Eclipse - Fujitsu Ten AVN4430 GPS Receiver User Manual

CHEMICAL SANITIZING, SINGLE AND DUAL RACK
UPRIGHT DOOR DISHMACHINES
INSTALLATION/OPERATION &
TECHNICAL MANUAL
FOR JACKSON MODELS:
CONSERVER XL, CONSERVER XL2
CONSERVER XL2-CML, CONSERVER XL2-CMR
CONSERVER AXL, CONSERVER AXL2
CONSERVER AXL2-CML, CONSERVER AXL2-CMR
November 28, 2007
P/N 7610-002-10-23 (Revision H)
Jackson MSC, LLC.
P.O. BOX 1060
HWY. 25E
BARBOURVILLE, KY. 40906
FAX (606) 523-9196
PHONE (606) 523-9795
www.jacksonmsc.com
MANUFACTURERS WARRANTY
ONE YEAR LIMITED PARTS & LABOR WARRANTY
ALL NEW JACKSON DISHWASHERS ARE WARRANTED TO THE ORIGINAL PURCHASER TO BE FREE FROM
DEFECTS IN MATERIAL OR WORKMANSHIP, UNDER NORMAL USE AND OPERATION FOR A PERIOD OF (1) ONE
YEAR FROM THE DATE OF PURCHASE, BUT IN NO EVENT TO EXCEED (18) EIGHTEEN MONTHS FROM THE DATE
OF SHIPMENT FROM THE FACTORY.
Jackson MSC agrees under this warranty to repair or replace , at its discretion, any original part which fails under normal use due to faulty
material or workmanship during the warranty period, providing the equipment has been unaltered, and has been properly installed, maintained and operated in accordance with the applicable factory instruction manual furnished with the machine and the failure is reported to
the authorized service agency within the warranty period. This includes the use of factory specified genuine replacement parts, purchased
directly from a Jackson authorized parts distributor or service agency. Use of generic replacement parts may create a hazard and void warranty certification.
The labor to repair or replace such failed part will be paid by Jackson MSC, within the continental United States, Hawaii and Canada, during
the warranty period provided a Jackson MSC authorized service agency, or those having prior authorization from the factory, performs the
service. Any repair work by persons other than a Jackson MSC authorized service agency is the sole responsibility of the customer. Labor
coverage is limited to regular hourly rates, overtime premiums and emergency service charges will not be paid by Jackson MSC.
Accessory components not installed by the factory carry a (1) one year parts warranty only. Accessory components such as table limit switches, pressure regulators, pre rinse units, etc. that are shipped with the unit and installed at the site are included. Labor to repair or replace
these components is not covered by Jackson MSC.
This warranty is void if failure is a direct result from shipping, handling, fire, water, accident, misuse, acts of god, attempted repair by unauthorized persons, improper installation, if serial number has been removed or altered, or if unit is used for purpose other than it was originally intended.
TRAVEL LIMITATIONS
Jackson MSC limits warranty travel time to (2) two hours and mileage to (100) one hundred miles. Jackson MSC will not pay for travel time
and mileage that exceeds this, or any fees such as those for air or boat travel without prior authorization.
WARRANTY REGISTRATION CARD
The warranty registration card supplied with the machine must be returned to Jackson MSC within 30 days to validate the warranty.
REPLACEMENT PARTS WARRANTY
Jackson replacement parts are warranted for a period of 90 days from the date of installation or 180 days from the date of shipment from the
factory, which ever occurs first.
PRODUCT CHANGES AND UPDATES
Jackson MSC reserves the right to make changes in design and specification of any equipment as engineering or necessity requires.
THIS IS THE ENTIRE AND ONLY WARRANTY OF JACKSON MSC. JACKSON’S LIABILITY ON ANY CLAIM OF ANY KIND, INCLUDING
NEGLIGENCE, WITH RESPECT TO THE GOODS OR SERVICES COVERED HEREUNDER, SHALL IN NO CASE EXCEED THE PRICE
OF THE GOODS OR SERVICES OR PART THEREOF WHICH GIVES RISE TO THE CLAIM.
THERE ARE NO WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING FOR FITNESS OR MERCHANTABILITY, THAT ARE NOT SET
FORTH HEREIN, OR THAT EXTEND BEYOND THE DURATION HEREOF. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES WILL JACKSON MSC BE
LIABLE FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE, DIRECT OR CONSEQUENTIAL, OR FOR THE DAMAGES IN THE NATURE OF PENALTIES,
ARISING OUT OF THE USE OR INABILITY TO USE ANY OF ITS PRODUCTS.
ITEMS NOT COVERED
This warranty does not cover cleaning or deliming of the unit or any component such as, but not limited to, wash arms, rinse arms or strainers at anytime. Nor does it cover adjustments such as, but not limited to timer cams, thermostats or doors, beyond 30 days from the date
of installation. In addition, the warranty will only cover the replacement of wear items such as curtains, drain balls, door guides or gaskets
during the first 30 days after installation. Also, not covered are conditions caused by the use of incorrect (non-Commercial) grade detergents,
incorrect water temperature or pressure, or hard water conditions.
2
STOP!
PARE!
ARRET!
CALL 1-888-800-5672 TO REGISTER THIS PRODUCT!
FAILURE TO DO SO WILL VOID THE WARRANTY!
LLAME AL 1-888-800-5672 PARA REGISTRAR ESTE PRODUCTO!
AL NO HACERLO LA GARANTIA SERA ANULADA!
S.V.P. APPELER 1-888-800-5672 POUR ENREGISTRER CE PRODUIT,
LA GARANTIE SERA ANNULEE POUR TOUT PRODUIT NON- ENREGISTREE
3
REVISION
REVISION
DATE
MADE APPLICABLE
BY
ECN
F
05-07-04
MAW
7040
Added 2nd Enodis Logo. Changed to new layout. Added new
parts for the redesigned Conserver XL unit.
G
11-08-06
MAW
N/A
Added instructions and schematics for use with universal timers.
H
11-28-07
MAW
7107, 7257,
7478, 7293,
7553, 7122,
7447, 7559,
7258, 7518
Converted to centered layout with bottom date stamp for revisions. Combined installation and technical manuals. Added bowl
option and new style control box for universal timers. Combined
installation & service manuals into one: obsolete I/O manual
7610-002-04-66.
DETAILS
i
NOMENCLATURE FOR THE MODELS COVERED IN THIS MANUAL
CONSERVER XL2-CMR
Conserver XL = Low temperature, chemical sanitizing, single rack dishmachine
Conserver XL2 = Low temperature, chemical sanitizing, dual rack dishmachine
Conserver XL2-CML = Low temperature, chemical sanitizing, dual rack dishmachine with left hand feed
through
Conserver XL2-CMR = Low temperature, chemical sanitizing, dual rack dishmachine with right hand feed
through
Conserver AXL = Low temperature, chemical sanitizing, universal timer, single rack dishmachine
Conserver AXL2 = Low temperature, chemical sanitizing, universal timer, dual rack dishmachine
Conserver AXL2-CML = Low temperature, chemical sanitizing, universal timer, dual rack dishmachine
with left hand feed through
Conserver AXL2-CMR = Low temperature, chemical sanitizing, universal timer, dual rack dishmachine
with right hand feed through
Conserver XLS = Solid Dispenser Option
Jackson MSC LLC. provides technical support for all
of the dishmachines detailed in this manual. We
strongly recommend that you refer to this manual
before making a call to our technical support staff.
Please have this manual with you when you call so
that our staff can refer you, if necessary, to the proper page. Technical support is available from 8:00
a.m. to 5:00 p.m. (EST), Monday through Friday.
Technical support is not available on holidays.
Contact technical support toll free at 1-888-8005672. Please remember that technical support is
available for service personnel only.
Model:
Serial No.:
Installation Date:
Service Rep. Name:
Phone No.:
ii
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
I.
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
GENERAL
Specifications for the Conserver XL
Specifications for the Conserver XL2 Series
Dimensions Conserver AXL (Universal Timer)
Dimensions Conserver AXL2 (Universal Timer)
Dimensions Conserver AXL2-CML (Universal Timer)
Dimensions Conserver AXL2-CMR (Universal Timer)
Dimensions Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Dimensions Conserver XL2
Dimensions Conserver XL2-CML
Dimensions Conserver XL2-CMR
Conserver AXLS Option
Table Dimensions
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
INSTRUCTIONS & OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS
Installation Instructions
Electrical Installation Instructions
Chemical Dispensing Equipment
Operation Instructions
Mechanical Cam Timer Operation
Mechanical Timing Sequence Conserver XL
Universal Timer Programming Instructions
15
16
17
18
20
22
23
III.
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE
25
IV.
TROUBLESHOOTING SECTION
27
V.
PARTS SECTION
Control Box Assembly (Universal Timer)
Control Box Assembly (Mechanicla Timer)
XLS Bowl Option
Mechanical 8 Cam Timer
Chemical Feeder Pump Assembly
Hood Assembly (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Hood Assembly, Conserver XL2
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Double Bracket Mount
Cantilever Arm Assembly, Conserver XL2 Single Bracket Mount
Conserver XL Wash Tub & Frame Assembly (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Wash Tub Assembly (Left Front View), Conserver XL2
Wash Tub Assembly (Right Front View), Conserver XL2
Frame Weldment & Accumulator, Conserver XL2 Series
Incoming Plumbing Assemblies
1/2” Water Arrestor Assembly
Solenoid Valve Repair Kits, 3/4”
Vacuum Breaker Repair Kit, 3/4” NPT
Wash Motor Assembly, Conserver XL
Pump & Motor Assembly
Wash Arm /Wash Manifold Assembly
Drain Solenoid Assembly
Miscellaneous Parts
Conserver XL2-CML Assembly Options
Conserver XL2-CML Assembly Options
Hood Assembly, Conserver XL (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
Conserver XL Door & Wrap Assemblies (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
Frame Assembly & False Panel, Conserver XL (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
False Panel Installation
37
39
41
43
44
45
46
47
49
50
51
52
53
54
54
55
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
63
65
66
67
68
II.
iii
TABLE OF CONTENTS
VI.
VII.
ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS
Conserver AXL (115 Volt, 60 Hz, Single Phase)
Conserver AXL2 (115 Volt, 60 Hz, Single Phase)
Conserver AXL2 CML/CMR (115 Volt, 60 Hz, Single Phase)
Conserver AXL2 CML/CMR (208-230 Volt, 60 Hz, Single Phase)
Conserver AXLS (115 Volt, 60 Hz, Single Phase)
Conserver AXLS2 CML/CMR (115 Volt, 60 Hz, Single Phase)
Conserver XL (115 Volt, 60 Hz, Single Phase)
Conserver XL (220 Volt, 50 Hz, Single Phase)
Conserver XL2 (115 Volt, 60 Hz, Single Phase)
Conserver XL2 CML/CMR (115 Volt, 60 Hz, Single Phase)
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
SERVICE REPAIR CENTERS
Alabama to Florida
Florida to Maryland
Maryland to New York
New York to Pennsylvania
Rhode Island to Wisconsin
Wisconsin to Wyoming/International
81
82
83
84
85
86
iv
SECTION 1:
SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
1
SECTION 1: SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
CONSERVER XL SPECIFICATIONS
PERFORMANCE/CAPABILITIES
ELECTRICAL REQUIREMENTS
OPERATING CAPACITY (RACKS/HOUR)
RACKS PER HOUR
DISHES PER HOUR
GLASSES PER HOUR
37
925
925
OPERATING CYCLE (SECONDS)
WASH TIME
RINSE TIME
DWELL TIME
TOTAL CYCLE TIME
42
25
23
90
TANK CAPACITY (MINIMUM)
WASH TANK (GALLONS)
WASH TANK (LITERS)
1.49
5.6
WASH PUMP CAPACITY
GALLONS PER MINUTE
LITERS PER MINUTE
61
231
TEMPERATURES
WASH---°F (MINIMUM)
WASH---°C (MINIMUM)
WASH---°F (RECOMMENDED)
WASH---°C (RECOMMENDED)
RINSE---°F(MINIMUM)
RINSE---°C(MINIMUM)
RINSE---°F (RECOMMENDED)
RINSE---°C (RECOMMENDED)
WASH PUMP MOTOR HORSEPOWER
3/4
NOTE: Typical Electrical Circuit is based upon (1) 125%
of the full amperage load of the machine and (2) typical
fixed-trip circuit breaker sizes as listed in the NEC 2002
Edition. Local codes may require more stringent protection than what is displayed here. Always verify with your
electrical service contractor that your circuit protection
is adequate and meets all applicable national and local
codes. These numbers are provided in this manual simply for reference and may change without notice at any
given time.
120
48.9
140
60
120
48.9
140
60
VOLTS
PH
HZ
RINSE
HEATER
RATINGS
115
220
1
1
60
50
N/A
N/A
TOTAL
AMPS
12
8
TYPICAL
ELECTRICAL
CIRCUIT
15 AMP
15 AMP
WATER REQUIREMENTS
INLET TEMPERATURE (MINIMUM)
INLET TEMPERATURE (MINIMUM)
INLET TEMPERATURE (RECOMMENDED)
INLET TEMPERATURE (RECOMMENDED)
GALLONS PER HOUR
LIITERS PER HOUR
WATER LINE SIZE NPT (Minimum)
DRAIN LINE SIZE NPT (Minimum)
FLOW PRESSURE PSI
MINIMUM CHLORINE REQUIRED (PPM)
120°F
48.9°C
140°F
60°C
55.5
210
3/4”
2”
20±5
50
NOTE: Always refer to the machine data plate for specific
electrical and water requirements. The material provided
on this page is for reference only and may be subject to
change without notice.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
2
SECTION 1: SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
CONSERVER XL2 SERIES SPECIFICATIONS
PERFORMANCE/CAPABILITIES
ELECTRICAL REQUIREMENTS
OPERATING CAPACITY (RACKS/HOUR)
RACKS PER HOUR
RACKS PER HOUR (OPTION)
DISHES PER HOUR
GLASSES PER HOUR
74
96
1850
1850
OPERATING CYCLE (SECONDS)
WASH TIME
RINSE TIME
DWELL TIME
TOTAL CYCLE TIME
TOTAL CYCLE TIME (OPTION)
42
25
25
90
72
TANK CAPACITY (MINIMUM)
WASH TANK (GALLONS)
WASH TANK (LITERS)
3.1
11.7
WASH PUMP MOTOR HORSEPOWER
WASH PUMP CAPACITY
GALLONS PER MINUTE
LITERS PER MINUTE
61
231
TEMPERATURES
WASH---°F (MINIMUM)
WASH---°C (MINIMUM)
WASH---°F (RECOMMENDED)
WASH---°C (RECOMMENDED)
RINSE---°F(MINIMUM)
RINSE---°C(MINIMUM)
RINSE---°F (RECOMMENDED)
RINSE---°C (RECOMMENDED)
120
48.9
140
60
120
48.9
140
60
3/4
NOTE: Typical Electrical Circuit is based upon (1) 125%
of the full amperage load of the machine and (2) typical
fixed-trip circuit breaker sizes as listed in the NEC 2002
Edition. Local codes may require more stringent protection than what is displayed here. Always verify with your
electrical service contractor that your circuit protection
is adequate and meets all applicable national and local
codes. These numbers are provided in this manual simply for reference and may change without notice at any
given time.
VOLTS
115
PH
HZ
RINSE
HEATER
RATINGS
1
60
N/A
TOTAL
AMPS
23
TYPICAL
ELECTRICAL
CIRCUIT
30 AMP
WATER REQUIREMENTS
INLET TEMPERATURE (MINIMUM)
INLET TEMPERATURE (MINIMUM)
INLET TEMPERATURE (RECOMMENDED)
INLET TEMPERATURE (RECOMMENDED)
GALLONS PER HOUR
GALLONS PER HOUR (OPTION)
WATER LINE SIZE NPT (MINIMUM)
DRAIN LINE SIZE NPT (MINIMUM)
FLOW PRESSURE PSI
MINIMUM CHLORINE REQUIRED (PPM)
120°F
48.9°C
140°F
60°C
111
192
3/4”
2”
20±5
50
NOTE: Always refer to the machine data plate for specific
electrical and water requirements. The material provided
on this page is for reference only and may be subject to
change without notice.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
3
SECTION 1: SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
DIMENSIONS CONSERVER AXL
Standard clearance between
the wall and the machine with
dishtable is 4".
LEGEND:
A - Electrical connection
B - Water inlet 1/2" I.P.S
C - Drain connection 2" I.P.S
3 [77mm]
1 [28mm]
1 [334mm]
134
All vertical dimensions are +/- 1/2" from floor
due to adjustable bullet feet.
32 3/4 [832mm]
With doors open
32 [813mm]
A
6 [155mm]
B
63
4 [174mm]
78 [1981mm]
1 [438mm]
174
Maximum Dish
Clearance
57 1/4 [1454 mm]
65 1/4 [1658mm]
68 1/2 [1740mm]
34 [864mm]
Table height
C
1 [86mm]
32
Conserver XL Series Installation & Operation Manual 7610-002-04-66
Issued: 11-07-2006 Revised: 10-22-2007
4
9 1/2 [241mm]
SECTION 1: SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
DIMENSIONS CONSERVER AXL2
B
2 [52mm]
4 [102mm]
1 [286mm]
114
25 [636mm]
B
44 [1117mm]
78 [1981 mm]
1 [1453mm]
574
1 [1658mm]
654
LEGEND:
A - Electrical connection
B - Water inlet 1/2" I.P.S
C - Drain connection 2" I.P.S
All vertical dimensions are +/- 1/2" from floor
due to adjustable bullet feet.
C
13 [330 mm]
1 [1286mm]
502
1 [387mm]
154
A
63
4 [171mm]
1 [1740mm]
682
1 [438mm]
174
MAXIMUM DISH
CLEARANCE
34 [864mm]
1 [283mm]
114
C
Conserver XL Series Installation & Operation Manual 7610-002-04-66
Issued: 11-07-2006 Revised: 10-22-2007
5
SECTION 1: SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
DIMENSIONS CONSERVER AXL2-CML
LEGEND:
B
A - Electrical connection
B - Water inlet 1/2" I.P.S
C - Drain connection 2" I.P.S
78 [1981mm]
1 [1658mm]
654
All vertical dimensions are +/- 1/2" from floor
due to adjustable bullet feet.
1 [295mm]
112
B
4 [102mm]
1 [337mm]
134
A
25 [635mm]
13 [330mm]
C
44 [1118mm]
48 1/2 [1232MM]
A
1 [387mm]
154
6 3/4 [171 mm]
68 1/2 [1740 mm]
1 [438mm]
174
MAXIMUM DISH CLEARANCE
34 [864mm]
11 1/4 [283 mm]
C
Conserver XL Series Installation & Operation Manual 7610-002-04-66
Issued: 11-07-2006 Revised: 10-22-2007
6
SECTION 1: SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
RDIMENSIONS CONSERVER AXL2-CMR
LEGEND:
B
A - Electrical connection
B - Water inlet 1/2" I.P.S
C - Drain connection 2" I.P.S
All vertical dimensions are +/- 1/2" from floor
due to adjustable bullet feet.
78 [1981mm]
1 [1658mm]
654
B
1 [295mm]
112
4 [102mm]
1 [337mm]
134
[635mm]
A
13 [330mm]
C
44 [1118mm]
48 1/2 [1232mm]
A
1 [387mm]
154
6 3/4 [171mm]
68 1/2 [1740mm]
1 [438mm]
174
MAXIMUM DISH CLEARANCE
34 [864mm]
11 1/4 [283mm]
C
Conserver XL Series Installation & Operation Manual 7610-002-04-66
Issued: 11-07-2006 Revised: 10-22-2007
7
SECTION 1: SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
DIMENSIONS CONSERVER XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
4 [105mm]
LEGEND
A - ELECTRICAL CONNECTION
B - WATER INLET, 3/4" IPS
C - DRAIN CONNECTION, 2" IPS
D - STANDARD CLEARANCE BETWEEN
MACHINE AND WALL (WITH DISHTABLE)
IS 4" [105mm]
D
EDGE OF WATER INLET
TO SIDE OF MACHINE
1 [40mm]
12
B
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE +/- 1/2"
FROM FLOOR DUE TO
ADJUSTABLE BULLET FEET.
1 [117mm]
42
BACK OF CONTROL BOX
TO BACK OF MACHINE
1 [25mm]
CL OF WATER INLET
TO BACK OF MACHINE
SIDE OF MACHINE
TO CL OF ELEC. CON.
1 [343mm]
132
A
5 [127mm]
TOP OF MACHINE
TO CL OF ELEC. CON.
1 [1994mm]
782
W/DOOR OPEN
17 [432mm]
1 [1561mm]
612
FLOOR TO CL
OF WATER INLET
66 [1677mm]
1 [1436mm]
562
34 [864mm]
TABLE HEIGHT
C
C
9 [226mm]
1 [86mm]
32
BACK OF MACHINE
TO CL OF DRAIN
1 [37mm]
12
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
8
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
9
561 [1437mm]
2
66 [1679mm]
5 [129mm]
1 [113mm]
42
A
2
131 [343mm]
2
A
43
4 [121mm]
C
44 [1116mm]
B
B
113
4 [301mm]
61 [1548mm]
26 [663mm]
1 [24mm]
MINIMUM
1 [112mm]
42
101
4 [258mm]
753
4 [1922mm]
13 [333mm]
00000000
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE +/- 1/2"
FROM FLOOR DUE TO
ADJUSTABLE BULLET FEET.
A - ELECTRICAL CONNECTION
B - WATER INLET, 3/4" IPS
C - DRAIN CONNECTION, 2" IPS
LEGEND
C
34 [865mm]
1 [441mm]
172
B
SECTION 1: SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
DIMENSIONS CONSERVER XL2
SECTION 1: SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
DIMENSIONS CONSERVER XL2-CML
113
4 [296mm]
LEGEND
A - ELECTRICAL CONNECTION
B - WATER INLET, 3/4" IPS
C - DRAIN CONNECTION, 2" IPS
1mm]
32 [814mm]
B
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE +/- 1/2"
FROM FLOOR DUE TO
ADJUSTABLE BULLET FEET.
26 [662mm]
A
203
4 [527mm]
4 [101mm]
203
4 [526mm]
44 [1115mm]
1 [1176mm]
464
1 [111mm]
42
1 [24mm]
A
B
00000000
14 [355mm]
A
1 [1534mm]
602
5 [127mm]
753
4 [1921mm]
66 [1679mm]
1 [445mm]
172
1 [1438mm]
562
34 [863mm]
C
1 [261mm]
104
13 [333mm]
C
1 [344mm]
132
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
10
SECTION 1: SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
DIMENSIONS CONSERVER XL2-CMR
113
4 [296mm]
4 [101mm
32 [814mm]
LEGEND
B
26 [662mm]
A - ELECTRICAL CONNECTION
B - WATER INLET, 3/4" IPS
C - DRAIN CONNECTION, 2" IPS
203
4 [527mm]
ALL DIMENSIONS ARE +/- 1/2"
FROM FLOOR DUE TO
ADJUSTABLE BULLET FEET.
4 [101mm]
203
[526mm]
4
1 [24mm]
1 [1130mm]
442
1 [1232mm]
482
1 [112mm]
42
A
B
B
A
1 [1536mm]
602
5 [125mm]
66 [1677mm]
753
4 [1925mm]
1 [444mm]
172
1 [1437mm]
562
34 [863mm]
34 [863mm]
C
13 [328mm]
1 [261mm]
104
C
1 [344mm]
132
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
11
SECTION 1: SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
XLS BOWL OPTION
Legend
A - Electrical Connection
B - Water Connection, 1 4"
1 [545mm]
212
18 [459mm]
Bowl Option - Front Side View
8 [202mm]
A
1
2 [13mm]
B
51
4 [134mm]
5 [128mm]
Bowl Option - Right Side View
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
12
SECTION 1: SPECIFICATION INFORMATION
4” (102mm)
MINIMUM
25 1/4”
(641mm)
20 1/2” (521mm)
OPENING
2 1/2”
(63mm)
TABLE DIMENSIONS
TABLE DIMENSIONS
CORNER INSTALLATION
2 1/2” (63mm)
4” (102mm)
MINIMUM
20 1/2” (521mm)
OPENING
25 1/4”
(641mm)
3/4” (19mm)
1 1/2” (381mm) ROLL
TABLE DIMENSIONS
CONNECTION TO DISHMACHINE
20 1/2” (52.1mm)
OPENING
25 1/4”
(64.1mm)
4” (102mm)
MINIMUM
2 1/2”
(64mm)
20 1/2” (521mm)
TABLE DIMENSIONS
STRAIGHT THROUGH INSTALLATION
25 1/4” (641mm)
XL SERIES
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
13
44” (1117mm)
XL2 SERIES
SECTION 2:
INSTALLATION/OPERATION
INSTRUCTIONS
14
SECTION 2: INSTALLATION/OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
VISUAL INSPECTION: Before installing the unit, check the container and machine for damage. A damaged container is an indicator that there may be some damage to the machine. If there is damage to both the container and machine, do not throw away
the container. The dishmachine has been inspected and packed at the factory and is expected to arrive to you in new, undamaged condition. However, rough handling by carriers or others may result in there being damage to the unit while in transit. If
such a situation occurs, do not return the unit to Jackson; instead, contact the carrier and ask them to send a representative to
the site to inspect the damage to the unit and to complete an inspection report. You must contact the carrier within 48 hours of
receiving the machine. Also, contact the dealer through which you purchased the unit.
UNPACKING THE DISHMACHINE: Once the machine has been removed from the container, ensure that there are no missing parts from the machine. This may not be obvious at first. If it is discovered that an item is missing, contact Jackson immediately to have the missing item shipped to you.
LEVEL THE DISHMACHINE: The dishmachine is designed to operate while being level. This is important to prevent any damage to the machine during operation and to ensure the best results when washing ware. The unit comes with adjustable bullet
feet, which can be turned using a pair of channel locks or by hand if the unit can be raised safely. Ensure that the unit is level
from side to side and from front to back before making any connections.
PLUMBING THE DISHMACHINE: All plumbing connections must comply with all applicable local, state, and national plumbing codes. The plumber is responsible for ensuring that the incoming water line is thoroughly flushed prior to connecting it to
any component of the dishmachine. It is necessary to remove all foreign debris from the water line that may potentially get
trapped in the valves or cause an obstruction. Any valves that are fouled as a result of foreign matter left in the water line, and
any expenses resulting from this fouling, are not the responsibility of the manufacturer.
CONNECTING THE DRAIN LINE: The drain for the Conserver XL/XL2 series is a gravity discharge drain. All piping from the
2” MNPT connection on the waste accumulator must be pitched (1/4” per foot) to the floor or sink drain. All piping from the
machine to the drain must be a minimum 2” NPT and shall not be reduced. There must also be an air gap between the machine
drain line and the floor sink or drain. If a grease trap is required by code, it should have a flow capacity of 5 gallons per minute.
WATER SUPPLY CONNECTION: Ensure that you have read the section entitled “PLUMBING THE DISHMACHINE” above
before proceeding. Install the water supply line (3/4” pipe size minimum) to the dishmachine line strainer using copper pipe. It
is recommended that a water shut-off valve be installed in the water line between the main supply and the machine to allow
access for service. The water supply line is to be capable of 20±5 PSI “flow” pressure at the recommended temperature indicated on the data plate.
In areas where the water pressure fluctuates or is greater than the recommended pressure, it is suggested that a water pressure regulator be installed.
Do not confuse static pressure with flow pressure. Static pressure is the line pressure in a “no flow” condition (all valves and
services are closed). Flow pressure is the pressure in the fill line when the fill valve is opened during the cycle.
It is also recommended that a shock absorber (not supplied with the Conserver XL/XL2 series models) be installed in the incoming water line. This prevents line hammer (hydraulic shock), induced by the solenoid valve as it operates, from causing damage to the equipment.
PLUMBING CHECK: Slowly turn on the water supply to the machine after the incoming fill line and the drain line have been
installed. Check for any leaks and repair as required. All leaks must be repaired prior to placing the machine in operation.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
15
SECTION 2: INSTALLATION/OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS
ELECTRICAL INSTRUCTIONS
ELECTRICAL POWER CONNECTION: Electrical and grounding connections must comply with the applicable portions of the
National Electrical Code ANSI/NFPA 70 (latest edition) and/or other electrical codes.
Disconnect electrical power supply and place a tag at the disconnect switch to indicate that you are working on the circuit.
The dishmachine data plate is located on the right side and to the front of the machine. Refer to the data plate for machine
operating requirements, machine voltage, total amperage load and serial number.
To install the incoming power lines, open the control box. This will require taking a phillips head screwdriver and removing the
one (1) screw on the front cover of the control box. Install 3/4” conduit into the pre-punched holes in the back of the control box.
Route power wires and connect to power block and grounding lug. Install the service wires (L1 & N) to the appropriate terminals as they are marked on the terminal block. Install the grounding wire into the lug provided.
It is recommended that “DE-OX” or another similar anti-oxidation agent be used on all power connections.
VOLTAGE CHECK: Ensure that the power switch is in the OFF position and apply power to the dishmachine. Check the incoming power at the terminal block and ensure it corresponds to the voltage listed on the data plate. If not, contact a qualified service agency to examine the problem. Do not run the dishmachine if the voltage is too high or too low. Shut off the service breaker and mark it as being for the dishmachine. Advise all proper personnel of any problems and of the location of the service
breaker. Replace the control box cover and tighten down the screws.
This equipment is not recommend for use with deionized water or other aggressive fluids. Use of deionized
water or other aggressive fluids will result in corrosion and failure of materials and components. Use of
deionized water or other aggressive fluids will void the manufacturer's warranty.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
16
SECTION 2: INSTALLATION/OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS
CHEMICAL DISPENSING EQUIPMENT
TO PREPARE PUMPS FOR OPERATION
The Conserver XL dishmachine is supplied with detergent, rinse additive and sanitizer dispensing chemical feeder pumps.
Locate the open ends of the chemical tubes with the tube stiffeners and place each one in the appropriate container.
A. Red Tubing = Detergent
B. Blue Tubing = Rinse Aid
C. White Tubing = Sanitizer
PRIMING CHEMICAL FEEDER PUMPS
Chemical feeder pumps need priming when the machine is first installed or if for some reason the chemical lines have been
removed and air is allowed to enter.
CAUTION: Water must be in the sump and wash tank prior to the dispensing of chemicals. Sanitizer in concentration is caustic and may cause damage without dilution.
1. Verify that the proper chemical tube stiffener inlet is in the proper container.
2. Use the toggle switches on the right side of control box to prime each pump. There are two (2) switches mounted by the
peristaltic-pumps. One will prime the sanitizer pump only, and the second will prime either the detergent or rinse aid pump,
depending upon which way it is depressed.
3. To prime the pumps, hold the switch in the momentary position until chemical can be observed entering the sump.
4. Detergent is dispensed as required during the wash cycle by the cam timer. The amount of detergent may need to be
increased or decreased depending on water quality and type of detergent. It is adjusted by changing Cam 6 on the cam timer.
5. Rinse additive is dispensed as required into the final rinse. The amount of rinse aid may need to be adjusted depending on
water hardness and results. It can be changed by changing Cam 7 on the cam timer.
6. Chlorine based sanitizer is dispensed into the final rinse. The amount of sanitizer may need to be adjusted depending on the
concentration and type of sanitizer used. It is adjusted by changing Cam 5 on the cam timer.
WARNING: Some of the chemicals used in dishwashing may cause chemical burns if they come in contact with
your skin. Wear protective gear when handling these chemicals. If you do come in contact with these chemicals,
immediately flush the affected area with fresh water. Always refer to the chemical agent packaging for safe handling
and first-aid instructions.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
17
SECTION 2: INSTALLATION/OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS
OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS
PREPARATION: Before proceeding with the start-up of the unit, verify the following:
1. The sump strainer is in place and is clean.
2. The drain stopper is installed.
3. That the wash and rinse arms are screwed securely into place and that their endcaps are tight. The wash and rinse arms
should rotate freely.
POWER UP: To energize the unit, turn on the power at the service breaker. The voltage should have been previously verified
as being correct. If not, the voltage will have to be verified.
FILLING THE WASH TUB: For the initial fill, close doors and depress and hold the OFF/ON/FILL rocker switch in the FILL
position for approximately 8 - 10 seconds. Open the doors and verify that the water level is correct. Hereafter, the water level
is controlled by the timer that has been preset at the factory. Verify that the drain stopper is preventing the wash tub water from
pouring out excessively. There may be some slight leakage from the drain hole. Verify that there are no other leaks on the unit
before proceeding any further. The wash tub must be completely filled before operating the wash pump to prevent damage to
the component. Once the wash tub is filled, the unit is ready for operation.
The water level was set at the factory. If the water level is not at the level noted above, it will require adjustment. Check to
ensure that the recommended water pressure is being supplied to the machine (20±5 PSI). If the water pressure is correct
then the fill valve will need adjustment. Use the following steps to adjust the cam. Turn power off at the machine circuit breaker. Open the control box cover. Locate the timer fill valve cam (Cam 4 from the timer motor). Locate the spanner wrench taped
to the electrical panel. The spanner wrench is used to adjust the cam.
To increase the water level, open the notch of the adjustable cam. To decrease the water level, close the notch. Care must be
taken that the set point does not extend into the home position of the timer. Do not move the side of the cam that starts the
fill; this will change the sequence of cycle operation. With the door closed turn the power circuit breaker on. Open and close
the door to run a cycle, then check the water level. Adjust as necessary then close the control box cover.
The machine runs a complete cycle to drain and fill. If the machine is not allowed to drain, the water will build up inside the tub.
After the initial fill, the rinse water for the current cycle will become the wash water for the next cycle.
WARE PREPARATION: Proper preparation of ware will help ensure good results and less re-washes. If not done properly, ware
may not come out clean and the efficiency of the dishmachine will be reduced. It is important to remember that a dishmachine
is not a garbage disposal and that simply throwing unscraped dishes into the machine simply defeats the purpose altogether
of washing the ware. Scraps should be removed from ware prior to being loaded into a rack. Pre-rinsing and pre-soaking are
good ideas, especially for silverware and casserole dishes.
Place cups and glasses upside down in racks so that they do not hold water during the cycle. The dishmachine is meant not
only to clean, but to sanitize as well, to destroy all of the bacteria that could be harmful to human beings. In order to do this,
ware must be properly prepared prior to being placed in the machine.
DAILY MACHINE PREPARATION: Refer to the section entitled “PREPARATION” at the top of this page and follow the instructions there. Afterwards, check that all of the chemical levels are correct and/or that there is plenty of detergent available for the
expected workload.
WARM-UP CYCLES: For a typical daily start-up, it is recommended to run the machine through 3 cycles to ensure that all of
the cold water is out of the system and to verify that the unit is operating correctly. To cycle the machine, ensure that the power
is on and that the tub has filled to the correct level. Lift the doors and the cycle light will illuminate. When the light goes out,
close the doors, the unit will start, run through the cycle, and shut off automatically. Repeat this two more times. The unit should
now be ready to proceed with the washing of ware.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
18
SECTION 2: INSTALLATION/OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS
OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS (CONTINUED)
WASHING A RACK OF WARE: To wash a rack, open the doors completely (being careful for hot water that may drip from the
doors) and slide the rack into the unit. Close the doors and the
unit will start automatically. Once the cycle is completed, open the door (again watching for the dripping hot water) and remove
the rack of clean ware. Replace with a rack of soiled ware and close the doors. The process will then repeat itself.
OPERATIONAL INSPECTION: Based upon usage, the pan strainer may become clogged with soil and debris as the workday
progresses. Operators should regularly inspect the pan strainer to ensure it has not become clogged. If the strainer does, it will
reduce the washing capability of the machine. Instruct operators to clean out the pan strainer at regular intervals or as required
by work load.
SHUTDOWN AND CLEANING: At the end of the workday, close the doors. When the unit completes the cycle, turn the power
switch to the OFF position and open the doors. Manually remove the drain stopper from the tub and allow the tub to drain
(NOTE: the wash tank water will be hot so caution is advised). Once the wash tub is drained, remove the pan strainer and the
pump suction strainer. Remove soil and debris from the strainer and set to the side. Unscrew the wash and rinse arms from
their manifolds. Remove the endcaps and flush the arms with water. Use a brush to clean out the inside of the arms. If the nozzles appear to be clogged, use a toothpick to remove the obstruction. Wipe the inside of the unit out, removing all soil and
scraps. Reassemble the wash and rinse arms and replace them in the unit. The arms only need to be hand tight, do not use
tools to tighten them down. Reinstall the strainers and close the doors.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
19
SECTION 2: INSTALLATION/OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS
CAM TIMER OPERATION
The Conserver XL Series cam timer is a 1 minute, 30 second, 8-cam timer (cam 8 is a spare) that controls the operation of the
dishmachine. The following is a description of the set points for each cam and the function of each switch.
CAM 1: Cam 1 is a cut cam with a single notch and serves as the cycle/reset control.
FUNCTION: When the machine is in the operation mode the notch is the home position. The machine will remain idle until the
door is opened, then cam 1 moves to the start position and holds until the door is closed. The closing of the door will start the
next cycle. The cam will rotate a complete cycle, and return to the home position and hold.
CAM 2: Cam 2 is a cut cam and provides the wash cycle timing.
FUNCTION: The wash cam works off the normally open contacts of Cam 2. This requires the microswitch be held closed by
the cam. It will close and energize the wash pump 2 seconds after the cycle switch is activated. The pump will operate through
the wash cycle (40 seconds) then shut down for the dwell period (20 seconds). As the cam rotates it energizes the pump for
the rinse cycle (25 seconds). When cam 1 reaches it’s home position it will de-energize cam 2, shutting down the wash pump.
NOTE: The last 6 cams are adjustable. The following instructions will require that the timer position have the cams to
the front and the motor to the left.
CAM 3: Cam 3 is an adjustable cam and controls the drain valve.
FUNCTION: The drain solenoid works off the normally closed contacts of cam 3. When the cycle is initiated, the microswitch
will be held open until it is allowed to drop into the notch of the cam. This energizes the drain solenoid which drains the
machine. After a 12 second delay the cam reverses the microswitch, de-energizing the drain solenoid. This cam may require
adjusting due to varying water pressure. The drain solenoid must remain open long enough to remove whatever water the fill
valve solenoid allows in the machine. This could vary due to the water supply line pressure.
SETTINGS: The right side of cam 3 must be set to pick up the switch arm just before the wash/rinse cycle cam switch drops.
It will hold the drain solenoid open to drain all the water in the tank from the unit during the dwell period. Any adjustment made
to the drain should be made to the left side of cam 3. The cam must be moved back into the wash time until all of the water is
drained from the machine.
CAM 4: Cam 4 is an adjustable cam and controls the fill valve and therefore the amount of water used.
FUNCTION: The fill valve cam works off the normally closed contacts of cam 4. This requires the switch to be held open by the
cam and allowed to drop into the notch to operate the fill valve. This energizes the fill solenoid which opens to start filling the
machine with fresh water. After a 10 second delay, the cam reverses the microswitch, de-energizing the fill solenoid. The fill
cam may require adjustment due to varying water pressure. The fill solenoid must remain open a sufficient length of time to fill
the machine to the correct level.
SETTINGS: The right side of cam 4 must be set to allow the switch arm to drop 2 seconds before the drain solenoid is de-energized which flushes the detergent residue from the unit. It will hold the fill solenoid open until the cam switch arm is raised. At
that time the fill solenoid is de-energized, shutting off the incoming water. The tub will be filled to the correct level. Any adjustment made to the timing of the fill solenoid should be made with the left side of cam 4. To increase the water level, open the
notch of the cam and for decreasing the level of the notch should be closed.
CAM 5: Cam 5 is an adjustable cam and controls the sanitizer pump.
FUNCTION: The sanitizer pump cam works off the normally closed contacts of cam 5. This requires the switch arm to be held
open by the cam and allowed to drop into the notch to operate the pump. The time that the sanitizer pump will remain energized must be determined in the field to suit the chemical used and water conditions.
SETTINGS: The left side of cam 5 must be set to allow the switch arm to drop in past the starting point of the fill cam and after
the drain solenoid has closed. The adjustment for sanitizer volume must be made with the right side of the cam. To increase
the volume the notch should be increased or to decrease the amount of sanitizer the notch should be closed slightly in increments until the correct level is reached.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
20
SECTION 2: INSTALLATION/OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS
CAM TIMER OPERATION (CONTINUED)
CAM 6: Cam 6 is an adjustable can and controls the detergent pump.
FUNCTION: The detergent pump cam works off the normally closed contacts of cam 6. This requires the switch arm to be held
open by the cam and allowed to drop into the notch to operate the pump. The time that the detergent pump will remain energized must be determined in the field to suit the chemical used and water conditions.
SETTINGS: The left side of cam 6 must be set to drop in past the starting point of the wash pump cam. The adjustment for
detergent volume must be made with the right side of the cam. To increase the volume, the notch should be increased or to
decrease the amount of detergent the notch should be closed slightly in increments until the correct level is reached.
CAM 7: Cam 7 is an adjustable cam and controls the rinse aid pump.
FUNCTION: The rinse aid pump cam works off the normally closed contacts of cam 7. This requires the switch arm to be held
open by the cam and allowed to drop into the notch to operate the pump. The time that the rinse aid pump will remain energized must be determined in the field to suit the chemical used and water conditions.
SETTINGS: The left side of cam 7 must be set to drop in past the starting point of the fill cam and after the drain solenoid has
closed. The adjustment for rinse aid volume must be made with the right side of the cam. To increase the volume the notch
should be increased or to decrease the amount of detergent the notch should be closed slightly in increments until the correct
level is reached.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
21
SECTION 2: INSTALLATION/OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS
MECHANICAL TIMER TIMING SEQUENCE
2 SECONDS INTO CYCLE
*Wash pump starts, runs for 40 seconds, then shuts down. Controlled by C2 cam.
4 SECONDS INTO CYCLE
*Detergent feed pump is energized. The length of time will be field determined. Time will depend on the detergent used and
water conditions. Controlled by C6 cam.
10 SECONDS INTO CYCLE
* Detergent feed pump shuts down. Controlled by C6 cam.
42 SECONDS INTO CYCLE
* Wash pump shuts down. Controlled by C2 cam.
* Drain solenoid is energized (opens). Wash water drains from the unit. Controlled by C3 cam.
51 SECONDS INTO CYCLE
* Fill solenoid valve is energized (opened) starting to fill unit. Controlled by C4 cam.
53 SECONDS INTO CYCLE
* Drain solenoid valve is de-energized (closed). Controlled by C3 cam.
54 SECONDS INTO CYCLE
* Sanitizer pump is energized, injecting sanitizer into wash tank. Controlled by C5 cam.
* Rinse aid pump is energized, injecting rinse aid into wash tank. Controlled by C7 cam.
58 SECONDS INTO CYCLE
* Sanitizer pump is de-energized. The length of time that the sanitizer pump is activated will be determined in the field. Timing
will depend on the chemical used and water conditions. Controlled by C5 cam.
60 SECONDS INTO CYCLE
* Rinse aid pump is de-energized. The length of time that the rinse aid pump is activated will be determined in the field. Timing
will depend on the chemical used and water conditions. Controlled by C7 cam.
62 SECONDS INTO CYCLE
* Wash pump is energized for the rinse cycle.
* Fill solenoid valve is de-energized.
87 SECONDS INTO CYCLE
* Wash pump is de-energized.
* End of cycle.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
22
SECTION 2: INSTALLATION/OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS
UNIVERSAL TIMER PROGRAMMING INSTRUCTIONS
INSTRUCTIONS FOR CHEMICAL FEEDER PUMPS (FOR INSTALLATION TECHNICIAN ONLY)
To access the programming mode, the machine must be ON, and idle (between cycles).
On the timer board, press both the MOVE and ENTER buttons on the timer board simultaneously.
The PROGRAM light will illuminate and the A light will blink.
Once in the programming mode, the MOVE button is used to scroll between the programming categories and the ENTER button is used to select the category.
Press the MOVE button to move the blinking light between FILL, RINSE AID, DETERGENT or SANITIZER.
Press the ENTER button for the chosen category.
The PROGRAM light will illuminate along with the lights corresponding to the time values for the chosen category. The ACCEPT
light will blink.
To change the value of a parameter, use the MOVE button to move the blinking light to the time option (time is in seconds). In
the time categories, each second in use will light up. To deselect the option, press ENTER and the light will go off, press ENTER
again and it will illuminate. Once you have set your time category, press the MOVE button until the ACCEPT light is blinking
and press ENTER. This will save the changed parameters.
Once you press the ENTER button when the ACCEPT light is blinking, you will exit the programming mode. To change any
other values, you will have to return to the programming mode. To revert back to a previous setting, you must return to that
option and change the parameter back to the previous setting.
Once in the programming mode, if there have been no keypad inputs for approximately 2 minutes, the system will automatically exit out of the programming mode. Any changes to parameters will be saved when the programming mode is automatically exited.
All time adjustments are in seconds. Refer to the chart below for the adjustable outputs.
Please note that options A, B, and D are not adjustable outputs.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
23
SECTION 2: INSTALLATION/OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS
UNIVERSAL TIMER PROGRAMMING INSTRUCTIONS (CONTINUED)
Please note that options A, B and D are not adjustable outputs.
Timer Programming Board
Time in seconds.
PGM
A
B
C
DRAIN
D
E
FILL
F
SANITIZER
G
DETERGENT
H
RINSE AID
ACCEPT
8.0
4.0
2.0
1.0
0.8
0.4
0.2
0.1
MOVE
ENTER
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
24
SECTION 3:
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE
25
SECTION 3: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE
PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE
The dishmachines covered in this manual are designed to operate with a minimum of interaction with the operator. However,
this does not mean that some items will not wear out in time. Jackson highly recommends that any maintenance and repairs
not specifically discussed in this manual should be performed by QUALIFIED SERVICE PERSONNEL ONLY. Performing maintenance on your dishmachine may void your warranty if it is still in effect, so if you have a question or concern, do not hesitate
to contact one of the QUALIFIED SERVICE AGENCIES listed in the back of this manual.
There are many things that operators can do to prevent catastrophic damage to the dishmachine. One of the major causes of
component failure has to do with prescrapping procedures. A dishmachine is not a garbage disposal; any large pieces of material that are put into the machine shall remain in the machine until they are either broken up (after spreading out on your ware!)
or physically removed. Strainers are installed to help catch debris, but they do no good of they are clogged. Have operators
regularly inspect the pan strainers to ensure (1) that they are free of soil and debris and (2) they are laying flat in the tub.
When cleaning out strainers, do NOT beat them on waste cans. The strainers are made of metal and can be forgiving; but once
severe damage is done, it is next to impossible for the strainer to work in the way it was designed to. Wipe out strainers with
a rag and rinse under a faucet if necessary. For stubborn debris, a toothpick should be able to dislodge any obstructions from
the perforations. Always ensure that strainers are placed back in the machine before operation and that they lay flat in the tub.
You may wish to learn more about how your water hardness will effect the performance of your machine. Hard water makes
dishmachines work harder and decreases efficiency.
Again, it is important to remind operators that trying to perform corrective maintenance on the dishmachine could lead to larger problems or even cause harm to the operator. If a problem is discovered; secure the dishmachine using proper shut down
procedures as listed in this manual and contact a QUALIFIED SERVICE AGENCY.
Some problems, however, may having nothing to do with the machine itself and no amount of preventative maintanence is
going to help. A common problem has to do with temperatures being too low. Verify that the water temperatures coming to your
dishmachine match the requirements listed on the machine data plate. There can be a variety of reasons why your water temperature could be too low and you should discuss it with a QUALIFIED SERVICE AGENCY to determine what can be done.
By following the operating and cleaning instructions in this manual, you should get the most efficient results from your machine.
As a reminder, here are some steps to take to ensure that you are using the dishmachine the way it was designed to work:
1. Ensure that the water temperatures match those listed on the machine data plate.
2. Ensure that all strainers are in place before operating the machine.
3. Ensure that all wash and/or rinse arms are secure in the machine before operating.
4. Ensure that drains are closed/sealed before operating.
5. Remove as much soil from dishes by hand as possible before loading into racks.
6. Do not overfill racks.
7. Ensure that glasses are placed upside down in the rack.
8. Ensure that all chemicals being injected to machine have been verified as being at the correct concentrations.
9. Clean out the machine at the end of every workday as per the instructions in the manual.
10. Always contact a QUALIFIED SERVICE AGENCY whenever a serious problem arises.
11. Follow all safety procedures, whether listed in this manual or put forth by local, state or national codes/regulations.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
26
SECTION 4:
TROUBLESHOOTING SECTION
27
SECTION 4: TROUBLESHOOTING
COMMON PROBLEMS (DOMESTIC UNITS)
WARNING: Inspection, testing and repair of electrical equipment should be performed only by qualified service personnel. Certain procedures in this section require electrical tests or measurements while power is applied to the
machine. Exercise extreme caution at all times. If test points are not easily accessible, disconnect power, attach
test equipment and reapply power to test. When replacing electrical parts, disconnect power at source circuit breaker.
Problem: Dishmachine will not run, no voltage at wash relay terminals L1 and T1.
1. Service disconnect switch off or faulty. Turn disconnect on.
2. Branch circuit breaker tripped/fuse blown. Reset or replace.
3. Loose or broken connection to dishmachine. Tighten or replace connections.
Problem: Machine will not run in "ON" position unless cam timer is moved off the "home" position.
1. Door switch shorted out. With the door open, check for voltage between ORANGE/WHITE door switch and neutral. If 120V,
replace the door switch.
2. Faulty control relay. With the door open, check for voltage between connections #9 & #3 on control relay. If 120V, replace
control relay.
3. Faulty "cycle reset" microswitch in cam timer. Replace microswitch.
Problem: Machine will not cycle in "ON" position, works in Delime mode.
1. Faulty cycle reset cam microswitch. With the switch in the Normal position, rotate the cams manually off the home position.
Check the voltage between the ORANGE and BLACK/WHITE wires on the cycle reset switch. If it is 120V, then the switch is
open and should be replaced.
2. Faulty cam timer motor. If cam timer is not rotating, check the voltage to the motor. If voltage is present when the door is
closed, replace the motor.
3. Faulty control relay. Check the voltage across contacts #9 and #6. If 120V when the door is closed, replace the relay.
4. Faulty NORMAL/DELIME switch. In the NORMAL position, check the voltage between WHITE/BLACK & WHITE/RED wires
to switch. If 120V, replace the switch.
Problem: Machine will not run. Wash pump motor will run if wash relay is depressed manually (nothing else works).
1. Open door switch. With door closed, measure voltage between BLUE and WHITE/BLACK wires on terminals #6 & #9 of
the relay. If 120V, replace the relay.
2. Faulty control relay. Measure between the BLACK wires on terminals #6 & #9 of the relay. If 120V, replace the relay.
Measure between the WHITE/ BLACK wire on terminal 4 and the ORANGE/WHITE wire on terminal 7 of the relay. If 120V,
replace relay.
Problem: Machine will not run in "ON" position or in Delime mode.
1. Faulty door switch. With door closed, check for voltage between WHITE/BLACK and ORANGE/WHITE wires to the door
switch. If 120V, replace open switch.
2. Faulty OFF/ON/FILL switch. With switch ON, check voltage between BLACK and WHITE/BLACK wires on switch. Replace
the switch if 120V.
3. Faulty NORMAL/DELIME switch. In the NORMAL position, check the voltage between WHITE/BLACK & WHITE/RED wires
to switch. If 120V, replace the switch.
Problem: Machine cycles continuously.
1. Cycle reset switch loose. Reposition switch assembly, bend metal lever if necessary.
2. Faulty cycle reset switch.Measure between BLACK/YELLOW & ORANGE wires on "cycle reset" switch while timer is rotating. As the switch lever drops into home position you should measure 120V. If not, adjust or replace the switch.
Problem: Machine fills continuously even with no power applied to machine.
1. Solenoid valve dirty or faulty. Clean valve, replace plunger and/or diaphragm.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
28
SECTION 4: TROUBLESHOOTING
COMMON PROBLEMS (DOMESTIC UNITS)
Problem: Machine will not fill, other functions work.
1. Y-strainer plugged. Clean strainer.
2. Water valve(s) turned off. Turn on water valves.
3. Faulty solenoid valve diaphragm. Replace diaphragm, clean foreign material out of valve body and orifices.
4. Faulty solenoid coil. If coil has voltage but no continuity, replace coil (continuity is measured across coil connectors with
wires removed).
5. Faulty fill microswitch. Will not fill during cycle only. During fill, measure between the ORANGE and WHITE/GREEN wires.
If 120V, adjust or replace switch).
6. Faulty OFF/ON/FILL switch. Depress switch, measure between BLACK and WHITE/GREEN wire. If 120V, replace switch.
Problem: Machine fills continuously, only when the power is on.
1. Faulty fill microswitch. Repair/replace switch.
2. Cam timer stalled in fill position. If cam timer is not rotating, check the voltage to the timer motor. If 120V when door is
closed, replace the timer motor.
3. Shorted OFF/ON/FILL switch. Check voltage between BLACK and WHITE/GREEN connections of the switch in the "ON"
position. If you do not read 120V, replace switch.
Problem: Wash motor does not run, other functions work, motor runs only when the wash relay is manually pushed
down.
1. Loose wire connection to microswitch, relay, or contactor. Tighten wires.
2. Faulty wash cam microswitch. During wash cycle, check voltage between ORANGE and BLACK/ ORANGE wires on the
microswitch. If 120V, replace the switch.
3. Faulty delime switch. During wash cycle, check the voltage between the two BLACK/ORANGE wires (not jumpers). If 120V,
replace the delime switch.
Problem: Wash motor does not run, other functions work, motor runs only when the wash relay is manually pushed
down.
1. Faulty control relay. Check the voltage across relay contacts #7 & #4. If 120V during the wash cycle, replace the relay.
2. Faulty wash relay. Check voltage at relay coil between ORANGE/BLACK and WHITE wires. If you read 120V, coil is faulty.
Replace the relay.
Problem: Wash motor does not run even when the wash relay is manually depressed; other functions work.
1. Loose wire connections to motor, delime switch, or from contactors. Tighten wires.
2. Mechanical binding in pump. If motor has correct incoming voltage, and its overload is tripping, repair or replace the pump.
3. Mechanical binding in pump. On end of motor, opposite pump, remove endcap. With large slot type screwdriver, fit into slot
in end of shaft. Turn to dislodge. Run motor as normal. If it still does not run, replace motor.
4. Faulty wash motor. If the motor has the correct incoming voltage and the pump is okay, replace the motor.
5. Faulty wash relay. With the wash relay pushed in, check the voltage between T1 and L1 of the relay. If 120V, replace the
relays.
6. High or low voltage problem. Check voltage at motor and at power terminal block. Compare to electrical specifications.
Problem: Wash motor runs continuously.
1. The NORMAL/DELIME switch is in the Delime position. Place the switch in the Normal position.
2. Wash relay contacts are welded closed. Turn machine off. If wash relay doesn't release, replace contactor.
3. Cam timer stalled in wash or rinse cycle. If cam timer is not rotating, check the voltage to the timer motor. If no voltage
when the door is closed, check wires and/or replace motor.
4. Wash motor microswitch faulty. Tighten connections, make sure switch makes contact, replace if necessary.
Problem: Machine will not hold water.
1. Faulty drain ball. Replace drain ball.
2. Obstructed drain hole. Clear obstruction.
3. Drain linkage is binding. Repair drain mechanism parts.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
29
SECTION 4: TROUBLESHOOTING
COMMON PROBLEMS (DOMESTIC UNITS)
Problem: Machine runs with door open.
1. Door switch shorted. With machine off, open doors, and with both wires to door switch unplugged, measure continuity
between wires on switch. If there is continuity, replace the switch.
2. Faulty wash relay (wash relay contacts welded closed). Turn machine off, if wash relay doesn't release, replace contactor.
3. Faulty control relay. With power off, remove WHITE/RED & BLACK/YELLOW wires from control relay terminals #9 & #6. If
there is continuity, replace relay.
Problem: Low pumped water pressure.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
Water level is too low. Increase fill time on cam timer, or decrease drain timer, or increase incoming water pressure.
Sump strainer clogged. Clean strainer.
Wash arms clogged. Clean arms and jets.
Obstruction in pump housing or wash manifold. Disassemble and clear.
Pump impeller worn or broken. Replace the pump impeller.
Problem: Sanitizer pump doesn't run during the cycle or through the use of the prime switch.
1. Loose motor terminal wire. Tighten connections.
2. Faulty sanitizer pump motor. If you read 120V at the sanitizer motor terminals during the sanitizer feed cycle, replace the
motor.
Problem: Machine keeps tripping the service breaker.
1. Power supply shorted to ground. Check for loose wires or burned connections.
2. Faulty door switch or detergent safety switch. Check for loose or wet connections at switch and at wire connectors. Bypass
switch to verify that switch is problem; replace if required.
3. Pump impeller jammed. Clear impeller.
4. Wash pump motor faulty. Check motor voltage and amp load. If amp load is over 12 amps, replace the motor.
5. Circuit breaker is too small. Replace with properly sized breaker. Refer to the data plate.
Problem: Machine will not drain.
1. Loose wire connection. Tighten wires to timer drain microswitch.
2. Drain hole/strainer obstructed. Clear obstructions.
3. Not enough time to drain. Adjust fill cam on timer and/or the drain cam.
4. Drain linkage binding. Repair drain parts.
5. Faulty drain microswitch on timer. With power off and the drain cam on the timer in the home position, remove the
WHITE/YELLOW wire from the microswitch.
6. Faulty drain microswitch on timer. Measure the continuity between the ORANGE wire on the microswitch and the tab that
the WHITE/ YELLOW wire is attached onto. If there is no continuity, replace the microswitch.
7. Drain solenoid defective. Check for voltage at solenoid valve during the drain cycle. Replace if voltage is present.
Problem: Sanitizer pump runs continuously.
1. Shorted sanitizer microswitch on cam timer. If there is not 120V between the ORANGE and GREY wires on the sanitization pump motor microswitch when switch is out of the home position, replace the switch.
2. Shorted prime switch. If there is not 120 volts between GREY and WHITE/RED wires to prime switch, replace the switch.
Sanitizer pump does not run during the cycle, but runs when primed.
3. Loose or broken wire. Tighten connections to microswitch.
4. Faulty sanitizer microswitch on cam timer. When sanitizer cam is in home position, measure voltage between ORANGE
and GREY wires on the microswitch. If 120V, replace switch.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
30
SECTION 4: TROUBLESHOOTING
COMMON PROBLEMS (DOMESTIC UNITS)
Problem: Prime switch does not activate sanitizer pump.
1. Faulty prime switch. With the prime switch in the prime position, check for voltage between the GREY and WHITE/RED
wires to switch. If 120V, replace the switch.
2. Faulty delime switch. With the delime switch in the DELIME position, check for voltage between the WHITE/BLACK and
WHITE/RED wires to the delime switch. If 120V, replace the delime switch.
Problem: Detergent not feeding; rinse aid feeds okay.
1. Misadjusted cam. Adjust detergent cam on cam timer.
2. Faulty detergent microswitch on cam timer. When the detergent cam is in the home position, measure voltage between
ORANGE and GREY/ WHITE wires. If 120V, replace the microswitch.
Problem: Rinse aid not feeding, detergent feeds okay.
1. Misadjusted cam. Adjust rinse aid cam on cam timer.
2. Faulty rinse aid microswitch on cam timer. When the rinse aid cam is in the home position, measure the voltage between
the ORANGE and ORANGE/YELLOW wires. If 120V, replace the microswitch.
Problem: Sanitizer pump does not run during the cycle, but runs when primed.
1. Loose or broken wire. Tighten connections to microswitch.
2. Faulty sanitizer microswitch on cam timer. When sanitizer cam is in home position, measure voltage between ORANGE
and GREY wires on the microswitch. If 120V, replace switch.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
31
SECTION 4: TROUBLESHOOTING
COMMON PROBLEMS (EXPORT UNITS)
WARNING: Inspection, testing and repair of electrical equipment should be performed only by qualified service personnel. Certain procedures in this section require electrical tests or measurements while power is applied to the
machine. Exercise extreme caution at all times. If test points are not easily accessible, disconnect power, attach
test equipment and reapply power to test. When replacing electrical parts, disconnect power at source circuit breaker.
Problem: Dishmachine will not run, no voltage at wash relay terminals L1 and T1.
1. Service disconnect switch off or faulty. Turn disconnect on.
2. Branch circuit breaker tripped/fuse blown. Reset or replace.
3. Loose or broken connection to dishmachine. Tighten or replace connections.
Problem: Machine will not run in "ON" position unless cam timer is moved off the "home" position.
1. Door switch shorted out. With the door open, check for voltage between ORANGE/WHITE door switch and neutral. If 220V,
replace the door switch.
2. Faulty control relay. With the door open, check for voltage between connections #9 & #3 on control relay. If 220V, replace
control relay.
3. Faulty "cycle reset" microswitch in cam timer. Replace microswitch.
Problem: Machine will not cycle in "ON" position, works in Delime mode.
1. Faulty cycle reset cam microswitch. With the switch in the Normal position, rotate the cams manually off the home position.
Check the voltage between the ORANGE and BLACK/WHITE wires on the cycle reset switch. If it is 220V, then the switch is
open and should be replaced.
2. Faulty cam timer motor. If cam timer is not rotating, check the voltage to the motor. If voltage is present when the door is
closed, replace the motor.
3. Faulty control relay. Check the voltage across contacts #9 and #6. If 220V when the door is closed, replace the relay.
4. Faulty NORMAL/DELIME switch. In the NORMAL position, check the voltage between WHITE/BLACK & WHITE/RED wires
to switch. If 220V, replace the switch.
Problem: Machine will not run. Wash pump motor will run if wash relay is depressed manually (nothing else works).
1. Open door switch. With door closed, measure voltage between BLUE and WHITE/BLACK wires on terminals #6 & #9 of
the relay. If 120V, replace the relay.
2. Faulty control relay. Measure between the BLACK wires on terminals #6 & #9 of the relay. If 220V, replace the relay.
Measure between the WHITE/ BLACK wire on terminal 4 and the ORANGE/WHITE wire on terminal 7 of the relay. If 220V,
replace relay.
Problem: Machine will not run in "ON" position or in Delime mode.
1. Faulty door switch. With door closed, check for voltage between WHITE/BLACK and ORANGE/WHITE wires to the door
switch. If 220V, replace open switch.
2. Faulty OFF/ON/FILL switch. With switch ON, check voltage between BLACK and WHITE/BLACK wires on switch. Replace
the switch if 220V.
3. Faulty NORMAL/DELIME switch. In the NORMAL position, check the voltage between WHITE/BLACK & WHITE/RED wires
to switch. If 220V, replace the switch.
Problem: Machine cycles continuously.
1. Cycle reset switch loose. Reposition switch assembly, bend metal lever if necessary.
2. Faulty cycle reset switch.Measure between BLACK/YELLOW & ORANGE wires on "cycle reset" switch while timer is rotating. As the switch lever drops into home position you should measure 220V. If not, adjust or replace the switch.
Problem: Machine fills continuously even with no power applied to machine.
1. Solenoid valve dirty or faulty. Clean valve, replace plunger and/or diaphragm.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
32
SECTION 4: TROUBLESHOOTING
COMMON PROBLEMS (EXPORT UNITS)
Problem: Machine will not fill, other functions work.
1. Y-strainer plugged. Clean strainer.
2. Water valve(s) turned off. Turn on water valves.
3. Faulty solenoid valve diaphragm. Replace diaphragm, clean foreign material out of valve body and orifices.
4. Faulty solenoid coil. If coil has voltage but no continuity, replace coil (continuity is measured across coil connectors with
wires removed).
5. Faulty fill microswitch. Will not fill during cycle only. During fill, measure between the ORANGE and WHITE/GREEN wires.
If 220V, adjust or replace switch).
6. Faulty OFF/ON/FILL switch. Depress switch, measure between BLACK and WHITE/GREEN wire. If 220V, replace switch.
Problem: Machine fills continuously, only when the power is on.
1. Faulty fill microswitch. Repair/replace switch.
2. Cam timer stalled in fill position. If cam timer is not rotating, check the voltage to the timer motor. If 220V when door is
closed, replace the timer motor.
3. Shorted OFF/ON/FILL switch. Check voltage between BLACK and WHITE/GREEN connections of the switch in the "ON"
position. If you do not read 220V, replace switch.
Problem: Wash motor does not run, other functions work, motor runs only when the wash relay is manually pushed
down.
1. Loose wire connection to microswitch, relay, or contactor. Tighten wires.
2. Faulty wash cam microswitch. During wash cycle, check voltage between ORANGE and BLACK/ORANGE wires on the
microswitch. If 220V, replace the switch.
3. Faulty delime switch. During wash cycle, check the voltage between the two BLACK/ ORANGE wires (not jumpers). If 220V,
replace the delime switch.
Problem: Wash motor does not run, other functions work, motor runs only when the wash relay is manually pushed
down.
1. Faulty control relay. Check the voltage across relay contacts #7 & #4. If 220V during the wash cycle, replace the relay.
2. Faulty wash relay. Check voltage at relay coil between ORANGE/BLACK and WHITE wires. If you read 220V, coil is faulty.
Replace the relay.
Problem: Wash motor does not run even when the wash relay is manually depressed; other functions work.
1. Loose wire connections to motor, delime switch, or from contactors. Tighten wires.
2. Mechanical binding in pump. If motor has correct incoming voltage, and its overload is tripping, repair or replace the pump.
3. Mechanical binding in pump. On end of motor, opposite pump, remove endcap. With large slot type screwdriver, fit into slot
in end of shaft. Turn to dislodge. Run motor as normal. If it still does not run, replace motor.
4. Faulty wash motor. If the motor has the correct incoming voltage and the pump is okay, replace the motor.
5. Faulty wash relay. With the wash relay pushed in, check the voltage between T1 and L1 of the relay. If 220V, replace the
relays.
6. High or low voltage problem. Check voltage at motor and at power terminal block. Compare to electrical specifications.
Problem: Wash motor runs continuously.
1. The NORMAL/DELIME switch is in the Delime position. Place the switch in the Normal position.
2. Wash relay contacts are welded closed. Turn machine off. If wash relay doesn't release, replace contactor.
3. Cam timer stalled in wash or rinse cycle. If cam timer is not rotating, check the voltage to the timer motor. If no voltage
when the door is closed, check wires and/or replace motor.
4. Wash motor microswitch faulty. Tighten connections, make sure switch makes contact, replace if necessary.
Problem: Sanitizer pump doesn't run during the cycle or through the use of the prime switch.
1. Loose motor terminal wire. Tighten connections.
2. Faulty sanitizer pump motor. If you read 220V at the sanitizer motor terminals during the sanitizer feed cycle, replace the
motor.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
33
SECTION 4: TROUBLESHOOTING
COMMON PROBLEMS (EXPORT UNITS)
Problem: Machine runs with door open.
1. Door switch shorted. With machine off, open doors, and with both wires to door switch unplugged, measure continuity
between wires on switch. If there is continuity, replace the switch.
2. Faulty wash relay (wash relay contacts welded closed). Turn machine off, if wash relay doesn't release, replace contactor.
3. Faulty control relay. With power off, remove WHITE/RED & BLACK/YELLOW wires from control relay terminals #9 & #6. If
there is continuity, replace relay.
Problem: Low pumped water pressure.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
Water level is too low. Increase fill time on cam timer, or decrease drain timer, or increase incoming water pressure.
Sump strainer clogged. Clean strainer.
Wash arms clogged. Clean arms and jets.
Obstruction in pump housing or wash manifold. Disassemble and clear.
Pump impeller worn or broken. Replace the pump impeller.
Problem: Machine keeps tripping the service breaker.
1. Power supply shorted to ground. Check for loose wires or burned connections.
2. Faulty door switch or detergent safety switch. Check for loose or wet connections at switch and at wire connectors. Bypass
switch to verify that switch is problem; replace if required.
3. Pump impeller jammed. Clear impeller.
4. Wash pump motor faulty. Check motor voltage and amp load. If amp load is over 12 amps, replace the motor.
5. Circuit breaker is too small. Replace with properly sized breaker. Refer to the data plate.
Problem: Machine will not drain.
1. Loose wire connection. Tighten wires to timer drain microswitch.
2. Drain hole/strainer obstructed. Clear obstructions.
3. Not enough time to drain. Adjust fill cam on timer and/or the drain cam.
4. Drain linkage binding. Repair drain parts.
5. Faulty drain microswitch on timer. With power off and the drain cam on the timer in the home position, remove the
WHITE/YELLOW wire from the microswitch.
6. Faulty drain microswitch on timer. Measure the continuity between the ORANGE wire on the microswitch and the tab that
the WHITE/ YELLOW wire is attached onto. If there is no continuity, replace the microswitch.
7. Drain solenoid defective. Check for voltage at solenoid valve during the drain cycle. Replace if voltage is present.
Problem: Machine will not hold water.
1. Faulty drain ball. Replace drain ball.
2. Obstructed drain hole. Clear obstruction.
3. Drain linkage is binding. Repair drain mechanism parts.
Problem: Sanitizer pump runs continuously.
1. Shorted sanitizer microswitch on cam timer. If there is not 120V between the ORANGE and GREY wires on the sanitization pump motor microswitch when switch is out of the home position, replace the switch.
2. Shorted prime switch. If there is not 220 volts between GREY and WHITE/RED wires to prime switch, replace the switch.
Sanitizer pump does not run during the cycle, but runs when primed.
3. Loose or broken wire. Tighten connections to microswitch.
4. Faulty sanitizer microswitch on cam timer. When sanitizer cam is in home position, measure voltage between ORANGE
and GREY wires on the microswitch. If 220V, replace switch.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
34
SECTION 4: TROUBLESHOOTING
COMMON PROBLEMS (EXPORT UNITS)
Problem: Prime switch does not activate sanitizer pump.
1. Faulty prime switch. With the prime switch in the prime position, check for voltage between the GREY and WHITE/RED
wires to switch. If 220V, replace the switch.
2. Faulty delime switch. With the delime switch in the DELIME position, check for voltage between the WHITE/BLACK and
WHITE/RED wires to the delime switch. If 220V, replace the delime switch.
Problem: Detergent not feeding; rinse aid feeds okay.
1. Misadjusted cam. Adjust detergent cam on cam timer.
2. Faulty detergent microswitch on cam timer. When the detergent cam is in the home position, measure voltage between
ORANGE and GREY/ WHITE wires. If 220V, replace the microswitch.
Problem: Rinse aid not feeding, detergent feeds okay.
1. Misadjusted cam. Adjust rinse aid cam on cam timer.
2. Faulty rinse aid microswitch on cam timer. When the rinse aid cam is in the home position, measure the voltage between
the ORANGE and ORANGE/YELLOW wires. If 220V, replace the microswitch.
Problem: Sanitizer pump does not run during the cycle, but runs when primed.
1. Loose or broken wire. Tighten connections to microswitch.
2. Faulty sanitizer microswitch on cam timer. When sanitizer cam is in home position, measure voltage between ORANGE
and GREY wires on the microswitch. If 220V, replace switch.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
35
SECTION 5:
PARTS SECTION
36
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLIES - UNIVERSAL TIMER
30
9
29
1
31
28
32
20
18, 19
18, 19
25,
26,
27
24
23
33, 34
24
35
36
1
2
16, 17
22
3
21
15
22
37
13
14
11, 12
10
9
4
5
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
37
6
7
8
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLIES - UNIVERSAL TIMER (CONTINUED)
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
1
1
1
3
1
7
8a
8b
9a
9b
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
22
23
24
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
3
FT
FT
FT
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
Control Box Assembly
Decal, Warning-Disconnect Power
Decal, Control Box Upper
Decal, Control Box Lower
Switch, Prime
Thermometer
Decal, Wash/Rinse 120F
Switch, DPD
Fitting, Brass
Nut, Lock
Switch, Reed
Grommet
Switch, On/Off, DPST
Cycle Counter, 115 Volt
Cycle Counter, 240 Volt
Screw, 4-40 x 1/4" Long
Power Light, Red
Cycle Light, Green
Universal Timer
Timer Mounting Bracket
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8" Long
Switch, Pressure
Bracket, Switch Pressure
Decal, Copper Conductors
Motor Only, 14 RPM, 115 V
Motor Only, 14 RPM, 240 V
Motor Only, 36 RPM, 115 V
Motor Only, 36 RPM, 240 V
Chemical Feeder Pump Kit Assembly, 14 RPM w/Motor
Chemical Feeder Pump Kit Assembly, 36 RPM w/Motor
Stiffener, 17 3/8"
Tubing, Blue
Tubing, Red
Tubing, White
Terminal Block
Terminal Block Spacer
Locknut, 6-32 Hex with Nylon Insert
Decal, Power Connections
Ground Wire Lug
Buzzer, 115V
Terminal Board
Contactor, 115 Volt
Contactor, 240 Volt
Switch, Delime
Decal, Delime/Normal
Wye, 1/4” Barbed PVDT
Tubing, 5/16 ID
Lock Kit
Locknut, 6-32 Hex with Nylon Insert
Locknut, 10-24 Hex with Nylon Insert
05700-003-16-83
09905-100-75-93
09905-003-21-89
09905-003-20-07
05930-011-49-54
06685-111-68-49
09905-002-82-46
05930-301-49-00
04730-206-23-00
05700-000-66-01
05930-002-36-80
05325-011-46-73
05930-111-38-79
05990-111-35-38
05990-111-47-42
05305-002-32-38
05945-504-07-18
05945-504-08-18
05945-003-33-09
05700-003-53-04
05305-173-12-00
06685-003-36-13
05700-003-53-03
09905-011-47-35
04320-111-35-13
04320-111-47-46
04320-111-35-14
04320-111-47-47
05700-003-25-03
05700-003-25-02
05700-002-66-49
04720-601-11-00
04720-601-12-00
04720-601-13-00
05940-500-09-61
05700-011-40-05
05310-373-03-00
09905-011-47-64
05940-200-76-00
05990-003-36-12
05940-021-94-85
05945-109-05-69
05945-002-74-20
05930-301-21-18
09905-011-34-96
04730-003-36-14
05700-003-53-26
05340-102-01-00
05310-373-03-00
05310-373-01-00
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32
33
34
35
36
37
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
38
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLIES - MECHANICAL TIMER
Conserver XL Control Box Assembly
21
20
22
Conserver XL2 Series Control Box Assembly
23
21
19
24
18
25
17
25
30
1
16
26, 31
14
7, 29
15
3
4
5
6
7, 29
10
11
12
13
2
27, 28
8
8a
9
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Control Box Weldment, Conserver XL
Control Box Weldment, Conserver XL2 Series
Cover, Control Box
Decal, Warning-Disconnect Power
Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 3/4"
Decal, Control Box Front, Conserver XL
Decal, Control Box Front, Conserver XL2 Series
05700-002-04-57
05700-002-21-56
05700-002-04-62
09905-100-75-93
05315-207-01-00
09905-002-04-61
09905-002-20-46
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
39
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY - WITH MECHANICAL TIMER (CONTINUED)
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
8a
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
9
1
10
11
12
1
4
1
13
1
14
1
15
16
16
1
1
1
17
17
18
1
1
1
1
19
20
21
21
22
23
1
1
1
1
1
1
24
24
25
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
Thermometer
Switch, On/Off, DPST
Cycle Light
Power Light
Cycle Counter, 115 Volt
Cycle Counter, 240 Volt
Chemical Feeder Pump Kit Assembly
Chemical Feeder Pump Kit Assembly
Stiffener, 17 3/8"
Tubing, Blue
Tubing, Red
Tubing, White
Drip Shield
Hose, Drip Through Drain
Peri-Pump Mounting Plate
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8" Long
Switch, Detergent/Rinse Aid Toggle
Decal, Det/Rinse Prime
Switch, On/Off, SPST
Decal, Sanitizer Prime
Switch, Delime
Decal, Delime/Normal
Timer Mounting Bracket
8 Cam Timer, 115 Volt
8 Cam Timer, 240 Volt
Decal, Timer Cam Operation
Contactor, 115 Volt
Contactor, 240 Volt
Terminal Block
Terminal Block Spacer
Decal, Power Connections
Decal, Copper Conductors
Ground Wire Lug
Grommet, Split 7/8"
Control Relay, 115 Volt (Qty of 3 for Conserver XL2)
Control Relay, 240 Volt
Conduit Fitting, 1/2" 45° Plastic
Conduit Fitting, 1/2" 90° Plastic
Plug, 3/4" Metal
Motor, Chemical Feeder Pump, 14 RPM, 115 V
Motor, Chemical Feeder Pump, 14 RPM, 240 V
Motor, Chemical Feeder Pump, 36 RPM, 115 V
Motor, Chemical Feeder Pump, 36 RPM, 240 V
Grommet
Fitting, Brass
Nut, Lock
Screw, 4-40 x 1/4" Long
Terminal Board
Switch, Reed
Switch, 20 AMP
Plate, Switch Legend
Locknut, 6-32 Hex with Nylon Insert
Locknut, 10-24 Hex with Nylon Insert
06685-111-68-49
05930-111-38-79
05945-504-08-18
05945-504-07-18
05990-111-35-38
05990-111-47-42
05700-001-37-10
05700-002-83-90
05700-002-66-49
04720-601-11-00
04720-601-12-00
04720-601-13-00
05700-001-82-56
05700-011-35-04
05700-021-82-55
05305-173-12-00
05930-011-35-27
09905-011-34-95
05930-111-38-21
09905-011-34-98
05930-301-21-18
09905-011-34-96
05700-021-82-26
05945-111-35-32
05945-111-47-48
09905-011-37-21
05945-109-05-69
05945-002-74-20
05940-500-09-61
05700-011-40-05
09905-011-47-64
09905-011-47-35
05940-200-76-00
05975-200-40-00
05945-111-35-19
05945-111-47-51
05975-011-45-23
05975-011-45-13
05975-212-02-02
04320-111-35-13
04320-111-47-46
04320-111-35-14
04320-111-47-47
05325-011-46-73
04730-206-23-00
05700-000-66-01
05305-002-32-38
05940-021-94-85
05930-002-36-80
05930-011-48-21
05945-011-35-07
05310-373-03-00
05310-373-01-00
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
40
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
XLS BOWL OPTION
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
41
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
XLS BOWL OPTION
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45-54
55
56
57
58
59
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
6
18
8
14
1
4
2
3
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
Thermometer
Cycle Light, Green
Power Light, Red
Cycle Counter, 115 Volt
Cycle Counter, 240 Volt
Terminal Block
Terminal Block Spacer
Decal, Power Connections
Ground Wire Lug
Terminal Board
Switch, Delime
Contactor, 115 Volt
Stand, Control Box
Cover, Control Box
Lock Kit
Decal, Control Box
Decal, Sanitizer and Rinse Aid
Dispenser, Solid Rinse
Dispenser, Solid Detergent
Switch, Prime
Bracket, Control Board
Terminal Board
Weldment, Control Box
Switch, DPD
Switch,
Decal, Delime/Normal
Decal, Copper Conductors
Bushing, Split
Fitting
Decal, Warning-Disconnect Power
Switch, Reed
Cotter aPin, 3/32 x 3/4”
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8" Long
Locknut, 10-32 Hex with Nylon Insert
Screw, 10-32 x 1/2” Phillips Truss Head
Locknut, 10-24 Hex with Nylon Insert
Locknut, 6-32 Hex with Nylon Insert
Screw, 4-40 x 1/4" Long
Fitting, LiquidTite .231x.394
Clamp, 1” Nylon Loop
Bushing, Snap 1/2”
Stand, Control Box Front
Bacuum Breaker, 1/4” Bottom Outlet
Fitting, 1/4” x 1/4” Comp Straight Brass
Clamp, 5/8” Nylon
See Peri Pump Assembly Page
Plug, 3/4”
Plug
Decal, Wash/Rinse 120F
Universal Timer
Screw, 10-32 x01” Phillips Pan Head
06685-111-68-49
05945-504-08-18
05945-504-07-18
05990-111-35-38
05990-111-47-42
05940-500-09-61
05700-011-40-05
09905-011-47-64
05940-200-76-00
05940-021-94-85
05930-301-21-18
05945-109-05-69
05700-003-30-29
05700-003-30-88
05340-102-01-00
09905-003-30-85
09905-003-30-86
09515-003-24-70
09515-003-24-71
05930-011-49-54
05700-003-30-91
05940-002-78-97
05700-003-31-00
05930-301-49-00
05930-111-38-79
09905-011-34-96
09905-011-47-35
05975-200-40-00
05975-011-45-23
09905-100-75-93
05930-002-36-80
05315-207-01-00
05305-173-12-00
05310-373-02-00
05305-011-39-36
05310-373-01-00
05310-373-03-00
05305-002-32-38
05975-011-49-03
04730-002-41-88
05975-210-05-00
05700-003-31-20
04810-002-74-72
04730-011-48-56
04730-011-39-01
N/A
04730-011-60-21
05975-011-47-81
09905-002-82-46
05945-003-33-09
05305-002-19-42
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
42
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
MECHANICAL 8 CAM TIMER
Microswitch
Qty. 8
05930-01-65-81
Timer Motor
05945-306-14-00
SPARE
CAM
CYCLE/
RESET
WASH
RINSE
AID
DRAIN
FILL
SANITIZER
DETERGENT
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
43
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CHEMICAL FEEDER PUMP ASSEMBLY
Screw, 8-32 x 1/2” Phillips Flat Head Screw, 8-32 x 3/8” Phillips Pan Head
2 per
2 per
05305-011-37-07
05305-011-37-06
Rear Housing
04320-111-37-09
Screw, 6-32 x 3/4” Phillips Pan Head
4 per
05305-011-37-05
Front Housing
04320-111-37-08
Motor, 14 RPM 115V
Rinse Aid Feeder Pump
04320-111-35-13
Motor, 14 RPM 240V
Rinse Aid Feeder Pump
04320-111-47-46
Roller, Red (Detergent/Sanitizer)
04320-111-36-70
Roller, White (Rinse Aid)
04320-002-82-28
If using Tygroprene Tubing:
Squeeze Tube, Detergent/Sanitizer
(Use with the red roller.)
05700-111-35-29
Clear Squeeze Tube, Rinse Aid
(Use with the white roller.)
05700-011-76-41
Tube, 3/16 x 8” Clear Tygoprene
05700-003-22-89
Roller, White
04320-002-82-28
Roller, Black
04320-111-65-27
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
44
Motor, 36 RPM 115V
Detergent/Sanitizer Feeder Pump
04320-111-35-14
Motor, 36 RPM 240V
Detergent/Sanitizer Feeder Pump
04320-111-47-47
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
HOOD ASSEMBLY
Conserver AXL Hood Weldment
Conserver XL Hood Weldment
15
14
13
12, 6
1
10,11, 6
9, 6
2
16
7, 4, 6
8
4
6
3, 4, 5
6
Air Gap Mounting Components
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
1
1
4
16
4
27
10
1
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
Hood Weldment, Conserver AXL
Hood Weldment, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04d10286)
Hood Support
Block Spacer
Washer, 1/4" ID S/S
Screw, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/8" Long S/S
Locknut, 1/4”-20 S/S Hex with Nylon Insert
Screw, 1/4"-20 x 1/2" Long S/S
Shield, Air Gap
Bracket, Manifold Positioning Tube
Bracket, Cantilever Support
Wear Button
Bracket, Plumbing Support
Reed Switch
Gasket, Air Gap
Weldment, Air Gap
Hood Support Weldment
05700-003-22-05
05700-002-91-38
05700-002-78-99
05700-002-81-02
05311-174-01-00
05305-274-21-00
05310-374-01-00
05305-274-02-00
05700-002-13-35
05700-011-34-63
09515-003-15-64
05700-011-88-01
05700-021-34-02
05930-002-36-80
05330-002-14-48
05700-002-81-70
05700-003-22-54
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
45
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONSERVER XL2 HOOD ASSEMBLY
11
10
5
1
4
12, 13*
2
3
9
6
OLD STYLE: If your unit uses items 5 and 6, it is the old style hood weldment. Items 3 thru 6 are used only with the old style Hood Weldment.
The hood will have the proper mounting holes in the rear door guides and in the hood itself.
NEW STYLE: If your unit does not use items 5 and 6, then it is the new style hood weldment. Items 12 thru 15 are used only with the new
style Hood Weldment. The hood will have two places on the back of the hood to attach the cantilever support bracket assembly shown above
to the right.
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7*
8*
9
10
11
12*
13*
14
15
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
6
1
1
Hood Weldment, Conserver XL2 - Old Style
Hood Weldment, Conserver XL2 - New Style
Hood Weldment, Conserver AXL2
Door Guide
Door Guide, Left Rear
Door Guide, Right Rear
Arm Support Weldment
Arm Support Weldment Gasket
Front Door Stop (Not Shown)
Stiffener, Hood Support (Not Shown)
Manifold L-Bracket
Door Catch
Hood Stiffener
Bracket, Cantilever Support
Wear Button
Door Guide, Left Rear, New Style
Door Guide, Right Rear, New Style
05700-002-21-67
05700-002-60-76
05700-003-25-05
05700-021-44-94
05700-021-33-16
05700-021-33-15
05700-011-43-52
05700-111-36-01
05700-021-60-27
05700-002-47-39
05700-011-34-63
05700-011-46-50
05700-002-08-24
09515-003-15-64
05700-011-88-01
05700-021-84-71
05700-021-84-70
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
46
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CANTILEVER ARM (DOUBLE BRACKET MOUNT)
2
10, 11, 12
24, 18
3
1
13
4
14
5
23, 18
6
9
15, 16
7
8
17, 18
21, 25
22
20
19, 11, 12
3d
3e
3a
3c
25, 26
3b
3f
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
47
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CANTILEVER ARM (DOUBLE BRACKET MOUNT) (CONTINUED)
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
1
1
1*
2
3
3a
3b
3c
3d
3e
3f
4
4
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
Arm, Cantilever, Conserver XL (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
Arm, Cantilever, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Arm, Cantilever, Conserver AXL
Arm, Cantilever, Conserver XL2
Spring Pin, 1/4” Dia. x 1 1/8” Long
Yoke Assembly
Cotter Pin
Yoke
Clevis Pin, 5/16” x 1 3/8”
Nylon Washer
Bushing
Locknut, 3/8”-16 S/S Hex Center
Rod, Spring, Conserver XL (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
Rod, Spring, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Rod, Spring, Conserver XL2
Spring, Conserver XL
Spring, Conserver XL2
Bolt, Hanger Eye 3/8"-16
Washer, Impeller 3/8” I.D. x 7/8” O.D.
Nut, 3/8”-16 S/S Hex
Cantilever Arm Connector
Screw, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/2" Long S/S
Washer, 1/4" ID S/S
Locknut, 1/4”-20 S/S Hex with Nylon Insert, Low Profile
Sleeve, Cantilever Arm
Plug, Cantilever Arm
Magnet, Reed Switch
Locknut, 8-32 S/S Hex with Nylon Insert
Right Door Weldment Assembly, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Right Door Weldment with Studs, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Right Door Assembly, Conserver XL2
Right Door Only, Conserver XL2
Door, Guides
Screw, 1/4"-20 x 1/2" Long S/S
Spacer, PB Bolt
Locknut, 1/4”-20 S/S Hex with Nylon Insert
Door Connector Bracket, Conserver XL Only
Door Stop, Conserver XL2 Only
Front Door Assembly, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Front Door Only, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Front Door Weldment Assembly, Conserver XL2
Front Door Weldment with Studs, Conserver XL2
Left Side Door Assembly, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Left Side Door Only, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Left Side Door Weldment Assembly, Conserver XL2
Left Side Door WeldmentOnly, Conserver XL2
Bracket, Cantilever Arm Support
Wear Button, 1/2" Dia. UHMW
05700-002-00-20
05700-031-50-67
05700-003-52-91
05700-002-60-65
05315-407-06-00
05700-000-75-77
05315-207-01-00
05700-000-75-78
05315-700-01-00
05311-369-03-00
03120-100-03-00
05310-256-04-00
05700-000-69-45
05700-002-10-52
05700-002-29-38
05340-109-02-00
05340-109-02-00
05306-956-05-00
05311-176-02-00
05310-276-01-00
05700-011-90-99
05305-274-23-00
05311-174-01-00
05310-374-02-00
05700-000-85-69
05340-011-35-00
05930-111-51-68
05310-272-02-00
05700-002-30-88
05700-002-29-85
05700-003-02-97
05700-003-02-71
05700-111-33-59
05305-274-02-00
05700-000-29-40
05310-374-01-00
05700-021-33-39
05700-011-46-30
05700-002-30-89
05700-002-29-83
05700-003-02-96
05700-003-03-41
05700-002-30-87
05700-002-29-86
05700-003-02-99
05700-003-02-98
09515-003-15-64
05700-011-88-01
17a*
18
19
20
21
22
22*
23
23a*
24
24a*
25
26*
* Represents an item not shown.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
48
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONSERVER XL2 CANTILEVER ARM ASSEMBLY (SINGLE BRACKET MOUNT)
OLD STYLE CANTILEVER ARM ASSEMBLY
18 U Bracket Assembly
19
20
21
22
*24
23
Note: Items 1thru 5 and items 18 thru 24 are used only
with the old style, single mount bracket, Cantilever Arm
Assembly.
1
2
3
4
5
20
10
6
17
11
20
12
13
16
15
12
7
14
8
9
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
5
1
22
23
24*
1
1
2
Hex Nut, 1/4"-20 with Nylon Insert, S/S
Wear Strip UHMW
Sleeve
Bolt, 1/4"-20 x 1 3/4", S/S
Link, Spring to Cantilever Arm
Cantilever Spring
Cantilever Eye Bolt
Washer, Impeller
Nut, 3/8"-16 Hex, S/S
Cantilever Arm
Hex Head Bolt, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/2", S/S
Washer, Flat 1/4", S/S
Cantilever Arm Sleeve
Hex Head Bolt, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", S/S
Endcap, Cantilever Arm
Bolt Spacer
Cantilever Arm Lever
U Bracket Assembly
Bolt, Hex Head, 1/4"-20 x 3/4"
Hex Nut, 1/4"-20 with Nylon Insert, Low Profile
Bracket, Inner Half, U
Bracket, Outer Half, U & Bearing Assembly
Bracket, Outer Half, U
Sleeve Bearing
Retaining Ring
05310-374-01-00
05700-011-34-50
05700-000-01-53
05305-274-10-00
05700-021-34-49
05340-111-35-22
05700-011-45-99
05311-176-02-00
05310-276-01-00
05700-031-45-38
05305-274-23-00
05311-174-01-00
05700-000-85-69
05305-274-02-00
05340-011-35-00
05700-000-29-40
05700-011-90-99
05700-011-43-72
05305-274-04-00
05310-374-02-00
05700-021-43-00
05700-011-43-54
05700-021-43-04
03120-011-43-53
05340-011-33-62
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
49
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONSERVER XL WASH TUB & FRAME ASSEMBLY (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
False Panel Weldment
05700-002-51-66
2
7
5
11
10
1
3
4
6
4
8
9
12
13
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
Tub Weldment, Conserver XL (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
Tub Weldment, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Fitting, Chemical Drip
Spillway Weldment
Cover, Drain Chute
Drain Seat Gasket
Sump Strainer
Drain Seat Insert
Bulkhead to 1/2" Hosebarb Fitting
Locknut, 10-24, with Nylon Insert
Accumulator Weldment
Strainer, Accumulator Weldment
Frame Weldment
Leg, Tub Support
Bullet Feet
05700-002-04-38
05700-002-78-30
05700-002-05-62
05700-002-04-41
05700-002-35-53
05700-002-04-42
05700-002-06-25
05700-021-34-38
04730-011-45-21
05310-373-01-00
05700-002-19-05
05700-031-33-13
05700-002-29-15
05700-002-89-32
05340-108-01-03
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
50
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONSERVER XL2 TUB ASSEMBLY (LEFT FRONT VIEW)
1
2
3
4
5
13
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
10
9
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
2
3
4
5
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
4
2
2
2
Lower Wash Manifold Weldment
Casting, Manifold Wedge
Manifold Gasket
Wash Tub Weldment
Wash Motor Support Assembly
Bracket, Pump Support Weldment
Bracket, Lower Pump Support
Nut, 1/4"-20 Serrated Nut
Wash Motor 60 Cycle
Fitting, Brass Elbow
Pump Inlet Nipple
Hose Clamp, Regular, 1 5/16" - 2 1/4"
Hose Clamp, Mini, 7/16" - 25/32"
Hose, 1 1/2" ID x 7 3/4" Long
Hose, 3/8" ID x 12" Long
Hose Clamp, Regular, 5 5/8" - 6"
05700-031-46-00
09515-011-46-61
05700-111-35-03
05700-002-21-50
05700-021-66-48
05700-021-66-47
05700-021-66-46
05310-011-66-49
06105-002-69-78
04730-002-18-96
05700-021-46-84
04730-719-01-37
04730-011-36-05
05700-111-33-52
05700-002-69-73
04730-011-34-90
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
51
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONSERVER XL2 SERIES TUB ASSEMBLY (RIGHT FRONT VIEW)
14
1
2
3
4
9
5
10
9
6
11
7
8
1
* Represents an item not shown.
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12*
13*
14
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Locknut, 10-24 S/S Hex with Nylon Insert
Drain Solenoid, 115V
Drain Solenoid, 240V
Drain Solenoid Box
Drain Solenoid Box Cover
Locknut, 1/4"-20 S/S Hex with Nylon Insert
Drain Link Assembly
Drain Link
Drain Link Connector
Hex Nut, 5/16"-18
Spillway Gasket
Drain Seat Insert (Stainless Ring)
Spillway Weldment
Cotter Pin, 1/8" x 1"
Solenoid Stop
Hole Plug
05310-373-01-00
04810-200-11-00
04810-111-87-74
05700-021-37-53
05700-031-33-27
05310-374-01-00
05700-002-38-21
05700-031-46-52
05700-002-38-10
05310-275-01-00
05700-111-34-52
05700-021-34-38
05700-031-37-86
05315-002-15-39
05700-000-66-40
04730-011-60-21
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
52
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONSERVER XL2 SERIES FRAME WELDMENT & ACCUMULATOR
Frame Weldment, Single Bracket
05700-031-45-16
Accumulator Strainer
05700-021-47-17
Bullet Foot
05340-108-01-03
Frame Weldment, Double Bracket
05700-002-61-22
Accumulator Weldment
05700-031-66-24
Accumulator Stop Clip
05700-011-49-11
Locknut, 10-24 S/S
with Nylon Insert
05310-373-01-00
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
53
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
INCOMING PLUMBING ASSEMBLIES
3/4" Vacuum Breaker
04820-002-53-77
1
3/4" NPT x 90° Elbow
04730-406-42-01
3/4" NPT "Y"- Strainer
04730-717-02-06
Male Slip Adapter x 3/4"
Male NPT
04730-401-10-01
2
3/4" NPT x 90° Elbow
04730-406-42-01
Slip Adapter,
3/4" Male NPT x Female
04730-401-11-01
3
3/4”-14 NPS Locknut
04730-208-04-00
Water Arrestor 1/2”, Assembly
05700-002-61-29
Water Arrestor, 1/2”
06685-100-05-00
Diverter End Cap
05700-021-45-32
Bracket Support,
Incoming Plumbing
05700-021-34-02
Conserver AXL Incoming
Plumbing Assembly
Elbow, 90 Deg. 1/2” Street
04730-206-08-00
1/2" NPT, Solenoid Valve, 120 Volt
04810-100-12-18
Tee, 3/4” x 3/4” x 1/2”
04730-211-06-00
1/2" NPT "Y"- Strainer
04730-217-01-10
Nipple, 3/4” NPT, Close, Brass
04730-207-34-00
1/2" NPT x 2" Nipple
2 Per
04730-011-38-29
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3/4"
3/4"
3/4"
3/4"
3/4"
3/4"
3/4"
3/4"
04810-100-53-00
04810-100-03-18
05700-001-07-38
05700-011-37-55
05700-011-37-55
04730-207-34-00
04730-011-38-29
04730-011-38-29
NPT, Solenoid Valve, 120 Volt
NPT, Solenoid Valve, 240 Volt (Conserver XL Export Only)
x 4" Copper Tube, Conserver XL (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
x 6" Copper Tube, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
x 6" Copper Tube, Conserver XL2
NPT, Close Brass Nipple, Conserver XL (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
NPT x 3" Nipple, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
NPT x 3" Nipple, Conserver XL2 Series
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
54
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
3/4” SOLENOID VALVE & 3/4” NPT VACUUM BREAKER REPAIR PARTS KITS
Screw
Cap Screw
Data Plate
Coil & Housing
Data Plate
Cap
Valve Bonnet
Spring
06401-003-07-40
Plunger
06401-003-07-40
Cap Retainer
O-Ring
O-Ring
06401-003-07-42
Diaphragm
Retainer
Plunger
Diaphragm
06401-003-07-42
Components of Repair Kit
06401-003-06-24
Body
Screen
Retainer
Mesh Screen
Valve Body
Complete Vacuum Breaker Assembly
04820-002-53-77
Complete 110 Volt Solenoid Valve Assembly
04810-100-53-00
Coil & Housing only
04810-200-01-18
Complete 240 Volt Solenoid Valve Assembly
04810-100-03-18
Coil & Housing only
04810-200-02-18
Possible Problems:
1. Pilot port extension #1 clogged. Clean hole.
2. Hole #2 Clogged. Pass heated straight pin through hole.
1
TO TAKE THE SOLENOID VALVE APART
DISASSEMBLY - These valves may be taken apart by
unscrewing the bonnet and the enclosing tube assembly from
the valve body assembly. After unscrewing, carefully lift off the
bonnet and enclosing tube assembly. Don’t drop the plunger.
The o-ring seal and diaphragm cartridge can now be lifted out.
Be careful not to damage the machined faces while the valve
is apart.
TO REASSEMBLE - Place the diaphragm cartridge in the
body with the pilot port extension UP. Hold the plunger with the
synthetic seat against the pilot port. Make sure the o-ring is in
place, then lower the bonnet and enclosing tube assembly
over the plunger. Screw the bonnet assembly snugly down on
the body assembly.
2
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
55
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONSERVER XL WASH MOTOR ASSEMBLY
2
9
10
1
3
4
8
5
4
6
7
6
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
Pump & Motor Assembly, 50 HZ
Pump Assembly, 50 HZ
Motor Assembly, 50 HZ
Pump & Motor Assembly, 60 HZ
Pump Assembly, 60 HZ
Motor Assembly, 60 HZ
Pump Support Assembly
Nipple, Pump Outlet
Clamp, 1 5/16" to 2 1/4"
Fitting, Brass Elbow
Clamp, 7/16" to 25/32"
Hose, 3/8" ID x 12" Long (115 Volt Machine)
Hose, 3/8" ID x 14" Long (240 Volt Machine)
Hose, 1 1/2" ID x 7 3/4" Long
Connector, Liquidtite, 90°
Clamp, 5 5/8" to 6"
Locknut, 1/4"-20, with Nylon Insert, S/S
06105-002-19-87
05700-002-85-38
06105-002-85-36
06105-002-69-78
05700-002-79-51
06105-002-79-61
05700-002-05-88
05700-021-33-50
04730-719-01-37
04730-002-18-96
04730-011-36-05
05700-002-69-73
05700-002-04-40
05700-111-33-52
05975-111-01-00
04730-011-34-90
05310-374-01-00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
56
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
MOTOR & PUMP ASSEMBLY
Complete Pump & Motor Assembly, 60HZ
06105-002-69-78
Complete Pump & Motor Assembly, 50HZ
06105-002-19-87
Pump Only Assembly, 60HZ
(Area indicated within box, Casing is included)
05700-002-79-51
Pump Only Assembly, 50HZ
(Area indicated within box, Casing is included)
05700-002-85-38
Pump Casing (Not shown), 60HZ
05700-002-85-01
Pump Casing (Not shown), 50HZ
05700-002-41-50
Motor Only, 60HZ
06105-002-79-61
Motor Only, 50HZ
06105-002-85-36
Shim Kit, 60HZ
05330-002-41-28
Case Capscrew, 60HZ
05305-002-81-88
Mechanical Seal, 60HZ
05330-002-34-22
Seal, 50HZ
05330-002-06-21
Case O-Ring, 60HZ
05330-002-81-83
Seal Plate, 60HZ
05700-002-81-87
Impeller Assembly, 60HZ
05700-002-81-86
Gasket, 50HZ
05330-002-41-48
Other parts not shown.
Drain Plug, 60HZ
04730-002-81-89
Bracket, 50HZ
05700-002-06-22
Shaft Adapter, 50HZ
05700-011-95-49
Impeller Assembly, 50HZ
05700-002-41-49
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
57
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
WASH MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY
Complete Manifold Assembly
(1 for Conserver XL and 2 for Conserver XL2 Series)
Bolt, 3/8”-16 x 7/8”, Hex Head, S/S
2 per assembly
05306-011-36-95
Casting, Upper Wash Manifold
05700-031-34-82
3/8” Lockwasher
4 per assembly
05311-276-01-00
O-Ring
2 per assembly
05330-111-35-15
3/8” Hex Nut, S/S
4 per assembly
05310-276-01-00
Manifold Tube
(Conserver XL
Prior to S/N 04D10286)
05700-002-00-19
Conserver XL
Bolt, 3/8”-16 x 1 3/4” Long
05306-011-36-94
Manifold Tube
(Conserver XL2 Series)
(Conserver XL Starting with
S/N 04D10286)
05700-031-34-59
Conserver XL2 Series
Bolt, 3/8”-16 x 2 1/4” Long
05306-011-95-12
Conserver XL
Bolt, 3/8”-16 x 1 1/4” Long
05305-276-10-00
Manifold Positioning Tube Bracket
05700-011-34-63
Conserver XL2 Series
Bolt, 3/8”-16 x 1 3/4” Long
05306-011-36-94
Gasket, Wash Manifold
2 per assembly
05700-111-35-03
Conserver XL
Weldment, Lower Wash Manifold
05700-002-05-87
Casting, Manifold Wedge
09515-011-46-61
Conserver XL2 Series
Weldment, Lower Wash Manifold
05700-031-46-00
Washer, 3/8”, Bevel, Square
2 per assembly
05311-011-35-36
Wash Arm Assembly
Conserver XL
2 per unit
05700-021-87-76
Wash Arm Assembly
Conserver XL2 Series
4 per unit
05700-002-57-98
Wash Arm Weldment
Conserver XL
2 per unit
05700-021-63-42
Wash Arm Weldment
Conserver XL2 Series
4 per unit
05700-021-50-96
Wash Arm Bearing
1 per Wash Arm
05700-021-35-97
Wash Arm End Cap
2 per Wash Arm
05700-011-35-92
Wash Arm O Ring
1 per Wash Arm
05330-002-60-69
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
58
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
DRAIN SOLENOID ASSEMBLY
9
7
8
10
8
2
5
3
3
6
11
1
4
5
10
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
Solenoid Bracket Weldment, Conserver XL (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
Solenoid Housing Weldment, Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Elbow, 3/8" Tube x 3/8"-18 NPT
Locknut, Brass, 3/8"-18 NPT
Locknut, 10-24 S/S Hex with Nylon Insert
Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 3/4" Long
Drain, Solenoid, 115 V
Kit, Drain, Solenoid, 115 V
Drain, Solenoid, 240 V
Kit, Drain, Solenoid, 240 V
Cover, Solenoid Weldment
Screw, 10-24 x 3/8", Phillips Head
Solenoid Conduit,Conserver XL (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
Solenoid Conduit,Conserver XL (Starting with S/N 04D10286)
Hose Eye
Hose, Plunger Link
05700-002-05-91
05700-002-79-29
04730-206-23-00
05700-000-66-01
05310-373-01-00
05315-207-01-00
04810-200-11-00
06401-003-08-58
04810-111-87-74
06401-003-08-59
05700-002-05-90
05305-173-03-00
05700-002-04-55
05700-002-92-47
05700-002-05-61
05700-002-05-70
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
59
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
MISCELLANEOUS PARTS
Conserver XL2
Rack Guide Weldment
05700-031-45-92
Conserver XL2
Intake Pump Strainer Weldment
05700-031-45-26
Conserver XL2
Injection Tube Weldment
05700-002-21-52
Conserver XL2
Injection Tube Gasket
05700-011-45-36
Stand Pipe Assembly
05700-031-35-55
Conserver XL2
Injection Tube Bushing
05975-002-47-54
Conserver XL Rack Guide Assembly
05700-031-36-76
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
60
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CML ASSEMBLY OPTIONS
20
1
*2
00000000
*10
12
9
7
10
A
3
B
11
21
6
22
8
23
24
25
A
15
16
17
14
13
19
18
YOKE ASSEMBLY
B
4
27
28
5
29
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
61
26
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CML ASSEMBLY OPTIONS (CONTINUED)
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
Front Door Assembly
Front Door
Door Glides UHMW
Inner Door Guide
Cantilever Arm Assembly
Cantilever Arm Weldment
Plug
Spring Pin, 1/4" Dia. X 1 1/8" Long
Yoke Assembly
Hinge, Slotted
Front Door Bracket
Tub Weldment
Hood Weldment
Frame Weldment
Right Door Assembly
Right Door Weldment
Door Glides UHMW
Magnet, Reed Switch
Locknut, 8-32 Hex, with Nylon Insert
Front Door Guide
Bracket, Side Door Connecting
Right Rear Door Guide
Yoke Assembly
Yoke
Pin, Clevis 5/16" x 1 3/8"
Washer, Nylon
Bushing
Cotter Pin, 3/32" x 3/4"
Nut, 3/8"-16 S/S, Center Locknut
Chemical Feed Tube Weldment
Gasket, Chemical Feed Tube
Bushing, 3/4” Hole Snap
Control Box Assembly
Spring Rod
Spring
Bolt, Hanger Eye
Washer, Impeller
Nut, Hex 3/8"-16 S/S
Rack Rail Assembly
Rack Rail Weldment
Locknut, 10-24 Hex, S/S, with Nylon Insert
Screw, 10-24 x 1/2" Long S/S
Guard, Front Track
05700-003-01-62
05700-003-01-61
05700-111-33-59
05700-002-07-21
05700-002-07-69
05700-002-09-14
05340-011-35-00
05315-407-06-00
05700-000-75-77
05700-002-07-39
05700-002-07-37
05700-002-72-64
05700-002-72-67
05700-002-61-22
05700-002-08-63
05700-002-08-61
05700-111-33-59
05930-111-51-68
05310-272-02-00
05700-021-44-94
05700-002-07-33
05700-021-84-70
05700-000-75-77
05700-000-75-78
05315-700-01-00
05311-369-03-00
03120-100-03-00
05315-207-01-00
05310-256-04-00
05700-002-08-14
05700-011-45-36
05975-002-47-54
N/A
05700-001-28-18
05340-109-02-00
05306-956-05-00
05311-176-02-00
05310-276-01-00
05700-002-08-64
05700-002-07-65
05310-373-01-00
05305-173-18-00
05700-002-07-44
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
26
27
28
29
1
3
3
1
* Represents an item not shown.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
62
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CMR ASSEMBLY OPTIONS
17
*4
1
5
*4
23
9
A
24
2
B
18
25
3
19
8
20
21
22
A
12
13
14
11
16
10
15
YOKE ASSEMBLY
B
6
26
27
7
28
29
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
63
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CMR ASSEMBLY OPTIONS (CONTINUED)
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
1
2*
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
Hood Weldment (Conserver XL2-CMR Shown)
Hood Weldment (Conserver AXL2-CMR with Centered Control Box Not Shown)
Cantilever Arm Assembly
Cantilever Arm Weldment
Plug
Spring Pin, 1/4” Dia. x 1-1/8” Long
Yoke Assembly
Tub Weldment
Inner Door Guide
Front Door Assembly
Front Door
Door Glide, UHMW
Hinge, Slotted
Front Door Bracket
Frame Weldment
Left Rear Door Guide
Yoke Assembly
Yoke
Pin, Clevis, 5/16” x 1-3/8”
Washer, Nylon
Bushing
Cotter Pin, 3/32” x 3/4”
Nut, 3/8”-16, SS, Center Locknut
Chemical Feed Tube Weldment
Gasket, Chemical Feeding Tube
Bushing, 3/4” Hole, Snap
Control Box Assembly
Spring Rod
Spring
Bolt, Hanger Eye
Washer, Impeller
Nut, Hex, 3/8”-16, SS
Left Door Assembly
Left Door Weldment
Door Glide, UHMW
Magnet, Reed Switch
Locknut, 8-32 Hex with Nylon Insert
Front Door Guide
Bracket, Side Door Connecting
Rack Rail Assembly
Rack Rail Weldment
Locknut, 10-24 with Nylon Insert
Screw, 10-24 x 1/2” Long SS
Guard, Front Track
05700-002-54-36
05700-003-38-90
05700-002-07-70
05700-002-09-13
05340-011-35-00
05315-407-06-00
05700-000-75-77
05700-002-54-34
05700-002-07-21
05700-003-01-62
05700-003-01-61
05700-111-33-59
05700-002-07-39
05700-002-07-37
05700-002-61-22
05700-021-84-71
05700-000-75-77
05700-000-75-78
05315-700-01-00
05311-369-03-00
03120-100-03-00
05315-207-01-00
05310-256-04-00
05700-002-08-14
05700-011-45-36
05975-002-47-54
N/A
05700-001-28-18
05340-109-02-00
05306-956-05-00
05311-176-02-00
05310-276-01-00
05700-002-08-84
05700-002-08-60
05700-111-33-59
05930-111-51-68
05310-272-02-00
05700-021-44-94
05700-002-07-33
05700-002-08-85
05700-002-07-64
05310-373-01-00
05305-173-18-00
05700-002-07-44
3
4*
5
6
7
8
9
A
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
24
25
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
26
27
28
29
1
3
3
1
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
* Represents an item not shown.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
64
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONSERVER XL HOOD ASSEMBLY (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
9
6
8
1
9
11
8
6
6
8
9
9
8
7
2
8
9
9
4
8
5
2
10
10
6
7
3
8
9
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
1
1
1
1
1
4
26
26
22
2
2
6
Hood Weldment
Support, Left, Hood
Support, Right, Hood
Right Door Guide
Left Door Guide
Door Guide
Locknut, 1/4"-20 with Nylon Insert, S/S
Washer, 1/4"-20
Bolt, 1/4"-20 x 1/2" Long
Bolt, 1/4"-20 x 3/4" Long
Support Bracket
Wear Buttons
05700-002-04-44
05700-002-00-18
05700-002-00-17
05700-002-05-74
05700-002-05-75
05700-002-05-73
05310-374-01-00
05311-174-01-00
05305-274-02-00
05305-274-04-00
09515-003-15-64
05700-011-88-01
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
65
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONSERVER XL DOOR & WRAP ASSEMBLIES (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
Door Wrap
05700-001-99-96
Nylon Washer
6 per assembly
05311-369-03-00
Washer, Flat, 1/4", S/S
6 per assembly
05311-174-01-00
Screw, Phillips Flathead, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/2"
6 per assembly
05305-011-44-50
Nylon Door Bushing
6 per assembly
05700-000-86-66
Nut, Acorn, 1/4"-20
6 per assembly
05310-174-01-00
Washer, Lock, Split, 1/4", S/S
6 per assembly
05311-274-01-00
Locknut, 8-32 S/S
Hex with Nylon Insert
05310-272-02-00
Door Guides
05330-600-02-00
Magnet
05930-111-51-68
Conserver XL Left Door Assembly
with Door Guides
05700-002-04-51
Conserver XL Front Door Assembly
with Door Guides
05700-002-04-50
Conserver XL Left Door
05700-002-03-01
Conserver XL Front Door
05700-002-01-28
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
66
Conserver XL Right Door Assembly
with all shown parts
05700-002-04-52
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
CONSERVER XL FRAME ASSEMBLY & LEFT HANDED FALSE PANEL WELDMENT (Prior to S/N 04D10286)
10
8
2
12
7
4
11
1
7 8
4
9
9
8
7
9
6
8
9
7 8
7
9
5
7, 8, 9
6
3
8
7
6
6
Accumulator Strainer
05700-002-00-38
Accumulator Weldment
05700-002-04-63
ITEM
QTY
DESCRIPTION
Mfg. No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
1
1
2
1
4
11
1
1
1
Lower Frame, Conserver XL
Leg, Front Left Frame Assembly
Leg, Short, Conserver XL
Bracket, Spring Mounting
Tub Support
Bullet Feet
Bolt, 1/4"-20 x 1/2" Long
Washer, Flat, 1/4" ID
Locknut, 1/4"-20, with Nylon Insert, S/S
Leg, Rear Left Frame Assembly
Leg, Rear Right Frame Assembly
Left Handed False Panel Weldment
05700-001-99-80
05700-002-04-36
05700-002-03-72
05700-002-04-37
05700-001-99-83
05340-108-02-06
05305-274-02-00
05311-174-01-00
05310-374-01-00
05700-002-24-69
05700-002-23-96
05700-002-30-95
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
67
SECTION 5: PARTS SECTION
FALSE PANEL INSTALLATION
False Panel Weldment
05700-002-51-66
Rack rail removed & repositioned for a corner operation.
False Panel Kit
05700-003-12-93
False panel positioned in unit.
1. Loosen the rack assembly from the unit.
2. False panel will mount to the rack; inside the dishmachine.
3. Position panel in unit on side to be closed.
4. Hold panel against side of dishmachine and push up.
5. Panel will clip inside the unit under the edge of the hood.
6. Holes in false panel willl ine up with rack assembly holes.
7. Re-install screws for rack assembly which will secure false panel
to unit.
8. Re-assemble the rack track in an “L” shape for a corner operation.
Insert this
side first.
Bottom of side panel.
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
68
SECTION 6:
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS
69
SECTION 6: ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS
CONSERVER AXL 115 VOLT - 60 HERTZ - SINGLE PHASE
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
70
SECTION 6: ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS
CONSERVER AXL2 115 VOLT - 60 HERTZ - SINGLE PHASE
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
71
SECTION 6: ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS
CONSERVER AXL2-CML/CMR 115 VOLT - 60 HERTZ - SINGLE PHASE
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
72
SECTION 6: ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS
CONSERVER AXL2-CML/CMR 208-230 VOLT - 60 HERTZ - SINGLE PHASE
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
73
SECTION 6: ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS
CONSERVER AXLS 115 VOLT - 60 HERTZ - SINGLE PHASE
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
74
SECTION 6: ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS
CONSERVER AXLS2 115 VOLT - 60 HERTZ - SINGLE PHASE
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
75
SECTION 6: ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS
CONSERVER XL (MECHANICAL TIMER) 115 VOLT - 60 HERTZ - SINGLE PHASE
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
76
SECTION 6: ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS
CONSERVER XL2 SERIES (MECHANICAL TIMER) 220 VOLT - 50 HERTZ - SINGLE PHASE
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
77
SECTION 6: ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS
CONSERVER XL2 (MECHANICAL TIMER) 115 VOLT - 60 HERTZ - SINGLE PHASE
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
78
SECTION 6: ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS
CONSERVER XL2-CM (MECHANICAL TIMER) 115 VOLT - 60 HERTZ - SINGLE PHASE
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
79
SECTION 7:
JACKSON MAINTENANCE &
REPAIR CENTERS
80
SECTION 7: JACKSON MAINTENANCE & REPAIR CENTERS
ALABAMA TO FLORIDA
ALABAMA
CALIFORNIA
JONES-McLEOD APPLIANCE
SVC
1616 7TH AVE. NORTH
BIRMINGHAM, AL 35203
(205) 251-0159
800-821-1150
FAX: (205) 322-1440
service@jones-mcleod.com
BARKERS FOOD MACHINERY
SERVICES
5367 SECOND STREET
IRWINDALE, CA 91706
(626) 960-9390
800-258-6999
FAX: (626) 337-4541
service@barkers.com
JONES-McLEOD APPLIANCE
SVC
854 LAKESIDE DRIVE
MOBILE, AL 36693
(251) 666-7278
800-237-9859
FAX: (251) 661-0223
GCS SERVICE INC.
LOS ANGELES, CA
(213) 683-2090
800-327-1433
FAX: (213) 683-2099
ALASKA
RESTAURANT APPLIANCE
SERVICE
7219 ROOSEVELT WAY NE
SEATTLE, WA 98115
(206) 524-8200
800-433-9390
FAX: (206) 525-2890
info@restappl.com
ARIZONA
AUTHORIZED COMMERCIAL
FOOD EQMT. SVC
4832 SOUTH 35TH STREET
PHOENIX, AZ 85040
(602) 234-2443
800-824-8875
FAX: (602) 232-5862
acsboss@aol.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
PHOENIX, AZ
(602) 474-4510
800-510-3497
FAX: (602) 470-4511
ARKANSAS
BROMLEY PARTS & SVC
10TH AND RINGO
P.O. BOX 1688
LITTLE ROCK, AR 72202
(501) 374-0281
800-482-9269
FAX: (501) 374-8352
service@bromleyparts.com
parts@bromleyparts.com
P & D APPLIANCE
4220-C ROSEVILLE ROAD
NORTH HIGHLANDS, CA
95660
(916) 974-2772
800-824-7219
FAX:(916) 974-2774
COMMERCIAL APPLIANCE
SERVICE, INC.
281 LATHROP WAY, #100
SACRAMENTO, CA 95815
(916) 567-0203
(800) 464-2222
(916) 567-0324 FAX
COLORADO
GCS SERVICE INC.
SANTA ANA, CA
(714) 542-1798
800-540-0719
FAX: (714) 542-4787
GCS SERVICE INC.
SHERIDAN, CO
(303) 371-9054
800-972-5314
FAX: (303) 371-4754
GCS SERVICE INC.
S. SAN FRANCISCO, CA
(650) 635-0720
800-969-4427
FAX: (650) 871-4019
HAWKINS COMMERCIAL
APPLIANCE SERVICE
3000 S. WYANDOT ST.
ENGLEWOOD, CO 80110
(303) 781-5548
(800) 624-2117
FAX: (303) 761-5561
johns@hawkinscommercial.com
COMMERCIAL APPLIANCE
SERVICE, INC.
6507 PACIFIC AVENUE, SUITE
102
STOCKTON, CA 95207
(916) 567-0203
(800) 464-2222
(916) 567-0266 FAX
METRO APPLIANCE SERVICE
1640 S BROADWAY
DENVER, CO 80210
(303) 778-1126
800-525-3532
FAX: (303) 778-0268
metroappls@aol.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
SAN DIEGO, CA
(858) 549-8411
800-422-7278
FAX: (858) 549-2323
CONNECTICUT
GCS SERVICE INC.
HARTFORD, CT
(860) 549-5575
800-423-1562
FAX: (860) 527-6355
INDUSTRIAL ELECTRIC SVC.
5662 ENGINEER DRIVE
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
92649
(714) 379-7100
(800-457-3783
FAX: (714) 379-7109
SUPERIOR KITCHEN SERVICE INC.
22 THOMPSON ROAD
WINDSOR, CT 06088
(888) 590-1899
(888) 590-1996 FAX
P & D APPLIANCE SVC
100 SOUTH LINDEN AVE.
S. SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94080
(650) 635-1900
800-424-1414
FAX: (650) 635-1919
pndappl@aol.com
DELAWARE
FOOD SERVICE EQMT.
2101 PARKWAY SOUTH
BROOMALL, PA 19008
(610) 356-6900
FAX: (610) 356-2038
dancerule@aol.com
GCS SERVICE,INC.
3717 CHERRY ROAD
MEMPHIS, TN 38118
(901) 366-4587
800-262-9155
FAX: (901) 366-4588
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
81
GCS SERVICE INC.
PHILADELPHIA, PA
(215)925-6217
800-441-9115
FAX: (215) 925-6208
ELMER SCHULTZ SERVICE
36 BELMONT AVE.
WILLMINGTON, DE 19804
(302) 655-8900
800-225-0599
FAX: (302) 656-3673
elmer2@erols.com
EMR SERVICE DIVISION
106 WILLIAMSPORT CIRCLE
SALISBURY, MD 21804
(410) 543-8197
FAX: (410) 548-4038
FLORIDA
COMMERCIAL APPLIANCE
SERVICE
8416 LAUREL FAIR CIRCLE
BLDG 6, SUITE 114
TAMPA, FL 33610
(813) 663-0313
800-282-4718
FAX: (813) 663-0212
commercialappliance@worldnet.att.net
GCS SERVICE INC
MIAMI, FL
(305) 621-6666
800-766-8966
FAX: (305) 621-6656
GCS SERVICE INC
ORLANDO, FL
(407) 841-2551
800-338-7322
FAX: (407) 423-8425
NASS PARTS AND SERVICE,
INC.
1144 BELVILLE ROAD, UNIT
359
DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
(386) 226-2642
(800) 432-2795
(386) 736-7695 FAX
GCS SERVICE INC
TAMPA, FL
(813) 626-6044
800-282-3008
FAX: (813) 621-1174
SECTION 7: JACKSON MAINTENANCE & REPAIR CENTERS
FLORIDA TO MARYLAND
JONES-McLEOD APPLIANCE
SVC
854 LAKESIDE DRIVE
MOBILE, AL 36693
(251) 666-7278
800-237-9859
FAX: (251) 661-0223
service@jones-mcleod.com
NASS PARTS AND SERVICE,
INC.
1108 SOUTH WOODS AVENUE
ORLANDO, FL 32805
(407) 425-2681
(800) 432-2795
(407) 425-3463 FAX
NASS PARTS AND SERVICE,
INC.
1376 HEIDE AVENUE
PALM BAY, FL 32907
(321) 952-2012
(800) 432-2795
(321) 953-0266 FAX
GEORGIA
GCS SERVICE INC
ATLANTA, GA
(770) 452-7322
800-334-3599
FAX: (770) 452-7473
HERITAGE FOODSERVICE
GROUP OF ATLANTA
2100 NORCROSS PKWY.
SUITE 130
NORCROSS, GA 30071
(770) 368-1465
866-388-9837
FAX: (866) 388-9838
WHALEY FOODSERVICE
REPAIRS
109-A OWENS INDUSTRIAL
DRIVE
SAVANNAH, GA 31405
(912) 447-0827
888-765-0036
FAX: (912) 447-0826
PIERCE PARTS & SERVICE
2422 ALLEN ROAD
MACON, GA 31216
(478) 781-6003
800-368-2512
FAX: (478) 781-7186
HAWAII
INDIANA
FOOD EQMT. PARTS &
SERVICE CO.
300 PUUHALE RD.
HONOLULU, HI 96819
(808) 847-4871
FAX: (808) 842-1560
fepsco@hula.net
GCS SERVICE INC.
INDIANAPOLIS, IN
(317) 545-9655
800-727-8710
FAX: (317) 549-6286
B622 LA PAS TRAIL
INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46268
(317) 290-8060
(800) 410-9794
(317) 290-8085 FAX
IDAHO
RESTAURANT APPLIANCE
SVC.
7219 ROOSEVELT WAY NE
SEATTLE, WA 98115
(206) 524-8200
800-433-9390
FAX: (206) 525-2890
info@restappl.com
IOWA
GOODWIN TUCKER GROUP
2900 DELAWARE AVENUE
DES MOINES, IA 50317
(515) 262-9308
800-372-6066
FAX: (515) 262-2936
parts@goodwintucker.com
RON'S SERVICE
703 E 44TH STREET STE 10
GARDEN CITY, ID 83714
(208) 375-4073
FAX: (208) 375-4402
CONES REPAIR SVC.
1056 27TH AVENUE SW
CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52404
(319) 365-3325
800-747-3326
FAX: (319) 365-0885
ILLINOIS
CONES REPAIR SVC.
2408 40TH AVE.
MOLINE, IL 61265
(309) 797-5323
800-716-7070
FAX: (309)797-3631
jackb@cones.com
CERTIFIED SERVICE CENTER
1051 GOODWIN DRIVE
LEXINGTON, KY 40505
(606) 254-8854
800-432-9269
FAX: (606) 231-7781
jatkins@certifiedsc.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
LOUISVILLE, KY
(502) 367-1788
800-752-6160
FAX: (502) 367-0400
GCS SERVICE INC.
LEXINGTON, KY
(606) 255-0746
800-432-9260
FAX: (606) 255-0748
LOUISIANA
HERITAGE SERVICE GROUP
1532 RIVER OAKS WEST
NEW ORLEANS, LA 70123
(504) 734-8864
(800) 499-2351
(504) 733-2559 FAX
MAINE
KANSAS
GCS SERVICE INC.
KANSAS CITY, MO
(816) 920-5999
800-229-6477
FAX: (816) 920-7387
EICHENAUER SERVICES INC.
130 S OAKLAND ST.
DECATUR, IL 62522
(217) 429-4229
800-252-5892
FAX: (217) 429-0226
esi@esiquality.com
GENERAL PARTS, INC.
1101 E. 13TH STREET
KANSAS CITY, MO 64106
(816) 421-5400
(800) 279-9967
(816) 421-1270 FAX
GCS SERVICE INC.
ELMHURST, IL
(630) 941-7800
800-942-9689
FAX: (630) 941-6048
KENTUCKY
CERTIFIED SERVICE CENTER
127 DISHMAN LANE
BOWLING GREEN, KY 42101
(270) 783-0012
(877) 907-0012
FAX: (270) 783-0058
GCS SERVICE INC.
ST. LOUIS, MO
(314) 683-7444
800-284-4427
FAX: (314) 638-0135
GCS SERVICE INC.
CHELSEA, MA
(617) 889-9393
800-225-1155
FAX: (617) 889-1222
MASSACHUSETTS RESTAURANT SUPPLY
34 SOUTH STREET
SOMERVILLE, MA 02143
(617) 868-1930
800-338-6737
FAX: (617) 686-5331
PINE TREE FOOD EQUIPMENT
175 LEWISTON ROAD
GRAY, ME 04039
(207) 657-6400
(800) 540-5427
(207) 657-5464 FAX
MARYLAND
CERTIFIED SERVICE CENTER
RAMCO BUSINESS PARK
4283 PRODUCE ROAD
LOUISVILLE, KY 40218
(502) 964-7007
800-637-6350
FAX: (502) 964-7202
cwalker@certifiedsc.com
droenigk@certifiedsc.com
GENERAL PARTS, INC.
248 JAMES STREET
BENSONVILLE, IL 60106
(630) 595-3300
(800) 880-3604
FAX: (630)595-0006
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
82
EMR SERVICE DIVISION
700 EAST 25TH STREET
BALTIMORE, MD 21218
(410) 467-8080
800-879-4994
FAX: (410) 467-4191
baltparts@emrco.com
SECTION 7: JACKSON MAINTENANCE & REPAIR CENTERS
MARYLAND TO NEW YORK
EMR SERVICE DIVISION
106 WILLIAMSPORT CIRCLE
SALISBURY, MD 21804
(410) 543-8197
888-687-8080
FAX: (410) 548-4038
baltparts@emrco.com
EMR SERVICE DIVISION
5316 Sunnyside Ave.
Beltsville, MD 20715
(301) 931-7000
800-348-2365
FAX: (301) 931-3060
baltparts@emrco.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
SILVER SPRING, MD
(301) 585-7550 (DC)
(410) 792-0338 (BALT)
(800) 638-7278
FAX: (301) 495-4410
MICHIGAN
GCS SERVICE INC.
ST. LOUIS, MO
(314) 638-7444
800-284-4427
FAX: (314) 638-0135
GCS SERVICE INC.
LIVONIA, MI
(248) 426-9500
800-772-2936
FAX: (248) 426-7555
KAEMMERLIN PARTS & SVC.
2728 LOCUST STREET
ST. LOUIS, MO 63103
(314) 535-2222
FAX: (314) 535-6205
petek@kps.stl.com
JACKSON SERVICE COMPANY
3980 BENSTEIN RD.
COMMERCE TWSHP, MI 48382
(248) 363-4159
800-332-4053
FAX: (248) 363-5448
GENERAL PARTS, INC.
1101 EAST 13TH STREET
KANSAS CITY, MO 64106
(816) 421-5400
(800) 279-9967
(816) 421-1270 FAX
GCS SERVICE INC.
GRAND RAPIDS, MI
(616) 241-0200
800-823-4866
FAX: (616) 241-0541
MONTANA
MASSACHUSETTS
MINNESOTA
ACE SERVICE CO.
95 HAMPTON AVE.
NEEDHAM, MA 02494
(781) 449-4220
800-225-4510 MA & NH
FAX: (781) 444-4789
taceservice@aol.com
MASSACHUSETTS RESTAURANT SUPPLY
34 SOUTH STREET
SOMERVILLE, MA 02143
(617) 868-1930
800-338-6737
FAX: (617) 868-5331
GCS SERVICE INC.
CHELSEA, MA
(617) 889-9393
800-225-1155
FAX: (617) 889-1222
GCS SERVICE INC.
HARTFORD, CT
(860) 549-5575
800-723-1562
FAX: (860) 527-6355
SUPERIOR KITCHEN SERVICE INC.
399 FERRY STREET
EVERETT, MA 02149
(617) 389-1899
(888) 590-1899
(617) 389-1996 FAX
RESTAURANT APPLIANCE
SVC.
7219 ROOSEVELT WAY NE
SEATTLE, WA 98115
(206) 524-8200
800-433-9390
FAX: (206) 525-2890
info@restappl.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
(612) 546-4221
800-345-4221
FAX: (612) 546-4286
GENERAL PARTS, INC.
11311 HAMPSHIRE AVENUE
SOUTH
BLOOMINGTON, MN 554382456
(952) 944-5800
(800) 279-9980
(800) 279-9980 FAX
NEBRASKA
GOODWIN - TUCKER GROUP
7535 D STREET
OMAHA, NE 68124
(402) 397-2880
800-228-0342
FAX: (402) 397-2881
askme@goodwintucker.com
MISSISSIPPI
NEVADA
GCS SERVICE INC.
JACKSON, MS
(601) 956-7800
800-274-5954
FAX: (601) 956-1200
HI TECH COMMERCIAL SERVICE
1840 STELLA LAKE STREET
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89106
(702) 649-4616
(877) 924-4832
FAX: (702) 649-4607
larry@hitechnv.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
MEMPHIS, TN
(901) 366-4587
800-262-9155
FAX: (901) 366-4588
5454 LOUIE LANE
RENO, NV 89511
(775) 852-9696
FAX: (775) 852-5104
MISSOURI
GCS SERVICE INC.
KANSAS CITY, MO
(816) 920-5999
800-229-6477
FAX: (816) 920-7387
GCS SERVICE INC.
LAS VEGAS, NV
(702) 450-3495
800-500-9060
FAX: (702) 450-3491
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
83
NEW HAMPSHIRE
GCS SERVICE INC.
CHELSEA, MA
(617)889-9393
800-225-1155
FAX: (617) 889-1222
ACE SERVICE CO.
95 HAMPTON AVE.
NEEDHAM, MA 02494
(781) 449-4220
800-225-4510 MA & NH
FAX: (781) 444-4789
taceservice@aol.com
MASSACHUSETTS RESTAURANT SUPPLY
34 SOUTH STREET
SOMERVILLE, MA 02143
(617) 868-1930
800-338-6737
FAX: (617) 868-5331
NEW JERSEY
JAY HILL REPAIRS
90 CLINTON RD.
FAIRFIELD, NJ 07004
(973) 575-9145
800-836-0643
FAX: (973) 575-5890
jhrepair@aol.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
EAST RUTHERFORD, NJ
(973) 614-0003
800-399-8294
FAX: (973) 614-0230
GCS SERVICE INC.
PHILADELPHIA, PA
(215) 925-6217
800-441-9115
FAX: (215) 925-6208
ELMER SCHULTZ SERVICES
201 W. WASHINGTON AVE.
PLEASANTVILLE, NJ 08232
(609) 641-0317
800-378-1641
FAX:(609) 641-8703
elmer2@erols.com
NEW YORK
APPLIANCE INSTALLATION
AND SERVICE CORP.
1336 MAIN STREET
BUFFALO, NY 14209
(716) 884-7425
800-722-1252
FAX: (716) 884-0410
ais@worldnet.att.net
SECTION 7: JACKSON MAINTENANCE & REPAIR CENTERS
NEW YORK TO PENNSYLVANIA
B.E.S.T. INC.
3003 GENESEE STREET
BUFFALO, NY 14225
(716) 893-6464
800-338-5011
FAX: (716) 893-6466
bestserv@aol.com
DUFFY'S EQUIPMENT SVC.
3138 ONEIDA STREET
SAUQUOIT, NY 13456
(315) 737-9401
800-443-8339
FAX: (315) 737-7132
duffyequip@aol.com
NORTHERN PARTS & SVC.
21 NORTHERN AVENUE
PLATTSBURGH, NY 12903
(518) 563-3200
800-634-5005
FAX: (800) 782-5424
info@northernparts.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
BROOKLYN, NY
(718) 486-5220
800-969-4271
FAX: (718) 486-6772
ALL SERVICE KITCHEN
EQUIPMENT REPAIR
10 CHARLES ST.
NEW HYDE PARK, NY 11040
(516) 378-1176
FAX: (516) 378-1735
ALL ISLAND REPAIRS
40-9 BURT DRIVE
DEER PARK, NY 11729
(631) 242-5588
FAX: (631) 242-6102
NORTH CAROLINA
AUTHORIZED APPLIANCE
SERVICECENTER
904 S. MARSHALL ST.
WINSTON-SALEM, NC 27403
(336) 725-5396
FAX:(336) 721-1289
AUTHORIZED APPLIANCE
SERVICECENTER
104 HINTON AVE.
WILMINGTON, NC 28403
(910) 313-1250
FAX:(910) 313-6130
WHALEY FOODSERVICE
8334-K ARROWRIDGE BLVD
CHARLOTTE, NC 28273
(704) 529-6242
FAX: (704) 529-1558
info@whaleyfoodservice.com
WHALEY FOODSERVICE
REPAIRS
6418-101 AMSTERDAM WAY
WILMINGTON, NC 28405
(910) 791-0000
FAX: (910) 791-6662
info@whaleyfoodservice.com
AUTHORIZED APPLIANCE
SERVICECENTER
800 N. PERSON ST.
RALEIGH, NC 27604
(919) 834-3476
FAX:(919) 834-3477
GENERAL PARTS, INC.
10 SOUTH 18TH STREET
FARGO, ND 58103
(701) 235-4161
(800) 279-9987
(701) 235-0539 FAX
CERTIFIED SERVICE CENTER
890 REDNA TERRACE
CINCINNATI, OH 45215
(513) 772-6600
800-543-2060
FAX: (513) 612-6600
sbarasch@certifiedsc.com
RON'S SERVICE
16364 SW 72ND AVE
PORTLAND, OR 97224
(503) 624-0890
800-851-4118
FAX: (503) 684-6107
lrobinson@ronsservice.com
CERTIFIED SERVICE CENTER
171J-K NORTH HAMILTON RD.
COLUMBUS, OH 43213
(614) 751-3769
(866) 862-1252
FAX: (614) 751-5792
jadkins@certifiedsc.com
PENNSYLVANIA
COMMERCIAL PARTS & SVC.
OF COLUMBUS
5033 TRANSAMERICA DRIVE
COLUMBUS, OH 43228
(614) 221-0057
800-837-8327
FAX: (614) 221-3622
WHALEY FOODSERVICE
REPAIRS
335-105 SHERWEE DRIVE
RALEIGH, NC 27603
(919) 779-2266
FAX: (919) 779-2224
info@whaleyfoodservice.com
NORTH DAKOTA
OREGON
CERTIFIED SERVICE CENTER
6025 N. DIXIE DRIVE
DAYTON, OH 45414
(937) 898-4040
(800) 257-2611
FAX: (937) 898-4177
dharvey@certifiedsc.com
WHALEY FOODSERVICE
REPAIRS
203-D CREEK RIDGE RD.
GREENSBORO, NC 27406
(336) 333-2333
FAX: (336) 333-2533
info@whaleyfoodservice.com
AUTHORIZED APPLIANCE
SERVICECENTER
1020 TUCKASEEGEE RD.
CHARLOTTE, NC 28208
(704) 377-4501
(800) 532-6127
FAX:(704) 377-4504
OHIO
GCS SERVICE INC.
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
(612) 546-4221
800-345-4221
FAX: (612) 546-4286
ELMER SCHULTZ SVC.
540 NORTH 3RD STREET
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19123
(215) 627-5400
FAX: (215) 627-5408
elmer2@erols.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
PHILADELPHIA, PA
(215) 925-6217
800-441-9115
FAX: (215) 925-6208
GCS SERVICE INC.
COLUMBUS, OH
(614) 476-3225
800-282-5406
FAX: (614) 476-1196
GCS SERVICE INC.
HARRISBURG, PA
(717) 564-3282
800-367-3225
FAX: (717) 564-9286
ELECTRICAL APPLIANCE
REPAIR SVC.
5805 VALLEY BELT ROAD
CLEVELAND, OH 44131
(216) 459-8700
800-621-8259
FAX: (216) 459-8707
tomr@electapplrep.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
PITTSBURGH, PA
(412) 787-1970
800-738-1221
FAX: (412) 787-5005
OKLAHOMA
HAGAR RESTAURANT EQMT.
1229 W MAIN STREET
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73106
(405) 235-2184
800-445-1791
FAX: (405) 236-5592
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
84
A.I.S. COMMERCIAL PARTS &
SERVICE
1816 WEST 26TH STREET
ERIE, PA 16508
(814) 456-3732
800-332-3732
FAX: (814) 452-4843
aiserie@aol.com
K & D PARTS AND SERVICE
CO.
1833-41 N CAMERON STREET
HARRISBURG, PA 17103
(717) 236-9039
800-932-0503
FAX: (717) 238-4367
kdparts-service@paonline.com
CLARK SERVICE & PARTS
306 AIRPORT DRIVE
BOX 10
SMOKETOWN, PA 17576
(717) 392-5590
(717) 392-5735
SECTION 7: JACKSON MAINTENANCE & REPAIR CENTERS
RHODE ISLAND TO WISCONSIN
RHODE ISLAND
GCS SERVICE INC.
EAST PROVIDENCE, RI
(401) 434-6803
800-462-6012
FAX: (401) 438-9400
SUPERIOR KITCHEN SERVICE INC.
669 ELMWOOD AVENUE
PROVIDENCE, RI 02907
(888) 590-1899
(401) 781-1996 FAX
WHALEY FOODSERVICE
REPAIRS
4740-A FRANCHISE STREET
N. CHARLESTON, SC 29418
(843) 760-2110
FAX: (843) 760-2255
info@whaleyfoodservice.com
SOUTH DAKOTA
GCS SERVICE INC.
MINNEAPOLIS, MN
(612) 546-4221
800-345-4221
FAX: (612) 546-4286
GCS SERVICE INC.
HOUSTON, TX
(713)785-9187
800-868-6957
FAX: (713) 785-3979
GCS SERVICE INC.
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
(757) 464-3500
800-476-4278
FAX: (757) 464-4106
GCS/STOVE PARTS
2120 SOLANA STREET
FORT WORTH, TX 76117
(817) 831-0381
800-433-1804
FAX: (817) 834-7754
bud@stoveparts.com
WASHINGTON
UTAH
RESTAURANT APPLIANCE
SERVICE
7219 ROOSEVELT WAY, NE
SEATTLE, WA 98115
(206) 524-8200
800-433-9390
FAX: (206) 525-2890
info@restappl.com
SOUTH CAROLINA
AUTHORIZED APPLIANCE
SERVICECENTER
1811 TAYLOR ST.
COLUMBIA, SC 29202
(803) 254-8414
FAX: (803) 254-5146
GENERAL PARTS, INC.
10 SOUTH 18TH STREET
FARGO, ND 58103
(701) 235-4161
(800) 279-9987
(701) 235-0539 FAX
LA MONICA'S RESTAURANT
EQMT. SVC.
6182 SOUTH STRATLER
AVENUE
MURRAY, UT 84107
(801) 263-3221
800-527-2561
FAX: (801) 263-3229
lamonica81@aol.com
TENNESSEE
AUTHORIZED APPLIANCE
SERVICECENTER
2249 AUGUSTA RD.
GREENVILLE, SC 29605
(864) 235-9616
FAX: (864) 235-9623
WHALEY FOODSERVICE
REPAIRS
I 26&US1
P.O. BOX 4023
WEST COLUMBIA, SC 29170
(803) 791-4420
800-877-2662
FAX: (803) 794-4630
info@whaleyfoodservice.com
WHALEY FOODSERVICE
REPAIRS
748 CONGAREE ROAD
GREENVILLE, SC 29607
(864) 234-7011
800-494-2539
FAX: (864) 234-6662
info@whaleyfoodservice.com
WHALEY FOODSERVICE
REPAIRS
1406-C COMMERCE PL.
MYRTLE BEACH, SC 29577
(843) 626-1866
FAX: (843) 626-2632
info@whaleyfoodservice.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
MEMPHIS, TN
(901) 366-4587
800-262-9155
FAX: (901) 366-4588
VERMONT
NORTHERN PARTS & SVC.
4874 S. CATHERINE STREET
PLATTSBURGH, NY 12901
(518) 563-3200
800-634-5005
FAX: (800) 782-5424
info@northernparts.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
NASHVILLE, TN
(615) 244-8050
800-831-7174
FAX: (615) 244-8885
GCS SERVICE INC.
CHELSEA, MA
(617)889-9393
800-225-1155
FAX: (617) 889-1222
TEXAS
ARMSTRONG REPAIR CENTER
5110 GLENMOUNT DRIVE
HOUSTON, TX 77081
(713) 666-7100
800-392-5325
FAX: (713) 661-0520
gm@armstrongrepair.com
VIRGINIA
DAUBERS, INC.
7645 DYNATECH COURT
SPINGFIELD, VA 22153
(703) 866-3600
800-554-7788
FAX: (703) 866-4071
daubers@aol.com
COMMERCIAL KITCHEN
REPAIR CO.
1377 N BRAZOS
P.O BOX 831128
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78207
(210) 735-2811
800-292-2120
FAX: (210) 735-7421
brock@commercialkitchen.com
GCS SERVICE INC.
SILVER SPRING, MD
(301) 585-7550(DC)
(410) 792-0388(BALT)
800-638-7278
FAX: (301)495-4410
GCS SERVICE INC.
DALLAS, TX
(972) 484-2954
800-442-5026
FAX: (972) 484-2531
GCS SERVICE INC.
RICHMOND, VA
(804) 672-1700
800-899-5949
FAX: (804) 672-2888
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
85
GCS SERVICE INC.
SEATTLE, WA
(206) 763-0353
800-211-4274
FAX: (206) 763-5943
WEST VIRGINIA
STATEWIDE SERVICE, INC.
603 MAIN AVE.
NITRO, WV 25143
(304) 755-1811
(800) 441-9739
FAX: (304) 755-4001
sws3182@aol.com
WISCONSIN
APPLIANCE SERVICE CENTER, INC.
2439 ATWOOD AVE
MADISON, WI 53704
(608) 246-3160
800-236-7440
FAX: (608) 246-2721
ascmad@execpc.com
APPLIANCE SERVICE
CENTER, INC.
6843 W. BELOIT RD.
WEST ALLIS, WI 53219
(414) 543-6460
800-236-6460
FAX: (414) 543-6480
ascmil@execpc.com
APPLIANCE SERVICE
CENTER
786 MORRIS AVE
GREEN BAY, WI 54304
(920) 496-9993
800-236-0871
FAX: (920) 496-9927
ascfox@execpc.com
SECTION 7: JACKSON MAINTENANCE & REPAIR CENTERS
WISCONSIN TO WYOMING/INTERNATIONAL
GENERAL PARTS, INC.
W223 N735 SARATOGA DRIVE
WAUKESHA, WI 53186
(262) 650-6666
(800) 279-9946
(262) 650-6660 FAX
WYOMING
HAWKINS COMMERCIAL
APPLIANCE SERVICE
3000 S. WYANDOT ST.
ENGLEWOOD, CO 80110
(303) 781-5548
(800) 624-2117
FAX: (303) 761-5561
johns@hawkinscommercial.com
METRO APPLIANCE SERVICE
1640 S BROADWAY
DENVER, CO 80210
(303) 778-1126
800-525-3532
FAX: (303) 778-0268
metroappls@aol.com
INTERNATIONAL
GLOBAL PARTS AND SUPPLY
7758 NW 72ND ST
MIAMI, FL 33166
(305) 885-6353
H.D. SHELDON AND CO
19 UNION SQUARE, WEST
NEW YORK, NY 10003
(212) 627-1759
(212) 924-6920
CANADA
THE GARLAND GROUP
1177 KAMATO ROAD
MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO L4W
1X4
(905) 206-8380
SALES
(905) 624-1419
FAX: (905) 624-1851
SERVICE
800-427-6668
FAX: 800-361-7745
March 13, 2007
Conserver XL Series Technical Manual 7610-002-10-23
Issued: 11-28-2007 Revised: N/A
86