Manitowoc Ice Machine Parts List for Series S850 Models SD0852A

Manitowoc Ice Machine Parts List for Series S850 Models SD0852A
Manitowoc
Ice Machine Parts List for
Series S850 Models
SD0852A
SY0854A
SD0853W
SY0855W
SD0892N
SY0894N
SR0850A
JC0895
SR0851W
SR0890N
S850 – 1
Updated: 8/10
S850 CONTROL BOX
11
2
12
6
1
3
7
4
10
8
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
Control Board (for use with all voltages) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
a. 7 Amp Fuse – Mounted on Control Board . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Toggle Switch Only . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
a. Toggle Switch Wiring Harness. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
b. Toggle Switch Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Contactor
a. 208-230V/60 Hz/1 Ph or 230V/50 Hz/1 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
b. 208-230V/60 Hz/3 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
P.T.C.R. Compressor Starter. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Compressor Run Capacitor 208-230V/50/60 Hz/1 Ph). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Refrigeration Service Valve Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Miscellaneous – Brackets, Screws, etc.
7
Control Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
a. Control Box Cover (Not shown). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
8
P.T.C.R. Compressor Starter Mounting Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
9
Control Board Mounting Supports (Not shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
10 Capacitor Mounting Strap . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
11 Screw, #10-24 x .50 Ground . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
a. Star Washer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
12 Screw, #10-24 x .50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
13 Control Box Wiring Harness (Not shown)
a. 230/60/1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
b. 230/60/3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
c. 230/50/1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Updated: 2/05
S850 – 2
PT1388
20-0619-9
25-1100-3
20-0793-9
20-0807-9
40-1163-9
20-0659-9
20-0661-9
85-0499-3
85-0393-3
83-7326-3
76-0214-3
76-0215-3
85-0501-3
43-0225-3
602495-3
52-0216-9
55-7320-9
52-0206-9
20-0734-9
20-0736-9
20-0735-9
S850 EVAPORATOR COMPARTMENT
7
4
1
10
9
11
13
12
5
8
3
2
6
PT1389
PT1390
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
1
Evaporator Assembly
a. Dice Cube . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0216-3
b. Half Dice Cube . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0217-3
c. Regular Cube . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0218-3
2
Water Pump
a. 230V/60 Hz 1/3PH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82-5113-9
b. 230/50/1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82-5270-9
3
Water Level Probe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20-0654-9
a. Wire, control box to probe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20-0798-9
4
Ice Thickness Control Probe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20-0802-9
5
Magnetic Bin Switch. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20-0681-9
6
Water Curtain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40-1098-9
7
Water Distribution Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0219-3
a. O-Rings (Back of Distribution Assembly) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50-0464-9
8
Water Trough . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40-0360-9
9
Evaporator Top Filler Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40-0846-9
a. Filler Panel Bracket. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606333-9
b. Bracket Screw. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52-0209-3
10 Access Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83-7326-3
11 Evaporator Top Frame Assembly. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0220-3
12 Water Diverter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0221-3
a. Thumbscrew . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53-0512-3
Miscellaneous – Brackets, Screws, etc.
13 Screw, (Water Distribution Tube Mounting) Each . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50-0479-9
a. O-Ring. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50-0462-9
14 Screw, #12-16 x .687 (Used to Mount Evaporator) Each. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50-0461-9
15 Water Pump Base O-Ring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50-0465-9
16 Water Pump Outlet O-Ring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50-0467-9
17 Vinyl Tubing 0.625 ID (dump valve to drain adapter) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000001382
a. Insulation. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 603883-1
S850 – 3
Updated: 8/10
S850 REFRIGERATION COMPARTMENT – COMMON PARTS
2
6
27
5
23, 24
25
3
33
10
4
26
1
9
35
17, 18, 19, 20
34
16
11, 12
13
15
14
22
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
1
Water Dump Valve
a. Dump Valve, 208-230V/50-60 Hz . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000001768
b. Dump Valve Rebuild Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No Longer Available
2
Harvest Valve
a. Harvest Valve Including 208/230V 50/60 Hz Electrical Coil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-3012-1
b. Harvest Valve 208/230V 50/60 Hz Coil Only Alco . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . † 24-0448-3
c. Harvest Valve 208/230V Coil Only Danfoss . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000005157
3
Water Inlet Valve
a. Water Inlet Valve Including 208-230V/50/60 Hz Coil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000000378
4
Expansion Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0225-3
a. Expansion Valve Body Insulation Boot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40-0036-3
b. Expansion Valve Bulb Insulation Boot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40-0720-3
5
Manifold Strainer (in front of hot gas valve) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82-5104-9
6
High Pressure Cut-out (Auto Reset) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20-0124-3
7
Electrical Box on Rear of Ice Machine
a. Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Included in Back Panel Assembly
b. Terminal Block 3 Pole . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20-0614-9
c. Groundscrew #10-24 x .50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52-0216-9
8
Compressor Compartment Wiring Harness
a. Water . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20-0732-9
b. Air . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20-0731-9
c. Remote . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20-0733-9
9
Bin Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20-0681-9
Updated: 6/09
S850 – 4
Miscellaneous – Brackets, Screws, etc.
10 Dump Valve Mounting Bracket. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605845-9
11 Water Inlet Valve Wing Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87-0609-3
12 Water Inlet Valve Wing Adapter Plastic Fitting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13-6096-1
13 Water Drain Female Wing Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87-0608-3
14 Water Drain Clear Tubing, .625 ID x 12 inches . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44-2038-3
15 Dump Valve Tubing (3.25 inches) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44-2038-3
16 Compressor Mounting Base. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606170-9
17 Compressor Mounting Rubber Grommet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . † 85-0306-9
18 Compressor Mounting Sleeve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85-0394-9
19 Compressor Mounting Bolt. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50-0481-9
20 Compressor Mounting Nut . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50-0482-9
21 Compressor Wiring Harness (Not Shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20-0623-9
22 Clamp, Water Drain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56-5070-9
23 Clamp, Expansion Valve Bulb . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56-5052-9
24 Copper Bulb Strap . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30-0050-3
25 Screw, #10-24 x .50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52-0206-9
26 Left Corner Post . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606865-9
27 Left Top Channel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606864-9
28 Right Corner Post (Not Shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606177-9
29 Right Top Channel (Not Shown). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606257-9
30 Insulated Tube (vinyl tubing from distribution tube to water pump & dump valve) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000003406
a. Clamp .859/.989 ID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56-5060-3
b. Clamp .799/.899 ID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56-5070-3
31 Water Inlet Valve Tubing (Not Shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40-1043-9
32 Connector (Water inlet valve). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13-6098-9
33 Water Inlet Valve Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 605845-9
34 Check Valve Replacement (includes water diverter, vinyl tubing & insulation) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000002473
35 Holder, Water Level Probe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20-0655-9
a. Screw (mounts Water Level Probe Holder). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52-0209-9
† Refer to Cross Reference Guide
S850 – 5
Updated: 6/09
S850 REFRIGERATION COMPARTMENT – AIR-COOLED
8
8
5
10
4
16
3
11
7
12
13
14
15
9
2
pt1198
pt1199
1
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
1
Compressor (After Serial Number 110683282)
a. 208-230V/60 Hz/1 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000001736
b. 208-230V/60 Hz/3 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000001737
c. 230V/50 Hz/1 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000001738
1
Compressor (Before Serial Number 110683282)
a. 208-230V/60 Hz/1 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0222-3
b. 208-230V/60 Hz/3 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0223-3
c. 230V/50 Hz/1 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0224-3
2
Air Condenser. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82-5239-9
3
Fan Motor (208-230V/60 Hz or 230V/50 Hz) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-2672-3
4
Fan Blade . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24-1612-3
5
Fan Cycling Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . † 20-0126-3
6
Air Filter (Not shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30-0555-9
7
Drier . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89-3025-9
Miscellaneous – Brackets, Screws, etc.
8
Air Filter Clip . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
9
Fan Shroud . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
10 Fan Motor Mounting Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
11 Fan Motor Mounting Screw. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
a. Fan Motor Mounting Lockwasher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
b. Fan Motor Mounting Hexnut . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
12 Fan Bracket Mounting Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
13 Fan Bracket Mounting Lockwasher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
14 Fan Bracket Mounting Flatwasher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
15 Fan Bracket Mounting Rubber Wellnut . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
16 Screw, #10-24 x .50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
† 56-5069-9
605811-9
34-0616-3
† 50-3358-9
† 55-4510-9
† 54-2952-9
50-3238-9
† 55-4510-9
† 55-7305-9
† 54-2955-9
† 52-0206-9
† Refer to Cross Reference Guide
Updated: 10/07
S850 – 6
S850 REFRIGERATION COMPARTMENT – WATER-COOLED
To Manifold Strainer
9
5
2
10
1
6
3
8
4
pt1200
7
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
1
Compressor (After Serial Number 110683282)
a. 208-230V/60 Hz/1 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000001736
b. 208-230V/60 Hz/3 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000001737
c. 230V/50 Hz/1 Ph. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000001738
1
Compressor (Before Serial Number 110683282)
a. 208-230V/60 Hz/1 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0222-3
b. 208-230V/60 Hz/3 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0223-3
c. 230V/50 Hz/1 Ph. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76-0224-3
2
Drier . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89-3025-9
3
Receiver . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89-0012-3
4
Water-Cooled Condenser . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . † 000001507
5
Water Regulating Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83-7206-9
6
Water Drain Female Wing Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87-0608-3
Miscellaneous – Brackets, Screws, etc.
7
Receiver Strap . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
8
Back Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
9
Elbow .50 MF x .375 MPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
10 Screw, #10-24 x .50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
11 Washer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
12 Base, Water Condenser/Receiver . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
600054-1
606173-9
50-0224-9
52-0206-3
55-7341-9
605865-9
† Refer to Cross Reference Guide
S850 – 7
Updated: 10/07
S850 REFRIGERATION COMPARTMENT – REMOTE
7
6
8
15
3
5
1
14
4
13
16
4
2
9, 11
10, 12
17
pt1207
pt1206
DESCRIPTION
1
Compressor (After Serial Number 110682385)
a. 208-230V/60 Hz/1 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
b. 208-230V/60 Hz/3 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
c. 230V/50 Hz/1 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
Compressor (Before Serial Number 110682385)
a. 208-230V/60 Hz/1 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
b. 208-230V/60 Hz/3 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
c. 230V/50 Hz/1 Ph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
2
Drier . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3
Receiver . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
4
Magni-Check Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
5
Refrigeration Service Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
a. Cap for Refrigeration Service Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6
Harvest Pressure Regulating Solenoid (HPR) Valve
a. HPR Valve Including 208/230V 50/60 Hz Electrical Coil (Danfoss). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
b. HPR Valve 208/230V 50/60 Hz Coil Only Danfoss . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
7
Liquid Line Solenoid (LLS) Valve
a. LLS Valve Including 208/230V 50/60 Hz Electrical Coil (Danfoss) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
b. LLS Valve 208/230V 50/60 Hz Coil Only Danfoss . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
8
Harvest Pressure Regulating Valve (HPR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
9
Coupling – Male, 5/8-18 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
10 Coupling – Male, 1-1/6-12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PART NO.
000001736
000001737
000001738
76-0222-3
76-0223-3
76-0224-3
89-3027-9
89-0000-9
† 83-7314-9
† 83-7316-9
56-5075-9
† 76-3006-1
000005157
† 76-3008-1
000005157
† 83-6779-3
† 83-6034-3
† 83-6035-3
Miscellaneous – Brackets, Screws, etc.
11 Coupling Mounting Flange for 5/8-18 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83-6005-3
12 Coupling Mounting Flange for 1-1/16-12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83-6006-3
13 Back Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
606173-9
14 Drier Support Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56-5061-9
15 Receiver Mounting Bracket. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
600056-1
16 Receiver Mounting Strap . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
630721-4
17 Screw, #10-24 x .50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . † 52-0206-9
18 Base (Receiver Mounting) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
605865-9
† Refer to Cross Reference Guide
Updated: 6/09
S850 – 8
S850 PANELS
8
16
6
3
7
1
11
9
15
10
9
12
13
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
1
Left Side Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
2
Right Side Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air-Cooled Back Panels)
3
Back Panel with Electrical Connection Box, Air-cooled Models . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
4
Air Filter (Not Shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
5
Air Baffle (Not Shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Water-Cooled & Remote Air-Cooled Back Panels)
6
Back Panel with Electrical Connection Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
7
Back Coupling Panel, Water Connections . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Aluminum Front Top Support on machine (replace all)
8
Top Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
9
Right Door. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
10
Left Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
11
Front Top Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Mounting Screw Left Side 8-32 x 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Mounting Screw Right Side 10-24 x.50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Plastic Front Top Support on machine (replace as needed)
8
Top Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
9
Right Door. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
10
Left Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
11
Front Top Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Mounting Screw Left Side 8-32 x 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Mounting Screw Right Side 10-24 x.50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
606055-9
606054-9
606169-9
30-0555-9
605971-9
605864-9
606173-9
40-1548-3
607122-1
607121-1
000000295
50-0537-9
50-0509-9
40-1548-3
607122-1
607121-1
000000295
50-0537-9
50-0509-9
Miscellaneous – Brackets, Screws, etc.
12
13
14
15
16
17
Right/Left Door Screw. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50-0489-9
Bottom Door Frame . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
76-0226-3
a. Mounting Screw Left Side 8-32 x 1 PHIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50-0537-9
b. Mounting Screw Right Side 10/24 x .50 PHIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
52-0209-9
Door Catch Bracket (RHD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
606236-9
a. Mounting Screw 8-32 x .50 Phil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50-2624-9
Left Door Pivot Leaf Hinge (Top or Bottom) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
30-0557-9
a. Mounting Screw 8-32 x 1 PHIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50-0537-9
Electrical Connection Box Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Included in Back Panel Assembly
Sachet Holder (inside left door) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
40-0459-9
a. Screws . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
50-0479-9
S850 – 9
Updated: 8/10
JC0895 REMOTE CONDENSER
17
4
6
19
5
22
20
18
13
22
9, 12
2, 3
8, 11
21
15
16
14
14
7
15
10
1
pt1187
23
pt1190
pt1191
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
1
Air Condenser. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . † 88-5062-9
2
Fan Motor (208-230V 50/60 Hz/1 Ph). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . † 76-2941-3
3
Fan Motor Run Capacitor (Emerson) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85-0458-3
3
Fan Motor Run Capacitor (Magnatec) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No Longer Available
4
Fan Blade . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
24-1611-3
5
Fan Guard. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34-0064-3
6
Rain Slinger . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24-1505-3
7
Head Pressure Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 000004070
8
Coupling – Male, 5/8-18 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . † 83-6034-3
9
Coupling – Male, 1-1/6-12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . † 83-6035-3
10 Female Line Set Coupling Kit (Sold as Finished Goods Sales Kit) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sales K0129
Miscellaneous – Brackets, Screws, etc.
11 Coupling Mounting Flange (for 5/8-18) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
12 Coupling Mounting Flange (for 1-1/16-12) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
13 Top Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
14 Panel – Side . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
15 Panel – Rear. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
16 Panel – Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
17 Fan Motor Mounting Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
18 Electrical Box Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
19 Fan Motor Mounting Screw (5/16-18 x 5/8) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
a. Fan Motor Mounting Flatwasher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
b. Fan Motor Mounting Lockwasher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
c. Fan Motor Mounting Hexnut . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
20 Fan Guard Mounting Screw (1/4-20 x 5/8). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
a. Fan Guard Mounting Flatwasher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
b. Fan Guard Mounting Lockwasher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
c. Fan Guard Mounting Hexnut . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
21 Panel/Condenser Mounting Screw (#8 x 1/2) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
a. Panel/Condenser Mounting Lockwasher. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
22 Screw (#10-24 x 1/2) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
23 Valve Cores (used in linesets) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
24 Legs (Not shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
83-6005-3
83-6006-3
† 601775-1
† 601774-1
† 601773-1
† 601772-1
† 601768-1
† 601776-1
† 50-3565-9
† 55-7309-9
† 55-7313-9
54-2975-9
† 50-3345-9
† 55-7304-9
† 55-4511-9
† 54-2952-9
† 51-2153-9
† 55-4459-9
† 52-0206-9
76-2684-3
† 601769-1
† Refer to Cross Reference Guide
Updated: 2/10
S850 – 10
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement