Brinkmann Charcoal Grill Charcoal Grill User Manual

OWNER’S MANUAL / MANUAL DEL PROPIETARIO
ASSEMBLY AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE Y OPERACIÓN
WARNING
READ AND FOLLOW ALL WARNINGS AND
INSTRUCTIONS IN THIS MANUAL TO AVOID
PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE.
ADVERTENCIA
PARA EVITAR LESIONES PERSONALES Y
DAÑOS MATERIALES LEA Y OBEDEZCA TODAS
LAS ADVERTENCIAS E INSTRUCCIONES QUE
APARECEN EN ESTE MANUAL
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Important Safety Warnings . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2–3
Parts List and Assembly Instructions. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4–12
Operating Grill and Lighting Instructions . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13–14
Regulating Heat and Adding Charcoal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
After-Use Safety and Proper Care & Maintenance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Warranty Information. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover
DANGER: Indicates an imminently hazardous situation which, if not avoided, will result in death or serious injury.
WARNING: Be alert to the possibility of serious bodily injury if the instructions are not followed. Be sure to read and
carefully follow all of the messages.
CAUTION: Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, may result in minor or moderate injury.
FOR COVERS, ACCESSORIES AND OTHER PRODUCTS, PLEASE VISIT US ONLINE AT:
www.brinkmann.net
FOR GRILL WARRANTY REPLACEMENT PARTS, PLEASE VISIT US AT:
www.grillpartsonline.com
1
IMPORTANT SAFETY WARNINGS
WE WANT YOU TO ASSEMBLE AND USE YOUR GRILL AS SAFELY AS POSSIBLE.
THE PURPOSE OF THIS SAFETY ALERT SYMBOL
IS TO ATTRACT YOUR ATTENTION TO POSSIBLE HAZARDS AS YOU ASSEMBLE AND USE YOUR GRILL.
WHEN YOU SEE THE SAFETY ALERT SYMBOL, PAY CLOSE ATTENTION TO THE INFORMATION WHICH FOLLOWS!
READ ALL SAFETY WARNINGS AND INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY
BEFORE ASSEMBLING AND OPERATING YOUR GRILL.
WARNING
• Only use this grill on a hard, level, non-combustible, stable surface (concrete, ground, etc.) capable of supporting the
weight of the grill. Never use on wooden or other surfaces that could burn.
• DO NOT use grill without charcoal ash cup in place. DO NOT attempt to remove charcoal ash cup while cup contains
hot coals.
• Proper clearance of 10 feet between the grill and combustible material (bushes, trees, wooden decks, fences,
buildings, etc.) or construction should be maintained at all times when grill is in use. Do not place grill under a roof
overhang or other enclosed area. Not adhering to these clearances will prevent proper ventilation and may increase the
risk of a fire and/or property damage, which could also result in personal injury.
• For outdoor use only. Do not operate grill indoors or in an enclosed area.
• For household use only. Do not use this grill for other than its intended purpose.
• We recommend the use of a Charcoal Chimney Starter to avoid the dangers associated with charcoal lighting fluid. If
you choose to use charcoal lighting fluid, only use lighting fluid approved for lighting charcoal. Carefully read manufacturer’s warnings and instructions on the charcoal lighting fluid and charcoal prior to the use of their product. Store
charcoal lighting fluid safely away from grill.
• When using charcoal lighting fluid, allow charcoal to burn with grill lid open until covered with a light ash
(approximately 20 minutes). This will allow charcoal lighting fluid to burn off. Failure to do this could trap fumes from
charcoal lighting fluid in grill and may result in a flash fire or explosion when lid is opened.
• Never use charcoal that has been pre-treated with lighter fluid. Use only a high grade plain charcoal or charcoal/wood
mixture.
• Do not use gasoline, kerosene or alcohol for lighting charcoal. Use of any of these or similar products could cause an
explosion possibly leading to severe bodily injury.
• Never add charcoal lighting fluid to hot or even warm coals as flashback may occur causing severe burns.
• Place grill in an area where children and pets cannot come into contact with unit. Close supervision is necessary when
grill is in use.
• Do not leave grill unattended when in use.
• When adding charcoal, use extreme caution and follow instructions in “Adding Charcoal During Cooking” section of this
manual.
• Do not store or use grill near gasoline or other flammable liquids, gases or where flammable vapors may be present.
• Use caution when adjusting charcoal grate height. Handle may be hot when in use.
Grill is hot when in use. To avoid burns:
• DO NOT attempt to move the grill.
• Wear protective gloves or oven mitts when adjusting cooking grill, ash cup or charcoal grate height.
• DO NOT touch any hot grill surfaces.
• DO NOT wear loose clothing or allow hair to come in contact with grill.
2
WARNING
• When grilling, grease from meat may drip into the charcoal and cause a grease fire. If this should happen close lid to
suffocate the flame. Do not use water to extinguish grease fires.
• Use caution since flames can flare-up when fresh air suddenly comes in contact with fire. When opening the lid, keep
hands, face and body a safe distance from hot steam and flame flare-ups.
• Never place more than 15 pounds on side tables. Do not lean on the side tables.
• Do not exceed a temperature of 400°F. Do not allow charcoal to rest on the walls of grill. Doing so will greatly reduce
the life of the metal and finish of your grill.
• Use caution when assembling and operating your grill to avoid scrapes or cuts from sharp edges of metal parts. Use
caution when reaching into or under grill.
• When opening lid, make sure it is pushed all the way open. If lid is not fully open, it could fall back to a closed position
and cause bodily injury.
• In windy weather, place grill in an outdoor area that is protected from the wind.
• Close lid to suffocate flame.
• Never leave coals and ashes in grill unattended. Before grill can be left unattended, remaining coals and ashes must be
removed from grill. Use caution to protect yourself and property. Carefully place remaining coals and ashes in a
non-combustible metal container and saturate completely with water. Allow coals and water to remain in metal
container 24 hours prior to disposing.
• Extinguished coals and ashes should be placed a safe distance from all structures and combustible materials.
• With a garden hose, completely wet the surface beneath and around grill to extinguish any ashes, coals or embers
which may have fallen during the cooking or cleaning process.
• After each use, clean the grill thoroughly. Cover the grill to protect it from excessive rusting.
• Use caution when lifting or moving grill to prevent strains and back injuries.
• We advise that a fire extinguisher be on hand. Refer to your local authority to determine proper size and type of fire
extinguisher.
• Accessory attachments not manufactured by The Brinkmann Corporation for this particular product are not
recommended and may lead to personal injury or property damage.
• Store the grill out of reach of children and in a dry location when not in use.
• Do not attempt to service grill other than normal maintenance as explained in “After-Use Safety” and “Proper Care &
Maintenance” sections of this manual.
• Properly dispose of all packaging material.
USE CAUTION AND COMMON SENSE WHEN OPERATING YOUR GRILL.
FAILURE TO ADHERE TO SAFETY WARNING AND GUIDELINES IN THIS MANUAL COULD RESULT
IN BODILY INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE.
SAVE THIS MANUAL FOR FUTURE REFERENCE.
3
PARTS BAG CONTENTS
Make sure you have all items listed under PARTS LIST and PARTS CARD CONTENTS
before you begin the installation process.
PARTS CARD CONTAINS:
Qty.
32 M5 X 12 Bolts
2 Cotter Pins
6 M6 X 12 Bolts
2 M5 Wing Nuts
9 M6 Washers
Qty.
6 M6 Nuts
12 M5 Nuts
2 Hinge Pins
4 M5 X 35 Bolts
M5 X 12 Bolts
Cotter Pins
M6 X 12 Bolts
M5 Wing Nuts
M6 Washers
M6 Nuts
M5 Nuts
Hinge Pins
M5 X 35 Bolts
4
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
READ ALL SAFETY WARNINGS & ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY
BEFORE ASSEMBLING OR OPERATING YOUR GRILL.
WE RECOMMEND TWO PEOPLE WORK TOGETHER WHEN ASSEMBLING THIS UNIT.
The following provided tools are required to assemble this Grill:
• Flathead Screwdriver
• Hex Nut Wrench
PARTS LIST:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Hood Handle
Thermometer
Hood
Warming Rack
Cooking Grill
Grill Body Assembly
Left Side Table
Left Leg Frame
Back Panel
Height Adjustment Knob
Right Leg Frame
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
Right Side Table
Left Side Table Front Panel
Control Panel
Right Side Table Front Panel
Front Panel
Ash Cup
Axle with M10 Lock Nuts
Wheels
Hubcaps
Hood/Grill Body Hinges
1
2
4
3
5
6
10
12
9
11
8
15
7
14
R
FOR OUTDOO
USE ONLY
GRATE
CHARCOAL
STMENT
HEIGHT ADJU
13
,
FOR ASSISTANCE17
27-07
CALL 800-5
m
rtsonline.co
www.grillpa
17
18
16
19
21
20
FOR COVERS, ACCESSORIES AND OTHER PRODUCTS, PLEASE VISIT US ONLINE AT:
www.brinkmann.net
FOR GRILL WARRANTY REPLACEMENT PARTS, PLEASE VISIT US AT:
www.grillpartsonline.com
(Proof of purchase will be required.)
Inspect contents of the box to ensure all parts are included and undamaged.
6
Choose a good, cleared assembly
area and get a friend to help you put
your grill together. Lay cardboard
down to protect grill finish and
assembly area.
CAUTION: Some parts may
contain sharp edges.
Wear protective gloves
if necessary.
Step 1
Assemble front panel, back panel,
right leg frame and left leg frame
using eight M5 X 12mm bolts as
illustrated.
Step 2
Remove the M10 lock nuts from
each end of the axle. Install the
wheels by inserting the wheel
axle through right side leg frame
axle holes. Insert wheels over
axle and secure wheels with M10
lock nuts. Then attach hubcaps to
wheels as shown.
Step 3
Attach right side table to right leg
frame using six M5 X 12mm bolts.
Repeat for left side table.
7
Step 4
FOR OUTDOOR
USE ONLY
Attach control panel to frame
assembly using four M5 X 35mm
bolts and M5 nuts as shown.
GRATE
CHARCOAL
TMENT
HEIGHT ADJUS
ANCE,
FOR ASSIST
7-0717
CALL 800-52
sonline.com
www.grillpart
Step 5
FOR OUTDOOR
USE ONLY
GRATE
CHARCOAL
TMENT
HEIGHT ADJUS
ANCE,
FOR ASSIST
7-0717
CALL 800-52
sonline.com
www.grillpart
Attach right side table front panel to
the right side table and control panel
using three M5 X 12mm bolts and
M5 nuts. Repeat for left side table
front panel.
8
Step 6
Attach grill body hinges to grill body
using two M6 X 12mm bolts, M6
washers and M6 nuts.
Step 7
Attach hood hinges to hood using
four M6 X 12mm bolts, M6 washers
and M6 nuts.
Step 8
Set grill hood on grill body, align the
hinge holes. Insert the hinge pins
through holes and secure hinge
pins with cotter pins.
9
Step 9
To attach charcoal ash cup support
ring to the bottom of the grill body,
align the two M5 X 12mm bolt heads
already assembled to support ring
with slotted holes in the bottom of
grill body. Twist support ring counterclockwise then secure with one
M5 X 12mm bolt, M6 washer and
M5 nut as shown.
Ash Cup Support Ring
Step 10
Fasten lid handle to lid using two
M6 washers and M5 wing nuts.
Grill Body
Assembly
10
Step 11
Insert warming rack through holes
in grill lid and then insert the
warming rack legs into the holes in
grill body.
Step 12
Place grill body assembly on frame
assembly and secure using four
M5 X 12mm bolts.
Step 13
Thread charcoal grate height
adjustment knob through the hole
in the control panel and into the grill
body. Continue threading until
adjustment knob makes contact
with charcoal grate adjustment
mechanism.
R
TDOO
FOR OUONLY
USE
E
GRAT
COAL
CHAR JUSTMENT
T AD
HEIGH
NCE,
SISTA 17
FOR AS 0-527-07 m
.co
80
CALL artsonline
grillp
www.
11
Step 14
Place cooking grill on grill body. Slide
charcoal ash cup onto ash cup support.
Step 15
Align tabs on the housing of thermometer
with the slots in the hood, insert
thermometer and rotate thermometer to
lock in place.
Thermometer
Tabs
Thermometer Hood Slots
Brinkmann® 3100 Charcoal Grill (Assembled)
CHARCOAL GRATE
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT
FOR OUTDOOR
USE ONLY
FOR ASSISTANCE,
CALL 800-527-0717
www.grillpartsonline.com
12
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
PLACE THE GRILL OUTDOORS ON A HARD, LEVEL, NON-COMBUSTIBLE SURFACE
AWAY FROM ROOF OVERHANG OR ANY COMBUSTIBLE MATERIAL. NEVER USE ON WOODEN OR OTHER SURFACES THAT COULD BURN. PLACE THE
GRILL AWAY FROM OPEN WINDOWS OR DOORS TO PREVENT SMOKE FROM ENTERING YOUR HOUSE. IN WINDY WEATHER, PLACE THE GRILL IN AN
OUTDOOR AREA THAT IS PROTECTED FROM THE WIND.
READ ALL SAFETY WARNINGS AND INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE OPERATING YOUR GRILL.
Grilling/Searing
Step 1
Follow the instructions below carefully to build a fire. You may use a
high quality charcoal as fuel in the Grill (see “Adding Charcoal During
Cooking” section of this manual).
WARNING:
Never use charcoal that has been pre-treated with lighter
fluid. Use only a high grade plain charcoal or
charcoal/wood mixture.
If using a Charcoal Chimney Starter, follow all manufacturer’s warnings
and instructions regarding the use of their product. Start with 8 to 10
pounds of charcoal. When charcoal is burning strong, carefully place
hot coals in center of charcoal grate.
WARNING:
DO NOT use grill without charcoal ash cup in place. DO
NOT attempt to remove charcoal ash cup while cup
contains hot coals.
Note: To extend the life of your grill, make sure that hot coals and
wood do not touch the walls of grill.
IF USING CHARCOAL CHIMNEY STARTER, PROCEED TO STEP 4
If you choose to use charcoal lighting fluid, ONLY use charcoal lighting
fluid approved for lighting charcoal. Do not use gasoline, kerosene,
alcohol or other flammable material for lighting charcoal. Follow all
manufacturer’s warnings and instructions regarding the use of their
product. Start with 8 to 10 pounds of charcoal . Place the charcoal in
center of charcoal grate.
Step 2
Saturate charcoal with lighting fluid. With lid open wait 2 to 3 minutes
to allow lighting fluid to soak into charcoal. Store charcoal lighting fluid
safely away from the grill.
Step 3
With grill lid open, stand back and carefully light charcoal and allow to
burn until covered with a light ash (approximately 20 minutes).
WARNING:
Charcoal lighting fluid must be allowed to completely
burn off prior to closing grill lid (approximately 20
minutes). Failure to do this could trap fumes from
charcoal lighting fluid in grill and may result in a flashfire or explosion when lid is opened.
Step 4
Place cooking grill on grill support lip. Use charcoal grate adjuster knob
to position charcoal grate to desired cooking level.
WARNING:
13
Wear protective gloves or oven mitts when adjusting
cooking grill or charcoal height.
Step 5
Place food on cooking grill and close grill lid. Always use a meat
thermometer to ensure food is fully cooked before removing from
grill.
Step 6
Allow grill to cool completely, then follow instructions in the
“After-Use Safety” and “Proper Care & Maintenance” sections
of this manual.
To increase heat, more charcoal may be needed or an adjustment to
charcoal height. Follow instructions in “Adding Charcoal During
Cooking” section of this manual.
Regulating Heat
To maintain the temperature, more charcoal may need to be added or an
adjustment may be necessary during the cooking cycle to charcoal
height.
Additional charcoal or an adjustment to the charcoal height may be
necessary to maintain or increase cooking temperature.
Adding Charcoal During
Cooking
Step 1
Stand back and carefully open grill lid. Use caution since flames can
flare-up when fresh air suddenly comes in contact with fire.
WARNING:
Wear protective gloves or oven mitts when adjusting
cooking grill or charcoal grate height.
Step 2
Use charcoal grate adjuster knob to place charcoal grate at the lowest
level of cooking chamber. Remove the food from cooking grill, then
remove the cooking grill.
Step 3
Stand back a safe distance and use long cooking tongs to lightly brush
aside ashes on hot coals. Use cooking tongs to add charcoal to charcoal
grate, being careful not to stir-up ashes and sparks. If necessary, use
your Charcoal Chimney Starter to light additional charcoal and add to
existing fire.
WARNING:
Never add charcoal lighting fluid to hot or even warm
coals as flashback may occur causing severe burns.
Step 4
When charcoal is burning strong again, wear oven mitts/gloves to
replace cooking grill and food, then carefully return charcoal grate to
desired cooking level.
Step 5
Close the grill lid. Allow food to continue cooking.
14
AFTER-USE SAFETY
WARNING
• Always allow grill and all components to cool completely before handling.
• Never leave coals and ashes in grill unattended. Make sure coals and ashes are completely extinguished before removing.
• Before grill can be left unattended, remaining coals and ashes must be removed from grill. Use caution to protect yourself
and property. Place remaining coals and ashes in a non-combustible metal container and completely saturate with water.
Allow coals and water to remain in metal container 24 hours prior to disposing.
• Extinguished coals and ashes should be placed a safe distance from all structures and combustible materials.
• With a garden hose, completely wet surface beneath and around the grill to extinguish any ashes, coals or embers which
may have fallen during the cooking or cleaning process.
• Cover and store grill in a protected area away from children and pets.
Proper Care &
Maintenance
• To protect your grill from excessive rust, the unit must be properly
cleaned and covered at all times when not in use. A grill cover may be
ordered directly from Brinkmann by calling 800-468-5252 or visit us at
www.brinkmann.net.
• Wash cooking grill and charcoal grate with hot, soapy water, rinse
well and dry.
• Clean inside and outside of grill by wiping off with a damp cloth. Apply
a light coat of vegetable oil or vegetable oil spray to the interior surface
to prevent rusting. Do not coat charcoal grate or charcoal ash cup.
• If rust appears on the exterior surface of your grill, clean and buff the
affected area with steel wool or fine grit emery cloth. Touch-up with a
good quality high-temperature resistant paint.
• Never apply paint to the interior surface. Rust spots on the interior
surface can be buffed, cleaned, then lightly coated with vegetable oil or
vegetable oil spray to minimize rusting.
15
ÍNDICE
Advertencias de Seguridad Importantes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17–18
Instrucciones de Ensamblaje y Contenido de la Bolsa de Piezas . . . . . 19–27
Instrucciones de Uso . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28–29
Regulación de Temperatura y Agregando Carbón Mientras Cocina . . . . . . . 29
Seguridad para Después de Uso y Mantenimiento y Cuidado . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Información de la Garantía . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cubierta Trasera
PELIGRO:
Indica una situación peligrosa inminente la cual, si no se evita, producirá lesiones
graves o aún la muerte.
ADVERTENCIA:
Manténgase alerta a la posibilidad de lesiones corporales graves si no se siguen las
instrucciones. Asegúrese de leer y seguir cuidadosamente todos los mensajes.
PRECAUCIÓN:
Indica una situación posiblemente peligrosa la cual, si no se evita, puede producir
lesiones menores o moderadas.
PARA CUBIERTAS, ACCESORIOS Y OTROS PRODUCTOS, FAVOR DE VISITARNOS POR LA
RED MUNDIAL EN: www.brinkmann.net
PARA PARTES DE REEMPLAZO DE PARRILLA BAJO GARANTIA, FAVOR DE VISITARNOS POR
LA RED MUNDIAL EN: www.grillpartsonline.com
16
ADVERTENCIAS DE SEGURIDAD IMPORTANTES
DESEAMOS QUE USTED ENSAMBLE Y USE SU PARRILLA DE LA MANERA MÁS SEGURA POSIBLE.
EL PROPÓSITO DE ESTE SÍMBOLO DE ALERTA DE SEGURIDAD
ES LLAMAR SU ATENCIÓN A POSIBLES PELIGROS MIENTRAS ENSAMBLA Y USA SU
PARRILLA. ¡CUANDO VEA EL SÍMBOLO DE ALERTA DE SEGURIDAD
, PRESTE ATENCIÓN A LA INFORMACIÓN QUE APARECE DESPUÉS!
LEA TODAS LAS ADVERTENCIAS DE SEGURIDAD E INSTRUCCIONES CUIDADOSAMENTE ANTES
DE ENSAMBLAR Y UTILIZAR SU PARRILLA.
ADVERTENCIA
• Use esta parrilla únicamente en una superficie dura, nivelada, no inflamable y estable (concreto, tierra, etc.) capaz de
soportar el peso de la parrilla. Nunca la use en superficies de madera ni otras que pudieran quemarse.
• NO USE la parrilla sin la bandeja para cenizas del carbón en su lugar. NO INTENTE quitar la bandeja para cenizas del carbón
mientras contenga carbón caliente.
• Debe mantenerse una distancia apropiada de 10 pies (3 metros) entre la parrilla y material inflamable (arbustos, árboles,
terrazas de madera, cercas, edificios, etc.) o construcción mientras la parrilla está en uso. No coloque la parrilla bajo algún
alero de techo ni bajo otra área cerrada. No adherirse a estas distancias prevendrá ventilación apropiada y puede aumentar
el riesgo de daño de fuego y/o a propiedad, que podría resultar también en heridas personales.
• Para uso en exteriores únicamente. No utilice la parrilla en interiores ni en áreas cerradas.
• Para uso en el hogar únicamente. No use esta parrilla para propósitos distintos a los indicados.
• Recomendamos que utilice un encendedor para chimenea de carbón para evitar los peligros relacionados con los líquidos
encendedores para carbón. Si decidiera usar líquido encendedor para carbón, utilice únicamente el que ha sido aprobado
para encender carbón. Lea cuidadosamente las instrucciones y advertencias del fabricante en el líquido encendedor para
carbón y en el carbón antes de utilizar su producto. Guarde el líquido encendedor para carbón de manera segura alejado de
la parrilla.
• Cuando utilice líquido encendedor para carbón, permita que el carbón arda con la campana de la parrilla abierta hasta que
esté cubierto por una ligera capa de ceniza (aproximadamente 20 minutos). Esto permitirá que el líquido encendedor para
carbón se consuma. No hacerlo podría atrapar los vapores del líquido en la parrilla y resultar en una llamarada o explosión
cuando se levante la campana.
• Nunca utilice carbón que haya sido previamente tratado con líquido encendedor. Utilice únicamente carbón normal de alta
calidad o una mezcla de carbón/madera.
• No utilice gasolina, queroseno ni alcohol para encender el carbón. Utilizar cualquiera de estos productos o similares podría
causar una explosión que posiblemente resultará en graves lesiones corporales.
• Nunca agregue líquido encendedor para carbón sobre carbón caliente o, incluso, tibio pues podría ocurrir una llamarada que
cause serias quemaduras.
• Coloque la parrilla en un área donde niños y mascotas no puedan entrar en contacto con la unidad. Es necesaria una atenta
supervisión mientras la parrilla está en uso.
• No deje desatendida la parrilla mientras la utiliza.
• Tenga extrema precaución cuando agregue carbón y siga las instrucciones que aparecen en la sección de "Para agregar
carbón mientras cocina" de este manual.
• No almacene ni utilice la parrilla cerca de gasolina u otros líquidos inflamables, gases ni donde pudiera haber vapores
inflamables.
• Tenga precaución cuando ajuste la altura de la rejilla para carbón. La manija podría estar caliente cuando la usa.
La parrilla está caliente cuando se usa. Para evitar quemaduras:
• NO INTENTE mover la parrilla.
• Use guantes de horno protectores para ajustar la rejilla para la parrilla, bandeja de ceniza o para ajustar altura de
las rejillas de carbón.
• NO TOQUE ninguna de las superficies calientes de la parrilla.
• NO VISTA ropa floja ni permita que el cabello entre en contacto con la parrilla.
17
ADVERTENCIA
• Cuando esté asando, la grasa de la carne podría gotear sobre el carbón y provocar un fuego de grasa. Si esto ocurriera
cierre la campana para sofocar la llama. No use agua para extinguir fuego de grasa.
• Tenga precaución pues puede haber una llamarada cuando el aire fresco entre repentinamente en contacto con el
fuego. Cuando abra la campana, mantenga sus manos, cara y cuerpo a una distancia segura del vapor caliente y
llamaradas.
• Nunca coloque más de 15 libras en las mesas laterales. No se apoye en las mesas laterales.
• No exceda una temperatura de 400°F (204°C). No permita que el carbón y/o la madera queden apoyados en las paredes
de la parrilla. Hacer esto reducirá enormemente la vida útil del metal y el acabado de su parrilla.
• Tenga precaución cuando ensamble y utilice su parrilla para evitar raspones o cortaduras causados por las esquinas
filosas de las partes de metal. Tenga precaución cuando alcance cosas dentro o debajo de la parrilla.
• Cuando levante la campana, asegúrese que esté abierta totalmente. Si la campana no está totalmente abierta, podría
cerrarse de golpe y causar lesiones corporales.
• En clima ventoso, coloque la parrilla en un área de exteriores que esté protegida del viento.
• Cierre la campana para sofocar las llamas.
• Nunca desatienda el carbón y las cenizas en la parrilla. Antes de desatender la parrilla, el carbón y las cenizas
restantes deben ser quitados de la parrilla. Tenga precaución para protegerse a sí mismo y a la propiedad.
Cuidadosamente, coloque el carbón y las cenizas restantes en un contenedor de metal no inflamable y satúrelos con
agua por completo. Permita que el carbón y el agua permanezcan en el contenedor durante 24 horas previo a
desecharlos.
• El carbón y las cenizas extinguidos deben de ser colocados a una distancia segura de todas las estructuras y materiales
inflamables.
• Con una manguera de jardín, empape la superficie debajo y alrededor de la parrilla para extinguir cualesquiera
cenizas, carbón o brasas que pudieran haber caído durante el proceso de cocción o limpieza.
• Después de cada uso, limpie la parrilla minuciosamente. Cubra la parrilla para protegerla de la oxidación excesiva.
• Tenga precaución cuando levante o mueva la parrilla para prevenir estirones y lesiones a su espalda.
• Le recomendamos que tenga a mano un extinguidor. Refiérase a sus autoridades locales para determinar el tamaño y
tipo apropiados de extinguidor.
• El uso de accesorios no fabricados por The Brinkmann Corporation para este producto en particular no se recomienda y
podría resultar en lesiones personales o daños a la propiedad.
• Guarde la parrilla fuera del alcance de los niños y en un lugar seco cuando no la esté usando.
• No intente dar otros servicios a la parrilla distintos a los normales, según como se explica en las secciones de
"Seguridad para después del uso" y "Mantenimiento y cuidado adecuados" de este manual.
• Deseche el material de empaque de la manera adecuada.
TENGA PRECAUCIÓN Y HAGA USO DEL SENTIDO COMÚN CUANDO UTILICE SU PARRILLA.
NO SEGUIR LAS ADVERTENCIAS DE SEGURIDAD Y LOS LINEAMIENTOS DE ESTE MANUAL PODRÍA RESULTAR EN
LESIONES CORPORALES O DAÑOS A LA PROPIEDAD.
GUARDE ESTE MANUAL PARA FUTURAS REFERENCIAS.
18
INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE
LEA TODAS LAS ADVERTENCIAS DE SEGURIDAD E INSTRUCCIONES
DE ENSAMBLAJE CUIDADOSAMENTE ANTES DE ENSAMBLAR U OPERAR SU PARRILLA.
RECOMENDAMOS QUE DOS PERSONAS TRABAJEN JUNTAS CUANDO
ENSAMBLEN ESTA UNIDAD.
Se necesitan las siguientes herramientas para armar esta Parrilla:
•
Desarmador
•
Llave para Tuercas Hexagonales
LISTA DE PARTES:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
19
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Agarradera de Parrilla
Termómetro
Campana
Rejillas para Calentar
Rejillas para Cocinar
Asemblaje de Parrilla
Mesa Lateral Izquierda
Armazón para Pata Izquierda
Panel Trasero
Pomo para Ajustar la Rejilla
Armazón para Pata Derecha
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
Mesa Lateral Derecha
Panel Frontal de Mesa Lateral Izquierda
Panel de Control
Panel Frontal de Mesa Lateral Derecha
Panel Frontal
Bandeja para Cenizas
Eje con tuercas de seguridad M10
Ruedas
Tapacubos
Bisagras para Campana y Parrilla
1
2
4
3
5
6
10
12
9
11
8
15
7
14
R
FOR OUTDOO
USE ONLY
GRATE
CHARCOAL
STMENT
HEIGHT ADJU
13
,
FOR ASSISTANCE17
27-07
CALL 800-5
m
rtsonline.co
www.grillpa
17
18
16
19
21
20
PARA CUBIERTAS, ACCESORIOS Y OTROS PRODUCTOS, FAVOR DE VISITARNOS POR LA
RED MUNDIAL EN: www.brinkmann.net
PARA PARTES DE REEMPLAZO DE PARRILLA BAJO GARANTIA, FAVOR DE VISITARNOS POR
LA RED MUNDIAL EN: www.grillpartsonline.com
(Se requerirá el comprobante de compra.)
Inspeccione el contenido de la caja para verificar que todas las partes estén incluidas e intactas.
20
CONTENIDO DE LA BOLSA DE PIEZAS
Verifique que tiene todos los artículos indicados en la LISTA DE PARTES y en el
CONTENIDO DE LA BOLSA DE PARTES antes de comenzar con el proceso de instalación.
LA BOLSA DE PARTES INCLUIRÁ LO SIGUIENTE:
Cantidad
32 M5 X 12 Pernos
2 Chavetas
6 M6 X 12 Pernos
2 M5 Tuercas de Ala
9 M6 Arandelas
Cantidad
6 Tuercas hexagonales de M6
12 Tuercas hexagonales de M5
2 Pernos de Bisagra
4 M5 X 35 Pernos
M5 X 12 Pernos
Chavetas
M6 X 12 Pernos
M5 Tuercas de Ala
M6 Arandela
M6 Tuercas
M5 Tuercas
21
Pernos de
Bisagra
M5 X 35mm Pernos
Elija un lugar adecuado y despejado
para armar la parrilla y pídale a un
amigo que le ayude. Tienda cartón
sobre el suelo para proteger el
acabado de la parrilla y el área de
armado.
CUIDADO: Algunas partes pueden
tener bordes afilados.
Póngase guantes de
protección si es
necesario.
Paso 1
Ensamble el panel frontal, panel
trasero, mesa lateral izquierda y
mesa lateral derecha utilizando ocho
M5 X 12mm pernos como ilustrado.
Paso 2
Remueva las tuercas de seguridad
M10 del eje. Instale las ruedas
metiendo el eje de la rueda por el
hoyo de la pata derecha. Inserte
las ruedas sobre el eje y
asegúrelas con las tuercas de
seguridad M10. Entonces instale
los tapacubos a ruedas como
mostrado.
Paso 3
Conecte mesa lateral derecha al
armazón para la pata derecha
usando seis pernos M5 X 12mm.
Repita para mesa de lado
izquierdo.
22
Paso 4
Conecte panel de control al
asemblaje de parrilla usando los
cuatro pernos M5 X 35mm y las
arandelas M5 como mostrado.
FOR OUTDOOR
USE ONLY
GRATE
CHARCOAL
TMENT
HEIGHT ADJUS
ANCE,
FOR ASSIST
7-0717
CALL 800-52
sonline.com
www.grillpart
FOR OUTDOOR
USE ONLY
GRATE
CHARCOAL
TMENT
HEIGHT ADJUS
Paso 5
Conecte panel frontal de mesa lateral
derecha a la mesa lateral derecha
con tres pernos M5 X 12mm y M5
tuercas. Repite para panel frontal de
mesa lateral izquierda.
23
ANCE,
FOR ASSIST
7-0717
CALL 800-52
sonline.com
www.grillpart
Paso 6
Conecte bisagras para campana
a la parrilla usando dos pernos
M6 X 12mm, arandelas M6 y
tuercas M6.
Paso 7
Conecte bisagras de campana
usando cuatro pernos M6 X 12mm,
arandelas M6 y tuercas M6.
Paso 8
Fija la campana de la parrilla sobre
el cuerpo de la parrilla, alinea los
hoyos de bisagra. Meta los alfileres
de bisagra por hoyos y asegure
bisagra alfileres con alfileres de
chaveta.
24
Paso 9
Para conectar el anillo de apoyo para
la bandeja para cenizas al fondo del
cuerpo de parrilla, alinea las cabezas
de los dos pernos M5 X 12mm ya
juntos al anillo de apoyo para la
bandeja para cenizas con los hoyos
al fondo del cuerpo de parrilla. Gire el
anillo contra-tiempo y asegure con un
perno M5 X 12mm, una arandela M6
y una tuerca M5 como mostrado.
Anillo de Apoyo para
Bandeja para Cenizas
Paso 10
Conecte la agarradera de la parrilla a
la campana usando dos arandelas
M6 y dos tuercas de ala M5 .
Asemblaje
de Parrilla
25
Paso 11
Inserte rejillas para calentar en los
hoyos de la campana e inserte las
piernas de la rejilla para calentar en
los hoyos en la basa del cuerpo de
la parrilla.
Paso 12
Coloque el asemblaje del cuerpode
parrilla al base usando cuatro
pernos M5 X 12mm.
Paso 13
Enhebre el pomo que ajusta la
rejilla para carbón por el hoyo en
el panel frontal de control y en el
cuerpo de la parrilla. Siga
enhebrando hasta que las marcas
de la perilla de ajuste contacten el
mecanismo que ajusta la rejilla
para carbón.
R
TDOO
FOR OUONLY
USE
E
GRAT
COAL
CHAR JUSTMENT
T AD
HEIGH
NCE,
SISTA 17
FOR AS 0-527-07 m
.co
80
CALL artsonline
grillp
www.
26
Paso 14
Coloque rejilla para cocinar dentro de el
cuerpo de parrilla. Deslice bandeja para
cenizas en el apoyo de la bandeja para
cenizas.
Paso 15
Alinee las lengüetas del termómetro con
las ranuras de la campana, inserte
termómetro y gire termómetro para trabar
en su lugar.
Termómetro
Lengüetas
Ranuras de Campana
para Termómetro
Brinkmann® 3100 Parrilla a Carbón (Ensamblado)
CHARCOAL GRATE
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT
FOR ASSISTANCE,
CALL 800-527-0717
www.grillpartsonline.com
27
FOR OUTDOOR
USE ONLY
INSTRUCCIONES DE USO
COLOQUE LA PARRILLA EN EXTERIORES, EN UNA SUPERFICIE DURA, NIVELADA Y NO INFLAMABLE ALEJADA DE
CUALQUIER ALERO DE TECHO O CUALQUIER OTRO MATERIAL INFLAMABLE. NUNCA USE EN SUPERFICIES DE
MADERA U OTRAS QUE PUDIERAN QUEMARSE. COLOQUE LA PARRILLA LEJOS DE VENTANAS ABIERTAS O
PUERTAS PARA PREVENIR QUE EL HUMO ENTRE A SU CASA. EN CLIMA VENTOSO, COLOQUE LA PARRILLA EN
UN ÁREA DE EXTERIORES EN LA QUE ESTÉ PROTEGIDA DEL VIENTO.
LEA TODAS LAS ADVERTENCIAS DE SEGURIDAD E INSTRUCCIONES
CUIDADOSAMENTE ANTES DE UTILIZAR SU PARRILLA.
Asar/Abrasar
Paso 1
Siga cuidadosamente las instrucciones que aparecen abajo para encender el
fuego. Puede usar carbón como combustible en la Parrilla Charcoal (vea la
sección "Para agregar carbón mientras cocina" de este manual).
ADVERTENCIA:
Nunca use carbón que haya sido tratado con líquido
encendedor para carbón. Use únicamente un carbón
normal de alta calidad o una mezcla de carbón/madera.
Si usa un encendedor para chimenea de carbón, siga todas las advertencias
e instrucciones del fabricante con respecto al uso de su producto. Empiece
con 8 a 10 libras de carbón. Cuando el carbón esté ardiendo con fuerza,
coloque cuidadosamente el carbón caliente en el centro de la rejilla para
carbón.
ADVERTENCIA:
NO USE la parrilla sin la bandeja para cenizas del carbón
en su lugar. NO INTENTE quitar la bandeja para cenizas
del carbón mientras contenga carbón caliente.
Nota: Para extender la vida útil de su parrilla, asegúrese que el carbón y la
madera calientes no toquen las paredes de la parrilla.
SI USA UN ENCENDEDOR PARA CHIMENEA DE CARBÓN, PROSIGA AL PASO 4
Si decide usar líquido encendedor para carbón, use ÚNICAMENTE líquido
encendedor para carbón aprobado para encender carbón. No use gasolina,
queroseno, alcohol ni algún otro material inflamable para encender el
carbón. Siga todas las advertencias e instrucciones del fabricante con
respecto al uso de su producto. Empiece con 8 a 10 libras de carbón.
Coloque el carbón en el centro de la rejilla para
Paso 2
Sature el carbón con líquido encendedor para carbón. Con la campana
abierta espere de 2 a 3 minutos para permitir que el líquido sea absorbido
por el carbón. Guarde el líquido encendedor para carbón de manera segura
alejado de la parrilla.
Paso 3
Con la campana de la parrilla abierta, aléjese y cuidadosamente encienda el
carbón y permita que arda hasta que esté cubierto con una delgada capa de
ceniza (aproximadamente 20 minutos).
ADVERTENCIA:
Debe permitirse que el líquido encendedor para carbón
se queme completamente antes de cerrar la campana de la
parrilla (aproximadamente 20 minutos). No hacer esto
podría atrapar los vapores del líquido en la parrilla y
resultar en una llamarada o explosión cuando abra la
campana.
Paso 4
Ponga la rejilla para cocinar en el borde de apoyo. Use el pomo para ajustar
para colocar la rejilla para carbón en el nivel deseado para cocinar.
ADVERTENCIA:
Use guantes de horno protectores para ajustar la rejilla
para cocinar o el pomo que ajusta la rejilla para carbón.
28
Paso 5
Coloque la comida en la rejilla para cocinar y cierre la campana de la
parrilla. Use siempre un termómetro de carne para asegurar que la
comida esté completamente cocida antes de retirarla de la
parrilla.
Paso 6
Permita que la parrilla se enfríe completamente, luego siga las
instrucciones en las secciones de "Seguridad para después del uso" y
"Mantenimiento y cuidado adecuados" de este manual.
Para incrementar el calor, más carbón podrían necesitarse o podría
ajustarse la rejilla para carbón. Siga las instrucciones en la sección de
"Para agregar carbón mientras cocina" de este manual.
Regulación de la
Temperatura
Para mantener la temperatura, podría ser necesario agregar más carbón
o ajustar la rejilla para carbón durante el ciclo de cocción.
Añadiendo carbón o ajustando la rejilla para carbón podrían ser necesarios
para mantener o incrementar la temperatura de cocción.
Paso 1
Aléjese y cuidadosamente abra la campana de la parrilla. Tenga
precaución pues puede haber una llamarada cuando el aire fresco entre
repentinamente en contacto con el fuego.
ADVERTENCIA:
Use guantes de horno protectores para ajustar la rejilla
para cocinar o el pomo que ajusta la rejilla para carbón.
Paso 2
Use el pomo para ajustar la rejilla para carbón para colocar la rejilla para
carbón en el nivel más bajo de la cámara de cocción. Remueva la comida
de la rejilla para cocinar, luego cuidadosamente remueva la rejilla para
cocinar.
Paso 3
Párese a una distancia segura y use tenazas largas para cocinar para
sacudir ligeramente las cenizas del carbón. Use las tenazas para agregar
carbón a la rejilla para carbón, teniendo cuidado de no levantar las
cenizas y causar chispas. Si es necesario, use su encendedor para
chimenea de carbón para encender el carbón adicional y agréguelo al
fuego existente.
ADVERTENCIA:
Nunca agregue líquido encendedor para carbón sobre
carbón caliente o, incluso, tibio, pues puede ocurrir una
llamarada que cause serias quemaduras.
Paso 4
Cuando el carbón esté ardiendo con fuerza nuevamente, use
mitones/guantes resistentes al calor para remover la rejilla para cocinar y
la comida, luego cuidadosamente regrese la rejilla para carbón al nivel
deseado para cocinar.
Paso 5
Cierre la campana de la parrilla. Permita que la comida se siga
cocinando.
29
Para Agregar Carbón
Mientras Cocina
SEGURIDAD PARA DESPUÉS DEL USO
ADVERTENCIA
• Siempre permita que la parrilla y sus partes se enfríen completamente antes de manipularlos.
• Nunca desatienda el carbón y las cenizas en la parrilla. Asegúrese que el carbón y las cenizas se hayan extinguido
completamente antes de quitarlos.
• Antes de desatender la parrilla, el carbón y las cenizas restantes deben ser quitados de la parrilla. Tenga precaución para
protegerse a sí mismo y a la propiedad. Coloque el carbón y las cenizas restantes en un contenedor de metal no
inflamable y satúrelos con agua por completo. Permita que el carbón y el agua permanezcan en el contenedor durante 24
horas previo a desecharlos.
• El carbón y las cenizas extinguidos deben de ser colocados a una distancia segura de todas las estructuras y materiales
inflamables.
• Con una manguera de jardín, empape la superficie debajo y alrededor de la parrilla para extinguir cualesquiera cenizas,
carbón o brasas que pudieran haber caído durante los procesos de cocción o limpieza.
• Cubra y guarde la parrilla en un área protegida, fuera del alcance de niños y mascotas.
Mantenimiento y
Cuidado Adecuados
• Para proteger su parrilla del óxido excesivo, la unidad debe estar
adecuadamente limpia y cubierta todo el tiempo cuando no esté en
uso. Una cubierta para ahumador puede ser encargada directamente
de Brinkmann llamando al 800-468-5252 o puede visitarnos por la red
mundial en: www.brinkmann.net.
• Lave las rejillas para cocinar y rejilla para carbón con agua jabonosa
caliente, enjuáguelas bien y séquelas.
• Limpie el interior y exterior de la parrilla con un trapo húmedo.
Aplique una ligera capa de aceite vegetal o aerosol vegetal para cocinar
a la superficie interior para prevenir la oxidación. No cubra la rejilla
para carbón o la bandeja para cenizas del carbón.
• Si apareciera óxido en la superficie exterior de su parrilla, limpie y pula
la superficie con lana de acero o con una tela de grano fino para
esmerilar. Retoque con una buena pintura resistente a temperaturas
altas.
• Nunca aplique pintura a la superficie interior. Las manchas de óxido en
el interior pueden ser pulidas, limpiadas y luego cubiertas con una
ligera capa de aceite vegetal o aerosol vegetal para cocinar para
minimizar el óxido.
30
FOR COVERS, ACCESSORIES AND OTHER PRODUCTS, PLEASE VISIT US ONLINE AT:
www.brinkmann.net
FOR GRILL WARRANTY REPLACEMENT PARTS, PLEASE VISIT US AT:
www.grillpartsonline.com
PARA CUBIERTAS, ACCESORIOS Y OTROS PRODUCTOS, FAVOR DE VISITARNOS POR LA RED
MUNDIAL EN: www.brinkmann.net
PARA PARTES DE REEMPLAZO DE PARRILLA BAJO GARANTIA, FAVOR DE VISITARNOS POR LA
RED MUNDIAL EN: www.grillpartsonline.com
ONE YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY
For one year from date of purchase, The Brinkmann Corporation warrants the Charcoal Grill against defects due to workmanship or materials to the original
purchaser. The Brinkmann Corporation’s obligations under this warranty are limited to the following guidelines:
•
This warranty does not cover grills that have been altered/modified or damaged due to: normal wear, rust, abuse, improper maintenance and/or
improper use.
•
This warranty does not cover surface scratches or heat damage to the finish, which is considered normal wear.
•
The Brinkmann Corporation may elect to repair or replace damaged units covered by the terms of this warranty.
•
This warranty extends to the original purchaser only and is not transferable or assignable to subsequent purchasers.
The Brinkmann Corporation requires reasonable proof of purchase. Therefore, we strongly recommend that you retain your sales receipt or invoice. To obtain
replacement parts for your Charcoal Grill under the terms of this warranty, please call Customer Service Department at 800-527-0717. A receipt will be
required. The Brinkmann Corporation will not be responsible for any cookers forwarded to us without prior authorization. Charcoal Grill must be returned to
the original place of purchase for replacement of the unit.
EXCEPT AS ABOVE STATED, THE BRINKMANN CORPORATION MAKES NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY.
THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE LIMITED IN DURATION TO ONE YEAR
FROM THE DATE OF PURCHASE. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON HOW LONG AN IMPLIED WARRANTY LASTS, SO THE
ABOVE LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.
ANY LIABILITY FOR INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING FROM THE FAILURE OF THE CHARCOAL GRILL TO
COMPLY WITH THIS WARRANTY OR ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY IS EXCLUDED. CUSTOMER ACKNOWLEDGES THAT THE PURCHASE PRICE
CHARGED IS BASED UPON THE LIMITATIONS CONTAINED IN THE WARRANTY SET OUT ABOVE. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE
EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO
YOU. THIS WARRANTY GIVES YOU SPECIFIC LEGAL RIGHTS, AND YOU MAY ALSO HAVE OTHER RIGHTS WHICH VARY FROM STATE TO STATE.
GARANTÍA LIMITADA DE UN AÑO
Por un año a partir de la fecha de compra, The Brinkmann Corporation garantiza la Parrilla a Carbón contra defectos debidos a la mano de obra o
materiales, al comprador original. Las obligaciones de The Brinkmann Corporation bajo esta garantía están limitadas a los siguientes lineamientos:
•
Esta garantía no cubre parrillas que han sido alteradas/modificadas o dañadas debido al: desgaste ordinario, óxido, abuso, mantenimiento inapropiado
y/o uso inapropiado.
•
Esta garantía no cubre rayones en la superficie ni daño al acabado provocado por el calor, el cual es considerado desgaste ordinario.
•
The Brinkmann Corporation puede elegir reparar o reemplazar unidades dañadas cubiertas bajo los términos de esta garantía.
•
Esta garantía se extiende al comprador original únicamente y no es cedible ni asignable a compradores subsecuentes.
The Brinkmann Corporation requiere una prueba de compra razonable. Por lo tanto le recomendamos fuertemente que conserve su recibo o factura. Para
obtener piezas de reemplazo para su Parrilla a Carbón conforme a los términos de esta garantía, por favor llame al Departamento de Servicio al Cliente al
800-527-0717. Un recibo será necesario. The Brinkmann Corporation no se hará responsable por cualquier parrilla que le sea remitida sin autorización
previa. La Parrilla Charcoal debe ser devuelta al lugar original de la compra para el reemplazo de la unidad.
SALVO EN CUANTO A LO ANTERIORMENTE INDICADO, THE BRINKMANN CORPORATION NO HACE OTRA GARANTÍA EXPRESA.
LAS GARANTÍAS IMPLÍCITAS DE CALIDAD E IDONEIDAD PARA UN FIN CONCRETO ESTÁN LIMITADAS EN DURACIÓN A UN AÑO A PARTIR DE LA
FECHA DE COMPRA. ALGUNOS ESTADOS NO PERMITEN LIMITACIONES EN CUANTO AL TIEMPO DE DURACIÓN DE UNA GARANTÍA IMPLÍCITA,
POR LO QUE LA ANTERIOR LIMITACIÓN PODRÍA NO APLICARLE A USTED.
CUALQUIER RESPONSABILIDAD POR DAÑOS INDIRECTOS, INCIDENTALES O EMERGENTES RESULTANTE DE FALLAS DE LA PARRILLA A
CARBÓN PARA CUMPLIR CON ESTA GARANTÍA O CUALQUIER GARANTÍA IMPLÍCITA QUEDA EXCLUIDA. EL CONSUMIDOR ACEPTA QUE EL
PRECIO DE COMPRA ESTÁ BASADO EN LAS LIMITACIONES CONTENIDAS EN LA GARANTÍA ESTABLECIDA ARRIBA. ALGUNOS ESTADOS NO
PERMITEN LA EXCLUSIÓN NI LIMITACIÓN DE LOS DAÑOS INCIDENTALES O EMERGENTES, ASÍ QUE LA LIMITACIÓN O EXCLUSIÓN QUE
APARECE ARRIBA PODRÍA NO APLICARLE A USTED. ESTA GARANTÍA LE DA A USTED DERECHOS LEGALES ESPECÍFICOS, Y USTED TAMBIÉN
PODRÍA TENER OTROS DERECHOS QUE VARÍAN DE ESTADO A ESTADO.
140-3100-S
4/07
©2007 The Brinkmann Corporation
Dallas, Texas 75244 U.S.A
www.brinkmann.net
Owner’s Manual for Model
Manual del Propietario para el Modelo
810-3100-S