeegee Swing - Disk. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108
Squeegee Swing - Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
Steering. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
Tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114
Vacuum. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
Wiring-Batteries . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
Wiring-Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
Wiring 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
Options
Chemical Metering Solution System - Disk . . . . .
Chemical Metering Solution System - Cylindrical
Control Panel - Chemical Solution Metering . . . .
Onboard Charger . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Battery Exchange - 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Battery Exchange - 2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Battery Exchange - 3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Suggested Spare Parts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Serial Numbers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
86367610 Chariot CS26
138
140
142
144
146
148
150
152
153
3
How To Use This Manual
This manual contains the following sections:
•
•
•
•
•
How to Use This Manual
Safety
Operations
Maintenance
Parts List
The SAFETY section contains important information
regarding hazardous or unsafe practices of the
machine. Levels of hazards are identified that could
result in product damage, personal injury, or severe
injury resulting in death.
The OPERATIONS section is to familiarize the operator
with the operation and function of the machine.
The HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL section will tell you
how to find important information for ordering correct
repair parts.
Parts may be ordered from authorized dealers. When
placing an order for parts, the machine model and
machine serial number are important. Refer to the
MACHINE DATA box which is filled out during the
installation of your machine. The MACHINE DATA box
is located on the inside of the front cover of this manual.
Model:
Date of Purchase:
Serial Number:
The MAINTENANCE section contains preventive maintenance to keep the machine and its components in
good working condition. They are listed in this general
order:
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Service Schedule
Batteries
Squeegee
Scrub Brush
Vacuum
Drive Motor
Troubleshooting
The PARTS LIST section contains assembled parts
illustrations and corresponding parts list. The parts lists
include a number of columns of information:
Dealer:
Address:
Phone Number:
•
Sales Representative:
The model and serial number of your machine is
located on the back of the machine.
REF – column refers to the reference number
on the parts illustration.
• PART NO. – column lists the part number for
the part.
• QTY – column lists the quantity of the part used
in that area of the machine.
• DESCRIPTION – column is a brief description
of the part.
• SERIAL NO. FROM – If this column has an (*)
and a Reference number, see the SERIAL
NUMBERS page in the back of your manual. If
column has two asterisk (**), call manufacturer
for serial number. The serial number indicates
the first machine the part number is applicable
to. The main illustration shows the most current
design of the machine. When a boxed illustration is shown, it displays the older design.
• NOTES – column for information not noted by
the other columns.
NOTE: If a service or option kit is installed on your
machine, be sure to keep the KIT INSTRUCTIONS
which came with the kit. It contains replacement parts
numbers needed for ordering future parts.
NOTE: The manual part number is located on the
lower left corner of the front cover.
4
86367610 Chariot 86367610 Chariot CS26
Safety
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
When using this machine, basic precaution
must always be followed, including the following:
READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING THIS MACHINE.
To reduce the risk of fire, electric shock, or injury:
Use only indoors. Do not use outdoors or expose to rain.
Use only as described in this manual. Use only manufacturer's recommended components and attachments.
If the machine is not working properly, has been dropped, damaged, left outdoors, or dropped into water, return it
to an authorized service center.
Do not operate the machine with any openings blocked. Keep openings free of debris that may reduce airflow.
This machine is not suitable for picking up hazardous dust.
Machine can cause a fire when operating near flammable vapors or materials. Do not operate this machine near
flammable fluids, dust or vapors.
This machine is suitable for commercial use, for example in hotels, schools, hospitals, factories, shops
and offices for more than normal housekeeping purposes.
Maintenance and repairs must be done by qualified personnel.
If foam or liquid comes out of machine, switch off immediately.
Disconnect battery before cleaning or servicing.
Before the machine is discarded, the batteries must be removed and properly disposed of.
Make sure all warning and caution labels are legible and properly attached to the machine.
During operation, attention shall be paid to other persons, especially children.
Before use, all covers and doors shall be put in the positions specified in the instructions.
When leaving unattended, secure against unintentional movement.
The machine shall only be operated by instructed and authorized persons.
When leaving unattended, switch off or lock the main power switch to prevent unauthorized use.
Only chemicals recommended by the manufacturer shall be used.
This appliance has been designed for use with the brushes specified by the manufacturer. The fitting of other
brushes may affect its safety.
Do not use on surfaces having a gradient of over 10% (6 degrees).
READ AND SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS
86367610 Chariot CS26
5
Safety
MESURES DE SÉCURITÉ IMPORTANTES
Lors de l'utilisation d'un appareil à batteries, il est nécessaire de respecter
systématiquement des mesures de sécurité de base, comme suit:
PRENEZ NOTE DE TOUTES CES MESURES AVANT D'UTILISER CETTE MACHINE.
Pour réduire les risques d'incendie, de chocs électriques, ou de blessures:
N'utiliser cette machine qu'en intérieur. Ne jamais l'utiliser à l'extérieur ou dans la pluie.
N'utiliser cette machine que comme décrit dans le présent manuel. N'utiliser que les composants et les accessoires
conseillés par le fabricant.
Lorsque la machine ne fonctionnant pas correctement, a fait l'objet d'une chute ou d'une détérioration, a été laissée
à l'extérieur, est tombée dans l'eau, la retourner au centre de service agréé.
Ne pas opérer la machine lorsque les conduits de ventilation sont bloquées. Débarrasser les débris des conduits,
car ils peuvent réduire l'écoulement d'air.
Cette machine n'est pas adaptée au ramassage de poussières dangereuses
Cette machine peut provoquer un incendie lorsqu'elle est utilisée près de vapeurs ou de matériaux inflammables.
Ne pas l'utiliser près de liquides, de poussières ou de vapeurs inflammables.
Cette machine est destinée à un usage commercial. Elle est recommandée davantage pour les domaines hôtelier,
scolaire, hospitalier, industriel ou pour les bureaux, les chaînes de magasin, que pour un usage domestique
normal.
L'entretien et les réparations de la machine doivent être effectuées par un personnel qualifié.
Si de la mousse ou du liquide sort de la machine, la mettre hors tension immédiatement.
Déconnecter les batteries avant de nettoyer la machine ou de la soumettre à un entretien.
Avant de se débarrasser de la machine, il est nécessaire de retirer les batteries et de les jeter correctement.
S'assurer que toutes les plaques d'avertissement ou de précaution sont lisibles et fixées correctement sur la
machine.
Durant la manoeuvre de la machine, prendre garde aux personnes environnantes et notamment aux enfants.
Avant l'utilisation de la machine, veiller à positionner tous les couvercles et portes comme indiqué dans les instructions.
Lorsque la machine est laissée sans surveillance, s'assurer qu'elle ne se déplace pas de manière accidentelle.
Cette machine ne doit être manoeuvrée que par un personnel expérimenté et qualifié.
Lorsque la machine est laissée sans surveillance, la mettre hors tension ou verrouiller l'interrupteur principal afin
d'empêcher un emploi non autorisé.
Seuls les produits chimiques recommandés par le fabricant doivent être utilisés.
Cette machine a été conçue pour être utilisée avec des brosses spécifiées par le fabricant.
L'utilisation d'autres brosses peut affecter sa sûreté.
N'employez pas sur des surfaces ayant un gradient de plus de 10% (6 degrés).
CONSERVER CES INSTRUCTIONS
6
86367610 Chariot CS26
Safety
The following symbols are used throughout this guide as indicated in their descriptions:
HAZARD INTENSITY LEVEL
There are three levels of hazard intensity identified by signal words -WARNING and CAUTION and FOR SAFETY.
The level of hazard intensity is determined by the following definitions:
WARNING - Hazards or unsafe practices which COULD result in severe personal injury or death.
CAUTION - Hazards or unsafe practices which could result in minor personal injury or product or property damage.
FOR SAFETY: To Identify actions which must be followed for safe operation of equipment.
Report machine damage or faulty operation immediately. Do not use the machine if it is not in proper operating
condition. Following is information that signals some potentially dangerous conditions to the operator or the equipment. Read this information carefully. Know when these conditions can exist. Locate all safety devices on the
machine. Please take the necessary steps to train the machine operating personnel.
FOR SAFETY:
DO NOT OPERATE MACHINE:
Unless Trained and Authorized.
Unless Operation Guide is Read and understood.
In Flammable or Explosive areas.
In areas with possible falling objects.
WHEN SERVICING MACHINE:
Avoid moving parts. Do not wear loose clothing; jackets, shirts, or sleeves when working on the machine. Use
Windsor approved replacement parts.
Batteries emit hydrogen gas. Explosion or fire can result. Keep sparks and open flame away. Keep battery
compartment open during charging. Keep sparks and flames away from the batteries. Do not smoke
around batteries.
Disconnect batteries before working on machine. Only qualified personnel should work inside machine.
Always wear eye protection and protective clothing when working on or near batteries. Avoid skin contact
with the acid contained in the batteries.
Never allow metal to lie across battery tops.
86367610 Chariot CS26
7
Safety
Les symboles ci-dessous sont utilisés à travers ce manuel comme illustré dans leurs descriptions:
DEGRÉS DE RISQUES EN CAS DE DANGER
Il existe trois degrés de risques identifiés par les termes signalétiques -AVERTISSEMENT et ATTENTION et POUR
VOTRE SÉCURITÉ. Le degré de risque est défini de la manière suivante:
AVERTISSEMENT - Dangers ou méthodes dangereuses qui POURRAIENT provoquer de graves blessures ou
entraîner la mort.
ATTENTION - Dangers ou méthodes dangereuses qui pourraient provoquer des blessures légères ou une détérioration du produit ou des biens immobiliers.
POUR VOTRE SÉCURITÉ: ce signe permet d'identifier les mesures de précaution à prendre pour assurer un bon
fonctionnement du matériel.
Rendre compte immédiatement d'une défaillance ou d'une détérioration de la machine. Ne pas utiliser la machine
si celle-ci ne fonctionne pas correctement. Lire soigneusement les informations ci-dessous signalant certains
dangers potentiels pour l'opérateur de la machine. L'opérateur doit être absolument au courant de ces dangers
potentiels. Localiser tous les dispositifs de sécurité sur la machine. Il est conseillé de prendre les mesures nécessaires pour former le personnel opérateur.
POUR VOTRE SÉCURITÉ:
NE PAS MANOEUVRER LA MACHINE:
Lorsqu'on n'est pas expérimenté ou qualifié.
Lorsque le guide d'utilisation n'est pas été lu ou compris.
Dans des zones inflammables ou explosives.
Dans des zones où des objets peuvent tomber.
LORS DE L'ENTRETIEN DE LA MACHINE:
Éviter les parties amovibles. Ne pas porter de vêtements amples, tels que des vestes, des chemises ou des
vêtements avec manches lors de l'utilisation de la machine. Utiliser les pièces détachées Windsor homologuées.
Les batteries émettent le gaz d'hydrogène. L'explosion ou le feu peut résulter. Étincelles de subsistance et
flamme nue loin. Compartiment de batterie de subsistance ouvert en chargeant. Étincelles et flammes de
subsistance loin des batteries. Ne fumez pas autour des batteries.
Déconnecter les batteries avant de travailler sur la machine. La machine ne doit être confiée qu'à un
personnel qualifié. Porter systématiquement des lunettes et des vêtements de protection lors d'une intervention sur les batteries ou aux alentours. Éviter tout contact de la peau avec l'acide contenu dans les
batteries.
Ne jamais placer d'objets métalliques sur le dessus des batteries.
8
86367610 Chariot CS26
Safety
Safety Label Locations
These drawings indicate the location of safety labels on the machine. If at any time the labels become illegible,
promptly replace them.
EMPLACEMENT DE L'ÉTIQUETTE DE SÉCURITÉ
REMARQUE : Ces dessins indiquent l'emplacement des étiquettes de sécurité sur la machine. Si, à tout moment,
les étiquettes deviennent illisibles, contactez votre représentant autorisé pour un remplacement rapid
86244300
WARNING LABEL
86244310
CAUTION LABEL
86335010
86392960
OBC CAUTION
86252520
BATTERY CAUTION
86335010
86367610 Chariot CS26
9
Operations
Technical Specifications
ITEM
Nominal power
Rated Voltage
Rated Amperage
Batteries
Battery Compartment Dimensions
Scrub Brush Motors - Disk Machine
Scrub Brush Motors - Cylindrical Machine
Vacuum Motor(s)
Maximum flow rate of vacuum motor
Maximum suction of vacuum motor
Propelling Motor
Mass (GVW)
Weight empty without batteries
Solution Control
Solution capacity
Recovery capacity
Scrub brush diameter - Disk Machine
Scrub brush diameter - Cylindrical Machine
Scrub brush pressure
Scrub brush pressure - Cylindrical Machine
Scrub brush speed - Disk Machine
Scrub brush speed - Cylindrical Machine
Tires
Foundation Pressure
Maximum Speed
Frame Construction
Brake
Minimum aisle u-turn width
Maximum rated climb and descent angle
Sound Pressure Level
10
DIMENSION/CAPACITY
1800 W
36 Volts DC
50 amps
3 X12 Volt 205-234 AH @ 20 hr. rate
21 in. x 16 in. x 17 in. tall (533mm x 406mm x 432mm)
2 x.5 HP (350 W)
2 x .75 HP (560W)
.63 HP (470 W)
72 cfm (33.98 liters per second)
47.3 inches of water (11.7 kPa)
0.8 HP (600 W) 36V DC motor
1274 lbs (578 kg)
420 lbs (191 kg)
Variable with automatic shut-off in neutral
25 gal (95 L)
27 gal (102 L)
13 inch (330 mm)
4.1 inch (105 mm)
0 -150lbs (0-667N)
0 - 44 lbs
300 rpm
720 - 950 rpm
10 in. (254mm) Solid scrubber compound rear, urethane front
135 psi (928 Kpa)
4.1 miles/hour (6.5 Km/hour)
Powder coated steel
Electrical parking brake,sets automatically whenever operator
steps off platform or engages emergency stop.
60 in. (1524 mm)
10% (6 degrees)
66 dBA
86367610 Chariot CS26
Operations
ITEM
MEASURE
50.0 inches (1270 mm)
56.1 inches (1425 mm)
29.5 inches (749 mm)
32.7 inches (830 mm)
33.5 inches (850 mm)
26 inches (660mm)
Height
Length
Width without squeegee
Width of squeegee - Disk Machine
Width of squeegee - Cylindrical Machine
Width of scrub path
LENGTH
WIDTH
HEIGHT
This appliance is not intended for use by persons (including children) with reduced physical, sensory or mental
capabilities, or lack of experience and knowledge, unless they have been given supervision or instruction
concerning use of the appliance by a person responsible for their safety. Children should be supervised to ensure
that they do not play with the appliance.
Cet appareil n'est pas prévu à l'usage des personnes (enfants y compris) avec des possibilités physiques, sensorielles ou mentales réduites, ou le manque d'expérience et de connaissance, à moins qu'ils aient été donnés la
surveillance ou l'instruction au sujet de l'utilisation de l'appareil par une personne chargée de leur sûreté. Des
enfants devraient être dirigés pour s'assurer qu'ils ne jouent pas avec l'appareil.
86367610 Chariot CS26
11
Operations
How This Machine Works
The Chariot® is a battery powered, self-propelled, hard
floor scrubber intended for commercial use. The
appliance applies a cleaning solution onto a hard floor,
scrubs the floor with brushes, and then vacuums the
soiled water back into the recovery tank.
The machine's primary systems are the solution
system, scrub system, recovery system, and operator
control system.
The function of the solution system is to store cleaning
solution and deliver it to the scrub system. The solution
system consists of the solution tank, strainer, valve and
an optional chemical metering pump and reservoir are
available. The solution tank stores cleaning solution
(water and detergent) until it is delivered to the scrub
system. The strainer protects the valve from debris.
The valve automatically prevents solution flow unless
the scrub brushes are turned on and the machine is
being propelled.
The function of the scrub system is to scrub the floor.
The disk scrub system consists of two rotary type disk
scrub brushes, motors, scrub deck skirt and lift
actuator. The brushes scrub the floor as the motors
drive the brushes. The brush drive hubs allow the
scrub brushes to follow irregularities and changes in
the floor without losing contact with the floor. The scrub
deck skirt controls the cleaning solution on the floor so
that the squeegee can pick it up.
12
The function of the recovery system is to vacuum the
soiled water back into the recovery tank. The recovery
system consists of the squeegee, vacuum motor, float
ball filter, recovery tank. The squeegee wipes the dirty
solution off the floor as the machine moves forward.
The vacuum motor provides suction to draw the dirty
solution off the floor and into the recovery tank. The
float ball filter protects the vacuum fan from debris and
shuts off suction to the tank when tank is full. The
recovery tank stores the dirty solution.
The function of the operator control system is to control
the direction and speed of the machine. The directional
control system consists of the direction control drive
reset switch, throttle pedal, emergency stop/brake
switch, steering wheel, propel controller, and drive
wheel. The directional control drive reset switch signals
forward or reverse direction and makes sure the
operator is on platform before machine will propel. The
controller interprets signals from the throttle pedal to
command the drive wheel to propel or slow the
machine. The steering wheel points the drive wheel in
the direction desired by the operator. The parking brake
automatically engages when the operator steps off the
platform. The emergency stop/brake can be used to
hold the machine on slopes.
86367610 Chariot CS26
Operations
2
7
1
11
3
5
6
8
4
10
9
12
Components
7. Recovery Sight Dome
1. Control Panel-Drive
8. Solution Drain Hose
2. Control Panel-Scrub
9. Scrub Deck Aqua-Mizer™
3. Console
10. Scrub Deck Skirt
4. Pedal Platform
11. Recovery Lid
5. Rear Cover
12. Recovery Drain Hose
6. Tank
86367610 Chariot CS26
13
Operations
8
9
5
2
3
7
1
6
4
14
86367610 Chariot CS26
Operations
Drive Controls
1. Key Switch
2. Emergency Stop/Brake Switch
3. Directional Control / Drive Reset Switch
4. Throttle Pedal
5. Horn Button
6. Steering Wheel
7. Speed Control
8. Battery Discharge Indicator
9. Hour Meter
1. KEY SWITCH
Controls the power for machine functions.
To turn the machine power on, rotate key clockwise.
To turn the machine off, rotate key counterclockwise.
When the key is turned on the battery symbol will flash while the system runs self-diagnostics and returns
scrub deck and squeegee to their raised positions, if necessary. The controller will not respond to other
commands until this routine is complete.
2. EMERGENCY STOP/BRAKE SWITCH
This safety feature is designed to cut all power to the machine at any time and apply parking brake.
To shut the machine power off, push the Emergency Stop Switch, this will also engage the parking brake and
cause the machine to stop immediately. Excessive emergency stop usage can cause premature brake wear;
use only when necessary.
To reset the machine, rotate the switch clockwise.
3. DIRECTIONAL CONTROL / DRIVE RESET SWITCH
This safety feature is designed to ensure safe engagement of propel drive. Each time the machine power is
turned on, or each time an operator steps on to the platform, the Drive Reset Switch must be pushed before
machine will propel.
Controls the direction of travel of the vehicle. The lit arrow on the switch indicates direction of travel.
To travel forward, press the top of the switch.
To travel in reverse, press the bottom of the switch.
86367610 Chariot CS26
15
Operations
4. THROTTLE PEDAL
Controls the speed of the vehicle within the speed control setting selected. Pressing the pedal causes the
machine to travel in the direction selected by the Directional Control Switch.
To increase speed, increase pressure on the pedal.
To decrease speed, decrease pressure on the pedal.
5. HORN BUTTON
The horn is activated by pressing the horn button.
6. STEERING WHEEL
The steering wheel turns the front wheel causing the machine to change direction.
7. SPEED CONTROL
Controls the maximum speed of the machine. There are two transport settings, slow and fast.
To change speed, rotate the dial to either slow or fast position. The speed for fast and slow are as indicated on
the control panel by the symbols shown below.The throttle pedal will always regulate the speed between 0 and
maximum.
SLOW
16
FAST
86367610 Chariot CS26
Operations
8. BATTERY CHARGE LEVEL INDICATOR
Indicates the charge level of the batteries.
The meter display is divided into 10 bars. Bars illuminated on the far right indicate full charge. Bars flashing
near the left side indicate the batteries should be recharged. Further operation of the machine could damage
the machine or the batteries.
When the machine is left overnight with less than a full charge, the display may initially indicate a full charge. It
will also indicate a full charge if the batteries are disconnected, then reconnected. After a few minutes of
operation the meter will give the correct charge level.
9. HOUR METER
Records the number of hours the machine has been in scrubbing operation. This information is useful in determining when to service the machine.
86367610 Chariot CS26
17
Operations
Scrub Controls
2
1
c
1. Function Mode Dial
The first two positions are for transport only. See drive controls section.
A1 - Daytime cleaning/light cleaning
This mode is used for light cleaning. In this mode the machine will propel at a maximum of medium speed. The
scrub deck will automatically lower to a lower down pressure setting. The water will flow at a low rate. Water
will automatically shut off in neutral and restart when pressure resumes. The squeegee will automatically lower
and vacuum will flow at a slow rate. (Squeegee will continue to lower and the vacuum will continue to run in
neutral. The squeegee will raise in reverse.)
A2-Daytime Plus cleaining/light cleaning
This mode is used for light cleaning. In this mode the machine will propel at a maximum of medium speed. The
scrub deck will automatically lower to a lower down pressure setting. The water will flow at a low rate. Water
will automatically shut off in neutral and restart when pressure resumes. The squeegee will automatically lower
and vacuum will flow at a medium rate.
A3 - Medium scrub level cleaning
This mode is used for medium level cleaning. In this mode the machine will propel at a maximum of medium.
The scrub deck will lower at a medium down pressure. The water will flow at a medium rate. The vacuum will
flow at a medium rate.
18
86367610 Chariot CS26
Operations
A4 - Heavy scrub level cleaning
This mode is used for heavy level cleaning. In this mode the machine will propel at a maximum of slow speed.
The scrub deck will lower to a heavy down pressure. The water will flow at a high rate. The vacuum will flow
at a high rate.
B - Vacuum only mode
This mode is used for picking up solution only. The brushes and water will both be up and off. In this mode the
machine will propel at a maximum of slow speed. The squeegee will automatically lower and the vacuum will
flow at a high rate. The squeegee will raise in reverse. The squeegee and vacuum will remain down and on in
neutral propel.
C - Double Scrub cleaning
This mode is used for putting down solution and scrubbing without picking it back up. In this mode the
machine will propel at a maximum speed of slow. The scrub deck will automatically lower to a heavy scrub
level. The solution will flow at a high rate. The brushes and water will shut off and raise when the machine is
in neutral. They will resume when propelling is resumed.
2. Solution Button and Indicator
The button enables and disables solution flow. When the green indicator is illuminated, solution flow is
enabled.
86367610 Chariot CS26
19
Operations
Machine Operation
Filling Solution Tank
Pre-Run Machine Inspection
Do a pre-run inspection to find possible problems that
could cause poor performance or lost time from breakdown. Follow the same procedure each time to avoid
missing steps.
NOTE: Perform Pre-run Machine Check before
operating machine listed in Service Schedule in
Maintenance Section.
Starting Machine
FOR SAFETY: Before starting machine, make sure
that all safety devices are in place and operating
properly.
1. The operator should be on the pedal platform. The
throttle pedal must be in the neutral position.
2. Turn the machine power on by turning key switch
clockwise to the "ON" position.
3. Press the Drive Reset Directional Control Switch to
reset and set the intended direction for travel.
4. Press lightly on the throttle pedal with right foot.
FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing
machine; stop on level surface, turn off machine
and remove key.
1. Turn the machine power off.
2. Remove solution cover.
3. Fill the solution tank with clean water, leaving
enough room for the required amount of detergent.
The solution tank capacity filled to fill inlet is 25 gallons (95 liters). The water must not be hotter than
140° F (60°C) to prevent damage to the tank.
4. Measure the chemical into the solution tank. The
solution cover is also a 2 oz. (60 ml) measuring
cup. Liquid chemicals should be added to the solution tank after filling with water. Dry chemicals
should be thoroughly mixed before being added
into solution tank. Commercially available, high
alkaline floor cleaners, are suitable for use in the
solution system.
NOTE: Read the chemical manufacturers
recommended proportion instructions.
5. Replace solution tank cover.
Emergency Stop Procedures
1. Push in emergency stop button. This will also
engage the parking brake and cause the machine
to stop immediately.
Flammable materials can cause an explosion or
fire. Do not use flammable materials in the tanks.
Les matières inflammables peuvent provoquer une
explosion ou un incendie. Ne pas utiliser de
matériaux inflammables dans les réservoirs.
20
86367610 Chariot CS26
Operations
Optional Chemical Metering System
1. Fill chemical container and place into console
recess. Attach lid.
2. Open rear cover and turn chemical selection knob
to chemical manufacturers recommended dilution.
3. Press and hold prime button for 30 seconds or until
chemical has filled line to scrub deck.
If the machine is allowed to stand in neutral with the
scrub deck down, the solutions flow stops and brush
motors stop. If either forward or reverse travel is
selected, the solution flow will continue in the same
setting and the scrub brush motors will continue in their
same setting once movement of machine begins.
Overlap the brush path and avoid transporting over
previously cleaned areas.
Normal Scrubbing
Plan the scrubbing pattern in advance. The longest
track is around the perimeter of the area to be cleaned.
For efficient operation, the runs should be the longest
possible without turning, stopping, or raising or
lowering scrub deck/squeegee.
In order to achieve the best possible results, the area
which is to be cleaned should be swept before scrubbing. Large debris, strings and wire must be removed
to prevent being caught in brushes or squeegee.
86367610 Chariot CS26
21
Operations
To Begin Scrubbing
When operating the machine around people, pay
close attention for unexpected movement. Use
extra caution around children.
Lorsque vous utilisez la machine en présence de
gens, portez une attention particulière aux mouvements inattendus. Soyez plus prudent, surtout en
présence d’enfants.
NOTE: The solution flow can be adjusted up or down
approximately 10 percent by changing the dip switch
settings on the control board. The dip switches are
located on the left side of the control board, mounted
on the lower control panel.
NOMINAL
2
1
OFF
OFF
+ 20%
1
ON
- 20%
2
OFF
2
1
OFF
ON
To Stop Scrubbing
Flammable liquids and/or reactive metals can
cause explosions or fire! Do not pick up.
Les liquides inflammables et / ou les métaux
réactifs peuvent provoquer des explosions ou un
incendie! Ne les ramassez pas.
1. Stand on the operator platform. Throttle pedal
must be in neutral position.
2. Turn machine power on.
1. Rotate the function knob to either transport position. The brush motors will stop and the scrub deck
will rise to the park position. After 10 seconds the
squeegee will raise, and 10 seconds later the vacuum motor will turn off. This delay is to clear the
vacuum hose of recovered solution.
2. Allow the throttle pedal to return to neutral.
3. Turn machine power off.
FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing
machine: stop on level surface, turn off machine
and remove key.
3. Press the Drive Reset / Directional Control Switch,
selecting the desired travel direction.
Double Scrub
4. Position the function control knob to the desired
operation. The scrub deck and squeegee will
lower, and the vacuum will turn on.
For floors which are heavily soiled or have thick accumulations of floor finish, may not clean sufficiently with
one pass. In these cases it may be necessary to double
scrub.
5. Drive machine forward to begin scrubbing. The
scrub brush motors will run and solution will flow
when the throttle is depressed.
Rotate the knob to the double scrub position.
Make the first pass over the surface being cleaned with
NOTE: Shut machine off immediately if water or foam
is expelled from the machine.
NOTE: Solution flow is automatically shut off when
brush motors stop. When brush motors are
activated, flow automatically resumes.
22
the squeegee up, vacuum off and the solution on. For
best results also remove the Aqua-mizer™, this will
allow the solution to stay in contact with the soil while
loosening the surface accumulation with the brushes.
Allow time for the first application to stay in contact with
the floor. Length of time between the first and second
pass depends on amount of accumulation and the type
of chemical being used. A second scrubbing with the
function knob in one of the normal scrubbing modes will
lower the squeegee and will keep the solution on and
86367610 Chariot CS26
Operations
brushes down to further loosen soil. The additional
application of solution will further assist the difficult
cleaning job.
FOR SAFETY: When using machine, go slow on
inclines and slippery services.
Solution Tank
1. Remove the recovery tank lid.
2. Pull the solution drain hose from its mounting
pocket. Unscrew the cap, then lower hose in direction of drain.
3. Remove the solution tank cap.
4. Flush the solution tank out with clean water and
run several gallons of clean water through systems. Do not use water hotter than 140°F (60°C) to
clean tank. Damage may occur.
Recovery Tank
Lid
5. If machine is to be stored, leave solution cap off.
NOTE: Never allow solution to remain in tank.
Damage to tank, seals and valves could occur.
Optional Chemical Metering System
1. Remove chemical container from machine and
store unused chemical. Flush chemical container
with water.
2. Fill chemical container partway with clean water.
Press and hold prime button for 1 minute.
Recovery Drain
Hose
Solution Drain
Hose
3. Empty chemical container. press and hold prime
button for 30 seconds to purge chemical lines.
Emptying and Cleaning Tanks
Chemical Metering Controls
1. Park the machine next to a floor drain. Drain hoses
are at the front of the machine.
1. CHEMICAL METERING SYSTEM SELECTION
DIAL (OPTIONAL)
2. Turn the machine power off.
Recovery Tank
1. Open the recovery tank lid. Pull the recovery drain
hose from the mounting bracket. Open cap, then
lower hose in direction of the drain. Do not stand in
front of end of hose. Recovered solution will come
out with force.
2. Flush the recovery tank out with clean water. Do
not use water hotter than 140°F (60°C) to clean
tank. Damage may occur.
3. Clean debris bin.
Eight position dial which controls chemical system
operation. Upper five positions turn chemical
system on and controls dilution from .5 to 4.0 oz/
gal. Three lower positions turn chemical system
off.
2. CHEMICAL METERING SYSTEM PRIME
BUTTON (OPTIONAL)
Runs chemical pump when pressed. Press for 30
seconds to prime empty chemical system. Fill
chemical reservoir with clean water and press
prime button for one minute to flush chemical
system.
4. Clean off the float shut-off system and inspect for
free movement of float.
5. Replace the drain hose cap and secure drain hose.
6. If machine is to be stored, leave the recovery tank
lid propped open.
86367610 Chariot CS26
23
Operations
Squeegee Disk
3
2
1
1. Squeegee Handle
The squeegee handle holds the squeegee in place.
2. Squeegee Hose and Tube
The squeegee hose and tube carry the recovered solution to the recovery tank.
3. Squeegee Wheels
The squeegee wheels support the squeegee at the correct height and angle to automatically obtain optimum
suction. The squeegee requires no adjustment.
24
86367610 Chariot CS26
Operations
Squeegee - Cylindrical
3
1
2
1. Squeegee Knobs
The squeegee knobs hold the squeegee in place.
2. Squeegee Hose and Tube
The squeegee hose and tube carry the recovered solution to the recovery tank.
3. Squeegee Wheels
The squeegee wheels support the squeegee. The height can be adjusted by turning the knobs.
86367610 Chariot CS26
25
Notes
26
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Service Schedule
BEFORE EACH
WORK PERIOD
MAINTENANCE
Check water level of batteries after charging; add
distilled water if necessary. (Wet cell only)
Check that recovery lid seals tightly.
Visually check for damaged or worn wheels.
Check brushes or pads for proper installation.
Check vacuum hose connections.
Check that squeegee is securely attached.
Check for securely attached drain hoses, plug and cap.
Check pedal, brake and steering for proper operation.
Clean out recovery tank and debris bin.
Clean and inspect float shutoff.
Clean out solution tank.
Clean and inspect solution filter strainer.
Run vacuum motors to dry.
Clean brushes or pads and check wear.
Clean squeegee blades and check wear.
Clean outside of tanks, check for damage.
Store with recovery lid propped open.
Charge batteries if needed.
Flush chemical system (if equipped).
Clean off top of batteries.
Check battery cells with hydrometer. (Wet cell only)
Inspect scrub deck skirts and Aqua-Mizers.
Check battery connections are tight.
Clean battery cases and battery compartment.
Check parking brake.
Clean cables and pulleys for squeegee lift.
Clean pivot points on squeegee and scrub deck.
Check all motors for carbon brush wear.
Check motor commutators.
Check steering chain tension.
Check chemical pump peristaltic tube
AFTER EACH
50 100 200
WORK PERIOD HRS HRS HRS
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
86367610 Chariot CS26
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
27
Maintenance
1
2
3
4
5
7
6
Batteries
1. Rear Cover Latch
2. Rear Cover
3. Battery Connector-Machine
4. Battery Connector-Battery
5. Batteries
6. Battery Tray Liner
7. Battery Tray
28
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Batteries (Wet Cell Only)
The batteries provide the power to operate the
machine. The batteries require regular maintenance to
keep them operating at peak efficiency.
The machine batteries will hold their charge for long
periods of time, but they can only be charged a certain
number of times. To get the greatest life from the
batteries, charge them when their charge level reaches
25% of a full charge. Use a hydrometer to check the
charge level.
Do not allow the batteries to remain in a discharged
condition for any length of time. Never expose a
discharged battery to temperatures below freezing.
Discharged batteries will freeze causing cracked
cases. Do not operate the machine if the batteries are
in poor condition or if they have a charge level below
25% (specific gravity below 1.155).
Keep all metallic objects off the top of the batteries, as
they may cause a short circuit. Replace worn or
damaged cables and terminals.
Check the electrolyte level in each battery cell before
and after charging the batteries. Never add acid to the
batteries, use distilled water. Do not allow water level
to fall below the battery plates. Portions of plates
exposed to air will be destroyed. Do not overfill. Keep
plugs firmly in place at all times.
When servicing machine, avoid contact with
battery acid.
Lors de l'entretien de la machine, évitez tout
contact avec l'acide de batterie.
Batteries emit hydrogen gas. Explosion or fire can
result. Keep sparks and open flame away. Keep
covers open when charging.
Les batteries émettent du gaz hydrogène. Une
explosion ou un incendie peut en résulter.
Maintenez les étincelles et les flammes nues à
l’écart. Gardez les carters ouverts lors du chargement.
Wear eye protection and protective clothing when
working with batteries.
Portez des lunettes de protection et des vêtements
de protection lorsque vous travaillez avec des
batteries.
Charge batteries in a well ventilated area.
Chargez les batteries dans un endroit bien ventilé.
Battery Maintenance
1. When cleaning the batteries, use a solution of
baking soda and water. Do not allow the cleaning
fluid to enter the battery cells, electrolyte will be
neutralized.
2. Maintain the proper electrolyte level in each battery
cell. If a cell should accidentally overflow, clean
immediately.
3. Wipe off the top of the batteries at least once a
week.
4. Test battery condition with a hydrometer at least
once a week.
5. Ensure that all connections are tight and all
corrosion removed.
6. Every 4 to 6 months, remove that batteries from
the machine and clean the battery cases and
battery compartment.
Not all batteries require maintenance. AGM
batteries are maintenance free. Do not attempt to
remove sealed caps from AGM batteries. Warranty
is void if caps are removed from AGM battery.
L’entretien n’est pas nécessaire pour toutes les
batteries. Les batteries AGM ne nécessitent pas
d’entretien. N'essayez pas d'enlever les bouchons
scellés des batteries AGM. La garantie est annulée
si les bouchons sont retirés des batteries AGM.
86367610 Chariot CS26
29
Maintenance
Checking Battery Specific Gravity
Charging Batteries
Use a hydrometer to check the battery specific gravity.
When servicing machine, avoid contact with
battery acid.
Lors de l'entretien de la machine, évitez tout
contact avec l'acide de batterie.
Batteries emit hydrogen gas. Explosion or fire can
result. Keep sparks and open flame away. Keep
covers open when charging.
CHECKING GRAVITY
a. Hydrometer Battery
b. Battery
NOTE: Do not take readings immediately after adding
distilled water, if the water and acid are not thoroughly
mixed, the reading may not be accurate.
Les batteries émettent du gaz hydrogène. Une
explosion ou un incendie peut en résulter.
Maintenez les étincelles et les flammes nues à
l’écart. Gardez les carters ouverts lors du chargement.
Check the hydrometer readings against this chart.
SPECIFIC GRAVITY
@ 80° F (27 °C)
1.265
1.225
1.190
1.155
1.120
BATTERY CONDITION
100% CHARGED
75% CHARGED
50% CHARGED
25% CHARGED
DISCHARGED
NOTE: If the readings are taken when the battery
electrolyte is any temperature other than 80°F (27°C),
the reading must be temperature corrected.
To find the corrected specific gravity reading when the
temperature of the battery electrolyte is other than 80°F
(27°C): Add (+) to the specific gravity reading 0.004 (4
points), for each 10°F (6°C) above 80° (27°C). Subtract
(-) from the specific reading 0.004 (4 points), for each
10°F (6°C) below 80°F (27°C).
Wear eye protection and protective clothing when
working with batteries.
Portez des lunettes de protection et des vêtements
de protection lorsque vous travaillez avec des
batteries.
Charge batteries in a well ventilated area.
Chargez les batteries dans un endroit bien ventilé.
Switch main circuit breaker off before charging.
30
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Use a 36 volt, 20 amp maximum output DC charger
which will automatically shut off when the batteries are
fully charged.
1. Stop the machine in a clean, well ventilated area
next to the charger.
2. Turn “OFF” machine.
FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing
machine; stop on level surface, turn off machine
and remove key.
3. Open rear cover, unplug batteries from machine,
unlatch battery tray and pull out to expose
batteries.
Batteries emit hydrogen gas. Explosion or fire can
result. Keep sparks and open flame away. Keep
covers open when charging.
FOR SAFETY: When charging, connect the charger
to the batteries before connecting the charger to
the AC wall outlet. Never connect the charger to
the AC wall outlet first. Hazardous sparks may
result.
6. Plug the charger connector into the battery
connector. Connect the charger AC plug to a wall
outlet. The charger gauge should indicate that the
batteries are charging.
7. When the batteries are fully charged, disconnect
the charger from the AC wall outlet, then disconnect the charger from the batteries.
8. Connect the batteries to the machine connector.
9. Check the electrolyte level. It should be up to the
indicator ring. If necessary, add distilled water.
10. Close the rear cover.
Les batteries émettent du gaz hydrogène. Une
explosion ou un incendie peut en résulter.
Maintenez les étincelles et les flammes nues à
l’écart. Gardez les carters ouverts lors du chargement.
4. Check the electrolyte level in each battery cell.
Before charging, add just enough distilled water to
cover the plates. After charging is complete, add
just enough distilled water to bring up the level to
the indicator ring. If the water level is too high
before charging, normal expansion rate of the electrolyte may cause an overflow resulting in a loss of
battery acid balance and damage the machine.
5. Replace the battery caps, and leave them in place
while charging.
86367610 Chariot CS26
31
Maintenance
Changing Batteries
Stop the machine in a clean area next to the charger.
Turn off machine.
FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing the
machine; stop on level surface, turn off machine
and remove key.
1. Remove the rear cover.
2. Disconnect battery pack from machine.
3. Unlatch battery tray from machine and pull out to
expose batteries.
4. Use the proper size open end wrench to disconnect main ground wire first and secure cable
terminal away from batteries.
5. Disconnect main positive lead and secure cable
terminals away from batteries.
6. Loosen both terminals on each jumper cable and
remove one at a time.
7. Prepare a suitable site to place the batteries.
Attach suitable battery lifting device and lift
batteries from the machine. Batteries are a
potential environmental hazard. Consult your
battery supplier for safe disposal methods.
Fixez le dispositif de levage de batterie approprié et
levez les batteries de la machine. Les batteries
constituent un danger potentiel pour l'environnement. Consultez le fournisseur de votre
batterie pour connaître les méthodes d'élimination
sûres.
RED
+
BLK
-
RED
+
BLK
-
RED
+
BLK
-
REAR OF MACHINE
32
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Onboard Charger (Optional)
Circuit Breaker must be off before unplugging
batteries.
Onboard Charger Programming
For machines equipped with optional on-board charger.
When replacing batteries, charger programming
changes may be required. If replacing batteries with
same type, (e.g. maintenance free batteries with maintenance free) no programming is required. When
batteries with different type (e.g.maintenance free with
wet cell), programming change are required. Failure to
make programming changes may lead to reduced
battery life.
1. Remove upper control panel.
2. Peel back label on charger to access dip switches.
3. Change switches to correct battery type.
DIP DIP DIP DIP DIP DIP DIP DIP
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
LEAD ACID
OFF ON
ON
ON OFF ON ON OFF
DISCOVER AGM ON OFF OFF OFF OFF ON ON OFF
4. Replace charger label and install upper control
panel.
86367610 Chariot CS26
33
Maintenance
2
1
Squeegee - Disk
1. Squeegee
2. Squeegee Retainer Knob
2
1
Squeegee - Cylindrical
1. Squeegee
2. Squeegee Retainer Knob
34
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Squeegee Blades
The front squeegee blade allows solution to pass
through channels in the blade into the squeegee
assembly while maintaining vacuum to provide lift. The
front blade has four wear surfaces and can be rotated
for extended life. The front blade should not require
regular replacement under normal use. The squeegee
is self adjusting.
The rear blade wipes the floor to a near dry condition. It
is important the rear blade be in good condition to
properly do its job. As with the front, each squeegee
blade assembly has four wear surfaces for extended
service.
Check both the front and rear squeegee blades for
damage and wear each day in the pre-run check.
Change the front blade if it is torn or has an uneven
edge. Change the rear blade if it is less than half the
original thickness.
To Remove Squeegee Assembly
FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing machine;
stop on level surface, turn off machine and remove
key.
1. With the squeegee in the up position, turn key
switch "OFF".
2. Disconnect vacuum hose from squeegee and
loosen retainer knob on left side of squeegee lifting
carrier.
3. Pull squeegee assembly from the lifting carrier.
4. Inspect or repair as necessary and reinstall.
To Replace or Rotate Squeegee Blades Disk
1. With the squeegee in the up position, turn key
switch "OFF".
2. Remove the squeegee assembly from the
machine.
3. Unscrew each of the four knobs until they are
nearly removed from the squeegee assembly.
Grasp the squeegee assembly and push on the
knobs to remove the blade retention plate.
Remove the knobs and pull the retention plate out.
4. Remove blades from squeegee housing. Rotate
the squeegee blade to a new edge position or
replace as required. Each blade has four new edge
positions.
5. Install the blades in the squeegee housing by
hooking blades on retention features.
6. Install blade retention plate in squeegee housing
and assemble knobs.
To Replace or Rotate Squeegee Blades Cylindrical
1. With the squeegee in the up position, turn key
switch "OFF".
2. Remove end-cap from squeegee assembly.
3. Pull blades out of Squeegee.
4. Rotate or Replace squeegee blades and insert into
squeegee assembly.
5. Replace end-cap on squeegee assembly.
86367610 Chariot CS26
35
Maintenance
2
1
6
3
4
5
Scrub Deck - Disk
1. Scrub Deck Aqua-mizer™
4. Scrub Deck Skirt Brush Strip
2. Aqua-mizer™ Retainer Knob
5. Scrub Brush Motor
3. Scrub Deck Skirt
6. Scrub Deck Lift Actuator
36
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Scrub Brushes
There are four different types of brushes available to
cover applications from cleaning heavily soiled floors to
polishing. A pad driver is also available to take
advantage of the many cleaning pads on the market.
Please refer to the following to assist in selecting the
proper brush or pad for the work at hand.
Uncoated Floors
Aggressive Grit is a nylon fiber impregnated with
silicone carbide grit. It grinds away stain, soil, and
removes surface material.
Mild Grit is a less aggressive silicone carbide grit
suitable for cleaning medium soil conditions. Advantages are faster ground speed than nylon bristles on
light solid applications.
Polypropylene is a general-purpose scrub brush with
stiff bristles. Polypropylene works well for maintaining
concrete, wood and tile floors.
Finished Floors
Nylon bristles are used in a variety of applications on
coated or uncoated surfaces.
White Pads (Polishing) are used for dry polishing to
achieve a high-gloss appearance, or surface washing
on highly polished or burnished floors.
Red Pads (Buffing) are used for light-duty scrubbing.
When used with a mild detergent they will provide
surface cleaning without removing the finish.
Blue Pads (Scrubbing) are used for heavy-duty
scrubbing and light stripping. The blue pads remove
less finish than brown stripping pads, yet will remove
black marks, stains and dirt.
Black Pads (Stripping) are used for easy and complete
removal of old floor waxes/finishes. They will quickly
remove ground in dirt, black heel marks, and spills.
When used with the proper stripper, this pad leaves the
floor clean and ready for finishing.
The scrub brushes should be checked before each
days work for wire, string, wear and damage.
86367610 Chariot CS26
37
Maintenance
Replacing or Installing Scrub Brushes Disk
NOTE: Damage to driver or brush could occur if not
securely attached.
FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing the
machine; stop on level surface, turn OFF machine
and remove key.
1. Turn machine power off.
2. Open access cover on deck shroud.
3. Locate release lever, press release lever towards
front of machine to release brush pad. The pad will
drop down when released. Lift deck shroud up and
slide brush/pad assembly out.
4. Remove brush/pad from holder and replace with
new brush/pad.
5. To reinstall, lift deck shroud upward as shown.
Center the brush/pad driver under the brush drive
hub. Raise brush/pad until it contacts brush driver
assembly. Turn clockwise until release lever plate
locks into position.
6. Check that release lever/plate is completely closed
and pad/brush is securely attached.
38
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Brush Motor Carbon Brush Replacement
Do not use a pressure washer to clean around the
brush motors. Use tap pressure only.
1. Scribe alignment mark on motor barrel to motor
cap. Remove two bolts.
2. Remove end cap from motor.
NOTE: Motors contain two wave washers in cap. Do
not lose these.
N’utilisez pas de nettoyeur haute pression pour
nettoyer autour des moteurs des brosses. Utilisez
seulement la pression du robinet.
To Replace Scrub Brush Motors
With the scrub deck in the raised position, disconnect
brush motor wiring connector from harness.
1. Remove skirt from scrub deck.
2. Remove retaining bolt, lock washer, flat washer
and star drive from brush motor shaft.
3. Remove 4 brush motor mounting bolts located
under scrub deck.
4. Lower scrub deck.
5. Remove brush motor.
6. Reverse steps to install.
3. Release brush from spring tension. Remove screw
connecting brush wire lead to brush holder. Clean
brush holder to insure free movement.
4. Retract spring and install new brush. Install
connector screw and lead.
5. When all new brushes are installed. Place all in
retracted position, held into brush holder by spring
tension.
6. Carefully place end cap onto bearing on motor
shaft.
NOTE: Use care to assure wave washer alignment.
7. With end cap in partially installed position, release
all brushes to contact position with motor commutator.
NOTE: Failure to insure all brushes are released will
result in motor failure.
8. Reset end cap and realign with scribe marks on
motor barrel. Reinstall the two attach bolts from
cap into base.
Maintain alignment between motor barrel base and
cap.
86367610 Chariot CS26
39
Maintenance
1
2
3
Scrub Deck - Cylindrical
1. Scrub Deck Skirt
2. Debris Hopper
3. Scrub Deck Lift Actuator
40
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Replacing or Installing Scrub Brushes Cylindrical
1. Turn machine function dial to transport mode,
allowing deck to return to “up” position. Turn the
machine power off.
FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing the
machine; stop on level surface, turn OFF machine
and remove key.
2. On right and left sides of deck, turn both brush and
skirt releases 1/4 turn counter-clockwise.
3. Swing deck skirts out. Remove brush end caps.
Slide brushes out the sides of deck.
4. To reinstall, slide brushes into deck. Replace
brush end caps. Lift end cap up and turn brush
release 1/4 turn clockwise, locking brush in place.
Swing deck skirt back to deck. Turn skirt release
1/4 turn clockwise, locking skirt into place.
NOTE: Check that brush end cap is properly secured
into deck housing. Check that brush is suspended off
ground while deck is in “up” position.
86367610 Chariot CS26
41
Maintenance
Actuator Scrub Deck Removal /
Replacement
Scrub Deck Actuator Adjustment
FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing machine,
stop on a level surface. Turn off machine.
To adjust the actuator:
The actuator will need to be adjusted when replaced.
1. Remove the two screws that secure actuator
spring plate and pull actuator barrel from stud on
actuator spring bracket.
2. Remove clevis pin from upper bracket of actuator.
3. Disconnect actuator from wiring harness.
4. Reverse steps to install.
1. While holding actuator barrel to prevent it from
spinning, apply power to the actuator such that it is
fully extended. Positive power to white wire, and
negative/ground to black. Limit switch within
actuator will stop it.
2. Turn barrel out one or more full turns to assure that
when it is retracted it will not bind against itself.
3. While holding actuator barrel to prevent it from
spinning, apply power to the actuator such that it is
fully retracted. Positive power to black wire, and
negative/ground to white wire. Limit switch within
actuator will stop it.
4. With actuator fully retracted, turn barrel in until it
touches the base of the threaded shaft.
5. At the bottomed out position, turn the barrel one full
turn, then enough more to allow connection to lift
linkage.
6. Connect actuator to lift linkage.
7. Check travel of actuator during operation.
42
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Circuit Protection
1
Circuit Breakers
1. MAIN CIRCUIT BREAKER
Interrupts the flow of power from batteries in the event of an electrical overload. When the circuit breaker is
tripped, it can be reset by pressing the toggle switch. If the circuit breaker continues to trip, the cause of the
electrical overload must be corrected.
86367610 Chariot CS26
43
Maintenance
4
2
6
1
5
3
Solution
1. Strainer
2. Solution Cap
3. Solenoid Valve
4. Chemical Bottle (Optional)
5. Chemical Pump (Optional)
6. Flow Meter (Optional)
44
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Solution Strainer
Located in bottom of tank. Protects system from debris.
Solenoid Valve
The solenoid valve is mounted on the front of the scrub
deck, on left side. The solenoid valve opens and closes
to meter the correct amount of solution to the scrub
deck.
The solenoid valve shuts off solution flow to scrub deck
whenever scrubbing stops. To repair or replace
solenoid valve, remove screws that secure it to deck.
Chemical Bottle (Optional)
Holds chemical for optional metering system.
Chemical Pump (Optional)
Located in front of operator platform on left side. Pump
meters chemical into water flow from solution tank.
Flow Meter (Optional)
Located front left side of machine. Measure water flow
being delivered to scrub deck for accurate chemical
dilution.
86367610 Chariot CS26
45
Maintenance
1
3
2
Vacuum
1. Recovery Tank Float Shut-off
2. Vacuum Motor
3. Debris Bin
46
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Recovery Tank Float Shut-off
When water is no longer being vacuumed from the floor
and the vacuum fan is operating, the ball float has
engaged. The vacuum motor will not vacuum water
with recovery tank full. The recovery tank must be
drained.
Vacuum Motor Carbon Brushes
End Cap
1. The float shut-off screen can be cleaned in or out
of the machine.
Carbon
Brushes
2. To clean the float shut-off while it is inside the
machine wipe material off screen then rinse. Check
that the ball is also clean and moves freely.
3. To remove the float shut-off, tilt and pull the float
screen assembly off the tank fitting barb.
4. To install, tilt and push the float screen assembly
over the tank fitting barb.
FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing
machine, stop on a level surface, turn off machine
and disconnect power.
To Repair or Replace Vacuum Motor
1. Remove rear cover from machine.
2. Remove upper control panel.
If armature commutator is grooved, extremely pitted or not
concentric, the motor will need to be replaced or sent to a
qualified service center.
Inportant:
These brushes wear quicker as the length shortens due to
increased heat. Spring inside brush housing will damage
motor if brushes are allowed to wear away completely.
3. Remove three screws on lower panel and hinge
panel down.
4. Disconnect electrical connector from the vacuum
motor.
5. From topside, remove one nut in front of vacuum
motor.
3 [9.5mm]
8
Periodically check the length of the carbon brushes. Replace
both carbon brushes when either is less tan 3/8" (9.5mm)
long.
6. From backside, support vacuum motor and remove
two remaining nuts on vacuum housing.
7. Lower vacuum motor, remove front rubber isolator
from stub. Pull vacuum motor and upper housing
out of machine. Lower housing and hoses stay with
machine.
8. Remove upper housing from vacuum motor by
removing four screws.
9. Reverse steps to install. Make sure that gasket is
on vacuum so that vacuum seals against tank.
86367610 Chariot CS26
47
Maintenance
Drive Motor
1. Drive Motor
2. Parking Brake
48
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Electric Parking Brake Engagement
FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing machine,
stop on a level surface, turn off machine and
remove key.
Electric Brake Engagement
Drive Motor Carbon Brush Replacement
Do not use a pressure washer to clean around the
motors. Use tap pressure only.
This machine is equipped with an electric parking
brake.
The brake automatically engages and keeps the
machine from moving whenever the operator steps off
the platform or when emergency stop is engaged.
N’utilisez pas de nettoyeur haute pression pour
nettoyer autour des moteurs des brosses. Utilisez
seulement la pression du robinet.
The brake has a mechanical over-ride that can be
engaged so machine can be pushed or towed (slowly).
FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing machine,
stop on a level surface, turn off machine and
remove key.
To disengage brake:
1. Disconnect batteries from machine.
2. Remove brush caps from motor housing.
3. Replace brushes.
4. Install brush caps to motor housing.
1. Pull lever away from brake housing.
2. Insert material to hold brake lever in place.
Do not operate machine with brake disengaged.
N'actionnez pas la machine avec le frein désengagé.
86367610 Chariot CS26
49
Maintenance
Transporting
Preparation for Loading/Unloading Trailer
Pushing Machine
The machine may be pushed for short distances at
speeds not to exceed 5 mph. Be careful to avoid
damaging machine. The machine may be pushed by
hand from the rear.
NOTE: To avoid damage caused by regenerative
voltage, disconnect traction motor before towing or
pushing machine.
Before loading or unloading machine from trailer,
remove squeegee, scrub deck, side skirts or side
squeegees, Aqua-Mizers and scrub brushes (pads) to
eliminate interference with tie-downs.
Scrub head must be in the up position before loading.
When transporting the machine on a trailer or in a truck,
in addition to using tie-downs, be sure to set the parking
brake, and block the tires to prevent the machine from
rolling
Machine Tie-Downs
There are four tie down points, two on the front wheel
guards, and two on the rear axle located on either side
of the foot box.
Tie down point
Wheel Guards
(Both sides)
50
Tie down point
Rear Axle
(Both sides)
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Troubleshooting
PROBLEM
No power to machine
Little or no propel
CAUSE
Battery disconnected
Emergency shut-off activated
Battery cables corroded
Faulty key switch
On board charger plugged in
Main circuit breaker tripped
Low battery charge
Machine turned on with pedal not in neutral
position
Tripped circuit breaker
Wheels spin
Controller overheated
Faulty drive reset circuit or switch
Faulty platform circuit or switch
Faulty speed control circuit or switch
Check wires & connections
Faulty forward/reverse circuit
Check wires & connections
Debris caught on squeegee
Worn squeegee blades
Vacuum hose clogged
Vacuum hose disconnected from squeegee
or recovery tank dome
Recovery tank float system dirty
Remove debris
Rotate or replace squeegee blades
Clear obstruction from hose
Faulty throttle circuit or potentiometer
Reverse speed only
Poor or no water pickup
Allow pedal to return to neutral. Restart.
Reset circuit breaker
Decrease brush pressure
Allow cool down period
Check wires and connections from
controller to motor
Check wires and connections from and
potentiometer resistance
Check wires, connections and switch
Check wires, connections and switch
Loose motor connection
Machine does not
change speeds
Forward speed only
SOLUTION
Check all battery cable connections
Reset
Clean connections
Replace switch
Unplug and stow cord
Reset circuit breaker
Charge batteries
Recovery tank not sealed
Float-ball shut-off engaged, tank full
Foam filling recovery tank
86367610 Chariot CS26
Reconnect vacuum hose
Clean float system
Latch recovery tank lid to tank. Replace
damaged gaskets
Empty recovery tank
Empty recovery tank. Use less or different
detergent. Use defoamer.
51
Maintenance
PROBLEM
Vacuum motor does not run, or
runs slowly
Squeegee will not go up/down
Poor scrubbing performance
Little or no solution flow to the
floor
Brush motors do not run, or run
slowly
CAUSE
Faulty vacuum circuit or switch
Check wires connections and motor
Worn vacuum motor brushes
Faulty circuit or actuator
Faulty cables or pulleys
Debris caught in scrub brushes
Worn brushes or pads
Replace brushes, check commutator
Check wires, connectors and actuator
Repair/replace cables or pulleys
Remove debris
Replace brushes or pads
Contact equipment or application
Improper detergent, brush or pad used
specialists
Low battery charge
Charge batteries
Solution tank empty
Fill solution tank
Solution strainer plugged
Solution system plumbing obstructed
Solution solenoid valve obstructed or
faulty
Clean solution strainer
Clear obstruction from plumbiing
Low battery charge
Charge battery
Faulty brush circuit or motor
Check wires, connections and motor
Replace brushes, check commutator
Worn brush motor brushes
Scrub deck goes down, then
raises
SOLUTION
Faulty actuator circuit or actuator
No brushes or pad drivers on machine
Chemical Reservoir empty
Chemical Cap Strainer clogged
Repair or replace solenoid valve
Check wire connections and actuator
Install brushes or pad drivers
Fill reservoir
Clean strainer
Chemical Metering System does
Chemical System plumbing obstructed Clear obstruction
not operate
Press prime button. If chemical flows,
Faulty Flow Meter
Repair/replace flow meter.
Press prime button. If chemical does
Faulty Chemical Pump
not flow, repair/replace pump.
52
86367610 Chariot CS26
Maintenance
Controller Fault Codes
ERROR CODE
DELUXE
PROBLEM
SOLUTION
LOW BATTERY VOLTAGE
THE BATTERY NEEDS CHARGING OR THERE IS A BAD
CONNECTION TO THE BATTERY
TRACTION MOTOR
DISCONNECTED
THE TRACTION MOTOR HAS A BAD CONNECTION, CHECK
CONNECTIONS TO MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
CIRCUIT
SHORT
THE TRACTION MOTOR HAS A SHORT CIRCUIT TO THE
BATTERY
AUX FAULT or
ACTUATOR (DECK or SQUE)
CHECK AUX OUTPUT DEVICES, CHECK ALL ASSOCIATED
WIRING TO AUX DEVICES
OVERCURRENT
VACUUM MOTOR TRIP
THE VACUUM MOTOR HAS EXCESSIVE CURRENT. CHECK
FOR SHOR CIRCUITS OR OTHER DAMAGE.
BRUSH MOTOR TRIP
THE BRUSH MOTOR HAS EXCESSIVE CURRENT, CHECK
FOR SHORT CIRCUITS, PADS OR OTHER DAMAGE.
THROTTLE TRIP ERROR
THE THROTTLE IS DEFLECTED OR ASSOCIATED WIRING
HAS A BREAK OR SHORT CIRCUIT
CONTROL SYSTEM TRIP
THE CONTROL SYSTEM IS IN ERROR, CHECK ALL
CONNECTIONS TO CONTROLLER
SOLENOID BRAKE
THE SOLENOID HAS A BAD CONNECTION, CHECK
CONNECTION TO BRAKE
HIGH BATTERY VOLTAGE
EXCESSIVE BATTERY VOLTAGE, CHECK FOR POOR
BATTERY CONDITION
86367610 Chariot CS26
53
Notes
54
86367610 Chariot CS26
Parts
Parts
86367610 Chariot CS26
55
Bumper
4
1
5
2
3
56
86367610 Chariot CS26
Bumper
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
86361960
86361950
86359000
86358960
86276890
2
2
1
1
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3.0 PTHMS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 2.0 PTHMS SS
BUMPER, LEFT, GRAY
BUMPER, RIGHT, GRAY
SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 PTHMS SS
86367610 Chariot CS26
57
Console
12
19
11
8
5
4
1
15
23
22
14
3
9A
9B
9C
9D
6
17
25
26
13
18
16
10
24
21
7
58
20
2
86367610 Chariot CS26
Console
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9A
9B
9C
9D
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
86005620
86199840
86272020
86361770
86361760
86361410
86360770
86360700
86367990
86368010
86368000
86359210
86006530
86360260
86360140
86359560
86359220
86359100
86359090
86359050
86359020
86324210
86323300
86279610
86161800
86277620
86273750
86010650
86329570
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
NUT, 1/4-20 X .962 WELL
FLOAT SCREEN CAGE ASSY (SLIP)
NUT, 8-32 HEXTHIN NYLOCK SS
WASHER, 1/4 SAE FLAT SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 CARRIAGE SS
GASKET, SIGHT GLASS DOME
BRKT, RECOVERY TUBE
GASKET, .188 X .37 X 53.2
CONSOLE, BLUE, CS26
CONSOLE, BLUE, MC, CS26
CONSOLE, BLUE, OBC, CS26
CONSOLE, BLUE, OBC/MC, CS26
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1 PPHMS SS
SHAFT, .25 X 15.80, SS
BRKT, LID HINGE
GASKET, FLOAT SCREEN ADAPTER
GASKET, LID, 48.5"
LID, RECOVERY
ADAPTER, FLOAT SCREEN
DOME, SIGHT GLASS
BASKET, FILTER, RECOVERY TANK
SCR, 1/4-20 X 5/8 BHCS BLK
WASHER, 1/4" RUBBER
WASHER, SEAL 1/4X5/8OD SS
LATCH, CONCEALED KEEPER
SCR, 8-32 X .5 HHCS SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 5/8 HHCS SS
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 OD
SCR, 10-32 X 1.0 TORX SS BLK PLTD
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
OPTIONAL -CSM26
OPTIONAL-CSC26
OPTIONAL-CSCM26
59
Console Mounting
5
6
1
3
4
2
60
86367610 Chariot CS26
Console Mounting
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
86360300
86276490
86010670
86360290
86367960
86367250
1
5
5
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
BRKT, CONSOLE MT LT
SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS SS
WASHER 5/16 FLAT SS
BRKT, CONSOLE MT RT
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.38 HHCS SS
WASHER, .344ID X 1.13OD X .09T SS
86367610 Chariot CS26
61
Control Panel - Upper
19
2
10
8
18
10
6
11
1
3
7
15
4
13
14
5
17
11
9
12
16
62
86367610 Chariot CS26
Control Panel - Upper
REF
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
86362590
86360690
86358440
86358430
86354870
86354810
86354560
53217380
86315470
86295200
86292780
86292590
86255900
86198460
86012670
86007190
86005640
63130140
86367100
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
2
1
1
2
1
1
SWITCH, SPDT 3 POSN MOM, ARROW
PANEL, CONTROL UPPER, CS26
O-RING, 4MM ID, 1.5MM THK, BUNA-N
SCR, M4X12, FHMS, ISO7046, SS NP
SWITCH, ROTARY
GASKET, ROTARY SWITCH
BEZEL, ROTARY SWITCH
KNOB, SELECTION
METER, HOUR, LCD
ASM, BUTTON, BLACK, W/BEZEL
SWITCH,MICRO
SWITCH, E-STOP AKW CHARIOT
STANDOFF, 6-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL
CLAMP, 5/8 NYLON
METER, 36V BATTERY
SWITCH, KEY DPST
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK
SPRING ELEMENT
LED, WATER INDICATOR
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
63
Control Panel-Lower
1
6
3
9
13
5
12
2A
2B
15
14
16
17
11
10
4
7
18
19
64
86367610 Chariot CS26
8
Control Panel-Lower
REF
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2A
2B
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
86366910
86370780
86370510
86361870
86361520
86361420
86360890
86360880
86369020
86006620
86270920
86275260
86255910
86255900
86006850
86005710
86005640
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
1
4
2
17
86006760
1
18
86369480
1
19
86271910
1
PANEL, LOWER. CS26
KIT, PICDUO CONTROLLER
PICDUO ASSEMBLY, MC, CS26SP
CONTROLLER, I-DRIVE CS26
CLIP, CABLE ENTRY
HINGE, PANEL
GASKET, .125 X .31 X 23.6
COVER, CONTROL BOARD
BREAKER, 60A 2 - POLE
SCREW, 6-32 X 1/4 PPHMS SS
NUT, 6-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 4-40 X 1/2 PPHMS
STANDOFF, 1/4-20 X 1.0 HEX INS
STANDOFF, 6-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 SSSCU
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX W/STAR
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK
SCREW, 5/16-18 X .75 HHCS GR5
ZNPLT NP
BRKT, CABLE ATTACHMENT
NUT, 5/16-18 FLEX LK STL GRA
CDPLT
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
DISK
CYLINDRICAL
65
Control Panel Mounting
1
1
2
66
86367610 Chariot CS26
Control Panel Mounting
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
86371410
86172980
12
3
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, 10-32 X .75 TMS SS BLK
SCR, KA50X10,PT OHS,WN1412,PLTD
86367610 Chariot CS26
67
Decals
68
86367610 Chariot CS26
Decals
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3A
3B
4A
4B
5
6
7
86361790
86361800
86362780
86370090
86362790
86370100
86004970
86362160
86362940
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
LABEL, CS26, CONTROL, LEFT
LABEL, CS26 CONTROL, RIGHT
LABEL, CS26, SIDE, LEFT
LABEL, CS26SP, SIDE, LEFT
LABEL, CS26, SIDE, RIGHT
LABEL, CS26SP, SIDE, RIGHT
LABEL WINDSOR LOGO DOMED
LABEL, CHEMICAL METERING
LABEL, BATTERY CABLING
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
DISK
CYLINDRICAL
DISK
CYLINDRICAL
OPTIONAL
69
Drive Mounting
70
86367610 Chariot CS26
Drive Mounting
REF
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
-
86366140
86366130
86364130
86361070
86218360
86357870
86357120
86270990
86264940
86357130
64358540
86223980
66132310
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
-
M10 X 25MM, FLANGE HH BOLT, GR 10.9
3/8-16 X 1, FLANGE HH BOLT, GR 8
ASM, SHAFT DRIVE MOTOR
BRKT, WIRING, DRIVE UNIT
GROMMET, 3/4 ID X 7/8 GROOVE
ASM, BEARING BLOCK, FRT DRIVE
HUB, DRIVE WHEEL MOTOR, 36V
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
CABLE TIE, 11.38" UL/CSA
BRAKE
WHEEL DRIVE WHEEL MOTOR
BEARING, SEALED BALL, 25MM X 52MM
CARBON BRUSH SET
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
COMPLETE
COMPLETE
71
Frame
3
9
3
13
12
1
14
10
11
5
15
2
6
5
4
8
10
7
72
86367610 Chariot CS26
Frame
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
86360820
86360710
86358190
86357950
86277410
86276890
86276490
86010670
86400810
86368240
86361210
86005770
86006640
86270830
86368730
1
1
2
2
6
6
2
2
6
6
2
2
2
2
1
DESCRIPTION
ASSY, MAIN SUPPORT, CS26
ASM, WHEEL GUARD
GLIDE, BATTERY TRAY
PAD, TIP
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 CARRIAGE SS
SCREW 5/16-18X3/4 PTHMS SS
SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS SS
WASHER 5/16 FLAT SS
SCREW, 1/4-20 X .75 PHFLHMS SS
NUT,5/16-18, FLGNYLOCK,SS
SCR, 3/8-16 X 0.625 SHCS
NUT 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK
SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 SHCS NP
NUT 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
FOAM, ADH BACKED 1-SIDE, 6X1.5 X1.5
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
(4)*
* SEE SERIAL NUMBER PAGE
86367610 Chariot CS26
73
Platform
14
2
1
3
18
4
5
7
8
9
6
6
10
12
6
17
10
16
11
10
7
13
5
8
15
74
86367610 Chariot CS26
Platform
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
86359080
86318010
86318000
86361170
86279170
86172980
86254970
86327510
86198440
86264930
86361060
86311560
86005810
86007010
86327910
86007110
86361160
86264940
1
1
1
1
6
10
3
3
6
2
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
PLATFORM, OPERATOR
PEDAL, HEEL
PEDAL, ACCELERATOR
PIN, DOWEL, .25D X 3.125", STEEL
WASHER, #10 X 1.0 FLAT
SCR, KA50X10,PT OHS,WN1412,PLTD
SPRING, COMP 18MMOD X 83 X 2
SCR, KA50 x 16, WN1412 A2 SS
CLAMP, 1/4 PLASTIC CABLE
CABLE TIE, 3.5" UL/CSA
BRKT, POT. ACCEL PEDAL
POTENTIOMETER ASM, LINEAR
NUT 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCREW 1/4-20 X 3 1/4 HHCS PLT
SCR, KA50X25, PT OHS, WN1412, PLTD
SWITCH, 25A SPST 125-250V SNAP
PLATE, SWITCH COVER
CABLE TIE, 11.38" UL/CSA
86367610 Chariot CS26
75
Platform Footbox & Rear Wheels
76
86367610 Chariot CS26
Platform Footbox & Rear Wheels
REF
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
86361130
86271840
86361140
86358000
86361120
86357990
86232130
86335520
86326490
86361150
86224320
86008710
2
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
4
2
PLATE, PLATFORM SUPPORT
NUT 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
SPACER, 1.50 X .625OD X .065" WALL
FOOTBOX, OPERATOR PLATFORM
COLLAR, SHFT 1"ID X 1-5/8"OD X 5/8"
AXLE, REAR
CAP 2.75 ID X 1.0 L BLK VINYL
WHEEL, 10 X 2.5, PLSTC HUB, W/BEARINGS
SCR, 5/16+18 X 3.0 CARRIAGE, SS
PLATE, TANK SUPPORT
SPACER, .63 OD X .385ID X .64L
RING 3/4" EXT SNAP H-D
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
77
Rear Cover
1
2
4
78
86367610 Chariot CS26
3
Rear Cover
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
86277620
86161800
86359070
86272020
2
1
1
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, 8-32 X 1/2 HHCS SS
LATCH & CONCEALED KEEPER
PANEL, REAR COVER
NUT, 8-32 HEX THIN NYLOCK SS
86367610 Chariot CS26
79
Scrub Deck - Disk
12
1
11
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
A TORQUE 84 IN/LBS
80
86367610 Chariot CS26
A
Scrub Deck - Disk
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
86361810
86368290
86008710
86361580
86010790
86276970
86279530
86003420
86392260
86392270
86264940
86002830
2
2
1
8
8
2
2
2
2
1
2
DESCRIPTION
MOTOR ASM, 36VDC 300RPM GEAR
BRUSH SET, 86361810 MOTOR
RING 3/4" EXT SNAP H-D
PLATE, MOTOR MOUNT
WASHER 3/8 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 HHCS
WASHER .765IDX1.31ODX.09T SS
DRIVER, BRUSH SD
WASHER, WAVE, 3/4, STL
OPEN
ASM, SCR, TENSION, 5/16
CABLE TIE 11.38" UL/CSA
CABLE TIE .375 X 24.7
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
(2)*
(2)*
* See Serial Number Page
86367610 Chariot CS26
81
Scrub Deck - Cylindrical
46
41
23
35
29
34
24
2
17
9
13
47
25
36
40
39
23
17
27
26
4
3
6
15
1 11
5
10
28
38
18 19
12 18
16
7
8
40
21
37
39
34
30
20
26
21
23
38
10
33
14
32
7
8
16 18
31
44
42
5
11
12
19
4
15
13
17
18
6
9
56
58
51
52
55
52
48
54
50
49
57
82
86367610 Chariot CS26
45
3
1
43
2
22
23
35
Scrub Deck - Cylindrical
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
-
50448660
73060310
73120260
73130030
50448580
50560100
51005530
73180020
73430150
51163400
73056370
51163540
56254830
63431490
63484420
63631580
50332060
74011150
73432310
73030470
50333940
50332410
73030370
50332420
50334030
55150960
53830970
50615800
50707530
51902610
46239200
66102160
66130250
53948230
50448670
50094010
50094020
51163390
50332400
63304070
63908920
66463290
66463300
73031070
66469790
63884820
63211960
86370230
86370220
86274660
86005770
86005730
73110060
73100410
64014750
44812950
86370120
86394860
27630040
2
10
10
10
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
5
2
1
28
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
3
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
-
DESCRIPTION
RETAINER PLATE TRANSMISSION
SCREW M 6X16-A2-70 DIN 7984
WASHER 6-A2 ISO 7090
SPRING WASHER B 6FST-A3E DIN 127
HOLDER-UP
ROCKER BR-VS
DRIVESHAFT BR 65/90
PARALLEL KEY 5X5X16-C45R DIN 6885-1
LOCKING RING 15X1-FST-RF DIN 471
BOLT HOLDER-UP
COUNTERSUNK SCREW M8X16-A2-70 ISO 10642
BRUSH TRANSMISSION BR
BELT PULLEY 57MM
QUICK-FASTENER
RIBBED V-BELT
JOINT RING NILOSRING
LOCKING PART
BALL BEARING 6002-2RS-WAELZLAGST DIN 62
LOCKING RING 32X1,2-ST-PH DIN 472
SCREW M6X16-ST-R3R (IN6RD)
LOCKING PART
COVERING CAP LEFT
SCREW M5X10-ST-P2R (IN6RD)
COVERING CAP RIGHT
COVER PLATE
ROLLER
DECAL
BRUSH HOUSING BR 65
TANK REFUSE 65
STRIP WATER DISTRIBUTOR
MOTOR COMPLETE 24V/600W
CARBON BRUSHES
BLOWER WHEEL
SPLASH GUARD
RETAINER STRIP SPLASH GUARD
BRACKET RIGHT SCRAPER LIP
BRACKET LEFT SCRAPER LIP
THREADED BOLT
HAND WHEEL
SPRING CLIP
SPIRAL HOSE
RED PLUG
BLUE PLUG
SCREW 5X16-10.9-P2R (K-IN6RD)
SWITCH CONTACT
HOSE COUPLING
STAR GRIP M5X10
BRKT, DECK MOUNT, RH
BRKT, DECK MOUNT, LH
SCREW, 3/8-16 X 1.5 HHCS STL GR5 ZNPLT
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK STL GR2 ZNPLT
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX STL GRA ZNPLT
HEXAGON NUT M10 -8-A3E ISO 4032
KNURLED NUT M10- St-E2E DIN 467
EYE SCREW LB-5.6 M10x70
TIE ROD
SPACER, .319DX.75DX.75L,AL
ADD-ON KIT, TENSION ROD
BRUSH HEAD R 65 CM W/SIDE
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
(3)*
(3)*
(3)*
DECK, COMPLETE
83
Scrub Deck Lift - Disk
1
2
5
6
3
8
7
4
9
10
13
12
11
14
3
84
86367610 Chariot CS26
Scrub Deck Lift - Disk
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
86365440
86008660
86005630
86255450
86275510
86010770
86011950
86273850
86010780
86005810
86361710
86274110
86361720
86002830
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
PIN, CLEVIS 5/16 X 2.25 PL
COTTER 5/16" RING
NUT 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
SPRING .96D X 4.0L X.135W
SCREW 3/8-16 X 4.5" HHCS GR5
WASHER 7/16ID X1DX.08 FLT SS
ACTUATOR, 36VDC 3.5 STRK
SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 HHCS SS
WASHER 1/4 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
NUT 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
PLATE, ACT SPG, DECK, CS26
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1/2 SHCS
BRKT, ACT SPGS, DECK, CS26
CABLE TIE .375 X 24.7
86367610 Chariot CS26
85
Scrub Deck Lift - Cylindrical
86
86367610 Chariot CS26
Scrub Deck Lift - Cylindrical
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
86370800
86370720
86370280
86370270
86370260
86270250
86370240
86368240
86367250
86320880
86276950
86276490
86272620
86270990
86228790
86010630
86008650
86360310
86008660
86006200
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
BRKT, SOLENOID CS26 SP
PLATE, CYL DECK ATTACHMENT
BRKT, LIFT MOUNT, RH
BRKT, LIFT MOUNT, LH
ASM, DECK LIFT
BRKT, ACTUATOR MOUNT
PIN, CLEVIS 1/4 X 2.75 STL ZNPLT
NUT, 5/16-18 FLGNLOCK, SS
WASHER, .344 X 1.13 X .09 SS
ACTUATOR, 36 VDC, 3.0” STK, 8.74 LNG
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3.4 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5.8 HHCS SS
PIN, CLEVIS 1/4 X 1.125 STL ZNPLT
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
BEARING, FLG. .88 OD X .75 ID X .75
WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS
COTTER, 1/4 RING
NUT,1/4-20 FLG SS NYL
COTTER, 5/16 RING
PIN, CLEVIS 5/16 X 1.5 STL ZNPLT
86367610 Chariot CS26
87
Scrub Deck Skirts
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
9
11
10
15
4
12
13
14
88
86367610 Chariot CS26
Scrub Deck Skirts
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
86358580
86361590
86005810
86364880
86006870
86335450
86358570
86358560
86273810
86358620
86242130
86270990
86358630
86361670
86361680
1
1
6
7
2
2
2
1
10
1
4
7
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SKIRT, SCRUB DECK, 26" IN
FLEX STRIP BRUSH, 26" SKIRT
NUT 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCREW, 10-32 X 5/8, PH, CSKH, SS
SCREW #10B X 1/2 PHSM BLK
WASHER, #10 X.75ODX.040, NYL, BLK
ACCESS COVER, DECK
DECK, SCRUB, 26" IN
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1 HHCS SS
MOUNT, AQUAMIZER, DECK, LH
KNOB, HEX PRESS-LOC WING
NUT 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
MOUNT, AQUAMIZER, DECK, RH
BLADE, AQUAMIZER, RH
BLADE, AQUAMIZER, LH
86367610 Chariot CS26
89
Scrub Deck Mounting - Disk
3
1
5
1
2
4
3
5 2
4
7
5
6
4
8
5
4
3
6
1
90
2
86367610 Chariot CS26
3
2
Scrub Deck Mounting - Disk
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
86276920
86278910
86008460
86009050
86005630
86361570
86276470
86224380
6
8
8
8
8
4
2
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCREW 3/8-16X1
WASHER,3/8IDX7/8ODSS
SPACER, .500OD X .391ID X .400
BEARING 1/2 ID X 11/32L NYLON
NUT 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
LINKAGE, DECK, 1.00 X .25THK
SCREW, 3/8-16 X 2.25 HHCS SS
SPACER, 1 OD X .391 ID X 1.063
86367610 Chariot CS26
91
Scrub Deck Mounting - Cylindrical
3
1
3
1
5
4
3
4
2
92
86367610 Chariot CS26
Scrub Deck Mounting - Cylindrical
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
86370830
86370120
86276890
86368240
73031070
4
4
2
6
3
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCREW, 5/16-18 X 2.0, PNH, MS, SS
SPACER, .32 ID X .75D X .75L, AL
SCREW, 5/16-18 X .75 PHTRHMS SS
NUT, 5/16-18, FLGNYLOCK,SS
SCREW, 5x16 -10.9-P2R (K-In6Rd)
86367610 Chariot CS26
93
Scrub Brush/Pads Driver - Disk
7
5
6
9
4
8
7
6
5
9
1
4
8
2A
2B
2C
5
3
94
86367610 Chariot CS26
Scrub Brush/Pads Driver - Disk
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2A
2B
2C
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
86000210
86000220
86000230
86000240
86005070
86276590
86276580
86276600
86007910
86007280
86005940
2
2
2
2
1
3
4
3
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
PAD DRIVER, 13" SD
BRUSH, 13" POLY SD
BRUSH, 13" NYLON SD
BRUSH 13" MILD GRIT SD
LOCK PAD CENTER SNAP,TWO STEP
SCR, #12X1 PPHSMS SS
SCR, 8-32 X 3/4 PTHMS SS
SCR, #10 X 3/4 PTHSMS SS
SPRING EXT .31D X 2.0L X .03W
SOCKET, DRIVE BRUSH
PLATE BRUSH RELEASE
86367610 Chariot CS26
95
Scrub Brush/Pads Driver - Cylindrical
96
86367610 Chariot CS26
Scrub Brush/Pads Driver - Cylindrical
REF PART NO. PRV NO. QTY
1A
1B
1C
1D
1E
69069350
69069810
69069820
69069830
69069840
-
-
DESCRIPTION
ROLLER BRUSH
ROLLER BRUSH
ROLLER BRUSH
ROLLER BRUSH
ROLLER BRUSH
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
RED-BR 65
WHITE-BR 65
ORANGE-BR 65
GREEN-BR 65
BLACK-BR 65
86367610 Chariot CS26
97
Solution System - Disk
7
4
5
9 3
7
13
2
8
11
1
10
6
12
98
86367610 Chariot CS26
Solution System - Disk
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART NO. QTY
86280910
86366100
86363970
86362980
86362970
86264940
86281330
86271830
86264940
86233150
86197940
86006520
86001550
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
HOSE, 1/2ID WIREBOUND X 23"
VALVE, 36V SOL, 1/2 BARB
HOSE, 1/2ID WIREBOUND X 8.25"
ELBOW, 1/4FPT X 1/2BARB 90 DEG NYL
TEE, 1/4 MPT X 3/8 BARBS, NYL
CABLE TIE 11.38" UL/CSA
HOSE, 3/8ID WIREBOUND X 4"
NUT, 3/8 NPT PLASTIC
CABLE TIE, 11.38" UL/CSA
CLAMP, 3/8 WORM GEAR
HOSEBARB, 3/8 MPT X 1/2 HOSE 90
SCR, 8-32 X 3/8 PPHMS SS
HOSEBARB, 3/8MPT X 3/8HOSE 90
86367610 Chariot CS26
99
Solution System - Cylindrical
8
7
2
6
3
5
4
100
86367610 Chariot CS26
1
Solution System - Cylindrical
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART NO. QTY
86368310
86366100
86302770
86233150
86197940
86006520
54433750
63621700
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
HOSE, 1/2ID WIREBOUND X 17.25"
VALVE, 36V SOL, 1/2 BARB
HOSE, 1/2ID WIREBOUND X 14"
CLAMP, 3/8 MPT X 1/2 HOSE 90
HOSEBARB, 3/8 MPT X 1/2 HOSE 90
SCR, 8-32 X 3/8 PPHMS SS
HOSE STEM
O-RING SEAL 11,3 X 2,4-NBR 70
86367610 Chariot CS26
101
Squeegee - Disk
10
5
8
32
4
23
28
35
23
26
12
36
7
31
25
30
27
22
9
34
1
24
15
19
20
6
21 33
11
16
29
3
14
2
18
13
17
102
86367610 Chariot CS26
Squeegee - Disk
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
PART NO. QTY
86367800
86364090
86364080
86363100
86363070
86006200
86362420
86362400
86362390
86360310
86359830
86359630
86359620
86359610
86359600
86359590
86359580
86391560
86359570
86391570
86358610
86358600
86358590
86292500
86278910
86276710
86271870
86271840
86271240
86270930
86270830
86219690
86011020
86226370
86008660
86005650
86005630
86001350
86372200
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
2
4
2
2
1
4
4
2
1
2
2
1
2
-
DESCRIPTION
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3.00 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 2.50 CARRIAGE, SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 2.00 CARRIAGE, SS
SPRING, 2.5" X .66 OD COMP
PLATE, SLIDE, SQUEEGEE BASE
PIN, CLEVIS, 5/16 X 1.5 STL ZNPLT
ROD, 1/4" OD 9.13 LG, SS
HANDLE, 1/4-20 X 1" LG STUD
CASTER, SWIVEL, 2" WHEEL
NUT, 1/4-20 FLG SS NYL
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.75 CARRIAGE SS
PLATE, BASE, SQUEEGEE
PLATE, SQUEEGEE, BOTTOM HDLR
PLATE, SQUEEGEE, BOTTOM
PLATE, SQUEEGEE, TOP
WHEEL,2.0ODX.31IDX.875 GRY
BLADE, SQUEEGEE, FRONT
BLADE, SQG, FRONT, 36 X URE
BLADE, SQUEEGEE, REAR
BLADE, SQG, REAR, 40 X URE
SQUEEGEE FRAME, RH
SQUEEGEE FRAME, LH
TUBE, PASS THROUGH, SQUEEGEE
WASHER, .324ID X .567OD X .057, SS
WASHER, 3/8 X 7/8 FLAT SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 2.0 CARRIAGE
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THN SS
NUT, CAP, PUSH, .25"
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX JAM SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
KNOB, 1.5 OD X 5/16-18
WHEEL, 3" DIA. CUSHION RUBBER
BUSH, BRZ FLG .25 X .38 X .38
COTTER, 5/16 RING
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THIN S
BUSHING, SPANNER .435 X 1.10
SQUEEGEE ASM, CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
OPTIONAL PART
OPTIONAL PART
(1)*
(1)*
COMPLETE
* See Serial Numbers Page
86367610 Chariot CS26
103
Squeegee - Cylindrical
8
11
9
12
10
13
7
14
15
17
1
3
4
5
22
16
21
6
2A
2B
2C
23
104
86367610 Chariot CS26
20
19
18
Squeegee - Cylindrical
REF
PART NO.
PRV
NO.
QT
Y
1
28852940
-
1
2A
62732070
-
1
2B
62732900
-
1
2C
62732290
-
1
3
73061420
-
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
73120170
51005590
50336010
47774110
63212390
50942310
55153460
53052960
51128100
50072170
73114310
63212400
40353390
51005600
73061850
73433030
64354010
53325040
53040980
51283390
-
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
DESCRIPTION
END PIECE LEFT / RIGHT SPARE PARTS
SET
RUBBER LIP SET OIL RESISTANT BRBD530,55
RUBBER LIP SET STANDARD
RUBBER LIP SET ANTI STRIPE OIL
RESISTANT
CYLINDER HEAD SCREW M 8X25-A4-70
ISO 47
WASHER 8-A2 ISO 7089
SUCTION BAR SUPPORT PLATE
SUCTION NIPPLE
SUCTION BAR CURVED 850MM
STAR GRIP VA Ø50X43
SLEEVE SUCTION BAR IN VA
DEFLECTOR ROLL SUCTION BAR D120
WING SCREW M8X40 VA
SLEEVE VA
PLATE
HEXAGON NUT M 5-1.4305 ISO 10511
STAR GRIP WITH INSCRIPTION VA Ø50x43
ROLLER SUCTION BAR
ADDITIONAL WEIGHT SUCTION BAR 300 G
SCREW M5x 35-A2-70 (IN6RD)
LOCKING RING 8-A2 DIN 6799
WHEEL D54
PRESSURE SPRING
BOLT
ADDITIONAL WEIGHT SUCTION BAR
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
Complete
105
Squeegee Lift
3
5
10
17
24
12
15A
15B
19
22
26
SEE DETAIL 'A'
2
6
4
7
26
23
16
19
11
29
20
13
9 27
27
14
8
18
21
26
17
23
'A'
106
25
1
28
27
86367610 Chariot CS26
Squeegee Lift
REF
PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15A
15B
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
86364040
86364030
86364020
86362820
86362310
86362300
86362290
86362270
86362260
86362250
86362240
86362230
86362220
86362210
86354470
86370440
86320880
86317330
86273810
86273750
86272620
86272470
86272330
86271870
86270870
86264920
86010630
86008650
86006560
86005630
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
2
1
2
2
1
9
4
1
1
DESCRIPTION
BUSH, PLN,.251 X .313 X .75L
SCR, 1/4-20 X 2-1/4, GR-8, ZN
SCR, 1/2 X 1-1/4 SSHLD, SS
BUSH, PLN,.510 X .750 X .375L
WASHER, .51 X .89 X .06, UHMW
BUSH, PLN, .25I X .375 X .50L
BUSH, FL, .313 X .438 X .375L
SPACER,.196X.375X.438L NYL
BUSH, PL, .250 X .500 X .625L
PLATE, PULLEY, LIFT, UPPER
ASM, ARM, LIFT
PLATE, ACTUATOR MOUNT
BRKT, ACTUATOR, MOUNT
U-BRACKET, PULLEY
CABLE, .09 X 26.63, 0707, SS
CABLE, .09 X 30.00, 0707, SS
ACTUATOR, 36VDC, 3.0" STK, 8.74 LNG
PULLEY, 2 IN.
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.00 HHCS SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 5/8 HHCS SS
PIN, CLEVIS 1/4 X 1.13 PLTD
PIN, CLEVIS 3/16 X .75 PLTD
PIN, CLEVIS 1/4 X 2.44 PLTD
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
NUT, 1/4-28 HEX SS
CABLE TIE, 7" UL/CSA
WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS
COTTER, 1/4 RING
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 HHCS SS
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
DISK
CYLINDRICAL
107
Squeegee Swing - Disk
12
10
1
18
15
17
16
6
20
22
11
16
8
16
21
13
9
23
24
19
7
5
4
3
2
14
108
86367610 Chariot CS26
Squeegee Swing - Disk
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
86365530
86364110
86363080
86363060
86363050
86362690
86362370
86362360
86362350
86361730
86358220
86354300
86273830
86273820
86271840
86271560
86271430
86264940
86368800
86010670
86010630
86009080
86008650
86259420
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
4
2
1
4
2
4
2
1
4
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL
NO. FROM
NOTES
CLAMP, RATCHET, 2.13D
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3.50 HHCS, SS
PLATE, SLIDE, SQUEEGEE
PLATE, SLIDE, MID
PLATE, SLIDE, SQUEEGEE
PIN, CLEVIS, 1/4 X 1.375 PLTD
ROD, SQUEEGEE, DIA 1.50"
ROD,THREADED,1/2-20,RH,ZINC
ROD, SQUEEGEE PIVOT
BRKT, ASM, ACTUATOR
BASE, LIFT, SQUEEGEE
SUCTION HOSE, 1.50"
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1/2 HHCS SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 HHCS SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THN SS
NUT, 1/2-20 HEX R.H. JAM
NUT, 1/2-20 HEX NYLOCK
CABLE TIE, 11.38" UL/CSA
BUSHING, .313X.503X.703, PLAIN,BRZ
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS
BALL JOINT ASM, 1/2-20
COTTER, 1/4 RING
WASHER, THRUST, .51ID X 1 ODBRO
86367610 Chariot CS26
109
Squeegee Swing - Cylindrical
19
14
2
12
20
17
13
6
4
16
8
7
15
3
18
9
10
1
5
11
110
86367610 Chariot CS26
Squeegee Swing - Cylindrical
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
86370640
86370630
86370620
86370610
86367250
86362360
86361770
86272620
86320680
86277470
86276780
86273750
86271560
86271430
86270830
86228790
86009080
86008650
86354300
86365530
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL
NO. FROM
NOTES
BRKT, SQUEEGEE MOUNT
PLATE, SQUEEGEE PIVOT
PLATE, CABLE PIN
ARM, SQUEEGEE PIVOT
WASHER, .344 X 1.13 X .09 SS
ALL THREAD, 1/2-20 STL ZNPLT
WASHER, 1/4 SAE FLAT SS
PIN, CLEVIS 1/4 X 1.125 STL ZNPLT
SPACER, .311D X .75 OD X .56LG
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.5 CARRIAGE SS
SCREW, 5/16-18 X .75 HHCS SS
SCREW, 1/4-20 X .625 HHCS SS NP
NUT, 1/2-20 HEX R.H. JAM
NUT, 1/2-20 HEX NYLOCK
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
BEARING, FLG, .88 OD X .75 ID X .75
JOINT, BALL
PIN, COTTER RING 1/4 X .041 X .844
SUCTION HOSE 1.50”
CLAMP, RATCHET, 2.13 D
86367610 Chariot CS26
111
Steering
28
29
13
6
15
4
21
30
16
33
24
32
11
3
31
5
20
18
12
24
9
25
19
27
7
10
23
1
8
34
26
12
17
2
22
14
112
86367610 Chariot CS26
Steering
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
86361370
86361210
86358400
86358390
86358380
86333950
86330720
86278940
86277410
86274330
86272900
86271840
86271610
86271840
86228790
86228670
86224810
86224800
86224270
86219650
86219600
86135970
86010780
86010670
86008610
86005630
86001030
66403520
64357990
86279130
86361110
86278080
86270830
86367250
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
ASM, TENSIONER PLATE
SCR, 3/8-16 X 0.625 SHCS
SHAFT, LOWER STEERING 21
SHAFT, UPPER STEERING 9.0
CHAIN , 12.7MM PITCH, 118 ROLLER
BEARING, .75ID X 1.0OD X .63
CHAIN TENSIONER
WASHER, 1/4 X 1-1/4 FLAT
SCR, 5/16-18 X .625 CARR SS
SCR, M6 X 20 HHMS PLTD
RING, 3/4 KLIP
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THN SS
NUT, 5/8-18 HEX NYLOCK THIN
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
BEARING, FLG,.88 OD X .75 ID X .75
BEARING-BALL FLANGED SEALED ONE
SPROCKET, DRIVE WHEEL STEERING
SPROCKET, STEERING SHAFT
SLEEVE, CHAIN TENSIONER
KEY, 5MM SQ X 39MM L
JOINT, UNIVERSAL FEMALE
KEY, 3/16 SQ X 11/16 LG CRS
WASHER, 1/4 SPLIT
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
FLANGE, BEARING PRESSED STEEL
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
BEARING, BALL 3/4 BORE SPHERED
COVER, STEERING WINDSOR
WHEEL, STEERING AKW
WASHER 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
BRKT, STEERING
SCREW, 5/16-18 X 1.75 SCHSET CP SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, .344ID X 1.13OD X .09T SS
86367610 Chariot CS26
113
Tank
12
10
4
11
22
13
16
5
20
2
8
7 6 23
9
18
15
24
3
17
19
21
25
14
1
26
27
114
86367610 Chariot CS26
Tank
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART NO. QTY
86367250
86366450
86362380
86361920
86361780
86361770
86361760
86360780
86360650
86360640
86360630
86359060
86358680
86354270
86353950
86327510
86314080
86277480
86276490
86271940
86010670
86007970
86005620
86002390
86002380
86279130
86276780
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
WASHER, .344IDX1.130ODX.09T SS
GASKET, SOLUTION FILL
ELBOW, PVC, 3/4M X SOC SCH 40
TUBE ASM, RECOVERY INLET
LANYARD, 12" SS
WASHER, 1/4 SAE FLAT SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 CARRIAGE SS
TANK, BLUE, CS26
BRKT, HOSE RETENTION
GASKET, 3.30 X 2.45 X .188
GASKET, MAIN TANK
BULKHEAD FITTING
CAP, CLEAN WATER
HOSE, RECOVERY DRAIN
HOSE, SOLUTION DRAIN
SCR, KA50X16, PT OHS, WN1412, A2 SS
NUT, DRAIN FITTING
SCR, 5/16-18X1/2 PTHMS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS SS
NUT, 1/4-20 ACORN SS
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
STRAINER, 3/8 IN. NPT 60 MESH
NUT, 1/4-20 X .962 WELL
CLAMP, 1.75 WORM GEAR X .312
CLAMP, 2.25 WORM GEAR
WASHER, 5/16 SPLT STL ZNPLT
SCREW, 5/16-18 X .75 HHCS SS
86367610 Chariot CS26
115
Vacuum
9
13
14
8
5
7
1
15
14
10
4
11
6
2
12
116
86367610 Chariot CS26
3
Vacuum
REF
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
86360990
1
2
86360320
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
86360310
86360270
86359040
86359030
86358110
86327500
86326980
86317630
86312920
86280990
86276350
86270770
86002390
86002380
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
HOSE, 1.5 BLK VAC X 40”
SCR, SET 1/4-20X3 HEX SKT CUP PT
SS
NUT, 1/4-20 FLG SS NYL
GASKET, .188 X .31 X 22.8
VAC HOUSING, UPPER
VAC HOUSING, LOWER
VAC MOTOR, 36VDC 2ST PD
MOUNT, VIBRATION
BRUSH SET 24/36V VAC WINDSOR
SCR, #8 X 3/4" PPHSMS TYPE AB
GASKET, VAC MOTOR
HOSE, VAC EXHAUST X 24”
SCR, 1/4-20 X 2.50 CARRIAGE
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX
CLAMP, 1.75 WORM GEAR X .312
CLAMP, 2.25 WORM GEAR
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
117
Wiring-Batteries
3
10
9
4
7
12
13
6
11
8
2
9
5
1A
1B
1C
14
15
16
19
18
17
118
86367610 Chariot CS26
Wiring-Batteries
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1A
1B
2B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
86283410
86228430
86228410
86273980
86271910
86270890
86264960
86260610
86260230
86260200
86233360
86010670
86010650
86008920
86008760
86359250
86359500
86272810
86254990
86092910
86360020
3
3
3
1
6
1
2
1
1
2
1
6
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
BATTERY, 12V, 225AH
BATTERY, 12V AGM 234AH
BATTERY, 12V, 205AH (J185P-AC)
SCR, 10-32 X 3/4 PPHMS SS
NUT, 5/16-18 FLEXLOCK
NUT, 10-32 HEX ACORN
CABLE TIE, .375 X 43
WIRE, 4X25RD CTERM X 3/8RG
WIRE, 4X30BLK CTERM X 3/8RG
WIRE, 4X14.5BLK 3/8RG X 3/8RG
CLAMP, CABLE KIT SY945
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 FLAT
INSULATOR-TERMINAL RUBBER BOOT-BLACK
CONNECTOR 175 DCA GRY W/O TERMS
TRAY, BATTERY LINER, TRIMMED
ASM, BATTERY TRAY
RING 1/2 EXT.SNAP H-D
SPRING,COMP, 63ODX3.5LX.047W
LATCH ROD, BATTERY TRAY
PLATE, BATTERY STOP
86367610 Chariot CS26
119
Wiring-Components
2
2
1
2
2
1
5
6
7
8
9
4
3
8
120
86367610 Chariot CS26
Wiring-Components
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
86361230
86361220
86326270
86264940
86239720
86238500
86238430
86006590
86198460
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
CLAMP, PAN 3/4"
CLAMP, PAN 1-1/4"
CLAMP, 1.5 DIA
CABLE TIE 11.38" UL/CSA
HORN, 108DB MINATURE W/RING
GROMMET,1.703IDX2.5.ODX.125GRV
GROMMET 1.00 ID 3/16 GRIP
SCREW 10-32 X 1/2 PPHMS SS NP
CLAMP, 5/8 NYLON UL/CSA
86367610 Chariot CS26
121
Wiring 1
122
86367610 Chariot CS26
Wiring 1
REF
1
2
3
PART NO. QTY
86356760
86366540
86367100
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
HARNESS, PANEL, CS26
HARNESS, ROTARY, MAIN, CS26
LED, WATER INDICATOR
86367610 Chariot CS26
123
Wiring 2 Disk
124
86367610 Chariot CS26
Wiring 2 Disk
REF
PART NO. QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
86366570
86366560
86361910
86366520
86369820
86366610
86366580
86366620
86366600
86366590
86010850
86010860
86008760
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
HARNESS, BRSH MTR LT, CS26
HARNESS, BRSH MTR RT, CS26
HARNESS, PLATFORM PNL, CS26
HARNESS, PLATFORM CS26
HARNESS, DRIVE & BRAKE ASM
HARNESS, VACUUM, CS26
HARNESS, DECK ACT, CS26
HARNESS, HORN, CS26
HARNESS, SOLENOID, CS26
HARNESS, SQG LIFT, CS26
WIRE, 4X20 RD CTERM
WIRE, 4X20 BK CTERM
CONNECTOR, 175 DCA GRY
-
86366510
1
HARNESS, MAIN, CS26
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
NOT SHOWN
NOT SHOWN
COMPLETE-INCLUDES
1 -3 & 7-10
125
Wiring 2 Cylindrical
126
86367610 Chariot CS26
Wiring 2 Cylindrical
REF
PART NO. QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
86370920
86008760
86361910
86366520
86369820
86366610
86370900
86366620
86370880
86370890
86010850
86010860
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
HARNESS, BRUSHES, CS26SP
CONNECTOR, 175 DCA GRY
HARNESS, PLATFORM PNL, CS26
HARNESS, PLATFORM CS26
HARNESS, DRIVE & BRAKE ASM
HARNESS, VACUUM, CS26
HARNESS, DECK ACT, CS26SP
HARNESS, HORN, CS26
HARNESS, SOLENOID, CS26SP
HARNESS, SQG LIFT, CS26SP
WIRE, 4X20 RD CTERM
WIRE, 4X20 BK CTERM
-
86370870
1
HARNESS, MAIN, CS26SP
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
NOT SHOWN
NOT SHOWN
COMPLETE- INCLUDES
1, 3 & 7-10
127
Wiring 3
128
86367610 Chariot CS26
Wiring 3
REF
A1
A2
G1-G3
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
S0
S1
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
Q1
Q2
V8
Y1
Y2
U1
V10
V9
H1
H2
F1
F2
X12/X13/X14/X15
X9/X10/X11
DESCRIPTION
IDRIVE CONTROL
CPU CONTROL
BATTERY 12V
BRUSH MOTOR
BRUSH MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
DECK ACTUATOR
SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR
E STOP
KEY SWITCH
F/R SWITCH
PLATFORM SWITCH
WATER SWITCH
HORN SWITCH
PRIME SWITCH
MAIN ROTARY
CHEM ROTARY
HOUR METER
BRAKE
WATER SOLENOID
CHEM PUMP OPTION
FLOW METER OPTION
TRUECHARGE
WATER LED
HORN
PCB 60A - U2
IDRIVE 60A - U2
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
86367610 Chariot CS26
129
Wiring 4
130
86367610 Chariot CS26
Wiring 4
REF
A1
A2
G1-G3
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
S0
S1
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
Q1
Q2
V8
Y1
Y2
U1
V10
V9
H1
H2
F1
F2
X12/X13/X14/X15
X9/X10/X11
DESCRIPTION
IDRIVE CONTROL
CPU CONTROL
BATTERY 12V
BRUSH MOTOR
BRUSH MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
DECK ACTUATOR
SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR
E STOP
KEY SWITCH
F/R SWITCH
PLATFORM SWITCH
WATER SWITCH
HORN SWITCH
PRIME SWITCH
MAIN ROTARY
CHEM ROTARY
HOUR METER
BRAKE
WATER SOLENOID
CHEM PUMP OPTION
FLOW METER OPTION
TRUECHARGE
WATER LED
HORN
PCB 60A - U2
IDRIVE 60A - U2
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
86367610 Chariot CS26
131
Wiring 5
132
86367610 Chariot CS26
Wiring 5
REF
A1
A2
G1-G3
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
S0
S1
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
Q1
Q2
V8
Y1
Y2
U1
V10
V9
H1
H2
F1
F2
X12/X13/X14/X15
X9/X10/X11
DESCRIPTION
IDRIVE CONTROL
CPU CONTROL
BATTERY 12V
BRUSH MOTOR
BRUSH MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
DECK ACTUATOR
SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR
E STOP
KEY SWITCH
F/R SWITCH
PLATFORM SWITCH
WATER SWITCH
HORN SWITCH
PRIME SWITCH
MAIN ROTARY
CHEM ROTARY
HOUR METER
BRAKE
WATER SOLENOID
CHEM PUMP OPTION
FLOW METER OPTION
TRUECHARGE
WATER LED
HORN
PCB 60A - U2
IDRIVE 60A - U2
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
86367610 Chariot CS26
133
Wiring 6
134
86367610 Chariot CS26
Wiring 6
REF
A1
A2
G1-G3
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
S0
S1
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
Q1
Q2
V8
Y1
Y2
U1
V10
V9
H1
H2
F1
F2
X12/X13/X14/X15
X9/X10/X11
DESCRIPTION
IDRIVE CONTROL
CPU CONTROL
BATTERY 12V
BRUSH MOTOR
BRUSH MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
DECK ACTUATOR
SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR
E STOP
KEY SWITCH
F/R SWITCH
PLATFORM SWITCH
WATER SWITCH
HORN SWITCH
PRIME SWITCH
MAIN ROTARY
CHEM ROTARY
HOUR METER
BRAKE
WATER SOLENOID
CHEM PUMP OPTION
FLOW METER OPTION
TRUECHARGE
WATER LED
HORN
PCB 60A - U2
IDRIVE 60A - U2
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
86367610 Chariot CS26
135
Notes
136
86367610 Chariot CS26
Options
Options
86367610 Chariot CS26
137
Chemical Metering Solution System - Disk
10
19
11
22
14
15
28
4
21
25
2
3
20
8
9
12
24
13
5
17
18
27
18
16
23
7
138
26
86367610 Chariot CS26
1
6
Chemical Metering Solution System - Disk
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
-
64290380
86364390
40354760
86363990
86363980
86363970
86363960
86363950
86363940
86363900
86363890
86363880
86362980
86362970
86362850
86362840
86001550
86361690
86281330
86006520
86361230
86359010
86271850
86271830
86264940
86264930
86233150
86197940
86006580
86369920
86370450
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
3
4
1
1
-
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL
NO.
FROM
NOTES
FLOWMETRE
PUMP, CHEMICAL DOSING
HOSE KIT REPLACEMENT
BRKT, CHEMICAL PUMP
HOSE, 5/8ID X .12W CLR X 25"
HOSE, 1/2ID WIREBOUND X 8.25"
HOSE, 1/2ID WIREBOUND X 15"
HOSE, 1/2ID WIREBOUND X 6.25”
PAD, CHEMICAL PUMP
HOSE, 3/16ID X 5/16OD X 41, CLR
HOSE, 3/8ODX1/4ID URTHN X 47”
CAP, 70MM DISPENSING, FLTR, BLK
ELBOW, 1/4FPT X 1/2BARB 90 DEG NYL
TEE, 1/4 MPT X 3/8 BARBS, NYL
O-RING, .86 ID X .14 W, BUNA-N
FTG, 1/2 MPT X 1/2 CONDUIT, NYL
HOSEBARB, 3/8MPT X 3/8HOSE 90
VALVE, 36V SOL, 1/2 BARB, MC
HOSE, 3/8ID WIRE BOUND X 4"
SCR, 8-32 X 3/8 PPHMS SS
CLAMP, PAN 3/4”
CHEMICAL BOTTLE
NUT, 1/2 NPT PLASTIC
NUT, 3/8 NPT PLASTIC
CABLE TIE, 11.38" UL/CSA
CABLE TIE, 3.5" UL/CSA
CLAMP, 3/8 WORM GEAR
HOSEBARB, 3/8 MPT X 1/2 HOSE 90
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1/2 PPHMS SS DL
CAP, STORAGE, 70 MM
KIT, CHEMICAL BOTTLE 3-PACK
86367610 Chariot CS26
139
Chemical Metering Solution System - Cylindrical
8
9
16
10
11
13
4
15
20
12
2
3
14
7
18
24
23
22
19
21
5
18
1
SCALE: 1.5
140
86367610 Chariot CS26
6
Chemical Metering Solution System - Cylindrical
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
-
64290380
86364390
40354760
86363990
86363980
86363950
86363940
86371740
86363890
86363880
86362850
86362840
86361690
86006520
86361230
86359010
86271850
86264930
86233150
86197940
86006580
86370840
86302770
54433750
63621700
86369920
86370450
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
-
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL
NO.
FROM
NOTES
FLOWMETRE
PUMP, CHEMICAL DOSING
HOSE KIT REPLACEMENT
BRKT, CHEMICAL PUMP
HOSE, 5/8ID X .12W CLR X 25"
HOSE, 1/2ID WIREBOUND X 6.25”
PAD, CHEMICAL PUMP
HOSE, 3/16ID X 5/16OD X 24, CLR
HOSE, 3/8ODX1/4ID URTHN X 47”
CAP, 70MM DISPENSING, FLTR, BLK
O-RING, .86 ID X .14 W, BUNA-N
FTG, 1/2 MPT X 1/2 CONDUIT, NYL
VALVE, 36V SOL, 1/2 BARB, MC
SCR, 8-32 X 3/8 PPHMS SS
CLAMP, PAN 3/4”
CHEMICAL BOTTLE
NUT, 1/2 NPT PLASTIC
CABLE TIE, 3.5" UL/CSA
CLAMP, 3/8 WORM GEAR
HOSEBARB, 3/8 MPT X 1/2 HOSE 90
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1/2 PPHMS SS DL
HOSE, 1/2ID WIREBOUND X 9.25"
HOSE, 1/2ID WIREBOUND X 14”
HOSE STEM
O-RING SEAL 11,3 X 2,4-NBR 70
CAP, STORAGE, 70 MM
KIT, CHEMICAL BOTTLE 3-PACK
86367610 Chariot CS26
141
Control Panel - Chemical Solution Metering
2
19
17
8
16
13
11
10
14
24
12
6
9
18
3
5
15
23
26
25
1A
1B
4
27
21
28
29
22
7
20
142
86367610 Chariot CS26
Control Panel - Chemical Solution Metering
REF
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1A
1B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
86370780
86370510
53217380
86361870
86361520
86361420
86360890
86360880
86360870
86360280
86358440
86358430
86354870
86354810
86354560
86369020
86006620
86295200
86292780
63130140
86275260
86005640
86270920
86255910
86255900
86006850
86005710
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
4
1
2
27
86006760
1
28
29
86369480
86271910
1
1
KIT, PICDUO CONTROLLER
PICDUO ASSEMBLY, MC, CS26SP
KNOB, SELECTION
CONTROLLER, I-DRIVE CS26
CLIP, CABLE ENTRY
HINGE, PANEL
GASKET, .125 X .31 X 23.6
COVER, CONTROL BOARD
PANEL, LOWER, MC, CS26
BRKT, CONTROLLER
O-RING, 4MM ID, 1.5MM THK, BUNA-N
SCR, M4X12, FHMS, ISO7046, SS NP
SWITCH, ROTARY
GASKET, ROTARY SWITCH
BEZEL, ROTARY SWITCH
BREAKER, 60A 2-POLE
SCREW, 6-32-1/4 PPHMS SS
ASM, BUTTON, BLACK, W/BEZEL
SWITCH,MICRO
SPRING ELEMENT
SCR, 4-40 X 1/2 PPHMS
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK
NUT, 6-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
STANDOFF, 1/4-20 X 1.0 HEX INS
STANDOFF, 6-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 SSSCU
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX W/STAR
SCREW, 5/16-18 X .75 HHCS GR5
ZNPLT NP
BRKT, CABLE ATTACHMENT
NUT, 5/16-18 FLEX LK STL GRA CDPLT
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL
NO. FROM
NOTES
DISK
CYLINDRICAL
143
Onboard Charger
15
11
7
1
14
12
3
8
4
9
6
18
17
16
13
5
10
2
144
86367610 Chariot CS26
Onboard Charger
REF
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
86366080
86363800
86361440
86361430
86361090
86361080
86360460
86307990
86277640
86256180
86005710
86005700
86005670
86005640
86369470
86005810
86371560
86273740
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
STANDOFF, 10-32 X 1.0, NYL
CORD ASM, 16/3 SJT X 6FT BLK
STRAP, CORD
BRKT, CORD
PLATE, OBC MOUNT
METER, SPE CHARGER
CHARGER, SPE 36V 20A CBHF2
WIRE, 10", GRN/14 76010 X 76010
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 PTHMS SS
STRAIN RELIEF, 1/2 NPT (.48ID)
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX W/STAR
NUT, 10-32 HEX W/STAR
NUT, 1/2 NPT CONDUIT
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK
COVER, OBC VENT
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
PLATE, OBC LOCK
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1.5 HHCS SS
86367610 Chariot CS26
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
145
Battery Exchange - 1
12 12
2
21
16
11
8
23
22
5
DETAIL A
7
21
6
4
25
19
24
26
20
21
15
11
1
13 21
SEE DETAIL A
10
7
9
14
18
17
11
146
86367610 Chariot CS26
3
Battery Exchange - 1
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
86359450
86359400
86359390
86359380
86358190
86277470
86276790
86276710
86276690
86276070
86270830
86259420
86254890
86232590
86231090
86228840
86199430
86078890
86076600
86011020
86010670
86007020
86400810
86004070
86001350
86244280
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
4
17
32
2
1
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
6
1
6
2
2
1
DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, SPRING COVER, CART
BRKT, TRAY CATCH
BRACKET, BACK, CART
ASM, FRAME, BATTERY CART
GLIDE, BATTERY TRAY
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.5 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.75 HHCS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 2.0 CARRIAGE
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.75 CARR SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, THRUST.51 ID X 1 ODBRO
SPRING, EXT, .50D X 4.0L
CASTER, PT20
BUMPER, RUBBER 5/16" ID X 1.50
BEARING, FLANGED .313IDX.502OD
CASTER, SWIVEL 4” 250# CPCTY
PLATE, CASTER SPACER
HANDLE, BATTERY CART
WHEEL, 3" DIA. CUSHION RUBBER
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 HHCS SS
SCREW, 1/4-20 X .75 PHFLHMS SS
GRIP, POLISHER HANDLE
BUSHING, SPANNER .435 X 1.10
LABEL, BATTERY CART OPERATION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
(4)*
* SEE SERIAL NUMBER PAGE
86367610 Chariot CS26
147
Battery Exchange - 2
4
9
7
15
10
12
7
10 15
16
8
2
6
14
15
7
13
11
9
13
17
8
7
7
15
7
8
11
13
1
3
6
5
5
148
86367610 Chariot CS26
Battery Exchange - 2
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
86359440
86359430
86359420
86359410
86277470
86276070
86270830
86259420
86259410
86259400
86254280
86231150
86228840
86226830
86010670
86007020
86006560
1
2
2
2
4
2
10
6
4
4
4
2
6
2
8
2
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
BRACKET, PEDAL, CART
PLATE, LATCH LINK, CART
PLATE, PEDAL LINK, CART
PLATE, LATCH, CART
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.5 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, THRUST.51 ID X 1 ODBRO
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X1ODX.063
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 ODBRO
SPACER,1.00 OD X .32 ID X .375
BEARING FLANGED .314IDX.502OD
BEARING, FLANGED .313IDX.502OD
SPRING, EXT. 1.00 OD X 4.O L
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 HHCS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 HHCS SS
86367610 Chariot CS26
149
Battery Exchange - 3
13
14
15
2X EXISTING NUTS
7
10 (LEFT)
11 (RIGHT)
8
9
12
6
4
5
150
86367610 Chariot CS26
3
1 (LEFT)
2 (RIGHT)
Battery Exchange - 3
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
86360040
86360050
86319670
86363760
86010670
86007020
86279190
86360090
86298200
86360060
86360070
86254890
86010670
86270830
86273780
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
BATTERY STOP, LEFT
BATTERY STOP, RIGHT
SLEEVE, BEARING
PLATE, SHIM .030" THIC
WASHER 5/16 FLAT SS
SCREW, 5/16-18 X 1.25 HHCS SS NP
WASHER, 10 FLT TYPEB FLT ZNPLT
STANDOFF, RND, 3/8 OD, 10-32 X3/8
STANDOFF, .43 OD, 1/4-20 X.75 L
BRKT, SPING MOUNT, LT
BRKT, SPRING MOUNT, RT
SPRING EXT, .50 D X 4.0 L
WASHER 5/16 FLAT SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK S
SCREW, 1/4-20 X .75 HHCS SS NP
86367610 Chariot CS26
151
Suggested Spare Parts
PART NO.
86161800
86362390
86359580
86359570
86359590
86360270
86360990
86280990
86312920
86353950
86354270
86361590
86361670
86361680
152
SERIAL NO.
FROM
DESCRIPTION
LATCH & CONCEALED KEEPER
CASTER, SWIVEL 2” WHEEL
BLADE, SQUEEGEE, FRONT
BLADE, SQEEGEE, REAR
WHEEL, 2.0 OD X .31 ID X .875 GRY
GASKET, .188 X .31 X 22.8
HOSE, 1.5 BLK VAC X 40"
HOSE, VAC EXHAUST X 24"
GASKET, VAC MOTOR
HOSE, SOLUTION DRAIN
HOSE, RECOVERY DR
FLEX STRIP BRUSH, 26" SKIRT
BLADE, AQUAMIZER, RH
BLADE, AQUAMIZER, LH
86367610 Chariot CS26
NOTES
Serial Numbers
REF.
MODEL: SERIAL #
NO.
1
10061500000095, 10061510000060, 10061580000030, 10061590000051
2
10061500000389, 10061510000257, 10061580000072, 10061590000136
3
10061520000028, 10061530000047, 10061600000006, 10061610000025
4
10061500000591, 10061510000450, 10061520000032, 10061530000050, 10061580000130,
10061590000182, 10061600000006, 10061610000026
86367610 Chariot CS26
153