Brother HL-1660 Printer User Manual

Brother Laser Printer
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: HL-1660
Read this list thoroughly before maintenance work.
Keep this list in a convenient place for quick and easy reference at all times.
NOTE FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST
1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items:
(1) Code
(2) Q'ty
(3) Description
(4) Symbol ( PCB No., Revision , and Parts location mounted on the PCB.)
Note : No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted.
< Example >
REF.NO.
(1)
(2)
CODE
Q’TY
(3)
(4)
DESCRIPTION
SYMBOL
REMARK
Revision No.: marked on the printed circuit board.
B48K056 - 201A
Design change indication
Specification No .
Pattern alteration No.
Circuit board No.
2. Design-changed parts :
If the parts are changed, any one of the following symbols is indicated in the REMARKS
column.
#A : compatible between old and new
#B : replaceable from old to new
#D : incompatible
#
: newly established
3. The original of this list was made based on the information available in November, 1997.
4. Parts are subject to change in design without prior notice.
CONTENTS
1.
POWER CORDS & HARNESSES ........................................................ 1
2.
PAPER FEEDER PCB .......................................................................... 1
3.
CONTROL PANEL ................................................................................ 3
4.
PCB ATTACHMENTS ........................................................................... 3
5.
MAIN PCB ............................................................................................. 5
6.
HIGH-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY...................................................... 7
7.
LOW-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY ...................................................... 7
8.
COVERS ............................................................................................... 9
9.
CHASSIS............................................................................................... 9
10. TRANSFER ......................................................................................... 11
11. PAPER TRAY...................................................................................... 11
12. PAPER FEEDER................................................................................. 13
13. SCANNER........................................................................................... 15
14. FIXING UNIT, 120V/230V ................................................................... 15
15. DOCUMENTS ..................................................................................... 17
16. PACKING MATERIALS ....................................................................... 19
17. OPTIONAL PARTS SET ..................................................................... 19
18. ADJUSTING TOOL KIT....................................................................... 21
1. POWER CORDS & HARNESSES
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1A
UH1052001
1 AC CORD, VDE
1B
UH1053001
1 AC CORD, SEV
1C
UH1055001
1 AC CORD, SAA
1D
UH1054001
1 AC CORD, BS
1E
UH1051001
1 AC CORD, UL/CSA
1F
U34320001
1 AC CORD #4, BS WO/PLUG
1G
UK4094001
1 AC CORD #5, DEMKO
1H
U34322001
1 AC CORD #6, ISRAEL
1I
U34342001
1 AC CORD #8, BS/SINGAPORE
2
UK2502001
1 HV HARNESS 16P
3
UK2505000
1 FEED FLAT CABLE 20P
4
UK2506001
1 LV HARNESS 8P
5
UK2507001
1 FUSER HARNESS 4P
6
UK2508001
1 DC MOTOR HARNESS 4P
PR98046
REMARK
CHG
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-050/070
T/I NO. PR98046
2. PAPER FEEDER PCB
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
UK2701001
1 P FEED/SIZI-SW PCB ASSY (SP)
PR99123
REMARK
B48K139/140- CHG REV.
SYMBOL
200C/200C
2
3
UH2410000
087320616
1 SIZE SWITCH SPRING
2 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-090
T/I NO. PR99123
1 . POWER CORDS & HARNESSES
1A
5
1B
6
1C
4
1D
1E
1F
1G
2
1H
3
1I
MODEL
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-050/070
2 . PAPER FEEDER PCB
1
2
19
20
RH1
R1
#1
6
JW4
C4
18
17
JW9
C6
B48K139-2
JW16
C2
1
RH2
C1
JW14
JW8
JW21
1
R8
JW26
P2
JW1
JW7
JW6
JW5
R7
C5
1
R6
JW17
5
JW3
R5
JW20
JW22
C3
R10
R11
JW25
R4
Q2
2
P3 (CASOL)
R12
R3
2
1
JW19
Q3
JW2
JW12
PH4
Q1
96
1
P5 (ENGINE)
JW13
P1 (FEED MOTOR)
JW18
R13
JW24
JW23
R14
R15
PH5
+
P1
JW10
B48K140-2
2
SW1
SW2
96
1
5
PH3
JW11
JW15
R9
R2
3
SW3
SW4
95
95
R16
1
P4
(MP SOL)
JW27
2
MODEL
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-090
3. CONTROL PANEL
REF.NO.
CODE
1-1
UK3024001
1
UK2500000
2
UH2021002
2
UH2019001
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL PANEL UNIT (SP)
SWITCH FLAT CABLE 21P
PANEL SHEET, HL-1660
PANEL SHEET, TMT-17
SYMBOL
(B48K143-200B)
PR98309
REMARK
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-150
TI NO. 96-P074
4. PCB ATTACHMENTS
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
1
UH2121001
1
2
UH2122000
1
3
UH2124001
1
4
083313515
2
5
UH2144001
1
6
UK2826001
1
7
UK3213000
1
8
UK3214000
1
9
UK3215000
1
10
UH2123001
1
DESCRIPTION
REMOTE SWITCH
PS SWITCH WIRE
DC FAN MOTOR
TAPTITE, PAN B M3X35
HOLDER SPACER
CORE:RI-12-15-8.5
CORE:FPC-16-12
CORE:ZCAT1518
CABLE CLAMP
SWITCH ATTACHMENT
REMARK
CHG
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-450
T/I NO. PR98309
PR98309
3 . CONTROL PANEL
1-1
1
UE
ST
TE
IN
NT
CO
T
SE
RE
T
SE
ED
RM
IFT
SH
FE
FO
PY
CO
NT
FO
E
LIN
ON
Y
AD
ER
ED
FE
DE
MO
Y
OM
ON
EC
L
SE
N
IO
AT
UL
EM
RE
X
PLE
DU
A
AT
D
M
AR
AL
S
GE
PY
PA
CO
ER
ED
FE
N
TIO
TA
IEN
OR
2
MODEL
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-150
4 . PCB ATTACHMENTS
4
10
2
3
6
9
8
7
1
5
MODEL
T/I NO. PR98309
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-450
5. MAIN PCB
REF.NO.
CODE
1-4
UK3298001
1-6
UK3524001
1
UK3668000
2
UK3669000
3
UK2718000
4
UK2719000
5
UK2945001
6
UK2947001
7
UK3169001
8
UK3575001
8
UK3738001
9
087320616
10
087320616
11
UK2466000
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SYMBOL
MAIN PCB ASSY (SP), HL1660/TMT-17(SP)(OTHEB48K259-202A
MAIN PCB ASSY (SP), HEB HL1660 (SP)(ISRAEL B48K259-203A
MASK ROM:23C16000-01
#25
MASK ROM:23C16000-02
#15
MASK ROM:23C8000-01
#26
MASK ROM:23C8000-02
#16
PROM ASSY HEB1
#27
PROM ASSY HEB2
#17
MIO CONNECTOR PCB ASSY
B48K235-300B
SIMM 2M
SIMM 4M
ADD
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
EPROM:27C8000DZ(BLANK EPROM)(SP) (#)
PR97114
REMARK
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-103/104
TI NO. 96-P055 / 96-P068 / 96-P078 / 07-P022 / PR97114
MODEL
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-103
CP5
TRANSACT
SHORT
C187 L10
8
CUT
1
CUT POINT
CP1
CP2
P15
C186 R136
C185 R135
TRANSACT
OPEN
2 1
C181
P14
+
19
(EVEN )
25
13
1
72
72
71
71
#34
SW2
#31
#32
RA55
RA57 RA53
C125
C126
RA54
C121
R87
C120
53
52
C129
38
38 37 36
35
C116
1
1
36
37
35
21
#17
21
22
1
42
#16
21
22
42
#15
C114
C115
22
F245
#24
R74
R75
R76
F245
RA44
RA43 RA40
C104
C103
27C8000
23C8000
C94
C95
RA30 RA29
RA33
F245
75
1
84
2
21
1
C83
C82
CH8
RST
#19
#20
74
C97
C89
RA34 RA31
12
11
+
P9 SCNL
5
Q17 5 6
SCNMTR
R47
C92
R46
C91
C90 C84 C88
P10
1
Q18
RA36
Q19
#22
C100
RA37
79R3041
23C16000
RA45 RA39
53
R60 R58 54
R61 R59
R62 C108
R56
R57
C102 C101
R51 R50
P11
Q20
RA46 32
33
R55 R53
C107
R54
C110
C106
Q21
1
R52
R49
C98
R48
C96
C85
C1
B1
A1
OPTION I / O
(WHITE) FUSER
ZD2 ZD1 C105 RA41
L4
R77 R65
R78 R66
R79 R67
1
R71
R72
R73
RA47
D6
L5
(WHITE)
R80
R81
R82
CN2
RA49
7
L6
C118
R63
FAN
C119
R64
C86
Q22
R68
R69
R70
R83
R84
R85
R86
R88
Q23
XT3
C122
105
104
C123
C130
R 92 C127
R93
R91 R90
RA66 RA62 RA59
ALS1034
ADM202JRN
27C8000
23C8000
C132
RA61
RA65
RA63
RA67
R100
#29
C138
F 245
#30
R96
C134
C131
C133
HG51C265FD
C137
23C16000
1
R106
RA70
R111
C153
SP3 XT4
R94
L7 C136
R95
RA69
208
R112
C154
36
P13 CDCC
L9
18
C158
D7 L8
C178
C173
R116 R115
C163 C162
C157
R110
R130 R127 R129
R108
R128 R125 R124
R107
R120 R119 R118
C167 R114 C166
RA68
C113
C124
CP1
C146
R89
RA50 RA51
RA52
156
157
ALS1034
RA75
R123
C179
C175
C171
R131 RA76
C174 R117
R121 C164
C168
RA58
C128
RA48
C81
C80
RA28
21
21
22
F04
F04
CUT
GCMK-C2X
GND
94V-0
RA7
RA8
RA6
R23
65
80
96
97
98
RA11
64
1
SP2
BZ1
GND
CH3
CH2
GND
P4
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
A B C D E F G HJ K L M
R
#9
#8
#7
B48K259 -2
#14
VCC
#13
LS244
LS244
LS244
+
RA17
RA14 RA13
#6
C38
#5
FLOCK
Q6
RA12
C45 C44
R24
2
1
M38063FP
C46
LS245
RA16
#11
#10
41
CH6
25
RA15
Q13
24
+
C58
40
W4
SHORT
FLSH
W3
W2
W1
LS245
MPC358
C48
H.VOL
Q14 Q11 Q9 Q7
Q15 Q12 Q10 Q8
C56
R28
R27
R26
CH4
16
15
D5
LS245
C63
#12
Q16
C70
R29
D4
D3
C69
CP2 SP7
1
1 CP1 CUT
SP2 SHORT
2 R65,R67 RMV
R66,R78 ADD
ROM
8MX6
RA23
RA20
RA21
C77
R45
R44
R43
C73
C72
R42
L3
R38
L2
R36
R34
C62
C64 R31
C61
C59
C57
C52 C54
C53
R25
C47
C71
RA27 RA22
2 4
R41
R40
R39
R37
R35
C65
1
C66
R32
R33
FAN
P6
P7 MTR (RED)SCN
2 1 P19
22
SR
ROM0L
P12
C111
RA42
C76
(ODD)
(ODD)
C55
16.45253MHZ
C74
C75
9.8304MHZ
1
ADM202JRN
#33
1
1
42
1
42
ROM 0H
42
#35
(EVEN )
ROM1H
RA73
RA 74
ROM2H
(ODD)
ROM2L
ROM1L
5 . 00MHZ
XT1
C60
RA19 RA18
P18
PST591
(EVEN )
#27
RS
232C
14
1
C180
C176
C172
C170
R103
R101
R A71
RA72C169
CN3
#26
CN4
1
C182
R122
R113
#25
2
SP6
C112
C109
RA38
RA35
RA32
14
1
C49
RA9
Q24
7
C184 R134
C183 R133
R126
R105
SP5
C159
C151 C160
C155
C152
C150
R104
C 147
C144
R 99
C141
C139
+
8
R132
C177
CP 5
C149
R102
C156 C145
R109
C142
C140
15
14
1
C113
15
14
#21
C87
RA24
RA25
C67
R30
C50
RA10
C16
B16
A16
P8
14
1
SLOT2
RA26
RA60
RA56
28
HM514800
#28
C117
28
HM514800
#23
1
C99
15
28
HM514800
C93
15
28
HM514800
#18
C78
C79
SLOT1
C68
CH7
C51
CH5
+
C42
C43
POW FAN
OPTION
C161
C165
SP4
C148
RA64
R98
R97
SOLDERING
C135
SOLDER POINT
SP1
SP2
SP3
SP4
SP5
SP6
SP7
+24VRET
LS07
RA5
C41
Q4
#4
R20
D2
R16
D1
R17
R15
R14
R13
R11
+24V
R22
C39R21
R19R18
R12
+5V
CH1
+5V
L1
1
25
C32
HEAT
#3
#2
P3
X24C04F
26
R10
1
R8 C29
Q2
C26
C23
+
C22
#1
19
DA1
+
+5B
C16
C14
C12
C9
C5
20
C19
C17
C13
C10
C7
C31
+24V
RA3 R A2
75
C21
Q3
76
51
50
C28
C27
C25
RA4
C24
C20
R2 C15
C11
2 P . FEED
MPD65632GC
100
C37
C36
C35
C33
R7
R4 R3
Q1
C4 C6
POWER
GCMK-C2X
P17
Q5
P5
(1)
A1
(26)
B1
C34
R6
C8
C16
B16
A16
R
+
C40
(25)
A25
(50)
B25
R9
C30
R5
C18
B48K235 -3
C1
B1
A1
+5V
RA1
C16
B16
A16
C2
+24V
+
33
34
67 68
C1
R1
IC CARD
C3
SP1
P2
P1
1 2
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
A B C D E F G HJ K L M
98
C1
B1
A1
SW1
1
2
35
36
96
PANEL
20
21
P16
5 . MAIN PCB
6. HIGH-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
UK2702001
1 HIGH-VOLTAGE PS PCB ASSY (SP)
2
087320616
2 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
PR2001117
SYMBOL
REMARK
B48K186-300F CHNG VER.#
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-200
T/I NO. PR99058
7. LOW-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1-2
UK4150001
1 LV PS PCB ASSY 115V HL-1660
1-2
LJ8458001
1 LV PS PCB ASSY LSEP1056, 230V
1
UK2756001
1 GLASS FUSE, 10A-125VM (PS PCB 115VM) (S
1
UK2759001
1 GLASS FUSE, 6A-250VM (PS PCB 230VM) (SP
2
UK2757001
1 GLASS FUSE, 5A-125VM (PS PCB 115VM) (SP
2
UK2760001
1 GLASS FUSE, 3A-250VM (PS PCB 230VM) (SP
3
UH2036001
6 TAPTITE, PAN S M3X8
SYMBOL
REMARK
CHNG
CHNG
F1
F1
F2
F2
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-300
T/I NO. PR98205 / PR2001117
6 . HIGH-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY
2
1
MODEL
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-200
7 . LOW-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY
3
2
1
3
3
3
3
1-2
MODEL
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-300
8. COVERS
REF.NO.
CODE
1
UH2065001
2
UH2071001
3
UH2072001
4
UH2076001
5
UH2077001
6
UH2027001
7-8
UH2082001
7-8
UH2104001
7
UH2085001
8
UH2103001
9
087320616
10
087320616
11
087320616
12
087321016
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
DESCRIPTION
UPPER COVER ASSY, GRAY1227
TONER CARTRIDGE LID, GRAY1227
FONT COVER ASSY, GRAY1227
CLEANER BRUSH
SIDE COVER L, GRAY1227
SIDE COVER R2 ASSY, GRAY1227
REAR COVER ASSY, GRAY1227(HL-1660)
REAR COVER ASSY, GRAY1227(TMT-17)
CHANGEOVER GUIDE, GRAY1227
JAM REMOVE COVER, GRAY1227
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X10
PR2001050
REMARK
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U01-400
T/I NO. PR98175 / PR99088
9. CHASSIS
REF.NO.
CODE
1
UH2229001
2
UH2233001
3
UH2814001
4
087320616
5
UH2238000
6
UH2239000
7
UH2240000
8
UH2241000
9
UH2242000
10
UH2243000
11
UH2244000
12
UH2245001
13
026100136
14
UH2255001
15
U74234001
16
UH2250001
17
UH2252000
18
UH2254000
19
T31242001
20
UH2263001
21
083313015
22
087320616
23
UH2209000
Q'TY
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
DESCRIPTION
CARTRIDGE STOPPER ASSY
DC GEAR HOLDER ASSY
DC MOTOR ASSY 2 (SP)
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
GEAR 39
GEAR 20/50
GEAR 24/72
GEAR 22/55
GEAR 48
GEAR 21
GEAR 28
GEAR 48 SPRING
WASHER, PLAIN S 10
PAPER DELIVERY GEAR ASSY
TAPTITE, CUP M4X5
PAPER DELIVERY HOLDER SPRING
SPACER 2
SPACER 1
PCB SPACER F
SCANNER FAN MOTOR
TAPTITE, PAN B M3X30
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
TRAY GUIDE
REMARK
ADD
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-500
T/I NO. PR2001050
8 . COVERS
9
7
12
1
10
6
2
12
8
7-8
9
11
4
3
5
MODEL
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-400
9 . CHASSIS
20
22
21
15
14
16
9 13 12
11
10
6
8
7
17
2
18
4
3
1
19
5
MODEL
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-500
10. TRANSFER
REF.NO.
CODE
1-1
UH2787001
1
LJ0019001
2
UH1834001
3
087321016
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
TRANSFER BASE ASSY (SP)
BOTTOM SIDE GUIDE
TRANFER ROLLER A ASSY (SP)
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X10
PR2000081
REMARK
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-600
T/I NO. PR98174 / PR99090 / PR99155
11. PAPER TRAY
REF.NO CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
REMARK
1-10
UH2806001
1 PAPER TRAY UNIT SO, USA (SP) GRAY1227 (HL-1660)
1-10
UH2802001
1 PAPER TRAY UNIT S, CAN (SP) GRAY1227 (HL-1660)
1-10
UH2799001
1 PAPER TRAY UNIT S, EUR (SP) GRAY1227 (HL-1660)
1-10
UH3374001
1 PAPER TRAY UNIT, ADP
1
UH2487001
1 SEPARATION PAD ASSY T
2
UH2490001
1 SEPARATION PAD SPRING T
3
UH2360001
1 ROLLER
4
UH2459001
1 ROLLER HOLDER
5
UH2469001
1 PAPER FRONT GUIDE, BLUE6155
6
UH2463001
1 GEAR 56T LINK
7
UH2465001
1 SIZE DRUM
8
085310815
3 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
9
UH2472001
1 TRAY GUIDE PLATE 1
10
UH2804001
1 ADJUST KNOB STOPPER
11
UH2464000
1 GEAR 50T
ADD
12
UH2370001
1 GEAR 16/40T
ADD
13
UH2466000
1 TRAY GEAR HOLDER
ADD
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-650/651
TI NO. 96-P069 / 96-P077 / PR98270 / PR2000081
PR2000081
10 . TRANSFER
2
1
3
1-1
MODEL
T/I NO. PR99090 / PR99155
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-600
11 . PAPER TRAY
1-10
9
5
6
1
3
11
4
2
12
13
7
10
8
8
MODEL
TI NO. 96-P077 / PR2000081
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-650/651
12. PAPER FEEDER
REF.NO.
CODE
1-40
UH2824001
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
UH2357001
087320616
UH2359000
085310815
UH2362001
UH2364000
UH2366000
085320616
UH2416001
UH2367001
UL0633000
UH2366000
085320616
UH2369001
085320416
UH2428000
UH2379000
UH2380000
UH2381000
UH2382000
UH2383000
UH2384000
UH2136001
UH2797001
UH2393001
UH2433001
UH2397001
UH2400000
UH2406000
UH2407000
UH2823001
UH2401000
UH2402000
UH2403000
UH2404000
UH2821001
UH2822001
UH2356000
UH2409000
UH1490001
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1 PAPER FEEDER CHASSIS UNIT 2 (SP)
(WITH PCB/SW SPRING/SCREW)
1 PAPER FEED MOTOR ASSY
2 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
1 MP PAPER DETECTION ACTUATOR
2 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
1 PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER ASSY
2 PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER COLLAR
2 BEARING
2 TAPTITE, BIND S M3X6
1 PAPER FEED ROLLER ASSY 60
2 PAPER FEED ROLLER ASSY 70
6 WASHER, PLAIN
3 BEARING
3 TAPTITE, BIND S M3X6
2 PAPER PICK-UP SOLENOID
2 TAPTITE, BIND S M3X4
1 BEARING CALLOR
1 TRAY SENSOR HOLDER
1 PE SENSOR ACTUATOR TRAY
1 PE ACTUATOR LINK
1 DU DETECTION ACTUATOR
1 PE SENSOR ACTUATOR MP
1 REGIST SENSOR ACTUATOR
1 LATCH
1 MP PAPER FEED GUIDE ASSY (SP)
1 SEPARATION PAD ASSY
1 SEPARATION PAD SPRING MP
1 MP TRAY ASSY
1 MP PE SUB ACTUATOR
1 MP TRAY COVER
1 MP EXTENSION TRAY
1 SPACER
1 MP PAPER GUIDE
1 MP RELEASE PLATE
1 MP RELEASE SUPPORTER
1 MP SPRING
1 PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER ASSY 3
2 PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER COLLAR 30
1 RELEASE PLATE L
1 RELEASE PLATE R
1 MP RELEASE CAM GEAR 35T
PR2002073
REMARK
CODE CHNG
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-630
T/I NO. PR97037 / PR97131 / PR98001 / PR98202 / PR99087 / PR2000012 / PR2002073
PR2000012
12 . PAPER FEEDER
24
10
1
6
23
3
11
40
22
13
11
13
18
25
4
12
26
36
20
39
19
2
37
8 7
15 14
5
17
31
32
13
12
11
38
33
21
27
28
34
9
11
35
1-40
16
29
T/I NO. PR-P049 / PR97037 / PR97131 / PR98202 / PR99087 / PR2000012
30
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-630
13. SCANNER
REF.NO.
CODE
1
UH2815001
2
UK2503000
3
087321616
4
UK3254001
PR98061
Q'TY
1
1
4
1
DESCRIPTION
SCANNER UNIT ASSY C (SP)
SCN FLAT CABLE 6P
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X16
POLYGON HARNESS 5P
REMARK
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-700
14. FIXING UNIT, 120V/230V
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
1-6
UH2816001
1
1-6
UH2817001
1
1
UH2793001
1
2
UH2608001
2
3
UK2451001
1
4
085310815
1
5
UH2623001
1
6
UH2794001
1
6
UH2795001
1
7
087421015
2
8
UH2645001
2
9
UH2646001
2
10
UH2628001
1
DESCRIPTION
FIXING UNIT, 120V C (SP)
FIXING UNIT, 230V C (SP)
HEAT ROLLER (SP)
RETAINING RING, 25
FIXING PCB ASSY
TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8
PAPER DELIVERY ACTUATOR
HALOGEN HEATER, 120V (SP)
HALOGEN HEATER, 230V (SP)
TAPTITE, CUP S M4X10
HEATER SUPPORT SPRING S
HEATER SUPPORT SPRING S #2
THERMISTOR ASSY PT7
SYMBOL
REMARK
B48K142-200
ADD
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-770/771
T/I NO. PR97148, PR98054, PR98061
PR98061
13 . SCANNER
3
3
1
4
2
MODEL
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-700
14 . FIXING UNIT, 120V/230V
PH
1
E
94
10
1-6
7
9
C
A
5
K
R2
R1
P2
B48K142-2
1
2
4
8
1
P1
2
7
1
9
4
6
3
2
8
T/I NO. PR98054, PR98061
MODEL
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-770/771
15. DOCUMENTS
REF.NO.
CODE
1
UK3464001
2
UK3466001
3
UK3468001
3
UK3470001
3
UK3472001
3
UK3474001
3
UK3476001
3
UK3559001
4
UH2696001
4
UH2697001
4
UH2698001
4
UH2699001
4
UH2700001
4
UH2714001
5
UK3478001
5
UK3479001
5
UK3480001
5
UK3481001
5
UK3482001
5
UK3561001
6
UH2717001
6
UH2693001
6
UL7581001
6
237703001
7
UH2716001
8
UH3294001
8
UL7426001
9
UE0331001
10
163528001
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
PR DRIVER DISK #1, HL-1660(FIRST PART 1/2)
PR DRIVER DISK #2, HL-1660 (LATTER PART 2/2)
OP EXPLANATION DISK, ENG (HL-1660)
OP EXPLANATION DISK, GER (HL-1660)
OP EXPLANATION DISK, FRA (HL-1660)
OP EXPLANATION DISK, DUTCH (HL-1660)
OP EXPLANATION DISK, NOR (HL-1660)
OP EXPLANATION DISK, ITA (HL-1660)
USER'S MANUAL, ENG (HL-1660)
USER'S MANUAL, GER (HL-1660)
USER'S MANUAL, FRA (HL-1660)
USER'S MANUAL, DUTCH (HL-1660)
USER'S MANUAL, NOR (HL-1660)
USER'S MANUAL, ITA (HL-1660)
PR DRIVER SET UP, ENG
PR DRIVER SET UP, GER
PR DRIVER SET UP, FRA
PR DRIVER SET UP, DUTCH
PR DRIVER SET UP, NOR
PR DRIVER SET UP, ITA
WARRANTY CARD, USA
WARRANTY CARD, CAN
WARRANTY CARD, FRA2
WARRANTY CARD, DUTCH
ACCESSORY ORDER FORM
ACCESSORY ORDER FORM CANADA
SC INSERTION SHEET, USA
BAG, 215X350H (USER'S MANUAL)
CAUTION LABEL, BS
REMARK
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-920
TI NO. 96-P042 / 96-P047 / 96-P050 / 96-P066 / 97-P067 / 97-P002 / 97-P020 / 97-P027 / 97-P038
15 . DOCUMENTS
1
2
3
5
7
8
4
9
10
6
MODEL
TI NO.96-P042 / 96-P050 / 97-P002
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-920
16. PACKING MATERIALS
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
1
UE0367000
1
1
UE0502001
1
1
UE0503001
1
2
UE0370000
1
3
UE0373000
1
4
UE0374000
1
4
UE0476000
1
5
UE0376000
1
6
UH2735001
1
7
UH2736001
1
8
UE0396000
1
9
UE0477000
1
9
U63969000
1
10
U62092001
1
10
163528001
1
11
U04510001
1
12
X60267002
1
13
UH2748001
1
13
UH2747001
1
13
UH2750001
1
13
UH2749001
1
14
UE0405000
1
14
UE0406000
1
15
UE0425001
1
16
UH2741001
1
17
UH3373001
1
18
UH3295001
1
19
UH3297001
1
PR98065
DESCRIPTION
REMARK
CARTON, C-NO BRAND (TMT-17)
CARTON, C-USA H (HL-1660)
CARTON, C-EUR H (HL-1660)
STYROFOAM PAD ASSY
PAD (TMT-17)
CARTON, TNR CARTRIDGE (W/EP-ED)
CARTON, TNR CARTRIDGE (WO/EP-ED)
STYROFOAM PAD (PLATE HOLDER)
RELEASE SPACER R
RELEASE SPACER L
PAD (CONTROL PANEL)
BAG, 900X800 (BODY)
BAG, 900X800 BS W/HOLE (BODY)
CAUTION LABEL 24, US
CAUTION LABEL, BS
IMPORTER LABEL, CAN
RECYCLE LABEL, DEU/FRA
BAR CODE LABEL, 524328 UPC USA (HL-1660)
BAR CODE LABEL, 525565 EAN EUR (HL-1660)
BAR CODE LABEL, 524373 UPC USA (TMT-17)
BAR CODE LABEL, 525565 EAN EUR (TMT-17)
PAD (LETTER SIZE TRAY)
PAD (A4 SIZE TRAY)
POSITION FIXING SPONGE
INSERTION SHEET
NO RTN FORM, USA (HL-1660)
RNT FORM, CAN (HL-1660)
C-TICK MARK LABEL
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-930
TI NO. 96-P042 / 96-P050 / 96-P074 / 97-P019 / 97-P073
17. OPTIONAL PARTS SET
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
1
UH2499001
1
2
UH2498001
2
3
UH2477000
2
4
UH2820001
1
5
UH1778000
1
6
UH1772001
1
7
UH2823001
1
DESCRIPTION
ROLLER HOLDER SO ASSY (SP)
TRAY PUSH SPRING ELT (SP)
TRAY PUSH SPRING FILM ELT (SP)
PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER UNIT 2 (SP)
SEPARATION PAD SPRING DX (SP)
SEPARATION PAD DX ASSY (SP)
SPACER
REMARK
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-940
TI NO. 97-P066, PR98065
16 . PACKING MATERIALS
2
13
1
4
17,18
19
5
12
15
10
8
14
11
9
6
7
3
2
16
MODEL
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-930
TI NO.96-P050 / 96-P074 / 97-P019 / 97-P073
17 . OPTIONAL PARTS SET
6
2
3
7
5
4
TI NO.97-P066
2
3
1
MODEL
HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-940
18. ADJUSTING TOOL KIT
TOOL NO.
PR98047
TOOL NAME
ZX-1
PLIERS (150MM)
ZX-9
SCREWDRIVER (75MM)
ZX-10
SCREWDRIVER (70MM)
ZX-11
SCREWDRIVER (4.7X270MM)
ZX-12
SCREWDRIVER, (6.2X200MM)
ZX-13
SCREWDRIVER, PHILLIPS (NO-1)
ZX-14
SCREWDRIVER, PHILLIPS (NO-2)
ZX-29
HOOK FOR SPRING
ZX-31
TWEEZERS (150MM)
REMARK
ZX-43D
LUBRICATING GREASE(SILICON G,KS64F 0.1KG)
ZX-43N
LUBRICATING GREASE(MOLYKOTE EM-30L TKC-0) 1KG
ZX-43O
LUBRICATING GREASE(MOLYKOTE D110) 1KG
ZX-44
OILER
ZX-46
TESTER (MD-200C)
ZX-78A
ADD
BAR TENSION GAUGE (0.1-5KG)
ZX-87
THICKNESS GAUGE (0.28-0.38MM)
ZX-96
IC PULL OUT (P42)
ZX-164
PF UNIT SETTING JIG
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-99A
T/I NO. PR98047
PR98047
18 . ADJUSTING TOOL KIT
T/I NO. PR98047
1
9
10
11,12
13,14
29
31
43-D,N,O
44
46
78-A
87
96
164
MODEL HL-1660/TMT-17 54T-U02-99A