Agri-Fab 45-04731 Automobile Accessories User Manual

™
owners manual
MANUEL D’UTILISATEUR
MANUAL DEL USUARIO
Model No.
Modèle N°
Modelo No.
45-04731
Smartlink Platform
PLATE-FORME SMARTLINK
PLATAFORMA SMARTLINK
•
•
•
•
•
CAUTION:
Read Rules for
Safe Operation
and Instructions
Carefully
Safety
Assembly
Operating
Maintenance
Repair Parts
•
•
•
•
•
Sécurité
Assemblage
Utilisation
Entretien
Pièces de réparation
•
•
•
•
•
Seguridad
Armado
Operación
Mantenimiento
Piezas de repuesto
Call 1-800-448-9282 for missing parts or assembly help.
the fastest way to purchase parts www.speedepart.com
PRINTED IN USA
FORM NO. 41506 (04/21/10)
SAFETY RULES
Remember, any power equipment can cause injury if operated improperly or if the user does not understand how to
operate the equipment. Exercise caution at all times when using power equipment.
CAUTION: VEHICLE BRAKING AND
STABILITY MAY BE AFFECTED WITH
THE ADDITION OF AN ACCESSORY
OR AN ATTACHMENT. BE AWARE OF
CHANGING CONDITIONS ON SLOPES.
LOOK FOR THIS SYMBOL TO POINT OUT
IMPORTANT SAFETY PRECAUTIONS.
IT MEANS — ATTENTION! BECOME
ALERT! YOUR SAFETY IS INVOLVED.
Exercise caution at all times when using power equipment.
• Read this owners manual carefully for operating and service instructions before attempting to assemble or operate this
equipment. Be thoroughly familiar with the proper use of this equipment.
• Read the vehicle owners manual and vehicle safety rules and know how to operate the vehicle before using this equipment.
• Never allow children to operate the tractor or Smartlink Platform and do not allow adults to operate without proper
instructions.
• Some tool attachments have sharp points. Always handle them with care and wear substantial foot wear when operating
those tools.
• Do not allow anyone to ride or sit on the Smartlink Platform frame or on the towing vehicle.
• Keep the area of operation clear of all persons, particularly small children and pets.
• Always begin with the transmission in first (low) gear and engine at low speed. Gradually increase speed only as conditions
permit.
• Vehicle braking and stability may be affected with the attachment of this equipment. Be aware of changing conditions on
slopes. Refer to safety rules in the vehicle owners manual concerning safe operations on slopes. STAY OFF OF STEEP
SLOPES.
• Always operate up and down a slope, never across the face of a slope.
• This equipment should be operated at reduced speed on rough terrain, along creeks, ditches and on hillsides to prevent
tipping and loss of control. Do not drive too close to a creek or a ditch.
• Do not tow this equipment on a highway or other public thoroughfare.
• Follow maintenance instructions as outlined in this owners manual.
1
2
67204
46503
3
19
4
19
26360
5
41507
26345
6
41211
26288
CARTON CONTENTS
CONTENUS DU CARTON
CONTENIDO DE LA CAJA
2
12
(x2)
7
(x2)
8
(x2)
10
(x4)
11
(x3)
15
(x2)
48115
13
(x2)
44044
43063
16
(x2)
43085
43019
14
(x13)
44292
47810
18
(x1)
9
(x4)
43343
47134
43182
45100
23353
HARDWARE PACKAGE
SAC DE PIÈCES
PAQUETE DE TORNILLERÍA
3
17
(x1)
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
7. Secure the ends of the hitch tubes together using two
5/16 x 2-1/2" hex bolts (8) and 5/16" nylock nuts (14).
Do not tighten yet. See figure 3.
Tools Required for Assembly
(2) 3/4" Wrenches
(2) 1/2" Wrenches
8
8
assembly of Smartlink Platform
1. Rotate the end plates attached to the tray assembly
down to a vertical position as shown in figure 1.
2. Remove the bolt and nylock nut from the front right
corner of the tray assembly. See figure 1.
3. Attach the lift handle catch (6) to the front holes of the
tray assembly using the bolt and nylock nut removed
in step 1. See figure 1.
4. Assemble four 5/16 x 3/4" hex bolts (9) and 5/16"
nylock nuts (14) to the four empty corners in the tray
assembly. See figure 1.
5. Tighten all eight of the 5/16 x 3/4" hex bolts in the
corners of tray assembly.
14
figure 3
8. Attach the lift tube assembly (2), the lift handle (3),
and the hitch tube (5) to the rear hole on the right
side of the tray using a 5/16 x 1-1/2" hex bolt (10) and
5/16" nylock nut (14). Tighten the nut then loosen 1/2
turn. See figure 4.
9. Secure the top hole of the lift handle to the top hole
of the lift tube assembly with a 5/16" x 1" hex bolt (11)
and 5/16" nylock nut (14). Tighten. See figure 4.
PRE-ASSEMBLED NUT
14
PRE-ASSEMBLED BOLT
6
9
figure 1
6. Attach the hitch tubes (5) to the third hole from the
front of the tray assembly using two 5/16 x 1" hex
bolts (11) and 5/16" nylock nuts (14). Do not tighten
yet. See figure 2.
2
14
11
11
10
5
14
5
14
14
5
3
figure 4
11
figure 2
4
10. Attach the lift tube assembly (2) and the hitch tube
(5) to the rear hole on the left side of the tray using a
5/16 x 1-1/2" hex bolt (10) and 5/16" nylock nut (14).
Tighten the nut then loosen 1/2 turn.
11. Tighten the nuts and bolts shown in figures 2 and 3.
13. Attach the wheels (1) to the lift tube assembly using
a 1/2 x 4" hex bolt (7), a 1/2" jam nut (13) placed
between the wheel and the lift tube assembly and 1/2"
a nylock jam nut (12) for each wheel. See figure 7.
14. Tighten the 1/2" jam nut and 1/2" nylock jam nut so
that the wheel turns freely on the hex bolt.
2
14
1
5
13
10
12
7
figure 7
figure 5
15. Attach the center brace to the bottom of the tray to
use the plug or spike aerator. Attach the center brace
to the front of the tray to use the dethatcher or roller, .
Tighten the bolts. See figure 8.
DETHATCHER OR ROLLER
12. Attach the lower lift tubes (19) to the lift tube assembly
using two 5/16 x 1-1/2" hex bolts (10) and 5/16" nylock
nuts (14). See figure 6. Tighten.
PLUG OR SPIKE AERATOR
figure 8
14
10
19
figure 6
5
know your Smartlink Platform
FOOT STANDS
LIFT HANDLE CATCH
CENTER BRACE
LIFT HANDLE
HITCH TUBES
RETAINER SLOT
AXLE RETAINERS
Hitch Tubes
Axle Retainers
Connects the Smartlink Platform to the
towing vehicle.
Center Brace
Reinforces tools that need further
support.
Lift Handle
Raises and lowers attached tools.
Lift Handle Catch Keeps Lift Handle in transport position.
Retainer Slot
Foot Stands
6
Lock tool in place with help from clevis
pins.
Hold shoulder bolts of some tools.
Allow Smartlink Platform to be stored
standing up.
using the Smartlink Platform
Attaching Tools - loading tools
Attaching Tools - Center Brace
Different tools should be attached in the ways outlined
below to lower risk of injury. Always exercise caution
when loading a tool into the platform.
Depending on which tool is used, the center brace may
need to be moved to either the center or top of the
Smartlink Platform.
Spiker/plugger
1. Slide the bushings on each end of the tool into the
axle retainers one end at a time. Make sure the axle
retainers snap into the lock position. See figure 11.
2. Proceed to LOCKING TOOLS section on page 8.
1. For roller and dethatcher tools, the center
brace should be attached to the top of the
Smartlink Platform as shown in figure 9. Tighten.
roller and dethatcher
PRE-ASSEMBLED BOLT
figure 11
figure 9
roller
2. For spike and plug aerator tools, the center
brace should be attached to the middle of the
Smartlink Platform as shown in figure 10. Do not
tighten yet.
1. Fill roller with water then insert and lock roller plug.
2. Position platform over roller.
3. Unlock lift handle and lower platform until axle
retainers lock onto bushings.
4. Proceed to LOCKING TOOLS section on page 8.
spike and plug aerator
PRE-ASSEMBLED BOLT
figure 10
figure 12
7
Operation
dethatcher
1. With the platform standing on footstands, slide the
shoulder bolts on the dethatcher down into the
retainer slots. See figure 13.
2. Rotate the dethatcher until the bushings go into the
axle retainers. See figure 13.
3. Proceed to LOCKING TOOLS section below.
Operation of the Smartlink Platform will change depending on
what tool has been attached. Refer to the operation section for
each tool before using it.
never leave an unattached tool
laying unattended. tools left
unattended can cause personal
injury.
Dethatcher
•
•
•
•
•
•
figure 13
•
attaching tools - locking tools
1. Secure each axle retainer to the tray assembly with
a 3/8 x 3/4" clevis pin (15) and .08 x 1.58" hair cotter
pin (17). See figure 14.
•
Mow lawn and remove loose clippings prior to use.
Start tractor engine with controls in neutral and place
throttle at slow engine speed.
Engage shift lever at lowest possible forward speed and
lower dethatcher, allowing spring tines to touch the ground.
Increase speed until best dethatching action is achieved.
For best results, use a crisscross pattern on your lawn.
Do not cross over walks or drives without first raising the
dethatcher to the transport position.
On sloped lawns, always dethatch in an up and down
direction. Do not attempt to follow the contour of the
ground.
If the dethatcher appears to be "jumping" during use,
then extra weight should be added to the tray. In most
conditions, extra weight will be needed. Bags of sand or
concrete blocks (up to 140 lbs. total weight) may be added
to the tray. Always secure weight to the tray with ties or
straps fastened to the front and rear of the tray. Fasten so
that the ties cannot become entangled in rotating parts.
Do not attempt to aerate if ground is too wet.
spike aerator
•
•
•
•
•
CLEVIS PIN,
3/8 X 3/4" (15)
HAIR COTTER PIN,
.08 X 1.58" (17)
•
•
figure 14
Removing Tools
•
1. To remove a tool from the Smartlink Platform, remove
the 3/8 x 3/4" clevis pins (15) and .08 x 1.58" hair
cotter pins (17) securing the axle retainers to the tray
assembly. See figure 14.
2. Use the handles on the axle retainers to unlock the
tool, then remove it from the Smartlink Platform. See
figure 14.
•
•
8
Mow lawn and remove loose clippings prior to use.
Start tractor engine with controls in neutral and place
throttle at slow engine speed.
Engage shift lever at lowest possible forward speed and
lower aerator, allowing spiker points to enter the ground.
Increase speed as conditions permit.
Aerate in the straightest line possible, making overlapping
passes to increase the spiker point pattern.
Avoid extremely sharp turns with spiker points engaged in
ground to prevent damage to lawn.
Do not cross over walks or drives without first raising the
aerator to the transport position.
On sloped lawns, always aerate in an up and down
direction. Do not attempt to follow the contour of the
ground.
To increase depth of spiker point penetration, up to 140 lbs.
of weight, such as bags of sand or concrete blocks may be
added to the tray. Always secure weight to the tray with ties
or straps fastened to the front and rear of the tray. Fasten
so that the ties cannot become entangled in rotating parts.
If ground is extremely hard and dry, it is recommended that
it be sprinkled or watered down for one or two hours prior
to aerating.
Do not attempt to aerate if ground is too wet.
maintenance
plug aerator
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Mow lawn and remove loose clippings prior to use.
Start tractor engine with controls in neutral and place
throttle at slow engine speed.
Engage shift lever at lowest possible forward speed and
lower aerator, allowing plugger points to enter the ground.
Increase speed as conditions permit.
Aerate in the straightest line possible, making overlapping
passes to increase the plugger point pattern.
Avoid extremely sharp turns with plugger points engaged
in ground to prevent damage to lawn.
Do not cross over walks or drives without first raising the
aerator to the transport position.
On sloped lawns, always aerate in an up and down
direction. Do not attempt to follow the contour of the
ground.
To increase depth of plugger point penetration, up to 140
lbs. of weight, such as bags of sand or concrete blocks
may be added to the tray. Always secure weight to the
tray with ties or straps fastened to the front and rear of the
tray. Fasten so that the ties cannot become entangled in
rotating parts.
If ground is extremely hard and dry, it is recommended that
it be sprinkled or watered down for one or two hours prior
to aerating.
Do not attempt to aerate if ground is too wet.
Due to small rocks and gravel which are normally present
in soil plugs, it is recommended that the plugs be raked;
otherwise damage to the lawn mower blades may arise,
especially when reel type mowers are used.
•
•
•
•
storage
•
•
roller
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Before each use, check all nuts and bolts for
tightness.
Lubricate wheels and pivot points as needed.
If rust appears on Smartlink Platform or one of the
tools, sand lightly and apply a light coat of paint or oil.
Spike points on plug or spike aerator can be
periodically sharpened with a small grinder to
maintain good soil penetration. Points should be
removed for sharpening.
Start tractor engine with controls in neutral and place
throttle at slow engine speed.
Engage shift lever at lowest possible forward speed and
lower roller, allowing it to touch the ground.
Roll lawn in the straightest line possible.
On sloped lawns, always roll in an up and down direction.
Do not attempt to follow the contour of the ground.
To help flatten lawn, up to 140 lbs. of weight, such as
bags of sand or concrete blocks may be added to the
tray. Always secure weight to the tray with ties or straps
fastened to the front and rear of the tray. Fasten so that the
ties cannot become entangled in rotating parts.
If ground is extremely hard and dry, it is recommended that
it be sprinkled or watered down for one or two hours prior
to rolling.
Do not attempt to roll if ground is too wet.
Drain roller after each use to keep from freezing.
9
Store in a dry area and coat exposed metal with light
oil when not in use.
Store against a wall in a low traffic area.
10
CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ
Tout appareil mécanique risque de provoquer des blessures s’il est employé incorrectement ou si l’utilisateur ne sait pas s’en servir.
Faites preuve de prudence à tout moment lorsque vous utilisez un appareil mécanique.
ATTENTION : LE FREINAGE ET LA STABILITÉ
DU VÉHICULE RISQUENT D’ÊTRE AFFECTÉS
EN RACCORDANT UN ACCESSOIRE. TENEZ
COMPTE DES CONDITIONS CHANGEANTES
SUR LES PENTES.
CE SYMBOLE INDIQUE DES CONSIGNES
DE SÉCURITÉ IMPORTANTES. IL SIGNIFIE
: ATTENTION ! SOYEZ VIGILANT ! VOTRE
SÉCURITÉ EN DÉPEND.
Faites preuve de prudence à tout moment lorsque vous utilisez un appareil mécanique ou motorisé.
• Lisez attentivement le manuel d’utilisation et les instructions avant de tenter d’assembler ou d’utiliser ce matériel. Soyez très bien
renseigné sur l’utilisation correcte de ce matériel.
• Lisez attentivement le manuel d’utilisation et les règles de sécurité du véhicule et sachez l’utiliser avant de vous servir de ce matériel.
• Ne jamais laisser les enfants utiliser le tracteur ou la plate-forme Smartlink et ne pas permettre aux adultes de l’utiliser sans qu’ils aient
reçu les instructions adéquates.
• Certains accessoires-outils comportent des extrémités pointues. Manipulez-les toujours avec soin et portez des chaussures robustes en
utilisant ces outils.
• Ne jamais laisser quiconque s’asseoir sur le cadre de la plate-forme Smartlink ou sur la remorque.
• Tenez tout le monde à l’écart de la zone de fonctionnement, spécialement les jeunes enfants et les animaux domestiques.
• Commencez toujours en veillant à ce que le levier de transmission se trouve en première vitesse (low). Augmentez peu à peu la vitesse
uniquement si les conditions le permettent.
• Le freinage et la stabilité du véhicule risquent d’être affectés en raccordant ce matériel au véhicule. Tenez-vous au courant des conditions
changeantes sur les pentes. Reportez-vous aux consignes de sécurité du manuel d’utilisation du véhicule concernant la conduite sur
une pente. TENEZ-VOUS À L’ÉCART DE TOUTE PENTE FORTE.
• Utilisez toujours l’appareil de haut en bas ou de bas en haut d’une pente, et jamais en travers de la pente.
• Ce matériel doit être utilisé à vitesse réduite sur du mauvais terrain, le long de ruisseaux, de fossés, et sur les collines, afin d’empêcher
qu’il ne bascule ou n’occasionne une perte de contrôle. Ne pas trop s’approchez d’un ruisseau ou d’un fossé.
• Ne pas remorquer ce matériel sur une route ou sur la voie publique.
• Suivez les instructions d’entretien comme indiquées dans ce manuel d’utilisateur.
11
INSTRUCTIONS POUR L’ASSEMBLAGE
NÉCESSAIRES À L’ASSEMBLAGE
Clés de 3/4 po (2)
Clés de 1/2 po (2)
ASSEMBLAGE DE LA PLATE-FORME SMARTLINK
11. Resserrez les écrous et les boulons comme indiqué dans
les figures 2 et 3.
12. Fixez les tubes d’attelage de la partie inférieure à
l’assemblage des tubes d’attelage (19), en utilisant deux
boulons à six pans de 5/16 x 1-1/2 po (10) et des écrous à
frein élastique de 5/16 po. (14) Voir la figure 6. Resserrez.
13. Fixez les roues (1) à l’assemblage du tube d’attelage, en
utilisant un boulon à six pans d’un 1/2 x 4 po (7), un contreécrou d’un 1/2 po (13) placé entre la roue et l’assemblage
du tube d’attelage et un contre-écrou à frein élastique d’un
1/2 po (12) pour chaque roue. Voir la figure 7.
14. Resserrez le contre-écrou d’un 1/2 po et le contre-écrou à
frein élastique d’un 1/2 po, afin que la roue tourne librement
sur le boulon à six pans.
15. Attachez le support central à la partie inférieure du plateau
pour utiliser l’aérateur à pointes ou à cuillère. Attachez
le support central à l’avant du plateau afin d’utiliser la
déchaumeuse ou le rouleau. Resserrez les boulons. Voir la
figure 8.
1. F
aites pivoter les plaques des extrémités, attachées à
l’assemblage du plateau, afin qu’elles soient en position
verticale, comme indiqué à la figure 1.
2. Enlevez le boulon et l’écrou de blocage à six pans du coin
avant à droite de l’assemblage du plateau. Voir la figure 1.
3. Fixez le cliquet de la poignée de levage (6) aux trous situés
à l’avant de l’assemblage du plateau, en utilisant le boulon et
l’écrou à frein élastique préalablement retirés à l’étape 1. Voir
la figure 1.
4. Attachez les quatre boulons à six pans de 5/16 x 3/4 po (9) et
les écrous à frein élastique de 5/16 po aux quatre coins vides
de l’assemblage du plateau.
5. Resserrez les huit boulons à six pans de 5/16 x 3/4 po aux
coins de l’assemblage du plateau.
6. Attachez les tubes d’attelage (5) au troisième trou à partir de
l’avant de l’ensemble du plateau, en utilisant deux boulons à
six pans de 5/16 x 1 po (11) et deux écrous à frein élastique
de 5/16 po (14). Ne pas serrer pour le moment. Voir la figure 2.
7. Fixez des tubes d’attelage en utilisant deux boulons à six pans
de 5/16 x 2-1/2 po (8) et deux écrous à frein élastique de 5/16
po (14). Ne pas serrer pour le moment. Voir la figure 3.
8. Fixez l’ensemble du tube de levage (2), la poignée de levage
(3) et le tube d’attelage (5) au trou arrière du côté droit du
plateau, en utilisant un boulon à six pans de 5/16 x 1-1/2 po
(10) et un écrou à frein élastique de 5/16 po (14). Resserrez
l’écrou, puis desserrez d’un demi-tour. Voir la figure 4.
9. Fixez le trou supérieur de la poignée de levage à celui de
l’ensemble du tube de levage avec un boulon à six pans de
5/16 x 1 po (11) et un écrou à frein élastique de 5/16 po (14).
Resserrez. Voir la figure 4.
10. Attachez l’assemblage du tube d’attelage (2) au trou arrière
du côté gauche du plateau, en utilisant un boulon à six
pans de 5/16 x 1-1/2 po (10) et un écrou à frein élastique
de 5/16 po (14). Resserrez l’écrou, puis desserrez d’un
demi-tour.
12
CE QU’IL FAUT SAVOIR SUR VOTRE PLATE-FORME SMARTLINK
BÉQUILLES
CLIQUET DE LA POIGNÉE
DE LEVAGE
APPUI CENTRAL
TUBES
D’ATTELAGE
POIGNÉE DE LEVAGE
CRAN DE RÉGLAGE DE LA PLAQUE
DE FIXATION DE L’ESSIEU
PLAQUES DE
FIXATION DE L’ESSIEU
Tubes d’attelage
Appui central
Poignée de levage
Cliquet de la
poignée de levage
Permet de raccorder la plateforme Smartlink au véhicule
remorqueur.
Renforce les outils qui en ont besoin.
Lève et abaisse les outils.
Garde la poignée de levage en position de
transport.
Plaques de fixation
de l’essieu
Cran de réglage
de la plaque de
fixation de l’essieu
Béquilles
13
Maintient l’outil solidement en place avec
l’aide des axes à épaulement.
Tient en place les vis à épaulement de
certains outils.
Permettent l’entreposage de la plate-forme
Smartlink en position debout.
FONCTIONNEMENT
UTILISATION DE LA PLATE-FORME
SMARTLINK
Le fonctionnement de la plate-forme Smartlink change selon l’outil qui
y a été attaché. Consultez la section Fonctionnement pour chaque
outil avant de vous en servir.
FIXATION DES OUTILS – APPUI CENTRAL
Selon l’outil qui est utilisé, il vous faudra déplacer l’appui central
au centre ou en haut de la plate-forme Smartlink.
NE JAMAIS LAISSER UN OUTIL NON
ATTACHÉ SANS SURVEILLANCE. LES
OUTILS LAISSÉS SANS SURVEILLANCE
PEUVENT PROVOQUER DES BLESSURES
PERSONNELLES.
1. Pour les outils de type rouleau ou déchaumeuse, l’appui
central doit être attaché à la partie supérieure de la plateforme Smartlink comme on peut le voir à la figure 9. Serrez.
2. Pour les outils de type rouleau ou déchaumeuse, l’appui
central doit être attaché à la partie supérieure de la plateforme Smartlink comme on peut le voir à la figure 10.
Serrez.
DÉCHAUMEUSE
•
•
OUTILS DE FIXATION – OUTILS DE CHARGEMENT
•
Différents outils doivent être attachés comme indiqué cidessous afin de limiter les risques de blessure. Faites toujours
preuve de prudence en chargeant un outil sur la plate-forme.
•
AÉRATEUR À CRAMPONS/À CUILLÈRE
1.
2.
Faites glisser les bagues à chaque extrémité de l’outil dans les
plaques de fixation de l’essieu, une extrémité à la fois. Assurezvous que les plaques de fixation de l’essieu s’encastrent bien
en position fermée. Voir la figure 11.
Rendez-vous à la section BLOCAGE DES OUTILS ci-dessous.
•
•
•
ROULEAU
1. Remplissez le rouleau d’eau, puis insérez et verrouillez la
cuillère.
2. Placez la plate-forme par-dessus le rouleau.
3. Déverrouillez la poignée de levage et abaissez la plateforme jusqu’à ce que les plaques de fixation de l’essieu
s’encastrent dans les bagues.
4. Rendez-vous à la section BLOCAGE DES OUTILS cidessous.
•
Tondez le gazon et enlevez l’herbe coupée avant utilisation.
Démarrez le moteur du tractor avec les commandes au point
mort , puis ouvrez la commande des gaz à un régime lent.
Engagez le levier sélecteur à la vitesse de marche avant la plus
basse, et abaissez la déchaumeuse, permettant ainsi aux dents
flexibles de toucher le sol. Augmentez la vitesse jusqu’au point
optimum pour le déchaumage.
Pour obtenir les meilleurs résultats, utilisez un circuit entrecroisé
sur le gazon.
Ne pas traverser les allées ou les voies sans d’abord relever la
déchaumeuse en position de transport.
Sur les gazons en pente, déchaumez toujours en suivant un
mouvement vertical. Ne pas tenter de suivre les contours du sol.
Si la déchaumeuse semble « sauter » pendant l’utilisation, un
poids supplémentaire doit y être ajouté. Dans la plupart des cas
il faudra ajouter du poids. On peut ajouter au plateau des sacs
de sable ou des blocs en béton (jusqu’à 140 lb/63 kg de poids
total). Attachez toujours le poids au plateau à l’aide de courroies
ou de sangles fixées à l’avant et à l’arrière du plateau. Faites en
sorte que les sangles ne s’emmêlent pas dans les pièces en
mouvement.
Ne pas tenter d’aérer si le sol est trop mouillé.
AÉRATEUR À CRAMPONS
•
•
DÉCHAUMEUSE
1. Ayant installé la plate-forme sur les béquilles, faites glisser
les vis à épaulement sur la déchaumeuse et placez-les
dans les crans de réglage de la plaque de fixation de
l’essieu. Voir la figure 13.
2. Faites tourner la déchaumeuse jusqu’à ce que les bagues
s’encastrent dans les plaques de fixation de l’essieu. Voir la
figure 13.
3. Rendez-vous à la section BLOCAGE DES OUTILS cidessous.
•
•
•
•
FIXER LES OUTILS – VERROUILLER LES OUTILS
1. Attachez chaque plaque de fixation de l’essieu à
l’assemblage du plateau à l’aide d’un axe à épaulement de
3/8 x 3/4 po (15) et d’une goupille fendue de 0,8 x 1,58 po
(17). Voir la figure 14.
•
•
RETIRER LES OUTILS
1. Pour retirer un outil de la plate-forme Smartlink, enlevez
les axes à épaulement de 3/8 x 3/4 po (15) et les goupilles
fendues de 0,8 x 1,58 po (17) qui attachent les plaques de
fixation de l’essieu à l’assemblage du plateau. Voir la figure 14.
2. Utilisez les poignées des plaques de fixation de l’essieu pour
déverrouiller l’outil, puis retirez-le de la plate-forme Smartlink.
Voir la figure 14.
•
•
14
Tondez le gazon et enlevez l’herbe coupée avant utilisation.
Démarrez le moteur du tracteur avec les commandes au point
mort, puis ouvrez la commande des gaz à un régime lent.
Engagez le levier sélecteur à la vitesse de marche avant la plus
basse, et abaissez l’aérateur, permettant ainsi aux pointes des
crampons de pénétrer le sol. Augmentez la vitesse en fonction
des conditions.
Employez l’aérateur en suivant la ligne la plus droite possible, en
effectuant des chevauchements afin d’augmenter le circuit des
pointes de crampons.
Évitez les virages trop abrupts alors que les pointes des
crampons pénétrent le sol, afin d’éviter d’endommager le gazon.
Ne pas traverser les allées ou les voies sans d’abord relever
l’aérateur en position de transport.
Sur les pelouses en pente, aérer toujours en suivant un
mouvement vertical. Ne pas tenter de suivre les contours du sol.
Pour augmenter la profondeur de pénétration des pointes de
crampons, on peut ajouter jusqu’à 140 lb/63 kg de poids au
plateau, comme des sacs de sable ou des blocs en béton.
Attachez toujours le poids au plateau à l’aide de courroies ou
de sangles fixées à l’avant et à l’arrière du plateau. Faites en
sorte que les sangles ne s’emmêlent pas dans les pièces en
mouvement.
Si le sol est extrêmement dur ou sec, il est recommandé de
l’arroser pendant une heure ou deux avant d’effectuer l’aération.
Ne pas tenter d’aérer si le sol est trop mouillé.
ENTRETIEN
AÉRATEUR À CUILLÈRE
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Tondez le gazon et enlevez l’herbe coupée avant utilisation.
Démarrez le moteur du tractor avec les commandes au point
mort, puis ouvrez la commande des gaz à un régime lent.
Engagez le levier sélecteur à la vitesse de marche avant la plus
basse, et abaissez l’aérateur, permettant ainsi aux pointes de
pénétrer le sol. Augmentez la vitesse au gré des conditions.
Employez l’aérateur en suivant la ligne la plus droite possible, en
effectuant des chevauchements afin d’augmenter le circuit des
pointes.
Évitez les virages trop abrupts alors que les pointes pénètrent le
sol, afin d’éviter d’endommager le gazon.
Ne pas traverser les allées ou les voies sans d’abord relever
l’aérateur en position de transport.
Sur les pelouses en pente, aérer toujours en suivant un
mouvement vertical. Ne pas tenter de suivre les contours du sol.
Pour augmenter la profondeur de pénétration des pointes, on
peut ajouter jusqu’à 140 lb/63 kg de poids au plateau, comme
des sacs de sable ou des blocs en béton. Attachez toujours le
poids au plateau à l’aide de courroies ou de sangles fixées à
l’avant et à l’arrière du plateau. Faites en sorte que les sangles ne
s’emmêlent pas dans les pièces en mouvement.
Si le sol est extrêmement dur ou sec, il est recommandé de
l’arroser pendant une heure ou deux avant d’effectuer l’aération.
Ne pas tenter d’aérer si le sol est trop mouillé.
Du fait de petits rochers et de graviers normalement présents
dans les mottes de terre, il est recommandé qu’elles soient
râtissées ; autrement, les lames de la tondeuse peuvent en être
endommagées, surtout si on utilise des tondeuses à tambour.
•
•
•
•
REMISAGE
•
•
ROULEAU
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Avant chaque utilisation, vérifiez tous les écrous et les
boulons pour vous assurer qu”ils sont bien serrés.
Lubrifiez les roues et les points de pivotement selon les
besoins.
S’il apparait de la rouille sur la plate-forme Smartlink ou sur
l’un des outils, poncez légèrement et appliquez un légère
couche de peinture ou
Les pointes de l’aérateur à crampons ou à cuillère peuvent
être aiguisées de temps à autre à l’aide d’une petite meule
pour assurer leur bonne pénétration du sol. Les pointes
doivent être retirées pour les aiguiser.
Démarrez le moteur du tractor avec les commandes au point
mort , puis ouvrez la commande des gaz à un régime lent.
Engagez le levier sélecteur à la vitesse de marche avant la plus
basse, et abaissez le rouleau, lui permettant ainsi de toucher le
sol.
Employez l’aérateur en suivant la ligne la plus droite possible.
Sur les gazons en pente, aérez toujours en suivant un
mouvement vertical. Ne pas tenter de suivre les contours du sol.
Pour aider à aplanir le gazon, on peut ajouter au plateau des
sacs de sable ou des blocs en béton, jusqu’à 140 lb/63 kg de
poids. Attachez toujours le poids au plateau à l’aide de courroies
ou de sangles fixées à l’avant et à l’arrière du plateau. Faites en
sorte que les sangles ne s’emmêlent pas dans les pièces en
mouvement.
Si le sol est extrêmement dur ou sec, il est recommandé de
l’arroser pendant une heure ou deux avant de passer le rouleau.
Ne pas tenter de passer le rouleau si le sol est trop mouillé.
Videz le rouleau après chaque utilisation pour qu’il ne gèle pas.
15
Remisez le dispositif dans un endroit sec et enduire le
métal exposé d’huile légère lorsqu’il n’est pas utilisé.
Entreposez contre un mur dans un endroit peu fréquenté.
REGLAS DE SEGURIDAD
Cualquier equipo puede causar lesiones si se opera inapropiadamente o si el usuario no entiende cómo operarlo. Tenga la debida
precaución en todo momento cuando use este equipo eléctrico.
PRECAUCIÓN: LA CAPACIDAD DE UN
VEHÍCULO PARA FRENAR Y SU ESTABILIDAD
PUEDEN QUEDAR AFECTADOS AL ADICIONAR
UN ACCESORIO O ACOPLE. TENGA CUIDADO
CUANDO LAS CONDICIONES CAMBIAN EN
UN TERRENO INCLINADO.
BUSQUE ESTE SÍMBOLO QUE INDICA
PRECAUCIONES DE SEGURIDAD
IMPORTANTES. SIGNIFICA ¡ATENCIÓN!
¡MANTÉNGASE ALERTA! SU SEGURIDAD
ESTÁ COMPROMETIDA.
Tenga la debida precaución en todo momento cuando use este equipo.
• Lea el manual del usuario cuidadosamente para conocer las instrucciones de operación y servicio antes de armar u operar este equipo.
Familiarícese minuciosamente con el uso apropiado de este equipo.
• Lea el manual del usuario y las reglas de seguridad del vehículo y aprenda a operar el vehículo antes de utilizar este equipo.
• Nunca permita que los n ños operen el tractor o la plataforma Smartlink y no permita que adultos los operen sin las instrucciones
apropiadas.
• Algunos acoples de herramienta tienen puntas afiladas. Manéjelos siempre con cuidado y colóquese zapatos con bastante protección
cuando opere estas herramientas.
• No permita que nadie monte o se siente en la estructura de la plataforma Smartlink o en el vehículo de remolque.
• No deje que haya personas en el área de operaciones, especialmente niños y mascotas.
• Siempre empiece con la transmisión en el primer cambio (bajo) y con el motor a baja velocidad. Aumente gradualmente la velocidad sólo
si las condiciones lo permiten.
• La capacidad de un vehículo para frenar y su estabilidad pueden quedar afectadas al adicionar este equipo. Tenga cuidado cuando las
condiciones cambian en un terreno inclinado. Consulte las reglas de seguridad del manual del usuario referentes a la seguridad cuando
se opera en terreno inclinado. ALÉJESE DE TERRENOS CON MUCHA INCLINACIÓN.
• Siempre opere hacia arriba y hacia abajo en terreno inclinado, nunca transversalmente en la superficie del terreno inclinado.
• Este equipo debe operarse a velocidad reducida en terreno irregular, cerca de arroyos, zanjas o en terrenos inclinados para evitar
volcadas o pérdidas de control. No conduzca demasiado cerca de arroyos ni zanjas.
• No remolque este equipo por carreteras ni caminos públicos.
• Siga las instrucciones de mantenimiento según lo descrito en el manual del usuario.
16
INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE
HERRAMIENTAS REQUERIDAS PARA EL
ENSAMBLAJE
(2) Llaves de 3-4 pulg.
(2) Llaves de 1/2 pulg.
ENSAMBLAJE DE LA PLATAFORMA SMARTLINK
10. Instale el ensamblaje del tubo de elevación (2) en el
agujero posterior del lado izquierdo de la bandeja utilizando
un perno hexagonal de 5/16 x 1-1/2 pulg. (10) y una tuerca
de cierre de nylon (14). Apriete la tuerca y luego aflójela 1/2
vuelta.
11. Apriete las tuercas y pernos que aparecen en las figuras 2
y 3.
12. Acople los tubos de elevación inferiores al ensamble del
tubo de elevación (19) utilizando dos pernos hexagonales
de 5/16 x 1-1/2 pulg. (10) y dos tuercas de cierre de nylon
de 5/16 pulg. (14) Apriete. Vea la figura 6.
13. Acople las ruedas (1) al ensamblaje del tubo de elevación
utilizando un perno hexagonal de 12 x 4 pulg. (7), una
contratuerca de 1/2 pulg. (13) colocada entre la rueda y el
ensamblaje del tubo de elevación y una contratuerca de
cierre de nylon de 1/2 pulg. (12) para cada rueda. Vea la
figura 7.
14. Apriete la contratuerca de 1/2 pulg. y la contratuerca de
cierre de nylon de 1/2 pulg. de manera que la rueda gire
libremente en el perno hexagonal.
15. Instale el retén central en la parte inferior de la bandeja
para utilizar el aireador de tacos o dientes. Instale el
retén central en el frente de la bandeja para utilizar la
despajadora o el rodillo. Apriete los pernos. Vea la figura 8.
1. Rote hacia abajo las placas de los extremos acopladas
al ensamblaje de la bandeja hasta que estén en posición
vertical, como se muestra en la figura 1.
2. Retire el perno y la tuerca de cierre de nylon de la esquina
derecha frontal del ensamblaje de la bandeja. Vea la figura 1.
3. Acople el retén del mango de elevación (6) en los agujeros
frontales del ensamblaje de la bandeja utilizando el perno
y la tuerca de cierre de nylon que se retiraron en el paso 1.
Vea la figura 1.
4. Coloque cuatro pernos hexagonales de 5/16 x 3/4 pulg.
(9) y cuatro tuercas de cierre de nylon de 5/16 pulg. en las
cuatro esquinas vacías del ensamblaje de la bandeja.
5. Apriete los ocho pernos hexagonales de 5/16 x 3/4 pulg. en
las esquinas del ensamblaje de la bandeja.
6. Instale los tubos de enganche (5) en el tercer agujero de
la parte frontal del ensamblaje de la bandeja utilizando dos
pernos hexagonales de 5/16 x 1 pulg. (11) y las tuercas de
cierre de nylon de 5/16 pulg. (14). No apriete todavía. Vea
la figura 2.
7. Acople los tubos de enganche con dos pernos hexagonales
de 5/16 x 2-1/2 pulg. (8) y las tuercas de cierre de nylon de
5/16 pulg. (14). No apriete todavía. Vea la figura 3.
8. Acople el ensamblaje del tubo de elevación (2) al mango
de elevación (3) y el tubo de enganche al agujero posterior
del lado derecho de la bandeja utilizando un perno
hexagonal de 5/16 x 1-1/2 pulg. y la tuerca de cierre de
nylon de 5/16 pulg. (14). Apriete la tuerca y luego aflójela
1/2 vuelta. Vea la figura 4.
9. Asegure el agujero superior del mango de elevación al
agujero superior del ensamblaje del tubo de elevación con
un perno hexagonal de 5/16 x 1 pulg. (11) y la tuerca de
cierre de nylon de 5/16 pulg. (14). Apriete. Vea la figura 4.
17
CONOZCA LA PLATAFORMA SMARTLINK
PARADOR DE PIE
SUJETADOR DEL ASA
LEVANTADORA
RIOSTRA DEL MEDIO
TUBOS DE
ENGANCHE
ASA LEVANTADORA
RANURA DEL RETÉN
RETENES DEL EJE
Tubos de enganche Conectan la plataforma Smartlink al
vehículo de remolqu.
Riostra de medio
Refuerza las herramientas que necesitan
refuerzo adicional.
Asa levantadora
Eleva y desciende las herramientas
conectadas.
Sujetador de asa
Mantiene el asa levantadora en la posición
levantadora
de transporte.
Retenes del eje
Ranura de retén
Parador de pie
18
Asegura las herramientas en su lugar con
ayuda de pines de horquilla.
Sujeta los pernos de reborde de algunas
herramientas.
Sirve para guardar la plataforma Smartlink
en posición vertical.
OPERACIÓN
CÓMO UTILIZAR LA PLATAFORMA
SMARTLINK
La operación de la plataforma Smartlink cambiará dependiendo
de qué herramientas se hayan acoplado. Consulte la sección de
operación correspondiente a cada herramienta antes de usarla.
HERRAMIENTAS DE ACOPLAMIENTO – RIOSTRA
DE MEDIO
Dependiendo de la herramienta que se use, la riostra de medio
puede que necesite moverse ya sea al centro o a la parte
superior de la plataforma Smartlink.
NUNCA
DEJE
UNA
HERRAMIENTA
NO
ACOPLADA
DESATENDIDA.
LAS
HERRAMIENTAS DESATENDIDAS PUEDEN
CAUSAR LESIONES PERSONALES.
1. Para las herramientas de la despajadora y el rodillo, la riostra
de medio debe acoplarse a la parte superior de la plataforma
Smartlink como se muestra en la figura 9. Ajuste.
2. Para las herramientas de la despajadora y el rodillo, la riostra
de medio debe acoplarse a la parte superior de la plataforma
Smartlink como se muestra en la figura 10. Ajuste.
DESPAJADORA
•
•
HERRAMIENTAS DE ACOPLAMIENTO –
HERRAMIENTAS DE CARGA
•
Deben acoplarse herramientas diferentes de la manera que se
describe a continuación para reducir el riesgo de lesión. Tenga
siempre cuidado cuando acople una herramienta a la plataforma.
•
AIREADOR DE TACOS/DIENTES
•
1. Deslice los bujes de cada extremo de la herramienta dentro
de los retenes del eje, un extremo cada vez. Asegúrese de
que los retenes del eje encajen en su posición. Vea la figura
11.
2. Vaya a la sección HERRAMIENTAS DE SEGURIDAD en la
página 8.
•
•
RODILLO
1. Llene el rodillo con agua y luego inserte y encaje el tapón
del rodillo.
2. Coloque la plataforma sobre el rodillo.
3. Quite el seguro del asa levantadora y baje la plataforma
hasta que los retenes de los ejes conecten con los bujes.
4. Vaya a la sección HERRAMIENTAS DE SEGURIDAD en la
página 8.
•
DESPAJADORA
•
Corte el césped y retire las ramas sueltas antes de usar la
despajadora.
Arranque el motor del tractor con los controles en neutro
y coloque el acelerador para que el motor funcione a baja
velocidad.
Enganche la palanca de cambios a la menor velocidad de
avance posible y descienda la despajadora, hasta que las
púas del resorte toquen la tierra. Aumente la velocidad hasta
conseguir la mejor acción de la despajadora.
Para obtener mejores resultados, haga cortes cruzados en el
césped.
No pase sobre caminos ni veredas sin levantar primero la
despajadora a la posición de transporte.
En céspedes con inclinación, siempre pase la despajadora en
dirección hacia arriba y hacia abajo. No intente conducir por el
borde del terreno.
Si parece que la despajadora está “saltando” durante su uso,
debe colocarse más peso en la bandeja. En la mayoría de
condiciones se necesita más peso. Pueden colocarse bolsas
de arena o bloques de concreto (hasta 140 lbs/63 kg de peso
total) en la bandeja. Siempre asegure el peso en la bandeja con
sogas o correas atadas al frente y atrás de la bandeja. Átelas de
manera que los nudos no se atraquen en las partes rotatorias.
No intente airear si la tierra está demasiado húmeda.
AIREADOR DE DIENTES
•
1. Con la plataforma parada sobre el parador de pie, deslice
los pernos de reborde en la despajadora hacia abajo
dentro de las ranuras de retén. Vea la figura 13.
2. Rote la despajadora hasta que los bujes se inserten dentro
de los retenes del eje. Vea la figura 13.
3. Vaya a la sección siguiente HERRAMIENTAS DE
SEGURIDAD.
•
•
HERRAMIENTAS DE ACOPLAMIENTO –
HERRAMIENTAS DE SEGURIDAD
•
1. Asegure cada retén del eje al ensamblaje de la bandeja
con un pin de horquilla de 3/8 x 3/4 pulg. (15) y un pasador
de chaveta 0.08 x 1.58 pulg. (17). Vea la figura 14.
•
CÓMO RETIRAR LAS HERRAMIENTAS
•
•
1. Para retirar las herramientas de la plataforma Smartlink, retire
los pines de horquilla de 3/8 x 3/4 pulg. (15) y el pasador de
chaveta de 0.08 x 1.58 pulg. (17) asegurando los retenes del
eje al ensamblaje de la bandeja. Vea la figura 14.
2. Use las asas los retenes del eje para retirar el seguro de la
herramienta, luego retírela de la plataforma Smartlink. Vea la
figura 14.
•
•
19
Corte el césped y retire las ramas sueltas antes de usar el
aireador.
Arranque el motor del tractor con los controles en neutro
y coloque el acelerador para que el motor funcione a baja
velocidad.
Enganche la palanca de cambios a la menor velocidad de
avance posible y descienda el aireador de dientes, hasta que
las puntas penetren en la tierra. Aumente la velocidad según las
condiciones lo permitan.
Use el aireador de la forma más recta posible, haciendo repases
para aumentar el patrón de la punta del aireador.
Evite girar en forma extrema con las puntas del aireador
colocadas en la tierra para no dañar el césped.
No cruce caminos ni veredas sin levantar primero el aireador a la
posición de transporte.
En céspedes con inclinación, siempre pase el aireador hacia
arriba y hacia abajo. No intente conducir por el borde del terreno.
Para aumentar la profundidad de la penetración de las púas del
aireador, puede colocar hasta 140 lbs/63 kg de peso de bolsas
de arena o bloques de concreto en la bandeja. Siempre asegure
el peso de la bandeja con sogas o correas atadas al frente y
atrás de la bandeja. Átelas de manera que los nudos no se
atraquen en las partes rotatorias.
Si la tierra está demasiado dura y seca, se recomienda regarla
por una o dos horas antes de airear.
No intente airear si la tierra está demasiado mojada.
MANTENIMIENTO
AIREADOR DE TACOS
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Corte el césped y retire las ramas sueltas antes de usar el
aireador.
Arranque el motor del tractor con los controles en neutro
y coloque el acelerador para que el motor funcione a baja
velocidad.
Enganche la palanca de cambios a la menor velocidad de
avance posible y descienda el aireador, hasta que las puntas del
aireador de tacos penetren en la tierra. Aumente la velocidad
según las condiciones lo permitan.
Use el aireador de la forma más recta posible, haciendo repases
para aumentar el patrón del aireador de tactos.
Evite girar en forma extrema con las puntas del aireador de tacos
colocadas en la tierra para no dañar el césped.
No cruce caminos ni veredas sin levantar primero el aireador a la
posición de transporte.
En céspedes con inclinación, siempre pase el aireador hacia
arriba y hacia abajo. No intente conducir por el borde del terreno.
Para aumentar la profundidad de la penetración del aireador de
tacos, puede colocar hasta 140 lbs./63 kg de peso de bolsas de
arena o bloques de concreto en la bandeja. Siempre asegure el
peso de la bandeja con sogas o correas atadas al frente y atrás
de la bandeja. Átelas de manera que los nudos no se atraquen
en las partes rotatorias.
Si la tierra está demasiado dura y seca, se recomienda regarla
por una o dos horas antes de airear.
No intente airear si la tierra está demasiado mojada.
Debido a que hay pequeñas rocas y grava en los trozos de tierra
que se extraen, se recomienda rastrillar los trozos de tierra ya
que de lo contrario pueden dañarse las cuchillas del cortador
de césped, especialmente cuando se usan cortacéspedes de
carrete.
•
•
•
•
ALMACENAMIENTO
•
•
RODILLO
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Antes de cada uso, revise las tuercas y pernos para
asegurarse de que estén debidamente ajustados.
Lubrique las ruedas y puntos de giro según sea necesario.
Si aparece óxido en la plataforma Smartlink o en una de
las herramientas, lije suavemente y aplique una capa
delgada de pintura o
Las puntas del aireador de dientes o tacos pueden afilarse
con regularidad con un afilador pequeño para mantener
una buena penetración del terreno. Las puntas deben
retirarse para afilarse.
Arranque el motor del tractor con los controles en neutro
y coloque el acelerador para que el motor funcione a baja
velocidad.
Enganche la palanca de cambios a la menor velocidad de
avance posible y descienda el rodillo hasta que toque la tierra.
Pase el rodillo por el césped de la forma más recta posible.
En céspedes con inclinación, pase el rodillo hacia arriba y hacia
abajo. No intente conducir por el borde del terreno.
Para aplanar mejor el césped, puede colocar hasta 140 lbs/63
kg de peso de bolsas de arena o bloques de concreto en la
bandeja. Siempre asegure el peso de la bandeja con sogas o
correas atadas al frente y atrás de la bandeja. Átelas de manera
que los nudos no se atraquen en las partes rotatorias.
Si la tierra está demasiado dura y seca, se recomienda regarla
por una o dos horas antes de pasar el rodillo.
No intente pasar el rodillo si la tierra está demasiado mojada.
Drene el rodillo después de cada uso para evitar que el agua se
congele.
20
Almacene en un área seca y recubra el metal expuesto con
aceite liviano cuando no esté en uso el equipo.
Almacene contra la pared en un área de poco tráfico.
21
repair parts for 45-04731 Smartlink Platform
10
24
21
27
9
28
14
9
30
30
14
14
15
23
22
25
9
20
14 14
26
16
14
9
1
10
20
7
14
14
25
6
24
10
13
14
27
30
14
16
12
9
28
11
9
21
30
2
23
4
15
14
29
11
10
8
14 10
14
8
3
5
19
1
18
13
11
5
12
7
14
14
17
22
repair parts for 45-04731 Smartlink Platform
ref
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
qty
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
8
6
3
2
2
19
2
2
part no
46503
67204
26360
26345
41211
26288
45100
44292
43182
43085
43063
48115
43019
47810
44044
47134
description
Wheel (gray color)
Lift Tube Assembly
Transport Handle Bar
Center Brace
Hitch Tube
Lift Handle Catch
Hex Bolt, 1/2-13 x 4"
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2-1/2"
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4"
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2"
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1"
Nylock Jam Nut, 1/2-13
Jam Nut, 1/2-13
Nylock Nut, 5/16-18
Clevis Pin, 3/8 x 3/4"
Hair Cotter Pin, .08 x 1.58"
ref
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
23
qty part no
description
1
43343
Hair Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 2-5/16"
1
23353
Hitch Pin, 3/8 x 3"
2
41507
Lower Lift Tube
2
26359
End Plate
4
48106
Shoulder Bolt, 3/8-16 x .9"
2
47630
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" (Thd.)
2
26289
Axle Retainer
2
HA24298 Return Spring
4
HA21362 Nylock Nut, 3/8-16
1
26358
Tray
2
43083
Hex Nut, 5/16-18
2
40776
Grip (Small)
1
46831
Grip
8
R19171616 Washer, .5312 x 1 x .0598
1
41506
Owners Manual
the fastest way to purchase parts www.speedepart.com
REPAIR PARTS
Agri-Fab, Inc.
809 South Hamilton
Sullivan, IL. 61951
217-728-8388
www.agri-fab.com
This document (or manual) is protected under the U.S. Copyright Laws and the copyright laws of foreign countries,
pursuant to the Universal Copyright Convention and the Berne convention. No part of this document may be reproduced
or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopying or recording, or by any
information storage or retrieval system, without the express written permission of Agri-Fab, Inc. Unauthorized uses and/or
reproductions of this manual will subject such unauthorized user to civil and criminal penalties as provided by the United
States Copyright Laws.
© 2010 Agri-Fab, Inc.