Axis Communications 216FD Security Camera User Manual

INSTALLATION GUIDE
for
AXIS P3301 Network Camera
FRANÇAIS
AXIS 216FD Network Camera
ENGLISH
Ceiling Mount
DEUTSCH
ITALIANO
ESPAÑOL
日本語
Drop Ceiling Mount Installation Guide
Page 3
This document contains instructions for installing the Drop Ceiling Mount for the AXIS 216FD and
AXIS P3301 Network Cameras. Please read the complete guide before installation.
To install the cameras on the network, please see the respective Installation Guides. For other
details about the camera, see the User’s Manual, available from www.axis.com/techsup, or from the
AXIS Network Video Product CD.
Package contents
• Inner ceiling bracket
• Plastic dome cover
• 6 Mounting screws (2 pcs
M3x60, 2 pcs M3x10, 2 pcs
M4x10)
• Drop Ceiling Mount
Installation Guide (this
document)
• Hole template
• Safety wire & M4x6
screw
Specifications
Total weight (camera plus ceiling mount): 0.82 kg
(1.8 lb)
Ceiling thickness: 9-60mm (0.35”-2.4”)
Ceiling hole diameter: 154-160mm (6.1”-6.3”)
All measurements in millimeters
ENGLISH
• Outer ceiling bracket
Page 4
Drop Ceiling Mount Installation Guide
Install the drop ceiling mount
1. If possible, remove the ceiling tile in which the drop ceiling mount is to be fitted.
2. For greater security, the camera can be secured using the
supplied safety wire. Attach the end with the lock to a suitable
point in the ceiling above the drop ceiling.
3. Use the supplied template to mark the position for the 154 mm
Attach to ceiling
hole in the ceiling tile. Remove the protective paper, fix to ceiling
tile and cut around the template.
Notes:
The combined weight of the camera and ceiling mount is 0.82 kg
(1.8 lb). Check that the ceiling material is strong enough to support this weight. The thickness of the ceiling should be 9-60mm
(0.35”-2.4”).
Attach to camera
4. Tilt and insert the outer ceiling bracket through the hole, and
then pull it into place. The bracket should be positioned so that
the 3 vertical tabs point downwards in the hole.
Ceiling tile
Outer ceiling bracket
Hole diameter 154-160mm
5. Pull all of the required cables (network, power) and the safety wire down through the hole,
ready for connection.
Drop Ceiling Mount Installation Guide
Page 5
6. Screw the 2 M3x60 screws into the holes on the 2 horizontal tabs, visible from below.
Insert M3x60 screws
ENGLISH
(Viewed from below)
7. Attach the safety wire to the camera, using the supplied M4x6 screw.
Page 6
Drop Ceiling Mount Installation Guide
8. Using the 2 supplied M4x10 screws, mount the camera on the inner ceiling bracket, as
illustrated here. Do not overtighten the screws, as this may damage the camera.
Screw slot
Screw slot
Inner ceiling bracket
M4x10
9. Referring to the AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301 Installation Guides, connect the required cabling to
the appropriate connectors on the camera.
Drop Ceiling Mount Installation Guide
Page 7
10. Lift and turn the inner bracket (with camera) so that the screws on the outer bracket enter the
screw slots on the inner bracket. Make sure that the screws go all the way to the back of the
slots.
ENGLISH
Align slots
with
screws
Align slots
with screws
11. Gently tighten the screws so that the ceiling tile is held between the inner and outer brackets.
Check that none of the cabling is trapped by the brackets.
12. Referring to the AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301 Installation Guide, adjust the position of the camera.
13. Slide the black protective shield on the inside of the dome cover so that the camera view is not
obstructed.
Page 8
Drop Ceiling Mount Installation Guide
14. Attach the dome cover using the 2 supplied M3x10 screws.
M3x10
15. For instructions on how to install the camera on your network, please see the AXIS 216FD and
AXIS P3301 Installation Guides.
Guide d'installation du support pour faux-plafond
Page 9
Ce document contient des instructions sur l'installation du support pour faux-plafond de la Caméra
réseau AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301. Lisez attentivement la totalité du guide avant de commencer
l'installation.
Pour installer la caméra sur le réseau, reportez-vous au Guide d'installation AXIS 216FD/ AXIS
P3301. Pour d'autres informations sur l'utilisation de la caméra, reportez-vous au Manuel de
l'utilisateur, disponible sur www.axis.com/techsup ou sur le CD du produit vidéo réseau Axis.
Contenu de l'emballage
• Support de plafond
intérieur
• Capot de dôme en plastique
• 6 vis de montage (2 vis
M3x60, 2 vis M3x10, 2 vis
M4x10)
• Guide d'installation du
support pour faux-plafond
(le présent document)
• Gabarit de trou
• Fil de sécurité et vis M4x6
Spécifications
Poids total (caméra plus support plafond): 0.82 kg (1.8 lb)
Épaisseur du plafond : 9-60 mm (0.35-2.4”)
Diamètre du trou (plafond) : 154-160 mm (6.1-6.3”)
FRANÇAIS
• Support de plafond
extérieur
Page 10
Guide d'installation du support pour faux-plafond
Installez le support pour faux-plafond
1. Si possible, retirez la dalle de plafond à laquelle le support pour faux-plafond doit être fixé.
2. Pour plus de sécurité, la caméra peut être fixée à l'aide du fil de
sécurité fourni. Reliez l'extrémité comportant le mécanisme de
verrouillage à un endroit approprié du plafond, au-dessus du
faux-plafond.
Fixez au plafond.
3. Utilisez le gabarit fourni pour marquer la position du trou de 154
mm sur la dalle de plafond. Retirez la protection, fixez le gabarit
à la dalle de plafond et découpez autour du gabarit.
Notes:
Le poids total de la caméra et du support plafond est de
0.82 kg. Vérifiez que le matériau du plafond est assez résistant
pour supporter ce poids. L'épaisseur du plafond doit être de 9-60
mm.
Fixez à la caméra.
4. Inclinez le support de plafond extérieur et insérez-le dans le trou,
puis mettez-le en place. Le support doit être positionné de façon
à ce que les 3 pattes verticales soient orientées vers le bas du trou.
Dalle de plafond
Diamètre du trou 154-160 mm
Support de plafond
extérieur
5. Faites descendre par le trou l'ensemble des câbles requis (réseau, alimentation, etc.) ainsi que le
fil de sécurité. Le raccordement est alors possible.
Guide d'installation du support pour faux-plafond
Page 11
6. Vissez les 2 vis M3x60 dans les trous situés sur les 2 pattes horizontales, visibles de dessous.
Insérez les vis M3x60
7. À l'aide de la vis M4x6 fournie, reliez le fil de sécurité à la caméra.
FRANÇAIS
(Vue de dessous)
Page 12
Guide d'installation du support pour faux-plafond
8. À l'aide des 2 vis M4x10 fournies, montez la caméra sur le support de plafond intérieur, comme
illustré ci-dessous. Ne serrez pas trop les vis car vous risqueriez d'endommager la caméra.
Emplacement de la vis
Emplacement de
la vis
Support de plafond
intérieur
M4x10
9. En vous reportant au Guide d'installation AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301, reliez les câbles aux
connecteurs appropriés de la caméra.
Guide d'installation du support pour faux-plafond
Page 13
10. Soulevez et tournez le support intérieur (avec la caméra) de façon à ce que les vis situées sur le
support extérieur s'insèrent dans les emplacements prévus sur le support intérieur. Veillez à ce
que les vis soient parfaitement enfoncées dans leur emplacement.
Alignez les
emplacements
par rapport
aux vis
11. Serrez délicatement les vis de façon à ce que la dalle de plafond soit maintenue entre les
supports intérieur et extérieur. Vérifiez que les supports ne bloquent aucun câble.
12. En vous reportant au Guide d'installation AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301, procédez au réglage de la
position de la caméra.
13. Faites glisser l'écran protecteur noir à l'intérieur du capot de dôme de façon à ce que l'objectif
de la caméra ne soit pas obstrué.
FRANÇAIS
Alignez les
emplacements
par rapport
aux vis
Page 14
Guide d'installation du support pour faux-plafond
14. Fixez le capot du dôme à l'aide des 2 vis M3x10 fournies.
M3x10
15. Pour obtenir des instructions sur l'installation de la caméra sur votre réseau, reportez-vous au
Guide d'installation AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301.
Installationsanleitung für Deckenhalterung
Page 15
In diesem Dokument wird die Deckenbefestigung der AXIS 216FD/ AXIS P3301 Netzwerkkamera
beschrieben. Lesen Sie diese Anleitung vor der Montage sorgfältig durch.
Wie Sie die Kamera in einem Netzwerk installieren, entnehmen Sie der Installationsanleitung der
AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301. Alle anderen Aspekte der Nutzung dieser Kamera werden im
Benutzerhandbuch beschrieben. Das Handbuch finden Sie auf der mitgelieferten CD für AXISNetswerkprodukte und auf www.axis.com/techsup.
Lieferumfang
• Innere Deckenhalterung
• Kunststoffkuppelhaube
• 6 Montageschrauben (2 St.
M3x60, 2 St. M3x10, 2 St.
M4x10)
• Installationsanleitung für
Deckenhalterung (dieses
Dokument)
• Schablone
• Sicherungskabel &
M4x6-Schraube
Technische Daten
Gesamtgewicht (Kamera mit Deckenbefestigung): 0.82 kg
Deckendicke: 9-160 mm
Durchmesser der Deckenöffnung: 154-160 mm
DEUTSCH
• Äußere Deckenhalterung
Page 16
Installationsanleitung für Deckenhalterung
Montage der Deckenbefestigung
1. Entfernen Sie wenn möglich die Deckenplatte, an der die Halterung befestigt werden soll.
2. Zur besseren Sicherung kann die Kamera mit Hilfe des
mitgelieferten Sicherungskabels zusätzlich befestigt werden.
Befestigen Sie den Teil mit der Arretierung an einer geeigneten
Stelle an der Decke oberhalb der Unterhangdecke.
An der Decke
befestigen
3. Markieren Sie mit Hilfe der mitgelieferten Schablone die Position
für die 154 mm große Öffnung in der Deckenplatte. Entfernen Sie
das Schutzpapier der Schablone, und bringen Sie sie an der
Deckenplatte an. Schneiden Sie um die Schablone herum die
Öffnung aus.
Hinweis:
Das Gesamtgewicht von Kamera und Deckenbefestigung beträgt
0.82 kg. Überprüfen Sie, ob die Decke stabil genug ist, um dieses
Gewicht tragen zu können. Die Decke sollte zwischen 9 und
60mm dick sein.
4. Setzen Sie die äußere Deckenhalterung schräg in die Öffnung ein,
und bringen Sie sie anschließend in Position. Dabei müssen die
drei senkrechten Laschen nach unten zeigen.
An der Kamera
befestigen
Deckenplatte
Durchmesser der Öffnung: 154-160 mm
Äußere
Deckenhalterung
5. Ziehen Sie die benötigten Kabel (Netzwerk, Strom usw.) sowie das Sicherungskabel durch die
Öffnung, so dass sie direkt angeschlossen werden können.
Installationsanleitung für Deckenhalterung
Page 17
6. Schrauben Sie die beiden M3x60-Schrauben in die Löcher der beiden von unten sichtbaren
waagerechten Laschen.
M3x60-Schrauben
befestigen
7. Befestigen Sie das Sicherungskabel mit Hilfe der mitgelieferten M4x6-Schraube an der Kamera.
DEUTSCH
(Ansicht von unten)
Page 18
Installationsanleitung für Deckenhalterung
8. Befestigen Sie die Kamera wie dargestellt mit den beiden M4x10-Schrauben an der inneren
Deckenhalterung. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht zu fest, da dies zu einer Beschädigung der
Kamera führen kann.
Aussparung für Schraube
Aussparung für Schraube
Innere Deckenhalterung
M4x10
9. Verbinden Sie die benötigten Kabel mit den entsprechenden Anschlüssen an der Kamera, wie im
Handbuch der AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301 beschrieben.
Installationsanleitung für Deckenhalterung
Page 19
10. Heben Sie die innere Halterung mit der Kamera an, und drehen Sie sie so, dass die Schrauben an
der äußeren Halterung in die Aussparungen der inneren Halterung eingeführt werden. Dabei
müssen die Schrauben an das Ende der Schlitze stoßen.
Aussparungen
und
Schrauben
ausrichten
Aussparungen
und
Schrauben
ausrichten
DEUTSCH
11. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben vorsichtig fest, sodass die Deckenplatte zwischen der inneren und der
äußeren Halterung gehalten wird. Achten Sie darauf, dass kein Kabel zwischen den Halterungen
eingeklemmt ist.
12. Positionieren Sie die Kamera wie im Installationshandbuch der AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301
beschrieben.
13. Schieben Sie das schwarze Schutzschild so in die Kuppelhaube, dass die Linse nicht verdeckt
wird.
Page 20
Installationsanleitung für Deckenhalterung
14. Befestigen Sie die Kuppelhaube mit den beiden im Lieferumfang enthaltenen M3x10Schrauben.
M3x10
15. Hinweise zur Installation der Kamera im Netzwerk finden Sie im Installationshandbuch der AXIS
216FD/AXIS P3301.
Guida all'installazione - Montaggio a soffitto
Page 21
Il presente documento contiene istruzioni sul montaggio a soffitto di AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301 Videocamera di rete. Leggere attentamente la guida prima di iniziare l'installazione.
Per installare la videocamera sulla rete, vedere la Guida all'installazione di AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301.
Per qualsiasi altro aspetto relativo all'utilizzo della videocamera, consultare il manuale dell'utente
disponibile sul sito Web di Axis all’indirizzo www.axis.com oppure nel CD del prodotto.
Contenuto della confezione
• Staffa da soffitto esterna
• Staffa da soffitto interna
• Coperchio cupola in plastica
• 6 viti di montaggio (2
M3x60, 2 M3x10, 2 M4x10)
• Guida all'installazione Montaggio a soffitto
(questo documento)
• Sagoma per foro
• Cavo di sicurezza e vite
M4x6
Specifiche
Diametro foro del soffitto: 154-160 mm (6.1”-6.3”)
ITALIANO
Peso totale (videocamera più sistema di montaggio a
soffitto): 0.82 kg (1.8 lb)
Spessore soffitto: 9-60 mm (0.35”-2.4”)
Page 22
Guida all'installazione - Montaggio a soffitto
Installazione del supporto per il montaggio a soffitto
1. Se possibile, rimuovere la parte di soffitto in cui deve essere installato il supporto per il
montaggio a soffitto.
2. Per maggiore sicurezza, è possibile fissare saldamente la
videocamera mediante il cavo di sicurezza fornito. Fissare
l'estremità con il dispositivo di bloccaggio in un punto adatto del
soffitto sopra il supporto per il montaggio a soffitto.
Fissare al soffitto
3. Utilizzare la sagoma fornita per contrassegnare la posizione del
foro di 154 mm nel controsoffitto. Rimuovere la pellicola di
protezione, posizionare sul controsoffitto e tagliare intorno alla
sagoma.
Nota:
Il peso della videocamera e del supporto di montaggio è di 0.82
kg. Verificare che il materiale del controsoffitto sia abbastanza
resistente per sostenere tale peso. È necessario che lo spessore
del controsoffitto sia compreso tra 9 e
60 mm.
Fissare alla
videocamera
4. Inclinare e inserire la staffa esterna dentro il foro e spingerla in
posizione. La staffa deve essere posizionata in modo che le 3
linguette puntino verso il basso nel foro.
Controsoffitto
Staffa da soffitto esterna
Diametro del foro: 154-160 mm
5. Passare tutti i cavi (rete, alimentazione e così via), compreso il cavo di sicurezza, attraverso il
foro, pronti per la connessione.
Guida all'installazione - Montaggio a soffitto
Page 23
6. Avvitare le 2 viti M3x60 nei fori delle due linguette orizzontali (vedere l'illustrazione).
Inserire le viti M3x60
(vedere l'illustrazione)
7. Fissare il cavo di sicurezza alla videocamera mediante la vite M4x6 fornita.
ITALIANO
Page 24
Guida all'installazione - Montaggio a soffitto
8. Mediante le 2 viti M4x10 fornite, montare la videocamera sulla staffa interna, come illustrato.
Non stringere troppo le viti poiché potrebbe danneggiarsi la videocamera.
Vano viti
Vano viti
Staffa da soffitto
M4x10
9. Collegare i cavi ai relativi connettori sulla videocamera facendo riferimento alla Guida
all'installazione di AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301.
Guida all'installazione - Montaggio a soffitto
Page 25
10. Alzare e girare la staffa interna (con la videocamera) in modo tale che le viti della staffa esterna
entrino nel vano delle viti della staffa interna. Accertarsi che le viti entrino perfettamente fino
alla fine del vano.
Allineare
i vani con
le viti
Allineare i
vani con le
viti
ITALIANO
11. Stringere le viti in modo che il controsoffitto rimanga bloccato tra la staffa interna e d esterna.
Verificare che nessuno dei cavi rimanga bloccato nelle staffe.
12. Consultare la Guida all'installazione di AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301 per regolare la posizione della
videocamera.
13. Far scorrere lo schermo di protezione di colore nero all'interno del coperchio della cupola per
non ostruire la visuale della videocamera.
Page 26
Guida all'installazione - Montaggio a soffitto
14. Montare il coperchio della cupola mediante le 2 viti M3x10 fornite.
M3x10
15. Per istruzioni su come installare la videocamera sulla rete, vedere la Guida all'installazione di
AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301.
Guía de instalación del soporte para falso techo
Page 27
Este documento incluye las instrucciones necesarias para instalar el soporte del falso techo para la
Cámara de Red AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301. Antes de comenzar la instalación, le rogamos que lea la
guía por completo.
Para instalar la cámara en la red, consulte la Guía de instalación de la AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301. Para
cualquier otro aspecto relacionado con el uso de la cámara, consulte el Manual de usuario, que está
disponible en el CD sobre el producto de vídeo de red de Axis o en www.axis.com/techsup.
Contenido del paquete
• Soporte para techo exterior
• Soporte para techo
interior
• Carcasa de la burbuja de plástico
• 6 tornillos de montaje (2
unidades M3x60, 2
unidades M3x10 y 2
unidades M4x10)
• Guía de instalación del
soporte para falso techo
(este documento)
• Plantilla para orificios
• Cable de seguridad y tornillo
M4x6
Especificaciones
Peso total (cámara más soporte para techo): 0.82 kg
(1.8 lb)
Grosor de techo: 9-60 mm (0.35"-2.4")
Diámetro del agujero del techo: 154-160 mm (6.1"-6.3")
ESPAÑOL
Page 28
Guía de instalación del soporte para falso techo
Instalación del soporte para falso techo
1. Si es posible, retire la losa del techo en la que va a situarse el soporte para falso techo.
2. Para mayor seguridad, puede fijarse la cámara utilizando el cable
de seguridad suministrado. Enganche el extremo que incorpora el
dispositivo de bloqueo a un punto adecuado del techo por encima
del falso techo.
Sujete al techo
3. Utilice la plantilla que se proporciona para marcar la posición del
orificio de 154 mm en la losa del techo. Retire el papel protector,
fíjelo a la losa del techo y corte alrededor de la plantilla.
Nota:
El peso combinado de la cámara y el falso techo es de
0.82 kg. Compruebe si el material del techo es lo bastante
resistente como para soportar este peso. Se recomienda un grosor
de techo comprendido entre 9 y 60 mm.
Sujete a la cámara
4. Incline e introduzca el soporte para techo exterior a través del
orificio y tire de él hasta fijarlo en su posición. El soporte debe
situarse de forma que las tres pestañas verticales apunten hacia
abajo en el orificio.
Losa del techo
Diámetro del agujero 154-160 mm
Soporte para techo
exterior
5. Pase todos los cables necesarios (cable de red, cable de alimentación, etc.) y el cable de
seguridad por el orificio hasta dejarlos preparados para las conexiones.
Guía de instalación del soporte para falso techo
Page 29
6. Fije los dos tornillos M3x60 en los orificios de las dos pestañas horizontales que pueden verse
desde abajo.
Introduzca los
tornillos M3x60
(vista desde abajo)
7. Sujete el cable de seguridad a la cámara con el tornillo M4x6 proporcionado.
ESPAÑOL
Page 30
Guía de instalación del soporte para falso techo
8. Utilice los dos tornillos M4x10 suministrados para instalar la cámara en el soporte de techo
interior, como se muestra en la imagen siguiente. No apriete demasiado los tornillos, ya que
podría dañar la cámara.
Ranura de tornillo
Ranura de tornillo
Soporte para techo
interior
M4x10
9. Consulte la Guía de instalación de AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301 para conectar los cables necesarios
a los conectores correspondientes de la cámara.
Guía de instalación del soporte para falso techo
Page 31
10. Levante y gire el soporte interior (con la cámara) para que los tornillos del soporte exterior
entren en las ranuras de tornillo del soporte interior. Asegúrese de que los tornillos recorren la
ranura hasta llegar al final de la misma.
Alinee las
ranuras
con los
tornillos
Alinee las
ranuras con
los tornillos
ESPAÑOL
11. Apriete con cuidado los tornillos para que la losa del techo se mantenga entre los soportes
interior y exterior. Compruebe que ningún cable queda atrapado entre los soportes.
12. Ajuste la posición de la cámara de acuerdo con la Guía de instalación de la AXIS 216FD/AXIS
P3301.
13. Deslice hacia atrás el revestimiento de protección negro del interior de la cubierta de la carcasa
para no obstruir la vista de la cámara.
Page 32
Guía de instalación del soporte para falso techo
14. Monte la cubierta de la burbuja con los dos tornillos M3x10 suministrados.
M3x10
15. Para obtener instrucciones sobre cómo instalar la cámara en su red, consulte la Guía de
instalación de la AXIS 216FD/AXIS P3301.
33
天井埋込用ブ ラ ケ ッ ト イ ン ス ト ールガ イ ド
こ の イ ン ス ト ールガ イ ド は、 AXIS 216FD/MFD お よ び AXIS P3301 (以下、 ネ ッ ト ワ ー ク カ
メ ラ )を天井に埋め込んで設置す る ためのブ ラ ケ ッ ト の取付け方法について説明 し てい ます。
ネ ッ ト ワ ー ク カ メ ラ の使用方法については、ユーザーズマニ ュ アルを参照 し て く だ さ い。ユー
ザーズマニ ュ アルは、 ネ ッ ト ワ ー ク カ メ ラ に付属の CD に収録 さ れてい ます。 ま た、 Axis の
ホームページか ら ダ ウ ン ロ ー ド す る こ と がで き ます。
パ ッ ケージの内容
• アウ タ ーブ ラ ケ ッ ト
• イ ン ナーブ ラ ケ ッ ト
• プ ラ スチ ッ ク ド ーム カバー
( ク リ ア またはス モー ク タ イ プ)
• M3x60 ネジ (2 個)
• M3x10 ネジ (2 個)
• M4x10 ネジ (2 個)
• イ ン ス ト ールガ イ ド (本書)
• テ ン プ レー ト
• 落下防止ワ イ ヤー (M4x6 ネジ× 1 個付き)
注意 : M3x60、 M3x10、 M4x10 ネジはポジ ド ラ イ ブネジ を使用 し ています。 ポジ ド ラ イ ブ ・ ド ラ
イバーを使用 し て く だ さ い。
仕様
重量 (カ メ ラ本体 と ブ ラ ケ ッ ト の合計) : 0.82 kg
対応天井厚 : 9 ~ 60mm
取 り 付け穴径 : 154 ~ 160mm
単位 (mm)
日本語
34
天井埋込用ブ ラ ケ ッ ト イ ン ス ト ールガ イ ド
ブ ラ ケ ッ ト 取 り 付け手順
始める前に
設置の前に、 AXIS 216 ネ ッ ト ワ ー ク カ メ ラ に IP ア ド レ ス の設定を行い、 ネ ッ ト ワー ク カ メ
ラ が正 し く 動作す る こ と を確認 し てか ら 設置を行 う こ と をお勧め し ます。 IP ア ド レ ス の設定
については、 ユーザーズマニ ュ アルを参照 し て く だ さ い。
1.
タ イ ル張 り の天井の場合は、ブ ラ ケ ッ ト が し っ か り 固定で き
る よ う 事前に タ イ ルを取 り 外 し てお く こ と をお勧め し ます。
2.
安全のため、付属の落下防止ワ イ ヤーを カ メ ラ に取 り 付け る
こ と をお勧め し ます。ワ イ ヤーの端が輪にな っ てい る 方を天
天井に取 り 付け
井裏の し っ か り し た場所に固定 し て く だ さ い。
3.
天井穴 (154 ~ 160mm) を開け る 位置を決定 し ます。 付属
のテ ン プ レー ト の保護シールを剥が し 、穴を開け る 位置に貼
り 付け ます。 テ ン プ レー ト に沿っ て穴を開け ます。
注意 : ネ ッ ト ワー ク カ メ ラ と ブ ラ ケ ッ ト を合わせた総重量は約 0.82
kg にな り ます。天井の素材がこ の重量に耐え ら れる こ と を事
前に確認 し て く だ さ い。 ブ ラ ケ ッ ト の取 り 付けが可能な天井
の厚 さ は、 9 ~ 60mm です。
カ メ ラ に取 り 付け
4.
ア ウ タ ーブ ラ ケ ッ ト を傾け て穴か ら 通 し 、ブ ラ ケ ッ ト の タ ブ
(3 箇所) が穴の内側に収ま る よ う に配置 し ます。
天井 タ イル
アウ タ ーブ ラ ケ ッ ト
天井穴の径 : 154 ~ 160mm
5.
ネ ッ ト ワ ー ク 、 電源な ど のケーブル類 (必要に応 じ て落下防止 ワ イ ヤー) を穴か ら 引 き
出 し てお き ます。
天井埋込用ブ ラ ケ ッ ト イ ン ス ト ールガ イ ド
6.
35
ア ウ タ ーブ ラ ケ ッ ト の水平 タ ブに M3x60 ネジ (2 本) を取 り 付け ます。
M3x60 ネジ を取 り 付け
(下か ら見た図)
7.
落下防止 ワ イ ヤーを付属の M4x6 ネジ を利用 し て カ メ ラ に固定 し ます。
日本語
36
天井埋込用ブ ラ ケ ッ ト イ ン ス ト ールガ イ ド
8.
付属の M4x10 ネジ (2 本) を利用 し て、 カ メ ラ を イ ンナーブ ラ ケ ッ ト に固定 し ます (ネ
ジ を き つ く 締めすぎ ない よ う 注意 し て く だ さ い)。
スロ ッ ト
スロ ッ ト
イ ンナーブ ラ ケ ッ ト
M4x10 ネジ
9.
AXIS 216FD/MFD お よ び AXIS P3301 のユーザーズマニ ュ アルを参照 し て、ネ ッ ト ワ ー
ク カ メ ラ にケーブル類を接続 し て く だ さ い。
天井埋込用ブ ラ ケ ッ ト イ ン ス ト ールガ イ ド
37
10. イ ンナーブ ラ ケ ッ ト と カ メ ラ を一緒に持ち上げて ア ウ タ ーブ ラ ケ ッ ト に取 り 付け ま す。
ア ウ タ ーブ ラ ケ ッ ト の 2 本のネジ を、 イ ンナーブ ラ ケ ッ ト の ス リ ッ ト に引っ掛け る よ う
に取 り 付け ます。 イ ンナーブ ラ ケ ッ ト を回 し 、 ネジの頭が ス リ ッ ト の一番奥に来 る よ う
に し ます。
ネ ジの頭を ス
リ ッ ト に引 っ
掛けます
ネ ジ の頭 を ス
リ ッ ト に引 っ
掛けます
11. ア ウ タ ーブ ラ ケ ッ ト のネ ジ (M3x60) を ゆ っ く り と 回 し なが ら 、 天井を ア ウ タ ーブ ラ
ケ ッ ト と イ ンナーブ ラ ケ ッ ト の間に挟む よ う に し て固定 し ます。 ケーブル類がブ ラ ケ ッ
ト に引っ掛か っ ていない こ と を確認 し て く だ さ い。
12. AXIS 216FD/MFD お よ び AXIS P3301 のユーザーズマニ ュ アルを参照 し て、 カ メ ラ の
調整を行っ て く だ さ い。
ム カバーを カ メ ラ に取 り 付け た時に、 レ ン ズ部が覆われない よ う に動か し て く だ さ い。
日本語
13. プ ラ ス チ ッ ク ド ーム カバー内側の ス リ ッ ト (黒色のシール ド ) の位置を調節 し ます。 ド ー
38
天井埋込用ブ ラ ケ ッ ト イ ン ス ト ールガ イ ド
14. 付属の M3x10 ネジ (2 本) を使用 し てプ ラ ス チ ッ ク ド ーム カバーを取 り 付け ます。
M3x10 ネジ
15. AXIS 216FD/MFD お よ び AXIS P3301 のユーザーズマニ ュ アルを参照 し て、 カ メ ラ を
ネ ッ ト ワ ー ク に イ ン ス ト ール し て く だ さ い。
Ceiling Mount Rev.2.10
February 2009
Copyright © Axis Communications AB, 2007-09
Part No. 34558
Download PDF

advertising