Air King 4CH71F Fan User Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
All-Flex Mower
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11777
315-486P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2007 Printed 11/06/07
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-138C) Midway.............................66
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-139C) Midway.............................68
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Midway.............................70
Section 8: Labels.........................................................72
Label Placement...............................................................72
Safety Label Placement....................................................74
Part Number Index.......................................................76
Section 2: Frame............................................................6
Center Deck Link.................................................................6
Right Hand and Left Hand Tool Bar.....................................8
Transport Frame................................................................10
Transport Frame Tire and Hub..........................................12
Section 3: Drivelines...................................................14
Driveline Arrangement......................................................14
Driveline Assembly Center Shaft and Bearing..................16
Driveline (826-100C) Walterscheid....................................18
Driveline All Decks (826-012C) Eurocardan (S/N
100496-).....................................................................20
Driveline All Decks (826-012C) Walterscheid (S/N
100486-).....................................................................22
Driveline All Decks (826-111C) Walterscheid (S/N
100497+)....................................................................24
Driveline CV (826-089C) (826-125C) (826-101C)
Waltersheid.................................................................26
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Waltersheid.......................28
Section 4: Decks..........................................................30
Belt Drive...........................................................................30
Belt Take-Up Handle.........................................................32
Center Deck Blade Hub....................................................34
Center Deck Channel........................................................36
Deck..................................................................................38
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Blade Hub......................40
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Channel.........................42
Section 5: Gauge Wheels............................................44
Castered Gauge Wheel.....................................................44
Center Deck Gauge Wheel...............................................46
Gauge Wheels 814-070C and 814-114C) (S/N 231294-)..48
Non-Castered Gauge Wheel.............................................50
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Gauge Wheel.................52
Section 6: Gearboxes..................................................54
Gearbox (826-081C) (826-085C) ITG...............................54
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C)..................................56
Gearbox All Decks (826-121C) Comer..............................58
Gearbox All Decks (826-121C) ITG..................................60
Section 7: Hydraulics..................................................62
Hydraulic Arrangement.....................................................62
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy.............................64
© Copyright 2007. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
B
T
Belt Drive......................................................................30
Belt Take-Up Handle.....................................................32
Transport Frame...........................................................10
Transport Frame Tire and Hub.....................................12
C
Castered Gauge Wheel................................................44
Center Deck Blade Hub................................................34
Center Deck Channel...................................................36
Center Deck Gauge Wheel..........................................46
Center Deck Link............................................................6
D
Deck.............................................................................38
Driveline Arrangement..................................................14
Driveline Assembly Center Shaft and Bearing.............16
Driveline (826-100C) Walterscheid...............................18
Driveline All Decks (826-012C) Eurocardan (S/N
100496-)................................................................20
Driveline All Decks (826-012C) Walterscheid (S/N
100486-)................................................................22
Driveline All Decks (826-111C) Walterscheid (S/N
100497+)................................................................24
Driveline CV (826-089C) (826-125C) (826-101C)
Waltersheid............................................................26
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Waltersheid..................28
G
Gauge Wheels 814-070C and 814-114C) (S/N
231294-)................................................................48
Gearbox (826-081C) (826-085C) ITG..........................54
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C).............................56
Gearbox All Decks (826-121C) Comer.........................58
Gearbox All Decks (826-121C) ITG.............................60
H
Hydraulic Arrangement.................................................62
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy.........................64
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-138C) Midway........................66
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-139C) Midway........................68
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Midway........................70
L
Label Placement..........................................................72
N
Non-Castered Gauge Wheel........................................50
R
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Blade Hub.................40
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Channel....................42
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Gauge Wheel............52
Right Hand and Left Hand Tool Bar................................8
S
Safety Label Placement...............................................74
11/06/07
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
3
Table of Contents
4
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
Part Number Index
11/06/07
Table of Contents
11/06/07
Part Number Index
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
5
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Center Deck Link
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11776
6
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Center Deck Link
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
dwg11776
315-067A
805-090C
805-104C
315-055H
315-312D
802-152C
803-007C
315-206D
803-032C
810-005C
890-005C
315-343D
805-010C
11/06/07
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
AFM CEN DECK SUB
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
CENTER DECK LIFT LINK
LIFT LINK PIVOT PIN
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
REAR DECK ADJUSTER BOLT
NUT HEX JAM 1 1/4-7 PLT
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
REAR DECK HEIGHT ADJUST WRENCH
PIN HAIR COTTER .094
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
7
Table of Contents
Right Hand and Left Hand Tool Bar
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11771
8
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Right Hand and Left Hand Tool Bar
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
dwg11771
315-068A
315-069A
802-152C
315-310D
803-007C
315-052H
315-104H
804-029C
805-041C
315-146D
810-195C
810-138C
810-139C
800-001C
315-269D
315-307D
890-005C
802-097C
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
AFM R. H. DECK SUB
AFM L. H. DECK SUB
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
TOOLBAR PIVOT PIN
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
TOOLBAR RH DECK
TOOLBAR LH DECK
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE PLT
PIN ROLL 1/4X1 3/4
FOLD CYL. PIN
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
CYL REP 4X8X1.37 ROD (TIE ROD)
CYL REP 4.25X8X1.5ROD (TIE)NPN
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
AFM TOOLBAR PIN-SHORT
RPBY 315-485D
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/2 GR5
Comments
Revision
(S/N 100366+)
(S/N 100365-) Left Hand Deck
(S/N 100365-) Right Hand Deck
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 1
11 3/32 Long
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
9
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Transport Frame
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11951
10
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Transport Frame
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
37.
38.
38.
39.
39.
40.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
dwg11951
315-004H
890-182C
802-074C
804-027C
803-031C
804-029C
890-118C
315-105H
807-023C
802-014C
804-013C
804-012C
802-075C
315-063H
805-149C
806-066C
803-020C
804-015C
315-115H
802-050C
803-021C
804-022C
315-227D
802-100C
315-313D
315-060H
183-022D
315-226D
315-061H
315-311D
802-152C
803-007C
814-100C
890-005C
804-021C
803-024C
803-020C
803-014C
804-015C
804-013C
806-066C
806-021C
315-004H
315-065H
315-139H
804-016C
805-109C
315-146E
315-148E
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
TRANSPORT HITCH LUG
SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LB
HHCS 1-8X6 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE PLT
SCREW JACK 2000#
TRANSPORT FRAME AFM40200
SPRING HOSE LOOP
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
HHCS 1-8X7 GR5
TRANSPORT LOCK - WING DECK
PIN HITCH 1 X 3 3/4 USABLE PLT
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 3 1/32 X 4
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
REAR DECK HITCH LOCK BAR WELD
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
REAR DECK HITCH LOCK BRACE
HHCS 5/8-11X4 1/2 GR5
REAR DECK LOCK PIN STORAGE
REAR DECK LOCK ROD
PRESS WHEEL TRUNNION-ADJUSTING
TUBE 1 OD X 5/32 WL X 1 3/4
CENTER DECK CYLINDER MOUNT
REAR CYL MOUNT PIVOT PIN
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
TIRE & WHL ASSY 23 X 10.5-12
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 3 1/32 X 4
U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 3 1/32 X 4
TRANSPORT HITCH LUG
RPBY 315-004H
FRONT P.T.O. MOUNT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT
AFM40200 TRANS SPINDLE LH SUB
AFM40200 TRANS SPINDLE RH SUB
Comments
Revision
Changed to three lug
(S/N 98861+)
(S/N 98860-)
(S/N 98861+)
(S/N 98860-)
(S/N 98861+)
(S/N 98860-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 128483+)
(S/N 128483+)
(S/N 128483+)
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11
Table of Contents
Transport Frame Tire and Hub
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11783
12
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Transport Frame Tire and Hub
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
dwg11783
814-100C
0511421-710
051172600710
2L363-17702-01
816-088C
803-053C
804-025C
805-078C
815-052C
Drawing Image Number
TIRE & WHL ASSY 23 X 10.5-12
CL TIRE 23X10.5-12 4P TM TL
CL TIRE 23X10.5-12 4P TRFCHIEF
REP BY 30-449S6B
VALVE STEM TR412
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 3/32 X 2 PLT
HUB ASSY 5 BOLT 4 1/2" B.C.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
B0-47
N/A
803-159C
890-068C
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BEARING CONE 1
BEARING CUP L44610
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
NEILSON 5 BOLT HUB
NUT LUG 1/2-20 X 60 DEG PLT
RPBY 890-614C) GREASE CAP#1518
11/06/07
Comments
Revision
Turf Mate
Turf Chief
(S/N 101395 <--> 122086 used 2
Includes one of items 9; 13 & 15; two
of items 10 and 11 and five of items
12 and 14
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
13
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11780
14
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
dwg11780
802-434C
802-403C
804-016C
315-347D
315-225D
315-447A
826-097C
802-128C
804-077C
803-020C
315-048S
826-100C
826-089C
826-125C
826-101C
826-111C
826-012C
315-360D
802-403C
804-045C
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
HHCS M10X1.5X40 GR8.8
HHCS M10X1.5X20 GR8.8
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
4-WAY BOX COVER/PTO GUARD
RPBY 315-347D
AFM14,16,22 GB W/HDWR SHIPOUT
RPBY 826-274C
HHCS 1/2-13X2 GR5
WASHER LOCK M10 BLK
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
BEARING BASE/DRV SHFT/BRG ASSY
PTO 2400 X 18.7 NO CLUTCH
PTO CV 2480 X 41.73 NO CLUTCH
PTO CV 2380 X 41.73
RPBY 826-125C
PTO 2200 X 33.86 W/CLUTCH
PTO SHAFT 35HP X 34 W/EXT CONE
SPCR 5/8 X 0.459 X 3/4 LG
HHCS M10X1.5X20 GR8.8
WASHER LOCK 3/8EXTTOOTH CNTRSK
Comments
Revision
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
Rev. 3
Rev 2; Use up stock
Use up stock; 1st stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
(S/N 100497+)
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
15
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Assembly Center Shaft and Bearing
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11778
16
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Assembly Center Shaft and Bearing
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
dwg11778
315-048S
802-352C
315-062D
815-051C
315-005H
803-014C
804-013C
804-012C
802-015C
822-099C
822-098C
11/06/07
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
BEARING BASE/DRV SHFT/BRG ASSY
HFSS 5/16-18X1/2 GR5
FRONT PTO GUARD
AFM40200 STUB DRIVE SHAFT
FRONT PTO COVER & BRG MOUNT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
FLANGETTE 72 MST PLATED
BRG 1 3/8 B X 72MM OD W/COLLAR
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
17
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-100C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11788
18
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-100C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg11788
826-100C
381908
382329
041620
312410
044444
019519
041577
020617
020616
377336
087276
388163
389399
389394
389574
365305
044321
380907
380906
818-552C
818-540C
818-361C
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO 2400 X 18.7 NO CLUTCH
REP BY 390404
WS YOKE 1 3/8"-6 SPL ASSY
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS CROSS BEARING KIT
WALTERSCHEID CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS INBORD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN 10 X 20
WS SPRING PIN
WS SHIELD CONE 6 RIB
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE
WS OUTER PROFILE 2A
WALTERSCHEID SCREW
WALTERSCHEID SAFETY CHAIN
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL AS
WALTERSHEID YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL PTO 826-100C
Comments
Revision
(S/N 102994+)
(S/N 102993-)
(S/N 102994+)
(S/N 102993-)
(S/N 102994+)
(S/N 102993-)
(S/N 102994+)
(S/N 102993-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 102994+)
(S/N 102993-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 102994+)
(S/N 102993-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline All Decks (826-012C) Eurocardan (S/N 100496-)
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
13203
20
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline All Decks (826-012C) Eurocardan (S/N 100496-)
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg13203
826-012C
1002020
1782016
1702029
6330855
1532308
1532322
1702027
1883230
044321
1012010
1112010
818-540C
1772335
1883014
1883013
1882348
818-552C
1784212
1883231
11/06/07
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE WITH EXT. CONE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC INNER/OUTER TUBE BEARING
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
REP BY 1522083
REP BY 1523083
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
WALTERSCHEID SAFETY CHAIN
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (IMP. END)
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
REP BY 1872065
REP BY 1884205
REP BY 1884203
REP BY 1873065
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
REP BY 1884202
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
21
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline All Decks (826-012C) Walterscheid (S/N 100486-)
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
10824
22
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline All Decks (826-012C) Walterscheid (S/N 100486-)
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
dwg10824
826-012C
380905
381908
044439
041065
020614
054484
377234
087279
387332
387266
377240
054482
041068
365305
044321
818-540C
818-552C
11/06/07
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE WITH EXT. CONE
REP BY 196837
REP BY 390404
WALTSCHEID CROSS & BRG KIT
WALTERSCHEID INBOARD YOKE
WALTERSCHEID SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE
WALTERSCHEID SHIELD CONE-4 RIB
WALTERSCHEID BEARING RING
REP BY 392052
REP BY 392050
WALTERSCHEID SHIELD CONE-10RIB
WS OUTER PROFILE
WALTERSCHEID INBOARD YOKE
WALTERSCHEID SCREW
WALTERSCHEID SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
23
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline All Decks (826-111C) Walterscheid (S/N 100497+)
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
12129
24
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline All Decks (826-111C) Walterscheid (S/N 100497+)
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg12129
826-111C
380905
381908
044439
041065
020614
054484
377234
087279
387332
387266
054482
041068
365305
044321
053314
818-552C
818-540C
818-405C
377240
11/06/07
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PTO 2200 X 33.86 W/CLUTCH
REP BY 196837
REP BY 390404
WALTSCHEID CROSS & BRG KIT
WALTERSCHEID INBOARD YOKE
WALTERSCHEID SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE
WALTERSCHEID SHIELD CONE-4 RIB
WALTERSCHEID BEARING RING
REP BY 392052
REP BY 392050
WS OUTER PROFILE
WALTERSCHEID INBOARD YOKE
WALTERSCHEID SCREW
WALTERSCHEID SAFETY CHAIN
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL GREASE PTO 826-111C
WALTERSCHEID SHIELD CONE-10RIB
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
25
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV (826-089C) (826-125C) (826-101C) Waltersheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11789
26
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV (826-089C) (826-125C) (826-101C) Waltersheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
25.
dwg11789
826-089C
826-125C
826-101C
381908
380882
382710
020672
020616
365722
384517
342221
382701
341586
366862
020617
020616
022628
319624
383869
388954
019519
041577
818-540C
377336
377335
365305
087276
044321
384867
388957
818-552C
389848
389388
172758
172762
312410
044444
355155
386083
386163
380371
818-358C
818-362C
380907
380906
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CV 2480 X 41.73 NO CLUTCH
PTO CV 2380 X 41.73
RPBY 826-125C
REP BY 390404
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL AS
WS GREASE ZERK
WS SPRING PIN
WS DOUBLE YOKE
WS DOUBLE YOKE
WS CROSS & BEARING KIT
WS CROSS & BEARING KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE W/BRIDGE
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN 10 X 20
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE LB GA
WS INNER PROFILE
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE W.A.
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE W.A.
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS INBORD YOKE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS SHIELD CONE 6 RIB
WS SHIELD CONE - 5 RIB
WALTERSCHEID SCREW
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WALTERSCHEID SAFETY CHAIN
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE ROUND
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE ROUND
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVL.
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVAL
WS SHIELD CONE 3 RIB
WS SHIELD CONE 3 RIB
WS CROSS BEARING KIT
WALTERSCHEID CROSS & BRG KIT
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS CV CONE & BEARING ASSY
WS CV CONE & BEARING ASSY
WS ZERK
DECAL PTO 826-089C
DECAL PTO 826-101C
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL AS
WALTERSHEID YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL
Comments
Revision
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
(S/N 100497+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100496-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
27
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Waltersheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
10600
28
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Waltersheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
dwg10600
053314
304149
338531
045790
045793
047825
020692
381957
043489
043487
381495
168556
051551
041180
341953
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
WS SNAP RING
WS FLANGED RING
WALTERSCHEID LOCK COLLAR
WALTERSCHEID COMPRESSION SPRNG
WALTERSCHEID BACK UP RING
WALTERSCHEID BALL
WALTERSCHEID HEX NUT M8
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
WALTERSCHEID THRUST PLATE
WS FRICTION DISK
WALTERSCHEID HUB 1 3/8-6 SPL
WALTERSCHEID CLUTCH HOUSING
WS Q.D. FLG. KIT
Comments
Revision
450 NM Setting
Use 2 ea. 043487 for 650 NM setting
Includes one each of items 1 through
5 and three of item 6.
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
29
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Belt Drive
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
12035
30
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Section 4: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Belt Drive
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
12.
12.
dwg12035
802-237C
808-128C
310-051D
803-022C
804-022C
310-161S
802-229C
803-115C
804-014C
802-384C
804-110C
310-043D
890-200C
890-172C
890-318C
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 5/8-18X4 GR5
B-GROOVE IDLER PULLEY 6.25 OD
IDLER SPACER
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6"PULL 3"TB
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
RPBY 804-110C
MWR BLD 5/16 X 25SD LL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD HL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD ML CW
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
808-129C
310-177S
310-162S
315-075S
803-119C
310-094H
800-099C
803-006C
310-095H
802-233C
807-068C
816-141C
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 O.D.
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6"PULL 9.8TB
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6PULL 7.4BTB
AFM BELT TAKE UP HANDLE
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
SP EYE 1/4-20X2 3/4
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
V-BELT B173 175.9 E.L. KEVLAR
11/06/07
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
(S/N 104210+)
(S/N 104209-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
31
Table of Contents
Belt Take-Up Handle
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11748
32
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Belt Take-Up Handle
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
dwg11748
803-022C
804-022C
808-129C
315-103H
802-239C
817-028C
315-075S
11/06/07
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 O.D.
CW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
HHCS 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5
DOUBLE DISK ARM PIVOT BUSHINGS
AFM BELT TAKE UP HANDLE
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
33
Table of Contents
Center Deck Blade Hub
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
10427
34
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Center Deck Blade Hub
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
dwg10427
802-384C
802-695C
802-326C
804-015C
804-110C
310-043D
310-300D
310-361D
310-299D
310-179A
172-242D
890-163C
310-224D
822-006C
803-114C
800-075C
310-176D
310-126D
803-184C
808-127C
804-025C
310-177S
310-162S
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
RPBY 804-110C
BLADE HUB
REP BY 310-348S
RPBY 310-179A
BLADE SPINDLE W/KEY 1/4SQ X7/8
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG (S/N 107301+)
KEY WOODRUFF 1/4 X 3/4 #806
BLADE HUB- MACH.-90
BEARING 206
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
ZERK 5/16-24 STRAIGHT #1711B
72 CENTER GREASE TUBE
72 GREASE TUBE
NUT HEX PIPE JAM 1/8-27 NPSF
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6"PULL 9.8TB
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6PULL 7.4BTB
Comments
Revision
(S/N 90040+)
For counter bored shaft
(S/N 90039-) Used with 804-015C.
(S/N 90039-)
Rev. 2
(S/N 107301+)
(S/N 107300-)
(S/N 107301+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 107300-)
(S/N 107301+) Straight tube
(S/N 107300-) Curved tube
(S/N 107300-)
(S/N 144067+)
(S/N 104210+)
(S/N 104209-)
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
35
Table of Contents
Center Deck Channel
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11739
36
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Center Deck Channel
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
dwg11739
826-121C
826-085C
Drawing Image Number
GBOX HVY 1:2.83SU 1 3/8-6 CW
GBOX 1:2.83SU 1 3/8-6 CW
1.
826-081C
ITG GEARBOX 1:2.5SU 1 3/8-6
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
817-050C
802-246C
310-331D
804-029C
808-335C
808-126C
804-022C
803-022C
315-062H
315-054H
315-235D
802-051C
803-021C
802-091C
804-016C
804-015C
803-020C
11-007
805-017C
804-021C
818-055C
804-006C
803-005C
801-018C
890-153C
804-009C
803-008C
802-092C
315-037V
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE PLT
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
REP BY 808-335C
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
DECK PIVOT CHANNEL - CENTER
CENTER DECK CYL MTG - REAR
CENTER DECK HITCH BRACE
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT SQ 1/4-20 PLT
SCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8
SMV MOUNTING BLADE
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
SMV PACKAGE
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
315-118H
315-358D
805-010C
805-069C
802-314C
804-009C
310-041D
CEN GBOX GRD MT - AFM40200
CEN GBOX COVER AFM40200
PIN HAIR COTTER .094
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1
HHCS M8X1.25X20 GR8.8
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
GEAR BOX SPACER
11/06/07
Comments
Revision
(S/N 122087+)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
(S/N 97799-) (S/N 99848) (S/N
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
100002 <--> 122086)
(S/N 97800 <--> 97847) (S/N 97849 Rev. 1
<--> 100023)
(S/N 355464+)
(S/N 355464-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Includes one each of items 21; 24;
25 and two each of items 22 & 23.
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 100497+)
(S/N 122087+)
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
37
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Deck
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11762
38
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Section 4: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Deck
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
dwg11762
315-233D
817-192C
800-114C
800-116C
800-163C
800-115C
315-100H
817-195C
315-234D
802-041C
803-019C
802-017C
803-014C
804-013C
310-127H
803-114C
310-297D
817-082C
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DECK BELT GUARD
KNOB 3 PRONG 1/4-20 X 1/2 LG
WING HEAD SCREW W/WEAR WASHER
NYLON PUSH-ON RETAINER
CLIP U-TYPE NUT 1/4-20 SLF-RET
CLIP, U-TYPE NUT
72 DECK WELDMENT (16' 3 SEC)
ROLLER ANTI-SCALP 2 OD
RPBY 817-195C
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
LH ROLLER MTG BRKT 1560
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
ROLLER MTG-RH
4 X 5 1/2 FRONT ROLLER
Comments
Revision
(S/N 143133+)
(S/N 143132-)
(S/N 143132-)
(S/N 143133+)
(S/N 143132-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
39
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Blade Hub
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
12041
40
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Blade Hub
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
dwg12041
802-384C
802-695C
802-326C
804-015C
804-110C
310-043D
310-300D
310-361D
310-299D
310-179A
172-242D
890-163C
808-127C
822-006C
803-114C
800-075C
310-312D
804-025C
310-224D
310-161S
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
RPBY 804-110C
BLADE HUB
REP BY 310-348S
RPBY 310-179A
BLADE SPINDLE W/KEY 1/4SQ X7/8
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
KEY WOODRUFF 1/4 X 3/4 #806
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D
BEARING 206
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
ZERK 5/16-24 STRAIGHT #1711B
LUBE FITTING 3" EXTENSION
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
BLADE HUB- MACH.-90
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6"PULL 3"TB
Comments
Revision
(S/N 90040+)
Rev. 2
For counter bored shaft
(S/N 90039-) Used with 804-015C.
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 90039-) Replaced by 802-384C. Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 107301+)
(S/N 107300-)
(S/N 107301+)
(S/N 107301+)
(S/N 107300-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 144067+)
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
41
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Channel
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11740
42
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Channel
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
dwg11740
826-121C
826-085C
Drawing Image Number
GBOX HVY 1:2.83SU 1 3/8-6 CW
GBOX 1:2.83SU 1 3/8-6 CW
1.
826-081C
ITG GEARBOX 1:2.5SU 1 3/8-6
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
817-050C
802-246C
310-331D
804-029C
808-335C
808-126C
804-022C
803-022C
315-101H
315-051H
800-001C
802-345C
804-027C
803-038C
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE PLT
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
REP BY 808-335C
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
DECK PIVOT CHANNEL WING DECK
WING DECK PIVOT ARM - BENT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1-8X3 GR8
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
803-031C
802-017C
803-013C
315-177D
807-050C
807-068C
802-408C
804-015C
803-018C
308-049D
805-175C
802-079C
804-013C
803-014C
802-091C
804-015C
803-020C
804-013C
890-122C
11-007
805-017C
310-041D
NUT HEX 1-8 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
SPRING TAB - 2 HOLE
SPRING EXT 1 13/32 X 6 EXT
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
SP EYE 1/2-13X3 FTHD
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET
PIN DETENT 5/8 X 3 3/4 USE-LG
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
GEAR BOX SPACER
11/06/07
Comments
Revision
(S/N 122087+)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
(S/N 97799-) (S/N 99848) (S/N
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
100002 <--> 122086)
(S/N 97800 <--> 97847) (S/N 97849 Rev. 1
<--> 100023)
(S/N 355464+)
(S/N 355464-)
(S/N 137374-)
(S/N 137375+) Replaces 803-031C
& 804-027C.
(S/N 137374-)
(S/N 137375+)
(S/N 137374-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 122087+)
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
43
Table of Contents
Castered Gauge Wheel
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11741
44
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Castered Gauge Wheel
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
dwg11741
310-100S
310-359D
310-252D
310-251D
805-065C
310-090H
802-305C
803-018C
804-015C
818-238C
310-249D
310-250D
814-070C
814-193C
11/06/07
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
90" G W YOKE SUB ASSY
GW SPACER 1/4"
G.W. SPACER 1/2"
G.W. SPACER 1"
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
90 GAUGE WHEEL YOKE
HHCS 1/2-20X8 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
DECAL TIRES INJECTED W/SEALANT
RPBY 827-056C
SPACER TUBE-SH. G.W.
TIRE 13X5.00-6 AIR TIRE
TIRE 13X5.00-6 (LITE FOAM) RIB
Optional foam filled tire
Revision
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
45
Table of Contents
Center Deck Gauge Wheel
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11746
46
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Center Deck Gauge Wheel
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
dwg11746
315-058H
315-057H
802-034C
803-020C
804-015C
802-068C
804-023C
803-027C
802-280C
315-096H
315-085H
315-243D
890-202C
800-001C
315-102H
315-074S
Drawing Image Number
L.H. CENTER CONNECT LINK
R.H. CENTER CONNECT LINK
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
TIE BAR ADJUSTMENT BOLT
CEN DECK TIE-BAR WELDMENT
TIE-BAR MOUNT LUG
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
REAR GW ARM CENTER DECK
AFM GAUGE WHEEL ARM SUB
16.
17.
310-100S
804-016C
90" G W YOKE SUB ASSY
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
11/06/07
Comments
Revision
Includes on each of items 13 & 14
and two each of item 12.
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
47
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheels 814-070C and 814-114C) (S/N 231294-)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
13630
48
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheels 814-070C and 814-114C) (S/N 231294-)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
dwg13630
814-114C
814-070C
53-180
95360NA
53-164
BF-1506
5180211
506-4R-I
50069S6LPY34RB
53-189
95316
814-272C
814-193C
15500000037
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
TIRE 13X5.00-6 AIR TIRE W/HOLES
RPBY 814-114C
TILDEN BRG 1.38 OD X3.7LG.75ID
RPBY 53-180
TILDEN RTNR 3/4IDX1 3/8ODX1/4L
RPBY 53-164
CL TIRE 13X500-6 4PLY RIB
RPBY 5180211
RIM W/DRAIN HOLES & BRGS -114C
TILDEN BRG 3/4ID1.34ODX15/16L
RPBY 53-189
TIRE 13X5.0-6SEMI-SOLID SMOOTH
RPBY 814-272C
Roller Bearing .75 ID X 1.375 O
Comments
Revision
Standard air tire w/rim holes
Obsolete air tire w/o rim holes
For wheels w/ 1-bearing
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev.2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Standard air tire
For rims w/ 2-bearings
For wheels w/ 2-bearings
Optional solid tire w/rim holes
Obsolet foam fill tire
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
49
Table of Contents
Non-Castered Gauge Wheel
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11742
50
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Non-Castered Gauge Wheel
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
13.
14.
15.
dwg11742
315-095S
315-247D
315-246D
315-245D
805-065C
315-098H
802-305C
803-018C
804-015C
818-238C
310-249D
310-250D
814-114C
814-070C
814-193C
315-097H
315-248D
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
AFM REAR GW NON-CASTERED
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4" LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2" LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1" LG
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
NON-CASTER GW YOKE WELD
HHCS 1/2-20X8 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
DECAL TIRES INJECTED W/SEALANT
RPBY 827-056C
SPACER TUBE-SH. G.W.
TIRE 13X5.00-6 AIR TIREW/HOLES
TIRE 13X5.00-6 AIR TIRE
TIRE 13X5.00-6 (LITE FOAM) RIB
WING REAR GW MOUNT
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
Comments
Revision
Wing rear gauge wheels only.
Center gauge wheels only.
Optional foam filled tire
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
51
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Gauge Wheel
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11765
52
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Gauge Wheel
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
dwg11765
315-095S
802-034C
804-015C
803-020C
890-202C
800-001C
315-102H
315-074S
Drawing Image Number
AFM REAR GW NON-CASTERED
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
REAR GW ARM CENTER DECK
AFM GAUGE WHEEL ARM SUB
9.
10.
11.
310-100S
315-192D
802-091C
90" G W YOKE SUB ASSY
GAUGE WHEEL ARM SHIM PLATE
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
11/06/07
Comments
Revision
Includes one each of items 6 & 7 and
two each of item 5.
Field update only S/N 122087-.
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
53
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-081C) (826-085C) ITG
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
10891
54
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-081C) (826-085C) ITG
Section 6: Gearboxes
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
dwg10891
826-081C
826-085C
18-021
822-166C
04-004
09-002
02-035
21-012
03-036
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-203C & 826-325C
RPBY 826-204C 826-206C & 826-326C
ITG GEARBOX HOUSING
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
REP BY 140000
ITG INPUT SHAFT
ITG RETAINING RING
ITG 30 TOOTH INPUT GEAR
6.
03-043
ITG 34 TOOTH INPUT GEAR
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
08-004A
08-004B
07-001
06-012
20-007
09-009
08-005A
08-005B
20-003
05-005
805-017C
11-007
07-005
03-037
ITG INPUT CAP GASKET 0.25
ITG INPUT CAP GASKET 0.10
RPBY 804-158C
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 25 CAP SCREW
ITG INPUT CAP
ITG CAP PLUG
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.25
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.10
ITG OUTPUT CAP
ITG OUTPUT OIL SEAL
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
ITG BLADE HUB WASHER
ITG 12 TOOTH OUTPUT PIN & SHFT
20.
03-042
ITG 12 TOOTH OUTPUT PIN & SHFT
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
10-002
04-003
05-002
310-331D
09-008
811-045C
ITG BEARING SPACER
REP BY 822-188C
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
REP BY 8.6.7.00269
PL 1/2MNPT SQ HD
11/06/07
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 97800 <--> 97847) (S/N 97849 Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
<--> 100023) (826-081C)
(S/N 97799-) (S/N 99848) (S/N
Rev. 1
100024 <--> 122086) (826-085C)
(S/N 97800 <--> 97847) (S/N 97849 Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
<--> 100023) (826-081C)
(S/N 97799-) (S/N 99848) (S/N
Rev. 1
100024 <--> 122086) (826-085C)
(S/N 100024 <--> 122086)
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
55
Table of Contents
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11787
56
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
dwg11787
826-097C
8.1.1.00073
8.3.6.00020
0.257.1743.00
0.242.7200.00
8.7.3.00055
822-166C
8.0.1.00870
0.241.5001.00
0.267.4212.00
8.3.3.00384
0.257.0505.00
0.107.7100.01
8.5.1.00005
8.0.9.00026
8.1.1.00045
8.4.1.00021
0.242.2101.00
0.256.1314.00
8.6.5.00006
0.257.1742.00
A.259.500
0.259.7500.00
8.7.3.00071
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 315-447A
CO BOLT M10 X 30 8.8
CO SPRING WASEHR 10.2DIN798
CO COVER
CO GASKET
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
CO GEAR Z14 M6.5
CO SHAFT
CO WASHER M8
CO CASTING
CO OIL FILTER PLUG
CO SNAP RING EXT 35 UN17435
REP BY 822-167C
CO BOLT M8 X 10 8.8
CO PARALLEL KEY A 10 X 8 X 35
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO EXTENSION
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO COVER
CO ADJUSTMENT SPACER, 35.3 X48
RPBY A.259.500
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 56 X 8
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
57
Table of Contents
Gearbox All Decks (826-121C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
12760
58
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox All Decks (826-121C) Comer
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
22.
dwg12760
826-296C
826-206C
826-121C
8.4.7.00516
8.2.2.01144
8.3.2.00409
8.7.3.00027
8.5.1.00680
A244.501
0.244.7500.00
8.0.9.00024
0.151.0300.00
8.0.9.00026
A.248.500
0.248.7500.00
8.5.2.00131
8.7.0.00744
0.151.5201.00
8.6.5.00006
0.151.6208.00
0.140.1300.00
0.286.7100.00
8.1.1.00343
8.4.1.01141
0.151.2001.00
822-166C
8.0.1.00870
8.7.3.00055
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
REP BY 826-326C
REP BY 826-296C
RPBY 826-206C
CO COTTER PIN M5 X 50
NUT M 24 X 2
FLAT WASHER 24 X 44 X 4
CO OIL SEAL 40 X 80 X 10
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
RPBY A244.501
CO BEARING 30208
CO GEARBOX HOUSING LF-151A
REP BY 822-167C
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
RPBY A.248.500
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO GEAR Z34 M4.55
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO PINION Z34 M4.55
CO GEARBOX TOP COVER
REP BY 8.6.7.00269
CO BOLT M8 X 14 8.8
CO PAR. KEY M 12 X 8 X 30
CO GB SHAFT 1 3/8 LF-151A
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
59
Table of Contents
Gearbox All Decks (826-121C) ITG
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
13815
60
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Gearbox All Decks (826-121C) ITG
Section 6: Gearboxes
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg13815
826-296C
826-206C
826-121C
09-011
20-031
08-030
08-031
21-012
822-166C
04-004
18-035
09-012
03-074
04-003
10-042
05-005
08-005A
08-005B
20-003
07-007
11-007
12-003
06-012
07-001
02-035
03-075
05-002
09-009
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
REP BY 826-326C
REP BY 826-296C
RPBY 826-206C
ITG M18 PIPE PLUG VENTED
ITG INPUT HUB CAP
ITG GASKET (0.30)
ITG GASKET (0.13)
ITG RETAINING RING
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
ITG G-BOX HOUSING
ITG M18 PIPE PLUG
REP BY 826-326C
REP BY 822-188C
ITG SPACER
ITG OUTPUT OIL SEAL
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.25
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.10
ITG OUTPUT CAP
ITG WASHER
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
ITG COTTER PIN
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 25 CAP SCREW
RPBY 804-158C
ITG INPUT SHAFT
ITG 48 TOOTH INPUT GEAR
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
ITG CAP PLUG
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
61
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11781
62
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Section 7: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
dwg11781
810-005C
811-387C
811-043C
811-386C
811-128C
811-063C
810-195C
810-138C
810-195C
810-139C
811-385C
811-257C
811-388C
811-073C
811-357C
811-172C
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
OREL 1/32 3/8MNPT 3/4MJIC
HH3/8R2 050 3/4FJIC
HH3/8R2 036 3/4FJIC
HH3/8R2 025 3/4FJIC
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
CYL REP 4X8X1.37 ROD (TIE ROD)
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
CYL REP 4.25X8X1.5ROD (TIE)NPN
TE 3/4MJIC BH RUN TEE
HH3/8R2 096 1/2MNPT 3/4FJIC
EL 3/8MNPT 3/4MJIC
TE 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC 3/4FJIC
CA 1/2FNPT
REP BY 196-430D
Comments
Revision
(S/N 100366+)
(S/N 100365-)
(S/N 100366+)
(S/N 100365-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 100366+)
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
63
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
10207
64
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
dwg10207
810-005C
A-2526
A-1906
B-988
A-1845
82464
83198
810-012C
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
EGY PISTON ROD
BACK UP RING 2" O.D.
ROD WIPER
O-RING 1 1/8" I.D. X 1 3/8" O.D.
EGY PISTON ROD GUIDE
EGY CYLINDER BODY
O-RING 1 5/8" I.D. X 2" O.D.
O-RING 3/4" I.D. X 7/8" O.D.
EGY PISTON
EGY 7/8-14UNF REG HEX LOCK NUT
EGY RETAINER RING INTERNAL
BACK UP RING 1 3/8" O.D.
CYL SEAL KIT 2 X 8 (ENERGY)
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 13
Only found in seal kit 13
Only found in seal kit 13
Only found in seal kit 13
Only found in seal kit 13
Only found in seal kit 13
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
65
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-138C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11003
66
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-138C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg11003
810-138C
1M6010
2M6816
3R5812
4R5106
5R5116
6R5164
7M6316
2A0024
2A0018
2A0012
2A0006
805-124C
2A0208
805-032C
810-151C
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL REP 4X8X1.37 ROD (TIE ROD)
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW ROD 1 3/8 DIA
MW HEAD
REP BY 4R5108
MW TUBE
BASE MIDWAY
MW TIE ROD
ROD WIPER SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
BACK-UP SEAL
TEFLON SEAL
LOADER O-RING
WEAR RING
MW PISTON NUT 1"-14
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
REPL. BY 802-023C
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 11/16 GR5 PLT
MW CLEVIS PIN
PIN HAIR COTTER .148 WIRE
SEAL KIT MW 4 RPH CYL 4A5103
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
67
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-139C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
11003
68
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-139C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg11003
810-139C
1M6010
2M7516
3R6912
4R6106
5R5116
6R6164
7M7316
2A0024
2A0019
2A0012
2A0006
805-124C
805-159C
805-032C
810-144C
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL REP 4.25X8X1.5ROD (TIE)NPN
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW ROD
HEAD MIDWAY
REP BY 4R6108
MW TUBE
BASE MIDWAY
MW TIE ROD
ROD WIPER SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
BACK-UP SEAL
TEFLON SEAL
LOADER O-RING
WEAR RING
MW PISTON NUT 1"-14
TIE ROD NUT MIDWAY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
REPL. BY 802-023C
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 11/16 GR5 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 1/8 GR5 PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .148 WIRE
SEAL KIT MW 4.25 RPHCYL 4A6104
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
Only found in seal kit 23
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
69
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
12006
70
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
dwg12006
810-195C
1M6010
2M4416
3M4412
4M4104
5M4116
6M4166
7M4316
2A0208
2A0024
2A0014
2A0012
2A0006
2A0132
810-015C
810-199C
11/06/07
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA X 8 STROKE
REP BY 3R1412
REPL. BY 4M4108
MW TUBE 3" X 8" CYLINDER
REP BY 6R1164
MW TIE ROD 3" X 8" CYLINDER
MW CLEVIS PIN
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
O-RING
BACK-UP RING
MW PISTON NUT 1"-14
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
REPL. BY 802-023C
MW PIN CLIP
CYL SEAL KIT 3 X 7 MW 3A4104
RBY 810-015C
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
71
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 8: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
12721
72
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Section 8: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Label Placement
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
dwg12721
818-190C
818-165C
818-354C
818-334C
818-138C
818-163C
818-298C
818-396C
819-036C
818-488C
11/06/07
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DECAL FLAG
LP LOGO SMALL BUCKSKIN
REP BY 818-711C
REP BY 818-711C
DECAL GREASE EVERY 25 HOURS
LP LOGO LARGE BUCKSKIN
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL MAXIMUM FLOAT POSITION
I.D. PLATE-LAND PRIDE
DECAL PTO MAINTENANCE CV
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
73
Table of Contents
Safety Label Placement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Labels
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
12720
74
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Safety Label Placement
Section 8: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM40200 (S/N 146999-)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
dwg12720
818-351C
818-339C
818-353C
818-187C
818-142C
818-230C
818-555C
818-055C
818-229C
818-858C
818-045C
818-556C
818-019C
818-540C
818-552C
818-352C
818-337C
11/06/07
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DECAL CAUTION TRANSP LOCK ENGD
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR SML
DECAL CAUTION TRANSP LOCK DISE
DECAL DANGER DRIVELINE SHIELD
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL DANGER ROTATING BLADE
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
DECAL AMBER REFLECTOR
DECAL CAUTION GENERAL SAFTEY
DECAL WARNING PINCH PT/CRUSH
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJECT HAZ
DECAL WARNING NEG TONGUE WT
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
REP BY 818-144C
DECAL WARNING 20 MPH TRANS SML
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
75
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.107.7100.01 ...........57
0.140.1300.00 ...........59
0.151.0300.00 ...........59
0.151.2001.00 ...........59
0.151.5201.00 ...........59
0.151.6208.00 ...........59
0.241.5001.00 ...........57
0.242.2101.00 ...........57
0.242.7200.00 ...........57
0.244.7500.00 ...........59
0.248.7500.00 ...........59
0.256.1314.00 ...........57
0.257.0505.00 ...........57
0.257.1742.00 ...........57
0.257.1743.00 ...........57
0.259.7500.00 ...........57
0.267.4212.00 ...........57
0.286.7100.00 ...........59
019519 ......................19, 27
02-035 .......................55, 61
020614 ......................23, 25
020616 ......................19, 27
020617 ......................19, 27
020672 ......................27
020692 ......................29
022628 ......................27
03-036 .......................55
03-037 .......................55
03-042 .......................55
03-043 .......................55
03-074 .......................61
03-075 .......................61
04-003 .......................55, 61
04-004 .......................55, 61
041065 ......................23, 25
041068 ......................23, 25
041180 ......................29
041577 ......................19, 27
041620 ......................19
043487 ......................29
043489 ......................29
044321 ......................19, 21, 23, 25, 27
044439 ......................23, 25
044444 ......................19, 27
045790 ......................29
045793 ......................29
047825 ......................29
05-002 .......................55, 61
05-005 .......................55, 61
0511421-710 .............13
051172600710 ..........13
051551 ......................29
053314 ......................25, 29
054482 ......................23, 25
054484 ......................23, 25
06-012 .......................55, 61
07-001 .......................55, 61
07-005 .......................55
07-007 .......................61
08-004A .....................55
08-004B .....................55
08-005A .....................55, 61
08-005B .....................55, 61
08-030 .......................61
08-031 .......................61
087276 ......................19, 27
087279 ......................23, 25
09-002 .......................55
09-008 .......................55
09-009 .......................55, 61
76
Part Number
Page
09-011 .......................61
09-012 .......................61
10-002 .......................55
10-042 .......................61
1002020 ....................21
1012010 ....................21
11-007 .......................37, 43, 55, 61
1112010 ....................21
12-003 .......................61
1532308 ....................21
1532322 ....................21
15500000037 ............49
168556 ......................29
1702027 ....................21
1702029 ....................21
172-242D ...................35, 41
172758 ......................27
172762 ......................27
1772335 ....................21
1782016 ....................21
1784212 ....................21
18-021 .......................55
18-035 .......................61
183-022D ...................11
1882348 ....................21
1883013 ....................21
1883014 ....................21
1883230 ....................21
1883231 ....................21
1M6010 .....................67, 69, 71
20-003 .......................55, 61
20-007 .......................55
20-031 .......................61
21-012 .......................55, 61
2A0006 ......................67, 69, 71
2A0012 ......................67, 69, 71
2A0014 ......................71
2A0018 ......................67
2A0019 ......................69
2A0024 ......................67, 69, 71
2A0132 ......................71
2A0208 ......................67, 71
2L363-17702-01 ........13
2M4416 .....................71
2M6816 .....................67
2M7516 .....................69
304149 ......................29
308-049D ...................43
310-041D ...................37, 43
310-043D ...................31, 35, 41
310-051D ...................31
310-090H ...................45
310-094H ...................31
310-095H ...................31
310-100S ...................45, 47, 53
310-126D ...................35
310-127H ...................39
310-161S ...................31, 41
310-162S ...................31, 35
310-176D ...................35
310-177S ...................31, 35
310-179A ...................35, 41
310-224D ...................35, 41
310-249D ...................45, 51
310-250D ...................45, 51
310-251D ...................45
310-252D ...................45
310-297D ...................39
310-299D ...................35, 41
310-300D ...................35, 41
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
Part Number
Page
310-312D ...................41
310-331D ...................37, 43, 55
310-359D ...................45
310-361D ...................35, 41
312410 ......................19, 27
315-004H ...................11
315-005H ...................17
315-037V ...................37
315-048S ...................15, 17
315-051H ...................43
315-052H ...................9
315-054H ...................37
315-055H ...................7
315-057H ...................47
315-058H ...................47
315-060H ...................11
315-061H ...................11
315-062D ...................17
315-062H ...................37
315-063H ...................11
315-065H ...................11
315-067A ...................7
315-068A ...................9
315-069A ...................9
315-074S ...................47, 53
315-075S ...................31, 33
315-085H ...................47
315-095S ...................51, 53
315-096H ...................47
315-097H ...................51
315-098H ...................51
315-100H ...................39
315-101H ...................43
315-102H ...................47, 53
315-103H ...................33
315-104H ...................9
315-105H ...................11
315-115H ...................11
315-118H ...................37
315-139H ...................11
315-146D ...................9
315-146E ...................11
315-148E ...................11
315-177D ...................43
315-192D ...................53
315-206D ...................7
315-225D ...................15
315-226D ...................11
315-227D ...................11
315-233D ...................39
315-234D ...................39
315-235D ...................37
315-243D ...................47
315-245D ...................51
315-246D ...................51
315-247D ...................51
315-248D ...................51
315-269D ...................9
315-307D ...................9
315-310D ...................9
315-311D ...................11
315-312D ...................7
315-313D ...................11
315-343D ...................7
315-347D ...................15
315-358D ...................37
315-360D ...................15
315-447A ...................15
319624 ......................27
338531 ......................29
Part Number
Page
341586 ......................27
341953 ......................29
342221 ......................27
355155 ......................27
365305 ......................19, 23, 25, 27
365722 ......................27
366862 ......................27
377234 ......................23, 25
377240 ......................23, 25
377335 ......................27
377336 ......................19, 27
380371 ......................27
380882 ......................27
380905 ......................23, 25
380906 ......................19, 27
380907 ......................19, 27
381495 ......................29
381908 ......................19, 23, 25, 27
381957 ......................29
382329 ......................19
382701 ......................27
382710 ......................27
383869 ......................27
384517 ......................27
384867 ......................27
386083 ......................27
386163 ......................27
387266 ......................23, 25
387332 ......................23, 25
388163 ......................19
388954 ......................27
388957 ......................27
389388 ......................27
389394 ......................19
389399 ......................19
389574 ......................19
389848 ......................27
3M4412 .....................71
3R5812 ......................67
3R6912 ......................69
4M4104 .....................71
4R5106 ......................67
4R6106 ......................69
50069S6LPY34RB .....49
506-4R-I ....................49
5180211 ....................49
53-164 .......................49
53-180 .......................49
53-189 .......................49
5M4116 .....................71
5R5116 ......................67, 69
6330855 ....................21
6M4166 .....................71
6R5164 ......................67
6R6164 ......................69
7M4316 .....................71
7M6316 .....................67
7M7316 .....................69
8.0.1.00870 ...............57, 59
8.0.9.00024 ...............59
8.0.9.00026 ...............57, 59
8.1.1.00045 ...............57
8.1.1.00073 ...............57
8.1.1.00343 ...............59
8.2.2.01144 ...............59
8.3.2.00409 ...............59
8.3.3.00384 ...............57
8.3.6.00020 ...............57
8.4.1.00021 ...............57
8.4.1.01141 ...............59
11/06/07
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
8.4.7.00516 ...............59
8.5.1.00005 ...............57
8.5.1.00680 ...............59
8.5.2.00131 ...............59
8.6.5.00006 ...............57, 59
8.7.0.00744 ...............59
8.7.3.00027 ...............59
8.7.3.00055 ...............57, 59
8.7.3.00071 ...............57
800-001C ...................9, 43, 47, 53
800-075C ...................35, 41
800-099C ...................31
800-114C ...................39
800-115C ...................39
800-116C ...................39
800-163C ...................39
801-018C ...................37
802-014C ...................11
802-015C ...................17
802-017C ...................39, 43
802-034C ...................47, 53
802-041C ...................39
802-050C ...................11
802-051C ...................37
802-068C ...................47
802-074C ...................11
802-075C ...................11
802-079C ...................43
802-091C ...................37, 43, 53
802-092C ...................37
802-097C ...................9
802-100C ...................11
802-128C ...................15
802-152C ...................7, 9, 11
802-229C ...................31
802-233C ...................31
802-237C ...................31
802-239C ...................33
802-246C ...................37, 43
802-280C ...................47
802-305C ...................45, 51
802-314C ...................37
802-326C ...................35, 41
802-345C ...................43
802-352C ...................17
802-384C ...................31, 35, 41
802-403C ...................15
802-408C ...................43
802-434C ...................15
802-695C ...................35, 41
803-005C ...................37
803-006C ...................31
803-007C ...................7, 9, 11
803-008C ...................37
803-013C ...................43
803-014C ...................11, 17, 39, 43
803-018C ...................43, 45, 51
803-019C ...................39
803-020C ...................11, 15, 37, 43,
47, 53
803-021C ...................11, 37
803-022C ...................31, 33, 37, 43
803-024C ...................11
803-027C ...................47
803-031C ...................11, 43
803-032C ...................7
803-038C ...................43
803-053C ...................13
803-114C ...................35, 39, 41
803-115C ...................31
803-119C ...................31
11/06/07
Part Number
803-159C
803-184C
804-006C
804-009C
804-012C
804-013C
804-014C
804-015C
804-016C
804-021C
804-022C
804-023C
804-025C
804-027C
804-029C
804-045C
804-077C
804-110C
805-010C
805-017C
805-032C
805-041C
805-065C
805-069C
805-078C
805-090C
805-104C
805-109C
805-124C
805-149C
805-159C
805-175C
806-021C
806-066C
807-023C
807-050C
807-068C
808-126C
808-127C
808-128C
808-129C
808-335C
810-005C
810-012C
810-015C
810-138C
810-139C
810-144C
810-151C
810-195C
810-199C
811-043C
811-045C
811-063C
811-073C
811-128C
811-172C
811-257C
811-357C
811-385C
811-386C
811-387C
811-388C
814-070C
814-100C
814-114C
814-193C
814-272C
815-051C
815-052C
Page
...................13
...................35
...................37
...................37
...................11, 17
...................11, 17, 39, 43
...................31
...................11, 35, 37, 41,
43, 45, 47, 51, 53
...................11, 15, 37, 47
...................11, 37
...................11, 31, 33, 37, 43
...................47
...................13, 35, 41
...................11, 43
...................9, 11, 37, 43
...................15
...................15
...................31, 35, 41
...................7, 37
...................37, 43, 55
...................67, 69
...................9
...................45, 51
...................37
...................13
...................7
...................7
...................11
...................67, 69
...................11
...................69
...................43
...................11
...................11
...................11
...................43
...................31, 43
...................37, 43
...................35, 41
...................31
...................31, 33
...................37, 43
...................7, 63, 65
...................65
...................71
...................9, 63, 67
...................9, 63, 69
...................69
...................67
...................9, 63, 71
...................71
...................63
...................55
...................63
...................63
...................63
...................63
...................63
...................63
...................63
...................63
...................63
...................63
...................45, 49, 51
...................11, 13
...................49, 51
...................45, 49, 51
...................49
...................17
...................13
Part Number
816-014C
816-088C
816-141C
817-028C
817-050C
817-082C
817-192C
817-195C
818-019C
818-045C
818-055C
818-138C
818-142C
818-163C
818-165C
818-187C
818-190C
818-229C
818-230C
818-238C
818-298C
818-334C
818-337C
818-339C
818-351C
818-352C
818-353C
818-354C
818-358C
818-361C
818-362C
818-396C
818-405C
818-488C
818-540C
Page
...................13
...................13
...................31
...................33
...................37, 43
...................39
...................39
...................39
...................75
...................75
...................37, 75
...................73
...................75
...................73
...................73
...................75
...................73
...................75
...................75
...................45, 51
...................73
...................73
...................75
...................75
...................75
...................75
...................75
...................73
...................27
...................19
...................27
...................73
...................25
...................73
...................19, 21, 23, 25,
27, 75
818-552C ...................19, 21, 23, 25,
27, 75
818-555C ...................75
818-556C ...................75
818-858C ...................75
819-036C ...................73
822-006C ...................35, 41
822-030C ...................13
822-080C ...................13
822-098C ...................17
822-099C ...................17
822-166C ...................55, 57, 59, 61
82464 ........................65
826-012C ...................15, 21, 23
826-081C ...................37, 43, 55
826-085C ...................37, 43, 55
826-089C ...................15, 27
826-097C ...................15, 57
826-100C ...................15, 19
826-101C ...................15, 27
826-111C ...................15, 25
826-121C ...................37, 43, 59, 61
826-125C ...................15, 27
826-206C ...................59, 61
826-296C ...................59, 61
83198 ........................65
890-005C ...................7, 9, 11
890-068C ...................13
890-118C ...................11
890-122C ...................43
890-153C ...................37
890-163C ...................35, 41
890-172C ...................31
890-182C ...................11
890-200C ...................31
Part Number
Page
890-202C ...................47, 53
890-318C ...................31
95316 ........................49
95360NA ...................49
A-1845 .......................65
A-1906 .......................65
A-2526 .......................65
A.248.500 ..................59
A.259.500 ..................57
A244.501 ...................59
B-988 .........................65
B0-47 .........................13
BF-1506 .....................49
dwg10207 ..................65
dwg10427 ..................35
dwg10600 ..................29
dwg10824 ..................23
dwg10891 ..................55
dwg11003 ..................67, 69
dwg11739 ..................37
dwg11740 ..................43
dwg11741 ..................45
dwg11742 ..................51
dwg11746 ..................47
dwg11748 ..................33
dwg11762 ..................39
dwg11765 ..................53
dwg11771 ..................9
dwg11776 ..................7
dwg11778 ..................17
dwg11780 ..................15
dwg11781 ..................63
dwg11783 ..................13
dwg11787 ..................57
dwg11788 ..................19
dwg11789 ..................27
dwg11951 ..................11
dwg12006 ..................71
dwg12035 ..................31
dwg12041 ..................41
dwg12129 ..................25
dwg12720 ..................75
dwg12721 ..................73
dwg12760 ..................59
dwg13203 ..................21
dwg13630 ..................49
dwg13815 ..................61
N/A ............................13
AFM40200 (S/N 146999-) All-Flex Mower 315-486P
77
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement