Exmark 4500-435 Lawn Mower User Manual

STANDON
For Serial Nos.
790,000 & Higher
Part No. 4500-435 Rev. A
Exmark reserves the right to make changes or
add improvements to its products at any time
without incurring any obligation to make such
changes to products manufactured previously.
Exmark, or its distributors and dealers, accept
no responsibility for variations which may be
evident in the actual specifications of its products
and the statements and descriptions contained
in this publication.
© 2008—Exmark Mfg. Co., Inc.
Industrial Park Box 808
Beatrice, NE 68310
2
Contact us at www.Exmark.com.
Printed in the USA
All Rights Reserved
Introduction
CONGRATULATIONS on the purchase of your
Exmark StandOn. This product has been carefully
designed and manufactured to give you a maximum
amount of dependability and years of trouble-free
operation.
This manual contains assembly, operating,
maintenance, adjustment, and safety instructions for
your StandOn.
Figure 1
1. Model and serial number location
BEFORE OPERATING YOUR MOWER,
CAREFULLY READ THIS MANUAL IN ITS
ENTIRETY.
Model No.
By following the operating, maintenance, and
safety instructions, you will prolong the life of your
StandOn, maintain its maximum efficiency, and
promote safe operation.
Serial No.
If additional information is needed, or should you
require trained mechanic service, contact your
authorized Exmark equipment dealer or distributor.
All Exmark equipment dealers and distributors are
kept informed of the latest methods of servicing
and are equipped to provide prompt and efficient
service in the field or at their service stations. They
carry ample stock of service parts or can secure them
promptly for you from the factory.
All Exmark parts are thoroughly tested and inspected
before leaving the factory, however, attention is
required on your part if you are to obtain the fullest
measure of satisfaction and performance.
Whenever you need service, genuine Exmark parts,
or additional information, contact an Authorized
Service Dealer or Exmark Customer Service and have
the model and serial numbers of your product ready.
Figure 1 identifies the location of the model and serial
numbers on the product. Write the numbers in the
space provided.
3
Contents
Introduction ........................................................... 3
Safety ..................................................................... 5
Safety Alert Symbol ......................................... 5
Safe Operating Practices .................................. 5
Safety and Instructional Decals ....................... 7
Specifications ......................................................... 8
Model Numbers .............................................. 8
Dimensions..................................................... 8
Tire ................................................................. 8
Setup ...................................................................... 9
Assembly Diagram .......................................... 9
Installing the StandOn Rider to Mower........... 10
Operation ............................................................. 13
Pre-Start........................................................ 13
Operating Instructions .................................. 13
Transporting ................................................. 13
Maintenance ......................................................... 14
Recommended Maintenance Schedule(s) ........... 14
Periodic Maintenance ....................................... 14
Inspect StandOn ........................................... 14
Check StandOn for Buildup........................... 14
Lubricate Grease Fittings............................... 14
Lubricate Caster Wheel Hubs ........................ 15
Adjustments ..................................................... 16
Adapter Plate and Tire Adjustment ................ 16
4
Safety
Safety
• Never let children or untrained people operate
or service the equipment. Local regulations may
restrict the age of the operator.
Safety Alert Symbol
• The owner/user can prevent and is responsible
for accidents or injuries occurring to himself or
herself, other people or property.
This Safety Alert Symbol (Figure 2) is used both in
this manual and on the machine to identify important
safety messages which must be followed to avoid
accidents
• Only allow the machine operator on the StandOn.
This symbol means: ATTENTION! BECOME
ALERT! YOUR SAFETY IS INVOLVED!
Preparation
• Do Not modify the StandOn.
• Evaluate the terrain to determine what accessories
and attachments are needed to properly and safely
perform the job. Only use on machines approved
by Exmark.
Figure 2
1. Safety alert symbol
• Wear appropriate clothing including safety glasses,
substantial footwear, long trousers, and hearing
protection. Do Not operate when barefoot or
when wearing open sandals.
The safety alert symbol appears above information
which alerts you to unsafe actions or situations
and will be followed by the word DANGER,
WARNING, or CAUTION.
CAUTION
DANGER: White lettering / Red background.
Indicates an imminently hazardous situation which, if
not avoided, Will result in death or serious injury.
The machine that the StandOn attaches to
produces sound levels in excess of 85 dBA at
the operator’s ear and can cause hearing loss
through extended periods of exposure.
WARNING: Black lettering / Orange background.
Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if
not avoided, Could result in death or serious injury.
Wear hearing protection when operating this
machine.
CAUTION: Black lettering / Yellow background.
Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if
not avoided, May result in minor or moderate injury.
• Inspect the area where the equipment is to be
used and remove all rocks, toys, sticks, wires,
bones, and other foreign objects which can be
thrown by the machine and may cause personal
injury to the operator or bystanders.
This manual uses two other words to highlight
information. Important calls attention to special
mechanical information and Note emphasizes
general information worthy of special attention.
Operation
Safe Operating Practices
• Operate only in daylight or good artificial light,
keeping away from holes and hidden hazards.
Training
• Stop engine, wait for all moving parts to stop,
remove key and engage parking brake whenever
you leave the mower.
• Read the tractor and StandOn Operator’s Manuals
and other training material. If the operator(s) or
mechanic(s) can not read English it is the owner’s
responsibility to explain this material to them.
Slope Operation
• Become familiar with the safe operation of the
equipment, operator controls, and safety signs.
Use Extreme caution when mowing and/or turning
on slopes as loss of traction and/or tip-over could
occur. The operator is responsible for safe operation
on slopes.
• All operators and mechanics should be trained.
The owner is responsible for training the users.
5
Safety
Wait for all movement to stop before adjusting,
cleaning or repairing.
DANGER
Operating on wet grass or steep slopes can
cause sliding and loss of control. Loss of
control and/or loss of operator’s footing
could result in a fall with an arm or leg
getting under the mower or engine deck
which may result in serious injury, death or
drowning.
• Use care when checking blades. Wrap the blade(s)
or wear gloves, and use caution when servicing
them. Only replace damaged blades. Never
straighten or weld them.
• Keep all guards, shields and all safety devices in
place and in safe working condition.
• Check all bolts frequently to maintain proper
tightness.
• Mow across slopes, never up and down.
• Do Not mow slopes when grass is wet.
• Frequently check for worn or deteriorating
components that could create a hazard.
• Do Not mow near drop-offs or near water.
• Do Not mow slopes greater than 20
degrees.
• All replacement parts must be the same as
or equivalent to the parts supplied as original
equipment.
• Reduce speed and use extreme caution
on slopes.
• Avoid sudden turns or rapid speed
changes.
• See inside the back cover to determine the
approximate slope angle of the area to be mowed.
• Remove or mark obstacles such as rocks, tree
limbs, etc. from the mowing area. Tall grass can
hide obstacles.
• Watch for ditches, holes, rocks, dips and rises that
change the operating angle, as rough terrain could
overturn the machine.
• Avoid sudden starts when mowing uphill because
the mower may tip backwards.
• Be aware that operating on wet grass, across steep
slopes or downhill may cause the mower to lose
traction. Loss of traction to the drive wheels may
result in sliding and a loss of braking and steering.
• Always avoid sudden starting or stopping on a
slope. If tires lose traction, disengage the blades
and proceed slowly off the slope.
• Follow the manufacturer’s recommendations for
wheel weights or counter weights to improve
stability.
• Always install and remove the StandOn as
instructed. Failure to do so will cause a reduction
in stability or traction.
Maintenance and Storage
• Disengage drives, set parking brake, stop engine
and remove key or disconnect spark plug wire.
6
Safety
Safety and Instructional Decals
• Keep all safety signs legible. Remove all grease,
dirt and debris from safety signs and instructional
labels.
• Replace all worn, damaged, or missing safety
signs.
• When replacement components are installed, be
sure that current safety signs are affixed to the
replaced components.
• If an attachment or accessory has been installed,
make sure current safety signs are visible.
• New safety signs may be obtained from
your authorized Exmark equipment dealer or
distributor or from Exmark Mfg. Co. Inc.
• Safety signs may be affixed by peeling off the
backing to expose the adhesive surface. Apply
only to a clean, dry surface. Smooth to remove
any air bubbles.
• Familiarize yourself with the following safety signs
and instruction labels. They are critical to the safe
operation of your Exmark commercial mower.
1-303517
1-403143
103-9141
7
Specifications
Specifications
Model Numbers
Serial Nos: 790,000 and Higher
STANDON
Dimensions
Length
Width
Height
Weight
35.4 inches
(89.9 cm)
18.5 inches
(47.0 cm)
14.9 inches
(37.9 cm)
50 lb (23kg)
Tire
Semi-Pneumatic
Tire
Tread
Size
Smooth
11 x 4.00–5
For Operators over 250 lb it is recommended to use
pneumatic tire assembly P/N 103-3798.
8
Setup
Setup
Assembly Diagram
Item Quantity Description
1
8
Nut, Nyloc 3/8-16 Flg
2
2
Plate, Back-Up
3
2
Plate, Adapter
4
8
Screw, HH 3/8-16 x 1 1/4
5
1
Asm, Frame Pull W/Decals
6
1
Asm, Pull Arm W/Brgs
7
1
Guard, Top
8
1
Screw, HH 3/8–16 x 4 3/4
9
1
Nut, Hex Flg-Side Lock 3/8-16
10
1
Asm, Sulky Frame W/Decals
11*
2
Decals, Replacement (Turf Tracer and
Viking Hydro Only)
12
1
Washer, Spring Disc
*Not shown in illustration
Figure 3
9
Setup
Installing the StandOn Rider
to Mower
Mounting the Pull Frame
1. Locate the pull frame and two adapter plates.
Install the pull frame to the adapter plates using
four 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 inch hex capscrews and four
3/8-16 inch nyloc nuts as shown in Figure 4.
4
3
Figure 5
2
1. Remove these two decals.
4
1
G009397
1
c. Center the adapter plates on the lower rear
surface of the mower engine deck and
mark the four hole locations shown in
Figure 6. Drill four 0.407 inch diameter
holes through the engine deck at the
marked locations.
2
Figure 4
1.
2.
3.
4.
3/8-16 inch nyloc nuts
Adapter plate
Pull frame
3/8-16 x 1 1/4 inch hex capscrews
2. Mounting the pull frame assembly to the engine
deck:
A. For Turf Tracer and Viking Hydro Units
Only:
a. If your unit has four holes drilled in the
rear surface of the engine deck proceed to
step c; if not, continue with step b.
Figure 6
1. Pull frame and adapter plate assembly
2. Mark and drill two holes each side.
b. Remove the two decals on the lower rear
surface of the engine deck (see Figure 5).
d. Apply the two replacement decals to the
engine deck between the mounting holes
(see Figure 7).
10
Setup
Choose the mount holes that will attain a
distance of approximately 8 inches.
b. Install the adapter plates to the mower
engine deck using two 3/8-16 x 1/4
inch hex capscrews and two 3/8-16 inch
flanged nyloc nuts as shown in Figure 9.
Figure 7
1. Replacement decals
e. Align the pull frame and adapter plate
assembly to the rear surface of the engine
deck. Measure the distance from the
bottom of the pull frame to the ground.
Choose the mount holes that will attain a
distance approximately 8 inches (20 cm).
Figure 9
Install the mount brackets to the mower
engine deck using two 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 inch
hex capscrews, two back-up plates, and
two 3/8-16 inch nyloc nuts as shown in
Figure 8).
1. 3/8-16 x 1/4 inch hex capscrews
2. Pull frame and adapter plate assembly
3. 3/8-16 inch flanged nyloc nuts
Mounting the Pull Arm and Platform
For Turf Tracer, Turf Tracer HP, Metro HP, and
Viking Hydro Units:
1. Locate the pull arm assembly. Align the pull
arm assembly with the pull frame as shown in
Figure 10. Squeeze the quick connect pins on
the pull arm assembly and attach the pull arm
assembly to the pull frame.
Figure 8
1. 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 inch hex
capscrews
2. Pull frame and adapter
plate assembly
3. 3/8-16 inch nyloc nuts
B. For Turf Tracer HP and Metro HP Units:
a. Align the pull frame and adapter plate
assembly to the rear surface of the engine
deck. Measure the distance from the
bottom of the pull frame to the ground.
11
Setup
Important: For optimal performance, the
StandOn pull arm top surface should be
horizontal to the ground surface.
To obtain a position as close to horizontal as
possible, the adjustment brackets and the platform
wheel can be repositioned (see Adapter Plate
and Tire Adjustment section in Maintenance).
Figure 10
1. Pull arm assembly
2. Quick connect pins
3. Pull frame
2. Remove the 3/8-16 x 4 3/4 inch hex capscrew.
spring disc washer, and 3/8-16 inch hex flange
side lock nut from the pivot hub.
3. Locate the sulky frame assembly and align with
the pull arm assembly. Re-install the 3/8-16 x 4
3/4 inch hex capscrew, spring disc washer, and
3/8-16 inch hex flange side lock nut removed in
step 1 as shown in Figure 11. Torque to 35-38
ft-lb (47-52 N-m).
Figure 11
1. Pull frame assembly
2. 3/8-16 x 4 3/4 inch hex
capscrew
3. Spring disc washer
4. Sulky frame assembly
5. 3/8-16 inch hex flange
side lock nut
12
Operation
Operation
1. Use care when turning to ensure that you Do Not
swing yourself and the sulky into obstacles.
Note: Determine the left and right sides of the
machine from the normal operating position.
2. When turning, lean forward and toward the
direction of the turn to help in keeping balance.
Pre-Start
Transporting
1. Make sure you understand the controls, their
locations, their functions, and their safety
requirements.
Transporting a Unit
Place the StandOn in the transport position when
loading a unit on a trailer, unloading a unit from a
trailer, or operating in reverse (see Figure 12).
2. Practice operating the machine without the
StandOn until familiar with the controls.
3. Practice operating the machine with the StandOn
attached on large, open, level terrain with no
obstacles present before use. the StandOn will
affect the machine operation, especially on slopes,
when turning, and when stopping.
4. Ensure the pull arm assembly is securely
connected to the pull frame.
5. For Metro HP Units: Wheel drive belt tension
may need adjustment. Refer to the machine
Operator’s Manual for adjustment instructions.
Figure 12
1. Latch pin
2. Rotate platform into transport position and lock with
latch pin
6. For operation of StandOn with Metro HP, Viking
Hydro, and Turf Tracer HP on hilly terrain,
front weight kit accessory, P/N 103-2637, is
recommended.
7. For operators over 250 lb, it is recommended to
use pneumatic tire assembly, P/N 103-3798.
Operating Instructions
Mowing
DANGER
If the StandOn rotates beyond 90°, there is
a potential crushing hazard. Rapid rotation
beyond 90° can cause the StandOn to
jackknife into the mower engine deck and
cause serious injury.
• Dismount the StandOn and place in
transport position before operating in
reverse.
• Reduce speed when making sharp turns
and operating on slopes.
13
Maintenance
Maintenance
Note: Determine the left and right sides of the machine from the normal operating position.
WARNING
While maintenance or adjustments are being
made, someone could start the engine.
Accidental starting of the engine could
seriously injure you or other bystanders.
Remove the key from the ignition switch,
engage parking brake, and pull the wire(s)
off the spark plug(s) before you do any
maintenance to the unit or StandOn.
Also push the wire(s) aside so it does not
accidentally contact the spark plug(s).
Recommended Maintenance Schedule(s)
Maintenance Service
Interval
Maintenance Procedure
Before each use or daily
• Inspect the StandOn.
• Check for dirt/mud buildup between tire and fender.
Every 25 hours
Yearly
• Grease pull arm pivot.
• Grease caster wheel hub.
• Lubricate the caster wheel hubs.
Periodic Maintenance
Lubricate Grease Fittings
Note: See chart for service intervals.
Inspect StandOn
Service Interval: Before each use or daily
1. Stop engine, wait for all moving parts to stop, and
remove key. Engage parking brake.
1. Stop engine, wait for all moving parts to stop, and
remove key. Engage parking brake.
2. Lubricate fittings with NGLI grade #2
multi-purpose gun grease.
Refer to the following chart for fitting locations
and lubrication schedule.
2. Inspect for loose hardware. Tighten any loose
hardware.
Lubrication Chart
3. Inspect for wear or damage daily. Replace or
repair worn parts as needed before operating.
Check StandOn for Buildup
Service Interval: Before each use or daily
Check for dirt/mud buildup between tire and fender.
Remove buildup before operating.
14
Fitting
Locations
Initial
Pumps
Number of
Places
Service
Interval
1. Pull Arm
Pivot
1–2
1
Yearly
2. Caster
Wheel Hub
0*
1
Yearly
Maintenance
Lubricate Caster Wheel Hubs
11. Insert the second bearing and new seal into the
wheel.
Service Interval: Yearly
1. Stop engine, wait for all moving parts to stop, and
remove key. Engage parking brake.
12. Apply a thread locking adhesive to the second
spacer nut and thread onto the axle with the
wrench flats facing outward.
13. Torque the nut to 75-80 in-lb (8-9 N-m), loosen,
then re-torque to 20-25 in-lb (2-3 N-m). Make
sure axle does not extend beyond either nut.
14. Reinstall the seal guards over the wheel hub and
insert wheel into the sulky frame. Reinstall caster
bolt and tighten nut fully.
Important: To prevent seal and bearing damage,
check the bearing adjustment often. Spin the
caster tire. The tire should not spin freely
(more than 1 or 2 revolutions) or have any side
play. If the wheel spins freely, adjust torque on
spacer nut until there is a slight amount of drag.
Reapply thread locking adhesive.
Figure 13
1. Seal guard
2. Spacer nut with wrench
flats
2. Remove the caster wheel from the sulky frame.
3. Remove seal guards from the wheel hub.
4. Remove one of the spacer nuts from the axle
assembly in the caster wheel. Note that thread
locking adhesive has been applied to lock the
spacer nuts to the axle. Remove the axle (with
the other spacer nut still assembled to it) from
the wheel assembly.
5. Pry out seals, and inspect bearings for wear or
damage and replace if necessary.
6. Pack the bearings with a NGLI grade #1
multi-purpose grease.
7. Insert one bearing, one new seal into the wheel.
Note: Seals (Exmark PN 103-0063) must be
replaced.
8. If the axle assembly has had both spacer nuts
removed (or broken loose), apply a thread locking
adhesive to one spacer nut and thread onto the
axle with the wrench flats facing outward. Do
Not thread spacer nut all of the way onto the end
of the axle. Leave approximately 1/8 inch (3 mm)
from the outer surface of the spacer nut to the
end of the axle inside the nut.
9. Insert the assembled nut and axle into the wheel
on the side of the wheel with the new seal and
bearing.
10. With the open end of the wheel facing up, fill
the area inside the wheel around the axle full of
NGLI grade #1 multi-purpose grease.
15
Maintenance
Adjustments
Adapter Plate and Tire
Adjustment
Important: For optimal performance, the
StandOn pull arm top surface should be
horizontal to the ground surface.
To obtain a horizontal pull arm, the adapter plates
and the platform wheel can be repositioned (see
Figure 14).
Figure 14
1. Adapter plates can be moved to adjust height position
2. Pull arm should be horizontal to ground
3. Wheel can be mounted in either hole for height
adjustment
Note: To achieve more ground clearance for higher
cutting heights, raise the platform by using the lower
wheel adjustment hole and corresponding adapter
plate holes.
16
Exmark Commercial Attachments and Accessories
1 Year Limited Warranty
Conditions and Products Covered
Exmark Mfg. Co. Inc. and its affiliate, Exmark Warranty
Company, pursuant to an agreement between them, jointly
warrant on the terms and conditions herein, that we will repair,
replace or adjust any part on these products and found by us
(in the exercise of our reasonable discretion) to be defective in
factory materials or workmanship for a period of one year.
Owner’s Responsibilities
The Exmark attachment or accessory, including any defective
part, must be returned to an authorized Exmark service dealer
within the warranty period. This warranty extends only to
commercial attachments and accessories operated under
normal conditions. You must read the operator’s manual. You
must also properly service and maintain your Exmark product
as described in the operator’s manual or other operational
instructions provided by Exmark. Such routine maintenance,
whether performed by a dealer or by you, is at your expense.
This warranty applies to Exmark commercial attachments and
accessories sold in the U.S. or Canada. This warranty may
only be assigned or transferred to a second (or third) owner by
an authorized Exmark dealer. The warranty period commences
upon the date of the original retail purchase.
Warranty Exceptions
• Bags, Belts and Tires
General Conditions
The sole liability of Exmark and Exmark Warranty Company
with respect to this warranty shall be repair or replacement of
defective components as set forth herein. Neither Exmark
nor Exmark Warranty Company shall be liable for any
incidental or consequential loss or damage.
Warranty Period
90 days
This warranty only includes the cost of parts and labor.
Items and Conditions Not Covered
This warranty does not cover the following:
• Pickup and delivery charges to and from any authorized
Exmark Service Dealer.
• Any damage or deterioration due to normal use, wear and
tear, or exposure.
• Cost of regular maintenance service or parts, such as filters,
fuel, lubricants, tune-up parts, and adjustments.
• Any product or part which has been altered or misused or
required replacement or repair due to normal wear,
accidents, or lack of proper maintenance.
• Any repairs necessary due to use of parts, accessories or
supplies, including gasoline, oil or lubricants, incompatible
with the attachment or accessory or other than as
recommended in the operator's manual or other operational
instructions provided by Exmark.
Such damages include but are not limited to:
• Expenses related to gasoline, oil or lubricants.
• Travel time, overtime, after hours time or other
extraordinary repair charges or charges relating to repairs or
replacements outside of normal business hours at the place
of business of the authorized Exmark Service Dealer.
• Rental of like or similar replacement equipment during the
period of any warranty, repair or replacement work.
• Any telephone or telegram charges or travel charges.
• Loss or damage to person or property other than that
covered by the terms of this warranty.
• Any claims for lost revenue, lost profit or additional cost as
a result of a claim of breach of warranty.
• Attorney's fees.
No Claim of breach of warranty shall be cause for cancellation
or rescission of the contract of sale of any Exmark attachment
or accessory.
All implied warranties of merchantability (that the
product is fit for ordinary use) and fitness for use (that the
product is fit for a particular purpose) are limited to the
duration of the express warranty.
Some states do not allow exclusions of incidental or
consequential damages, or limitations on how long an
implied warranty lasts, so the above exclusions and
limitations may not apply to you.
All warranty work must be performed by an authorized
Exmark Service Dealer using Exmark approved replacement
parts.
Instructions for Obtaining Warranty Service
The product must be registered with original proof of purchase
by an Exmark Service Dealer before obtaining any warranty
service.
Contact any Exmark Service Dealer to arrange service at their
dealership. To locate a dealer convenient to you, access our
website at www.exmark.com. U.S. or Canada customers may
also call 402-223-6375.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may
also have other rights which vary from state to state.
If for any reason you are dissatisfied with the Service Dealer’s
analysis or with the assistance provided, contact us at:
Exmark Customer Service Department
The Exmark Warranty Company
2101 Ashland Avenue
Beatrice, NE 68310
402-223-6375 or
service@exmark.com
G4500-433
17
Service Record
Date:
Description of Work Done:
18
Service Done By:
19
SEE EXMARK’S COMPLETE LINE OF ACCESSORIES AND OPTIONS
MID-MOUNT RIDING ACCESSORIES AND OPTIONS
CUSTOM RIDE SEAT SUSPENSION SYSTEM
OPERATOR CONTROLLED DISCHARGE
FULL SUSPENSION SEAT
ROLL OVER PROTECTION SYSTEM (ROPS)
DECK LIFT ASSIST KIT
SUN SHADE
HITCH KIT
TRASH CONTAINER
LIGHT KIT
TURF STRIPER
12V POWER PORT
ULTRA VAC COLLECTION SYSTEM
MICRO-MULCH SYSTEM
ULTRA VAC QUICK DISPOSAL SYSTEM
OUT-FRONT RIDING ACCESSORIES AND OPTIONS
CUSTOM RIDE SEAT SUSPENSION SYSTEM
SNOW BLADE
DUAL-TAIL WHEEL
SNOWBLOWER
FLOOR PAN EXTENDER
SUN SHADE
HITCH KIT
TRASH CONTAINER
LIGHT KIT
ULTRA VAC COLLECTION SYSTEM
MICRO-MULCH SYSTEM
ULTRA VAC QUICK DISPOSAL SYSTEM
ROLL OVER PROTECTION SYSTEM (ROPS)
WEATHER CAB
WALK-BEHIND ACCESSORIES AND OPTIONS
GRASS CATCHER
TURF STRIPER
MICRO-MULCH SYSTEM
STANDON
Place Model No. and Serial No.
Label Here (Included in the Literature
Pack) or Fill in Below
Date Purchased
Model No.
Serial No.
© 2008 Exmark Mfg. Co., Inc.
Industrial Park Box 808
Beatrice, NE 68310
All Rights Reserved
Part No. 4500-435 Rev. A
(402) 223-6300
Fax (402) 223-5489
Printed in the USA
www.exmark.com