Bissell 2X Carpet Cleaner User Manual

LFG5-003
G5 HOME GYM (VERSION 3)
Customer Support Services
PARTS MANUAL
Page 1
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
CONTENTS
______________________________________
COMPONENT ASSEMBLY
PAGE
3
FRONT SHROUD ASSEMBLY
PAGE
18
COMPONENT ASSEMBLY LEGEND
4
FLOATING PULLEY ASSEMBLY
19
FRONT UPRIGHT LEGEND
6
LOWER RIGHT PULLEY ASSEMBLY
20
RIGHT UPRIGHT ASSEMBLY
7
LOWER LEFT PULLEY ASSEMBLY
21
RIGHT BASE ASSEMBLY
8
RIGHT BOTTOM PLATE ASSEMBLY
22
FOOT PLATE ASSEMBLY
9
LEFT BOTTOM PLATE ASSEMBLY
23
LEFT BASE ASSEMBLY
10
RIGHT MID PULLEY ASSEMBLY
24
LEFT UPRIGHT ASSEMBLY
11
LEFT MID PULLEY ASSEMBLY
25
UPPER SWIVEL PULLEY ASSEMBLY
12
CABLES
26
UPPER RIGHT PULLEY ASSEMBLY
13
QUICK CONNECT ASSEMBLY
27
UPPER LEFT PULLEY ASSEMBLY
14
SUPPLIED ACCESSORIES
28
GUIDE ROD ASSEMBLY
15
HARDWARE BAGS
29
HEAD PLATE PULLEY ASSEMBLY
16
IMAGE
30
THIGH HOLD DOWN ASSEMBLY
17
SPEC SHEET
31
Page 2
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
COMPONENT ASSEMBLY
______________________________________
23
28
21
22
36
38
20
39
37
30
40
7
1
8
19
33
29
45
12
43 33
2
12
6
44
11
49
10
41
9
27
46
18
33 42
13
17
31
47
5
48
47
3
35
24
14
34
33
33
31
16
25
15
4
33
32
LEGEND ON PAGE 4
Page 3
26
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
COMPONENT ASSEMBLY LEGEND
______________________________________
ITEM NO.
QTY.
1
1
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
8188301
PTD ASSY, FRONT UPRIGHT
2
1
8349801
ASSY, RIGHT UPRIGHT
3
1
8350001
ASSY, G5 BASE RIGHT
4
1
8210501
ASSY, G5, FOOT PLATE WITH MATS
5
1
8350101
ASSY, G5 BASE LEFT
6
1
8349901
ASSY, LEFT UPRIGHT
7
1
8349701
ASSY, UPPER SWIVEL PULLEYS
8
2
8264702
ASSY, GUIDE ROD
9
1
8350401
ASSY, HEAD PLATE PULLEY
10
1
8350501
ASSY, THIGH HOLD DOWN
11
1
8317801
ASSY, G5 FRONT SHROUD
12
2
8264801
PTD ASSY, FLOATING PULLEY
13
1
8262501
ASSY, TOP PLATE 15, CASTEEL, SPCL
14
1
7936701
ASSY, SELECTOR PIN, 80/20
15
1
8350201
ASSY, LOWER PULLEY RIGHT
16
1
8350301
ASSY, LOWER PULLEY LEFT
17
1
8344601
ASSY, BOTTOM PLATE, RIGHT
18
1
8344501
ASSY, BOTTOM PLATE, LEFT
19
1
8235701
COVER, TOP, FRONT
20
1
8235801
COVER, TOP, BACK
21
1
8264401
COVER, G5, TOP FLAG LEFT
22
1
8264501
COVER, G5, TOP FLAG RIGHT
23
1
8288301
ASSY, TOP COVER WITH INSERTS
24
15
7935301
WEIGHT PLATE, 10LB, CASTEEL
25
2
8327001
LABEL, WEIGHT STACK STRIP
26
2
8264301
CUSHION, WEIGHT STACK, 65MM
27
1
8322101
ASSY, CLAMP BACK
28
1
8317701
WLDMT, MOUNTING SHEET
29
1
7642301
BUMPER, CM/MJ, PLUG
30
2
7764701
LABEL, LIFE FITNESS LARGE
31
8
3256211
SCREW, M10 X 1.5 70MM ZN
32
6
3263302
SCREW, SHOULDER, M8 X 65MM
33
18
3102514
WASHER, FLAT 3/8 IN SAE ST ZN
34
2
3242004
NUT, M8 X 1.25 HEX NYLOCK
35
4
3241313
M12 X 1.75 X80MM SHCS, STD HEAD
36
2
3240502
M10 X 1.5 X 50 HXS NO CUP ST BO
37
2
7634401
RETAINER, CM/MJ, GUIDE ROD
38
2
3232421
RING:BRE .940 5100-100 ST PP B
39
4
3236501
M4 X 0.7 PHIL PAN MS ST ZN
40
9
3241201
M4 X 13 PHL PAN F ST ZN
41
2
3241709
M6 X 1 X 60MM SHCS, STD HEAD
42
6
3223401
10-32X3/8 PHL PAN HEAD TT ST BZ
43
4
3256203
SCREW, M10 X 1.5 30MM ZN
44
2
3226001
6-20 X 6 PHL PAN PLT ST BZ
45
2
3256201
SCREW, M10 X 1.5 X 1.5 20MM ZN
46
4
3242002
NUT, M10 X 1.5 HEX NYLOCK
47
8
3102507
WSH, FLAT 1/2 ID SAE ZN
48
4
3242005
NUT, METRIC HEX NYLOCK, M12 X 1.75
49
2
3102508
WASHER, FLAT #10 USS ST ZN
Page 4
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
FRONT
UPRIGHT ASSEMBLY - 8188301
______________________________________
15
14
7
2
11
12
6
13
9
7
4
10
8
16
1
8
7
2
7
14
3
LEGEND ON PAGE 6
Page 5
5
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
FRONT
UPRIGHT ASSEMBLY LEGEND
______________________________________
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
8297601
WLDMT, FRONT UPRIGHT
2
10
3258301
PULLEY, 88.9 OD X 10 X 25.4
3
10
6533501
BRKT, L 2-3/8 X 1 X 1
4
4
3241401
WASHER, FLAT
5
1
8350801
ASSY, MID PULLEY RIGHT
6
2
3256214
SCREW, M10 X1.5 85MM
7
18
3102514
WASHER, FLAT 3/8" SAE ST ZN
8
8
3242002
NUT, M10 X 1.5 HEX NYLOCK
9
1
8350901
ASSY, MID PULLEY LEFT
10
1
8317301
ASSY, G5 MID FRONT COVER
11
1
8263401
COVER, MID TOP
12
1
8263501
COVER, MID BACK
13
4
3226003
SCREW, 6-20 X 8 PHL PAN PLT BZ
14
6
3256206
SCREW, M10 X1.5 45MM
15
2
3256224
SCREW, M10 X1.5 45MM
16
1
AK58-00245-0000
Page 6
MEDALLION-ASSY: LF-BUG B
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
RIGHT
UPRIGHT ASSEMBLY - 8349801
______________________________________
1
7
6
3
3
2
4
4
5
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8349801
ASSY., G5 RIGHT SIDE UPRIGHT
2
1
7763001
FOOT, 2.50 X 4.49 FLOV
3
2
3256202
SCREW, M10 X1.5 25MM
4
2
3242002
NUT, M10 X 1.5 HEX NYLOCK
5
1
8265301
COVER, FOOT - STRAIGHT
6
1
8220001
LABEL, ASTM WARNING SELECT-ENG
7
1
8106801
LABEL, SERIAL NUMBER, LARGE, 10-0123-001, BNR
Page 7
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
RIGHT
BASE ASSEMBLY - 8350001
______________________________________
1
2
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8350001
ASSY, G5 BASE RIGHT
2
1
8167401
CAP, 50x100x2.5
Page 8
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
FOOT
PLATE ASSEMBLY - 8210501
______________________________________
3
1
2
4
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8210501
ASSY., G5, FOOT PLATE
2
2
7775301
GROMMET, CABLE HOLE
3
1
8206501
RUBBER, G5 FLOOR MAT UPPER
4
1
8189301
RUBBER, G5 FLOOR MAT LOWER
Page 9
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
LEFT BASE ASSEMBLY - 8350101
______________________________________
1
2
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8350101
ASSY, G5 BASE LEFT
2
1
8167401
CAP, 50x100x2.5
Page 10
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
LEFT
UPRIGHT ASSEMBLY - 8349901
______________________________________
1
3
3
2
4
4
5
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8349901
ASSY., G5 LEFT SIDE UPRIGHT
2
1
7763001
FOOT, 2.50 X 4.49 FLOV
3
2
3256202
SCREW, M10 X1.5 25MM
4
2
3242002
NUT, M10 X 1.5 HEX NYLOCK
5
1
8265301
COVER, FOOT - STRAIGHT
Page 11
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
UPPER
SWIVEL PULLEY ASSEMBLY - 8349701
______________________________________
1
4
4
5
6
3
2
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8187501
WLDMT, UPPER PULLEY
2
1
8350601
ASSY, UPPER PULLEY RIGHT
3
1
8350701
ASSY, UPPER PULLEY LEFT
4
4
3102514
WASHER, FLAT 3/8" SAE ST ZN
5
2
3256213
SCREW, M10 X1.5 80MM
6
2
3242002
NUT, M10 X 1.5 HEX NYLOCK
Page 12
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
UPPER RIGHT PULLEY ASSEMBLY - 8350601
______________________________________
2
4
1
5
2
3
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8276501
WLDMT, UPPER SWIVEL PULLEY, RIGHT
2
2
3261501
BEARING, FLANGED BALL, 10MM ID X 19MM OD
3
1
3258301
PULLEY, 88.9 OD X 10 X 25.4
4
1
3256206
SCREW, M10 X1.5 45MM
5
1
3102514
WASHER, FLAT 3/8" SAE ST ZN
Page 13
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
UPPER LEFT PULLEY ASSEMBLY - 8350701
______________________________________
3
1
3
4
5
2
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8149501
WLDMT, UPPER SWIVEL PULLEY, LEFT
2
1
3258301
PULLEY, 88.9 OD X 10 X 25.4
3
2
3261501
BEARING, FLANGED BALL, 10MM ID X 19MM OD
4
1
3102514
WASHER, FLAT 3/8" SAE ST ZN
5
1
3256206
SCREW, M10 X1.5 45MM
Page 14
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
GUIDE
ROD ASSEMBLY - 8264702
______________________________________
2
1
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8166902
GUIDE ROD, HOLLOW, 19MM
2
1
8264601
PLUG, GUIDE ROD
Page 15
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
HEAD PLATE PULLEY ASSEMBLY - 8350401
______________________________________
7
6
10
8
2
1
2
11
9
3
5
4
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8288201
BRACKET, 6 PULLEY
2
2
8229001
COVER, PULLEY, FULL
3
1
8315701
THREADED PLUG, G5
4
1
3102702
NUT, HEX
5
1
3102514
WASHER, FLAT 3/8" SAE ST ZN
6
1
3242004
NUT, M8 X 1.25 HEX NYLOCK
7
1
3239601
PULLEY, 6" OD x 10MM ID
8
1
7335401
NUT, M10 X 1.5 SOCKET HEAD
9
1
3256207
SCREW, M10 X1.5 50MM
10
1
3102509
WASHER, FLAT 5/16 ID SAE ZN
11
1
7630101
RETAINER, CM/MJ, PULLEY
Page 16
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
THIGH HOLD DOWN ASSEMBLY - 8350501
______________________________________
9
10
2
1
3
11
7
8
12
6
4
5
13
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8259101
CLAMP, THIGH HOLD FRONT
2
1
8263001
WLDMNT, THIGH HOLD TUBE
3
2
7621301
NUT, SPIDER 3/8-16
4
2
7322301
PLATE, 1.97 OD X .44 ID 10GA
5
2
3102909
.375 - 16 X 1.00 HEX HEAD BOLT
6
1
8263701
KNOB, TULIP STYLE
7
1
8322201
SHAFT, 8MM, THREADED ENDS
8
1
8263101
NUT, 1/4 - 20
9
1
3254703
NUT, M10 X 1.5 HEX ZINC
10
1
3264701
SRING, COMP, 11.6 X 0.99 X 22.2mm
11
2
7357901
SHAFT COLLAR, 1-1/2" ID ALUM
12
2
7424701
ASSY, ROLLER PAD - SHORT
13
2
7308701
CAP, BEARING HOUSING
Page 17
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
FRONT
SHROUD ASSEMBLY - 8317801
______________________________________
2
1
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8317801
ASSY., FRONT SHROUD
2
1
7762801
LABEL, G5 CM TECHNOLOGY
Page 18
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
FLOATING
PULLEY ASSEMBLY - 8264801
______________________________________
6
3
5
2
4
1
5
7
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8265001
WLDMT, G5, FLOATING PULLEY
2
1
8264901
SHEET, FLOATING
3
2
7630101
RETAINER, CM/MJ, PULLEY
4
2
3258301
PULLEY, 88.9 OD X 10 X 25.4
5
4
8229001
COVER, PULLEY, FULL
6
2
3256207
SCREW, M10 X1.5 50MM
7
2
7335401
NUT, M10 X 1.5 SOCKET HEAD
Page 19
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
LOWER RIGHT PULLEY ASSEMBLY - 8350201
______________________________________
2
6
1
3
4
4
7
3
5
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8258701
WLDMNT, LOWER SWIVEL PULLEY, RIGHT
2
1
3258301
PULLEY, 88.9 OD X 10 X 25.4
3
2
3261501
BEARING, FLANGED BALL, 10MM ID X 19MM OD
4
2
8229001
COVER, PULLEY, FULL
5
1
3256208
SCREW, M10 X1.5 55MM
6
1
7335401
NUT, M10 X 1.5 SOCKET HEAD
7
1
7630101
RETAINER, CM/MJ, PULLEY
Page 20
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
LOWER LEFT PULLEY ASSEMBLY - 8350301
______________________________________
2
3
1
6
3
7
4
5
7
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8258601
WLDMNT, LOWER SWIVEL PULLEY, LEFT
2
1
3258301
PULLEY, 88.9 OD X 10 X 25.4
3
2
8229001
COVER, PULLEY, FULL
4
1
7630101
RETAINER, CM/MJ, PULLEY
5
1
3256208
SCREW, M10 X1.5 55MM
6
1
7335401
NUT, M10 X 1.5 SOCKET HEAD
7
2
3261501
BEARING, FLANGED BALL, 10MM ID X 19MM OD
Page 21
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
RIGHT
BOTTOM PLATE ASSEMBLY - 8344601
______________________________________
1
2
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8344601
PLATE ASSY. , REAR BOTTOM
2
1
8326901
LABEL, WARNING, LOCK OUT
Page 22
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
LEFT
BOTTOM PLATE ASSEMBLY - 8344501
______________________________________
1
2
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8344501
PLATE ASSY., REAR BOTTOM
2
1
8326901
LABEL, WARNING, LOCK OUT
Page 23
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
RIGHT MID PULLEY ASSEMBLY - 8350801
______________________________________
6
1
4
2
5
3
6
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8206101
WLDMNT, MID SWIVEL PULLEY, RIGHT
2
1
3258301
PULLEY, 88.9 OD X 10 X 25.4
3
1
3256207
SCREW, M10 X1.5 50MM
4
1
8229001
COVER, PULLEY, FULL
5
1
7630101
RETAINER, CM/MJ, PULLEY
6
2
3261501
BEARING, FLANGED BALL, 10MM ID X 19MM OD
Page 24
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
LEFT MID PULLEY ASSEMBLY - 8350901
______________________________________
6
2
1
4
3
6
5
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
8149401
WLDMNT, MID SWIVEL PULLEY, LEFT
2
1
8229001
COVER, PULLEY, FULL
3
1
7630101
RETAINER, CM/MJ, PULLEY
4
1
3256207
SCREW, M10 X1.5 50MM
5
1
3258301
PULLEY, 88.9 OD X 10 X 25.4
6
2
3261501
BEARING, FLANGED BALL, 10MM ID X 19MM OD
Page 25
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
CABLES
______________________________________
201.97"
221.81"
1
2
73"
3
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
8285901
CABLE, BS-BS, T2 X 5130MM
2
1
8285902
CABLE, BS-BS, T2, X 5634MM
3
2
8286101
CABLE, BS-TP1, T2, 73
Page 26
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
QUICK
CONNECT ASSEMBLY - 7872601
______________________________________
1
3
4
5
2
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
1
1
7726201
COUPLER, QUICK CONNECT
2
1
7726401
HSNG, QUICK CONNECT
3
1
7726301
SLEEVE, QUICK CONNECT
4
1
3249901
SPRING, COMPRESSION
5
2
3250002
M5 X 0.8 HXS SOC CS ST BZ X 8
Page 27
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
SUPPLIED ACCESSORIES
______________________________________
1
4
11
2
5
7
3
6
12
8
9
10
LIF
E FIT
G5 C
NESS
AB
USER LE MOTIO
N GYM
GUID
E
SYST
EM
G5 CABLE
G5 CABLE MOTION
GYM
SYSTE
G5 CABLE MOTION
M
GYM
SYSTE
MOTIO
M
N GYM
SYSTE
M
G5 CABLE
G5 CABLE MOTION
GYM
SYSTEM
G5 CABLE MOTION
MOTION GYM SYSTEM
GYM
SYSTEM
ITEM NO.
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
8140701
HANDLE AND STRAP ASSY 7 INCH STRAP
2
2
8140702
HANDLE AND STRAP ASSY 12 INCH STRAP
3
2
7745501
HANDLE, STRAP ADJUSTABLE
4
1
8289001
DVD, G5
5
1
8288601
ASSY THIGH STRAP
6
1
8395501
TOUCH-UP PAINT, PLATINUM
7
1
8289101
WALL CHART, G5
8
1
8288001
WLDMT, ACCESSORY BAR
9
2
7944401
RING, UNIVERSAL ADAPTER
10
2
3103801
LINK, SNAP 5/16 DIA
11
1
7745801
HANDLE, STRAP FOOT
12
1
8289201
USER'S MANUAL ASSY. INSTRUCTIONS, G5
Page 28
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
HARDWARE BAGS
______________________________________
IF HARDWARE BAG/S ARE MISSING AT INSTALL,
ORDER NEEDED HARDWARE BAG/S:
8548001 KIT, BLISTER PACK SET G5
(Includes both packs shown below)
10-0212-47
KIT,HARDWARE,G5-203
10-0059-072( 3226001)
6-20 SCREW, PHILLIPS PAN
HEAD TYPE PLT( 6Pcs)
10-0212-062( 3241401) WASHER,
FLAT 12MM SS( 8Pcs)
8345501
10-0109-014( 3256203)
SCREW, M10 X1.5 30MM
( 4Pcs)
10-0059-071( 3223401) SCREW,
10-32 X 6 PHL PAN TT ST BZ( 6Pcs)
10-0211-066( 3236501)
M4 X 0.7 PHL PAN MS
ST ZN( 4Pcs)
10-0099-054( 3242002) NUT,
METRIC HEX NYLOCK( 4Pcs)
10-0212-064( 3236803) NUT,
M12 HEX NYLOCK SS( 4Pcs)
10-0212-070( 3241201) M4
10-0212-067( 3241313) SCREW,
M12 X1.75 80MM( 4Pcs)
10-0010-046( 3102514) WASHER,
TYPE A PLAIN ZN( 12Pcs)
10-0196-010( 3256211) SCREW,
M10 X1.5 70MM( 8Pcs)
10-0212-48
KIT,HARDWARE,G5-203
10-0211-050( 3240502)
M10 X 1.5 X 50 HXS NO
CUP ST BO( 2Pcs)
10-0212-083( 3241709)
M6X-1 SHCS,STD HEAD( 2Pcs)
10-0211-049( 3232421)
RING, BRE .940, 5100-100
ST PP B( 2Pcs)
8345601
10-0212-040( 8259201) CLAMP,
THIGH HOLD BACK( 1Pcs)
10-0211-097( 7642301)
10-0211-042( 7634401)
BUMPER, CM/MJ, PLUG( 1Pcs)
RETAINER, CM/MJ,
GUIDEROD( 2Pcs)
10-0177-018( 3255802)
M8 X 1.25 HXS SOC CS
ST ZN( 2Pcs)
10-0128-021( 3241801)
10-0011-057( 3103801) SNAP LINK, 5/16( 2Pcs)
10-0059-114( 7944401) RING, 10-0177-021( 3102509)
UNIVERSAL ADAPTER( 2Pcs) WASHER, .312 SAE( 2Pcs)
QTY.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
8345501
G5 BLISTER PACK 1
10-0212-47
1
8345601
G5 BLISTER PACK 2
10-0212-48
Page 29
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
IMAGE
______________________________________
LFADJ-002 BENCH NOT INCLUDED
Page 30
LFG5-003 G5 HOME GYM
SPEC PAGE
______________________________________
ITEM CODE
LFG5-003
PACKAGING
BOX 1: LFG5-103
WEIGHT: 247 Lbs.
DIMENSIONS: 87” L x 54” W x 12” H
BOX 2: LFG5-203
WEIGHT: 245 Lbs.
DIMENSIONS: 87” L x 53” W x 12.5” H
BOXED WEIGHT PLATES: 7954901 (Qty. 3)
WEIGHT: 49 Lbs.
DIMENSIONS: 11” L x 4” W x 5.5” H
FRAME COLOR
PAD COLOR
PLATINUM
BLACK
CABLE RATIO - 100% (1:1)
ASSEMBLED DIMENSIONS (without optional bench)
MACHINE WEIGHT:
635 Lbs. (289.85 Kg.)
SIZE:
89” L (226cm) x 54” W (137cm) x 83” H (211cm)
LIVE AREA:
100” L (254cm) x 77” W (77cm) x 83H (210cm)
______________________________________
OPTIONAL ITEMS
LFADJ-002 Adjustable Bench
ASSEMBLED DIMENSIONS (with optional bench)
SIZE:
128” L (325cm) x 54” W (137cm) x 83” H (211cm)
LIVE AREA:
128” L (254cm) x 77” W (77cm) x 83H (210cm)
Download PDF
Similar pages