Brother 9880 All in One Printer User Manual

FACSIMILE EQUIPMENT
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: MFC9760 / MFC9860 / MFC9880
( For Germany / United Kingdom / France /
Norway / Belgium / Netherlands /
Switzerland / Ireland / Denmark /
Austria / Spain / Italy / Sweden /
Euro Generic )
( For Australia / New Zealand / Asia )
© Copyright Brother 2001
All rights reserved
No part of this publication may be reproduced in any form
or by any means without permission in writing from the
publisher.
Specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
NOTES FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST
1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items:
(1) Code
(2) Q' ty
(3) Description
Note: No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted.
[Example]
REF.NO.
2.
(1)
(2)
CODE
Q' TY
(3)
DESCRIPTION
Parts change will be informed by the technical information.
COUNTRIES
GERMANY ---- GER
UNITED KINGDOM ---- UK
FRANCE ---- FRA
NORWAY ---- NOR
BELGIUM ---- BEL
NETHERLANDS ---- NLD
SWITZERLAND ---- CHE
IRELAND ---- IRE
DENMARK ---- DEN
AUSTRIA ---- AUS
SPAIN ---- SPA
ITALY ---- ITA
SWEDEN ---- SWE
EURO GENERIC ---- GNR
AUSTRALIA ---- ARL
NEW ZEALAND ---- NZ
ASIA ---- ASA
RECOMMEND
REMARKS
LIST1(MAIN FRAME)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
LE1744001
087320616
LJ5701001
000300415
UL8984001
LJ5704001
087320616
LE1166001
LG2423001
LJ4745001
UL9104001
LG2438001
087320616
LJ7403001
LJ8031001
085411215
LJ5703001
UL8972001
UL8971001
UL8982001
UL8983001
UL8959001
1
4
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
21
4
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
MAIN MOTOR ASSY
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
SOLENOID ASSY
SCREW, BIND M3X4
FRONT COVER LINK
TONER SENSOR (LED) PCB
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
THERMISTOR FILM
IN CASING TEMPERATURE THERMISTOR
FAN
TONER SENSOR (RECEIVER) PCB
PAPER EJECTION SENSOR PCB
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
RUBBER FOOT
2ND CASSETTE RELAY PCB
SCREW, BIND B TITE M4X12
SOLENOID RELEASE SPRING
P/R CLUTCH LEVER
F/R CLUTCH LEVER
DEVELOP JOINT
JOINT SPRING
FRICTION SPRING
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
REMARK
ORDER
TO BIUK
LIST2(LASER UNIT)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
1
2
LJ5828001
087321615
1
3
DESCRIPTION
LASER UNIT(SP)
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X16
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
√
REMARK
ORDER
TO BIUK
LIST3(PAPER TRANSPORT)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
UL9059001
UL9060001
UL9062001
UL9066001
UL9062001
UL9069001
LJ4499001
LJ4843001
LJ5591001
UL9070001
UL8985001
LJ5705001
LJ5838001
UL9049001
UL9050001
UL9051001
UU2042001
UL9053001
UL9052001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
JOINT
PAPER FEED ROLLER ASSY
PAWLED BUSHING
PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER
PAWLED BUSHING
CONDUCTOR BUSHING
ELECTRODE SPRING
OUTER CHUTE 1 (SP)
PICKUP ROLLER PLANETARY GEAR ASSY (SP)
GEAR 21
GEAR 59
GEAR 21 PRESSURE PLATE
FEED ROLLER PLANETARY GEAR ASSY (SP)
MANUAL INSERTION SENSOR ACTUATOR
REGISTRATION SENSOR ACTUATOR
REGISTRATION SENSOR SPRING
CASSETTE SENSOR ACTUATOR
TRANSFER ARM
TRANSFER SPRING
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
REMARK
ADD
ADD
ORDER
TO BIUK
LIST4(PAPER TRAY)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
1
1-1
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
LJ4181001
UL9078001
UL9079001
U73515001
UL9083001
UL9084001
UL9090001
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
PAPER TRAY ASSY (SP)
SIDE GUIDE L, BLUE(6155)
SIDE GUIDE R, BLUE(6155)
SCREW, CUP B M2.6X5
PAPER REAR GUIDE, BLUE(6155)
SEPARATION PAD SUPPORT ASSY
SEPARATION PAD SPRING
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
√
REMARK
ORDER
TO BIUK
LIST5(HEAT FIXING UNIT)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
1
1-1
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
1-9
1-10
1-11
1-12
1-13
1-14
1-15
1-16
1-17
1-18
1-19
1-20
1-21
1-22
1-23
1-24
1-25
1-26
1-27
1-28
1-29
2
3
4
5
6
LJ7162001
LJ5682001
UH3635001
LJ5684001
UL8908001
LJ5695001
LJ5276001
LJ5277001
LJ5278001
LJ5279001
LJ7877001
087310615
LJ5686001
085311216
LJ5734001
LJ5732001
LJ5736001
LJ5735001
085311015
UL8916001
LJ5690001
LJ5268001
LJ5287001
UL8920001
UL8921001
087312015
UL8923001
LM2047001
UL8910001
LJ4118001
087320815
LJ4740001
LJ4432001
LJ8841001
085311015
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
8
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
5
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
FIXING UNIT, 230V (SP)
CLEANER ASSY
CLEANER SPRING 30
HEAT ROLLER 25
HR BEARING 25
HALOGEN LAMP, 230V
EJECT PINCH ROLLER HOLDER L
EJECT PINCH ROLLER HOLDER R
EJECT PINCH ROLLER
EJECT PINCH SPRING
PICK OFF FINGER ASSY C
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X6
THERMISTOR ASSY
SCREW, BIND B TITE 3X12
EJECT ACTUATOR 2
EJECT ACTUATOR SPRING 2
ACTUATOR HOLDER
EJECT ACTUATOR 3
SCREW, BIND B TITE 3X10
PR BUSHING
PR SPRING
CLEANER PINCH ROLLER ASSY
PRESSURE ROLLER 25
PAPER EJECT ACTUATOR
EJECT ACTUATOR SPRING
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X20
FU DRIVER GEAR
IDLE GEAR 13
HR GEAR 34
EJECT ROLLER ASSY
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X8
SHOULDER SCREW
TAPE 32X12
JAM SENSOR PCB ASSY
SCREW, BIND B TITE 3X10
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
REMARK
√
chg
chg
add
ADD
ORDER
TO BIUK
LIST6(COVER)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7-1
7-2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
6
4
32
(33)
LJ5751001
UL9122001
UL9125001
LJ5763001
UL9127001
UL9128001
UU2102003
UU2094001
087310815
LE1197001
LE1198001
LE1291001
UU2002001
0A5401006
LE1200001
UL9142001
LJ4125001
LG2425001
085320816
087321015
---UF9823001
LE1202001
087411216
LE1368001
LG3260001
087311016
------UU2045001
LG3360001
LG3361001
LG3362001
---UF5745000
(34)
LE8190001
1
30
31
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
MAIN COVER ASSY, GRAY(1495)
PINCH ROLLER ASSY
PINCH ROLLER SPRING
OUTER CHUTE, GRAY(1495)
CHUTE SPRING L
CHUTE SPRING R
FRONT COVER ASSY, GRAY(1495)
FRONT SUB COVER, GRAY(1495)
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
PAPER SUB TRAY, GRAY(1495)
PAPER SUB TRAY COVER, GRAY(1495)
TRAY COVER ADHESIVE TAPE
REAR COVER, GRAY(1495)
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
SCANNER MOUNT, GRAY(1495)
EXIT ROLLER ASSY
ANTI-STATIC BRUSH
SPEAKER UNIT
TAPTITE, BIND S M3X8
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X10
NOT USED
SHOULDER SCREW
UPPER REAR COVER
TAPTITE, CUP B M4X12
SHOULDER SCREW BIND B M4X8
RELAY PCB ASSY
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10
NOT USED
NOT USED
SWITCH COVER, MFC9860/9880
MAIN-PANEL HARNESS
MAIN-CCD HARNESS
MAIN-MOTOR HARNESS
NOT USED
MJ COVER, MFC9860, MFC9880 FOR
GER/UK/FRA/BEL/DEN/AUS/ITA/SWE
SUB BACK COVER, MFC9860
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
√
REMARK
ORDER
TO BIUK
LIST7(DOCUMENT SCANNER)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
1
1-1
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
1-9
1-10
1-11
1-12
1-13
1-14
1-15
2
3
4
5
6
7
LE7574001
LE3338001
0A4300605
LG2025001
LE3417001
LE7777001
LE8487001
LE3423001
LE2082001
LE2079001
087310815
LE2805001
LG2020001
087411216
087310815
LE2542001
LE3500001
LG2737001
LE0832001
087311016
087310815
LE7638001
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
DESCRIPTION
SCANNER UNIT (SP)
CCD MOTOR (INCLUDING HARNESS)
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
PANEL HARNESS
PULLEY ASSY
CCD UNIT ASSY (SP)
CCD FLAT CABLE ZLE
CCD DRIVE BELT
CCD LOCK
COMPRESSION SPRING
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
TAPTITE, PAN B M3X10
FLAT CORE (CCD)
TAPTITE, CUP B M4X12
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
FERRITE CORE SUPPORT
HARNESS SUPPORT
DOCUMENT COVER SWITCH
TAPTITE, PAN P 1.6X8
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
SPACER
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
REMARK
√
√
CHG
del
ORDER
TO BIUK
LIST8(ADF&TRAY)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
1
1-1
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
1-9
1-10
1-11
1-12
1-13
1-14
1-15
1-16
1-17
1-18
1-19
1-20
1-21
1-22
1-23
1-24
1-25
1-26
1-27
1-27-1
1-28
1-29
1-30
1-31
1-32
1-32-1
1-32-2
1-33
1-34
1-35
1-36
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
LE1525001
UG6609001
LG2014001
UF7026001
LE2008001
LE2011001
LE2551001
UU2055001
LE2550001
LE2470001
UF6116001
UF9009001
LE2471001
LE2472001
LE1215001
LG2201001
0A4300605
LG2016001
087310815
LE2026001
LE2029001
LE2028001
UF8105001
UU7039001
LE2030001
LE2032001
LE2033001
LE2919001
LE2037001
UU1290001
UU7505001
087320616
UF0208001
LE2048001
LE2582001
UU2009001
LE2050001
LE2051001
LE2534001
087320816
UF8088001
LE2053001
087310816
LE2056001
LE2487001
LE3426001
LE2567001
087311015
LE2777001
087320816
LE2568001
LE1568001
UF6116001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
3
4
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
ADF UNIT(SP)
DOCUMENT SENSOR PCB
DOCUMENT SENSOR HARNESS
DOCUMENT FRONT SENSOR ACTUATOR
DOCUMENT REAR SENSOR ACTUATOR
COMPRESSION SPRING
RUBBER HOLDER A
SEPARATION RUBBER
SPRING PLATE A ASSY
ADF FILM
TAPTITE, PAN B M3X6
PRESSER ROLLER
PRESSURE ROLLER SHAFT
PRESSURE ROLLER SPRING
ADF MOTOR
ADF MOTOR HARNESS
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
GROUNDING WIRE
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
UPPER LF ROLLER (GRAY)
LOWER LF ROLLER( BLACK)
DOCUMENT EJECTION ROLLER
CONDUCTIVE BUSHING
LF ROLLER GEAR 27
WHITE ROLLER
WHITE ROLLER BUSHING
EXTENSION SPRING
DOCUMENT FEED ROLLER HOLDER ASSY
DOCUMENT FEED ROLLER (RUBBER)
CONDUCTIVE BUSHING
ANTI-STATIC BRUSH
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
ADF ARM
DOCUMENT EJECTION CHUTE ASSY
PINCH ROLLER, GRAY(1267)
PINCH ROLLER SPRING
ADF SIDE COVER F, GRAY(1495)
ADF SIDE COVER R, GRAY(1495)
ADF COVER ASSY, GRAY(1495)
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X8
PLASTIC RETAINING RING
ADF SUPPORT
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
DOCUMENT TRAY, GRAY(1495)
DOCUMENT SPONGE
DOCUMENT TRAY ASSY
HINGE A, BLACK
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10
DOCUMENT SUPPORT, GRAY(1495)
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X8
HINGE HOLDER A
DOCUMENT TRAY REINFORCEMENT PLATE
TAPTITE, PAN B M3X6
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
1
REMARK
ORDER
TO BIUK
LIST9A(CONTROL PANEL MFC9760)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
1
1-1
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
1-9
1-10
2
2
2
2
2
3
LE1685001
LE1336001
LJ4283001
LJ4231002
LJ4284001
LJ4285001
LG2326001
UG4552000
LG2381001
087270815
087310815
LE7427001
LE7434001
LE7438001
LE8016001
LE8022001
087310815
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
3
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL PANEL ASSY
PANEL COVER
KEY, FUNCTION
KEY, STOP, PINK(2205)
KEY, TEN
KEY, COPY, GREEN(5159)
PANEL PCB ASSY
LCD
FPC KEY
TAPTITE, CUP B M2.6X8
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
PANEL SHEET, MFC9760 FOR GER
PANEL SHEET, MFC9760 FOR UK/BEL/NLD/CHE/GNR
PANEL SHEET, MFC9760 FOR FRA
PANEL SHEET, MFC9760 FOR DEN
PANEL SHEET, MFC9760 FOR ITA
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
MFC9760
RECOMMEND
√
√
√
√
√
REMARK
ORDER
TO BIUK
√
√
√
√
√
LIST9B(CONT PANEL MFC9860-9880)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
1
1
1-1
1-2
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
1-9
1-10
1-11
1-12
1-13
1-14
1-15
1-16
2
2
2
LE7080001
LE8092001
LE2273001
UF4393007
LE1537007
LE2274001
---UF8174009
UF8174010
UF8174011
UF8176010
UF4576008
UF4576015
UF9118006
LG2138001
UG4552000
LG2190001
087270815
087310815
LE8093001
LE7442001
LE7458001
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
4
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
LE7463001
LE7970001
LE7988001
LE7993001
LE7998001
LE8004001
LE7886001
LE7702001
LE7300001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
LE7703001
LE7969001
LE7987001
LE7992001
LE7997001
LE8003001
LE7443001
LE7452001
LE7462001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
LE7464001
LE7971001
LE7989001
LE7994001
LE7999001
LE8005001
LE1341001
087310815
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC9880, GRAY(1495)
CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC9860, GRAY(1495)
PANEL COVER, GRAY(1495)
KEY, TEN, MFC9880, GRAY(1495)
KEY, TEN, MFC9860, GRAY(1495)
KEY COPY/FAX AREA, GRAY(1495)
NOT USED
KEY, COPY, GREEN(5159)
KEY, STOP, PINK(2205)
KEY, START, PURPLE(6255)
KEY, FUNCTION4, BLUE(6134)
KEY, SHIFT, GRAY(1495)
KEY, SHIFT, BLUE(6134)
KEY, ONE TOUCH, GRAY(1495)
PANEL PCB ASSY
LCD
FPC KEY
TAPTITE, CUP B M2.6X8
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
PANEL SHEET-1, MFC9860 FOR GER
PANEL SHEET-1, MFC9880 FOR GER/AUS
PANEL SHEET-1, MFC9880
FOR UK/BEL/NLD/CHE/IRE/GNR
PANEL SHEET-1, MFC9880 FOR FRA
PANEL SHEET-1, MFC9880 FOR NOR
PANEL SHEET-1, MFC9880 FOR DEN
PANEL SHEET-1, MFC9880 FOR SPA
PANEL SHEET-1, MFC9880 FOR ITA
PANEL SHEET-1, MFC9880 FOR SWE
PANEL SHEET-1, MFC9880 FOR ARL/NZ/ASA
PANEL SHEET-2, MFC9860/MFC9880 FOR GER/AUS
PANEL SHEET-2, MFC9880
FOR UK/BEL/NLD/CHE/IRE/GNR/ARL/NZ/ASA
PANEL SHEET-2, MFC9880 FOR FRA
PANEL SHEET-2, MFC9880 FOR NOR
PANEL SHEET-2, MFC9880 FOR DEN
PANEL SHEET-2, MFC9880 FOR SPA
PANEL SHEET-2, MFC9880 FOR ITA
PANEL SHEET-2, MFC9880 FOR SWE
LCD SHEET, MFC9860
LCD SHEET, MFC9880 FOR GER/AUS
LCD SHEET, MFC9880 FOR UK/BEL/NLD/CHE/IRE/GNR/
ARL/NZ/ASA
LCD SHEET, MFC9880 FOR FRA
LCD SHEET, MFC9880 FOR NOR
LCD SHEET, MFC9880 FOR DEN
LCD SHEET, MFC9880 FOR SPA
LCD SHEET, MFC9880 FOR ITA
LCD SHEET, MFC9880 FOR SWE
ADDRESS LABEL
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
REMARK
ORDER
TO BIUK
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
LIST10(PCB)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
1
1
1
2
LG3487002
LG3518001
LG3518002
LG2295061
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
LG2819002
LG2821002
LG4016001
1
1
1
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
LG4023001
LJ5831001
LG3256001
087320616
087320616
084320815
LM2048001
085411215
LG3623001
LG3624001
1
1
1
4
5
1
1
4
1
1
DESCRIPTION
MAIN PCB, MFC9760
MAIN PCB, MFC9860/MFC9880 FOR ARL/NZ/ASA
MAIN PCB, MFC9880 EXCEPT FOR ARL/NZ/ASA
NCU PCB, MFC9860/9880 FOR GER/UK/FRA/NOR/BEL/
NLD/CHE/IRE/DEN/AUS/SPA/ITA/SWE/GNR
NCU PCB, MFC9880 FOR ARL/NZ
NCU PCB, MFC9880 FOR ASA
LOW VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSY EXCEPT FOR
ASA
LOW VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSY FOR ASA
HIGH-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSY(SP)
ENGINE PCB ASSY
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6, MFC9760
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6, MFC9860/9880
SCREW, FLAT S M3X8
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3.5X6
SCREW, BIND B TITE 4X12
BATTERY, MFC9860/9880
BATTERY HARNESS, MFC9860/9880
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
REMARK
√
√
√
√
chg
add
√
√
√
√
√
CHG
ORDER
TO BIUK
LIST11(ACCESSORIES)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
1
LG4424001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
LG2085001
LG2359001
LG4718001
LG2361001
LJ9667001
LG2085001
LG2086001
UG4558001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
LE7428001
LE7963001
LE8017001
LE8023001
LE7444001
LE7451001
LE7975001
LE7966001
LE7972001
LE7887001
UG3625001
UG3626001
UG3627001
UG3629001
UG1575001
LG3077001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
(5)
UG3469000
UG3633001
UG4205001
UG3634001
UG3635001
LG3077001
UG3290001
LE7699001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
(5)
LE3602001
1
(6)
(6)
(6)
(7)
(7)
(7)
(7)
LG3622001
UG3468000
LG3509001
LE8781001
LE8782001
LE8783001
LE8777001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
(7)
(7)
(7)
LE8779001
LE8780001
LE8778001
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
AC CORD ASSY, MFC9760/MFC9880 FOR
GER/FRA/NOR/BEL/NLD/AUS/SPA/ITA/SWE/GNR (VDE)
AC CORD ASSY, MFC9860 FOR GER (VDE)
AC CORD ASSY FOR UK/IRE (BS)
AC CORD ASSY FOR CHE (SEV)
AC CORD ASSY FOR DEN (DEMCO)
AC CORD ASSY FOR ARL/NZ (SAA)
AC CORD ASSY FOR ASA (VDE)
AC CORD ASSY FOR ASA (BS)
I/F CABLE, MFC9880 FOR GER/UK/IRE/AUS/GNR/
ARL/NZ/ASA
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9760 FOR GER/UK/FRA/CHE
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9760 FOR BEL/NLD/GNR
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9760 FOR DEN/GNR
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9760 FOR BEL/NLD/ITA
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9860
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9880 FOR GER/UK/FRA/CHE/IRE/AUS
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9880 FOR NOR/DEN/SWE
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9880 FOR BEL/NLD/GNR
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9880 FOR SPA/ITA
CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9880 FOR ARL/NZ/ASA
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9860/9880 FOR GER
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9880 FOR UK
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9880 FOR FRA
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9880 FOR NOR
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9880 FOR BEL
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9880
FOR NLD/IRE/SPA/GNR
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9880 FOR CHE
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9880 FOR DEN
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9880 FOR AUS
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9880 FOR ITA
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9880 FOR SWE
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9880 FOR ARL/ASA
TELEPHONE LINE CORD, MFC9880 FOR NZ
FERRITE CORE BAG ASSY USB, MFC9880
FOR GER/UK/IRE/AUS/GNR/ ARL/NZ/ASA
FERRITE CORE BAG ASSY FOR
FRA/NOR/BEL/NLD/CHE/DEN/SPA/ITA/SWE
TELEPHONE PLUG, MFC9880 FOR NLD
TELEPHONE PLUG(BT-MJ), MFC9880 FOR ASA
TELEPHONE PLUG, MFC9880 FOR ARL
CD-ROM ASSY XP, MFC9760 FOR GER/UK/FRA/CHE
CD-ROM ASSY XP, MFC9760 FOR BEL/NLD/ITA
CD-ROM ASSY XP, MFC9760 FOR DEN/GNR
CD-ROM ASSY XP, MFC9880 FOR
GER/UK/FRA/CHE/IRE/AUS
CD-ROM ASSY XP, MFC9880 FOR NOR/DEN/SWE
CD-ROM ASSY XP, MFC9880 FOR BEL/NLD/GNR
CD-ROM ASSY XP, MFC9880 FOR SPA/ITA
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
REMARK
√
chg
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
chg
ORDER
TO BIUK
√
√
√
√
CHG
del
del
add
add
add
add
add
add
add
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
LIST12(PRINTED MATERIAL)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
(1)
LE7431001
1
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9760 FOR GER
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
√
(1)
LE8098001
1
√
(1)
LE7455001
1
(1)
LE7435001
1
(1)
LE7459001
1
(1)
LE7439001
1
(1)
LE7465001
1
(1)
LE7978001
1
(1)
LE8009001
1
(1)
LE7980001
1
(1)
LE8013001
1
(1)
LE7984001
1
(1)
LE8014001
1
(1)
LE7985001
1
(1)
LE7986001
1
(1)
LE8020001
1
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9860 FOR GER
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR GER
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9760 FOR UK
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET,
2 WARRANTY CARDS)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR UK
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET,
2 WARRANTY CARDS)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9760 FOR FRA
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, WARRANTY CARD)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR FRA
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, WARRANTY CARD)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR NOR
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9760 FOR BEL
(INCLUDING 2 OWNER'S MANUALS,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR BEL
(INCLUDING 2 OWNER'S MANUALS,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9760 FOR NLD
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR NLD
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9760 FOR CHE
(INCLUDING 2 OWNER'S MANUALS,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR CHE
(INCLUDING 2 OWNER'S MANUALS,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR IRE
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9760 FOR DEN
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
REMARK
ORDER
TO BIUK
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
LIST12(PRINTED MATERIAL)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
(1)
LE7990001
1
(1)
LE7995001
1
(1)
LE8026001
1
(1)
LE8001001
1
(1)
LE8006001
1
(1)
LE8028001
1
(1)
LE8008001
1
(1)
LE8547001
1
(1)
LE8548001
1
(1)
LE8549001
1
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
(1-1)
LE7432003
LE7448003
LE7456003
LE7436004
LE7460004
LE7436005
LE7460005
LE7460007
LE7436008
LE8010008
LE7460008
LE7981008
LE7436010
LE7460010
LE7436013
LE7460013
LE7460015
LE7436016
LE7460016
LE7460026
LE8520001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR DEN
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR SPA
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, WARRANTY CARD)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9760 FOR ITA
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR ITA
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR SWE
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, WARRANTY CARD)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9760 FOR GNR
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET,
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET)
OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9880 FOR GNR
(INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET)
USER'S GUIDE ASSY, MFC9880 FOR ARL
(INCLUDING USER'S GUIDE,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET)
USER'S GUIDE ASSY, MFC9880 FOR NZ
(INCLUDING USER'S GUIDE,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET, WARRANTY CARD)
USER'S GUIDE ASSY, MFC9880 FOR ASA
(INCLUDING USER'S GUIDE,
LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET, REFERENCE GUIDE)
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9760 FOR GER
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9860 FOR GER
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9880 FOR GER
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9760 FOR UK/GER
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9880 FOR UK/IRE/GNR
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9760 FOR FRA
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9880 FOR FRA
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9880 FOR NOR
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9760 FOR BEL/NLD <DUTCH>
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9760 FOR BEL/CHE <FRENCH>
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9880 FOR BEL/NLD <DUTCH>
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9880 FOR BEL/CHE <FRENCH>
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9760 FOR CHE
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9880 FOR CHE <GERMAN>
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9760 FOR DEN
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9880 FOR DEN
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9880 FOR SPA
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9760 FOR ITA
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9880 FOR ITA
OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9880 FOR SWE
USER'S GUIDE, MFC9880 FOR ARL/NZ/ASA
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
√
ORDER
TO BIUK
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
RECOMMEND
REMARK
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
LIST13(CARTON)
REF No.
CODE
Q'TY
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(6)
(7)
(8)
LE7260001
LE7261001
LE7262001
LE8113001
LE1232001
UE1688001
UE3122001
LE1481001
LE7433001
LE7449001
LE7457001
LE7437001
LE7461001
LE7440001
LE7466001
LE7979001
LE8012001
LE8011001
LE7982001
LE7983001
LE8015001
LE8029001
LE8021001
LE7991001
LE7996001
LE8027001
LE8002001
LE8007001
LE7635001
LE7636001
LE7893001
LJ5557001
LE8254001
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
(8)
LE8252001
1
(8)
LE8253001
1
(8)
LE8258001
LE8255001
1
1
LE8260001
LE8257001
LE8256001
LE8259001
1
1
1
1
(8)
(8)
(8)
(8)
(8)
DESCRIPTION
CARTON, BROTHER, MFC9760
CARTON, BROTHER, MFC9860
CARTON, BROTHER, MFC9880
CARTON, BROTHER, MFC9880 FOR ARL/NZ/ASA
STYROFOAM ASSY
BAG, 1000X1000H
CARTON FOR MANUAL
SCANNER LOCK SHEET(PROTECTION FOR ADF)
START CARD, MFC9760 FOR GER
START CARD, MFC9860
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR GER/AUS
START CARD, MFC9760 FOR UK/IRE
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR UK
START CARD, MFC9760 FOR FRA
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR FRA
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR NOR
START CARD, MFC9760 FOR BEL/NLD <DUTCH>
START CARD, MFC9760 FOR BEL/CHE <FRENCH>
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR BEL/NLD <DUTCH>
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR BEL/CHE <FRENCH>
START CARD, MFC9760 FOR CHE <GERMAN>
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR CHE <GERMAN>
START CARD, MFC9760 FOR DEN
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR DEN
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR SPA
START CARD, MFC9760 FOR ITA
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR ITA
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR SWE
START CARD, MFC9760 FOR GNR
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR GNR
START CARD, MFC9880 FOR ARL/NZ/ASA
BAG 400X480 FOR DRUM/TONER
QUICK SETUP GUIDE XP, MFC9760 FOR GER/CHE,
MFC9880 FOR GER/CHE/AUS <GERMAN>
QUICK SETUP GUIDE XP, MFC9760 FOR UK/GNR,
MFC9880 FOR UK/IRE/GNR
QUICK SETUP GUIDE XP, MFC9760/MFC9880 FOR
FRA/BEL/CHE <FRENCH>
QUICK SETUP GUIDE XP, MFC9880 FOR NOR
QUICK SETUP GUIDE XP, MFC9760/MFC9880 FOR
BEL/NLD <DUTCH>
QUICK SETUP GUIDE XP, MFC9760/MFC9880 FOR DEN
QUICK SETUP GUIDE XP, MFC9880 FOR SPA
QUICK SETUP GUIDE XP, MFC9760/MFC9880 FOR ITA
QUICK SETUP GUIDE XP, MFC9880 FOR SWE
MFC9760, MFC9860, MFC9880
RECOMMEND
REMARK
ORDER
TO BIUK
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
√
chg
chg
chg
chg
chg
chg
chg
chg
chg
8C5581
PL-FAX020
Ver. V-1