Brother MFC-P2500 Printer User Manual

Brother Laser Printer
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: MFC-P2500 / HL-P2500
Read this list thoroughly before maintenance work.
Keep this list in a convenient place for quick and easy reference at all times.
Dec., 1999
PL-PRN003
NOTE FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST
1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items:
(1) Code
(2) Q'ty
(3) Description
(4) Symbol ( PCB No., Revision , and Parts location mounted on the PCB.)
Note : No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted.
< Example >
REF.NO.
(1)
(2)
(3)
CODE
Q’TY
DESCRIPTION
(4)
SYMBOL
REMARK
Revision No.: marked on the main printed circuit board.
B48K056 - 201A
Design change indication
Specification No .
Pattern alteration No.
Circuit board No.
Revision No.: marked on the power supply printed circuit board.
Rev. A
Design change indication
(The first version has no sign.)
2. Design-changed parts :
If the parts are changed, any one of the following symbols is indicated in the REMARKS column.
#A : compatible between old and new
#B : replaceable from old to new
#D : incompatible
#
: newly established
3. The original of this list was made based on the information available in December, 1999.
4. Parts are subject to change in design without prior notice.
CONTENTS
1.
FRAME / DRIVE UNIT .......................................................................... 1
2.
LASER UNIT......................................................................................... 1
3.
DOCUMENT SCANNER FRAME ......................................................... 3
4.
PAPER FEEDER .................................................................................. 5
5.
FIXING UNIT......................................................................................... 7
6.
PAPER CASSETTE......................................................................... 9AB
7.
COVER ............................................................................................... 11
8.
CONTROL PANEL.............................................................................. 13
9.
MAIN PCB........................................................................................... 15
10. ENGINE PCB...................................................................................... 15
11. LOW-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB............................................ 17
12. HIGH VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB ........................................... 17
13. AC CORD ........................................................................................... 19
14. ACCESSORIES .................................................................................. 19
15. DOCUMENTS ..................................................................................... 21
16. PACKING MATERIALS ...................................................................... 21
17. ADJUSTMENT TOOL ......................................................................... 23
1. FRAME / DRIVE UNIT
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
SYMBOL
REMARK
1
UL9311001
1 MAIN MOTOR ASSY
2
087320616
4 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
3
LJ4069001
1 SOLENOID ASSY
4
000300415
1 SCREW, BIND M3X4
5
LJ4432001
1 TAPE 32X12
6
UL8984001
1 LINK
7
LJ4745001
1 FAN MOTOR UNIT
8
UL9099001
1 TONER EMPTY PCB UNIT (LIGHT EMISSION)
B512038
10
087320616
3 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
11
LJ7403001
4 RUBBER FOOT
chg
12
UL9104001
1 TONER EMPTY PCB UNIT (LIGHT RECEPTION)
B512037
13
087320616
2 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
14
LJ8031001
1 LT RELAY PCB ASSY
B512060
15
087320616
1 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
16
LE1169001
1 USB GROUND PLATE
17
UL8970001
1 SOLENOID RELEASE SPRING 30/99
18
LJ5591001
1 PLANET GEAR ASSY (SP)
19
UL8985001
1 GEAR 59
20
LJ5705001
1 GEAR 21 PRESSURE PLATE
21
087320616
1 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
22
UG3005000
1 FERRITE CORE: 16X8X10
23
UL8972001
1 P/R CLUTCH LEVER
24
UL8971001
1 F/R CLUTCH LEVER
25
UL8982001
1 DEVELOP JOINT
26
UL8983001
1 JOINT SPRING
UL8959001
1 FRICTION SPRING
delete
27
28
LJ5838001
1 PLANET GEAR ASSY B (SP)
Ref.No.CHG
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-010
T/I NO. PR2000014 / PR2000073 / PR2000132 / PR2000152 / PR2001023 / PR2001049 / PR2001061
2001100 / PR2002013 / PR2002098 / PR2002139 / PR2002157
2. LASER UNIT
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
SYMBOL
REMARK
1
LJ4157001
1 LASER UNIT (SP)
(B512033)
2
087321615
3 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X16
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-020
-1-
25
26
28
18
-2-
3. DOCUMENT SCANNER FRAME
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
LE1072001
2 DOCUMENT SEPARATION ROLLER
2
UF4369000
1 PRESSURE ROLLER SHAFT
3
UF9009001
2 PRESSERE ROLLER
4
UU7032001
2 LF SPRING
5
UU2027001
1 SCANNER MOTOR
6
0A4300605
1 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
7
UU2028001
2 CIS SPRING
8
LE1160001
1 CIS UNIT ZL (SP)
9
UU2029001
1 DOCUMENT FEED ROLLER
10
LE1196001
2 ROLLER GEAR
11
UL6244002
2 EJECT PINCH ROLLER
12
UU2009001
2 EJECT PINCH ROLLER SPRING
13
UU2031001
1 DOCUMENT EJECT ROLLER
14
087311016
4 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10
15
UU2006001
1 FEED ROLLER SHAFT ASSY
16
UU2008001
1 SEPARATION ROLLER SHAFT ASSY
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-015
T/I NO. PR2000063
-3-
REMARK
3. DOCUMENT SCANNER FRAME
8
9
7
14
14
7
13
10
14
12
11
11
12
14
6
5
2
1
15
3
4
16
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-015
T/I NO. PR2000063
-4-
4. PAPER FEEDER
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
UL9060001
1 PAPER FEED ROLLER ASSY
2
UL9066001
1 PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER ASSY
3
LJ4499001
1 TR ELECTRODE HELICAL SPRING
4
LJ4843001
1 OUTER CHUTE 1 (SP)
5
UL9070001
1 GEAR 21
6
UL9059001
1 JOINT 5
7
UL9062001
2 BEARING 5
8
UL9069001
1 CONDUCTOR BEARING 5
9
UL9053001
2 TRANSFER ARM
10
UL9052001
2 TRANSFER SPRING
11
UL9049001
1 REGIST FRONT ACTUATOR
12
UL9050001
1 REGIST REAR ACTUATOR
13
UU2042001
1 ACTUATOR CASSET
14
UL9051001
1 REGIST REAR ACTUATOR SPRING
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-040
-5-
REMARK
add
add
add
add
add
ADD
ADD
ADD
ADD
4. PAPER FEEDER
7
1
6
5
7
9
2
3
8
10
13
9
12
10
14
11
4
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-040
T/I NO. PR2000051 / PR2000108 / PR2000130
-6-
5. FIXING UNIT
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
LJ7759001
1 FIXING UNIT, 115V (SP)
1
LJ7760001
1 FIXING UNIT, 230V (SP)
1
LJ4718001
1 FIXING UNIT, 230LE (SP)
1-1
UL8902001
1 THERMISTOR ASSY
1-2
087311215
1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X12
1-3
LJ4169001
1 HEAT ROLLER 25 (SP)
1-3
LJ4719001
1 HEAT ROLLER 25 LE (SP)
1-4
UL8908001
2 HR BEARING 25
1-5
LJ4160001
1 HALOGEN LAMP, 115V (SP)
1-5
LJ4163001
1 HALOGEN LAMP, 230V (SP)
1-6
UL8929001
8 EJECT PINCH ROLLER
1-7
LJ4431001
8 PINCH SPRING
1-8
LJ4407001
2 CLEANER ROLLER ASSY
1-9
LJ4409001
2 CLEANER SPRING
1-10
087312015
2 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X20
1-11
Z07200001
1 TAPTITE, PAN B M3X10
1-12
LJ4845001
4 PICK OFF FINGER (SP)
1-13
LJ4853001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER 20 (SP)
1-13
LJ4852001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER 20 LE (SP)
1-14
UL8920001
1 PAPER EJECT ACTUATOR
1-15
UL8921001
1 EJECT ACTUATOR SPRING
1-16
UL8914001
2 IDLE GEAR 13
1-17
LJ5871001
1 IDLE GEAR HOLDER
1-18
UL8923001
1 FU DRIVE GEAR 20/38
1-19
LJ7256001
1 EJECT ROLLER SHAFT L
1-20
LJ7257001
1 EJECT ROLLER ASSY R
1-21
LJ7259001
1 EJECT ROLLER BUSHING L
1-22
LJ7260001
1 EJECT ROLLER BUSHING R
1-23
LJ7261001
1 FU FRAME LOWER 2
1-24
LJ7262001
1 EJECT ROLLER JAM REMOVE TOOL
1-25
UL8910001
1 HR GEAR 34
2
087320815
1 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X8
3
LJ4740001
2 SHOULDER SCREW
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-050/051
-7-
REMARK
CHG
CHG
add
add
add
add
add
add
ADD
5. FIXING UNIT
3
3
1-9
2
1-9
1-8
1-6
1-8
1-6
1-7
1-12
1-7
1-12
1-12
1-10
1-18
1-10
1-14
1-12
1-11
1-15
1-2
1-13
1-3
1
1-4
1-5
1-1
1-4
1-22
1-25
1-20
1-21
1-24
1-19
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P25000 84U-Z11-050/051
T/I NO. PR2000029 / PR2000057 / PR2001118 / PR2002091
-8-
1-23
6-A. PAPER CASSETTE, LGL
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
LE1162001
1 PAPER TRAY ASSY, LGL (SP)
1-1
LJ4537001
1 PRESSURE PLATE ASSY, LGL
1-2
UL9077001
2 PRESSURE PLATE SPRING
1-3
UL9078001
1 SIDE GUIDE L
1-4
UL9079001
1 SIDE GUIDE R
1-5
U73515001
2 TAPTITE, CUP B M2.6X5
1-6
UL9080001
2 SIDE GUIDE RACK
1-7
UL9081001
1 SIDE GUIDE GEAR
1-8
UL9082001
1 FRICTION SPRING
1-9
087310815
1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
1-10
UL9083001
1 REAR PAPER GUIDE
1-11
UL9084001
1 SEPARATION PAD HOLDER ASSY
1-12
UL9090001
1 SEPARATION PAD SPRING
1-13
UL9091001
1 PAPER INDICATOR
1-14
UL9092001
1 LOCK LEVER
1-15
LJ4534001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER HOLDER, LGL
1-16
LJ4892001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER COLLAR 2 ASSY
1-17
UL9095001
1 RELEASE LEVER EXTENSION SPRING
1-18
LJ2061001
1 PAPER TRAY COVER
1-19
UF8709001
1 TAPTITE, TORX PAN B M3X8
1-20
LJ4272001
1 TRAY COVER FILM
1-21
LJ4221001
1 SCRATCH SPONGE HOLDER ASSY
1-22
LJ4200001
2 SCRATCH SPONGE SPRING
1-23
LJ4332001
1 TRAY FEED GUIDE ASSY
1-24
LJ5260001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER COLLAR
1-25
LJ5261001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER SHAFT
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-045
6-B. PAPER CASSETTE, A4
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
LJ4181001
1 PAPER TRAY ASSY, A4 (SP)
1-1
UL9074001
1 PRESSURE PLATE ASSY, A4
1-2
UL9077001
2 PRESSURE PLATE SPRING
1-3
UL9078001
1 SIDE GUIDE L
1-4
UL9079001
1 SIDE GUIDE R
1-5
U73515001
2 TAPTITE, CUP B M2.6X5
1-6
UL9080001
2 SIDE GUIDE RACK
1-7
UL9081001
1 SIDE GUIDE GEAR
1-8
UL9082001
1 FRICTION SPRING
1-9
087310815
1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
1-10
UL9083001
1 REAR PAPER GUIDE
1-11
UL9084001
1 SEPARATION PAD HOLDER ASSY
1-12
UL9090001
1 SEPARATION PAD SPRING
1-13
UL9091001
1 PAPER INDICATOR
1-14
UL9092001
1 LOCK LEVER
1-15
LJ4196001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER HOLDER, A4
1-16
LJ4892001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER COLLAR 2 ASSY
1-17
UL9095001
1 RELEASE LEVER EXTENSION SPRING
1-18
LJ2061001
1 PAPER TRAY COVER
1-19
UF8709001
1 TAPTITE, TORX PAN B M3X8
1-20
LJ4272001
1 TRAY COVER FILM
1-21
LJ4221001
1 SCRATCH SPONGE HOLDER ASSY
1-22
LJ4200001
2 SCRATCH SPONGE SPRING
1-23
LJ4332001
1 TRAY FEED GUIDE ASSY
1-24
LJ5260001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER COLLAR
1-25
LJ5261001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER SHAFT
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-047
- 9A -
REMARK
DEL
add
ADD
ADD
REMARK
DEL
add
ADD
ADD
6-C. PAPER CASSETTE, LEG
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
LJ4684001
1 PAPER TRAY ASSY, LEG (SP)
1-1
UL9074001
1 PRESSURE PLATE ASSY, A4
1-2
UL9077001
2 PRESSURE PLATE SPRING
1-3
UL9078001
1 SIDE GUIDE L
1-4
UL9079001
1 SIDE GUIDE R
1-5
U73515001
2 TAPTITE, CUP B M2.6X5
1-6
UL9080001
2 SIDE GUIDE RACK
1-7
UL9081001
1 SIDE GUIDE GEAR
1-8
UL9082001
1 FRICTION SPRING
1-9
087310815
1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
1-10
UL9083001
1 REAR PAPER GUIDE
1-11
UL9084001
1 SEPARATION PAD HOLDER ASSY
1-12
LJ4622001
1 SEPARATION PAD SPRING 250
1-13
UL9091001
1 PAPER INDICATOR
1-14
UL9092001
1 LOCK LEVER
1-15
LJ4196001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER HOLDER, A4
LJ4892001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER COLLAR 2 ASSY
1-16
1-17
UL9095001
1 RELEASE LEVER EXTENSION SPRING
1-18
LJ4197001
1 PAPER TRAY COVER
1-19
UF8709001
1 TAPTITE, TORX PAN B M3X8
1-20
LJ4272001
1 TRAY COVER FILM
1-21
LJ4221001
1 SCRATCH SPONGE HOLDER ASSY
1-22
LJ4200001
2 SCRATCH SPONGE SPRING
1-23
LJ4332001
1 TRAY FEED GUIDE ASSY
1-24
LJ5260001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER COLLAR
1-25
LJ5261001
1 PRESSURE ROLLER SHAFT
MODEL LJ6012MFP 84U-Z16-043
- 9B -
REMARK
DEL
add
ADD
ADD
6. PAPER CASSETTE
1-3
1-4
1-11
1-13
1-25
1-1
1-10
1
1-12
1-24
1-21
1-22
1-2
1-15
1-2
1-17
1-14
1-5
1-8
1-7
1-6
1-9
1-23
1-18
1-20
1-19
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-045/047
- 10 -
7. COVERS
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
LJ5753001
1 MAIN COVER ASSY
2
UL9122001
4 PINCH ROLLER ASSY
3
UL9125001
4 PINCH ROLLER SPRING
4
LJ5763001
1 REAR COVER
5
UL9127001
1 REAR COVER SPRING L
6
UL9128001
1 REAR COVER SPRING R
7
LJ4278001
1 FRONT COVER ASSY P25
7
LJ4733001
1 FRONT COVER ASSY P25 LEG
8
UL9140001
1 TRAY EXTENSION FLAP
9
LJ4280001
1 TOP COVER P25
10
UL9142001
1 SECOND EJECT ROLLER ASSY
11
UF6114008
1 DOCUMENT GUIDE, L
12
UF6115008
1 DOCUMENT GUIDE, R
13
UF4417000
1 GUIDE GEAR
14
UF4418001
1 PRESSURE SPRING
15
UF5034001
1 TAPTITE, B M3X6
16
UU2047001
1 SCANNING GROUND SPRING
17
087311016
1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10
18
087321015
2 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X10
19
UF9823001
2 SHOULDER SCREW
20
085320816
6 TAPTITE, BIND S M3X8
21
UL6740001
1 LASER CAUTION LABEL, EUR
21
UL7931001
1 LASER LABEL LEGEND
22
LJ4296001
1 MYLAR LABEL P2500, US
22
LJ4364001
1 MYLAR LABEL P2500, CAN
22
LJ4307001
1 MYLAR LABEL P2500, EUR
23
UG3005000
1 FERRITE CORE: 16X8X10
24
LJ4905001
1 FAN GUARD
25
UL9145001
1 PROCESS UNIT OP LABEL
26
LJ4855001
1 TRAY REAR COVER ASSY
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-060
T/I NO. PR2000003 / PR2000075 / PR2000108 / PR2000129 / PR2002017
- 11 -
PR2002017
REMARK
CHNG
ADD
7. COVERS
23
17
18
16
9
18
12
11
19
14
10
19
21
13
15
26
6
4
2
2
3
8
1
20
3
5
20
20
25
24
20
22
7
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-060
T/I NO. PR2000075 / PR2000108 / PR2000129
8. CONTROL PANEL
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
LJ4282001
1 PANEL COVER
1
LJ4928001
1 PANEL COVER, LEG
2
LJ4283001
5 KEY, FUNCTION 6
3
LJ4231001
3 KEY, FUNCTION 9.5
4
LJ4284001
1 KEY, TEN
5
LJ4231002
1 KEY, FUNCTION 9.5 (STOP)
6
LJ4285001
1 KEY, START
7
LJ8071001
1 PANEL PCB ASSY
8
UG3062001
1 LCD
9
LJ8068001
1 FPC KEY 2500
10
UU2005001
1 PANEL REAR COVER
11
UU2051001
1 DOCUMENT NIP PIECE SPRING
12
UU2052001
1 DOCUMENT NIP PIECE
13
UU2053001
1 ADF SPRING
14
UU2054001
1 RUBBER HOLDER
15
UU2055001
1 SEPARATION RUBBER
16
UU2056001
1 FRONT SPRING PLATE
17
UF5034001
1 TAPTITE, B 3X6
18
UU2057001
1 DOCUMENT PRESSURE BAR SPRING
19
UU2058001
1 DOCUMENT PRESSURE BAR
20
UU2061001
1 DOC FRONT SENSOR ACTUATOR
21
UU2062001
1 DOC REAR SENSOR ACTUATOR
22
LE1071001
1 ANTI-STATIC BRUSH ZLM
23
087310815
1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
24
6 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10
087311016
25
LJ4287001
1 LCD COVER, US
25
LJ4316001
1 LCD COVER, EU
25
LJ4736001
1 LCD COVER, LEG
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-090
T/I NO. PR2000003 / PR2000122
- 13 -
SYMBOL
B512063
REMARK
8. CONTORL PANEL
17
21
19
16
15
14
18
22
12
13
24
23
11
10
20
7
24
24
24
24
8
9
3
2
4
2
6
5
1
25
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-090
- 14 -
24
9. MAIN PCB
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
LJ8241001
1 MAIN PCB ASSY, US (SP)
1
LJ8242001
1 MAIN PCB ASSY, EU (SP)
1
LJ8263001
1 MAIN PCB ASSY, CHILE (SP)
1
LJ8258001
1 MAIN PCB ASSY LEG (SP)
1-1
LJ8256001
1 MASK ROM
2
LE1169001
1 USB GROUND PLATE, EU
SYMBOL
B512062-111
B512062-112
B512062-119
B512062-113
REMARK
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-102/103
T/I NO. PR2000003
10. ENGINE PCB
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
LE1506001
1 ENGINE PCB ASSY (SP)
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-151
- 15 -
SYMBOL
B512059-423
REMARK
9. MAIN PCB
1
1-1
2
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-101/103
10. ENGINE PCB
1
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-151
- 16 -
11. LOW-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
LG4015001
1 PS PCB ASSY ZLE-B,115V
1
LG4016001
1 PS PCB ASSY ZLE-B,230V
2
UK4426001
1 INLET UNIT, 115V
2
UK4430001
1 INLET UNIT, 230V
3
085320816
1 TAPTITE, BIND S M3X8
4
087320616
1 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
5
LJ4756001
1 AC INLET FILM
6
LJ8330001
1 PROTECTION TUBE
SYMBOL
REMARK
CHNG
CHNG
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-200/201
T/I NO. PR2000113 / PR2001064
12. HIGH-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
LJ8156001
1 HIGH-VOLTAGE PS ASSY (SP)
2
085411215
4 SCREW BIND B TITE M4X12
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-220
- 17 -
REMARK
11. LOW-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB
6
1
2
4
5
MODEL
3
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-200/201
T/I NO. PR2000113
12. HIGH-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB
1
2
2
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-220
- 18 -
13. AC CORDS
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1A
UH1051001
1 AC CORD, UL/CSA
1B
UK4503001
1 AC CORD ASSY, SAA
1C
UK4502001
1 AC CORD ASSY, SEV
1D
UK4099001
1 AC CORD, CHLI
1E
UH1054001
1 AC CORD, BS
1F
U34322001
1 AC CORD #6, ISRAEL
1G
U34320001
1 AC CORD #4, BS
1H
UK4094001
1 AC CORD, DEMKO
1I
UK4501001
1 AC CORD ASSY, VDE
1J
UK3610001
1 AC CORD ASSY, CHN96
REMARK
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-230
T/I NO. PR2000003
14. ACCESSORIES
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
UU2080001
1 DOCUMENT SET TRAY ASSY
2
UU2069001
1 PAPER EJECT TRAY ASSY
3
UG4558001
1 I/F CABLE FE
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-910
- 19 -
REMARK
13. AC CORD
1A
1F
1B
1G
1C
1H
1D
1I
1E
1J
T/I NO.PR2000003
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-230
14. ACCESSORIES
1
2
3
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-910
- 20 -
15. DOCUMENTS
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1
LJ4291001
1 CD ASSY US
1
LJ4308001
1 CD ASSY EU
1
LJ8247001
1 CD ASSY LEG
2
LJ4292001
1 SET GUIDE, US
2
LJ4309001
1 SET GUIDE, GER
2
LJ4366001
1 SET GUIDE, FRA
2
LJ4376001
1 SET GUIDE, NL
2
LJ4373001
1 SET GUIDE, NOR
2
LJ4396001
1 SET GUIDE, SWE
2
LJ4388001
1 SET GUIDE, SPA
2
LJ4392001
1 SET GUIDE, ITA
2
LJ4873001
1 SET GUIDE, DEN
3
LJ4812001
1 WIN2000 QUICK SETUP GUIDE, US
3
LJ4813001
1 WIN2000 QUICK SETUP GUIDE, GER
3
LJ4814001
1 WIN2000 QUICK SETUP GUIDE, FRA
3
LJ4815001
1 WIN2000 QUICK SETUP GUIDE, NOR
3
LJ4816001
1 WIN2000 QUICK SETUP GUIDE, NL
3
LJ4817001
1 WIN2000 QUICK SETUP GUIDE, SPA
3
LJ4818001
1 WIN2000 QUICK SETUP GUIDE, ITA
3
LJ4819001
1 WIN2000 QUICK SETUP GUIDE, SWE
4
LJ4830001
1 USER'S MANUAL 6012MFP (LEG HLP2500)
5
UE2014001
1 BAG, 215X350H
REMARK
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-920
T/I NO. PR2000003 / PR2000022 / PR2000024 / PR2000067
16. PACKING MATERIALS
REF.NO.
CODE
Q'TY
1
LJ4300001
1
1
LJ4367001
1
1
LJ4311001
1
1
LL0173001
1
2
LJ4301001
1
3
UE3031001
1
4
UE3122001
1
DESCRIPTION
CARTON, P2500 US
CARTON, P2500 CAN
CARTON, P2500 EU
CARTON, P2500 LEG
SF ASSY P2500
BAG, 800X900H
CARTON FOR MANUAL
MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-930
T/I NO. PR2000003
- 21 -
REMARK
15. DOCUMENTS
4
1
2
3
5
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-920
T/I NO. PR2000022 / PR2000024
16. PACKING MATERIALS
4
3
2
2
1
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-930
- 22 -
17. ADJUSTING TOOL
PRT-402
PRT-001f
TOOL NO.
TOOL NAME
PRT-402
TORX SCREW DRIVER
PRT-001a
MOLYKOTE EM-30L
PRT-001b
MOLYKOTE EMD-110
PRT-001f
MOLYKOTE PG-662
MODEL
MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11
- 23 -
REMARK