ATD Tools ATD-10556 Grinder User Manual

ATD-10556 & ATD-10558
Bench Grinder
Instruction Manual
1
Table of Contents
SPECIFICATIONS --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
IMPORTANT SAFETY RULES------------------------------------------------------------------------------------3
KNOW YOUR BENCH GRINDER ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS-----------------------------------------------------------------------------5--10
MAINTENANCE ----------------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------ 11
TROUBLESHOOTING -------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------1213
EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST---------------------------------------------------------------------14,15
WARRANTY --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -------16
Specifications
Model #
Serial #:
Motor Type:
Motor Ratings:
Horsepower:
ATD-10556
Induction
120 V AC, 2.8 A, 60 Hz
1/2 HP
Wheel Diameter:
Wheel Width:
Arbor Hole:
No load Speed:
Wheel Grits:
6” (15 cm)
3/4" (20 mm)
1/2" (13 mm)
3450 RPM
36 (Coarse)
60 (Medium)
Model #
Serial #:
Motor Type:
Motor Ratings:
Horsepower:
ATD-10558
Induction
120 V AC, 4.8 A, 60 Hz
3/4 HP
Wheel Diameter:
Wheel Width:
Arbor Hole:
No load Speed:
Wheel Grits:
8” (20 cm)
1” (25.4 mm)
5/8” (16 mm)
3450 RPM
36 (Coarse)
60 (Medium)
2
Important Safety Rules
DANGER!! Failure to observe any of the following instructions could result in severe personal
injury to tool user and bystanders or cause damage to tool and property!
WARNING! – Read, understand and observe all instructions in this manual before
using or operating the tool for which it is written and supplied. Ensure that
anyone who is to use the tool has read and understood the instructions provided.



Always wear eye protection that complies with a recognized standard (CSA or ANSI).
Wear a mask or respirator when dust is generated.
Keep bystanders out of the work area while operating the tool.

WARNING! Always ensure that the work area is clear of any flammable
materials, liquids or gasses, because the use of this tool may create sparks.


Tighten grinding wheel lock nuts, securing bolts and all clamps and guards.
During each start-up, stand to one side of the grinder and switch it „On‟. Let the grinder operate at
full speed for approximately one minute so that any undetected flaws or cracks will become
apparent.
Keep guards in place and working properly.
Keep hands clear of grinding wheels.
Never reach behind or beneath the grinding wheels.
Unplug from power supply before adjusting or servicing. The grinding wheels continue to rotate
after the tool is switched off. Always allow wheels to stop before adjusting or servicing.
To avoid electric shock, DO NOT use in damp conditions or expose to rain.
When fitting a new grinding wheel, always check that the stated maximum RPM meets or
exceeds that stated on the grinder. Also check the new wheel for damage, such as flaws or
cracks. If the wheel appears satisfactory, fit it to the grinder.
When a new grinding wheel has been fitted, stand to one side of the grinder and switch it „On‟.
Let the grinder operate at full speed for approximately one minute so that any undetected flaws or
cracks will become apparent.
Use only accessories that are recommended by the manufacturer for your model.
DO NOT attempt to cut anything with the grinding wheel.
Grounded tools must be plugged into an outlet that has been properly installed and grounded in
accordance with all local codes and ordinances. Never remove the grounding prong from the plug
or modify it in any way. Do not use adaptor plugs. If in doubt as to whether the outlet is properly
grounded, consult a qualified electrician.
Do not use the tool when tired or under the influence of drugs, alcohol or medication.
Do not wear loose clothing or jewelery. Keep hair tied back.
Ensure the power switch is off prior to plugging in the tool.
















WARNING! Replace cracked grinding wheels immediately.
Do not overtighten spindle nuts.
Adjust tool rests whenever necessary to maintain a distance of 1/8” (3.2 mm) from the
grinding wheel.

Service on these tools should only be performed by an authorized, qualified technician.
3

Know Your Grinder
Plain eye shield
Guards
Tool rest/work
rest
Bolt-down hole
On/off
switch
Water tray
4
Base –
bolt-down
area
Operating Instructions
Before You Start - Safety
Always wear eye protection that complies with a recognized standard (for example: ANSI Z87.1) (CSA or ANSI).
Wear a mask or respirator when dust is generated.
Keep bystanders out of the work area while operating the tool.
WARNING! Always ensure that the work area is clear of any flammable
materials, liquids or gasses, because the use of this tool may create sparks.
Do not wear loose clothing or jewellery. Keep hair tied back.
WARNING! Replace cracked grinding wheels immediately.
Do not overtighten spindle nuts.
Adjust tool rests whenever necessary to maintain a distance of 1/8” (3.2 mm) from the
grinding wheel.
NEVER grind on the side of the wheel. Grind on the face of the wheel only.
NEVER apply pressure to the workpiece when the grinding wheel is cold. Allow the wheel to warm
up by applying the workpiece gradually.
NEVER use the grinder without the wheel guards. Keep thumbs and fingers away from the wheel.
Before You Start – Electrical
In the event of a malfunction or short circuit, grounding provides the path of least resistance for electrical
current, and reduces the risk of electric shock for the operator. This tool is equipped with an electric cord
that has an equipment grounding conductor and a grounding plug. The plug MUST be plugged into a
matching outlet that is properly installed and grounded in accordance with ALL local codes and
ordinances.
DO NOT MODIFY THE PLUG PROVIDED. If it will not fit the outlet, have the proper outlet installed by an
electrician.
Figure 2
IMPROPER CONNECTION of the equipment grounding conductor can result in increased risk of electric
shock. The conductor with the green insulation (with or without yellow stripes) is the equipment grounding
conductor. If repair or replacement of the electric cord or plug is necessary, DO NOT connect the
equipment grounding conductor to a live terminal.
CHECK with a qualified electrician or service personnel if you do not completely understand the
grounding instructions, or if you are not sure if the tool is properly grounded.
This tool is intended for use on a circuit that has an outlet that looks like the one illustrated. The original
tool has a grounding plug that looks like the plug illustrated (Figure 2).
5
Use of Extension Cords
USE ONLY THREE-WIRED EXTENSION CORDS that have 3-pronged plugs and 3-holed outlets that
accept the tool’s plug. Repair or replace damaged or worn cords immediately.
Be sure your extension cord is properly wired and in good condition. Do not use damaged extension
cords. Always replace a damaged extension cord.
When using an extension cord, be sure to use one heavy enough to carry the current your product will
draw. An undersized cord will cause a drop in line voltage, resulting in loss of power and overheating. The
table below shows the correct size to use according to the cord length and the amperage draw of the tool
(specified on the nameplate). When in doubt, use the next heavier gauge. The smaller the gauge number,
the heavier the cord. (AWG = American Wire Gauge).
Minimum Gauge for Extension Cords (AWG)
(when using 120 volts only)
Ampere Rating
Total Length of Cord in Feet (meters)
More Than
Not more Than
25’ (7.6m)
50’ (15m)
100’ (30.4m)
150’ (45.7m)
0
6
18
16
16
14
6
10
18
16
14
12
10
12
16
16
14
12
Not Recommended
12
16
14
12
Use a separate electrical circuit for your tools. This circuit should not be less than a #12 gauge wire, and
should be protected with a 15 A time-lag fuse. Before connecting the motor to the power line, ensure the
switch is in the OFF position and the electric current is rated the same as the current stamped on the
motor’s nameplate. Running at a lower voltage will damage the motor and is not covere
d by warranty.
Before You Start – Package Contents
Left work rest------------------------------------------------------- 1
Right work rest----------------------------------------------------- 1
Plain eye shield-----------------------------------------------------1
Magnifying eye shield---------------------------------------------1
Eye shield adjusting knob ---------------------------------------2
Eye shield mounting rod – one left, one right
Eye shield assembly mounting bolt M6x30------------------2
Eye shield assembly mounting washer D6------------------2
Eye shield assembly mounting locking washer D6--------2
Work rest fixing knob----------------------------------------------2
Work rest plain washer D5 ------------------------------------- 2
Work rest lock washer D5 ---------------------------------------2
Coolant tray-----------------------------------------------------------1
Spark deflector------------------------------------------------------2
Spark deflector adjusting screw assembly ------------------2
6
Before You Start – Assembly and Installation
Mounting the Grinder to the Workbench
Before attempting to use this grinder, it must be properly mounted to a workbench or grinding stand (ATD-10557).
CAUTION! Bench grinders vibrate. Grinder movement during high-speed rotation may cause
injury or damage to the workpiece or operator. Mount the grinder securely to a sturdy workbench
or grinding stand.
1. Position the grinder on the workbench.
2. Mark the workbench through the two mounting holes located in the grinder base.
3. Drill holes in the workbench at the marks.
4. Using two long bolts, washers, lock-washers and nuts, as shown (not supplied), secure the
grinder to the workbench.
Flat washer
Hex nut
Eye Shield Installation
Eye shields must be installed before operating the bench grinder.
1. Mount the left and right shield rods to the inside of the wheel guards using hex bolts.
2. Once shield rods are firmly in place, slide the shield bracket onto the shield rod.
3. Tighten the carriage bolt, leaving it loose enough to allow the safety shield to be raised and
lowered easily
7
NOTE: The eye shield should move freely when being adjusted, but stay in place when the locking
knob is tightened.
WARNING! Turn the power off and remove the plug from the outlet before changing the grinding
wheels. When turning the grinder on with a newly installed wheel, DO NOT STAND IN FRONT OF
THE GRINDER. Stand to the side and allow the grinder to run for at least one minute before
proceeding to use it.
Installing or Changing the Wheel
1. Use a screwdriver to loosen the wheel cover screws and push counter-clockwise to remove the
wheel cover.
2. Fit an appropriately sized wrench on the spindle hex nut.
3. Loosen the wheel nut in a clockwise direction for the left side and a counter-clockwise direction
for the right side.
4. Remove the outer flange and grinding wheel. To remove the hex nut, turn the wrench and nut
until the wrench is resting on the workbench behind the tool.
5. Inspect the new wheel carefully to ensure there are no cracks, chips or other damage.
6. Wipe the flange surfaces clean, and install the new wheel, flange and the spindle hex nut.
7. To install a new grinding wheel, reverse the above procedure.
8. Be sure the grinding wheel and outer flange are properly seated on the spindle shaft.
9. Replace the wheel cover and reposition the tool rest.
When turning the grinder on with a newly installed wheel, DO NOT STAND IN FRONT OF THE
GRINDER. Stand to the side and allow the grinder to run for at least one minute before proceeding
to use it.
IMPORTANT! Do not overtighten the spindle hex nut, because this may cause the wheel to crack.
CAUTION! DO NOT INSTALL OR USE A DAMAGED GRINDING WHEEL. The force of rotation may
cause a damaged wheel to fly apart, and could injure operators or bystanders.
8
Tool Rest Adjustments and Installation
Mount the tool rests to the work rest bracket using the knob and washers.
Before tightening the knob, adjust the gap between the grinding wheel and the work rest to a maximum of
1/8” (3.2 mm). Tighten securely.
Adjustments
To prevent the workpiece from being pulled and caught between the tool rest and the wheel, readjust the
tool rest position whenever necessary to maintain the 1/8” (3.2 mm) distance.
1. Loosen, but do not remove, the knob holding the tool rest arm.
2. Slide the tool rest in or out to achieve a 1/8” (3.2 mm) distance from the grinding wheel surface.
3. Re-tighten the lock knob.
Using Your Bench Grinder
This 8” Bench Grinder is ideal for use in sharpening chisels, axes and other wood-cutting tools. It is also
useful for repairing tips on screwdrivers and drill bits or for removing excess metal burrs from pieces of
cut metal.
With the proper accessories, this tool can be used for cleaning metal surfaces using a wire brush or for
buffing and polishing using a cloth wheel.
ON/OFF
The rocker ON/OFF power switch is located on the front of the grinder.
1. Press the side marked ON to turn the grinder on.
2. Press the side marked OFF to turn the grinder off.
Grinding




Adjust the tool rest to accommodate large or unusually shaped workpieces.
Always keep the workpiece moving across the face of the grinding wheel. Grinding continuously
on the same spot on the wheel will cause grooves to be worn into the wheel. The wheel may
crack or become damaged more easily, and grinding of other objects will be difficult.
If the workpiece becomes hot, dip it into the water or oil to cool it.
Always grind on the face of the wheel (around the diameter), NEVER on the sides. Side pressure
on grinding wheels can cause cracking and damage.
9
If the face of the grinding wheel is worn unevenly, becomes grooved, or is no longer smooth and
flat, the wheel should be reshaped with a dressing tool (not supplied).
If the diameter of the grinding wheel is no longer round, the wheel should be reshaped with a
dressing tool or replaced.
If the surface of the wheel becomes loaded and dull with workpiece material, the wheel should be
cleaned with a dressing tool.
After reshaping, always readjust the tool rests and spark arrestors.
Maintenance
Maintenance Required
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
Check power cord
Check wheels for cracks
Check moving parts for alignment and binding issues
Dress Grinding Wheels
Replace Grinding Wheels (see manual section for specifics)
Clean and vacuum dust from the motor housing and other grinder parts
Replace work-light bulb
Frequency
Before each use.
Before each use.
Before each use.
As needed
As needed.
As needed.
As needed
Service beyond recommended maintenance on these tools should only be performed by an
authorized, qualified technician.
COOLANT TRAY
When grinding, metal objects become heated quickly. It is important to keep moving the object back and
forth across the face of the grinding wheel and to cool the object frequently using the coolant tray.
coolant tray
Coolant Tray
WORK-LIGHT BULB REPLACEMENT
Use Max 40 W anti-vibration light bulb
10
Troubleshooting
Service on these tools should only be performed by an authorized, qualified technician.
SYMPTOM
PROBABLE CAUSE
Motor will not start.
1. Low Voltage.
2. Open circuit in motor or loose
connections.
3. Blown fuse or breaker.
Motor will not start –fuses
or circuit breakers tripping
or blowing.
1. Short circuit in line, cord or
plug.
2. Short circuit in motor or loose
connections.
3. Incorrect fuses or circuit
breakers in power line.
Motor overheats.
1.
2.
Motor stalls (resulting in
blown fuses or tripped
circuit).
1. Short circuit in motor or loose
connections.
2. Low voltage.
3. Incorrect fuses or circuit
breakers in power line.
4. Motor overload.
Machine slows when
operating.
Motor overloaded.
Extension cord too long and of
insufficient gauge (weight).
1. Feed rate too great.
11
CORRECTIVE ACTION
1. Check power source for proper
voltage.
2. Inspect all lead connection on
motor for loose or open
connections. (Send for
Servicing.)
3. Short circuit. (Send for
Servicing.)
4. Improper match between tool
and circuit, fuse or breaker.
1. Inspect cord or plug for
damaged insulation and shorted
wires.
2. Inspect all connections on motor
for loose or shorted terminals
and/or worn insulation.
3. Install correct fuses or circuit
breakers or switch tool to an
appropriately sized circuit.
1. Reduce load on motor.
2. Utilize an extension cord of
appropriate gauge and length
or plug tool directly into outlet.
1. Inspect connections on motor
for loose or shorted terminals or
worn insulation. (Send for
Servicing.)
2. Correct low voltage conditions
(for example: improper
extension cord length and/or
gauge).
3. Install correct fuses or circuit
breakers or plug tool into an
appropriate circuit, matched to
an appropriate fuse or breaker.
4. Reduce the load on the motor.
1. Reduce the rate at which the
workpiece is fed into the
working area of the tool
(grinding wheel).
Wavy condition on surface
of workpiece.
1. Machine vibrating.
2. Workpiece not being held
firmly.
3. Wheel face uneven.
4. Wheel is too hard.
Lines on surface of
workpiece.
1. Impurity on surface of wheel.
2. Workpiece not being held
tightly.
1. Ensure machine is securely
mounted on a solid surface.
2. Use a holding device to firmly
retain the workpiece.
3. Dress the grinding wheel.
4. Use softer wheel, or reduce the
feed rate.
1. Dress the grinding wheel.
2. Use a holding device to more
firmly retain the workpiece.
Burning spots or cracks in
the workpiece.
1.
1.
2.
3.
Improper type of grinding
wheel.
Improper feed rate.
Coolant required.
2.
3.
Wheel dulls quickly, grit
falls off.
Wheel clogs and workpiece
shows burn marks.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
Feed rate is too aggressive.
Wheel is soft.
Wheel diameter too small.
Bad wheel dressing.
Defective wheel bonding.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
Wheel is too hard.
Feed rate is too slow.
Bad wheel dressing.
Coolant required.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
2.
3.
4.
12
Try wheels with softer bond or
coarser grit.
Slow down the rate at which
the workpiece is fed into the
wheel.
Introduce coolant.
Decrease feed rate of
workpiece into grinding wheel.
Select a grinding wheel with a
harder bond of material.
Replace wheel.
Dress the wheel.
DO NOT USE –return wheel to
point of purchase.
Select a grinding wheel with a
softer bond of material.
Increase the feed rate of the
workpiece into the grinding
wheel.
Dress the wheel.
Introduce coolant.
ATD-10556 - 6” GRINDER
PARTS DIAGRAM
13
14
PRT10556-25
PRT10556-26
PRT10556-27
PRT10556-28
25
26
27
28
PRT10556-23
PRT10556-24
23
24
PRT10556-21
PRT10556-22
21
22
PRT10556-19
PRT10556-20
19
20
PRT10556-17
PRT10556-18
17
PRT10556-16
16
18
PRT10556-14
PRT10556-15
PRT10556-13
13
14
PRT10556-12
12
15
PRT10556-10
PRT10556-11
10
PRT10556-09
9
11
PRT10556-08
8
ATD-10552
5
PRT10556-06
PRT10556-04
4
PRT10556-07
PRT10556-03
3
6
PRT10556-02
2
7
PRT10556-01
1
ITEM# ORDERING PART#
6202RZ
CORD CLIP (6P4)
CORD BUSHING
OUTER TOOTHED LOCKING WASHER
MAGNIFIED EYESHIELD
BEARING
WAVE WASHER
POWER CORD
END BELL
EYESHIELD LOCKING KNOB
LEFT EYESHIELD ASSY
HEX BOLT (BLACK)
SPRING WASHER (BLACK)
FLAT WASHER (BLACK)
LEFT EYESHIELD BRACKET
LOCKING KNOB
LEFT TOOL REST
PHILIPS SCREW +FLAT WASHER (WHITE)
PHILIPS SCREW (BLACK)
SPRING WASHER (BLACK)
FLAT WASHER (BLACK)
LEFT SPARK DEFLECTOR
LEFT GUARD COVER PLATE ASSY
PHILIPS SCREW +SPRING WASHER (WHITE)
6" WHEEL COARSE (Φ150×20×Φ12.7)
FLANGE (WHITE)
HEX NUT (WHITE)
LEFT WHEEL COVER
PHILIPS SCREW +SPRING WASHER+FLAT WASHER (BLACK)
DESCRIPTION
D4
D35
M4
M6x30
D6
D6
M5x10
M4x135
M5x8
D5
D5
M5x10
36#
M12 Le
M5x12
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
4
2
4
2
1
1
6
1
4
1
1
6
QTY
55
54
53
52
51
50
49
48
47
46
45
44
43
42
41
40
39
38
37
36
35
34
33
32
31
30
29
PRT10556-55
PRT10556-54
PRT10556-53
PRT10556-52
ATD-10551
PRT10556-50
PRT10556-49
PRT10556-48
PRT10556-47
PRT10556-46
PRT10556-45
PRT10556-44
PRT10556-43
PRT10556-42
PRT10556-41
PRT10556-40
PRT10556-39
PRT10556-38
PRT10556-37
PRT10556-36
PRT10556-35
PRT10556-34
PRT10556-33
PRT10556-32
PRT10556-31
PRT10556-30
PRT10556-29
ITEM# ORDERING PART#
ATD-10556
SPEC
DESCRIPTION
RIGHT EYESHIELD BRACKET
RIGHT TOOL REST
RIGHT WHEEL COVER
HEX NUT, I TYPE(WHITE)
6" WHEEL MEDIUM (Φ150×20×Φ12.7)
RIGHT GUARD COVER PLATE ASSY
RIGHT SPARK DEFLECTOR
HEX NUT (WHITE)
ROTOR
STATOR
LAMP ASSY
PHILIPS SCREW +SPRING WASHER (WHITE)
CAPACITOR 8ΜF300V
CAPACITOR SUPPORT
HEX NUT, I TYPE (WHITE)
BIG FLAT WASHER (BLACK)
RUBBER FOOT
PHILIPS SCREW + BIG FLAT WASHER (WHITE)
BASE PLATE
COOLANT TRAY
PHILIPS SCREW (BLACK)
COOLANT TRAY CLIP
ROCKER SWITCH
SWITCH PLATE
BASE
PHILIPS SCREW + SPRING WASHER+FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER (WHITE)
SPEC
M12
60#
M4
M6x18
M8
D5
M4x12
M4x8
M4x8
D12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
QTY
ATD-10558 - 8” GRINDER
PARTS DIAGRAM
15
16
PRT10556-26
PRT10558-28
28
PRT10556-28
25
PRT10556-27
PRT10558-24
24
26
PRT10558-23
23
27
PRT10558-21
PRT10556-22
21
22
PRT10556-19
PRT10556-20
19
PRT10556-18
18
20
PRT10556-16
PRT10556-17
16
PRT10558-15
15
17
PRT10556-14
14
PRT10558-12
12
PRT10558-13
PRT10556-11
13
PRT10556-10
PRT10558-07
7
11
PRT10556-06
6
10
ATD-10554
5
PRT10556-08
PRT10558-04
4
PRT10556-09
PRT10558-03
3
8
PRT10558-02
2
9
PRT10556-01
1
ITEM# ORDERING PART#
SPRING WASHER (WHITE)
CORD BUSHING
OUTER TOOTHED LOCKING WASHER
D8
2
1
2
1
CORD CLIP (6P4)
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
4
2
4
2
1
1
6
1
4
1
1
6
2
D4
D40
M4
M6X30
D6
D6
M5X10
M5X155
M5X8
D5
D5
M5X10
36#
M16 LEFT
M5X12
QTY
56
55
54
53
52
51
50
49
48
47
46
45
44
43
42
41
40
39
38
37
36
35
34
33
32
31
30
29
ITEM#
ATD-10558
SPEC
6203RZ
BEARING
WAVE WASHER
POWER CORD
END BELL
EYESHIELD LOCKING KNOB
LEFT EYESHIELD ASSY
HEX BOLT (BLACK)
SPRING WASHER (BLACK)
FLAT WASHER (BLACK)
LEFT EYESHIELD BRACKET
LOCKING KNOB
LEFT TOOL REST
PHILIPS SCREW +FLAT WASHER(WHITE)
PHILIPS SCREW (BLACK)
SPRING WASHER (BLACK)
FLAT WASHER (BLACK)
LEFT SPARK DEFLECTOR
LEFT GUARD COVER PLATE ASSY
PHILIPS SCREW +SPRING WASHER(WHITE)
8" WHEEL COARSE (Φ200×25×Φ15.88)
FLANGE (WHITE)
HEX NUT (WHITE)
LEFT WHEEL COVER
PHILIPS SCREW +SPRING WASHER+FLAT WASHER(BLACK)
DESCRIPTION
PRT10556-25
PRT10556-55
PRT10558-54
PRT10558-53
PRT10558-52
ATD-10553
PRT10558-50
PRT10556-49
PRT10558-48
PRT10558-47
PRT10558-46
PRT10556-45
PRT10558-44
PRT10558-43
PRT10556-42
PRT10556-41
PRT10556-40
PRT10558-39
PRT10558-38
PRT10558-37
PRT10556-36
PRT10556-35
PRT10556-34
PRT10556-33
PRT10556-32
PRT10558-31
PRT10556-30
PRT10556-29
ORDERING PART#
DESCRIPTION
MAGNIFIED EYESHIELD ASSY
RIGHT EYESHIELD BRACKET
RIGHT TOOL REST
RIGHT WHEEL COVER
HEX NUT, I TYPE(WHITE)
8" WHEEL MEDIUM (Φ200×25×Φ15.88)
RIGHT GUARD COVER PLATE ASSY
RIGHT SPARK DEFLECTOR
HEX NUT(WHITE)
ROTOR
STATOR
LAMP ASSY
HEX BOLT
CAPACITOR
CAPACITOR SUPPORT
HEX NUT, I TYPE(WHITE)
BIG FLAT WASHER (BLACK)
RUBBER FOOT
PHILIPS SCREW +BIG FLAT WASHER(WHITE)
BASE PLATE
COOLANT TRAY
PHILIPS SCREW (BLACK)
COOLANT TRAY CLIP
ROCKER SWITCH
SWITCH PLATE
BASE
PHILIPS SCREW +SPRING WASHER+FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
M16
60#
M5
M8×20
M8
D5
M5x16
M4x8
M4x8
D12
SPEC
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
QTY