Furuno 1823C Marine GPS System User Manual

Back
MARINE RADAR MODEL1823C
MARINE RADAR MODEL1833C
MARINE RADAR MODEL1933C
MARINE RADAR MODEL1943C
MARINE RADAR MODEL1953C
COLOR VIDEO PLOTTER GD-1900C
PRINTED IN JAPAN
The paper used in this manual
is elemental chlorine free.
Your Local Agent/Dealer
9-52 Ashihara-cho,
Nishinomiya 662-8580, JAPAN
Telephone :
0798-65-2111
Fax
0798-65-4200
:
All rights reserved.
Printed in Japan
FIRST EDITION : APR. 2001
P
Pub. No. IME-35030-P
( AKMU ) M1803C SER & GD1900C
: MAY. 20, 2005
*00080919906*
*00080919906*
*00080919906*
*IME35030P00*
*IME35030P00*
*IME35030P00*
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
WARNING
WARNING
Radio Frequency
Radiation Hazard
Do not open the equipment
unless totally familiar with
electrical circuits and
service manual.
The radar antenna emits electromagnetic
radio frequency (RF) energy which can be
harmful, particularly to your eyes. Never
look directly into the antenna aperture from
a close distance while the radar is in
operation or expose yourself to the transmitting antenna at a close distance.
Only qualified personnel
should work inside the
equipment.
ELECTRICAL
SHOCK
HAZARD
Wear a safety belt and hard
hat when working on the
antenna unit.
Distances at which RF radiation levels of
100 and 10 W/m2 exist are given in the
table below.
Serious injury or death can
result if someone falls from
the radar mast.
Note: If the antenna unit is installed at a
close distance in front of the wheel house,
your administration may require halt of
transmission within a certain sector of
antenna revolution. This is possible - Ask
your FURUNO representative or dealer to
provide this feature.
Construct a suitable service platform
from which to install the antenna unit.
Serious injury or death can result if someone falls from the radar mast.
Turn off the power at the mains switchboard before beginning the installation.
MODEL
Fire, electrical shock or serious injury can
result if the power is left on or is applied
while the equipment is being installed.
CAUTION
Ground the equipment to
prevent electrical shock and
mutual interference.
MODEL1823C antenna unit
MODEL1833C antenna unit
MODEL1933C antenna unit
MODEL1943C antenna unit
MODEL1953C antenna unit
Power supply unit (1953C)
Memory card IF unit
(option)
0.90 m
Nil
Worst case
0.50 m
MODEL
1833C
Nil
Worst case
0.50 m
MODEL
1933C
Nil
Worst case
3.00 m
MODEL
1943C
Nil
Worst case
2.50 m
MODEL
1953C
Worst case
2.50 m
Nil
XN13A
Standard Steering
0.40 m
0.60 m
1.25 m
0.85 m
0.90 m
0.70 m
1.00 m
0.80 m
1.00 m
0.80 m
0.75 m
1.00 m
0.95 m
1.40 m
0.60 m
i
Distance to
10 W/m2
point
MODEL
1823C
XN12A
Observe the following compass safe
distances to prevent deviation of a
magnetic compass.
Display unit
Distance to
100 W/m2
point
Worst case
2.30 m
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS........................................................................................ i
EQUIPMENT LISTS ................................................................................................. iii
SYSTEM CONFIGURATIONS.................................................................................. v
1. MOUNTING .......................................................................................................... 1-1
1.1 Installation of Display Unit ..........................................................................................................1-1
1.2 Mounting of Antenna Unit for MODEL1833C...............................................................................1-4
1.3 Mounting of Antenna Unit for MODEL1933C/1943C/1953C ........................................................1-11
1.4 Mounting of Power Supply Unit for MODEL1953C......................................................................1-20
1.5 Mounting of Antenna Unit for MODEL1823C...............................................................................1-21
2. WIRING ................................................................................................................ 2-1
2.1 Standard Wiring .........................................................................................................................2-1
2.2 External Buzzer (OP03-136, option) Connection.........................................................................2-4
2.3 How to Connect with PC ...........................................................................................................2-5
2.4 Wiring of Power Supply Unit (MODEL1953C only)......................................................................2-6
2.5 Connection of CU-200 (option) ...................................................................................................2-8
3. ADJUSTMENT ..................................................................................................... 3-1
3.1 How to Access to Installation Menu ............................................................................................3-1
3.2 NETWORK SETUP Menu ..........................................................................................................3-2
3.3 RADAR SETUP Menu................................................................................................................3-4
3.4 Checking Magnetron Heater Voltage ..........................................................................................3-11
3.5 Navigation Data Source .............................................................................................................3-11
3.6 Setting up Data Ports .................................................................................................................3-16
3.7 Remote Controller Setting ..........................................................................................................3-18
3.8 Remote Display Setting..............................................................................................................3-19
4. OPTIONS.............................................................................................................. 4-1
4.1 ARP Kit ARP-11..........................................................................................................................4-1
4.2 Connection of Video equipment/External Monitor/Remote Display ..............................................4-4
4.3 Mounting the Memory Card Interface Unit ..................................................................................4-10
PACKING LISTS ...................................................................................................... A-1
OUTLINE DRAWINGS ............................................................................................. D-1
INTERCONNECTION DIAGRAMS........................................................................... S-1
ii
EQUIPMENT LISTS
Standard supply
Name
Display unit
Antenna unit
Power supply unit
Remote controller
set
Type
RDP-138*
RDP-139
RSB-0094-0075
RSB-0071-057
Code No.
-
Qty
1
XN10A-RSB-0070-064
-
XN10A-RSB-0073-064
-
XN12A-RSB-0070-059
XN12A-RSB-0073-059
XN12A-RSB-0072-060
XN12A-RSB-0073-060
XN13A-RSB-0072-060
PSU-005
-
1
RMC-100
000-089-885
1
CP03-22700
000-080-049
1set
CP03-25401
008-443-160
1set
CP03-16901
008-478-750
1set
CP03-21800
000-080-014
CP03-21810
000-080-015
CP03-21820
000-080-016
CP03-21830
000-080-017
CP03-22000
000-080-021
CP03-22010
000-080-022
CP03-22020
000-080-023
CP03-22030
000-080-024
CP03-18401
008-503-360
1
CP03-22901
008-523-690
1
CP03-24500
FP03-09301
SP03-14001
000-080-191
008-522-970
000-080-018
1
1set
1set
SP03-14001
000-080-018
1set
1
1
Installation
materials
1
Accessories
Spare parts
Remarks
Normal bright LCD, 300 Cd
High bright LCD, 700 Cd
MODEL 1823C
MODEL 1833C
MODEL1933C,
24 rpm, for RDP-138/139
MODEL1933C,
48 rpm, for RDP-138
MODEL1943C, 24 rpm
MODEL1943C, 48 rpm
MODEL1953C, 4”, 24 rpm
MODEL1953C, 4”, 48 rpm
MODEL1953C, 6”, 24 rpm
For MODEL1953C
Remote controller, vinyl case,
battery, labels
For display unit,
MJ-A3SPF0018-050Z cable,
CP03-22701
For MODEL1823C
antenna unit
For MODEL1833C
antenna unit
For MODEL1823C/1833C
10 m signal cable
For MODEL1823C/1833C
15 m signal cable
For MODEL1823C/1833C
20 m signal cable
For MODEL1823C/1833C
30 m signal cable
For 1933C/1943C/1953C
10 m signal cable
For 1933C/1943C/1953C
15 m signal cable
For 1933C/1943C/1953C
20 m signal cable
For 1933C/1943C/1953C
30 m signal cable
For 1933C/1943C/1953C
antenna unit
For 1933C/1943C/1953C
antenna radiator XN10A/XN12A
For 1953C, power supply unit
Card remover
Fuses, for display unit
Fuses, for power supply unit
(1953C only)
*Not available for MODEL 1953C
iii
Optional supply
Name
Type
Code No.
Qty
Remarks
RU-3423
External buzzer OP03-136
MJ-A6SPF0014-010
MJ-A6SPF0014-050
MJ-A6SPF0014-100
MJ-A6SPF0014-200
MJ-A6SPF0014-300
MJ-A6SPF0012-050
MJ-A6SPF0012-100
MJ-A6SPF0003-050
Cable assy.
MJ-A6SPF0009-100
MJ-A6SPF0007-100
000-013-484
000-013-485
000-013-486
000-013-487
000-030-443
000-086-443
000-144-421
000-144-422
000-144-423
000-144-424
000-144-425
000-134-424
000-133-817
000-117-603
000-125-236
000-125-237
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MJ-A7SPF0007-050
000-144-418
1
MJ-A6SRMD/TM11AP8-005
MJ-B24LPF0008-100
MJ-B24LPF0008-200
MJ-B24LPF0008-300
000-144-463
000-145-125
000-145-126
000-145-127
1
1
1
1
For NavNet, 1 m
For NavNet, 5 m
For NavNet, 10 m
For NavNet, 20 m
For NavNet, 30 m
For navaid, 5 m
For navaid, 10 m
w/6P connector, 5 m
w/6P connector, 10 m
For compass, 10 m
For external buzzer, PC,
w/7P connector, 5 m
Adapter cable for HUB
For remote display, 10 m
For remote display, 20 m
For remote display, 30 m
OP03-176
008-526-360
1
For external monitor
ARP-11
008-523-050
1
ARP Board, for radar only
OP03-175
008-523-070
1
Connection video source
OP03-92
008-445-070
1
For MODEL1833C
OP03-93
008-445-080
1
For MODEL1823C
00RAM02MC-004
004-371-790
1
Specified when ordering.
2 MB
RMC-100
000-089-885
1
MODEL17*2/C-MAP
008-525-200
1
See modification instruction
E42-00005-x
E04R241336A
000-146-335
1
For remote display cable connection
CU-200-NAV
000-081-567
1
w/two chart card slots
Rectifier
RGB output
cable kit
ARP kit
NTSC/PAL
interface kit
Mounting
bracket (1)
Mounting
bracket (2)
Chart card
RAM card
Remote
controller set
Modification kit
for C-map
EMI core
Memory card
interface unit
PR-62
iv
1
For GD-1900C, 100 VAC
For GD-1900C, 110 VAC
For GD-1900C, 220 VAC
For GD-1900C, 230 VAC
For MODEL series
SYSTEM CONFIGURATIONS
All NavNet products incorporate a “network circuit board” to integrate each NavNet product
on board through an optional LAN cable (Ethernet 10BASE-T). Each NavNet product is
assigned an IP address to enable transfer of images between other NavNet products. For
example, video plotter pictures can be transferred to a radar and vice versa. Pictures
received via the NavNet may be adjusted at the receiving end.
The number of display units which may be installed depends on the number of network
sounder connected. For a system incorporating three or more products, a “hub” is required
to process data.
For one network sounder: one radar and three plotters, or four plotters
For two network sounder: one radar and two plotters, or four plotters
MODEL1823C
Antenna Unit
MODEL
1953C
MODEL
1933C
GPS receiver
GP-310B/320B
MODEL
1943C
MODEL
1833C
Echo sounder
Navigator
Power Supply
Unit PSU-005
Display unit
RDP-138*/139
External buzzer
PC
Echo sounder
Memory card
interface unit CU-200
VGA monitor
Remote display
Video equipment
12 VDC
Heading
sensor
Rectifier
RU-3423
Facsimile
Receiver
FAX-30
100/110/115/220/230 VAC 12 - 24 VDC**
1φ, 50/60 Hz**
*: Not available for MODEL 1953C.
**: The power for the power supply unit
and display unit must be drawn from
the same power source.
Network
Sounder
ETR-6/10N
ETR-30N
Other NavNet unit
(GD-1900C etc.)
Figure 1 (a) NavNet system (MODEL1823C/1833C/1933C/1943C/1953C)
v
GPS receiver
GP-310B/320B
External buzzer
PC
Echo sounder
VGA monitor
Remote display
Video equipment
Remote
Controller
RMC-100
Memory card
interface unit CU-200
Display unit
RDP-138/139
12 VDC
Echosounder
Navigator
Other NavNet Unit
(Model 1833C, etc.)
Rectifier
PR-62
Network Sounder 12 - 24 VDC
ETR-6/10N
ETR-30N
Facsimile
Receiver
FAX-30
: Standard
: Option
Figure 1 (b) NavNet system (GD-1900C)
vi
Ship's mains
100/110/115/220/230 VAC
1φ, 50/60 Hz
Figure 2 (a) NavNet system, three-unit connection
Radar Antenna Unit
OR
GPS Receiver GP-310B/320B
Radar Antenna Unit
OR
GPS Receiver GP-310B/320B
RADAR
or
PLOTTER
RADAR
or
PLOTTER
Radar data
Plotter data
HUB
Sounder data
Sounder data
Note: The picture disappears
10 seconds after the NavNet
cable is disconnected from a
"sub" NavNet display unit.
Facsimile
data
Network Sounder
ETR-6/10N
ETR-30N
(option)
Facsimile
Receiver
FAX-30
(option)
Network Sounder
ETR-6/10N
ETR-30N
(option)
Figure 2 (b) NavNet system, two-unit connection
vii
This page is intentionally left blank.
viii
1.
MOUNTING
1.1
Installation of Display Unit
The display unit can be installed on a tabletop, on the overhead or flush mounted in a
console or panel.
Tabletop, overhead mounting method
When selecting a mounting location for the display unit keep the following in mind:
• Keep the display unit out of direct sunlight.
• The temperature and humidity should be moderate and stable.
• Locate the unit away from exhaust pipes and vents.
• The mounting location should be well ventilated.
• Mount the unit where shock and vibration are minimal.
• Keep the unit away electromagnetic field generating equipment such as motor, generator.
• For maintenance and checking purposes, leave sufficient space at the sides and rear of
the unit and leave slack in cables.
• A magnetic compass will be affected if the display unit is placed too close the magnetic
compass. Observe the following compass safe distances to prevent disturbance to the
magnetic compass.
Standard compass:
0.60 m
Steering compass:
0.40 m
1-1
1.1.1
Mounting procedure
Tabletop, overhead mounting
Follow the procedure below to mount the display unit on a tabletop or the overhead.
1. Fix the hanger by four tapping screw (5x20).
2. Screw knob bolts in display unit, set it to hanger, and tighten knob bolts.
3. Attach hard cover to protect LCD.
Display unit
Tapping screws (4 pcs.)
Knob bolts (2 pcs.)
Hanger
Tabletop, overhead mounting of display unit
Note: For the overhead mounting, reinforce the mounting location and secure the hanger,
with bolts, nuts and washers (local supply).
1-2
Flush mounting
Note: Use supplied six pan head screws when the thickness of the bulkhead is from 11 to
14 mm. For bulkhead which exceeds 14 mm in thickness the length of the pan head
screws should be bulkhead thickness (A) plus 7.8±2 mm. Also the length of B should
be max. 8 mm.
B A
A: thickness of bulkhead
Fixing screw, side view
1. Prepare a cutout in the mounting location by using the template sheet supplied as the
installation material.
2. Fix the display unit by six washer head screws M4x20. Refer to the outline drawing at
back of this manual.
342+0.5
209+1
4.5
217+0.5
140+0.5
6-R2.25
335+1
Flush mounting of display unit
Note: When installing the display unit in a panel, attach the vinyl tube (Ф6, local supplied) to
the drain hole to allow moisture to escape. Then fasten the tube to the drain hole with
a cable tie.
1-3
1.2
Mounting of Antenna Unit for MODEL1833C
1.2.1
Mounting considerations
When selecting a mounting location for the antenna unit keep in mind the following points.
• Install the antenna unit on the hardtop, radar arch or on a mast on an appropriate
platform. (For sailboats, a mounting bracket is optionally available.) It should be placed
where there is a good all-round view with, as far as possible, no part of the ship’s
superstructure or rigging intercepting the scanning beam. Any obstruction will cause
shadow and blind sectors. A mast, for instance, with a diameter considerably less than
the width of the antenna unit, will cause only a small blind sector. However, a horizontal
spreader or crosstrees in the same horizontal plane would be a much more serious
obstruction; place the antenna unit well above or below it.
Antenna unit
Antenna unit
Antenna unit
Antenna unit
Typical antenna unit placement on sailboat and powerboat
• In order to minimize the chance of picking up electrical interference, avoid where possible
routing the antenna cable near other electrical equipment onboard. Also avoid running
the cable in parallel with power cables.
• The compass safe distance of 0.90 meters (standard compass) and 0.70 meters (steering
compass) should be observed to prevent deviation of the magnetic compass.
1-4
1.2.2
Mounting antenna unit of MODEL 1833C
1. Open the antenna unit packing box carefully.
2. Unbolt the four bolts at the base of the radome to remove the radome cover.
Radome cover
Antenna unit
The mounting surface must be parallel with the waterline and provided with five holes (four
fixing holes and one cable entry) whose dimensions are shown in the outline drawing
attached at the end of this manual.
The unit is adjusted so a target echo returned from the bow direction will be shown on the
zero degree (heading line) position on the screen. When drilling holes, be sure they are
parallel with the fore and aft line.
3. Prepare a platform of 5 to 10 millimeters in thickness for the antenna unit.
A mounting bracket for mounting the antenna unit on a sailboat mast is optionally
available. (Refer to page 1-9.) Find the cable entry on the radome base. Next, position
the radome base so the cable entry faces the stern direction. This alignment must be as
accurate as possible.
Ship's bow
Cable
entry
4- 12 Holes
Flat washer
Spring washer
M10 x 25 Hex bolt
Platform
Antenna unit, cover removed
1-5
Antenna base plate
Effective
thread length
Gasket
Radome
25 mm
5 - 10 mm
Flat
washer
Spring
washer
Apply silicone sealant.
Platform
M10 x 25
Hex bolt
How to fasten the radome base to the mounting platform
Wiring and final preparation
4. Drill a hole of at least 20 millimeters diameter through the deck or bulkhead to run the
signal cable between the antenna unit and the display unit. (To prevent electrical
interference avoid running the signal cable near other electrical equipment and in
parallel with power cables.) Pass the cable through the hole. Then, seal the hole with
sealing compound for waterproofing.
5. Remove two shield covers in the radome.
6. Remove the cable clamping plate by unfastening four screws and removing a gasket.
Pan head screws
M4x8 4 pcs.
Cable clamping plate
Shield cover
Gasket
Pan head screws
M4x8 7 pcs.
Shield cover
Pan head screws
M4x8 7 pcs.
Antenna unit, inside view
7. Pass the cable through the hole at the bottom of the radome base.
8. Secure the cable with the cable clamping plate and gasket. Ground the shield wire by
one of the screws of the cable clamping plate.
1-6
9. Attach three connectors of the signal cable to respective ports as shown below.
to one of the screws
of the cable clamping plate
9-pin connector:
to J801 on MD-9208
4-pin connector:
to J802 on MD-9208
13-pin connector:
to J611 on IF-9214
Signal cable, antenna unit side
J802
J801
MD-9208
Cable
entry
PTU-9335
J611
IF-9214
RF unit
1-7
10. Attach the EMI cores supplied as shown below.
J801
J802
J805
MD-9208
J804
J806
J803
Cable
entrance
Cable
clamping plate
Motor
EMI core
E04SS251512
(Above cable
clamping
plate)
J1
J613
PTU-9335
J611
IF9214A
IF9214
How to attach EMI core
11. Fix the shield cover. Do not pinch the cable.
12. Attach the radome cover, aligning triangle mark on radome cover with that on radome
base.
Radome cover
Radome base
How to position the radome cover
13. Loosely fasten the radome fixing bolts. You will tighten them after confirming magnetron
heater voltage.
1-8
1.2.3
Mounting the optional mounting bracket
A mounting bracket for fastening the antenna unit for MODEL1833C to a mast on a sailboat
is optionally available.
Mounting bracket 1
Type:
Code No.:
OP03-92
008-445-070
Table 1-1 Mounting bracket contents
Type
Code No.
Qty
Hex. bolt
M4X12
000-804-725
4
Hex. bolt
M8X20
000-805-707
8
Mounting plate
03-018-9001-0
100-206-740
1
Support plate (1)
03-018-9005-0
100-206-780
1
Support plate (2)
03-018-9006-0
100-206-790
1
Bracket (1)
03-018-9002-1
100-206-751
1
Bracket (2)
03-018-9003-1
100-206-761
1
Fixing plate
03-018-9004-1
100-206-771
2
Assemble the mounting bracket and fasten it to a mast. Fasten the antenna unit to the
bracket.
1-9
M8 x 20
Mounting plate
M8 x 20
Fixing plate
Bracket (1)
Support plate (2)
Bracket (2)
Support plate (1)
M8 x 20
M4 x 12
(A) Assembling the mounting bracket
M10 x 25 (supplied with antenna unit)
(B) Fastening antenna to mounting
bracket
How to assemble and mount the optional mounting bracket
1-10
1.3
Mounting of Antenna Unit for
MODEL1933C/1943C/1953C
1.3.1
Mounting considerations
• The antenna unit is generally installed either on top of the wheelhouse or on the radar
mast on a suitable platform. Locate the antenna unit where there is a good all-round view.
Any obstruction will cause shadow and blind sectors.
A mast for instance, with a diameter considerably less than the width of the radiator, will
cause only a small blind sector, but a horizontal spreader or crosstrees in the same
horizontal plane as the antenna unit would be a much more serious obstruction; you
would need to place the antenna unit well above or below it.
• It is rarely possible to place the antenna unit where a completely clear view in all
directions is available. Thus, you should determine the angular width and relative bearing
of any shadow sectors for their influence on the radar at the first opportunity after fitting.
• If you have a radio direction finder on your boat, keep the antenna unit from its antenna
more than two meters to prevent the interference to the direction finder.
• To lessen the chance of picking up electrical interference, avoid where possible routing
the signal cable near other onboard electrical equipment. Also avoid running the cable in
parallel with power cables.
• A magnetic compass will be affected if the antenna unit is placed too close to the magnet
compass. Observe the following compass safe distances to prevent deviation of a
magnetic compass: Standard compass, 1.00 m, Steering compass, 0.80 m (1953C: 0.75
m).
• Do not paint the radiator aperture, to ensure proper emission of the radar waves.
a) When this radar is to be installed on larger vessels, consider the following points:
The signal cable run between the antenna and the display comes in lengths of 10 m, 15
m, 20 m and 30 m. Whatever length is used it must be unbroken; namely, no splicing
allowed.
b) Deposits and fumes from a funnel or other exhaust vent can adversely affect the aerial
performance and hot gases may distort the radiator portion. The antenna unit must not
be mounted where the temperature is more than 70°C.
As shown in the figure below, the antenna unit may be installed on the bridge, on a common
mast or on the radar mast.
(a) On bridge
(b) Common mast
(c) Radar mast
1-11
1.3.2
Mounting antenna unit of MODEL 1933C/1943C/1953C
Referring to the outline drawing at the back of this manual, drill five holes in the mounting
platform: four holes of 15 mm diameter for fixing the antenna unit and one hole of 25-30 mm
diameter for the signal cable.
Fastening the Radiator to the Radiator Bracket
For your reference, antenna installation materials list appears in the packing lists at the
back of this manual (see page A-6 to A-11).
1. Remove the radiator cap from the radiator bracket.
2. Coat contacting surface between antenna radiator and radiator bracket with silicone
sealant as shown in figure below.
ANTENNA RADIATOR
(bottom view)
RADIATOR BRACKET
(top view)
Groove
10mm
Radiator
Coat hatched area with
anticorrosive sealant.
Coat hatched area with
silicone sealant.
(MODEL 1933C)
(MODEL 1943C/1953C)
Coating the antenna with silicone sealant
3.
4.
5.
6.
Coat threaded holes on the antenna radiator with silicone sealant.
Grease the O-ring and set it to the radiator bracket.
Lay the antenna radiator on the radiator bracket.
Coat the radiator fixing bolts (4 pcs.) with silicone sealant. Fasten the antenna radiator to
the radiator bracket with the radiator fixing bolts, flat washers and spring washers.
Antenna
radiator
O-ring
Radiator bracket
Flat washer
Spring washer
Hex head bolt
(M8 x 30)
Coat threaded
holes with silicone
sealant.
Coat bolts with
silicone sealant.
Fastening the radiator bracket to the antenna unit chassis
1-12
Mounting of antenna unit
The antenna unit can be mounted using the fixing holes on the outside (200 x 200 mm) or
inside (140 x 150 mm) the antenna unit.
Outside fixing holes
Use the hex head bolt (supplied) to mount the antenna unit as below.
1. Lay the corrosion-proof rubber mat (supplied) on the mounting platform.
Ground
terminal
Rubber
mat
Bow mark
Location of rubber mat
2. Lay the antenna unit on the mounting platform, orienting it as shown in below.
BOW
STERN
Antenna unit
CAUTION
Do not lift the Antenna unit by the
radiator; lift it by the housing.
The radiator may be damaged.
3. Insert four hex bolts (M12x60, supplied) and seal washers (Ф30, supplied) from the top
of the antenna housing. Insert the seal washers with the larger diameter next to the bolt
heads.
1-13
Hex bolt
Seal washer
Flat washer
Spring washer
Nut
Fixing the antenna unit chassis
4. Pass flat washers (M12, supplied), spring washers (M12, supplied) and nuts (M12,
supplied) onto hex bolts. Fasten by tightening nuts. Do not fasten by tightening the hex
bolts; seal washers may be damaged.
Seal washer
Rubber mat
Flat washer
Antenna
unit
Mounting
platform
Silicone
sealant
How to fasten antenna unit to mounting platform
5. Coat flat washers, spring washers, nuts and exposed parts of bolts with anticorrosive
sealant.
6. Prepare ground point in mounting platform (within 300 mm of ground terminal on
antenna unit) using M6 x 25 bolt, nut and flat washer (supplied).
7. Run the ground wire (RW-4747, 340 mm, supplied) between the ground terminal and
ground point.
8. Coat ground terminal and ground point with silicone sealant as shown on the next page.
1-14
Hex bolt
Flat washer
Ground
wire
Silicone
sealant
Flat washer
Spring washer
Hex nut
OR
GROUND
POINT
Hex nut
Spring washer
Flat washer
Hex nut
Ground
wire
Weld here.
GROUND
TERMINAL
Silicone
sealant
Ground
wire
antenna
unit
How to coat ground point and ground terminal with silicone sealant
1-15
Fixing holes inside antenna unit
This method requires removal of the RF unit in the antenna unit to access inside fixing
holes. Use hex head bolts, flat washers, spring washers and nuts (local supply) to mount
the antenna unit, confirming length of bolts.
1. Loose four scanner bolts to open the antenna unit.
Refer to figure in below for locations.
Antenna unit chassis, upper chassis separated
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Unplug connector connected between upper and lower chassis.
Separate upper chassis from lower chassis by removing two hex head bolts (M8x25).
Remove the board cover by unfastening four pan head screws.
Remove connector from RF unit.
Remove RF unit by unfastening four hex head bolts.
Lay the corrosion-proof rubber mat (supplied) on the mounting platform.
Fasten the lower chassis to the mounting platform with hex head bolts, spring washers,
flat washers and nuts (local supply), and then coat flat washers, nuts and exposed parts
of bolts with silicone sealant. Cut a slit in rubber bushing and insert bolt into bushing. Do
not use seal washers.
9. Reassemble RF unit, cover and chassis.
10. Set four knob caps (supplied) into outside fixing holes.
11. Do steps 6-8 in “Outside fixing holes”.
1-16
Connecting the Signal Cable
Only the signal cable runs from the display unit (1953C: power supply unit) to the antenna
unit. In order to minimize the chance of picking up electrical interference, avoid where
possible routing the signal cable near other onboard electrical equipment. Also, avoid
running the cable in parallel with power cables. Pass the cable through the hole and apply
sealing compound around the hole for waterproofing.
1. Open the antenna cover by loosening four scanner bolts, and then fix the stay.
Antenna unit chassis, cover opened
2. Unfasten the cable gland assembly (plate, gasket, flat washer).
3. Pass the signal cable w/connector through the bottom of the scanner unit chassis. Pass
the cable through the gland assembly as shown below.
Bolt
4-M4X16
Plate
Gasket
Flat
washer
Passing the signal cable through the cable gland assembly
4. Fasten the crimp-on lug on the shield to one of the fixing bolts of the cable gland
assembly.
5. Position the signal cable so that no more than 4 cm of the sheath is exposed as shown
in the figure below. Tighten fixing bolts.
1-17
Tubing
Shield
Sheath
Bolt
Within 4 cm
Plate
Gasket
Flat
washer
CABLE GLAND
How to fix signal cable in cable gland
6. Unfasten four screws shown in the figure below.
Antenna unit chassis, cover opened
7. Pass the signal cable through the cable protector.
Antenna unit chassis, cover opened
8. Connect the signal cable to the RTB Board (03P9249), referring to the interconnection
diagram and the figure below.
9. Attach three EMI cores to the signal cable as shown below.
1-18
Antenna unit chassis, cover opened
10. Fix the signal cable with the cable clamp.
11. Release the stay and close the cover. Loosely fasten the cover fixing screws; you will
have to make some adjustments inside after completion of wiring.
Note: When closing the cover, set the gaskets to grooves in the bottom chassis, then
tighten bolts.
BOTTOM
CHASSIS
GROOVE
GASKET
SCANNER BOLT
Torque : 9.8 ±0.1 N . m
1-19
1.4
Mounting of Power Supply Unit for MODEL
1953C
MODEL 1953C has its own power supply because of high power consumption.
The power supply unit can be installed almost anywhere provided the location is dry,
well-ventilated, sufficient maintenance space is provided (within 5 m from the display unit).
Note: Do not install the power supply unit on the overhead.
Service space: 150
Service
space: 100
Service
space: 100
Power supply unit
1-20
1.5
Mounting of Antenna Unit for MODEL 1823C
1.5.1
Mounting consideration
See the mounting consideration for MODEL1833C on page 1-4.
The compass safe distance of 1.25 meters (standard compass) and 0.85 meters (steering
compass) should be observed to prevent deviation of the magnetic compass.
1.5.2
Mounting antenna unit of MODEL 1823C
1. Remove mounting hardware at the bottom of the antenna unit; four each of hex. bolts
(M10X20), spring washers and flat washers. Save mounting hardware to use it to fix the
antenna unit to the mounting platform later on.
Stern
Bow
Screws
Cable entry
two screws on other side
Flat washer
Spring washer
Hex bolt (M10 x 20)
Antenna unit, showing location of mounting hardware
2. Construct a platform (wood, steel, or aluminum) of 5-10 mm (recommended dimension)
in thickness referring to the outline drawing at back of this manual. A mounting bracket
for mounting the antenna unit on a sailboat mast is optionally available. (Refer to page
1-26.) Fasten the platform to the mounting location. Next, position the base so the cable
entrance faces the stern direction.
Note: When drilling holes in the platform, be sure they are parallel with the fore and aft line.
3. Using the hex bolts, flat washers and spring washers removed at step 1, fasten the base
to the platform. The torque should be between 19.6-24.5 N•m.
Note: Longer hex bolts (M10X25) are supplied with the installation materials. Use them
instead of the hex bolts removed earlier if the mounting platform thickness is 5–10
mm.
1-21
Transceiver
module
Efeective
thread
length:
12 mm
Antenna base
assy.
5 mm or under : M10x20
5-10mm:
M10x25
over 10 mm:
local supplied bolts
Flat
washer
Spring
washer
Platform
Hex bolt
Apply silicone sealant.
(M10 x 25
or M10 x 20)
How to fasten the base to platform
Snap holder
Remove and discard
the packing material.
Antenna unit, inside view
4. The mounting base is fitted with a snap holder, which may be used to hang the cover
after removal. Use the hole next to screw hole inside the cover to hang it.
a)
Unfasten the snap assy. with the string attached at the holder in the mounting base.
b)
Unwind the string.
c)
Attach the snap to a screw hole on the inside of the cover.
Note: Do not hang any other objects with the snap.
1-22
5. Unfasten the rotation detector cable from the cable clamps.
1 , !
2 and !
3 in the following figure) to dismount the shield plate,
6. Unfasten 16 screws (!
core case assy and core case cover.
Pan head screws
M3x10 2 pcs. 2
Core case cover
3
3
3
2
Core case
3
2
Pan head screws
M4x10 5 pcs. 3
Cable clamps
1
1
1
Shield plate
1
3
Rotation detector cable
1
1
-V
V OP
G t
N
D
D
N
G
1
+
O
P
1
1
3
G
IF ND
V
Pan head screws
M4x8 9 pcs. 1
3
3
3
Caution: Be careful not to pinch the rotation detector cable when remounting the shield
plate.
1-23
7. Pass the antenna cable with connector through the cable gland, gasket and cable
entrance of the antenna unit, and then tighten cable gland.
Note 1: Be sure the shrink tube on the antenna cable does not contact to the gasket.
Note 2: Close the gasket tightly to insert into the cable entrance. Confirm that there is no
space between both ends of the gasket after inserting into the cable entrance.
Rubber gasket
Gasket
Cable Gland
Sectional view
Shrink tube
Close the gasket
tightly.
Rubber gasket
Do not contact
the shrink tube
and gasket.
Mounting base
Gasket
Antenna cable
Antenna unit, inside view
8. Twist antenna connector cables at the position between the shrink tube and the cable tie,
and then attach EMI core (supplied) to cables as follows.
After attachment, shift EMI core slightly to confirm that it does not pinch cables.
Attach EMI core.
Twist cables here.
Shrink tube
Cable tie
Gasket
Radome base
Location of EMI core
1-24
9. Attach connectors of the antenna cable as appropriate, and then fasten a pan head
screw M4x10 to fix shield cable and core case (removed at step 6.)
Antenna unit, connector location and fixing the shield cable w/core case
10.Put EMI core on antenna cable into the core case attached at step 9.
A flat side of core should be faced downward.
EMI core
Core case
EMI core, putting into core case
11.Refasten the shield plate and core case cover with 15 screws. Be sure that the cable
from the rotation detector passes through the notch between the two cable ties.
How to pass the rotation detector cable
1-25
12. Pass the cable from the rotation detector through two cable clamps.
Rotate detector
Cable clamps
Cable tie
(Another should
be inside.)
Antenna unit, clamping the rotation detector cable
13. Follow the instructions on the label inside the mounting base to secure the snap assy.
14. Confirm that the rubber gasket is properly positioned and that the triangle mark on the
radome cover is aligned with the triangle mark on the mounting base, then tighten the
fixing screws for the cover. Refer to the figure of sectional view on the previous page for
positioning of rubber gasket.
1.5.2
Mounting the optional mounting bracket
A mounting bracket for fastening the antenna unit to a mast on a sailboat is optionally
available.
Mounting bracket 2
Type:
Code No.:
OP03-93
008-445-080
Type
Hex. bolt
Hex. bolt
Mounting plate
Support plate (1)
Support plate (2)
Bracket (1)
Bracket (2)
Fixing plate
M4x12
M8x20
03-018-9001-0
03-018-9005-0
03-018-9006-0
03-028-9101-0
03-028-9102-0
03-028-9103-0
Code No.
000-804-725
000-805-707
100-206-740
100-206-780
100-206-790
100-206-810
100-206-820
100-206-830
Qty
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
Assemble the mounting bracket and fasten it to a mast. Fasten the antenna unit to the
bracket. For detail, see the figure shown on page 1-10.
1-26
2. WIRING
2.1
Standard Wiring
All wiring are terminated at the rear of the display unit.
MODEL1953C:
To antenna unit
MODEL1823C/1833C/1933C/1943C:
To antenna unit
Power supply unit
PSU-005
(MODEL 1953C only)
Signal cable
MJ-B24LPF0005.
MJ-B24LPF0009-050
cable
Drain hole
(Allows moisture
to escape.)
12-24 VDC
Connect power
cable here.
12-24 VDC
Use the power source
which powers the display unit.
Ground terminal
Connect ground wire between
here and ship's ground.
OPTION
(remote display
VGA monitor)
CAUTION
Ground the
equipment to
prevent
interference.
CAUTION
The display unit is shipped
with 15 A fuse.
Replace fuse with 7A
when using the equipment
in the following condition;
MODEL1823C/1833C/1933C/
1943C: ship's battery is 24 VDC
MODEL1953C/GD-1900C:
ship's battery is 12/24 VDC
Also, attach a label to the
fuse cover on power cable.
Use of wrong fuse can result
in damage to the equipment.
NETWORK
DATA4
DATA3
DATA2
NMEA (6P)
NavNet
Heading
equipment,
sensor
CU-200
(AD or NMEA format)
(6P)
Ext. buzzer/ (6P)
PC/NMEA
IN (Echo sounder)
(7P)
DATA1
GPS receiver
GPS-310B/320B
or NMEA (7P)
Display unit, rear view
2-1
12-24 VDC
Connect the power cable to the POWER connector at the back of the display unit.
DJ-1
For MODEL1823C/1833C/1933C/1943C/1953C, remove the waterproofing cap from DJ-1
port and discard it.
MODEL1823C/1833C:
Connect the MJ-B24LPF0002 cable from the
antenna unit to this port.
Connect the MJ-B24LPF0005 cable from the
power supply unit to this port.
Do not remove the waterproofing cap.
Wrap the connector nut and cap with vinyl tape as
shown below.
MODEL1933C/1943C/1953C:
GD-1900C:
Waterproofing cap (yellow)
Vinyl tape
Connector nut (for 24P)
Waterproofing cap and connector nut, sectional view
Ground terminal
Connect the ground wire (local supply, IV-2sq) between the ground terminal and ship’s
ground.
DATA1 to DATA4
Other equipments can be connected here as shown below.
DATA1 (7P)
GPS receiver
GP-310B/320B
DATA2 (6P)
NMEA sentence
(ex. Navaid)
DATA3 (6P)
Heading sensor (ex. SC-60/120)
(MODEL series only)
DATA4 (7P)
External buzzer,
PC, NMEA IN (Echo
sounder)
This equipment can receive the following NMEA 0183 format sentence from other
equipments.
• Own ship’s position:
GGA>RMC>RMA>GLL
● Time: ZDA
• Ship’s speed:
RMC>RMA>VTG>VHW
● Insight satellite information: GSV
• Heading (True):
HDT>HDG>HDM
• Course:
RMC>RMA>VTG
• Depth:
DPT>DBT
• Temperature:
MTW
● Other ship’s information: TTM
● Wind speed and angle:
MWV>VWT/VWR
You will need the optional NMEA cable to connect with other equipments (E/S, navaid, etc.).
2-2
Connecting GP-310B/320B to DATA 2 port
When an equipment is connected to DATA 1 port, GPS receiver GP-310B/320B can be
connected to DATA 2 port as shown below.
You need a junction box and optional cable MJ-A6SPF0003-050 or MJ-A6SPF0009-100.
MJ-A6SPF0003-050
MJ-A6SPF0009-100
DISPLAY UNIT
TD-A
TD-B
RD-A
RD-B
NC
SHIELD
Power
supply
1
2
3
4
5
6
GP-310B/320B
JUNCTION BOX
DATA 2
BLK
WHT
GRN
YEL
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
WHT
BLU
YEL
GRN
RED
BLK
RD-A
RD-B
TD-A
TD-B
+ 12V
GND
Power supply
DC/DC CNV
Type: Insulation
Connecting GP-310B/320B to DATA 2 port
NETWORK port
Other NavNet equipment should be connected to this port with the optional MJ-A6SPF0014
cable. Available equipments are shown below.
Radar
MODEL1722/1732/
1742/1762/1722C/
1732C/1742C/1762C/
1752C/1823C/1833/
1933/1943/1833C/
1933C/1943C/1953C
Plotter
GD-1700/1700C/1900C
Network sounder
ETR-6/10N
ETR-30N
Other
HUB (used when more
than two NavNet units
are connected.)
2-3
2.2
External Buzzer (OP03-136, option) Connection
The optional external buzzer provides a louder alert when the alarm is viorated.
External buzzer
Type:
OP03-136
Code no.:
000-086-443
Further, you need the optional cable assy MJ-A7SPF0007-050 (w/7P connector, 5 m, code
no. 000-144-418).
1. Attach the MJ-A7SPF0007-050 cable assy (option) to the DATA 4 port at the rear of the
display unit.
2. Cut the XH connector at the end of the external buzzer cable with appropriate length.
3. Solder the cables made at step 2 with MJ-A7SPF0007-050 cable as shown below.
Red
Soldering
MJ-A7SPF0007-050
External buzzer
Black
Other cable should be cut off,
and wrap here with tape.
Connection of external buzzer and display unit
using cable assy type MJ-A7SPF0007-050 cable
4. Fasten the buzzer with the double-sided tape or two tapping screws (3x15 or 3x20, local
supply).
2-4
2.3
How to Connect with PC
When connecting with the personal computer, prepare the optional cable assy
MJ-A7SPF0007-050 and D-sub 9 pins plug (local supply), and connect them as follows.
SHIELD
BLUE
WHITE
5
1
9
MJ-A7SPF0007-050
6
D-SUB 9PIN
CD
RD
TD
DTR
GND
DSR
RTS
CTS
RI
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
DATA4
WHITE
BLUE
SHIELD
short
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
TD_DT
RD_DT
RD3_A
RD3_B
+12V
EXT BUZZ
GND
MJ-A7SPF0007-050 cable connection for PC
2-5
2.4
Wiring of Power Supply Unit
(MODEL1953C only)
1. Loosen three M4 screws to remove the cable clamp.
2. Loosen six M4 screws to remove the unit cover.
3. Attach the VL connector of power supply cable VL3P-VV-S2X2C-AA050 (supplied as
installation material) to J1 on the POWER Board.
4. Attach the VH and NH connectors of MJ-B24LPF0009-050 cable (supplied as
installation material) to the locations appropriately; VH9: J3, VH4: J4, NH13: J5.
POWER Board
19P1006
J1
ANT (J8)
J4
J3 V J5
H
V 4 N
H
H
13
9
Signal cable
(to antenna unit)
VL-3
Ground
terminal
(Wing bolt)
Slot
(small)
Cable tie
(if necessary)
Shield
Slot
VL3P-VV-S2X
(large)
MJ-B24
2C-AA050
LPF0009-050
cable
cable
(to ship's
(to display
mains)
unit)
Power supply unit, cover removed
5. Lay two cables on the slots referring the figure in the above.
When MJ-B24LPF0009-050 cable has a tension, fasten the cable tie (local supply) to the
position shown above to avoid pulling the cable off.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Reattach the unit cover (removed at step 2).
Reattach the cable clamp (removed at step 1) to fix two cables.
Connect the signal cable to ANT port on the power supply unit.
Connect the ground wire (local supply, IV-2sq) between the ground terminal and ship’s
ground.
2-6
Note: The power for the power supply unit and display unit must be drawn from the same
power switch on the power terminal board.
Other Equipment
(ex. GPS, E/S etc.)
Display unit
Power supply unit
Other Equipment
(ex. GPS, E/S etc.)
Other Equipment
(ex. GPS, E/S etc.)
Other Equipment
(ex. GPS, E/S etc.)
Other Equipment
(ex. GPS, E/S etc.)
Power terminal board
CAUTION
The display unit and antenna should be
powered from the same power source.
This should be done so the antenna will
rotate only when the display unit is
turned on.
Replacement of the fuse
The power supply unit is shipped with 15 A fuse. Replace fuse with 7 A (supplied) when the
ship’s battery is 24 VDC. Note that replace fuse of the display unit with 7 A when the ship’s
battery is 24 VDC.
2-7
2.5 Connection of CU-200 (option)
1) Connection between one display unit and one memory card IF unit
Connect as shown in the figure below.
12 VDC
12 VDC
MJ-A15A3F0003-030 (3 m, supplied)
NETWORK
two mini-cards
NETWORK
MJ-A6SPF/TM11AP8-C050 (5 m,supplied)
Display unit
Memory card IF unit
CU-200
2) Connection between one memory card IF unit and multiple processor units
Prepare optional cable MJ-A6SPF0014-010/050/100/200/300 (1, 5, 10, 20 or 30 m) and
MJ-A6SRM-D/TM 11AP8-005. Also, procure HUB and CAT5 STP cable locally. Connect as
shown in the figure below.
12 VDC
Memory card IF unit
No.1
Display
unit
MJ-A15A3F0003-030 (3 m, supplied)
12 VDC
two mini-cards
NETWORK
NETWORK
MJ-A6SPF0014-010/050/
100/200/300 (cross)
CAT5 STP cable
(local supply)
HUB
(owner supply)
No.2
Display
unit
MJ-A6SPF0014-010/
050/100/200/300
MJ-A6SRMD/TM11AP8-005
No.3
Display
unit
No.4
Display
unit
2-8
MJ-A6SPF0014-010/050/100/200/300
MJ-A6SPF0014-010/050/100/200/300
3. ADJUSTMENT
3.1
How to Access to Installation Menu
You should do the set up for the equipment through the installation menu when installation
has been finished. To access to the installation menu, follow the steps in below.
1. With the display powered off, hold down the [MENU] key. Then, momentarily press the
[POWER/TX] key while continuing to hold the [MENU] key down. You may release the
[MENU] key when a blue start-up screen appears.
2. Release the [MENU] key when the message of “STARTING INSTALLATION MODE”
appears.
3. After the radar screen appears, press the [MENU] key to show the RADAR MENU.
4. Press the SYSTEM CONFIGURATION soft key to show the SYSTEM CONFIG menu.
RADAR
MENU
SYSTEM
CONFIG
RADAR DISPLAY SETUP
GENERAL SETUP
RADAR RANGE SETUP
NAV OPTION
ARP SETUP
SYSTEM SETUP
FUNCTION KEY SETUP
INSTALLATION SETUP
RETURN
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION
Radar menu
(Ex. MODEL1833C/1933C/1943C/1953C)
System configuration menu
How to access the Installation menu
5. Press the INSTALLATION SETUP soft key to display the INSTALL SETUP menu.
INSTALL
SETUP
NETWORK SETUP
RADAR SETUP
NETWORK SOUNDER SETUP*
RETURN
*: Do not change this item setting.
Installation setup menu
3-1
3.2
NETWORK SETUP Menu
To communicate with other NavNet equipment, this setting should be done.
1. Open the INSTALL SETUP menu.
2. Press the NETWORK SETUP soft key.
172.031.003.003
RADAR________
RADAR________
-1
______________
-1
______________
-1
______________
SOUNDER SOURCE SOUNDER_____
AUX SOURCE
WXFAX___
SUBNET MASK
255.255.000.000
GATEWAY ADDRESS 000.000.000.000
OFFSET PORT NUMBER
10000
XIP
ADDRESS
HOST NAME
RADAR SOURCE
CHART SOURCE*
NETWORK
SETUP
EDIT
EDIT
RETURN
NETWORK SETUP menu
3. Select menu option and press the EDIT soft key or [ENTER] knob. For example, select
HOST NAME.
HOST NAME
RADAR________
Host name window
4. Use the trackball to select location and press the alphanumeric keys to set character (or
value).
5. Press the [ENTER] knob or ENTER soft key to finish.
6. Repeat steps 3-5 for other items.
7. Press the [MENU] key to finish.
*: For the CHART SOURCE setting, the card drive 1 or 2 on the optional CU-200 can be
selected by the 1/2 soft key. “-1” or “-2” is also displayed for other device (for example,
RADAR-1 or PLOTTER-1), but these numbers may be ignored.
3-2
Contents of Network setup menu
Item
Description
IP ADDRESS
Default Setting
This address is assigned at the factory. Change the
address (last three digits; 001 to 254) when like
models are connected directly or through the hub. Do
this change before connecting the equipment to the
other equipment or hub to distinguish. Do not set the
same IP address in the network.
HOST NAME
Radar:
172.031.003.003
Set the name for your display unit to distinguish it from
others in the NavNet system. Confirm that two
equipment don’t have same host names. The host
name has been preset depending on the series of
NavNet. See the table in below. This host name is
used for RADAR SOURCE and CHART SOURCE.
MODEL series:
RADAR
GD-1900C:
PLOTTER
RADAR SOURCE
Enter the host name “RADAR (preset)” or the new
name set at HOST NAME item setting if the unit has
been changed of the network radar to use for the radar RADAR
display. Clear the RADAR SOURCE name when your
equipment is GD-1900C and no radar is connected.
CHART SOURCE
Enter a host name (set at HOST NAME) of network
display unit to select equipment which has chart card
in its slot (Max. three units) to use. The driver names
of the memory card interface unit (option) are
MCDRIVE-1 (left side) and MCDRIVE-2 (right side).
None
The host name of the network sounder ETR-6/10N or
ETR-30N is preset (SOUNDER) to use for the video
sounder display. Clear the host name when no
network sounder is connected.
SOUNDER
For the facsimile receiver FAX-30. Use the default
setting.
WX FAX
SOUNDER SOURCE
AUX SOURCE
SUBNET MASK
255.255.000.000
GATEWAY ADDRESS
000.000.000.000
Not used. Reserved for future use.
OFFSET PORT
NUMBER
10000
NavNet equipment default settings
Model
IP ADDRESS
HOST NAME
MODEL1722/1732/1742/1762
172.031.003.004
RADAR
MODEL1722C/1732C/1742C/1762C/1752C
172.031.003.001
RADAR
MODEL1833/1933/1943
172.031.003.002
RADAR
MODEL1823C/1833C/1933C/1943C/1953C
172.031.003.003
RADAR
GD-1700/1700C
172.031.014.001
PLOTTER
GD-1900C
172.031.003.003
PLOTTER
CU-200
172.031.014.100
MCDRIVE
3-3
3.3 RADAR SETUP Menu
After the network setup, do the following in order to adjust the radar.
Open the INSTALL SETUP menu, and then press the RADAR SETUP soft key to display
the RADAR SETUP menu. When the message of “RADAR DOES NOT TRANSMIT.
TRANSMIT RADAR?” appears, press the [ENTER] knob to transmit or [CLEAR] key to
cancel transmitting.
▲
ANTENNA TYPE
HEADING DATA
ANTENNA ROTATION
TUNING
TIMING ADJUST
VIDEO ADJUST
M.B. SUPPRESSION
RADAR ANTENNA HEIGHT
STC CURVE
MONITOR MODE
RADAR
F
SETUP
MAGNETIC
ROTATE*
EDIT
OFF
OFF
OFF
OFF
NEXT
HIGH
PAGE
NARROW
OFF
RETURN
*: Do not change this item setting (excluding 1953C).
Page 1
▲
OFF
HEADING ADJUST
TOTAL ON TIME
TOTAL TX TIME
000000.0 h
000000.0 h
RADAR
SETUP
EDIT
PREV.
PAGE
Page 2
Radar setup menu
3-4
3.3.1
ANTENNA TYPE
Select the antenna type connecting with your display unit. Default setting is “F”.
Select the antenna type referring to the table shown below.
After selection, press the [ENTER] knob or ENTER soft key.
Your unit
3.3.2
Setting
MODEL1823C
A
MODEL1833C
B
MODEL1933C
F
MODEL1943C
G
MODEL1953C
H
TUNING
MODEL 1953C: Go to “Tuning for 1953C power supply unit”, and then “Antenna tuning”
Other models: Go to “Antenna tuning”.
Tuning for 1953C power supply unit
For MODEL 1953C, first of all tune the power supply unit to adjust the point of tuning
indicator.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
Open the power supply unit cover.
On the RADAR SETUP menu, select STOP at ANTENNA ROTATION.
Close the menu, and then transmit the radar with the range more than 6 nm.
Flip the SW1 on the POWER Board to upward (for tuning position).
Adjust R36 potentiometer clockwise so that CR13 LED lights in the highest brilliance.
Also adjust R36 so that the voltage becomes the largest by using a multimeter. (TP5: +, TP2: -)
6. Flip the SW1 to downward (normal position, default setting).
7. Reassemble the power supply unit.
8. Go to the “Antenna tuning” on the next page.
POWER Board
19P1006
TP5 TP2
CR13
R36
Upword
SW1
Downward
Power supply unit, cover removed
3-5
Antenna tuning
Initialize the tuning as follows.
1. Transmit the radar.
2. Open the RADAR SETUP menu, and then select TUNING by the trackball or [ENTER]
knob.
3. Press the EDIT soft key or [ENTER] knob to show the setting window.
TUNING
ON
OFF
Tuning setup menu
4.
5.
6.
7.
Select ON.
Press the [ENTER] knob or ENTER soft key to start the auto tuning.
After the adjustment is completed, the message of “NOW TUNING” disappears.
Return to the menu display automatically.
3.3.3
TIMING ADJUST
This adjustment ensures proper radar performance, especially on short ranges. The radar
measures the time required for a transmitted echo to travel to the target and return to the
source. The received echo appears on the display based on this time. Thus, at the instant
the transmitter is fired, the sweep should start from the center of the display (sometimes
called sweep origin.)
A trigger pulse generated in the display unit goes to the antenna unit through the signal
cable to trigger the transmitter (magnetron). The time taken by the signal to travel up to the
antenna unit varies, depending largely on the length of signal cable. During this period the
display unit should wait before starting the sweep. When the display unit is not adjusted
correctly, the echoes from a straight local object (for example, a harbor wall or straight pier)
will not appear with straight edges – namely, they will be seen as “pushed out” or “pulled in”
near the picture center. The range of objects will also be incorrectly shown.
(1) Target
pulled
1.
2.
3.
4.
(2) Correct
(3) Target pushed
outward
Examples of improper and correct sweep timing
Transmit on the shortest range and confirm that gain and A/C SEA are properly
adjusted.
Visually select a target which forms straight line (harbor wall, straight piers).
Open the RADAR SETUP menu and select TIMING ADJUST.
Press the EDIT key or [ENTER] key to show the setting window.
3-6
TIMING ADJUST
ON
OFF
Timing adjust setting menu
5. Select ON and press the [ENTER] knob or ENTER soft key to show the radar display.
RETURN
PUSH ENTER KNOB AFTER
ADJUSTING SWEEP TIMING.
Timing adjustment setting display
6. Rotate the [ENTER] knob to straighten the target selected at step 2, and then press the
RETURN soft key to finish.
3.3.4
VIDEO ADJUSTMENT
Adjusts video amplifier input level.
1. Open the RADAR SETUP menu and select VIDEO ADJUST by the trackball or [ENTER]
knob.
2. Press the EDIT soft key or [ENTER] knob to show the setting window.
VIDEO ADJUST
ON
OFF
Video adjustment setting window
3. Select ON.
4. Press the [ENTER] key or ENTER soft key to start video adjustment.
5. When adjustment is completed, the message of “NOW ADJUSTING VIDEO” disappears,
and return to the menu display automatically.
3-7
3.3.5
HEADING ADJUST
You have mounted the antenna unit facing straight ahead in the direction of the bow.
Therefore, a small but conspicuous target dead ahead visually should appear on the
heading line (zero degrees).
In practice, you will probably observe some small error on the display because of the
difficulty in achieving accurate initial positioning of the antenna unit. The following
adjustment will compensate for this error.
1. Set ship’s heading toward a suitable target (for example, ship or buoy) at a range
between 0.125 and 0.25 nautical mile.
2. Open the RADAR SETUP menu, and press the NEXT PAGE soft key.
3. Select HEADING ADJUST and press the EDIT soft key or [ENTER] knob to show the
HEADING ADJUST window.
4. Select ON followed by [ENTER] key or ENTER soft key to show the radar display.
SET
RETURN
PUSH SOFTKEY 'SET' AFTER
ADJUSTING HEADING LINE.
Heading adjustment setting display
5. Rotate the [ENTER] knob to bisect the target with the EBL.
6. Press the SET soft key.
7. As a final test, move the boat towards a small buoy and confirm that the buoy shows up
dead ahead on the radar when it is visually dead ahead.
3-8
3.3.6
M. B. (Main Bang) SUPPRESSION
Main bang (black hole), which appears at the display center on short ranges, can
suppressed as follows.
1. Open the RADAR SETUP menu and select M.B. SUPPRESSION by trackball or
[ENTER] knob.
2. Press the EDIT soft key or [ENTER] knob to show the setting window.
3. Select ON.
4. Press the [ENTER] knob or ENTER soft key to start the adjustment.
M.B. SUPPRESSION
RETURN
0
Main bung suppression setting window
5. Rotate the [ENTER] knob to suppress main bang (between 0 and 25).
6. Press the RETURN soft key.
3.3.7
RADAR ANTENNA HEIGHT
The A/C SEA function respects to antenna height above the waterline. Set antenna height
above the waterline to optimize the A/C SEA function.
1. Open the RADAR SETUP menu and select RADAR ANTENNA HEIGHT.
2. Press the EDIT soft key or [ENTER] knob to show the setting window.
RADAR ANT. HEIGHT
HIGH
MEDIUM
LOW
Radar antenna height setting window
3. Select antenna height above the waterline; HIGH (6-10 m), MIDIUM (3-6 m) or LOW
(0-3 m). The default setting is MEDIUM.
4. Press the [ENTER] key or ENTER soft key to finish.
3-9
3.3.8
STC CURVE
The default STC curve can be maintained in most cases. If necessary the STC curve can
be changed as follows:
1. Open the RADAR SETUP menu and select STC CURVE.
2. Press the EDIT soft key or [ENTER] knob to show the setting window.
STC CURVE
RETURN
NARROW
NORMAL
WIDE
STC curve setting window
3. Select STC curve;
NARROW:
NORMAL:
WIDE:
The effective range of the [A/C SEA] adjustment is relatively short.
Between NARROW and WIDE.
The effective range of the [A/C SEA] adjustment is relatively long.
4. Press the RETURN soft key to finish.
3.3.9
HEADING DATA
Select the heading reference, MAGNETIC or TRUE. Select MAGNETIC when connecting
with the magnetic compass, select TRUE when connecting with the true compass. For your
reference, when connecting with Satellite Compass SC-60/120 or Integrated Hading Sensor
PG-1000 which Furuno makes, set the heading data as the table shown below.
Model
PG-1000
Setting of HEADING DATA
with L/L data
w/o L/L data
TRUE
MAGNETIC
TRUE
SC-60/120
1. Open the RADAR SETUP menu and then select HEADING DATA.
2. Press the EDIT soft key or [ENTER] knob to show the setting window.
HEADING DATA
MAGNETIC
TRUE
Heading data setting window
3. Select MAGNETIC or TRUE.
4. Press the [ENTER] knob or ENTER soft key.
3-10
3.4
Checking Magnetron Heater Voltage
Note: This confirmation/adjustment should only be performed by a qualified service
technician.
Magnetron heater voltage is formed on the PTU (1833C)/MD (1823C/1933C/1943C/1953C)
Board of the antenna unit, and preadjusted at the factory. Therefore no adjustment is
required. However, check magnetron heater voltage for confirmation as follows:
1. Open the antenna unit.
2. Turn on the power. Do not transmit the radar.
3. Connect a multimeter, set to 10VDC range, appropriate position on the MD (1823C),
PTU (1833C) or RTB (1933C/1943C1953C) Board in the antenna unit. Refer to the table
in below.
4. Confirm that the multimeter indication is appropriately.
MODEL1823C
Check point
Multimeter indication
Adjustment point
3.5
TP804#6 (+) and #4 (-)
on MD Board
MODEL1833C
MODEL1933C/1943C/1953C
TP802#4 (+) and #6 (-) on
PTU Board
J825#4 and #6 (GND) on
RTB Board
7.9 to 8.1 V
7.4 to 7.6 V
7.4 to 7.6 V
VR801 on MD Board
R106 on PTU Board
VR801 on MD Board
Navigation Data Source
The NAV SOURCE SETTINGS menu mainly selects the source of nav data. For navigator
other than the FURUNO GP-310B/320B, speed averaging and local time offset (to use local
time instead of UTC time) are also available from this menu.
1. Press the [MENU] key followed by SYSTEM CONFIGURATION, NAV OPTION and NAV
SOURCE SETTINGS soft keys to show the NAV SETUP menu.
POSITION SOURCE
SPEED AVERAGING*
LOCAL TIME OFFSET*
TEMP CALIBRATION
DEPTH CALIBRATION
ALL
0060second (s)
+00:00
+00 F
+00ft
NAV
SETUP
EDIT
RETURN
* For GPS receiver other than GP-310B/320B.
Nav setup menu
3-11
2. Select POSITION SOURCE and press the [EDIT] key or [ENTER] knob to show the
position source window.
POSITION SOURCE
▲
¡FURUNO BB GPS
¡ GP
¡ LC
¤ ALL
▼
3. Select FURUNO BB GPS, GP, LC or ALL as appropriate and press the [ENTER] knob
or ENTER soft key.
FURUNO BB GPS: GPS Receiver GP-310B/320B
GP: GPS navigator (via NETWORK or DATA 1, DATA2 connector)
LC: Loran C (via NETWORK or DATA 1, DATA 2 connector)
ALL: Multiple navaid connection (via NETWORK or DATA 1, DATA 2 connector)
4. For GPS receiver other than the GP-310B/320B, you may adjust speed averaging and
use local time.
a) Choose desired item and press the EDIT soft key.
b) Use the trackball to select location and rotate the [ENTER] knob to set value. For time, use
the +< - -> - soft key to switch from plus to minus and vice versa.
c) Press the [ENTER] key.
Speed Averaging: Calculation of ETA is based on average ship’s speed over a given period. If
the period is too long or too short calculation error will result. Change this setting if calculation
error occurs. The default setting, 60 seconds, is suitable for most conditions. The range of
adjustment is 0-9999 (sec).
Local Time Offset: GPS uses UTC time. If you would rather use local time enter the time
difference between it and UTC. The range of offset is –13:30 to + 13:30 and the default setting is
zero (no offset). This setting is not necessary if the difference time is entered at the GPS navaid
which is connected.
Temp Calibration: Offsets NMEA water temperature data (-40ºF to +40ºF).
Depth Calibration: Offsets NMEA depth data (-15 ft to +90 ft).
5. For GP-310B/320B, press the RETURN soft key twice to show SYSTEM CONFIG
menu.
6. Press the SYSTEM SETUP soft key followed by PORT SETUP and GPS/NMEA PORT
soft keys. When the GP-310B/320B is connected to the DATA 2 port, press the NMEA
PORT soft key.
7. Select FURUNO GPS SENSOR, and press the [ENTER] knob or EDIT soft key to show
FURUNO GPS SENSOR window.
8. Select YES and press the [ENTER] knob or ENTER soft key.
9. Press the RETURN soft key three times followed by NAV OPTIONS, GPS SENSOR
SETTINGS soft keys to show the GPS SETUP menu.
3-12
LOCAL TIME OFFSET
GEODETIC DATUM
POSITION SMOOTHING
SPD/CSE SMOOTHING
GPS SPEED AVERAGE
LATITUDE OFFSET
LONGITUDE OFFSET
DISABLE SATELLITE
LATITUDE
LONGITUDE
ANTENNA HEIGHT
GPS FIX MODE
COLD START
+00:00
WGS-84
000 second(s)
005 second(s)
060 second(s)
0.000’N
0.000’E
-- -- -45 35.000’ N
125 00.000’ W
005 m
2D/3D
NO
GPS
SETUP
EDIT
GPS
STATUS
RETURN
GPS setup menu
10. Select LOCAL TIME OFFSET and press the EDIT soft key.
11. Enter time difference between local time and UTC time. Use the + <- - > - soft key to
switch from plus to minus and vice versa. And then press the [ENTER] knob or ENTER
soft key.
12. Select ANTENNA HEIGHT and press the EDIT soft key.
ANTENNA HEIGHT
005 m
Antenna height window
13. Enter the height of the GP-310B/320B antenna unit above sea surface. Use the trackball
to select digit and press the alphanumeric keys (or rotate the [ENTER] knob) to set
value. The default height is 5 m.
14. Press the [ENTER] knob or ENTER soft key.
15. Choose and set other items as appropriate, referring to the table on the next page.
3-13
Contents of GPS sensor settings menu
Item
Description
Settings
Local Time Offset
Allows the user to use local time (instead
of UTC time). Enter time difference
between local time and UTC time. Use
the + < - - > - soft key to switch from plus
to minus and vice versa.
-13:30 to +13:30 hr
Geodetic Datum
Your equipment is preprogrammed with
most of the major chart systems of the
world. Although the WGS-84 system, the
GPS standard, is now widely used other
categories of charts still exist. Select the
chart system used, not the area where
your boat is sailing.
Use the trackball or WGS-84
[ENTER] knob to
select appropriate
chart.
0-999 sec
Position Smoothing When the DOP or receiving condition is
unfavorable, the GPS fix may change,
even if the vessel is dead in water. This
change can be reduced by smoothing the
raw GPS fixes. A setting between 000 to
999 is available. The higher setting the
more smoothed the raw data, however
too high a setting shows response time to
change in latitude and longitude. This is
especially noticeable at high ship’
speeds. Increase the setting if the GPS
fix changes.
Default Setting
0 hr (no offset)
0 sec (no position
smoothing)
Spd/Cse
Smoothing
0-999 sec
During position fixing, ship’s velocity
(speed and course) is directly measured
by receiving GPS satellite signals. The
raw velocity data may change randomly
depending on receiving conditions and
other factors. You can reduce this
random variation by increasing the
smoothing. Like with latitude and
longitude smoothing, the higher the
speed and course smoothing the more
smoothed the raw data. If the setting is
too high, however, the response to speed
and course change slows. For no
smoothing, enter all zeros.
GPS Speed
Average
Calculation of ETA is based on average
ship’s speed over a given period. If the
period is too long or too short calculation
error will result. Change this setting if
calculation error occurs. The default
setting is 60 seconds, which is suitable
for most conditions.
0-999 sec
60 sec
Latitude Offset
Offsets latitude position to further refine
position accuracy. Use the N <- - > S soft
key to switch coordinate.
9.999’S – 9.999’N
0.0’ (no offset)
(Continued on next page)
3-14
5 sec
Contents of GPS sensor settings menu (con’t.)
Item
Description
Settings
Default Setting
Longitude Offset
As above but for longitude. Use the W < - 9.999’E – 9.999’W
- > E soft key to switch coordinate.
0.0’ (no offset)
Disable Satellite
Every GPS satellite is broadcasting
abnormal satellite number (s) in its
Almanac, which contains general orbital
data about all GPS satellites, including
those which are malfunctioning. Using
this information, the GPS receiver
automatically eliminates any
malfunctioning satellite from the GPS
satellite schedule. However, the Almanac
sometimes may not contain this
information. If you hear about a
malfunctioning satellite from another
source, you can disable it manually. Enter
satellite number (max. 3 satellites) in two
digits and press the ENTER soft key.
None
Latitude
Set initial latitude position after cold start.
Use the N < - -> S soft key to switch
coordinate.
90°S - 90°N
45°35.000’N
Longitude
Set initial longitude position after cold
start. Use the W <- - > E soft key to
switch coordinate.
180°E – 180°W
125°00.000W
Fix Mode
Choose position fixing method: 2D (three
satellites in view), 2D/3D (three or four
satellites in view whichever is greater).
2D, 2D/3D
2D/3D
Antenna Height
Enter the height of the GPS antenna unit
above sea surface.
0-99 m
5m
Cold Start
Clears the Almanac to receive the latest
Almanac.
No, Yes
No
GPS STATUS
(soft key)
Displays GPS satellite status display.
3-15
3.6
Setting up Data Ports
Setup the data ports according to the equipment connected to them as follows.
1. Press the [MENU] key to open the menu.
2. Press the SYSTEM CONFIGURATION, SYSTEM SETUP and PORT SETUP soft keys.
3. Press the GPS/NMEA PORT for DATA 1 port, NMEA PORT for DATA 2 port, PC/NMEA
EXT, BUZZ PORT for DATA 4 port soft key as appropriate. One of the following displays
appears depending on your selection.
NMEA
GPS/
PORT
FURUNO GPS SENSOR YES
OUTPUT FORMAT
NMEA0183
Ver 2.0
LAT/LON FORMAT
DD˚ MM.MMM' EDIT
OUTPUT DESTINATION NO
PORT
FURUNO GPS SENSOR NO
OUTPUT FORMAT
NMEA0183
Ver 2.0
EDIT
LAT/LON FORMAT
DD˚ MM.MMM'
OUTPUT DESTINATION NO
SELECT
SNTNC
SELECT
SNTNC
WIRING INFORMATION
TD-A >1>---WHITE
TD-B >2>---BLUE
RD-A>3>---YELLOW
RD-B>4>---GREEN
+12V >5>---RED
GND >6>---BLACK
FG >7>---SHIELD
RETURN
WIRING INFORMATION
TD-A >1>---WHITE
TD-B >2>---BLACK
RD-A>3>---YELLOW
RD-B>4>---GREEN
NC >5>
FG >6>---SHIELD
DATA 1 port
RETURN
DATA 2 port
NMEA
▲
NMEA OUTPUT FORMAT
BAUD RATE
BIT LENGTH
STOP BIT
PARITY
NMEA VER. 2.0 PORT
4800bps
8 bits
EDIT
1 bit
NONE
SELECT
SNTNC
(CONTROL: Xon/Xoff)
WIRING INFORMATION
TxD
>1>---WHITE
RxD
>2>---BLUE
RD-A
>3>---YELLOW
RD-B
>4>---GREEN
+12V
>5>---RED
EXT BUZZ>6>---BLACK
GND
>7>---SHIELD
RETURN
DATA 4 port
DATA1, DATA2, DATA 4 PORT menus
4. Select item and press the EDIT soft key.
5. Set option referring to the tables on pages 3-17 and 3-18.
6. To select NMEA data sentences to output, press the SELECT SNTNC soft key.
For NETWORK port, select the sentence to output to the network equipment (default: all
OFF).
3-16
AAM
APB
BOD
BWR
DPT
GGA
GLL
GTD
MTW
RMA
RMB
RMC
VHW
VTG
WPL
XTE
ZDA
HDT
HDG
MWV
TTM
-ON
----ON
---ON
ON
-ON
--ON
-----
SELECT
SNTNC
ON/OFF
RETURN
AAM
APB
BOD
BWC
DBT
GGA
GLL
GTD
MTW
RMA
RMB
RMC
VHW
VTG
WPL
XTE
ZDA
HDT
HDG
MWV
TTM
SELECT
SNTNC
-ON
----ON
---ON
ON
-ON
--ON
-----
ON/OFF
RETURN
NMEA Version 1.5 Range and bearing mode: Great circle
NMEA Version 2.0
Range and bearing mode: Rhumb line NMEA data sentences
7. Select sentence and press the ON/OFF soft key to show ON (output) or “- -“ (no output)
as appropriate.
8. Press the RETURN soft key.
9. Press the [MENU] key to quit.
Contents of DATA 1 and DATA2 PORT menus
Item
Description
Settings
Default Setting
FURUNO GPS
Sensor
Selects whether the GPS Receiver
GP-310B/320B is connected to the
DATA1 or DATA2 port or not.
Yes, No
Yes (DATA1)
No (DATA2)
Output Format
Selects NMEA output version for the
equipment connected.
NMEA0183 Ver.
1.5, NMEA0183
Ver. 2.0
NMEA0183 Ver. 2.0
Lat/Lon Format
Selects latitude/longitude format to
output.
DD°MM.MM’,
DD°MM.MMM,
DD°MM.MMMM’
DD°MM.MMM’
Output Destination
Selects whether to output route (data
sentence RTE) and waypoint data (data
sentence WPL) when destination is set.
Yes, No
No
SELECT SNTNC
(soft key)
Selects data sentence(s) to output. Select sentence with the trackball and press the
ON/OFF soft key to show ON or “- -“ (OFF) as appropriate. See the figure above for
sentence and default settings.
3-17
Contents of DATA 4 PORT menu
Item
Description
Settings
Default Setting
NMEA Output
Format
Baud Rate
Bit Length
Stop Bit
Parity
SELECT
SNTNC
(soft key)
Selects NMEA output format.
NMEA Ver. 1.5, NMEA
Ver. 2.0
4800, 9600, 19200 (bps)
8 bit, 7 bit
1 bit, 2 bit
Even, Odd, None
NMEA Ver. 2.0
3.7
Sets baud rate.
Sets character length.
Sets number of stop bits.
Sets parity bit.
4800(bps)
8 bit
1 bit
Even
Chooses data sentences to output. For further details see the illustration “NMEA
data sentences” on page 3-17.
Remote Controller Setting
A remote controller can be set exclusively for use with a specific display unit, in the case of
multiple NavNet display units. Set the remote controller ID mode desired on the menu and
attach appropriate label (supplied with accessories) to the remote controller and display
unit.
1. Press the [MENU] key followed by the SYSTEM CONFIGURATION and GENERAL
SETUP soft key to show the GENERAL SETUP menu.
▲
KEY BEEP
LANGUAGE
RANGE UNIT
TEMPERATURE UNIT
DEPTH UNIT
TEMPERATURE SOURCE
DEPTH SOURCE
RESET TRIP LOG
ON
ENGLISH
nm, kt
°C
ft
ETR
ETR
NO
GENERAL
SETUP 1
EDIT
NEXT
PAGE
RETURN
Page 1
▲
LAT/LON DISPLAY
EDIT
TD DISPLAY
SPEED
POSITION DISPLAY
TIME DISPLAY
INFRARED REMOTE MODE
RANGE & BEARING MODE
BEARING READOUT
MAGNETIC VARIATION
DD° MM.MMM'
LORAN C
SOG
LAT/LON
24 HOURS
A
RHUMB LINE
MAGNETIC
AUTO 7.0° W
GENERAL
SETUP 2
EDIT
PREV.
PAGE
Page 2
GENERAL SETUP menu
3-18
2. Press the NEXT PAGE soft key to show Page 2.
3. Select INFRARED REMOTE MODE, and press the EDIT soft key.
The SELECT I/R REMOTE window appears.
4. Point the remote controller toward the display unit, and press any key on the remote
controller. Preset mode appears in the remote controller ID mode window.
SELECT I/R REMOTE
A
B
C
D
MODE
A
Remote controller ID
mode window
PRESS '0' AND '2' KEY
TOGETHER TO CHANGE MODE.
Select I/R REMOTE window
5. After the confirmation of the remote controller mode on the window, and press the [0]
and [2] key together on the remote controller to change the controller ID mode setting
among A, B, C and D.
6. Operate the trackball so that the display ID should be the same as the controller mode
setting.
7. Press the [MENU] key to close the menu.
3.8 Remote Display Setting
MODEL 1800C/1900C series and GD-1900C NavNet display unit can be used as a remote
display for FAR/FR-2805, 2105 series etc. by using optional cable assy
MJ-B24LPF0008-100 (10 m), 200 (20 m) or 300 (30 m).
To use the display unit as remote display, do the following procedure.
1. Open the RADAR SETUP menu.
2. Use the trackball or [ENTER] knob to select MONITOR MODE, and press the EDIT soft
key or [ENTER] knob.
3. Select ON.
4. Turn the MBS function off at the main radar.
5. Turn the VIDEO ADJUST on at the NavNet display unit.
6. Select “H” at the ANTENNA TYPE on the RADAR SETUP menu.
Note: TX blanking function is not available when the MONITOR MODE is ON. To set a TX
blanking sector, select OFF from MONITOR MODE on the NavNet equipment, and then set
the sector same as the main radar. Finally, set MONITOR MODE to ON.
When the MONITOR MODE is ON, the following functions are not available.
•Tuning (auto/manual, on the RADAR SETUP menu)
•Antenna rotation (RADAR SETUP menu)
•TX sector blanking (RADAR DISPLAY SETUP menu)
•Watchman (RADAR DISPLAY SETUP menu)
•Pulse select (Soft key)
3-19
This page is intentionally left blank.
3-20
4. OPTIONS
4.1
ARP Kit ARP-11
Necessary parts
Name:
Type:
Code no.:
ARP kit
ARP-11
008-523-050
Table 4-1 ARP-11 contents
Name
Type
Code No.
Qty
ARP Board
18P9013
008-521-830
1
Pan head screw
M3x6 C2700W
000-881-403
4
SQ9
000-801-850
1
SQ15
000-801-779
3
M3 C5191W
000-864-204
3
Spacer*
Spring washer*
*Not used
1. Unscrew seven connecter nuts at the rear of the display unit.
2. Unfasten 15 bind screws (M3x10) to remove the display cover.
Removing the display unit cover
4-1
3. Disconnect the PH5P connector from J1357 on the POWER Board (19P1005).
4. Unfasten seven pan head screws (M3x8) to dismount the POWER Board and POWER
shield case from the display unit.
Pan head screws
(M3x8) 7 pcs.
J1357
POWER Board
19P1005
POWER shield case
AR
P
Bo
ar
d
P107
J112
SP
U
Bo
ar
d
To J1357 on
POWER Board
Dismounting the POWER Board
5. Mate P107 on the ARP Board (option) to J112 on the SPU Board.
6. Fix the ARP Board on the SPU Board with four pan head screws and spring washers
(supplied with option kit).
7. Remount the POWER Board and power shield case with pan head screws (M3x8, 7pcs.)
8. Attach the PH5P connector to J1357 on the POWER Board.
9. Fasten screws in order shown on the next page to mount the display cover.
4-2
Order of fastening screws
10. Fasten seven connector nuts.
4-3
4.2
Connection of Video equipment /
External Monitor/Remote Display
The above units can be connected to the MODEL1823C/1833C/1933C/1943C/1953C and
GD-1900C by using the hole at the rear of the display unit. Remove the cover to use this
hole. After connecting, cover the hole with soft putty to seal.
Video recorder, CCD camera etc.
12:00
CAUTION
VGA monitor
Even though the display
unit meets waterproof
standard IPX-5,
this modification can
affect waterproofness.
Watertight integrity
cannot be guaranteed.
Remote display (ex. FMD-811)
Connection of Video equipment/External monitor/remote display
4.2.1
Connecting video equipment
The display unit can show the picture from the CCD camera, video recorder etc. which
outputs composite signal in NTSC/PAL format, by using the optional NTSC/PAL interface kit.
Necessary parts
Name:
Type:
Code no.:
NTSC/PAL Interface kit
OP03-175
008-523-070
Table 4-2 NTSC/PAL Interface kit contents
Name
4-4
Type
Code No.
Qty
Remarks
NTSC/PAL
interface Board
PIP board
19P1004
008-521-890
1
Pan head screw
M3x6 C2700W
000-881-403
4
Connector assy
RCA-TMP-L230
000-144-615
1
Cable tie
SG-130
000-809-171
3
Rubber grommet
MG-4
000-871-378
1
w/foot for fixing
For connection with the CCD camera/video recorder, the following cable is necessary
(local supply).
• Both side connectors: RCA connector (metal)
• Cable length: shorter than 10 m
• 2.5C2V or 3C2V (Japan Industrial Standard (JIS), or the equivalent) coaxial cable
(Impedance: 75 Ω)
Cable 3C2V
Insulator
Shield
Vinyl
sheath
Conductor 2
S = 0.19 mm
∅ = 0.5 mm
3C-2V cable, sectional view
1. Remove the display unit cover, POWER Board and power shield case referring to the
step 1 through 4 on the “4.1 ARP kit ARP-11.”
2. Attach the NTSC/PAL Interface Board to the SPU Board with four pan head screws
(M3x6, supplied with optional kit) so that J700 connector on the NTSC/PAL Interface
Board faces to J107 on the SPU Board.
3. Attach the connector assy RCA-TMP-L230 to J701 on the NTSC/PAL Interface Board.
Pan head screws
(M3x6, supplied with optional kit) 4pcs.
NTSC/PAL Interface Board
Connector assy RCA-TMP-L230
J700
J107
NTSC/PAL Interface Board attachment
4-5
4. Set two cable tie “legs” (supplied with option kit) as shown below.
Cable ties attachment.
5. Tie the connector assy with two cable ties attached at step 4.
6. Remount the POWER Board and power shield case with pan head screws (M3x8, 5
pcs.)
7. Attach the PH5P connector from SPU Board to J1357 on the POWER Board.
8. Pass the connector assy through the saddle on the POWER Board.
9. Remount the display unit cover referring to the illustration on page 4-3 so that the cable
runs through the hole the connector cover removed.
10. Cut a “cross” in the grommet to pass the cable through it and then attach the grommet.
Display unit, passing the PIP cable
11. Fasten the ground wire of the connector assy with a pan head screw (M4x10) shown in
the above. Finally, cover the hole with soft putty to seal
4-6
4.2.2
Connecting external monitor
You can display the MODEL1823C/1833C/1933C/1943C screen on the external monitor,
which accepts industrial standard VGA input by using the optional RGB output cable kit
OP03-176. Supply monitor and interconnection cable (with HD-15P connectors of male,
three rows of 15 pins) locally.
Necessary parts for external monitor
Name:
Type:
Code No.:
Name
Cable assy.
Grommet
RGB output cable kit
OP03-176
008-526-360
Type
Code No.
15SDS/XHP10-005
000-144-511
MG-4
000-871-378
Qty
1
1
1. Unscrew 15 binding screws (M3x10, w/nylon washer) and seven connector nuts to
remove the display unit cover.
2. Cut a “cross” in the grommet (to pass the cable).
3. Pass the RGB output cable through the grommet hole at the rear of the display unit
cover and the saddle on the POWER Board, and then connect the XH connector (10P)
of the RGB output cable to J110 on the SPU Board. Put the ground wire of the cable
outside of the cover.
4. Reassemble the display unit referring to the illustration on page 4-3.
5. Fix the ground wire of the cable with one of two screws both sides of the connector hole.
6. Finally, cover the hole with soft putty to seal
How to connect 15SDS/XHP10-005
4-7
4.2.3
Connecting remote display
The FURUNO Display unit FMD-811, MODEL1832 or GD-280/380, etc. can be connected
to the NavNet display as remote display. To interconnect them, use a cable attached with or
set as option for the remote display. For the network system consists of some units, connect
the remote display cable to the one selected as radar source. Also, the optional EMI core
(Type: E04R241336A, Code No.:000-146-335) should be attached to the remote display
cable to prevent a noise.
1. Unscrew 15 binding screws (M3x10, w/nylon washer) and seven connector nuts to
remove the display unit cover.
2. Pass the signal cable for remote displaying through the hole at the rear of the display
unit cover and the saddle on the POWER Board, and then connect the XH connector
(8P) of the signal cable to J109 on the SPU Board. If your remote signal cable has the
ground wire, pass it outside of the cover and fix it with the screw shown below.
3. Reassemble the display unit referring to the illustration on page 4-3.
4. Attach the EMI core (option) to the remote display cable at the closed position to the
display unit.
Connector nut
(for 24P) 1 pc.
Connector nut
(large) 1 pc.
Connector nut
(small) 5 pcs.
Binding screws
(M3x10, w/nilon washer)
15 pcs.
Use one of
these screws
to fix the ground
wire of the remote
signal cable.
Other equipment's
remote signal cable
J109
Saddle
How to connect remote signal cable
4-8
Attach EMI core closely
to the display unit.
4.2.4
Attaching more than two units
When more than two cables of PIP kit, VGA monitor cable and remote signal cable, use the
cable tie supplied as the installation material with the display unit to tie optional cables.
Attach the cable tie to the hole on the POWER Board.
Attach the cable tie here.
Cable tie
Attaching the cable tie to POWER Board
4-9
4.3
Mounting the Memory Card Interface Unit
The memory card interface CU-200 enables to use more two chart cards.
Type: CU-200-NAV
Code: 000-081-567
Name
Type
Memory card interface CU-200
Cable assy
MJ-A6SPF/TM11AP
8C050
Code No.
Qty
000-081-569
1
000-146-289
1
Cable assy
MJ-A15A3F0003-030
000-145-513
1
Threaded rod
M4X5
000-147-539
4
Hex. nut
M4
000-863-106
4
Flat washer
M4
000-864-126
4
Spring washer
M4
000-864-256
4
Flush mounting
This unit can be flush-mounted in a panel with the standard installation materials.
1. Prepare a cutout in the mounting location, referring to the outline drawing at the end of
this manual.
2. Screw in the threaded rods to the flange of the front panel of the unit securely by hands.
3. Set the unit to the cutout.
4. Insert the flat washer, spring washer and nut in that order for each rod and fasten the
nuts.
Flush mounting
4-10
Desktop mount
For desktop mount, the optional desktop mount kit FP03-10201 (Code No.: 008-539-530) is
required.
Name
Type
Code No.
Qty
Mounting bracket
19-023-3081-0
100-316-250
1
Self-tapping screw
5x20
000-802-081
4
Screw
M4x10
000-881-145
4
1. Put the mounting bracket 19-023-3081 on the unit.
2. Fix the mounting bracket to the unit with four screws.
3. Mount the above assembly on a desktop with four self-tapping screws.
4-11
This page is intentionally left blank.
4-12
SPARE PARTS
03-153-1316-2
100-292-832
03-153-1317-2
100-292-842
LABEL FOR REMOTE
CONTROLLER
リモコンシール(3)
LABEL FOR REMOTE
CONTROLLER
リモコンシール(4)
LABEL FOR REMOTE
CONTROLLER
000-549-013
(略図の寸法は、参考値です。 DIMENSIONS IN DRAWING FOR REFERENCE ONLY.)
注記) コード末尾に[**]の付いたユニットは代表の型式/コードを表示しています。
DOUBLE ASTERISK DENOTES COMMONLY USED EQUIPMENT.
FUSE
ヒューズ
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NAME
CABLE ASSY.
ケーブル組品MJ
その他工材
TEMPLATE SHEET
型紙
WASHER HEAD SCREW
+ナベセムスネジB
+TAPPING SCREW
+トラスタッピンネジ
FUSE LABEL
ヒューズハリマーク
CABLE TIE
スナップバンド
工事材料
CARD REMOVER
カード用ピン
付属品
FUSE
ヒューズ
RDP-138/139 [E]
Q'TY
SP03-14001
FGBO 7A AC125V
100-292-822
リモコンシール(2)
予備品
100-292-792
03-153-1315-2
LABEL FOR REMOTE
CONTROLLER
03-153-1314-2
リモコンシール(1)
000-142-527
BATT(MN)
SIZE AA BATTERY
100-292-801
R6PKRCP-2
VINYL CASE FOR REMOTE
CONTROLLER
000-144-471
RMC-100
000-080-037 **
RDP-138-E-N
DESCRIPTION/CODE №
14-034-2075-1
REMOTE CONTROLLER SET
UNIT
OUTLINE
リモコンビニールケース
REMOTE CONTROLLER
リモコンキーユニット
リモコンセット
DISPLAY UNIT
指示部
ユニット
NAME
PACKING LIST
OTHER INSTALLATION MATERIALS
INSTALLATION MATERIALS
ACCESSORIES
OUTLINE
1/1
CP03-22701
000-802-081
19AM-X-9851
000-139-872
MJ-A3SPF0018-050Z
100-292-770
19-022-1511-0
000-804-742
M4X20 SUS304
1
1
6
4
1
1
1
3
Q'TY
FP03-09301
5X20 SUS304 1シュ
100-292-140
03-153-1312-0
000-809-171
SG-130
100-292-130
03-153-1311-0
000-549-014
FGBO 15A AC125V
DESCRIPTION/CODE №
19AM-X-9851 -6
A-1
A-2
A-3
19AO-X-9851 -1
PACKING LIST
1/1
RSB-0094-075
N A M E
ユニット
O U T L I N E
DESCRIPTION/CODE №
Q'TY
UNIT
RSB-0094-075
空中線部
1
ANTENNA UNIT
000-080-237
工事材料
INSTALLATION MATERIALS
CP03-25401
M10X25 SUS304
六角ボルト スリ割
4
HEX.BOLT (SLOTTED HEAD)
000-862-308
RFC-10
EMIコア
1
EMI CORE
000-141-085
(略図の寸法は、参考値です。
DIMENSIONS IN DRAWING FOR REFERENCE ONLY.)
C3513-Z01-A
A-4
A-5
A-7
A-9
PACKING LIST
19AN-X-9851 -1
1/1
PSU-005
N A M E
ユニット
O U T L I N E
DESCRIPTION/CODE №
Q'TY
UNIT
PSU-005
空中線電源部
1
POWER SUPPLY UNIT
000-080-190
予備品
SPARE PARTS
SP03-14001
FGBO 7A AC125V
ヒューズ
3
FUSE
000-549-013
FGBO 15A AC125V
ヒューズ
3
FUSE
000-549-014
工事材料
INSTALLATION MATERIALS
CP03-24501
4X16 SUS304 1シュ
+トラスタッピンネジ
4
SELF-TAPPING SCREW
000-802-080
その他工材
OTHER INSTALLATION MATERIALS
MJ-B24LPF0009-050
ケーブル組品MJ
1
CABLE ASSY.
000-145-887
VL3P-VV-S2X2C-AA050
ケーブル組品
1
CABLE ASSY.
000-152-217
(略図の寸法は、参考値です。
DIMENSIONS IN DRAWING FOR REFERENCE ONLY.)
19AN-X-9851
Y. Hatai
D-1
Y. Hatai
D-2
D-3
Y. Hatai
Y. Hatai
D-3A
Y. Hatai
D-4
Y. Hatai
D-5
D-6
Y. Hatai
Y. Hatai
署名
は無
効で
す
Yoshitosh
i Hatai
電子署名者 : Yoshitoshi
Hatai
DN: cn=Yoshitoshi
Hatai, o=Furuno, c=JP
日付 : 2003.09.10
09:55:47 +09'00'
D-7
Y. Hatai
署名
は無
効で
す
Yoshitosh
i Hatai
電子署名者 : Yoshitoshi
Hatai
DN: cn=Yoshitoshi
Hatai, o=Furuno, c=JP
日付 : 2003.09.10
09:55:47 +09'00'
D-8
Y. Hatai
署名
は無
効で
す
Yoshitosh
i Hatai
電子署名者 : Yoshitoshi
Hatai
DN: cn=Yoshitoshi
Hatai, o=Furuno, c=JP
日付 : 2003.09.10
09:55:47 +09'00'
D-9
1
2
100/110/220/230 VAC
1φ,50/60 Hz
A
FUSE
*2
7 A: 24 VDC
MJ-A3SRMD
15 A: 12 VDC
シロ WHT
1
クロ BLK
2
3
MJ-A3SPF0018
(03S9368),5m,φ10
(VV-S 2.0x2C)
12-24 VDC
DPYC-1.5 *1
1 2
OP03-174,MAX.30m
*1
VGA MONITOR CABLE
*1
CO-AX CABLE
航法・レーダー
NAV/RADAR
ADコンバータ
A-D CONVERTER
AD-100
GYRO
選択
SELECT
ヘディングセンサ
HEADING SENSOR
PG-1000
魚群探知機・PC
ECHO SOUNDER
PC(RS232C)
C
外部ブザー
EXT. BUZZER
OP03-136
12 VDC
MJ-A15A3F0003-030
3m,φ6.8
FUSE
1A
19S1021,0.5m
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
RCA JACK
10m
MJ-A6SPF0009,10m
MJ-A6SPF0003,5m
MJ-A6SPF0012,5/10m(6P-6P)
φ6
MJ-A6SPF0009,10m,φ6
MJ-A6SPF0003,5m,φ6
MJ-A6SPF0007,10m,φ6
MJ-A7SPF0007,5m,φ7
MJ-A7SPF0007,5m,φ7
DATA1
J1356
TD1-A
TD1-B
RD1-A
RD1-B
+12V
GND
SHIELD
*2
DATA2
MJ-A6SRMD
J1355
シロ WHT
1 TD2-A
クロ BLK
2 TD2-B
キ YEL
3 RD2-A
ミド GRN
4 RD2-B
5 NC
6 SHIELD
*2
MJ-A6SRMD
シロ WHT
クロ BLK
キ YEL
ミド GRN
1
2
3
4
5
6
DATA3
J1354
DATA-H/HDG-H
DATA-C/HDG-C
CLK-H
CLK-C
NC
SHIELD
1
2
3
DJ1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
J110(XH10P)
SIG-R
GND
SIG-G
GND
SIG-B
GND
E_HSYNC_N
GND
E_VSYNC_N
GND
J109(XH8P)
GND
TRU_HD
GND
DP_BP
GND
PR_TRIG
GND
OP_VIDEO
SPU
1
2
+12V
+12V
GND
-12V
-12V
TX_TRIG
P/L A
P/L B
10
11
20
14
15
2
8
7
BEARING
MOTOR(+)
HD SIG.
MOTOR(-)
9
1
17
5
*1
HUB
MJ-A6SPF0014,φ6
MAX.30m
18
ミドリ
GRN
MJ-A6SRMD/TM11AP8
(19S1005),0.5m
MJ-A6SPF0014,φ6
MAX.30m
注 記
*1)造船所手配
*2)コネクタは工場にて取付済み。
*3)シールドは両ユニット側で完全に接地すること。
*4)副指示器として使用する場合は、指示器の内部設定を変更する。
*5)輸出仕様のみ。
NOTE
*1. SHIPYARD SUPPLY
*2. CONNECTOR PLUG FITTED AT FACTORY.
*3. SHIELD SHOULD BE EFFECTIVELY GROUNDED AT BOTH UNIT ENDS.
*4. CHANGE SETTING IN THE DISPLAY UNIT FOR USING AS A REMOTE DISPLAY.
*5. OVERSEAS SPECIFICATION ONLY.
J801(VH9P)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
J802(VH4P)
1
2
3
4
MBS_L
3
ダイ
ORG
GND
24
ハイ
GRY
GND
VIDEO
TUNE_CONT
21
16
6
ドウジク
キ
2C-2V COAX.
YEL
SPARE
NC
NC
NC
NC
EXT_TRIG
22
4
12
13
19
23
アカ
RED
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
19P1001
19P1004
J611(NH13P)
2B3 IF-9214A
*3
*3
副指示器用
FOR REMOTE DISPLAY
*4
DJ1
1
2
3
4
5
6
*2
WHT
WHT/BLU[B]
BLK
PNK[B]
TUNE_IND.
*2
DATA4
MJ-A7SRMD
J1353
シロ WHT
1 TD_DT
(RS-232C)
アオ BLU
2 RD_DT
キ YEL
3 RD3-A
NMEA0183
ミド GRN
4 RD3-B
アカ RED
5 +12V
クロ BLK
6 EXT.BUZZ
7 SHIELD/GND
*2
MJ-A6SRMD
空中線部 ANTENNA UNIT
RSB-0071/RTR-057
シロ/ダイ(太) WHT/ORG[B]
シロ/チャ(太) WHT/BRN[B]
シロ/アカ(太) WHT/RED[B]
シロ/ミドリ(太) WHT/GRN[B]
シロ/クロ(太) WHT/BLK[B]
BRN
チャ
ムラサキ
PPL
アオ
BLU
シロ
シロ/アオ(太)
クロ
モモ(太)
S-1
2B2 MD-9208
J701(VH2P)
VIN
AGND
PIP
*2
メモリカードI/F
MJ-A6SPF/TM11AP8-C050,5m,φ5.1
MEMORY CARD I/F
*5
CU-200
+12V
GND
FG
6
MJ-B24LPF0002,10/15/20/30m,φ11
(17C+2C2V,MAX.30m)
MJ-A3SRMD
アカ RED
クロ BLK
外部装置
EXT. EQUIP.
GP-1700/C
ETR-6/10N
D
D-SUB 15P
*2
MJ-A7SRMD
B
(+)
(-)
GND
5
DISPLAY UNIT
J1351
19S1004,0.5m
GND *1
IV-2SQ.
GPS受信機
GPS RECEIVER
GP-310B/320B
指 示 部
RDP-138/139
5 6
整流器(+)(-)
RECTIFIER
RU-3423
VGAモニター
VGA MONITOR
副指示器
REMOTE DISPLAY
ビデオI/F
VIDEO INTERFACE
(NTSC/PAL)
4
3
HD SIG.
GND
BEARING
GND
EXT_TRIG
GND
VIDEO
NETWORK
J1352
E_TD_P
E_TD_N
E_RD_P
E_RD_N
NC
SHIELD
17
20
9
24
23
21
16
*2
レーダー
RADAR
MJ-B24LPF0008
10/20/30m,φ11.4(OPTION)
クロ
キ
シロ
ハイ
アカ
*2
BLK
YEL
WHT
GRY
RED
ドウジク 2C-2V COAX.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
(NH8P)
GND
HD
GND
BP
GND
TRIG
GND
VIDEO
GND
IV-2SQ. *1
DRAWN
May 28 '04
CHECKED
APPROVED
SCALE
K.MIYAZAWA
TAKAHASHI.T
MODEL 1833C
名 称
船舶用レーダー
相互結線図
NAME
MARINE RADAR
INTERCONNECTION DIAGRAM
Y. Hatai
MASS
kg
DWG.No.
TYPE
C3503-C01- H
19-022-0006- 3
FURUNO ELECTRIC CO., LTD.
1
2
MJ-A3SPF0017-050Z,5m,φ10
(VV-S 2.0x2C)
12-24 VDC
100/110/220/230VAC
1φ,50/60Hz
A
FUSE
7A:24V
15A:12V
DPYC-1.5 *1
1 2
*2
MJ-A3SRMDZ1
1
シロ WHT
2
クロ BLK
3
OP03-174,MAX.30m
19S1021,0.5m
*1
VGA MONITOR CABLE
D-SUB 15P
*2
MJ-A7SRMD
*1
CO-AX CABLE
RCA JACK
GPS受信機
GPS RECEIVER
GP-310B/320B
B
航法・レーダー
NAV/RADAR
ADコンバータ
A-D CONVERTER
AD-100
GYRO
選択
SELECT
ヘディングセンサ
HEADING SENSOR
PG-1000
魚群探知機・PC
ECHO SOUNDER
PC(RS232C)
C
外部ブザー
EXT. BUZZER
OP03-136
12 VDC
MJ-A15A3F0003-030
3m,φ6.8
FUSE
1A
MJ-A6SPF0009,10m
MJ-A6SPF0003,5m
MJ-A6SPF0012,5/10m(6P-6P)
φ6
MJ-A6SPF0009,10m,φ6
MJ-A6SPF0003,5m,φ6
MJ-A6SPF0007,10m,φ6
MJ-A7SPF0007,5m,φ7
1m
*2
MJ-A6SRMD
シロ WHT
クロ BLK
キ YEL
ミド GRN
*2
MJ-A6SRMD
シロ WHT
クロ BLK
キ YEL
ミド GRN
*2
MJ-A7SRMD
シロ WHT
アオ BLU
キ YEL
ミド GRN
アカ RED
クロ BLK
DJ1
1
2
3
4
5
6
DATA2
J1355
TD2-A
TD2-B
RD2-A
RD2-B
NC
SHIELD
1
2
3
4
5
6
DATA3
J1354
DATA-H/HDG-H
DATA-C/HDG-C
CLK-H
CLK-C
NC
SHIELD
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
DATA4
J1353
TD_DT
(RS-232C)
RD_DT
RD3-A
NMEA0183
RD3-B
+12V
EXT.BUZZ
SHIELD/GND
1
2
3
4
5
6
NETWORK
J1352
E_TD_P
E_TD_N
E_RD_P
E_RD_N
NC
SHIELD
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
J106(XH10P)
SIG-R
GND
SIG-G
GND
SIG-B
GND
E_HSYNC_N
GND
E_VSYNC_N
GND
J105(XH8P)
GND
TRU_HD
GND
DP_BP
GND
PR_TRIG
GND
OP_VIDEO
SPU
1
2
BEARING
MOTOR(+)
HD SIG.
MOTOR(-)
9
1
17
5
シロ
シロ/アオ(太)
クロ
モモ(太)
WHT
WHT/BLU[B]
BLK
PNK[B]
TUNE_IND.
18
ミドリ
GRN
MBS_L
3
ダイ
ORG
GND
24
ハイ
GRY
GND
VIDEO
TUNE_CONT
21
16
6
ドウジク
キ
2C-2V COAX.
YEL
SPARE
NC
NC
NC
NC
EXT_TRIG
22
4
12
13
19
23
アカ
RED
19P1001
19P1004
アカ RED
クロ BLK
1
2
3
+12V
GND
FG
*1
HUB
MJ-A6SPF0014,φ6
MAX.30m
MJ-A6SRMD/TM11AP8
(19S1005),0.5m
MJ-A6SPF0014,φ6
MAX.30m
注 記
*1)造船所手配
*2)コネクタは工場にて取付済み。
*3)シールドは両ユニット側で完全に接地すること。
*4)副指示器として使用する場合は、指示器の内部設定を変更する。
*5)輸出仕様のみ。
NOTE
*1. SHIPYARD SUPPLY
*2. CONNECTOR PLUG FITTED AT FACTORY.
*3. SHIELD SHOULD BE EFFECTIVELY GROUNDED AT BOTH UNIT ENDS.
*4. CHANGE SETTING IN THE DISPLAY UNIT FOR USING AS A REMOTE DISPLAY.
*5. OVERSEAS SPECIFICATION ONLY.
*2
MJ-A6SRMD
*2
J801(VH9P)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
J809(VH4P)
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
J810(NH13P)
2B4 03P9328
*3
*3
副指示器用
FOR REMOTE DISPLAY
*4
DJ1
17
20
9
24
23
21
16
HD SIG.
GND
BEARING
GND
EXT_TRIG
GND
VIDEO
メモリカードI/F
MJ-A6SPF/TM11AP8-C050,5m,φ5.1
MEMORY CARD I/F
*5
CU-200
S-2
空中線部 ANTENNA UNIT
RSB-0094-075
シロ/ダイ(太) WHT/ORG[B]
シロ/チャ(太) WHT/BRN[B]
シロ/アカ(太) WHT/RED[B]
シロ/ミドリ(太) WHT/GRN[B]
シロ/クロ(太) WHT/BLK[B]
チャ
BRN
ムラサキ
PPL
アオ
BLU
10
11
20
14
15
2
8
7
J701(VH2P)
VIN
AGND
PIP
*2
+12V
+12V
GND
-12V
-12V
TX_TRIG
P/L A
P/L B
MJ-A3SRMD
外部装置
EXT. EQUIP.
GP-1700/C
ETR-6/10N
D
10m
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
DATA1
J1356
TD4-A
TD4-B
RD4-A
RD4-B
+12V
GND
SHIELD
6
MJ-B24LPF0002,10/15/20/30m,φ11
(17C+2C2V,MAX.30m)
J1351
(+)
(-)
GND
19S1004,0.5m
GND *1
IV-2SQ.
5
指 示 部
DISPLAY UNIT
RDP-139
5 6
整流器(+)(-)
RECTIFIER
RU-3423
VGAモニター
VGA MONITOR
副指示器
REMOTE DISPLAY
ビデオI/F
VIDEO INTERFACE
(NTSC/PAL)
4
3
*2
レーダー
RADAR
MJ-B24LPF0008
10/20/30m,φ11.4(OPTION)
クロ
キ
シロ
ハイ
アカ
*2
BLK
YEL
WHT
GRY
RED
ドウジク 2C-2V COAX.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
(NH8P)
GND
HD
GND
BP
GND
TRIG
GND
VIDEO
GND
IV-2SQ. *1
DRAWN
May 28 '04
CHECKED
APPROVED
SCALE
TYPE
K.MIYAZAWA
名 称
TAKAHASHI.T
Y. Hatai
MASS
NAME
kg
DWG.No.
C3513-C01- D
03-161-6001-1
MODEL 1823C
船舶用レーダー
相互結線図
MARINE RADAR
INTERCONNECTION DIAGRAM
FURUNO ELECTRIC CO., LTD.
1
2
MJ-A3SPF0018
(03S9368),5m,φ10
(VV-S 2.0x2C)
12-24 VDC
A
100/110/220/230 VAC
1φ,50/60 Hz
FUSE
7 A: 24 VDC
15 A: 12 VDC
DPYC-1.5 *1
1 2
指 示 部
RDP-138/139
*3
MJ-A3SPF
シロ WHT
1
クロ BLK
2
3
GND *1
IV-2SQ.
*1
VGA MONITOR CABLE
航法・レーダー
NAV/RADAR
ADコンバータ
A-D CONVERTER
AD-100
GYRO
選択
SELECT
ヘディングセンサ
HEADING SENSOR
PG-1000
魚群探知機・PC
ECHO SOUNDER
PC(RS232C)
C
外部ブザー
EXT. BUZZER
OP03-136
12 VDC MJ-A15A3F0003
3m,φ6.8
*3
MJ-A3SPF
アカ RED
クロ BLK
1
2
3
+12V
GND
FG
19S1021,0.5m
*1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
RCA JACK
10m
MJ-A6SPF0009,10m
MJ-A6SPF0003,5m
MJ-A6SPF0012,5m(6P-6P)
φ6
MJ-A6SPF0009,10m,φ6
MJ-A6SPF0003,5m,φ6
MJ-A6SPF0007,10m,φ6
MJ-A7SPF0007,5m,φ7
MJ-A7SPF0007,5m,φ7
メモリカードI/F
MEMORY CARD I/F
CU-200 *6
外部装置
EXT. EQUIP.
GP-1700/C
ETR-6/10N
D
OP03-174,MAX.30m
D-SUB 15P
*1
CO-AX CABLE
B
FUSE
1A
19S1004,0.5m
*3
MJ-A7SPF
GPS受信機
GPS RECEIVER
GP-310B/320B
J1351
(+)
(-)
GND
5 6
整流器(+)(-)
RECTIFIER
RU-3423 *2
VGAモニター
VGA MONITOR
副指示器
REMOTE DISPLAY
ビデオI/F
VIDEO INTERFACE
(NTSC/PAL)
4
3
*3
DATA2
MJ-A6SPF
J1355
シロ WHT
1 TD2-A
クロ BLK
2 TD2-B
キ YEL
3 RD2-A
ミドリ GRN
4 RD2-B
5 NC
6 SHIELD
*3
MJ-A6SPF
シロ WHT
クロ BLK
キ YEL
ミドリ GRN
シロ
アオ
キ
ミドリ
アカ
クロ
1
2
3
4
5
6
DATA3
J1354
DATA-H/HDG-H
DATA-C/HDG-C
CLK-H
CLK-C
NC
SHIELD
MJ-B24LPF0005,10/15/20/30m,φ11
(17C+2C2V,MAX.30m)
DISPLAY UNIT
DJ1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
J110(XH10P)
SIG-R
GND
SIG-G
GND
SIG-B
GND
E_HSYNC_N
GND
E_VSYNC_N
GND
J109(XH8P)
GND
TRU_HD
GND
DP_BP
GND
PR_TRIG
GND
OP_VIDEO
SPU
1
2
PIP
19P1004
シロ
アオ(太)
クロ
ムラサキ(太)
WHT
BLU[B]
BLK
PPL[B]
1
2
3
4
TUNE_IND.
MOTOR (-)
18
22
シロ/チャ
ムラサキ
WHT/BRN
PPL
MOTOR (+)
MBS_L
MOTOR (+)
19
3
4
シロ/アカ
アカ
ダイ
WHT/RED
RED
ORG
GND
24
シロ/ダイ
WHT/ORG
GND
VIDEO
TUNE_CONT
21
16
6
ドウジク 2C-2V COAX.
キ
YEL
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
SPARE
SPARE
EXT_TRIG
13
12
23
ミドリ(太) GRN[B]
ダイ(太) ORG[B]
1
2
MJ-A6SPF0014,φ6
HUB
(19S1005),0.5m
MAX.30m
注 記
*1)造船所手配。
*2)オプション。
*3)コネクタは工場にて取付済み。
*4)シールドは両ユニット側で完全に接地すること。
*5)副指示器として使用する場合は、指示器の内部設定を変更する。
*6)輸出仕様のみ。
NOTE
*1. SHIPYARD SUPPLY
*2. OPTION.
*3. CONNECTOR PLUG FITTED AT FACTORY.
*4. SHIELD SHOULD BE EFFECTIVELY GROUNDED AT BOTH UNIT ENDS.
*5. CHANGE SETTING IN THE DISPLAY UNIT FOR USING AS A REMOTE DISPLAY.
*6. OVERSEAS SPECIFICATION ONLY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
J8211(VH9P)
J823(VH4P)
J824(NH13P)
J822(NH13P)
*4
*4
*3
DATA4
MJ-A7SPF
J1353
WHT
1 TD_DT
BLU
2 RD_DT (RS-232C)
YEL
3 RD3-A
GRN
4 RD3-B NMEA0183
RED
5 +12V
BLK
6 EXT.BUZZ
7 SHIELD/GND
*3
MJ-A6SPF
*3
9
1
17
5
BEARING
MOTOR(+)
HD SIG.
MOTOR(-)
副指示器用
03P9249
RSB-0070: 24rpm
RSB-0073: 48rpm
FOR REMOTE DISPLAY
レーダー
RADAR
*5
DJ1
17
20
9
24
23
21
16
HD SIG.
GND
BEARING
GND
EXT_TRIG
GND
VIDEO
NETWORK
J1352
E_TD_P
E_TD_N
E_RD_P
E_RD_N
NC
SHIELD
*3
S-3
空中線部 ANTENNA UNIT
RSB-0070/0073
YEL[B]
BLK[B]
RED[B]
WHT[B]
BRN[B]
BRN
BLU
GRN
10
11
20
14
15
2
8
7
19P1001
J701(VH2P)
VIN
AGND
*3
6
キ(太)
クロ(太)
アカ(太)
シロ(太)
チャ(太)
チャ
アオ
ミドリ
+12V
+12V
GND
-12V
-12V
TX_TRIG
P/L A
P/L B
MJ-A6SPF/TM11AP8-C050,5m,φ5.1
MJ-A6SPF0014,φ6
MAX.30m
MJ-A6SRMD/TM11AP8
DATA1
J1356
TD1-A
TD1-B
RD1-A
RD1-B
+12V
GND
SHIELD
5
*2
MJ-B24LPF0008,10/20/30m,φ11.4
クロ
BLK
キ
YEL
シロ
WHT
ハイ
GRY
アカ
RED
*3
ドウジク 2C-2V COAX.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
(NH8P)
GND
HD
GND
BP
GND
TRIG
GND
VIDEO
GND *1
IV-2SQ.
DRAWN
Nov.18,'04
CHECKED
E.MIYOSHI
TAKAHASHI.T
APPROVED
SCALE
MODEL 1933C/1943C
名 称
船舶用レーダー
相互結線図
Y. Hatai
NAME
MASS
kg
DWG.No.
TYPE
C3505-C01- K
19-022-0007- 3
MARINE RADAR
INTERCONNECTION DIAGRAM
FURUNO ELECTRIC CO., LTD.
1
2
4
3
*2
FUSE
MJ-A3SPF
7A
シロ WHT
1
クロ BLK
2
3
12-24 VDC
A
MJ-A3SPF0018-050Z,5m,φ10
(03S9638)
DPYC-1.5 *1
100/110/220/230 VAC
1φ,50/60 Hz
1 2
5 6
整流器 (+)(-)
12-24 VDC
19S1004,0.5m
RECTIFIER
RU-3423
03S9299,10m
GND *1
IV-2SQ.
D-SUB 15P
*1
VGA MONITOR CABLE
VGAモニター
VGA MONITOR
副指示器
REMOTE DISPLAY
ビデオI/F
VIDEO I/F
(NTSC/PAL)
19S1021,0.5m
*2
MJ-A7SPF
*1
CO-AX CABLE
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
RCA JACK
GPS受信機
GPS RECEIVER
GP-310B
B
J1351
(+)
(-)
GND
10m
*2
DATA1
J1356
TD1-A
TD1-B
RD1-A
RD1-B
+12V
GND
SHIELD
DATA2
DISPLAY UNIT
J1(VL3P)
(+)
1
2
3
(-)
7A:24V
15A:12V
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
J110(XH10P)
SIG-R
GND
SIG-G
GND
SIG-B
GND
E_HSYNC_N
GND
E_VSYNC_N
GND
J109(XH8P)
GND
TRU_HD
GND
DP_BP
GND
PR_TRIG
GND
OP_VIDEO
DJ1
+12V
+12V
GND
-12V
-12V
TX_TRIG
P/L A
P/L B
MJ-B24LPF0009,5m,φ11
(RW-8577)
*2
10
11
20
14
15
2
8
7
J2(VL3P)
1
2
3
MJ-B24LPF0005,10/15/20/30m,φ11
(17C+2C2V,MAX.30m)
J3(VH9P)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
ADコンバータ
A-D CONVERTER
AD-100
GYRO
MJ-A6SPF0003,5m,φ6
ヘディングセンサ
HEADING SENSOR
PG-1000
選択
SELECT
魚群探知機・PC
ECHO SOUNDER
PC(RS232C)
C
AD-10/
NMEA
MJ-A6SPF0007
10m,φ6
MJ-A7SPF0007,5m,φ7
外部ブザー
EXT. BUZZER
OP03-136
12 VDC
MJ-A15A3F0003-030
3m,φ6.8
FUSE 1A
D
*2
MJ-A6SPF
シロ WHT
クロ BLK
キ YEL
ミド GRN
シロ
アオ
キ
ミド
アカ
クロ
MJ-A3SPF
アカ RED
クロ BLK
1
2
3
+12V
GND
FG
9
1
17
5
1
2
3
4
*1
1
2
3
4
5
6
*2
MJ-A7SPF
WHT
1
BLU
2
YEL
3
GRN
4
RED
5
BLK
6
7
MJ-A6SPF0014,φ6
MAX.30m
MJ-A6SRMD/TM11AP8
(19S1005),0.5m
*2
キ(太)
クロ(太)
アカ(太)
シロ(太)
チャ(太)
チャ
アオ
ミドリ
YEL[B]
BLK[B]
RED[B]
WHT[B]
BRN[B]
BRN
BLU
GRN
WHT
BLU[B]
BLK
PPL[B]
*2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
18
22
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
2
3
4
BEARING
MOTOR(+)
HD SIG.
MOTOR(-)
9
1
17
5
シロ
アオ(太)
クロ
ムラサキ(太)
TUNE_IND.
MOTOR(-)
18
22
シロ/チャ
ムラサキ
WHT/BRN
PPL
MOTOR(+)
MBS_L
MOTOR(+)
19
3
4
シロ/アカ
アカ
ダイ
WHT/RED
RED
ORG
GND
24
シロ/ダイ WHT/ORG
GND
VIDEO
TUNE_CONT
21
16
6
ドウジク
キ
2C-2V COAX.
YEL
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
+12V
-12V
13
12
ミドリ
ダイ(太)
GRN
ORG[B]
1
2
NC
23
J821(VH9P)
J823(VH4P)
J701(VH2P)
TUNE_IND
TD2-B
1 VIN
RD2-A
2 AGND
SPARE
RD2-B
NC
SPARE
PIP 19P1004
MBS_L
SHIELD
SPARE
DATA3
J1354
DATA-H/HDG-H
GND
DATA-C/HDG-C
CLK-H
GND
CLK-C
NC
VIDEO
SHIELD
TUNE_CONT
DATA4
SPARE
J1353
TD_DT
SPARE
RD_DT NMEA0183
EXT_TRIG
RD3-A
RD3-B
+12V
EXT.BUZZ
SHIELD/GND
J5(NH13P)
19
3
4
24
21
16
6
*3
13
12
23
*3
J824(NH13P)
J822(VH2P)
*3
*3
03P9250
19P1006
RW-4747
GND
IV-2SQ. *1
副指示器用
FOR REMOTE DISPLAY
*4
*2
MJ-A6SPF
MJ-A6SPF0014,φ6
MAX.30m
10
11
20
14
15
2
8
7
SPU 19P1001
メモリカードI/F
MJ-A6SPF/TM11AP8-C050,5m,φ5.1
MEMORY CARD I/F
*5
CU-200
外部装置
EXT. EQUIP.
GP-1700/C
ETR-6/10N
HUB
2
3
4
5
6
J6
+12V
+12V
GND
-12V
-12V
TX_TRIG
P/L A
P/L B
空中線部 ANTENNA UNIT
RSB-0072(24rmp)
RSB-0073(48rmp)
J4(VH4P)
BEARING
MOTOR(+)
HD SIG.
MOTOR(-)
航法・レーダー
MJ-A6SPF
J1355
MJ-A6SPF0012,5/10m,φ6 シロ WHT
NAV/RADAR
1 TD2-A
クロ BLK
キ YEL
ミド GRN
S-4
6
電源部 POWER SUPPLY UNIT
PSU-005
VL3P-VV-S2X2C-AA050,5m,φ10
(03S9801)
指 示 部
RDP-139
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
NETWORK
J1352
E_TD_P
E_TD_N
E_RD_P
E_RD_N
NC
SHIELD
注 記
*1)造船所手配
*2)コネクタは工場にて取付済み。
*3)シールドは両ユニット側で完全に接地すること。
*4)副指示器として使用する場合は、指示器の内部設定を変更する。
*5)輸出仕様のみ。
NOTE
*1. SHIPYARD SUPPLY.
*2. CONNECTOR PLUG FITTED AT FACTORY.
*3. SHIELD SHOULD BE EFFECTIVELY GROUNDED AT BOTH UNIT ENDS.
*4. CHANGE SETTING IN THE DISPLAY UNIT FOR USING AS A REMOTE DISPLAY.
*5. OVERSEAS SPECIFICATION ONLY.
DJ1
HD SIG.
GND
BEARING
GND
EXT_TRIG
GND
VIDEO
GND
IV-2SQ. *1
DRAWN
MAY 19, '05
CHECKED
APPROVED
SCALE
17
20
9
24
23
21
16
クロ
キ
シロ
ハイ
アカ
名 称
Y. Hatai
*2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
(NH8P)
GND
HD
GND
BP
GND
TRIG
GND
VIDEO
MODEL 1953C
船舶用レーダー
相互結線図
MASS
C3512-C01- J
BLK
YEL
WHT
GRY
RED
ドウジク 2C-2V COAX.
TYPE
E. MIYOSHI
TAKAHASHI.T
NAME
kg
DWG.No.
*2
MJ-B24LPF0008
10/20/30m,φ11.4(OPTION)
レーダー
RADAR
19-022-0010- 4
MARINE RADAR
INTERCONNECTION DIAGRAM
FURUNO ELECTRIC CO., LTD.
2
1
指 示 部
RDP-138/139
MJ-A3SPF0018
(03S9368-0),5m,φ10
(VV-S 2.0x2C)
12-24 VDC
A
FUSE
7A
DPYC-1.5 *1
100/110/220/230 VAC
1φ,50/60 Hz
5 6
*1
CO-AX CABLE
ビデオI/F
VIDEO INTERFACE
(NTSC/PAL)
GPS受信機
GPS RECEIVER
GP-310B/320B
航法・レーダー
NAV/RADAR
ヘディングセンサ
HEADING SENSOR
PG-1000
外部ブザー
EXT. BUZZER
OP03-136
MJ-A7SPF0007,5m,φ7
MJ-A7SPF0007,5m,φ7
DJ1
DATA1
J1356
TD1-A
TD1-B
RD1-A
RD1-B
+12V
GND
SHIELD
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
J106(XH10P)
SIG-R
GND
SIG-G
GND
SIG-B
GND
E_HSYNC_N
GND
E_VSYNC_N
GND
SPU
1
2
19P1001
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
アカ RED
クロ BLK
+12V
GND
FG
12 VDC
外部装置
EXT. EQUIP.
GP-1700/C
ETR-6/10N
*1
D
18
PIP
19P1004
DRAWN
Apr. 1 '04
CHECKED
24
21
16
6
22
4
12
13
19
23
*2
DATA4
MJ-A7SRMD
J1353
シロ WHT
1 TD_DT
(RS-232C)
アオ BLU
2 RD_DT
キ YEL
3 RD3-A
NMEA0183
ミド GRN
4 RD3-B
アカ RED
5 +12V
クロ BLK
6 EXT.BUZZ
7 SHIELD/GND
*2
MJ-A6SRMD
MJ-A6SPF0014,φ6
MAX.30m
MJ-A6SRMD/TM11AP8
(19S1005),0.5m
MJ-A6SPF0014,φ6
MAX.30m
K.MIYAZAWA
TAKAHASHI.T
DWG.No.
3
DATA3
J1354
DATA-H/HDG-H
DATA-C/HDG-C
CLK-H
CLK-C
NC
SHIELD
1
2
3
4
5
6
NETWORK
J1352
E_TD_P
E_TD_N
E_RD_P
E_RD_N
NC
SHIELD
注 記
*1)造船所手配
*2)コネクタは工場にて取付済み。
*3)輸出仕様のみ。
NOTE
*1. SHIPYARD SUPPLY
*2. CONNECTOR PLUG FITTED AT FACTORY.
*3. OVERSEAS SPECIFICATION ONLY.
SCALE
9
1
17
5
メモリカードI/F
MJ-A6SPF/TM11AP8-C050,5m,φ5.1
MEMORY CARD I/F
*3
CU-200
HUB
APPROVED
不使用
NOT USED
J701(VH2P)
VIN
GND
*2
DATA2
MJ-A6SRMD
J1355
シロ WHT
1 TD2-A
クロ BLK
2 TD2-B
キ YEL
3 RD2-A
ミド GRN
4 RD2-B
5 NC
6 SHIELD
*2
MJ-A6SRMD
シロ WHT
クロ BLK
キ YEL
ミド GRN
10
11
20
14
15
2
8
7
MJ-A3SRMD
FUSE 1A
MJ-A15A3F0003-030
3m,φ6.8
MJ-A6SPF0009,10m
MJ-A6SPF0003,5m
MJ-A6SPF0012,5m(6P-6P)
φ6
MJ-A6SPF0007,10m,φ6
魚群探知機・PC
ECHO SOUNDER
PC(RS232C)
C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
MJ-A6SPF0009,10m,φ6
MJ-A6SPF0003,5m,φ6
ADコンバータ
A-D CONVERTER
AD-100
選択
SELECT
*2
MJ-A7SRMD
10m
B
GYRO
(+)
(-)
GND
19S1021,0.5m
RCA JACK
DISPLAY UNIT
J1351
19S1004,0.5m
GND *1
IV-2SQ.
*1
D-SUB 15P
VGA MONITOR CABLE
VGAモニター
VGA MONITOR
*2
MJ-A3SRMD
シロ WHT
1
クロ BLK
2
3
1 2
整流器(+)(-)
RECTIFIER
PR-62
S-5
3
Y. Hatai
MASS
±10%
kg
C4411-C01- G
19-022-0008- 1
GND
IV-2SQ. *1
TITLE
GD-1900C
名称
カラービデオプロッタ
相互結線図
NAME
COLOR VIDEO PLOTTER
INTERCONNECTION DIAGRAM
署名
は無
効で
す
Yoshitosh
i Hatai
電子署名者 : Yoshitoshi
Hatai
DN: cn=Yoshitoshi
Hatai, o=Furuno, c=JP
日付 : 2003.09.10
09:55:47 +09'00'