Agri-Fab 45-0288 Spreader User Manual

Agri-Fab 45-0288 Spreader User Manual
REPAIR PARTS FOR 175 LB. DROP SPREADER MODEL 45-0288
5
29
3
6
6
5
8
2
18
36
28
25
5
17
A
19
42 16
21
35
38
16
5 4
37
34
19
33
1
15
27
26
5
23
22
24
20
A
4
19
7
6
16
41
4
31
10
11
9
12
15
13 14
6
32
25
6
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
47451
24536
24535
43088
43866
46978
741-0245
47484
24538
24539
47507
728-3001
47459
47508
24537
43009
47259
47476
24540
46497
47458
1
1
1
9
18
18
2
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
2
12
4
16
2
2
2
30
DESCRIPTION
35
5
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
24534
44457
1509-69
43013
47457
24541
24542
63850
24532
23014
24531
47037
44950
1543-69
43849
43848
43001
43082
43003
1509-90
43601
47462
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Hopper
Hopper Center Plate (Small)
Hopper Center Plate (Large)
Washer, 1/4"
Bolt, Hex 1/4-20 x 5/8"
Nut, Hex (SIMS) 1/4-20 Thd.
Bearing, Flange
Bearing, Hex Flange
Bracket, Feed Plate (RH)
Bracket, Feed Plate (LH)
Ferrule
Pop Rivet
Skirt, 48"
Retainer, Skirt
Flow Plate
Washer
Agitator Blade
Screw, #8-32 x 3/8" Lg.
Axle
Spacer, Tube 1" OD x 1.2" Lg.
Spacer, 1.25" OD x .330" Lg.
7
40
39
DESCRIPTION
Plate, Bearing
Wheel
Bolt, Hex 1/4-20 x 1-3/4" Lg.
Nut, Hex Lock 1/4-20 Thd.
Rod, Flow Control
Arm, Flow Control
Gauge, Flow Control
Brace Assembly, Hopper
Brace, Tongue
Hitch Bracket
Tongue
Pin, Hair Cotter 5/64"
Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 x 3/4" Lg.
Washer, Nylon
Knob, Plastic 1/4-20 Thd.
Grip, Plastic
Bolt, Hex 3/8-16 x 1" Lg.
Nut, Hex Lock 3/8-16 Thd.
Lock Washer, 3/8"
Bolt, Hex 1/4-20 x 1-1/4" Lg.
Washer, 1" ID x .06" Thick
Owners Manual
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement