Electrolux FOM 71 MP-LAB Washer User Manual

Electrolux FOM 71 MP-LAB Washer User Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Air Tunnel Grooming Mower
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660,
AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590
310-002P
14326
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2008 Printed 07/23/08
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................6
Using This Manual...............................................................6
Manual Replacement Information.......................................6
Manual Revisions................................................................6
Touch-up Paint....................................................................6
Hardware Legend................................................................7
Replacement Hardware......................................................7
Serial Numbers...................................................................7
Part Number Service Coding..............................................7
AT25 SERIES
Section 2: Decks............................................................8
Deck (S/N 59101-)..............................................................8
Deck (S/N 59102+)............................................................10
Deck (S/N 59102+)............................................................12
Front Roller........................................................................14
Gauge Wheel....................................................................16
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-071C)..........................................18
Guards..............................................................................20
Hitch..................................................................................22
Section 3: Drive...........................................................24
Belt Drive (S/N 212180-)...................................................24
Belt Drive (S/N 212181+)..................................................28
Left and Right Spindle Hub Assembly (S/N 212180-).......32
Spindle Hub Assembly (S/N 212180-)..............................34
Section 3: Gauge Wheel..............................................36
Gauge Wheel (814-271C).................................................36
Gauge Wheels..................................................................38
Section 4: Drive...........................................................40
Belt Drive...........................................................................40
Belt Take-Up......................................................................44
Section 4: Gearboxes..................................................46
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
(826-081C) (826-011C) Comer..........................46
(826-081C) IEG..................................................48
(826-203C) OMNI...............................................50
(826-293C) OMNI...............................................52
(826-325C) Comer.............................................54
Section 5: Drivelines...................................................56
Driveline (826-012C) Eurocardan (S/N 199605-)..............56
Driveline (826-012C) Eurocardan (S/N 199606+).............58
Driveline (826-012C) Walterscheid....................................60
Driveline (826-064C) Eurocardan.....................................62
Driveline Heavy Duty (826-064C) Walterscheid................64
Section 5: Gearboxes..................................................66
Gearbox (826-296C) OMNI...............................................66
Gearbox (826-311C) AT2684) OMNI.................................68
Gearbox (826-326C) Comer AT2660, AT2672 & AT2684...70
Section 6: Drivelines...................................................72
Driveline (826-297C) Eurocardan.....................................72
Section 6: Labels.........................................................74
Label Placement...............................................................74
Section 7: Labels.........................................................76
Label Placement AT26......................................................76
Section 7: Options.......................................................78
Front Anti-Scalping Roller.................................................78
AT26 SERIES
Section 2: Decks..........................................................80
Front Roller........................................................................80
Guards..............................................................................82
Hitch..................................................................................84
Section 3: Gauge Wheel..............................................86
Gauge Wheel (814-071C).................................................86
Gauge Wheel (814-144C) & (814-191C)...........................88
Gauge Wheel (814-271C).................................................90
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-188C)..........................................92
Gauge Wheels..................................................................94
Section 4: Drive...........................................................96
Belt Drive...........................................................................96
Belt Take-Up....................................................................100
Section 5: Gearboxes................................................102
Gearbox (826-296C) OMNI.............................................102
Gearbox (826-311C) AT2684) OMNI...............................104
Gearbox (826-326C) Comer AT2660, AT2672 & AT2684.106
Section 6: Drivelines.................................................108
Driveline (826-064C) Eurocardan...................................108
Driveline (826-297C) EC (S/N 246675 to 426011)..........110
Driveline (826-297C) EC (S/N 426012+).........................112
Section 7: Labels.......................................................114
Label Placement AT26....................................................114
AT35 SERIES
Section 2: Decks........................................................116
Deck................................................................................116
Gauge Wheel..................................................................118
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-114C), (814-070C),(814-193C) &
(814-272C)................................................................120
Section 3: Drive.........................................................122
Belt Drive (S/N 209357-).................................................122
Belt Drive (S/N 209358+)................................................126
Center Blade Hub (S/N 212180-)....................................130
Right Hand and Left Hand Blade Hub (S/N 212180-).....132
Section 4: Gearboxes................................................134
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
(826-055C) Comer...........................................134
(826-206C) OMNI.............................................136
(826-296C) OMNI.............................................138
(826-326C) Comer...........................................140
© Copyright 2008. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents (continued)
Section 5: Drivelines.............................................142
Driveline (826-057C) Walterscheid (Option)...............142
Driveline (826-080C) Walterscheid (S/N 209357- & S/N
236470+)..............................................................144
Driveline (826-195C) EC New Shields (S/N 209358 to
236469)................................................................146
Driveline (826-195C) EC Old Shields (S/N 209358 to
236469)................................................................148
Driveline Slip Clutch (317189) Walterscheid..............150
Section 6: Labels...................................................152
Label Placement........................................................152
Section 7: Options................................................154
Front Anti-Scalping Roller..........................................154
Part Number Index................................................156
07/23/08
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
3
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
AT25 SERIES
D
Driveline (826-064C) Eurocardan...................................108
Driveline (826-297C) EC (S/N 246675 to 426011)..........110
Driveline (826-297C) EC (S/N 426012+).........................112
B
Belt
Belt
Belt
Belt
Drive...........................................................................40
Drive (S/N 212180-)...................................................24
Drive (S/N 212181+)..................................................28
Take-Up......................................................................44
F
Front Roller........................................................................80
G
D
Gauge Wheel (814-071C).................................................86
Gauge Wheel (814-144C) & (814-191C)...........................88
Gauge Wheel (814-271C).................................................90
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-188C)..........................................92
Gauge Wheels..................................................................94
Gearbox (826-296C) OMNI.............................................102
Gearbox (826-311C) AT2684) OMNI...............................104
Gearbox (826-326C) Comer AT2660, AT2672 & AT2684.106
Guards..............................................................................82
Deck (S/N 59101-)..............................................................8
Deck (S/N 59102+)............................................................10
Deck (S/N 59102+)............................................................12
Driveline (826-012C) Eurocardan (S/N 199605-)..............56
Driveline (826-012C) Eurocardan (S/N 199606+).............58
Driveline (826-012C) Walterscheid....................................60
Driveline (826-064C) Eurocardan.....................................62
Driveline (826-297C) Eurocardan.....................................72
Driveline Heavy Duty (826-064C) Walterscheid................64
H
F
Front Anti-Scalping Roller.................................................78
Front Roller........................................................................14
Hitch..................................................................................84
L
G
Label Placement AT26....................................................114
Gauge Wheel....................................................................16
Gauge Wheel (814-271C).................................................36
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-071C)..........................................18
Gauge Wheels..................................................................38
Gearbox (826-081C) (826-011C) Comer..........................46
Gearbox (826-081C) IEG..................................................48
Gearbox (826-203C) OMNI...............................................50
Gearbox (826-293C) OMNI...............................................52
Gearbox (826-296C) OMNI...............................................66
Gearbox (826-311C) AT2684) OMNI.................................68
Gearbox (826-325C) Comer.............................................54
Gearbox (826-326C) Comer AT2660, AT2672 & AT2684...70
Guards..............................................................................20
AT35 SERIES
B
Belt Drive (S/N 209357-).................................................122
Belt Drive (S/N 209358+)................................................126
C
Center Blade Hub (S/N 212180-)....................................130
D
Deck................................................................................116
Driveline (826-057C) Walterscheid (Option)....................142
Driveline (826-080C) Walterscheid (S/N 209357- & S/N
236470+)..................................................................144
Driveline (826-195C) EC New Shields (S/N 209358 to
236469).....................................................................146
Driveline (826-195C) EC Old Shields (S/N 209358 to
236469).....................................................................148
Driveline Slip Clutch (317189) Walterscheid...................150
H
Hitch..................................................................................22
L
Label Placement...............................................................74
Label Placement AT26......................................................76
Left and Right Spindle Hub Assembly (S/N 212180-).......32
F
S
Front Anti-Scalping Roller...............................................154
Spindle Hub Assembly (S/N 212180-)..............................34
AT26 SERIES
B
Belt Drive...........................................................................96
Belt Take-Up....................................................................100
4
G
Gauge Wheel..................................................................118
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-114C), (814-070C),(814-193C) &
(814-272C)................................................................120
Gearbox (826-055C) Comer...........................................134
Gearbox (826-206C) OMNI.............................................136
Gearbox (826-296C) OMNI.............................................138
Gearbox (826-326C) Comer...........................................140
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents (continued)
L
Label Placement........................................................152
R
Right Hand and Left Hand Blade Hub (S/N 212180-).132
07/23/08
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
5
Table of Contents
6
Part Number Index
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
07/23/08
Part Number Index
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
7
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Deck (S/N 59101-)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
10827
8
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Deck (S/N 59101-)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
26.
27.
28.
dwg10827
310-067H
310-028H
310-019H
310-212H
310-020S
805-141C
805-140C
805-143C
805-015C
310-068D
310-067D
310-015D
310-012D
802-242C
804-022C
803-022C
802-246C
310-105D
310-106D
310-070H
310-042H
816-072C
804-007C
802-241C
800-013C
800-006C
802-004C
803-007C
805-142C
310-185D
310-123D
801-041C
802-224C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
60 WT MOWER FRAME
72 WT MOWER FRAME
LOWER HITCH WELDMENT
LOWER HITCH WELDMENT 16 1/8
LOWER HITCH PIN
PIN CLEVIS 5/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 2 1/2 PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
UPPER HITCH
UPPER HITCH BRACE
PIVOTING HITCH - UPPER
SPACER - TOP HITCH
HHCS 5/8-18X5 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
RH BELT GUARD
LH BELT GUARD
CENTER COVER 60 WT
72 WT CENTER BELT COVER
BELT GUARD PIN CAP
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WING 1/4-20X3/4
1/4-20 X 1 U TYPE FASTENER
RPBY 800-013C
HHCS 1/4-20X3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 3 1/2 PLT
DISCHARGE CHUTE 60
72 WT DISCHARGE CHUTE
SCREW THUMB 1/4-20 X 1/2 LG
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
Comments
Revision
Optional
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
9
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Deck (S/N 59102+)
Applies to AT2560
14161
10
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Deck (S/N 59102+)
Applies to AT2560
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
16.
17.
17.
18.
18.
19.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
dwg14161
310-067H
310-019H
310-212H
310-020S
805-140C
805-143C
805-015C
310-068D
310-067D
310-015D
310-012D
802-242C
804-022C
803-022C
802-246C
310-437D
310-315D
310-438D
310-316D
310-241H
310-142H
817-192C
800-114C
800-163C
800-115C
804-007C
802-004C
803-007C
805-142C
310-185D
801-041C
800-116C
816-298C
800-320C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
60 WT MOWER FRAME
LOWER HITCH WELDMENT
LOWER HITCH WELDMENT 16 1/8
LOWER HITCH PIN
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 2 1/2 PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
UPPER HITCH
UPPER HITCH BRACE
PIVOTING HITCH - UPPER
SPACER - TOP HITCH
HHCS 5/8-18X5 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
AT2560 RH BELT COVER
AT2560 & 72 RH BELT GUARD
AT2560 LH BELT COVER
AT2560 & 72 LH BELT GUARD
AT2560 CENTER BELT COVER WLDMT
AT2560 & 72 CENTER BELT GUARD
KNOB 3 PRONG 1/4-20 X 1/2 LG
WING HEAD SCREW W/WEAR WASHER
CLIP U-TYPE NUT 1/4-20 SLF-RET
CLIP, U-TYPE NUT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 3 1/2 PLT
DISCHARGE CHUTE
SCREW THUMB 1/4-20 X 1/2 LG
NYLON PUSH-ON RETAINER
RUBBER PLUG 1 3/8 W/CROSS SLIT
DRIVELINE HOOK HANGER W/HRDWR
Comments
Revision
Optional
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 143133+)
(S/N 59102<->143132)
(S/N 143133+)
(S/N 59102<->143132)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 59102<->143132)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 317416+)
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
11
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Deck (S/N 59102+)
Applies to AT2572
14162
12
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Deck (S/N 59102+)
Applies to AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
16.
17.
17.
18.
18.
19.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
dwg14162
310-028H
310-019H
310-212H
310-020S
805-140C
805-143C
805-015C
310-068D
310-067D
310-015D
310-012D
802-242C
804-022C
803-022C
802-246C
310-442D
310-315D
310-443D
310-316D
310-243H
310-142H
817-192C
800-114C
800-163C
800-115C
804-007C
802-004C
803-007C
805-142C
310-123D
801-041C
310-332D
310-333D
802-078C
804-006C
800-116C
816-298C
800-320C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
72 WT MOWER FRAME
LOWER HITCH WELDMENT
LOWER HITCH WELDMENT 16 1/8
LOWER HITCH PIN
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 2 1/2 PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
UPPER HITCH
UPPER HITCH BRACE
PIVOTING HITCH - UPPER
SPACER - TOP HITCH
HHCS 5/8-18X5 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
AT2572 RH BELT COVER
AT2560 & 72 RH BELT GUARD
AT2572 LH BELT COVER
AT2560 & 72 LH BELT GUARD
AT2572 CENTER BELT COVER WLDMT
AT2560 & 72 CENTER BELT GUARD
KNOB 3 PRONG 1/4-20 X 1/2 LG
WING HEAD SCREW W/WEAR WASHER
CLIP U-TYPE NUT 1/4-20 SLF-RET
CLIP, U-TYPE NUT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 3 1/2 PLT
72 WT DISCHARGE CHUTE
SCREW THUMB 1/4-20 X 1/2 LG
LH BELT GUARD BRACKET
RH BELT GUARD BRACKET
HHCS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NYLON PUSH-ON RETAINER
RUBBER PLUG 1 3/8 W/CROSS SLIT
DRIVELINE HOOK HANGER W/HRDWR
Comments
Revision
Optional
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 143133+)
(S/N 59102<->143132)
(S/N 143133+)
(S/N 59102<->143132)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 72226+)
(S/N 72226+)
(S/N 72226+)
(S/N 72226+)
(S/N 59102<->143132)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 317416+)
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
13
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Front Roller
Applies to AT2584
18882
14
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Front Roller
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
dwg18882
310-317S
802-015C
803-025C
310-266H
310-551D
817-049C
310-550D
804-025C
805-016C
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
FRONT ROLLER AT2660-72-84
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT NYLOCK
WLDMT. ROLLER SHAFT
FRONT ROLLER BRACKET LH.
4 X 10 ROLLER WHEEL
FRONT ROLLER BRACKET RH.
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/4 PLT
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
15
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Gauge Wheel
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
10606
16
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Gauge Wheel
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
14.
15.
15.
15.
16.
16.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
19.
20.
20.
20.
21.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
dwg10606
310-014H
817-048C
800-001C
310-064S
805-126C
805-065C
827-002C
827-001C
310-149H
310-003H
803-018C
804-015C
310-024D
310-329D
310-328D
310-025D
802-350C
802-243C
814-071C
310-104V
814-188C
814-146C
814-057C
890-189C
87010
87040
800-100C
310-017S
310-105S
802-099C
802-245C
804-174C
804-080C
310-310D
804-015C
804-013C
803-020C
803-146C
87410
802-308C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
GAUGE WHEEL ARM WELDMENT
SPINDLE BUSHING
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GAUGE WHEEL ARM SUB
PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
SPACER 1"
SPACER 1/2"
GAUGE WHEEL YOKE(5 1/8 INSIDE)
GAUGE WHEEL YOKE(4 1/4 INSIDE)
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
GAUGE WHEEL SPACER - SHORT
GAUGE WHEEL SPACER(SOLID TIRE)
SPACER TUBE GA. WHL. 5 1/8 LG
SPACER TUBE - GW TIRE
HHCS 1/2-20X6 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X5 1/2 GR5
TIRE 10 X 4 TUBELESS AIR
RPBY 814-071C
TIRE 10X3.25 SOLID STRT RIB CR
RPBY 814-188C
SOLID TIRE WHEEL 10 1/4X3 1/4
BUSHING 3/4 I.D. 1 3/8 X 1 LG
HS BUSH 3/4"IDX1 1/8"ODX 5/8LG
HS BRG 3/4ID X 1.407OD X 5/8LG
ZERK STAKED
GAUGE WHEEL & YOKE SUB
4X10 AIR TIRE & YOKE ASSY
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-24X3 GR 5
WASHER 1 1/2 OD X 17/32 ID PLT
WASHER 1 1/2 OD X 13/32 ID PLT
RPBY 804-080C
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-24 PLT
HS CGD RLR BRG.75IDX1.37X1.5LG
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT.GR.G
Comments
Revision
(S/N 264391+)
(S/N 264390-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 159155+) Measure
(S/N 159154-) Measure
S/N 511276S/N 511276-
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 159155+)
(S/N 159154-)
(S/N 159155+)
(S/N 159154-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 3
Rev 2; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 260900+)
(S/N 260899-)
Dimensional check before ordering
Dimensional check before ordering
Fits 814-146C item #15 only
Solid tire
Air Tire
AT2560 & AT2572 (S/N 254752+)
AT2560 & AT2572 (S/N 254751-)
AT2560 & AT2572 (S/N 254752+)
AT2560 & AT2572 (S/N 254751-)
AT2560 & AT2572 (S/N 254752+)
AT2560 & AT2572 (S/N 254751-)
AT2560 & AT2572 (S/N 254752+)
AT2560 & AT2572 (S/N 254751-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
S/N 511277+
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
17
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-071C)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
13629
18
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-071C)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
dwg13629
814-071C
53-182
53-164
53-189
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
TIRE 10 X 4 TUBELESS AIR
TILDEN BRG 3/4IDX1 3/8ODX3 1/4
TILDEN RTNR 3/4IDX1 3/8ODX1/4L
TILDEN BRG 3/4ID1.34ODX15/16L
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
19
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Guards
Applies to AT2584
18883
20
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Guards
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
dwg18883
817-358C
816-298C
817-428C
817-436C
817-408C
817-429C
817-437C
817-409C
817-427C
817-412C
802-149C
310-578D
310-563D
310-579D
310-562D
803-263C
803-198C
802-692C
802-688C
807-189C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
KNOB 3/8-16 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
RUBBER PLUG 1 3/8 W/CROSS SLIT
PLASTIC BELT GUARD RH. AT2660
PLASTIC BELT GUARD RH. AT2672
PLASTIC BELT GUARD RH. AT2584
PLASTIC BELT GUARD LH. AT2660
PLASTIC BELT GUARD LH. AT2672
PLASTIC BELT GUARD LH. AT2584
RUBBER DISCHARGE DEFLECTOR
RUBBER DISCHARGE DEFLECTOR
RHSNB 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
TOP PLATE HINGE SUPPORT
TOP PLATE HINGE SUPPORT
HINGE SUPPORT
HINGE SUPPORT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
RHSNB 5/8-11X7 1/2 PLT
RHSNB 5/8-11X10 GR5 PLT
SPRING TORSION
Comments
Revision
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2684 (Shown)
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2684 (Shown)
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2684 (Shown)
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2684 (Shown)
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
21
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Hitch
Applies to AT2584
18881
22
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Hitch
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg18881
802-307C
310-474D
310-015D
310-583D
310-597D
310-475D
803-263C
804-022C
803-022C
310-012D
805-143C
805-142C
802-657C
310-321H
310-329H
310-290H
805-140C
310-020S
310-019H
310-212H
805-015C
800-320C
802-005C
816-504C
804-007C
803-255C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 5/8-18X5 GR5
A-FRAME
PIVOTING HITCH - UPPER
REAR BRACE
REAR BRACE
REAR BRACE
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
SPACER - TOP HITCH
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 3 1/2 PLT
HFS 5/8-11 X 1 3/4 GR5/8
WLDMT. AT2660
WLDMT. AT2672
WLDMT. AT2584
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 2 1/2 PLT
LOWER HITCH PIN
LOWER HITCH WELDMENT
LOWER HITCH WELDMENT 16 1/8
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
DRIVELINE HOOK HANGER W/HRDWR
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
Comments
Revision
AT2660
AT2672
AT2584 (Shown)
(Shown)
Optional
(S/N 317416+)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______+)
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
23
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Belt Drive (S/N 212180-)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
11754
24
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 3: Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Belt Drive (S/N 212180-)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
8.
9.
dwg11754
802-237C
808-074C
808-128C
310-051D
808-073C
808-129C
310-132S
310-161S
310-137S
802-229C
310-138S
310-162S
816-063C
816-064C
816-141C
890-171C
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 5/8-18X4 GR5
V-IDLER PULLEY 5 O.D.
B-GROOVE IDLER PULLEY 6.25 OD
IDLER SPACER
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 3/4 O.D.
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 5"PULL 3"TB
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6"PULL 3"TB
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 5"PULL 4.5TB
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 5PULL 7.4BTB
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6PULL 7.4BTB
V-BELT B144 146.9 E.L. KEVLAR
V-BELT B158 160.9 E.L. KEVLAR
V-BELT B173 175.9 E.L. KEVLAR
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD HL CW
9.
890-375C
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD ML CW
9.
890-204C
MWR BLD 5/16X20 29/32SD LL CW
9.
890-702C
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X20.91SD CW
9.
890-172C
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD HL CW
9.
890-318C
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD ML CW
9.
890-200C
MWR BLD 5/16 X 25SD LL CW
9.
890-698C
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X25SD CW
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
25.
25.
26.
26.
27.
28.
804-022C
803-022C
803-014C
803-006C
802-567C
802-233C
807-068C
310-088H
817-028C
803-119C
805-017C
8.2.2.01144
8.3.2.00409
808-077C
808-126C
808-076C
310-041D
310-331D
817-050C
826-203C
826-081C
826-011C
802-246C
802-207C
802-239C
803-115C
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
SP EYE 3/8-16X4
SP EYE 1/4-20X2 3/4
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
TAKE-UP HANDLE-NEW SPRING
DOUBLE DISK ARM PIVOT BUSHINGS
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
NUT M 24 X 2
FLAT WASHER 24 X 44 X 4
B-GROOVE PULLEY 10 O.D.
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 O.D.
B-GROOVE PULLEY 9 O.D.
GEAR BOX SPACER
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
REP BY 826-325C
RPBY 826-203C
RPBY 826-081C
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
(S/N 72225- AT2572)
(S/N 72226+ AT2572)
(S/N 72225- AT2572)
(S/N 72226+ AT2572)
(S/N 72225- AT2572)
(S/N 72226+ AT2572)
AT2560" mower
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560 & AT2572 (S/N 72225- )
(S/N 72226+ AT2572)
AT2560" Mower
(S/N 72225- AT2572)
(S/N 72226+ AT2572)
Standard High Lift Blades 3 per 60"
mower
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
60" mower
Optional Low Lift Blades 3 per 60"
mower
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per 60"
Mower
Standard High Lift Blades 3 per 72"
mower
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
72" mower
Optional Low Lift Blades 3 per 72"
mower
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per 72"
Mower
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 174815+)
(S/N 174814-)
(S/N 174815+)
(S/N 174814-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560" mower
(S/N 72226+ AT2572)
(S/N 72225- AT2572)
(S/N 204084-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 204085+)
(S/N 204084-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Used with 826-081C
Used with 826-011C
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
25
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Belt Drive (S/N 212180-) (continued)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
29.
30.
30.
31.
31.
31.
32.
32.
26
804-014C
826-012C
826-064C
802-384C
802-326C
804-015C
804-110C
310-043D
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
PTO SHAFT 35HP X 34 W/EXT CONE
PTO CAT. 3 X 34
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
RPBY 804-110C
Comments
Revision
Replaces 802-326C & 804-015C.
Replaced by 802-384C.
Replaced by 802-384C.
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Belt Drive (S/N 212180-) (continued)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/23/08
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
27
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Belt Drive (S/N 212181+)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
16499
28
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 3: Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Belt Drive (S/N 212181+)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
dwg16499
802-237C
808-074C
808-128C
310-051D
808-073C
808-129C
315-375S
315-378S
802-229C
816-063C
816-141C
890-171C
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 5/8-18X4 GR5
V-IDLER PULLEY 5 O.D.
B-GROOVE IDLER PULLEY 6.25 OD
IDLER SPACER
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 3/4" O.D.
CW SPINDLE HUB ASSEMBLY 5"
CW SPINDLE HUB ASSEMBLY 6"
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
V-BELT B144 146.9 E.L. KEVLAR
V-BELT B173 175.9 E.L. KEVLAR
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD HL CW
8.
890-375C
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD ML CW
8.
890-204C
MWR BLD 5/16X20 29/32SD LL CW
8.
890-702C
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X20.91SD CW
8.
890-172C
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD HL CW
8.
890-318C
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD ML CW
8.
890-200C
MWR BLD 5/16 X 25SD LL CW
8.
890-698C
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X25SD CW
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
20.
20.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
29.
30.
30.
31.
804-022C
803-022C
803-014C
802-567C
807-068C
310-088H
817-028C
803-119C
805-017C
8.2.2.01144
8.3.2.00409
808-334C
808-077C
808-076C
808-335C
808-126C
310-041D
310-331D
817-050C
826-325C
826-203C
802-207C
802-239C
803-115C
804-014C
826-012C
826-064C
802-695C
802-384C
804-110C
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SP EYE 3/8-16X4
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
TAKE-UP HANDLE-NEW SPRING
DOUBLE DISK ARM PIVOT BUSHINGS
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
NUT M 24 X 2
FLAT WASHER 24 X 44 X 4
B-GROOVE PULLEY 10" CAST-IRON
B-GROOVE PULLEY 10 O.D.
B-GROOVE PULLEY 9 O.D.
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 O.D.
GEAR BOX SPACER
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.5 CW
RPBY 826-325C
HHCS 5/8-18X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
PTO SHAFT 35HP X 34 W/EXT CONE
PTO CAT. 3 X 34
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
(S/N 72225- AT2572)
(S/N 72226+ AT2572)
(S/N 72225- AT2572)
(S/N 72226+ AT2572)
(S/N 239291-) AT2560
(S/N 239291-) AT2572
AT2560
AT2572
Standard High Lift Blades 3 per 60"
mower
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
60" mower
Optional Low Lift Blades 3 per 60"
mower
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per 60"
Mower
Standard High Lift Blades 3 per 72"
mower
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
72" mower
Optional Low Lift Blades 3 per 72"
mower
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per 72"
Mower
(S/N 359859+) AT25 60" mowers
(S/N 359858-)
(S/N 359858-)
(S/N NR +) AT2572 mowers
(S/N NR -)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 220346-)
(S/N 335075+)
(S/N 335074-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 329661+)
(S/N 329660-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
29
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Belt Drive (S/N 212181+) (continued)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
44.
45.
46.
47.
47.
30
990-109R
800-193C
800-157C
803-114C
172-242D
804-093C
808-075C
808-127C
822-161C
310-224D
310-361D
822-006C
310-300D
310-248S
310-249S
800-001C
310-457D
310-630D
310-454D
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
GREASE ZERK 1/8NPT 45-DEG
FTG TUBE,CONNECTOR 1/8 MNPT
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BLADE HUB - MACH
REP BY 310-348S
BEARING 206
BLADE HUB - 7/8
CW TG SPINDLE HUB ASSY 5" PULL
CW TG SPINDLE HUB ASSY 6" PULL
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
BLADE HUB MACHINED TOP GREASE
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CW TG
RPBY 310-349S
Comments
Revision
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 239291-)
AT2560,
AT2572
(S/N 329661+)
(S/N 239292 <-> 329660)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239292+) AT2572
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 329661+)
(S/N 239292 <-> 329660)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Belt Drive (S/N 212181+) (continued)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/23/08
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
31
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Left and Right Spindle Hub Assembly (S/N 212180-)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
15045
32
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Left and Right Spindle Hub Assembly (S/N 212180-)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
dwg15045
802-384C
802-326C
804-015C
804-110C
310-043D
310-300D
310-033D
310-361D
310-299D
310-032D
310-179A
172-242D
890-163C
808-075C
Drawing Image Number
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
RPBY 804-110C
BLADE HUB
BLADE HUB, FD - 1 5/8
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT
RPBY 310-179A
BLADE SPINDLE
BLADE SPINDLE W/KEY 1/4SQ X7/8
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
KEY WOODRUFF 1/4 X 3/4 #806
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
14.
15.
15.
16.
16.
16.
808-127C
822-006C
803-114C
800-075C
310-042D
310-312D
804-093C
804-025C
310-224D
310-036D
822-161C
822-006C
310-161S
310-132S
310-137S
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
BEARING 206
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
ZERK 5/16-24 STRAIGHT #1711B
LUBE FITTING 4 1/2 EXTENSION
LUBE FITTING 3" EXTENSION
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
BLADE HUB- MACH.-90
SPINDLE HUB - MACH
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BEARING 206
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6"PULL 3"TB
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 5"PULL 3"TB
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 5"PULL 4.5TB
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Replaces 802-326C & 804-015C
Replaced by 802-384C
Replaced by 802-384C
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 30988+)
(S/N 30987-)
(S/N 107301+)
(S/N 30988<->107300)
(S/N 30987-)
Includes 5; 7 and 13
(S/N 107301+)
(S/N 107300-)
AT2560 mowers & (AT2572 S/N
72225-)
(S/N 72226+) AT2572
AT2560
AT2572
(S/N 174548+)
(S/N 174547-)
(S/N 30988+)
(S/N 30987-)
(S/N 72226+ AT2572)
(S/N 72225- AT2572)
AT2560
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
33
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Spindle Hub Assembly (S/N 212180-)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
15044
34
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Spindle Hub Assembly (S/N 212180-)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
15.
16.
16.
17.
17.
dwg15044
802-384C
802-326C
804-015C
804-110C
310-043D
310-300D
310-033D
310-361D
310-299D
310-032D
310-179A
172-242D
890-163C
310-224D
310-036D
822-006C
803-114C
800-075C
310-126D
803-184C
808-075C
808-127C
804-093C
804-025C
822-161C
822-006C
310-138S
310-162S
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
RPBY 804-110C
BLADE HUB
BLADE HUB, FD - 1 5/8
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT
RPBY 310-179A
BLADE SPINDLE
BLADE SPINDLE W/KEY 1/4SQ X7/8
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
KEY WOODRUFF 1/4 X 3/4 #806
BLADE HUB- MACH.-90
SPINDLE HUB - MACH
BEARING 206
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
ZERK 5/16-24 STRAIGHT #1711B
72 GREASE TUBE
NUT HEX PIPE JAM 1/8-27 NPSF
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BEARING 206
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 5PULL 7.4BTB
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6PULL 7.4BTB
Comments
Revision
Replaces 802-326C & 804-015C
Replaces by 802-384C
Replaces by 802-384C
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 30988+)
(S/N 30987-)
(S/N 107301 <-> 239292)
(S/N 30988<->107300)
(S/N 30987-)
(S/N 107300 <-> 239292)
(S/N 107301+)
(S/N 107300-)
(S/N 30988 <-> 239292)
(S/N 30987-)
AT2560 & AT2572
(S/N 59102+) AT2560 & AT2572
AT2560 (S/N 72225- AT2572)
(S/N 72226+ ) AT2572
(S/N 174548+)
(S/N 174547-)
(S/N 174548+)
(S/N 174547-)
AT2560 & (S/N 72225- AT2572)
(S/N 72226+) AT2572
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
35
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Gauge Wheel (814-271C)
Applies to AT2584
22240
36
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Gauge Wheel (814-271C)
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
dwg22240
HSS-34
GS-3
822-045C
822-050C
814-271C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
MRTN HGH SPD SPCR3/4ID 1.125OD
MRTN GREASE SEAL 1.125(1.78OD)
BEARING CONE #LM 11949
BEARING CUP #LM 11910
TIRE 11X4.00-5 RIB SEMI-SOLID
Comments
Revision
Complete Assembly
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
37
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Gauge Wheels
Applies to AT2584
18884
38
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Gauge Wheels
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
8.
8.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
11.
12.
12.
12.
dwg18884
805-126C
827-001C
827-002C
315-300H
310-149H
802-095C
803-025C
814-144C
814-271C
814-191C
814-071C
814-188C
310-314S
315-291S
310-105S
310-017S
817-048C
800-001C
310-327H
310-355H
310-296H
310-326S
310-354S
310-295S
Drawing Image Number
PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT
SPACER 1/2
SPACER 1
11' GW YOKE 5 1/8X5 1/8 INSIDE
GAUGE WHEEL YOKE(5 1/8 INSIDE)
HHCS 3/4-10X7 GR5
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT NYLOCK
11 X 400-5 RIB TIRE W 3/4 BRGS
TIRE 11X4.00-5 RIB SEMI-SOLID
RPBY 814-271C
TIRE 4.10/3.50-4 TUBELESS AIR
TIRE 10X3.25 SOLID STRT RIB CR
11X4 SEMISOLID TIRE W/YOKE SUB
11X4.00 CASTER GW YOKE
4X10 AIR TIRE & YOKE ASSY
3.25X10 SOLID TIRE/YOKE ASSY
SPINDLE BUSHING
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
WELDMENT GAUGE WHEEL ARM
WELDMENT GAUGE WHEEL ARM
WELDMENT GAUGE WHEEL ARM
ASSY. GAUGE WHEEL ARM
ASSY. GAUGE WHEEL ARM
ASSY. GAUGE WHEEL ARM
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
802-658C
803-037C
803-308C
803-018C
804-015C
310-024D
310-329D
310-328D
802-350C
890-189C
87010
800-100C
87410
HFS 1/2-13 X 3 1/2 GR5/8
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT.GR
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
GAUGE WHEEL SPACER - SHORT
GAUGE WHEEL SPACER(SOLID TIRE)
SPACER TUBE GA. WHL. 5 1/8 LG
HHCS 1/2-20X6 1/2 GR5
BUSHING 3/4 I.D. 1 3/8 X 1 LG
HS BUSH 3/4IDX1 1/8ODX 5/8LG
ZERK STAKED
HS CGD RLR BRG.75IDX1.37X1.5LG
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
AT2684 (Shown)
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2684
AT2684 S/N 467406+
AT2684 S/N 467405AT2660 & AT2672
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2684 S/N 467406+
AT2684 S/N 467405AT2660 & AT2672
AT2660 & AT2672
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
AT2660
AT2672
AT2684 (Shown)
AT2660
AT2672
AT2684 (Shown) Includes items 9,
10 & 11
S/N 511277+
S/N 511276S/N 511276-
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
39
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drive
Belt Drive
Applies to AT2584
18886
40
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 4: Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Belt Drive
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
dwg18886
826-326C
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
826-311C
826-296C
802-246C
310-414V
310-323H
310-415V
310-330H
310-413V
310-291H
804-022C
803-022C
808-335C
808-126C
808-333C
808-076C
120050
310-322S
310-331S
310-292S
803-037C
800-001C
803-114C
804-093C
808-075C
808-127C
822-161C
310-630D
REP BY 826-326C
REP BY 826-326C
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
GEARBOX MOUNT ASSEMBLY
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT
GEARBOX MOUNT ASSEMBLY
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT
GEARBOX MOUNT ASSEMBLY
WLDMT. GEARBOX MOUNT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 O.D.
B-GROOVE PULLEY 9" CAST-IRON
B-GROOVE PULLEY 9 O.D.
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
ASSY. GEARBOX MOUNT
ASSY. GEARBOX MOUNT
ASSY. GEARBOX MOUNT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CW TG
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
19.
20.
21.
21.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
25.
26.
27.
28.
28.
28.
28.
28.
28.
28.
28.
28.
310-454D
172-242D
310-457D
822-006C
310-248S
310-249S
310-261S
802-229C
816-308C
816-116C
816-338C
804-014C
803-115C
310-227D
803-308C
803-018C
804-015C
315-823D
890-171C
890-375C
890-204C
890-702C
890-172C
890-318C
890-200C
890-698C
890-684C
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CW
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
BLADE HUB MACHINED TOP GREASE
BEARING 206
CW TG SPINDLE HUB ASSY 5" PULL
CW TG SPINDLE HUB ASSY 6" PULL
CW TG SPINDLE HUB ASSY 6" PULL
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
V-BELT B103 106 E.L. KEVLAR
V-BELT B136 138.9 E.L. KEVLAR
V-BELT B150 153 E.L. KEVLAR
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
BLADE WASHER-90
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-20 PLT.
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
BLADE BAR RH. THRD 10.50 CTR.
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD HL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD ML CW
MWR BLD 5/16X20 29/32SD LL CW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X20.91SD CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD HL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD ML CW
MWR BLD 5/16 X 25SD LL CW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X25SD CW
MWR BLD 5/16 X 29 SD HL CW
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 S/N
337567+
AT2684 (S/N 311165 <-> 337566-)
AT2684 (S/N 311164-)
AT2660 S/N 499702+
AT2660 S/N 499701AT2672 S/N 499702+
AT2672 S/N 499701AT2684 S/N 499702+
AT2684 S/N 499701-
(S/N 344470+) AT2560 & AT2672
(S/N 344469-)
(S/N 344470+) AT2684
(S/N 344469-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2660
AT2672
AT2684
AT2660
AT2672 & AT2684
AT2660, AT2672 & AT2684 S/N
329661+
AT2684 S/N 329660-
AT2660
AT2672
AT2684
AT2660
AT2672
AT2684
(S/N 319784+)
(S/N 319783-)
(S/N 319783-)
AT2684
Standard high lift AT2660
Optional medium lift AT2660
Optional low lift AT2660
Optional mulch AT2660
Standard high lift AT2672
Optional medium lift AT2672
Optional low lift AT2672
Optional mulch AT2672
Optional high lift AT2684
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
41
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drive
Belt Drive (continued)
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
28.
890-675C
MWR BLD 5/16 X 29 SD ML CW
28.
28.
29.
30.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
36.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
890-685C
890-706C
802-329C
802-695C
802-384C
804-110C
803-263C
808-129C
802-151C
816-298C
826-297C
826-064C
826-012C
310-331D
100001
802-203C
310-300D
MWR BLD 5/16 X 29 SD LL CW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X29SD CW
HHCS 1/2-20X1 3/4 GR5
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 3/4 O.D.
HHCS 5/8-11X4 1/4 GR5
RUBBER PLUG 1 3/8 W/CROSS SLIT
DRIVELINE CAT.2 W/EXT. CONE
DRIVELINE CAT.4 SC 540RPM
REP BY 826-064C
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
BLADE HUB - 7/8 (PLATED)
42
Comments
Revision
Standard medium lift AT2684
(Shown)
Optional low lift AT2684
Optional mulch AT2684
(S/N 329661+)
(S/N 329660-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2672 & AT2684
AT2600
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 4: Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Belt Drive (continued)
Applies to AT2584
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/23/08
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
43
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drive
Belt Take-Up
Applies to AT2584
18885
44
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 4: Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Belt Take-Up
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
dwg18885
802-657C
808-129C
804-019C
310-494D
310-493D
803-263C
807-068C
890-641C
802-668C
803-014C
804-021C
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
HFS 5/8-11 X 1 3/4 GR5/8
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 3/4 O.D.
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
SPACER BUSHING
SPRING IDLER BRACKET
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
CHAIN WELD 1/4 PROOF X 3 LINK
EYE BOLT OPEN 3/8-16X3 1/2
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
45
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-081C) (826-011C) Comer
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
10508
46
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Gearbox (826-081C) (826-011C) Comer
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
22.
23.
23.
dwg10508
826-081C
826-011C
0.141.0330.00
8.4.1.00889
822-166C
8.0.1.00870
8.7.0.00693
0.141.2100.00
0.141.5000.00
0.141.7100.00
8.5.2.00131
8.5.1.00005
8.2.2.01144
8.3.2.00409
8.5.3.00915
8.7.1.00152
A.259.500
0.259.7500.00
0.141.6001.00
8.6.5.00006
8.0.1.00000
0.141.1300.00
8.5.3.01057
8.7.6.01058
060127
8.7.3.00028
805-017C
310-331D
123-004D
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-203C
RPBY 826-203C
BOX
KEY, 10 X 8 X 30
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
LID,52 X 7
KEYED SHAFT, 1 3/8" Z6
RING BEVEL GEAR, Z34, M 3.36
SPACER
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
CO SNAP RING EXT 35 UN17435
NUT M 24 X 2
FLAT WASHER 24 X 44 X 4
SPLIT RING, SB 72
OIL SEAL, 35 X 72 X 12
CO ADJUSTMENT SPACER, 35.3 X48
RPBY A.259.500
PINION SHAFT, Z12 M 3.36
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
BEARING #6007
LID FLANGE
CO SPLIT RING SB 125
RING GASKET OR-4462
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
RPBY 060127
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
DRIVE SPROCKET KEY
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
47
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-081C) IEG
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
13996
48
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Gearbox (826-081C) IEG
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
25.
dwg13996
826-081C
18-021
822-166C
04-004
09-002
02-035
21-012
03-036
08-004A
08-004B
07-001
06-012
20-007
09-009
08-005A
08-005B
20-003
05-005
805-017C
11-007
07-005
03-037
10-002
822-188C
050007
04-003
05-002
310-331D
811-320C
09-008
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-203C
ITG GEARBOX HOUSING
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
ITG 1/2"-14 PIPE PLUG
ITG INPUT SHAFT
ITG RETAINING RING
ITG 30 TOOTH INPUT GEAR
ITG INPUT CAP GASKET 0.25MM
ITG INPUT CAP GASKET 0.10MM
ITG M10 LOCKWASHER
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 25 CAP SCREW
ITG INPUT CAP
ITG CAP PLUG
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.25MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.10MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP
ITG OUTPUT OIL SEAL
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
ITG BLADE HUB WASHER
ITG 12 TOOTH OUTPUT PIN & SHFT
ITG BEARING SPACER
BALL BEARING 6208
RPBY 822-188C
RPBY 050007
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
SP SAFETY VALVE 1/8MNPT
ITG 1/2-14NPT PRES-RELIEF PLUG
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 3
Rev 2; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 146786+)
(S/N 146785-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
49
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-203C) OMNI
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
16020
50
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Gearbox (826-203C) OMNI
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
dwg16020
826-203C
110192
130006
020224
070246
070247
070248
070249
060127
822-188C
050007
200140
040335
200141
030459
090179
090180
090181
110009
130028
240280
010175
140047
140000
140033
030458
090182
090183
090184
822-166C
050006
200000
090190
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
090189
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-325C
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
RPBY 804-009C
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
BALL BEARING 6208
RPBY 822-188C
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1-3/8"-6 SPLN
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI GEAR-INPUT 30T
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING-RC-25
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2-14 NPTF
OMNI PINION OUTPUT 12T
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OMNI SPACER INPUT
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 215411+)
(S/N 215410-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
51
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-293C) OMNI
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
18705
52
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Gearbox (826-293C) OMNI
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
dwg18705
826-293C
110192
804-009C
020224
070246
070247
070248
070249
060127
822-188C
050007
200140
040491
200141
030459
090179
090180
090181
110009
130028
240280
010252
140047
140033
030458
090182
090183
090184
822-166C
050006
200000
090190
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
090189
090341
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-325C
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
BALL BEARING 6208
RPBY 822-188C
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHAFT INPUT 1 3/8" - 6A
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI GEAR-INPUT 30T
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING RC-25 SERIES
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2-14 NPTF
OMNI PINION OUTPUT 12T
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OMNI SPACER INPUT
OMNI SPACER, INPUT
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
53
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-325C) Comer
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
19549
54
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Gearbox (826-325C) Comer
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg19549
826-325C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.7500
8.0.9.00026
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5001.00
822-166C
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6001.00
U0.195.7101.00
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.5 CW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M8X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M5
BEARING BALL 6207
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z30 M5
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
55
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline (826-012C) Eurocardan (S/N 199605-)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
22243
56
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Driveline (826-012C) Eurocardan (S/N 199605-)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
17.
18.
18.
19.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg22243
826-012C
1004220
1012010
1002020
1702027
6330855
1523073
1532322
1522073
1532308
1702029
1004224
1112010
1782210
1782016
1884201
1883230
1884203
1883013
1784212
044321
1873065
1882348
1872065
1772335
1884205
1883014
1884202
1883231
1782211
1782016
818-552C
818-540C
6330860
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE WITH EXT. CONE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
RPBY 1523073
EC INNER TUBE
RPBY 1522073
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (IMP. END)
EC TUBE BEARING
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
RPBY 1884201
EC SOFT CONE
RPBY 1884203
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1873077) 650 MM
RPBY 1873065
EC INNER TUBE
RPBY 1872065
EC SOFT LONG CONE
RPBY 1884205
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
RPBY 1884202
EC TUBE BEARING IMP END
EC TUBE BEARING
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
57
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline (826-012C) Eurocardan (S/N 199606+)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
22243
58
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Driveline (826-012C) Eurocardan (S/N 199606+)
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg22243
826-012C
1004220
1013010
1003020
1703027
6330865
1524072
1523072
1703029
1004224
1113010
1784210
1884201
1884203
1784212
044321
1873064
1872064
1884205
1884202
1784211
818-552C
818-540C
6330860
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE WITH EXT. CONE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 8X65-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1524085) 720MM
EC INNER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1873077) 640MM
EC INNER TUBE (1872075) 640MM
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
59
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline (826-012C) Walterscheid
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
10824
60
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Driveline (826-012C) Walterscheid
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
dwg10824
826-012C
380905
381908
044439
041065
020614
054484
377234
087279
387332
387266
377240
054482
041068
365305
044321
818-540C
818-552C
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE WITH EXT. CONE
WS END YOKE
WS QUICK DISCONNECT KIT
WS CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE
WS SHIELD CONE-4 RIB
WS BEARING RING
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE
WS SHIELD CONE-10RIB
WS OUTER PROFILE
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SCREW
WS SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
61
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline (826-064C) Eurocardan
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
22224
62
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Driveline (826-064C) Eurocardan
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
21.
22.
22.
dwg22224
826-064C
1014012
1004020
1704027
6330860
1524072
1525072
6330855
1704029
1004225
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873064
1872064
1884205
1884202
1784211
044321
1006065
818-552C
1140001
818-540C
1140003
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE CAT.4 SC 540RPM
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY ( U JOINT)
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1524095) 720MM
EC INNER TUBE (1525095) 720MM
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE (1873087) 640MM
EC INNER TUBE (1872087) 640MM
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
REP BY 044321
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
REP BY 818-552C
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
REP BY 818-540C
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
63
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline Heavy Duty (826-064C) Walterscheid
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
13457
64
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Driveline Heavy Duty (826-064C) Walterscheid
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg13457
826-064C
380906
381908
044444
041576
020616
364859
377335
087276
382877
382878
377340
381178
365305
044321
818-540C
818-552C
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 3 X 34
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS QUICK DISCONNECT KIT
WS CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE 826-064C
WS SHIELD CONE - 5 RIB
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVL
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE RND
WS SHIELD CONE 10 RIB
WS YOKE W/OTR PROFILE 826-064C
WS SCREW
WS SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
65
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-296C) OMNI
Applies to AT2584
18948
66
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Gearbox (826-296C) OMNI
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
dwg18948
826-296C
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
200140
040491
200141
030457
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010252
140047
140000
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
090341
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RC-25 1:2.8 CW 90 BOX(RC25HR)
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 5/16"SPLIT TYPE
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
OMNI BEARING CUP 30207
OMNI BEARING CONE 30207
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1-3/8"-6 SPLN
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING-RC-25
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI BEARING CONE 30208
OMNI BEARING CUP 30208
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OMNI SPACER, INPUT
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
67
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-311C) AT2684) OMNI
Applies to AT2584
19602
68
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Gearbox (826-311C) AT2684) OMNI
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
dwg19602
826-311C
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
200140
040491
200141
030457
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010252
140047
140000
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
310-580D
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
090341
310-581D
310-582D
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RC-25 1:2.8 CW 90 BOX(RC25HR)
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 5/16"SPLIT TYPE
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
OMNI BEARING CUP 30207
OMNI BEARING CONE 30207
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHAFT INPUT 1 3/8" - 6A
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING RC-25 SERIES
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI BEARING CONE 30208
OMNI BEARING CUP 30208
OMNI OUTPUT SPACER 27mm
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OMNI SPACER, INPUT
OMNI OUTPUT SHAFT SHIM 2mm
OMNI HOUSING TAKE-UP SPACER
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
69
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-326C) Comer AT2660, AT2672 & AT2684
Applies to AT2584
19549
70
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Gearbox (826-326C) Comer AT2660, AT2672 & AT2684
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg19549
826-326C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
8.0.9.00026
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
822-166C
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M8X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
71
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Drivelines
Driveline (826-297C) Eurocardan
Applies to AT2584
15220
72
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 6: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Driveline (826-297C) Eurocardan
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg15220
826-297C
1004220
1013010
1003020
1703027
6330860
1524085
1523085
1703029
1004224
1113010
1784210
1884201
1884203
1784212
044321
1873077
1872077
1884205
1884202
1784211
818-552C
818-540C
6330855
1004225
1014012
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE CAT.2 W/EXT. CONE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC 850MM OUT. STOCK LENGTH TB.
EC 850MM INNER STOCK LENGTH TB
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC 770MM OUTER STOCK SHEILD TB
EC INNER TUBE SHEILD 770MM
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
73
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
22053
74
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 6: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Label Placement
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
dwg22053
310-086A
310-074A
310-075A
818-555C
818-556C
818-138C
818-190C
818-090C
818-092C
818-899C
818-162C
818-085C
818-558C
818-892C
818-165C
818-552C
818-249C
818-139C
818-540C
818-144C
818-130C
818-557C
818-142C
818-230C
818-560C
818-728C
818-298C
818-543C
818-916C
818-917C
838-517C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
FD/AT SAFETY DECAL PACKAGE
FD/AT2560 DECAL PACKAGE
FD/AT2572 DECAL PACKAGE
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL GREASE EVERY 25 HOURS
DECAL FLAG
DECAL 60 LP - BLACK
DECAL 72 LP - BLACK
DECAL LANDPRIDE 13.25" - BROWN
LP LOGO LARGE GREEN
DECAL 25 SERIES LP - BLACK
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE MOWER
DECAL LP W/TREE 10" - 3 COLOR
LP LOGO SMALL BUCKSKIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL PTO 826-064C
DECAL PTO FD/AT {826-012C}
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL CAUTION V-BELT INST 6072
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL DANGER CANNOT READ ENG
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
DECAL AT LAND PRIDE BLACK
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE)
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL AT2560-BROWN
DECAL AT2572-BROWN
DECAL QUICK HITCH SYSTEM
Comments
(S/N 254707-)
(S/N 254707-)
(S/N 254708+)
(S/N 254707-)
(S/N 254707-)
(S/N 254708+)
(S/N 254707-)
Revision
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 254707-)
(S/N 254750-)
(S/N 254751+)
(S/N 254751+)
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
75
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Labels
Label Placement AT26
Applies to AT2584
18887
76
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 7: Labels
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Label Placement AT26
Applies to AT2584
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg18887
310-213A
310-214A
310-318A
818-560C
818-558C
818-543C
818-130C
838-300C
838-339C
838-260C
818-555C
838-277C
838-262C
838-262C
818-556C
818-890C
818-552C
818-298C
818-138C
818-190C
818-230C
838-063C
818-540C
838-272C
818-899C
818-142C
838-517C
818-862C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
AT2560 DECAL PACKAGE
AT2572 DECAL PACKAGE
AT2684 DECAL SHIPOUT BUNDLE
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE MOWER
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL AT2660-BROWN
DECAL AT2672-BROWN
DECAL AT2684 - BROWN
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
DECAL V-BELT INST. AT2660
DECAL V-BELT INSTALLATION
DECAL V-BELT INST. AT2684
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL LP W/TREE 10" - 2 COLOR
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL GREASE EVERY 25 HOURS
DECAL FLAG
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL DRIVELINE 826-273C
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER GUARD/BLADE HAZ.
DECAL LANDPRIDE 13.25" - BROWN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
DECAL QUICK HITCH SYSTEM
DECAL 5 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
Comments
Revision
Beneath grass chute
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
77
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options
Front Anti-Scalping Roller
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
22054
78
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 7: Options
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT25 SERIES
Front Anti-Scalping Roller
Applies to AT2560, AT2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
dwg22054
310-050S
817-049C
803-114C
804-014C
801-043C
803-014C
310-055H
310-128D
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
FRONT ROLLER - 72 WIND TUNNEL
4 X 10 ROLLER WHEEL
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
SCREW SLOTTED RD HD 3/8-16 X 1
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
W.T. ROLLER BRKT. W/SHAFT
RH ROLLER BRACKET 72 WT
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
79
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Front Roller
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
18882
80
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Front Roller
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
dwg18882
310-317S
802-015C
803-025C
310-266H
310-551D
817-049C
310-550D
804-025C
805-016C
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
FRONT ROLLER AT2660-72-84
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT NYLOCK
WLDMT. ROLLER SHAFT
FRONT ROLLER BRACKET LH.
4 X 10 ROLLER WHEEL
FRONT ROLLER BRACKET RH.
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/4 PLT
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
81
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Guards
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
18883
82
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Guards
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
dwg18883
817-358C
816-298C
817-428C
817-436C
817-408C
817-429C
817-437C
817-409C
817-427C
817-412C
802-149C
310-578D
310-563D
310-579D
310-562D
803-263C
803-198C
802-692C
802-688C
807-189C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
KNOB 3/8-16 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
RUBBER PLUG 1 3/8 W/CROSS SLIT
PLASTIC BELT GUARD RH. AT2660
PLASTIC BELT GUARD RH. AT2672
PLASTIC BELT GUARD RH. AT2584
PLASTIC BELT GUARD LH. AT2660
PLASTIC BELT GUARD LH. AT2672
PLASTIC BELT GUARD LH. AT2584
RUBBER DISCHARGE DEFLECTOR
RUBBER DISCHARGE DEFLECTOR
RHSNB 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
TOP PLATE HINGE SUPPORT
TOP PLATE HINGE SUPPORT
HINGE SUPPORT
HINGE SUPPORT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
RHSNB 5/8-11X7 1/2 PLT
RHSNB 5/8-11X10 GR5 PLT
SPRING TORSION
Comments
Revision
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2684 (Shown)
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2684 (Shown)
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2684 (Shown)
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2684 (Shown)
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
83
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Hitch
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
18881
84
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Hitch
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg18881
802-307C
310-474D
310-015D
310-583D
310-597D
310-475D
803-263C
804-022C
803-022C
310-012D
805-143C
805-142C
802-657C
310-321H
310-329H
310-290H
805-140C
310-020S
310-019H
310-212H
805-015C
800-320C
802-005C
816-504C
804-007C
803-255C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 5/8-18X5 GR5
A-FRAME
PIVOTING HITCH - UPPER
REAR BRACE
REAR BRACE
REAR BRACE
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
SPACER - TOP HITCH
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 3 1/2 PLT
HFS 5/8-11 X 1 3/4 GR5/8
WLDMT. AT2660
WLDMT. AT2672
WLDMT. AT2584
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 2 1/2 PLT
LOWER HITCH PIN
LOWER HITCH WELDMENT
LOWER HITCH WELDMENT 16 1/8
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
DRIVELINE HOOK HANGER W/HRDWR
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
Comments
Revision
AT2660
AT2672
AT2584 (Shown)
(Shown)
Optional
(S/N 317416+)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______+)
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
85
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Gauge Wheel (814-071C)
Applies to AT2660, AT2672
13629
86
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Gauge Wheel (814-071C)
Applies to AT2660, AT2672
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
4.
dwg13629
814-071C
53-182
87413
BF-1506
RT-3414
53-164
95316
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
TIRE 10 X 4 TUBELESS AIR
TILDEN BRG 3/4IDX1 3/8ODX3 1/4
HS 3/4ID X 2 1/2LG ROLLER BRG
RPBY 53-164
RPBY 53-164
TILDEN RTNR 3/4IDX1 3/8OD
BRG NEILSON 3/4ID1.34ODX15/16L
Comments
Revision
Hoosier
Hoosier
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
87
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Gauge Wheel (814-144C) & (814-191C)
Applies to AT2684
10499
88
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Gauge Wheel (814-144C) & (814-191C)
Applies to AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
dwg10499
HSS-34
GS-3
822-045C
822-050C
814-144C
814-191C
506-4R-I
814-144C
814-191C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
MRTN HGH SPD SPCR3/4ID 1.125OD
MRTN GREASE SEAL 1.125(1.78OD)
BEARING CONE #LM 11949
BEARING CUP #LM 11910
11 X 400-5 RIB TIRE W 3/4 BRGS
11X400-5 (LITE FOAM) RIB TIRE
TIRE MARTIN
Gauge Wheel
Gauge Wheel
Comments
Revision
Complete Assembly
Complete Assembly
814-144C Only
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
89
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Gauge Wheel (814-271C)
Applies to AT2684
22240
90
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Gauge Wheel (814-271C)
Applies to AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
dwg22240
HSS-34
GS-3
822-045C
822-050C
814-271C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
MRTN HGH SPD SPCR3/4ID 1.125OD
MRTN GREASE SEAL 1.125(1.78OD)
BEARING CONE #LM 11949
BEARING CUP #LM 11910
TIRE 11X4.00-5 RIB SEMI-SOLID
Comments
Revision
Complete Assembly
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
91
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-188C)
Applies to AT2660, AT2672
17714
92
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-188C)
Applies to AT2660, AT2672
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
dwg17714
87040
87410
814-188C
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
HS BRG 3/4ID X 1.407OD X 5/8LG
HS CGD RLR BRG.75IDX1.37X1.5LG
TIRE 10X3.25 SOLID STRT RIB CR
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
93
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Gauge Wheels
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
18884
94
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Gauge Wheel
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Gauge Wheels
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
8.
8.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
11.
12.
12.
12.
dwg18884
805-126C
827-001C
827-002C
315-300H
310-149H
802-095C
803-025C
814-144C
814-271C
814-191C
814-071C
814-188C
310-314S
315-291S
310-105S
310-017S
817-048C
800-001C
310-327H
310-355H
310-296H
310-326S
310-354S
310-295S
Drawing Image Number
PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT
SPACER 1/2
SPACER 1
11' GW YOKE 5 1/8X5 1/8 INSIDE
GAUGE WHEEL YOKE(5 1/8 INSIDE)
HHCS 3/4-10X7 GR5
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT NYLOCK
11 X 400-5 RIB TIRE W 3/4 BRGS
TIRE 11X4.00-5 RIB SEMI-SOLID
RPBY 814-271C
TIRE 4.10/3.50-4 TUBELESS AIR
TIRE 10X3.25 SOLID STRT RIB CR
11X4 SEMISOLID TIRE W/YOKE SUB
11X4.00 CASTER GW YOKE
4X10 AIR TIRE & YOKE ASSY
3.25X10 SOLID TIRE/YOKE ASSY
SPINDLE BUSHING
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
WELDMENT GAUGE WHEEL ARM
WELDMENT GAUGE WHEEL ARM
WELDMENT GAUGE WHEEL ARM
ASSY. GAUGE WHEEL ARM
ASSY. GAUGE WHEEL ARM
ASSY. GAUGE WHEEL ARM
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
802-658C
803-037C
803-308C
803-018C
804-015C
310-024D
310-329D
310-328D
802-350C
890-189C
87010
800-100C
87410
HFS 1/2-13 X 3 1/2 GR5/8
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT.GR
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
GAUGE WHEEL SPACER - SHORT
GAUGE WHEEL SPACER(SOLID TIRE)
SPACER TUBE GA. WHL. 5 1/8 LG
HHCS 1/2-20X6 1/2 GR5
BUSHING 3/4 I.D. 1 3/8 X 1 LG
HS BUSH 3/4IDX1 1/8ODX 5/8LG
ZERK STAKED
HS CGD RLR BRG.75IDX1.37X1.5LG
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
AT2684 (Shown)
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2684
AT2684 S/N 467406+
AT2684 S/N 467405AT2660 & AT2672
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2684 S/N 467406+
AT2684 S/N 467405AT2660 & AT2672
AT2660 & AT2672
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
AT2660
AT2672
AT2684 (Shown)
AT2660
AT2672
AT2684 (Shown) Includes items 9,
10 & 11
S/N 511277+
S/N 511276S/N 511276-
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
95
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drive
Belt Drive
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
18886
96
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 4: Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Belt Drive
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
dwg18886
826-326C
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
826-311C
826-296C
802-246C
310-414V
310-323H
310-415V
310-330H
310-413V
310-291H
804-022C
803-022C
808-335C
808-126C
808-333C
808-076C
120050
310-322S
310-331S
310-292S
803-037C
800-001C
803-114C
804-093C
808-075C
808-127C
822-161C
310-630D
REP BY 826-326C
REP BY 826-326C
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
GEARBOX MOUNT ASSEMBLY
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT
GEARBOX MOUNT ASSEMBLY
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT
GEARBOX MOUNT ASSEMBLY
WLDMT. GEARBOX MOUNT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 O.D.
B-GROOVE PULLEY 9" CAST-IRON
B-GROOVE PULLEY 9 O.D.
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
ASSY. GEARBOX MOUNT
ASSY. GEARBOX MOUNT
ASSY. GEARBOX MOUNT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CW TG
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
19.
20.
21.
21.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
25.
26.
27.
28.
28.
28.
28.
28.
28.
28.
28.
28.
310-454D
172-242D
310-457D
822-006C
310-248S
310-249S
310-261S
802-229C
816-308C
816-116C
816-338C
804-014C
803-115C
310-227D
803-308C
803-018C
804-015C
315-823D
890-171C
890-375C
890-204C
890-702C
890-172C
890-318C
890-200C
890-698C
890-684C
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CW
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
BLADE HUB MACHINED TOP GREASE
BEARING 206
CW TG SPINDLE HUB ASSY 5" PULL
CW TG SPINDLE HUB ASSY 6" PULL
CW TG SPINDLE HUB ASSY 6" PULL
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
V-BELT B103 106 E.L. KEVLAR
V-BELT B136 138.9 E.L. KEVLAR
V-BELT B150 153 E.L. KEVLAR
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
BLADE WASHER-90
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-20 PLT.
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
BLADE BAR RH. THRD 10.50 CTR.
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD HL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD ML CW
MWR BLD 5/16X20 29/32SD LL CW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X20.91SD CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD HL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD ML CW
MWR BLD 5/16 X 25SD LL CW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X25SD CW
MWR BLD 5/16 X 29 SD HL CW
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 S/N
337567+
AT2684 (S/N 311165 <-> 337566-)
AT2684 (S/N 311164-)
AT2660 S/N 499702+
AT2660 S/N 499701AT2672 S/N 499702+
AT2672 S/N 499701AT2684 S/N 499702+
AT2684 S/N 499701-
(S/N 344470+) AT2560 & AT2672
(S/N 344469-)
(S/N 344470+) AT2684
(S/N 344469-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2660
AT2672
AT2684
AT2660
AT2672 & AT2684
AT2660, AT2672 & AT2684 S/N
329661+
AT2684 S/N 329660-
AT2660
AT2672
AT2684
AT2660
AT2672
AT2684
(S/N 319784+)
(S/N 319783-)
(S/N 319783-)
AT2684
Standard high lift AT2660
Optional medium lift AT2660
Optional low lift AT2660
Optional mulch AT2660
Standard high lift AT2672
Optional medium lift AT2672
Optional low lift AT2672
Optional mulch AT2672
Optional high lift AT2684
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
97
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drive
Belt Drive (continued)
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
28.
890-675C
MWR BLD 5/16 X 29 SD ML CW
28.
28.
29.
30.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
36.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
890-685C
890-706C
802-329C
802-695C
802-384C
804-110C
803-263C
808-129C
802-151C
816-298C
826-297C
826-064C
826-012C
310-331D
100001
802-203C
310-300D
MWR BLD 5/16 X 29 SD LL CW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X29SD CW
HHCS 1/2-20X1 3/4 GR5
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 3/4 O.D.
HHCS 5/8-11X4 1/4 GR5
RUBBER PLUG 1 3/8 W/CROSS SLIT
DRIVELINE CAT.2 W/EXT. CONE
DRIVELINE CAT.4 SC 540RPM
REP BY 826-064C
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
BLADE HUB - 7/8 (PLATED)
98
Comments
Revision
Standard medium lift AT2684
(Shown)
Optional low lift AT2684
Optional mulch AT2684
(S/N 329661+)
(S/N 329660-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2672 & AT2684
AT2600
AT2660 & AT2672
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 4: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Belt Drive (continued)
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/23/08
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
99
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drive
Belt Take-Up
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
18885
100
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 4: Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Belt Take-Up
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
dwg18885
802-657C
808-129C
804-019C
310-494D
310-493D
803-263C
807-068C
890-641C
802-668C
803-014C
804-021C
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
HFS 5/8-11 X 1 3/4 GR5/8
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 3/4 O.D.
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
SPACER BUSHING
SPRING IDLER BRACKET
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
CHAIN WELD 1/4 PROOF X 3 LINK
EYE BOLT OPEN 3/8-16X3 1/2
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
101
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-296C) OMNI
Applies to AT2684
18948
102
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Gearbox (826-296C) OMNI
Applies to AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
dwg18948
826-296C
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
200140
040491
200141
030457
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010252
140047
140000
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
090341
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RC-25 1:2.8 CW 90 BOX(RC25HR)
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 5/16"SPLIT TYPE
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
OMNI BEARING CUP 30207
OMNI BEARING CONE 30207
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1-3/8"-6 SPLN
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING-RC-25
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI BEARING CONE 30208
OMNI BEARING CUP 30208
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OMNI SPACER, INPUT
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
103
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-311C) AT2684) OMNI
Applies to AT2684
19602
104
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Gearbox (826-311C) AT2684) OMNI
Applies to AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
dwg19602
826-311C
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
200140
040491
200141
030457
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010252
140047
140000
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
310-580D
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
090341
310-581D
310-582D
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RC-25 1:2.8 CW 90 BOX(RC25HR)
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 5/16"SPLIT TYPE
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
OMNI BEARING CUP 30207
OMNI BEARING CONE 30207
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHAFT INPUT 1 3/8" - 6A
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING RC-25 SERIES
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI BEARING CONE 30208
OMNI BEARING CUP 30208
OMNI OUTPUT SPACER 27mm
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OMNI SPACER, INPUT
OMNI OUTPUT SHAFT SHIM 2mm
OMNI HOUSING TAKE-UP SPACER
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
105
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-326C) Comer AT2660, AT2672 & AT2684
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
19549
106
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Gearbox (826-326C) Comer AT2660, AT2672 & AT2684
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg19549
826-326C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
8.0.9.00026
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
822-166C
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M8X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
107
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Drivelines
Driveline (826-064C) Eurocardan
Applies to AT2660
22224
108
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 6: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Driveline (826-064C) Eurocardan
Applies to AT2660
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
21.
22.
22.
dwg2224
826-064C
1014012
1004020
1704027
6330860
1524072
1525072
6330855
1704029
1004225
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873064
1872064
1884205
1884202
1784211
044321
1006065
818-552C
1140001
818-540C
1140003
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE CAT.4 SC 540RPM
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY ( U JOINT)
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1524095) 720MM
EC INNER TUBE (1525095) 720MM
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE (1873087) 640MM
EC INNER TUBE (1872087) 640MM
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
REP BY 044321
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
REP BY 818-552C
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
REP BY 818-540C
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
109
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Drivelines
Driveline (826-297C) EC (S/N 246675 to 426011)
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
26647
110
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 6: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Driveline (826-297C) EC (S/N 246675 to 426011)
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg26647
826-297C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
1004220
1013010
1003020
1703027
6330860
1524085
1523085
1703029
1004224
1113010
1784210
1884201
1884203
1784212
44321
1873077
1872077
1884205
1884202
1784211
818-552C
818-540C
6330855
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE W/ EXT. CONE
*
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
RPBY 1014013
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1524095) 850MM
EC 850MM INNER STOCK LENGTH TB
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (IMP. END)
EC TUBE BRG
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1873087) 770MM
EC INNER TUBE (1872087) 770MM
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BRG
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
111
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Drivelines
Driveline (826-297C) EC (S/N 426012+)
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
26648
112
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 6: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Driveline (826-297C) EC (S/N 426012+)
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg26648
826-297C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
1014013
1004020
1704027
6330860
1524084
1525084
1704029
1014013
6330855
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873027
1872027
1884205
1884202
1784211
818-552C
818-540C
44321
1004227
1004227
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE CAT.2 W/EXT. CONE
*
EC YOKE ASSY (TRACTOR END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY ( U JOINT)
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1524095) 840MM
EC INNER TUBE (1525095) 840MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSY (TRACTOR END)
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC TUBE BRG
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE (1873050) 270MM
EC INNER TUBE (1872050) 270MM
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BRG
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
113
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Labels
Label Placement AT26
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
18887
114
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 7: Labels
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT26 SERIES
Label Placement AT26
Applies to AT2660, AT2672, AT2684
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg18887
310-213A
310-214A
310-318A
818-560C
818-558C
818-543C
818-130C
838-300C
838-339C
838-260C
818-555C
838-277C
838-262C
838-262C
818-556C
818-890C
818-552C
818-298C
818-138C
818-190C
818-230C
838-063C
818-540C
838-272C
818-899C
818-142C
838-517C
818-862C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
AT2560 DECAL PACKAGE
AT2572 DECAL PACKAGE
AT2684 DECAL SHIPOUT BUNDLE
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE MOWER
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL AT2660-BROWN
DECAL AT2672-BROWN
DECAL AT2684 - BROWN
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
DECAL V-BELT INST. AT2660
DECAL V-BELT INSTALLATION
DECAL V-BELT INST. AT2684
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL LP W/TREE 10" - 2 COLOR
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL GREASE EVERY 25 HOURS
DECAL FLAG
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL DRIVELINE 826-273C
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER GUARD/BLADE HAZ.
DECAL LANDPRIDE 13.25" - BROWN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
DECAL QUICK HITCH SYSTEM
DECAL 5 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
Comments
Revision
Beneath grass chute
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
115
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Deck
Applies to AT3590
10482
116
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Deck
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
dwg10482
310-231H
Drawing Image Number
90 FRAME WELDMENT
1.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
28.
29.
30.
31.
31.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
310-091H
310-019H
310-212H
310-114H
310-020S
805-140C
805-141C
805-143C
805-015C
801-041C
310-221D
803-022C
804-022C
310-432D
310-241D
802-004C
803-007C
804-007C
804-006C
310-451D
310-231D
802-159C
804-009C
804-010C
816-072C
802-246C
310-218D
310-068D
310-015D
310-012D
802-242C
805-142C
310-452D
310-230D
802-007C
802-304C
310-247H
310-235H
310-092H
816-298C
817-259C
816-004C
800-320C
90 FRAME WELDMENT
LOWER HITCH WELDMENT
LOWER HITCH WELDMENT 16 1/8
RPBY 310-212H
LOWER HITCH PIN
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 2 1/2 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 5/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
SCREW THUMB 1/4-20 X 1/2 LG
90 DISCHARGE CHUTE
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
DRIVE PULLEY COVER
DRIVE PULLEY COVER
HHCS 1/4-20X3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
AT3590 RH BELT COVER
RH BELT COVER-90
HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
BELT GUARD PIN CAP
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
UPPER HITCH BRACE-90
UPPER HITCH
PIVOTING HITCH - UPPER
SPACER - TOP HITCH
HHCS 5/8-18X5 1/2 GR5
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 3 1/2 PLT
AT3590 LH BELT COVER
LH BELT GUARD-90
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X2 GR5
AT3590 CENTER BELT COVER WLDMT
CENTER BELT COVER-90
CENTER BELT COVER-90
RUBBER PLUG 1 3/8 W/CROSS SLIT
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
VINYL SEAL 3/8 X 1/2 (PER FT)
DRIVELINE HOOK HANGER W/HRDWR
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
(S/N 239293+) (S/N 209357 <->
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
239292; Need to order item #16, 28,
31 & 33)
(S/N 209357-)
Rev. 1
Optional
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 209358+)
(S/N 209357-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 239291-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239291-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 209358 <-> 239291)
(S/N 209357-)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 317416+)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
117
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Gauge Wheel
Applies to AT3590
10485
118
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Gauge Wheel
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
dwg10485
310-150H
800-001C
890-202C
890-187C
310-090H
310-249D
310-250D
310-251D
310-252D
802-305C
803-018C
804-015C
805-015C
805-126C
805-065C
814-114C
814-070C
814-272C
814-193C
310-359D
310-100S
802-036C
310-264D
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
GW ARM MOUNT 90
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
G.W. SHAFT PIVOT BUSHING
90 GAUGE WHEEL YOKE
SPACER TUBE-LG. G.W.
SPACER TUBE-SH. G.W.
G.W. SPACER 1"
G.W. SPACER 1/2"
HHCS 1/2-20X8 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
TIRE 13X5.00-6 AIR TIREW/HOLES
RPBY 814-114C
TIRE 13X5.0-6SEMI-SOLID SMOOTH
RPBY 814-272C
GW SPACER 1/4"
90 G W YOKE SUB ASSY
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/2 GR5
G. W. SHIM PLATE-90
Comments
Revision
(S/N 58905+)
(S/N 58904-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 264391+)
(S/N 264390-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 210958+)
(S/N 210957-)
(S/N 454239 +)
(S/N 454238 -)
Includes items 4 through 14
If required
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
119
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-114C), (814-070C),(814-193C) & (814-272C)
Applies to AT3590
13631
120
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-114C), (814-070C),(814-193C) & (814-272C)
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
dwg13631
814-114C
814-070C
814-272C
814-193C
53-180
53-164
53-189
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
TIRE 13X5.00-6 AIR TIREW/HOLES
REP BY 814-114C
TIRE 13X5.0-6SEMI-SOLID SMOOTH
RPBY 814-272C
TILDEN BRG 1.38 OD X3.7LG.75ID
TILDEN RTNR 3/4IDX1 3/8ODX1/4L
TILDEN BRG 3/4ID1.34ODX15/16L
Comments
Revision
Neilson/Martin/Tilden
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
121
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Belt Drive (S/N 209357-)
Applies to AT3590
10483
122
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Belt Drive (S/N 209357-)
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
24.
24.
25.
26.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
30.
31.
32.
33.
33.
34.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
dwg10483
805-010C
315-358D
310-265D
805-069C
310-113H
804-009C
802-314C
803-022C
804-022C
310-248D
310-049D
310-233D
808-107C
803-024C
310-093H
310-256D
802-306C
802-229C
802-307C
310-232D
310-110S
310-097S
816-101C
803-018C
804-015C
890-223C
890-533C
890-205C
890-704C
310-228D
802-320C
802-302C
310-226D
803-115C
804-014C
807-050C
807-068C
310-094H
310-095H
802-567C
802-233C
803-014C
803-006C
800-099C
8.2.2.00515
805-017C
310-306D
8.3.2.00409
808-108C
826-058C
826-055C
802-246C
802-207C
817-050C
803-011C
802-115C
310-260D
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
PIN HAIR COTTER .094
CEN GBOX COVER AFM40200
RPBY 315-358D
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1
GUARD MTG WELDMENT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
HHCS M8X1.25X20 GR8.8
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
TOP IDLER PULLEY TAKE-UP
IDLER PULLEY SPACER
RPBY 310-049D
PULLEY IDLER 9" OD
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
TAKE-UP PULLEY MTG-90
IDLER SLIDE SPACER
RHSNB 5/8-11X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
HHCS 5/8-18X5 GR5
IDLER SPACER-90
90" CENTER SPINDLE SUB ASSY
90" RL SPINDLE SUB ASSY
V-BELT C195 199.2 E.L. KEVLAR
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
MWR BLD 5/16X31 17/32SD HL CW
MWR BLD 5/16X31 17/32SD ML CW
MWR BLD 5/16X31 17/32SD LL CW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X31.53SD C
BLADE MTG BAR BOTTOM
HHCS 1/2-20X2 GR5
HSFCHCS 1/2-20X2 BLK
BLADE MTG BAR TOP
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
SPRING EXT 1 13/32 X 6 EXT
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
SP EYE 3/8-16X4
SP EYE 1/4-20X2 3/4
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
CO NUT, CASTLE M24 X 2
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
HUB WASHER 90" GEAR BOX
FLAT WASHER 24 X 44 X 4
90" DRIVE PULLEY
DRIVE PULLEY HUB - MACH.
LF-135A GEAR BOX W/LP HUB
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 1/2 GR5
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
KEY 5/8 SQ X 2 LG
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Standard High Lift
Optional Medium Lift
Optional Low Lift
Optional mulch blades
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 204173+)
(S/N 204172-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 174815+)
(S/N 174814-)
(S/N 174815+)
(S/N 174814-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Furnished with Gearbox
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
123
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Belt Drive (S/N 209357-) (continued)
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
48.
48.
49.
50.
50.
124
802-036C
802-303C
310-227D
826-057C
826-080C
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/2 GR5
HSFCHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 BLK
BLADE WASHER-90
90 GROOMING MOWER S.B. PTO
WS PTO 2300 W/FRICTION CLUTCH
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Belt Drive (S/N 209357-) (continued)
Applies to AT3590
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/23/08
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
125
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Belt Drive (S/N 209358+)
Applies to AT3590
16479
126
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Belt Drive (S/N 209358+)
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
26.
26.
26.
26.
27.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
40.
41.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
45.
45.
dwg16479
803-114C
172-242D
804-093C
808-268C
808-106C
822-162C
800-157C
310-224D
310-225D
822-096C
310-228S
310-097S
310-110S
803-022C
804-022C
310-248D
310-049D
808-107C
803-024C
310-093H
310-256D
802-306C
802-229C
802-307C
310-232D
816-101C
803-308C
803-018C
804-015C
890-223C
890-533C
890-205C
890-704C
802-329C
802-320C
310-226D
803-115C
804-014C
807-050C
310-094H
310-095H
802-567C
803-014C
800-099C
120050
805-017C
804-029C
808-337C
808-231C
826-326C
826-206C
315-341V
817-050C
802-246C
802-699C
802-240C
802-036C
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
PULLEY SPINDLE 7 1/2
RPBY 808-268C
BEARING 6007 W/ METAL SHIELD
FTG TUBE,CONNECTOR 1/8 MNPT
BLADE HUB - MACH
RPBY 310-353S
# 107 BEARING SINGLE SEAL
FDR3590 BLADE HUB ASSY
90" RL SPINDLE SUB ASSY
90" CENTER SPINDLE SUB ASSY
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
TOP IDLER PULLEY TAKE-UP
IDLER PULLEY SPACER
PULLEY IDLER 9" OD
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
TAKE-UP PULLEY MTG-90
IDLER SLIDE SPACER
RHSNB 5/8-11X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
HHCS 5/8-18X5 GR5
IDLER SPACER-90
V-BELT C195 199.2 E.L. KEVLAR
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-20 PLT.
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
MWR BLD 5/16X31 17/32SD HL CW
MWR BLD 5/16X31 17/32SD ML CW
MWR BLD 5/16X31 17/32SD LL CW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X31.53SD C
HHCS 1/2-20X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X2 GR5
BLADE MTG BAR TOP
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
SPRING EXT 1 13/32 X 6 EXT
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
SP EYE 3/8-16X4
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
C-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
C-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 OD
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
REP BY 826-326C
AFM4522 CW GEAR BOX SUB
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
HFS 1/2-20X1 3/4 GR8
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/2 GR5
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 212181 <-> 239291)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 239291-)
(S/N 212181 <-> 239291)
(S/N 212180-)
(S/N 212180-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 319784+)
(S/N 319783-)
(S/N 210729-)
Standard High Lift
Optional Medium Lift
Optional Low Lift
Optional mulch
(S/N 210730+)
(S/N 210729-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 346256+)
(S/N 346255-)
(S/N 341968+)
S/N 209358 to 341967)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 220346-)
(S/N 329661+)
(S/N 210730 <-> 329660)
(S/N 210729-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
127
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Belt Drive (S/N 209358+) (continued)
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
46.
47.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
58.
128
310-227D
826-080C
826-195C
990-109R
800-193C
310-331D
826-240C
802-007C
804-009C
804-010C
310-250S
800-001C
310-457D
310-632D
310-456D
BLADE WASHER-90
WS PTO 2300 W/FRICTION CLUTCH
DRIVE CAT 4 W/O CLUTCH 55.36
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
GREASE ZERK 1/8NPT 45-DEG
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
SMALL SHAFT CONE W ACCESS DOOR
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
CW TG SPNDL HUB ASSY 7.5" PULL
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
BLADE HUB MACHINED TOP GREASE
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CW HVY TG
RPBY 310-351S
Comments
Revision
(S/N 236470+)
(S/N 209358 <-> 236469)
(S/N 212181 <-> 239291)
(S/N 212181 <-> 239291)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 236470+)
(S/N 236470+)
(S/N 236470+)
(S/N 236470+)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 239292+)
(S/N 329661+)
(S/N 239292 <-> 329660)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Belt Drive (S/N 209358+) (continued)
Applies to AT3590
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/23/08
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
129
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Center Blade Hub (S/N 212180-)
Applies to AT3590
10433
130
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Center Blade Hub (S/N 212180-)
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
dwg10433
310-225D
822-096C
310-224D
808-268C
808-106C
890-163C
803-114C
800-075C
310-236D
804-093C
804-025C
803-184C
822-162C
822-096C
310-110S
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT
# 107 BEARING SINGLE SEAL
BLADE HUB- MACH.-90
PULLEY SPINDLE 7 1/2
RPBY 808-268C
KEY WOODRUFF 1/4 X 3/4 #806
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
ZERK 5/16-24 STRAIGHT #1711B
90 CENTER GREASE TUBE
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
NUT HEX PIPE JAM 1/8-27 NPSF
BEARING 6007 W/ METAL SHIELD
# 107 BEARING SINGLE SEAL
90" CENTER SPINDLE SUB ASSY
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 174548+)
(S/N 174547-)
(S/N 59102+)
(S/N 174548+)
(S/N 174547-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
131
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drive
Right Hand and Left Hand Blade Hub (S/N 212180-)
Applies to AT3590
10333
132
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 3: Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Right Hand and Left Hand Blade Hub (S/N 212180-)
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
dwg10333
310-225D
822-096C
310-224D
808-268C
808-106C
890-163C
803-114C
800-075C
310-242D
804-093C
804-025C
822-162C
822-096C
310-097S
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT
# 107 BEARING SINGLE SEAL
BLADE HUB- MACH.-90
PULLEY SPINDLE 7 1/2
RPBY 808-268C
KEY WOODRUFF 1/4 X 3/4 #806
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
ZERK 5/16-24 STRAIGHT #1711B
LH & RH GREASE TUBEE
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
BEARING 6007 W/ METAL SHIELD
# 107 BEARING SINGLE SEAL
90" RL SPINDLE SUB ASSY
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 174548+)
(S/N 174547-)
(S/N 174548+)
(S/N 174547-)
Rev 2; Use up stock
Rev. 1
Rev 2; Use up stock
Rev. 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
133
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-055C) Comer
Applies to AT3590
10484
134
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Gearbox (826-055C) Comer
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg10484
826-055C
0.135.5001.00
0.135.0301.00
0.135.2003.00
0.135.6002.00
0.135.7101.00
0.141.1300.00
1.135.7100.00
8.0.1.00000
8.0.1.00870
8.0.1.00871
8.2.2.00515
8.3.2.00409
8.4.1.00993
8.5.1.00029
8.5.2.00030
8.5.3.00955
8.5.3.01057
8.6.6.00201
8.7.1.01171
8.7.3.00028
8.7.3.01172
8.7.6.01058
A244.501
0.244.7500.00
826-058C
805-017C
8.7.0.00693
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
GEARBOX LF-135A W/LP HUB
CO GEAR Z22
CO CASTING
CO SHAFT
CO PINION SHAFT
CO SPACER
LID FLANGE
CO WASHER PROTECTIVE
BEARING #6007
BEARING #6207
BEARING #6208
CO NUT, CASTLE M24 X 2
FLAT WASHER 24 X 44 X 4
CO PARALLEL KEY B 10 X 8 X 30
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7435
CO SNAP RING 80 UNI 7437
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO SPLIT RING SB 125
CO PLUG 3/8"
CO DOUBLE LIP SEAL 40X80X12
CO OIL SEAL BA 35 X 52 X 7
RPBY 8.7.3.00028
RING GASKET OR-4462
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
RPBY A244.501
DRIVE PULLEY HUB - MACH.
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
LID,52 X 7
Comments
Revision
2nd revision
Use up existing stock; revision 1
2nd revision
Use up existing stock; revision 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
135
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-206C) OMNI
Applies to AT3590
15934
136
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Gearbox (826-206C) OMNI
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
dwg15934
826-206C
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
200140
040335
200141
030457
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010175
140047
140000
140033
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070253
070252
070251
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-296C
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 5/16"SPLIT TYPE
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
OMNI BEARING CUP 30207
OMNI BEARING CONE 30207
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1-3/8"-6 SPLN
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING-RC-25
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2-14 NPTF
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI BEARING CONE 30208
OMNI BEARING CUP 30208
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
Comments
Revision
(S/N 215411+)
(S/N 215410-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
137
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-296C) OMNI
Applies to AT3590
18706
138
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Gearbox (826-296C) OMNI
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
dwg18706
826-296C
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
200140
040491
200141
030457
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010252
140047
140000
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
090341
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RC-25 1:2.8 CW 90 BOX(RC25HR)
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 5/16"SPLIT TYPE
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
OMNI BEARING CUP 30207
OMNI BEARING CONE 30207
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHAFT INPUT 1 3/8" - 6A
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING RC-25 SERIES
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI BEARING CONE 30208
OMNI BEARING CUP 30208
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OMNI SPACER, INPUT
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
139
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-326C) Comer
Applies to AT3590
30000
140
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Gearbox (826-326C) Comer
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg30000
826-326C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
8.0.9.00026
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
822-166C
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Image Reference: 30000
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M8X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
141
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline (826-057C) Walterscheid (Option)
Applies to AT3590
10492
142
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Driveline (826-057C) Walterscheid (Option)
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
dwg10492
826-057C
380906
381908
335848
802-115C
803-011C
044444
041576
020616
059034
085793
041577
818-540C
818-187C
377335
365305
087276
044321
388087
818-552C
818-142C
388088
339107
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-080C
WALTERSHEID YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS QUICK DISCONNECT KIT
WS SHEARBOLT CLUTCH
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
WS CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE
WS OUTER PROFILE
WS INBORD YOKE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER DRIVELINE SHIELD
WS SHIELD CONE - 5 RIB
WS SCREW
WS BEARING RING - SC25
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
WS SHIELD TUBE OUTER
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
WS INNER SHIELD
WS Q.D. PIN KIT
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
143
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline (826-080C) Walterscheid (S/N 209357- & S/N 236470+)
Applies to AT3590
10886
144
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Driveline (826-080C) Walterscheid (S/N 209357- & S/N 236470+)
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
dwg10886
826-080C
196839
380905
390404
381908
317189
044444
041576
020616
059034
085793
041577
818-540C
818-187C
377335
365305
087276
044321
388087
818-552C
818-142C
388088
07/23/08
Drawing Image Number
WS PTO 2300 W/FRICTION CLUTCH
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL ASGE
RPBY 196837
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
RPBY 390404
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
WS CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE
WS OUTER PROFILE
WS INBORD YOKE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER DRIVELINE SHIELD
WS SHIELD CONE - 5 RIB
WS SCREW
WS BEARING RING - SC25
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
WS SHIELD TUBE OUTER
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
WS INNER SHIELD
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 2; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
145
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline (826-195C) EC New Shields (S/N 209358 to 236469)
Applies to AT3590
16074
146
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Driveline (826-195C) EC New Shields (S/N 209358 to 236469)
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
dwg16074
826-195C
1004220
1016010
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528121
1526121
1706029
1004224
1116010
1786711
1877094
1215733
1885704
1215735
1885709
1885703
1876094
1786710
818-552C
818-540C
044321
6560508
6331070
1014012
1004225
1014012
1004225
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVE CAT 4 W/O CLUTCH 55.36
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC 1380MM OUTER TUBE
EC 1380MM INNER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
EC YOKE ASSY 1 3/8-6(IMP. END)
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
EC INNER TUBE (1877111) 940MM
EC STIFFENING RING
EC LONG CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC STANDARD CONE
EC OUTER TUBE (1876111) 940MM
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
147
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline (826-195C) EC Old Shields (S/N 209358 to 236469)
Applies to AT3590
15386
148
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Driveline (826-195C) EC Old Shields (S/N 209358 to 236469)
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg15386
826-195C
1016010
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528121
1526121
1706029
1116010
1786009
1886010
1886013
044321
1875096
1874096
1886011
1786008
1886014
818-540C
818-552C
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRIVE CAT 4 W/O CLUTCH 55.36
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC 1380MM OUTER TUBE
EC 1380MM INNER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSY 1 3/8-6(IMP. END)
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC SOFT CONE
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1875113) 960MM
EC INNER TUBE (1874113) 960MM
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
EC SOFT LONG CONE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
149
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline Slip Clutch (317189) Walterscheid
Applies to AT3590
10139
150
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 5: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Driveline Slip Clutch (317189) Walterscheid
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
dwg10139
317189
304149
338531
045790
045793
047825
020692
381957
043489
381495
168556
051551
185836
341953
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
WS SNAP RING
WS FLANGED RING
WS LOCK COLLAR
WS COMPRESSION SPRNG
WS BACK UP RING
WS BALL
WS HEX NUT M8
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
WS THRUST PLATE
WS FRICTION DISK
WS HUB 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS CLUTCH HOUSING
WS Q.D. FLG. KIT
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
151
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to AT3590
17598
152
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Section 6: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Label Placement
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg17598
310-135A
Drawing Image Number
AT3590 SAFETY DECAL PACKAGE
310-136A
AT3590 DECAL PACKAGE
818-894C
818-165C
818-190C
818-236C
818-086C
818-187C
818-230C
818-138C
818-560C
818-130C
818-237C
818-142C
818-552C
818-273C
818-248C
818-540C
818-555C
818-140C
818-556C
818-141C
818-558C
818-728C
818-298C
818-918C
818-543C
838-517C
818-899C
DECAL LP W/TREE 16" - 3 COLOR
LP LOGO SMALL BUCKSKIN
DECAL FLAG
DECAL 90 LP-BLACK
DECAL 35 SERIES LP - BLACK
DECAL DANGER DRIVELINE SHIELD
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL GREASE EVERY 25 HOURS
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL 90WT V-BELT INSTALLATION
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL PTO AT35 FRICTION CLUTCH
DECAL PTO AT35 SHEAR BOLT
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
DECAL DANGER ROTATING BLADE
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJECT HAZ
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE MOWER
DECAL AT LAND PRIDE BLACK
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE)
DECAL AT3590-BROWN
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL QUICK HITCH SYSTEM
DECAL LANDPRIDE 13.25" - BROWN
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Includes items 9, 15 & 16; two of
items 5 and 11
Includes items 2 through 4, 9, 10, 13,
15 and 16; two of items 1, 5, and 11;
three of item 7
(S/N 254750-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 254750-)
(S/N 254750-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 254750-)
(S/N 254751+)
(S/N 254751+)
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
153
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options
Front Anti-Scalping Roller
Applies to AT3590
12471
154
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Section 7: Options
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
AT35 SERIES
Front Anti-Scalping Roller
Applies to AT3590
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
dwg12471
310-111A
817-049C
310-103H
310-263D
803-114C
804-013C
801-043C
803-014C
07/23/08
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
FRONT ROLLER BUNDLE-90
4 X 10 ROLLER WHEEL
L.H. FRONT ROLLER BRKT-90
R.H. ROLLER BRKT.
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
SCREW SLOTTED RD HD 3/8-16 X 1
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
155
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.135.0301.00 ...........135
0.135.2003.00 ...........135
0.135.5001.00 ...........135
0.135.6002.00 ...........135
0.135.7101.00 ...........135
0.141.0330.00 ...........47
0.141.1300.00 ...........47, 135
0.141.2100.00 ...........47
0.141.5000.00 ...........47
0.141.6001.00 ...........47
0.141.7100.00 ...........47
0.195.0300.00 ...........55, 71, 107, 141
0.195.1300.00 ...........55, 71, 107, 141
0.195.2000.00 ...........55, 71, 107, 141
0.195.5000.00 ...........71, 107, 141
0.195.5001.00 ...........55
0.195.6000.00 ...........71, 107, 141
0.195.6001.00 ...........55
0.244.7500.00 ...........135
0.259.7500.00 ...........47
0.259.7525.00 ...........55, 71, 107, 141
0.278.7103.00 ...........55, 71, 107, 141
010175 ......................51, 137
010252 ......................53, 67, 69, 103,
105, 139
02-035 .......................49
020224 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
020225 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
020614 ......................61
020616 ......................65, 143, 145
020692 ......................151
03-036 .......................49
03-037 .......................49
030456 ......................67, 69, 103, 105,
137, 139
030457 ......................67, 69, 103, 105,
137, 139
030458 ......................51, 53
030459 ......................51, 53
04-003 .......................49
04-004 .......................49
040335 ......................51, 137
040491 ......................53, 67, 69, 103,
105, 139
041065 ......................61
041068 ......................61
041576 ......................65, 143, 145
041577 ......................143, 145
043489 ......................151
044321 ......................57, 59, 61, 63,
65, 73, 109, 143,
145, 147, 149
044439 ......................61
044444 ......................65, 143, 145
045790 ......................151
045793 ......................151
047825 ......................151
05-002 .......................49
05-005 .......................49
050006 ......................51, 53
050007 ......................49, 51, 53
050170 ......................67, 69, 103, 105,
137, 139
050172 ......................67, 69, 103, 105,
137, 139
156
Part Number
Page
050195 ......................67, 69, 103, 105,
137, 139
050197 ......................67, 69, 103, 105,
137, 139
051551 ......................151
054482 ......................61
054484 ......................61
059034 ......................143, 145
06-012 .......................49
060127 ......................47, 51, 53, 67,
69, 103, 105,
137, 139
060128 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
07-001 .......................49
07-005 .......................49
070246 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
070247 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
070248 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
070249 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
070250 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
070251 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
070252 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
070253 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
08-004A .....................49
08-004B .....................49
08-005A .....................49
08-005B .....................49
085793 ......................143, 145
087276 ......................65, 143, 145
087279 ......................61
09-002 .......................49
09-008 .......................49
09-009 .......................49
090179 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
090180 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
090181 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
090182 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
090183 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
090184 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
090185 ......................67, 103, 137, 139
Part Number
Page
090186 ......................67, 69, 103, 105,
137, 139
090187 ......................67, 69, 103, 105,
137, 139
090188 ......................67, 69, 103, 105,
137, 139
090189 ......................51, 53
090190 ......................51, 53
090341 ......................53, 67, 69, 103,
105, 139
1.135.7100.00 ...........135
1.195.7100.00 ...........55, 71, 107, 141
10-002 .......................49
100001 ......................42, 51, 53, 67,
69, 98, 103, 105,
137, 139
1002020 ....................57
1003020 ....................59, 73, 111
1004020 ....................63, 109, 113
1004220 ....................57, 59, 73, 111,
147
1004224 ....................57, 59, 73, 111,
147
1004225 ....................63, 73, 109, 147
1004227 ....................113
1006020 ....................147, 149
1006065 ....................63, 109
1012010 ....................57
1013010 ....................59, 73, 111
1014012 ....................63, 73, 109, 147
1014013 ....................113
1016010 ....................147, 149
11-007 .......................49
110009 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
110192 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
1112010 ....................57
1113010 ....................59, 73, 111
1116010 ....................147, 149
1140001 ....................63, 109
1140003 ....................63, 109
120050 ......................41, 51, 53, 67,
69, 97, 103, 105,
127, 137, 139
1213233 ....................63, 109, 113
1215733 ....................147
1215735 ....................147
123-004D ...................47
130006 ......................51, 67, 69, 103,
105, 137, 139
130028 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
140000 ......................51, 67, 69, 103,
105, 137, 139
140017 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
140033 ......................51, 53, 137
140047 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
1522073 ....................57
1523072 ....................59
1523073 ....................57
1523085 ....................73, 111
1524072 ....................59, 63, 109
Part Number
Page
1524084 ....................113
1524085 ....................73, 111
1525072 ....................63, 109
1525084 ....................113
1526121 ....................147, 149
1528121 ....................147, 149
1532308 ....................57
1532322 ....................57
168556 ......................151
1702027 ....................57
1702029 ....................57
1703027 ....................59, 73, 111
1703029 ....................59, 73, 111
1704027 ....................63, 109, 113
1704029 ....................63, 109, 113
1706027 ....................147, 149
1706029 ....................147, 149
172-242D ...................30, 33, 35, 41,
97, 127
1772335 ....................57
1782016 ....................57
1782210 ....................57
1782211 ....................57
1784210 ....................59, 63, 73, 109,
111, 113
1784211 ....................59, 63, 73, 109,
111, 113
1784212 ....................57, 59, 63, 73,
109, 111, 113
1786008 ....................149
1786009 ....................149
1786710 ....................147
1786711 ....................147
18-021 .......................49
185836 ......................151
1872027 ....................113
1872064 ....................59, 63, 109
1872065 ....................57
1872077 ....................73, 111
1873027 ....................113
1873064 ....................59, 63, 109
1873065 ....................57
1873077 ....................73, 111
1874096 ....................149
1875096 ....................149
1876094 ....................147
1877094 ....................147
1882348 ....................57
1883013 ....................57
1883014 ....................57
1883230 ....................57
1883231 ....................57
1884201 ....................57, 59, 63, 73,
109, 111, 113
1884202 ....................57, 59, 63, 73,
109, 111, 113
1884203 ....................57, 59, 63, 73,
109, 111, 113
1884205 ....................57, 59, 63, 73,
109, 111, 113
1885703 ....................147
1885704 ....................147
1885709 ....................147
1886010 ....................149
1886011 ....................149
1886013 ....................149
1886014 ....................149
196839 ......................145
20-003 .......................49
20-007 .......................49
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
200000 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
200140 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
200141 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
21-012 .......................49
240280 ......................51, 53, 67, 69,
103, 105, 137,
139
304149 ......................151
310-003H ...................17
310-012D ...................9, 11, 13, 23, 85,
117
310-014H ...................17
310-015D ...................9, 11, 13, 23, 85,
117
310-017S ...................17, 39, 95
310-019H ...................9, 11, 13, 23, 85,
117
310-020S ...................9, 11, 13, 23, 85,
117
310-024D ...................17, 39, 95
310-025D ...................17
310-028H ...................9, 13
310-032D ...................33, 35
310-033D ...................33, 35
310-036D ...................33, 35
310-041D ...................25, 29
310-042D ...................33
310-042H ...................9
310-043D ...................26, 33, 35
310-049D ...................123, 127
310-050S ...................79
310-051D ...................25, 29
310-055H ...................79
310-064S ...................17
310-067D ...................9, 11, 13
310-067H ...................9, 11
310-068D ...................9, 11, 13, 117
310-070H ...................9
310-074A ...................75
310-075A ...................75
310-086A ...................75
310-088H ...................25, 29
310-090H ...................119
310-091H ...................117
310-092H ...................117
310-093H ...................123, 127
310-094H ...................123, 127
310-095H ...................123, 127
310-097S ...................123, 127, 133
310-100S ...................119
310-103H ...................155
310-104V ...................17
310-105D ...................9
310-105S ...................17, 39, 95
310-106D ...................9
310-110S ...................123, 127, 131
310-111A ...................155
310-113H ...................123
310-114H ...................117
310-123D ...................9, 13
310-126D ...................35
310-128D ...................79
310-132S ...................25, 33
310-135A ...................153
310-136A ...................153
07/23/08
Part Number
310-137S
310-138S
310-142H
310-149H
310-150H
310-161S
310-162S
310-179A
310-185D
310-212H
310-213A
310-214A
310-218D
310-221D
310-224D
310-225D
310-226D
310-227D
310-228D
310-228S
310-230D
310-231D
310-231H
310-232D
310-233D
310-235H
310-236D
310-241D
310-241H
310-242D
310-243H
310-247H
310-248D
310-248S
310-249D
310-249S
310-250D
310-250S
310-251D
310-252D
310-256D
310-260D
310-261S
310-263D
310-264D
310-265D
310-266H
310-290H
310-291H
310-292S
310-295S
310-296H
310-299D
310-300D
310-306D
310-310D
310-312D
310-314S
310-315D
310-316D
310-317S
310-318A
310-321H
310-322S
310-323H
310-326S
310-327H
310-328D
310-329D
Page
...................25, 33
...................25, 35
...................11, 13
...................17, 39, 95
...................119
...................25, 33
...................25, 35
...................33, 35
...................9, 11
...................9, 11, 13, 23, 85,
117
...................77, 115
...................77, 115
...................117
...................117
...................30, 33, 35, 127,
131, 133
...................127, 131, 133
...................123, 127
...................41, 97, 124, 128
...................123
...................127
...................117
...................117
...................117
...................123, 127
...................123
...................117
...................131
...................117
...................11
...................133
...................13
...................117
...................123, 127
...................30, 41, 97
...................119
...................30, 41, 97
...................119
...................128
...................119
...................119
...................123, 127
...................123
...................41, 97
...................155
...................119
...................123
...................15, 81
...................23, 85
...................41, 97
...................41, 97
...................39, 95
...................39, 95
...................33, 35
...................30, 33, 35, 42, 98
...................123
...................17
...................33
...................39, 95
...................11, 13
...................11, 13
...................15, 81
...................77, 115
...................23, 85
...................41, 97
...................41, 97
...................39, 95
...................39, 95
...................17, 39, 95
...................17, 39, 95
Part Number
Page
310-329H ...................23, 85
310-330H ...................41, 97
310-331D ...................25, 29, 42, 47,
49, 98, 128
310-331S ...................41, 97
310-332D ...................13
310-333D ...................13
310-354S ...................39, 95
310-355H ...................39, 95
310-359D ...................119
310-361D ...................30, 33, 35
310-413V ...................41, 97
310-414V ...................41, 97
310-415V ...................41, 97
310-432D ...................117
310-437D ...................11
310-438D ...................11
310-442D ...................13
310-443D ...................13
310-451D ...................117
310-452D ...................117
310-454D ...................30, 41, 97
310-456D ...................128
310-457D ...................30, 41, 97, 128
310-474D ...................23, 85
310-475D ...................23, 85
310-493D ...................45, 101
310-494D ...................45, 101
310-550D ...................15, 81
310-551D ...................15, 81
310-562D ...................21, 83
310-563D ...................21, 83
310-578D ...................21, 83
310-579D ...................21, 83
310-580D ...................69, 105
310-581D ...................69, 105
310-582D ...................69, 105
310-583D ...................23, 85
310-597D ...................23, 85
310-630D ...................30, 41, 97
310-632D ...................128
315-291S ...................39, 95
315-300H ...................39, 95
315-341V ...................127
315-358D ...................123
315-375S ...................29
315-378S ...................29
315-823D ...................41, 97
317189 ......................145, 151
335848 ......................143
338531 ......................151
339107 ......................143
341953 ......................151
364859 ......................65
365305 ......................61, 65, 143, 145
377234 ......................61
377240 ......................61
377335 ......................65, 143, 145
377340 ......................65
380905 ......................61, 145
380906 ......................65, 143
381178 ......................65
381495 ......................151
381908 ......................61, 65, 143, 145
381957 ......................151
382877 ......................65
382878 ......................65
387266 ......................61
387332 ......................61
388087 ......................143, 145
388088 ......................143, 145
Part Number
Page
390404 ......................145
44321 ........................111, 113
506-4R-I ....................89
53-164 .......................19, 87, 121
53-180 .......................121
53-182 .......................19, 87
53-189 .......................19, 121
6330855 ....................57, 63, 73, 109,
111, 113
6330860 ....................57, 59, 63, 73,
109, 111, 113
6330865 ....................59
6331070 ....................147
6331080 ....................147, 149
6560508 ....................147
8.0.1.00000 ...............47, 135
8.0.1.00870 ...............47, 135
8.0.1.00871 ...............135
8.0.9.00026 ...............55, 71, 107, 141
8.0.9.00102 ...............55, 71, 107, 141
8.1.1.00501 ...............55, 71, 107, 141
8.2.2.00515 ...............123, 135
8.2.2.01144 ...............25, 29, 47, 55,
71, 107, 141
8.3.2.00409 ...............25, 29, 47, 55,
71, 107, 123,
135, 141
8.4.1.00889 ...............47
8.4.1.00993 ...............135
8.4.7.00516 ...............55, 71, 107, 141
8.5.1.00005 ...............47
8.5.1.00029 ...............135
8.5.1.00680 ...............55, 71, 107, 141
8.5.2.00030 ...............135
8.5.2.00131 ...............47, 55, 71, 107,
141
8.5.3.00915 ...............47
8.5.3.00955 ...............55, 71, 107, 135,
141
8.5.3.01057 ...............47, 135
8.6.5.00006 ...............47, 55, 71, 107,
141
8.6.6.00201 ...............135
8.7.0.00693 ...............47, 135
8.7.0.00744 ...............55, 71, 107, 141
8.7.1.00152 ...............47
8.7.1.01171 ...............135
8.7.3.00028 ...............47, 135
8.7.3.00055 ...............55, 71, 107, 141
8.7.3.00081 ...............55, 71, 107, 141
8.7.3.01172 ...............135
8.7.6.01058 ...............47, 135
800-001C ...................17, 30, 39, 41,
95, 97, 119, 128
800-006C ...................9
800-013C ...................9
800-075C ...................33, 35, 131, 133
800-099C ...................123, 127
800-100C ...................17, 39, 95
800-114C ...................11, 13
800-115C ...................11, 13
800-116C ...................11, 13
800-157C ...................30, 127
800-163C ...................11, 13
800-193C ...................30, 128
800-320C ...................11, 13, 23, 85,
117
801-041C ...................9, 11, 13, 117
801-043C ...................79, 155
802-004C ...................9, 11, 13, 117
802-005C ...................23, 85
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
157
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
802-007C
802-015C
802-036C
802-078C
802-095C
802-099C
802-115C
802-149C
802-151C
802-159C
802-203C
802-207C
802-224C
802-229C
Page
Part Number
Page
158
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
802-567C
802-657C
802-658C
802-668C
802-688C
802-692C
802-695C
802-699C
803-006C
803-007C
803-011C
803-014C
803-018C
803-020C
803-022C
803-024C
803-025C
803-037C
803-114C
803-115C
816-308C
816-338C
816-504C
817-028C
817-048C
817-049C
817-050C
817-192C
817-259C
817-358C
817-408C
817-409C
817-412C
817-427C
817-428C
817-429C
817-436C
817-437C
818-085C
818-086C
818-090C
818-092C
818-130C
818-138C
818-139C
818-140C
818-141C
818-142C
818-144C
818-162C
818-165C
818-187C
818-190C
818-230C
818-236C
818-237C
818-248C
818-249C
818-273C
818-298C
818-540C
818-543C
818-552C
...................119, 121
...................17, 19, 39, 87, 95
...................119, 121
...................39, 89, 95
...................17
...................17, 39, 93, 95
...................39, 89, 95
...................119, 121
...................37, 39, 91, 95
...................119, 121
...................117
...................25, 29
...................25
...................9, 117
...................123, 127
...................41, 97
...................25, 29
...................11, 13, 21, 42,
83, 98, 117
...................41, 97
...................41, 97
...................23, 85
...................25, 29
...................17, 39, 95
...................15, 79, 81, 155
...................25, 29, 123, 127
...................11, 13
...................117
...................21, 83
...................21, 83
...................21, 83
...................21, 83
...................21, 83
...................21, 83
...................21, 83
...................21, 83
...................21, 83
...................75
...................153
...................75
...................75
...................75, 77, 115, 153
...................75, 77, 115, 153
...................75
...................153
...................153
...................75, 77, 115, 143,
145, 153
...................75
...................75
...................75, 153
...................143, 145, 153
...................75, 77, 115, 153
...................75, 77, 115, 153
...................153
...................153
...................153
...................75
...................153
...................75, 77, 115, 153
...................57, 59, 61, 63,
65, 73, 75, 77,
109, 111, 113,
115, 143, 145,
147, 149, 153
...................75, 77, 115, 153
...................57, 59, 61, 63,
65, 73, 75, 77,
109, 111, 113,
115, 143, 145,
147, 149, 153
Part Number
803-119C
803-146C
803-184C
803-198C
802-302C
802-303C
802-304C
802-305C
802-306C
802-307C
802-308C
802-314C
802-320C
802-326C
802-329C
802-350C
802-384C
814-070C
814-071C
814-114C
814-144C
814-146C
814-188C
814-191C
814-193C
814-271C
814-272C
816-004C
816-063C
816-064C
816-072C
816-101C
816-116C
816-141C
816-298C
Page
...................117, 128
...................15, 81
...................119, 124, 127
...................13
...................39, 95
...................17
...................123, 143
...................21, 83
...................42, 98
...................117
...................42, 98
...................25, 29, 123
...................9
...................25, 29, 41, 97,
123, 127
...................25, 123
...................25, 29
...................25, 29
...................127
...................9
...................9, 11, 13, 117
...................17
...................17
...................9, 11, 13, 25, 41,
97, 117, 123, 127
...................123
...................124
...................117
...................119
...................123, 127
...................23, 85, 123, 127
...................17
...................123
...................123, 127
...................26, 33, 35
...................42, 98, 127
...................17, 39, 95
...................26, 29, 33, 35,
42, 98
...................25, 29, 123, 127
...................23, 45, 85, 101
...................39, 95
...................45, 101
...................21, 83
...................21, 83
...................29, 42, 98
...................127
...................25, 123
...................9, 11, 13, 117
...................123, 143
...................25, 29, 45, 79,
101, 123, 127,
155
...................17, 39, 41, 95,
97, 119, 123, 127
...................17
...................9, 11, 13, 23, 25,
29, 41, 85, 97,
117, 123, 127
...................123, 127
...................15, 39, 81, 95
...................39, 41, 95, 97
...................30, 33, 35, 41,
79, 97, 127, 131,
133, 155
...................25, 29, 41, 97,
123, 127
...................25, 29
...................17
...................35, 131
...................21, 83
802-233C
802-237C
802-239C
802-240C
802-241C
802-242C
802-243C
802-245C
802-246C
803-255C ...................23, 85
803-263C ...................21, 23, 42, 45,
83, 85, 98, 101
803-308C ...................39, 41, 95, 97,
127
804-006C ...................13, 117
804-007C ...................9, 11, 13, 23, 85,
117
804-009C ...................53, 117, 123, 128
804-010C ...................117, 128
804-013C ...................17, 155
804-014C ...................26, 29, 41, 79,
97, 123, 127
804-015C ...................17, 26, 33, 35,
39, 41, 95, 97,
119, 123, 127
804-019C ...................45, 101
804-021C ...................45, 101
804-022C ...................9, 11, 13, 23, 25,
29, 41, 85, 97,
117, 123, 127
804-025C ...................15, 33, 35, 81,
131, 133
804-029C ...................127
804-080C ...................17
804-093C ...................30, 33, 35, 41,
97, 127, 131, 133
804-110C ...................26, 29, 33, 35,
42, 98
804-174C ...................17
805-010C ...................123
805-015C ...................9, 11, 13, 23, 85,
117, 119
805-016C ...................15, 81
805-017C ...................25, 29, 47, 49,
123, 127, 135
805-065C ...................17, 119
805-069C ...................123
805-126C ...................17, 39, 95, 119
805-140C ...................9, 11, 13, 23, 85,
117
805-141C ...................9, 117
805-142C ...................9, 11, 13, 23, 85,
117
805-143C ...................9, 11, 13, 23, 85,
117
807-050C ...................123, 127
807-068C ...................25, 29, 45, 101,
123
807-189C ...................21, 83
808-073C ...................25, 29
808-074C ...................25, 29
808-075C ...................30, 33, 35, 41, 97
808-076C ...................25, 29, 41, 97
808-077C ...................25, 29
808-106C ...................127, 131, 133
808-107C ...................123, 127
808-108C ...................123
808-126C ...................25, 29, 41, 97
808-127C ...................30, 33, 35, 41, 97
808-128C ...................25, 29
808-129C ...................25, 29, 42, 45,
98, 101
808-231C ...................127
808-268C ...................127, 131, 133
808-333C ...................41, 97
808-334C ...................29
808-335C ...................29, 41, 97
808-337C ...................127
811-320C ...................49
814-057C ...................17
Part Number
Page
818-555C
818-556C
818-557C
818-558C
818-560C
818-728C
818-862C
818-890C
818-892C
818-894C
818-899C
818-916C
818-917C
818-918C
822-006C
822-045C
822-050C
822-096C
822-161C
822-162C
822-166C
...................75, 77, 115, 153
...................75, 77, 115, 153
...................75
...................75, 77, 115, 153
...................75, 77, 115, 153
...................75, 153
...................77, 115
...................77, 115
...................75
...................153
...................75, 77, 115, 153
...................75
...................75
...................153
...................30, 33, 35, 41, 97
...................37, 89, 91
...................37, 89, 91
...................127, 131, 133
...................30, 33, 35, 41, 97
...................127, 131, 133
...................47, 49, 51, 53,
55, 71, 107, 141
822-188C ...................49, 51, 53
826-011C ...................25, 47
826-012C ...................26, 29, 42, 57,
59, 61, 98
826-055C ...................123, 135
826-057C ...................124, 143
826-058C ...................123, 135
826-064C ...................26, 29, 42, 63,
65, 98, 109
826-080C ...................124, 128, 145
826-081C ...................25, 47, 49
826-195C ...................128, 147, 149
826-203C ...................25, 29, 51
826-206C ...................127, 137
826-240C ...................128
826-293C ...................53
826-296C ...................41, 67, 97, 103,
139
826-297C ...................42, 73, 98, 111,
113
826-311C ...................41, 69, 97, 105
826-325C ...................29, 55
826-326C ...................41, 71, 97, 107,
127, 141
827-001C ...................17, 39, 95
827-002C ...................17, 39, 95
838-063C ...................77, 115
838-260C ...................77, 115
838-262C ...................77, 115
838-272C ...................77, 115
838-277C ...................77, 115
838-300C ...................77, 115
838-339C ...................77, 115
838-517C ...................75, 77, 115, 153
87010 ........................17, 39, 95
87040 ........................17, 93
87410 ........................17, 39, 93, 95
87413 ........................87
890-163C ...................33, 35, 131, 133
890-171C ...................25, 29, 41, 97
890-172C ...................25, 29, 41, 97
890-187C ...................119
890-189C ...................17, 39, 95
890-200C ...................25, 29, 41, 97
890-202C ...................119
890-204C ...................25, 29, 41, 97
890-205C ...................123, 127
890-223C ...................123, 127
890-318C ...................25, 29, 41, 97
07/23/08
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
890-375C ...................25, 29, 41, 97
890-533C ...................123, 127
890-641C ...................45, 101
890-675C ...................42, 98
890-684C ...................41, 97
890-685C ...................42, 98
890-698C ...................25, 29, 41, 97
890-702C ...................25, 29, 41, 97
890-704C ...................123, 127
890-706C ...................42, 98
95316 ........................87
990-109R ...................30, 128
A.248.500 ..................71, 107, 141
A.248.7500 ................55
A.259.500 ..................47
A244.501 ...................55, 71, 107, 135,
141
BF-1506 .....................87
dwg10139 ..................151
dwg10333 ..................133
dwg10433 ..................131
dwg10482 ..................117
dwg10483 ..................123
dwg10484 ..................135
dwg10485 ..................119
dwg10492 ..................143
dwg10499 ..................89
dwg10508 ..................47
dwg10606 ..................17
dwg10824 ..................61
dwg10827 ..................9
dwg10886 ..................145
dwg11754 ..................25
dwg12471 ..................155
dwg13457 ..................65
dwg13629 ..................19, 87
dwg13631 ..................121
dwg13996 ..................49
dwg14161 ..................11
dwg14162 ..................13
dwg15044 ..................35
dwg15045 ..................33
dwg15220 ..................73
dwg15386 ..................149
dwg15934 ..................137
dwg16020 ..................51
dwg16074 ..................147
dwg16479 ..................127
dwg16499 ..................29
dwg17598 ..................153
dwg17714 ..................93
dwg18705 ..................53
dwg18706 ..................139
dwg18881 ..................23, 85
dwg18882 ..................15, 81
dwg18883 ..................21, 83
dwg18884 ..................39, 95
dwg18885 ..................45, 101
dwg18886 ..................41, 97
dwg18887 ..................77, 115
dwg18948 ..................67, 103
dwg19549 ..................55, 71, 107
dwg19602 ..................69, 105
dwg22053 ..................75
dwg22054 ..................79
dwg22224 ..................63
dwg2224 ....................109
dwg22240 ..................37, 91
dwg22243 ..................57, 59
dwg26647 ..................111
dwg26648 ..................113
07/23/08
Part Number
Page
dwg30000 ..................141
GS-3 ..........................37, 89, 91
HSS-34 ......................37, 89, 91
RT-3414 .....................87
U0.195.7101.00 .........55, 71, 107, 141
AT2560, AT2572, (AT2584 See AT2684), AT2660, AT2672, AT2684 & AT3590 Air Tunnel Grooming Mower 310-002P
159
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement