American-Lincoln | 3366XP | American-Lincoln ®

3366 XP
Power Sweeper
Parts List & Options
After Serial Number 586053
for American-Lincoln MODELS 579-540, 579-541, 579-542, 579-543, 579-544, 579-545
American-Lincoln
®
Form Number PL28600397
2006/Revised
English
TABLE OF CONTENTS - CHAPTER 2
Driver Compartment ................................................................................................................................. 2-2
Frame, Broom Door, & Flaps ................................................................................................................... 2-4
Control Panel & Horn .............................................................................................................................. 2-6
Hopper Lid & Filter System ..................................................................................................................... 2-8
Hopper Lift System (Variable Dump) ........................................................................................................ 2-10
Hopper Lift System (Low Dump) .............................................................................................................. 2-12
Steering Gear & Rear Drive System ........................................................................................................ 2-14
Forward/Reverse Control ......................................................................................................................... 2-16
Brake & Front Wheel Assembly .............................................................................................................. 2-18
Brake Control Linkage ............................................................................................................................. 2-20
Main Broom Lift Mechanism .................................................................................................................... 2-22
Main Broom ............................................................................................................................................ 2-24
Side Broom ............................................................................................................................................. 2-26
Auxiliary Pump & Fittings ....................................................................................................................... 2-28
Main Pump & Fittings ............................................................................................................................. 2-29
Impeller & Fittings ................................................................................................................................... 2-30
Control Valve & Fittings (Variable Dump) ................................................................................................. 2-32
Control Valve & Fittings (Low Dump) ....................................................................................................... 2-33
Rear Drive Motor & Fittings ..................................................................................................................... 2-34
Main Broom Motor & Fittings .................................................................................................................. 2-35
Side Broom Motor & Fittings ................................................................................................................... 2-36
Lift, Rotation & Dump Cylinders w/ Fittings (Variable Dump) .................................................................... 2-37
Dump Cylinders w/ Fittings ..................................................................................................................... 2-38
Lift Cylinder Lock-out Valve & Fittings ..................................................................................................... 2-39
Auxiliary Manifold & Fittings .................................................................................................................... 2-40
Return Manifold Assembly (Variable Dump) ............................................................................................. 2-41
Return Manifold Assembly (Low Dump) ................................................................................................... 2-42
Hydraulic Oil Cooler ................................................................................................................................ 2-43
Hydraulic Reservoir & Fittings ................................................................................................................. 2-44
Engine Cover ........................................................................................................................................... 2-46
Ford 425EFI Gas/LP Engine (Fan, Mounts, Brackets) ............................................................................. 2-48
Ford 425EFI Gas/LP Engine (Exhaust Systems) .................................................................................... 2-50
Ford 425EFI GAS Engine (Fuel System) ................................................................................................. 2-52
Ford 425EFI GAS Engine (Fuel System continued) ................................................................................. 2-54
Ford 425EFI LP Engine (Fuel System) .................................................................................................... 2-56
Ford 425EFI LP Engine (Fuel System continued) .................................................................................... 2-58
LPTank System ...................................................................................................................................... 2-62
Air Cleaner Assembly (all models) ........................................................................................................... 2-64
Mitsubishi S4Q2 Diesel Engine (Fan, Brackets, Throttle) ........................................................................ 2-66
Mitsubishi S4Q2 Diesel Engine (Exhaust System) .................................................................................. 2-68
Mitsubishi S4Q2 Diesel Engine (Fuel System) ........................................................................................ 2-70
Radiator & Shroud (Gas/LP) .................................................................................................................... 2-71
Radiator & Shroud (Diesel) ...................................................................................................................... 2-72
Fuel Tank (Gas/Diesel) ............................................................................................................................ 2-73
CE Kit .................................................................................................................................................. 2-74
Decals .................................................................................................................................................. 2-76
Instrument Panel ..................................................................................................................................... 2-78
Hydraulic Hose System (Variable Dump) ................................................................................................. 2-80
Hydraulic Hose System (Common to Variable & Low Dumps) ................................................................. 2-82
Hydraulic Hose System (Low Dump) ....................................................................................................... 2-84
Hydraulic Schematic (Variable Dump) ..................................................................................................... 2-85
Hydraulic Schematic (Low Dump) ........................................................................................................... 2-86
Machine Harness Routing ....................................................................................................................... 2-88
Ford 425EFI (Frame Side) Harness Routing ............................................................................................ 2-90
Mitsubishi S4Q2 (Frame Side) Harness Routing ..................................................................................... 2-91
Electrical Schematic (Gas/LP/Diesel) ..................................................................................................... 2-92
Connection Diagram (Gas/LP/Diesel) ...................................................................................................... 2-93
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-1
DRIVER COMPARTMENT - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-89-04014
2-00-00427
2-00-04936
7-23-03113
8-08-00816
Weights
Flat Washer, .875 x .515 x .062
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 1/2 - 13
Fastener 1/4 Turn
Switch Bracket
9
2
1
3
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-00407
2-00-00518
2-00-00221
2-00-00602
2-00-00529
Flat Washer, .562 x .265 x .062
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Nut, Hex MS #8-32
Lock Washer, Helical Spring #8 Med
1
3
9
2
2
11
12
13
14
15
8-82-00058
2-00-03061
8-52-00140
2-00-00518
2-00-00183
Hopper Switch
Screw, #10-24 x .500 THM
Seat Deck Panel
Lock Washer, 1/4
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 THM
1
2
1
4
4
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-02312
2-00-00239
2-00-03575
8-16-07334
7-23-03106
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/2 Med
Screw, 1/2 - 13 x 1.000 HHC
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Cover
Retainer Washer
1
1
4
1
3
21
22
23
24
25
8-19-08042
2-00-00594
8-33-05112
8-08-00588
0875-008
0875-057
Battery Access Door
Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .218
Operator’s Compartment
Battery Hold Down Bracket
Battery (Gas/LP)
Battery (Diesel)
1
9
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
32
7-23-03108
8-08-07045
2-00-00203
8-65-00024
8-75-01116
2-00-04914
Receptacle
Edging
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 1.50 HHC
Hose Clamp
Spacer, .312 x .250 x .875
Screw, 1/2 - 13 x 4.250 HHC
3
4
4
2
4
1
C-0105-1
2-2
American-Lincoln
3366XP
DRIVER COMPARTMENT - EXPLODED VIEW
5
12
13
15
14
9
11
14
22
18
17
16
8
10
7
6
3
2
19
20
26
20
1
4
20
8
4
21
6
7
22
26
30
29
7
28
31
6
2
6
7
22
23
8
7
24
32
27
8
26
8
7
6
American-Lincoln
3366XP
7 22
25
C0105A
2-3
FRAME, BROOM DOOR, & FLAPS - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
2-00-04877
2-00-00501
8-08-00614
8-27-07123
8-41-00032
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 1.000
Lock Washer, 1/4 Int.
Headlight Bracket
Frame
Latch, Broom Door
6
16
4
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
8-19-08054
2-00-00529
2-00-01081
8-25-08185
8-13-07105
Broom Chamber Door (L.H.)
Lock Washer, Helical Spring #8 Med
Screw, #8 - 32 x .500 T/C RH
Broom Chamber Door Inner Flap
Broom Door Flap Clamping Plate
1
8
8
2
2
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-00233
2-00-02310
2-00-00402
8-52-00156
2-00-00205
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.000 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .093
Front Skirt
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
2
2
2
1
16
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-00518
2-00-01676
8-25-08174
8-13-07098
2-00-00240
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Flat Washer, 1.062 x .265 x .062
Flaps, Wheel Well
Clamp, Wheel Well Flap
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.250 HHC
17
18
2
2
3
21
22
23
24
25
2-00-00594
8-13-07097
8-25-08173
8-13-07100
8-25-08172
Nut, Hex, 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .218
Plate, Broom Flap Clamping
Rear Broom Flap
Broom Flap Deflector (Rear)
Rear Broom Flap
5
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
2-00-04159
2-00-00078
2-00-03702
8-19-08053
8-68-05073
Flat Washer, 9/16 I.D.
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 1.000 HHC
Flat Washer, .625 x .281 x .062
Broom Chamber Door (R.H.)
Broom Chamber Seal
3
8
18
1
2
31
32
33
34
35
8-25-08184
2-00-00596
2-00-02196
0880-505
2-00-02312
Flap, Broom Door
Nut, Hex 1/2 - 13 x .750 x .437
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.000
Nut, 1/4-20 Fiber Lock
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/2 Med
2
3
9
36
3
36
37
8-32-00043
8-41-00047
Hinge, Plated
Tab, Broom Door Latch
2
2
Broom Door Flaps Kit: 0880-562
C0106/2-04
2-4
American-Lincoln
3366XP
FRAME, BROOM DOOR, & FLAPS - EXPLODED VIEW
36
33
37
26
27
36
C-0106/9608
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-5
CONTROL PANEL & HORN - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-33-05111
2-00-00407
8-13-07087
2-00-00221
8-52-00157
Instrument Housing
Flat Washer, .562 x .265 x .062
Clip
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Kickboard Panel
1
12
2
19
1
6
7
8
2-00-00518
8-58-05224
8-58-05265
8-58-05291
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Face Plate, Instrument Compartment
Face Plate, MB Control/Throttle (Diesel)
Face Plate, MB Control/Throttle (Gas/LP)
17
1
1
1
9
10
2-00-03061
2-00-00605
Screw, #10 - 24 x .500 THM
Nut, Hex MS #10 - 24 x .375 x .125
3
9
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-00519
8-58-05222
8-32-09013
2-00-00208
2-00-00530
Lock Washer, Helical Spring #10 Med
Backing Plate - Brush Control Lever
Horn
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16 Med
9
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-00585
2-00-00686
2-00-03466
2-00-04794
2-00-00594
Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18 x .500 x .265
Wrench, 3/4 - 9/16
Screw, #10 - 16 x .500 T/F RH
Screw, #10-24 x .625
Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .218
1
1
13
2
8
21
22
24
25
2-00-00426
7-39-00017
8-08-00752
2-00-01246
Flat Washer, .500 x .218 x .062
Knob (Diesel)
Bracket
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
3
1
1
4
26
27
28
29
30
7-14-07006
8-41-05074
2-00-01246
7-25-02050
2-00-00626
Clevis Assembly
Throttle Lever (Diesel)
Nut, Hex #10-24 Fiber Lock
Rod End (Diesel)
Nut, #10-32 Hex
1
1
4
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
36
2-00-00633
2-00-03702
8-13-07094
8-08-00735
8-82-00074
REF
Nut, 1/4-18 Fiber Lock
Flat Washer, .625 x .281 x .062
Clamp
Bracket, Cable
Switch Body & Actuator-1 piece (Gas/LP)
Check Engine Light
(comes w/engine assembly)
1
2
1
1
1
1
C0107ecp/4-04
2-6
American-Lincoln
3366XP
CONTROL PANEL & HORN - EXPLODED VIEW
8 (GAS/LP)
8 (DIESEL)
35
36
28
30
C0107ecp/4-04
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-7
HOPPER, LID & FILTER SYSTEM - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
51
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-16-07320
2-00-04667
2-00-02310
8-75-01187
8-16-07319
8-41-00044
2-95-01929
8-89-04019
0860-623
8-80-05032
2-00-02371
8-66-00156
8-58-05285
8-41-00042
8-50-05056
2-00-00407
2-00-00641
8-27-07094
8-24-04123-1
8-24-04123-2
2-00-00221
2-00-00518
8-30-08026
8-21-04040
7-23-03056
8-08-00671
2-00-00402
8-08-00701
2-00-04880
8-32-06096
8-13-07101
8-25-08180
2-00-01246
2-00-04794
8-25-08179
8-79-00111
2-00-00208
2-00-00530
8-13-07084
8-25-08177
8-25-08178
0860-545
2-00-00220
8-58-05237
8-08-00692
8-08-00690
8-08-00691
2-00-00409
2-00-00644
7-15-01022
8-16-07406
3-73-00060
8-08-00668
2-00-02360
8-29-00183
2-00-00234
8-25-08228
8-79-00130
2-00-02708
2-00-00641
Hopper Lid (Lower)
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 BHS
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med
Spacer
Cover (Upper)
Latch - Low Profile Push Button
Setscrew, 1/4 - 20 x .250 HS-CP (Nylok)
Shaker Weight
Shaker Motor
Latch Arm Stud
Nut, Hex Jam 1/2 - 13 x .750 x .312
Rocker Pivot Rod
Rocker Plate
Shaker Frame Latch
Rocker Plate Pad
Flat Washer, .562 x .274 x .062
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 1/4 - 20
Shaker Frame
Panel Filter
POLY Panel Filter Option
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Air Flow Deflector Panel
Edging, Right Side Support
Nut
Hopper Stop Bracket
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .093
Frame Lock Bracket
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 BHS
Hopper
Hopper Side Flap Clamp
Hopper Side Flap
Nut, Fiber Lock #10 -24
Screw, 10-24 x .625 BHS
Primary Deflector Flap
Strap - Primary Deflector Flap
Screw, 1/4 - 18 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16 Med
Bottom Hopper Flap Clamp
Hopper Flap - Upper
Hopper Flap - Lower
Upper & Lower Flaps Kit
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .625 HHC
Blower Mating Plate
Frame Mounting Bracket (R.H.)
Center Frame Mounting Bracket
Frame Mounting Bracket (L.H.)
Flat Washer, .687 x .343 x .062
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 5/16 - 18
Setscrew Collar, .750 x .378 x .375
Shaker Motor Cover
Bulb Seal Gasket
Hopper Lid Latch Bracket
Nut-Hex 3/8 - 16
Blower Gasket
Screw, 3/8-16
Flap, Hopper Vac Chamber
Strap, Hopper Vac Chamber
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0 Hex Head
Nut, 1/4-20 Fiber Insert
QTY
1
11
11
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
8
27
24
2
2
13
12
1
1
2
2
7
2
4
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
20
12
6
6
6
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
2
24’
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
80451/7-05
2-8
American-Lincoln
3366XP
HOPPER, LID & FILTER SYSTEM - EXPLODED VIEW
1
6
2
3
4
5
51
49
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
47
43
37
44
47
46
45
59
22
24
54
20
3
60
57
58
37
21
25
20
26
42
27
16
21
56
16
41
28
31
32
30
34
36
37
80451/7-05
38
33
39
40
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-9
HOPPER LIFT SYSTEM (VARIABLE DUMP) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
8-55-08105
2-00-00518
2-00-00221
8-55-08104
8-13-07103
8-03-04242
2-00-02310
2-00-00234
8-55-08102
2-00-02558
2-00-04159
2-00-02312
2-00-01254
8-55-08107
2-00-04893
8-17-05029
0880-449
8-03-04246
2-00-04894
8-14-01010
2-00-00519
8-82-00050
2-00-04378
2-00-00056
2-00-02371
8-80-05014
7-78-05009
8-17-05028
0880-505
2-00-04967
8-17-05030
0880-450
2-00-02436
8-55-08103
8-06-01083
2-00-00240
2-00-00426
2-00-00605
8-08-00743
7-76-00050-1
2-00-00213
2-00-00530
2-00-00409
8-50-05054
2-00-00596
8-55-08102
8-71-00017
8-08-00742
2-95-04689
2-00-02310
2-00-00232
Hopper Dump Pin
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Hopper Pivot Pin
Pivot Pin Half Clamp
Arm Pivot Bracket Assembly
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.000 HHC
Pin (Upper)
Lubrication Fitting, 45° 1/8 NPT
Flat Washer, 1.375 x .562 x .109
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/2 Med
Screw, 1/2 - 13 x 1.500 HHC
Pin (Arm Pivot)
Sleeve Bearing, 2.005 x 1.503 x 2.000
Lift Cylinder
Seal Kit for Lift Cylinder
Lower Arm
Sleeve Bearing, 1.254 x 1.003 x 2.500
Clevis, Dump Cylinder
Lock Washer, Helical Spring #10 Med
Switch Lift Arm Lockout
Clip, .281
Screw, #10 - 24 x .750 RHM
Nut, Hex Hvy. Jam 1/2 - 13 x .875 x .296
Stud, 1/2-13 UNF-2A
Stop Pad
Dump Cylinder
Seal Kit for Dump Cylinder
Screw, 1/2 - 13 x 2.500 HHM
Rotation Cylinder
Seal Kit for Rotation Cylinder
Cotter Pin, .187 x 1.750
Hopper Rotate Pin
Bushing,
Screw, 1/4 - 13 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, .500 x .218 x .062
Nut, Hex MS #10 - 24 x .375 x .125
Rotate Cylinder Bracket
Spring
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x .625 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16 Med
Flat Washer, .687 x .343 x .062
Rubber Pad
Nut, Hex 1/2 - 13
Pin (Lower)
Shim
Adjustable Lift Arm Bracket
Washer
Washer, 3/8 Lock
Screw- 3/8-16 x .75 HHC
1
7
7
2
2
1
12
8
4
4
8
8
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
5
1
2
3
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
C-0183/9710
2-10
American-Lincoln
3366XP
HOPPER LIFT SYSTEM (VARIABLE DUMP) - EXPLODED VIEW
46
7
48
47
8
1
2
3
4
2
3
5
6
7
8
26
25
24
2
3
9
28
24
50
27
16
20
29
23
34
37
22
34
20
35
20
22
30
31
10
10
11
12
13
15
14
42 41
43
16
12
33
11
32
40
39
38
49
19
21
36
10
45
44
43
18
17
41
17
18
41
42
12
42
12
C-0183/9710
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-11
HOPPER LIFT SYSTEM (LOW DUMP) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-55-08105
2-00-00518
2-00-00221
2-00-04432
8-17-05033
0880-452
Hopper Dump Pin
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Plug Button, 2.093
Low Dump Cylinder
Seal Kit for Low Dump Cylinder
1
4
4
2
2
2
6
7
8
9
10
8-21-04041
8-55-08102
2-00-00233
8-18-00305
2-00-00596
Low Dump Lintel Edging
Pin
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.000 HHC
Decal, Warning Pinch Point
Nut, Hex 1/2 - 13 x .750 x .437
2
2
6
Ref
6
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-00240
2-00-04159
8-14-01010
2-00-02312
2-00-00402
Screw, 1/2 - 13 x 1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, 1/2
Clevis
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/2 Med
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .093
10
6
2
10
2
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-02310
2-00-02360
8-18-00314
8-78-05019
2-00-00598
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med
Nut, Hex 3/8 - 16 x .562 x .328
Decal, Warning Service Precaution
Hopper Stop
Nut, Hex Jam 1/2 - 13 x .875 x .296
6
6
Ref
2
2
21
22
23
24
25
8-08-00628
2-00-00596
2-00-00409
2-00-04894
2-00-00530
Low Dump Hopper Stop Bracket
Nut, Hex 1/2-13
Flat Washer, 5/16
Sleeve Bearing, 1.254 x 1.003 x 2.500
Lock Washer, 5/16
2
4
2
2
2
26
27
28
29
30
2-00-00213
8-08-00751
8-55-08104
7-21-04031
2-00-04345
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8
Low Dump Mounting Bracket
Hopper Pivot Pin
Edging
Ty-Rap
2
2
2
2
2
P-4874/9512
2-12
American-Lincoln
3366XP
HOPPER LIFT SYSTEM (LOW DUMP) - EXPLODED VIEW
16
17
16
8
17
1
18
2
3
8
26
28
4
6
25
23
7
20
4
11
19
10
19
20
21
29
12
13
14
11
12
14
27
24
10
14
26
25
24
P-4874/9512
American-Lincoln
3366XP
11
23
22
12
11
14
10
8
15
16
17
2-13
STEERING GEAR & REAR DRIVE SYSTEM - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
1
2
3
4
8-11-00022
8-70-05287
2-00-00585
8-17-05029
5
6
7
2-00-04895
2-00-04917
8-60-05023
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
2-00-04918
2-00-00432
2-00-00522
2-00-05341
2-00-00530
2-00-02310
2-00-00232
7-89-08041
8-33-05109
2-00-00208
8-08-00728
8-15-01003
2-00-00209
8-08-00727
2-00-02360
2-00-05026
2-00-04892
2-00-04803
8-03-04318
2-00-01254
2-00-02312
2-00-04621
2-00-02079
8-58-05269
2-00-05358
2-00-04455
2-00-02558
0885-054-1
8-70-00026
8-70-00027
0880-237
0880-238
2-00-00256
8-89-08059
8-65-05020
8-85-06022
8-70-00086
8-70-00067
8-18-00364
0860-536
8-33-09081
7-80-05056-1
8-23-03065
8-92-00043
2-00-00518
8-03-02036
2-00-04976
2-00-00594
2-00-00242
2-00-00596
2-00-03829
8-08-00733
2-00-03266
2-00-00208
2-00-00409
2-00-02708
2-00-00776
2-00-04345
2-00-04564
8-08-00578
8-13-07085
2-00-02559
8-68-05097
8-68-05098
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
C0116/1-05
2-14
DESCRIPTION
Cap, Steering Wheel
Steering Column Assembly
Nut, Hex 5/16-18
Cylinder
Seal Kit:0880-449
Straight Fitting
Fitting (Red)
Power Steering Unit
Seal Kit: 0880-654
Straight Fitting
Flat Washer, 3/4 ID
Lock Washer, 3/4 ID
Screw, 3/4-10 x 2.0
Lock Washer, 5/16 Helical Spring
Lock Washer, 3/8 Helical Spring
Screw, 3/8-16 x .750 HHC
Steering Wheel
Steering Unit Housing
Screw, 5/16-18 x .75 HHC
Bracket, Power Steering Unit Mount
Collar & Setscrew, .750
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Cylinder Pivot Weldment
Nut, Hex 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Slotted 1” x 14
Fitting, 90<198> Elbow #4 SAE to #4 ORS
Cotter Pin
Steering Arm
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.25 HHC
Lock Washer, 1/2 ID
Bearing Race
Bearing
Pivot Plate
Fitting, Swivel
Thrust Bearing
45° Lube Fitting
Hydraulic Motor
Key (Service)
Castle Nut (Service)
Shaft Seal Kit (Service)
Motor Seal Kit (Service)
Set Screw, 1/4-20 x .38 HS-KCP
Wheel Assy., Pneumatic
Rim Assy. (Service)
Tire Only (Service)
Tube (Service)
Flap (Service)
Decal (Service)
Hub Assy., Rear Wheel
Hub Only (Service)
Studs (Service)
Lug Nut, 1/2-20
Rear Wheel Yoke
Lock Washer, 1/4 ID
Fitting, Reducer/Expander
Fitting, 45° #4 SAE - #4 ORS
Nut, Hex 1/4-20
Screw, 1/2-13 x 2.75 HHC
Nut, Hex 1/2-13
Lock Washer, 3/8 Int/Ext
Bracket
Flat Washer, 3/8
Screw, 5/16-18 x .75
Flat Washer, 5/16 ID
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1.000 HHC
Cotter Pin - .125 x 1.50
Ty-Rap (not shown)
Hose Clamp, 13/16 ID
Bracket
U-Bolt 1/4-20
Fitting - Lube 90º
Bearing Seal
Bearing Seal
QTY
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
5
11
4
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
4
1
2
1
1
6
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
4
2
1
4
4
4
4
1
4
2
3
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
American-Lincoln
3366XP
STEERING GEAR & REAR DRIVE SYSTEM - EXPLODED VIEW
1
2
3
12
14
13
15
8
45
57
17
6 7
5
42
52
2
58
18 7
24
16
5
11
10
19
9
4
26
27
37
23
31
20
28
29
30
21
45
48
50
42
54
40
13
22
59
36b
60
35
32
3 12 49 51
56 52
53
34
33
38
41
43
39
44
46
C0116/9606
36a
36
29
47
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-15
FORWARD/REVERSE CONTROL - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
8-55-00029
2-00-03569
8-08-00723
2-00-01246
8-14-01006
Forward/Reverse Pedal
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x .75
Bracket, Forward/Reverse Pedal
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Clevis
1
4
2
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-95-01999
2-00-04563
2-00-00196
8-08-00585
2-00-00409
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4 - 28 x .437 x .156
Screw, #10-24 x .625 x .375 SH
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.0
Bracket, Forward/Reverse Cable Mount
Flat Washer, .687 x .343 x .062
6
1
2
1
2
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
2-00-04345
8-16-00045
2-00-00219
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16 Med
Nut, Hex 5/16-18 x .50 x .265
Plastic Tie Wrap
Control Cable
Screw, 1/4-20 x .50 HHC
6
6
1
1
6
16
17
18
19
20
8-08-00678
7-25-02050
2-00-00246
7-75-01110
2-00-00641
Hydroback Bracket (Diesel)
Rod End, 1/4-28
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2.25 HHC
Spacer, Transmission Arm
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 1/4-20
1
2
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
7-03-04105
2-00-00225
2-00-04801
2-00-03412
7-58-05220
Transmission Arm (Weldment)
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.50 HHC
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .125
Nut, Hex Lock 3/8 - 24 x .562 x .281
Transmission Plate
1
1
2
2
1
26
27
28
29
30
8-60-05006-2
0880-404
2-00-00596
2-00-02312
8-08-00860
Pump - Piston, 1.24 C.I.R.
Pump Assembly Kit
Nut, Hex 1/2-13 x .750 x .437
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/2 Med
Hydroback Bracket (Ford 425)
1
1
1
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
8-60-05022
8-16-00025
2-00-00405
2-00-00240
7-66-00147
Pump - Auxiliary, 1.20 C.I.R.
Centering Control
Flat Washer, 1.062 x .531 x .093
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.250 HHC
Rod, 1/4-28 x 3.0
1
1
1
1
1
36
37
38
39
40
2-00-00233
2-00-00224
2-00-02310
2-00-00402
8-58-05171
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.0 HHC
Screw, 5/16-18 x .50 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .093
Pump Mounting Plate
8
2
8
8
1
41
42
43
44
45
2-00-00594
2-00-00501
7-75-01089
2-00-00530
2-00-00221
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Lock Washer, 1/4 Int.
Isolator
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16
Screw- 1/4 x 20 x .75 HHC
6
14
6
1
2
46
47
48
49
2-00-00501
2-00-00594
8-08-00892
7-34-09034
Washer- 1/4 Int. Lock
Nut- 1/4 x 20 Hex
Bracket (Ford 425)
Insulating Sleeve
2
2
1
1
P5060ecp/11-05
2-16
American-Lincoln
3366XP
FORWARD/REVERSE CONTROL - EXPLODED VIEW
1
2
3
4
5
8
6
9
10
11
12
7
11
12
33
28
31
29 30
35 6
34 6
36
17
3711
38
13
39
40
49
41
42
6
32
42
43
25
42
6
42
15
44
22
24
26
6 16
8 14
21
18
23
19
17
12
11
20
27
48
P5060ecp/2-04
47
46
American-Lincoln
3366XP
45
2-17
BRAKE & FRONT WHEEL ASSEMBLY - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
0860-703
8-75-01216
2-00-02312
2-00-02693
2-00-05024
Axle, Front Wheel
Spacer
Lockwasher, 1/2
Screw , 1/2-20 x 2.0 SHCS
Thrust Washer
2
4
8
8
2
6
7
8
9
2-00-05026
2-00-02436
8-11-00030
8-76-00042
Axle Nut
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 1 3/4
Cap, Front Axle
Spring
2
2
2
2
12
13
14
15
2-00-04621
2-00-04622
2-00-02079
8-33-09089
Bearing Cup
Bearing Cone
Bearing Cone (sealed)
Hub, Front Wheel
4
2
2
2
16
*
*
*
*
*
17
8-89-08054
8-85-06022
8-70-00067
8-70-00086
8-65-05016
8-18-00159
8-80-05035
Front Wheel Assy.
Tire, Pneumatic 6 x 9
Flap
Tube
Rim Assembly, 6 x 9 x 4
Decal
Stud , 1/2-20 w/Tapered Head
2
10
*Service Parts
C-0138a/9703
2-18
American-Lincoln
3366XP
BRAKE & FRONT WHEEL ASSEMBLY - EXPLODED VIEW
9
1
2
15
14
3
12
4
16
FRAME
12
13
5
7
C-0138a/9703
17
6
8
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-19
BRAKE CONTROL LINKAGE - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-70-05288
2-00-00213
8-15-01003
2-00-00530
2-00-00206
Brake Pedal Pivot Shaft
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x .625 HHC
Setscrew Collar, 1.125 x .750 x .562
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16 Med
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750 HHC
1
8
2
10
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-08-00571
2-00-00518
8-14-01006
2-95-01999
8-66-00154
Pivot Shaft Bracket
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Clevis
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4 - 28 x .437 x .156
Pull Rod
2
1
4
2
2
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-04909
8-10-00032
8-08-00756
2-00-04936
2-00-02310
Yoke Pin Assembly
Parking Cable
Brake Pedal Bracket (Right Hand)
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 1/2 - 13
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med
4
1
1
1
5
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-00232
2-95-04182
8-42-05126
2-00-00402
2-00-02360
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x .750 HHC
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 3/8 - 16
Brake Linkage Weldment
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .093
Nut, Hex 3/8 - 16 x .562 x .328
2
2
1
1
4
21
22
23
24
25
2-00-00234
8-60-00140
8-08-00436
8-75-01184
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.500 HHC
Pulley
Pulley Bracket
Spacer, Lever Mounting
1
1
1
2
26
27
28
29
30
2-00-00228
7-41-05083
7-55-00011
2-00-02682
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 2.500 HHC
Parking Brake Lever
Brake Pedal
Screw, 1/2 - 13 x 2.750 HHC
2
1
1
1
31
32
33
34
35
2-00-00644
8-09-01065
2-00-00233
8-08-00755
7-75-01126
Nut, 5/16-18, Fiber Lock
Pulley Bushing
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.000 HHC
Brake Pedal Bracket (Left Hand)
Spacer, .500 x .327 x .780 (Part of #28)
1
1
2
1
2
36
37
38
39
2-00-00409
2-00-01255
2-00-04801
2-00-00209
Flat Washer, .687 x .343 x .0625
Screw, 5/16-18 x .875 HHC
Flat Washer, .875 x .390 x .093
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.250 HHC
2
2
2
P-4593/9512
2-20
American-Lincoln
3366XP
BRAKE CONTROL LINKAGE - EXPLODED VIEW
3
8
8
9
10
6
11
1
37
12 31 5
4
3
28
36
4
29
24
35
FRAME
BACKBONE
27
33
22
32
19
15
30
2
4
6
39
34
16
13
14
21
23
17
18
15
20
FRAME
1
38
15
20
DRIVERS COMPARTMENT
P-4593/9512
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-21
MAIN BROOM LIFT MECHANISM - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-08-00645
Main Broom Pivot Bracket
1
8-66-00161
2-00-00432
8-70-05284
Rod - Linkage (Main Broom)
Flat Washer, 3/4 I.D.
Shaft
1
3
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-02558
8-16-00035
2-00-00234
8-75-01177
2-95-04182
Lubrication Fitting, 45° 1/8 NPT
Pivot Block
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.500 HHC
Pivot Tube Spacer
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 3/8 - 16
1
1
2
1
2
11
12
13
14
15
8-16-00034
8-39-00003
2-00-02436
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
Lever
Knob
Cotter Pin, 1.500 x 1.875
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16 Med
Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18 x .500 x .265
1
1
1
2
1
16
17
18
19
20
8-66-00141
2-00-00591
8-66-00150
8-66-00144
8-55-08101
Rod End
Nut, Hex Jam 1/2 - 20 x .750 x .312
Control Rod Lift Linkage Rod
“MPB” Rod End # WF-8-32
Clevis Pin # 1/2 - 1 3/4 - E&E
1
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
8-16-00037
2-00-04891
8-39-00011
8-75-01180
8-55-08099
Lift Linkage
Wing Nut, 3/4 - 10 Thread
Torque Knob
Spacer
Pivot Pin
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
8-75-01178
8-16-00038
2-00-00518
2-00-00221
2-00-00208
Spacer, .78 x .97
Pivot Shaft
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x .750
2
1
3
3
2
C-0117/9602
2-22
American-Lincoln
3366XP
MAIN BROOM LIFT MECHANISM - EXPLODED VIEW
C-0117/9602
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-23
MAIN BROOM - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-16-00039
2-00-04886
8-33-09090
2-00-04889
2-00-04890
Broom Arm Weldment
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x .500 HSHC
Idler - Main Broom
Ball Bearing
Retaining Ring, 2.437 Int.
1
2
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-75-01157
2-00-00522
2-00-04887
8-58-05160
2-00-00232
Flat Washer, 3/4 (Series W)
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/4 Light
Screw, 3/4 - 10 x 1.250 HHC
Locking Hub Plate
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x .750 HHC
1
1
1
1
4
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-02310
8-33-09046-1
8-16-00041
2-00-03039
2-00-00518
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med
Drive Hub
Drive Broom Arm
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .625 HSHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
6
1
1
3
6
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-03838
0882-040
2-00-00585
2-00-00530
2-00-00409
Woodruff Key, .25 x 1 (#15)
Hydraulic Motor
Nut, Hex 5/16 -18 x .500 x .265
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16 Med
Flat Washer, .687 x .343 x .062
1
Ref
4
4
4
21
22
23
24
25
8-21-04048
2-00-03997
2-00-00196
2-00-00233
8-29-00220
Edging
Flange Bearing, 3.750 x 1.000
Carriage Bolt, 5/16 - 18 x 1.000
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000 HHC
Broom Chamber Gasket
2
2
4
2
4
26
27
28
29
8-03-04281
2-00-04885
2-00-04895
See Page 155 for Broom Options
Main Broom Lift Frame
Elbow Fitting - 90° St. Thd.
Straight Fitting - SAE #4 to ORS #4
1
1
1
C-0118/9602
2-24
American-Lincoln
3366XP
MAIN BROOM - EXPLODED VIEW
29
C-0118/9602
American-Lincoln
3366XP
28
2-25
SIDE BROOM - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
8-03-04282
2-00-04914
8-08-00725
2-00-00233
2-00-04159
8-08-00726
2-00-00208
2-00-02310
2-00-00241
8-10-00028
Side Broom Arm (R.H.)
Screw, 1/2 - 13 x 4.250 HHC
Side Broom Adjustment Bracket
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.000 HHC
Flat Washer, 1.375 x .562 x .109
Motor Mounting Bracket
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.750 HHC
Cable, R.H. Side Broom
1
1
1
9
3
1
2
9
3
1
11
12
13
14
15
15a
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-02708
2-00-00209
2-00-00644
2-00-04936
0882-047
2-00-00722
2-00-00584
2-00-04801
2-00-01490
2-00-00518
8-08-03211
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1.000 HHC
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.250 HHC
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 5/16 - 18
Nut, Hex fiber Insert 1/2-13
Side Broom Motor
Woodruff Key, .250 x 1.000 (#15)
Nut - 3/8-16 Hex
Flat Washer, 3/8
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .875 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Side Broom, Nylon
1
1
2
2
1
Ref.
2
6
1
3
1
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
39
28
29
30
8-25-06008
2-00-00218
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
2-00-04926
2-00-04915
2-00-00584
8-08-00646
8-70-05285
2-00-02312
Side Broom Flange
Screw - 5/16-18 x 2.00
Flat Washer, .687 x .343 x .062
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16 Med
Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18 x .500 x .265
Fitting - 90° Elbow
Reducer Fitting
Nut, Hex 3/8-16
Side Broom Pivot Bracket
Shaft - Broom Pivot R.H.
Lock Washer, 1/2 I.D.
1
3
3
5
5
2
1
2
1
1
3
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
2-00-00596
2-00-00221
8-57-05021
2-00-02558
8-16-00034
2-00-00234
2-95-04182
8-39-00003
Nut, 1/2 - 13 Hex
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Pivot Block (Side Broom)
Lubrication Fitting, 45° 1/8 NPT
Lever
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.500 HHC
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 3/8 - 16
Knob
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
8-30-05166
Side Broom Guard
1
2-00-00207
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.250 HHC
1
41
42
43
44
45
46
QTY
C-0119/0009
2-26
American-Lincoln
3366XP
SIDE BROOM - EXPLODED VIEW
28
36
7
38
35
37
6
5
33
13
20
32
LINTEL SIDE
FROM “C” PORT HOPPER
CONTROL VALVE
TO RETURN MANIFOLD
10
11
29
26
46
34
27
25
6
12
1
12
8
22
4
14
3
16
2
30
17
8
21
17
8
4
31
20
19
23
C0119/9608
18
24
25
17
8
4
18
5
9
American-Lincoln
3366XP
44
2-27
AUXILIARY PUMP & FITTINGS
C0122
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
NS
3
4
5
2-00-04974
8-60-05022
0880-404
8-60-05006-2
2-00-04920
2-00-04928
Fitting, Straight
Auxiliary Pump
Pump Assembly Kit
Main Pump
ORFS 90° Elbow, 1 5/16-12 to 1 3/16-12
ORFS Run Tee, 13/16-16
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2-00-04957
ORFS Cap, #8 ORS
1
C0122
2-28
American-Lincoln
3366XP
MAIN PUMP & FITTINGS
TO RETURN FILTER-OUT PORT
1
11
12
2
3
NOTE: WHEN REPLACING
MAIN PUMP(ITEM #12) RELIEF
VALVES(ITEM #7) NEED TO BE
INSTALLED IN NEW PUMP.
MAIN PUMP(8-60-05006-2)
DOES NOT INCLUDE RELIEF
VALVES.
4
TO MANIFOLD VALVE
10
9
5
13
REMOVE CAP (10) AND INSTALL PRESSURE
GAUGE, WITH DUMP VALVE HELD IN RETURN
POSITION, PRESSURE SHOULD BE 2200±50
P.S.I. WITH BROOM ON, PRESSURE SHOULD
BE LESS THAN 2550 P.S.I.
TO TOP PORT OF DRIVE MOTOR
6
8
7
TO RESERVOIR
TO RETURN MANIFOLD
TO BOTTOM PORT OF DRIVE MOTOR
C0114/9710
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
2-00-04926
2-00-04932
2-00-04922
2-00-04917
2-00-04892
ORFS 90° Elbow 9/16-18
ORFS Boss Reducer, 3/4-16 x 9/16-18
ORFS 90° Elbow, 1 1/16-12 to 13/16-16
ORFS Boss Reducer, 9/16-18 to 7/16-20
Fitting, 90° Elbow
1
1
2
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-04920
8-88-00047
2-00-04920
2-00-04974
2-00-04957
Fitting, 90° Elbow
Relief Valve Kit
Fitting, 90° Elbow
Fitting Straight
Fitting Cap
1
2
1
1
1
11
12
13
NS
2-00-04928
8-60-05006-2
8-60-05022
0880-404
Fitting Tee
Main Pump
Auxiliary Pump
Pump Assembly Kit
1
1
1
1
C-0114/8-04
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-29
IMPELLER & FITTINGS - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
2-00-02708
8-56-05077
2-00-01676
2-00-04885
2-00-04997
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1.000 HHM
Fitting, Special 90° Elbow
Flat Washer, 1.062 x .265 x .062
ORFS 90° Elbow, (Modified)
Fitting
4
1
2
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-24-04133
8-75-01181
2-00-03575
2-00-04976
2-00-00409
Return Filter
Spacer
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x .750
Fitting
Flat Washer, .687 x .343 x .062
1
2
4
1
10
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
8-24-04118
2-00-05133
0882-041
7-70-00020
2-00-02227
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16 Med
Nut, 5/16 - 18 x .50 x .265 Hex
Replacement Filter Element
Elbow
Hydraulic Motor
Seal Kit for Hydraulic Motor 0882-041
Key, .125 x .750 SQ
10
10
1
4
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-02220
8-03-04289
8-72-00005
8-23-00012
2-00-00252
Clamp, Hose
Bracket, Lower Impeller
Impeller Shroud
Impeller
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 4.000 HHC
2
1
1
1
4
21*
22
23
24
25
2-00-05061
2-00-00484
2-00-00632
8-29-00111
8-20-06028
Insert, 1/4-20
Flat Washer, .625 x .375 x .046
Nut, 3/8-24 Fiber Insert Hex
Gasket, Shroud
Blower Throat Duct
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29*
30
2-00-00518
2-00-00594
8-29-00183
8-08-00834
2-00-03702
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .218
Gasket
Bracket
Flat Washer, .625 x .281 x .062
9
8
1
1
11
31
32
33
34
35
8-33-02271
2-00-03454
8-07-06020
8-34-09009
8-34-09007
Hose, Blower Exhaust
Band Clamp 5 1/8-6
Blower Exhaust Box Duct
Insulation, Side
Insulation, Front
1
2
1
1
2
36
37
38
39
40
41*
8-03-04290
8-34-09006
8-34-09005
2-00-00196
2-00-01803
2-00-00220
Bracket, Upper Impeller
Insulation, Blower Box (Top)
Insulation, Blower Box (Bottom)
Carriage Bolt, 5/16 - 18 x 1.000
Flat Washer, 5/16
Screw, 1/4-20 x .63
1
1
1
2
2
1
*GAS & LP ONLY
C0123ecp/6-04
2-30
American-Lincoln
3366XP
IMPELLER & FITTINGS - EXPLODED VIEW
C-0123ecp
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-31
CONTROL VALVE & FITTINGS (VARIABLE DUMP)
11
12
20
16
10
17
6
13
4
5
18
3
A
1
C B
D
20
8
9
TO RETURN
MANIFOLD
8
FROM AUXILIARY
“H” PORT
14
TO SWIVEL TEE AT
LOCK-OUT VALVE
15
6
TO DUMP CYLINDER
FRONT PORT
7
4
2
TO SIDE BROOM (REAR PORT)
19
TO ROTATE CYLINDER
C0184
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
C-0184/9512
2-32
PART NUMBER
2-00-04795
2-00-04976
2-00-05162
2-00-04892
2-00-04926
2-00-04917
2-00-04918
2-00-01246
8-15-01008
8-88-00058
8-39-00002
8-41-05066
8-41-05068
2-00-00518
2-00-00594
2-00-01980
2-00-04932
7-21-04031
2-00-04930
8-41-05067
TO DUMP CYLINDER
DESCRIPTION
Screw, #10-24 x .750 BLTS
45° Elbow, #4 SAE to #4 ORS
Swivel Tee, #4 ORS
ORFS 90° Elbow, #4 SAE to #4 ORS
90° Elbow, #6 SAE to #4 ORS
ORFS Boss Reducer, #6 SAE to #4 SAE
ORFS Connector, #6 SAE to #4 ORS
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10-24
Spacer
Hopper Control Valve
Valve Lever Knob
Control Valve Lever (L.H.)
Control Valve Lever (R.H.)
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .218
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2.500 HHC
Reducer, #8 SAE - #6 SAE
Edging
Fitting, Tee
Linkage
QTY
4
2
1
2
1
5
2
6
4
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
American-Lincoln
3366XP
CONTROL VALVE & FITTINGS (LOW DUMP)
8
17
15
9
2
4
5
13
18
C
15
TO SIDE BROOM
SHUT OFF VALVE
14
13
A
12
16
15
3
7
2
P-4596-2/9512
6
American-Lincoln
3366XP
D
4
10
11
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
2
2-00-04976
3
2-00-04926
4
2-00-04917
5
8-41-05066
6
2-00-04930
7
8-88-00058
8
8-39-00002
9
8-41-05068
10
2-00-00518
11
2-00-00594
12
8-41-05067
13
2-00-04795
14
2-00-04794
15
2-00-01246
16
8-15-01008
17
2-00-01980
18
2-00-04932
P-4596-2/9512
B
13
TO RESERVOIR
FROM MANIFOLD
VALVE
TO TEE FITTING ON TOP
PORT OF DUMP CYLINDER
TO TEE FITTING ON BOTTOM
PORT OF DUMP CYLINDER
DESCRIPTION
Fitting 45° Elbow #4 SAE - #4 ORS
Fitting 90° Elbow #6 SAE - #4 ORS
Reducer #6 SAE
Lever - L.H.
Tee - #4 ORS
Hopper Control Valve
Knob
Lever - R.H.
Lock Washer - 1/4 Helical Spring
Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .218
Linkage
Screw, #10 - 24 x .750 BHS
Screw, #10 - 24 x .625 BHS
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert #10 - 24
Spacer
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 2.500 HHC
Reducer, #8 SAE - #6 SAE
QTY
3
2
3
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
2
6
4
2
2
2-33
REAR DRIVE MOTOR & FITTINGS
C0113
KEY NO.
1
NS
NS
2
3
4
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
0885-054-1
0880-238
0880-237
2-00-04976
8-03-02036
2-00-05358
Hydraulic Motor
Motor Seal Kit
Shaft Seal Kit
Fitting
Adapter
Swivel Fitting
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
C-0113
2-34
American-Lincoln
3366XP
MAIN BROOM MOTOR & FITTINGS
C0112
KEY NO.
1
NS
2
3
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
0882-040
0880-448
2-00-04885
2-00-04895
Hydraulic Motor
Motor Seal Kit
ORFS 90° Elbow, 3/4-16 to 13/16-16
ORFS Connector, 7/16-20 to 9/16-18
QTY.
1
1
2
1
C-0112
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-35
SIDE BROOM MOTOR & FITTINGS
TO RETURN
MANIFOLD
1
2
TO CONTROL VALVE
"C" PORT
3
C-0111/9508
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
NS
2
3
4
5
0882-047
0880-448
2-00-04915
2-00-04926
0891-008
2-00-04940
Hydraulic Motor
Motor Seal Kit
ORFS Boss Reducer, 7/8-14 to 9/16-18
ORFS 90° Elbow, 9/16-18
Side Broom Shut-Off Valve
ORFS Swivel Nut Branch Tee, #4 ORS
1
1
2
4
1
2
6
7-12-02015
Cartridge for Shut-Off Valve
1
C-0111
2-36
American-Lincoln
3366XP
LIFT, ROTATION & DUMP CYLINDERS W/ FITTINGS (VARIABLE DUMP)
1
5
3
6
4
5
1
5
5
5
2
4
5
C-0110/9508
C0110
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-17-05029
8-17-05028
8-17-05030
2-00-04976
2-00-04892
Lift Cylinder
Dump Cylinder
Rotation Cylinder
ORFS Connector, 7/16-20 to 9/16-18
ORFS 90° Elbow, 7/16-20 to 9/16-18
2
1
1
2
6
6
NS
NS
NS
2-00-04930
0880-449
0880-505
0880-450
ORFS Union Tee, 9/16-18
Lift Cylinder Seal Kit
Dump Cylinder Seal Kit
Rotation Cylinder Seal Kit
2
1
1
1
C-0110
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-37
DUMP CYLINDERS W/ FITTINGS (LOW DUMP)
TO "B" PORT ON CONTROL VALVE
TO "A" PORT ON
CONTROL VALVE
2
3
2
1
P-4908/9508
KEY NO.
1
2
3
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-17-05033
0880-452
2-00-04892
2-00-04930
Dump Cylinder
Seal Kit for Low Dump Cylinder
ORFS 90° Elbow, 7/16-20 to 9/16-18
ORFS Union Tee, 9/16-18
QTY
2
2
4
2
P-4908
2-38
American-Lincoln
3366XP
LIFT CYLINDER LOCK-OUT VALVE & FITTINGS
5
9
8
10
3
7
6
TO RETURN MANIFOLD
2
TO LEFT LIFT CYLINDER
BOTTOM PORT
TO HOPPER CONTROL
VALVE "D" PORT
4
1
C-0185/9508
TO RIGHT LIFT CYLINDER
BOTTOM PORT
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
2-00-05162
2-00-04917
2-00-04918
2-00-04919
2-00-02589
Tee, Swivel #4 ORS
ORFS Boss Reducer, 9/16-18 to 7/16-20
ORFS Connector, 7/16-18 to 9/16-18
ORFS Branch Tee, 7/16-20 x (2) 9/16-18
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 2.000 HHC
2
1
1
1
4
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-00641
8-08-00590
2-00-03702
8-88-00044
8-88-00056
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 1/4 - 20
Bracket
Flat Washer, .625 x .281 x .0625
Hopper Lock Valve
Orifice Disc
2
1
4
1
1
C-0185
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-39
AUXILIARY MANIFOLD & FITTINGS
CENTER WALL
TO HOPPER
CONTROL
VALVE
“IN” PORT
1
5
2
S
H
8
TO RETURN
MANIFOLD
3
B
P
B
9
4
6
4
7
TO BLOWER MOTOR “IN” PORT
A
FROM AUX. PUMP “OUT” PORT
TO STEERING CONTROL VALVE “P” PORT
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
2
3
4
5
8-88-00055
7-14-07004
2-00-04885
2-00-04892
2-00-04975
2-00-04596
Auxiliary Manifold
Coil
ORFS 90<198> Elbow, 3/4-16 / 13/16-16
ORFS 90<198> Elbow, 7/16-20 / 9/16-18
Fitting
ORFS Nut, 13/16-16
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
2-00-00518
2-00-00594
2-00-04976
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20
Elbow 45<198> #4 SAE - ORS
2
2
1
1
QTY
C-0125
2-40
American-Lincoln
3366XP
RETURN MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY (VARIABLE DUMP)
C0126
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
C-0126
PART NUMBER
2-00-04596
7-48-00019
2-00-00518
2-00-00594
2-00-04926
2-00-04976
2-00-04924
2-00-04932
2-00-04929
2-00-05133
2-00-04927
2-00-02220
7-21-04031
2-00-04970
2-00-04932
American-Lincoln
3366XP
DESCRIPTION
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 3.50
Return Manifold
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .218
ORFS 90° Elbow, 7/16-20 to 9/16-18
45° Elbow, O-ring
Swivel Tee
Fitting, Reducer SAE #8 - 6
Fitting, Reducer
90° Elbow
Run Tee, O-ring
Clamp
Edging
Fitting, Straight #8 SAE - #8 ORS
Fitting, Reducer #8 - #6 SAE
QTY
2
1
2
2
3
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2-41
RETURN MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY (LOW DUMP)
C0127
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
C-0127
2-42
PART NUMBER
2-00-04596
7-48-00019
2-00-00518
2-00-00594
2-00-04926
2-00-04976
2-00-04970
2-00-04932
2-00-05133
7-21-04031
2-00-02220
DESCRIPTION
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3.500 HHC
Return Manifold
Lock Washer, 1/4 Split
Nut, Hex 1/4-20
90<198> Elbow, O-ring
45<198> Elbow, O-ring
Fitting, Strt O-ring
Fitting, Reducer SAE #8 - 6
90<198> Elbow,
Edging
Hose Clamp, 13/16 to 1 1/2
QTY
2
1
2
2
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
American-Lincoln
3366XP
HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
TO
RETURN
FROM
FILTER
MAIN
RADIATOR
BROOM
1
2
3
4
P4382a
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-62-01010
8-13-07088
2-00-00518
2-00-02589
Oil Cooler
Clip
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 2.000 HHC
QTY
1
2
2
2
P-4382-1
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-43
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR & FITTINGS - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-83-04036
8-11-00026
8-24-04115
8-48-05033
8-79-00114
Hydraulic Reservoir
Filler Cap Assembly
Strainer
Sight Glass
Strap
1
1
1
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-02220
2-00-00518
2-00-02474
2-00-00205
2-00-00641
Hose Clamp, .812 - 1.500
Lock Washer, 1/4
Pipe Plug, 1/2 NPT
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 1.000 HHC
Nut, 1/4-20 Fiber Lock
3
5
1
4
2
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-02196
2-00-04895
2-00-05037
2-00-04572
2-00-03585
Carriage Bolt, 1/4 - 20 x 1.000
Fitting Strt, #4 SAE - #4 ORS
Adapter, 3/4 ORS x 3/4 NPT 45° Elbow
Reducer, #12 Ste - 3/4 NPT
Pipe Nipple, 3/4 NPT
4
1
1
1
1
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-03940
2-00-04564
2-00-04873
2-00-02708
2-00-00530
Screw, #10-24 x .500 T/C HH
Hose Clamp, 13/16
Clamp
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHC
Lock Washer, 5/16
6
1
1
1
1
21
22
2-00-00585
2-00-02196
Nut, Hex 5/16-18
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.000
2
2
C-0128
2-44
American-Lincoln
3366XP
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR & FITTINGS - EXPLODED VIEW
c0128\9609
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-45
ENGINE COVER - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-16-07338
8-21-04043
2-00-00233
2-00-02310
2-00-04801
Engine Cover Weldment
Edging, Engine Compartment Seal
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.00 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med
Flat Washer, .875 x .375 x .062
1
1
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-03569
8-32-00042
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x .750
Engine Cover Hinge
Flat Washer, 5/16 x .69
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16
Nut, Hex 5/16-18
6
1
6
7
7
11
12
13
14
15
8-41-00046
2-00-04794
8-21-04042
7-76-00106
2-00-03063
Rotary Latch
Screw, #10-24 x .625 BHS
Edging, Engine Compartment Seal
Lever Return Spring
Screw, #10-24 x .750 THM
1
2
1
1
1
16
17
18
20
7-55-08116
8-41-05073
2-00-01246
7-31-06061
Striker Latch Pin
Latch Release Lever
Insert, #10 - 24 Thin Nylon
Lever Cover
1
1
3
1
21
22
23
24
25
2-00-01246
2-00-00594
2-00-00518
2-00-02587
8-21-04038
Nut, Hex Fibre Lock #10-24
Nut, Hex 1/4-20
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.250 HHC
Hand Hole Edging
1
3
3
3
1
26
27
28
7-78-05016
2-00-00641
2-00-01769
Engine Cover Stop
Nut, Hex Fiber Lock 1/4-20
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.75 HHC
1
2
2
C0187ecp/2-04
2-46
American-Lincoln
3366XP
ENGINE COVER - EXPLODED VIEW
15
18
20
21
11
14
24
22
23
16
2
17
13
18
10
12
9
8
3
9
4
10
5
7
25
1
6
28
C0187/2-04
26
27
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-47
FORD 425EFI GAS & LP ENGINES (FAN, MOUNTS, BRACKETS)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
0777-050
0777-056
Engine, Ford 425 EFI Gas
Engine, Ford 425 EFI Gas (Export Only)
1
1
1
0777-051
0777-057
Engine, Ford 425 EFI LP
Engine, Ford 425 EFI LP (Export Only)
1
1
2~
3
4
5
6
7-16-05046
2-00-05963
7-33-05098
2-00-02310
2-00-00209
Coupling, Engine
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 15mm HHC 8.8 Blox
Housing. Flywheel (Cast Iron)
Lock Washer, 3/8” Helical Spring
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.25 Hex Head
1
6
1
9
7
7
8
9
10
11
2-00-05005
8-08-00929
8-08-00928
8-08-00930
8-08-00931
Screw, M10 x 1.5 x 30mm HHC
Bracket, Engine Mount
Bracket, Engine Mount
Bracket, Engine Mount
Bracket, Engine Mount
6
1
1
1
1
12
13
14
15
16
2-00-05067
7-35-00017
8-75-01210
8-75-01209
8-75-01175
Spacer, Snubbing Washer
Isolator, Engine Mount (Red Dot)
Spacer, Engine Mount
Spacer, Engine Mount Rear
Spacer, Engine Mount Rear
8
4
1
1
1
17
18
19
20
21
2-00-02312
2-00-02692
2-00-02691
2-00-00405
2-00-02618
Lock Washer, 1/2”
Screw, 1/2-20 x 1.75 Hex Head
Screw, 1/2-20 x 1.50
Flat Washer, 1.063 x .531 x .094
Bolt, 1/2-13 x 3.5 LG Hex
4
2
2
4
4
22
23
24
2-00-02311
2-00-00530
2-00-05328
Lock Washer, 7/16” Med.
Lock Washer, 5/16”
Screw, M10 x 1.5 x 50mm HHC
5
1
1
25
26
27
2-00-04363
2-00-04936
7-23-00024
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 20mm
Nut, 1/2-13 Elastic Lock
Fan, Ford 425EFI Breeza
1
4
1
~Comes w/Engine Assembly
C2188/6-04
2-48
American-Lincoln
3366XP
FORD 425EFI GAS & LP ENGINES (FAN, MOUNTS, BRACKETS)
27
14
21
8
24
13
16
20
10
1
22
26
17
6
18
5
C2188/2-04
3
7
23
25
9
12
19
11
American-Lincoln
3366XP
15
2
4
2-49
FORD 425EFI GAS ENGINE (EXHAUST SYSTEM)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1*
2*~
3*
8-87-02125
7-11-04038
7-87-02228
Tube, Exhaust
Catalytic Converter
Tube, Exhaust
1
1
1
4*
5*
6
7-49-00042
2-00-05965
7-13-07075
Muffler
Clamp, 3” Muffler
Clamp, 1.50 Muffler
1
2
2
7
8
9
8-08-00861
7-31-07017
2-00-00209
Bracket, Muffler Hanger
Hanger, Muffler
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.25 Hex Head
1
1
2
10
11
12<
2-95-04182
2-00-00402
8-87-02128
Hex Nut, 3/8-16 Stop
Washer, 25/64 ID x 3/4 OD
Pipe, Exhaust
2
1
1
13<
14*
7-49-00031
7-56-04055
Muffler
Tail Pipe
1
1
*North America Only
<Export Only
QTY
~Comes w/Engine Assy.
C2188-1PP/6-04
2-50
American-Lincoln
3366XP
FORD 425EFI GAS ENGINE (EXHAUST SYSTEM)
C2188-1PP/6-04
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-51
FORD 425EFI GAS ENGINE (FUEL SYSTEM)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
8-08-00856
2-00-00196
2-00-00409
Bracket, Cable
Carriage Bolt, .31-18 x 1.00
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
1
2
2
4
5
6
2-00-02310
2-00-00585
7-34-09018
Lock Washer, 3/8” Helical Spring
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Insulating Sleeve
2
2
1
7
8
9
2-00-04564
7-89-06545
8-19-08069
Clamp, Cable
Hinge
Door, Lintel
1
1
1
10
11~
12~
8-41-00044
0769-033
0769-034
Latch
EPM with Calibration
EPM with Calibration
1
1
1
13
14
15
2-00-01769
2-00-03702
2-00-00641
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.75 HHC
Washer, ,625 x .281 x .063
Nut, 1/4-20 Fiber Insert
4
4
11
16
17
18
2-00-01490
2-00-00221
2-00-00518
Screw, 1/4-20 x .875 Hex Head
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Fin. Hex Head
Lock Washer, 1/4” Helical Spring
7
2
2
~Comes with Engine Assembly
C2188-2/6-04
2-52
American-Lincoln
3366XP
FORD 425EFI GAS ENGINE (FUEL SYSTEM)
C2188-2
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-53
FORD 425EFI GAS ENGINE (FUEL SYSTEM con’t)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2~
3~
4~
8-08-00943
7-08-01212
7-08-01213
7-60-05051
Bracket, Fuel Pump
Bracket, Fuel Pump
Bracket, HP Fuel Filter
Pump, Fuel Injector
1
1
1
1
5~
6~
7~
8
7-63-05003
2-00-05971
7-24-04080
8-33-02407
Filter, HP Fuel w/Bypass
Clamp, Cushioned Clamp, 1.75” ID
Filter, Fuel
Hose, HP Fuel
1
1
1
1
9
10
11
12
7-33-02625
2-00-00221
2-00-02587
2-00-03702
Hose, Gasoline Fuel (25”)
Bolt, 1/4-20 x .75 Fin. Hex Head
Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.25 Hex Head
Washer, ,625 x .281 x .063
1
2
3
5
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
2-00-00641
8-33-02378
8-33-02379
8-33-02338
2-95-04388
2-00-06113
2-00-01769
Nut, 1/4-20 Fiber Insert
Hose, Fuel
Hose, Fuel
Hose, Fuel
Clamp, Hose
Clamp, Hose
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.75 HHC
5
1
1
1
4
5
1
~Comes with Engine Assy.
C2188-3PP/6-05
2-54
American-Lincoln
3366XP
FORD 425EFI GAS ENGINE (FUEL SYSTEM con’t)
C2188-3PP
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-55
FORD 425EFI LP ENGINE (FUEL SYSTEM)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
8-08-00856
2-00-00196
2-00-00409
Bracket, Cable
Carriage Bolt, .31-18 x 1.00
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
1
2
2
4
5
6
7
2-00-02310
2-00-00585
7-34-09018
2-00-04873
Lock Washer, 3/8” Helical Spring
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Insulating Sleeve
Clamp, Cable
2
2
1
1
8
9
10
7-89-06545
8-19-08069
8-41-00044
Hinge
Door, Lintel
Latch
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
2-00-01769
2-00-00221
2-00-03702
2-00-00641
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.75 HHC
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3/4 long Fin. Hex Head
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Nut, 1/4-20Fiber Insert
1
7
7
7
C2189/3-04
2-56
American-Lincoln
3366XP
FORD 425EFI LP ENGINE (FUEL SYSTEM)
C2189
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-57
FORD 425EFI LP ENGINE (FUEL SYSTEM-N. AMERICA)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1~
2~
3
4
0769-033
0769-034
2-00-01769
2-00-03702
EPM with Calibration
EPM with Calibration
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.75 HHC
Washer, ,625 x .281 x .063
1
1
4
13
5
6
7
2-00-00641
2-00-00221
8-08-00947
Nut, 1/4-20 Fiber Insert
Bolt, 1/4-20 x .75 Fin. Hex Head
Bracket, LP Regulator
11
11
1
8~
9
10~
11
12
7-11-04043
8-08-00949
7-11-04045
2-00-00052
2-00-05972
LP Regulator
Bracket, Megajector
Megajector
Screw, #10-24 x .38 RHMS
Fitting, 3/8 NPT x 5/8 90° Hose
1
1
1
2
2
13~
14
15
16
17
7-88-00109
2-00-05678
2-00-05942
8-82-00046
8-33-02381
Valve, LP Safety
Fitting, 1/4 NPT 90° Brass Street Elbow
Fitting, 1/4 NPT x 1/8 NPT x 3/8 JIC Tee
Switch, Oil Pressure
Hose, LP Heater
1
1
1
1
2
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
8-33-02383
8-33-02385
2-00-03407
2-00-05261
2-00-00518
2-00-05528
2-00-00585
2-00-02708
2-00-00644
2-00-04564
Hose, LP
Hose, LP
Clamp, Wittek #10P
Insert, 1/4-20 Threaded
Lock Washer, 1/4 Helical Spring
Screw, M6 x 1.0 x 12mm HHC
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0 Hex Head
Nut, 5/16-18 Fiber Insert Hex
Clamp, Cable
2
1
8
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
~Comes w/Engine Assy.
C2189-1/3-04
2-58
American-Lincoln
3366XP
FORD 425EFI LP ENGINE (FUEL SYSTEM-N. AMERICA)
C2189-1
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-59
FORD 425EFI LP ENGINE (FUEL SYSTEM - “CE” & “EX” MODELS)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5*
2-95-04388
2-00-05972
2-00-06108
2-00-03792
2-00-05678
Clamp, Hose
Fitting, 3/8 NPT x 5/8 90° Hose
Fitting, 1/2 NPT x 5/8 Barb Str.
Fitting, 1/4 NPT Hex Nipple
Fitting, 1/4 NPT 90° Street Elbow (Brass)
2
2
1
1
1
6*
7~
8<
9<
10<
2-00-05942
2-00-04787
2-00-05997
2-00-06099
2-00-06114
Fitting, 1/4 NPT x 1/8 NPT x 3/8 JIC Tee
Fitting, 1/8 NPT x 1/4 Hose Barb 90° Elbow
Fitting, 3/8 Hose Barb x 1/8 NPT
Fitting, 3/8 Tube x 1/4 NPT, 90° Elbow (SS)
Fitting, 3/8 Tube x 1/4 NPT, 90° Union (SS)
1
Ref
1
2
1
11<
12
13
14<
15*
2-00-00409
2-00-05363
2-00-03407
7-33-02647
7-33-02673
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Clamp, Hose
Clamp, Wittek #10P
Hose, 1/4 ID Vapor (44”)
Hose, 5/8 ID Heater (60”)
1
2
6
1
2
16*
17*
18<
19<
20
8-33-02262
7-33-02638
7-33-02637
7-33-02674
7-33-02682
Hose, LP High Pressure (88”)
Hose, 1/4 ID LP Low Pressure (59”)
Hose, 5/8 ID LP Low Pressure (48”)
Hose, 5/8 ID LP Low Pressure (50”)
Hose, LP (89”)
1
1
1
1
1
21<~
22<
23<
24<
25*
7-11-04046
2-00-06107
2-00-00225
7-75-01209
8-82-00046
LP Regulator
Relay, Lektron Safety
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.5 HHC
Spacer
Switch, Oil Pressure
Ref
1
1
6
1
26<
27<
28<
29<
30<
8-87-02254
2-00-00219
2-00-04602
2-00-05281
7-87-02255
Tube, LP High Pressure
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Fin. Hex Head
Clamp, Hose
Plug, Fuel Gauge
Tube, LP High Pressure
1
2
4
1
1
31~
32
33<
34<
7-88-00110
7-88-00117
2-00-00530
2-00-00203
Valve, LP Safety
Valve Kit, LP Safety
Lock Washer, 5/16
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.5 Hex Head
1
1
1
2
35<
36
37
2-00-04873
2-00-03702
2-00-00518
Clamp, Cable
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Lock Washer, 1/4 Helical Spring
1
6
6
C2189-2PP/7-04
2-60
American-Lincoln
3366XP
FORD 425EFI LP ENGINE (FUEL SYSTEM - “CE” & “EX” MODELS)
C2189-2PP
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-61
LP TANK SYSTEM - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
2-00-00518
2-00-00219
8-65-00041
8-08-00619
8-83-04016
Lock Washer, Helical Spring1/4 Med
Screw, ¼-20 x .500 HHC
Rear Retainer
Bracket, Tapped
LP Tank
12
9
1
1
1
6
7
8~
8-78-05018
2-00-02312
REF
2-00-04757
8-81-00144
Bumper, LP Tank Stop
Lock Washer, Helical Spring ½ Med
Light, Check Engine (Gas/LP)
Hole Plug (Diesel)
Tank Support
Fitting, ¼ NPT x 3/8 SAE Str.
1
5
Fitting, Bulk Head Plus Hardware
Wall, Seat Compartment
Retainer, LP Tank
Flat Washer, 5/16
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 Thumb
1
1
1
2
2
16*
17*
18*
19*
20*
Fitting (comes with LP tank)
Coupling
Fitting, ¼ NPT x 3/8 SAE 90 elbow
Hose, Tank to Relief Valve
Fitting, ¼ NPT x ¼ FM 45 Elbow
1
1
2
1
1
21*
22*
23
24
25
2-00-00239
2-00-02310
8-08-07052
Relief Valve
Plastic Cap
Screw, ½-13 x 1.000 HHC
Lock Washer, 3/8
Bumper, LP Tank Stop
1
1
5
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
8-41-00040
2-00-00407
2-00-00221
8-08-00620
8-33-02262
Latch, Bumper
Flat Washer, .562 x .265 x .062
Screw, ¼-20 x .750 HHC
Bracket, Locating Pin
Hose, 88”, Engine to Relief Valve (FORD)
1
7
2
1
Ref
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
8-13-07091
2-00-04564
8-09-01077
2-00-00205
2-00-00594
7-11-04035
2-00-00596
Clamp, LP Hose
Clamp, Cable
Grommet
Screw, ¼-20 x 1.00 HHC
Nut, Hex ¼-20 x .437 x .218
Kit, Low LP Indicator Light
Nut, 1/2-13
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
9
10*
11*
12
13
14
15
8-52-00122
8-65-00042
2-00-00409
2-00-04867
QTY
1
2
1
*All Parts without a number are contained in LP Kit Number 8-11-04014
~Comes with Engine Assembly
P4787/2-04
2-62
American-Lincoln
3366XP
LP TANK SYSTEM- EXPLODED VIEW
36
8
2
1
24 31
F
34
1
23
34
1
CENTER
WALL
29
37
7
1
3
9
28
7
2
25
5
4
35
32
27
1
SEAT
PEDESTAL
1
26
TO
ENGINE
10
11
2
27
12
13
30
14
9
DRIVE
16
15
17
6
1
23
COMPARTMENT
FLOOR
18
19
18
11
22 21 20
P4787/0603
American-Lincoln
3366XP
33
FRAME
2-63
AIR CLEANER ASSY. (GAS, LP & DIESEL) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
8-24-04093
8-24-04100
8-24-04106
8-24-04111
Clamp, Air Cleaner
Air Cleaner Assembly
Air Cleaner Element (exterior)
Air Cleaner Element (interior)
2
1
3
4
8-24-04092
2-00-03641
Filter, Dust Bowl
Elbow, 1/8 NPT
1
1
5
6
7
8
2-95-02519
7-24-04087
8-33-02375
8-33-02369
Nipple, 1/8 NPT Close
Filter Service Indicator 20” WC
Hose, Intake
Hose, Intake
1
1
1
1
9
10
11
12
7-21-04022
2-00-02217
8-58-05263
2-00-02196
Edging
Clamp, Hose
Plate, Filter Assy.
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.00
1
2
1
2
13
14
15
16
2-00-03027
2-00-00518
2-00-00594
8-33-02376
Screw, 1/4-20 x .63 Cap
Lock Washer, 1/4 Helical Spring
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Hose, Intake
2
4
4
1
C2197/2-04
2-64
American-Lincoln
3366XP
AIR CLEANER ASSY. (GAS, LP & DIESEL) - EXPLODED VIEW
C2197/2-04
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-65
MITSUBISHI S4Q2 DIESEL ENGINE (FAN, BRACKETS, THROTTLE)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
0777-052
7-75-01248
7-23-00022
7-16-05045
7-33-05144
Engine Assy., Mitsubishi S4Q2 Diesel
Spacer, S4Q2 Engine Fan
Fan, S4Q2 Engine
Coupling, Engine
Casting, Pump Plate
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-05963
2-00-05042
2-00-05961
7-08-01192
7-08-01193
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 15mm 8.8 Blox
Lock Washer, M10 Helical Spring
Screw, M10 x 1.25 x 30mm HHC
Bracket, Engine Mount
Bracket, Engine Mount
8
18
12
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
7-08-01194
7-08-01195
7-35-00017
2-00-05955
2-00-05067
Bracket, Engine Mount
Bracket, Engine Mount
Isolator, Engine Mount (Red Dot)
Washer, 1.25 ID x 2.00 OD x .25
Spacer, Snubbing Washer
1
1
4
4
4
16
17
18
19
20
2-00-02317
2-00-04936
2-00-05043
2-00-05957
2-00-05958
Screw, 1/2-13 x 3.5 LG SS
Nut, 1/2-13 Elastic Lock
Washer, 25/64 ID x 3/4 OD Plain
Screw, M12 x 1.75 x 25mm HHC
Screw, M10 x 1.25 x 20mm HHC
4
4
8
8
6
21
22
23
24
25
8-08-00937
8-08-00938
8-13-07094
7-10-00024
8-25-02036
Bracket, Forward/Reverse
Bracket,Throttle
Clamp, Conduit
Cable, Throttle (80”)
Connector, Ball Joint
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
8-03-04321
8-90-07328
2-00-00232
2-00-03829
2-00-02360
Arm, Throttle
Wire, Ground to Frame
Bolt, 3/8-16 Fin. Hex Head
Lock Washer, 3/8 Int./Ext. Tooth
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
1
1
1
2
1
31
32
33
34
35
2-00-00196
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
2-00-04794
2-00-00426
Carriage Bolt, .31-18 x 1 GR 5 ZN
Lock Washer, 5/16
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Screw, #10-24 x .63 BHS
Flat Washer, .500 x .219 x .063
2
2
2
2
2
36
37
38
39
40
2-00-01246
2-00-05528
2-00-00626
2-00-00633
2-00-05981
Nut, #10-24 Elastic Stop
Screw, M6 x1.0 x 12mm HHC
Nut, 10-32
Nut, 1/4-28 Fiber Insert
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 55mm HHC
2
2
1
1
4
C2187/2-04
2-66
American-Lincoln
3366XP
MITSUBISHI S4Q2 DIESEL ENGINE (FAN, BRACKETS, THROTTLE)
C2187/2-04
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-67
MITSUBISHI S4Q2 DIESEL ENGINE (EXHAUST SYSTEM)
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
7-87-02933
7-49-00031
2-00-04040
7-31-07017
Tube, Exhaust
Muffler
Clamp, 1/4” Muffler
Hanger, Muffler
1
1
2
1
C2187-1/2-04
2-68
American-Lincoln
3366XP
MITSUBISHI S4Q2 DIESEL ENGINE (EXHAUST SYSTEM)
C2187-1/2-04
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-69
MITSUBISHI S4Q2 DIESEL ENGINE (FUEL SYSTEM)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
8-08-00939
8-08-00940
7-24-04078
8-60-05028
Bracket, Murphy
Bracket, Fuel Filter
Filter, Diesel Fuel
Pump, Fuel
1
1
1
1
5
6
7
8
2-00-05261
2-00-00518
2-00-00221
2-00-04388
Insert, 1/4-20 Threaded
Lock Washer, 1/4” Helical Spring
Bolt, 1/4-20 x .75 Fin. Hex Head
Clamp, Hose
2
2
2
2
9
10
11
12
2-00-05041
2-00-05963
2-00-04801
2-00-04363
Lock Washer, M8 Helical Spring
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 15mm 8.8 Blox
Flat Washer, 1.00 x .39 x .06
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 20mm
2
2
2
2
13
14
15
16
2-00-00209
2-95-04182
8-08-00936
7-64-00040
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.25 Hex Head
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex Stop
Bracket, Murphy
Relay, Glow Plug
2
2
1
1
17
18
19
20
7-64-00041
2-00-00512
2-00-00052
2-00-00049
Relay, Murphy
Star Washer
Screw, #10-24 x .38 RHMS
Screw, 10-24 x .50 RHM
1
2
2
2
21
22
23
2-00-01246
8-33-02338
8-33-02154
Nut, #10-24 Elastic Stop
Hose, Fuel
Hose, Fuel
2
1
1
C2187-2/1-04
2-70
American-Lincoln
3366XP
MITSUBISHI S4Q2 DIESEL ENGINE (FUEL SYSTEM)
C2187-2/2-04
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-71
RADIATOR & SHROUD - FORD 425EFI GAS/LP
C2190
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
C2190/6-04
2-72
PART NUMBER
7-62-01008
8-08-00946
8-50-05053
8-72-00018
8-72-00019
2-00-03702
2-00-00501
2-00-00594
8-62-01010
8-13-07088
2-00-00518
2-00-02589
2-00-00220
2-00-05956
2-00-03404
8-33-02404
8-33-02403
2-00-05261
7-07-02002
2-00-00219
2-00-05985
2-00-05363
7-33-02342
7-33-02344
DESCRIPTION
Radiator
Bracket, Radiator Mounting
Isolator, Radiator Mount
Shroud, Radiator
Shroud, Oil Cooler
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Washer, .25 ID x .44 OD x .046
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Oil Cooler
Clip
Lock Washer, 1/4” Helical Spring
Bolt, 1/4-20 Fin. Hex Head
Screw, 1/4-20 x .625 HHC
Plug, Radiator Outlet
Clamp
Hose, Upper Radiator
Hose, Lower Radiator
Insert, 1/4-20 Threaded
Overflow Bottle Assy. (1 liter)
Bolt, 1/4-20 Fin. Hex Head
Cap, 3/8 ID x 1 Inside Length (Rubber)
Clamp, Hose
Hose, 1/4” ID x 18” long (Black)
Hose, 1/4” ID x 24” long (Clear)
QTY
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
4
2
2
1
5
1
1
4
1
4
1
3
1
1
American-Lincoln
3366XP
RADIATOR & SHROUD - MITSUBISHI S4Q2 DIESEL
C2190-1
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
C2190-1/3-04
PART NUMBER
7-62-01008
8-08-00946
8-50-05053
8-72-00020
8-72-00019
2-00-03702
2-00-00501
2-00-00594
8-62-01010
8-13-07088
2-00-00518
2-00-02589
2-00-00220
2-00-05956
2-00-03404
8-33-02367
8-33-02368
2-00-05261
7-07-02002
2-00-00219
2-00-05985
2-00-05363
7-33-02342
7-33-02344
American-Lincoln
3366XP
DESCRIPTION
Radiator
Bracket, Radiator Mounting
Isolator, Radiator Mount
Shroud, Radiator
Shroud, Oil Cooler
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Washer, .25 ID x .44 OD x .046
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Oil Cooler
Clip
Lock Washer, 1/4” Helical Spring
Bolt, 1/4-20 Fin. Hex Head
Screw, 1/4-20 x .625 HHC
Plug, Radiator Outlet
Clamp
Hose, Upper Radiator
Hose, Lower Radiator
Insert, 1/4-20 Threaded
Overflow Bottle Assy. (1 liter)
Bolt, 1/4-20 Fin. Hex Head
Cap, 3/8 ID x 1 Inside Length (Rubber)
Clamp, Hose
Hose, 1/4” ID x 18” long (Black)
Hose, 1/4” ID x 24” long (Clear)
QTY
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
4
2
2
1
5
1
1
4
1
4
1
3
1
1
2-73
FUEL TANK - GAS/DIESEL
16
To Machine Harness
(see Connection Diagram)
5
13
12
9
Diesel Only
7
8
3
Ground from
Wiring Harness
Seat
Pedestal
11
6
4
6
14
15
15
11
6
6
17
15
2
1
10
Drive
Compartment
Floor
12 9 7
C0132ecp/6-04
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
C0132ecp/6-04
2-74
PART NUMBER
8-83-04029
2-00-03829
2-00-02369
7-50-05144
2-00-00512
2-00-00518
8-56-05021
7-11-00029
2-00-04618
8-52-00127
2-00-00221
2-95-04388
8-26-04003
2-00-00503
2-00-00407
2-00-00183
2-00-00594
DESCRIPTION
Fuel Tank
Star Washer
Nut, Hex Jam 3/8 - 16 x .562 x .218
Pad
Star Washer
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Fitting
Fuel Tank Cap
Barb Fitting
Rear Wall - Seat Compartment
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Clamp
Float, Fuel Tank Sender
Lock Washer, 1/4 Int/Ext
Flat Washer, .562 x .265 x .062
Screw - 1/4 - 20 x .75 THM
Nut - 1/4 - 20 Hex.
QTY
1
1
2
1
1
7
2
1
2
1
6
2
1
2
6
1
2
American-Lincoln
3366XP
CE KIT
ENGINE COVER MOUNT INSTALLATION
STEP 1: INSTALL MOUNT ON ENGINE AS SHOWN
NOTE: REMOVE EXISTING COVER LATCH
1.00
7
8 > 2 places
15.25
3
.281 dia. TYP (2 holes)
9 (2 places)
STEP 2: MOVE ENGINE COVER TO DESIRED CLOSED
POSITION; MARK AND DRILL .530 DIAMETER
HOLE FOR 5/16” INSERT NUT (2-00-00530);
FASTEN MOUNT WITH SHOWN HARDWARE.
3
5
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
CEKIT/2-04
PART NUMBER
8-79-00030
8-41-05085
7-41-05099
8-50-00016
2-00-00224
2-00-00530
2-00-00220
2-00-00518
2-00-00594
American-Lincoln
3366XP
6
DESCRIPTION
Static Strap
Engine Cover Mount
Brake Handle (replaces 7-41-05083)
Serial Number Plate (see decals)
Screw, .313 x .50
Lock Washer, 5/16 Med.
Screw, 1/4-20 x .63 HHC
Lock Washer, 1/4 Med.
Nut, 1/4-20 Hexs
QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2-75
DECALS - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
8-18-00518
8-18-00512
8-18-00519
8-18-00555
Hopper Controls
Instrument Panel
Main Broom & Throttle (Diesel only)
Main Broom & Throttle (Gas/LPonly)
1
1
1
1
4*
5
6
7<
REF
8-18-00490
8-18-00487
REF
REF
Hydraulic Fluid Only
Bi-directional Pedal (horizontal)
Blank Squares - Option Cover
Gasoline Only
Diesel Only
1
1
1
1
1
8*<
9*<
10<
11<
12<
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
Do Not Use With Flammables
Exhaust Warning
Fire Hazard
Moving Belts - Stay Clear
Moving Fan Blade-Stay Clear
1
1
1
1
1
13*<
14<
15<
16*<
17*<
REF
REF
REF
REF
REF
Patent/Patent Pending
Surface Hot - Stay Clear
Turn Off - Lock Wheel
Put Hopper in Forward Dump Position
Split rim (Pneumatic Tire)
1
1
1
2
3
18<
19
REF
8-18-00532
8-18-00556
Pinch Point - Stay Clear
3366XP
3366XP (Export Only)
4
1
1
20
8-18-00549
American-Lincoln Technology (Export only)
1
21
8-18-00525
8-18-00528
American-Lincoln (Medium)
Alto (Export only)
1
1
22
23
24
8-18-00524
8-18-00548
REF
7-50-05136
American-Lincoln (Small)
American-Lincoln Technology (Export only)
Serial Number Plate
Non-Skid, Frame Edge
2
1
1
1
25
26
27
28
8-50-05055
8-50-05050
8-50-05052
2-00-04115
Non-Skid, Forward/Reverse Pedal
Non-Skid, Brake Pedal
Non-Skid, Drive Compartment Floor
Pop Rivet
1
1
1
2
<English Text and 3366 No-text warning decals contained in kit 0760-871
*ALL WARNING/SAFETY DECALS WITH TEXT SOLD IN A KIT BY LANGUAGE:
DANISH
0760-850
ITALIAN
0760-851
DUTCH
0760-849
FRENCH
0760-847
NORWEGIAN
0760-852
SPANISH
0760-846
SWEDISH
0760-853
PORTUGUESE 0760-854
GERMAN
0760-848
C-0186/8-04
2-76
American-Lincoln
3366XP
DECALS - EXPLODED VIEW
16
18
13
19
22
18
8
2
1
2
1
!
DIESEL GAS/LP
2
3
15
6
24
1
5
18
25
19
22
4
10
28
26
11
12
17
14 (engine)
28
23
21
7
22
9
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-77
INSTRUMENT PANEL - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
0895-132
7-11-04035
8-48-05028
8-48-05023
8-48-00016
8-48-05027
Instrument Panel Harness
Kit, Low LP Indicator Light (LP only)
Water Temperature Gauge
Hour Meter Gauge
Volt Meter Gauge
Oil Pressure Gauge
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
8
9
10
11
12
7-82-00026
2-00-00512
2-00-04694
8-82-00024
8-82-00062
8-82-00059
Key Switch (Key only: 2-60-02272)
Lock Washer #10 Int
Nut, Hex MS #10 - 32 x .375 x .125
Horn Push Button
Switch - SPST (Momentary) ON-OFF
Switch - SPST ON-OFF
1
8
4
1
1
1
13
14
15
16
17
18
8-64-00013
8-11-00044
2-00-04757
2-00-01499
2-00-00624
8-64-00012
Circuit Breaker (25 Amp)
Boot (Circuit Breaker)
Plug Button, .375 Circuit Breaker
Lock Washer, #6
Nut, Hex #6-32
Shaker Motor Relay
1
5
2
2
2
1
19
20
21
22
23
24
2-00-03063
2-00-00466
2-00-00605
2-00-00519
8-08-00748
2-00-04897
Screw, #10 - 24 x .750 THM
Flat Washer, .625 x .203 x .031
Nut, Hex MS #10 - 24 x .375 x .125
Lock Washer, Helical Spring #10 Med
Relay Bracket
Screw, #10 - 24 x 1.250 THM
3
4
12
8
1
2
27
28
29
30
8-48-05032
8-90-07357
2-00-04942
8-82-00062
Fuel Gauge (Gas & Diesel only)
Wire, W.T. Gauge to F.G. (Gas & Diesel only)
Plug Button, .530 (Light Switch)
Switch -SPST (Momentary)ON-OFF (Diesel)
Ref
Ref
2
1
31
32
33
35
36
2-00-04937
8-64-05009
2-00-03061
8-64-00008
8-64-05011
Tie Cable
Relay, Broom and Fan
Screw, #10 - 24 x .500 THM
Circuit Breaker (15 AMP)
Relay (20 Sec. Time Delay) (Option)
1
1
9
4
1
38
39
43
44
2-00-00455
2-00-00067
8-90-07361
8-90-07385
Flat Washer, #6
Screw, #6-32 x 1.00 RHM
Wire - TD-1 #6 to #7 to M2 #86 to M4 #68
Wire - Jumper
2
2
1
1
P4618/3-05
2-78
American-Lincoln
3366XP
INSTRUMENT PANEL - EXPLODED VIEW
Timed filter shaker Option only
36
21
22
16
2
3
6
17
39
1
23
38
2
LP ONLY
27GAS & DIESEL
3
10
ONLY
WT
28
10
5
12
29
FG
B & F-SW
VM
H-PB
4
6
19
8
20
21
SM-SW
+
11
HM
OP
-
31
GS
21
I
K-SW
22
9
B
7
1
A
86 87
8
M2
85
30
21
20 8
86
87A
30
24
CB-1
8 21
20
18
CB-4 CB-2
CB-5 CB-3
87
M4
13
85
A
32
19
24
14
15
DIESEL
ONLY
B
C
35
30
43
P4618revC
22
HARNESS
Use 8-11-00015 male spade to plug loose wires
44
American-Lincoln
3366XP
Used only when
Timed shaker Option
is NOT installed
2-79
HYDRAULIC HOSE SYSTEM (VARIABLE DUMP) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
2-80
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-33-02184
7-33-02225
8-33-02198
8-33-02185
7-33-02193
Hose, #4 x 50.50” -0-0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 38.00” -0-90-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 107.00” -0-90-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 56.00” -0-0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 49.00” -0-90-ORS-1WB
1
4
1
3
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-33-02217
8-33-02174
8-33-02178
8-33-02204
8-33-02179
Hose, #4 x 32.00 -0-0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 16.50” -0-90-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 15.000 -0-0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 76.00” -0-90-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 46.00 -0-0-ORS-1WB
1
1
REF
1
1
American-Lincoln
3366XP
HYDRAULIC HOSE SYSTEM (VARIABLE DUMP) - EXPLODED VIEW
BROOM
T
P
L
STEERING
R
6
7
TO SIDE
BROOM MOTOR
9
4
IN
10
OUT
B
D
A
C
HOPPER
H
S
B
P
2
2
4
4
8
2
DRIVE
3
2
1
5
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-81
HYDRAULIC HOSE SYSTEM (COMMON TO VARIABLE & LOW DUMPS)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1*<
2*<
3*
4*<
5
8-33-02267
7-33-02189
8-33-02215
8-33-02265
8-33-02273
Hose, #8 x 62.000 -0-0-ORS-2WB
Hose, #4 x 26.000 -0-90-ORS-1WB
Hose, #12 x 36.000 -0-0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #8 x 23.000 -0-45-ORS-2WB
Hose, 1 x 15.000 Return
2
1
1
2
1
6*<
7
8*<
9*<
10*<
8-33-02264
7-33-02317
8-33-02246
7-33-02190
7-33-02200
Hose, #8 x 52.000 -0-JIC-90-ORS-1WB
Hose, 1 x 15.000 Return
Hose, #8 x 90.000 -0-JIC-0-ORS-1WB
Hose #4 x 67.000 -0-90-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 56.000 -0-90-ORS-1WB
1
1
2
3
1
11*<
12*<
13*<
14*<
15*<
8-33-02278
8-33-02195
7-33-02193
7-33-02206
8-33-02277
Hose, #4 x 130.000 -0-0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #8 x 69.500 -0-0-ORS-2WB
Hose, #4 x 49.000 -0-90-ORS-1WB
Hose, #8 x 14.250 -0-90-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 110.00 -0-0-ORS-1WB
1
1
1
1
1
16<
17*<
18<
19*<
8-33-02191
8-33-02178
8-33-02194
8-33-02217
Hose, #8 x 56.50”-0-0-ORS - 2 WB
Hose, #4 x 15.000 -0-0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #12 x 32.00” -0-0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 32.000 -0-0-ORS-1WB
1
1
1
1
*USED ON DIESEL MODELS
<USED ON GAS/LP MODELS
2-82
American-Lincoln
3366XP
HYDRAULIC HOSE SYSTEM (COMMON TO VARIABLE & LOW DUMPS)
13
SIDE BROOM
10
(130.00)
11
MAIN
BROOM
TO HOPPER
CONTROL VALVE
“C” PORT
(110.00)
15
P
T
R
L
TO HOPPER
CONTROL VALVE
“IN” PORT
17
H
S
B
P
1
9
9
T
9
8
14
DRIVE
WHEEL
6
4
OIL
COOLER
2
5
7
19
RESERVOIR
1
16
4
3
18
American-Lincoln
3366XP
12
2-83
HYDRAULIC HOSE SYSTEM (LOW DUMP) - PARTS LIST
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
8-33-02185
8-33-02177
8-33-02217
8-33-02184
8-33-02178
Hose, #4 x 56.000 -0-0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 73.000 -0-0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 32.000 -0-0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 50.5.000 -0-0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 15.000 -0-0-ORS-1WB
2
2
1
1
REF
6
7
8
9
10
8-33-02198
7-33-02206
8-33-02264
7-33-02225
7-33-02186
Hose #4 x 107.000 -0-90-ORS-1WB
Hose, #8 x 14.25” -0-90-ORS-1WB
Hose, #8 x 52.00” -0-JIC-90-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 38.000 -0-ORS-1WB
Hose, #4 x 30.000 -0-ORS-1WB
REF
REF
REF
1
2
2-84
QTY
American-Lincoln
3366XP
HYDRAULIC HOSE SYSTEM (LOW DUMP) - EXPLODED VIEW
STEERING
BROOM
6
1
P
T
R
L
2
10
IN
OUT
H
S
HOPPER
B
A
9
T
DRIVE
4
B
P
5
8
7
OIL
COOLER
2
1
3
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-85
THIS PAGE HAS BEEN LEFT BLANK INTENTIONALLY - DO
NOT REMOVE
INSERT 11 x 17:
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC (VARIABLE DUMP) page 2-86
2-86
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3366XP HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC - VARIABLE DUMP
AUXILIARY PUMP
1.20 CIR
H 1.0 GPM
HOPPER CONTROL
VALVE
2300 PSI
ROTATION
CYLINDER
A
1000 PSI
P
OUT
IN
2000 PSI
AUXILIARY
MANIFOLD
A
S
B
B
T
B
2.0 GPM
DRIVE PUMP
BYD
1.24 CIR
RETURN
FILTER
REAR WHEEL
MOTOR 24 CIR
2.5 PSI
VACUUM FAN
MOTOR .34 CIR
C
RETURN
MANIFOLD
D
DUMP
CYLINDER
LIFT CYLINDER
LOCK OUT VALVE
A
RESERVOIR
SIDE BROOM
MOTOR 2.8 CIR
B
MAIN BROOM
MOTOR 4.5 CIR
OIL COOLER
C1446
LIFT
CYLINDERS
STEERING VALVE
6.2 CIR
STEERING
CYLINDER
AMERICAN-LINCOLN
3366XP
2-86
THIS PAGE HAS BEEN LEFT BLANK INTENTIONALLY - DO
NOT REMOVE
INSERT 11 x 17:
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC (LOW DUMP) page 2-87
American-Lincoln
3366XP
2-87
3366XP HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC - LOW DUMP
1.0 GPM
AUXILIARY PUMP
1.20 CIR
2300 PSI
H
P
IN
OUT
E
AUXILIARY
MANIFOLD
2.0 GPM
2000
PSI
A
B
1000 PSI
S
BYD
B
T
HOPPER CONTROL
VALVE
DRIVE PUMP
1.24 CIR
REAR WHEEL
MOTOR 24 CIR
RETURN
FILTER
DUMP
CYLINDERS
VACUUM FAN
MOTOR .34 CIR
25 PSI
RETURN
MANIFOLD
SIDE BROOM
MOTOR 2.8 CIR
RESERVOIR
BYPASS
VALVE
MAIN BROOM
MOTOR
4.5 CIR
STEERING
VALVE
6.2 CIR
OIL
COOLER
T0098
STEERING
CYLINDER
AMERICAN-LINCOLN
3366XP
2-87
HARNESS ROUTING (GAS/LP/DIESEL)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
0895-131
8-09-01081
7-13-07096
2-00-04345
Machine Harness
Bushing, Snap
Clamp, Adjustable
Ty-Rap
1
2
17
5
5
6
7
8
2-00-00594
2-00-00641
2-00-00503
2-00-00205
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Nut, 1/4-20 Fiber Lock
Washer, 1/4 Int. - Ext.
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.00 HHC
1
1
2
1
9
10
11
12
2-00-04937
2-00-03063
2-00-00585
2-00-00519
Cable Tie
Screw, 10-24 x .750 THM
Nut, Hex 5/16-18 x .500 x .265
Lock Washer, Helical Spring #10
1
1
1
1
13
14
15
2-00-00605
2-00-01246
8-32-09013
Nut, Hex MS #10-24 x .375 x .125
Nut, #10-24 Fiber Lock
Horn
1
1
1
16
17
2-00-00208
2-00-02303
Screw, 5/16-18 x .75 HHC
Lock Washer, 5/16
1
2
2-88
QTY
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3366XP HARNESS ROUTING (GAS/LP/DIESEL)
SEE INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY
RIGHT SIDE
BRM CONTROL
FOOT PEDAL
GASOLINE
FUEL PUMP
THROTTLE
SWITCH &
MIL LIGHT
(GAS & LP ONLY)
1
MAIN BRM
CONTROL
FUEL TANK
TO ENGINE
HARNESS
LPG FUEL CONTROLS
(SEE DETAIL BELOW) DIESEL
FUEL PUMP
HYDRAULIC TANK
LALO* SOL.
BROOM
FAN SOL.
TO HOPPER SW
ENGINE CYLINDER HEAD
RADIATOR
AT TAIL LIGHTS
ENGINE DOOR LOCK
GAS FUEL PUMP
MEGA-EJECTOR
(LPG ONLY)
MURPHY SWITCH
(DIESEL ONLY)
P/N 25-70-0169
VIEW FROM HOPPER COMPARTMENT
TO
LALO
Ford Harness
F8JL-9A350-AB
Included with
Engine Ass’y
SW
TO ENGINE
HARNESS
5
15
EPM (SEE DOOR DETAIL)
35-PIN CONNECTORS
7
LOW PRESSURESWITCH
LP REGULATOR
PN 0795-200
Part of 425 EFI
Fuel Patch Harness
6
HORN ASSEMBLY DETAIL
REAR FACE OF MEGAEJECTOR
HORN
M
14 pin
connector
xxxx
xxxx
xxxx
x
5
(NC)
Neg
x
xxx
INSIDE VIEW OF ENGINE COMPARTMENT DOOR
15
Neg
x
xxx
xxx
PART OF FORD ENGINE HARNESS
FORD #E1429000-D
PN 0795-200
Part of 425EFI
Engine Harness
ENGINE
RELAY
BOX
8
(C)
Neg
EXHAUST HOSE
TO MUFFLER
ALTERNATOR
LPG LOCKOUT
SOLENOID
DOOR LATCH
EPM
B
S
NC
NC
NEG
LPG FUEL CONTROLS
(EPM is on GAS & LPG ONLY)
Part of Ford
425 EFI
Engine Harness
501
LOCKWASHER
11
to FORD ENGINE HARNESS
P/N 0895-135
17
FROM
FRAME
16
* LALO = LIFT ARM LOCK OUT
AMERICAN-LINCOLN
3366XP
2-89
3366XP FORD 425EFI FRAME SIDE CONNECTIONS
CONNECTION DRAWING FOR
INTERFACE HARNESS P/N 0895-135
POS +12V
NEG = GRND
Ford
Engine-Side
Harness
LPG FUEL LOCKOFF
SEE CONNECTION
NOTE (3)
SEE CONNECTION
NOTE (2)
To FORD 12A581 HARNESS
SELF-TEST SWITCH
SPST- ENGINE MOUNTED
GROUND ON ENGINE
Pin # 18
CONNECTION NOTES
(1) ENGINE RUN SIGNAL
FOR GASOLINE ENGINES:
CONNECT SPADE FROM PIN H ON 14 PIN GT TO FUEL PATCH
HARNESS
CONNECT FUEL PATCH HARNESS 2-PIN PACKARD TO EWH
FOR LPG ENGINE:
CONNECT SPADE FROM PIN H ON 14 PIN GT TO FUEL PATCH
HARNESS
CONNECT FUEL PATCH HARNESS 2-PIN PACKARD TO FORD
ENGINE HARNESS
CONNECTION TO BE MADE AT NCFI BASED ON FUELING
(2) SELF-TEST INPUT
FOR EXPORT ENGINES CONNECT TO PIN #3
FOR 2004-COMPLIANT ENGINES CONNECT TO PIN #18
SEE CONNECTION
NOTE (1)
PIN H - 14 PIN GT
OIL PRESSURE
SENDER
WATER TEMP
SENDER
(3) FUEL SELECT WIRE
FOR GASOLINE OPERATION, REMOVE FUEL SELECT WIRE FROM
PIN #7
FOR LPG OPERATION, REMOVE WIRE FROM PIN #5.
REMOVE AND TAPE BACK AT NCFI
NOTE: CONNECTION TO SOLENOID
MADE IN FORD ENGINE HARNESS
LPG OPTION
USE 12 GAUGE FUSE LINK FROM
FORD CONNECTOR KIT
LOW LPG PRESSURE SWITCH
CUSTOMER SUPPLIED
A
Starter
POS +12V
B
C
Starter Solenoid
GROUND ON ENGINE
D
E
F
Frame Ground
G
TOP
N
4
Engine Ground
H
9
J
Alternator
K
+ 12V
USE FOR
HOUR
METER
L
80 AMP MAXIFUSE AND HOLDER
I
S
LOW FUEL LIGHT - LPG
8 GAUGE WIRE -RED
8 GAUGE WIRE - BLACK
ANDERSON POWER POLE CAT #992
Anderson Power Pole 5915 Terminal
M
N
P
.
14 pin Metri-pack GT
STARTER RELAY
ZB-014-001
CONN: 15326922
TERM: 1530473 (MALE SPADE)
SEAL: 12191234
PLUG: 12010300
AMERICAN-LINCOLN
3366XP
2-90
3366XP S4Q2 DIESEL FRAME SIDE CONNECTIONS
CONNECTION DRAWING for
INTERFACE HARNESS P/N 0895-134
MITSUBISHI S4Q2 DIESEL
GLOW PLUG RELAY
MM431-28201
2
4
MB084-014 CONNECTOR ASSY.
3
1
(2) M5800-516 CONN. ASSY.
12 GA FUSE LINK
MB084-014 CONN. ASSY
N
A
Alternator
GLOW PLUGS
14 pin Metri-Pack GT
CONN: 15326922
TERM: 15304731 (MALE SPADE)
SEAL: 12191234
PLUG: 12010300
I
S
Ignition Power Signal
Starter
Solenoid
Starter
STARTER RELAY
ZB-014-001
A
B
C
D
Fuel Pump
Engine Ground
Water Temp Sender Output
F
Oil Pressure Sender Output
G
‘Engine Running At Speed’ Output
H
Diesel Glow Plug Signal
J
Start/ Crank Signal Input
K
L
M
14 AMP BUSS FUSE (ON MURPHY)
GROUND TO
ENGINE
Alternator Light Signal
80 AMP MAXI FUSE AND HOLDER
8 GA WIRE - RED
NOTE:
CLOSES TO GROUND
IF NOT CHARGING
N
P
FOR HOUR METER
E
Frame Ground
8 GA WIRE - BLACK
ENERGIZED TO RUN
FUEL CONTROL SOLENOID
P/N 31A900300
Oil Pressure Sw
P/N MM432104 (ON BASE ENGINE)
ANDERSON POWER POLE CAT #992
Anderson Power Pole 5915 Terminal
Water Temp Sw
PULL COIL - RED
HOLD COIL - WHITE
GROUND - BLACK
30A87-00600 3PC CONN. ASSY.
GROUND TO
ENGINE
AMERICAN-LINCOLN
3366XP
2-91
18C
18A
18A
36
31
FU -1
LIGHT
SW.
13
HEAD LIGHT SWITCH
OPTION
CB-2
CB-1
25
ACC.
25
23
24
IGN.
ST.
KEY SWITCH
18B BAT.
25
13
CB-5
CB-4
CB-3
4
25B
1
2
3
R
R
R
YEL
6
7
BLU
INDICATOR
FLASHER
25
12
HORN
23
11A
AMERICAN-LINCOLN
3366XP
37
37
LOW
HIGH
OFF
HEATER SW
OFF
DEFROSTER SW
RESISTOR
RESISTOR
11B WET SWEEP BYPASS SW
11
BACK UP LS
MTR.
9
24
MTR.
C
Td1
5
BROOM &
DC
FAN SWITCH
3A
4A
33D
5
33A
CLOGGED FILTER
WARNING LIGHT
CLOGGED FILTER PRS SW
11A
(C)
OPTION JUMPER (NO)
FU2
11
Work light
Switch
HORN PB 6
7
BRAKE SWITCH
87
13B
30
M2
27
HOPPER OPEN
LIMIT SWITCH 3
4A
HOPPER SEATED
ON LIFT ARM
LIMIT SWITCH
SHAKER SWITCH
FG
FG
VM
HM
38
30
37
wiper
MTR.
RT HEAD LIGHT
13
85
30B
22
RT FRONT TURN SIGNAL
Pressurizer
high clearance cab
WET SWEEP BYPASS SOL
BEACON LIGHT
MTR.
RT REAR TURN SIGNAL
30
22C
LIFT ARM
LOCK OUT SOLENOID
22B
LT FRONT TURN SIGNAL
MTR.
M2
85
LT REAR TURN SIGNAL
RT TAIL LIGHT
RT BRAKE LIGHT
LT BRAKE LIGHT
LT TAIL LIGHT
BACK UP ALARM
13D
13C
86
86
M4
26
BROOM &
DC FAN SOLENOID
22A
B
SIDE BROOM LIGHT
LT HEAD LIGHT
13B
13B
Work light
MTR.
Shaker Motors
14
12
Dome light
10
10A
8
8A
87A
M4
30A
B
(FGS)
CHECK ENGINE (MIL) LIGHT SIGNAL
Not Used
N
P
LOW LPG SW SIGNAL
Not Used
L
M
START/ CRANK POWER
DIESEL GLOW PLUG SW
HOUR METER POWER
OIL PRESSURE SENDER
K
J
H
G
WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER
Not Used
E
F
Not Used
ENG. SPEED SELECT INPUT 1
ENG. SPEED SELECT INPUT 2
IGNITION POWER
D
C
B
A
22 OPTION JUMPER
25B
25A
20
103
4
21
19
15
19
33
17
2
OP
21
13A
4C
11A
CB-7
3
33B,D
16
WT
4E,C
13A
21
21
14 PIN ENGINE HARNESS CONNECTOR
102
103
27
13A
4C
4D
CB-6
21
25A
19
18
3366XP ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC (GAS/LP/DIESEL)
2-92
3366XP CONNECTION DIAGRAM (GAS/LP/DIESEL)
4
G
33
G
I
S
OP
(+
G
4
I
S
13
11
9
33
25
31
30
Add Jumper from
Term 2 to Term 4
Option
21
20
WL-SW
16
37
21
Option
13
4
11
19
21
2
8
31
36
87
87A
M3
25B
GP-SW
Not used on
Gas/LPG
30
4
24
23
18
18
10
11
38
25
Options
30
3
2
1
4
33
32
Td1
Extra Terminal on “B” jumper
Not Used
Install male connector as “plug”
)
15
86
I
1 L-SW
18C
12
4
14
85
ST
23
5
2
(-)
Low LPG
light wires
7
87
87A
7
6
A
B
22
Mil Light
30
24
102
33
86
18
103
4
When Timed shaker motor
Jumper B
Option is Not present
Jumper Wire 22 to Jumper B 8-90-07361
with 8-90-07385
1
I
S
33
HM
32
WSB-SW
Option
4
101
Throttle Sw
I
22
3
2
13
4
SM-SW
33
21
6
G
30
WT
38
3
3
Jumper 8-90-07357
6
5
U
B&F-SW
FG
U
VM
36
U
Instrument Light
Option
30
CB-7
25A
CB-6
CB-4
CB-5
CB-3
CB-2
CB-1
85
37
7
4
3
21
19
20
17
16
15
14
2
11
PLG
PLG
103
102
101
5
6
K J H G F
Lt front turn signal
SM
8
BLK
SM
A
Back-up Alarm
U
24C
Lt head Light
A
8
E
GND
R
2-00-04479
13
C
GND
11
N
Horn
25
6
LALO
SW
HO-SW
G F E D C B A
11
WSB
SOL
B&F
SOL
LALO
Wiring Assy
17
16
PLG
PLG
102
101
21
20
PLG
103
PLG
19
2
15
P N M L
K J H
4
24
22
13
13
23
9
22
14
22
22
23
22
26
5
Gas fuel pump
Ford Harness
F8JL-9A350-AB
Included with
Engine Assy
LPG FUEL CONTROLS
Megejector
LPG LOCKOUT
SOLENOID
LPG Lockout
Solonoid
LOW PRESSURESWITCH
(C)
Neg
14 Pin connector
(NC)
M
H
5
Part of Mitsubishi
Engine Harness
Neg
PN 0795-200
Part of 425EFI
Engine Harness
Neg
Ford Harness
PN 1565000
Part of 425EFI
Engine Harness
PN 0795-200
Part of 425EFI
Engine Harness
LPG Only
xxx
xx x
xxx
xxx
LP REGULATOR
PN 0795-201
Part of 425 EFI
Engine Harness
xx
Neg
Diesel fuel pump
xxxx
xxxx
xx
FG
4
7
HO-WA
Side Broom Light
Lt Tail & Brake Light
26
K J H
Option
31C
LALO
SOL
E
12
22
WHT
BU-SW
Lt Rear turn signal
3
BLK
BR-SW
C
GRN
GRN
WHT
24
18
C NO NC
E
C
P N M L
19
TURN SIGNALS
13
WORK LIGHT
A
B
9
See Engine Harness
Schematic for
connection detail
25
A
13
13
G F E D C B A
8
B
R
E
FLASHER
12
10
B
E
INDICATOR
Rt front turn signal
BRN
YEL
Rt Tail & Brake Light
E D C B A
A
BLU
10
Anderson
C
RED
10
B
GRN
B
A
18
Rt head Light
Rt Rear turn signal
E
Cab Option
power
AMERICAN-LINCOLN
3366XP
2-93
TABLE OF CONTENTS - CHAPTER 3 - OPTIONS
Safety Air Cleaner Option ........................................................................................................................ 3-2
Broom Options ........................................................................................................................................ 3-3
Back-up Alarm Option ............................................................................................................................. 3-4
Blower Attachment Option ....................................................................................................................... 3-6
Tire Options ............................................................................................................................................ 3-7
Fire Extinguisher Option .......................................................................................................................... 3-8
Flame-Arresting Gas Cap Option ............................................................................................................. 3-9
Lights Options ......................................................................................................................................... 3-10
Lights Option ........................................................................................................................................... 3-12
Lights Option (con’t) ................................................................................................................................ 3-14
Curb Light Option .................................................................................................................................... 3-16
Overhead Guard Option ........................................................................................................................... 3-18
Warning Light Option (w/o Overhead Guard) ............................................................................................ 3-20
Warning Light Option (w/ Overhead Guard) .............................................................................................. 3-22
Rear Work Light Option ........................................................................................................................... 3-24
Front Wheel Guards Option ..................................................................................................................... 3-26
Suspension Seat Option ......................................................................................................................... 3-27
Retractable Seat Belt Option ................................................................................................................... 3-28
Timed Shaker Filter Motors Option .......................................................................................................... 3-29
Left Side Broom Option ........................................................................................................................... 3-30
Dual Vacuumized Side Brooms Option .................................................................................................... 3-32
Vacuum Wand Option ............................................................................................................................. 3-34
Wet Sweep Bypass Option ..................................................................................................................... 3-36
Clogged Filter Indicator Option ................................................................................................................ 3-38
External Protection Package Option ....................................................................................................... 3-40
Standard Cover w/Stainless Steel Hinge Option ....................................................................................... 3-42
Stainless Steel Cover w/Stainless Steel Hinge Option .............................................................................. 3-44
Hopper High Temperature Shutdown Option ............................................................................................ 3-45
SE Air Cleaner (Raised Intake) w/Overhead Guard Option ....................................................................... 3-46
SE Air Cleaner (Raised Intake) w/o Overhead Guard Option .................................................................... 3-48
Engine Service Parts - Ford 425EFI Gas/LP ............................................................................................ 3-50
Engine Service Parts - Mitsubishi S4Q2 Diesel ....................................................................................... 3-51
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-1
SAFETY AIR CLEANER OPTION
END CAP
1
2
TO CARBURETOR
P-4839/9607
KEY NO.
1
2
3
AIR CLEANER
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-23-03064
8-24-04111
8-24-04106
Wing Nut Assembly
Filter Element
Filter Element
QTY
1
1
1
P-4839
3-2
American-Lincoln
3366XP
BROOM OPTIONS
5
4
3
2
1
P4195B
KEY NO.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-08-03202
8-08-03204
8-08-03191
8-08-03207
8-08-03209
8-08-03210
8-08-03214
8-08-03212
8-08-03211
8-08-03199
8-58-05248
2-00-04121
Proex and Wire
Proex
Natural Fiber and Wire
Nylon
Nylon (Herringbone)
Fiber and Wire, High Density
Poly and Wire
Black Prolene
Nylon
Wire Broom
Plate
Screw, #10 - 13 x .750 RHW
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
P-4195-1
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-3
BACK-UP ALARM OPTION
OPTION 0880-392
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
2-00-00624
7-82-00009
2-00-05060
2-00-01499
2-00-00455
Nut, Hex MS #6-32 x .312 x .109
Mechanical Switch
Screw, #6-32 x 1.250 RHM
Lock Washer, Helical Spring #6 Med
Flat Washer, .375 x .156 x .046
2
1
2
2
2
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-04808
8-32-09009
2-00-04282
2-00-04578
2-00-00213
Terminal, #8 Screw
Backup Alarm
Terminal, .31 Ring
Terminal, Male Bullet
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x .625 HHC
2
1
1
1
2
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-02303
2-00-00409
2-00-00585
8-11-00044
8-64-00008
Lock Washer, 5/16 Int.
Flat Washer, .687 x .343 x .062
Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18 x .500 x .265
Boot
Circuit Breaker
2
2
2
1
1
16
17
8-11-00015
7-35-00013
Terminal
Insulation
1
1
P-4879
3-4
American-Lincoln
3366XP
BACK-UP ALARM OPTION
3
5
14
15
25
B
16
11
A
11
25
A
FROM
HARNESS
17
COM.
2
NO
4
6
1
WIRING
HARNESS
11
24
9
9
7
13
RED
11
BLK
13
24
RED
OR
24
ITE
WH
11
WHITE
OR
8
BLK
12
8
10
7
12
10
BACKUP ALARM
WITH CAB
BACKUP ALARM
WITHOUT CAB
P4879
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-5
BLOWER ATTACHMENT OPTION
2
1
3
4
5
9
7
4
5
6
8
11
13
14
12
10
P4988
OPTION 0880-454
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
P-4988
3-6
PART NUMBER
8-16-07319
2-00-01481
8-08-00622
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
8-08-00670
8-21-07019
8-11-00034
8-89-00002
8-33-02121
8-07-06018
2-00-00672
2-00-00594
2-00-02706
DESCRIPTION
Hopper Lid
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1.000 RHM
Latch Bracket
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16 Med
Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18 x .500 x .265
Blower Component Storage Bracket
90° Elbow Adapter
Cap
Wand Section
Hose
Transition Box
Wing Nut, 1/4 - 20
Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .218
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 1.000 HHM
QTY
Ref.
4
1
4
4
1
1
4
2
1
1
3
3
3
American-Lincoln
3366XP
TIRE OPTIONS
OPTION 0780-683
Key No.
Part Number
1*
7-89-08273
2*
8-89-08056
*No service parts
Description
Wheel Assy. - Pneumatic Foam-Fill - Rear
Wheel Assy. - Pneumatic Foam-Fill - Front
OPTION 0880-684
Key No.
Part Number
Description
1~
8-89-08060
Solid Pneumatic Soft Shoe Lug Tread - Rear
2~
8-89-08055
Solid Pneumatic Soft Shoe Lug Tread - Front
~Service Parts
Rim Assy. 8-65-05016(front); 8-65-05020 (rear)
Tire Only
8-85-06019 (front & rear)
OPTION 0880-685
Key No.
Part Number
Description
1<
8-89-08068
Solid Pneumatic Non-Marking Lug Tread - Rear
2<
8-89-08069
Solid Pneumatic Non-Marking Lug Tread - Front
<Service Parts
Rim Assy. 8-65-05016 (front); 8-65-05020 (rear)
Tire Only
7-85-06024 (front & rear)
Qty
1
2
Qty
1
2
Qty
1
2
OPTION 0880-686
Key No.
Part Number
Description
Qty
1#
8-89-08060
Solid Pneumatic Soft Shoe Lug Tread - Rear
1
2#
8-89-08060
Solid Pneumatic Soft Shoe Lug Tread - Front
2
#Service Parts
Rim Assy. 8-65-05016 (front); 8-65-05020 (rear)
Tire Only
7-85-06025 (front & rear)
tires/12-05
American-Lincoln
3-7
3366XP
FIRE EXTINGUISHER OPTION
P4872
OPTION 0880-639
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
P-4872
3-8
PART NUMBER
8-83-04033
2-00-00221
2-00-00518
2-00-00594
2-95-01998
8-83-04023
8-30-05111
2-00-00447
2-00-00641
2-00-03702
2-00-00051
DESCRIPTION
Fire Extinguisher
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Nut, Hex MS 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .187
Screw, #1/4 - 10 x .750 T/F RH
Fire Extinguisher (In Hopper)
Fire Extinguisher Cover
Flat Washer, 1.250 x .281 x .089
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 1/4 - 20
Flat Washer, .625 x .281 x .062
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 RHM
QTY
1
4
8
8
4
1
1
4
3
3
7
American-Lincoln
3366XP
PROTECTO-SEAL GAS CAP OPTION
1
P4875
KEY NO.
1
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-11-00024
Protecto-Seal Gas Cap
QTY
1
P4875/3-04
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-9
LIGHTS OPTION
OPTION 0880-354
Includes head & tail lights, instrument lights& brake lights
OPTION 0880-351
Includes head & tail lights& instrument lights
(Items 1-7, 9-15, 32 only)
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
7-08-01178
7-08-01173
7-40-05046
7-08-01174
Bracket, Light
Bracket, Rear Light
Headlight, 12VDC, 55W
Bracket, Headlight Mount
2
2
1
4
5
6
7
7-40-05047
2-00-00049
2-00-01246
Light, Tail/Brake/Turn (Red)
Screw, 10-24 x .50 RHM
Nut, #10-24 Elastic Stop
2
20
20
9
10
11
12
8-40-05030
2-00-04588
8-82-00027
2-00-00501
Light, Instrument
Nut, Wire
Switch, Push/Pull Light
Washer, 1/4 Int. Lock
4
1
1
16
13
14
15
2-00-04876
2-00-04578
8-90-07358
Screw, 1/4-20 x .50 RHS Nylok
Plug, Male Bullet
Wire (Ground for Lights)
16
4
4
17
18
19
20
8-64-00008
8-11-00044
8-11-00015
8-82-00058
Circuit Breaker (15 amp)
Boot
Terminal
Switch, Brake
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
2-00-00090
2-00-01372
2-00-00221
2-00-03702
Screw, #8-32 x 1.50 RH
Nut, #8-32 Hex
Screw, 1/4-20 x .75 HHM
Flat Washer, 1/4
2
2
1
1
25
30
31
32
8-08-00865
2-00-00518
2-00-00594
2-00-05261 (not shown)
Bracket, Brake Switch Mount
Lock Washer, 1/4 Helical Spring
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Insert
1
1
1
16
P4625ecp/2-04
3-10
American-Lincoln
3366XP
LIGHTS OPTION
BACK SIDE OF
INSTRUMENT PANEL
15
INSTRUMENT PANEL
11A
FROM
HARNESS
11
TO V.M.
USE IF MATING
CONNECTOR IS
NOT OF THE
MOLDED TYPE
25A
19
25B
17
F.G.
FROM
HARNESS
W.T.
13A
13
LIGHT SWITCH
TO O.P.
H.M.
13C
13
13A
12
10
9
11
SEE CONNECTION DIAGRAM
P4625-2ecp/2-04
6
WIRE HARNESS
5
2
7
LEFT TAIL LIGHT
& BRAKE LIGHT
25A 8A
13C
RIGHT TAIL LIGHT
& BRAKE LIGHT
25 10A
13D
WIRE HARNESS
23
24
LEFT HEAD LIGHT
Drill .25 dia. Hole
13B 8
Remove terminals
& use 2-00-04808
3.50
6.50
RIGHT HEAD LIGHT
20
13A
1
10
22
25
30
31
BRAKE
ARM
13
21
WIRE HARNESS
4
NOTE: INSERT BRAKE SWITCH BEHIND BRAKE ARM
AS SHOWN WITH BRAKES OFF, THEN ADJUST BRAKE
SWITCH IN SLOTS UNTIL BRAKE LIGHTS GO OUT AND
STAY OUT. TEST SEVERAL TIMES TO MAKE SURE
BRAKE LIGHTS COME ON WHEN BRAKES ARE
APPLIED AND GO OFF WHEN BRAKES ARE RELEASED.
3
WIRE
P4625ecp/2-04
American-Lincoln
3366XP
ESS
HARN
12
13
3-11
LIGHTS OPTION (HEAD, TAIL, INSTRUMENTS, TURN, 4-WAY FLASHERS)
OPTION 0880-355
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
7-08-01178
7-08-01173
7-40-05046
7-08-01174
Bracket, Light
Bracket, Rear Light
Headlight, 12VDC, 55W
Bracket, Headlight Mount
2
2
1
4
5
6
7
8
7-40-05047
2-00-00049
2-00-01246
7-40-05048
Light, Tail/Brake/Turn (Red)
Screw, 10-24 x .50 RHM
Nut, #10-24 Elastic Stop
Light, Side Marker (Amber)
2
20
20
4
9
10
11
12
8-40-05030
2-00-04588
8-82-00027
2-00-00501
Light, Instrument
Nut, Wire
Switch, Push/Pull Light
Washer, 1/4 Int. Lock
4
1
1
16
13
14
15
16
2-00-04876
2-00-04578
8-90-07358
0775-294
Screw, 1/4-20 x .50 RHS Nylok
Plug, Male Bullet
Wire (Ground for Lights)
Resistor Assembly
16
4
4
2
17
18
19
20
8-64-00008
8-11-00044
8-11-00015
8-82-00058
Circuit Breaker (15 amp)
Boot
Terminal
Switch, Brake
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
2-00-00090
2-00-01372
2-00-00221
2-00-03702
Screw, #8-32 x 1.50 RH
Nut, #8-32 Hex
Screw, 1/4-20 x .75 HHM
Flat Washer, 1/4
2
2
1
1
25
26
27
28
8-08-00865
2-00-01994
2-00-01128
8-82-00025
Bracket, Brake Switch Mount
Screw, 8-15 x .75 Sht. Mtl.
Terminal, Butt Splice
Switch, Turn Signal
1
1
2
1
29
30
31
32
2-00-03197
2-00-00518
2-00-00594
2-00-05261 (not shown)
Washer, Rubber
Lock Washer, 1/4 Helical Spring
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Insert
1
1
1
16
P4625ecp/2-04
3-12
American-Lincoln
3366XP
LIGHTS OPTION (HEAD, TAIL, INSTRUMENTS, TURN, 4-WAY FLASHERS)
WIRE HARNESS
11A
11B
28
FUSE
HOLDER
14
8 10
FLASHER
BUTT
SPLICE
26
29
13
27
12
MOUNT ON LEFT
SIDE OF
STEERING WHEEL
6
CENTER WALL
OF INST. PANEL
5
2
25A
13C
8A
7
16
WIRE HARNESS IS
ROUTED ABOVE
LIGHTS IN REAR
OF MACHINE
16
RIGHT TAIL LIGHT, BRAKE LIGHT,
4-WAY FLASHER & TURN SIGNAL
25 10A
13D
LEFT TAIL LIGHT, BRAKE LIGHT,
4-WAY FLASHER & TURN SIGNAL
WIRE HARNESS
23
24
LEFT HEAD LIGHT,
4-WAY FLASHER
& TURN SIGNAL
Drill .25 dia. Hole
Remove terminals
& use 2-00-04808
3.50
22
25
30
31
6.50
20
25 11A
BRAKE
ARM
8
RIGHT HEAD LIGHT,
4-WAY FLASHER
& TURN SIGNAL
8
13B
13A
1
13
10
21
WIRE HARNESS
4
NOTE: INSERT BRAKE SWITCH BEHIND BRAKE ARM
AS SHOWN WITH BRAKES OFF, THEN ADJUST BRAKE
SWITCH IN SLOTS UNTIL BRAKE LIGHTS GO OUT AND
STAY OUT. TEST SEVERAL TIMES TO MAKE SURE
BRAKE LIGHTS COME ON WHEN BRAKES ARE
APPLIED AND GO OFF WHEN BRAKES ARE RELEASED.
3
WIRE
P4625ecp/2-04
American-Lincoln
3366XP
ESS
HARN
12
13
3-13
LIGHTS OPTION (HEAD, TAIL, INSTRUMENTS, TURN, 4-WAY FLASHERS) - con’t
OPTION 0880-355
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
7-08-01178
7-08-01173
7-40-05046
7-08-01174
Bracket, Light
Bracket, Rear Light
Headlight, 12VDC, 55W
Bracket, Headlight Mount
2
2
1
4
5
6
7
8
7-40-05047
2-00-00049
2-00-01246
7-40-05048
Light, Tail/Brake/Turn (Red)
Screw, 10-24 x .50 RHM
Nut, #10-24 Elastic Stop
Light, Side Marker (Amber)
2
20
20
4
9
10
11
12
8-40-05030
2-00-04588
8-82-00027
2-00-00501
Light, Instrument
Nut, Wire
Switch, Push/Pull Light
Washer, 1/4 Int. Lock
4
1
1
16
13
14
15
16
2-00-04876
2-00-04578
8-90-07358
0795-294
Screw, 1/4-20 x .50 RHS Nylok
Plug, Male Bullet
Wire (Ground for Lights)
Resistor Assembly
16
4
4
2
17
18
19
20
8-64-00008
8-11-00044
8-11-00015
8-82-00058
Circuit Breaker (15 amp)
Boot
Terminal
Switch, Brake
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
2-00-00090
2-00-01372
2-00-00221
2-00-03702
Screw, #8-32 x 1.50 RH
Nut, #8-32 Hex
Screw, 1/4-20 x .75 HHM
Flat Washer, 1/4
2
2
1
1
25
26
27
28
8-08-00865
2-00-01994
2-00-01128
8-82-00025
Bracket, Brake Switch Mount
Screw, 8-15 x .75 Sht. Mtl.
Terminal, Butt Splice
Switch, Turn Signal
1
1
2
1
29
30
31
32
2-00-03197
2-00-00518
2-00-00594
2-00-05261
Washer, Rubber
Lock Washer, 1/4 Helical Spring
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Insert
1
1
1
16
P4625-1ecp/2-04
3-14
American-Lincoln
3366XP
LIGHTS OPTION (HEAD, TAIL, INSTRUMENTS, TURN, 4-WAY FLASHERS) - con’t
BACK SIDE OF
INSTRUMENT PANEL
15
11A
FROM
HARNESS
11
USE IF MATING
CONNECTOR IS
NOT OF THE
MOLDED TYPE
25A
19
25B
17
FROM
HARNESS
INSTRUMENT PANEL
TO V.M.
F.G.
W.T.
13A
13
LIGHT SWITCH
TO O.P.
H.M.
13C
13A
10
P4625-1ecp/2-04
9
11
SEE CONNECTION DIAGRAM
WIRE HARNESS
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-15
CURB LIGHT OPTION
*OPTION 0880-361
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
7-08-01286
8-40-05049
Bracket, Side Broom Light
Light
1
1
3
4
2-00-04282
2-00-02303
Ring Terminal
Lock Washer, 5/16 HS Med.
1
1
5
6
2-00-04578
8-90-07358
Terminal (.156 Male)
Ground Wire
1
1
7
8
2-00-00409
2-00-02708
Flat Washer, .687 x .344 x .062
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0 Hex Head
1
1
9
10
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
Lock Washer, 5/16
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
1
1
*HEADLIGHTS REQUIRED TO ACCOMPANY THIS OPTION
0880-361/11-05
3-16
American-Lincoln
3366XP
CURB LIGHT OPTION
0880-361
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-17
OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION
OPTION 0880-352
KEYNO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
7-30-05086
8-30-05131
Guard
Right Hand Upright Guard
1
1
3
4
5
8-30-05130
2-00-00240
2-00-00420
Left Hand Upright Guard
Screw, 1/2-13 x1.250 HHC
Flat Washer, 1.000 x .515 x .0622
1
16
4
6
7
2-00-02312
2-00-00596
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/2 Med
Nut, Hex 1/2-13 x.750 x .515
16
8
P-4622
3-18
American-Lincoln
3366XP
OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION
4
5
1
5
6
7
2
4
3
6
5
P4622
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-19
WARNING LIGHT OPTIONS W/O OVERHEAD GUARD
ROTATING LIGHT - OPTION 0880-406-1
KEYNO.
1
1
2
3
4
PART NUMBER
8-40-05010
8-40-05039
2-00-04578
2-00-00491
2-00-00512
DESCRIPTION
Red
Yellow
Connector
Grommet, .750 x .375 x .375 x .125
LockWasher, #10 Int
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
FLASHING LIGHT - OPTION 0880-359-1
KEY NO.
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART NUMBER
8-40-05033
8-40-05041
2-00-04578
2-00-00491
2-00-00512
2-00-04897
2-00-00605
2-00-00426
DESCRIPTION
Red
Amber
Connector
Grommet, .750 x .375 x .375 x .125
Lock Washer, #10 Int
Screw, #10-24 x1.250 TH
Nut, HexMS#10-24 x .375 x .125
FlatWasher, .500 x .218 x .062
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
STROBE LIGHT - OPTION 0880-407-1
KEYNO.
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
PARTNUMBER
8-40-05018
8-40-05018-1
2-00-00838
2-00-00491
2-00-00512
2-00-04578
2-00-04341
2-00-03063
2-00-00605
DESCRIPTION
Red
Yellow
Terminal
Grommet, .750 x .375 x .375 x .125
Lock Washer, #10 Int
Connector
Grommet, .875 x .375 x .375 x .125
Screw, #10-24 x.750 TH
Nut, Hex MS #10-24 x .375 x .125
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
LIGHT SUPPORT
KEYNO.
20
21
22
PART NUMBER
8-90-07362
2-00-00491
8-81-00145
DESCRIPTION
Wire Assembly
Grommet, .750 x .375 x .375 x .125
Weldment
QTY
1
1
1
INSTRUMENT PANEL
KEYNO.
23
24
25
PARTNUMBER
8-11-00044
8-11-00015
8-64-00008
DESCRIPTION
Boot
Terminal
Circuit Breaker (15AMP)
QTY
1
1
1
P-4835
3-20
American-Lincoln
3366XP
WARNING LIGHT OPTIONS W/O OVERHEAD GUARD
1
2
3
22
4
21
5
20
9
6
11
7
8
10
18
13
15
14
19
23
25
12
16
24
17
P4835
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-21
WARNING LIGHT OPTIONS W/ OVERHEAD GUARD
ROTATING LIGHT - OPTION 0880-408-1
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
PART NUMBER
8-40-05039
2-00-04578
2-00-00491
2-00-00512
DESCRIPTION
Amber
Connector
Grommet, .750 x .375 x .375 x .125
Lock Washer, #10 Int
QTY
1
1
1
1
FLASHING LIGHT - OPTION 0880-360-1
KEY NO.
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART NUMBER
8-40-05041
2-00-04578
2-00-00491
2-00-00512
2-00-04897
2-00-00605
2-00-00426
DESCRIPTION
Amber
Connector
Grommet, .750 x .375 x .375 x .125
Lock Washer, #10 Int
Screw, #10-24 x1.250 TH
Nut, Hex MS #10-24 x .375 x .125
Flat Washer, .500 x .218 x .062
QTY
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
STROBE LIGHT - OPTION 0880-409-1
KEY NO.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
PART NUMBER
8-40-05018-1
2-00-00838
2-00-00491
2-00-00512
2-00-04578
2-00-00605
2-00-03063
DESCRIPTION
Amber
Terminal
Grommet, .750 x .375 x .375 x .125
Lock Washer, #10 Int
Connector
Nut, Hex MS #10-24 x.375 x.125
Screw, #10-24 x.750 TH
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
GUARD WIRE & SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
KEY NO.
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
PART NUMBER
2-00-00221
8-90-07363
2-00-00491
2-00-00518
2-00-00594
2-00-03063
2-00-04209
2-00-00426
2-00-00512
2-00-00605
8-58-05228
DESCRIPTION
Screw, 1/4-20 x.750 HHC
Wire Assembly
Grommet, .750 x .375 x .375 x .125
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Nut, Hex 1/4-20 x .437 x .218
Screw, #10-24 x.750 TH
Cable Clamp,
Flat Washer, .500 x .218 x .062
LockWasher, #10 Int
Nut, Hex MS #10-24 x .375 x .125
Light Support
QTY
4
1
1
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
1
INSTRUMENT PANEL
KEYNO.
30
31
32
P-4841
3-22
PART NUMBER
8-11-00044
8-11-00015
8-64-00008
DESCRIPTION
Boot
Terminal
Circuit Breaker (15AMP)
QTY
1
1
1
American-Lincoln
3366XP
WARNING LIGHT OPTIONS W/ OVERHEAD GUARD
1
19
2
29
25
26
3
2728
24
4
21
5
22
24
25 26
9
23
27 28
6
11
7
21
8
20
10
18
12
RED
13
16
30
32
BLACK
31
14
15
17
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-23
REAR WORK LIGHT OPTION
OPTION 0880-391
KEY NO.
1
2
3
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-40-05049
8-82-00044
2-00-04578
Rear Work Light
Switch, SPST on/off
Terminal, Male Bullet
QTY
1
1
1
P-4870
3-24
American-Lincoln
3366XP
REAR WORK LIGHT OPTION
INSTRUMENT PANEL
FG
WT
13
A
13
LIGHT
SWITCH
2
1
HM
18
C
2
13
B
13
A
12
SEE CONNECTION DIAGRAM
WIRING HARNESS
1
3
12
12
3
REAR WORK LIGHT
WITHOUT CAB
1
REAR WORK LIGHT
WITH CAB
P4870
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-25
FRONT WHEEL GUARDS OPTION
OPTION 0880-528
KEYNO.
1
2
3
4
6
0880-528
3-26
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-30-05146
2-00-00240
2-00-02312
2-00-04159
2-00-00241
Guard, Front Wheel
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.25 HHC
Lock Washer, 1/2 Helical Spring
Flat Washer, 9/16 ID
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.75 HHC
QTY
2
4
4
4
4
American-Lincoln
3366XP
SUSPENSION SEAT OPTION
WEIGHT ADJUSTMENT LEVER
BACKREST ADJUSTMENT
1
7
FORWARD/BACKWARD
ADJUSTMENT LEVER
2
3
4
6
P5080
OPTION 0880-474
KEYNO.
1
2
3
4
6
7
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-69-00019
2-00-00225
2-00-00409
8-71-00016
2-00-00585
8-03-04320
Seat without armrests
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.500 HHC
Flat Washer, .750 x .343 x .062
Shim Block
Nut, 5/16-18 x .500 x .265
Armrest Kit (Includes both Armrests)
P-5080
American-Lincoln
3366XP
QTY
1
4
4
4
4
1
3-27
RETRACTABLE SEAT BELT OPTION
0880-720/9-05
OPTION 0880-720
KEYNO.
1
2
3
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
2-00-00415
2-00-03334
2-00-06038
Washer, .94 ID x .47 OD x .062
Screw, 7/16-20 x .75
Retractable Seat Belt
QTY
1
2
1
0880-720/9-05
3-28
American-Lincoln
3366XP
TIMED FILTER SHAKER MOTORS OPTION
Timed filter shaker Option only
7
5
Installed on
base assembly
1
2
3
Refer to instrument panel connection
diagram for assembly instructions.
(Wires existing in standard assembly)
6
2
1
4
6
Screw installed standard
to fill mounting hole
P4964revB
OPTION 0880-443
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
2-00-01499
2-00-00605
2-00-00519
8-08-00748
8-64-05011
2-00-00455
2-00-00067
Lock Washer, #6
Nut, MS #10-24 x .375 x .125 Hex
Lock Washer, #10 Med. Helical Spring
Bracket, Timer Relay
Timer Relay (20-second delay)
Flat Washer, .375 x .156 x .047
Screw, #6-32 x 1.0 RHM
P4964/3-05
American-Lincoln
3366XP
QTY
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
3-29
LEFT SIDE BROOM OPTION
OPTION 0880-514
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
C-0311/9511
3-30
PART NUMBER
8-03-04284
2-00-04914
8-33-02181
2-00-00233
2-00-04159
8-08-00740
2-00-05187
2-00-02310
2-00-01254
8-10-00030
2-00-02708
2-00-00407
2-00-00644
2-00-04936
0882-047
2-00-00722
2-00-00584
2-00-04801
2-00-01490
2-00-00518
8-08-03211
8-25-06008
2-00-00211
2-00-00409
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
2-00-04926
2-00-04915
8-08-00646
8-70-05285
2-00-00221
8-58-05264
2-00-00221
8-57-05021
2-00-02558
8-16-00034
2-00-00234
2-95-04182
8-39-00002
0891-008
2-00-00199
8-08-00590
2-00-00641
2-00-04940
8-30-05143
8-08-00716
8-18-00352
7-33-02181
8-33-02187
8-08-00739
8-08-00759
DESCRIPTION
Side Broom Arm Weldment L.H.)
Screw, 1/2 - 13 x 4.250 HHC
Hose, Hydraulic ORS 4 Str. Ends 18"
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.000 HHC
Flat Washer, 1/2
Side Broom Arm Bracket L.H.
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1.25
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.500 HHC
Cable, L.H. Side Broom
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.000 HHC
Flat Washer, .562 x .265 x .062
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 5/16 - 18
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 1/2 - 13
Side Broom Motor,
Woodruff Key, 1/4
Nut, Hex 3/8-16
Flat Washer, 3/8
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .875 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Side Broom
Side Broom Flange
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1.750 HHC
Flat Washer, 5/16
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16 Med
Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18 x .500 x .265
ORFS 90° Elbow, 9/16-18
ORFS Boss Reducer, 7/8-14 to 9/16-18
Side Broom Pivot Bracket
Shaft - Broom Pivot L.H.
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Face Plate, Main and Left Broom
Screw, 1/4-20 x .750 HHC
Side Broom Pivot Weldment
Lubrication Fitting, 45° 1/8 NPT
Lever Weldment
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.50 HHC
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 3/8 - 16
Knob
Side Broom Valve
Carriage Bolt, 1/4 - 20 x 1.750
Valve Mounting Bracket
Nut, Hex Fiber Insert 1/4-20
ORFS Swivel Nut Branch Tee, #4 ORS
Side Broom Guard - L.H.
Cable & Valve Mounting L.H. Bracket
Decal, Main and Left Broom
Hose, Hydraulic ORS 4 Str. Ends 160"
Hose, Hydraulic ORS 4 Str. Ends 97"
Side Broom Arm Bracket L.H.
Side Broom Arm Mounting Bracket L.H.
QTY
1
1
2
8
5
1
2
10
4
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
2
3
4
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
4
2
Ref
Ref
Ref
1
Ref
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
American-Lincoln
3366XP
LEFT SIDE BROOM OPTION
28
HOPPER VALVE
BYD PORT
19
38
32
31
46
RIGHT HAND CONTROL
SIDE BROOM PANEL
36
35
19
37
32
OPTION
29
LEFT HAND
SIDE BROOM
11
33
13
10
RETURN
MANIFOLD
11
26
27
13
15
12
42
34
43
39
41
18
3
17
8
45
1
16
14
6
47
42
FROM
(R.H.) SIDE
BROOM
48
TO RETURN
MANIFOLD
LEFT 26
WHEEL
WELL
22
40
8
2
4
7
21
20
23
24
19
25
18
17
8
4
9
5
44
C-0311/9511
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-31
DUAL VACUUMIZED SIDE BROOMS OPTION
OPTION 0880-517
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
2
3
4
5
8-30-05154
8-30-05155
2-00-00209
2-00-02310
2-00-00402
2-00-00518
Right Hand Guard
Left Hand Guard
Screw, 3/8 - 16 x 1.250 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 3/8 Med
Flat Washer, .750 x .390 x .093
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
1
1
3
3
4
22
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-00221
8-25-08164
8-08-00662
2-00-00594
2-00-00407
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Flap
Strap
Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .218
Flat Washer, 1/4
16
1
6
10
7
11
12
13
14
15
8-25-08165
8-25-08163
8-03-02041
2-00-03575
2-00-02360
Flap
Flap
Tube Adapter
Carriage Bolt, 1/4 - 20 x .750
Nut, Hex 3/8-16
1
1
1
6
1
16
17
18
19
20
8-08-00732
8-03-02042
2-00-02217
7-33-02234
2-00-00596
Side Broom Flap Bracket
Tube Adapter
Clamp
Hose
Nut, Hex 1/2-13
1
1
2
1
2
21
22
23
2-00-00241
2-00-04159
2-00-02312
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.750 HHC
Flat Washer, 1.38 x .56 x .109
Lock Washer, Helical Spring1/2
2
2
2
C-0312
3-32
American-Lincoln
3366XP
DUAL VACUUMIZED SIDE BROOMS OPTION
15
3
6
4
9
10 5
2
3
4
1
20
7
23
16
8
4
5
2
9
12
8
22
21
6
14
17
5
5
9
11
5
6
10
19
5
9
18
9
5
C-0312/9511
13
American-Lincoln
3366XP
14
3-33
VACUUM WAND OPTION
OPTION 0880-378
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-16-07320
8-32-06081
8-29-00190
2-00-00221
2-00-00518
Hopper Lid
Hopper Weldment
Gasket
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x .750 HHC
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Ref
Ref
2
4
4
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-03702
8-58-05239
8-57-05019
2-00-01481
8-08-00622
Flat Washer, .625 x .281 x .062
Adapter Plate
Pivot
Screw, 5/16 - 18 x 1.000 RHM
Latch Bracket
4
1
2
4
1
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-00530
2-00-00585
8-08-00623
8-11-00034
8-89-00002
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 5/16 Med
Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18 x .500 x .265
Hose Storage Bracket
Cap
Wand Section
4
4
1
3
2
16
17
18
8-86-08010
8-33-02121
8-25-08183
Floor Tool
Vacuum Hose
Flap
1
1
2
P-4838
3-34
American-Lincoln
3366XP
VACUUM WAND OPTION
9
1
10
11
12
18
16
15
14
13
18
8
11
3
12
7
6
5
17
2
3
4
P-4838/9511
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-35
WET SWEEP BYPASS OPTION
OPTION 0880-353
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-11-00044
8-64-00008
2-00-00594
2-00-00518
8-08-00590
Circuit Breaker Boot
Circuit Breaker (15A)
Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 x .437 x .218
Lock Washer, Helical Spring 1/4 Med
Bracket
1
1
2
2
1
6
7
8
9
10
8-88-00042
7-14-07005
2-00-04970
2-00-02589
8-33-02193
2-00-04928
Valve, Solenoid N.C.
Coil
ORFS Connector, 3/4-16 / 13/16-16
Screw, 1/4 - 20 x 2.000 HHC
Hose, Hydraulic ORS 8/ str.ends - 18"
ORFS Run Tee, 13/16 - 16
1
1
1
2
2
2
11
12
2-00-04885
8-82-00044
ORFS 90° Elbow, 3/4-16 / 13/16-16
Switch SPST
1
1
P-4706
3-36
American-Lincoln
3366XP
WET SWEEP BYPASS OPTION
INSTRUMENT PANEL
11
A
12
11
1
9
25
A
25
B
11
B
2
11
3
4
5
9
6
9
22
C
8
7
9
CASE
DRAIN
10
FROM MAIN BROOM
10
FROM MAIN BROOM
P-4706/9511
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-37
CLOGGED FILTER INDICATOR OPTION
OPTION 0880-523
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
8-63-05014
2-00-04518
7-87-02155
8-24-04075
2-00-04479
Pressure Differential Switch
Hose Fitting Barbed, Rigid Pipe Male 1/8 NPT
Plastic Hose, 8.000 L.
Filter Plug,
Connector (3) way
1
2
1
2
2
6
7
8
9
10
2-00-01128
2-00-04345
8-11-00044
8-64-00008
7-41-03004-1
Butt Splice
Wire Tie
Boot
Circuit Breaker, 15 AMP
Lens, Red
1
10
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
2-00-04735
7-40-05027
8-18-00144
3-61-00189
2-00-04717
Nut, Spring Clip
Lamp Socket, 14 V
Decal, Warning Dirty Filter
Wire, Bulk Black 16 AWG
Terminal, #6 Spring Spade
1
1
1
16”
1
16
17
18
18A
19
2-00-04626
2-00-04578
3-61-00249
3-61-00249
2-00-03261
Terminal, .156 Female Bullet
Terminal, .156 Male Bullet
Wire - 16 AWG. GRN.
Wire - 16 AWG. GRN.
Grommet
2
1
92.50”
20.00
1
P-5129
3-38
American-Lincoln
3366XP
CLOGGED FILTER INDICATOR OPTION
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-39
EXTERNAL PROTECTION PACKAGE OPTION
OPTION 0880-531
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
8-30-05150
8-30-05148
8-30-05147
Tower Bumper, RH Rear
Tower Bumper, RH Front
Tower Bumper, LH Front
1
1
1
4
5
6
8-30-05149
8-09-01089
2-00-03266
Tower Bumper, LH Rear
Bushing
Flat Washer
1
4
13
7
8
9
2-00-00233
2-00-02310
2-00-05347
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.0 HHC
Lock Washer, 3/8 Heliccal Spring
Insert, 3/8-16 Threaded
13
13
13
0880-531
3-40
American-Lincoln
3366XP
EXTERNAL PROTECTION PACKAGE OPTION
RIGHT SIDE
LEFT SIDE
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-41
STANDARD COVERS W/STAINLESS STEEL HINGES OPTION
0780-688-89/10-05
OPTION 0780-688
KEYNO.
1
2
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-16-07319-1
8-16-07320-1
Cover, Standard Upper w/SS Hinge
Cover, Standard Lower w/SS Hinge
0780-688-89/10-05
3-42
QTY
1
1
American-Lincoln
3366XP
STAINLESS STEEL COVERS W/STAINLESS STEEL HINGES OPTION
0780-688-89/10-05
OPTION 0780-689
KEY NO.
1
2
PART NUMBER
8-16-07319-2
8-16-07320-2
0780-688-89/10-05
American-Lincoln
3366XP
DESCRIPTION
Cover, Stainless Steel Upper w/SS Hinge
Cover, Stainless Steel Lower w/SS Hinge
QTY
1
1
3-43
STAINLESS STEEL HOPPER OPTION
0780-687/10-05
OPTION 0780-687
KEYNO.
1
2
3
0780-687/10-05
3-44
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
8-32-06096-1
8-13-07084-1
8-79-00111-1
Hopper, Stainless Steel
Clamp, Hopper Bottom Flap
Strap, Primary Deflector Flap
QTY
1
6
1
American-Lincoln
3366XP
HOPPER HIGH TEMPERATURE SHUTDOWN OPTION
0780-694
OPTION NO. 0780-694
KEY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
PART NUMBER
8-08-00803
8-82-00056
2-00-02708
2-00-00644
2-00-00049
2-00-01246
0780-694/1-05
American-Lincoln
3366XP
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Temperature Switch
Switch, Thermostat
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0 Hex Head
Nut, 5/16-18 Fiber Insert Hex
Screw, 10-24 x 1/2 RHM
Nut, 10-24 Elastic Stop
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
2
3-45
SE AIR CLEANER (RAISED AIR INTAKE) W/ OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION
OPTION 0780-693
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
7-08-01336
7-24-04107
2-00-00205
Bracket
Filter, Pre-Cleaner
Bolt, 1/4-20 Fin. Hex Head
1
1
2
4
5
6
2-00-03702
2-00-00518
7-41-03004-1
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Lock Washer, 1/4 Helical Spring
Red Lens
2
2
1
7
8
9
7-40-05027
2-00-04735
8-18-00144
Lamp/Socket Assembly (14V)
Clip, Spring
Decal (Dirty Filter)
1
1
1
10
11
12
7-82-00065
7-21-04022
2-00-00594
Switch, Dust Load Indicator
Edging
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
1
2
2
13
14
2-00-02216
8-33-02114
Clamp, Hose
Hose (10 ft.)
2
1
0780-693/2-06
3-46
American-Lincoln
3366XP
SE AIR CLEANER (RAISED AIR INTAKE) W/ OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION
0780-693
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-47
SE AIR CLEANER (RAISED AIR INTAKE) W/O OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION
OPTION 0780-695
KEY NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
8-81-00145--1
2-00-02361
7-08-01336
Pole, Light
Insert, 1/4-20 Threaded
Bracket
1
2
1
4
5
6
7-24-04107
2-00-03702
2-00-00518
Filter, Pre-Cleaner
Washer, .625 x .281 x .063
Lock Washer, 1/4 Helical Spring
1
2
2
7
8
9
2-00-00205
7-41-03004-1
7-40-05027
Bolt, 1/4-20 Fin. Hex Head
Red Lens
Lamp/Socket Assembly (14V)
2
1
1
10
11
12
2-00-04735
8-18-00144
7-82-00065
Clip, Spring
Decal (Dirty Filter)
Switch, Dust Load Indicator
1
1
1
13
14
15
7-21-04022
2-00-02216
3-71-00302
Edging
Clamp, Hose
Hose
2
2
10 ft.
16
17
2-00-00420
2-00-02312
Washer, 1/2 ID x 1.0 OD x .06
Lock Washer, 1/2
4
4
18
19
2-00-00240
8-33-02114
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1.25 HHC
Hose (10 ft.)
4
1
0780-695/2-06
3-48
American-Lincoln
3366XP
SE AIR CLEANER (RAISED AIR INTAKE) W/O OVERHEAD GUARD OPTION
0780-695
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-49
ENGINE SERVICE PARTS - MITSUBISHI S4Q2 DIESEL
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
0775-287
7-23-00022
2-00-05968
Alternator
Fan, S4Q2 Engine
Belt, Alternator/Fan
1
1
1
7-60-05048
7-29-00339
7-24-04097
7-75-03005
Water Pump
Gasket, Water Pump
Oil Filter
Glow Plug
1
1
1
4
7-64-00041
7-64-00040
0769-029
7-29-00338
Relay, Glow Plug (installed on wire harness)
Relay, Murphy (installed on wire harness)
Injector
Gasket, Cylinder Head
1
1
1
1
7-56-04071
7-56-04072
7-56-04073
7-56-04074
7-56-04079
Pipe, Cylinder #1
Pipe, Cylinder #2
Pipe, Cylinder #3
Pipe, Cylinder #4
Pipe, Fuel Leak-Off
1
1
1
1
1
7-29-00312
7-84-08016
0775-285
7-24-04089
7-24-04088
Gasket, Thermostat
Thermostat
Starter
Element, Water Separator
Element, Fuel Filter
1
1
1
1
1
8-24-04100
8-24-04106
8-24-04111
7-82-00052
7-82-00055
Air Cleaner Assembly
Air Filter Element (exterior)
Air Filter Element (interior)
Switch, Water Temperature
Switch, Oil Pressure (for Murphy Shutdown)
1
1
1
1
1
2-86-00385
2-86-00386
2-86-00406
Operator Handbook
Parts Catalog
Service Manual
3-50
American-Lincoln
3366XP
ENGINE SERVICE PARTS - FORD 425EFI GAS/LP
PART NUMBER
7-88-00106
8-24-04156
8-14-07012
7-75-03008
7-90-08021
0775-290
0875-109
0880-663
7-82-00054
8-69-00013
7-11-04067
DESCRIPTION
QTY
PCV Valve
1
Oil Filter
1
Coil Pack
1
Spark Plug
4
Spark Plug Wire Set
1
New Starter
1
Rebuilt Starter
1
Water Pump
1
Switch, Water Temperature (Ford Black)
1
Sender, Water Temp (Am. Lin. Instrument Panel) 1
Sensor, Water Temperature (Ford Gray)
1
2-00-05404
7-84-08020
0775-289
7-23-00024
7-75-01245
7-82-00053
8-82-00046
8-69-00005
7-11-04065
7-11-04040
7-11-04039
Belt, Water Pump/Alternator
Thermostat
Alternator
Fan, Ford 425 Breeza
Spacer, 425 Fan (Gas)
Switch, Oil Pressure
Switch, Oil Pressure (Am. Lin. Instrument Panel)
Sender, Oil Pressure (Am. Lin. Instrument Panel)
Light, Malfunction Indicator
Fuel Rail (gas)
Injector (gas)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
7-11-04041
7-11-04044
7-11-04072
7-11-04043
8-33-02377
7-88-00110
0895-135
7-63-05003
7-08-01213
7-60-05051
Throttle Body
LP Mixer (N.Am. certified)
LP Mixer (EXPORT)
LP Regulator (N.Am. certified)
Intake Hose
LP Safety Valve
Wiring Harness
Filter, HP Fuel w/bypass
Bracket, HP Fuel Filter
Fuel Injection Pump
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7-24-04080
7-11-04045
7-11-04062
7-11-04063
7-11-04064
7-11-04066
7-11-04038
0769-033
0769-034
Filter, Tank Fuel
MegaJector (N. Am. certified)
HEGO Sensor
Sensor, Intake Air Temperature Change
MAP Sensor
O2 Sensor
Catalytic Converter
EPM w/Calibration (N. Am. certified)
EPM w/Calibration (EXPORT)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8-24-04100
8-24-04106
8-24-04111
7-11-04075
2-00-04515
8-56-05026
2-00-06528
Air Cleaner Assembly
Air Filter Element (exterior)
Air Filter Element (interior)
Sensor, Crankshaft Position (CPS)
Fitting, 1/4 NPT Street “T”
Fitting, 1/4 NPT Street 45
Bushing, 1/4-1/8 NPT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2-86-00418
2-86-00419
2-86-00420
Operator Handbook
Parts Catalog
Service Manual
American-Lincoln
3366XP
3-51
American-Lincoln
3-52
©Printed in USA
American-Lincoln
3366XP
Download PDF

advertising