Furuno DRS12A Radar Detector User Manual

Installation Manual
RADAR SENSOR
DRS2D/DRS4D/
DRS4A/DRS6A/DRS12A/DRS25A
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS ............................................................................ i
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION ....................................................................... ii
EQUIPMENT LISTS.................................................................................... iv
1. MOUNTING ............................................................................................ 1
1.1
1.2
1.3
1.4
Mounting Considerations ..............................................................................................1
Mounting Procedure for DRS2D/4D ............................................................................. 2
Mounting Procedure for DRS4A/6A/12A/25A ...............................................................3
Mounting of Power Supply Unit PSU-013 (for DRS25A)/PSU-012 (Option) ................8
2. WIRING .................................................................................................. 9
2.1
2.2
2.3
2.4
Wiring inside DRS2D/4D ............................................................................................12
Wiring inside DRS4A/6A/12A/25A ..............................................................................16
Wiring inside Power Supply Unit PSU-013 (for DRS25A) .......................................... 20
Wiring inside Power Supply Unit PSU-012 (Option)................................................... 21
PACKING LISTS...................................................................................... A-1
OUTLINE DRAWINGS............................................................................. D-1
INTERCONNECTION DIAGRAMS.......................................................... S-1
www.furuno.co.jp
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
WARNING
WARNING
Do not open the equipment unless
totally familiar with electrical circuits
and service manual.
Radio Frequency Radiation Hazard
The radar antenna emits electromagnetic
radio frequency (RF) energy which can be
harmful, particularly to your eyes. Never
look directly into the antenna aperture
from a close distance while the radar is in
operation or expose yourself to the transmitting antenna at a close distance.
Only qualified personnel should work
inside the equipment.
Wear a safety belt and hard hat when
working on the antenna unit.
Serious injury or death can result if
someone falls from the radar mast.
Distances at which RF radiation levels of
100 and 10 W/m2 exist are given in the
table below.
Construct a suitable service platform
from which to install the antenna unit.
Note: If the antenna unit is installed at a
close distance in front of the wheel house,
your administration may require halt of
transmission within a certain sector of
antenna revolution. This is possible Ask your FURUNO representive or dealer
to provide this feature.
Serious injury or death can result if the
power is left on or is applied while the
equipment is being installed.
Turn off the power at the mains
switch-board before beginning the
installation.
Model
DRS4A
DRS6A
DRS12A (XN12A)
DRS12A (XN13A)
DRS25A (XN12A)
DRS25A (XN13A)
DRS2D
DRS4D
Fire, electrical shock or serious injury can
result if the power is left on or is applied
while the equipment is being installed.
CAUTION
Ground the equipment to prevent
electrical shock and mutual
interference.
Observe the following compass safe
distance to prevent deviation of a ma
gnetic compass.
Model
DRS4A
DRS6A
DRS12A
DRS25A
DRS2D
DRS4D
PSU-012
PSU-013
Standard
Steering
0.80 m
0.85 m
1.15 m
1.00 m
1.35 m
1.40 m
0.50 m
0.55 m
0.70 m
0.60 m
0.80 m
0.85 m
0.30 m
0.30 m
0.30 m
0.30 m
i
Distance to
Distance to
100 W/m2 point 10 W/m2 point
1.20 m
Nil
1.20 m
Nil
0.20 m
2.40 m
1.90 m
0.20 m
0.50 m
5.30 m
4.40 m
0.40 m
0.40 m
Nil
0.10 m
1.40 m
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION
DRS2D/4D/4A/6A/12A
RADAR SENSOR
DRS2D/DRS4D
RADAR SENSOR
DRS4A/DRS6A/DRS12A
NMEA 2000
Equipment
NMEA 2000
Equipment
Power Supply Unit
PSU-012*
12-24 VDC
OR
Multi Function Display BlackBox
MFDBB
Multi Function Display
MFD8/12
: Standard Supply
: Optional Supply
RECTIFIER
RU-1746B
12-24 VDC
: Local Supply
100/110/220/230 VAC
*The power supply unit PSU-012 is necessary in the combination of radar sensor and MFD.
DRS2D/4D
DRS4A
DRS6A
MFD8
NO
YES
YES
YES
MFD12
NO
NO
NO
YES
MFDBB
NO
NO
NO
NO
ii
DRS12A (future development)
DRS25A
RADAR SENSOR
DRS25A
NMEA 2000
Equipment
Power Supply Unit
PSU-013
12-24 VDC
Multi Function
Display BlackBox
MFDBB
OR
Multi Function Display
MFD8/12
RECTIFIER
RU-1746B
: Standard Supply
: Optional Supply
: Local Supply
12-24 VDC
iii
100/110/220/230 VAC
EQUIPMENT LISTS
Standard supply
Name
Radar Sensor
Type
XN10A-RSB-118-092
Code No.
Qty
-
1
For DRS4A, w/CP03-32601
1
For DRS6A, w/CP03-32601
1
For DRS12A, 1255 mm,
w/CP03-32601
1
For DRS12A, 1795 mm,
w/CP03-32601
XN12A-RSB-118-093
XN12A-RSB-118-094
-
XN13A-RSB-118-094
Remarks
XN12A-RSB-118-095
-
1
For DRS25A, 1255 mm, w/CP0332601
XN13A-RSB-118-095
-
1
For DRS25A, 1795 mm, w/CP0332601
DRS2D
-
1
Radome, 2 kW,
w/CP03-32101
DRS4D
-
1
Radome, 4 kW,
w/CP03-32101
Power Supply
Unit
PSU-013
-
1
For DRS25A, w/SP03-16101 and
CP03-32700
Installation
Materials
CP03-32101
001-025-270
1 set For DRS2D/4D
CP03-32601
001-025-780
1 set For DRS4A/6A/12A/25A
CP03-32200
000-011-720
CP03-32300
000-011-721
Two-way cable, MOD-ASW0001150+, 15 m, for DRS2D/4D/4A/6A/12A
CP03-32400
000-011-722
Two-way cable, MOD-ASW0001200+, 20 m, for DRS2D/4D/4A/6A/12A
CP03-32500
000-011-723
Two-way cable, MOD-ASW0001300+, 30 m, for DRS2D/4D/4A/6A/12A
CP03-32800
000-011-990
Two-way cable, MOD-ASW0002100+, 10 m, for DRS25A
CP03-32810
000-011-991
Two-way cable, MOD-ASW0002150+, 15 m, for DRS25A
CP03-32820
000-011-992
Two-way cable, MOD-ASW0002200+, 20 m, for DRS25A
CP03-32830
000-011-993
Two-way cable, MOD-ASW0002300+, 30 m, for DRS25A
iv
1
Two-way cable, MOD-ASW0001100+, 10 m, for DRS2D/4D/4A/6A/12A
Optional supply
Name
Type
Code No.
Qty
-
1 set
Remarks
Power Supply
Unit
PSU-012
Gasket
OP03-203
001-025-290
OP03-205
001-025-790
For DRS4A/6A, φ10 NMEA2000
cable
OP03-206
001-035-290
For DRS25A, φ10 NMEA2000 cable
Resister Assy
OP03-204
001-025-300
1
For NMEA2000 connection with a unit
Joint Box
TL-CAT-012
000-167-140-10
1
For LAN cable extension
LAN Cable
MOD-Z072-020+
000-167-175-10
1
2m
MOD-Z072-050+
000-167-176-10
1
5m
MOD-Z072-100+
000-167-177-10
1
10 m
M12-05BFFM-010
000-167-965-10
1
NMEA2000, φ6, w/connector, 1 m
M12-05BFFM-020
000-167-966-10
1
NMEA2000, φ6, w/connector, 2 m
M12-05BFFM-060
000-167-967-10
1
NMEA2000, φ6, w/connector, 6 m
CB-05BFFM-010
000-167-971-10
1
NMEA2000, φ10, w/connector, 1 m
CB-05BFFM-020
000-167-972-10
1
NMEA2000, φ10, w/connector, 2 m
CB-05BFFM-060
000-167-973-10
1
NMEA2000, φ10, w/connector, 6 m
Cable Assy
v
1
For DRS2D/4D, φ10 NMEA2000
cable
1.
MOUNTING
1.1
Mounting Considerations
• The radar sensor is generally installed either on top of the wheelhouse or on the radar mast on
a suitable platform. Locate the radar sensor where there is a good all-round view. Any obstruction will cause shadow and blind sectors. A mast for instance, with a diameter considerably less
than the horizontal beamwidth of the radiator, will cause only a small blind sector, but a horizontal spreader or crosstrees in the same horizontal plane as the radar sensor would be a much
more serious obstruction; you would need to place the radar sensor well above or below it.
• It is rarely possible to place the radar sensor where a completely clear view in all directions is
available. Thus, you should determine the angular width and relative bearing of any shadow
sectors for their influence on the radar at the first opportunity after fitting.
• A magnetic compass will be affected if the radar sensor is placed too close to it. Observe the
compass safe distances mentioned in the SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS to prevent interference to
a magnetic compass.
• Do not paint the radiator aperture and radome to ensure proper emision of the radar waves.
• When this radar sensor is to be installed on large vessels, consider the following points:
• The two-way cable run between the radar sensor and MFDBB, MFD8, MFD12 or PSU-012
comes in lengths of 10 m, 15 m, 20 m or 30 m.
• Deposits and fumes from a funnel or other exhaust vent can adversely affect the aerial performance and hot gases may distort the radiator portion. The radar sensor must not be
mounted where the temperature is more than 55 degrees centigrade.
As shown in the figure below, the radar sensor may be installed on a common mast or on the radar
mast.
(b) Radar mast
(a) Common mast
For DRS4A/6A/12A
1
Radar sensor
Radar sensor
Radar sensor
Radar sensor
For DRS2D/4D
1.2
Mounting Procedure for DRS2D/4D
1. Remove mounting hardware at the bottom of the radar sensor, four each of hex bolts
(M10x20), spring washers and flat washers. Save the spring washers and flat washers to use
them to fix the radome base to the platform, at step 3. If the thickness of the mounting platform
is 5 mm or less, also save the bolts.
Screws
(two screws on other side)
Stern
Cable entry
Bow
Flat washer
Spring washer
Hex bolt (M10 x 20)
2. Construct a platform (steel or aluminum) 6-10 mm in thickness referring to the outline drawing
at the back of this manual. Fasten the platform to the mounting location. Next, position the
base so the cable entrance is facing the stern.
Note: When drilling holes in the platform, be sure they are parallel with the fore and aft line.
2
3. Use the hex bolts*, flat washers and spring washers removed at step 1, and fasten the
radome base to the platform. The torque should be between 19.6-24.5Nzm.
*If the thickness of the platform is 6-10 mm, use M10x25 bolts (supplied). For thicker platform, use
locally supplied bolts.
Transceiver
module
L
Flat
washer
Spring
washer
Antenna base
assy.
5 mm or under: M10x20 (local supply)
6-10 mm:
M10x25 (supplied)
over 10 mm:
locally supplied bolts
As for length, use the bolt
the "L" shown in the figure
in left becomes 10 to 15 mm.
Platform
Hex bolt
Apply silicone sealant.
(M10 x 25
or M10 x 20)
4. Mount the cover tentatively. The cover is opened for wiring at Chapter 2.
1.3
Mounting Procedure for DRS4A/6A/12A/25A
Refer to the outline drawing at the back of this manual, and drill five holes in the mounting platform:
four holes of 15 mm in diameter for fixing the radar sensor and one hole of 25-30 mm in diameter
for the signal cable. The outline drawing shows two cable entrance holes, one on the radar sensor
and one on the rubber mat. Use only the one on the rubber mat.
1.3.1
Fastening the radiator to the radiator bracket
1. Remove the radiator cap from the radiator bracket.
2. Coat the surface of the radiator bracket with silicone sealant as shown in the figure below.
RADIATOR BRACKET
(top view)
10mm
(Do not coat.)
Coat hatched area with
silicone sealant.
3. Coat threaded holes on the antenna radiator with silicone sealant.
4. Grease the O-ring and set it to the radiator bracket.
3
5. Coat the hex bolts (4 pcs.) with silicone sealant. Fasten the antenna radiator to the radiator
bracket with the hex bolts, flat washers and spring washers supplied with the radiator.
Antenna
radiator
Coat threaded
holes with silicone
sealant.
O-ring
Radiator bracket
Flat washer
Spring washer
Hex bolt
(M8 x 30)
1.3.2
Coat bolts with
silicone sealant.
Mounting the radar sensor
The radar sensor can be mounted using the fixing holes on the outside (200 x 200 mm) or inside
(140 x 150 mm) the radar sensor.
Using outside fixing holes of radar sensor
Use the hex bolts (supplied) to mount the radar sensor as below.
1. Lay the corrosion-proof rubber mat (supplied) on the mounting platform.
Rubber mat
Ground terminal
Bow mark
4
2. Lay the radar sensor on the mounting platform, orienting it as shown below. (The hinges must
face toward the stern.)
BOW
STERN
Hinge
CAUTION
Do not lift the radar sensor by the
radiator; lift it by the housing.
The radiator may be damaged.
3. Insert four hex bolts (M12 x 60, supplied) and seal washers (φ30, supplied) from the top of the
housing, as shown below.
Hex. bolt
Seal washer
(Face projecting part down.)
Flat washer
Spring washer
Nut
5
4. Pass flat washers (M12, supplied), spring washers (M12, supplied) and nuts (M12, supplied)
onto hex. bolts. Fasten by tightening nuts. Do not fasten by tightening the hex. bolts; seal
washers may be damaged.
Seal washer
Antenna
unit
Mounting
platform
Silicone
sealant
Rubber mat
Flat washer
5. Coat flat washers, spring washers, nuts and exposed parts of bolts with anticorrosive sealant.
6. Prepare ground point in mounting platform (within 300 mm of ground terminal on radar sensor) using M6 x 25 bolt, nut and flat washer (supplied).
7. Run the ground wire (RW-4747, 340 mm, supplied) between the ground terminal and ground
point.
8. Coat ground terminal and ground point with silicone sealant as shown below.
Hex. bolt
Flat washer
Ground
wire
Silicone
sealant
Flat washer
Spring washer
Hex. nut
OR
GROUND
POINT
Hex. nut
Spring washer
Flat washer
Hex. nut
Ground
wire
Weld here.
GROUND
TERMINAL
Silicone
sealant
Ground
wire
antenna
unit
6
Using inside fixing holes of the sensor housing
If this radar is replacing a FURUNO radar whose mounting dimensions are the same as this one
(140 x 150 mm), it may be possible to use its mounting platform. This method requires removal of
the RF unit from the radar sensor to access inside fixing holes. Use hex bolts, flat washers, spring
washers and nuts (local supply) to mount the radar sensor.
1. Unfasten four bolts from the cover to open the radar sensor.
2. Unplug the PCS connector from RF unit.
3. Separate upper chassis from lower chassis by removing two bolts (M8x25).
4. Remove RF unit by unfastening two hex bolts and two fixing bolt.
Upper chassis
Bolt
M8x25,
2 pcs.
RF unit
PCS connector
Hex bolt
2 pcs.
Fixing bolt
(2 pcs.)
Inside fixing holes
Lower chassis
(Example: DRS4A/6A)
For DRS12A/25A, unfasten four hex bolts, not two fixing bolts, to remove the RF unit.
5. Lay the corrosion-proof rubber mat (supplied) on the mounting platform.
6. Fasten the lower chassis to the mounting platform with hex bolts, spring washers, flat washers
and nuts (local supply), and then coat flat washers, nuts and exposed parts of bolts with silicone sealant. Cut a slit in the rubber bushing and insert bolt into the bushing. Do not use seal
washers.
7. Remount RF unit.
8. Coat outside fixing holes with silicone sealant and then attach caps (supplied) to holes.
9. Do steps 6-8 on page 6.
7
1.4
Mounting of Power Supply Unit
PSU-013 (for DRS25A)/PSU-012 (Option)
For combinations shown below, the optional power supply unit PSU-012 (Code No.: 000-011-756)
is necessary. The PSU-013 is required for any DRS25A installation.
DRS2D/4D
DRS4A
DRS6A
DRS12A
MFD8
NO
YES
YES
YES
MFD12
NO
NO
NO
YES
MFDBB
NO
NO
NO
NO
Contents of PSU-0012/013
Name
Type
Power supply unit
Code No.
PSU-012
-
PSU-013
-
Qty
Remarks
1
for DRS25A
Cable assy
VL3P-VV-S2X2C-AA050
000-152-217-10
1
5m
LAN cable
MOD-Z072-050+
000-167-176-10
1
5 m, standard
Self-tapping screw
4x20, SUS304
000-158-850-10
4
Fuse*
FGB0 250V 10A
000-155-839-10
2
For 24 VDC
FGB0 250V 15A
000-157-874-10
2
For 12 VDC
*Note: The power supply unit is shipped with 15A fuse. Replace fuse with 10A when using the unit
with 24V ship’s battery.
The power supply unit can be installed almost anywhere provided the following conditions are met:
• Location is dry, well ventilated.
• Sufficient maintenance space is available.
• Installated within 2, 5 or 10 m (2 and 10 m: optional supply) from the multi function display.
Do not install the power supply unit on the overhead; install it on the deck or bulkhead. Use four
tapping screws (4x20, supplied) to fasten the power supply unit.
Self-tapping screw
(4x20, 4 pcs.)
Power supply unit PSU-012/013
8
2.
WIRING
The MFDBB, MFD8, MFD12 or PSU-012 connects to the radar sensor with the two-way cable
MOD-ASW0001 (MOD-ASW0002 for DRS25A).In order to minimize the chance of picking up
electrical interference, avoid where possible routing the two-way cable near other onboard electrical equipment. After passing the cable through the hole in the radar sensor, apply sealing compound around the hole for waterproofing. When connecting to other NMEA2000 equipment, use
the optional cable M12-05BFFM (φ6) or CB-05BFFM (φ10).
NOTICE
Before connecting or disconnecting the
NMEA2000 cable, turn off the radar sensor.
The sensor may become damaged if the power is
not turned off.
Wiring for DRS2D/4D/4A/6A/12A without PSU-012
RADAR SENSOR
DRS2D/DRS4D
RADAR SENSOR
DRS4A/DRS6A/DRS12A
NMEA2000 cable
M12-05BFFM (φ6) or
CB-05BFFM (φ10)
Two-way cable
MOD-ASW0001
(10/15/20/30 m)
NMEA2000
Equipment
NMEA2000
Equipment
NMEA2000 cable
M12-05BFFM (φ6) or
CB-05BFFM (φ10)
: Standard Supply
: Optional Supply
To Multi Function Display BlackBox
MFDBB or Multi Function Display
MFD8/12
9
Wiring for DRS2D/4D/4A/6A/12A with PSU-012
Radar Sensor
DRS2D/DRS4D
NMEA2000
Equipment
NMEA2000 cable
M12-05BFFM (φ6) or
CB-05BFFM (φ10)
Radar Sensor
DRS4A/DRS6A/DRS12A
NMEA2000 cable
M12-05BFFM (φ6) or
CB-05BFFM (φ10)
Two-way cable
MOD-ASW0001
(10/15/20/30 m)
(LAN)
NMEA2000
Equipment
(Power)
Power Supply Unit
PSU-012
12-24 VDC
Power cable
VL3P-VV-S2X2C-AA050
(supplied with PSU-012)
To ship's ground
: Standard Supply
LAN cable
MOD-Z072
-5 m: supplied
-2, 10 m: option
Ground wire
(Local supply, IV-2sq)
To Multi Function Display BlackBox
MFDBB or Multi Function Display
MFD8/12
10
: Optional Supply
: Local Supply
Wiring for DRS25A
RADAR SENSOR
DRS25A
NMEA2000 cable
M12-05BFFM (φ6) or
CB-05BFFM (φ10)
NMEA2000
Equipment
Two-way cable
MOD-ASW0002 cable
(10/15/20/30 m)
(POWER)
(LAN)
Power cable
VL3P-VV-S2X2C-AA50
Power Supply Unit
PSU-013
LAN cable
MOD-2072-050
12-24 VDC
Ground wire
(Local supply, IV-2sq)
To ship’s ground
: Standard Supply
: Optional Supply
: Local Supply
11
To Multi Function Display BlackBox
MFDBB or Multi Function Display
MFD8/12
2.1
Wiring inside DRS2D/4D
Two-way cable connection
1. Unfasten three screws at the bottom of the mounting base to remove the fixing plate for the
gasket.
Fixing plate
(for gasket)
2. Remove the gasket, and pass the two-way cable MOD-ASW0001.
3. Fasten the shield of the cable (power) with the cable clamp in the radar sensor, and connect
the connector of cable (power) to the power terminal.
4. Connect the RJ-45 connector of the cable (LAN) to the LAN terminal in the radar sensor.
LAN terminal
Power terminal
Fix the cable (LAN)
with this locking saddle.
Fix the shield cable
(power) with this clamp.
5. Push cables of the two-way cable into the slits of the gasket inside the radar sensor.
Note: The ends of the gasket are different. Larger end should be up.
Large
Up
Small
12
6. Slide the gasket on cables so that the amount of cable above the gasket is lower than the RF
chassis.
This height should
be lower than the RF
unit when installed to
the bottom of the sensor.
Gasket
Cable
RF unit
Gasket
Note: If the two-way cable touches the platform near the mounting base, wind vinyl tape around
the cable at the point where it is bent.
7. Confirm that the rubber gasket is properly positioned and that the triangle mark on the cover is
aligned with the triangle mark on the mounting base, then tighten the fixing screws for the
cover.
Triangle marks
Cover
Mounting
base
Connecting to NMEA2000 equipment
To connect NMEA2000 equipment to the sensor, wire an optional NMEA2000 cable, M12-05BFFM
(φ6) or CB-05BFFM (φ10), as shown below. Also, the gasket at the bottom of mounting base must
be replaced.
1. Do steps 1 to 4 on page 12.
2. Refer to the figure below, and fabricate the cable M12-05BFFM (φ6) or CB-05BFFM (φ10).
15 (Area fastened with the cable clamp)
5
M12-05BFFM cable
100
Shield
Fabrication of cable M12-05BFFM (φ6)
13
5
15
Shield
CB-05BFFM cable
370
Wind vinyl tape.
(supplied)
Fasten the cable tie (supplied) within
15 mm from the end of vinyl sheath.
CB-05BFFM cable
20
65
15 (Area fastened with the cable clamp)
Fabrication of CB-05BFFM cable
3. Insert wires of cable M12-05BFFM (φ6) or CB-05BFFM (φ10) to the NMEA connector inside the
radar sensor, consulting the label on the connector for location. As for shield, use the cable
clamp shown below to fasten it to the RF chassis.
Cable
Clamp
M12-05BFFM (φ6)
Use the clamp in the plastic bag supplied
inside the radar sensor.
CB-05BFFM (φ10)
Use the clamp supplied with the optional gasket
(Type: OP03-203, Code No.: 001-025-290)
Zoom up
Attach the cable clamp
using this screw.
Cable clamp
(Face projecting part down.)
14
4. Push LAN and POWER cables of the two-way cable and cable M12-05BFFM (φ6) or CB05BFFM (φ10) into the slits of the gasket inside the mounting base. Depending on the
NMEA2000 cable used, replace the gasket as shown below.
Cable type
Gasket
M12-05BFFM (φ6)
CB-05BFFM (φ10)
Use the gasket supplied in the plastic
bag inside the radar sensor.
Use the optional gasket. (Type: OP03-203,
Code No.: 001-025-290)
Note: The ends of the gasket are different. Larger end should be up)
Large
Up
Small
5. Slide the gasket on cables so that the amount of cable above the gasket is lower than the RF
chassis.
This height should
be lower than the RF
unit when attaching to
the bottom of the sensor.
Gasket
RF unit
Cable
RF unit
Gasket
Note: If the two-way cable touches the platform near the radar sensor base, wind vinyl tape
around the cable at the point where is bent.
6. Confirm that the rubber gasket is properly positioned and that the triangle mark on the cover is
aligned with the triangle mark on the mounting base, then tighten the fixing screws for the
cover.
15
2.2
Wiring inside DRS4A/6A/12A/25A
Two-way cable connection
If you have no NMEA2000 equipment to connect, use the MOD-ASW0001 cable (standard supply).
1. Open the radar sensor cover by loosening four bolts, and fix the stay for safety purpose.
2. Unfasten four bolts to detach the plate, gasket, washer and lid. Discard the lid at the bottom of
the hole for the gasket.
Plate
Gasket
Washer
Lid
Stay
3. Pass the two-way cable MOD-ASW0001 (MOD-ASW0002 for DRS25A) through the bottom of
the chassis and washer.
4. Fasten the shield of the power cable of the two-way cable (part of the foil) with the cable
clamp in the radar sensor, and then connect the power cable to the power terminal as shown
on next page.
16
5. Attach the LAN cable of the two-way cable to the LAN terminal in the radar sensor.
Fix the power cable at the foil part
with this cable clamp.
Power cable
White
Power terminal
Black
LAN cable
RF unit
LAN terminal
DRS4A/6A/12A
Fix the power cable at the copper
foil part with this cable clamp.
Gasket
LAN cable
White
Power terminal
Blue
Red
Power cable
Black
LAN terminal
DRS25A
6. Refer to the illustration shown below, and attach the gasket to the two-way cable, inserting the
cable into the slits on the gasket.
17
7. Slide the gasket on cables so that the amount of cable above the gasket is lower than the RF
chassis.
This height should be lower than the
RF unit when installed to the bottom
of the sensor.
Cable
RF unit
Gasket
Gasket
Washers
8. Push the gasket and washers into the hole at the bottom of the radar sensor, then fasten four
pan head screws to fix the plate to the sensor.
9. Release the stay and close the cover.
Note: When closing the cover, set the gaskets to grooves in the bottom chassis, then tighten bolts.
BOTTOM
CHASSIS
GROOVE
Torque : 9.8 ±0.1 N . m
GASKET
HEX BOLT
Connecting to NMEA2000 equipment
To connect NMEA2000 equipment to the sensor, use an optional NMEA2000 cable, M12-05BFFM
(φ6) or CB-05BFFM (φ10). Also, the gasket at the bottom of the antenna sensor must be replaced.
1. Do steps 1 to 5 on pages 16 and 17.
2. Fabricate the cable M12-05BFFM (φ6) or CB-05BFFM (φ10) as shown below.
5
95
Cable M12-05BFFM
or CB-05BFFM
Drain wire
3. Pass the cable through the bottom of the chassis.
4. Insert wires of the cable M12-05BFFM (φ6) or CB-05BFFM (φ10) to the NMEA connector inside
the radar sensor, consulting the label on the connector for location. As for drain wire, attach
18
the crimp-on lug (pre-attached at the bottom of the chassis) to the drain wire, and fasten it with
the screw shown below.
A
NMEA connector
view
NMEA connector
Crimp-on lug
A
Drain wire
Fasten the drain wire with this screw.
NMEA cable
RF unit
5. Depending on the NMEA2000 used, replace the gasket as shown below.
DRS4A/6A/12A
Cable type
Gasket
M12-05BFFM (φ6)
CB-05BFFM (φ10)
Use the gasket supplied in the plastic
bag inside the radar sensor.
Use the optional gasket. (Type: OP03-205,
Code No.: 001-025-790)
DRS25A
Cable type
Gasket
M12-05BFFM (φ6)
CB-05BFFM (φ10)
Use the gasket supplied in the plastic
bag inside the radar sensor.
Use the optional gasket. (Type: OP03-206,
Code No.: 001-035-290)
6. Refer to the illustration shown on next page, and attach the gasket to the two-way cable
inserting the cable into the slits on the gasket.
7. Slide the gasket on cables so that the amount of cable above the gasket is lower than the RF
chassis.
This height should be lower than the
RF unit when installed to the bottom
of the sensor.
Cable
Gasket
RF unit
Washer
8. Do steps 8 and 9 on page 18.
19
Gasket
2.3
Wiring of Power Supply Unit PSU-013 (for
DRS25A)
1. Detach the body cover by hand.
2. Loosen six pan head screws (M3x8) and slide the shield cover upward to remove it.
3. Unfasten four pan head screws (M14x10) to remove two cable clamps.
Body cover
Shield cover
Pan head screws
(M4x10, 4 pcs.)
Cable clamps
Pan head screws
(M3x8, 6 pcs.)
4. Connect the cable VL3P-VV-S2X2C-AA50 and MOD-ASW0002 cables (supplied) to appropriate connectors in the power supply unit as shown below.
1: Red
2: N. C.
White
Black
3: Blue
2: Black
1: White
VL3P-VV-S2X2C-AA50 cable
MOD-ASW0002 cable
(Power)
5. Remove two cable clamps, shield cover and body cover in that order.
6. Connect other cables.
20
2.4
Wiring inside Power Supply Unit PSU-012
(Option)
1. Detach the body cover by hand.
2. Loosen six pan head screws (M3x8) and slide the shield cover upward to remove it.
3. Unfasten two pan head screws (M4x12) to remove the cable clamp.
Body cover
Shield cover
Pan head screw
(M4x12, 2 pcs.)
Cable clamp
Pan head screw
(M3x8, 6 pcs.)
4. Connect the cable VL3P-VV-S2X2C-AA050 (supplied) to the power connector in the PSU012.
For white wire
For black wire
Put the cable VL3P-VV-S2X2C-AA050 here at the shield part.
5. Remount the cable clamp, shield cover and body cover in that order.
6. Connect other cables.
21
A-1
CODE NO.
001-025-270-00
TYPE
CP03-32101
03HA-X-9401 -0
1/1
工事材料表
INSTALLATION MATERIALS
番 号
NO.
名 称
NAME
型名/規格
DESCRIPTIONS
略 図
OUTLINE
数量
Q'TY
用途/備考
REMARKS
テイコウ組品
1
RESISTOR ASSEMBLY
120 OHM-1007#24-L50
1
CODE
NO.
ミガキ平座金
2
FLAT WASHER
000-167-746-10
M10 SUS304
M10 SUS304
4
000-167-232-10
000-864-131-00
M10 SUS304
CODE
NO.
バネ座金
3
SPRING WASHER
M10 SUS304 CODE
NO.
4
000-167-233-10
000-864-261-00
六角スリワリ ボルト
4
HEX.BOLT (SLOTTED
HEAD)
M10X25 SUS304
CODE
NO.
4
000-162-883-10
型式/コード番号が2段の場合、下段より上段に代わる過渡期品であり、どちらかが入っています。 なお、品質は変わりませ
ん。
TWO TYPES AND CODES MAY BE LISTED FOR AN ITEM. THE LOWER PRODUCT MAY BE SHIPPED IN PLACE OF THE UPPER
PRODUCT. QUALITY IS THE SAME.
(略図の寸法は、参考値です。 DIMENSIONS IN DRAWING FOR REFERENCE ONLY.)
FURUNO ELECTRIC CO .,LTD.
03HA-X-9401
A-2
工事材料表
CODE NO.
001-025-780-00
TYPE
CP03-32601
03GY-X-9401 -2
1/2
RSB-118-092/093/094
INSTALLATION MATERIALS
番 号
NO.
名 称
NAME
シールワッシャ
1
SEAL WASHER
型名/規格
DESCRIPTIONS
略 図
OUTLINE
03-001-3002-0
数量
Q'TY
ROHS
03-001-3002-0
CODE
NO.
用途/備考
REMARKS
4
300-130-020-10
300-130-020-00
防蝕ゴム
2
CORROSION-PROOF
RUBBER MAT
03-142-3001-0 ROHS
CODE
NO.
1
100-275-580-10
キャップ
3
CAP
040-4010
CODE
NO.
4
000-164-929-10
テイコウ組品
4
RESISTOR ASSEMBLY
120 OHM-1007#24-L50
CODE
NO.
1
000-167-746-10
バネ座金
5
SPRING WASHER
M12 SUS304
CODE
NO.
4
000-167-397-10
ミガキマル平座金
6
FLAT WASHER
M12 SUS304
CODE
NO.
4
000-167-446-10
六角ナット 1シュ
7
HEX.NUT
M12 SUS304
CODE
NO.
4
000-167-491-10
六角ボルト(全ネジ)
8
HEX. BOLT
M12X60 SUS304
CODE
NO.
4
000-162-813-10
ミガキ平座金
9
FLAT WASHER
M6 SUS304
CODE
NO.
3
000-158-854-10
バネ座金
10
SPRING WASHER
M6 SUS304
CODE
NO.
1
000-158-855-10
型式/コード番号が2段の場合、下段より上段に代わる過渡期品であり、どちらかが入っています。 なお、品質は変わりませ
ん。
TWO TYPES AND CODES MAY BE LISTED FOR AN ITEM. THE LOWER PRODUCT MAY BE SHIPPED IN PLACE OF THE UPPER
PRODUCT. QUALITY IS THE SAME.
(略図の寸法は、参考値です。 DIMENSIONS IN DRAWING FOR REFERENCE ONLY.)
FURUNO ELECTRIC CO .,LTD.
03GY-X-9401
A-3
工事材料表
CODE NO.
001-025-780-00
TYPE
CP03-32601
03GY-X-9401 -2
2/2
RSB-118-092/093/094
INSTALLATION MATERIALS
番 号
NO.
名 称
NAME
型名/規格
DESCRIPTIONS
略 図
OUTLINE
数量
Q'TY
用途/備考
REMARKS
六角ナット 1シュ
11
HEX.NUT
M6 SUS304
CODE
NO.
1
000-158-856-10
六角ボルト
12
HEX.BOLT
M6X25 SUS304
CODE
NO.
1
000-162-871-10
アース線
13
GROUND WIRE
RW-4747-1
CODE
NO.
1
000-566-000-01
型式/コード番号が2段の場合、下段より上段に代わる過渡期品であり、どちらかが入っています。 なお、品質は変わりませ
ん。
TWO TYPES AND CODES MAY BE LISTED FOR AN ITEM. THE LOWER PRODUCT MAY BE SHIPPED IN PLACE OF THE UPPER
PRODUCT. QUALITY IS THE SAME.
(略図の寸法は、参考値です。 DIMENSIONS IN DRAWING FOR REFERENCE ONLY.)
FURUNO ELECTRIC CO .,LTD.
03GY-X-9401
A-4
03HA-X-9402 -0
CODE NO.
1/1
TYPE
工事材料表
RADAR SENSOR
DRS2D/4D
INSTALLATION MATERIALS
番 号
NO.
名 称
NAME
型名/規格
DESCRIPTIONS
略 図
OUTLINE
数量
Q'TY
選択 TO BE SELECTED
ケーブル組品
1
MOD-ASW0001-100+
CABLE ASSY.
CODE
NO.
1
000-167-635-00
選択 TO BE SELECTED
ケーブル組品
2
MOD-ASW0001-150+
CABLE ASSY.
CODE
NO.
1
000-167-636-00
選択 TO BE SELECTED
ケーブル組品
3
MOD-ASW0001-200+
CABLE ASSY.
CODE
NO.
1
000-167-637-00
選択 TO BE SELECTED
ケーブル組品
4
用途/備考
REMARKS
MOD-ASW0001-300+
CABLE ASSY.
CODE
NO.
1
000-167-638-00
標準は15mであるが必要により選択可
STANDARD LENGTH IS 15M. OTHER LENGTHS ARE ALSO AVAILABLE.
型式/コード番号が2段の場合、下段より上段に代わる過渡期品であり、どちらかが入っています。 なお、品質は変わりませ
ん。
TWO TYPES AND CODES MAY BE LISTED FOR AN ITEM. THE LOWER PRODUCT MAY BE SHIPPED IN PLACE OF THE UPPER
PRODUCT. QUALITY IS THE SAME.
(略図の寸法は、参考値です。 DIMENSIONS IN DRAWING FOR REFERENCE ONLY.)
FURUNO ELECTRIC CO .,LTD.
03HA-X-9402
A-5
03HC-X-9402 -0
CODE NO.
1/1
TYPE
工事材料表
RADAR SENSOR
DRS25A
INSTALLATION MATERIALS
番 号
NO.
名 称
NAME
型名/規格
DESCRIPTIONS
略 図
OUTLINE
数量
Q'TY
*選択 TO BE
SELECT
ケーブル組品
1
CABLE ASSY.
MOD-ASW0002-100+
CODE
NO.
1
000-167-639-00
*選択 TO BE
SELECT
ケーブル組品
2
CABLE ASSY.
MOD-ASW0002-150+
CODE
NO.
1
000-167-640-00
*選択 TO BE
SELECT
ケーブル組品
3
CABLE ASSY.
MOD-ASW0002-200+
CODE
NO.
1
000-167-641-00
*選択 TO BE
SELECT
ケ^ブル組品
4
CABLE ASSY.
MOD-ASW0002-300+
CODE
NO.
用途/備考
REMARKS
1
000-167-642-00
型式/コード番号が2段の場合、下段より上段に代わる過渡期品であり、どちらかが入っています。 なお、品質は変わりませ
ん。
TWO TYPES AND CODES MAY BE LISTED FOR AN ITEM. THE LOWER PRODUCT MAY BE SHIPPED IN PLACE OF THE UPPER
PRODUCT. QUALITY IS THE SAME.
(略図の寸法は、参考値です。 DIMENSIONS IN DRAWING FOR REFERENCE ONLY.)
FURUNO ELECTRIC CO .,LTD.
03HC-X-9402
Oct.15'07 R.Esumi
D-1
22/Mar/08 R.Esumi
D-2
Jan.18'08 R.Esumi
D-3
D-4
2/Apr/08 R.Esumi
D-5
Oct.15'07 R.Esumi
C
B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
3
E_TD-P
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
+48V
GND
SHIELD
1
2
3
+48V
GND
SHIELD
NOTE
1. SHIPYARD SUPPLY.
2. OPTION.
3. CONNECTOR PLUG FITTED AT FACTORY.
注記
1)造船所手配。
2)オプション。
3)コネクタは工場にて取付済み。
MFD8/12
MFDBB(MPU-001)
3
4
5
6
7
8
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
φ7
RJ45
シロ WHT
クロ BLK
12-24VDC
P
P
P
VVRx2C
P
*2
*3
MOD-Z072,2/5/10m,φ6(CROSS) OR RJ45
MOD-WPAS0001,3m
*3
MJ-A3SPF
*3
RJ45
*2
MOD-WPAS0001,3m
*3
MJ-A3SPF
P
P
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
*1
DWG.No.
SCALE
T.TAKENO
C3567-C01- B
MASS
kg
REF.No.
φ7 シロ WHT
クロ BLK
P
P
J207 NETWORK
E_TD-P
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
DRS2D/4D
03-174-6001-1
J301 POWER
1 48V-H
2 48V-C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
または
OR
*3
MOD-ASW0001,φ6
10/15/20/30m
RJ45
Jan.23'08 R.Esumi
Jan. 23 '08
CHECKED
Jan. 23 '08
APPROVED
DRAWN
JUNCTION BOX RJ45
TL-CAT-012 *2
または OR
*3
ETHERNET HUB
RJ45
HUB-101
1
*2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
J301 POWER
1 48V-H
2 48V-C
レーダー
センサー
RADAR SENSOR
DRS2D/4D
T.YAMASAKI
J603 NMEA2000
SHIELD
NC
NET-S
NET-C
NET-H
NET-L
B1 RTR-090/091
3
*3
RJ45 J207 NETWORK
1 E_TD-P
2 E_TD-N
3 E_RD-P
4 NC
5 NC
6 E_RD-N
7 NC
8 NC
FMC1.5/6ST
*2
M12-05BFFM,1/2/6m
CB-05BFFM,1/2/6m
アカ RED
クロ BLK
シロ WHT
アオ BLU
マルチファンクションディスプレイ
*3
MULTI-FUNCTION DISPLAY
RJ45 MOD-ASW0001,10/15/20/30m,φ6
MFD8/12
E_TD-P 1
MFDBB(MPU-001) E_TD-N 2
航法装置またはセンサー
NAV.EQUIPMENT OR SENSOR
GP-330B
SC-30
WS-200 etc.
2
J3
1 (+)
2 (-)
A
1
NAME
名 称
TITLE
4
INTERCONNECTION DIAGRAM
RADAR SENSOR
相互結線図
DRS2D/4D
レーダーセンサー
S-1
C
B
A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
3
E_TD-P
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
+48V
GND
SHIELD
1
2
3
+48V
GND
SHIELD
*3
MJ-A3SPF
*3
RJ45
*3
MJ-A3SPF
NOTE
1. SHIPYARD SUPPLY.
2. OPTION.
3. CONNECTOR PLUG FITTED AT FACTORY.
注記
1)造船所手配。
2)オプション。
3)コネクタは工場にて取付済み。
MFD8/12
MFDBB(MPU-001)
3
4
5
6
7
8
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
マルチファンクションディスプレイ
*3
MULTI-FUNCTION DISPLAY
RJ45
E_TD-P 1
MFD8/12
MFDBB(MPU-001) E_TD-N 2
クロ BLK
RJ45
12-24VDC
P
P
P
VVRx2C
P
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
パワーサプライユニット
*1
1/Apr/08
DWG.No.
SCALE
T.TAKENO
T.YAMASAKI
C3569-C01- C
MASS
kg
2/Apr/08 R.Esumi
1/Apr/08
APPROVED
CHECKED
DRAWN
φ7 シロ WHT
クロ BLK
P
P
NETWORK
E_TD-P
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
REF.No.
φ7
NAME
名 称
TITLE
NETWORK
E_TD-P
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
RW-4747,0.3m
TB101 POWER
1 48V-H
2 48V-C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
B2 RTR-092/093
1
2
3
4
5
NMEA2000
TB102
SHIELD
空中線部
NET-S
ANTENNA UNIT
NET-C
RSB-118
NET-H
NET-L
INTERCONNECTION DIAGRAM
RADAR SENSOR
相互結線図
DRS4A/6A
レーダーセンサー
*3
RJ45
4
シロ WHT
クロ BLK
P
P
MOD-ASW0001,
10/15/20/30m,φ6
*2
M12-05BFFM,1/2/6m
CB-05BFFM,1/2/6m
アカ RED
クロ BLK
シロ WHT
アオ BLU
03-174-6003-3
POWER
1 48V-H
2 48V-C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
RSB-118 OR
PSU-012
*3
MJ-A3SPF
*3
MOD-ASW0001,φ6
10/15/20/30m
RJ45
*1
IV-2sq.
1
2
3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
*3
RJ45
航法装置またはセンサー
NAV.EQUIPMENT OR SENSOR
GP-330B
SC-30
WS-200 etc.
3
J2 POWER SUPPLY UNIT
E_TD-P PSU-012
*2
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
J1
1 (+)
J11
2
48V-H
48V-L
3 (-)
SHIELD
JUNCTION BOX RJ45
TL-CAT-012 *2
または OR
*3
ETHERNET HUB
RJ45
HUB-101
1
*2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PSU-012を使わない場合
WHEN PSU-012 IS NOT USED
*2
*3
MOD-Z072,2/5/10m,φ6(CROSS) OR RJ45
MOD-WPAS0001,3m
*2
MOD-WPAS0001,3m
P
P
*3
RJ45
VL3P-VVS2x2C,5m
シロ WHT
(2/10m *2)
MOD-Z072,5m,φ6
12-24VDC
2
J3
1 (+)
2 (-)
1
S-2
C
B
A
*3
J1
1 (+)
2
3 (-)
12-24VDC
VVRx2C *1
シロ WHT
アオ BLU
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
DWG.No.
SCALE
T.TAKENO
T.YAMASAKI
C3571-C01- C
MASS
kg
2/Apr/08 R.Esumi
1/Apr/08
APPROVED
CHECKED
1/Apr/08
REF.No.
*3
RJ45
J207 NETWORK
E_TD-P
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
NAME
名 称
TITLE
INTERCONNECTION DIAGRAM
RADAR SENSOR
相互結線図
DRS12A
レーダーセンサー
RW-4747,0.3m
TB101 POWER
1 48V-H
2 48V-C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
B2 RTR-094
1
2
3
4
5
4
NMEA2000
TB102
空中線部
SHIELD
ANTENNA UNIT
NET-S
RSB-118
NET-C
NET-H
NET-L
03-174-6003-3
シロ WHT
クロ BLK
PSU-012
*3
(2/10m *2) RJ45 J2
MOD-Z072,5m,φ6
1 E_TD-P
P
2 E_TD-N
3 E_RD-P
4 NC
P P
5 NC
6 E_RD-N
7 NC
P
8 NC
DRAWN
*1
IV-2sq.
φ7
P
P
*3
RJ45 MOD-ASW0001,10/15/20/30m,φ6
*3
MJ-A3SPF
J11
48V-H 1
48V-L 2
SHIELD 3
E_TD-P
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
J3
パワーサプライユニット
UNIT
JUNCTION BOX
TL-CAT-012
または OR
*2
*3
*3
MOD-Z072,2/5/10m,φ6(CROSS) OR RJ45 ETHERNET HUB RJ45
MOD-WPAS0001,3m
HUB-101
1
1
P
2
2
3
3
4
4
P P
5
5
6
6
7
7
P
8
8
クロ BLK
VL3P-VVS2x2C,5m シロ WHT
3
航法装置またはセンサー
*2
NAV. EQUIPMENT OR SENSOR M12-05BFFM,1/2/6m
CB-05BFFM,1/2/6m
GP-330B
アカ RED
SC-30
クロ BLK
WS-200 etc.
POWER SUPPLY
*3
(2/10m *2) RJ45 J2
PSU-012
MOD-Z072,5m,φ6
1 E_TD-P
P
2 E_TD-N
3 E_RD-P
4 NC
P P
5 NC
6 E_RD-N
7 NC
P
8 NC
MOD-WPAS0001,3m
NOTE
1. SHIPYARD SUPPLY.
2. OPTION.
3. CONNECTOR PLUG FITTED AT FACTORY.
注記
1)造船所手配。
2)オプション。
3)コネクタは工場にて取付済み。
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
RJ45
MFDBB(MPU-001)
MFD8/12 E_TD-P 1
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
3
4
5
6
7
8
12-24VDC
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
マルチファンクションディスプレイ
*3
MULTI-FUNCTION DISPLAY
RJ45
MFDBB(MPU-001) E_TD-P 1
MFD8/12
E_TD-N 2
2
J3
1 (+)
2 (-)
1
S-3
C
B
A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
12/24VDC
P
P
P
P
*3
RJ45
NOTE
1. SHIPYARD SUPPLY.
2. OPTION.
3. CONNECTOR PLUG FITTED AT FACTORY.
12-24VDC
P
P
P
VVRx2C
P
*2
*3
MOD-Z072,2/5/10m,φ6(CROSS) OR RJ45
MOD-WPAS0001,3m
RJ45
クロ BLK
VL3P-VVS2x2C,5m
シロ WHT
(2/10m *2)
MOD-Z072,5m,φ6
*2
MOD-WPAS0001,3m
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
注記
1)造船所手配。
2)オプション。
3)コネクタは工場にて取付済み。
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
SW-P
SW-N
E_RD-N
NC
NC
RJ45
MFDBB(MPU-001)
MFD8/12 E_TD-P 1
*3
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
SW-P
SW-N
E_RD-N
NC
NC
マルチファンクションディスプレイ
MULTI-FUNCTION DISPLAY
*3
MFDBB(MPU-001)
RJ45
MFD8/12
E_TD-P 1
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
*1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
*2
M12-05BFFM,1/2/6m
CB-05BFFM,1/2/6m
アカ RED
クロ BLK
シロ WHT
アオ BLU
DWG.No.
SCALE
P
*3
RJ45
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
3
C3573-C01- A
MASS
kg
Mar.12'08 R.Esumi
REF.No.
(-)
J1
(+)
PSU-013
シロ WHT
クロ BLK
アオ BLU
J2
E_TD-P
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
SW-P
SW-N
E_RD-N
NC
NC
T.TAKENO
P
P
アカ RED
T.YAMASAKI
クロ BLK
VL3P-VVS2x2C,5m
シロ WHT
P
P
P
Feb. 22 '08
CHECKED
Feb. 22 '08
APPROVED
DRAWN
12/24VDC
3
RJ45 MOD-ASW0002,10/15/20/30m,φ6
(2/10m *2)
MOD-Z072,5m,φ6
*1
IV-2sq.
E_TD-P
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
SW-P
SW-N
E_RD-N
NC
NC
J5
TXHV 1
2
J4
+48V 1
GND 2
GND 3
JUNCTION BOX RJ45
TL-CAT-012 *2
または OR
*3
ETHERNET HUB
RJ45
HUB-101
1
*2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
J1
1 (+)
2
3 (-)
E_TD-P
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
SW-P
SW-N
E_RD-N
NC
NC
パワーサプライユニット
POWER SUPPLY UNIT
PSU-013
J2
J3
航法装置またはセンサー
NAV.EQUIPMENT OR SENSOR
GP-330B
SC-30
WS-200 etc.
J3
1 (+)
2 (-)
1
POWER
TB101
1 48V-H
2 48V-C
NAME
名 称
TITLE
RADAR SENSOR
相互結線図
DRS25A
レーダーセンサー
INTERCONNECTION DIAGRAM
RW-4747,0.3m
J207 NETWORK
E_TD-P
E_TD-N
E_RD-P
NC
NC
E_RD-N
NC
NC
J305
1 TXHV
2 NC
3 GND
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
B2 RTR-095
03-174-6003-3
RJ45
1
2
3
4
5
NMEA2000
TB102
SHIELD
空中線部
NET-S
ANTENNA UNIT
NET-C
RSB-118
NET-H
NET-L
4
S-4
The paper used in this manual
is elemental chlorine free.
・FURUNO Authorized Distributor/Dealer
9-52 Ashihara-cho,
Nishinomiya, 662-8580, JAPAN
Telephone : +81-(0)798-65-2111
Fax
: +81-(0)798-65-4200
All rights reserved.
Printed in Japan
A : JAN . 2008
B1 : APR . 17, 2008
Pub. No. IME-35670-B1
(HIMA )
DRS-2D/4D/4A-25A
*00016745111*
*00016745111*
* 0 0 0 1 6 7 4 5 1 1 1 *
Download PDF

advertising