Invacare 1610N Mobility Aid User Manual

Invacare 1610N Mobility Aid User Manual
Parts Catalog
Issued: May 27, 2008
Storm Series®
Ranger II™
RWD
Powered Wheelchair
Yes, you can. ™
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 95-172. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
©2008 Invacare Corporation, Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Medallion Design, and Storm Series are registered trademarks of Invacare
Corporation; Ranger II is a trademark of Invacare Corporation; Tash is a registered trademark of Tash International Inc.; Therafin is a registered trademark of
W/R/ Medical Electronics Co.; Bussman is a registered trademark of Cooper Industries; MIDI is a registered trademark of Littelfuse Inc.; and Dynamic is a
registered trademark of Dynamic Controls Limited.
1
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
134
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly ..................................................................................
135
Accessories - Power Wheelchair Tool Kit ................................................................................
136
Arms, Adjustable Height, Removable, Non-Reclining (After 9/30/00) ......................................
39
Arms, Adjustable Height, Removable, Non-Reclining (Before 10/1/00 and All Recliners) .......
37
Arms, Fixed Height, Removable, Non-Reclining (After 9/30/00) ..............................................
43
Arms, Fixed Height, Removable, Non-Reclining (Before 10/1/00 and All Recliners) ...............
41
Back Canes and Attaching Hardware (After 9/30/00) ..............................................................
20
Back Canes and Attaching Hardware (Before 10/1/00) ...........................................................
17
Back, Recliner Assembly ..........................................................................................................
29
Battery Boxes and Trays ..........................................................................................................
57
Battery Charger and Harnesses ...............................................................................................
59
Casters and Forks ....................................................................................................................
45
Crossbraces and Seat Extensions ...........................................................................................
14
Electronics - COM12 and COM34 ............................................................................................
125
Electronics - MKIV Controller, Programmer and Attaching Hardware ......................................
121
Electronics - MKIV Displays .....................................................................................................
127
Electronics - MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick Accessories ............................
109
Electronics - MKIV Joystick Options .........................................................................................
129
Electronics - MKIV Joysticks RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY ...........................................................
104
Electronics - MKIV Joysticks PS, PFS and PSR ......................................................................
107
2
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Electronics - MKIV Sip-N-Puff/ Digital Interface .......................................................................
123
Electronics - MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware ..........................................................................
111
Electronics - MKVI Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly ............................................................
113
Electronics - Quad Link Assembly (Before 4/07/06) .................................................................
115
Electronics - Quad Link Assembly (QL) (After 4/06/06) ...........................................................
118
Electronics - Tash and Therafin Accessories ...........................................................................
132
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors .......................................................
5
Frames, Side and Hardware (After 9/30/00) ............................................................................
12
Frames, Side and Hardware (Before 10/1/00) .........................................................................
10
Front Rigging - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assembly, AT5543 - PW93, PW93E ...................
94
Front Rigging - Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware .................................................................
84
Front Rigging - Footrest and Legrest Accessories ...................................................................
100
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - P93 ..................................................................................
64
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - P93E ................................................................................
72
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - P93M ...............................................................................
76
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - P93ST ..............................................................................
68
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - PW93 ...............................................................................
66
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - PW93E .............................................................................
74
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - PW93ST ..........................................................................
70
Front Rigging - Legrest Release Handles and Ratchet Assembly ...........................................
82
Front Rigging - Legrest Supports - P904A ...............................................................................
78
3
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Front Rigging - Legrest Supports - PAS4A/PAL4A ..................................................................
80
Front Rigging - One Piece Wooden Footboard - (S1263) For P93, P93E, P93M, PW93, PW93E
96
Front Rigging - Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate - P93ST, PW93ST .......................................
90
Front Rigging - Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate - P904, PAL4A, PAS4A ................................
92
Front Rigging - Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate - P93, P93E, P93M .......................................
86
Front Rigging - Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate - PW93, PW93E ...........................................
88
Front Rigging - Reference Chart ..............................................................................................
61
Headrest Extension (9110L) .....................................................................................................
21
Motor, 2-Pole and Gearbox ......................................................................................................
51
Motor, 4-Pole and Gearbox ......................................................................................................
54
Packaging, Literature and Decals ............................................................................................
8
Solid Folding Seats ..................................................................................................................
35
Upholstery, Back Non-Recliner (After 9/30/00) ........................................................................
25
Upholstery, Back Non-Recliner (Before 10/01/00) ...................................................................
23
Upholstery, Recliner Back, Headrests and Pillows ..................................................................
32
Upholstery, Seat .......................................................................................................................
27
Wheel Lock ...............................................................................................................................
49
Wheels, Rear and Anti-Tippers ................................................................................................
47
4
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints
NOTE:
Color Number
02P
06P
08P
17P
22P
24P
29P
30P
31P
33P
34P
61P
Part Number
1031452
1031454
1031456
1046319
1033376
1031450
1031447
1031448
1031453
1031455
1046327
1046321
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
62P
1046320
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
64P
1046324
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
65P
1046323
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
69P
71P
80P
83P
84P
101P
102P
103P
104P
105P
1101320-NLA
N/A
1073892
1073895
1073896
1101325
1101327
1101324
1101316
1101326
Bottle Size
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
A - Veiling is not available on these colors.
5
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Color
Pink Pearl
Super Teal
Deep Purple
Cobalt Blue
Anthracite
Wet Black
White
Sunny Yellow
Lollipop Pink
Red
Flat Black
Electric Red
See Note(s) A
Electric Blue
See Note(s) A
Metallic Blue
See Note(s) A
Metallic Green
See Note(s) A
Teflon Black
Silver Vein
Evergreen with Navy
Royal Blue with Grape
Lavender
Jeweled Green
Denim Blue
Mocha Frost
Electric Teal
Midnight Blue
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors
Sparkle Frame Finishes
Color Number
72P
73P
74P
75P
76P
88P
Color
Twilight Sparkle
Gold Sparkle
Green Sparkle
Blue Sparkle
Red Sparkle
Wet Black with Twilight Sparkle
Veil Options
Color Number
13V
67V
19V
15V
Color
Dark Purple Veil
Gold Veil
Green Veil
Grey Veil
6
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors
Upholstery Colors
Vinyl Colors
U67 Black
U75 Dove Grey
U85 Dark Blue
U86 Ruby
U97 Sky Blue
U88 Camel
Nylon Colors
U240 Black
7
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
8
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
C
B,C
C
A
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
40131X148
1023167
1023166-NLA
1074355
1015592
40131X011
1023165
1021866
40131X039
1035900
1119281
1090146
1095224
1095225
1097104-NLA
1028343
1095272
1058610
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Hardware
Carton, Battery Boxes
Insert
Carton
Bag, Poly (72" L x 35" W x 19" D)
Carton, Front Riggings
Insert
Bag, Poly (15" Wide x 26" Long)
Insert
Decal, Transportation
Name Plate, Patent Numbers
Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (1-19/32" L)
Decal, Model, Ranger II (Black)
Decal, Model, Ranger II (White)
Decal, 250-S
Operating Instructions, MKIV
Manual, Instruction MKIV RII
Owner's Manual
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Used for chairs with frame colors 02P, 29P, 30P and 84P only.
C - Invacare logo added and model decals changed 1/11/00. When replacing side frames before 1/11/00 order decals in pairs
to match.
9
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Side Frames and Hardware (Before 10/1/00)
10
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Side Frames and Hardware (Before 10/1/00)
Item #1 - Side Frames and Hardware
Frame Type
Adult - Right
Adult - Left
Hemi - Right
Hemi - Left
NOTE:
NOTE:
Recliner
8881062457
See Note(s) A, B
See Note(s) A, B
8881058594
8881062458
See Note(s) A, B
See Note(s) A, B
8881058599
8881062459
See Note(s) A, B
See Note(s) A, B
8881058600
8881062460
See Note(s) A, B
See Note(s) A, B
A - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
B - Decals not included with frame. See page titled "Packaging, Literature and Decals."
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
Non-Recliner
8881058593
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1090768
47471X074
1028594
40117X006
1059371
1085124
1007541
1003545
1085134
1060099
1060100
1027097
1025736
1025731
1058520
Description
Package Assembly
Item #1 - Side Frames and Hardware
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (both LT & RT side)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock
Bearing (5/8")
End Cap, Oval
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-3/4")
Seat Guide
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Flat Head C'Sunk (#10-32 x 1-5/8")
Front Rigging Hanger - Right
Front Rigging Hanger - Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (#10-32)
Fastener, Panel Snap-In
A - Screws changed 9/16/99 and serve as a direct replacement for chairs manufactured before 9/16/99.
11
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Side Frames and Hardware (After 9/30/00)
12
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Side Frames and Hardware (After 9/30/00)
Item # 1 - Side Frames and Hardware
Frame Type
Adult - Right
Adult - Left
Hemi - Right
Hemi - Left
NOTE:
NOTE:
Recliner
8881062457
See Note(s) A, B
See Note(s) B, A
8881101700
8881062458
See Note(s) A, B
See Note(s) B, A
8881101701
8881062459
See Note(s) A, B
See Note(s) B, A
8881101702
8881062460
See Note(s) A, B
See Note(s) B, A
A - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
B - Decals not included with frame. See page titled "Packaging, Literature and Decals."
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
Non-Recliner
8881101699
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
40117X006
1028594
47471X074
1089723
1029501
1090768
1059371
1085124
1007541
1085134
1003545
1060099
1060100
1027097
1025731
1025736
Description
Package Assembly
Item # 1 Side Frames and Hardware
Bearing (5/8")
Pin, Arm Lock
Spring, Arm Lock
Rivet, Tubular
Plug Button, Black (1")
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (both LT & RT side)
End Cap, Oval
Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-3/4")
Seat Guide
Screw, Socket Flat Head C'Sunk (#10-32 x 1-5/8")
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Front Rigging Hanger - Right
Front Rigging Hanger - Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Locknut (#10-32)
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 2-7
13
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
Crossbraces and Seat Extensions
14
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crossbraces and Seat Extensions
Item #1 - Crossbraces
Crossbrace Type
Hemi
Adult
14" Wide
1064405
16" Wide
1071545
18" Wide
1071546
20" Wide
1071547
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1064409
1064410
1064411
1064412
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
NOTE: A - Decals are not included with Crossbraces. See page titled "Packaging, Literature and Decals."
NOTE: When replacing crossbraces for chairs built before 6/18/99 using seat extensions, a new seat extension kit must be ordered.
15
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crossbraces and Seat Extensions
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
22
22
23
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1028835
60264X001
1028491
1056708
1038179
1024793
1029501
1025195
1057381
1057382
1057383
1057384
1057385
1057386
1030949
1057828
1098625
1037913
1016301
1025704
1025730
1016263
16308X000
1057832
1058616
1058617
1027057
1076284
40163X003
1025736
1057830
Description
Package Assembly
Item #1 - Crossbraces
Cap, Hub (Black)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Washer, Caplugs (11/32" I.D. x 1" O.D.)
Plug, Pivot Tube
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 4-1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Pivot Link, 14-15" Wide - Hemi
Pivot Link, 16-18" Wide - Hemi
Pivot Link, 19-20" Wide - Hemi
Pivot Link, 14-15" Wide - Adult
Pivot Link, 16-18" Wide - Adult
Pivot Link, 19- 20" Wide - Adult
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Strap, Pivot Link
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Bushing (5/16 x 7/16 x 9/32")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Hardware, Crossbrace
Seat Extension Kit - 1" (Pair)
Seat Extension Kit - 2" (Pair)
Upholstery Hdwr. Kit -Screws w/ Washers 8 ea.
(#10 x 7/8")
Screw w/ washer (#10 x 7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10 X 5/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Hardware, Crossbrace Pivot Tube
A - Includes Items 2-6
B - Not Shown
16
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
2
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Back Canes and Attaching Hardware (Before 10/1/00)
17
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Attaching Hardware (Before 10/1/00)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1135506
1130582
1059389
10
11
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
#2 Spreader Bar
Package, Foam Hand Grips (9" Long)
Package, Plug Buttons, Black (7/8")
Kit, Back Cane Attaching Hardware
Locknut (5/16-24)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Insert, Non-Threaded Back Cane
(For Back Heights 20" and Lower)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
A - Includes Items 6-11
18
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
10
10
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
4
4
Back Canes and Attaching Hardware (Before 10/1/00)
#1 Back Cane Assemblies
Back CaneNo Push Handle
10 Deg. Bend
1048992
1048993
1048994
1048995
1048996
Back
Height
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Back CanePush Handle
Straight
1048558
1048559
1048560
1048561
1048562
Back CanePush Handle
10 Deg. Bend
1045575
1045576
1045577
1045578
1045579
NOTE: Back Cane Assemblies include Foam Grips and Plug Buttons where shown
#2 Spreader Bar
Chair Width
14"
16"
18"
20"
Part Number
1043871
1043873
1043875
1043877
19
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Attaching Hardware (After 9/30/00)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1028372
1042402
1006229
1071565-NLA
1026907
1057955
1071488-NLA
1055348
1026900
1065362
1025195
1071564-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Back Cane Assembly - 10 Degree Bend
Back Cane Assembly - Straight
Grip, Foam (8")
Tube, Rear Upright, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Insert, Threaded
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Hardware, Back Cane Attaching (Pair)
A - Includes Items 3-10
20
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
4
8
1
1
1
Headrest Extension (9110L)
(For Non-Recliners Only)
Item #1 - Headrest Upholstery
Chair Width
Nylon
14" W
8881052586
16" W
18" W
20" W
NOTE:
8881052588
8881052590
8881052592
Vinyl
8881054633
See Note(s) A
8881054638
See Note(s) A
8881054637
See Note(s) A
8881054639
See Note(s) A
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
21
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest Extension (9110L)
(For Non-Recliners Only)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
7
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1027095
1054605
1028756
1028752
1028753
1028484
1031095
1076284
Description
Package Assembly
#1 - Headrest Upholstery
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Tube, Headrest Extension
Tube, Insert
Bracket, Headrest, Right
Bracket, Headrest, Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")
Screw w/ washer (#10 x 7/8")
22
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
Non-Recliner Back Upholstery (Before 10/01/00)
Single Liners
Chair Width
14" Wide
16" Wide
18" Wide
NOTE:
Nylon
16-17" Height
1045173
8881045175
1045177
Nylon
18-20" Height
Vinyl
16-17" Height
Vinyl
18-20" Height
See Note(s) A
8881045076
See Note(s) A
8881045060
1045205
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881045078
8881045062
1045207
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881045080
8881045064
1045209
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
23
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Non-Recliner Back Upholstery (Before 10/01/00)
Dual Liners
Chair Width
14" Wide
16" Wide
18" Wide
20" Wide
Nylon
16-17" Height
1045178
1045180
1045182
1045184
Nylon
18-20" Height
1045210
Vinyl
16-17" Height
Vinyl
18-20" Height
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881045065
8881045081
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881045083
8881045067
1045212
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881045085
8881045069
1045214
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881045087
8881045071
1045216
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
NOTE: A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
NOTE: Dual line back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18."
Back Upholstery Hardware
Part Number
1029850
Consists of:
(2) each Screws with Washers (#10 x 7/8") and
(2) each Cable Ties.
24
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Upholstery, Back Non-Recliner (After 9/30/00)
Chair Width
Nylon
16-20" Height
14" Wide
1060611
Vinyl
16-20" Height
8881058352
See Note(s) A
8881058353
16" Wide
1060612
See Note(s) A
18" Wide
20" Wide
NOTE:
1060613
1060614
8881058354
See Note(s) A
8881058355
See Note(s) A
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
25
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Upholstery, Back Non-Recliner (After 9/30/00)
Back Upholstery Hardware
Part Number
1029850
Consists of:
(2) each Screws with Washers (#10 x 7/8") and
(2) each Cable Ties.
26
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Upholstery
Nylon
Chair Width
14" W
16" W
18" W
20" W
16" D
1016315
1016321
1016327
1017643
17" D
1016316
1016322
1016328
1017646
27
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" D
1016317
1016323
1016329
1017649
Seat Upholstery
Vinyl
Chair Width
14" W
16" W
18" W
20" W
NOTE:
16" D
8881024417
17" D
8881024418
18" D
8881024419
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881024423
8881024424
8881024134
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881024132
8881024137
8881024138
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881024129
8881024141
8881024142
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery."
Seat Upholstery Hardware
Part Number
1027057
Consists of:
(8) each Screws with Washers (#10 x 7/8")
28
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back Assembly
29
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back Assembly
Item #3 - Back Cane with Grip
Back Height
18" H
20" H
22" H
24" H
26" H
14" W
Right
1053272
1053274
1053276
1053278
1053280
14" W
Left
1053273
1053275
1053277
1053279
1053281
16" W
Right
1052079
1052081
1052083
1052085
1052087
16" W
Left
1052080
1052082
1052084
1052086
1052088
18 - 20" W
Right
1052089
1052091
1052093
1052095
1052097
30
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18 - 20" W
Left
1052090
1052092
1052094
1052096
1052098
Recliner Back Assembly
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
Part Number
1027095
1052997
2
1052998
3
4
4
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
NOTE:
B,F
B,G
B,H
D
E
C
A
See Chart
1050214
1050215
1050216
1026032
1050153
1050154
1050306
1050136
1062604
1050293
1024713
1025714
1091417
1021260
1025736
1026907
1026158
1025704
1062774
1008525
1025116
1024001
1050310
1021260
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Tube, Headrest with Plug Button,
without Snap Buttons - Right
Tube, Headrest with Plug Button,
without Snap Buttons - Left
Item #3 - Back Cane with Grip
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Cable with Trigger
Washer, Nylon (11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Head Shoulder (5/16 x 7/8")
Lock Cylinder, Recline
Lock Cylinder
Pivot Block
Screw, Shoulder Socket Head (3/8 x 1-1/4")
Bar, Spreader, Black (14-20")
Spring, Torsion w/ Button
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-24 x 1-1/4")
Cable Tie (5-5/8" Long)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Switch, Limit, Assembly
Washer, Internal Tooth Lock (#4-40)
Screw, Slotted Hex Head (#4-3/8")
Sensor, Actuator Switch
Clamp, Cable
Cable Tie (5-5/8" Long)
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
4
1
2
1
2
6
1
2
4
4
1
5
5
1
1
1
A - Includes Items 19-23
B - When ordering cable assembly #1050215 or #1050216 for chairs made before 8/4/99 or #1050214 for chairs made before
2/1/00, item 12 #1091417 must be ordered as well.
C - Lever fastener changed 8/4/99 from a "10-32 threaded insert" to a "10-24 tinnerman nut" for item 4 #1050215 and
#1050216 and 2/1/00 for #1050214.
D - Ranger II Basic - Standard 250 lb. maximum capacity.
E - Ranger II Standard - Heavy Duty 300 lb. maximum capacity.
F - 26" High Canes
G - 22-24" High Canes
H - 18 and 20" High Canes
31
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back, Headrests and Pillow Upholstery
Recliner Back Upholstery
Nylon - Single Liners
Chair Width
14" W
16" W
18" W
18" H
1050312
1050314
1050316
20" H
1050317
1050319
1050321
22" H
1050322
1050324
1050326
24" H
1050327
1050329
1050331
26" H
1050332
1050334
1050336
Recliner Back Upholstery
Nylon - Dual Liners
Chair Width
14" W
16" W
18" W
18" H
1050337
20" H
1050348
22" H
1050359
24" H
1050370
26" H
1050381
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1050339
1050350
1050361
1050372
1050383
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1050341
1050352
1050363
1050374
1050385
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1050343
1050354
1050365
1050376
20" W
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18."
1050387
See Note(s) A
Headrest
Nylon
14" W
1054627
16" W
1054628
18" W
1054629
20" W
1055283
Pillows
Nylon
14" W
1054894
16 - 18" W
1054896
32
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
20" W
8881058104
Recliner Back, Headrests and Pillow Upholstery
Nylon Upholstery Hardware
Back Upholstery Hardware
1027059
Part Consists of:
(10) each Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8")
Headrest Upholstery Hardware
1030441
Part Consists of:
(6) each Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8")
Recliner Back Upholstery
Vinyl - Single Liners
Chair Width
14" W
16" W
18" W
NOTE:
18" H
8881050561
20" H
8881050566
22" H
8881050571
24" H
8881050576
26" H
8881050581
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881050563
8881050568
8881050573
8881050578
8881050583
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881050565
8881050570
8881050575
8881050580
8881050585
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery."
Recliner Back Upholstery
Vinyl - Dual Liners
Chair Width
14" W
16" W
18" W
20" W
NOTE:
18" H
8881050586
20" H
8881050597
22" H
8881050608
24" H
8881050619
26" H
8881050630
See Note(s) A, B
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
8881050588
8881050599
8881050610
8881050621
8881050632
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
8881050590
8881050601
8881050612
8881050623
8881050634
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
8881050592
8881050603
8881050614
8881050625
8881050636
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
See Note(s) B, A
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery."
B - Dual liner back upholstery is used with chairs that have a seat deeper than 17" or back wider than 18."
33
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back, Headrests and Pillow Upholstery
Headrest
Vinyl
14" W
8881054630
NOTE:
16" W
8881054631
18" W
8881054632
20" W
8881055291
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery."
Pillow
Vinyl
14" W
8881054617
NOTE:
16 - 18" W
8881054619
20" W
8881058107
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery."
Vinyl Upholstery Hardware
Back Upholstery Hardware
1027059
Part consists of:
(10) each Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8")
Headrest Upholstery Hardware
1031095
Part consists of:
(4) each Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8")
34
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Solid Folding Seats
NOTE: Solid Folding Seats measure two inches narrower than actual seat width.
35
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Solid Folding Seats
NOTE: Solid Folding Seats measure two inches narrower than actual seat width.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
A
Part Number
1013218
1016770
1016771
40163X008
8881035937
5
5
5
5
A
A
A
A
8881110378
8881110379
8881110372
8881035936
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Washer (#10 Flat)
Bracket, Seat
Hook, Seat
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Solid Folding Seat w/ Hardware (14" W x 16" D),
Vinyl
Solid Folding Seat w/Hdwr (16" W x 16" D) - Vinyl
Solid Folding Seat w/Hdwr (18" W x 16" D) - Vinyl
Solid Folding Seat w/Hdwr (20" W x 16" D) - Nylon
Solid Folding Seat w/ Hardware (20" W x 18" D),
Nylon
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
36
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height, Removable Arms
Non-Reclining (Before 10/1/00 and All Recliners)
37
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height, Removable Arms
Non-Reclining (Before 10/1/00 and All Recliners)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881015932
8881015933
8881011811
1055949
1041522
3
1070859
3
1057736
3
1057734
4
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
1027095
8881057741
8881057742
1057743
1057744
1090768
47471X074
1028594
1064130
1028645
NOTE:
B,C
B,C
C
C
C
Description
Package Assembly
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Full Length (14" L x 2" W) - Right
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Full Length (14" L x 2" W) - Left
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Screws, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Arm Tube, Upper with Plug Buttons (Black) - Full
Length
Arm Tube, Upper with Plug Buttons (Black) - Desk
Length
Arm Tube, Upper with Plug Buttons (Chrome) - Full
Length
Arm Tube, Upper with Plug Buttons (Chrome) Desk Length
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Adjustable Height Base (Color) - Right
Adjustable Height Base (Color) - Left
Adjustable Height Base (Chrome) - Right
Adjustable Height Base (Chrome) - Left
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (both LT & RT side)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock
Clothing Guard
Rivet
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
B - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
C - Stainless steel clothing guards were replaced with ABS plastic. Chairs manufactured before 7/30/97 should be ordered in
pairs.
38
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Removable Arms
Non-Reclining (After 9/30/00)
39
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Removable Arms
Non-Reclining (After 9/30/00)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
A
A
B,F
1
1
1
Part Number
8881015932
8881015933
1117328
1110818
A
B,F
1
2
2
3
Quantity Per
8881011811
1117327
1110817
E
1055949
1094270
1071253
3
1070859
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
1027095
1065936
47471X074
1028594
1090768
1067734
1028645
1064130
8881071554
8881071555
1068039
1019590
1068025
1025195
1090277
NOTE:
C
C
D
Description
Package Assembly
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Full Length (14" L x 2" W) - Right
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Full Length (14" L x 2" W) - Left
Arm Pad, Full Length, Urethane Waterfall with
Screws, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Arm Pads, Full Length, Urethane Waterfall
with Screws, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Arm Pad, Desk Length, Urethane Waterfall with
Screws, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Arm Pads, Desk Length, Urethane Waterfall with
Screws, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Screws, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4") (Pair)
Arm Top, Adjustable Height with Plug Buttons - Full
Length (Black)
Arm Tube, Upper with Plug Buttons (Black) - Desk
Length
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Plug, Pivot
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (both LT & RT side)
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Rivet
Clothing Guard
Arm Base, Adjustable Height - Right
Arm Base, Adjustable Height - Left
Pin, Pull
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Clevis, Pivot
Locknut (1/4-20)
Hardware, Mounting, Swingaway Armrest
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
B - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs manufactured before1/3/02.
C - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
D - Includes items 14-16.
E - For urethane waterfall armpads only
F - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair
40
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height, Removable Arms
Non-Reclining (Before 10/1/00 and All Recliners)
41
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height, Removable Arms
Non-Reclining (Before 10/1/00 and All Recliners)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
NOTE:
A
A
A
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881015932
8881015933
8881011811
1055949
8881057723
8881057724
1057725-NLA
1057726-NLA
1041891
1041895
8881057715
8881057716
1057717-NLA
1057718-NLA
1044513
1044514
1035472
1044572
1025729
8881057729
8881057730
1057731-NLA
1057732-NLA
1057727
1057728
8881057719
8881057720
1057721-NLA
1057722-NLA
1044573
1044574
Description
Package Assembly
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Full Length (14" L x 2" W) - Right
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Full Length (14" L x 2" W) - Left
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Screws, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Desk Length Arm Tube (Color), Right
Desk Length Arm Tube (Color), Left
Desk Length Arm Tube (Chrome), Right
Desk Length Arm Tube (Chrome), Left
Tube, Arm Desk Length, Right
Tube, Arm Desk Length, Left
Tube, Arm, Full Length (Color), Right
Tube, Arm, Full Length (Color), Left
Tube, Arm, Full Length (Chrome), Right
Tube, Arm, Full Length (Chrome), Left
Tube, Arm Full Length Standard, Right
Tube, Arm Full Length Standard, Left
Clothing Guard, Desk Length
Clothing Guard, Full Length 16-19" Deep
Screw, Self Tapping Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Arm, Desk Length without Armpad (Color), Right
Arm, Desk Length without Armpad (Color), Left
Arm, Desk Length without Armpad (Chrome), Right
Arm, Desk Length without Armpad (Chrome), Left
Arm, Desk Length without Armpad, Right
Arm, Desk Length without Armpad, Left
Arm, Full Length without Armpad (Color), Right
Arm, Full Length without Armpad (Color), Left
Arm, Full Length without Armpad (Chrome), Right
Arm, Full Length without Armpad (Chrome), Left
Arm, Full Length, without Armpad (Black), Right
Arm, Full Length without Armpad (Black), Left
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
B - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
C - Chome is NLA as of 3/22/99. Black replaced chrome. Order arm components in pairs to match.
42
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Fixed Height Removable Arms
Non-Reclining (After 9/30/00)
43
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height Removable Arms
Non-Reclining (After 9/30/00)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
A
A
C,E
1
1
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881015932
8881015933
1117328
1110818
A
C,E
8881011811
1117327
1
1110817
2
2
3
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1055949
1094270
8881071517
8881071518
8881071519
8881071520
1067734
1025729
1035472
1065936
8881071550
8881071551
8881071552
8881071553
1068039
1019590
1068025
1025195
1090277
1027095
NOTE:
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
D
Description
Package Assembly
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Full Length (14" L x 2" W) - Right
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Full Length (14" L x 2" W) - Left
Arm Pad, Full Length, Urethane Waterfall with
Screws, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Arm Pads, Full Length, Urethane Waterfall
with Screws, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Arm Pad, Desk Length, Urethane Waterfall with
Screws, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Arm Pads, Desk Length, Urethane Waterfall with
Screws, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Screws, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4") (Pair)
Tube, Arm, Full Length, Right
Tube, Arm, Full Length, Left
Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Right
Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Left
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Screw, Self Tapping Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Clothing Guard, Desk Length
Plug, Pivot
Arm Assembly, Full Length, Right
Arm Assembly, Full Length, Left
Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Right
Arm Assembly, Desk Length, Left
Pin, Pull
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")
Clevis, Pivot
Locknut (1/4-20)
Hardware, Mounting, Swingaway Armrest
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
B - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
C - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs manufactured before 1/3/02.
D - Includes Items 10-12.
E - After 7/9/07 Invacare recommends ordering armpads in pairs to assure uniform appearance on chair
44
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters and Forks
45
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters and Forks
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
D
E
F
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1056739
1028550
1041444
1025734
1058556
8881058562
1025726
1025724
1006058-NLA
1068311-NLA
1070811
1002002
1006049
1020592
1042489
Description
Package Assembly
Cap, Head Tube
Locknut (5/8-18)
Washer (5/8 x 1-5/16 x 1/8")
Locknut (7/16-20)
Fork and Stem -8" Casters
Caster Forks, Standard Fork (8")
Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/4")
Washer (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
Caster, Semi Pneumatic (8")
Caster, Semi Pneumatic Charcoal (8")
Wheel/Caster, Semi-Pneumatic with Bearings
(8 x 1-3/4")
Wheel with Bearings - Pneumatic (8 x 2")
Bearing (7/16")
Spacer, Bearing (7/16 x 5/8 x 1-3/4")
Caster Axle Hardware (1 Pair)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
A - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
B - Includes Items 10 and 11
C - Includes Items 4, 6, and 7
D - Before 1/15/97
E - After 1/15/97
F - After 6/8/97
46
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels and Anti-Tippers
47
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels and Anti-Tippers
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part Number
1058824
1025763
15680X013
1037900-NLA
1057423
1023264
1023262
1064179
1023260
1064178
10
1064177
11
12
12
13
1011524
1011525
1073936-NLA
1064176-NLA
NOTE:
A
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Tipper
Spring, Torsion with Double Button
Anti-Rattle (1")
Bushing, Anti-Wear
Tube, Support, Anti-Tip
Key (6 MM x 6MM x 40 MM)
Washer (11/32 x 13/16 x 1/8")
Kit, Locking Tab Washers with Instruction Sheet
Screw (M8 x 1-1/4 x 20MM)
Wheel, Drive 5 Spoke, Pneumatic (12-1/2" x 2-1/4")
Includes: Locking Tab Washer with Instruction
Sheet
Wheel, Drive 5 Spoke with Foam Fill Insert (12-1/2"
x 2-1/4")
Includes: Locking Tab Washer with Instruction
Sheet
Tire (12-1/2" x 2-1/4")
Tube (12-1/2" x 2-1/4")
Insert, Flat Free
Rim with Locking Tab
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - As of 10/20/99 the "Solid" Flat Free Insert was replaced by a "Foam Fill" process. When a Flat Free Insert is requested, a
complete wheel must be ordered.
48
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock
49
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
15
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1057912
47376X024
1057946
1025765
1026105
1026033
1031833
1021406
1028687
1018733
1021408
1021409
1025736
1025708
1018739
1057947-NLA
1057948-NLA
1058899
1058900
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Black
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
Spacer (31/64 x 17/64 x 7/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Spacer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Shoe, Wheel Lock
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Link
Handle, Wheel Lock -Right
Handle, Wheel Lock -Left
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
Lock Assembly, Wheel, Right
Lock Assembly, Wheel, Left
Handle, Wheel Lock Extension, 6"
Handle, Wheel Lock Extension, 8"
A - Not Shown
50
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2-Pole Motor and Gearbox
NOTE: Manual recliner models for rear wheel drive continued to use the 2-pole motor/gearboxes thru
5/14/99.
51
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearbox
NOTE: Manual recliner models for rear wheel drive continued to use the 2-pole motor/gearboxes thru
5/14/99.
Item
Number
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
See Note(s) B
9.
Description
With Brake
Lever
(Before
3/15/99)
Right
Motor/
1057906 1057907-NLA
Gearbox
Gear Box
1056732
1056733
Motor
1070161
1070162
Assembly
Motor
Assembly
1070161E
1070162E
(Reconditioned)
Brake Repair
1056734 1056735-NLA
Kit
Brake Cover
1056736
1060996
with Screws
Brushes
with cap
1064336
1064336
(Pair)
Screw,
Phillips Pan
1050305
1050305
Head (#4-40
x 1/4")
Coupling w/
5165204-NLA 5165204-NLA
Cup (1"
Diameter)
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
Coupling w/
50000X007 50000X007
Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
50000X341-N 50000X341-N
Spacer
LA
LA
See Note(s) A
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
With Brake
Lever
(Before
3/15/99)
Left
Basic
Short Cap
Right
Basic
Short Cap
Left
Basic
Long Cap
(Light Duty
250-S)
Right
Basic
Long Cap
(Light Duty
250-S)
Left
1057904
1057905
1057902
1057903
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1057827
1057827
1055872
1055872
1057826
1057826
1044044
1038361
1038361
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1044044
561-005
561-005
1050305
1050305
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1057823
1057823
1057823
1057823
See Note(s) A
Screw,
Socket Head
1043594
1043594
(1/4-20 x
1-1/8")
Lockwasher 10502X001 10502X001
Plastic Tip
1006490
1006490
Slotted Plate 1057972-NLA 1057972-NLA
Screw,
Socket Head 1008498-NLA 1008498-NLA
(#8-32 x 1/2")
Screw,
Socket Head 1057823
1057823
(M6 x 30MM)
52
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2-Pole Motor and Gearbox
NOTE: Manual recliner models for rear wheel drive continued to use the 2-pole motor/gearboxes thru
5/14/99.
Item
Number
16.
17.
NOTE:
Description
Screw,
Socket Head
(M6 x 16MM)
Clutch
Release
Extension
Handle
With Brake
Lever
(Before
3/15/99)
Right
With Brake
Lever
(Before
3/15/99)
Left
Basic
Short Cap
Right
Basic
Short Cap
Left
Basic
Long Cap
(Light Duty
250-S)
Right
Basic
Long Cap
(Light Duty
250-S)
Left
1057824
1057824
1057824
1057824
1057824
1057824
N/A
N/A
1063287
1063287
1063287
1063287
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
A - Spacer not needed after 6/30/98.
B - Coupling and Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - Use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement part.
C - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
D - Sold in pairs only
53
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motor and Gearbox
With Brake Lever
(After 3/14/99)
NOTE: Manual Recliner models for Rear Wheel Drive continued to use the 2-Pole Motor/Gearboxes thru
5/14/99. See page titled "2-Pole Motor and Gearbox"
54
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motor and Gearbox
With Brake Lever
(After 3/14/99)
NOTE: Manual Recliner models for Rear Wheel Drive continued to use the 2-Pole Motor/Gearboxes thru
5/14/99. See page titled "2-Pole Motor and Gearbox"
Item Number
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
Description
Motor / Gearbox
Before 10/29/01
Motor / Gearbox
Before 10/29/01
(Refurbished)
Motor / Gearbox
After 10/28/01
Gearbox
Motor Assembly
Before 10/29/01
Motor Assembly
After 10/28/01
Brake Repair Kit
Brake Cover with Screws
Before 10/29/01
Brake Cover (Black) with
Screws
After 10/28/01
Brushes with Caps
(Set Of 4)
Screw, Socket Pan Head
(#8-32 x 1/4")
Coupling w/ Cup (1"
Diameter)
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16"
Diameter)
Screw, SHC
(1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, SHC
(M6 x 1 x 20MM)
Plastic Tip
Before 10/29/01
Plastic Tip
After 10/28/01
Slotted Plate
Screw, Socket Head (M6 x
30MM)
Screw, Socket Head (M6 x
16MM)
Right
1085949
Left
1085950
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
1085949E
1085950E
1109167
1109168
1086221
1086222
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1087218
1086788
1109228
1109229
1070294
1070295
1070297-NLA
1070297-NLA
1104402-NLA
1104402-NLA
1070296
1070296
SEE ITEM 5
SEE ITEM 5
5165204-NLA
5165204-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
50000X007
50000X007
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1043594
1043594
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1108978
1108978
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
1082984
1082984
1101725
1101725
1082985
1082985
1057823
1057823
1057824
1057824
55
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4-Pole Motor and Gearbox
With Brake Lever
(After 3/14/99)
NOTE: Manual Recliner models for Rear Wheel Drive continued to use the 2-Pole Motor/Gearboxes thru
5/14/99. See page titled "2-Pole Motor and Gearbox"
NOTE:
A - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - Use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement part.
B - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
C - When a new gearbox or mounting screws are ordered, (2 ea.) metric and (2 ea.) non-metric screws (item 9) must be ordered.
Invacare Corp. utilizes alternate suppliers for this part number.
D - As of May 2008, the Metal Motor End Cap will be replaced with a Composite Motor End Cap. The change does not affect form,
fit, function or aesthetics.
56
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Boxes and Trays
Light Duty, 250-S models use UI batteries with 22NF battery boxes.
57
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Boxes and Trays
Light Duty, 250-S models use UI batteries with 22NF battery boxes.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
A,B
A,B
18
18
18
E
E
C,E
D,E
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1057942
Description
Package Assembly
Battery Box Assembly, Dual w/ Single Extended
Connector, UI
1097007
Battery Box Assembly, Rear (22NF)
1057941
Battery Box Top Assembly, Dual w/ Single
Extended Connector, UI
1097003
Battery Box Top, Rear (22NF)
1009268
Battery Box Bottom Assembly
1057944
Battery Box Bottom with Strap
1057419
Bracket, Tray Hanger (16"-20" Wide)
1057939
Bracket, Tray Hanger (14" Wide)
15680X012
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
1021406
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
1057835
Tray Assembly with Buckle
1025752
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
1016025
Bumper, Rubber (UI Battery Boxes Only)
1007094
Rivet, Pop (3/16") (UI Battery Boxes Only)
1025736
Locknut (1/4-20)
1044066
Hanger, Tray
1025708
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
1057421
Support, Tray, Sectional
1062463
Support, Tray, Recliner
1025195
Locknut (1/4-20)
1057838
Battery Tray Assembly,
22NF Battery Boxes (16"-20" Wide) - Sectional
1062464
Battery Tray Assembly,
22NF Battery Boxes (16"-20" Wide) - Recliner
1057839
Battery Tray Assembly,
UI Battery Boxes (14" Wide) - Sectional
1062465
Battery Tray Assembly,
For U1 Battery Boxes (14" Wide) - Recliner
50000X166-NLA Fuse, 60 Amp (Buss 2-1/4" Long)
1089385
Fuse, 80 Amp, MIDI (Non-G/B & G/B)
1060318
Hardware, Battery Terminal, UI Batteries (Pair)
1058618
Hardware, Battery Terminal, 22NF Batteries (1 Pair)
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
A - As of 11/05/99 the battery harness fuse changed from a Bussman 60 AMP to a MIDI 80 AMP fuse. This battery box top is
compatible for chairs manufactured before 11/05/99 and must be ordered when a replacement Bussman 60 AMP fuse is
requested.
B - It is recommended that the new terminal hardware be ordered when a new battery box top is ordered.
C - Hardware includes small battery terminal caps (gray and orange), 1/4-20 x 7/8" hex flange screws, 1/4-20 hex flange nuts,
cable ties, locking tab washers and instruction sheet for two batteries.
D - Hardware includes battery clamps, battery clamp cops (red and black), small battery terminal caps (red and black), 1/4-20
x 7/8" hex flange screws, 1/4-20 hex flange nuts, cable ties and locking tab washers for two batteries.
E - Not Shown
58
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Charger and Harnesses
59
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Charger and Harnesses
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A
7
Quantity Per
Part Number
1053834
1062466
1039773
1061323
P0870X000
1053837
1021742
1053161
1085678-NLA
7
D,G
1061411-NLA
7
H,H1
1123249
8
9
10
11
11
NOTE:
1089627
B
1083929
1090357
E
F
C
1098892
1090117
1095502
Description
Package Assembly
Harness, Wiring, Standard
Harness, Wiring, Recliner
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1-1/8")
Washer, Nylon (11/64 x 1/2 x 1/8")
Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)
Bracket, Charger Connector
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Battery Charger, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
Battery Charger, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Dual Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
Dynamic
Battery Charger, 4 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester
Battery Charger, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
CTE Corp.
Cord, AC Power Line 115vac (2-prong off-board
11'6"L)
Cable, Charger Extension (24" Long Round Plug)
Wrap, Slit Wire Harness (1/2" O.D.) (36" Long Cut
To Length)
Fuse, 15 Amp. (Buss ATC-15)
Fuse, 15 Amp. (Buss Mini ATM-15)
Package, Cable Ties (11-1/2" Long)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
2
1
A - On 7/18/01 Lester 8 AMP battery charger was reinstated.
B - Plastic wire wrap replaced mesh fabric and heat shrink 9/1/99. #1090357 can be used for chairs made before 9/1/99.
C - Not Shown
D - Light Duty, 250-S Models Only.
E - Before 4/1/03. Charger extension cable requires 1 fuse. Wiring harness requires 2 fuses
F - After 3/31/03. Charger extension cable requires 2 fuses. Wiring harness requires 2 fuses
G - The 4 amp. Lester charger was obsoleted and replaced with the 8 amp. CTE charger. For wet cell batteries, use the 8
amp. dual mode Lester charger.
H - CTE charger introduced 4/1/04. Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to
the 8 amp. Lester charger.
H1 - CTE charger looks exactly the same as Dynamic's charger except for the company name that is silk screened on the
narrow side panel, where the charger plug is (hard wired) attached. Serial number starts with 04A00000001.
60
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
Support Assemblies
Riggings
P93
PW93
P93ST
PW93ST
P93E
PW93E
P93M
PAS4A/PAL4A
(14-20" W)
P904A
(14-20" W)
NOTE:
Color Right
8881035779
8881070776
8881058475
8881070784
8881037691
8881070768
8881037836
Color Left
8881035780
8881070777
8881058474
8881070785
8881037692
8881070769
8881037837
N/A
N/A
8881058646
8881058647
Chrome Right
1030708
N/A
1058477
N/A
1030994
N/A
1031191
1058482
Chrome Left
1030709
N/A
1058476
N/A
1030995
N/A
1031192
1058483
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1058488
1058489
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Calf pads and attaching hardware not included with legrest. See page titled "Calf Pads and Attaching Harware."
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate
P93/P93E/P93M
Side
Alumunim Footplate
(Standard - 1650)
Deluxe Aluminum Footplate
(1450)
14"W - Right
14"W - Left
16-20"W - Right
16-20"W - Left
16-20"W 2" Longer - Right
16-20"W 2" Longer - Left
16-20"W 4" Longer - Right
16-20"W 4" Longer - Left
1058573
1058574
1057969
1057970
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1028892
1028893
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
NOTE: The Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware is not included.
61
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Extra Large Aluminum
Footplate
(1350)
N/A
N/A
1031924
1031925
1086519
1086523
1086520
1086524
Front Riggings Reference Chart
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate
PW93/PW93E
1041542
1041543
1074149
1074150
Deluxe Aluminum
Footplate
(1450)
N/A
N/A
1074151
1074152
Extra Large Aluminum
Footplate
(1350)
1086790
1086791
1026395
1026396
Adjustable Angle
Flip-up Footplate
(AT5543)
1060444
1060445
1062756
1062757
1086494
N/A
1086515
N/A
1086497
N/A
1086517
N/A
1086495
N/A
1086516
N/A
1086498
N/A
1086518
N/A
Aluminum Footplate
(Standard - 1650)
Side
14"W - Right
14"W - Left
16-20"W - Right
16-20"W - Left
16-20"W 2" Longer Right
16-20"W 2" Longer Left
16-20"W 4" Longer Right
16-20"W 4" Longer Left
NOTE: The Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware is not included.
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate
P93ST/PW93ST
Composite Footplate
(1651)
1057859
1057860
Side
16-20"W - Right
16-20"W - Left
NOTE: The Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware is not included.
62
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate
PAS4A
Aluminum Footplate
(Standard - 1650)
1023905
1023906
Side
14"W - Right
14"W - Left
Extra Large Aluminum Footplate
(1350)
1035454
1035455
NOTE: The Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware is not included.
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate
PAL4A
Side
16-20"W - Right
16-20"W - Left
Aluminum Footplate
(Standard - 1650)
1023907
1023908
Extra Large Aluminum Footplate
(1350)
1035456
1035457
NOTE: The Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware is not included.
Pivot/Slide Tube with Footplate
P904A
Side
Aluminum Footplate
(Standard - 1650)
Deluxe Aluminum Footplate
(1450)
14"W - Right
14"W - Left
16-20"W - Right
16-20"W - Left
16-20"W 2" Longer - Right
16-20"W 2" Longer - Left
16-20"W 4" Longer - Right
16-20"W 4" Longer - Left
1058612
1058613
1058604
1058605
1086529
1086531
1086530
1086532
N/A
N/A
1028723
1028724
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
NOTE: The Pivot/Slide tube mounting hardware is not included.
63
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Extra Large Aluminum
Footplate
(1350)
1058828
1058829
1058830
1058831
1086541
1086551
1086542
1086552
P93 Footrest Supports
64
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P93 Footrest Supports
Item
Number Note
A,C
A,B
A,B
A
Part Number
1020719
47565X057
1025716
1026114
1035539
1035540
1025735
1028846
1028707
1028708
1026030
1107321
1006490
8881035779
8881035780
1030708
A
1030709
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Rattle, Black
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Locknut (#10-32)
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Tip, Plastic, Black
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
C - Before 10/1/00 only
65
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93 Footrest Supports
66
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93 Footrest Supports
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
C
A,B
A,B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1020719
47565X057
1025716
1026114
1035539
1035540
1025735
1028846
1028707
1028708
15680X012
1070759
1026099
1044214
1020534
1074143
8881070776
8881070777
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Rattle, Black
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Locknut (#10-32)
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Insert, Threaded
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
C - Per Side
67
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
P93ST Footrest Supports
68
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P93ST Footrest Supports
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
A
A
A
B,C
B,C
B
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025716
1026114
1035539
1035540
1028846
1025735
1030434
1030435
1045267
1026099
1020534
1028707
1028708
1031884
1006490
1026107
1028485-NLA
1026703
8881058475
8881058474
1058477
1058476
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Cushion, Tubular Foam
Cover, Foam Cushion
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Insert, Threaded
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bushing (9/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Black or Color Chairs
Tip, Plastic, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Hex (#10-32)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Before 10/1/00 only.
B - Not Shown
C - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
69
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93ST Footrest Supports
70
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93ST Footrest Supports
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
A,B
A,B
A,B
A,C
A,C
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025716
1026114
1035539
1035540
1025735
1028846
1030434
1030435
1028707
1028708
47565X057
15680X012
1070759
1026099
1044214
1020534
1074143
1026107
1028485-NLA
1006490
8881070784
8881070785
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Locknut (#10-32)
Rivnut (#10-32)
Cushion, Tubular Foam
Cover, Foam Cushion
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Insert, Threaded
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Hex (#10-32)
Tip, Plastic, Black
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Before 10/1/00 only.
C - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
71
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P93E Supports
72
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P93E Supports
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
13
14
NOTE:
A
B,C
B,C
C
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
40163X008
40163X002
47565X057
1027095
15680X012
11232X009
1107321
1022874
1030979
67005X000
1008935
1008936
60279X003
1023428
1023431
1006490
8881037691
8881037692
1030994
1030995
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Locknut (#10-32)
Handle, Release, Chrome - Right
Handle, Release, Chrome - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Before 10/1/00 Only
B - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
C - Not Shown
73
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PW93E Footrest Supports
74
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93E Footrest Supports
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
NOTE:
C
A,B
A,B
Quantity Per
Part Number
15680X012
1027095
1022874
1030979
1035539
1035540
1025716
47565X057
1026114
1028707
1028708
1028846
1025735
1074108
1020534
1070759
1026099
1044214
1074143
8881070768
8881070769
Description
Package Assembly
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Cap, End Tube (3/4")
Insert, Threaded
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
B - Not Shown
C - Per Side
75
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
P93M Footrest Supports
76
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P93M Footrest Supports
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
NOTE:
C
A,B
A,B
B
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
40163X002
40163X008
47565X057
1107321
1027095
11232X009
1008935
1008936
1022874
1030979
67005X000
60279X003
1023428
1023431
1006490
8881037836
8881037837
1031191
1031192
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Handle, Release, Chrome - Right
Handle, Release, Chrome - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
B - Not Shown
C - Before 10/1/00 only.
77
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P904A Legrest Supports
78
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P904A Legrest Supports
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
8
9
9
9
9
10
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A,B
Part Number
1027095
11919X000
1058636
40363X000
1025730
1026030
04526X040
04526X041
8881048851
8881048852
1027097
1058484
1058485
8881058664
8881058665
1022874
1030979
8881058646
A,B
8881058647
B,C
1058488
B,C
1058489
A
A
A
A
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Tube, Elevating Support (Chrome) - Right
Tube, Elevating Support (Chrome) - Left
Tube, Elevating Support (Color) - Right
Tube, Elevating Support (Color) - Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Tube, Legrest Support (Chrome) - Right
Tube, Legrest Support (Chrome) - Left
Tube, Legrest Support (Color) - Right
Tube, Legrest Support (Color) - Left
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Legrest Support Assembly w/o Pad, Adult, Color Right
Legrest Support Assembly w/o Pad, Adult, Color Left
Legrest Support Assembly w/o Pad, Adult, Silver
Vein - Right
Legrest Support Assembly w/o Pad, Adult, Silver
Vein - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame finish when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
B - Not Shown
C - As of 7/6/07, chrome finish option is discontinued and no longer available.
79
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PAS4A/PAL4A Articulating Legrests
80
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PAS4A/PAL4A Articulating Legrests
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1058478
1058479
1027097
40363X000
1022854
1022877
1022878
1022848
1022849
1027377
60264X001
11232X009
1022866
1049527
1022846
1058482
1058483
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Legrest Support, Right
Tube, Legrest Support, Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Screw, Slotted Head Shoulder (1/2 x 1-1/8")
Tube Support and Drive Link - Right
Tube Support and Drive Link - Left
Slide Tube, Articulating (Chrome) - Right
Slide Tube, Articulating (Chrome) - Left
Washer (#20)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Bar, Link, Chrome
Legrest Support, Articulating (Chrome) - Right
Legrest Support, Articulating (Chrome) - Left
A - Not Shown
B - 14-20" Wide
81
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Legrest Release Handles and Ratchet Assembly
82
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Release Handles and Ratchet Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
NOTE:
A
A
A
B
C
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025716
1026114
1026107
1028485-NLA
1035539
1035540
1006490
47565X057
1028707-NLA
1028708
1023260
1028846
1040060
1013519
42326X004
1023811
1023812
47330X003
1040831
1037125
1037485
10261X000
04528X002
1037126
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Hex (#10-32)
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Screw (M8 x 1-1/4 x 20MM)
Rivnut (#10-32)
Tip, Black Plastic
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left
Bar, Ratchet - Right
Bar, Ratchet - Left
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Snap Ring
Cam, Legrest
Spring, Release
Acorn Nut (5/16"-24)
Bracket, Release (Chrome)
Handle, Release
A - Before 10/1/00 only.
B - For 904 Legrests
C - For Articulating Legrests
83
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware
84
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
A,B
88804529X003
A,B
88804529X004
A,C,D 1091767-NLA
A,C,E
8881091764
01415X000-NLA
40163X006
04526X019
1025730
1025133
1032267
1037110
1028514
1066591
48823X008
60264X001
1025104
1014807
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Left
Pad with Screws, Legrest (Pair)
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right/Left
Cover, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-14 x 1/16")
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Spacer, Legrest Pad
Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Screws, Phillips Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Spring, Leaf
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bracket, Legrest (Chrome)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
B - 14-15" Wide
C - 16-20" Wide
D - Before 9/5/00
E - After 9/4/00
85
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate
P93, P93E, P93M
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference
Chart".
86
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate
P93, P93E, P93M
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference
Chart".
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
B,D,E
E
E
C
A
3
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027097
1041527
1086479
1086480
1041525
44200X059
44200X027
1043659
1043660
3
C
1002343
3
C
1002344
3
44200X025
3
44200X026
4
4
5
5
5
6
7
NOTE:
D
E
D
B
E
1016346
1027095
1006981
1036120
1036123
40120X001
1070168
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button (Black)
Pivot Slide Tube with Plug Button, 2" Longer (Black)
Pivot Slide Tube with Plug Button, 4" Longer (Black)
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button - Deluxe
Aluminum
Footplate, Aluminum - Small (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum - Medium (7-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum - Deluxe (8" W x 5-3/4" L) Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Deluxe (8" W x 5-3/4" L) Left
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (7" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (7" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Left
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (8" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (8" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Left
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Spring
Spring, Leaf
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Push Plug, Footplate
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
A - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black
finish. When replacing 1 Bright aluminum footplate, it is suggested that 2 new (black) footplates are ordered.
B - Deluxe Aluminium Footplate
C - 14" Wide
D - Standard Aluminium Footplate
E - Extra Large Aluminium Footplate
87
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate
PW93, PW93E
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference
Chart".
88
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate
PW93, PW93E
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference
Chart".
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
A,B
A,B
A,B
C
D
E
F
Part Number
1027097
1048834
1098906
1086482
1070762
44200X059
44200X027
1002343
3
F
1002344
3
G
44200X025
3
G
44200X026
3
H
1043659
3
H
1043660
4
4
5
5
5
6
7
A
B
A
C
B
1016346
1027095
1006981
1036120
1036123
40120X001
1070168
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button - 2" Longer
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button - 4" Longer
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button, Deluxe Aluminum
Footplate, Aluminum - Small (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum - Medium (7-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (7" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (7" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Left
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (8" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (8" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Left
Footplate, Aluminum - Deluxe (8" W x 5-3/4" L) Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Deluxe (8" W x 5-3/4" L) Left
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Spring
Spring, Leaf
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Push Plug, Footplate
A - For Standard Aluminium Footplates
B - For 1350 Extra Large Aluminium Footplates
C - For 1450 Deluxe Aluminium Footplates
D - For 14" wide with Standard Aluminum Footplates
E - For 16-20" wide with Standard Aluminum Footplates
F - For 14" wide with 1350 Extra Large Aluminum Footplates
G - For 16-20" wide with 1350 Extra Large Aluminum Footplates
H - For 16-20" wide with 1450 Deluxe Aluminum Footplates
89
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate
P93ST/PW93ST
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference
Chart".
90
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate
P93ST/PW93ST
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference
Chart".
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
NOTE:
D
E
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1120382
1057852
1025457
1027097
1025195
60285X006
1026879
1026880
1026881
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot Slide Tube, Curved End - Long (9-7/8" Long)
Pivot/Slide Tube, Curved End (9-7/8") (Steel)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Head Cap (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Footplate, Composite - Small (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite - Medium (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite - Large (8" W x 6" L)
A - For chairs 16" wide
B - For chairs 18" wide
C - For chairs 20" wide
D - P93ST
E - PW93ST
91
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate
P904, PAL4A, PAS4A
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference
Chart".
92
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplate
P904, PAL4A, PAS4A
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference
Chart".
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
C,E,F
C
C,E,F
B,E,F
C,G
D
A
3
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027097
1100568
1100569
1100570
1041526
1100571
44200X059
44200X027
1043659
1043660
3
D
1002343
3
D
1002344
3
44200X025
3
44200X026
4
4
5
5
5
6
7
NOTE:
E
F
E
G
F
1016346
1027095
1006981
1036120
1036123
40120X001
1070168
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button (Black)
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button
Extra Large and Standard Aluminium - 2" Longer
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button - 4" Longer
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button (Steel)
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button - Deluxe
Footplate, Aluminum - Small (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum - Medium (7-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum - Deluxe (8" W x 5-3/4" L) Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Deluxe (8" W x 5-3/4" L) Left
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (7" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (7" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Left
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (8" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (8" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Left
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Spring
Spring, Leaf
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Push Plug, Footplate
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
A - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black
finish. When replacing 1 Bright aluminum footplate, it is suggested that 2 new (black) footplates be ordered.
B - PAL4/PAS4A
C - P904
D - 14" Wide
E - Standard Aluminium Footplate
F - Extra Large Aluminium Footplate
G - Deluxe Aluminium Footplate
93
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies
PW93, PW93E
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference
Chart".
94
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543 Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies
PW93, PW93E
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See page titled "Footrest and Legrest Accessories".
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see page titled "Front Riggings Reference
Chart".
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
B
Part Number
1060427
1
C
1062569
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
A
A
A
1029545
1058517
1082686
1025736
1026907
1048816
1052102
1052103
1022831
1026900
1057855
1016301
1025457
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Footplate, Adjustable Angle - Large
(5-1/4" W x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle - X-Large
(6-1/4" W x 8" L)
Screw, Socket Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Clamp, Footplate
Nut, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Pivot/Slide Tube, Straight (9-7/8" Long - Steel)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
A - Items 2-4 must be ordered together for chairs manufactured before 8/10/99 due to a hardware change.
B - 14" Wide
C - 16" and Wider
95
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
P93, P93E, P93M, PW93, PW93E
96
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
P93, P93E, P93M, PW93, PW93E
Item
Number Note
A
B
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1032013
C
1054573
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
#1 One Piece Wooden Footboard
Heel Loop Hardware Packages
Kit, Wooden Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Tube, Slide - Right
Tube, Slide - Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Locknut (#10-32)
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
Lock, Pad Plate, Legrest
Clamp
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Link, Locking
Kit, Wooden Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Tube, Pivot/Slide - Right (Chrome)
Tube, Pivot/Slide - Left (Chrome)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Locknut (#10-32)
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
Lock, Pad Plate, Legrest
Clamp
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Link, Locking
A - Not Shown.
B - Includes items 3-12 and used for P93, P93E, P93M and P904
C - Includes items 3-12 and used for PW93 andPW93E only.
#1 One Piece Wooden Footboard
97
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
3
1
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
P93, P93E, P93M, PW93, PW93E
#1 One Piece Wooden Footboard
FootrestFootboard w/
Heel Loop Holes
Part Number
1034245
1034247
1034249
1034251
LegrestFootboard w/o
Heel Loop Holes
Part Number
48247X003
48247X001
48247X000
1031913
Chair
Width
Footboard
Width
Footboard
Depth
14"
16"
18"
20"
11-5/8"
13-3/4"
15-9/16"
17-1/2"
6"
6"
6"
6"
98
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
P93, P93E, P93M, PW93, PW93E
Heel Loop Hardware Packages (not shown)
(All hardware is included to attach heel loops to footboard.)
Chair Width
Part Number
14-15" Wide
1033904
16"-24" Wide
1033905
Package
Includes
2 each Heel Loops
4 each Screw,
PPH (1/4-20 x 3")
4 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
4 each Locknut
(1/4-20)
2 each Heel Loops
4 each Screw,
PPH (1/4-20 x 3")
4 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
4 each Locknut
(1/4-20)
99
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Heel Loops
(1346)
Footplate
Type
Composite
(1651)
16" Wide
Tapered
Composite
(1651)
18" Wide
Tapered
Composite
(1651)
20" Wide
Tapered
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
14" Wide
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
16-20" Wide
Deluxe
Aluminum
(1450)
16-20" Wide
X-Large
Aluminum
(1350)
14" Wide
X-Large
Aluminum
(1350)
16-20" Wide
Adjustable
Angle (AT5543)
NOTE:
Heel Loop with Heel Loop with
Heel Loop with
Ankle Strap - Ankle Strap Ankle Strap
Right
Left
Pair #
Single #
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
1028412
1035912
1035908
1035909
1035906
1035931
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035931
1017621
1035917
1035932
1035933
1035930
1035931
1025234
1035905
1035908
1035909
1035906
1035907
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035907
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1086112
1025234
1035905
1035908
1035909
1035906
1055241
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1055241
1038229
1038229
1038245
1006327
1038246
See Note(s) A
A - These Assemblies include the Attaching Hardware.
N/A
See Note(s) A
100
Form No. 95-172
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
Heel Loop
Single #
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Heel Loop Hardware
Footplate Type
Part Number
Adjustable Angle
(AT5543)
1038245
Adjustable Angle
(AT5543)
1038246
Composite
16-20" W
(1651)
1035931
X-Large Aluminum
14-20" W
(1350)
1055241
Standard Aluminum
14-20" W
(1650)
1035907
Deluxe Aluminum
16-20" W
(1450)
1086112
Consists of:
(2) each Heel Loops,
(4) each - Screw, Socket Cap (#10-32
x 1-1/2"),
(4) each - Spacer (1/4 x 5/16 x
1-3/32"), and
(4) each - Washer (3/16 x 7/16 x
1/16").
(2) each Heel Loops with Ankle
Straps,
(4) each - Screw, Socket Cap (#10-32
x 1-1/2"),
(4) each - Spacer (1/4 x 5/16 x
1-3/32"), and
(4) each - Washer (3/16 x 7/16 x
1/16").
(2) each - Screw, Pan Head (1/4-20 x
2-1/4"),
(2) each - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x
1-3/4"), and
(2) each - Locknut (1/4-20").
(2) each - Screw, Pan Head (1/4-20 x
2-1/4"),
(2) each - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x
1-3/4"), and
(2) each - Locknut (1/4-20").
(2) each - Screw, Phillips Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/2"),
(2) each - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x
1-3/4"), and
(2) each - Locknut (1/4-20").
(2) each - Screw, Phillips Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/2"),
(2) each - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x
1-3/4"), and
(2) each - Locknut (1/4-20").
Toe Loops
(1345)
Footplate
Type
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Single #
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Pair #
Attaching
Hardware
Part Number
101
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Attaching
Hardware
Consists of
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Toe Loops
(1345)
Footplate
Type
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Single #
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Pair #
Attaching
Hardware
Part Number
1651,
1650,
1450,
1350,
Footplates
04572X025
1037087
1037089
AT5543
Footplates
04572X025
1037087
1104749
102
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Attaching
Hardware
Consists of
(4) each Screw, PPH
(#10-32 x 7/8"),
(4) each Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32"),
and
(4) each Locknut
(#10-32).
(4) each Screw, PPH
(#10-32 x 1/2") and
(4) each Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32").
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Miscellaneous Accessories
Part Number
Description
Impact Guard (8")
(IMPACTG)
Non-Removable Device (pair)
(1820)
"H" Heel Strap (9342)
14" Wide
"H" Heel Strap (9342)
16-20" Wide
Calf Strap
(1337)
1026987
1034206
1032003
1032002
1035902
8881006725
Footrest Support Panel (1348)
14-16" Wide
See Note(s) A
8881006726
Footrest Support Panel (1348)
18" Wide
See Note(s) A
8881006727
Footrest Support Panel (1348)
20" Wide
See Note(s) A
8881035816
Legrest Support Panel (1348)
14-16" Wide
See Note(s) A
8881035817
Legrest Support Panel (1348)
18" Wide
See Note(s) A
8881035818
Legrest Support Panel (1348)
20" Wide
See Note(s) A
NOTE: A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
NOTE: These items are not shown
103
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY
104
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY
Item
Number Note
A,C
B
B
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1080723-NLA
1095269
1109091
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick/Controller, MKIV RII
Controller, MKIV RII Retro
Programmer, Remote
MKIV Joysticks
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - For chairs made before 5/1/00, the following must be ordered, RII Joystick #1092610, RII Retro Controller #1095269 and
Remote Programmer #1109091.
B - Not Shown
C - For joystick inductive and switch components, refer to chart under RII joystick assembly #1092610.
Item Number Description
See Pictorial
1
2
3
Joystick
Assembly
Knob,
Joystick
Skirt, Joystick
Inductive,
Joystick
Before
10/1/02
See Note(s) E
3
Inductive,
Joystick
After 9/20/02
See Note(s) E
4
5
6
6
7
RII
1092610
A
A
Before 9/1/96 After 8/31/96
RX
1038603-NLA 1038604-NLA
A+
TCHJOY
1065944
1038608
1095289
1040217
1040217
1040217
1040217
1040217
N/A
1040218
1040218
1040218
1040218
1040218
N/A
1036764
1036764
1036764
1036764
1036764
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
N/A
1104397
N/A
See Note(s) D
Boot,
50000X364 50000X364
Joystick
Overlay,
1049692-NLA
Joystick
1038642
Decal
See Note(s) A
Cable
Assembly
N/A
1036750
Before
10/1/02
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) C
Cable
1104205
Assembly
N/A
After 9/20/02
See Note(s) D
Potentiometer
, Speed
1040225
1040225
(Speed Pot)
Before
10/1/02
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
1104397
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) D
50000X364
50000X364
50000X364
N/A
1040190
1040190
1036776
N/A
1036750
1036750
1036750
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
N/A
1104205
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) D
N/A
1040225
See Note(s) C
105
Form No. 95-172
N/A
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY
Item Number Description
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
NOTE:
Potentiometer
, Speed
(Speed Pot)
After 9/30/02
Knob,
Potentiometer
Switch,
On/Off
Momentary
Before
10/1/02
Switch,
On/Off
Momentary
After 9/20/02
Switch,
Off/ 1-2
Before
10/1/02
Switch,
Off/ 1-2
After 9/20/02
Switch,
Program
Switch,
Toggle SPDT
RII
N/A
A
A
Before 9/1/96 After 8/31/96
RX
1115518
N/A
See Note(s) D
1025516
1025516
N/A
N/A
N/A
1115518
A+
TCHJOY
N/A
N/A
1025516
See Note(s) D
N/A
1025516
N/A
1040185
1040185
1040185
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
N/A
N/A
1115523
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) D
N/A
1038627
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) C
1115521
N/A
See Note(s) D
N/A
1010042
1040186
See Note(s) B
N/A
See Note(s) B
A - Cable assembly and joystick overlay decal for RII joystick before 10/01/02 and after 9/30/02 are not available.
B - Item requires soldering.
C - Before 10/01/02 item requires soldering.
D - After 9/30/02 item has a non-solder connector.
E - The Dynamic inductive shaft will have a hole drilled 1/4" down from the top. Flightlink doesn't have this feature.
106
Form No. 95-172
N/A
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
N/A
N/A
MKIV Joysticks
PS, PSF and PSR
NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #
1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order
as a configurated part.
107
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
PS, PSF and PSR
NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #
1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order
as a configurated part.
Item Number
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Description
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Knob, Joystick
Skirt, Joystick
Inductive, Joystick
See Note(s) A
Boot, Joystick
Overlay, Joystick
Decal
Cable Assembly
Potentiometer
Speed
Knob
Potentiometer
Switch, On/Off
Momentary
Switch, Push Button
SPST Momentary
Switch, Push Button
SPST
Boot, Switch
Boot, Switch
PS
Before 12/1/97
PSF
After 11/30/97
PSR
After 11/30/97
N/A
N/A
1075196
1058468-NLA
8881075195
8881075196
N/A
N/A
1070542
N/A
N/A
1070543
N/A
N/A
1070544
1040217
1040218
1040217
1040218
1040217
1040218
1036764
1036764
1036764
50000X364
50000X364
50000X364
1058460-NLA
1075034
1079925
1036750
1036750
1036750
N/A
1040225
1040225
N/A
1025516
1025516
1040185
1040185
1040185
N/A
1010047
1010047
N/A
N/A
1010048
N/A
1058464
1010049
1058464
1010049
1058464
A - The Dynamic inductive shaft will have a hole drilled 1/4" down from the top. Flightlink doesn't have this feature.
108
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick
Accessories
109
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick
Accessories
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
NOTE:
Quantity Per
I
Part Number
1052719
1092604
1043568
1093069
1027095
1052041
1095502
1093063
1025714
1049591
1093071
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582
16690X004
1055736
1016401
1139422
1006270
I
1006271
J
C
D
A,A1,E
F
G
A,A1,H
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Package, Cable Ties (11-1/2" Long)
Spacer, Joystick Tube
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Bracket, Joystick Mounting
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Toggle Switch Extension Kit
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Joystick Extension - "T" Style (1560)
(4" Wide x 5-1/2" Long)
Joystick Extension - Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" Wide x 5" Long)
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
A - The joystick straight tube changed to an offset joystick tube on 10/4/00. The joystick tube mounting hardware also
changed to a new fixed height clamp assembly to allow an individual to use an
A1 - adjustment lever to securely hold the joystick tube in place. The fixed height joystick tube clamp can be used as a direct
replacement in the field for the joystick tube mounting hardware part number 1049591 manufactured for chairs before
10/4/00.
C - Includes Items 3, 4, and mounts to a TCHJOY Touchpad "A" joystick
D - Includes Items 3, 5, 6, 7, and mounts to MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR Joysticks Before 10/4/00
E - Includes Items 3, 5, 6, 7, and mounts to MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR Joysticks After 10/3/00
F - Touchpad "A" Joystick-Takes 2
G - Includes Items 10-14 and used for PS, TCHJOY, and (RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks Before 10/4/00)
H - Used for RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks After 10/3/00
I - Not Shown
J - Includes Items 3, 16, and mounts to a PS joystick
110
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware
111
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Quantity Per
Part Number
1093063
1025714
1049962
1049963
1035986
1020551
1005844
1002511
1023670
1035990
1027095
Description
Package Assembly
Spacer, Joystick Tube
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Swivel Joystick Bracket, MKIV
Swivel Joystick Bracket with Hardware
Swivel Joystick Tube with Hardware
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 3/8 x 1/16")
Bushing
Spring, Hitch Bracket
Knob, Clamping
Tube, Swivel Joystick
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
112
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
MKVI Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
113
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKVI Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
B
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1035528
1016778
1035860
1027274
1035852
16690X004
1027274
1049582
1027266
1027267
1049591
Description
Package Assembly
Adjustment Tube, (Inside) Mid-Line
Spring, Extension
Adjustment Tube, (Outside) Mid-Line
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Swing Bracket Assembly, Mid-Line
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Bracket, Joystick Mounting
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
A - Includes Items 6-10
B - Includes Items 1-4
114
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
115
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
8
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1052402
A
1115372
B,E
1034703-NLA
9
10
11
12
13
1
2
3
4
5
8
B
1114866
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Stud Plate, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty
Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Stud Plate, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty
Joystick
116
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
9
10
11
12
13
1
C
1102027
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
14
1
D
1106191-NLA
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
15
2
NOTE:
1114863
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For TCHJOY/TCPDM4 Touchpad
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Stud Plate, Quad Link
MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#4-40 x
3/8")
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For PS joystick
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Stud Plate, Quad Link
P.S. Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
1
1
2
1
A - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-12 and used with MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks
B - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-13 and used with a 1556 Heavy Duty joystick
C - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-6, 8-12, 14 and used with MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4 joysticks. For left side mounted Quad
Link, order as a special.
D - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-12, 15 and used with a PS joystick
E - Quad Link Assembly is no longer available. Please see Quad Link Assembly (After 4/06/06) category and use new Quad
LInk design as a replacement.
117
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly (QL)
After 4/06/06
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad
Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr.
(item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD Touch
Pad is used.
118
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly (QL)
After 4/06/06
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad
Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr.
(item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD Touch
Pad is used.
119
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly (QL)
After 4/06/06
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad
Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr.
(item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD Touch
Pad is used.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
5
11
12
13
14
15
Quantity Per
A
B
C,C1
Part Number
1140898
1140899
1140425
1140424
1142937
D
1105414
1093071
1139925-NLA
E
1139683
16
17
F
NOTE:
1134844
Description
Package Assembly
Quad Link (QL) and Instruction Sheet - Right
Quad Link (QL) and Instruction Sheet - Left
Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware
Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Cable Tie (11-1/2" Long)
Spacer, Joystick Tube
Tube, Joystick 2" Offest
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (10-32 x 3/4")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Kit, 1556 Heavy Duty Joystick To Quad Link
Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Plate, 1556 HD Joystick Quad Link
Kit, TCPD Touch Pad To Quad Link Mounting
Hardware
Plate, TCPD Touch Pad Quad Link
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk
Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")
B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x
3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")
C - Includes items 5-10. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MKIV RII, and PSF/PSR joysticks.
C1 - When ordering the Quad Link for the first time, Additional hardware is required for 1556 Heavy Duty and TCPD Touch
Pad joysticks. See pictorial for reference.
D - Includes items 13 and 14
E - Includes items 16 and 17
F - Not Shown
120
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controller, Programmer and Attaching Hardware
121
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controller, Programmer and Attaching Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
H
Part Number
1105707
1095269
1088897
1088898
1026102
1109091
1020818
1123276
C
C,D
C
C,E
C,E
C,E
C,E
C
C,F
C,F
1064404-NLA
1095204
1091631-NLA
1091980-NLA
1091637-NLA
1091636-NLA
1095204
1046117-NLA
1026572-NLA
1027280-NLA
A,G
B
Description
Package Assembly
Controller, MKIV Quad Pulse
Controller, MKIV RII Retro
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Hex Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Spacer (5/16 x 15/32 x 1/4")
Programmer, Remote
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset, with Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Virtual Service Modem Kit
Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem
Virtual Service Software Kit
Disk, 3.5 H.D. Floppy with V.S. Software
Adaptor, Null Modem
Service Manual - V.S. Software Kit
Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem
Printer and Interface
Paper, Printer
Harness, Printer Wiring
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - RII retro controller after 4/30/00 and RII joystick #1092610 are direct replacements for joystick/controller #1080723.
B - Remote Programmer #1109091 with the dual connectors (3-Pin and 5-Pin) is the only programmer functionable with the
new RII joystick #1092610.
C - Not Shown
D - Part may be ordered individually or is included in the "Virtual Service Modem Kit."
E - Part may be ordered individually or is included in the "Virtual Service Software Kit."
F - Part may be ordered individually or is included in the "Printer and Interface."
G - After 4/30/00
H - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch became available as a service part and can be used as a direct
replacement for the tape reset switch part # 1020818.
122
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Sip-N-Puff/ Digital Interface
123
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Sip-N-Puff/ Digital Interface
SNP4M On Chair
1038635 Off Chair
Item
Number Note
6
7
A,B
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1038635
1049593
Description
Package Assembly
Sip-N-Puff with Digital Interface
Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,
AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Plate, Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
A - Includes items 1-5
B - As of 5/22/07 the Mounting Plate holes and the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to
the chair. The Mounting Hardware Kit is backward compatible.
124
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
COM12 and COM34
125
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
COM12 and COM34
Item
Number Note
6
6
7
A,B
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1038639
1086241
1049592
Description
Package Assembly
Communication Module, COM12/AUX12
Communication Module, COM34/AUX34
Kit, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34 Mounting
Hardware
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Fastener, Dual Lock Hook and Loop Adhesive
(2" W x 12" L)
Mounting Plate, COM12/AUX12 and
COM34/AUX34
A - Item 4 Screw #1027264 was replaced with 4" long adhesive loop fastener 7/1/97.
B - Includes Items 1-5
126
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
MKIV Displays
127
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Displays
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A
B
C
D
E
14
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1108490
1108489
1049594
7930339
1049591
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582
16690X004
1093071
1020818
1123276
1139422
Description
Package Assembly
Display without Switches
Display with Switches
Flex Tube with Screws
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Bracket, Joystick Mounting
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset, with Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the Flex Tube and item 4
B - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 6-10
C - After 10/3/00 and can be used as a direct replacement for the Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591 in
the field
D - Before 5/24/04
E - After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
128
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Options
129
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Options
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
Quantity Per
Part Number
1038634
1010848
12595X000
40204X000
1044928
1027095
1025590
1041544-NLA
1052719
1016401
1027095
1044917
1027095
1027274
1025245
1044918
1076284
1052309
1027095
1038638
1108012
1025048
1021460
1025045
1027089
1026273
1020392
1017545
1017612
90032X000
1091353
1092604
1027095
1052041
1049591
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582
16690X004
1093071
1020818
1123276
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick, Remote
Clamp, Universal Swivel
Lock Handle
Nut, Hex (1/4-20)
Joystick Tube with Plug Button
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Joystick, Attendant Control (1552M)
Joystick, Heavy Duty
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Bracket, Upright -Right
Joystick Tube
Screw w/ washer (#10 x 7/8")
Arm Mount Tube with Plug Button
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Joystick, MKIV Dual/Compact
Hardware, Dual/Compact Joystick Clamp Mounting
Clamp
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")
Clamp, Mounting
Screw, Socket Head Cap (#10-24 x 1/2")
Spacer, Split (3/8" I.D.)
Chin Cup Assembly (1826)
Chin Cup
Screw, Adaptor
Screw, Socket Set (#8-32 x 1/4")
Touchpad, Joystick Assembly
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Bracket, Joystick Mounting
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset, with Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
130
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
MKIV Joystick Options
Item
Number Note
44
K
L
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1139422
1108490
1108489
Description
Package Assembly
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Display without Switches
Display with Switches
1
1
1
A - Includes the joystick tube and items 10 and 11
B - Includes items 13-17
C - For On-Chair model numbers 1678 and 1679. Includes the joystick tube and item 19
D - Includes items 22-26
E - Includes items 28-30
F - Includes the joystick tube, items 33 and 34
G - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 36-40
H - After 10/3/00. Individual components are non-saleable. Can be used as a direct replacement in the field for the Joystick
Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591.
I - Before 5/24/04
J - After 5/23/04. The Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
K - Not Shown and used with the Remote Joystick
L - Not Shown and used with the Heavy Duty and Touch Pad Joystick
131
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
Tash and Therafin Accessories
132
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tash and Therafin Accessories
Item
Number Note
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
A
A,B
A,B
A,B
A
A
A
C
C
C
C
C
Part Number
P5820
P5821
P5018
P5026
P5020
P4337
P4353
P5970
1142362
P21456
P21457
P21460
1140824
C
1108489
Description
Package Assembly
Switch, Red Soft
Switch, Green Soft
Wafer Board (5018)
Star Control
Mini Joystick with Push (5020)
Multi-Ability Cable
CA5 Multi-Connector Box
"U" Clamp
Bib Assembly (PKG32669)
Adaptor Clamp - Tash
Adaptor Clamp - Invacare
Midline Swingway System
Sip-N-Puff, 16" Fixed (PKG32666)
Includes: 3 Air Tube Straws, 2 Saliva Traps, Tubing,
Pivot Shaft/Flexible Metal Gooseneck Assembly,
and Extruded Figure "8" Clamp to fit 7/8"
Wheelchair Frame Tubing. Extruded Back Cane
Adapter Clamp also included.
Display with Switches
A - See pictorial for reference
B - Must be used with display w/ switches (#1108489).
C - Not Shown
NOTE: For more information on Tash and Therafin products, please contact one of our Rehab Specialists.
133
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Miscellaneous Accessories
Item
Number Note
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881047956
8881047959
8881047954
8881047957
1063287
1058899
1058900
1034625.
1004310
1034744
40176X010
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Carrying Pocket, Nylon (14" Wide Chair)
Carrying Pocket, Nylon (16"-20" Wide Chair)
Carrying Pocket, Expanded Vinyl (14" Wide Chair)
Carrying Pocket, Expanded Vinyl (16"-20" Wide
Chair)
Extension Handle Assembly, Clutch (Pair)
Handle, Wheel Lock Extension, 6"
Handle, Wheel Lock Extension, 8"
0
Positioning Strap, Seat/Chest w/ Auto Style Push
Button Buckle
(Eyelet to Eyelet Length 48")
Positioning Strap, Seat/Chest w/ Hook and Loop
Style Buckle
(Eyelet to Eyelet Length 45")
Tire Pump
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Colors."
NOTE: These items are not shown.
134
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1098857
1096839
1096838
1025736
1027684
1080866
1072002
1098333
1097276
Description
Package Assembly
Oxygen Holder, Assembly Kit
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Knob, Clamping (Black)
Decal, Oxygen Warning - English
Pad, Non Skid
Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder
Carton, Shipper
A - Not Shown
135
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
136
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125222
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Power Wheelchair Tool
Includes:
1 ea. Multimeter with Leads
1 ea. Locator, Protractor/Angle Magnetic Base
1 ea. Instructions, MKIV Programmer
1 ea. Wire, Grounding with Hand Strap and Clip
1 ea. Leads, 1" Test
1 ea. Light, Pen with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Tape Measure, Compact with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Screwdriver, Pen-Size Phillips/Flat Head
1 ea. Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem
137
Form No. 95-172
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Invacare Corporation
Yes, you can. ™
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Customer Service
800-333-6900
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
©2008 Invacare Corporation, Elyria, Ohio.
All rights reserved. Trademarks are
identified by the symbols ™ and ®. All
trademarks are owned by or licensed to
Invacare Corporation unless otherwise
noted. Tash is a registered trademark of
Tash International Inc.; Therafin is a
registered trademark of W/R/ Medical
Electronics Co.; Bussman is a registered
trademark of Cooper Industries; MIDI is a
registered trademark of Littelfuse Inc.; and
Dynamic is a registered trademark of
Dynamic Controls Limited. (Revised
05/27/08)
Form No. 95-172
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement