Buhler FK313 Snow Blower User Manual

740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
TABLE OF CONTENTS
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
Warranty................................................................................1
Safety Instructions & Safety Sign Locations......................2
Operating Instructions ..........................................................3
Assembly Instructions ..........................................................5
Refilling #840G Gearbox.....................................................8
Snowblower Drawings.........................................................9
Snowblower Parts List.........................................................13
840G Gearbox Drawing & Parts List .................................16
Snowblower PTO Drawing ..................................................17
PTO Parts Lists ....................................................................18
Cylinder Assembly Drawings & Parts Lists.......................20
Shipping Bundles .................................................................21
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
WARRANTY REGISTRATION AND POLICY
Buhler Manufacturing products are warranted for a period of twelve (12) months from
original date of purchase, by original purchaser, to be free from defects in material and
workmanship under correct, normal agricultural use and proper applications.
Buhler Manufacturing’s obligations under this warranty shall be limited to the repair or
exchange, at Buhler Manufacturing’s option, of any Buhler Manufacturing product or
part which proves to be defective as provided. Buhler Manufacturing reserves the right
to either inspect the product at the buyer’s location or have it returned to the factory for
inspection.
The above warranty does not extend to goods damaged or subject to accident, abuse or
misuse after shipment from Buhler Manufacturing’s factory, nor to goods altered or
repaired by anyone other than an authorized Buhler Manufacturing representative.
Buhler Manufacturing makes no Express Warranties other than those, which are
specifically described. Any description of goods, including any references and
specifications in catalogues, circulars and other written material published, is for the
sole purpose of identifying goods and shall conform to such descriptions. Any sample
or model is for illustrative purposes only and does not create an Express Warranty that
the goods conform to sample or model shown.
The purchaser is solely responsible for determining suitability of goods sold. This
warranty is expressly in lieu of all other warranties expressed or implied. Buhler
Manufacturing will in no event be liable for any incidental or consequential damages
whatsoever. Nor for any sum in excess of the price received for the goods for which
liability is claimed.
WARRANTY CLAIMS:
Warranty requests must be prepared on Buhler Manufacturing Warranty Claim Forms
with all requested information properly completed. Warranty Claims must be submitted
within a thirty (30) day period from date of failure repair.
WARRANTY LABOR:
Any labor subject to warranty must be authorized by Buhler Manufacturing. The labor
rate for replacing defective parts, where applicable, will be credited at a rate determined
by the Company, Buhler Manufacturing.
IMPORTANT FACTS:
Buckets and Bucket Tines Carry No Warranty
Bent Spears Carry No Warranty
Snowblower Fan Shafts Carry No Warranty
Mower Blades Carry No Warranty
Portable Auger Parts Have Two (2) Year Warranty
- 1-
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
SNOWBLOWER
This manual is for model #740 & #840 snowblowers with an open gear gearbox and for
model #840G snowblower, which has a sealed oil bath gearbox. When ordering parts,
specify model number and serial number. The snowblower is the push type and will
mount to a tractor with a 540 rpm PTO. It is supplied with category 1 pins and also
bushings, which convert the pins to a category 2. A category 1 quick hitch fits on all
three sizes. A category 2 quick hitch also fits #840 and #840G models. This 84" wide
snowblower comes with a hydraulic chute control as standard equipment. A hand crank
chute control is available. There is a shear bolt on the auger and on the PTO shaft to
protect the machine from damage if a large object is picked up. Any smaller objects in
the snow will be thrown with it and could cause serious injury. Do not let anyone stand
behind the tractor in the area of the discharged snow.
#1
#1
#2
#2
#3
- 2-
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
1.
Do not operate the blower in the fully raised position. The three-point
hitch on some tractors raises high enough to cause the PTO shaft to bind.
This can cause damage to the PTO shaft and/or to the hitch and pins.
NOTE: PTO shaft angle sho uld not exceed 20 degrees for
optimum performance and life. Damage may occur to PTO and/or
Snowblower if angle becomes more extreme.
2.
Depth of cut can be partially controlled by tilting the blower forward or
backward. Adjust the top link of the tractor hitch so the snowblower is just
slightly tilted back when resting on the ground.
Caution: Excessive
backward tilt may cause the "U” joints to flutter resulting in PTO shear bolt
failure.
3.
Adjust the lower link sway chains or blocks on the tractor to restrict side
movement of the blower when operating.
4.
Run the blower at low rpm to check operation before blowing snow.
5.
The snowblower has two shear bolts to protect the tractor and blower in
case a large object enters the blower. PTO shear bolt (Two 5/16" x
1"-Grade 5) Auger shear bolt (1/4" x 1"-Grade 5). Shear bolts should be
fastened with a lock nut or two jam nuts. These bolts must be kept tight to
prevent wear of the bolt and bolt holes.
6.
Never run PTO shaft at over 600 rpm.
7.
Chain tension: Slack on the lower side of the chain should be 3/8 to 1/2
inch.
8.
Lubrication:
a)
The spout clamps and rings should be periodically lubricated with
gun grease.
b)
PTO shaft universal joints and square shaft slide should be greased
daily.
c)
Regularly oiling the chain will significantly increase the life of the
chain.
d)
The grease fitting on the hydraulic spout swivel arm should be kept
lubricated.
e)
For #740 & #840 only: Gearbox is open type and need not be
greased or lubricated.
For #840G only: See Section on refilling for correct oil level. Use
any 80-90 gear oil or multigrade with 80 minimum.
- 3-
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS – cont’d.
9.
Periodically check all bolts for tightness. The bolt holding on the fan and
the bearing bolts are of particular importance.
10.
Danger: Always stop blower for servicing or unplugging. The PTO
should be disengaged before dismounting from the tractor.
11.
CAUTION: Always check to see that both ends of the PTO shaft
are securely attached as per instructions every time you are preparing to
use the snowblower.
12.
Shear Sprocket: The Shear Sprocket (#52) should be checked at the
beginning of every season to make sure it will spin freely. With time this
sprocket could corrode and seize which will not allow the shear bolt to
break if something jams in the snowblower auger. Clean to loosen if
necessary.
13.
When replacing bearings or tightening a loose bearing collar, always
tighten collar in the direction of shaft rotation using a center punch or a
similar tool.
- 4-
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
1. #740: Turn the bottom tube weldments (#9) as shown in drawing and slide them
into the sleeve welded to the main body.
#840 & #840G: Turn the bottom tubes (#93) as shown in drawing and slide them
into the sleeve welded to the main body.
ALL SIZES: The correct position for each individual tractor will be determined
when mounting the snowblower on the tractor. These tubes are connected to the
tractor with a ¾” x 4 ¼” pin (#96) and a hair pin clip (#104).
2. #740: Bolt the left (#20) and the right (#21) a -frames to the inside of the
plates welded to the hitch tubes using 7/8” x 2 ½” hex bolts (#102) and
lock nuts. Join the top of the hitch arms by bolting a 1” o.d. x 2” spacer
(#100) between the top plates using a ¾” x 4” bolt, lock washer and hex
nut through the lower outside holes. Bolt the upper hitch tube weldment
(#47) between the same plates using the same size of bolt. Use the
inside holes on the top plates for the upper tube. The other end of the top
hitch tube bolts between the welded brackets on the top edge of the fan
housing with the same hardware. Tube must be turned as shown in
drawing. Tighten all hardware.
#840 & #840G: Turn the hitch weldment (#4) as shown in drawing. Bolt
the hitch to the two bottom tubes (#93) using 7/8” x 5” bolts (#103) and
lock nuts. The upper hitch tube (#80) bolts to the top of the hitch and the
welded brackets on the top edge of the fan housing using ¾” x 4” bolts
(#97), lock washers and hex nuts. Tube must be turned as shown in
drawing. Tighten all hardware.
3. #740: A category 1 top link pin (#18) is fitted in the top holes of the hitch
arm plates. This pin is used for standard three-point hitch only. The
bushing in the lower holes is used for the quick hitch.
#840 & #840G: The hitch fits standard category 1 and 2 three-point
hitches as well as category 1 and 2 quick hitches. The highest and lowest
holes are for standard three-point only. The inside set of holes must be
used for a quick hitch. Adaptor bushings are supplied to convert from
category 1 or 2.
4. Mount the discharge spout (#6) using the spout clamps (#59) bolted to the
spout ring on the snowblower. Lubricate the spout ring and clamps.
- 5-
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS – cont’d.
5. Hydraulic spout swivel:
a)
Mount the swivel arm (#60) onto the swivel pin welded to the back
corner of the fan housing using a 1" I.D. washer (#29) and a 3/16" x
1 ½” cotter pin (#62).
b)
Wrap cable (#61) around spout and clamp to the ends of the swivel using
3/16" cable clamps (#17).
c)
With the swivel in extended position (i.e. cylinder fully extended) and the
spout turned to the right, clamp the cable to the spout cable anchor using
a ¼” cable clamp (#84). Ensure that the spout is not jammed and that
there is no slack in the cable.
d)
Use a standard 8" stroke cylinder (20 ¼” min., 28 ¼” max. pin centers).
e)
Note: A hydraulic cylinder and hose kit to control the spout deflector is
available as an option.
6. Hand Crank (Option):
a)
Fasten hand crank assembly (#5) using two ½” x 1 ¼” hex bolts, lock
washers and hex nuts.
b)
Thread cable (#7) through hole in hand crank to even lengths and wrap
around the tube to each side of the hole four turns in opposite directions.
c)
Turn spout to center forward position and clamp cable to cable anchor on
far side of spout using clamp (#84).
7. Mounting blower on tractor:
a)
Mount the blower on a tractor with a category 1 or category 2 hitch.
b)
Using tape or bright colored marking pen, mark on the outer shields the
position where the shaft is completely pushed together and the position
where you have a 4" overlap. Watch these marks when moving the
blower through all possible operating angles to see that the PTO shaft
stays within this range.
c)
With the engine on the tractor shut off, attach the PTO shaft. The tractor
end has a standard 6-spline end with a spring loaded locking collar. The
Snowblower end has a clamp-style yoke with a 3/8" keyway. Slide the
yoke onto the gearbox shaft with the 3/8" key supplied. Lock the yoke in
place with the ½” x 3" hex bolt and lock nut fitted through the groove in the
gearbox shaft. After tightening the bolt, insert and tighten the 3/8" socket
set screw supplied.
CAUTION : Always check to see that both
ends of the PTO shaft are securely attached every time the Snowblower is
used. This should always be done with the Tractor engine off.
d)
Check that the PTO shaft does not bottom or separate with the blower in
the extreme high and low positions. A longer optional PTO shaft is
available if the standard shaft is too short. Check for free movement of all
parts in various raised positions; particularly the PTO shaft .
- 6-
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS – cont’d.
8.
PTO Shield: All snowblowers are supplied with a PTO shield. Bolt the
shield (#74) to the hinges on the top of the gearbox on both the #740 and
#840 snowblowers using ¼” x ½” hex bolts, lock washers and hex nuts.
Insert a 3/16" cotter pin in the hole in the shield and in the hole at the
bottom corner of the gearbox. Fold back the cotter pins to hold them in
place. Hook the ends of the spring (#71) into these cotter pins to hold the
shield down. To mount the shield (#74) on the #840G snowblower,
remove the two rear bolts at the top of the gearbox (#63). Bolt the PTO
shield to the gearbox plate using these same bolts. Insert a 3/16" cotter
pin in the hole in the shield and fold to lock in place. Hook one end of the
spring (#71) into this cotter pin and the other end into a hole in the lower
gearbox plate to hold the shield in place.
CAUTION: Do not run the
snowblower without this shield in place.
- 7-
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
REFILLING GEARBOX WITH OIL: #840G ONLY
If the gearbox requires refilling with oil because of repairs to the gearbox,
add oil to the level shown in the drawing. Check the level regularly using
the plug in the lid. The correct level is even with the bottom of the plug.
- 8-
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
740 & 840 SNOWBLOWERS
- 9-
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
- 10 -
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
#840G SNOWBLOWER
- 11 -
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
- 12 -
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
WHEN ORDERING PARTS
Always give your dealer the Model, Color and Serial Number of your machine to assist
him in ordering and obtaining the correct parts. Use the exploded view and tabular
listing of the area of interest to exactly identify the required part.
#740, #840, & #840G SNOWBLOWERS
ITEM PART #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
907241
907235
907240
907244
965294
F0463
965803
965653
965927
F842
F844
907213
81676
81677
81620
81636
81637
81627
965821
965806
965807
965808
907214
907215
965911
84277
84072
81593
81592
81638
812026
967140
902377
965814
965835
DESCRIPTION
Main Body (#740)
Main Body (#840)
Main Body (#840G)
Stand Weld't - 8'' Tall
Stand Pin Weld't 9/16'' x 2 7/8''
Hitch Weld't (Cat. 1 & 2)
Hand Crank
Discharge Spout
3/16'' Cable x 100'' Long
PTO Shaft (Standard)
PTO Shaft (Optional Long)
Btm Tube Weld't 20 5/8'' Lg
5/8'' Hex Nut (pl)
5/8'' Lock Washer (pl)
1/2'' x 1 1/4'' Hex Bolt (pl)
1/2'' Hex Nut (pl)
1/2'' Lock Washer (pl)
1/2'' x 3'' Hex Bolt (pl)
3/8'' x 1 3/4'' Key
3/16'' Cable Clamp
Top Link Pin (Cat.1)
Top Link Pin Bushing (Cat.1 -2)
A-Frame - LH (Cat. 1)
A-Frame - RH (Cat. 1)
7/16'' Linch Pin
1/2'' x 1 1/2'' Hex Bolt (pl)
3/8'' x 3/4'' Hex Bolt (pl)
3/8'' Lock Washer (pl)
3/8'' Hex Nut (pl)
1/2'' B.S. Flat Washer (pl)
5/16'' x 1'' He x Bolt (pl)
1'' x 10Ga Narrow Rim Washer (pl)
Fan Key - 3/8'' x 4 3/4''
3/8'' x 4 1/4'' Key (#840G Only)
Fan Shaft, 1 1/2'' x 16 3/4''
- 13 -
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
965816
965817
965818
961637
86170
901940
965413
965402
965403
936402
81527
84498
968627
967260
965822
965447
965414
965405
965415
965404
907218
965834
84111
984077
965825
965826
965827
965844
86171
965917
961675
84289
965416
907820
965832
9812433
BU50506
907674
967164
81619
81549
81569
81568
965968
Bevel Gear - 1 1/4'' Bore
Bevel Gear - 1 1/2'' Bore
1 1/4'' Bearing w/ Collar
Bearing Retainer (Set)
3/8'' x 1'' Hex Bolt (pl)
5/16'' x 1 1/4'' Key (#740 & #840)
Drive Shaft (#740), 1 1/4'' x 37 1/4''
Drive Shaft (#840), 1 1/4'' x 42 1/4''
Drive Shaft (#840G), 1 1/4'' x 34''
PTO Safety Chain
1/4'' x 1'' Hex Bolt (pl)
1/4'' Lock Nut (pl)
1 1/2'' Bearing With Collar
1 1/2'' Bearing Retainer (Set)
Fan (Standard 3-Blade)
Fan (Optional 4 -Blade)
Auger (#740)
Auger (#840 & #840G)
Drive Shaft Guard (#740)
Drive Shaft Guard (#840 & #840G)
Hitch Tube Weld't 22''Lg
Idler Spacer, 5/8'' Long
1/2'' x 1 1/4'' Sq. Hd. Set Screw (pl)
1/2'' Jam Nut (pl)
40 Tooth Sprocket, #50
13 Tooth Sprocket, #50 (Shear)
Roller Chain (#50 x 98 Link w/ Conn)
15 Tooth Idler Sprocket, #50
3/8'' x 1 1/4'' Hex Bolt (pl)
1 3/8'' Bearing With Collar
Bearing Retainer (Set)
5/8'' x 3'' Hex Bolt (pl)
Spout Clamp
Swivel Arm
3/16'' x 62'' Cable
3/16'' x 1 1/2'' Cotter Pin (pl)
Gearbox w/o Oil (#840G)
7/8'' Lock Nut
Pound-In Grease Nipple
1/2'' x 1'' Hex Bolt (pl)
5/16'' x 3/4'' Hex Bolt (pl)
5/16'' Lock Washer (pl)
5/16'' Hex Nut (pl)
Idler Shield
- 14 -
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
960135
9812432
900712
965409
965410
81523
81545
81544
812364
988999
907221
965646
903523
961012
961658
961876
902407
9812487
967110
9812439
967135
9812444
9812443
907250
907315
907316
905821
84336
81701
81700
965808
967361
966527
811826
12779
PTO Shield Spring
3/16'' x 1 1/4'' Cotter Pin (pl)
Skid Pin Weldment
PTO Shield (#840G)
PTO Shield (#740 & #840)
1/4'' x 1/2'' Hex Bolt (pl)
1/4'' Lock Washer (pl)
1/4'' Hex Nut (pl)
1/2'' Lock Nut (pl)
3/8'' x 3/8'' Socket Set Screw
Upper Hitch Tube Weld't 21'' Lg (Cat 1 & 2)
Spout Adjustment Bar
1/2'' x 1 1/2'' Adjustment Pin Weldment
#16 Hair Pin Clip
1/4'' Cable Clamp
1/2'' x 1 1/2'' Clevis Pin (pl)
Skid Plate Weldment
1 1/4'' x 10ga Narrow Rim Washer (pl)
1 1/4'' x 14ga Narrow Rim Washer (pl)
1 1/4'' x 18ga Narrow Rim Washer (pl)
1 1/2'' x 10ga Narrow Rim Washer (pl)
1 1/2'' x 14ga Narrow Rim Washer (pl)
1 1/2'' x 18ga Narrow Rim Washer (pl)
Hitch Inner Tube 20 5/8" Lg (Cat 1 & 2)
Pin 7/8" x 7 3/4" (Cat 1 & 2)
Pin Sleeve 1 1/8'' x 2 7/8''Lg (Cat 1 & 2)
Pin Rod 3/4'' x 4 1/4'' Lg
3/4'' x 4'' Hex Bolt (pl)
3/4'' Lock Washer (pl)
3/4'' Hex Nut (pl)
Sleeve 1'' OD x 2'' Lg
Pin 7/8'' x 4'' Lg
7/8'' x 2 1/2'' Lg Hex Bolt
7/8'' x 5'' Hex Bolt
#9 Hair Pin Clip
- 15 -
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
840G SNOWBLOWER GEARBOX
MODEL #840 G SNOWBLOWER GEARBOX PARTS LIST
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part #
Description
BU50506
BU50310
BU500089-3
BU50457
BU500167-1
BU50458
BU50508
BU50502
BU50329
BU50331
BU50428
BU50444
BU50422-1
BU50415
BU575902
BU575901
BU50429
BU50210X
BU575907
BU575906
BU278811
BU50417-1
Gearbox Complete
Gearbox Casting Only
Pipe Plug
Gearbox Cover
Relief Valve
Gearbox Gasket
Cross Shaft
Pinion Shaft
Bevel Gear - 1 1/2'' Bore
Bevel Gear - 1 3/8'' Bore
Staking Lock Nut
Staking Lock Nut
Oil Seal (3 Used)
Retainer Ring (4 Used)
Bearing Cup (2 Used)
Bearing Cone (2 Used)
Key
Shim Set
Bearing Cup (2 Used)
Bearing Cone (2 Used)
Retainer Ring
Key
- 16 -
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
#740, #840, #840G SNOWBLOWER PTO
- 17 -
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
SNOWBLOWER PTO (STANDARD)
Item # Part #
1
2
F842
936263
936264
936277
936199
3
936249
*4
903296
903297
812362
936025
906504
936270
936319
936272
936273
936274
936269
81627
812364
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Description
Shaft Complete
Tractor Half of PTO (Shear)
Implement Half of PTO (Clamp Yoke)
Shear Assembly
Safety Slide Lock Repair Kit
(Collar, Spring, Ret. Ring, 2-Pawls)
Shear Assembly Repair Kit (3/8'' x 1/2'' Bolt,
Lube, Blank, 31 - 1/4'' Balls)
Shear Bolt - 5/16" x 1" (Grade 5) (Pack of 10)
Shear Bolt - 5/16" x 1" (Grade 8) (Pack of 10)
5/16'' Lock Nut
Repair Kit (Std)
Extended Life Repair Kit (Option)
Yoke & Tube
Bearing & Snap Ring Kit
Inner Shield
Outer Shield
Yoke & Shaft
Clamp Yoke
1/2'' x 3'' Hex Bolt (pl)
1/2'' Lock Nut (pl)
* For Higher RPM Use 5/16'' x 1'' Gr. 8 Shear Shank Bolt, Supplied In Bag Of Hardware
- 18 -
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
SNOWBLOWER PTO (OPTIONAL LONG)
Item # Part #
1
2
F844
936285
936280
936277
936199
3
936249
*4
903296
903297
812362
936025
906504
936281
936319
936282
936283
936284
936269
81627
812364
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Description
Shaft Complete
Tractor Half of PTO (Shear)
Implement Half of PTO (Clamp Yoke)
Shear Assembly
Safety Slide Lock Repair Kit
(Collar, Spring, Ret. Ring, 2-Pawls)
Shear Assembly Repair Kit
(3/8'' x 1/2'' Bolt, Lube, Blank, 31-1/4'' Balls)
Shear Bolt - 5/16" x 1" (Grade 5) (Pack of 10)
Shear Bolt - 5/16" x 1" (Grade 8) (Pack of 10)
5/16'' Lock Nut
Repair Kit (Std)
Extended Life Repair Kit (Option)
Yoke & Tube
Bearing & Snap Ring Kit
Inner Shield
Outer Shield
Yoke & Shaft
Clamp Yoke
1/2'' x 3'' Hex Bolt (pl)
1/2'' Lock Nut (pl)
* For Higher RPM Use 5/16'' x 1'' Gr. 8 Shear Shank Bolt, Supplied In Bag Of Hardware
- 19 -
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
1.75 X 5 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
Item #
1
2
3
Part #
Description
24930
115367
112104
X2669
Cyl Complete
Tube Weldt
Shaft Weldt 1.0 Dia
Seal Kit
3.5 x 8 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
Item #
1
2
3
Part #
Description
24803
24804
113934
X2098
Cyl Complete
Tube Weldt
Piston Rod 1.5 Dia
Seal Kit
- 20 -
740, 840 & 840G Snowblowers
740, 840 & 840G FARM KING SNOWBLOWER BUNDLES
QUANTITY BUNDLE NO.
DESCRIPTION
#740 Snowblower w/hydraulic chute control, 3-blade fan – Y740
1
1
F0458
F0463
Body Assembly
Hitch
#740 Snowblower w/hydraulic chute control, 4-blade fan – Y740-4
1
1
F0459
F0463
Body Assembly
Hitch
#840 Snowblower w/hydraulic chute control, 3-blade fan – Y840
1
1
F0454
F0463
Body Assembly
Hitch
#840 Snowblower w/hydraulic chute control, 4-blade fan – Y840-4
1
1
F0455
F0463
Body Assembly
Hitch
#840G Snowblower w/hydraulic chute control, 4-blade fan – Y840G
1
1
F0456
F0463
Body Assembly
Hitch
#840G Snowblower w/hydraulic chute control, 4-blade fan – Y840G-4
1
1
F0457
F0463
Body Assembly
Hitch
OPTIONS AVAILABLE
F844 – 36” Optional long PTO
F842 – Standard PTO
F9102 – Hand Crank Kit
F9106 – Hydraulic Chute Control Kit
F9116 – Hydraulic Cylinder & Hose Kit for Spout Swivel
F9117 – Spout Deflector Cylinder & Hose Kit
- 21 -