Buick 2011 Lacrosse Automobile User Manual

Parts Manual for
22" SELF-PROPELLED
ELECTRIC START MOWER
NXT SERIES
Description
7800722
7800580
7800752
7800696
7800782
ENXT22875E
NXT22875E
NXT22875EE
NXT22875EFC
NXT22875EEFC
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Model No.
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
Manual No.
7104329
Revision: E
5/13/2011
io
n
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Table Of Contents
PAGE
Handle & Controls Group (MY 2010 & Euro)
Drive Control Assembly (MY 2010 & Euro)
Handle & Controls Group, EHOC (MY 2011)
Drive Control Assembly, EHOC (MY 2011)
Mower Deck Group
Wheels Group
Engine, Blade & Grass Bag Group
Transmission Group
Decals
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
4
6
8
10
12
14
16
18
20
GROUP
Manual No.
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
3
7104329
TP 400-5462-E-WB-N
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Handle & Controls Group (MY 2010 & Euro)
Manual No.
7104329
4
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
Handle & Controls Group (MY 2010 & Euro)
Part No
7090015
7101410
7090391
7090951
7091189
723873
1931338
2860694
7024649
7102931
7102990
7103774
7300649
7300649BH
7301189
7301189BH
7501300
7103988
7103119
Qty Description
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4” Round Head Square Neck, GR 2, YZ
GUIDE, Rope, 1/4-20 x 1.8” (Euro Model 7800722)
WASHER, 5/16” Internal Tooth Lock
NUT, 5/16-18 Large Flange Center Lock
BOLT, 5/16-18 x 2” Curved Head Square Neck, GR 2
BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Round Head Short Square Neck, GR 5, YZ (Was 1931333)
BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4” Round Head Square Neck Carriage
NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Flange (Esna), YZ
WIRE TIE, 11 Inch Standard Black Nylon
BATTERY, 1.3A/Hr
KNOB, Handle, 5-Prong (5/16-18 internal threads)
METER, Service Indicator
HANDLE, Connecting, 21”/22” WBM (Euro Model 7800722)
HANDLE, Connecting, 21”/22” WBM (used on all except Euro Model 7800722)
HANDLE, Lower, WBM, RD (Euro Model 7800722)
HANDLE, Lower, WBM, RD (used on all except Euro Model 7800722)
ASSEMBLY, Drive Control (MY 2010)
CHARGER, Battery, 120V AC, Output 14V DC, 260mA
CHARGER, Battery, 230V AC, 50 Hz, Output 12V DC, 750mA (Euro) (Euro Model 7800722)
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
13
14
15
15
Footnotes:
Model pt. #'s: 7800580, 7800696 & 7800722
Manual No.
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
5
7104329
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Drive Control Assembly (MY 2010 & Euro)
Manual No.
7104329
6
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
Drive Control Assembly (MY 2010 & Euro)
7091075
7091195
1960593
7102803
7102804
7102805
7102806
7103324
7103325
7103326
7103327
7103345
7103456
7103769
7103930
7103931
7103932
7104001
7104689
7105092
7900081
Qty Description
3
4
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
SCREW, #10-24 x 5/8” Hex Washer Self-Tap, GR 5 BZ
SCREW, #10-16 x 3/4” Pan Head Self-Tap Combo, BZ
NUT, #10-24 Speed Retainer w/extrusion
LEVER, Drive Control
LEVER, OPC, Control
CAM, Drive, LH
CAM, Drive, RH
CONTROL PANEL, Top, MY Mower
CONTROL PANEL, Bottom, MY Mower
PANEL, Bottom Control, WBM, RH
PANEL, Bottom Control, WBM, LH
ACCESS DOOR, Battery Control Panel, WBM
PANEL, Access, Maintenance Reminder
CABLE, OPC, NXT
HOUSING, Bridge Disconnect
KEY, Bridge Disconnect (Not Shown)
HARNESS, Electric Start, NXT
SWITCH, Push Button Start
SPRING, Tension, Drive Control
CABLE, Control, NXT (Was 7103770)
SCREW, #10-16 x 2” Hi-Lo Cross Pan Head
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
-16
17
18
19
20
Footnotes:
Model pt. #'s: 7800580, 7800696 & 7800722
Manual No.
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
7
7104329
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Handle & Controls Group, EHOC (MY 2011)
Manual No.
7104329
8
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
Handle & Controls Group, EHOC (MY 2011)
Part No
7090015
7090391
7090951
7091189
723873
1931338
2860694
7024649
7102931
7102990
7103774
7104598
7300649BH
7301189BH
7502154
7103988
Qty Description
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4” Round Head Square Neck, GR 2, YZ
WASHER, 5/16” Internal Tooth Lock
NUT, 5/16-18 Large Flange Center Lock
BOLT, 5/16-18 x 2” Curved Head Square Neck, GR 2
BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4” Round Head Short Square Neck, GR 5, YZ (Was 1931333)
BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4” Round Head Square Neck Carriage
NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Flange (Esna), YZ
WIRE TIE, 11 Inch Standard Black Nylon
BATTERY, 1.3A/Hr
KNOB, Handle, 5-Prong (5/16-18 internal threads)
METER, Service Indicator
SWITCH, Rotary, EHOC
HANDLE, Connecting, 21”/22” WBM
HANDLE, Lower, WBM, RD
ASSEMBLY, Drive Control, EHOC, (MY2011) Walk
CHARGER, Battery, 120V AC, Output 14V DC, 260mA
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Footnotes:
Model pt. #'s: 7800752 & 7800820
Manual No.
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
9
7104329
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Drive Control Assembly, EHOC (MY 2011)
Manual No.
7104329
10
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
Drive Control Assembly, EHOC (MY 2011)
7091075
7091195
1960593
7102803
7102804
7102805
7102806
7103325
7103326
7103327
7103345
7103456
7103769
7103930
7103931
7104001
7104519
7104523
7104689
7105092
7900081
Qty Description
3
4
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
SCREW, #10-24 x 5/8” Hex Washer Self-Tap, GR 5 BZ
SCREW, #10-16 x 3/4” Pan Head Self-Tap Combo, BZ
NUT, #10-24 Speed Retainer w/extrusion
LEVER, Drive Control
LEVER, OPC, Control
CAM, Drive, LH
CAM, Drive, RH
CONTROL PANEL, Bottom, MY Mower
PANEL, Bottom Control, WBM, RH
PANEL, Bottom Control, WBM, LH
ACCESS DOOR, Battery Control Panel, WBM
PANEL, Access, Maintenance Reminder
CABLE, OPC, NXT
HOUSING, Bridge Disconnect
KEY, Bridge Disconnect (Not Shown)
SWITCH, Push Button Start
CONTROL PANEL, Top
HARNESS, Electric Start, NXT, w/E-HOC
SPRING, Tension, Drive Control
CABLE, Control, NXT (Was 7103770)
SCREW, #10-16 x 2” Hi-Lo Cross Pan Head
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
-15
16
17
18
19
20
Footnotes:
Model pt. #'s: 7800752 & 7800782
Manual No.
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
11
7104329
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Mower Deck Group
Manual No.
7104329
12
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
Mower Deck Group
7600155D
7300885BH
7300915BH
7301141BH
7103298
7103299
7103295
7091020
7101067
7900067
722507
7300855BM
7900073
7090699
7103296
7103323
722398
7501541
1960518
7091075
1960593
7103453
7900018
7090803
7023295
7103293
7104819
7900079
7301020
7103292
7103309
7103322
7501541
7103957
7103804
7103919
7091546
1960716
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
6
1
1
2
4
1
1
3
1
3
2
2
1
2
3
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DECK, 22”, Rear Wheel Drive, Washout (Was 7301112D)
BRACKET, Lower Handle, LH, 22 WBM
BRACKET, Lower Handle, RH, 22 WBM (used on 7800580 & 7800696 models)
BRACKET, Lower Handle, Elec HOC, RH (used on 7800752 & 7800782 models)
COVER, Mulching
CHUTE, Side Discharge, 22” WBM
COVER, Front, Push/Rear Wheel Drive
PUSHNUT, 1/4”
ROD, Pivot
SCREW, 1/4-20 x .550 Self-Tap (Torx)
SPRING, Torsion, Chute
BRACKET, Chute
BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2” Shoulder
BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Flange Lock, GR 5
DEBRIS SHIELD, Front
GUARD, Rear 22”
NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Flange Lock
ASSEMBLY, Door, 22” WBM
BOLT RETAINER, 1/4”
SCREW, #10-24 x 5/8” Hex Washer Face Self-Tap, GR 5
NUT, #10-24 Retainer Speed w/extrusion
PLUG, Mulching, 22” Deck
SCREW, Round Washer Head Torx, Hi-Lo
BOLT, 1/4-20 x 5/8” Flat Head Square Neck, GR 5
U-NUT, 1/4-20
BAFFLE, Rear, Rear Wheel Drive WBM
BELT COVER, Rear Drive (Was 7103294)
NUT, 3/16” Push
BAFFLE, Front
HINGE, Rear Discharge Door
SPRING, Torsion, Rear Door
ROD, Pivot, Rear Door
DOOR, Rear Discharge (Was 7103291)
WASHER, Hose
ADAPTOR, Washout Port, WBM
COUPLING, Hose
WASHER, 5/8” Internal Tooth Lock YZ (Was 7090880)
NUT, 5/8-11, NC-2B Black Hex Jam
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Footnotes:
Manual No.
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
13
7104329
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Wheels Group
Manual No.
7104329
14
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
Wheels Group
7091591
7103290
7078243
1931277
7100861
7101367
7014341
7100820
7027999
7500539
Qty Description
4
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20A
20B
21
22
722604
7091585
7102507
724887
7103289
7900067
7101774
7091552
7091290
7400259
7400290
7103306D
7500540
4
4
4
1
1
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
7400306
7104518
7900078
7023914
7023590
7104245BH
7301178
7104525
7301212
1960671
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1” Hex Flange Lock, GR 5, YZ
HOLDER, Bearing, Rear Wheel Drive
BALL BEARING, Axle
NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5, YZ (Was 7091601)
PIN, Axle
SHIELD, Dust, 21” WBM, RD
RETAINING RING, 3.92 EXT. (Waldes #5133-50 or equiv.)
GEAR, Pinion
RETAINING RING, .452-.463 ID (Waldes #5100-50 or equiv.)
ASSEMBLY, Wheel, 9 x 2, Snapper Tread w/Ext Gear (includes ball bearings #7101380, gear
#7100914, & screws #7091196)
WASHER, 1” OD x .387 ID, Flat
NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock, YZ
HUBCAP, 8” & 9” Wheel Spoked-Snapper Cool Gray
GRIP, Height-Of-Cut
LEVER, Spring, Height-Of-Cut
SCREW, 1/4-20 x .550 Pan Head Self-Tap (Torx)
SHOULDER BOLT, #10-24
WASHER, .219 x .500 x .049 Flat
NUT, #10-24 UNC-2B Nyloc
WELDMENT, Rear Crossbar, RWD (used on 7800722 & 7800580 models)
WELDMENT, Rear Crossbar, EHOC, RWD (used on 7800752 & 7800782 models)
ROD, Lifter Link, WBM
ASSEMBLY, Wheel, 8 x 2 Idle, Snapper Tread Snapper Charcoal Gray (includes two ball
bearings, p/n 7101380)
WELDMENT, Front Axle
BUSHING, Bearing, RWD
SHOULDER BOLT, 3/8 Dia. (1/4-20 threads) (used on 7800752 & 7800782 models)
PIN, 1/4 x 1.25” Clevis (used on 7800752 & 7800782 models)
PIN, 1/4” Cotter, Self-Locking (used on 7800752 & 7800782 models)
MOTOR, Electric, HOC (used on 7800752 & 7800782 models)
BRACKET, Electric Motor (used on 7800752 & 7800782 models)
SPACER, Shaft, 1/2”
PLATE, Spacer, EHOC
SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4" Pan Head Self-Tap (Torx)
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Footnotes:
Manual No.
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
15
7104329
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Engine, Blade & Grass Bag Group
Manual No.
7104329
16
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
Engine, Blade & Grass Bag Group
Part No
7900072
7103517
7100437
7092086
7091214
7101414
7103288BZ
7012063
7090167
7103305A
7103375
12S907-0141-B1
121S07-2116-F1
122S07-0112-B1
Qty Description
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Hex Washer Self-Tap
BELT GUIDE, Engine
PULLEY, Engine
SET SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1/2” Hex Recess
KEY, #HP-506 Hi-Pro
BLADE HUB, 21” WBM, Rear Drive, 2 Position
BLADE, Wave, Steel Deck
WASHER, Cone
SCREW, 3/8-24 x 2” Hex Head Cap, GR 5
BAG FRAME, Rear Discharge (weldment)
GRASS BAG, 22” Rear Discharge
* ENGINE, W-14, 875 Series, MY Mower (used on 7800580 & 7800752 models)
* ENGINE, W-14, 875 Series, MY Mower FC/CAL (used on 7800696 & 7800782 models)
* ENGINE, W-14, 875 Professional Series (Euro) (used on 7800722)
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
12
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
Manual No.
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
17
7104329
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Transmission Group
Manual No.
7104329
18
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
Transmission Group
Part No
7103312
7100240
7091585
7103364
7100863
7091195
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
2
TRANSMISSION, Variable Speed, Rear Wheel Drive
PULLEY, Transmission Variable Speed, LC WBM
NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock, YZ
BELT, 3L, Traction Drive, 22” WBM, RWD (3L Section, 33.83” Effective Length)
BELT GUIDE, Transmission
SCREW, #10-16 x 3/4” Pan Head Self-Tap, Combo
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
Footnotes:
Manual No.
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
19
7104329
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Decals
Manual No.
7104329
20
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
Decals
Part No
7103963
7103964
7103965
7103966
7103967
7103968
7102275
7013010
7101495
7102746
7101394
7103969
7101671
7103970
7104623
7101084
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DECAL, Front Shroud, Snapper Logo
DECAL, Front Shroud, NXT Logo
DECAL, Handle, Domed Turtle
DECAL, Handle, React Drive
DECAL, Start NXT
DECAL, Stop NXT
DECAL, Customer Service, MY08, Snapper
DECAL, Danger, Cut Finger
DECAL, CPSC, French/English
DECAL, Arrestor, Spark
DECAL, Warning, Rear Discharge Door
DECAL, Key Switch
DECAL, French/English, WB Safety
DECAL, Battery
DECAL, Electric Height-of-Cut
DECAL, Warning, Euro, Multi-Panel
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Footnotes:
Manual No.
22" SELF-PROPELLED
NXT SERIES
21
7104329
io
n
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Parts Manual for
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
22" SELF-PROPELLED
ELECTRIC START MOWER
NXT SERIES
IT IS THE POLICY OF BRIGGS & STRATTON CORP TO IMPROVE ITS
PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD
IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
www.snapper.com
Copyright © 2011 Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI USA. All Rights Reserved
Manual No. 7104329
Revision: E 5/13/2011
Download PDF

advertising