American Dryer Corp. AD-464 Clothes Dryer User Manual

AD-464/ML-460
Phase 7
Parts Manual
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road
Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Telephone: (508) 678-9000 / Fax: (508) 678-9447
e-mail: techsupport_large_dryers@amdry.com
www.amdry.com
ADC Part No. 450562
Retain This Manual In A Safe Place For Future Reference
American Dryer Corporation products embody advanced concepts in engineering, design, and safety. If this product is
properly maintained, it will provide many years of safe, efficient, and trouble free operation.
ONLY qualified technicians should service this equipment.
OBSERVE ALL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS displayed on the equipment or specified in the installation manual included with
the dryer.
The following “FOR YOUR SAFETY” caution must be posted near the dryer in a prominent location.
FOR YOUR SAFETY
POUR VOTRE SÉCURITÉ
Do not store or use gasoline or
other flammable vapors and
liquids in the vicinity of this or
any other appliance.
Ne pas entreposer ni utiliser d’essence
ni d’autres vapeurs ou liquides
inflammables à proximité de cet
appareil ou de autre appareil.
We have tried to make this manual as complete as possible and hope you will find it useful. ADC reserves the right to make
changes from time to time, without notice or obligation, in prices, specifications, colors, and material, and to change or
discontinue models.
Important
For your convenience, log the following information:
DATE OF PURCHASE ____________________________
MODEL NO.
__________________________________________
RESELLER’S NAME _______________________________________________________________________________________
Serial Number(s)
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
Replacement parts can be obtained from your reseller or the ADC factory. When ordering replacement parts from the factory,
you can FAX your order to ADC at (508) 678-9447 or telephone your order directly to the ADC Parts Department at (508)
678-9000. Please specify the dryer model number and serial number in addition to the description and part number, so that
your order is processed accurately and promptly.
The illustrations on the following pages may not depict your particular dryer exactly. The illustrations are a composite of the
various dryer models. Be sure to check the descriptions of the parts thoroughly before ordering.
“IMPORTANT NOTE TO PURCHASER”
Information must be obtained from your local gas supplier on the instructions
to be followed if the user smells gas. These instructions must be posted in a
prominent location near the dryer.
Table of Contents
Front Safety Panel Assemblies ........................................................................................................................ 4, 5
Character Panel Assembly .................................................................................................................................. 6
Pendant Mounting Assembly ............................................................................................................................... 7
Front Right Control Panel Assembly ................................................................................................................ 8, 9
Front Right Cabinet Location Diagram ......................................................................................................... 10, 11
Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly ......................................................................................................... 12, 13
Burner Control Panel Assembly .................................................................................................................. 14, 15
I/O Board and PLC Panel Assembly .......................................................................................................... 16, 17
Main Power Junction Panel Assembly ........................................................................................................ 18, 19
Rear Right Control Panel Assembly ............................................................................................................ 20, 21
Front Load Door Panel Assembly ............................................................................................................... 22, 23
Cylinder Clevis Assembly .................................................................................................................................. 24
Console Brush Assembly ................................................................................................................................... 25
Top Access Door Assembly
For Gas Models Only ..................................................................................................................................... 26
Top Access Door Assembly
For Steam Models Only .................................................................................................................................. 27
Top Console Panel Assembly
For Steam Models Only .................................................................................................................................. 28
Top Console Left Hand Door Assembly
For Gas Models Only ..................................................................................................................................... 29
Top Console Left Hand Door Assembly
For Steam Models Only .................................................................................................................................. 30
Lower Console Left Hand Door Assembly
For Gas Models Only ..................................................................................................................................... 31
Lower Console Left Hand Door Assembly
For Steam Models Only .................................................................................................................................. 32
Heat Console Right Hand Door Assembly
For Steam Models Only .................................................................................................................................. 33
Lower Console Right Hand Door Assembly
For Gas Models Only ..................................................................................................................................... 34
Top Load Door Assembly .................................................................................................................................. 35
Bottom Load Door Assembly ............................................................................................................................ 36
Optional Inlet Air Adaptor Assembly ................................................................................................................. 37
Optional Inlet Air Adaptor Left Door Assembly ................................................................................................ 38
Optional Inlet Air Adaptor Right Door Assembly .............................................................................................. 39
Left Side Panel Assembly .................................................................................................................................. 40
Sail Switch Assembly ......................................................................................................................................... 41
Lint Basket Door Assembly ............................................................................................................................... 42
Lint Drawer/Basket Assembly .......................................................................................................................... 43
Solid Back Panel Assembly ......................................................................................................................... 44, 45
Basket (Tumbler) Drive Shaft Assembly ..................................................................................................... 46, 47
Basket (Tumbler) Idler Shaft Assembly ............................................................................................................ 48
Basket (Tumbler) Retaining Wheel Mount Assembly ....................................................................................... 49
Drive Motor Assembly ....................................................................................................................................... 50
Basket (Tumbler) Brush Holder Assembly ........................................................................................................ 51
Basket (Tumbler) Rotational Sensor Switch Assembly ..................................................................................... 52
Front/Rear Tilting Switch ................................................................................................................................... 53
Tilting Piston Assembly ...................................................................................................................................... 54
Piston Post Assembly
For One-Way Tilt Models Only ...................................................................................................................... 55
Standard Main Fan Blower Assembly ......................................................................................................... 56, 57
Optional Dirty Fan Blower Assembly .......................................................................................................... 58, 59
Combustion Air Assembly
For Gas Models Only ............................................................................................................................... 60, 61
Combustion Air Switch Assembly
For Gas Models Only ..................................................................................................................................... 62
Burner Assembly
For Gas Models Only ..................................................................................................................................... 63
High/Low Fire Gas Piping Assembly ........................................................................................................... 64, 65
Burner Box Housing Assembly
For Gas Models Only ..................................................................................................................................... 66
Door Switch Assembly ...................................................................................................................................... 67
Phase 7 Probe Bracket Assembly ..................................................................................................................... 68
Cool Down Damper Assembly
For Steam Models Only ................................................................................................................................. 69
Steam Coil Piping Assembly
For Steam Models Only ............................................................................................................................ 70-73
Intake Air Damper Assembly
For Steam Models Only ................................................................................................................................. 74
Top View of Heat Console
For Gas Models Only ..................................................................................................................................... 75
Heat Reclaimer Damper Assembly ............................................................................................................. 76, 77
Pneumatic Panel Assembly
2 Door/2-Way Tilt .................................................................................................................................... 78, 79
Pneumatic Panel Assembly
1 Door/2-Way Tilt .................................................................................................................................... 80, 81
Pneumatic Panel Assembly
2 Door/1-Way Tilt .................................................................................................................................... 82, 83
Filter/Regulator Assembly ............................................................................................................................ 84, 85
Suppression System Upper Piping Assembly
For Models Mfd. as of April 24, 2002 ...................................................................................................... 86, 87
Suppression System Lower Piping Assembly
For Models Mfd. as of April 24, 2002 ...................................................................................................... 88, 89
Optional Sprinkler Control Panel
For Models Mfd. prior to April 24, 2002 .................................................................................................. 90, 91
Upper Sprinkler Assembly
For Models Mfd. prior to April 24, 2002 .................................................................................................. 92, 93
Lower Sprinkler Assembly
For Models Mfd. prior to April 24, 2002 .................................................................................................. 94, 95
Sprinkler Horn Assembly
For Models Mfd. prior to April 24, 2002 ........................................................................................................ 96
Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly Chart ..................................................................................................... 97
Front Right Control Panel Assembly Chart ....................................................................................................... 98
Main Power Junction Panel Assembly Chart .................................................................................................... 99
Rear Right Control Panel Assembly Chart ...................................................................................................... 100
4
American Dryer Corporation
Front Safety Panel Assemblies
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
5
Front Safety Panel Assemblies
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
-18
19
20
21
22
820897
150501
153002
153001
820636
153011
153026
150605
820594
150514
153002
153001
332018
150501
153002
153001
123555
870011
112373
150600
153005
153004
154340
--------
1
4
4
4
1
4
4
4
1
4
4
4
2
16
16
16
1
1
7
7
7
7
1
23
--------
1
24
--------
1
25
--------
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Rigid Bottom Safety Panel
5/16-18 x 3/4” Tap Bolt
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
Step Bar
1/2” Flat Washer
1/2” Lock Washer
1/2-13 x 1-1/2” Tap Bolt
Top Panel
5/16-18 x 2-1/4” Tap Bolt
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
Loading Door Side Panel
5/16-18 x 3/4” Tap Bolt
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
ADC Large Logo
Double Tape Kit ONLY
Milnor Large Logo
3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Tap Bolt
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8” Flat Washer
7/16” Beveled Washer
Control Door Assembly
(refer to Front Right Control Panel Assembly on page 8 and page 9)
Character Panel Assembly
(refer to Character Panel Assembly on page 6)
Pendant Mounting Assembly
(refer to Pendant Mounting Assembly on page 7)
Console Brush Assembly
(refer to Console Brush Assembly on page 25)
Fax: (508) 678-9447
6
Character Panel Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
152014
331959
846792
846868
150515
153002
153001
846793
4
1
1
1
8
8
8
1
4
5
6
7
American Dryer Corporation
Description
1/4-20 Free Spin Wash Nut
Character Panel Backing Plate
AD-464 Character Panel
ML-460 Character Panel
5/16-18 x 7-1/2” Hex Head Bolt
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
Heat Console Top Front Safety Panel
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
7
Pendant Mounting Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
–
–
–
–
Part No.
123222
123221
150103
820545
153012
152001
120915
120914
120655
121508
108126
108125
150526
153007
153018
132409
150535
153024
152008
102004
Qty.
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
6
2
6
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Single Stage Orange Steady Light
24V Replacement Lamp
#8-32 x 3/4” Machine Screw
Mounting Arm and Control
#8 Star Washer
#8-32 Nut
1/2” Lock Nut
1/2” Sealing Washer
1/2” N.P.T. Blue Straight Cord Grip
Black Tie Wraps
Anchor Shackle with Pin
Chain (sold by the foot)
1/4-20 x 3” Bolt
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4” Flat Washer
Pendant Station with Cord Set
#10-32 x 3/4” Flat Socket Head Cap Screw – Not Illustrated
#10 Split Lock Washer – Not Illustrated
#10-32 Hex Nut – Not Illustrated
Compact Door Magnet – Not Illustrated
Fax: (508) 678-9447
8
Front Right Control Panel Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
817613
---------
1
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
122438
122361
123203
122415
122416
123202
122413
122360
132396
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
12
132394
2
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Front Right Control Door ONLY
Front Right Control Door Panel ONLY
(refer to Front Right Control Panel Assembly Chart on page 98)
Load/Dry/Unload Nameplate
3-Position Maintained Operator
Black Push Button Operator
Nameplate “Forward”
Nameplate “Reverse”
White Push Button Operator
Tilt Off/Tilt On Nameplate
2-Position Maintained Operator
Mounting Base with Normally Opened (N.O.) and Normally Closed (N.C.)
Contact Block
Mounting Base with Normally Opened (N.O.) Contact Block
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Front Right Control Panel Assembly (continued)
Illus. No.
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
Part No.
Qty.
132386
132387
123201
122410
123212
132388
132395
122421
123204
122420
123200
123212
122351
122419
121509
112571
134018
128967
152014
132395
132387
153010
150005
122426
883311
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
883312
1
883313
1
882894
1
882896
1
882895
1
160140
160050
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
9
Description
Normally Opened (N.O.) Contact Block
Normally Closed (N.C.) Contact Block
Green Lighted Push Button Operator
Engraved Nameplate: ON
24 Volt Lamp
Normally Opened (N.O.) Contact Block with Direct Supply
Mounting Base with Normally Closed (N.C.) Contact Block
Engraved Nameplate: OFF
Red Push Button Operator
Sprinkler Stop Nameplate
Amber Lighted Push Button Operator
24 Volt Lamp
“EMERGENCY STOP” (E-Stop) Operator
Engraved “EMERGENCY STOP” (E-Stop) Label
Tie Wrap Clips
Phase 7 Keyboard (touch pad)
Alarm Horn Volume Control
80-90 Decibel Panel Mount Alarm Horn
1/4-20 Hex Nut
Mounting Base with Normally Closed (N.C.) Contact Block
Normally Closed (N.C.) Contact Block
#6 Star Washer
#6-32 x 1/4” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
Caution Label
Phase 7 Display and Input/Output (I/O) Board Set with Suppression System
(for models mfd. as of April 24, 2002)
Phase 7 Display Board with Suppression System
(for models mfd. as of April 24, 2002)
Phase 7 Input/Output (I/O) Board with Suppression System
(for models mfd. as of April 24, 2002)
Phase 7 Display and Input/Output (I/O) Board Set without
Suppression System
(for models mfd. prior to October 2000)
Phase 7 Display Board without Suppression System
(for models mfd. between October 2000 and April 2002)
Phase 7 Input/Output (I/O) Board without Suppression System
(for models mfd. between October 2000 and April 2002)
ACE® XX4451 Key ONLY
ACE® Control Door Lock Less Key (keyed to #XX4451)
Fax: (508) 678-9447
10
American Dryer Corporation
Front Right Cabinet Location Diagram
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Front Right Cabinet Location Diagram
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
---------------
1
1
3
--------
1
4
--------
1
5
---------
1
--------
1
--------
1
--------
1
6
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
11
Description
Electrical Panel Assembly
Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly
(refer to Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly on page 12 and page 13)
Burner Control Panel Assembly
(refer to Burner Control Panel Assembly on page 14 and page 15)
Input/Output Board/PLC Panel Assembly
(refer to I/O Board and PLC Panel Assembly on page 16 and page 17)
Suppression System Lower Piping Assembly
(for models mfd. as of April 24, 2002)
(refer to Suppression System Lower Piping Assembly
on page 88 and page 89)
Suppression System Upper Piping Assembly
(for models mfd. as of April 24, 2002)
(refer to Suppression System Upper Piping Assembly
on page 86 and page 87)
Optional Sprinkler Panel Assembly
(for models mfd. prior to April 24, 2002)
(refer to Optional Sprinkler Control Panel on page 90 and page 91)
Main Power Junction Panel Assembly
(refer to Main Power Junction Panel Assembly
on page 18 and page 19)
Fax: (508) 678-9447
12
American Dryer Corporation
Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
13
Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly
Illus. No
1
2
3
4
*
Part No.
Qty.
856301
1
856129
1
120765
120768
--------
2
*
1
5
--------
1
6
7
132437
--------
2
1
8
--------
1
9
--------
1
10
11
12
13
14
120770
120760
120727
120750
132494
2
3
1
1
1
Description
Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly with Suppression System
(for models mfd. as of April 24, 2002)
Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly with Sprinkler
(for models mfd. prior to April 24, 2002)
End Stop
35 x 15mm Din Rail
Auxiliary Contact Block
(refer to the Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly Chart on
Thermal Magnetic Breaker
(refer to the Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly Chart on
Varistor
Reversing Contactor
(refer to the Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly Chart on
CB-#8 2-Pole Circuit Breaker
(refer to the Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly Chart on
CB-#5 2-Pole Circuit Breaker
(refer to the Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly Chart on
End Bracket
Terminal Block
Ground Terminal Block
Ground Terminal Block
3 HP Control Relay (sprinkler option Only)
(for models mfd. prior to April 24, 2002)
page 97)
page 97)
page 97)
page 97)
page 97)
Sold by the inch.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
14
American Dryer Corporation
Burner Control Panel Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Burner Control Panel Assembly
Illus. No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
–
–
*
Part No.
367329
120768
150300
120765
141066
141065
130060
122424
120773
120778
120801
120771
131410
131412
131411
120776
135516
120772
120777
120805
120999
131405
131318
121430
121422
150301
121400
123000
Qty.
1
*
10
1
1
1
1
1
8
12
4
17
2
1
4
5
1
1
5
4
7
1
1
*
*
8
2
2
15
Description
Front Right Burner Control Panel
35 x 15mm Din Mounting Rail
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Washer TEK Screw
End Stop
Burner Control Base
Burner Control (veri flame)
Transformer (150-300VA)
Power Warning Label (small)
2-Position Green/Yellow Ground Block “G”
4-Position Gray Line Block “L”
Large Insulation for 4-Position Block
2-Position Gray Line Block “L”
Relay Base
Relay 10-amp 24 VAC Coil
Hold Downs
Small Insulator for 2-Position Block
8-amp Single-Pole Thermal Magnetic Breaker
2-Position Blue Neutral Block “N”
2-Position Terminal Block Jumper
4-Position Terminal Block Jumper
Decade Marking Tags (60-100)
Relay 10-amp 120V Coil
0.5 to 10-second “Delay On” Timer
1” x 3” Slotted Gray Wall Wiring Duct
1” Gray Wiring Duct Cover
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Universal Bushing – Not Illustrated
Red Indicator Lamp – Not Illustrated
Sold by the inch.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
16
I/O Board and PLC Panel Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
821833
150334
153005
152005
121422
121430
121422
121430
121422
121430
120777
120771
120776
120778
120801
--------
1
4
4
4
*
*
*
*
*
*
10
4
6
2
2
1
17
--------
1
18
19
120773
120772
3
2
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Front Right Electrical Panel ONLY
3/8” Flat Washer
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8-16 Hex Nut
1” Wireway Cover
1” x 3” Slotted Wall Wire Duct
1” Wireway Cover
1” x 3” Slotted Wall Wire Duct
1” Wireway Cover
1” x 3” Slotted Wall Wire Duct
2-Position Terminal Block Jumper
2-Position Gray Line Block
Small Insulator for 2-Position Block
4-Position Gray Line Block
Large Insulator for 4-Position Block
Circuit Breaker #7
(refer to Front Right Control Panel Assembly Chart on page 98)
Circuit Breaker #6
(refer to Front Right Control Panel Assembly Chart on page 98)
2-Position Green/Yellow Ground Block
2-Position Blue Neutral Block
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
I/O Board and PLC Panel Assembly (continued)
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
20
21
22
23
24
25
120765
120768
150300
122424
150300
---------
2
6
3
1
4
1
26
883311
1
883313
1
882895
1
882494
1
120768
120765
883800
150005
153010
150300
120768
120765
120776
120771
120801
120778
120773
120772
401024
120768
120776
120773
120765
120801
120778
120779
120771
120805
401024
136109
136016
28
2
1
4
4
4
*
2
1
21
4
13
3
1
4
*
1
1
7
2
32
3
9
10
4
1
1
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
*
17
Description
Standard End Stop
35 x 15mm Din Mounting Rail
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Washer TEK Screw
Power Warning Label
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Washer TEK Screw
Transformer Assembly
(refer to Front Right Control Panel Assembly Chart on page 98)
Phase 7 Display and Input/Output (I/O) Board Set with Suppression System
(for models mfd. as of April 24, 2002)
Phase 7 Input/Output (I/O) Board with Suppression System
(for models mfd. as of April 24, 2002)
Phase 7 Input/Output (I/O) Board without Suppression System
(for models mfd. between October 2000 and April 2002)
Phase 7 Display and Input/Output (I/O) Board Set without
Suppression System
(for models mfd. prior to October 2000)
35 x 15mm Din Mounting Rail
Standard End Stop
PLC
#6-32 x 1/4” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
#6 Star Washer
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Washer TEK Screw
35 x 15mm Din Mounting Rail
Standard End Stop
Small Insulator for 2-Position Block
2-Position Gray Line Block
Large Insulator for 4-Position Block
4-Position Gray Line Block
2-Position Green/Yellow Ground Block
2-Position Blue Neutral Block
Marking Tags
35 x 15mm Din Mounting Rail
Small Insulator for 2-Position Block
2-Position Green/Yellow Ground Block
Large Insulator for 4-Position Terminal Block
End Stops
4-Position Gray Line Block
4-Position Blue Neutral Block
2-Position Gray Line Block
4-Position Terminal Block Jumper
Marking Tags
2-amp 250v (fast acting) Fuse
5-amp 250v (fast acting) Fuse
Sold by the inch.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
18
American Dryer Corporation
Main Power Junction Panel Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
19
Main Power Junction Panel Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
*
Part No.
132440
137029
-------132383
120727
120765
120768
150300
132384
120758
120750
--------
Qty.
1
1
1
1
2
3
*
8
1
2
1
1
13
--------
1
14
15
132389
--------
1
1
16
17
18
19
120760
114007
112075
132485
3
1
1
1
Description
2 HP Contactor
Varistor
Fan Contactor
(refer to Main Power Junction Panel Assembly
Auxiliary Contact Block
Ground Terminal Block
Standard End Stop
35 x 15mm Din Rail
#10-6 x 1/2 Hex Washer TEK Screw
Auxiliary Contact Block
Feed Thru Terminal Block
Ground Terminal Block (for sprinkler option)
CB-1 Thermal Magnetic Breaker
(refer to Main Power Junction Panel Assembly
CB-9 Thermal Magnetic Breaker
(refer to Main Power Junction Panel Assembly
Auxiliary Contact Block
CB-4 Thermal Magnetic Breaker
(refer to Main Power Junction Panel Assembly
Terminal Block
Danger High Voltage (HV) Label
Ground Here Label
Varistor
Chart on page 99)
Chart on page 99)
Chart on page 99)
Chart on page 99)
Sold by the inch.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
20
Rear Right Control Panel Assembly
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Rear Right Control Panel Assembly
21
2 Door Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
883350
--------
1
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
122438
122361
123202
122360
122413
123203
122416
122415
122419
122351
132394
132386
132387
132394
132396
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
18
132396
1
19
20
21
22
132395
132387
152014
121509
1
1
4
6
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Right Rear Control Door ONLY
Right Rear Door Control Panel
(refer to Rear Right Control Panel Assembly Chart on page 100)
Load/Dry/Unload Nameplate
3-Position Maintained Operator
White Push Button Operator
2-Position Maintained Operator
Tilt Off/Tilt On Nameplate
Black Push Button Operator
Nameplate “Reverse”
Nameplate “Forward”
“EMERGENCY STOP” (E-Stop) Label
“EMERGENCY STOP” (E-Stop) Operator
Mounting Base with Normally Opened (N.O.) Contact Block
Normally Opened (N.O.) Contact Block
Normally Closed (N.C.) Contact Block
Mounting Base with Normally Opened (N.O.) Contact Block
Mounting Base with Normally Opened (N.O.) and Normally Closed (N.C.)
Contact Block
Mounting Base with Normally Opened (N.O.) and Normally Closed (N.C.)
Contact Block
Mounting Base with Normally Closed (N.C.) Contact Block
Normally Closed (N.C.) Contact Block
1/4-20 Wash Nut
Tie Wrap Clips
Fax: (508) 678-9447
22
American Dryer Corporation
Front Load Door Panel Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Front Load Door Panel Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
152004
170370
170373
170371
--------
2
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
143153
170371
170373
150617
153003
152005
153005
150439
153002
100554
170372
101190
820510
331522
152005
153005
331524
154200
331909
820880
150441
150412
116009
881448
102385
150617
153005
153004
153011
153026
150605
331789
331786
820523
820664
882633
150309
367183
367184
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
6
2
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
2
9
1
1
1
8
8
8
4
4
4
4
2
4
4
1
2
1
1
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
23
Description
5/16-18 Hex Nut
Turnbuckle
Wire Rope Thimble
Wire Rope Clamp
Cylinder Clevis
(refer to Cylinder Clevis Assembly on page 24)
1/4” x 1/4” M.P.T. Elbow
Wire Rope Clamp
Wire Rope Thimble
3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head Machine Bolt
3/8” I.D. x 1-1/2” O.D. Fender Washer
3/8-16 Hex Nut
3/8” Lock Washer
5/16-24 x 3/4” Socket Cap Screw
5/16” Lock Washer
2-1/2” Bore x 12-9/16” Door Piston
Wire Rope (45 foot length)
Cable Pulley
Pulley Shaft Plate
Bushing for Cable Pulley
3/8-16 Hex Nut
3/8” Lock Washer
Plain Bearing for Cable Pulley
5/32” Pop Rivet
Load Door Tab
Front Panel ONLY
1/4-20 x 1-3/8” Flat Head Socket Cap Screw
#10-16 x 3/4” Phillips Round Head Crimptite Screw
200” x 1-3/8” x 3/8” Basket (tumbler) Felt ONLY
Basket (tumbler) Felt Replacement Kit
Nylon Load Door Gasket
3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head Bolt
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8” Flat Washer
1/2” Flat Washer
1/2” Lock Washer
1/2-13 x 1-1/2” Tap Bolt
Front Panel Hinge Top Shim
Front Panel Hinge Top Spacer
Bottom Hinge Spacer
Basket (tumbler) Retaining Wheel Mount Assembly
Magnetic Reed Switch
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Washer TEK Screw
Rotational Sensor Bracket
Switch Bracket
Fax: (508) 678-9447
24
Cylinder Clevis Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
154313
153011
153026
152040
154304
820630
3
2
3
3
1
1
7
8
9
820517
331524
101190
--------
1
4
2
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
12 x 44 mm Hex Head Cap Screw
9/16” I.D. x 1-3/8” O.D. Flat Washer
1/2” Lock Washer
12 mm Hex Nut
1/4-20 x 3/8” Knurled Socket Setscrew
Cylinder Clevis Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 8)
Cylinder Clevis ONLY
Plain Bearing for Cable Pulley
4” Cable Pulley
Wire Rope
(refer to Front Load Door Panel Assembly on page 22 and page 23)
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Console Brush Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
170177
170178
170184
170179
153018
153007
150510
2
2
2
2
52
52
52
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
25
Description
76-9/16” Brush Holder
76-9/16” x 2-1/8” Wire Brush
51-7/16” Brush Holder
51-7/16” x 2-1/8” Wire Brush
1/4” Flat Washer
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Head Machine Bolt
Fax: (508) 678-9447
26
Top Access Door Assembly
For Gas Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
846769
846771
153007
150512
116765
346516
150301
1
1
11
11
6
2
16
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Top Right Access Door Assembly
Top Left Access Door Assembly
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Machine Screw
Top Access Door Insulation
Top Access Door Cover
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Top Access Door Assembly
27
For Steam Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
846821
846771
153007
150512
116765
346516
150301
150103
117705
331998
153012
152001
1
1
11
11
6
2
8
4
1
1
4
4
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Top Right Panel Assembly
Top Left Panel Assembly
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
Top Access Door Insulation
Top Door Panel
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
#8-32 x 3/4” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
Sliding Pad
Sliding Pad Strip
#8 Star Washer
#8-32 Hex Nut
Fax: (508) 678-9447
28
Top Console Panel Assembly
For Steam Models ONLY
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
Qty.
116771
116770
346587
846813
150522
346612
150522
346586
150522
116767
116769
116768
346665
150522
846796
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
4
2
1
2
1
17
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
19” x 48” Steam Coil Top Insulation
11-1/2” x 19” Next To Steam Coil Insulation
Upper Angle Lint Screen Support
Steam Coil Screen
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
Door Catch
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
Lower Angle Lint Screen Support
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
13-3/4” x 59-1/2” Center Console Insulation
3-1/2” x 15-1/2” Small Steam Box Insulation
15-1/2” x 16-1/4” Steam Box Insulation
Steam Console Top
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
Transition Piece
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Top Console Left Hand Door Assembly
29
For Gas Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
846783
1
881363
1
160205
150512
170217
153068
102312
1
4
1
2
*
2
3
4
5
6
Description
Top Console Left Door Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 6)
Top Console Left Door Assembly with Gasket ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 1 and 6)
2-Point Dead Bolt Latch
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
Door Handle
Brass Washer
Gray Extruded Gasket
* Sold by the foot
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
30
Top Console Left Hand Door Assembly
For Steam Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
846828
1
881489
1
160205
153068
150512
102312
170217
1
2
4
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
Description
Top Console Left Door Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 6)
Top Console Left Door Assembly with Gasket ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 1 and 6)
2-Point Dead Bolt Latch
Brass Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
Gray Extruded Gasket
Door Handle
* Sold by the foot.
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
31
Lower Console Left Hand Door Assembly
For Gas Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
846779
1
881365
1
160205
153068
102350
102312
846884
153009
152008
170217
1
2
1
*
2
10
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Description
Lower Console Left Door Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 9)
Lower Console Left Door Assembly with Gasket ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 1 and 5)
2-Point Dead Bolt Latch
Brass Washer
68-1/2” Door Gasket
Gray Extruded Gasket
Combustion Blower Trim
Star Washer
#10-32 Hex Nut
Door Handle
* Sold by the foot.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
32
Lower Console Left Hand Door Assembly
For Steam Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
846824
1
881490
1
160205
153068
150512
102312
152018
1
2
4
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
Description
Lower Console Left Door Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 6)
Lower Console Left Door Assembly with Gasket ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 1 and 5)
2-Point Dead Bolt Latch
Brass Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
Gray Extruded Gasket
Door Handle
* Sold by the foot.
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Heat Console Right Hand Door Assembly
33
For Steam Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
846830
1
881488
1
153068
102312
2
*
2
3
Description
Top Console Right Door Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 3)
Top Console Right Door Assembly with Gasket ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 1 and 3)
Brass Washer
Gray Extruded Gasket
* Sold by the foot.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
34
Lower Console Right Hand Door Assembly
For Gas Models ONLY
NOTE: Duplicate ALL components for Heat Console Right Hand Door Assembly – Not Illustrated.
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
846781
1
881364
1
153068
102312
2
*
2
3
Description
Lower Console Right Door Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 3)
Lower Console Right Door Assembly with Gasket ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 1 and 3 Only)
Brass Hinge Washer
Gray Silicone Extruded Gasket
* Sold by the foot.
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Top Load Door Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
820882
1
2
3
4
5
6
-
820881
116008
154200
331594
102215
150440
170730
1
1
10
2
1
4
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
35
Description
Top Load Door Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 6)
Top Load Door ONLY
1-3/4” x 1/8” x 55” Load Door Felt
5/32” Pop Rivet
Brass Door Runner
Door Window
5/16-18 x 1” Socket Cap Screw
Silicone Adhesive (10.3 oz. cartridge)
Fax: (508) 678-9447
36
Bottom Load Door Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
820884
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
820883
154200
331594
150440
116008
170730
102102
154200
1
10
2
4
1
1
1
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Bottom Load Door Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 5)
Bottom Load Door ONLY
5/32” Pop Rivet
Brass Door Runner
5/16-18 x 1” Socket Cap Screw
1-3/4” x 1/8” x 55” Load Door Felt
Silicone Adhesive (10.3 oz. cartridge)
Door Magnet
5/32” Pop Rivet
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Optional Inlet Air Adaptor Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
–
846838
346612
150522
346631
1
1
3
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
37
Description
Inlet Air Adaptor Assembly
Door Catch
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
Base Side Cover – Not Illustrated
Fax: (508) 678-9447
38
Optional Inlet Air Adapter Left Door Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
846837
170217
102315
170730
160205
153068
150512
152018
1
1
*
1
1
2
4
2
4
5
6
7
*
Description
Left Door Assembly
Door Handle
Silicone Rubber Extruded Gasket
Silicone Adhesive (10.3 oz. cartridge)
Door Latch
Brass Washer
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
1/4-28 Hex Nut
Sold by the foot.
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Optional Inlet Air Adaptor Right Door Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
846841
153068
102315
170730
1
2
*
1
*
39
Description
Right Door Assembly
Brass Washer
Silicone Rubber Extruded Gasket
Silicone Adhesive (10.3 oz. cartridge)
Sold by the foot.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
40
Left Side Panel Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
346522
150514
153001
153002
846847
150514
153001
153002
846848
150514
153001
153002
346521
150501
153001
153002
1
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
4
1
6
6
6
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Lower Left Side Safety Panel
5/16-18 x 2-1/4” Hex Head Bolt
5/16” Flat Washer
5/16” Lock Washer
Middle Left Side Safety Panel
5/16-18 x 2-1/4” Hex Head Bolt
5/16” Flat Washer
5/16” Lock Washer
Upper Left Side Safety Panel
5/16-18 x 2-1/4” Hex Head Bolt
5/16” Flat Washer
5/16” Lock Washer
Basket (tumbler) Base Tilt Safety Panel
5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Head Tap Bolt
5/16” Flat Washer
5/16” Lock Washer
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
41
Sail Switch Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
Qty.
105500
332689
154002
802800
1
1
1
1
881376
1
150300
150303
122404
802799
150415
154004
2
2
1
1
2
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Sail Switch Actuator Rod
Sail Switch Damper (flat)
1/8” Push On Fastener
Sail Switch Box with Cover and Bracket ONLY
(includes illus. nos. 4 and 8)
Sail Switch Box Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 4 and 6 through 10)
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Washer TEK Screw
#4 x 3/4” Pan Head “A” Machine Screw
Sail Switch ONLY
Sail Switch Box Cover and Bracket ONLY
#10-16 x 1/2” Phillips Round Head Crimptite Screw
Twin Speed Nut
Fax: (508) 678-9447
42
Lint Basket Door Assembly
RIGHT HAND LINT BASKET DOOR ASSEMBLY
NOTE: Duplicate ALL components for Left Hand Lint Basket Door Assembly – Not Illustrated.
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
846795
1
2
3
4
5
153068
170217
160009
102312
2
1
1
*
Description
Lint Basket Door Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 5)
Brass Hinge Washer
Large Dryer Door Handle
Adjustable Cam
Gray Silicone Extruded Gasket
* Sold by the foot.
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Lint Drawer/Basket Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
*
Part No.
Qty.
3
4
5
6
846965
115995
401010
122116
122605
122701
800264
2
*
1
1
2
4
2
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
150301
122700
122604
150301
346800
150301
115989
346799
150311
4
4
2
2
1
5
1
1
5
43
Description
Lint Drawer/Basket Assembly Complete
Felt Gasket
Construction Mastic
Lint Drawer Basket Switch ONLY
4-Pin Socket Connector
Socket Terminal ONLY
Lint Drawer/Basket Switch Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 3 through 7)
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Pin Terminal ONLY
4-Pin Connector
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Lint Basket Felt Backer Plate
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Lint Basket Felt
Lint Basket Felt Retaining Bar
#10-16 x 3/4” Phillips Screw
Sold by the inch.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
44
American Dryer Corporation
Solid Back Panel Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
45
Solid Back Panel Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
152005
153005
153004
150508
116009
331829
150621
153001
153002
150501
820855
--------
16
16
16
16
1
4
16
20
20
4
1
4
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
150615
153018
153007
152002
820523
331786
153011
153026
150605
153002
153001
150501
820856
820603
846846
150225
153002
153001
846716
882009
846902
6
6
6
6
4
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
2
12
12
12
1
1
1
32
33
34
35
881646
150122
846947
150309
5
80
1
4
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
3/8-16 Hex Nut
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8” Flat Washer
3/8-16 x 3/4” Hex Head Machine Bolt
200” x 1-3/8” x 3/8” Basket (tumbler) Felt
Solid Back Panel Cover
5/16-18 x 1-1/2” Tap Bolt
5/16” Flat Washer
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16-18 x 3/4” Tap Bolt
Solid Back Panel Lower Guard
Basket (tumbler) Retaining Wheel Mount Assembly
(refer to Basket [Tumbler] Retaining Wheel Mount Assembly on
page 49)
1/4-20 x 3/4” Tap Bolt
1/4” Flat Washer
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
Bottom Hinge Spacer
Top Spacer Front Panel Hinge
9/16” I.D. x 1-3/8” O.D. Flat Washer
1/2” Lock Washer
1/2-13 x 1-1/2” Tap Bolt
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
5/16-18 x 3/4” Tap Bolt
Lower Guard Mounting Channel
Solid Back Panel
Exhaust Insulation Panel
5/16-18 x 3-1/2” Hex Head Machine Screw
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
Basket (tumbler) ONLY
Basket (tumbler) with Removable Panels/Perforated
Basket (tumbler) with Perforated Ribs
(for fabric conditioning option Only)
Removable Basket (tumbler) Panel/Perforated
1/4-20 x 3/8” Stainless Steel Socket Button Head Screw
Rotational Sensor Magnet Assembly
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Washer TEK Screw
Fax: (508) 678-9447
46
American Dryer Corporation
Basket (Tumbler) Drive Shaft Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
47
Basket (Tumbler) Drive Shaft Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17*
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
*
Part No.
180031
100712
331760
880882
153016
150627
153016
153015
152010
101022
101019
154395
150508
153005
153004
101176
100118
100119
100709
101196
346510
332838
150629
153026
152011
101191
101171
Qty.
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Description
11” x 5” Drive Wheel Assembly with Hub
1/2” x 1/2” x 3” Key
Bearing Mount
2” Pillow Block Bearing with Setscrews and Grease Fitting
5/8” Flat Washer
5/8-11 x 5” Hex Head Bolt
5/8” Flat Washer
5/8” Lock Washer
5/8-11 Hex Nut
2” Bore Tapered Bushing
Taper Bushed Speed Reducer
Gear Reducer Turnbuckle
3/8-16 x 3/4” Bolt
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8” Flat Washer
2B x 5.6 Pulley
5L-310 V-Belt (for 60 Hz models)
5L-320 V-Belt (for 50 Hz models)
3/8” x 3/8” x 2” Key
SDS x 1-5/8” Bushing with Setscrew
2” x 79-1/16” Drive Shaft
Basket (tumbler) Bearing Spacer
1/2-13 x 3-1/2” Hex Head Bolt
1/2” Lock Washer
1/2-13 Hex Nut
2” Bore Tapered Bushing
Lock Collar - 2” Bore
Replace in matched sets (both belts).
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
48
Basket (Tumbler) Idler Shaft Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
180031
100712
331760
880882
153016
150627
153016
153015
152010
346510
332838
150629
153026
152011
101191
101171
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
American Dryer Corporation
Description
11” x 5” Drive Wheel Assembly with Hub
1/2” x 1/2” x 3” Key
Bearing Mount
2” Pillow Block Bearing with Setscrews and Grease Fitting
5/8” Flat Washer
5/8-11 x 5” Hex Head Bolt
5/8” Flat Washer
5/8” Lock Washer
5/8-11 Hex Nut
2” x 79-1/16” Drive Shaft
Basket (tumbler) Bearing Spacer
1/2-13 x 3-1/2” Hex Head Bolt
1/2” Lock Washer
1/2-13 Hex Nut
2” Bore Tapered Bushing
Lock Collar - 2” Bore
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Basket (Tumbler) Retaining Wheel Mount Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
152005
153005
180029
153062
153004
150438
2
2
2
4
2
2
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
49
Description
3/8-16 Hex Nut
3/8” Lock Washer
Retaining Wheel
5/16” x 7/8” x 1/4” Spherical Washer
3/8” Flat Washer
3/8-16 x 3-1/4” Hex Head Machine Bolt
Fax: (508) 678-9447
50
Drive Motor Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4*
5**
6
7
8
Part No.
100704
101144
101187
101195
100118
100119
100138
181023
150508
153005
153004
Qty.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
4
Description
1/4” x 1/4” x 1-3/4” Key
SH x 1-1/8” Bushing
2B x 3.6 Pulley (for 60 Hz models Only)
2B x 4.4 Pulley (for 50 Hz models Only)
5L-310 V-Belt (for 60 Hz models Only)
5L-320 V-Belt (for 60 Hz Models Only)
A30 V-Belt (motor to basket [tumbler] drive shaft) (for 50 Hz Models Only)
7.5 HP 50/60 Hz 1800 RPM Drive Motor
3/8-16 x 3/4” Hex Head Bolt
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8” Flat Washer
* Replace in matched sets (both belts).
** Specify voltage when ordering.
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Basket (Tumbler) Brush Holder Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part No.
170189
170188
346537
150510
153007
153018
152002
153018
153007
Qty.
1
1
1
11
11
11
15
16
4
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
51
Description
62-1/2” Wire Brush
62-1/2” Aluminum Basket (tumbler) Brush Holder
Basket (tumbler) Brush Mounting Bracket
1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Head Machine Bolt
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4” Flat Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Flat Washer
1/4” Lock Washer
Fax: (508) 678-9447
52
Basket (Tumbler) Rotational Sensor Switch Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
333152
882633
150309
1
1
2
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Rotational Sensor Bracket
Rotational Sensor Proximity Switch
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Front/Rear Tilting Switch
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
152001
153012
153000
331911
120655
122367
122365
150109
122369
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
53
Description
#8-32 Hex Nut
#8 Star Washer
#8 Flat Washer
Tilt Switch Bracket
Blue Cord Grip Connector
Limit Switch Body
Limit Switch ONLY
#8-32 x 2” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
Roller Lever Arm
Fax: (508) 678-9447
54
Tilting Piston Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
100563
100433
100488
143221
143120
143298
143299
100442
154333
102383
150435
346491
100484
153034
153036
150516
1
1
1
1
10
2
2
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
American Dryer Corporation
Description
6” Bore x 19” Stroke Cylinder with Clevis Pin
6” Bore x 15” Stroke Cylinder with Clevis Pin (optional)
Clevis Pin ONLY
3/8” Brass Union Tee
3/8” O.D. Poly-Flo Tubing (sold by the foot)
3/8” x 90° Compression Elbow
3/8” Tube Insert
Rod Eye
1/4-20 x 1” Cup Point Setscrew
Cylinder Pin Bumper
3/8-16 x 3” Socket Cap Screw
1-3/8” Clevis Pin
Rod Clevis
1-1/4” Flat Washer
1-1/4” Lock Washer
1-1/4-12 x 2” Hex Head Bolt
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
55
Piston Post Assembly
For One-Way Tilt Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
846763
100448
100442
154333
150435
102383
346491
100484
153034
153036
150516
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Piston Bar
1” Pivot Pin
Rod Eye
1/4-20 x 1” Setscrew
3/8-16 x 3” Socket Cap Screw
Cylinder Pin Bumper
1-3/8” Clevis Pin
Clevis Block
1-1/4” Flat Washer
1-1/4” Lock Washer
1-1/4-12 x 2” Hex Head Bolt
Fax: (508) 678-9447
56
American Dryer Corporation
Standard Main Fan Blower Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Standard Main Fan Blower Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14*
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
*
Part No.
152011
153014
153026
181021
181104
153014
153026
150605
100709
101214
101176
101189
101154
101145
100122
346402
100710
100239
150606
153026
153011
100816
100661
153071
152053
846801
150301
150512
153007
153018
152002
Qty.
4
4
4
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
57
Description
1/2-13 Hex Nut
1/2” Flat Washer
1/2” Lock Washer
25 HP 3ø 50/60 Hz Motor
284T Frame Slide Motor Base
1/2” Flat Washer
1/2” Lock Washer
1/2-13 x 1-1/2” Tap Bolt
3/8” x 3/8” x 2” Key
SK x 1-7/8” Bushing
2B x 5.6 Pulley (for 60 Hz models Only)
2B x 8.0 Pulley (for 50 Hz models Only)
SK x 1-3/4” Bushing
2B x 11.0 Pulley
BX 84 V-Belt
Blower Shaft ONLY
3/8” x 3/8” x 3” Key
1-3/4” Pillow Block Bearing
1/2-13 x 2” Tap Bolt
1/2” Lock Washer
1/2” Flat Washer
1-3/4” E-Clip
22-1/4” Blower Wheel
Fan Washer
3/4-16 Left Hand Jam Nut
Belt Guard ONLY
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Machine Bolt
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4” Flat Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
Replace in matched sets (both belts).
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
58
American Dryer Corporation
Optional Dirty Fan Blower Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Optional Dirty Fan Blower Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
181006
100249
101145
101210
101238
367176
101237
153071
100665
152053
153026
153011
150606
100129
181007
100709
100819
100703
Qty.
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
12
8
8
2
1
1
2
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
59
Description
25 HP 3600 RPM 50/60 Hz 3ø Motor
2” Pillow Block Bearing Air Handling
2B x 11 SK Sheave
SK x 2 Bushing with Setscrew
2B x 8.6 SK Sheave
Impellor Shaft
SK x 1.625 Bushing
Fan Washer
Impellor Wheel
3/4-16 Left-Hand Hex Nut
1/2 Standard Lock Washer
9/16” ID 1-3/8” OD Flat Washer
1/2-13 x 2” Tap Bolt
BX-94 Belt
256T Frame Slide Motor Base
3/8” x 3/8” x 2” Key
2” C Clip
0.5” x 0.5” x 2” Key
Fax: (508) 678-9447
60
Combustion Air Assembly
For Gas Models ONLY
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Combustion Air Assembly
61
For Gas Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
181005
112093
846735
153004
153005
150508
846879
150501
153002
153005
150508
100659
153050
152006
846736
150301
143502
150301
846743
346457
152002
153007
152002
846744
150301
1
1
1
6
6
6
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
1-1/2 HP Motor
“Arrow” Decal
Combustion Air Mounting Assembly
3/8” Flat Washer
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8-16 x 3/4” Hex Head Bolt
Combustion Air Duct Assembly
5/16-18 x 3/4” Hex Head Bolt
5/16” Lock Washer
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8-16 x 3/4” Hex Head Bolt
Blower Wheel
1/2” Flat Washer
1/2-20 Jam Nut
Inlet Ring Assembly
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
8” x 90º Galvanized Elbow
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Combustion Air Filter Box Assembly
Combustion Air Damper
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
Combustion Air Lint Screen Assembly
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Fax: (508) 678-9447
62
Combustion Air Switch Assembly
For Gas Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
820864
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
136993
150501
153002
152002
153007
150510
143152
331471
143151
143257
150301
154005
882157
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Combustion Air Differential Switch Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 13)
Combustion Air Differential Switch ONLY
5/16-18 x 3/4” Tap Bolt
5/16” Lock Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Head Machine Bolt
1/4” x 1/8” M.P.T. Straight Brass Connector
Combustion Air Switch Bracket
1/4” to 3/8” M.P.T. Brass Elbow
3/8” F.P.T. Brass Bulkhead Adaptor
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
Tinnerman Clip
1/4” Aluminum Tubing (sold by the foot)
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
63
Burner Assembly
For Gas Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
141127
150508
153004
331779
141179
141178
1
4
4
2
1
2
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
280 RAH Air-Heat Burner
3/8-16 x 3/4” Hex Head Bolt
3/8” Flat Washer
Burner Box Mounting Bracket
Spark Plug
Flame Rod
Fax: (508) 678-9447
64
High/Low Fire Gas Piping Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
142552
142606
142827
142603
142506
142707
141059
141167
141067
143140
141310
141169
143262
Qty.
7
1
2
1
3
9
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
2” x 3” Black Iron Nipple
2” x 1-1/2” x 2” Black Iron Tee
1-1/2” x 2-1/2” Large Nipple, Bi
1-1/2” Black Iron Union
1/2” Street Elbow, Bi
1/2” x 1-1/2” Large Nipple, Bi
1/2” N.P.T. Manual Shutoff Valve
1/2” N.P.T. Pilot Gas Regulator
1/2” N.P.T. Pilot Gas Solenoid Valve
Elbow 3/8” Flare x 3/8” M.P.T.
1” PSIG - 2” N.P.T. Gas Regulator
Manual Shutoff Valve with Tap
3/8” to 1/4” Brass Reducing Bushing
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
High/Low Fire Gas Piping Assembly (continued)
Illus. No.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
Part No.
142517
142930
142592
142542
142704
141063
143286
143268
142716
141127
143141
143148
153016
331376
143144
141164
143261
142820
168205
141032
154352
820823
152005
153005
153004
142451
142600
150522
143257
143142
141307
141086
142925
142747
Qty.
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
8
1
2
3
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
2
4
1
3
1
1
2
2
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
65
Description
2” Close Nipple
1-1/2” x 1/2” Reducing Coupling
2” x 4” Long Nipple, Bi
2” Union
1/2” x 4” Bi Nipple
Hi/Low Gas Pressure Switch
3/8” Tube x 1/4” M.P.T., 45° Flare Male Connector
1/8” Brass Street Elbow
1/2” x 6” Bi Nipple
280 RAH Air Heat Burner Position #4
3/8” Tube x 1/4” M.P.T., 90° Elbow, 45° Flare
3/8” Stainless Steel Tubing (sold by the foot)
5/8” Flat Washer
Hi/Low Pressure Switch Bracket
Long Forged Nut, 45° Flare
1/2” Adjusted Orifice Pilot Gas Cock
1/2” to 3/8” Brass Reducing Bushing
1/2” Tee, Bi
0” to 15” Water Gauge
Gas Valve Train Assembly
2” Pipe U-Bolt
Mounting Bracket, Gas Piping
5/16-16 Hex Nut
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8” Flat Washer
2” 90° Elbow
1/2” Black Union
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head Washer TEK Screw
3/8” F.P.T. Brass Bulkhead Connector
3/8” N.P.T. x 3/8” Tube Male Connector
Module 220/6 Eclipse-Dungs Gas Valve
Closed Position Indicator Switch
2” x 2” x 1/2” Tee, Bi
1/2” Pipe Plug, Bi
Fax: (508) 678-9447
66
Burner Box Housing Assembly
For Gas Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
846731
150501
153002
153001
116227
846731
346437
116228
150600
153005
153005
153004
150508
331851
846728
846732
153018
153007
150510
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
5
5
5
1
1
8
8
8
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Burner Box Housing Door
5/16-18 x 3/4” Tap Bolt
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16” Flat Washer
Burner Box Door Insulation
Front Burner Box Housing
Rear Insulation Cover
Burner Box Housing Insulation
3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Tap Bolt
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8” Flat Washer
3/8-16 x 3/4” Hex Head Bolt
Burner Box Housing Anchor Bracket
Burner Box Housing
Burner Box Housing Top Panel
1/4” Flat Washer
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Head Machine Screw
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
67
Door Switch Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
367183
367184
882633
150309
1
1
1
2
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Side Door Switch Mount
Side Door Switch Guard
Reed Switch Assembly
#10-16 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Crimptite Screw
Fax: (508) 678-9447
68
Phase 7 Probe Bracket Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
867122
130202
880251
847801
1
1
1
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Sensor Bracket
235º Manual Reset Exhaust Hi-Limit
1/4” Temperature Sensor Probe Kit
Probe Door
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Cool Down Damper Assembly
69
For Steam Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
150103
117705
331998
153012
152001
820648
100219
150600
153005
154327
331935
100713
100449
100228
100487
100550
143153
143115
100487
820651
4
1
2
4
4
1
2
8
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
40
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
#8-32 x 3/4” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
Sliding Pad
Sliding Pad Strip
#8 Star Washer
#8-32 Hex Nut
Lifting Linkage Assembly
1-1/4” Diameter Pillow Block Bearing
3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Hex Head Bolt
3/8” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 3/8” Socket Setscrew
Cylinder Linkage
1/4” x 1/4” x 7/8” Key
Clevis
Cylinder Bronze Bushing
Clevis Pin
2-1/2” Bore x 6” Stroke Piston
1/4” Poly x 1/4” M.P.T. Elbow
1/4” Poly-Flo Tube (sold by the foot)
Clevis Pin
Damper Cylinder Mounting Plate Assembly
Fax: (508) 678-9447
70
Steam Coil Piping Assembly
For Steam Models ONLY
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Steam Coil Piping Assembly
71
For Steam Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
846515
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
142947
142524
142517
142940
142542
142541
846506
3
3
4
4
4
1
4
8
9
10
11
142827
142512
142948
142940
846514
1
1
1
1
4
12
13
143128
142542
846516
1
2
4
14
15
16
17
18
19
142827
142940
142509
142827
165041
348459
846512
2
1
1
1
8
6
1
142711
142602
142581
142941
142548
142724
142508
142946
142942
142911
142700
165227
5
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Upper Steam Piping 2” Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 6)
2” x 2-3/8” Nipple
2” Tee
2” Close Nipple
2” x 1-1/2” Reducing Bushing
2” Union
2” 90° Elbow
Upper Steam Piping Elbow Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 7 through 10)
1-1/2” x 2-1/2” Long Nipple
1-1/2” 90° Elbow
1-1/2” Close Nipple
2” x 1-1/5” Reducing Bushing
2” Flex Pipe Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 6)
2” x 13” Long Flex Hose
2” Union
Upper Steam Pipe Tee Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 13 through 16)
1-1/2” x 2-1/2” Long Nipple
2” x 1-1/2” Reducing Bushing
1-1/2” Tee
1-1/2” x 2-1/2” Long Nipple
Steam Coil
Steam Coil Spacer
Lower Steam Piping Right Side Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 19 through 29)
1” Close Nipple
1” Union
1” x 5” Nipple
1-1/4” x 1” Reducing Bushing
1” 90° Elbow
1” x 2” Nipple
1” Tee
1” x 3-3/4” Pipe Nipple
1” Street Elbow
1” x 1/2” Reducing Bushing
1/2” Close Nipple
Vacuum Breaker
Fax: (508) 678-9447
72
Steam Coil Piping Assembly (continued)
For Steam Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
30
846507
1
31
32
142558
143119
846509
2
1
1
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
165227
142700
142911
142942
142941
142584
142548
142508
142602
142711
846510
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
165227
142700
142911
142942
142941
142946
142508
142711
142508
142602
142711
846511
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
142602
142808
165226
142711
142548
142946
142941
142724
846513
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
62
142508
3
American Dryer Corporation
Description
1-1/4” Flex Hose Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 30 and 31)
1-1/4” Union
1-1/4” x 11-3/8” Flex Hose
Lower Steam Piping 1” Elbow Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 32 through 41)
Vacuum Breaker
1/2” Close Nipple
1” x 1/2” Reducing Bushing
1” Street Elbow
1-1/4” x 1” Reducing Bushing
1” x 4-1/2” Black Nipple
1” 90° Elbow
1” Tee
1” Union
1” Close Nipple
Lower Steam Piping Tee Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 42 through 52)
Vacuum Breaker
1/2” Close Nipple
1” x 1/2” Reducing Bushing
1” Street Elbow
1-1/4” x 1” Reducing Bushing
1” x 3-3/4” Pipe Nipple
1” Tee
1” Close Nipple
1” Tee
1” Union
1” Close Nipple
Low Side Steam Trap Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 53 through 60)
1” Union
1” x 3” Nipple
Inverted Bucket Trap
1” Close Nipple
1” 90° Elbow
1” x 3-3/4” Pipe Nipple
1-1/4” x 1” Reducing Bushing
1” x 2” Nipple
Lower Steam Piping Left Side Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 61 through 69)
1” Tee
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Steam Coil Piping Assembly (continued)
73
For Steam Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
142711
142945
142602
142548
142943
142941
142808
846508
3
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
71
72
73
74
142602
142711
142548
165226
142808
2
2
1
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
1” Close Nipple
1” x 5-1/2” Pipe Nipple
1” Union
1” 90° Elbow
1” x 6-1/2” Nipple
1-1/4” x 1” Reducing Bushing
1” x 3” Nipple
High Side Steam Trap Assembly
(includes illus. nos. 70 through 74)
1” Union
1” Close Nipple
1” 90° Elbow
Inverted Bucket Trap
1” x 3” Nipple
Fax: (508) 678-9447
74
Intake Air Damper Assembly
For Steam Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
331618
150437
100227
101174
154200
331364
102315
331931
100500
153007
152002
150510
846809
100524
100447
100445
100227
101174
150437
331618
331927
100700
154304
100472
143268
143156
143115
1
4
2
2
20
3
9
2
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
24
American Dryer Corporation
Description
Pivot Shaft Mounting Block
3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Flat Socket Head Bolt
Flanged Bronze Bushing
Shaft Collar
5/32” Pop Rivet
Gasket Retainer Clip
Extruded Gasket (sold by the foot)
ADS-464 Long Retainer Strip
Left and Right Piston Support
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Head Bolt
Intake Air Damper Assembly
1-1/2” Bore x 3” Stroke Piston
7/16-20 Clevis Rod
1/2” Clevis Pin
Flanged Bronze Bushing
Shaft Collar
3/8-16 x 1-/4” Flat Socket Head Bolt
Pivot Shaft Mounting Block
Lever Arm
1/4” x 1/4” x 1-7/16” Key
1/4-20 x 3/8” Knurled Socket Setscrew
1/4” Poly x 1/4” M.P.T. Connector
1/8” Brass Street Elbow
1/4” Poly Tee
1/4” Poly Tube (sold by the foot)
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Top View of Heat Console
75
For Gas Models ONLY
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
846796
822752
1
1
2
880986
1
3
4
150522
--------
24
1
5
847300
130403
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Exhaust Transition Piece
Suppression Probe
(for models mfd. as of April 24, 2002)
100Ω Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) Probe
(for models mfd. prior to April 24, 2002)
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
Console Brush Assembly
(refer to Console Brush Assembly on page 25)
Oven Burner Sensor Bracket Assembly Complete
330º Auto Reset Hi-Limit ONLY
Fax: (508) 678-9447
76
Heat Reclaimer Damper Assembly
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Heat Reclaimer Damper Assembly
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
346420
150606
153026
846722
101174
100227
150437
331618
346423
152033
153002
100227
101174
331605
180006
154304
153028
100541
153028
100487
100228
100449
154304
153002
152033
143153
100550
143153
150501
153002
100446
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
4
4
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
77
Description
Heat Reclaimer Damper Top Plate
1/2-13 x 2” Tap Bolt
1/2” Lock Washer
Heat Reclaimer Damper Panel ONLY
Shaft Collar
Flanged Bronze Bushing
3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Flat Head Socket Bolt
Mounting Block
Pivot Shaft
5/16-24 Hex Nut
5/16” Lock Washer
Flanged Bronze Bushing
1” Bore Shaft Collar
Lever Arm
1” Trantorque
1/4-20 x 3/8” Knurled Socket Setscrew
3/4” I.D. Teflon Washer
Heat Reclaimer Base Pin
3/4” I.D. Teflon Washer
Clevis Pin
Bronze Cylindrical Bearing
3/4-16 Clevis Rod
1/4-20 x 3/8” Knurled Socket Setscrew
5/16” Lock Washer
5/16-24 Hex Nut
1/4” x 1/4” M.P.T. Elbow
2-1/2” Bore x 6” Stroke Heat Reclaimer Piston
1/4” x 1/4” M.P.T. Elbow
5/16-18 x 3/4” Tap Bolt
5/16” Lock Washer
Eye Bracket
Fax: (508) 678-9447
78
Pneumatic Panel Assembly
2 Door/2-Way Tilt
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Pneumatic Panel Assembly
79
2 Door/2-Way Tilt
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
*
Part No.
Qty.
Description
100573
100521
100578
143231
141212
153018
150513
153007
100520
143238
143120
143242
143283
143160
143241
143236
143220
100462
847609
143206
120501
331872
150522
100585
100524
153007
100577
143157
143208
143110
143251
150444
152002
150109
153012
100545
2
1
1
10
1
4
4
8
3
1
9
1
7
1
3
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
3
1
2
4
1
1
1
1*
1
2
2
2
2
1
5-Port/3-Position 1/2” N.P.T. Valve
2-Station Manifold Valve Stack Assembly
3/8” N.P.T. Mac Air Jet Valve
3/8” Poly x 3/8” M.P.T. 90° Brass Elbow
Air Jet Tube
1/4” Flat Washer
1/4-20 x 2-1/4” Bolt
1/4” Lock Washer
1/8” N.P.T. Silencer
1/8” Brass Close Nipple
3/8” Poly-Flo Tube (sold by the foot)
3/8” x 2-1/2” Brass Nipple
3/8” Poly x 3/8” M.P.T. Straight Brass Connector
3/8” to 1/8” Reducing Bushing
3/8” Close Nipple
3/8” Brass Cross
3/8” Brass Tree
3/8” Muffler
Phase 7 Pneumatic Panel
3/8” Flow Controls
Jiffy Clip
4-Position Flow Control Mounting Bracket
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
Heat Reclaimer Valve Stack
1/4-20 x 1” Large Hex Head Crimptite Screw
1/4” Lock Washer
24 VAC, 2-Port, 2-Position Double Solenoid Valve
3/8” x 3/8” x 1/4” Poly Reducing Tee
3/8” Composite x 3/8” M.P.T. Brass Connector
1/4” Poly-Flo Tube
Brass Plug
1/4-20 x 3-1/2” Hex Head Crimptite Screw
1/4-20 x 3-1/2” Hex Nut
#8-32 x 2” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
#8 Internal Star Washer
24 VAC Machine Single Solenoid Valve
Sold by the foot.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
80
Pneumatic Panel Assembly
1 Door/2-Way Tilt
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Pneumatic Panel Assembly
81
1 Door/2-Way Tilt
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
*
Part No.
Qty.
Description
100573
100521
100578
143231
141212
153018
150513
153007
100520
143238
143120
143242
143283
143160
143421
143236
143220
100462
847609
143206
120501
331872
150522
100575
150524
153007
100577
143157
143208
143110
143251
150444
152002
150109
153012
100545
2
1
1
10
1
4
4
8
3
1
9
1
7
1
3
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
3
1
2
4
1
1
1
*
1
2
2
2
2
1
5-Port/3-Position 1/2” N.P.T. Valve
2-Station Manifold Valve Stack Assembly
3/8” N.P.T. Mac Air Jet Valve
3/8” Poly x 3/8” M.P.T. 90° Brass Elbow
Air Jet Tube
1/4” Flat Washer
1/4-20 x 2-1/4” Bolt
1/4” Lock Washer
1/8” N.P.T. Silencer
1/8” Brass Close Nipple
3/8” Poly-Flo Tube (sold by the foot)
3/8” 3/8” x 2-1/2” Brass Nipple
3/8” Poly x 3/8” M.P.T. Straight Brass Connector
3/8” to 1/8” Reducing Bushing
3/8” Close Nipple
3/8” Brass Cross
3/8” Brass Tree
3/8” Muffler
Phase 7 Pneumatic Panel
3/8” Flow Controls
Jiffy Clip
4-Position Flow Control Mounting Bracket
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
Sprinkler/Heat Reclaimer Valve Stack
1/4-20 x 1 Large Hex Head Crimptite Screw
1/4 Washer
24 VAC, 2-Port, 2-Position Double Solenoid Valve
3/8” x 3/8” x 1/4” Poly Reducing Tee
3/8” Composite x 3/8” M.P.T. Brass Connector
1/4” Poly-Flo Tube
Brass Plug
1/4-20 x 3-1/2” Hex Head Crimptite Screw
1/4-20 x 3-1/2” Hex Nut
#8-32 x 2” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
38 Internal Star Washer
24 VAC Machine Single Solenoid Valve
Sold by the foot.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
82
Pneumatic Panel Assembly
2 Door/1-Way Tilt
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Pneumatic Panel Assembly
83
2 Door/1-Way Tilt
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
*
Part No.
100573
100521
100578
143208
141212
153018
150513
153007
100520
143238
143120
143242
143283
143160
143110
143236
143213
100462
150512
847609
143206
120501
331841
150522
100575
150106
153012
100577
100545
143157
153012
100545
150109
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
8
3
1
6
1
5
1
*
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
Description
5-Port/3-Position 1/2” N.P.T. Valve
2-Station Manifold Valve Stack Assembly
3/8” N.P.T. Mac Air Jet Valve
3/8” Composite x 3/8” M.P.T. Brass Connector
Air Jet Tube
1/4” Flat Washer
1/4-20 x 2-1/4” Bolt
1/4” Lock Washer
1/8” N.P.T. Silencer
1/8” Brass Close Nipple
3/8” Poly-Flo Tube (sold by the foot)
3/8” x 2-1/2” Brass Nipple
3/8” Poly x 3/8” M.P.T. Straight Brass Connector
3/8” to 1/8” Reducing Bushing
1/4” Poly-Flo Tube
3/8” Brass Cross
3/8” Poly x 3/8” M.P.T. 90° Elbow
3/8” Muffler
1/4-20 x 1/2” Bolt
Phase 7 Pneumatic Panel
3/8” Flow Controls
1” Jiffy Clip
2-Position Flow Control Mounting Bracket
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
Sprinkler/Heat Reclaimer Valve Stack
#8-32 x 1” Setscrew
#8 Star Washer
24 VAC, 2-Port, 2-Position Double Solenoid Valve
24 VAC 120 PSI Mac Solenoid Valve
3/8” x 3/8” x 1/4” Poly Reducing Tee
#8 Internal Star Washer
24 VAC Machine Single Solenoid Valve
#8-32 x 2” Phillips Round Head Machine Screw
Sold by the foot.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
84
American Dryer Corporation
Filter/Regulator Assembly
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Filter/Regulator Assembly
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
*
Part No.
100478
143120
143155
143162
332640
143162
143155
143120
143155
143257
Qty.
1
*
1
1
1
1
1
*
1
1
85
Description
1/2” N.P.T. Filter/Regulator Assembly
Poly-Flo Tubing
3/8” Street Elbow
1/2” to 3/8” Reducing Bushing
Filter/Regulator Mounting Bracket
1/2” to 3/8” Reducing Bushing
3/8” Street Elbow
Poly-Flo Tubing
3/8” Street Elbow
3/8” Bulkhead Fitting
Sold by the foot.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
86
Suppression System Upper Piping Assembly
For Models Mfd. as of April 24, 2002
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part No.
143581
143301
346791
311588
143303
143320
150301
143316
143104
143326
143228
Qty.
4
4
2
4
4
2
8
2
2’
2
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
3 GPM 3/8” N.F.P.T. Spray Nozzle
3/8” Brass 45º Street Elbow
Nozzle Mounting Bracket
Sprinkler Head Mounting Plate
3/8” Brass N.P.T. Lock Nut
3/8” Composite x 3/8” M.P.T. Brass Male Elbow
#8-18 x 7/16” Phillips Pan Head TEK Screw
1/2” Composite x 3/8” M.P.T. Brass Male Connector
1/2” OD x 0.035” Wall Copper Tubing
1/2” Composite x 1/2” M.P.T. Brass Male Connector
1/2” Brass Tee
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
87
Suppression System Upper Piping Assembly (continued)
For Models Mfd. as of April 24, 2002
Illus. No.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
–
–
–
–
Part No.
Qty.
Description
143325
121406
346795
150523
153007
143105
143330
182595
346795
143226
143331
143333
143328
180314
346794
150311
346793
143329
2
2
1
6
12
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1’
1
4
1
3
3/4” Composite x 1/2” M.P.T. Brass Male Connector
3/4” ID Rubber Grommet
Vibration Bracket
1/4-20 x 3/4” Self Tap Bolt
1/4” Lock Washer
3/4” OD x 0.035” Wall Copper Tubing
3/4” Composite x 3/4” Composite Union
1/2” Bulkhead Connector
Tube Support Bracket
1/2” Brass Street Elbow
1/2” x 10” Brass Nipple
1/2” N.P.T. Brass Coupling
3/4” OD Brass Beaded Hose Nipple x 1/2” M.N.P.T.
Rubber Bumper Strip Cushion
Block Off Plate #1
#10-16 x 3/4” Phillips Hex Head Type 1
Block Off Plate #2
3/4” Composite x M.N.P.T. Male Elbow
154355
150510
152002
346657
153557
182579
143099
143208
143220
1
2
4
1
2
2
2’
2
2
U-Bolt for 1/2” Pipe
1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Head Machine Bolt
1/4-20 Hex Nut
Suppression System Pipe Bracket
1/4-20 x 3/4” Clinch Stud
3/8” M.P.T. x 3/8” M.P.T. Brass Hex Nipple – Not Illustrated
3/8” OD x 0.035” Wall Copper Tubing – Not Illustrated
3/8” Composite x 3/8” M.P.T. Brass Male Connector – Not Illustrated
3/8” Brass Tee – Not Illustrated
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
88
Suppression System Lower Piping Assembly
For Models Mfd. as of April 24, 2002
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
89
Suppression System Lower Piping Assembly
For Models Mfd. as of April 24, 2002
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
–
–
23
*
Part No.
143137
143111
143328
143226
182595
346792
153007
150523
182578
143322
182601
165114
182523
143228
143105
143331
143323
143220
143315
136987
143327
346797
334723
334722
143325
Qty.
2
*
1
1
2
6
2
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
*
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Description
Worm Drive Hose Clamp
3/4” ID EPDM Rubber Hose
3/4” OD Brass Beaded Hose Nipple x 1/2” M.N.P.T.
1/2” Brass Street Elbow
1/2” Brass Bulkhead Connector
Upper Bulkhead Bracket
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 x 3/4” Self Tap Bolt
1/2” Hex Nipple
1/2” Brass M.N.P.T. Plug
1/2” Brass Pipe Cross
Suppression Solenoid Valve 24V 50/60 Hz
1/2” x 3/8” Brass Bushing
1/2” Brass Tee
3/4” OD x 0.035” Wall Copper Tubing
1/2” x 10” Brass Nipple
3/8” x 3” Brass Nipple
3/8” Brass Tee
3/8” x 1/8” Brass Bushing
Pressure Sensor
1” x 1/2” Brass Reducing Coupling
Suppression Assembly Mounting Plate
Suppression Assembly Cover Bottom – Not Illustrated
Suppression Assembly Cover Top – Not Illustrated
3/4” Composite x 1/2” M.N.P.T. Brass Male Connector
Sold by the foot.
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
90
Optional Sprinkler Control Panel
For Models Mfd. prior to April 24, 2002
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
91
Optional Sprinkler Control Panel
For Models Mfd. prior to April 24, 2002
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
120765
120750
120761
120758
120999
120766
120768
121429
121422
122424
150108
132091
132092
132006
132078
153004
153005
152005
881249
153000
333002
334269
814332
2
2
8
7
5
2
16
12
12
1
6
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
6
1
1
1
131410
131411
131405
150300
120756
120754
136039
136033
136050
136057
120721
121422
121429
121429
121422
121429
121422
880986
2
4
2
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
8
14
14
4
4
1
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
Standard End Stop
Ground Terminal Block
4-Position Feed Through Terminal Block
Feed Through Terminal Block
Blank Marking Tags
End Section
35 x 15mm Din Mounting Rail
Slotted Wall Wire Duct
1” Wireway Cover
Power Warning Label
#8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
208/240v to 120v Transformer
380/400v to 120v Transformer
416v to 120v Transformer
480v to 120v Transformer
3/8” Flat Washer
3/8” Lock Washer
3/8-16 Hex Nut
°C/°F Digital Temperature Controller Assembly
#8 Flat Washer
Sprinkler Mounting Bracket
Sprinkler Panel ONLY
Sprinkler Panel Assembly Complete
(includes illus. nos. 1 through 35)
Double-Pole-Double-Throw (DPDT) Relay Socket
Hold Down for Double-Pole-Double-Throw (DPDT) Relay
Relay 10-amp 120v Coil
#10-16 x 1/2” TEK Screw
1/4” Fuse Terminal Block with Light Emitting Diode (L.E.D.)
5 x 20mm Fuse Terminal Block with Light Emitting Diode (L.E.D.)
5 x 20mm 1/4 amp
3-amp Fuse
1-amp (Slo-Blo) Fuse 208/240v ONLY
5-amp (Slo-Blo) Fuse 380-460v ONLY
Fused Disconnect Terminal Block
1” Wireway Cover
Slotted Wall Wire Duct
Slotted Wall Wire Duct
1” Wireway Cover
Slotted Wall Wire Duct
1” Wireway Cover
100Ω Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) Probe
(for models mfd. prior to April 24, 2002)
Fax: (508) 678-9447
92
Upper Sprinkler Assembly
For Models Mfd. prior to April 24, 2002
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Upper Sprinkler Assembly
93
For Models Mfd. prior to April 24, 2002
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Part No.
142602
142745
331793
150522
154350
142590
142589
142584
142548
142598
150522
154350
331792
142548
142588
142602
142581
142590
331793
154350
150522
142608
331792
150522
142591
142585
142548
142593
142602
Qty.
3
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
1” Union
1” x 15” Nipple
Left Sprinkler Bracket
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
1” Pipe U-Bolt
1” x 45° Elbow
1” x 10” Nipple
1” x 4-1/2” Nipple
1” x 90° Elbow
1” x 17” Nipple
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
1” Pipe U-Bolt
Right Sprinkler Bracket
1” x 90° Elbow
1” x 23-1/4” Nipple
1” Union
1” x 5” Nipple
1” x 45° Elbow
Left Sprinkler Bracket
1” Pipe U-Bolt
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
1” x 74” Nipple
Right Sprinkler Bracket
1/4-20 x 1/2” Hex Head TEK Screw
1” End Cap
1” x 18” Nipple
1” x 90° Elbow
1” x 7” Nipple
1” Union
Fax: (508) 678-9447
94
Lower Sprinkler Assembly
For Models Mfd. prior to April 24, 2002
American Dryer Corporation
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Lower Sprinkler Assembly
95
For Models Mfd. prior to April 24, 2002
Illus. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Part No.
142744
154350
142584
150511
153007
152002
143556
142808
100565
143277
142548
142746
346535
143136
143137
143135
142587
331419
142711
142579
142602
142508
142589
142581
Qty.
1
3
2
4
8
8
2
2
1
1
6
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
1
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Description
1” x 12” Long Pipe
1” Pipe U-Bolt
1” x 4-1/2” Long Nipple
1/4-20 x 1” Bolt
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1” Ball Valve
1” x 3” Long Nipple
Air-Operated Sprinkler Valve
1/4” x 1/8” M.P.T. 90° Brass Elbow
1” x 90° Elbow
1” x 24” Long Nipple
Sprinkler Pipe Mounting Bracket
1” Steel Air Hose Nipple
13/16-1 x 3/4” Hose Clamp
4’ Super Flex Hose
1” x 27-1/2” Long Nipple
Top Sprinkler Pipe Bracket
1” Close Nipple
1” x 6” Nipple
1” Bi Union
1” Tee
1” x 10” Bi Nipple
1” x 5” Bi Nipple
Fax: (508) 678-9447
96
Sprinkler Horn Assembly
For Models Mfd. prior to April 24, 2002
Illus. No.
Part No.
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
122736
121400
121495
133380
120650
128956
153007
152002
128955
6
2
2
16
1
1
2
2
1
American Dryer Corporation
Description
#18 AWG Yellow Ferrule
7/8” Universal Bushing
4” Identification Wire Tie
18 AWG Cable (sold by the foot)
90° Cord Grip
Alarm Horn Box
1/4” Lock Washer
1/4-20 Hex Nut
Alarm Horn - 120 VAC
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Reversing Contactor Panel Assembly Chart
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
97
Fax: (508) 678-9447
98
American Dryer Corporation
Front Right Control Panel Assembly Chart
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
Main Power Junction Panel Assembly Chart
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
99
Fax: (508) 678-9447
100
American Dryer Corporation
Rear Right Control Panel Assembly Chart
88 Currant Road / Fall River, MA 02720-4781
101
Notes _________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
Telephone: (508) 678-9000
Fax: (508) 678-9447
ADC 450562
2- 09/29/05-2
Download PDF
Similar pages
CABINET PARTS
CABINET PARTS
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
CABINET PARTS
CABINET PARTS
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
CEM2750TQ0 - Whirlpool Corporation
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS
CABINET PARTS
TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS