Chicago Electric 96698 Cordless Saw User Manual

12” Compound Slide
Miter Saw
Model 96698
Set up And Operating Instructions
Diagrams within this manual may not be drawn proportionally.
Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the product described herein.
Distributed exclusively by Harbor Freight Tools®.
3491 Mission Oaks Blvd., Camarillo, CA 93011
Visit our website at: http://www.harborfreight.com
Read this material before using this product.
Failure to do so can result in serious injury.
Save this manual.
Copyright© 2008 by Harbor Freight Tools®. All rights reserved. No portion of this
manual or any artwork contained herein may be reproduced in any shape or form
without the express written consent of Harbor Freight Tools.
For technical questions or replacement parts, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Save This Manual
CAUTION, used
with the safety
alert symbol, indicates a
hazardous situation which, if
not avoided, could result in
minor or moderate injury.
Caution
Keep this manual for the safety
warnings and precautions, assembly,
operating, inspection, maintenance and
cleaning procedures. Write the product’s
serial number in the back of the manual
near the assembly diagram (or month
and year of purchase if product has no
number). Keep this manual and the
receipt in a safe and dry place for future
reference.
Notice
NOTICE is used to
address practices
not related to personal injury.
Caution
CAUTION, without
the safety alert
symbol, is used to address
practices not related to
personal injury.
Important SAFETY
Information
General Safety Rules
In this manual, on the labeling,
and all other information
provided with this product:
WARNING! Read all instructions
Failure to follow all instructions
listed below may result in
electric shock, fire, and/or
serious injury. The term “power
tool” in all of the warnings listed
below refers to your line-operated
(corded) power tool or batteryoperated (cordless) power tool.
This is the safety alert
symbol. It is used to alert
you to potential personal
injury hazards. Obey all
safety messages that
follow this symbol to avoid
possible injury or death.
DANGER indicates
a hazardous
situation which, if not
avoided, will result in death or
serious injury.
Danger
WARNING
WARNING indicates a
hazardous situation which, if
not avoided, could result in
death or serious injury.
SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS
1.
Work area safety
a.Keep work area clean and well
lit. Cluttered or dark areas invite
accidents.
b.Do not operate power tools in
explosive atmospheres, such as in
the presence of flammable liquids,
gases or dust. Power tools create
sparks which may ignite the dust or
fumes.
c. Keep children and bystanders
away while operating a power
tool. Distractions can cause you
to lose control.
SKU 96698
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 2
2.
Electrical safety
respirator when using this
product. Safety equipment such
as dust mask, non-skid safety
shoes, hard hat, or hearing
protection used for appropriate
conditions will reduce personal
injuries.
a.Power tool plugs must match the
outlet. Never modify the plug in
any way. Do not use any adapter
plugs with grounded power tools.
Unmodified plugs and matching
outlets will reduce risk of electric
shock.
c. Avoid accidental starting. Ensure
the switch is in the off-position
before plugging in. Carrying power
tools with your finger on the switch
or plugging in power tools that have
the switch on invites accidents.
b.Avoid body contact with grounded
surfaces such as pipes, radiators,
ranges and refrigerators. There is
an increased risk of electric shock if
your body is grounded.
d.Remove any adjusting key or wrench
before turning the power tool on. A
wrench or a key left attached to a
rotating part of the power tool may
result in personal injury.
c. Do not expose power tools to rain
or wet conditions. Water entering
a power tool will increase the risk
of electric shock.
d.Do not abuse the cord. Never use
the cord for carrying, pulling or
unplugging the power tool. Keep
cord away from heat, oil, sharp
edges or moving parts. Damaged
or entangled cords increase the
risk of electric shock.
e.Do not overreach. Keep proper
footing and balance at all times.
This enables better control of the
power tool in unexpected situations.
f. Dress properly. Do not wear loose
clothing or jewelry. Keep your hair,
clothing and gloves away from
moving parts. Loose clothes, jewelry
or long hair can be caught in moving
parts.
e.When operating a power tool
outdoors, use an extension cord
suitable for outdoor use. Use of
a cord suitable for outdoor use
reduces the risk of electric shock.
3.
g.A device is provided for the
connection of dust extraction and
collection facilities, ensure this is
connected and properly used. Use
of this devices can reduce dustrelated hazards.
Personal safety
a.Stay alert, watch what you are
doing and use common sense
when operating a power tool. Do
not use a power tool while you are
tired or under the influence of drugs,
alcohol or medication. A moment
of inattention while operating power
tools may result in serious personal
injury.
b.Use safety equipment. Always
wear ANSI-approved eye
protection and dust mask/
SKU 96698
4.
Power tool use and care
a.Do not force the power tool. Use
the correct power tool for your
application. The correct power tool
will do the job better and safer at the
rate for which it was designed.
b.Do not use the power tool if the
switch does not turn it on and
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 3
off. Any power tool that cannot
be controlled with the switch is
dangerous and must be repaired.
c. Disconnect the plug from the
power source and/or the battery
pack from the power tool before
making any adjustments,
changing accessories, or storing
power tools. Such preventive
safety measures reduce the
risk of starting the power tool
accidentally.
d.Store idle power tools out of
the reach of children and do not
allow persons unfamiliar with the
power tool or these instructions
to operate the power tool. Power
tools are dangerous in the hands
of untrained users.
e.Maintain power tools. Check for
misalignment or binding of moving
parts, breakage of parts and any
other condition that may affect the
power tool’s operation. If damaged,
have the power tool repaired before
use. Many accidents are caused by
poorly maintained power tools.
f. Keep cutting tools sharp and clean.
Properly maintained cutting tools
with sharp cutting edges are less
likely to bind and are easier to
control.
g.Use the power tool and accessories
in accordance with these instructions
and in the manner intended for the
particular type of power tool, taking
into account the working conditions
and the work to be performed. Use
of the power tool for operations
different from those intended could
result in a hazardous situation.
SKU 96698
5.
Service
a.Have your power tool serviced by
a qualified repair person using only
identical replacement parts. This will
ensure that the safety of the power
tool is maintained.
Specific Safety Rules
1.
Keep hands out of path of saw blade.
2.
Do not operate saw without guards in
place.
3.
Do not perform any operation
freehand.
4.
Never reach around saw blade.
5.
Turn off tool and wait for saw blade
to stop before moving workpiece or
changing settings.
6.
Unplug tool before changing blade or
servicing.
7.
To reduce the risk of injury, pull
carriage to full rear position after
each crosscut operation.
8.
Do not expose to rain or use in damp
locations.
9.
Only use 12” maximum diameter
blade rated at 5,000 RPM or greater.
10. Maintain labels and nameplates on
the tool. These carry important safety
information. If unreadable or missing,
contact Harbor Freight Tools for a
replacement.
11. Avoid unintentional starting. Prepare
to begin work before turning on the
tool.
12. Do not walk away from this tool until
it has come to a complete stop.
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 4
Moving parts can grab any surface
and cause damage or injury.
13. Do not leave the tool unattended
when it is plugged into an electrical
outlet. Turn off the tool, and unplug
it from its electrical outlet before
leaving.
14. Use the provided clamps or other
practical ways to secure and support
the work piece to the Table. Holding
the work by hand or against your
body is unstable and may lead to loss
of control.
15. This product is not a toy. Keep it out
of reach of children.
16. People with pacemakers should
consult their physician(s) before
use. Electromagnetic fields in close
proximity to heart pacemaker could
cause pacemaker interference or
pacemaker failure. In addition,
people with pacemakers should:
• Avoid operating alone.
• Do not use with power switch locked
on.
• Properly maintain and inspect to
avoid electrical shock.
• Any power cord must be properly
grounded. Ground Fault Circuit
Interrupter (GFCI) should also be
implemented – it prevents sustained
electrical shock.
cement or other masonry products
• Arsenic and chromium from
chemically treated lumber
Your risk from these exposures
varies, depending on how often you
do this type of work. To reduce your
exposure to these chemicals: work in
a well ventilated area, and work with
approved safety equipment, such as
those dust masks that are specially
designed to filter out microscopic
particles. (California Health & Safety
Code § 25249.5, et seq.)
18. The warnings, precautions,
and instructions discussed in
this instruction manual cannot
cover all possible conditions and
situations that may occur. It must
be understood by the operator that
common sense and caution are
factors which cannot be built into this
product, but must be supplied by the
operator.
Save these
instructions.
17. Some dust created by power
sanding, sawing, grinding, drilling,
and other construction activities,
contains chemicals known [to the
State of California] to cause cancer,
birth defects or other reproductive
harm. Some examples of these
chemicals are:
• Lead from lead-based paints
• Crystalline silica from bricks and
SKU 96698
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 5
of electric shock. (See 3-Prong Plug
and Outlet.)
Grounding
To prevent
electric shock
and death from
incorrect grounding
wire connection:
Check with a qualified
electrician if you are in doubt
as to whether the outlet is
properly grounded. Do not
modify the power cord plug
provided with the tool. Never
remove the grounding prong
from the plug. Do not use the
tool if the power cord or plug
is damaged. If damaged, have
it repaired by a service facility
before use. If the plug will not
fit the outlet, have a proper
outlet installed by a qualified
electrician.
WARNING
2.
The grounding prong in the plug is
connected through the green wire
inside the cord to the grounding
system in the tool. The green wire
in the cord must be the only wire
connected to the tool’s grounding
system and must never be attached
to an electrically “live” terminal. (See
3-Prong Plug and Outlet.)
3.
The tool must be plugged into an
appropriate outlet, properly installed
and grounded in accordance with all
codes and ordinances. The plug and
outlet should look like those in the
preceding illustration. (See 3-Prong
Plug and Outlet.)
Double Insulated Tools: Tools
with Two Prong Plugs
Grounded Tools: Tools with Three
Prong Plugs
Outlets for 2-Prong Plug
1.
3-Prong Plug and Outlet
1.
Tools marked with “Grounding
Required” have a three wire cord
and three prong grounding plug.
The plug must be connected to a
properly grounded outlet. If the tool
should electrically malfunction or
break down, grounding provides a
low resistance path to carry electricity
away from the user, reducing the risk
SKU 96698
Tools marked “Double Insulated”
do not require grounding. They
have a special double insulation
system which satisfies OSHA
requirements and complies with the
applicable standards of Underwriters
Laboratories, Inc., the Canadian
Standard Association, and the
National Electrical Code. (See
Outlets for 2-Prong Plug.)
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 6
3.
4.
5.
6.
As the distance from the supply
outlet increases, you must use a
heavier gauge extension cord. Using
extension cords with inadequately
sized wire causes a serious drop in
voltage, resulting in loss of power and
possible tool damage.
(See Table A.) The smaller the
gauge number of the wire, the
greater the capacity of the cord. For
example, a 14 gauge cord can carry
a higher current than a 16 gauge
cord. (See Table A.)
RECOMMENDED MINIMUM WIRE
GAUGE FOR EXTENSION CORDS*
(120/240 VOLT)
NAMEPLATE
AMPERES
(at full load)
0 – 2.0
18
18
18
18
16
2.1 – 3.4
18
18
18
16
14
3.5 – 5.0
18
18
16
14
12
5.1 – 7.0
18
16
14
12
12
7.1 – 12.0
18
14
12
10
-
12.1 – 16.0
14
12
10
-
-
16.1 – 20.0
12
10
-
-
-
TABLE A
* Based on limiting the line
voltage drop to five volts at
150% of the rated amperes.
Symbology
When using more than one extension
cord to make up the total length,
make sure each cord contains at
least the minimum wire size required.
(See Table A.)
If you are using one extension cord
for more than one tool, add the
nameplate amperes and use the sum
to determine the required minimum
cord size. (See Table A.)
If you are using an extension cord
outdoors, make sure it is marked with
the suffix “W-A” (“W” in Canada) to
indicate it is acceptable for outdoor
use.
EXTENSION CORD
LENGTH
150’
2.
Grounded tools require a three wire
extension cord. Double Insulated
tools can use either a two or three
wire extension cord.
Protect the extension cords from
sharp objects, excessive heat, and
damp or wet areas.
100’
1.
7.
75’
Extension Cords
extension cord or have it repaired by
a qualified electrician before using it.
50’
Double insulated tools may be used
in either of the 120 volt outlets shown
in the preceding illustration. (See
Outlets for 2-Prong Plug.)
25’
2.
Double Insulated
Canadian Standards Association
Underwriters Laboratories, Inc.
V~
A
Volts Alternating Current
Amperes
No Load Revolutions per Minute
n0 xxxx/min. (RPM)
Make sure the extension cord is
properly wired and in good electrical
condition. Always replace a damaged
SKU 96698
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 7
Important Components of the Miter Saw
Trigger Lock
Handle
Trigger
Dust Collection
Bag
Blade Guard
Center Cover
Blade
Blade
Guard
Fence
Bevel Angle Indicator
Work piece
Extension
Support
Table
Miter Lock
Lever
Hold Down
Vise
Miter Angle Scale
Base
Miter Angle
Indicator
Miter Handle
Kerf Board
Figure 1
SKU 96698
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 8
Bevel Angle Controls and Features on the Rear of the Miter Saw
Dust Outlet
Depth Stop Bolt
Laser
Opening
Bevel Lock
Lever
Bevel Lock
Release
Button
Slides
Support Foot
Bevel Angle Indicator
Figure 2
SKU 96698
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 9
Specifications
Motor
120 V~ / 60 Hz / 15 A
n0 4100/min
Arbor Diameter
1”
Blade Type
General Purpose with
Carbide Tips
Blade Diameter
12”
Initial Set Up
Instructions
Read the entire Important
Safety Information section
at the beginning of this manual
including all text under
subheadings therein before set
up or use of this product.
At 90°: 3.93” Deep x 12.5”
Wide.
Cutting Capacity
At 45°: 1.97” Deep x 8.27”
Wide.
0°, 15°, 22.5°, 30° and 45°
Positive Table Stops
both Right and Left
To prevent
serious injury
from accidental
operation:
Turn the Power Switch of the
tool to its “OFF” position and
unplug the tool from its
electrical outlet before
assembling or making any
adjustments to the tool.
WARNING
Positive Bevel Stops 0° and 45° Left only
Blade Tilt Range
0° - 45° right and left miter
0° - 45° compound
Scale
1° per scale mark
E 105017
Note: For additional information regarding
the parts listed in the following pages,
refer to the Assembly Diagram near
the end of this manual.
LASER LIGHT
DO NOT STARE INTO BEAM
Max. Output: 1mW,
Wavelength: 650 nm
CLASS II LASER PRODUCT
This product complies with
21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
CEN-TECH
3491 Mission Oaks Blvd.,
Camarillo, CA, USA, 93011
Manufacture Date: ___________, _______
Assembly
Attaching the Extension Supports
Unpacking
When unpacking, check to make sure
that the item is intact and undamaged. If
any parts are missing or broken, please
call Harbor Freight Tools at the number
shown on the cover of this manual as soon
as possible.
1.
List of contents
Description
Qty
Compound Sliding Miter Saw
1
12” Carbide Tipped Blade
1
Table Extensions
2
Dust Collection Bag
1
Wrench
1
Insert the ends of the Extension Supports into the holes in the sides of
the Base. Tighten the Wing Screws
to hold the Extensions in place. The
upper edge of the Extensions will be
level with the surface of the saw. This
provides a wider base for the work
material to rest on.
Attaching the Dust Collection Bag
2.
The Dust Collection Bag slips over
the Dust Outlet behind the Blade
Housing Assembly. Sawdust created
by cutting is captured in the bag.
REV 08f
SKU 96698
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 10
area with enough extra length to
allow free movement while working.
Mounting the Saw
The Miter Saw must be mounted on
a support before use. This may be
a commercially available support or
home made saw table. There are
bolt holes provided in each of the
four legs of the base. These should
be firmly mounted using bolts (not
included) to your saw stand or saw
table (not included). This will help
prevent tipping or movement of the
saw, preventing injury. Also, the use
of a saw table will make it easier to
efficiently handle work materials and
make more accurate cuts.
3.
Use a saw table, saw stand or other
means to support the work piece.
The Miter Saw must be mounted in
such a way that the surface is level to
the ground, and supports used must
provide a surface on the same level
as the saw table. If the work surface
and any work materials supports
are not level, and on the same level,
unwanted bevel angles will appear in
the cuts resulting in poor joinery.
4.
Work pieces may be secured to
the saw table using the Hold Down
Clamp or other clamping devices (not
included). Securing the work piece
will provide safety by preventing
kick back and by removing the need
to hold work pieces near the blade
by hand. Clamping the work piece
will also improve cutting accuracy
by preventing the work piece from
moving during the cutting operation.
5.
When using this saw, work pieces
are often quite long. Allow room on
both left and right of saw for extended
work pieces.
Operating Instructions
Read the entire Important
Safety Information section
at the beginning of this manual
including all text under
subheadings therein before set
up or use of this product.
To prevent
serious injury
from accidental
operation:
Unplug power cord from
power source before making
any adjustments to this tool.
WARNING
Work Piece and Work Area Set Up
1.
Designate a work area that is clean
and well-lit. The work area must not
allow access by children or pets to
prevent injury and distraction.
2.
Route the power cord along a safe
route to reach the work area without
creating a tripping hazard or exposing
the power cord to possible damage.
The power cord must reach the work
SKU 96698
General Operating Instructions
1.
This saw is equipped with a laser
guide. When the switch on the side
of the laser battery housing is turned
on, the beam shows the location of
the cut. Do not move or bend the
laser opening because the accuracy
of the guide will be effected.
2.
When the Handle is lowered, the
Blade Guard raises automatically.
When the Handle is raised the Blade
Guard returns to its safety position.
Keep hands clear of the Blade
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 11
when the Handle is lowered. Never
interfere with the proper movement of
the Blade Guard.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
There are locking mechanisms for the
miter angle and the Slides. Unlock
the Table to set the miter angle,
then re-lock it before making the
cut. Unlock the Slide using the Slide
Lock Wing Screw before making a
cut if the work material is too wide to
“chop”.
To rotate the Table to rotate it, press
down the Miter Lock Lever , rotate
the Table to the desired angle,
then release the Miter Lock Lever.
Notches are machined into the Base
of the tool which will lock the Table
into several often used miter angles.
These angles are 0º (centered), 15º,
22.5º, 30º and 45º, both left and right
cut.
On wider pieces, you will have to
slide the blade while making the cut.
To unlock the Slide, loosen the Slide
Lock Wing Screw at the back of the
saw.
To make a bevel cut, release the
Bevel Lock Lever, rotate the blade
assembly to the desired bevel angle,
then lock the blade assembly in place
using the Bevel Lock Lever. Making
bevel cuts is discussed in more detail
later in this manual.
This saw is provided with a Kerf
Board. The Kerf Board helps to
prevent tear-out on the bottom side
of the work material. The Kerf Board
is factory adjusted prior to shipment
of this tool so the blade does not
contact the Kerf Board during normal
operation, including bevel cuts.
Adjustment of the Kerf Board and
SKU 96698
techniques to prevent tear-out are
discussed later in this booklet.
8.
Before starting work, check the
accuracy of the Guide Fence, miter
angle and bevel angle. Instructions
for checking and adjusting these
angles are discussed later in this
booklet.
9.
It is very important that the work
material be properly supported before
making a cut. The material must be
level on the Table. The material must
be supported on both ends. Using the
Work Piece Extension Supports is
discussed in the next section.
Using the Work Piece Extension
Supports
1.
The Work Piece Extension Supports
are inserted into each side of the
Table, and locked in place using the
Wing Screws.
2.
When properly installed, the upper
face of the Work Piece Extension
Supports are level with the Table, and
provide a wider support surface for
the work piece.
3.
Always support the work piece to be
level with the table, and so that after
the cut is made the cut off pieces
will not fall. You may need to use
saw horses or other supports (not
included) to support the work piece.
4.
If the work piece is not level, you will
make an unintentional bevel cut in
the material. If the work piece is not
supported, it will bind the blade and
may cause the material to kick back,
potentially causing injury.
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 12
desired angle. You can read the
angle on the Bevel Angle Indicator.
Lock the blade assembly into position
by pressing in the Lock Button and
rotating the Bevel Lock Handle
clockwise. Tighten firmly but not overtight.
Adjusting the Miter Angle
1.
2.
3.
A miter cut is one that is at an angle
across the horizontal surface of the
material. You will commonly make
45º miter cuts to join two pieces in a
right angle corner. A 30º cut is often
used for a scarf joint or to make a
chamfered end.
To make a miter cut, loosen the Miter
Lock Knob by turning it approximately
1/4 turn counterclockwise. Press
down the Miter Lock Lever to unlock
the Table. While holding the Lock
Lever down, move the Table to the
desired angle. The Miter Angle
Indicator will indicate the selected
angle. The table will lock into place
at often used miter angles, including
22.5º, 30º, 45º, and 90º on both left
and right sides.
With the Table adjusted to the desired
angle, place the work piece flush
against the Fence, secure it with the
Hold Down Clamp and make the cut.
4.
Using the Depth Stop
1.
If you want to make a kerfing or
rabbet cut which does not cut through
the work piece, you can use the
Depth Stop Bolt to control the depth
of the cut. (See Figure 2.)
2.
To limit blade assembly travel, turn
the Depth Stop Bolt clockwise. The
further you screw down the Depth
Stop Screw, the shallower the cut will
be.
3.
After the desired cut has been
made, return the Depth Stop Screw
to its open position by turning it
counterclockwise.
Adjusting the Bevel Angle
1.
A bevel cut is one that is at an angle
to the vertical plane of the material.
2.
Bevel cuts can be used to miter
relatively wide and thin material.
Bevel cuts can be used in
combination with a miter cut to form
a compound angle. Compound angle
cuts are often used in crown, picture
frames and similar trim materials.
3.
To set the bevel angle, loosen the
Bevel Lock Handle at the rear of
the saw. (See Figure 2.) To do this,
press in the Lock Button and rotate
the Handle 1/2 turn counterclockwise.
Move the blade assembly left to the
SKU 96698
Make a sample cut in a piece of scrap
and check to be sure the bevel angle
is correct. If it is not, correct the angle
before cutting your work material.
Making a Cut
1.
Observe all safety and planning items
discussed in this booklet. Detailed
instructions on each of the following
steps are discussed in this booklet.
Do not make any cuts until you have
read this entire booklet and are
familiar with the operation of this tool.
2.
Release the Locking Pin to allow the
blade assembly to come up. Check
to be sure the Table is fixed in place
at the desired miter angle. Check
to be sure the slide lock is released
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 13
to allow the blade assembly to slide
freely.
3.
Blow any sawdust or debris away
from the Fence. Place the work
material against the Fence.
4.
Make any necessary miter or bevel
adjustments.
5.
Turn the Laser guide on, using the
switch on the side of the laser battery
housing.
6.
Align the marked location of the cut
on the work material with the saw
blade. Be aware that the Saw Blade
will remove material from the cut
equal to the width of the blade. This is
the “kerf”. To prevent your work piece
from being cut too short, align the
edge of the blade with your measured
mark, keeping the kerf on the waste
side of the cut.
7.
Hold the work material in place using
the Hold Down Vise. Ensure that the
work material is level and supported
securely, using saw horses or
supports if necessary.
8.
Grip the Saw Handle, press the
Trigger Lock Button and squeeze the
Trigger to start the Blade turning.
9.
Pressing down lightly, move the
Blade smoothly across the work
material to cut it. With narrow
material, you can press straight down
“chopping” the material. With wider
material you must move the Blade
across the material to cut it. Do not
bear down on the material, use light
downward pressure. If the material
binds the blade, release the trigger.
Keep your hands away from the
Blade.
SKU 96698
10. When the cut is completed, raise the
blade assembly, wait for the Blade to
stop turning, release the Hold Down
Vise and remove the work material
from the saw.
11. The laser guide will not turn off
automatically. Turn the laser guide
off using the switch on the side of
the laser battery housing. This is
important to prevent accidental eye
exposure to the laser beam.
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 14
Maintenance And
Servicing
Procedures not specifically
explained in this manual
must be performed only by a
qualified technician.
To prevent
serious injury
from accidental
operation:
Turn the Power Switch of the
tool to its “OFF” position and
unplug the tool from its
electrical outlet before
performing any inspection,
maintenance, or cleaning
procedures.
3.
If the blade has become dirty, use a
blade cleaner (not included) to clean
it. Dirty blades will bind more easily,
and will more often overheat and
burn the wood as it cuts. Overheated
blades dull more easily.
4.
If the Blade has become dull, replace it.
Dull blades will cause increased tearout and ragged edges on the cuts.
5.
Occasionally clean the Slides,
rotating Table components and other
moving parts. Use a good quality dry
lubricant (not included) which will not
attract dust.
WARNING
To prevent serious
injury from tool
failure: Do not use
damaged equipment. If
abnormal noise or vibration
occurs, have the problem
corrected before further use.
Cleaning, Maintenance, and
Lubrication
1.
2.
BEFORE EACH USE, inspect the
general condition of the tool. Check
for loose screws, misalignment or
binding of moving parts, cracked or
broken parts, damaged electrical
wiring, and any other condition that
may affect its safe operation.
After Use, clean external surfaces
of the tool with clean, moist cloth.
To prevent accidents, turn off the
tool and disconnect its power supply
after use. Clean, then store the tool
indoors out of children’s reach.
SKU 96698
Cover
Laser Battery Housing
Laser Switch
6.
To replace the laser Batteries: Lift the
cover off the laser housing. Replace
the batteries with two ‘AAA’ batteries
and close the cover. CAUTION! To
prevent injury, position batteries in
proper polarity and do not install
batteries of different types, charge
levels, or capacities together.
7.
WARNING! If the supply cord of
this power tool is damaged, it must
be replaced only by a qualified
service technician.
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 15
Replacing the Blade
REMOVE SCREW
To reduce risk
of serious
injury: Return guard to
original position and secure in
place after replacing blade.
WARNING
1.
Unplug the tool from its power source.
2.
Lock the blade assembly in the raised
position by pushing in the Locking Pin.
LOOSEN SCREW
4.
Remove the Center Cover Fixing
Bolt.
CENTER
COVER
3.
Loosen the Screw that holds the
center cover in place.
5.
Move the center cover out of the way.
SPINDLE LOCK
6.
SKU 96698
Push in the Spindle Lock to hold the
Blade in place.
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 16
SPINDLE
WASHER
FLANGE
HEX
HEAD BOLT
7.
Remove the hex head bolt, spindle
washer and flange.
8.
Reinstall a new Blade on the Arbor.
Match the direction arrows on the
new blade with the direction arrow on
the saw Blade Housing.
9.
3.
Before beginning work, make a test
cut on scrap material with the Table
set at 90º.
4.
Check the cut with an accurate
square. You can also reverse the two
pieces, hold the cut ends together,
and hold a good straight edge along
the side of the pieces.
5.
If either test reveals that the cut is not
a true 90º angle, you must adjust the
Fence before beginning work.
6.
To adjust the Fence, first unplug the
tool.
7.
Lower the blade assembly and lock it
in place using the Locking Pin.
8.
Lay a reliable carpenter’s square on
the table with one edge along the
blade and the other along the Fence.
Any inaccuracy should be visible.
NOTE: The square must contact the
surface of the blade, not the teeth, for
an accurate reading.
9.
The Fence is held in place with
bolts at each end. Loosen the bolts
slightly, and gently tap the Fence into
position using a soft mallet. Retighten
the bolts and make another test cut.
Repeat the process until the Fence is
adjusted accurately.
Replace the washer, flange and bolt.
Tighten securely.
10. Rotate the Center Cover back into
place and tighten the Bolt.
Adjusting the Fence
1.
The Fence holds the work piece in a
fixed position while the Table and or
the blade assembly are adjusted in a
miter or bevel angle.
2.
To make accurate cuts, the Fence
must be perpendicular (at a 90º
angle) to the Saw Blade.
SKU 96698
10. Once the Fence is accurately
adjusted, tighten the bolts firmly in
place. Recheck one last time, then
proceed to work.
Adjusting the Miter Table
Indicator
1.
After you have checked or adjusted
the fence to be sure it is at 90º to the
Blade, you must check the accuracy
of the Miter Table Angle Indicator.
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 17
2.
Loosen the screw holding the Angle
Indicator in place. Rotate it until the
pointer is exactly on 90º. Retighten
the screw.
4.
Adjusting the Bevel Angle
1.
For making accurate cuts, the Saw
Blade must be adjusted to be exactly
vertical to the Table.
2.
To check the angle, have the blade
assembly in its normal upright
position. Make a cut on a piece of flat
sided, fairly thick scrap material.
3.
Check the cut with an accurate
square. The cut should be at exactly
90º. You can also check by rotating
one cut-off piece 180º and hold the
cut ends together. If the cut is not
exactly vertical, the two pieces will
form a slight angle.
4.
If necessary, the bevel angle can
be corrected by adjusting the Bevel
Adjustment Screw on the right side
under the Bevel Locking Lever.
5.
Once the bevel angle is adjusted,
adjust the Bevel Angle Indicator to
read 0º when the Saw Blade is in the
vertical position. Loosen the screw
holding the Indicator in place, adjust
it to be exactly over the 0º mark, then
retighten the screw.
To adjust the Kerf Board, lower the
Saw Blade and lock it down with the
Locking Pin. Adjust the Kerf Board
so the right side of the Blade slightly
clears the edge of the Kerf Board.
Loosen the Bevel Lock and set the
Bevel Angle at 45º left. Ensure that
the left side of the Blade clears the
Kerf Board. Tighten the four screws
holding the Kerf Board in place.
Cleaning and Lubricating the
Miter Saw
1.
Observe the Dust Bag while using
the saw. Empty the sawdust into an
appropriate container when the bag
is full.
2.
Occasionally wipe or blow off
sawdust that accumulates on the
saw. Saw dust on the Fence can
cause you to make inaccurate cuts.
3.
Keep the Slides free of sawdust.
Wipe or blow them off as required.
Use a dry lubricant or wax on the
slides. Do not use an oil or grease
lubricant, as this will attract dust.
4.
Occasionally lubricate the pivot point
of the Table as well as other moving
parts with a dry lubricant.
Adjusting or Replacing the Kerf
Board
1.
If the Kerf Board becomes damaged
it must be replaced.
2.
Remove the four screws holding the
Kerf Board in place.
3.
Install a new Kerf Board. Replace the
four screws and tighten them slightly.
SKU 96698
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 18
Troubleshooting
Problem
Possible Causes
Likely Solutions
Tool will not
start
1. No power at outlet.
2. Cord not connected.
Tool operates
sporadically or
at low power
1. Low power supply or improper
1. Check power supply and power cords.
extension cords.
2. Worn or cracked Carbon Brushes. 2. Check Carbon Brushes. Replace if damaged
or worn.
Wood burns at
ends when cut
1. Dirty Blade.
2. Material is binding.
Material frays
or chips out.
1. Finished side is down
2. Blade is chipped or dull.
3. Blade is inappropriate for
material.
4. Material is unsupported.
Blade binds
slowing or
stopping saw.
1. Check power at outlet.
2. Check that cord is plugged in.
1. Clean Blade using blade cleaner or mineral
spirits.
2. Check position of work material on Table.
Material must be flat, flush against Fence
and supported on ends.
1. Always have finished side of material up or
facing you. Bottom and back side are prone
to chip out.
2. Check for damaged teeth. Sharpen or
replace blade.
3. Check blade manufacturer’s
recommendations for material being cut. For
cross cutting hard wood and for precision
cuts use a thin kerf blade with 60 or more
teeth.
4. Use a thin piece of sacrificial material, such
as 1/4” plywood, underneath or behind the
material to support the edges of the material
as it is being cut.
1. Material is misaligned on the saw 1. Material must be flat on table, flush against
or ends are not supported.
the fence and supported on both ends.
2. Material is wet, contaminated or
2. Check condition of material and check
inappropriate blade is being used.
compatibility of blade to material.
Follow all safety precautions whenever diagnosing or servicing the tool.
Disconnect power supply before service.
PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING CAREFULLY
The manufacturer and/or distributor has provided the parts list and assembly
diagram in this manual as a reference tool only. Neither the manufacturer or
distributor makes any representation or warranty of any kind to the buyer that
he or she is qualified to make any repairs to the product, or that he or she is
qualified to replace any parts of the product. In fact, the manufacturer and/
or distributor expressly states that all repairs and parts replacements should
be undertaken by certified and licensed technicians, and not by the buyer. The
buyer assumes all risk and liability arising out of his or her repairs to the
original product or replacement parts thereto, or arising out of his or her
installation of replacement parts thereto.
SKU 96698
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 19
Part
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
PARTS LIST
Description
Miter Lock Lever
Work piece Extension Supports
Wing Screw m 6 x 20
Base
Wing Screw m 6 x 70
Miter Thumb Lever
Rubber Foot
Front Cover
Fastener
Pin
Miter Lock Knob
Compression Spring
Pan Head Screw m 5 x 12
Rubber Foot
Pan Head Screw m 6 x 12
Pan Head Screw m 5 x 12
Flat Washer D 5
Miter Angle Indicator
Reinforced Nut
Kerf Board
Flat Washer D 5
Pan Head Screw m 5 x 12
Vise Shaft
Vise Plate
Wing Screw
Hold Down Clamp
Adjust Knob
Table
Retaining Ring
Dust proof Cover
Felt Ring
Linear Ball Bearing
Hex Head Bolt m 10 x 85
Lock Ring
Bevel Adjustment Screw
Arm Assembly
Slide Lock Wing Screw m 6 x 40
Scale Plate
Rubber Ring
Hex Head Nut m 10
Insert
Lock Ring
SKU 96698
Qty
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
3
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Part
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
PARTS LIST
Description
Support Foot
Slide Bar Support
Flat Washer D 5
Hex Head Bolt m 10 x 50
Guide Fence
Hex Head Bolt m 6 x 20
Washer D 8
Spring Washer D 8
Wing Screw m 8 x 25
Rubber Ring
Hex Head Bolt m 8 x 25
Slide Bar
Longer Slider Bar
Pan Head Screw m 4 x 8
Flat Washer D 4
Bevel Angle Indicator
Hex Head Nut m 6
Lock Screw m 6 x 25
Arm Holder Assembly
Flat Washer D 10
Hex Head Bolt m 10 x 115
Center Spindle
Nylon Lock Nut m 10
Flat Washer D 10
Bevel Lock Lever
Hex Head Nut m 5
Spring Washer D 5
Flat Washer D 5
Hex Head Bolt m 6 x 16
Flat Washer D 6
Spring Washer D 6
Pin
Sleeve
Flat Washer D 7
Retaining Ring
Laser Cap
Laser Head
Pan Head Screw M4x8
Flat Washer Ø4
Laser Head Cover
Set Screw M4x10
Pan Head Screw M4x16
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Qty
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
2
2
4
1
2
3
6
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
Page 20
Part
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
PARTS LIST
Description
Spring Washer Ø4
Flat Washer Ø4
Laser Assembly
Locking Pin
Spring Pin D 2.4 x 14
Sleeve
Lock Pin Spring
Flat Washer D 10
Arbor Lock Button
Nut m 10
Rivet
Screw
Screw m 5 x 10
Gear Plate
Arm Stop Plate
Lock Screw m 4 x 10
Flat Washer D 5
Arm Depth Stop Screw m 4
Screw m 4 x 5
Safety Screw
Gear Link Plate
Center Cover
Torsion Spring
Pan Head Screw ST 3.5 x 9 C
Dust Outlet
Blade Housing Assembly
Nut
Flat Washer
Blade Guard
Spring
Safety Gear Cover
Stopper Plate
Flat Washer D 4
Spring Screw D 4
Pan Head Screw M 4 x 12
Stopper
Pan Head Screw ST 3.5 x 9 C
Handle Cover
Pan Head Screw ST 3.9 x 13 C
Cord Clips
Main Switch
Switch Lever
SKU 96698
Qty
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
Part
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
PARTS LIST
Description
Safety Lock Button
Trigger
Pan Head Screw ST 3.9 x 9 C
Compressor Spring
Motor Housing
Flat Washer D 4
Screw ST 3.5 x 16 F
Flat Washer D 5
Pan Head Screw m 5 x 50
Power Cord
Spindle Lock
Compressor Spring
Cord Guard
Shaft Lock Grip
Carbon Brush Cap
Carbon Brush Holder
Carbon Brush
Fan Guide
Bearing 15 x 35 x 11
Arbor
Bearing 10 x 30 x 9
Pan Head Screw m 5 x 80 C
Spring Washer D 5
Flat Washer D 5
Stator Assembly
Arbor Bolt
Spindle Washer
Outer Flange
Saw Blade
Inner Flange
Key 4 x 4 x 16
Arbor
Pan Head Screw m 5 x 16
Spring Washer D 5
Flat Washer D 5
Bearing Cover
Bearing 17 x 40 x 12
Bearing Box
Gear
Retaining Ring
Bearing
Battery Box
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Page 21
ASSEMBLY DIAGRAM Enlarged, Left Side
Battery Box (168)
- Not shown.
SKU 96698
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 22
ASSEMBLY DIAGRAM Enlarged, Right Side
SKU 96698
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 23
LIMITED 90 DAY WARRANTY
Harbor Freight Tools Co. makes every effort to assure that its products meet high
quality and durability standards, and warrants to the original purchaser that this product is free from defects in materials and workmanship for the period of 90 days from
the date of purchase. This warranty does not apply to damage due directly or indirectly,
to misuse, abuse, negligence or accidents, repairs or alterations outside our facilities,
criminal activity, improper installation, normal wear and tear, or to lack of maintenance.
We shall in no event be liable for death, injuries to persons or property, or for incidental,
contingent, special or consequential damages arising from the use of our product. Some
states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages,
so the above limitation of exclusion may not apply to you. This warranty is expressly in
lieu of all other warranties, express or implied, including the warranties of merchantability and fitness.
To take advantage of this warranty, the product or part must be returned to us with
transportation charges prepaid. Proof of purchase date and an explanation of the complaint must accompany the merchandise. If our inspection verifies the defect, we will either repair or replace the product at our election or we may elect to refund the purchase
price if we cannot readily and quickly provide you with a replacement. We will return repaired products at our expense, but if we determine there is no defect, or that the defect
resulted from causes not within the scope of our warranty, then you must bear the cost
of returning the product.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights and you may also have other rights
which vary from state to state.
3491 Mission Oaks Blvd. • PO Box 6009 • Camarillo, CA 93011 • (800) 444-3353
Record Product’s Serial Number Here:
Note: If product has no serial number, record month and year of purchase instead.
Note: Some parts are listed and shown for illustration purposes only, and are not available individually as replacement parts.
SKU 96698
For technical questions, please call 1-800-444-3353.
Page 24
12” Scier de Biseautage
Double Glissant
Modèle 96698
Instructions montées Et Faisantes marcher
IMPORTANT!
Cette édition de langue
française est une traduction
du manuel anglais original
accompagnant ce produit. Si
une partie du manuel anglais
original est inconsistante
avec cette traduction, le
manuel anglais original
gouvernera.
Distribué exclusivement par le Harbor Freight Tools®.
3491 Mission Oaks Blvd., Camarillo, CA 93011
Visitez notre site Internet à: http://www.harborfreight.com
Lire ce matériau avant le fait d’utiliser ce produit.
L’échec de faire ainsi peut s’ensuivre dans la
blessure sérieuse. Sauver ce manuel.
Le Copyright© 2007 par le Harbor Freight Tools®. Tous droits réservés. Aucune portion de ce manuel
ou de n’importe quel travail d’art contenu ici ne peut être reproduite dans aucune forme ou forme
sans le consentement écrit explicite de Harbor Freight Tools. Les diagrammes dans ce manuel ne
peuvent pas être tirés proportionnellement. En raison des améliorations continuantes, le produit
réel peut différer légèrement du produit décrit ici.
Pour les questions techniques ou les pièces détachées, appelez-vous s’il vous
plaît 1-800-444-3353.
GARDEZ CE GUIDE
AVERTISSEMENT
indique une
situation hasardeuse
potentielle qui peut résulter
en perte de vie ou blessures
graves.
Avertissement
Gardez ce guide pour les consignes
de sécurités et précautions, installation,
instructions d’utilisation, inspection,
entretien et nettoyage. Notez le numéro de
série du produit dans l’arrière de ce guide
à côté du schéma du produit, (ou notez la
date d’achat s’il n’y a pas de numéro de
série). Gardez ce guide et facture dans un
endroit sécuritaire et sec pour pouvoir le
consulter à l’avenir.
CONSIGNES
DE SÉCURITÉ
IMPORTANTES
Dans ce guide, sur l’étiquette, et
toute autre information prévue
avec ce produit:
ATTENTION avec le
symbole d’alerte à
la sécurité indique une
situation hasardeuse
potentielle qui peut résulter
en blessures.
ATTENTION
Avis
Avis indique une
situation non reliée
à blessures corporelle.
ATTENTION
ATTENTION, sans
symbole d’alerte à
la sécurité indique une
situation non relié à blessures
corporelle.
Ceci est le symbole
d’alerte à la sécurité. Il
vous signale les dangers
potentiels de blessures
graves. Respectez tous
les messages de sécurité
qui suivent ce symbole
pour éviter une situation
hasardeuse imminente qui
peut résulter en perte de
vie ou blessures graves.
Regles de Securite Generals
AVERTISEMENT ! Lisez toutes
les instructions Le défaut de
respecter toutes les instructions
ci-dessous peut entraîner un
choc électrique, un incendie, et/
ou des blessures graves. Le
terme “l’instrument de pouvoir”
dans tous les avertissements
énumérés défère ci-dessous à
votre instrument de pouvoir (noué)
fait marcher de ligne ou instrument
de pouvoir (sans cordon) fait
marcher de batterie.
DANGER indique
une situation
hasardeuse imminente qui
résultera en perte de vie ou
blessures graves.
Danger
CONSERVEZ CES INSTRUCTIONS
1.
Espace de Travail
b.Assurez-vous que l’espace de
travail est propre et bien éclairé.
Un établi encombré ou un endroit
sombre est propice aux accidents.
Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 2
c. N’utilisez pas un outil électrique
dans un environnement aux
propriétés explosives, comme
en présence de poussière, de
liquides ou de gaz inflammables.
Les outils électriques produisent des
étincelles qui peuvent enflammer les
poussières ou les vapeurs.
d.Gardez les enfants et spectateurs,
à l’écart pendant que vous utilisez
l’outil. Une distraction pourrait vous
faire perdre la maîtrise de l’outil.
2.
Sécurité Électrique
c. La prise de courant électrique
et la fiche doivent se marier
exactement. Ne modifiez jamais
la fiche de l’outil. N’utilisez jamais
d’adaptateur de jonction avec les
outils mise à la terre. Ces règles
de base réduiront la possibilité
d’électrocution.
d.Évitez tout contact du corps avec
les surfaces reliées à la terre
telles que tuyaux, radiateurs,
cuisinières et réfrigérateurs. Le
risque de choc électrique est accru
lorsque le corps est mis à la terre.
e.N’exposez pas les outils
électriques à la pluie ni à des
conditions mouillées. Toute
infiltration d’eau dans l’outil
augmente les risques de choc
électrique.
f. Évitez l’emploi abusif du cordon.
N’utilisez jamais le cordon pour
transporter l’outil ou pour le
débrancher de la prise de courant
en tirant dessus. Tenez le cordon
à l’écart de la chaleur, de l’huile, des
arêtes vives et des pièces mobiles.
Les risques de choc électrique
augmentent lorsqu’un cordon est
endommagé ou entremêlé.
Modèle
96698
g.Lorsque vous utilisez un outil
électrique à l’extérieur, vous
devez vous servir d’une rallonge
électrique appropriée à un usage
extérieur ceci réduit les risques
de choc électrique.
3.
Sécurité Personnelle
d.Soyez vigilant, surveillez ce
que vous faites et faites preuve
de bon jugement lorsque vous
utilisez un outil électrique. Ne
vous servez pas de l’outil lorsque
vous êtes fatigué ou sous l’influence
de la drogue, de l’alcool ou de
médicaments. Lorsque vous utilisez
un outil électrique un moment
d’inattention peut entraîner des
blessures graves.
e.Utilisez l’équipement de sécurité.
Portez toujours des lunettes
protectrices et un masque
antipoussière approuvée par
ANSI, lors de l’utilisation. Afin
de réduire le risque de blessure,
portez des chaussures de sécurité
antidérapantes, un casque de
sécurité, ou un protecteur auditif,
selon les conditions.
f. Évitez les démarrages
accidentels. Assurez-vous que
l’interrupteur se trouve à la position
d’arrêt (OFF) avant de brancher
l’outil. Le fait de transporter l’outil en
gardant le doigt sur l’interrupteur
ou de le brancher alors que
l’interrupteur est en position de
marche (ON) peut provoquer un
accident.
g.Retirez les clés de réglage ou les
autres clés avant de mettre l’outil
en marche. Le fait de laisser une clé
quelconque en prise sur une pièce
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 3
rotative de l’outil peut causer des
blessures.
4.
De telles mesures préventives
réduisent les risques de démarrage
accidentel de l’outil.
h.Évitez tout état de déséquilibre.
Tenez-vous de façon stable et
maintenez votre équilibre en tout
temps pour vous permettre de
garder la maîtrise de l’outil en cas
d’imprévu.
h.Rangez les outils non utilisés
hors de la portée des enfants et
des personnes inexpérimentées.
Les outils sont dangereux dans les
mains d’un utilisateur inexpérimenté.
i. Portez des vêtements appropriés.
Ne portez pas de vêtements amples
ni des bijoux. Attachez-vous les
cheveux s’ils sont longs. Gardez
vos cheveux, vos vêtements et vos
gants éloignés des pièces mobiles.
Des vêtements amples, des bijoux,
ou des cheveux longs non retenus
peuvent rester coincés dans les
pièces mobiles.
i. Entretenez les outils. Vérifiez si
des pièces mobiles sont désalignées
ou coincées, si des pièces sont
endommagées ou toute autre
situation pouvant nuire au bon
fonctionnement de l’outil. Si l’outil est
endommagé, faites-le réparer avant
de vous en servir. De nombreux
accidents sont causés par des outils
mal entretenus.
j. Si un système d’extraction et
d’aspiration de la poussière est
fourni, s’assurez-vous qu’il est
connecté correctement et utilisé
de façon appropriée. L’utilisation de
ce système peut réduire les dangers
liés à la poussière.
j. Gardez les accessoires de coupe
affûtes et propres. Des outils bien
entretenus, dont les arêtes sont bien
tranchantes, sont moins susceptibles
de se coincer et se maîtrisent plus
facilement.
k. Utilisez l’outil et l’accessoire
stipulés par les présentes
instructions et de la façon a
laquelle l’outil particulier est
conçu en tenant compte le travail
à effectuer et les conditions de
travail. L’utilisation d’un outil pour un
travail différent de celui pour lequel il
a été conçu peut être dangereux.
Utilisation et Entretien de l’outil
e.Ne forcez pas l’outil. Utilisez l’outil
qui convient au travail à effectuer.
L’outil approprié fonctionne mieux et
de façon plus sécuritaire au régime
pour lequel il a été conçu.
f. N’utilisez pas l’outil si son
interrupteur ne fonctionne pas
normalement. Un outil qui ne peut
être contrôlé au moyen de son
interrupteur est dangereux et doit
être réparé.
g.Débranchez la fiche de sa source
d’alimentation et/ou la batterie
de l’outil électrique avant de faire
des réglages, de changer des
accessoires ou de ranger l’outil.
Modèle
96698
5.
Entretien
a.Ne faites réparer votre outil
que par un technicien qualifié
utilisant seulement des pièces
de rechanges identiques. Ceci
garantira que l’outil est toujours sur
à utiliser.
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 4
Regles de Securite Specifiques
1.
Maintenez les mains hors de la ligne
de coupe de la lame.
2.
N’utilisez jamais la scie sans les
protections en place.
3.
Ne tenez pas la pièce à travailler
avec la main.
4.
N’approchez jamais les mains de la
lame.
5.
Coupez le contact et attendez l’arrêt
de la lame avant de déplacer la pièce
ou de modifier les réglages.
6.
Débranchez l’outil avant le
changement de lame ou la
réparation.
7.
Afin de réduire les risques de
blessure, repoussez le chariot
complètement vers l’arrière après
chaque coupe transversale.
8.
N’exposez pas les outils électriques à
la pluie ni à des conditions mouillées.
9.
Utilisez toujours des lames d’un
diamètre de 10 p o et d’une
alimentation nominale de 5,000 RPM
et plus.
10. Entretenez les étiquettes et plaques
signalétique qui paraissent sur votre
outil. Des informations importantes
y paraissent. S’il manque de
l’information ou si les informations
sont mal écrites, communiquez
avec Harbor Freight Tools pour faire
remplacer l’outil.
11. Évitez les démarrages accidentels.
Assurez-vous d’être entièrement
prêt à effectuer une coupe avant de
mettre en marche la scie.
Modèle
96698
12. Ne laissez pas l’outil avant qu’il ne
soit complètement arrêté. Des pièces
mobiles peuvent saisir toute surface
et causer des dommages ou des
blessures.
13. Lorsque l’outil est branché, ne
laissez-le jamais sans surveillance.
Mettez l’interrupteur en position
« arrêt » puis retirez la fiche de la
prise de courant avant de sortir.
14. Utilisez des serre-joints fournis ou un
autre moyen pratique de retenir et de
soutenir la pièce à scier à la table.
Le fait de tenir la pièce à travailler
avec une main ou contre votre corps
constitue une situation instable qui
pourrait vous faire perdre la maîtrise
de l’outil.
15. Ce produit n’est pas un jouet.
Gardez-la hors de la portée des
enfants.
16. Consultez votre médecin avant
d’utiliser cet outil si vous portez un
stimulateur cardiaque. Le champ
magnétique à proximité d’un
cœur peut causer du brouillage
ou s’affaiblir le fonctionnement du
stimulateur. En plus vous devriez
respecter les suivants:
• Évitez d’Utiliser un outil tout seul
• N’utilisez pas avec l’interrupteur en
marche
• Afin d’éviter des chocs électriques,
entretenez et inspectez toutes les
outils avant de l’utiliser.
Assurez –vous que l’outil est mise
à la terre correctement. Un système
« Ground Fault Interrupt » (GFCI) est
une bonne précaution. Cet appareil
est une manière d’éviter des blessures graves, cela assure un parcours
sécuritaire de faible résistance pour
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 5
le courant électrique, ce qui réduit
les risques de choc électrique.
17. Certains outils, tels que les sableuses
électriques, les scies, les meules,
les perceuses ou certains autres
outils de construction, peuvent
soulever de la poussière contenant
des produits chimiques susceptibles
(en Californie) d’entraîner le cancer
des malformations congénitales ou
pouvant être nocifs pour le système
reproductif. Parmi ces produits
chimiques, on retrouve :
• Le plomb dans les peintures à base
de plomb;
• La silice cristalline dans les briques
et le ciment et autres produits de
maçonnerie;
• L’arsenic et le chrome dans le bois
de sciage ayant subi un traitement
chimique.
Le risque associé à telles expositions
peut varier selon la fréquence avec
laquelle on effectue ces travaux. Pour
réduire l’exposition à de tels produits,
il faut travailler dans un endroit bien
ventilé et utiliser l’équipement de
sécurité approprié, tel un masque anti
poussière spécialement conçu pour
filtrer les particules microscopique.
(California Health & Safety Code §
25249.5, et seq.)
MISE À LA TERRE
Avertissement
Éviter le
décharge
électrique et la mort
par la connexion
incorrecte de fil
d’installer à la terre:
Vérifiez avec un électricien
qualifié si vous êtes douteux
quant à si la prise de courant
murale est correctement mise
à la terre. Ne modifiez pas la
prise de courant de cordon de
pouvoir fournie avec
l’instrument. N’enlevez jamais
la dent d’installer à la terre de
la prise de courant. N’utilisez
pas l’instrument si le cordon
de pouvoir ou la prise de
courant sont faits tort. Si fait
tort, faites-le réparer par un
établissement d’entretien
avant l’utilisation. Si la prise
de courant ne correspondra
pas à la prise de courant
murale, faites installer une
prise de courant murale
correcte par un électricien
qualifié.
18. Les consignes de sécurité et
précautions mentionnées dans ce
guide ne couvriront pas toutes les
conditions et situations que peut
arriver. Il vous incombe d’utiliser en
toute sécurité.
CONSERVEZ CES
INSTRUCTIONS.
Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 6
(Voir Prise de courant de 3 dents et
Prise de courant murale.)
LES OUTILS MISE À LA TERRE:
LES OUTILS FICHE À TROIS
BROCHES
LES OUTILS À
DOUBLE ISOLATION:
LES OUTILS AVEC
fiche à DEUX
broches
Prise de courant de 3 dents
et Prise de courant murale
1.
2.
3.
Les outils étiquetés «Mise à la terre
requis» sont munis d’un cordon tri
filaire mise à la terre et une prise
de mise à la terre. La fiche doit être
branché à un cordon mis à la terre.
En cas de fonctionnement défectueux
ou de panne, la mise à la terre assure un parcours sécuritaire de faible
résistance pour le courant électrique,
ce qui réduit les risques de choc
électrique. (Voir Prise de courant de 3
dents et Prise de courant murale.)
La broche de mise à la terre à l’intérieur de la fiche est raccordée à
travers le fil vert à l’intérieur du cordon au conducteur de mise à la terre
de l’outil. Le fil vert à l’intérieur du
cordon doit être le seul fil raccordé
au conducteur de mise à la terre de
l’outil et ne devrait jamais être raccordé à une lame sous tension. (Voir
Prise de courant de 3 dents et Prise
de courant murale.)
L’outil doit être branché dans une
prise de courant correctement installée et mise à terre conformément à
tous les codes et règlements locaux.
La fiche et la prise de courant semblable à celles l’illustrée ci-après.
Modèle
96698
Prises de courant murale pour
la Prise de courant de 2 dents
1.
La double isolation élimine le besoin
d’un cordon tri filaire mis à la terre
et d’un système d’alimentation mise
à la terre. Ils ont un système spécial
double isolation qui se conforme aux
exigences de OSHA et conforme aux
normes de Underwriters Laboratories, Inc., de L’Association Canadienne de Normalisation et du Code
Electrique National. (Voir Issues pour
la Prise de courant de 2 dents.)
2.
Les outils à double isolation peuvent
être utilisé dans l’un ou l’autre de la
prise de courant d’un circuit de 120
volts comme le montre l’illustration cidessus. (Voir Issues pour la Prise de
courant de 2 dents.)
CORDONS DE RALLONGE
1.
L’outil avec mise à la terre doit utiliser
une rallonge à trois fils. Les outils a
double isolation peuvent utiliser une
rallonge à deux ou trois fils.
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 7
5.
6.
Si vous utilisez un cordon de rallonge
pour multiples outils, mettez l’intensité nominale de la plaque signalétique et utiliser le somme de déterminer le calibre de cordon minimum
requis. (Voir Tableau A.)
Lorsque vous utilisez un outil électrique à l’extérieur, vous devez vous
servir d’une rallonge électrique portant le symbole « W-A » ou « W ».
au Canada. Ces cordons ont une
tolérance appropriée à un usage
extérieur.
7.
Assurez-vous que la rallonge est bien
câblée et en bon état. Si la rallonge
est endommagée, remplacez-la ou
faites-la réparer par un électricien
qualifié avant de vous en servir.
8.
La rallonge ne doit pas venir en
contact avec des objets tranchants,
être exposée à de la chaleur excessive ni être utilisée dans un endroit
mouillé ou humide.
Modèle
96698
150’
Longueur de la
Rallonge
L’INTENSITÉ
NOMINALE
(au maximum)
100’
Lorsque vous utilisez plus d’un
cordon de rallonge pour longueur,
assurez-vous que le calibre des fils
des cordons convient à l’intensité du
courant consommé par l’outil. (Voir
Tableau A.)
(Courant de 120 ou 240 V seulement)
75’
4.
Le calibre du fil est inversement
proportionnel à sa grosseur. (Voir
Tableau A.)
CALIBRE MINIMUM DES RALLONGES*
50’
3.
L’utilisation d’un cordon de calibre
inférieur occasionne une baisse de
tension entraînant une perte de puissance et la surchauffe. (Voir Tableau
A.)
25’
2.
0 – 2.0
18
18
18
18
16
2.1 – 3.4
18
18
18
16
14
3.5 – 5.0
18
18
16
14
12
5.1 – 7.0
18
16
14
12
12
7.1 – 12.0
18
14
12
10
-
12.1 – 16.0
14
12
10
-
-
12
10
-
-
-
16.1 – 20.0
Tableau A
*Basé sur limitant le volt du cordon, baissez à cinq volts à 150%
de l’intensité nominale.
Symboles
Construction de Classe 2
Association Canadienne de
Normalisation
Underwriters Laboratories Inc.
V~
A
Volts
Ampères
n0 xxxx/min. Sous Vide xxxx/tours à la minute
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 8
Composants Importants de La Scie à Onglet
Verrou de gâchette
Poignée
Gâchette
Sac à
poussière
Couvercle
central du
Protège lame
Lame
Protège lame
Garde de
Guidage
Extensions
de Support
de pièces
Indicateur d’angle
de coupe en biseau
Table
Poignée de
verrouillage
d’angle
d’onglet
Bride de
serrage
Échelle d’angle
d’onglet
Socle
Plateau de
découpe
Indicateur
d’angle
d’onglet
Prise d’angle
d’onglet
L’Image 1
Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 9
Contrôles d’Angle de Coupe en Biseau et Caractéristiques sur
L’Arrière de La Scie à Onglet
Orifice à Sciure
Vis de butée
Levier de
verrouillage
de la coupe
en biseau
Ouverture
À laser
Bouton de
commande du
verrouillage
de la coupe
en biseau
Barres de
Glissière
Tige de support
Indicateur d’angle
de biseau
L’Image 2
Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 10
CARACTÉRISTIQUES
INSTALLATION
Lisez TOUTE la section intitulée
RÈGLES DE SÉCURITÉ
IMPORTANTS dans ce guide y
compris tout le texte qui figure
dans le sous-titre avant de
l’utilisation ou installation de ce
produit.
Moteur
120 V~ / 60 Hz / 15 A
n0 4100/min
Diamètre du Arbre 1 p o
Type de la lame Universel avec pointe
carburée
Diamètre de la
12 p o
lame
Capacité de coupe À 90° : 3.93 p o de profondeur
x 12.5 p o de largeur.
À 45° 1.97 p o de profondeur
x 8.27 p o de largeur.
Butée fixe 0°, 15°, 22.5°, 30° et 45°
droite et gauche
Butées de biseau 0° et 45° de gauche seulement
Gamme
0° - 45° Onglet de droit et de
d’inclinaison de la gauche
lame
0° - 45° combiné
Échelle
1° Par marque d’échelle
AVERTISSEMENT
POUR ÉVITER DES
BLESSURES GRAVES DU
FONCTIONNEMENT
ACCIDENTEL:
Assurez-vous que
l’Interrupteur est réglé à la
position «Arrêt» et
débranchez l’outil de la prise
de courant électrique, avant
d’y placer ou d’en enlever des
pièces ou de faire des
réglages.
Avertissement E105017
LASER LIGHT
DO NOT STARE INTO BEAM
Max. Output: 1mW,
Wavelength: 650 nm
Remarque: Pour obtenir plus de renseignements sur les pièces qui figurent
sur les pages suivantes, reportezvous au Schéma du Produit dans ce
guide.
CLASS II LASER PRODUCT
This product complies with
21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
CEN-TECH
3491 Mission Oaks Blvd.,
Camarillo, CA, USA, 93011
Manufacture Date: ___________, _______
DÉBALLER
Lorsque vous déballez, assurez-vous
que toutes les pièces sont incluses. S’il
manque des pièces ou si des pièces sont
endommagées, communiquez le plus vite
possible avec Harbor Freight Tools au
numéro qui figure sur la couverture de ce
guide.
Contenu
Description
Scie multi coupe
Lame
Extension de Table
Sac à poussière
Clé
Modèle
96698
Qté.
1
1
2
1
1
Assemblage
Fixer Les Extensions de Support
1.
Insérez les extrémités des
Extensions de Support dans les trous
sur les côtés du socle. Serrez Les
Vis d’Oreilles pour tenir en place les
extensions. Le bord supérieur des
Extensions sera plat avec la surface
de la scie. Ceci assure un grand
espace pour la pièce à travailler.
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 11
Attacher Le Sac à Poussière
2.
POUR ÉVITER DES
BLESSURES
GRAVES DU
FONCTIONNEMENT
ACCIDENTEL:
Débranchez le cordon
d’alimentation de la prise de
courant électrique, avant de
faire des réglages.
Avertissement
Le Sac à Poussière glisse sur
L’Orifice à Sciure derrière L’Ensemble
du Boîtier de La Lame. Le Sac est
inclus afin de retenir la poussière et
les copeaux de bois.
Montage de La Scie
La Scie à onglet doit être boulonné
sur une surface plane avant
l’utilisation. Ceci peut être un support
commercial ou un banc de scie fait
à la maison. Il existe des trous pour
les boulons dans chaque des quatre
pattes dans la socle de l’outil. Les
derniers devraient être montées
fermement en utilisant des boulons
(non fournies) à votre banc de scie
(non fournie). Cela aidera à prévenir
les risques de basculement et de
blessure. De plus, l’emploi d’un banc
de scie facilitera la manipulation des
pièces à travailler et effectuera des
coupes plus précises.
Monter de Piece à Travailler et
Espace de Travail
1.
Assurez-vous que l’espace de travail
est propre et bien éclairé. Afin d’éviter
des blessures et une distraction,
gardez les enfants et les animaux
domestiques à l’écart pendant que
vous utilisez l’outil.
2.
Veillez à placer le cordon
d’alimentation dans un endroit ou il
ne risque pas de faire trébucher ou
de s’user et de causer un incendie ou
d’autres dangers d’électrocution.
3.
Utilisez un banc de scie ou un autre
moyen de supporter la pièce à
travailler. La Scie à onglet doit être
soutenu de sorte que la surface est
à plat au sol, et les soutenus utilisés
doit fournir une surface sur le même
niveau que le banc de scie. Si la
surface de travail et toute soutien du
matériau de travail ne sont pas plats,
et sur le même niveau, des angles
de coupe en biseau indésirable
apparaîtra dans les coupes qui
résulteront en mauvaise menuiserie.
4.
Des pièces de travail peuvent être
soutenu au banc de scie en utilisant
La Bride de Serrage ou une autre
dispositif de serrage (non fourni).
Attacher bien la pièce de travail
assure la sécurité en évitant des
INSTRUCTIONS DE
FONCTIONNEMENT
Lisez TOUTE la section intitulée
RÈGLES DE SÉCURITÉ
IMPORTANTS dans ce guide y
compris tout le texte qui figure
dans le sous-titre avant de
l’utilisation ou installation de ce
produit.
Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 12
5.
reculs et en éliminant le besoin
de tenir avec la main les pièces à
travailler près de la lame. Serrer
la pièce à travailler améliorera
également la précision de coupe en
empêchant le déplacement de la
pièce à travailler lors de la coupage.
4.
Pour tourner La Table, enfoncez Le
Levier d’onglet, tournez La Table à
l’angle désiré, puis relâchez Le Levier
de verrouillage d’angle d’onglet. La
scie à onglets est équipée de butées
fixes à 0° (centré), 15°, 22,5°, 30° et
45° à droite comme à gauche.
Lorsque vous utilisez la scie, souvent
les pièces sont longues. Laissez
des places sur le gauche et droit de
la scie pour des pièces à travailler
prolongées.
5.
Sur les pièces plus grandes, vous devrez faire glisser la lame lors du coupage. Pour déverrouiller La Glissière,
desserrez La Vis d’Oreille du verrou
de glissière à l’arrière de la scie.
6.
Pour effectuer une coupe en biseau,
relâchez Le Levier de verrouillage
de la coupe en biseau, tournez l’ensemble de la lame au angle désiré,
puis verrouillez en place l’ensemble
de la lame à l’aide de Le Levier de
verrouillage de la coupe en biseau.
Effectuer des coupes en biseau est
discuté plus en détail plus tard dans
ce guide.
7.
Cette Scie est munie d’un Plateau
de Découpe. Le Plateau de Découpe
aide à empêcher la déchirure au bas
de la pièce à travailler. Le Plateau de
Découpe est ajusté à l’usine avant
de l’expédition de cet outil afin que la
lame n’entre pas en contact avec Le
Plateau de Découpe lors des opérations normaux, incluant des coupes
en biseau. Le Réglage du Plateau
de Découpe et les techniques pour
empêcher la déchirure sont discutés
plus tard dans ce guide.
8.
Avant de débuter le travail, vérifiez la
précision de La Garde de Guidage,
l’angle d’onglet et l’angle de coupe en
biseau. Les Instructions pour vérifier
et régler ces angles sont discutées
plus tard dans ce guide.
Instructions de Fonctionnement
Generals
1.
Ce scier est équipé avec un guide
à laser. Quand l’interrupteur sur le
côté du boîtier de batterie à laser est
allumé, le rayon montre l’endroit de la
coupe. Ne déplacez pas ou tournez
l’ouverture de laser parce que l’exactitude du guide sera affectée.
2.
Le Protège lame s’élève automatiquement lors de l’abaissement de
La Poignée. Lorsque la poignée est
relevée le protège lame retourne à
sa position initiale. Gardez les mains
éloignées de la lame lorsque La Poignée est abaissé. Ne modifiez jamais
le déplacement du protège lame.
3.
L’Angle d’onglet et Glissières sont
munis d’un mécanisme de verrouillage. Déverrouillez La Table pour régler
l’angle d’onglet, puis verrouillez-la de
nouveau avant d’effectuer la coupe.
Déverrouillez La Glissière en utilisant La Vis d’Oreille du verrou de
glissière avant d’effectuer une coupe
si la pièce à travailler est trop grande
de « couper ». Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 13
9.
Il est très important que la pièce à
travailler soit soutenue correctement,
avant d’effectuer une coupe. La
pièce doit être plane sur La Table. La
pièce doit être soutenue aux deux extrémités. Utiliser Les Extensions de
Support de Pièces est discutées dans
la section suivante.
effectuerez des coupes d’onglet à 45°
pour attacher les deux pièces dans
un coin d’angle droit. Une coupe de
30° est souvent utilisée pour un joint
en biseau ou pour effectuer un bout
chanfreiné.
2.
Pour effectuer une coupe d’onglet,
desserrez Le Bouton de Blocage
d’Onglet en la tournant de ¼ de tour
dans le sens antihoraire. Enfoncez
Le Levier d’Onglet pour déverrouiller
La Table. Tout en enfonçant Le Levier
d’Onglet, déplacez La Table à l’angle
désiré. L’Indicateur d’angle d’onglet
indiquera l’angle sélectionné. La
Table verrouillera en place aux angles d’onglet souvent utilisés, incluant
22,5°, 30°, 45°, et 90° à
�������������
droite comme à gauche.
3.
Avec La Table réglé à l’angle désiré, mettez la pièce à travailler pour
qu’elle soit parfaitement ajusté contre
La Garde de Guidage, attachez-la
bien avec La Bride de Serrage et
effectuez la coupe.
Utiliser Les Extension de Support
de Pièces
1.
Les Extensions de Support de Pièces
sont insérés dans chaque côté de La
Table, et verrouillé en place en utilisant Les Vis d’Oreille.
2.
Lorsqu’elle est installée correctement, la face supérieure des Extensions de Support de Pièces sont
planes avec La Table, et fournie une
surface de support plus grand pour la
pièce à travailler.
3.
4.
Assurez-vous toujours que la pièce
à travailler est au niveau de la table,
afin que après la coupe soit effectuée
les coupures ne tomberont pas. Vous
pouvez devoir utiliser des chevalets de sciage ou autres moyens de
support (non fournis) pour soutenir la
pièce à travailler.
Si la pièce à travailler n’est pas
plane, vous effectuerez une coupe en
biseau incorrecte dans le matériau. Si
la pièce à travailler n’est pas soutenue, elle attachera la lame et peut
causer des reculs du matériau, causant des blessures potentiellement.
Réglage d’Angle d’Onglet
1.
Une coupe d’onglet est un angle de
l’autre côté de la surface horizontale
du matériau. Habituellement, vous
Modèle
96698
Régler L’Angle de Coupe en
Biseau
1.
Une coupe en biseau est un angle
qui est à un angle au plan vertical du
matériau.
2.
Des Coupes en Biseau peut être
utilisée pour des matériaux grands et
petits. Des Coupes en Biseau peut
être utilisées en combinaison avec
une coupe d’onglet pour former un
angle combiné. Les Coupes d’Angle
combiné sont souvent utilisées en
couronne, cadre et des matériaux
semblables.
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 14
3.
4.
Pour régler angle de coupe en biseau, desserrez La Poignée de
blocage de biseau à l’arrière de la
scie. (Voir L’Image 2.) Pour faire cela,
enfoncez Le Bouton de blocage et
tournez La Poignée de ½ de tour
dans le sens antihoraire. Déplacez
l’ensemble de la lame à gauche à
l’angle désiré. Vous pouvez lire l’angle sur L’Indicateur d’Angle de coupe
en biseau a. Verrouillez en place l’ensemble de la lame en appuyant sur
Le Bouton de blocage et tournez La
Poignée de blocage de biseau dans
le sens horaire. Serrez fermement,
évitez de trop serrer.
Faites des cours d’essais et assurezvous que l’angle de coupe en biseau
est correct. Sinon, réglez l’angle
avant de couper la pièce à travailler.
Utiliser Le Butée Fixe
1.
Si vous voulez effectuer une voie qui
ne coupe pas à travers la pièce à
travailler, vous pouvez utiliser La Vis
de butée pour régler la profondeur de
la coupe. (Voir L’Image 2.)
2.
Pour limiter la course de l’ensemble
de la lame, tournez La Vis de butée
dans le sens horaire. Le plus profond
vous vissez La Vis de butée, le plus
peu profond la coupe.
3.
Apres la coupe désiré est effectuée,
remettez La Vis de Butée à sa position ouvert en la tourner dans le sens
antihoraire.
sont discutées dans ce guide. N’effectuez pas des coupes jusqu’à ce
que vous avez lu tout le guide et que
vous étés familiarisé avec le fonctionnement de l’outil.
2.
Relâchez Le Goupille de Verrouillage
pour permettre de monter l’ensemble de la lame. Assurez-vous que
La Table est fixé en place à l’angle
d’onglet désiré. Assurez-vous que le
verrou de la glissière est relâché pour
permettre de glisser librement l’ensemble de la lame.
3.
Enlever toute sciure ou débris de La
Garde de Guidage. Mettez la pièce à
travailler contre Le Guide.
4.
Faites les réglages d’onglet ou de
biseau nécessaires.
5.
Allumez le guide à laser, en utilisant
l’interrupteur sur le côté du boîtier de
batterie à laser.
6.
Alignez la position marquée de la
coupe sur la pièce à travailler avec
la lame de la scie. Sachez que La
Lame de la scie retirera du matériau
de la coupe égal à la largeur de la
lame. Ceci est « la voie ». Pour éviter
que la pièce soit coupée trop court,
alignez le bord de la lame avec la
marque mesuré, en gardant la voie
de côté ou il y a de la sciure.
7.
Tenez en place la pièce en utilisant
La Bride de serrage. Assurez-vous
que la pièce est stable et bien soutenu, utilisant des chevalets de sciage
ou autre moyens de support, le cas
échéant.
8.
Saisissez La Poignée de La Scie,
appuyez sur La Bouton de Verrou de
Sécurité et appuyez sur La Gâchette
pour faire tourner la lame.
Effectuer Une Coupe
1.
Respectez toutes articles de sécurité et de planification discuté en ce
guide. Des instructions plus détaillées
sur chaque des étapes suivantes
Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 15
9.
En appuyant légèrement, déplacez
doucement la lame sur la pièce afin
de la couper. Avec des matériaux
plus petits, vous pouvez enfoncer à
fond « coupant » le matériau. Avec
des matériaux plus grands vous devez déplacer la lame sur le matériau
pour la couper. N’accroupissez pas
sur le matériau, utilisez de la pression
légère et vers le bas. Si le matériau
s’attache à la lame, relâchez la gâchette. Gardez les mains loin de la
lame.
10. Lorsque la coupe est terminée, soulevez l’ensemble de la lame, attendez que la lame s’arrête de tourner,
relâchez L’Étau à Serrage et retirez la
pièce à travailler de la scie.
11. Le guide à laser n’éteindra pas
automatiquement. Tournez le guide
à laser éteint en utilisant l’interrupteur sur le côté du boîtier de batterie à laser. C’est important d’éviter
le contact d’oeil accidentel au rayon
laser.
Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 16
accidents, fermez et débranchez
l’outil de l’alimentation électrique.
Nettoyez, puis rangez l’outil à
l’intérieur hors de la portée des
enfants.
ENTRETIEN
Les procédures qui ne sont pas
mentionnés dans ce guide doit
être effectuées uniquement par
un technicien qualifié.
AVERTISSEMENT
POUR ÉVITER DES
BLESSURES GRAVES DU
FONCTIONNEMENT
ACCIDENTEL:
Assurez-vous que
l’Interrupteur est réglé à la
position « Arrêt » et
débranchez l’outil de la prise
de courant électrique, avant
d’y placer ou d’en enlever des
pièces ou de faire des
réglages ou avant un
nettoyage.
3.
Si lame est salé, utilisez un
nettoyeur de lame (non fournie)
pour la nettoyer. Des lames salées
attacheront facilement, et souvent
surchargeront et brûleront le bois lors
du coupage. Les Lames surchargées,
deviennent plus facilement émoussé.
4.
Si La Lame est devenu émoussée,
remplacez-la. Des lames émoussées
entraîneront des déchirures et des
bords irréguliers.
5.
Nettoyez occasionnellement Les
Glissières, tournant La Table
composants et autre pièces mobiles.
Utilisez un lubrifiant sec de bonne
qualité (non fourni) que n’attirera pas
la poussière.
Avertissement
POUR ÉVITER DES
BLESSURE GRAVES
DU FONCTIONNEMENT
ACCIDENTEL:
N’utilisez pas votre outil si
une pièce est endommagée.
Si une vibration anormale
se fait sentir ou si un bruit
inhabituel se fait entendre,
faites corriger le problème
avant de réutiliser l’appareil.
Nettoyage, Entretien et Lubrification
1.
Avant chaque utilisation,
vérifiez l’état de l’outil. Vérifiez si des
pièces mobiles sont désalignées
ou coincées, si des pièces sont
endommagées ou toute autre
situation pouvant nuire au bon
fonctionnement de l’appareil.
2.
Apres L’UTILISATION, essuyez
l’extérieur de l’outil avec un chiffon
propre et humide. Afin d’éviter des
Modèle
96698
Couverture
Faites glisser
la couverture
de dans cette
direction
Boîtier de Batterie À laser Interrupteur À laser
6.
Remplacer les Batteries à laser :
Faites glisser la couverture éteinte du
boîtier à laser comme montré dans le
diagramme ci-dessus. Remplacez les
batteries avec deux batteries ‘AAA’ et
fermez la couverture. ATTENTION!
Éviter la blessure, les batteries de
position dans la polarité correcte
et n’installer pas de batteries de
différents types, quantités de
charge, ou capacités ensemble.
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 17
7.
AVERTISSEMENT! Si le cordon
de l’outil est endommagé, il doit
être remplacé uniquement par un
technicien qualifié.
ENLEVEZ LA VIS
Remplacez La Lame
AVERTISSEMENT
POUR REDUIRE
LES RISQUES DE
BLESSURES GRAVES:
Remettez Le Protège à sa
position originale et attachez
bien après le remplacement
de la lame.
Avertissement
1.
Débranchez l’outil de l’alimentation
électrique.
2.
Fermez le montage de lame dans la
position levée en poussant dans la
Cheville se Bloquant.
4.
Enlevez le Boulon de fixation de
Couverture de Centre.
COUVERTURE
DE CENTRE
DESSERREZ LA VIS
5.
Déplacez la couverture de centre de
la voie.
SERRURE DE
FUSEAU
3.
Desserrez la Vis qui tient la
couverture de centre dans l’endroit.
6.
Modèle
96698
La poussée dans la Serrure de
Fuseau pour tenir la Lame dans
l’endroit.
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 18
perpendiculaire (à un angle de 90°) à
La Lame.
RONDELLE DE
FUSEAU
Bride
7.
8.
9.
Boulon
Enlevez le boulon de tête
d’hexagone, la rondelle de fuseau et
la bride.
Réinstallez une nouvelle Lame sur
l’Arbre. Correspondez aux flèches de
direction sur la nouvelle lame avec la
flèche de direction sur le Boîtier de
Lame de scier.
3.
Avant de débuter le travail, faites des
cours d’essais avec La Table réglé à
90°.
4.
Vérifiez la coupe avec une équerre
précise. Vous pouvez inverser les
deux pièces, tenez ensemble les
extrémités coupées, et tenez une
bonne règle de précision le long des
côtés des pièces
5.
Si l’un ou l’autre des essais révèle
que la coupe n’est pas à un véritable
angle 90°, vous devez ajuster La
Garde de Guidage avant de débuter
le travail.
6.
Pour ajuster La Garde de Guidage,
débranchez en premier l’outil.
7.
Abaissez l’ensemble de la lame et
verrouillez-la en place en utilisant Le
Goupille de Serrage.
8.
Mettez une équerre de charpentier
sur la table avec un bord le long de
la lame et l’autre le long de La Garde
de Guidage. Toute inexactitude
devrait être apparent. REMARQUE:
L’Équerre doit entre en contact avec
la surface de la lame, pas les dents,
afin d’avoir un lecture correcte.
9.
La Garde de Guidage est tenu en
place avec des boulons à chaque
extrémité. Desserrez légèrement les
boulons, et frappez doucement en
position La Garde de Guidage en
utilisant un doux maillet. Resserrez
les boulons et faites un autre essai
de coupe. Répéter le processus
jusqu’à ce que La Garde de Guidage
soit ajusté correctement.
Remplacez la rondelle, la bride et le
boulon. Serrez solidement.
10. Faites tourner la Couverture de
Centre en arrière dans l’endroit et
serrez le Boulon.
Régler La Garde de Guidage
1.
La Garde de Guidage tient en
position fixé la pièce à travailler
pendant que La Table et ou
l’ensemble de la lame sont ajusté
dans un angle d’onglet ou de biseau.
2.
Pour effectuer des coupes précis,
La Garde de Guidage doit être
Modèle
96698
10. Une fois que Le Guide est ajusté
correctement, serrez fermement
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 19
les boulons en place. Vérifiez de
nouveau, puis débutez le travail.
Régler L’Indicateur de La Table d’Onglet
1.
2.
Après vous avez vérifié ou ajusté la
garde de guidage d’assurer qu’il est à
90° à La Lame, vous devez vérifier la
précision de L’Indicateur de La Table
d’Onglet.
Desserrez la vis tenant en place
L’Indicateur d’Angle. Tournezla jusqu’à ce que le pointeur soit
exactement à 90°. Resserrez la vis.
Régler L’Angle de Coupe en Biseau
1.
Pour effectuer des coupes précises,
La Lame doit être ajusté pour être
exactement verticale à La Table.
2.
Pour vérifiez l’angle, ayez l’ensemble
de la lame en position haute. Faites
une coupe d’essai sur une pièce à
côté plat et assez épais.
3.
Vérifiez La Coupe avec une équerre
correcte. La Coupe doit être
exactement à 90°. Vous pouvez
aussi vérifiez en tournant une pièce
coupée à 180° et tenez ensemble les
extrémités coupées. Si la coupe n’est
pas exactement verticale, les deux
pièces formeront un léger angle.
4.
5.
Si nécessaire, l’angle de coupe en
biseau peut être réglé en ajustant
La Vis de blocage de l’angle de côté
droit sous Le Levier de verrouillage
de la coupe en biseau.
Une fois que l’angle de coupe en
biseau est ajusté, réglez L’Indicateur
d’Angle de coupe en biseau pour une
lecture de 0° lorsque La Lame est en
position verticale. Desserrez la vis en
tenant l’indicateur en place, ajustez-la
Modèle
96698
pour être exactement au dessus de
0°, puis resserrez la vis.
Ajuster or Remplacer Le Plateau
de Découpe
1.
Si Le Plateau de Découpe est
endommagé, il doit être remplacé.
2.
Retirez les quatre vis tenant en place
Le Plateau de Découpe.
3.
Installez un nouveau Plateau de
Découpe. Remplacez les quatre vis
et serrez-les légèrement.
4.
Pour ajuster Le Plateau de Découpe,
abaissez La Lame et verrouillez-le
avec Le Goupille de Serrage. Ajustez
Le Plateau de Découpe afin que le
côté droit de La Lame n’entre pas en
contact avec le bord du Plateau de
Découpe. Desserrez Le Levier de
verrouillage de la coupe en biseau et
réglez L’Angle de coupe en biseau
à 45° à gauche. Assurez-vous que
le côté gauche de La Lame n’entre
pas en contact avec Le Plateau de
Découpe. Serrez les quatre vis tenant
en place Le Plateau de Découpe.
Transporter La Scie à Onglet
1.
Pour empêcher des dommages,
respectez les précautions suivantes
lors de déplacement de l’outil.
2.
Enroulez bien le cordon
d’alimentation autour de la scie.
Utilisez un cordon, pour faire cela.
3.
Centrez L’Ensemble de La Lame sur
la table à 0°. Tournez La Poignée
d’Onglet en sens horaire pour la
verrouiller.
4.
Tirez sur L’Ensemble de la lame
jusqu’à vers l’avant. Serrez La Vis
d’Oreille du verrou de glissière pour
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 20
empêcher l’ensemble de la lame de
glisser à travers La Table.
5.
Tirez sur La Poignée et verrouillez
L’Ensemble de la lame en enfonçant
Le Bouton de Serrage.
Nettoyer et Lubrifier La Scie à Onglet
1.
Examinez Le Sac à Poussière lors de
l’utilisation de la scie. Videz la sciure
lorsque le sac est plein.
2.
Essuyez occasionnellement ou
enlever la sciure qui s’accumule sur
la lame. La Sciure sur La Garde de
Guidage peut vous faire effectuer des
coupes incorrectes.
3.
Gardez Les Glissières libre de
poussière. Essuyez ou utilisez de l’air
pour enlever la sciure, si nécessaire.
Utilisez un lubrifiant sec ou du cire
sur les glissières. N’utilisez pas un
lubrifiant de l’huile ou de graisse, ceci
attira la poussière.
4.
Occasionnellement lubrifiez avec
un lubrifiant sec le point de pivot de
La Table ainsi que d’autres pièces
mobiles.
Dépannage
Problème
Cause L’outil ne démarre
pas
Solution 1. Pas de puissance à la prise 1. Vérifiez l’alimentation électrique.
2. Cordon ne branché pas
2. Vérifiez que le cordon est branché.
L’outil fonctionne
1. Alimentation électrique
irrégulièrement ou
basse ou des rallonges
à basse tension
incorrect
2. Balais de Carbone usé ou
cassé
1. Vérifiez l’alimentation et les cordons
d’alimentation.
Le Bois brûle
aux extrémités
lorsqu’il est
découpé
1. Nettoyez la lame en utilisant le nettoyage pour
la lame ou essences minérales.
2. Vérifiez la position de la pièce sur La Table.
Le matériau doit être plat, parfaitement ajusté
contre le guide et soutenu sur les extrémités.
1. Lame salée.
2. Matériau s’attache.
2. Vérifiez Les Balais de charbon. Remplacez s’ils sont endommagés ou usés.
Respectez toutes règles de sécurités lors du entretien de l’outil. Coupez
l’alimentation électrique avant du entretien.
Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 21
Dépannage
Problème
Cause Le matériau
s’effiloche ou
s’écaille
1. Côté fini est en bas
2. Lame est s’écaillée ou
émoussée.
3. Lame est incorrect pour le
matériau
4. Matériau est non soutenu
Lame s’attache
par conséquent
ralentit ou s’arrête
la scie
Solution 1. Mettez toujours ver le haut le côté fini. Le bas
et l’arrière sont enclins à s’écailler.
2. Vérifiez si les dents sont endommagées.
Aiguisez ou remplacez la lame.
3. Vérifiez les recommandations du fabricant de
la lame pour la pièce à travailler. Pour des
avancements de travers-banc de bois de feuillu
et des coupes de précision utilisez une mince
lame de voie avec des dents de 60 ou plus.
4. Utilisez une petite pièce d’essai, sous ou à
l’arrière du matériau pour soutenir les bords de
la pièce lors du sciage.
1. Matériau est désaligné sur 1. Le matériau doit être plat sur la table,
la scie ou les extrémités ne
parfaitement ajusté contre le guide et soutenu
sont pas soutenues.
sur les deux extrémités.
2. Matériau est mouillé,
2. Vérifiez l’état du matériau et vérifiez la
contaminé ou la lame est
compatibilité de la lame au matériau.
incorrecte.
Respectez toutes règles de sécurités lors du entretien de l’outil. Coupez
l’alimentation électrique avant du entretien.
Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 22
Pièce
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Liste de pièces
Description
Levier de verrouillage de coupe d’onglet
Extensions de Support de pièces
Vis d’Oreille
Socle
Vis d’Oreille
Levier d’onglet
Patte en caoutchouc
Couvercle avant ?
Pièce de fixation
Cheville
Bouton de Blocage d’Onglet
Ressort de compression
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée m 5 x 12
Patte en caoutchouc
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée m 6 x 12
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée m 5 x 12
Rondelle plate D 5
Indicateur d’angle d’onglet
Écrou renforcé
Plateau de découpe
Rondelle plate D 5
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée m 5 x 12
Tige de l’étau
Tige de l’étau
Vis d’Oreille
Bride de serrage
Bouton de réglage
Table
Anneau de retenue
Couvercle - étanche aux poussières
Joint Feutre
Boulon à douille hexagonale
Bague de blocage
Vis de blocage de l’angle
Ensemble du bras
Vis d’oreille du verrou de glissière m6 x 40
Plaque d’échelle
Rondelle de caoutchouc
Écrou à tête hexagonal m 10
Tampon
Bague de blocage
Tige de support
Orifice à sciure
Rondelle plate D 5
Boulon à douille hexagonale
Garde de Guidage
Boulon à douille hexagonale
Rondelle D 8
Rondelle à ressort D 8
Vis d’Oreille
Rondelle de caoutchouc
Boulon à douille hexagonale
Modèle
96698
Qté
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
3
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
2
2
4
Pièce
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
Liste de pièces
Description
Barre de glissière
Barre de coulisseau plus grande
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée m 4 x 8
Rondelle plate D 4
Indicateur d’angle de biseau
Écrou à tête hexagonal m6
Vis de Serrage
Support d’Ensemble du bras
Rondelle plate D 10
Boulon à douille hexagonale
Moyeu central
Écrou de blocage m 10 Rondelle plate D 10
Le Levier de verrouillage de la
coupe en biseau
Écrou à tête hexagonal m5
Rondelle à ressort D 5
Rondelle plate D 5
Boulon à douille hexagonale
Rondelle plate D 6
Rondelle à ressort D 6
Cheville
Manchon
Rondelle plate D 7
Anneau de retenue
Capsule À laser
Tête À laser
Vis M4x8
Rondelle Plate Ø 4
Couverture À laser de Tête
Vis d'Assortiment M4x10
Vis M4x16
Rondelle Printanière Ø 4
Rondelle Plate Ø 4
Montage À laser
Goupille de verrouillage
Goupille creuse D 2.4 x 14
Manchon
Ressort de Goupille de sécurité
Rondelle plate D 10
Bouton de verrouillage de l’arbre
Écrou m 10
Rivet
Vis
Vis m 5 x 10
Disque de l’engrenage
Plaque de butée du bras
Vis de serrage m 4 x 10
Rondelle plate D 5
Vis de butée du bras m 4
Vis m 4 x 5
Vis de sécurité
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Qté
1
2
3
6
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Français
Page 23
Pièce
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
Liste de pièces
Description
Plaque de raccordement de
l’engrenage
Couvercle Centrale
Ressort de Torsion
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée ST3.5 x 9 C
Orifice à Sciure
Ensemble du Boîtier de la lame
Écrou
Rondelle plate
Protège lame
Ressort
Carter de protection
Broche d’Arrêt
Rondelle plate D 4
Vis à ressort D 4
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée m4 x 12
Broche de blocage
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée ST3.5 x 9 C
Prise de Poignée
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée ST 3.9 x 13 C
Bride du cordon
Interrupteur
Levier d’interrupteur
Le Verrou de Sécurité
Gâchette
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée ST3.9 x 9 C
Ressort de compression
Boîtier du moteur
Rondelle plate D 4
Vis ST 3.5 x 16F
Rondelle plate D 5
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée m 5 x 50
Cordon d’Alimentation
Verrou d’arbre
Ressort de compression
Protecteur de cordon
Poignée d’enclenchement à arbres
Couvercle – balai de charbon
Porte balai
Balai au carbone
Garde de ventilateur
Palier 15 x 35 x 11
Arbre
Palier 10 x 30 x 9
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée m 5 x 80 C
Rondelle à ressort D 5
Rondelle plate D 5
Ensemble de Stator
Boulon d’Arbre
Rondelle de moyeu
Bride extérieure
Lame de la scie
Bride interne
Modèle
96698
Qté
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Pièce
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
Liste de pièces
Description
Clé 4 x 4 x 16
Arbre
Vis à tête cylindrique bombée m 5 x 16
Rondelle à ressort D 5
Rondelle plate D 5
Couvercle du roulement
Palier 17 x 40 x 12
Boîtier du palier
Engrenage
Anneau de retenue
Palier
Boîte de Batterie
Qté
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 24
DIAGRAMME DE MONTAGE, Côté Gauche
La Boîte de Batterie (168)
n'est pas montrée.
Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 25
DIAGRAMME DE MONTAGE, Côté Droite
Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 26
Garantie
Déférez au texte anglais pour l’explication de garantie.
3491 Mission Oaks Blvd. • PO Box 6009 • Camarillo, CA 93011 • (800) 444-3353
LISEZ S’IL VOUS PLAÎT LE SUIVANT SOIGNEUSEMENT
LE FABRICANT ET-OU LE DISTRIBUTEUR A FOURNI LA LISTE DE PIÈCES ET LE DIAGRAMME DE
MONTAGE DANS CE MANUEL COMME UN INSTRUMENT DE RÉFÉRENCE SEULEMENT. AUCUN LE
FABRICANT OU LE DISTRIBUTEUR FONT N’IMPORTE QUELLE REPRÉSENTATION OU GARANTIE DE
N’IMPORTE QUELLE SORTE À L’ACHETEUR QU’IL OU ELLE EST AUTORISÉ POUR FAIRE N’IMPORTE
QUELLES RÉPARATIONS AU PRODUIT, OU QU’IL OU ELLE EST AUTORISÉ POUR REMPLACER
N’IMPORTE QUELLES PIÈCES DU PRODUIT. EN FAIT, LE FABRICANT ET-OU LE DISTRIBUTEUR
DÉCLARE EXPRESSÉMENT QUE TOUTES LES RÉPARATIONS ET LES REMPLACEMENTS DE
PIÈCES DEVRAIENT ÊTRE ENTREPRIS PAR LES TECHNICIENS DIPLÔMÉS ET AGRÉÉS ET PAS PAR
L’ACHETEUR. L’ACHETEUR SUPPOSE TOUT LE RISQUE ET LA RESPONSABILITÉ SURVENANT DU
FAIT DE SES RÉPARATIONS AU PRODUIT ORIGINAL OU AUX PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Y, OU SURVENANT
DU FAIT DE SON INSTALLATION DE PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Y.
Enregistrez le Numéro de série de Produit Ici: Notez: Si le produit n’a aucun numéro de série, mois record et année d’achat plutôt.
Notez: Quelques pièces sont énumérées et montrées pour les buts d’illustration seulement et ne sont pas en vente individuellement comme les pièces détachées.
Modèle
96698
Pour les questions techniques, appelez-vous s’il vous plaît 1-800-444-3353.
Français
Page 27