Brother PL-PRN015 Printer User Manual

BROTHER LASER PRINTER
HL-3260N
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
Revised, February 2001
First edition, December 2000
PL-PRN015
Brother Industries, Ltd.
HL-3260N
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
This catalog gives the numbers and names of parts on this machine.
CONTENTS
Main Unit
Finisher/Stapler
Bridge Unit
4 bin Mail Box
Interchange Unit
Duplex Unit
Multi-purpose Tray
2000 sheets Tray Table
500 sheets x 2 Tray Table
(HL-3260N)
(FS-5050)
(BU-5000)
(MX-5000)
(SP-5000)
(DX-5000)
(MP-5000)
(LT-5200)
(LT-5100)
BROTHER LASER PRINTER
HL-3260N
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
NOTE: The periodical maintenance parts (parts for the Maintenance Kit) are bolded in the parts lists.
BROTHER LASER PRINTER (HL-3260N)
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
This catalog gives the numbers and names of parts on this machine.
CONTENTS
LOCATION OF UNIT............................................... 2
1.EXTERIOR 1 (HL3260N)..................................... 6
2.EXTERIOR 2 (HL3260N)..................................... 8
3.LASER UNIT (HL3260N).................................... 10
4.TRANSFER UNIT (HL3260N) ............................ 12
5.PAPER FEED SECTION 1 (HL3260N) .............. 14
6.PAPER FEED SECTION 2 (HL3260N) .............. 16
7.PAPER FEED SECTION 3 (HL3260N) .............. 18
8.TONER HOPPER UNIT (HL3260N)................... 20
9.PAPER REGISTRATION (HL3260N)................. 22
10.PAPER TRAY 1 (HL3260N) .............................. 24
11.PAPER TRAY 2 (HL3260N) .............................. 26
12.FUSING UNIT 1 (HL3260N) .............................. 28
13.FUSING UNIT 2 (HL3260N) .............................. 30
14.PAPER EXIT (HL3260N)................................... 32
15.DRIVE SECTION 1 (HL3260N) ......................... 34
16.DRIVE SECTION 2 (HL3260N) ......................... 36
17.DRIVE SECTION 3 (HL3260N) ......................... 38
18.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (HL3260N) ..............
19.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (HL3260N) ..............
20.FRAME SECTION (HL3260N)...........................
21.PRINT CONTROL BOARD (HL3260N) .............
22.ACCESSORIES AND AC CORDS (HL3260N) .
23.PACKING MATERIALS (HL3260N)...................
24.MAINTENANCE KIT (HL3260N) .......................
25.SPECIAL TOOLS (HL3260N) ............................
40
42
44
46
48
50
52
54
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
1. EXTERIOR 1 (HL3260)
2. EXTERIOR 2 (HL3260)
See Page 6
See Page 8
4. TRANSFER UNIT (HL3260)
See Page 12
5. PAPER FEED SECTION 1 (HL3260)
See Page 14
3. LASER UNIT (HL3260)
See Page 10
6. PAPER FEED SECTION 2 (HL3260)
See Page 16
2
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
7. PAPER FEED SECTION 3 (HL3260)
See Page 18
10. PAPER TRAY 1 (HL3260)
See Page 24
8. TONER HOPPER UNIT (HL3260)
See Page 20
11. PAPER TRAY 2 (HL3260)
See Page 26
3
9. PAPER REGISTRATION (HL3260)
See Page 22
12. FUSING UNIT 1 (HL3260)
See Page 28
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
13. FUSING UNIT 2 (HL3260)
See Page 30
16. DRIVE SECTION 2 (HL3260)
See Page 36
14. PAPER EXIT (HL3260)
See Page 32
17. DRIVE SECTION 3 (HL3260)
See Page 38
4
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
19. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (HL3260)
See Page 42
5
15. DRIVE SECTION 1 (HL3260)
See Page 34
18. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (HL3260)
See Page 40
1.EXTERIOR 1 (HL3260N)
9
11
102
8
10
102
14
7
12
6
13
5
4
4
6
1.EXTERIOR 1 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Part No.
LJ2928001
LJ2460001
LJ3069001
LJ3068001
LJ2507001
LJ2462001
LJ2457001
LJ2463001
LJ2438001
LJ2930001
LJ2929001
LJ2456001
LJ3111001
LJ8708001
Description
INNER COVER
UPPER RIGHT FRONT COVER
SCREW – M3X4.5
HINGE – FRONT COVER
MODEL PLATE – BR
FRONT DOOR ASS’Y
OPERATION INSTRUCTION SHEET
OPERATION PANEL ASS’Y – BR
COPY TRAY
PAPER SUPPORT COVER
SUB PAPER TRAY
FRONT COVER ASS’Y
SHEET – SCREW – PLATE
HARNESS – OPERATION PANEL – RP2
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
LJ2483001
LJ2748001
7
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
Q’ty Per
Assembly
2.EXTERIOR 2 (HL3260N)
4
5
17
16
6
7
13
15
8
9
14
15
11
10
12
8
2.EXTERIOR 2 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
LJ2439001
LJ2466001
LJ3069001
LJ2467001
LJ3083001
LJ2471001
LJ2459001
LJ2458001
LJ2971001
LJ2970001
LJ2441001
LJ3067001
LJ3084001
LJ3085001
LJ3086001
LJ2916001
LJ3110001
Description
PAPER EXIT COVER
LEFT COVER
SCREW – M3X4.5
REAR PAPER EXIT COVER
REAR COVER
REAR COVER
UPPER PAPER EXIT COVER
RIGHT REAR COVER
RIGHT REAR LOWER COVER
RIGHT FRONT LOWER COVER
MIDDLE RIGHT COVER
SCREW – M4
REAR CAP COVER – LARGE
REAR CAP COVER – SMALL
RIVET – 5
RIVET – M14
COVER – IC CARD
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
101
LJ2483001
9
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
Q’ty Per
Assembly
3.LASER UNIT (HL3260N)
1
10
3.LASER UNIT (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
Part No.
LJ2474001
Description
LASER UNIT ASS’Y
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
11
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
4.TRANSFER UNIT (HL3260N)
23
27
26
13
19
14
25
15
11
12
16
20
17
18
21
22
24
12
4.TRANSFER UNIT (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
LJ2503001
LJ8619001
LJ3015001
LJ2866001
LJ2863001
LJ2957001
LJ2967001
LJ2897001
LJ3014001
LJ2966001
LJ2865001
LJ3009001
LJ2868001
LJ2867001
LJ3007001
LJ3008001
LJ2915001
LJ3016001
LJ2875001
LJ2876001
LJ3013001
LJ2504001
LJ2434001
LJ3006001
LJ2862001
LJ2869001
LJ3012001
RIGHT COVER
ID SENSOR
SHUTTER LEVER
PRESSURE SPRING
PRESSURE SPRING REAR
BUSHING – DRIVEN ROLLER
CLEANER – RESIST DRIVEN ROLLER
REGISTRATION DRIVEN ROLLER – RP2
GROUNDING TERMINAL
R GUIDE PLATE – RESIST ROLLER
PRESSURE SPRING
LEVER – TRANSFER / SEPARATION UNIT
REAR BUSHING – TRANSFER ROLLER
PRESSURE SPRING
TERMINAL – TRANSFER ROLLER
TERMINAL – SEPARATION
SPRING PLATE – BAND STOPPER
BAND – VERTICAL TRANSPORT COVER
FRONT DISCHARGE SHEET
REAR DISCHARGE SHEET
COVER – ID SENSOR
COVER – TRANSFER UNIT
TRANSFER / SEPARATION UNIT: ASS’Y
DECAL: COVER: RIGHT
PRESSURE SPRING FRONT
BUSHING: TRANSFER ROLLER: FRONT
ROLLER: TRANSFER ROLLER: REAR
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
LJ2478001
LJ2482001
13
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
Q’ty Per
Assembly
5.PAPER FEED SECTION 1 (HL3260N)
5
6
8
7
9
10
10
11
11
13
12
14
5.PAPER FEED SECTION 1 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
LJ2974001
LJ2903001
LJ2779001
LJ2780001
LJ2977001
LJ8617001
LJ2979001
LJ2499001
LJ2899001
LJ2841001
LJ2840001
LJ2469001
LJ2978001
Description
LOWER PAPER GUIDE PLATE
RUBBER PAD – H5
SHOE – RIGHT RAIL
SHOE – SUPPORTER
VERTICAL TRANSPORT GUIDE
PUSH SWITCH
STOPPER BAND
SNAP RING
PULL OUT ROLLER – OPTION TRAY
BUSHING – VERTICAL TRANSPORT
SPRING – VERTICAL TRANSPORT
COVER – VERTICAL TRANSPORT
DECAL – RIGHT COVER
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2482001
LJ2487001
LJ3125001
LJ3122001
LJ2491001
15
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
RETAINING RING – M3
CLAMP
CLAMP – ES-0510
PHILIPS SCREW – M4X8
Q’ty Per
Assembly
6.PAPER FEED SECTION 2 (HL3260N)
7
15
15
6
4 5
9
10
8
2
3
8
15
13
1
15
12
11
16
17
14
12
15
16
6.PAPER FEED SECTION 2 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
LJ8616001
LJ2789001
LJ2790001
LJ8604001
LJ8679001
LJ2444001
LJ2429001
LJ2799001
LJ2984001
LJ2440001
LJ8614001
LJ2502001
LJ2956001
LJ2952001
LJ3118001
LJ2896001
LJ2842001
PUSH SWITCH – PAPER SIZE
LOCK LEVER – FEED ROLLER
TENSION SPRING – LOCK LEVER
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
RELAY HARNESS – PAPER END SENSOR
FEELER – PAPER END SENSOR
PAPER FEED ROLLER
BUSHING – MOTOR SHAFT
TORSION SPRING – LOCK LEVER
BUSHING – ROLLER GUIDE
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
C RING – PAPER FEED ROLLER
ROLLER CLUTCH – VERTICAL TRANS
UPPER ROLLER GUIDE
BUSHING – PAPER FEED ROLLER
DRIVEN ROLLER – RP2
BUSHING – M4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
LJ2482001
LJ2484001
LJ2488001
LJ3122001
LJ3129001
LJ2496001
LJ3127001
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – 3X30
RETAINING RING – M4
CLAMP – ES-0510
HARNESS CLALMP – LWS-0306ZC
PHILIPS SCREW WITH WASHER – M3X4
HARNESS CLAMP – RLMC-05TV0
17
Q’ty Per
Assembly
7.PAPER FEED SECTION 3 (HL3260N)
13
12
8
11
9
10
13
103
7
6
4
5
2
3
18
7.PAPER FEED SECTION 3 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
LJ8614001
LJ2895001
LJ2842001
LJ8615001
LJ8616001
LJ2789001
LJ2790001
LJ8604001
LJ8679001
LJ2984001
LJ2444001
LJ2429001
LJ2799001
LJ3118001
PHOTO INTERRUPTER
ROLLER-VERTICAL TRANSPORT – RP2
BUSHING – M4
PUSH SWITCH
PUSH SWITCH – PAPER SIZE
LOCK LEVER – FEED ROLLER
TENSION SPRING – LOCK LEVER
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
RELAY HARNESS – PAPER END SENSOR
TORSION SPRING – LOCK LEVER
FEELER – PAPER END SENSOR
PAPER FEED ROLLER
BUSHING – MOTOR SHAFT
BUSHING – PAPER FEED ROLLER
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2482001
LJ3127001
LJ2488001
LJ3122001
LJ3129001
19
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
HARNESS CLAMP – RLMC-05TV0
RETAINING RING – M4
CLAMP – ES-0510
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS-0306ZC
Q’ty Per
Assembly
8.TONER HOPPER UNIT (HL3260N)
2
3
1
20
8.TONER HOPPER UNIT (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
Part No.
LJ2468001
LJ2451001
LJ8688001
Description
TONER SUPPLY UNIT: R: OEM2: ASS’Y
TONER BOTTLE MOTOR – DC 2.6W
TONER BOTTLE HARNESS
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
101
LJ2482001
21
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
Q’ty Per
Assembly
9.PAPER REGISTRATION (HL3260N)
9
8
5
10
4
11
7
5
12
3
6
1
4
13
2
22
9.PAPER REGISTRATION (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
LJ2973001
LJ2845001
LJ2972001
LJ2501001
LJ2953001
LJ8613001
LJ2960001
LJ2894001
LJ2500001
LJ8618001
LJ2961001
LJ8684001
LJ2958001
Description
SUB GUIDE PLATE – UPPER ENTRANCE
CUSHION – LINK
UPPER ENTRANCE GUIDE PLATE
SNAP RING M4
BUSHING – REGISTRATION ROLLER
REGISTRATION SENSOR
BRACKET – REGISTRATION SENSOR
REGISTRATION ROLLER ASS’Y – RP2
SNAP RING – M6
QUENCHING LAMP – RP2
REGISTRATION ROLLER CLEANER
RELAY HARNESS – RESIST SENSOR
LEFT GUIDE PLATE – RESIST ROLLER
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
LJ2482001
LJ2485001
LJ3129001
LJ3125001
23
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS-0306ZC
CLAMP
Q’ty Per
Assembly
10.PAPER TRAY 1 (HL3260N)
4
15
6
5
16
3
102
13
14
103
8
7
9
1
102
2
8
10
12
11
104
24
10.PAPER TRAY 1 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
LJ2472001
LJ2821001
LJ2815001
LJ2736001
LJ2812001
LJ2809001
LJ2814001
LJ2778001
LJ2817001
LJ2430001
LJ2794001
LJ2820001
LJ2737001
LJ2816001
LJ2822001
LJ2738001
Description
1ST PAPER TRAY ASSEMBLY
SPONGE – PAPER FEED TRAY
BASE SLIDER
END FENCE
UPPER SLIDER
BOTTOM PLATE
GEAR – 16Z
ROLLER – PAPER TRAY
SPRING PLATE - GROUNDING
FRICTION PAD
PRESSURE SPRING – FRICTION PAD
SHEET – PAPER TRAY HOLDER
FRONT SIDE FENCE
SPRING PLATE - SLIDER
SEAL – END FENCE
REAR SIDE FENCE
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
LJ2481001
LJ2487001
LJ2489001
LJ2495001
25
Description
TAPPING SCREW – 4X8
RETAINING RING – M3
RETAINING RING – M6
RETAINING RING – M4
Q’ty Per
Assembly
11.PAPER TRAY 2 (HL3260N)
4
16
15
6
5
3
13
14
8
102
7
9
2
8
12
12
11
26
11.PAPER TRAY 2 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
LJ2473001
LJ2821001
LJ2815001
LJ2736001
LJ2812001
LJ2809001
LJ2814001
LJ2778001
LJ2817001
LJ2430001
LJ2794001
LJ2820001
LJ2737001
LJ2816001
LJ2822001
LJ2738001
Description
2ND PAPER TRAY ASSEMBLY
SPONGE – PAPER FEED TRAY
BASE SLIDER
END FENCE
UPPER SLIDER
BOTTOM PLATE
GEAR – 16Z
ROLLER – PAPER TRAY
SPRING PLATE - GROUNDING
FRICTION PAD
PRESSURE SPRING – FRICTION PAD
SHEET – PAPER TRAY HOLDER
FRONT SIDE FENCE
SPRING PLATE – SLIDER
SEAL – END FENCE
REAR SIDE FENCE
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
LJ2481001
LJ3124001
27
Description
TAPPING SCREW – 4X8
SPACER – 12.7MM
Q’ty Per
Assembly
12.FUSING UNIT 1 (HL3260N)
1
15
5
16
2
2
3
6
4
13
10
9
7
9
11
8
11
7
14
12
14
28
12.FUSING UNIT 1 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
LJ2873001
LJ3035001
LJ3031001
LJ2433001
LJ3102001
LJ3103001
LJ2435001
LJ2436001
LJ2505001
LJ2447001
LJ2448001
LJ2431001
LJ2449001
LJ2432001
LJ2446001
LJ3044001
LJ3043001
LJ3042001
STEPPED SCREW
TENSION SPRING – PRESSURE ROLLER
SPRING – FUSING STRIPPER
HOT ROLLER STRIPPER
FUSING DRAWER ASS’Y (120V)
FUSING DRAWER ASS’Y (230V)
FUSING LAMP – 120V 770W
FUSING LAMP – 230V 770W
C RING – HOT ROLLER
GEAR – 48Z
BALL BEARING – 30X42X7
HOT ROLLER
BALL BEARING – 8X19X6
PRESSURE ROLLER
SPRING – HOT ROLLER
KNOB SCREW
SHIELD: OPEN AND CLOSE: FUSING
SPRING: OPEN AND CLOSE: GUIDE
1
2
5
5
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
LJ2482001
LJ2497001
LJ2479001
LJ2489001
LJ2487001
LJ2748001
29
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X10
RETAINING RING – M6
RETAINING RING – M3
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
Q’ty Per
Assembly
13.FUSING UNIT 2 (HL3260N)
2
1
3
6
4
5
102
30
13.FUSING UNIT 2 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part No.
LJ2892001
LJ8685001
LJ2914001
LJ8606001
LJ3029001
LJ3025001
Description
FUSING CLEANING ROLLER
THERMOFUSE
SPUR
THERMOSTAT
THERMOSTAT HOLDER
FUSING ENTRANCE GUIDE
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
2
1
1
1
101
102
LJ2497001
LJ2498001
31
Description
SCREW – M3X6
PHILIPS SCREW – M3X12
Q’ty Per
Assembly
14.PAPER EXIT (HL3260N)
10
17
14
15
16
3
9
12
4
5
13
18
11
2
19
8
8
2
6
7
32
14.PAPER EXIT (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
LJ2461001
LJ2898001
LJ3100001
LJ2882001
LJ3048001
LJ8617001
LJ8678001
LJ8605001
LJ2893001
LJ3049001
LJ3050001
LJ3047001
LJ3052001
LJ2900001
LJ3051001
LJ3053001
LJ2901001
LJ3046001
LJ3054001
Description
PAPER EXIT GUIDE COVER
DRIVEN ROLLER
STAND
GEAR – 19Z
FEELER – PAPER FEED SENSOR
PUSH SWITCH
RELAY HARNESS – PAPER EXIT
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
EXIT ROLLER
FEELER – PAPER OVERFLOW
SHAFT – PAPER OVERFLOW
SPRING PLATE – TENSION ROLLER
STOPPER
TENSION ROLLER
SPRING PLATE – TENSION ROLLER
OUTER STOPPER
TENSION ROLLER
GUIDE PLATE – PAPER EXIT
SENSOR COVER – PAPER FEED
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2492001
LJ2482001
LJ2777001
LJ2488001
LJ3706001
TAPPING SCREW WITH WASHER – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
BUSHING – 6MM
RETAINING RING – M4
TAPPING SCREW – M4X8
33
Q’ty Per
Assembly
15.DRIVE SECTION 1 (HL3260N)
18
16
15
14
112
13
14
112
10
19
14
12
19
10
17
19
7
10
11
6
8
5
4
3
20
2
9
34
15.DRIVE SECTION 1 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
LJ2464001
LJ2850001
LJ2799001
LJ2982001
LJ2993001
LJ2798001
LJ2445001
LJ2797001
LJ2450001
LJ2872001
LJ2994001
LJ2791001
LJ2443001
LJ8604001
LJ2470001
LJ2734001
LJ2442001
LJ2947001
LJ2506001
LJ8699001
Description
PCB BANK
TRAY HOLDER
BUSHING – MOTOR SHAFT
LEVER – DC MOTOR
HOLDER – PRESSURE SPRING
HOLDER – SPRING
COMPRESSION SPRING – RETURN
BUSHING – DC MOTOR SHAFT
DC MOTOR – 1.92W
SPACER – M6
SHUTTER - PHOTOINTERRUPTER
SUB PRESSURE LEVER
TENSION SPRING – SUB
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
TRAY LIFT ASSEMBLY
TENSION SPRING - STOPPER
TENSION SPRING – MAIN
SPRING GUARD – PAPER FEED
PIN – M6
BANK CONNECTING HARNESS
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
6
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
LJ2482001
LJ2488001
LJ2483001
LJ2775001
LJ2748001
LJ3122001
LJ2491001
LJ2484001
LJ3129001
LJ2489001
LJ3125001
LJ2769001
35
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
RETAINING RING – M4
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
HARNESS CLAMP
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
CLAMP – ES-0510
PHILIPS SCREW – M4X8
TAPPING SCREW – 3X30
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS-0306ZC
RETAINING RING – M6
CLAMP
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS – 3S
Q’ty Per
Assembly
16.DRIVE SECTION 2 (HL3260N)
1
6 5
7
4
3
2
36
16.DRIVE SECTION 2 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part No.
LJ2453001
LJ8698001
LJ2859001
LJ2857001
LJ8611001
LJ3076001
LJ2858001
Description
MAGNETIC CLUTCH
MANUAL FEED UNIT HARNESS
TIMING BELT – S3M - 342
TIMING BELT – S3M – 420
PCU DETECTOR BOARD
SHOULDER SCREW – M3X2.5
TIMING BELT – S3M - 225
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
LJ2482001
LJ3125001
LJ3126001
LJ2489001
LJ2492001
LJ8662001
LJ2483001
LJ2488001
LJ2493001
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
CLAMP
HARNESS CLAMP
RETAINING RING – M6
TAPPING SCREW WITH WASHER – M3X6
CONNECTOR – 54111-1615
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
RETAINING RING – M4
TAPPING SCREW WITH WASHER – M3X8
37
Q’ty Per
Assembly
17.DRIVE SECTION 3 (HL3260N)
4
5
6
3
3
2
1
1
2
38
17.DRIVE SECTION 3 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part No.
LJ2455001
LJ2454001
LJ8617001
LJ8687001
LJ8683001
LJ2860001
Description
MAGNETIC CLUTCH
MAGNETIC CLUTCH
PUSH SWITCH
SENSOR HARNESS – NEW ARTICLE
RELAY HARNESS – ID SENSOR
TIMING BELT – S3M – 315
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
2
2
2
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2482001
LJ2489001
LJ2493001
LJ3129001
LJ3125001
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
RETAINING RING – M6
TAPPING SCREW WITH WASHER – M3X8
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS-0306ZC
CLAMP
39
Q’ty Per
Assembly
18.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (HL3260N)
106
5
108
109
3
107
2
7
6
1
4
107
112
105
105
114
111
110
113
105
106
5
40
18.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
6
7
Part No.
LJ8608001
LJ8609001
LJ8552001
LJ8612001
LJ8602001
LJ8603001
LJ3105001
LJ3107001
LJ3101001
LJ8709001
Description
PCB: ENGINE BOARD: R-P2: NA: ASS’Y
PCB: ENGINE BOARD: R-P2: EU: ASS’Y
PCB MAIN UNIT, HL3260N
MAIN SWITCH ASS’Y
POWER SUPPLY UNIT (120V)
POWER SUPPLY UNIT – 230V (230V)
POWER CORD STOPPER – 115V
BRACKET – POWER INLET (230V)
SPRING PLATE
COIL – RITL - 9704
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
111
112
112
113
113
114
114
LJ2482001
LJ3125001
LJ2483001
LJ2477001
LJ2494001
LJ2490001
LJ3121001
LJ2775001
LJ2769001
LJ8712001
LJ8713001
LJ8718001
LJ8715001
LJ8720001
LJ8716001
LJ8717001
LJ8714001
LJ8719001
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
CLAMP
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
BIND SCREW – M3X10
HEXAGONAL BOLT – M3X8
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW – M4X6
WIRE SADDLE
HARNESS CLAMP
HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-3S
FUSE (CERAMIC CASE) – 15A-125V (120V)
FUSE – 8A 125V (120V)
FUSE – 3.15A 250V (230V)
FUSE – 3.15A 125V
FUSE – 3.15A 250V (230)
FUSE – 4A 125V (120V)
FUSE – TIME DELAY TYPE 4A, 250W (230V)
FUSE – 2A 125V (120V)
FUSE – 2A 250V (230V)
41
Q’ty Per
Assembly
19.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (HL3260N)
6
5
3
4
106
105
103
2
103
1
2
104
42
19.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
Part No.
LJ2452001
LJ3096001
LJ3003001
LJ8607001
LJ2874001
LJ8700001
LJ8702001
Description
MAIN MOTOR – DC30W
GATE PAWL BRACKET
RECEPTACLE – CHANGE ROLLER
POWER PACK – BCTD – RP2
STEPPED SCREW – M3X4
FUSING HARNESS – 115V
FUSING HARNESS – EUR
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
LJ2482001
LJ2492001
LJ2483001
LJ2748001
LJ3125001
LJ3129001
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW WITH WASHER – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
CLAMP
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS – 0306ZC
43
Q’ty Per
Assembly
20.FRAME SECTION (HL3260N)
1
2
44
20.FRAME SECTION (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
Part No.
LJ2437001
LJ2465001
Description
EXAUST FAN MOTOR – DC 2.88W
FAN – MM80 – POLYGON MIRROR MOTOR
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
LJ2482001
LJ2492001
LJ2475001
LJ8610001
LJ2476001
LJ2775001
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW WITH WASHER – M3X6
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW – M3X35
MICRO SWITCH
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW – M4X30
HARNESS CLAMP
45
Q’ty Per
Assembly
21.PRINT CONTROL BOARD (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
Part No.
LJ8552001
087320616
LJ8059001
Description
PCB MAIN UNIT, HL3260N 100M
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
BRNET PCB UNIT
Index
No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
1
2
1
47
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
22.ACCESSORIES AND AC CORDS (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
5A
5B
5C
5D
5E
5F
5G
Part No.
LJ8351001
LM0316001
LM0318001
LM0317001
LM0319001
LJ0322001
LM0321001
LM0320001
LM0323001
LM0325001
LM0324001
LM0326001
LM0329001
LM0328001
LM0327001
LJ4961001
UK4501001
UK4503001
UK4502001
LJ8288001
U34322001
UH1054001
UK4094001
Description
CD ASSY (Ver. B)
SET GUIDE, ENG
SET GUIDE, FRA
SET GUIDE, GER
SET GUIDE, NL
SET GUIDE, DEN
SET GUIDE, SPA
SET GUIDE, ITA
NETWORK SETUP GUIDE, ENG
NETWORK SETUP GUIDE, FRA
NETWORK SETUP GUIDE, GER
NETWORK SETUP GUIDE, NL
NETWORK SETUP GUIDE, DEN
NETWORK SETUP GUIDE, SPA
NETWORK SETUP GUIDE, ITA
BAG, 215X350H
AC CORD ASSY, VDE
AC CORD ASSY, SAA
AC CORD ASSY, SEV
AC CORD ASSY, SOUTH AFRICA
AC CORD #6, ISREL
AC CORD, BS
AC CORD, DEMKO
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
49
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
23.PACKING MATERIALS (HL3260N)
3
3
4
3
3
1
4
2
3
50
23.PACKING MATERIALS (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part No.
LL0263001
LL0335001
LL0264001
LL0336001
LL0337001
Description
CARTON, HL-3260N
CARTON, BASE
PACKING SET, HL-3260N
JOINT
PALLET
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
51
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
24.MAINTENANCE KIT (HL3260N)
1
52
24.MAINTENANCE KIT (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
1
Part No.
LJ2508001
LJ2752001
Description
MAINTENANCE KIT 120V – US
MAINTENANCE KIT 230V – EU
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
53
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
25.SPECIAL TOOLS (HL3260N)
1
2
54
25.SPECIAL TOOLS (HL3260N)
Index
No.
1
2
Part No.
LJ8649001
PRT-001c
(Tool No.)
Description
FLASH MEMORY CARD – 4MB
GREASE 501
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
55
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Finisher / Stapler
(FS-5050)
Finisher / Stapler (FS-5050)
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
This catalog gives the numbers and names of parts on this machine.
1.EXTERIOR (FS5050) ........................................... 2
2.SHIFT TRAY (FS5050) ........................................ 4
3.DRIVE SECTION (FS5050) ................................. 6
4.PAPER EXIT SECTION (FS5050) ....................... 8
5.PAPER FEED SECTION (FS5050)..................... 10
6.FRAME / ELECTRICAL SECTION (FS5050) ..... 12
7.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS
(FS5050)............................................................ 14
February 2001
1.EXTERIOR (FS5050)
11
12
8
9
10
7
2
1.EXTERIOR (FS5050)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
LJ2524001
LJ8623001
LJ2553001
LJ3138001
LJ3199001
LJ2519001
LJ2534001
LJ3139001
LJ2541001
LJ2540001
LJ2537001
LJ3222001
Description
GUIDE PLATE - LOWER
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
SPRING – PAPER SENSOR
LEVER – PAPER SENSOR ASS’Y
LINK – PAPER SENSOR
SOLENOID – PAPER SENSOR ASS’Y
COVER – FRONT
COVER – REAR ASS’Y
LINK – COVER – REAR
LINK – COVER – FRONT
COVER – UPPER
DECAL – PAPER JAM
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2557001
LJ2560001
LJ2558001
LJ8733001
LJ2570001
3
Description
TAPPING SCREW – 4X12
SCREW – 4X6
PAN HEAD SCREW – 4X7
CONNECTOR – SOLENOID
PAN HEAD SCREW – M4
Q’ty Per
Assembly
2.SHIFT TRAY (FS5050)
8
7
6
3
4
4
5
4
2.SHIFT TRAY (FS5050)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part No.
LJ3179001
LJ3200001
LJ2554001
LJ8623001
LJ2514001
LJ3140001
LJ8737001
LJ3198001
Description
HOLDER – TRAY
PLATE – TRAY
DC MOTOR – TRAY
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
LINK – TRAY ASS’Y
TRAY – EXIT ASS’Y
DRAWER CONNECTOR – TRAY
COVER – CONNECTOR
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
101
102
LJ2557001
LJ2568001
5
Description
TAPPING SCREW – 4X12
SNAP RING – TRAY
Q’ty Per
Assembly
3.DRIVE SECTION (FS5050)
1
2
5
3
6
4
6
3.DRIVE SECTION (FS5050)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part No.
LJ3142001
LJ3157001
LJ2513001
LJ2512001
LJ2555001
LJ3206001
Description
TENSIONER – DRIVE ASS’Y
TIMING BELT – TRANSPORT
GEAR – LINK Z85 ASS’Y
DC SOLENOID – EXIT ASS’Y
SOLENOID – PADDLE
TIMING BELT – LINK – DRIVE
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
LJ2564001
LJ2516001
LJ2561001
LJ2558001
LJ3224001
LJ2567001
7
Description
PAN HEAD SCREW – 3X6
WASHER – MM6
RETAINING RING – MM5
PAN HEAD SCREW – 4X7
HARNESS CLAMP – TYPE B
SNAP RING – MM4
Q’ty Per
Assembly
4.PAPER EXIT SECTION (FS5050)
6
3
1
2
4
7
8
4.PAPER EXIT SECTION (FS5050)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part No.
LJ3170001
LJ2511001
LJ3135001
LJ3137001
LJ8623001
LJ3134001
LJ3136001
Description
TIMING BELT – PADDLE
SHAFT – PADDLE ASS’Y
ROLLER – DRIVEN – REAR ASS’Y
LEVER – PLATE ASS’Y
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
FEELER – ENTRANCE GUIDE ASS’Y
ROLLER – DRIVEN – FRONT ASS’Y
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
101
102
103
104
LJ2557001
LJ2560001
LJ2567001
LJ2565001
9
Description
TAPPING SCREW – 4X12
SCREW – 4X6
SNAP RING – MM4
SNAP RING – MM5
Q’ty Per
Assembly
5.PAPER FEED SECTION (FS5050)
4
5
6
3
2
9
7
7
8
10
5.PAPER FEED SECTION (FS5050)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part No.
LJ3131001
LJ2556001
LJ8625001
LJ3132001
LJ3133001
LJ2510001
LJ8623001
LJ2518001
LJ2523001
Description
TRANSPORT ROLLER: ASS’Y
STAPLER UNIT
MICRO SWITCH – COVER
ROLLER – PAPER FEED ASS’Y
ROLLER – PAPER FEED SUB ASS’Y
GUIDE PLATE – ENTRANCE ASS’Y
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
STEPPER MOTOR – JOGGER FENCE
FEELER – EXIT
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
LJ2561001
LJ2557001
LJ3226001
LJ2562001
LJ2564001
LJ3224001
LJ2563001
LJ2558001
LJ2560001
11
Description
RETAINING RING – MM5
TAPPING SCREW – 4X12
HARNESS CLAMP – TYPE C
SCREW – 2.3X12
PAN HEAD SCREW – 3X6
HARNESS CLAMP – TYPE B
TAPPING SCREW – 3X6
PAN HEAD SCREW – 4X7
SCREW – 4X6
Q’ty Per
Assembly
6.FRAME / ELECTRICAL SECTION (FS5050)
3
5
6
7
12
6.FRAME / ELECTRICAL SECTION (FS5050)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part No.
LJ2517001
LJ8623001
LJ8624001
LJ8734001
LJ8732001
LJ8622001
LJ2509001
Description
FEELER – COVER DETECTOR
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
MICRO SWITCH – EXIT
INTERFACE CABLE – EXP
FUSE – BASE
MAIN CONTROL BOARD
STEPPER MOTOR – KH56 ASS’Y
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
LJ2515001
LJ3225001
LJ2557001
LJ3223001
LJ2559001
LJ2558001
LJ2560001
LJ3224001
LJ2566001
13
Description
WASHER – MM5
HARNESS CLAMP
TAPPING SCREW – 4X12
HARNESS CLAMP – TYPE A
LOCKING SUPPORT
PAN HEAD SCREW – 4X7
SCREW – 4X6
HARNESS CLAMP – TYPE B
SNAP RING – MM7
Q’ty Per
Assembly
7.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (FS5050)
3
1
3
3
3
2
3
14
7.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (FS5050)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
Part No.
LJ2380001
LL0271001
LL0308001
LL0445001
Description
SET GUIDE, FS-5050
CARTON, FS-5050
PACKING SET, FS-5050
PALLET
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
15
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Bridge Unit (BU-5000)
Bridge Unit (BU-5000)
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
This catalog gives the numbers and names of parts on this machine.
1.BRIDGE UNIT 1 (BU5000) ..................................
2.BRIDGE UNIT 2 (BU5000) ..................................
3.BRIDGE UNIT 3 (BU5000) ..................................
4.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS
(BU5000) .............................................................
2
4
6
8
February 2001
1.BRIDGE UNIT 1 (BU5000)
4
5
7
6
7
2
1.BRIDGE UNIT 1 (BU5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part No.
LJ3389001
LJ3407001
LJ2634001
LJ2633001
LJ3405001
LJ3398001
LJ2630001
Description
STAY: BSE: JOINT UNIT
KNOB SCREW – M3
COVER REAR
COVER TRANSPORT ASS’Y
COVER EXIT UPPER
PIN SIDE PLATE
COMPRESSION SPRING – EXIT ROLLER
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
101
102
LJ2478001
LJ2483001
3
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
Q’ty Per
Assembly
2.BRIDGE UNIT 2 (BU5000)
2
3
4
5
6
3
4
2.BRIDGE UNIT 2 (BU5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part No.
LJ2629001
LJ3365001
LJ2626001
LJ2631001
LJ8635001
LJ3398001
Description
DC SOLENOID
TIMING BELT – S2M210
SNAP RING
SPRING – GATE PAWL – JOINT UNIT
PHOTOSENSOR
PIN SIDE PLATE
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1
1
2
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
LJ2482001
LJ2488001
LJ2776001
LJ2777001
LJ2492001
LJ2771001
LJ2768001
LJ2610001
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
RETAINING RING – M4
BUSHING – 6MM
BUSHING – 6MM
TAPPING SCREW WITH WASHER – M3X6
HARNESS CLAMP – ES-0505
CLAMP
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW – M3X4
5
Q’ty Per
Assembly
3.BRIDGE UNIT 3 (BU5000)
2
3
4
5
9
8
7
6
3.BRIDGE UNIT 3 (BU5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part No.
LJ3387001
LJ8755001
LJ2632001
LJ3366001
LJ3365001
LJ8617001
LJ3382001
LJ8633001
LJ8634001
Description
SHEET BASE
RELAY HARNESS
MOTOR – DC6W
TIMING BELT – S2M 250
TIMING BELT – S2M210
PUSH SWITCH
FAN MOTOR – DC 1.68W
PAPER FEED SENSOR
TKB BOARD
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
LJ2478001
LJ2488001
LJ2482001
LJ2483001
LJ8662001
LJ2774001
LJ2770001
LJ2636001
LJ2777001
LJ2635001
LJ8756001
7
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
RETAINING RING – M4
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
CONNECTOR – 54111-1615
EDGE – 17
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS-1S
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW – M4X8
BUSHING – 6MM
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW – M3X22
FERRITE CORE – TFC-16-8-13
Q’ty Per
Assembly
4.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (BU5000)
1
3
3
2
3
8
4.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (BU5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
Part No.
LJ2384001
LL0273001
LL0310001
LL0376001
Description
SET GUIDE, BU-5050
CARTON, BU-5000
PACKING SET, BU-5000
PALLET
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
9
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
4-Bin Mail Box (MX-5000)
4-Bin Mail Box (MX-5000)
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
This catalog gives the numbers and names of parts on this machine.
1.EXTERIOR (MX5000) .......................................... 2
2.TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (MX5000) .................. 4
3.TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (MX5000) .................. 6
4.TRANSPORT SECTION 3 (MX5000) .................. 8
5.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS
(MX5000)..............................................................10
February 2001
1.EXTERIOR (MX5000)
2
4
3
7
5
6
8
9
9
10
2
1.EXTERIOR (MX5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
LJ2651001
LJ2653001
LJ2654001
LJ3430001
LJ2645001
LJ3418001
LJ2655001
LJ2652001
LJ3437001
LJ3441001
Description
COPY TRAY
REAR COVER
UPPER COVER
DECAL – MISFEED REMOVAL
MAGNET CATCH
NYLON RIVET
JAM REMOVAL COVER
FRONT COVER
FLAT SCREW: GROOVE TYPE
DECAL – BIN DISPLAY
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
101
102
LJ2483001
LJ2478001
3
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
Q’ty Per
Assembly
2.TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (MX5000)
2
5
2
4
4
3
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
4
2.TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (MX5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part No.
LJ2643001
LJ8605001
LJ8636001
LJ2647001
LJ8637001
Description
COMPRESSION SPRING
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
SENSOR GP2A200LCS - ASSEMBLY
ACTUATOR: SURFACE PAPER SENSOR
PCB: MAIN CONTROL
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
6
4
2
3
1
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2482001
LJ2768001
LJ2478001
LJ2658001
LJ2771001
5
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
CLAMP
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
LOCKING SUPPORT
HARNESS CLAMP – ES-0505
Q’ty Per
Assembly
3.TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (MX5000)
4
5
5
7
3
1
1
1
4
1
9
2
10
1
1
6
3.TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (MX5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
LJ2643001
LJ8636001
LJ8759001
LJ2647001
LJ8605001
LJ2640001
LJ2648001
LJ2625001
LJ2639001
LJ2827001
Description
COMPRESSION SPRING
SENSOR GP2A200LCS – ASSEMBLY
HARNESS: INTERFACE
ACTUATOR: SURFACE PAPER SENSOR
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
TENSION SPRING
ACTUATOR: TRANSPORT
SCREW – DUPLEX GUIDE PLATE
PRESSURE RELEASE SPRING – 0.5N
STEPPED SCREW - LEVER
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
6
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2617001
LJ2482001
LJ2770001
LJ2766001
LJ2478001
7
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X10
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS-1S
CLAMP
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
Q’ty Per
Assembly
4.TRANSPORT SECTION 3 (MX5000)
4
5
4
4
3
4
6
4
2
4
1
4
4
4
4
8
4.TRANSPORT SECTION 3 (MX5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part No.
LJ2650001
LJ2646001
LJ2638001
LJ2626001
LJ2637001
LJ2641001
Description
DC SOLENOID: EXIT: ASS’Y
STEPPER MOTOR – 8.3V 0.31A
TIMING BELT – B40S2M560
SNAP RING
TIMING BELT – B40S2M442M144
TENSION SPRING
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1
1
1
10
1
3
101
102
103
104
105
106
LJ2482001
LJ2768001
LJ2623001
LJ2777001
LJ2657001
LJ2656001
TAPING SCREW- M3X6
CLAMP
RETAINING RING – M4
BUSHING – 6MM
PHILIPS SCREW WITH WASHER – M4X6
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW – M3X3
9
Q’ty Per
Assembly
5.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (MX5000)
3
3
1
3
3
3
3
3
2
10
5.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (MX5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
Part No.
LJ2386001
LL0274001
LL0311001
LL0393001
Description
SET GUIDE, MX-5000
CARTON, MX-5000
PACKING SET, MX-5000
PALLET
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
11
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Interchange Unit (SP-5000)
Interchange Unit (SP-5000)
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
This catalog gives the numbers and names of parts on this machine.
1.INTERCHANGE UNIT 1 (SP5000) ...................... 2
2.INTERCHANGE UNIT 2 (SP5000) ...................... 4
3.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS
(SP5000) .............................................................. 6
February 2001
1.INTERCHANGE UNIT 1 (SP5000)
101
9
10
8
7
4
3
5
6
7
2
1.INTERCHANGE UNIT 1 (SP5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
LJ2666001
LJ3442001
LJ2626001
LJ2662001
LJ3458001
LJ2661001
LJ3444001
LJ2668001
LJ2667001
LJ3468001
Description
COVER GATE
GATE PAWL LOWER SPRING
SNAP RING
SPRING – LINK GATE PAWL-UPPER
GATE PAWL UPPER
SPRING – EXIT
KNOB SCREW: GATE
SMALL GATE COVER
LARGE GATE COVER
DECAL – INTERCHANGE COVER
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
101
102
LJ2478001
LJ2623001
3
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
RETAINING RING – M4
Q’ty Per
Assembly
2.INTERCHANGE UNIT 2 (SP5000)
8
9
10
6
11
4
2.INTERCHANGE UNIT 2 (SP5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part No.
LJ2664001
LJ8605001
LJ2665001
LJ2660001
LJ8638001
LJ2659001
LJ2663001
LJ2662001
LJ8763001
LJ3449001
LJ8764001
Description
FRAME GATE
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
FEELER PHOTOINTERRUPTER
DC SOLENOID GATE PAWL LOWER
PCB – BANK CONTROL
DC SOLENOID GATE PAWL UPPER
SPRING – LOWERGATE PAWL
SPRING – LINK GATE PAWL-UPPER
GATE HARNESS
STEPPED SCREW – SWING CLEANING
4BIN HARNESS
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
Part No.
LJ2777001
LJ2623001
LJ3707001
LJ2478001
LJ2482001
LJ2483001
LJ8765001
Description
BUSHING – 6MM
RETAINING RING – M4
PHILIPS TRUSS HEAD SCREW – M3X5
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
INTERFACE CONNECTOR - INTER
Q’ty Per
Assembly
3.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (SP5000)
3
1
2
3
6
3.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS(SP5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
Part No.
LJ2388001
LL0275001
LL0312001
LL0401001
Description
SET GUIDE, SP-5000
CARTON, SP-5000
PACKING SET, SP-5000
PALLET
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
7
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Duplex Unit (DX-5000)
Duplex Unit (DX-5000)
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
This catalog gives the numbers and names of parts on this machine.
1.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (DX5000) ..................................
2.DUPLEX UNIT 2 (DX5000) ..................................
3.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (DX5000) ..................................
4.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS
(DX5000) ..............................................................
2
4
6
8
February 2001
1.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (DX5000)
12
8
10
11
7
2
1.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (DX5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
LJ2676001
LJ3503001
LJ2685001
LJ2837001
LJ2839001
LJ3487001
LJ2677001
LJ2680001
LJ3504001
LJ3502001
LJ3470001
LJ2675001
Description
INNER COVER FRONT
DECAL MISFEED REMOVAL
COVER HOLDER REAR
HOLDER
COVER HOLDER FRONT
COVER HOLDER MIDDLE
INNER COVER REAR
SPRING: PRESSURE
DECAL GRIP UPPER
DECAL DUPLEX UNIT UPPER
TENSION SPRING
COVER DUPLEX UNIT
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2697001
LJ2482001
LJ2487001
LJ2483001
LJ2687001
3
Description
HEXAGONAL SET SCREW – M4X12.5
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
RETAINING RING – M3
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
HEXAGONAL SET SCREW – M3X8
Q’ty Per
Assembly
2.DUPLEX UNIT 2 (DX5000)
8
9
2
10
4
2.DUPLEX UNIT 2 (DX5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
LJ2671001
LJ3505001
LJ2683001
LJ2680001
LJ2681001
LJ8639001
LJ2672001
LJ2669001
LJ2670001
LJ2678001
Description
GRIP UN LOCK
DECAL GRIP LOWER
REVERSE ROLLER: DUPLEX UNIT
SPRING: PRESSURE
TENSION SPRING: PAWL: RELEASE
PHOTO SENSOR – GP2A28N1
PAWL UN LOCK
LINK DC SOLENOID
DC MOTOR –17W
TIMING BELT – S2M 120
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
LJ2489001
LJ2492001
LJ2686001
LJ2487001
LJ2771001
LJ2766001
LJ2488001
RETAINING RING – M6
TAPPING SCREW WITH WASHER – M3X6
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW – M3X6
RETAINING RING – M3
HARNESS CLAMP – ES-0505
CLAMP
RETAINING RING – M4
5
Q’ty Per
Assembly
3.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (DX5000)
4
5
6
3
7
8
2
2
2
1
10
11
6
3.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (DX5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part No.
LJ2679001
LJ2684001
LJ8615001
LJ2682001
LJ2674001
LJ2673001
LJ2626001
LJ8640001
LJ2670001
LJ3499001
LJ8641001
Description
TIMING BELT – S2M260
TRANSPORT ROLLER
PUSH SWITCH
TENSION SPRING: LINK: DUPLEX
LINK DUPLEX
COVER LINK
SNAP RING
PCB – DCU – RP2
DC MOTOR – 17W
BRACKET STEPPER MOTOR FEED
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
LJ2748001
LJ2488001
LJ2766001
LJ2492001
LJ2771001
LJ2769001
LJ2777001
7
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
RETAINING RING – M4
CLAMP
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
HARNESS CLAMP – ES-0505
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS-3S
BUSHING – 6MM
Q’ty Per
Assembly
4.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (DX5000)
3
1
3
2
8
4.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (DX5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
Part No.
LJ2390001
LL0276001
LL0313001
LL0411001
Description
SET GUIDE, DX-5000
CARTON, DX-5000
PACKING SET, DX-5000
PALLET
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
9
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Multi-purpose Tray
(MP-5000)
Multi-purpose Tray (MP-5000)
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
This catalog gives the numbers and names of parts on this machine.
1.MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY 1 (MP5000) ................. 2
2.MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY 2 (MP5000) ................. 4
3.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS
(MP5000).............................................................. 6
February 2001
1.MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY 1 (MP5000)
2
1.MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY 1 (MP5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
LJ2696001
LJ3520001
LJ2626001
LJ3521001
LJ3510001
LJ3527001
LJ2688001
LJ3522001
LJ3523001
LJ3528001
LJ2685001
LJ2839001
Description
TABLE ASS’Y – BYPASS TRAY
COVER MANUAL FEED TABLE
SNAP RING
BASE MANUAL FEED
PAPER GUIDE
DECAL PAPER SET DIRECTION
BOTTOM PLATE PAD
SIDE FENCE FRONT
SIDE FENCE REAR
DECAL SIDE FENCE
COVER HOLDER REAR
COVER HOLDER FRONT
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2483001
LJ3711001
LJ2482001
LJ2487001
LJ2687001
3
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
HEXAGONAL SET SCREW – M4X12.5
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
RETAINING RING – M3
HEXAGONAL SET SCREW – M3X8
Q’ty Per
Assembly
2.MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY 2 (MP5000)
7
6
8
3
12
13
9
12
10
11
4
2.MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY 2 (MP5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
LJ2691001
LJ2693001
LJ2689001
LJ2692001
LJ8642001
LJ2695001
LJ2694001
LJ2690001
LJ8768001
LJ3511001
LJ3530001
LJ3533001
LJ3519001
Description
HOLDER MANUAL FEED TABLE
COVER FRONT
PAPER FEED ROLLER
COVER FEED
BY-PASS PAPER END SENSOR
SPRING – 3.5N
COVER REAR
MAGNETIC CLUTCH – 0.25N M Z49
MANUAL FEED HARNESS
FRICTION PAD HOLDER
PRESSURE SPRING
FRICTION PAD
GUIDE: HOLDER
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
LJ2482001
LJ2623001
LJ2777001
LJ2483001
LJ2768001
LJ2771001
LJ2775001
5
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
RETAINING RING – M4
BUSHING – 6MM
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
CLAMP
HARNESS CLAMP – ES-0505
HARNESS CLAMP
Q’ty Per
Assembly
3.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (MP5000)
1
3
3
3
2
6
3.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (MP5000)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
Part No.
LJ2392001
LL0277001
LL0314001
LL0442001
Description
SET GUIDE, MP-5000
CARTON, MP-5000
PACKING SET, MP-5000
PALLET
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
7
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
2000 sheets Tray Table
(LT-5200)
2000 sheets Tray Table (LT-5200)
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
This catalog gives the numbers and names of parts on this machine.
1.EXTERIOR (LT5200) ........................................... 2
2.PAPER FEED SECTION (LT5200) ..................... 4
3.TANDEM TRAY 1 (LT5200) ................................ 6
4.TANDEM TRAY 2 (LT5200) ................................ 8
5.TANDEM TRAY 3 (LT5200) ............................... 10
6.DRIVE/ELECTRICAL SECTION (LT5200)......... 12
7.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS
(LT5200) ............................................................. 14
February 2001
1.EXTERIOR (LT5200)
3
4
15
11
16
17
5
6
14
31
9
10
7
7
8
8
13
12
2
1.EXTERIOR (LT5200)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
LJ2707001
LJ2751001
LJ2709001
LJ2833001
LJ3573001
LJ3593001
LJ2849001
LJ2725001
LJ2831001
LJ3585001
LJ2835001
LJ2834001
LJ2708001
LJ2727001
LJ2730001
LJ2726001
LJ2710001
Description
COVER: LEFT: RUSSIAN
STEPPED SCREW
REAR COVER
BRACKET – JOINT
DRIVEN ROLLER
COVER VERTICAL TRANSPORT
CASTER
PHILIPS SCREW – M5X6
ADJUSTING PIN
FRONT POSITIONING GUIDE
LEFT STAND
STAND – RIGHT
COVER: RIGHT: RUSSIAN
SCREW – M3
FLAT KNOB SCREW – M4X10
SCREW – M4X17
COVER VERTICAL TRANSPORT
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
LJ2482001
LJ2483001
LJ2618001
LJ2770001
LJ2724001
LJ2723001
LJ2718001
LJ2478001
3
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS-1S
SEM’S SCREW – M3X6
RETAINING RING – M3
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
Q’ty Per
Assembly
2.PAPER FEED SECTION (LT5200)
4
3
3
12
6
13
12
9
10
11
4
2.PAPER FEED SECTION (LT5200)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
LJ2717001
LJ8771001
LJ8770001
LJ3643001
LJ3572001
LJ3576001
LJ2626001
LJ2700001
LJ2699001
LJ2701001
LJ3587001
LJ2499001
LJ3631001
Description
PAPER FEED UNIT
PHOTO INTERRUPTER
PHOTO INTERRUPTER – EE-SX4235A
PHILIPS SCREW – M3
TRANSPORT ROLLER
PAPER END FEELER
SNAP RING
FEED ROLLER
PICK-UP ROLLER
SEPARATION ROLLER
TORQUE LIMITER
SNAP RING
ARM: PICKUP: ADHESION
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
LJ2618001
LJ2478001
LJ2768001
LJ2748001
LJ2623001
LJ2777001
LJ2488001
LJ2489001
5
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
CLAMP
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
RETAINING RING – M4
BUSHING – 6MM
RETAINING RING – M4
RETAINING RING – M6
Q’ty Per
Assembly
3.TANDEM TRAY 1 (LT5200)
5
6
3.TANDEM TRAY 1 (LT5200)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part No.
LJ2711001
LJ3602001
LJ3603001
LJ2729001
LJ8773001
Description
COVER FRONT LCT
DECAL SIZE INDICATION
DECAL PAPER SET DIRECTION
STEPPED SCREW – M3
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
2
2
101
102
103
104
105
106
LJ2479001
LJ2618001
LJ2478001
LJ2485001
LJ2768001
LJ2482001
7
Description
TAPPING SCREW
TAPPING SCREW
TAPPING SCREW
TAPPING SCREW
CLAMP
TAPPING SCREW
– M3X10
– M3X6
– M3X8
– M3X8
– M3X6
Q’ty Per
Assembly
4.TANDEM TRAY 2 (LT5200)
2
4
8
4.TANDEM TRAY 2 (LT5200)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
Part No.
LJ2712001
LJ2713001
LJ2698001
LJ2703001
Description
OIL DAMPER
TIMING BELT: S3M417
FRICTION PAD
DC SOLENOID
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
LJ2482001
LJ2478001
LJ3645001
LJ2722001
LJ2618001
LJ2767001
LJ2610001
LJ2720001
LJ2748001
9
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
RETAINING RING – M6
SPRING PIN – 3X14MM
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
HARNESS CLAMP – YMC-10-0
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW – M3X4
TAPPING SCREW – 4X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
Q’ty Per
Assembly
5.TANDEM TRAY 3 (LT5200)
3
10
5.TANDEM TRAY 3 (LT5200)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part No.
LJ2704001
LJ3535001
LJ8605001
LJ8772001
LJ8779001
Description
DC MOTOR: TANDEM TRAY
TIMING BELT: SLIDER: S3M600
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
TRAY HARNESS
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
2
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2478001
LJ3644001
LJ2768001
LJ2770001
LJ2479001
11
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
RETAINING RING – M4
CLAMP
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS-1S
TAPPING SCREW – M3X10
Q’ty Per
Assembly
6.DRIVE/ELECTRICAL SECTION (LT5200)
10
11
11
12
5
4
13
3
2
12
6.DRIVE/ELECTRICAL SECTION (LT5200)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
LJ8643001
LJ2731001
LJ2728001
LJ2850001
LJ2702001
LJ2716001
LJ2705001
LJ2715001
LJ2706001
LJ2714001
LJ8605001
LJ8615001
LJ2732001
Description
INTERFACE BOARD
SCREW: DRAWER
STEPPED SCREW – M3X10
TRAY HOLDER
MOTOR – DC18W
DC MOTOR – 11.3W – P2
ELECTRICAL CLUTCH
SPRING: BELT TENSIONER
ELECTRICAL CLUTCH
TIMING BELT: B60S3M312
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
PUSH SWITCH
FLAT SCREW: LIFT MOTOR
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
3
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
LJ2482001
LJ2748001
LJ2718001
LJ2719001
LJ2770001
LJ3647001
LJ2721001
LJ3648001
LJ2767001
LJ3649001
LJ2489001
LJ8644001
13
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X14
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS-1S
LOCKING SUPPORT
BOLT – M4X8
CLAMP
HARNESS CLAMP – YMC-10-0
HARNESS CLAMP
RETAINING RING –M6
MICRO SWITCH - AM51612A531
Q’ty Per
Assembly
7.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (LT5200)
1
3
3
3
2
3
14
7.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (LT5200)
Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
Part No.
LJ2394001
LL0419001
LL0278001
LL0315001
LL0429001
Description
SET GUIDE, LT-5200
CARTON, LT-5200 US
CARTON, LT-5200 EU
PACKING SET, LT-5200
PALLET
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
15
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
500 sheets x 2 Tray Table
(LT-5100)
500 sheets x 2 Tray Table (LT-5100)
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
This catalog gives the numbers and names of parts on this machine.
1.EXTERIOR (LT5100) ........................................... 2
2.PAPER TRAY (LT5100)....................................... 4
3.PAPER FEED/TRANSFER (LT5100) .................. 6
4.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (LT5100) ................... 8
5.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (LT5100) .................. 10
6.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 (LT5100) .................. 12
7.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS
(LT5100).............................................................. 14
February 2001
1.EXTERIOR (LT5100)
6
14
15 18
5
19
7
13
10
12
20
8
17
9
19
16
11
2
1.EXTERIOR (LT5100)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
LJ2739001
LJ3677001
LJ2707001
LJ2780001
LJ2829001
LJ2833001
LJ2709001
LJ2849001
LJ2725001
LJ2708001
LJ2740001
LJ3682001
LJ2745001
LJ2730001
LJ2835001
LJ2834001
LJ2727001
LJ2751001
LJ2726001
LJ2831001
Description
COVER – FRONT LOWER
COVER – FRONT UPPER
COVER: LEFT: RUSSIAN
SHOE – SUPPORTER
BRACKET – UPPER RIGHT REAR STAY
BRACKET – JOINT
REAR COVER
CASTER
PHILIPS SCREW – M5X6
RIGHT COVER
COVER – VERTICAL TRANSPORT
COVER – VERTICAL TRANSPORT
PULL OUT ROLLER – OPTION TRAY
FLAT KNOB SCREW – M4X10
LEFT STAND
STAND – RIGHT
SCREW – M3
STEPPED SCREW
SCREW – M4X17
ADJUSTING PIN
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
16
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
2
1
3
2
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2482001
LJ2748001
LJ2749001
LJ2836001
LJ2479001
3
Description
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
BIND TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
SCREW – M3X6
TAPPING SCREW – M3X10
Q’ty Per
Assembly
2.PAPER TRAY (LT5100)
2
7
8
3
4
3
6
5
4
2.PAPER TRAY (LT5100)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part No.
LJ2741001
LJ2736001
LJ2778001
LJ2733001
LJ2794001
LJ2737001
LJ2738001
LJ2822001
Description
PAPER TRAY ASSEMBLY
END FENCE
ROLLER – PAPER TRAY
FRICTION PAD
PRESSURE SPRING – FRICTION PAD
FRONT SIDE FENCE
REAR SIDE FENCE
SEAL – END FENCE
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2481001
LJ3705001
LJ2487001
LJ2489001
LJ2495001
5
Description
TAPPING SCREW – 4X8
HEXAGONAL HEAD SCREW – M4X6
RETAINING RING – M3
RETAINING RING – M6
RETAINING RING – M4
Q’ty Per
Assembly
3.PAPER FEED/TRANSFER (LT5100)
3
6
5
7
6
3.PAPER FEED/TRANSFER (LT5100)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part No.
LJ8616001
LJ2429001
LJ2444001
LJ8604001
LJ8614001
LJ8617001
LJ2779001
LJ2744001
LJ2626001
Description
PUSH SWITCH – PAPER SIZE
PAPER FEED ROLLER
FEELER – PAPER END SENSOR
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
PUSH SWITCH
SHOE – RIGHT RAIL
VERTICAL TRANSPORT ROLLER
SNAP RING
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
LJ2492001
LJ2624001
LJ2767001
LJ2482001
LJ2488001
LJ2747001
LJ2768001
LJ2771001
TAPPING SCREW WITH WASHER – M3X6
RETAINING RING – M3
HARNESS CLAMP – YMC-10-0
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
RETAINING RING – M4
PHILIPS PAN HEAD SCREW – M4X14
CLAMP
HARNESS CLAMP – ES-0505
7
Q’ty Per
Assembly
4.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (LT5100)
2
8
4.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (LT5100)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part No.
LJ2442001
LJ2455001
LJ2450001
LJ2850001
LJ8604001
LJ8784001
LJ8645001
Description
TENSION SPRING – MAIN
COMPRESSION SPRING – RETURN
DC MOTOR – 1.92W
TRAY HOLDER
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
DC HARNESS – INTERFACE
INTERFACE BOARD
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
LJ2489001
LJ2616001
LJ2491001
LJ2482001
LJ2770001
LJ3703001
LJ2767001
9
Description
RETAINING RING – M6
TAPPING SCREW – 4X20
PHILIPS SCREW – M4X8
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS-1S
HARNESS CLAMP – HORIZONTAL
HARNESS CLAMP – YMC-10-0
Q’ty Per
Assembly
5.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (LT5100)
10
5.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (LT5100)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part No.
LJ2743001
LJ2734001
LJ2735001
LJ8604001
LJ2443001
LJ2500001
LJ2716001
Description
TENSION SPRING - DRIVE
TENSION SPRING – STOPPER
TORSION SPRING - JOINT
PHOTOINTERRUPTER
TENSION SPRING – SUB
SNAP RIG – M6
DC MOTOR – 11.3W – P2
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
LJ2489001
LJ2488001
LJ2482001
LJ2491001
LJ2767001
LJ3704001
LJ2489001
LJ2722001
LJ2748001
11
Description
RETAINING RING – M6
RETAINING RING – M4
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
PHILIPS SCREW – M4X8
HARNESS CLAMP – YMC-10-0
HARNESS CLAMP
RETAINING RING – M6
SPRING PIN – 3X14MM
TAPPING SCREW – M3X8
Q’ty Per
Assembly
6.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 (LT5100)
12
6.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 (LT5100)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part No.
LJ2500001
LJ3651001
LJ3695001
LJ2455001
LJ2746001
LJ2742001
LJ3650001
Description
SNAP RING – M6
TIMING BELT
STOPPER – M6
MAGNETIC CLUTCH
ELECTROMAGNETIC CLUTCH –39Z
TENSION SPRING
TIMING BELT – DRIVE
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
3
1
2
1
2
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
LJ2489001
LJ2770001
LJ2767001
LJ2482001
LJ2750001
RETAINING RING – M6
HARNESS CLAMP – LWS-1S
HARNESS CLAMP – YMC-10-0
TAPPING SCREW – M3X6
PHILIPS SCREW WITH WASHER – M3X6
13
Q’ty Per
Assembly
7.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (LT5100)
1
3
3
3
2
3
14
7.ACCESSORIES AND PACKING MATERIALS (LT5100)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
Part No.
LJ2394001
LL0279001
LL0316001
LL0439001
Description
SET GUIDE, LT-5200
CARTON, LT-5100
PACKING SET, LT-5100
PALLET
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
15
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Download PDF

advertising