Cornelius 631805001 Ice Maker User Manual

IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
MODEL NO.
631805001
631805002
631805003
631805004
631805005
631805006
631805007
631805020
631805021
631805030
631805031
631805032
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
1 of 14
Rev A
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
7
8
4
6
2
5
3
1
FIGURE 1. GENERAL ASSEMBLY (AIR CONDENSER SHOWN)
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
161168006
Screw TC 8-32 HX 12
5
630201041
Cover Elec Box
2
164510000
Nut Grommet
6
318308000
Screw TR 10-32 PAPH 32
3
166194001
Grille Plstc Blk
7
630201049
Cover Top (530 Models)
4
631500117
Kit Svc Front Panel Asy 530 Series
(See Figure 13)
630201053
Cover Top (522 Models)
630900867
Panel Splash
631500118
Kit Svc Front Panel Asy 522 Series
(See Figure 13)
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
8
2 of 14
Rev A
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
1
2
12
3
11
4
9
1
10
5
SEE DETAIL
B
SEE DETAIL
A
6
6
7
DETAIL B
DETAIL A
FIGURE 2. TRIM ASSEMBLY (AIR CONDENSER SHOWN)
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
07578
Screw TC 8-32 TRPH 12
2
630201037
Brace Elec Box (522 Model)
630201033
Brace Elec Box (530 Model)
3
Item
No.
7
Part No.
Name
630900808
Swt Rocker On/Off 120V 60HZ
630900924
Swt Rocker On/Off 230V 50/60HZ
8
630900798
Switch Proximity
Electrical Box Ass’y (See Figure 10)
9
630900828
Cover Evap Medium
4
165384000
Screw SM 8 TA HX 16
10
630900870
Fitg Placeholder
5
630201034
Panel Side RH 120V 60HZ
11
630900908
Orifice Flow Reducer
630201193
Panel Side RH 230V 50/60HZ
12
631500120
630900893
Washer SL .340 I.D.
Kit Svc Water Distributor Asy
(See Figure 11)
6
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
3 of 14
Rev A
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
1
2
2
6
10
2
5
6
7
6
8
7
8
7
11
4
9
3
3
3
AIR CONDENSER
REMOTE
WATER COOLED
FIGURE 3. REFRIGERATION ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
161862005
Sensor Tmp (Air Condenser)
6
161921007
Valve Expan
2
161426001
Clamp Gear No. 12
7
165629006
Valve Hot Gas and Snd 120V 60HZ
3
630000789
Valve and Brkt Svc (522 Series)
165629013
630000786
Valve and Brkt Svc (530 Series)
Valve Hot Gas and Snd 230V
50/60HZ
4
166184002
Dryer Filter
8
165677008
Switch Prs Asy
5
165384000
Screw SM 8 TA HX 16 (Remote)
9
165629014
Solenoid Liq
10
630900479
CRO Valve
11
166161000
Check Valve
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
4 of 14
Rev A
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
.
2
4
3
5
6
2
1
DETAIL A
SEE DETAIL A
17
7
18
8
19
9
25
20
10
11
12
22
6
14
21
15
23
16
24
FIGURE 4. BUILD ASSEMBLY (AIR CONDENSER)
Item
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
Name
630201054
630201042
165384000
650057
Wrap Cab (522 Series)
Wrap Cab (530 Series)
Screw SM 8 TA HX 16
Tube Poly .265 I.D. (Sold by the
Foot)
630200935
630900783
630201570
Flange Bulkhead Fitg
Fitg Blkhd 3/8 Comp x 3/8 MF
Flange Bulkhead Fitg
Condenser Ass’y (See Figure 9)
Sensor Pressure Pickup
Water Pump Ass’y (See Figure 12)
Nut Hex 8-32
Pan Water Wrap
Kit Comp 120V 60HZ
Comp 230V 50HZ
Comp 230V 60HZ
630900868
630900895
630900869
631500053
630900739
630900738
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
Item
No.
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
5 of 14
Rev A
Part No.
164083005
164154001
630900745
630900744
630900786
630900791
630201036
638006070
164126000
165637008
165637009
630201086
630000788
630000759
630201126
Name
Nut Hex 5/16-18
Washer Ft .375 I.D.
Sleeve Grommet Comp
Grommet Mount Comp
Valve Solenoid Water 120V 60HZ
Valve Solenoid Water 230V 50/60HZ
Brace Bulkhead
Tube .375 I.D.
Bulkhead Ass’y (See Figure 7)
Screw SM 8 TA TRPH 16
Valve Dump 120V 60HZ
Valve Dump 230V 50/60HZ
Brkt Wtr Pan
Base Chassis (522 Series)
Base Chassis (530 Series)
Brkt Wtr Pan Cap
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
7
4
17
6
5
2
1
SEE DETAIL A
19
18
DETAIL A
22
25
20
29
28
21
14
26
27
23
8
13
24
12
15
16
9
14
30
11
10
FIGURE 5. BUILD ASSEMBLY (REMOTE)
Item
No.
1
Part No.
Name
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
630201054
Wrap Cab (522 Series)
16
630900744
Grommet Mount Comp
630201042
Wrap Cab (530 Series)
17
630900786
Valve Solenoid Water
2
165384000
Screw 8 TA HX 16
18
630201036
Brace Bulkhead
3
650057
Tube Poly .265 I.D. (Sold by the
Foot)
19
630900225
Receiver
4
630200935
Flange Blkhd Fitg
21
164126000
Screw SM 8 TA TRPH 16
5
630900783
Fitg Blkhd 3/8 Comp x 3/8 MF
22
165637008
Valve Dump
6
630201570
Flange, Bulkhead Fitg. Flat
23
630201086
Brkt Wtr Pan
7
630201052
Panel Back
24
8
630900868
Sensoe Pressure Pickup
630000788
630000759
Base Chassis (522 Series)
Base Chassis (530 Series)
9
20
Bulkhead Ass’y (See Figure 7)
Water Pump Ass’y (See Figure 12)
25
164820914
Brkt Rec Btm
10
630900895
Nut Hex 8-32
26
01022
Washer Lk .380 I.D.
11
630900869
Pan Water Wrap
27
09652
Nut Hex 3/8-16
12
631500053
630900739
630900738
Kit Comp 120V 60HZ
Comp 230V 50HZ
Comp 230V 60HZ
28
630201126
Brkt Wtr Pan Cap
29
166073001
Foamed Accumulator Assembly
13
164083005
Nut Hex 5/16-18
30
630201524
Accumulator Bracket
14
164154001
Washer Ft .375 I.D.
31
630900945
Compressor Crankcase Heater (not
shown)
15
630900745
Sleeve Grommet Comp
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
6 of 14
Rev A
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
4
1
5
6
2
17
DETAIL A
20
SEE DETAIL A
2
3
8
18
7
9
28
22
11
10
29
23
NO TAG
21
12
19
28
6
10
16
14
24
15
FIGURE 6. BUILD ASSEMBLY (WATER COOLED)
Item
No.
1
Part No.
Name
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
630201054
Wrap Cab (522 Series)
16
630900744
Grommet Mount Comp
17
630900786
Valve Solenoid Water 120V 60HZ
630900791
Valve Solenoid Water 230V 50/60HZ
630201036
Brace Bulkhead
630201042
Wrap Cab (530 Series)
2
165384000
Screw SM 8 TA HX 16
3
650057
Tube Poly .265 I.D. (Sold by the
Foot)
18
4
630200935
Flange Bulkhead Fitg
20
5
630900783
Fitg Blkhd 3/8 Comp x 3/8 MF
21
164126000
Screw SM 8 TA TRPH 16
6
630201570
Flange Bulkhead Fitg
22
165637008
Valve Dump 120V 60HZ
7
630201051
Panel Back
165637009
Valve Dump 230V 50/60HZ
8
630900868
Sensor Pressure Pickup
23
630201086
Brkt Wtr Pan
Water Pump Ass’y (See Figure 12)
24
630000788
Base Chassis (522 Series)
630000759
Base Chassis (530 Series)
161763009
Tube Asy Wtr to CDR (522 Series)
161763008
Tube Asy Wtr to CDR (530 Series)
9
19
Water Coil Ass’y (See Figure 14)
Bulkhead Ass’y (See Figure 7)
10
630900895
Nut Hex 8-32
11
630900869
Pan Water Wrap
12
631500053
Kit Comp 120V 60HZ
630900739
Comp 230V 50HZ
26
164832008
Tube Water In Asy
630900738
Comp 230V 60HZ
27
164832009
Tube Water Out Asy
13
164083005
Nut Hex 5/16-18
28
630201126
Brkt Wtr Pan Cap
14
164154001
Washer Ft .375 I.D.
15
630900745
Sleeve Grommet Comp
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
25
7 of 14
Rev A
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
1
3
2
6
4
6
5
7
FIGURE 7. BULKHEAD ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
630900903
Clip
5
630900934
Cap
2
630900848
Blkhd LT
6
630900833
Pan Water Large
3
630900846
Blkhd Rear
7
630900892
Plug
4
630901121
Screw SM 8 HXWS 16 SS
8
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
8 of 14
Rev A
Frame Evap (See Figure 8)
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
2
1
6
12
3
4
5
6
7
10
9
8
FIGURE 8. EVAPORATOR ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
630900863
Frame Evap LH
8
630900857
Frame Evap Bottom
2
630900781
Deflector Water
9
630201029
Gasket Frame Evap L
3
630201024
Gasket Frame Evap Top and Bottom
10
630900896
Screw SM 14 HX 20
4
630250120
Tube Extension
11
630900850
Blkhd RT
630000822
Evap and Plate RH (Large Cube)
12
631500119
5
630201030
Gasket Frame Evap R
Kit Svc Evap Frame Asy
(Standard Cube)
6
630900862
Frame Evap RH
631500137
Kit Svc Evap Frame Asy
(Large Cube)
7
630901495
Nut Lock Nylon 8–32
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
9 of 14
Rev A
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
1
2
3
5
4
6
7
8
9
10
FIGURE 9. CONDENSER ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
161870004
Cond Coil Air
7
23978
Washer Sr .690 I.D.
2
630201109
Shroud
8
165294000
Bolt MA 1/4-20 HX 32
3
630900190
Screw SM 8 TA PAPH 12
9
630000456
Motor Asy Fan/Term 120V 60HZ
4
630900889
Nut Well 1/4-20
166181011
Motor Asy Fan/Term 230V 50HZ
5
630900309
Fan Blade
630900308
Motor Asy Fan/Term 230V 60HZ
6
630900919
Brkt Wire Frmd Fan Mtr
03612
Screw MA 8-36 HX 16
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
10
10 of 14
Rev A
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
5
2
4
3
2
1
13
6
2
12
11
2
6
10
8
9
2
FIGURE 10. ELECTRICAL BOX ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
630900789
Board Control Pressure Sensor
8
630200166
Cap Strap
2
07578
Screw TC 8-32 TRPH 12
9
630900732
Capac Run 120V 60HZ
3
164884002
Relay Power 120V 60HZ
630900733
Capac Run 230V 50/60HZ
40713
Relay Power 230V 50/60HZ
630900729
Capac Srt 120V 60HZ
4
630460105
Spacer Circ Board
630900730
Capac Srt 230V 50/60HZ
5
630900723
Relay Start 120V 60HZ
11
03611
Bushing Snap
630900725
Relay Start 230V 50HZ
12
630201032
Wrap Elec Box (522 Series)
630900724
Relay Start 230V 60HZ
630201035
Wrap Elec Box (530 Series)
6
161838002
Block Term
630900102
Block Term (230V 50HZ)
7
630900905
Switch Push Btn
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
10
13
11 of 14
Rev A
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
630900883
Cap Plg
2
630900780
Distributor Water Inner
3
630900809
O-Ring .075 I.D.
4
630900779
Distributor Water Inner Barb
5
630900777
Distributor Water Asy
1
2
3
5
3
4
FIGURE 11. WATER DISTRIBUTOR ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
630900881
Tube Vnl Pmp to Dmp Vlv
2
630900797
Pump Water 120V 60HZ
630900796
Pump Water 230V 50/60HZ
3
630900875
Tube Vnl Pmp to Wtr Dis
4
630900874
Tube Vnl Pmp to Out
5
166092000
Fitg Elbow
1
2
3
4
5
FIGURE 12. WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
1
Part No.
Name
630201023
Panel Fnt (522 Series)
630201022
Panel Fnt (530 Series)
630900852
Cap Front Panel (522 Series)
630900853
Cap Front Panel (530 Series)
3
630201019
Rail LT Fnt Pnl
4
630201017
Rail RT Fnt Pnl
2
1
2
3
4
2
FIGURE 13. FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
12 of 14
Rev A
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
.
2
1
3
4
7
8
6
6
FIGURE 14. WATER COIL ASSEMBLY
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
Item
No.
Part No.
Name
1
164980002
Valve Wtr Reg
5
35987
Brkt Cond Coil
2
08699
Fitg Union 5/8-18 By 3/8-MPT
6
36039
Screw SM No. 14 HX 20
3
22499
Cond Coil
7
00214
Washer Lk .2966 I.D.
4
164820105
Brkt Coil Wtr
8
161168000
Screw MA 8-32 TRPH 8
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
13 of 14
Rev A
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
IMI CORNELIUS INC.
www.cornelius.com
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
XTREME ICE MAKER (522 AND 530 SERIES)
ACCESSORIES/KITS
Manual Part No. 630460158IPL
07–21–2005
IMI Cornelius Co., 2005
14 of 14
Rev A
XTREME ICE (522 and 530)
Download PDF

advertising