PM0435000
Insert
Additif
Adición
ELECTRIC GENERATOR - GROUPE ELECTROGENE - GENERADOR ELECTRICO
Thank you for selecting a Coleman® Powermate®
Generator. The Coleman® Powermate® generator has
been made to supply reliable, portable electrical power
when utility power is not available. We hope you will
enjoy your new generator. Welcome to our worldwide
family of Coleman® Powermate® generator users.
Merci d'avoir choisi le groupe électrogène Coleman®
Powermate®. Ce groupe électrogène Coleman®
Powermate® a été conçu pour fournir le pouvoir
électrique, portatif et fiable quand le pouvoir d'utilité n'est
pas disponible. Nous espérons que votre groupe
électrogène vous donnera entière satisfaction. Bienvenue
dans la famille mondiale des utilisateurs de groupes
électrogènes Coleman® Powermate®.
Gracias por seleccionar un generador Coleman®
Powermate®. El generador Coleman® Powermate® ha
sido diseñado para proporcionar energía eléctrica
confiable y portátil cuando no hay servicio disponible de
energía pública. Esperamos que disfrute de su nuevo
generador. Bienvenido a nuestra familia de usuarios de
generadores Coleman® Powermate® a nivel mundial.
IMPORTANT – Please make certain that persons who are to use this equipment thoroughly read and
understand these instructions and any additional instructions provided prior to operation.
IMPORTANT - Prière de vous assurer que les personnes destinées à utiliser cet appareil ont pris soin d'en lire
et d'en comprendre le mode d'emploi ou les directives avant de le mettre en marche.
IMPORTANTE. Asegúrese que las personas que utilizarán este equipo lean y entiendan completamente estas
instrucciones y cualquier instrucción adicional proporcionada antes del funcionamiento.
www.powermate.com
01/06 0063788
MAJOR GENERATOR FEATURES
*
Robin EX30 OHC engine
*
Cast-iron cylinder sleeve
*
Low oil sensor
*
Receptacles on control panel
*
25 foot, 20 amp cordset
*
5 gallon plastic fuel tank
*
Portability Kit
*
Includes 1 quart engine oil
CONTROL PANEL
A.
120 V, 20 Ampere Duplex Receptacle
20 amps of current may be drawn from each half of the
receptacle. However, total power drawn must be kept within
nameplate ratings. These receptacles may be used along with
the twistlock receptacle provided the generator is not
overloaded.
B.
120/240 V, 20 Ampere Twistlock Receptacle
A maximum of 20 amps may be drawn from the 120/240
volt receptacle, provided it is the only receptacle used.
However, current must be limited to the nameplate rating. If the
120/240 volt receptacle is used along with the 120 volt
receptacle, the total load drawn must not exceed the nameplate
ratings.
C.
Circuit Breakers
The receptacles are protected by an AC circuit breaker. If
the generator is overloaded or an external short circuit occurs,
the circuit breaker will trip. If this occurs, disconnect all
electrical loads and try to determine the cause of the problem
before attempting to use the generator again. If overloading
causes the circuit breaker to trip, reduce the load. NOTE:
Continuous tripping of the circuit breaker may cause
damage to generator or equipment. The circuit breaker may
be reset by pushing the button of the breaker.
LIMITED WARRANTY
Warranty Coverage: Powermate Corporation (the Company)
warrants to the original retail customer in North America that it
will repair or replace, free of charge, any parts found by the
Company or its authorized service representative to be
defective in material or workmanship. This warranty covers the
cost of replacement parts and labor for defects in material or
workmanship.
Not Covered:
·
Transportation charges for sending the product to the
Company or its authorized service representative for
warranty service, or for shipping repaired or replacement
products back to the customer; these charges must be
borne by the customer.
·
Engine is covered exclusively by a separate warranty from
the engine manufacturer, included with the engine Manual.
·
Damages caused by abuse or accident, and the effects of
corrosion, erosion and normal wear and tear.
·
Warranty is voided if the customer fails to install, maintain
and operate the product in accordance with the instructions
and recommendations of the Company set forth in the
owner's manual, or if the product is used as rental
equipment.
·
The Company will not pay for repairs or adjustments to the
product, or for any costs or labor, performed without the
Company's prior authorization.
Warranty Period: Two (2) years from the date of purchase on
products used solely for consumer applications; if a product is
used for business or commercial applications, the warranty
period will be limited to one (1) year from the date of purchase.
For warranty service, the customer must provide dated proof of
purchase and must notify the Company within the warranty
period.
For warranty service: Call toll free 800-445-1805, or write
to Powermate Corporation, Product Services, 4970 Airport
Road, P. O. Box 6001, Kearney, NE 68848.
EXCLUSIONS AND LIMITATIONS: THE COMPANY MAKES
NO OTHER WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR
IMPLIED. IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING
WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND OF FITNESS
FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, ARE HEREBY
DISCLAIMED. THE WARRANTY SERVICE DESCRIBED
ABOVE IS THE EXCLUSIVE REMEDY UNDER THIS
WARRANTY; LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL AND
CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES IS EXCLUDED TO THE
EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also
have other rights which vary from state to state. Some states
do not allow a disclaimer of implied warranties, or the exclusion
or limitation of incidental and consequential damages, so the
above disclaimers and exclusions may not apply to you.
2
English
PORTABILITY KIT INSTALLATION
TOOLS REQUIRED: 7/16”, 1/2”, 9/16", and 5/8” sockets and
ratchets, block(s) of wood (minimum of 6” tall).
Refer to the parts list on page 9.
WHEEL INSTALLATION
1. Block up end of generator opposite the fuel tank cap to
install wheel kit.
2. Slide the axle (item 35) through the wheel brackets on the
carrier, then through a wheel (item 31), with the offset side
of the wheel hub against the wheel bracket.
3. Secure the wheel to the axle with the axle cap (item 16),
tapping the cap onto the axle with a hammer.
4. Repeat above instructions for the remaining wheel.
FOOT INSTALLATION
1. Assemble the rubber feet (item 32) to the foot bracket (item
27) using a 1/4-20 x 1.5” bolt (item 29). Thread a 1/4
washer (item 39) and a 1/4 nyloc nut (item 13) to the bolt to
secure the assembly. Caution: Do not over tighten so
that the foot material collapses.
2. Blocking up the alternator side of the generator, place the
foot bracket under the carrier channel. Thread a 5/16-18 x
1” bolt (item 36) through the mounting holes and thread a
5/16 flange nut (item 15) to the bolt to secure the foot
bracket to the carrier.
CORD SET
Your generator is supplied with a 25 foot 12 GA SJTW
4-conductor 105ºC power cord set. This cord is equipped with
an L14-20P twistlock Plug, on one end, which will plug directly
into the mating twistlock receptacle on the control panel of your
generator. The opposite end comes equipped with a special 4
circuit connector comprised of four 5-20R receptacles. These
may be used to power individual loads. Make sure the loads
do not exceed the 20 amp rating of the Power Cord Set.
Circuit breaker protection is provided for on the control panel of
your generator.
You will notice that the 4-circuit connector is color coded
with red and blue dots. When several loads are powered at the
same time, it is best to keep equal loads supplied to each
separately colored half, if possible. The red half and the blue
half of the connector are each capable of sustaining 20 amps of
current provided your generator is capable of supplying 4800
watts of power. Check nameplate ratings for total wattage
capability of the generator.
HANDLE INSTALLATION
1. Place handle (item 28) over carrier tubing on same end as
feet, centering handle on the carrier.
2. Slide 7/16 x 2” bolt (item 30) through handle as shown in
diagram and secure with 7/16” nyloc nut (item 33). Tighten
until handle is securely clamped to the carrier tubing.
3. Apply aerosol hairspray or similar adhesive to the handle
(item 28), and then slide the handle grip (item 44) onto the
handle. The aerosol hairspray will allow for easier
assembly and will adhere the grip to the handle.
NOTE: When using a generator cover with this portability
kit, the handle must be moved to the downward position.
English
3
CARACTÉRISTIQUES PRINCIPALES DU
GROUPE ELECTROGENE
*
Moteur Robin EX30 OHC
*
Chemise de cylindres en fonte
*
Détecteur de bas niveau d'huile
*
Prises sur tableau de commande
*
Ensemble de cordons de 25 pieds, 20 A
*
Réservoir de carburant en plastique d'une
contenance de 18.9 litres (5 gallons)
*
Kit de transport
*
0,95 l d’huile à moteur comprise
TABLEAU DE COMMANDE
A.
Prise double de 120 V, 20 A
20 ampères de courant peuvent être dessinés de chaque
moitié de la prise. La charge totale doit cependant rester dans
les limites indiquées sur la plaque signalétique. Ces prises
peuvent s’utiliser en conjonction avec la prise à verrouillage à
condition que le générateur ne soit pas surchargée.
B.
Prise à verrouillage de 120/240 V, 20 A
Cette prise de 120/240 V fournit un maximum de 20 A à
condition que ce soit la seule utilisée. La charge totale doit par
ailleurs rester dans les limites indiquées sur la plaque
signalétique. Si la prise de 120/240 V est utilisée en
conjonction avec les prises de 120 V, la charge totale ne doit
pas dépasser les limites indiquées sur la plaque.
C.
Disjoncteurs
Les prises sont protégées par un disjoncteur alternatif. En
cas de surcharge ou de court-circuit extérieur, le disjoncteur
saute. Si cela se produit, débrancher tout appareil relié au
groupe électrogène et essayer de déterminer la cause du
problème avant d’essayer de le réutiliser. Si le disjoncteur
saute en raison d’une surcharge, réduire la charge.
REMARQUE : Le groupe électrogène ou les appareils
branchés dessus peuvent se trouver abîmés si le
disjoncteur saute continuellement. Appuyer sur le bouton du
disjoncteur pour le réenclencher.
4
GARANTIE LIMITÉE
Couverture limitée : Powermate Corporation (la compagnie)
garantit au revendeur d'origine en Amérique du Nord qu'elle
réparera ou remplacera, sans frais, toutes les pièces que la
compagnie ou que son représentant du service autorisé auront
déterminé comme étant défectueuses du point de vue du
matériel ou de la fabrication. La garantie couvre les coûts de
remplacement des pièces et de main-d'œuvre pour tout défaut
matériel ou de fabrication.
Ce qui n'est pas couvert :
·
Les frais de transport pour envoyer le produit à la
compagnie ou à son représentant du service autorisé pour
effectuer le travail couvert par la garantie, les frais
d'expédition au client des produits réparés ou remplacés.
Ces frais doivent être assumés par le client.
·
Le moteur est couvert exclusivement par une garantie
distincte du fabricant du moteur. Cette garantie est incluse
dans le guide d'utilisation du moteur.
·
Les dommages causés par un abus ou un accident, et les
effets de la corrosion, de l'érosion ainsi que de l'usure
normale.
·
La garantie est annulée si le client n'arrive pas à installer,
garder et faire fonctionner le produit conformément aux
directives et aux recommandations de la compagnie
formulées dans le guide d'utilisation, ou si le produit est
utilisé comme équipement de location.
·
La compagnie ne paiera pas de réparation ou des
ajustements au produit, ou pour les coûts ou
main-d'œuvre, exécuté sans l'autorisation préalable de la
compagnie.
Période couverte par la garantie : Deux (2) ans à partir de la
date d'achat sur les produits utilisés uniquement pour les
applications de consommateur. Si le produit est utilisé à des
fins d'affaires ou commerciales, la période couverte par la
garantie se limite à un (1) an à partir de la date d'achat. En ce
qui concerne l'entretien couvert par la garantie, le client doit
présenter une preuve de la date d'achat et il doit aviser la
compagnie au cours de la période couverte par la garantie.
Pour tout ce qui touche l'entretien couvert par la garantie :
Composez sans frais le 1 800 445-1805, ou écrivez à
Powermate Corporation, Product Services, 4970 Airport
Road, P. O. Box 6001, Kearney, NE 68848 É.-U.
EXCLUSIONS ET LIMITATIONS : LA COMPAGNIE NE
PRÉSENTE AUCUNE AUTRE GARANTIE, EXPRESSE OU
IMPLICITE. LES GARANTIES IMPLICITES, INCLUANT LES
GARANTIES DE QUALITÉ MARCHANDE ET DE
CONFORMITÉ AUX BESOINS SONT, PAR LA PRÉSENTE,
ABANDONNÉES. L'ENTRETIEN COUVERT PAR LA
GARANTIE DÉCRIT CI-DESSUS EST UN RECOURS
EXCLUSIF EN VERTU DE CETTE GARANTIE. LA
RESPONSABILITÉ POUR DES DOMMAGES ACCESSOIRES
ET INDIRECTS EST EXCLUE JUSQU'À LA LIMITE
AURORISÉE PAR LA LOI.
Cette garantie vous donne des droits spécifiques reconnus par
la loi. Vous pouvez également bénéficier de certains autres
droits, lesquels varient d'une province (État) à l'autre. Certaines
provinces (ou certains États) n'autorisent pas de clauses de
renonciation des garanties implicites ou de limites à l'égard de
dommages accessoires ou indirects, ainsi, les clauses de
renonciation et les exclusions ci-dessus peuvent ne pas
s'appliquer à vous.
Français
L'INSTALLATION DE KIT DE TRANSPORT
ENSEMBLE DE CORDONS
OUTILS NÉCESSAIRES : Cliquet à rochet de 7/16 po, 1/2 po,
9/16 po, ET 5/8 po blocs de bois (minimum de 6 po (15,2 cm)
de hauteur).
Reportez-vous à la liste des pièces des page 9.
Votre génératrice est fournie avec un ensemble de cordons
d'alimentation de 25 pieds à quatre (4) conducteurs 105°C
SJTW de calibre 12. Ce cordon est muni, à l'une de ses
extrémités, d'une fiche à enclenchement L14-20P qui doit être
branchée directement dans la prise à enclenchement
homologue se trouvant sur le panneau de commande de votre
génératrice. L'autre extrémité est munie d'un connecteur
spécial à 4 circuits se composant de quatre prises 5-20R.
Celles-ci peuvent être utilisées pour alimenter les charges
individuelles. Assurez-vous que les charges ne dépassent
pas l'intensité nominale de 20 A de l'ensemble de cordon
d'alimentation. Une protection par disjoncteur est fournie sur
le panneau de commande de votre génératrice.
INSTALLATION DES ROUES
1. Faire reposer l’extrémité de la génératrice à l’opposé de
celle où se trouve le capuchon du réservoir d’essence sur
un bloc de façon à pouvoir effectuer la pose de la roue.
2. Enfiler l’essieu (article 35) dans le support de la roue sur le
transporteur, puis dans la roue (article 31), en le plaçant de
façon à ce que le côté le plus en creux du moyeu de la roue
repose contre le support.
3. Fixer la roue sur l'essieu au moyen du couvercle d'essieu
(article 16), en frappant doucement sur ce dernier avec un
marteau.
4. Procéder de la même façon pour l’autre roue.
INSTALLATION DU PIED
1. Monter le pied (article 32) sur le support de pied (article
27) au moyen d'un boulon de 1/4-20 x 1.5 po (article 29).
Fixer l'ensemble en vissant sur le boulon un écrou nyloc de
1/4 po (article 13), avec une rondelle 1/4 po (article 39).
Attention : ne pas trop serrer, pour ne pas écraser le
matériau du pied.
2. En bloquant le côté alternateur de la génératrice, mettre en
place le support de pied sous le profilé en U. Visser un
boulon de 5/16-18 x 1 po (article 36) dans les trous de
fixation, puis visser sur le boulon un écrou bride de 5/16 po
(article 15), pour fixer le support de pied au profilé.
POSE DE LA POIGNEE
1. Mettre la poignée (article 28) sur la tubulure du chariot du
côté où se trouvent les pieds en la centrant bien sur la
tubulure supérieure.
2. Insérer le boulon de 7/16 x 2 po (article 30) dans la
poignée tel qu’indiqué sur le diagramme et fixer en place à
l’aide de l’écrou à frein élastique de 7/16 po (article 33).
Serrer jusqu’à ce que la poignée soit bien fixée sur la
tubulure du chariot.
3. Appliquez un aérosol de laque ou un produit adhésif
semblable sur la poignée (article 28) et faites ensuite
glisser la prise (article 44) sur la poignée. L'emploi de
l'aérosol de laque en facilitera l'assemblage et permettra à
la prise de coller à la poignée.
Vous remarquerez que le connecteur à 4 circuits est à code
de couleurs (points rouges et bleus). Lorsque plusieurs
charges sont alimentées au même moment, il est préférable
que des charges égales soient alimentées à chaque moitié de
couleur distincte, dans la mesure du possible. La moitié rouge
et la moitié bleue du connecteur sont en mesure de supporter
un courant de 20 A pourvu que votre génératrice puisse fournir
4 800 W de puissance. Vérifiez les tensions nominales
inscrites sur la plaque signalétique afin de prendre
connaissance de la capacité totale de puissance en watts de la
génératrice.
POINTS ROUGES
POINTS
BLEUS
FICHE À
ENCLENCHEMENT
L14-20P
PRISES 5-20R
REMARQUE: Quand utilisant une couverture de
génératrice avec cela portabilité charrette, le poignée doit
être déplacé à la position descendante.
Français
5
CARACTERISTICAS PRINCIPALES DEL
GENERADOR
*
Motor Robin EX30 OHC
*
Manga de hierro fundido del cilindro
*
El sensor del nivel bajo de aceite
*
Receptáculos sobre el panel de control
*
Juego de cordón de 25 pies
*
Tanque plástico de combustible con capacidad
de 18.9 litros (5 galones)
*
Juego de transporte
*
Se incluye 0,95 l de aceite de motor
PANEL DE CONTROL
A.
Receptáculo dúplex de 120 voltios, 20 amperes
20 amperes de la corriente se pueden dibujar de cada mitad
del receptáculo. Sin embargo, la potencia total extraída debe
mantenerse dentro de los valores nominales de la placa de
identificación. Estos receptáculos pueden usarse junto con el
receptáculo de cierre giratorio siempre y cuando el generador no
esté sobrecargado.
B. Receptáculo de cierre giratorio de 120/240 voltios, 20
amperes
Puede extraerse un máximo de 20 amp desde el
receptáculo de 120/240 voltios siempre y cuando sea el único
receptáculo usado. Sin embargo, la corriente debe limitarse al
valor nominal de la placa de identificación. Si se utiliza un
receptáculo de 120/240 voltios junto con los receptáculos de 120
voltios, la carga total extraída no debe exceder los valores
nominales de la placa de identificación.
C.
Interruptor
Los receptáculos se protegen mediante un cortacircuitos de
CA. Si se sobrecarga el generador u ocurre un cortocircuito
externo, el cortacircuitos saltará. Si esto ocurre, desconecte
todas las cargas eléctricas y trate de determinar la causa del
problema antes de usar el generador nuevamente. Si la
sobrecarga causa que salte el cortacircuitos, reduzca la carga.
NOTA: Si salta continuamente el cortacircuitos, se podría
dañar el generador o el equipo. El cortacircuitos puede
restaurarse pulsando el botón del cortacircuitos.
GARANTIA LIMITADA
Cobertura de la garantía: Powermate Corporation (la
Compañía) garantiza al cliente minorista original en América
del Norte, que reparará o reemplazará, sin costo alguno,
cualesquiera partes que la Compañía o cualquiera de sus
representantes de servicio autorizados encuentren defectuosas
en sus materiales o en su fabricación. Esta garantía cubre el
costo de partes de reemplazo y mano de obra por defectos en
materiales o en fabricación.
No están cubiertos:
·
Costos de transporte por el envío del producto a la
Compañía o a sus representantes de servicio autorizados
por servicio de garantías, o por el reenvío de los productos
reparados o de reemplazo al consumidor; estos cargos los
deberá cubrir el cliente.
·
El motor está cubierto exclusivamente por una garantía
por separado por parte del fabricante del motor, que se
incluye en el Manual del motor.
·
Daños ocasionados por el mal uso o por un accidente, y
los efectos de la corrosión, la erosión, el desgaste y el uso
normales.
·
La garantía no será válida si el consumidor no instala, da
mantenimiento y hace funcionar el producto de acuerdo
con las instrucciones y recomendaciones de la Compañía,
descritas en el manual del usuario, o si el producto se
utiliza como equipo de arrendamiento.
·
La Compañía no pagará por reparaciones ni ajustes al
producto, ni costos ni mano de obra, realizado sin la
Compañía's la autorización previa.
Período de garantía: Dos (2) años de la fecha de la compra
en productos utilizados únicamente para aplicaciones de
consumo; si un producto se utiliza para usos comerciales o con
fines de lucro, el período de garantía se limitará a un (1) año a
partir de la fecha de compra. Para obtener el servicio de
garantía, el cliente debe proporcionar el comprobante de
compra fechado y debe notificar a la Compañía dentro del
período de garantía.
Para el servicio de garantía: Llame sin costo al número
800-445-1805 o escriba a Powermate Corporation, Product
Services, 4970 Airport Road, P. O. Box 6001, Kearney, NE
68848 EE. UU.
EXCLUSIONES Y LIMITACIONES: LA COMPAÑÍA NO
OTORGA NINGUNA OTRA GARANTÍA DE NINGÚN TIPO,
EXPLÍCITA O IMPLÍCITA. POR ESTE MEDIO SE RENUNCIA
A LAS GARANTÍAS IMPLÍCITAS, INCLUYENDO GARANTÍAS
DE COMERCIABILIDAD O DE ADAPTABILIDAD PARA UN
PROPÓSITO PARTICULAR. EL SERVICIO DE GARANTÍA
DESCRITO ANTERIORMENTE ES EL RECURSO
EXCLUSIVO CUBIERO POR ESTA GARANTÍA; LA
RESPONSABILIDAD CIVIL POR DAÑOS INCIDENTALES Y
CONSECUENTES SE EXCLUYEN EN LA MEDIDA EN QUE
LA LEY LO PERMITA.
Esta garantía le otorga derechos legales específicos y también
puede ser objeto de otros derechos que varían de estado a
estado. Algunos Estados no permiten la exención de
responsabilidad de garantías implícitas o la exclusión o
limitación de daños incidentales o consecuentes, de manera
que las exenciones y exclusiones de responsabilidades pueden
no ser aplicables a usted.
6
Español
INSTALACION DEL JUEGO DE TRANSPORT
JUEGO DE CORDÓN
HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS: Cubos y trinquetes de
7/16”, 1/2”, 9/16”, y 5/8” bloque(s) de madera, mínimo de 6” (15
cm) de alto.
Su generador viene con un juego de cordón eléctrico para
105ºC de cuatro conductores calibre 12 SJTW de 25 pies.
Este cordón viene con un enchufe de bloqueo de giro L14-20P,
en un extremo, que se enchufará directamente en el
receptáculo de bloqueo de giro correspondiente del panel de
control de su generador . El extremo opuesto viene equipado
con un conector de 4 circuitos especial que consta de
receptáculos 5-20R. Estos se pueden emplear en cargas
individuales de energía. Asegúrese de que las cargas no
exceden la clasificación de 20 amperios del juego de
cordones eléctricos. La protección del interruptor de circuito
se proporciona en el panel de control de su generador.
Consulte la lista de partes en las página 9.
INSTALACIÓN DE LAS RUEDAS
1. Bloquee el extremo del generador situado en el lado
opuesto a la tapa del tanque de combustible para instalar el
juego de rueda.
2. Deslice el eje (artículo 35) a través del soporte de la rueda
en el transportador, y luego a través de la rueda (artículo
31), colocando el lado descentrado del centro de la rueda
en contra del soporte.
3. Ajuste la rueda al eje con el capuchón del eje (artículo 16),
golpeando el eje ligeramente con un martillo.
4. Repita el procedimiento anterior para la otra rueda.
INSTALACIÓN DEL PIE
1. Ensamble la pie (artículo 32) al soporte de la misma
(artículo 27) con un perno de 1/4-20 x 1.5" (artículo 29).
Enrosque una arandela de 1/4 (artículo 39) y una tuerca
nyloc de 1/4 (artículo 13) al perno para asegurar el
ensamble. Precaución: No apriete demasiado para que
el material de la pie no colapse.
2. Bloquee el lado del alternador del generador para colocar el
soporte de la pie bajo el canal portador. Enrosque un
perno de 5/16-18 x 1" (artículo 36) a través de los orificios
de montaje y enrosque una tuerca brida de 5/16 (artículo
15) al perno para asegurar el soporte de la pie al portador.
INSTALACIÓN DE LA MANIJA
1. Coloque la manija (artículo 28) sobre la barra
transportadora en el mismo extremo de las patas,
centrando la manija en la transportadora.
2. Deslice el perno de 7/16 x 2” (artículo 30) a través de la
manija, tal como se indica en el diagrama, y fíjela con la
tuerca de nyloc de 7/16” (artículo 33). Apriétela hasta que
la manija quede firmemente asegurada a la barra
transportadora.
3. Aplique rociador para el cabello en aerosol o un adhesivo
similar a la manija (artículo 28), y luego deslice el
agarradero de la manija (artículo 44) sobre la manija. El
rociador para el cabello en aerosol permitirá un ensamble
más fácil y adherirá el agarradero a la manija.
Observará que el conector de 4 circuitos está codificado
con color con puntos rojos y azules. Cuado se energiza varias
cargas a la vez, es menor mantener las cargas iguales
suministradas para cada mitad de color diferente, si es posible.
La mitad roja y azul del conector son capaces de sostener 20
amperios de corriente en caso de que su generador sea capaz
de suministrar 4800 watts de energía. Revise las
clasificaciones de la placa de identificación para la capacidad
de wattage del generador.
PUNTOS ROJOS
PUNTOS
AZULES
ENCHUFE DE
BLOQUEO DE
GIRO L14-20P
RECEPTÁCULOS 5-20R
NOTA: Cuando usando una portada de generador con
este carrito de transporte, la manija debe la descendente
posición.
Español
7
PARTS DRAWING / SCHEMA DES PIÈCES / DIAGRAMA DE PIEZAS
8
PARTS LIST / LISTE DES PIÈCES / LISTA DE PIEZAS
REF. PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
6A
6B
6C
7
8
9
10
Carrier, assembly
Engine Robin EX30 OHC
Isolator
Adapter, engine
Bolt whz 3/8-16 x .75
Stator 5 KW 60 HZ
Connector, stator
Connector, panel
Connector plug
Rotor 5 KW
Bolt, hex 5/16-24 x 6.63
Washer, lock 5/16
Endbell Wired
10A
10B
10C
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22A
23
24
25
25A
25B
25C
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
0063330
Note A
0051094
0050236.01
0000919.01
0062471
0056716
0062196
0062466
0049620
0035055
Note B
0062470
0050439
0062974
Brush, E-4R
Assembly, bridge rectifier
board
0062745
Brush Cover
0040816.01 Bolt, HWH 1/4-20 x 6
0008854
Lug, ground
0040832
Nut, nyloc 1/4-20
Note B
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 1/2
0057254
Nut, hex flg 5/16-18
0053188
Axle Cap
0049224
Assembly, ground wire
Note B
Washer, star external 5/16
Note B
Bolt, hex 5/16-18 x 3/4
0063328
Muffler
0062566
Gasket
0063331
Panel, wired
0049072
Circuit Breaker 25 amp
0053320
Screw HWH #10-14 x .63
0057634
Shield, heat
Note C
Fuel tank assembly
0055340
Fuel Cap
0061756
Fuel shut off with filter
0062673
Fuel Bushing
0058618
Screw #10 x 1 hex SDS
0063546
Bracket, foot
0061978
Handle
Note B
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1 1/2
Note B
Bolt, 7/16 x 2
0057704
Wheel
0055894
Rubber Foot
0056261
Nut, nyloc 7/16-14
0063396
Axle
Note B
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1
0062760
Bracket, air cleaner
0062761
Bolt, flange
Note B
Washer, flat 1/4
0056342
Bracket, stator
0049279
Bolt, whz 5/16-18 x 1/2
0000901.01 Bolt, whz 5/16-24 x 5/8
0061393
Nut whz 8mm
0056218
Grip, handle
0007587
Assembly, ground wire
DESCRIPTION
Ensemble transport
Moteur
Sectionneur
Adaptateur pour moteur
Boulon
Stator
Connecteur, stator
Connecteur, tableau
Prise de connecteur
Rotor
Boulon
Contre-écrou 5/16
Couvre-enroulement, câblage complet
tableau
Balais, E-4R
Ensemble de planche de
redresseur de pont
Couvre-balais
Boulon
Oeillet de mise à la terre
Écrous nyloc 1/4-20
Boulon
Écrous 5/16-18
Chapeau d’essieu
Ensemble fil de masse tressé a tierra
Rondelle à dents externa 5/16
Boulon, tête hex 5/16-18 x 3/4
Silencieux
Joint
Tableau complet câblé
Disjoncteurs 20 amp
Vis
Écran de chaleur
Ensemble complet du réservoir
Capuchon
Robinet de carburant
Bague d’essence
Vis
Support de pied
Poignée
Boulon
Boulon
Roue
Pied
Écrous nyloc 7/16-14
Essieu
Boulon
Support
Boulon
Rondelle plates 1/4
Sectionneur stator
Boulon
Boulon
Écrous
Poignée
Ensemble fil de masse tressé a tierra
DESCRIPCIÓN
Transportador, conjunto
Motor
Aislador
Adaptador, motor
Perno
Estator
Conector, estator
Conector, panel
Tapón del conector
Rotor
Perno
Arandela, de cierre 5/16
Caja posterior con cable
Escobilla, E-4R
Conjunto de la tabla del rectificador del puente
Cubierta de escobillas
Perno
Terminal, tierra
Tuerca, nyloc 1/4-20
Perno
Tuerca, 5/16-18
Tapa del eje
Conjunto, cable trenzado
Arandela, estrella
Perno
Silenciador
Empaquetadura
Panel, cabeado completo
Cortacircuitos 20 amp
Tornillo
Pantalla para el calor
Conjunto tanque
Tapa de combustible
Válvula combustible con filtro
Buje de combustible
Tornillo
Soporte del pie
Manija
Perno
Perno
Rueda
Pie
Tuerca, nyloc 7/16-14
Eje
Perno
Soporte
Perno
Arandela, plana 1/4
Conjunto de soporte
Perno
Perno
Tuerca
Empuñadura
Conjunto, cable trenzado
QTY
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
4
1
6
2
7
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
3
2
2
1
1
9
Note A: Powermate Corporation will not provide engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered through the engine manufacturer's warranty. Consult the accompanying
engine manual or contact our service department for assistance.
Note B: These are standard parts available at your local hardware store.
Note C: Contact your nearest Coleman® Powermate® Service Center for replacement fuel tanks.
WARNING: To avoid possible personal injury or equipment damage, a registered electrician or an authorized service representative should
perform installation and all service. Under no circumstances should an unqualified person attempt to wire into a utility circuit.
Remarque A: Powermate Corporation ne fournit pas de moteurs dans ses pièces détachées. Les moteurs sont couverts par la garantie du fabricant de moteurs. Consulter le
manuel du moteur inclus ou contacter notre département de service après-vente pour toute assistance.
Remarque B: Ces pièces sont des pièces standard disponibles en quincaillerie.
Remarque C: Pour commander un réservoir de rechange, contacter Centre de service Coleman® Powermate® le plus proche.
AVERTISSEMENT: Pour éviter toute blessure personnelle ou dommage à l’équipement, l’installation et tout entretien devralent être effectués par un
électricien qualifié ou un préposé au service autorisé. En aucun cas, une personne non-qualifiée ne devrait essayer de faire le raccord au circuit principal.
Nota A: Powermate Corporation no proporcionará los motores como repuestos. Los motores están cubiertos por medio de la garantía del fabricante del motor. Consulte el
manual adjunto del motor o comuníquese con nuestro departamento de servicio para recibir ayuda al respecto.
Nota B: Estas son piezas estándar disponibles en su ferretería local.
Nota C: Para hacer pedidos de tanques, localice el Centro de Servicio de Coleman® Powermate® más cercano.
ADVERTENCIA: Para evitar posibles lesiones físcas o daños materiales, es necesario que la instalación y todo el servicio sea realizado por un electricista
matriculado o representatnte de servicio autorizado. Bajo ninguna circunstancia debe permitirse que una persona que no está capacitad trate de
manipular cables dentro del circuito de servicio eléctrico.
10
NOTES – REMARQUES – NOTAS
11
4970 Airport Road
P. O. Box 6001
Kearney, NE 68848
1-800-445-1805
1-308-237-2181
Fax 1-308-234-4187
© 2005 Powermate Corporation. All rights reserved.
are registered trademarks of The Coleman Company, Inc. used under license.
Coleman® and
Powermate ® is a registered trademark of Powermate Corporation.
© 2005 Powermate Corporation. Tous droits réservés.
sont des marques déposées de The Coleman Company, Inc. utilisées sous licence.
Coleman® et
Powermate® est une marque déposée de Powermate Corporation.
© 2005 Powermate Corporation. Reservados todos los derechos.
son marcas comerciales registradas de The Coleman Company, Inc. utilizadas bajo licencia.
Coleman® y
Powermate ® es una marca comercial registrada de Powermate Corporation.