Invacare 4300 Hot Tub User Manual

Invacare 4300 Hot Tub User Manual
Parts Catalog
Issued: May 28, 2008
Action Series
Arrow® 4M900/5M900
Ranger X™ M3900
Ranger II™ RM900
Power Wheelchairs
Yes, you can. ™
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 94-108. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
©2008 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design, and Arrow are registered trademarks. Ranger X and Ranger II
are trademarks of Invacare Corporation. Otto Bock is a registered trademark of Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie GMBH & Co.. Tash is a registered
trademark of Tash International Inc.. Therafin is a registered trademark of W/R/ Medical Electronics Co.. Bussman is a registered trademark of Cooper
Industries. Dynamic is a registered trademark of Dynamic Controls Limited.
1
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Accessories, Head Support - Adjustable ..................................................................................
71
Accessories, Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
250
Accessories, Power Wheelchair Tool Kit ..................................................................................
248
Accessories, Solid Clip-On Seat (CSSP) 1/2" Wood Base ......................................................
66
Accessories, Solid Clip-On Seat (SHSHP) - 3/4" Wood Base .................................................
67
Accessories, Solid Clip-On Seat (SHSP) ................................................................................
69
Accessories, Solid Seat Inserts (9120) ....................................................................................
65
Accessories, Torso Support - Adjustable .................................................................................
73
Anti-Tipper Assembly ...............................................................................................................
95
Arms, Desk Length ...................................................................................................................
78
Arms, Full and Desk Length 2" Lower ......................................................................................
81
Arms, Full and Desk Length 4" Deeper by Construction .........................................................
84
Arms, Full Length .....................................................................................................................
75
Arms, Trough
..........................................................................................................................
86
Back Canes ..............................................................................................................................
44
Back, Manual Reclining Mechanism ........................................................................................
46
Back, Power Reclining Mechanism ..........................................................................................
48
Battery Box Hangers ................................................................................................................
187
Battery Box, Chargers, and Cables-Multi-Function Frame .......................................................
97
Battery Box, Shrouds, Chargers and Cables ...........................................................................
183
Belt Tensioning Device .............................................................................................................
177
2
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Caster, Front and Forks ...........................................................................................................
88
Crossbrace Hardware ..............................................................................................................
32
Crossbraces without Hardware - 2" Lower Height ...................................................................
36
Crossbraces without Hardware - Standard Height ...................................................................
34
Crossbraces, Dual without Hardware 14-18" Wide ..................................................................
38
Crossbraces, Dual without Hardware 19-24" Wide ..................................................................
41
Electronics - Displays ...............................................................................................................
209
Electronics - Joystick Options ..................................................................................................
201
Electronics - MCC RII Controller ..............................................................................................
215
Electronics - MCCX Joystick and Controller .............................................................................
211
Electronics - MCCX Switch Option Interface ............................................................................
213
Electronics - Micro Control Replacement Boards .....................................................................
195
Electronics - Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly ......................................................................
207
Electronics - MKIII Arrow Controllers without Mounting Hardware ...........................................
190
Electronics - MKIII Arrow Joystick and Hardware ....................................................................
198
Electronics - MKIII Controller Mounting Hardware ...................................................................
192
Electronics - MKIII Controller Mounting Hardware Combinations ............................................
194
Electronics - MKIII R.I.M. Head Control and Mounting Hardware ............................................
217
Electronics - MKIV Controller, Programmer and Mounting Hardware ......................................
233
Electronics - MKIV Displays .....................................................................................................
237
Electronics - MKIV Joystick - PS, PSF and PSR ......................................................................
222
3
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Electronics - MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick Accessories ............................
224
Electronics - MKIV Joystick Options .........................................................................................
243
Electronics - MKIV Joysticks - RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY ..........................................................
219
Electronics - MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly (1500M4) ..................................................
241
Electronics - MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware (1500M4) ..................................
239
Electronics - MKIV Recliner Control and Recliner Cable .........................................................
236
Electronics - MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface and COM12, COM34 .....................................
235
Electronics - MKIV Swivel Joystick Mount ................................................................................
226
Electronics - Quad Link (QLA) After 4/06/06 ............................................................................
231
Electronics - Quad Link Assembly Before 4/07/06 ...................................................................
227
Electronics - Switch Options .....................................................................................................
203
Electronics - Swivel Joystick Mount .........................................................................................
205
Electronics - Tash and Therafin Accessories ...........................................................................
246
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages .......................
8
Frame Hardware ......................................................................................................................
13
Frame, Carriage Assembly For Multi-Function Frame .............................................................
100
Frame, Multi-Function .............................................................................................................
96
Frame, Support and Hardware For Multi-Function Frame .......................................................
101
Frames with Hardware - Black .................................................................................................
14
Frames with Hardware - Black - Large - 10 Degree Bend .......................................................
22
Frames with Hardware - Black - Large - Straight .....................................................................
20
4
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Frames with Hardware - Chrome .............................................................................................
16
Frames with Hardware - Chrome - Large - 10 Degree Bend ..................................................
26
Frames with Hardware - Chrome - Large - Straight .................................................................
24
Frames with Hardware - Color .................................................................................................
18
Frames with Hardware - Color - Large - 10 Degree Bend ........................................................
30
Frames with Hardware - Color - Straight ..................................................................................
28
Front Rigging - Footrest and Legrest Accessories ...................................................................
170
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - 93-Black, Chrome, Color .................................................
103
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - 93E Black, Chrome, Color ...............................................
106
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - 93M ..................................................................................
109
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - 93M2 ................................................................................
112
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - 93ST ................................................................................
115
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - H93 ..................................................................................
118
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - H93E ................................................................................
121
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - H93M ...............................................................................
124
Front Rigging - Footrest Supports - H93M2 .............................................................................
127
Front Rigging - Legrest Supports - 94BK .................................................................................
130
Front Rigging - Legrest Supports - 94BKR ...............................................................................
136
Front Rigging - Legrest Supports - 96BK .................................................................................
139
Front Rigging - Legrest Supports - AHL4 & AHS4 ...................................................................
145
Front Rigging - Legrest Supports - AS4 & AL4 ........................................................................
148
5
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Front Rigging - Legrest Supports - H94BK ...............................................................................
133
Front Rigging - Legrest Supports - H96BK ...............................................................................
142
Front Rigging - One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware - S1263 ...................................
167
Front Rigging - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate - 93E, 93M, 93M2, H93E, H93M ......................
153
Front Rigging - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate - 94BKR, 96BK, H94, H96 ...............................
163
Front Rigging - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate for 93, H93 .......................................................
154
Front Rigging - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate for 93, H93 (14-15") .........................................
156
Front Rigging - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate for 93E, 93M, 93M2, H93E, H93M, H93M2 .....
151
Front Rigging - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate for 93ST (15-17") .............................................
159
Front Rigging - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate for 93ST (18-19") .............................................
160
Front Rigging - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate for 93ST (20-24") .............................................
158
Front Rigging - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate for 94BK, 94BKR, 96BK, H94, H94BKR, H96BK
161
Front Rigging - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate for 94BK, 94BKR, 96BK, H94, H96BK .............
162
Front Rigging - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate for AL4A, AHL4A .............................................
166
Front Rigging - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate for AS4A, AHS4A .............................................
165
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly ................................................................................
172
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly - Modified Chairs Serial/Model Numbers ...............
181
Motors, Gearboxes, Clutch Assembly - X.P.R. ........................................................................
178
Packaging and Literature .........................................................................................................
11
Upholstery, Back and Headrest ................................................................................................
50
Upholstery, Seat .......................................................................................................................
56
6
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Upholstery, Seat - For Multi-Function Frame ...........................................................................
63
Wheel Lock Assembly ..............................................................................................................
94
Wheels, Rear ............................................................................................................................
91
7
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and
Accent Packages
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Color Number
02P
03P
06P
08P
15P
17P
22P
25P
29P
30P
31P
32P
33P
34P
35P
60P
61PP
62PP
64P
65P
66PP
69P
Part Number
1031452
1031449
1031454
1031456
N/A
1046319
1033376
N/A
1031447
1031448
1031453
1031451-NLA
1031455
1046327
1101296
1101318
1046321
1046320
1046324
1046323
1046322
1101320-NLA
Bottle Size
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
8
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Color
Pink Pearl
Mercury
Super Teal
Deep Purple
Chrome
Cobalt Blue
Anthracite
Tennis Ball Yellow
White
Sunny Yellow
Lollipop Pink
True Blue
Red
Flat Black
Pewter
Silver Metallic
Electric Red
Electric Blue
Metallic Blue
Metallic Green
Passion Purple
Teflon Black
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and
Accent Packages
Veil Color Options
Color Number
13VV NLA
15VV NLA
19VV NLA
67VV NLA
Color
Dark Purple
Grey Splatter
Green Veil
Gold Veil
Upholstery Options
Vinyl Colors
Nylon Colors
See Note(s) A
U67 Black
U75 Dove Grey
U86 Ruby
U97 Sky Blue
U88 Camel
U85 Dark Blue
U98 Earthtone
NOTE:
U240 Black
A - Grey accent trimming is used with all Vinyl upholstery colors, except for U67 black.
9
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and
Accent Packages
Accent Package
Part Number
Package Color
1030393
Grey All
1030394
Teal and Black
1030395-NLA Red and Black
1030396-NLA Grey and Black
Lavender
1030397
and Teal
Front
Hub Cap
4
4
4
4
Rear
Hub Cap
2
2
2
2
Release
Lever Tip
2
2
2
2
Clutch/Lock
Grip Cap
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
4
10
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Lock Ring
2
2
2
2
2
Packaging and Literature
11
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging and Literature
Non-Recliners
For 18" Wide and Under
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030364
1023612
1030359-NLA
1030362
See Note
See Note
1030442-NLA
1025573
1015609-NLA
See Note
00077X031
98007X005
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Cover
Paper Tube
Foam Block
Carton, Tray
See Footnote
See Footnote
Owner's Manual
Wheelchair User's Guide
Bag, Poly (28" W x 44" D x 80" H)
See Footnote
Warranty Card
Cable Tie (11-1/2" Long)
1
1
1
1
--1
1
1
-1
1
1
1
1
1
--1
1
1
-1
1
A - Wood Skid is not supplied
B - Zip Lip Bag is not supplied
C - Warranty Registration is not supplied
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your owner's manual for assistance.
Recliners
For 18" Wide and Under
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1031682
1023612
1030359-NLA
1030362
See Note
See Note
1030442-NLA
1025573
1015609-NLA
See Note
00077X031
98007X005
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Cover
Paper Tube
Foam Block
Carton, Tray
See Footnote
See Footnote
Owner's Manual
Wheelchair User's Guide
Bag, Poly (28" W x 44" D x 80" H)
See Footnote
Warranty Card
Cable Tie (11-1/2" Long)
A - Wood Skid is not supplied
B - Zip Lip Bag is not supplied
C - Warrenty Registration is not supplied
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your owner's manual for assistance.
12
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
--1
1
1
-1
1
1
1
1
1
--1
1
1
-1
1
Frame Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Page
47471X074
1028594
1090768
1027095
See Page
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (both LT & RT side)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
See Footnote
A - See pages titled "Frames with Hardware".
B - See page titled "Back Canes".
NOTE: Items 2 thru 5 now come with frames.
13
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Frames with Hardware - Black
Unmodified Frames
Frame Type
Standard
14-18" W -Right
Standard
14-18" W -Left
Tall
16-18" W -Right
Tall
16-18" W -Left
Large
19-22" W -Right
Large
19-22" W -Left
Labac
14-18" W -Right
Labac
14-18" W -Left
NOTE:
Sectional
Recliner
2" Lower
Sectional
2" Lower
Recliner
1030071-NLA
1029145-NLA
1038726-NLA
1038671-NLA
1030072-NLA
1029146-NLA
1038727-NLA
1038672-NLA
1039310-NLA
Specials
N/A
N/A
1039311-NLA
Specials
N/A
N/A
N/A
Specials
N/A
Specials
N/A
Specials
N/A
Specials
1038726-NLA
1039804-NLA
1038727-NLA
1039805-NLA
1030071-NLA
1030072-NLA
1039794-NLA
See Note(s) A
1039795-NLA
See Note(s) A
A - Also used on 20" wide chairs.
14
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames with Hardware - Black
Modified Frames
Frame
Type
Will Accept
Dual X-Braces
14-18" W -Right
Will Accept
Dual X-Braces
14-18" W -Left
Gusset
4 Places
14-18" W -Right
Gusset
4 Places
14-18" W -Left
Will Accept
Dual X-Braces.
Gusseted
4 Places
14-18" W -Right
Will Accept
Dual X-Braces.
Gusseted
4 Places
14-18" W -Left
Sectional
Standard
Recliner
Standard
2" Lower
2" Lower
Sectional
Sectional
w/ Deeper 2"
Sectional
Tall
1038750-NLA
1038762-NLA
1038744-NLA
1038683-NLA
1039206-NLA
Special
1038751-NLA
1038763-NLA
1038745-NLA
1038684-NLA
1039207-NLA
Special
1040699-NLA
1040675-NLA
1038732-NLA
1038689-NLA
N/A
N/A
1040700-NLA
1040676-NLA
1038733-NLA
1038690-NLA
N/A
N/A
1038756-NLA
1038768-NLA
1038738-NLA
1038677-NLA
1040693-NLA
8881040681-NL
A
1038757-NLA
1038769-NLA
1038739-NLA
1038678-NLA
1040694-NLA
8881040682-NL
A
15
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames with Hardware - Chrome
Unmodified Frames
Frame Type
Standard
14-18" W -Right
Standard
14-18" W -Left
Tall
16-18" W -Right
Tall
16-18" W -Left
Large
19-22" W -Right
Sectional
Recliner
2" Lower
Sectional
2" Lower
Recliner
1030073
1029734
1038728-NLA
1038673-NLA
1030074
1029735
1038729-NLA
1038674-NLA
1039312-NLA
Specials
N/A
N/A
1039313-NLA
Specials
N/A
N/A
N/A
Specials
N/A
Specials
N/A
Specials
N/A
Specials
1038728-NLA
1039806-NLA
1038729-NLA
1039807-NLA
Large
19-22" W -Left
Labac
14-18" W -Right
Labac
14-18" W -Left
1030073
1030074
1039796-NLA
See Note(s) A
1039797-NLA
See Note(s) A
NOTE:
A - Also used on 20" wide chairs.
16
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames with Hardware - Chrome
Modified Frames
Footplate
Sectional
Type
Standard
Will Accept
Dual X-Braces 1038752-NLA
14-18" W -Right
Will Accept
Dual X-Braces
1038753-NLA
14-18" W -Left
Gusset
4 Places
14-18" W -Right
Gusset
4 Places
14-18" W -Left
Will Accept
Dual X-Braces.
Gusseted
4 Places
14-18" W -Right
Will Accept
Dual X-Braces.
Gusseted
4 Places
14-18" W -Left
Recliner
Standard
2" Lower
2" Lower
Recliner
Sectional
w/ Deeper 2"
Sectional
Tall
1038764-NLA
1038746-NLA
1038685-NLA
1039208-NLA
Special
1038765-NLA
1038747-NLA
1038686-NLA
1039209-NLA
Special
1040701-NLA
1040677-NLA
1038734-NLA
1038691-NLA
N/A
N/A
1040702-NLA
1040678-NLA
1038735-NLA
1038692-NLA
N/A
N/A
1038758-NLA
1038770-NLA
1038740-NLA
1038679-NLA
1040695-NLA
1040683-NLA
1038759-NLA
1038771-NLA
1038741-NLA
1038680-NLA
1040696-NLA
1040684-NLA
17
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames with Hardware - Color
NOTE: Specify frame color when ordering.
Unmodified Frames
Frame Type
Standard
14-18" W -Right
Standard
14-18" W -Left
Tall
16-18" W -Right
Tall
16-18" W -Left
Large
19-22" W -Right
Large
19-22" W -Left
Labac
14-18" W -Right
Labac
14-18" W -Left
Sectional
Recliner
2" Lower
Sectional
2" Lower
Recliner
1030075-NLA
8881029736
1038730-NLA
1038675-NLA
1030076-NLA
8881029737
1038731-NLA
1038676-NLA
8881039314
Specials
N/A
N/A
8881039315
Specials
N/A
N/A
N/A
Specials
N/A
Specials
N/A
Specials
N/A
Specials
1038730-NLA
1039808-NLA
1038731-NLA
1039809-NLA
1030075-NLA
1030076-NLA
1039798-NLA
See Note(s) A
1039799-NLA
See Note(s) A
NOTE:
A - Also used on 20" wide chairs.
18
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames with Hardware - Color
NOTE: Specify frame color when ordering.
Modified Frames
Frame
Type
Will Accept
Dual X-Braces
14-18" W -Right
Will Accept
Dual X-Braces
14-18" W -Left
Gusset
4 Places
14-18" W -Right
Gusset
4 Places
14-18" W -Left
Sectional
Standard
Recliner
Standard
2" Lower
Sectional
2" Lower
Recliner
Sectional
w/ Deeper 2"
Sectional
Tall
1038754-NLA
1038766-NLA
1038748-NLA
1038687-NLA
8881039210-NL
A
Special
1038755-NLA
1038767-NLA
1038749-NLA
1038688-NLA
8881039211-NL
A
Special
1040703-NLA
1040679-NLA
1038736-NLA
1038693-NLA
N/A
N/A
1040704-NLA
1040680-NLA
1038737-NLA
1038694-NLA
N/A
N/A
1038772-NLA
1038742-NLA
1038681-NLA
8881040697-NL
8881040681
A
1038773-NLA
1038743-NLA
1038682-NLA
8881040698-NL
8881040682
A
Will Accept
Dual X-Braces.
Gusseted
1038760-NLA
4 Places
14-18" W -Right
Will Accept
Dual X-Braces.
Gusseted
1038761-NLA
4 Places
14-18" W -Left
19
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames with Hardware - Black
Large Non-Sectional Back Frames
Straight Back Cane
NOTE: All frames listed are manufactured for dual crossbraces
Without Gussets
Seat Depth
x
Back Height
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
16" x 19"
16" x 20"
18" x 16"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
18" x 19"
18" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
20" x 18"
20" x 19"
20" x 20"
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1038842-NLA
1038848-NLA
1038854-NLA
1038860-NLA
1038866-NLA
1038692-NLA
1038968-NLA
1038974-NLA
1038980-NLA
1038986-NLA
1039082-NLA
1039088-NLA
1039094-NLA
1039100-NLA
1039106-NLA
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1038843-NLA
1038849-NLA
1038855-NLA
1038861-NLA
1038867-NLA
1038693-NLA
1038969-NLA
1038975-NLA
1038981-NLA
1038987-NLA
1039083-NLA
1039089-NLA
1039095-NLA
1039101-NLA
1039107-NLA
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1038872-NLA
1038878-NLA
1038884-NLA
1038890-NLA
1038896-NLA
1038992-NLA
1038998-NLA
1039004-NLA
1039010-NLA
1039016-NLA
1039112-NLA
1039118-NLA
1039124-NLA
1039130-NLA
1039136-NLA
20
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1038873-NLA
1038879-NLA
1038885-NLA
1038891-NLA
1038897-NLA
1038993-NLA
1038999-NLA
1039005-NLA
1039011-NLA
1039017-NLA
1039113-NLA
1039119-NLA
1039125-NLA
1039131-NLA
1039137-NLA
Frames with Hardware - Black
Large Non-Sectional Back Frames
Straight Back Cane
NOTE: All frames listed are manufactured for dual crossbraces
With Gussets
Seat Depth
x
Back Height
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
16" x 19"
16" x 20"
18" x 16"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
18" x 19"
18" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
20" x 18"
20" x 19"
20" x 20"
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1040393-NLA
1040399-NLA
1040405-NLA
1040411-NLA
1040417-NLA
1040513-NLA
1040519-NLA
1040525-NLA
1040531-NLA
1040537-NLA
1040603-NLA
1040609-NLA
1040615-NLA
1040621-NLA
1040627-NLA
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1040394-NLA
1040400-NLA
1040406-NLA
1040412-NLA
1040418-NLA
1040514-NLA
1040520-NLA
1040526-NLA
1040532-NLA
1040538-NLA
1040604-NLA
1040610-NLA
1040616-NLA
1040622-NLA
1040628-NLA
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1040423-NLA
1040429-NLA
1040435-NLA
1040441-NLA
1040447-NLA
1040543-NLA
1040549-NLA
1040555-NLA
1040561-NLA
1040567-NLA
1039172-NLA
1039178-NLA
1039184-NLA
1039190-NLA
1039200-NLA
21
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1040424-NLA
1040430-NLA
1040436-NLA
1040442-NLA
1040448-NLA
1040544-NLA
1040550-NLA
1040556-NLA
1040562-NLA
1040568-NLA
1039173-NLA
1039179-NLA
1039185-NLA
1039191-NLA
1039201-NLA
Frames with Hardware - Black
Large Non-Sectional Back Frames
with 10 Degree Bend in Back Cane
NOTE: All frames listed are manufactured for dual crossbraces.
Without Gussets
Seat Depth
x
Back Height
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
16" x 19"
16" x 20"
18" x 16"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
18" x 19"
18" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
20" x 18"
20" x 19"
20" x 20"
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1038696-NLA
1038702-NLA
1038708-NLA
1038714-NLA
1038720-NLA
1038902-NLA
1038908-NLA
1038914-NLA
1038920-NLA
1038926-NLA
1039022-NLA
1039028-NLA
1039034-NLA
1039040-NLA
1039046-NLA
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1038697-NLA
1038703-NLA
1038709-NLA
1038715-NLA
1038721-NLA
1038903-NLA
1038909-NLA
1038915-NLA
1038921-NLA
1038927-NLA
1039023-NLA
1039029-NLA
1039035-NLA
1039041-NLA
1039047-NLA
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1038812-NLA
1038818-NLA
1038824-NLA
1038830-NLA
1038836-NLA
1038932-NLA
1038938-NLA
1038944-NLA
1038950-NLA
1038956-NLA
1039052-NLA
1039058-NLA
1039064-NLA
1039070-NLA
1039076-NLA
22
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1038813-NLA
1038819-NLA
1038825-NLA
1038831-NLA
1038837-NLA
1038933-NLA
1038939-NLA
1038945-NLA
1038951-NLA
1038957-NLA
1039053-NLA
1039059-NLA
1039065-NLA
1039071-NLA
1039077-NLA
Frames with Hardware - Black
Large Non-Sectional Back Frames
with 10 Degree Bend in Back Cane
NOTE: All frames listed are manufactured for dual crossbraces.
With Gussets
Seat Depth
x
Back Height
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
16" x 19"
16" x 20"
18" x 16"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
18" x 19"
18" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
20" x 18"
20" x 19"
20" x 20"
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1040149-NLA
1040155-NLA
1040161-NLA
1040167-NLA
1040173-NLA
1040453-NLA
1040459-NLA
1040465-NLA
1040471-NLA
1040477-NLA
1040573-NLA
1040579-NLA
1040585-NLA
1040591-NLA
1040597-NLA
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1040150-NLA
1040156-NLA
1040162-NLA
1040168-NLA
1040174-NLA
1040454-NLA
1040460-NLA
1040466-NLA
1040472-NLA
1040478-NLA
1040574-NLA
1040580-NLA
1040586-NLA
1040592-NLA
1040598-NLA
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1040363-NLA
1040369-NLA
1040375-NLA
1040381-NLA
1040387-NLA
1040483-NLA
1040489-NLA
1040495-NLA
1040501-NLA
1040507-NLA
1039142-NLA
1039148-NLA
1039154-NLA
1039160-NLA
1039166-NLA
23
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1040364-NLA
1040370-NLA
1040376-NLA
1040382-NLA
1040388-NLA
1040484-NLA
1040490-NLA
1040496-NLA
1040502-NLA
1040508-NLA
1039143-NLA
1039149-NLA
1039155-NLA
1039161-NLA
1039167-NLA
Frames with Hardware - Chrome
Large Non-Sectional Back Frames
Straight Back Cane
NOTE: All frames listed are manufactured for dual crossbraces.
Without Gussets
Seat Depth
x
Back Height
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" X 18"
16" X 19"
16" X 20"
18" X 16"
18" X 17"
18" x 18"
18" x 19"
18" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
20" x 18"
20" x 19"
20" x 20"
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1038844-NLA
1038850-NLA
1038856-NLA
1038862-NLA
1038868-NLA
1038964-NLA
1038970-NLA
1038976-NLA
1038982-NLA
1038988-NLA
1039084-NLA
1039090-NLA
1039096-NLA
1039102-NLA
1039108-NLA
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1038845-NLA
1038851-NLA
1038857-NLA
1038863-NLA
1038869-NLA
1038965-NLA
1038971-NLA
1038977-NLA
1038983-NLA
1038989-NLA
1039085-NLA
1039091-NLA
1039097-NLA
1039103-NLA
1039109-NLA
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1038874-NLA
1038880-NLA
1038886-NLA
1038892-NLA
1038898-NLA
1038994-NLA
1039000-NLA
1039006-NLA
1039012-NLA
1039018-NLA
1039114-NLA
1039120-NLA
1039126-NLA
1039132-NLA
1039138-NLA
24
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1038875-NLA
1038881-NLA
1038887-NLA
1038893-NLA
1038899-NLA
1038995-NLA
1039001-NLA
1039007-NLA
1039013-NLA
1039019-NLA
1039115-NLA
1039121-NLA
1039127-NLA
1039133-NLA
1039139-NLA
Frames with Hardware - Chrome
Large Non-Sectional Back Frames
Straight Back Cane
NOTE: All frames listed are manufactured for dual crossbraces.
With Gussets
Seat Depth
x
Back Height
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
16" x 19"
16" x 20"
18" x 16"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
18" x 19"
18" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
20" x 18"
20" x 19"
20" x 20"
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1040395-NLA
1040401-NLA
1040407-NLA
1040413-NLA
1040419-NLA
1040515-NLA
1040521-NLA
1040527-NLA
1040533-NLA
1040539-NLA
1040605-NLA
1040611-NLA
1040617-NLA
1040623-NLA
1040629-NLA
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1040396-NLA
1040402-NLA
1040408-NLA
1040414-NLA
1040420-NLA
1040516-NLA
1040522-NLA
1040528-NLA
1040534-NLA
1040540-NLA
1040606-NLA
1040612-NLA
1040618-NLA
1040624-NLA
1040630-NLA
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1040425-NLA
1040431-NLA
1040437-NLA
1040443-NLA
1040449-NLA
1040545-NLA
1040551-NLA
1040557-NLA
1040563-NLA
1040569-NLA
1039174-NLA
1039180-NLA
1039186-NLA
1039192-NLA
1039202-NLA
25
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1040426-NLA
1040432-NLA
1040438-NLA
1040444-NLA
1040450-NLA
1040546-NLA
1040552-NLA
1040558-NLA
1040564-NLA
1040570-NLA
1039175-NLA
1039181-NLA
1039187-NLA
1039193-NLA
1039203-NLA
Frames with Hardware - Chrome
Large Non-Sectional Back Frames
with 10 Degree Bend in Back Cane
NOTE: All frames listed are manufactured for dual crossbraces.
Without Gussets
Seat Depth
x
Back Height
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
16" x 19"
16" x 20"
18" x 16"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
18" x 19"
18" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
20" x 18"
20" x 19"
20" x 20"
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1038698-NLA
1038704-NLA
1038710-NLA
1038716-NLA
1038722-NLA
1038904-NLA
1038910-NLA
1038916-NLA
1038922-NLA
1038928-NLA
1039024-NLA
1039030-NLA
1039036-NLA
1039042-NLA
1039048-NLA
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1038699-NLA
1038705-NLA
1038711-NLA
1038717-NLA
1038723-NLA
1038905-NLA
1038911-NLA
1038917-NLA
1038923-NLA
1038929-NLA
1039025-NLA
1039031-NLA
1039037-NLA
1039043-NLA
1039049-NLA
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1038814-NLA
1038820-NLA
1038826-NLA
1038832-NLA
1038838-NLA
1038934-NLA
1038940-NLA
1038946-NLA
1038952-NLA
1038958-NLA
1039054-NLA
1039060-NLA
1039066-NLA
1039072-NLA
1039078-NLA
26
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1038815-NLA
1038821-NLA
1038827-NLA
1038833-NLA
1038839-NLA
1038935-NLA
1038941-NLA
1038947-NLA
1038953-NLA
1038959-NLA
1039055-NLA
1039061-NLA
1039067-NLA
1039073-NLA
1039079-NLA
Frames with Hardware - Chrome
Large Non-Sectional Back Frames
with 10 Degree Bend in Back Cane
NOTE: All frames listed are manufactured for dual crossbraces.
With Gussets
Seat Depth
x
Back Height
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
16" x 19"
16" x 20"
18" x 16"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
18" x 19"
18" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
20" x 18"
20" x 19"
20" x 20"
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1040151-NLA
1040157-NLA
1040163-NLA
1040169-NLA
1040175-NLA
1040455-NLA
1040461-NLA
1040467-NLA
1040473-NLA
1040479-NLA
1040575-NLA
1040581-NLA
1040587-NLA
1040593-NLA
1040599-NLA
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1040152-NLA
1040158-NLA
1040164-NLA
1040170-NLA
1040176-NLA
1040456-NLA
1040462-NLA
1040468-NLA
1040474-NLA
1040480-NLA
1040576-NLA
1040582-NLA
1040588-NLA
1040594-NLA
1040600-NLA
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1040365-NLA
1040371-NLA
1040377-NLA
1040383-NLA
1040389-NLA
1040485-NLA
1040491-NLA
1040497-NLA
1040503-NLA
1040509-NLA
1039144-NLA
1039150-NLA
1039156-NLA
1039162-NLA
1039168-NLA
27
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1040366-NLA
1040372-NLA
1040378-NLA
1040384-NLA
1040390-NLA
1040486-NLA
1040492-NLA
1040498-NLA
1040504-NLA
1040510-NLA
1039145-NLA
1039151-NLA
1039157-NLA
1039163-NLA
1039169-NLA
Frames with Hardware - Color
Large Non-Sectional Back Frames
Straight Back Cane
NOTE: All frames listed are manufactured for dual crossbraces.
Without Gussets
Seat Depth
x
Back Height
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
16" x 19"
16" x 20"
18" x 16"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
18" x 19"
18" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
20" x 18"
20" x 19"
20" x 20"
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1038846-NLA
1038852-NLA
1038858-NLA
1038864-NLA
1038870-NLA
1038966-NLA
1038972-NLA
1038978-NLA
1038984-NLA
1038990-NLA
1039086-NLA
1039092-NLA
1039098-NLA
1039104-NLA
1039110-NLA
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1038847-NLA
1038853-NLA
1038859-NLA
1038865-NLA
1038871-NLA
1038967-NLA
1038973-NLA
1038979-NLA
1038985-NLA
1038991-NLA
1039087-NLA
1039093-NLA
1039099-NLA
1039105-NLA
1039111-NLA
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1038876-NLA
1038882-NLA
1038888-NLA
1038894-NLA
1038900-NLA
1038996-NLA
1039002-NLA
1039008-NLA
1039014-NLA
1039020-NLA
1039116-NLA
1039122-NLA
1039128-NLA
1039134-NLA
1039140-NLA
28
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1038877-NLA
1038883-NLA
1038889-NLA
1038895-NLA
1038901-NLA
1038997-NLA
1039003-NLA
1039009-NLA
1039015-NLA
1039021-NLA
1039117-NLA
1039123-NLA
1039129-NLA
1039135-NLA
1039141-NLA
Frames with Hardware - Color
Large Non-Sectional Back Frames
Straight Back Cane
NOTE: All frames listed are manufactured for dual crossbraces.
With Gussets
Seat Depth
x
Back Height
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
16" x 19"
16" x 20"
18" x 16"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
18" x 19"
18" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 17'"
20" x 18"
20" x 19"
20" x 20"
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
8881040397
8881040403
8881040409
1040415-NLA
1040421-NLA
1040517-NLA
1040523-NLA
1040529-NLA
1040535-NLA
1040541-NLA
1040607-NLA
1040613-NLA
1040619-NLA
1040625-NLA
1040631-NLA
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
8881040398
8881040404
8881040410
1040416-NLA
1040422-NLA
1040518-NLA
1040524-NLA
1040530-NLA
1040536-NLA
1040542-NLA
1040608-NLA
1040614-NLA
1040620-NLA
1040626-NLA
1040632-NLA
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1040427-NLA
1040433-NLA
1040439-NLA
1040445-NLA
1040451-NLA
1040547-NLA
1040553-NLA
1040559-NLA
1040565-NLA
1040571-NLA
8881039176-NLA
8881039182-NLA
8881039188-NLA
8881039194-NLA
8881039204-NLA
29
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1040428-NLA
1040434-NLA
1040440-NLA
1040446-NLA
1040452-NLA
1040548-NLA
1040554-NLA
1040560-NLA
1040566-NLA
1040572-NLA
8881039177-NLA
8881039183-NLA
8881039189-NLA
8881039195-NLA
8881039205-NLA
Frames with Hardware - Color
Large Non-Sectional Back Frames
with 10 Degree Bend in Back Cane
NOTE: All frames listed are manufactured for dual crossbraces.
Without Gussets
Seat Depth
x
Back Height
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
16" x 19"
16" x 20"
18" x 16"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
18" x 19"
18" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
20" x 18"
20" x 19"
20" x 20"
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1038700-NLA
1038706-NLA
1038712-NLA
1038718-NLA
1038724-NLA
1038906-NLA
1038912-NLA
1038918-NLA
1038924-NLA
1038930-NLA
1039026-NLA
1039032-NLA
1039038-NLA
1039044-NLA
1039050-NLA
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1038701-NLA
1038707-NLA
1038713-NLA
1038719-NLA
1038725-NLA
1038907-NLA
1038913-NLA
1038919-NLA
1038925-NLA
1038931-NLA
1039027-NLA
1039033-NLA
1039039-NLA
1039045-NLA
1039051-NLA
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
1038816-NLA
1038822-NLA
1038828-NLA
1038834-NLA
1038840-NLA
1038936-NLA
1038942-NLA
1038948-NLA
1038954-NLA
1038960-NLA
1039056-NLA
1039062-NLA
1039068-NLA
1039074-NLA
1039080-NLA
30
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
1038817-NLA
1038823-NLA
1038829-NLA
1038835-NLA
1038841-NLA
1038937-NLA
1038943-NLA
1038949-NLA
1038955-NLA
1038961-NLA
1039057-NLA
1039063-NLA
1039069-NLA
1039075-NLA
1039081-NLA
Frames with Hardware - Color
Large Non-Sectional Back Frames
with 10 Degree Bend in Back Cane
NOTE: All frames listed are manufactured for dual crossbraces.
With Gussets
Seat Depth
x
Back Height
16" x 16"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
16" x 19"
16" x 20"
18" x 16"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
18" x 19"
18" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
20" x 18"
20" x 19"
20" x 20"
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
8881040153-NLA
8881040159
8881040165
8881040171
8881040177
1040457-NLA
1040463-NLA
1040469-NLA
1040475-NLA
1040481-NLA
1040577-NLA
1040583-NLA
1040589-NLA
1040595-NLA
1040601-NLA
Without Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
8881040154-NLA
8881040160
8881040166
8881040172
8881040178
1040458-NLA
1040464-NLA
1040470-NLA
1040476-NLA
1040482-NLA
1040578-NLA
1040584-NLA
1040590-NLA
1040596-NLA
1040602-NLA
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Right
8881040367
8881040373
8881040379
8881040385
8881040391
1040487-NLA
1040493-NLA
1040499-NLA
1040505-NLA
1040511-NLA
1039146-NLA
1039152-NLA
1039158-NLA
1039164-NLA
1039170-NLA
31
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
With Spreader
Bar Insert
Left
8881040368
8881040374
8881040380
8881040386
8881040392
1040488-NLA
1040494-NLA
1040500-NLA
1040506-NLA
1040512-NLA
1039147-NLA
1039153-NLA
1039159-NLA
1039165-NLA
1039171-NLA
Crossbrace Hardware
32
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crossbrace Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
B
C
C
D
E
F
G
H
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Page
1028598
1028599
1034907-NLA
1031090
Special
1029148
Special
1029254-NLA
1028601
1029149
1027095
47236X001
1027097
1028600
7930330
1002088-NLA
7930332
7930327
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
Seat Guides, Black, Front, All Models
Seat Guides, Black, Rear Non-Recliners, STD, No
Modifications
Seat Guides, Black, Rear Non-Recliners, 2" Lower
Seat Guides, Black, Rear Non-Recliners
See Footnote
Seat Guides, Black, Rear Recliners
See Footnote
Seat Guides, Black Rear, Recliners
Spacer, Non Recliners
Spacer, Recliners
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Tension Spring
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Lower Insert Tube
Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
A - Chairs that have dual crossbraces will use 2 each of the bolt and nut.
B - See Crossbraces without Hardware pages.
C - 14-16" or 18" Wide
D - (14-16" or 18" Wide - Talls) (20 or 22" Wide - Large) (All Widths Modified)
E - 20 or 22" Wide - Large, 2" Lower, Modified
F - All Chairs - Except 2" Lowers
G - 2" Lower
H - With Dual Crossbraces
33
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
25
25
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
4
Crossbraces without Hardware
Standard Height - Black Coated
Item #I Standard - Non-Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
14" x 16"
14" x 18"
15" x 16"
15" x 18"
16" x 16"
16" x 18"
17" x 16"
17" x 18"
18" x 16"
18" x 18"
Right
1024233
1035836-NLA
1035832-NLA
1035838-NLA
1024225-NLA
1035840-NLA
1035834-NLA
1035842
1024235
1035844-NLA
Left
1024232
1035837-NLA
1035833-NLA
1035839-NLA
1024226-NLA
1035841-NLA
1035835-NLA
1035843
1024236
1035845-NLA
NOTE: For chairs 19" wide crossbraces must be special ordered.
Item #I Standard - Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
14" x 17"
15" x 17"
16" x 17"
17" x 17"
18" x 17"
Right
8881036019
N/A
1030688-NLA
N/A
1030692-NLA
NOTE: For chairs 19" wide crossbraces must be special ordered.
34
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
1036020
N/A
1030689-NLA
N/A
1030693-NLA
Crossbraces without Hardware
Standard Height - Black Coated
Item #I Tall - Non-Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
16" x 18"
18" x 18"
Right
1035840-NLA
1035844-NLA
Left
1035841-NLA
1035845-NLA
NOTE: For chairs 19" wide cross braces must be special ordered.
Item #1 Tall - Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
16" x 18"
18" x 18"
Right
Special
Special
Left
Special
Special
NOTE: For chairs 19" wide crossbraces must be special ordered.
Item #1 Larger - Non-Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
20" x 16"
22" x 16"
Right
See Dual Crossbraces without
Hardware page.
See Dual Crossbraces without
Hardware page.
Left
See Dual Crossbraces without
Hardware page.
See Dual Crossbraces without
Hardware page.
NOTE: For chairs 19" wide crossbraces must be special ordered.
Item #1 Larger - Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
20" x 16"
22" x 16"
Right
Special
Special
NOTE: For chairs 19" wide crossbraces must be special ordered.
35
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
Special
Special
Crossbraces without Hardware
2" Lower Height - Black Coated
Item #I Standard - Non-Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
14" x 16"
15" x 16"
16" x 16"
17" x 16"
18" x 16"
Right
1035087-NLA
N/A
1035085-NLA
N/A
1035083-NLA
Left
1035088-NLA
N/A
1035086-NLA
N/A
1035084-NLA
NOTE: For chairs 19" wide crossbraces must be special ordered.
Item #I Standard - Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
14" x 17"
15" x 17"
16" x 17"
17" x 17"
18" x 17"
Right
1035081-NLA
N/A
1035079-NLA
N/A
1035077-NLA
Left
1035082-NLA
N/A
1035080-NLA
N/A
1035078-NLA
NOTE: For chairs 19" wide crossbraces must be special ordered.
Item #I Tall - Non-Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
16" x 18"
18" x 18"
Right
N/A
N/A
NOTE: For chairs 19" wide cross braces must be special ordered.
36
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
N/A
N/A
Crossbraces without Hardware
2" Lower Height - Black Coated
Item #1 Tall - Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
16" x 18"
18" x 18"
Right
N/A
N/A
Left
N/A
N/A
NOTE: For chairs 19" wide crossbraces must be special ordered.
Item #1 Larger - Non-Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
22" x 16"
22" x 17"
Right
Special
Special
Special
Special
Left
Special
Special
Special
Special
NOTE: For chairs 19" wide crossbraces must be special ordered.
Item #1 Larger - Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
20" x 16"
20" x 17"
22" x 16"
22" x 17"
Right
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
NOTE: For chairs 19" wide crossbraces must be special ordered.
37
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Dual Crossbraces without Hardware
Black Coated
Item #I Standard - Non-Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
14" x 16"
14" x 18"
14" x 20"
15" x 16"
15" x 18"
15" x 20"
16" x 16"
16" x 18"
16" x 20"
17" x 16"
17" x 18"
17" x 20"
18" x 16"
18" x 18"
18" x 20"
Right
1034816-NLA
1034838-NLA
1034860
1034814-NLA
1034836-NLA
1034858-NLA
1034812
1034834-NLA
1034856
1034810
1034832-NLA
1034854-NLA
1034808
1034830-NLA
1034852
38
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
1034817-NLA
1034839
1034861
1034815-NLA
1034837-NLA
1034859-NLA
1034813
1034835-NLA
1034857
1034811
1034833
1034855-NLA
1034809
1034831-NLA
1034853
Dual Crossbraces without Hardware
Black Coated
Item #I Standard - Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
14" x 17"
15" x 17"
16" x 17"
17" x 17"
18" x 17"
Right
1035873
Special
1035871
Special
1035869
Left
1035874
Special
1035872
Special
1035870
Item #I (2" Lower) Non-Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
14" x 16"
15" x 16"
16" x 16"
17" x 16"
18" x 16"
Right
1035043
N/A
1035041
N/A
1035039
39
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
1035044
N/A
1035042
N/A
1035040
Dual Crossbraces without Hardware
Black Coated
Item #1 (2" Lower) Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
14" x 17"
15" x 17"
16" x 17"
16" x 18"
17" x 17"
18" x 17"
18" x 18"
Right
N/A
N/A
1035047
N/A
N/A
1035045
N/A
40
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
N/A
N/A
1035048
N/A
N/A
1035046
N/A
Dual Crossbraces without Hardware
Black Coated
Item #I Standard - Non-Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
19" x 16"
19" x 18"
19" x 20"
20" x 16"
20" x 18"
20" x 20"
21" x 16"
21" x 18"
21" x 20"
22" x 16"
22" x 18"
22" x 20"
23" x 16"
23" x 18"
23" x 20"
24" x 16"
24" x 18"
24" x 20"
NOTE:
Right
1034806
1034828
1034850
1034804
1034826
1034848
1034802
1034824
1034846
1034800
1034822
1034844
Left
1034807
1034829
1034851
1034805
1034827
1034849
1034803
1034825
1034847
1034801
1034823
1034845
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1034798
1034820
1034842
1034799
1034821
1034843
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1034796-NLA
1034818
1034840
1034797-NLA
1034819
1034841
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Crossbraces are gusseted as well.
41
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Dual Crossbraces without Hardware
Black Coated
Item #I Standard - Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
19" x 17"
20" x 17"
21" x 17"
22" x 17"
23" x 17"
24" x 17"
Right
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Left
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Special
Item #I (2" Lower) Non-Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
19" x 16"
20" x 16"
21" x 16"
22" x 16"
23" x 16"
24" x 16"
Right
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
42
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Dual Crossbraces without Hardware
Black Coated
Item #1 (2" Lower) Recliner
Seat Width x Seat Depth
20" x 17"
22" x 17"
23" x 17"
24" x 17"
Right
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
43
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Back Canes
Item
Number Note
1
B,B1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
A,C
D
1024761-NLA
1032246
1027095
40188X002
1005834
1028484
1026108
1007219
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Cane w/Handgrip, Threaded Insert, & Spring Action Ranger & Multi-Function Frames
#1 Cane w/Handgrip, Threaded Insert, and Spring Arrow Action
Grip, Cane - Black
Grip, Cane
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Release Spring
Threaded Insert
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Item number 3 is only used with Cane Grip part number 1024761.
B - Hemi's and L-2's (Sectional Backs) are manufactured with a 1" shorter back height.
B1 - Example: A 2" Lower Chair with a 16" back height will actually have a 15" high canes and back upholstery. The end
result (16") will be the same when the back upholstery is put back onto the chairs canes.
C - Before 7/92
D - After 6/92
Item #1 Cane w/Handgrip, Threaded Insert, and Spring
Arrow Action
44
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes
Item #1 Cane w/Handgrip, Threaded Insert, and Spring
Arrow Action
12" Height
1031080
14" Height
1031081
15" Height
1031082
16" Height
1031083
17" Height
1031084
18" Height
1031085
19" Height
1031086
20" Height
1031087
NOTE: For All Widths
Item #1 Cane w/ Handgrip, Threaded Insert, & Spring
Action Ranger & Multi-Function Frames
12" Height
14" Height
15" Height
16" Height
17" Height
18" Height
19" Height
20" Height
1031049-NLA 1031050-NLA 1031051-NLA 1031052-NLA 1031053-NLA 1031054-NLA 1031055-NLA 1031056-NLA
NOTE: For All Widths
45
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Manual Back Reclining Mechanism
46
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Manual Back Reclining Mechanism
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
B,C
Part Number
1029097
1034868
1029096
40197X000
1029087
1029090-NLA
1029093
1029274
1029275-NLA
47340X006
15680X013
1029099
40187X014
1029095
04419X011
1029134
1025704
1028486
1029098
1029128
1029127-NLA
1029139
7930331
1029133
1029135
47376X025
1026160
7930330
1029130
1029131
1037481-NLA
25
B,D
1037482-NLA
A
47447X009
1027095
See Page
26
27
28
NOTE:
E
F
E
F
E
F
Description
Package Assembly
Handle Assembly, Adjustable Push
Handle Assembly, Adjustable Push
Handgrip (Black)
Roll Pin (3/16 x 7/8")
Handle
Tube, Adjuster - Right
Tube, Adjuster - Left
Tube, Adjuster - Right
Tube, Adjuster - Left
Handle Tie Rod
Anti-Rattle (1")
Handgrip Center
Pin, Roll (3/16 x 1")
Cover, Strut
Rod, Adjusting
Screw, Shoulder (1/2 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Tube, Rear
Rod, Threaded Locking
Spacer Tube, Full Recline
Spacer Tube, Semi-Recline
Locknut (7/16-20")
Handle, Locking
Acorn Nut (7/16-20")
Plastic Tip (Black)
Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 3/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Tube, Recliner Back, Right
Tube, Recliner Back, Left
Tube, Headrest Extension (Black)
w/Snap Buttons
Tube, Headrest Extension (Black) w/ Heat Shrink
Tape
Screw, Phillips (#8 x 3/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
See Footnote
A - See Frames with Hardware page.
B - Includes items 26 and 27
C - After 9/92
D - Before 10/92
E - 14" to 18" Wide
F - 19" to 24" Wide
47
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
Power Back Reclining Mechanism
48
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Back Reclining Mechanism
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
B,C
Part Number
1027095
60284X005-NLA
1031658
1031659
1028514
50200X000-NLA
1028496
1031891
1031664-NLA
1031886
60282X011
1031673
1031665
1029268
1029270
14190X000-NLA
1025704
1028769
50000X346
1024220
1029262
1026163
1029266
1029264
1031885
1031892
1012371
47183X046
16325X000
1028486
1031026
1029255-NLA
1013149
47447X009
1037481-NLA
32
B,D
1037481-NLA
A
1029130
1029131
See Page
33
33
34
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Socket Head Cap (1/2-20 x 1-1/4")
Bracket, Adult Controller Mount (18" Wide)
Bracket, Narrow Adult Controller Mount (16" Wide)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Acorn Nut (5/16-24)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 2")
Screw, Socket Head Shoulder (3/8 x 1")
Screw, Socket Head Shoulder (1/2 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Socket Head Shoulder (3/8 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Nylon (35/64 x 1 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Head Shoulder (3/8 x 1-1/2")
Rod, Adult Motor Mount (18" Wide)
Rod, Narrow Adult Motor Mount (16" Wide)
Plug Button, Square (1-7/16")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Mount, Spacer/ Flange
Actuator Assembly, Drive
Extender, Leg
Nut, Hex Jam. (1/2-20)
Rod, Adult Rear Actuator (18" Wide)
Rod, Narrow Adult Rear Actuator (16" Wide)
Plate, Pivot (Black)
Spacer
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Spacer (11/32 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Washer (3/8 x 13/16 x 1/16")
Locknut, Low Profile (3/8-16)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Bushing Clamp
Label, Caution
Screw, Phillips (#8 x 3/8")
Tube, Headrest Extension (Black)
w/Snap Buttons
Tube, Headrest Extension (Black)
w/Snap Buttons
Tube, Recliner Back, Right
Tube, Recliner Back, Left
See Footnote
A - See Frames with Hardware page.
B - Includes items 1 and 31
C - Without Heat-Shrink Tape - After 9/92
D - With Heat Shrink Tape - Before 10/92
49
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
2
2
8
6
4
2
2
4
14
1
1
1
1
5
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
6
4
2
2
2
2
1
6
2
1
2
1
1
--
2
2
--
Back and Headrest Upholstery
50
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back and Headrest Upholstery
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
L
2
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
6
6
M
B
A,C
A,D
A,E
A,F
A,H
A,I
6
7
7
7
A,J
A,C
A,D
E
7
7
7
A,C
A,C
A,G
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Nylon Fabric without Hardware - 2" Lower
#1 Nylon Fabric without Hardware - Modified Wider and Higher by Construction
See Chart
#1 Nylon Fabric without Hardware - Modified Wider by Construction
See Chart
#1 Nylon Fabric without Hardware - Standard or Tall
Sizes - No Modifications
See Chart
#1 Vinyl Fabric without Hardware - 2" Lower
See Chart
#1 Vinyl Fabric without Hardware - Modified - Wider
and Higher by Construction
See Chart
#1 Vinyl Fabric without Hardware - Modified - Wider
by Construction
See Chart
#1 Vinyl Fabric without Hardware - Standard or Tall
Sizes - No Modifications
1076284
Screw w/ washer (#10 x 7/8")
1029154
Kit, Back Upholstery Hardware - Screws w/
Washers (#10 x 7/8")
1031095
Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")
1026298
Screws with Washers (#10 x 7/8")
98007X005
Cable Tie (11-1/2" Long)
50000X403
Clamp, (Black) Plastic
8881054647
Headrest, Vinyl without Hardware, Adult
8881054648
Headrest, Vinyl without Hardware, Narrow Adult
8881054649
Headrest, Vinyl without Hardware, Slim Narrow
Special
See Footnote
88804644X008 Headrest Pillow
88804644X002- Headrest Pillow
NLA
Special
See Footnote
8881013877
Recliner Back Upholstery without Hardware, Tall
8881013874
Headrest, Vinyl without Hardware, Tall Narrow
1035124
Headrest, Vinyl without Hardware, Slim Narrow
(U98)
8881013877
Recliner Back Upholstery without Hardware, Tall
8881013874
Headrest, Vinyl without Hardware, Tall Narrow
Special
See Footnote
51
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
--
1
1
--
Back and Headrest Upholstery
NOTE:
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering, see Frame Finishes Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - For Nylon Standard Back
C - 18" Wide
D - 16" Wide
E - 14" Wide
F - Tall, Tall Narrow, Large, and Large Narrow
G - Large and Large Narrow 20" and 22" Wide
H - Adult and Narrow Adult
I - Slim Narrow
J - Large and Large Narrow
L - For Recliner Back
M - For Vinyl Standard Back
Nylon Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Standard or Tall Sizes - No Modifications
Height
12"
14"
15"
16"
17"
14" Wide
1035701
1035711
1035716
1030316
1035721
16" Wide
1035703
1035713
1035718
1030318
1035723
18" Wide
1035705
1035715
1035720
1030320
1035725
20" Wide
N/A
N/A
N/A
1030322
N/A
52
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
22" Wide
N/A
N/A
N/A
1030324
N/A
Back and Headrest Upholstery
Nylon Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Standard or Tall Sizes - No Modifications
Height
18"
19"
20"
14" Wide
1030327
1035732
1035743
16" Wide
1030329
1035734
1035745
18" Wide
1030331
1035736
1035747
20" Wide
N/A
N/A
N/A
22" Wide
N/A
N/A
N/A
NOTE: Specify upholstery colors when ordering.
NOTE: 15", 17", 19", 21" widths not available.
Nylon Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Modified - Wider by Construction
Height
16"
15" Wide
1030317
17" Wide
1030319
19" Wide
1030321
21" Wide
1030323
NOTE: Specify upholstery colors when ordering.
NOTE: 14", 16", 18", 20" and 22" widths not available.
Nylon Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Modified - Wider and Higher by Construction
Height
17"
18"
19"
20"
15" Wide
1035722-NLA
1030328
1035733-NLA
1035744-NLA
17" Wide
1035724-NLA
1030330
1035735-NLA
1035746
19" Wide
1035726
1030332
1035737
1035748
20" Wide
1035727
1030333
1035738
1035749
21" Wide
1035728
1030334
1035739
1035750
NOTE: Specify upholstery colors when ordering.
NOTE: 14", 16" and 18" widths not available.
53
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
22" Wide
1035729
1030335
1035740
1035751
Back and Headrest Upholstery
Nylon Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 (2" Lower)
Height
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
14" Wide
1035706
1035711
1035716
1030316
1035721
1030327
1035732
16" Wide
1035708
1035713
1035718
1030318
1035723
1030329
1035734
18" Wide
1035710
1035715
1035720
1030320
1035725
1030331
1035736
NOTE: Hemi's/L-2's (Sectional Backs) are manufactured with 1" shorter back height. Example: A 2" Lower Chair with 16" back height will
actually have a 15" high canes and back upholstery. The end result (16") will be the same when the back upholstery is put on the chair.
NOTE: Specify upholstery colors when ordering.
NOTE: 15", 17", 19", 20", 21" and 22" widths not available.
Vinyl Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Standard or Tall Sizes - No Modifications
Height
12"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
14" Wide
08015X079-NLA
08015X080-NLA
88808015X081
88808015X121
08015X082-NLA
88808015X126
08015X084-NLA
88808015X089
16" Wide
08015X078-NLA
88808015X076
88808015X210
88808015X152
88808015X223
88808015X228
88808015X086
88808015X077
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
NOTE: 15", 17", 19", 20", 21", 22" widths not available.
54
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Wide
8881024210
8881024209
8881024206
8881024202
8881024195
8881024200
8881024194
8881024191
Back and Headrest Upholstery
Vinyl Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Modified - Wider by Construction
Height
16"
15" Wide
Special
17" Wide
Special
19" Wide
8881035183
20" Wide
8881024203
21" Wide
8881035184
22" Wide
8881024201
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
NOTE: 14", 16", 18" widths not available.
Vinyl Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Modified - Wider and Higher by Construction
Height
17"
18"
19"
20"
15" Wide
Special
Special
Special
Special
17" Wide
Special
Special
Special
Special
19" Wide
8881035374
8881035380
8881035386
8881035392
20" Wide
8881024196
8881024199
8881024189
8881024192
21" Wide
8881035375
8881035381
8881035387
8881035393
22" Wide
8881024198
8881024197
8881024190
8881024193
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
NOTE: 14", 16", 18" widths not available.
Vinyl Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 (2" Lower)
Height
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
14" Wide
8881035396
08015X080-NLA
88808015X081
88808015X121
08015X082-NLA
88808015X126
08015X084-NLA
16" Wide
8881035398
88808015X076
88808015X210
88808015X152
88808015X223
88808015X228
88808015X086
18" Wide
8881035400
8881024209
8881024206
8881024202
8881024195
8881024200
8881024194
NOTE: Hemi's/L-2's (Sectional Backs) are manufactured with 1" shorter back height. Example: A 2" Lower Chair with 16" back height will
actually have 15" high canes and back upholstery. The end result (16") will be the same when the back upholstery is put on the chair.
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
NOTE: 15", 17", 19", 20", 21", 22" widths not available.
55
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Upholstery
56
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Upholstery
Extensions and Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
See Chart
1
See Chart
1
See Chart
1
See Chart
1
See Chart
1
See Chart
1
See Chart
1
See Chart
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
B
C
A
D
NOTE:
1028547
1029153
1034905
7930325
7930332
1028476
1029236
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Nylon Fabric without Hardware - Modified Wider and Deeper by Construction 14"-18"
#1 Nylon Fabric without Hardware - Modified Wider and Deeper by Construction 19"-22"
#1 Nylon Fabric without Hardware - Modified Deeper Extension
#1 Nylon Fabric without Hardware - Standard or Tall
Sizes - No Modifications
#1 Vinyl Fabric without Hardware - Modified Deeper by Extension Kit
#1 Vinyl Fabric without Hardware - Modified - Wider
and Deeper by Construction 14"-18"
#1 Vinyl Fabric without Hardware - Modified - Wider
and Deeper by Construction 19"-22"
#1 Vinyl Fabric without Hardware - Standard or Tall
Sizes - No Modifications
Hardware Package, Standard
Hardware Package, Recliner
Hardware Package, Deeper by Extension
Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
Screw, Phillips Oval Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
Seat Extensions
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
2
1
A - 12 each of items 3 and 4, 10 each of item 5, and 2 each of item 6.
B - 8 each of items 3, 4, and 5.
C - 10 each of items 3, 5, and 5.
D - Not Shown
Seat Extensions
Chair Style
Standard Depth
Sectional or Fixed Backs
Reclining Back
16"
17"
NOTE:
1031905
1031906
See Note(s) A
1" Extension = 17" Depth
1" Extension = 18" Depth
See Note(s) A
2" Extension = 18" Depth
2" Extension = 19" Depth
A - Contains 2 each extension tubes.
57
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Upholstery
Vinyl Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Standard or Tall Sizes - No Modifications
Depth
16"
17"
18"
NOTE:
14" Wide
88808014X007
8881035293
16" Wide
88808014X002
88808014X011
18" Wide
88808014X001
88808014X010
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881035255
88808014X006
88808014X005
20" Wide
88808014X003
22" Wide
88808014X004
N/A
N/A
8881035259
8881035261
A - Standard Recliner
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
NOTE: 15", 17", 19", 21" widths not available.
Vinyl Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Modified - Wider and Deeper by Construction 14"-18"
Depth
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
14" Wide
N/A
8881035233
8881035255
8881035264
8881035275
8881035284
15" Wide
8881035227
N/A
8881035256
8881035265
8881035276
8881035285
16" Wide
N/A
88808014X011
88808014X006
8881035266
8881035277
8881035286
17" Wide
Special
N/A
N/A
8881035267
8881035278
8881035287
58
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Wide
N/A
8881035237
88808014X005
Special
8881035279
8881035288
Seat Upholstery
Vinyl Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Modified - Wider and Deeper by Construction 14"-18"
Depth
22"
14" Wide
Special
15" Wide
N/A
16" Wide
N/A
17" Wide
N/A
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
59
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Wide
N/A
Seat Upholstery
Vinyl Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Modified - Wider and Deeper by Construction 19"-22"
19"
WIDTH
8881035229
8881035238
8881035258
N/A
8881035280
8881035289
Special
Depth
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
20"
WIDTH
N/A
8881035239
8881035259
N/A
8881035281
8881035290
Special
21"
WIDTH
8881035230
8881035240
8881035260
N/A
8881035282
8881035291
Special
22"
WIDTH
N/A
8881035241
8881035261
N/A
8881035283
8881035292
Special
NOTES: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
Vinyl Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Modified - Deeper by Extension Kit
Depth
17"
18"
18"
19"
20"
NOTE:
14" Wide
8881035233
8881035244
8881035294
16" Wide
8881035235
8881035246
8881035295
18" Wide
8881035237
8881035248
8881035296
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
N/A
8881035301
N/A
8881035302
8881035268
8881035303
20" Wide
8881035239
8881035250
22" Wide
8881035241
8881035252
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
A - Standard Recliner
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
NOTE: 15", 17", 19", 21" widths not available.
60
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Upholstery
Nylon Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Standard or Tall Sizes - No Modifications
Width
14" Wide
15" Wide
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
16" Deep
1029993
1030000-NLA
1030007
1030014-NLA
1030021
1030028
1030035
1030042
1030049
18" Deep
1029995
1030002-NLA
1030009
1030016
1030023
1030030
1030037
1030044
1030051
NOTE: 17" Depth not available.
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
Nylon Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Modified - Wider and Deeper by Construction 14"-18"
Depth
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
14" Wide
1029995
1029996
1029997
1029998
1029999
15" Wide
1030002-NLA
1030003-NLA
1030004-NLA
1030005-NLA
1030006
16" Wide
1030009
1030010
1030011
1030012
1030013
17" Wide
1030016
1030017-NLA
1030018-NLA
1030019-NLA
1030020
NOTE: 16" and 17" Depths not available.
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
61
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Wide
1030023
1030024
1030025
1030026
1030027
Seat Upholstery
Nylon Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Modified - Wider and Deeper by Construction 19"-22"
Depth
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
19" Wide
1030028
1030029
1030030
1030031
1030032
1030033
1030034-NLA
20" Wide
1030035
1030036
1030037
1030038
1030039
1030040
1030041-NLA
21" Wide
1030042
1030043
1030044
1030045
1030046
1030047
1030048-NLA
22" Wide
1030049
1030050
1030051
1030052
1030053
1030054
1030055-NLA
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
Nylon Fabric without Hardware
Item #1 Modified - Deeper Extension
Width
14" Wide
15" Wide
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
17" Deep
1039994-NLA
1030001-NLA
1030008
1030015-NLA
1030022
1030029
1030036
1030043
1030050
NOTE: 19" and 20" Depths not available.
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
62
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
18" Deep
1035559
1035560-NLA
1035561
1035562-NLA
1035563
1035564-NLA
1035565
1035566-NLA
1035567
Seat Upholstery for Multi-Function Frame
63
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Upholstery for Multi-Function Frame
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
A,B
A,C
A,D
A,E
A,B
A,C
A,D
A,E
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881013857
8881013931
8881013995
8881013933
8881012998
8881013886
8881013853
8881013892
1009768
1008432
47324X011-NLA
7930364
18858X007
1009886
Description
Package Assembly
Solid Seat with Hardware
Solid Seat with Hardware
Solid Seat with Hardware
Solid Seat with Hardware
Solid Seat without Hardware
Solid Seat without Hardware
Solid Seat without Hardware
Solid Seat without Hardware
Seat Clamp, Rear
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Bushing Pivot (5/16 x 7/8 x 3/4")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32X3/4")
Seat Guide, Front
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
A - Specify color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages page.
B - 16" Wide x 16" Deep
C - 16" Wide x 17" Deep
D - 18" Wide x 16" Deep
E - 18" Wide x 17" Deep
64
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
Solid Seat Inserts (9120)
Non-Recliners
8881034646
8881034648
8881034650
8881034652
8881034654
8881034666
8881034668
Width x Depth
14 x 16
16 x 16
18 x 16
20 x 16
22 x 16
16 x 18
18 x 18
Recliners
8881034655
8881034657
8881034659
8881034661
8881034663
8881034675
8881034677
Width x Depth
14 x 17
16 x 17
18 x 17
20 x 17
22 x 17
16 x 19
18 x 19
NOTE: Solid Seat inserts are not available in sizes over 24" wide x 20" deep.
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
Non-Recliners
8881034664
8881034673
8881034682
8881035357-NLA
8881034647
8881034656
8881034665
8881034674
8881034683
Special
8881034684
8881035359
8881034649
8881034658
8881034667
8881034676
8881034685
1035360-NLA
8881034686
8881035361
8881034651
8881034660
8881034669
8881034678
Modified
Width x Depth
14 x 18
14 x 19
14 x 20
14 x 21
15 x 16
15 x 17
15 x 18
15 x 19
15 x 20
15 x 21
16 x 20
16 x 21
17 x 16
17 x 17
17 x 18
17 x 19
17 x 20
17 x 21
18 x 20
18 x 21
19 x 16
19 x 17
19 x 18
19 x 19
Recliners
8881034687
1035362-NLA
8881034670
8881034679
8881034688
1035363-NLA
8881034653
8881034662
8881034671
8881034680
8881034689
8881035364-NLA
8881034672
8881034681
8881034690
8881035365-NLA
8881034869
8881034871
8881034873
8881034875
8881034870
8881034872
8881034874
8881034876
NOTE: Solid Seat inserts are not available in sizes over 24" wide x 20" deep.
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
65
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Modified
Width x Depth
19 x 20
19 x 21
20 x 18
20 x 19
20 x 20
20 x 21
21 x 16
21 x 17
21 x 18
21 x 19
21 x 20
21 x 21
22 x 18
22 x 19
22 x 20
22 x 21
23 x 16
23 x 17
23 x 18
23 x 19
24 x 16
24 x 17
24 x 18
24 x 19
Solid Clip-On Seat
(CSSP) 1/2" Wood Base
Non-Recliners
(Hardware Not Included)
Width
14" Wide
15" Wide
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
16" Deep
8881033440
8881033878
8881033441
8881033879
8881033442
17" Deep
8881033447
8881033880
8881033448
8881033881
8881033449
18" Deep
8881033457
8881033882
8881033458
8881033883
8881033459
19" Deep
8881033464
8881033884
8881033465
8881033885
8881033466
20" Deep
8881033859
8881033886
8881033860
8881033887
8881033861
21" Deep
8881034921
8881034922
8881034923
8881034924
8881034925
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
Recliners
(Hardware Not Included)
Width
14" Wide
16" Wide
18" Wide
17" Deep
8881033454
8881033455
8881033456
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
Hardware Package
Part Number
1033821-NLA
7930327
7930328
7930332
1026034
1025378
Description
Package Includes:
Screw, Pan Head (10-32 x 1-1/8") (Pkg. of 25)
Screw, Pan Head (10-32 x 11/16") (Pkg. of 25)
Locknut, (10-32) (Pkg. of 25)
Washer, Nylon (13/64 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Seat Hinge Clip
66
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Solid Clip-On Seat
(SHSHP) 3/4" Wood Base
Non-Recliner
(Hardware not Included)
Width
14" Wide
15" Wide
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
19" Wide
20" Wide
21" Wide
22" Wide
23" Wide
24" Wide
16" Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
8881033443
8881033444
8881033445
8881033446
8881033975
8881033976
17" Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
8881033450
8881033451
8881033452
8881033453
8881033977
8881033978
18" Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
8881033459
8881033460
8881033461
8881033462
8881033463
8881033979
8881033980
19" Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
8881033466
8881033467
8881033468
8881033469
8881033470
8881033981
8881033982
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
Recliner
(Hardware not Included)
Width
20" Wide
22" Wide
24" Wide
17" Deep
Special
Special
Special
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
67
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
20" Deep
Special
Special
Special
Special
8881033861
8881033862
8881033863
8881033864
8881033865
8881033866
8881033867
Solid Clip-On Seat
(SHSHP) 3/4" Wood Base
Hardware Package
Part Number
1033821-NLA
7930327
7930328
7930332
1026034
1025378
Description
Package Includes:
Screw, Pan Head (10-32 x 1-1/8") (Pkg. of 25)
Screw, Pan Head (10-32 x 11/16") (Pkg. of 25)
Locknut (10-32) (Pkg of 25)
Washer, Nylon (13/64 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Seat Hinge Clip
68
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Solid Clip-On Seat
(SHSP) 1/2" Wood Base
Non-Recliners
(Hardware Not Included)
Width
14" Wide
15" Wide
16" Wide
17" Wide
18" Wide
16" Deep
8881033831
1033896-NLA
8881033832
1033897-NLA
8881033833
17" Deep
Special
1033898-NLA
Special
1033899-NLA
Special
18" Deep
8881033825
1033900-NLA
8881033826
1033901-NLA
8881033827
19" Deep
8881033828
1033902-NLA
8881033829
1033903-NLA
8881033830
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
Recliners
(Hardware Not Included)
Width
14" Wide
16" Wide
18" Wide
17" Deep
8881033822
8881033823
8881033824
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
69
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
20" Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Solid Clip-On Seat
(SHSP) 1/2" Wood Base
Hardware Package
Part Number
1033849-NLA
1016767
7930327
7930328
7930332
1026034
1028483-NLA
1028579-NLA
1028755
Description
Package Includes:
Hook
Screw, Pan Head (10-32 x 1-1/8') (Pkg. of 25)
Screw, Pan Head, (10-32 x 11/16") (Pkg. of 25)
Locknut (10-32) (Pkg. of 25)
Washer, Nylon (13/64 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Screw, Phillip Head (10-32 x 1-5/8")
Wheel, Lock Link
Screw, Pan Head (10-32 x 5/8")
70
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Head Support
71
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Head Support
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
C
D
A
Part Number
7930360
88804529X040
7930330
1028481
1028758
1028759
03018X042
1031026
03018X045
03018X044
8881044754
A
B
8881044756
1023610
A
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Pad Headrest
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Bracket, Clamp, Black - Right
Bracket, Clamp, Black - Left
Bracket Assembly, Chrome
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Bracket, Pad Support, Chrome
Bracket, Pad Support, Chrome
Head Support Assembly, Adjustable, Non-Recliner
(Pair)
Head Support Assembly, Adjustable, Recliner (Pair)
Instruction Sheet
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
A - Specify color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages page.
B - Not Shown
C - Non-Recliner
D - Recliner
72
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Torso Support
73
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Torso Support
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
A
A
Part Number
88804529X040
1028481
88804529X043
1028758
1028759
03018X041
1031026
7930330
03018X016
7930328
03018X012-NLA
8881044753
11
A
B
8881044755
1023610
NOTE:
A
Description
Package Assembly
Pad Headrest
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Cover Torso Bracket
Bracket, Clamp, Black - Right
Bracket, Clamp, Black - Left
Bracket, Pad Support, Chrome
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bracket, Support, Chrome
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Rod Support w/ Guide Tube
Torso Support Assembly, Adjustable, Non-Recliner
(Pair)
Torso Support Assembly, Adjustable, Recliner (Pair)
Instruction Sheet
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
25
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
A - Specify color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages page.
B - Not Shown
74
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Assemblies - Full
For Standard, Tall, and Wide Chairs
75
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Assemblies - Full
For Standard, Tall, and Wide Chairs
Item
Number Note
1
A,E
1
A,E
2
2
D
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
5
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
B
B
H
I
J,K
8
F,L
8
F
8
F
9
G
10
11
12
13
14
F,L
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1029729-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Arm Tube with Clothing Guard, Fixed Height
(Chrome) Right or Left
1028573-NLA Arm Tube with Clothing Guard, Fixed Height (Black)
Right or Left
1030351
Arm Pad, Full Length Urethane, Grey (15" L x 2" W)
1117328
Arm Pad, Full Length, Urethane Waterfall with
Screws, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
1110818
Arm Pads, Full Length, Urethane Waterfall
with Screws, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
8881015932
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Full Length (14" L x 2" W) - Right
8881015933
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Full Length (14" L x 2" W) - Left
7930327
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
1026107
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
1094270
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4") (Pair)
1027095
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
1029201
Cover, Clothing Guard with Pocket, Full Fixed Arm
1029200
Cover, Clothing Guard with Pocket, Adjustable Arm
47234X001
Guard Clothing, (Chrome) Full Fixed Arm
47234X045
Guard Clothing, (Chrome)
47234X064-NLA Guard, Clothing (Black) Full Fixed Arm
47234X066
Guard, Clothing (Black) Adjustable Arm
1025729
Screw, Self Tapping Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
1030345
Arm Assembly, Lower Adjustable Height, Silver Vein
- Right
1030346
Arm Assembly, Lower Adjustable Height, Silver Vein
- Left
1028646
Arm Assembly, Lower Adjustable Height (Black),
Right
1028647
Arm Assembly, Lower Adjustable Height (Black),
Left
1041522
Arm Tube, Upper with Plug Buttons (Black) - Full
Length
10351X001
Rivet
1090768
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (both LT & RT side)
47471X074
Spring, Arm Lock
1028594
Pin, Arm Lock
1032245
Grip, Foam Hand (6-7/8" Long)
76
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
25
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
Arm Assemblies - Full
For Standard, Tall, and Wide Chairs
NOTE:
A - Arm tubes are universal (right or left) after July 1992. Arm tube is retrofitable.
B - Specify upholstery color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
C - Foam Grip 1 Pad with ribbed edges are no longer available
D - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs serviced before 1/3/02.
E - Includes items 6 and 7
F - Includes items 6 and 10-13
G - Includes item 4
H - Vinyl Arm Pad
I - Urethane Pad, Grey
J - Pair
K - For Black Urethane Waterfall Arms Pads Only
L - As of 7/6/07, chrome finish option is discontinued and no longer available.
77
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Assemblies - Desk
For Standard, Tall, and Wide Chairs
78
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Assemblies - Desk
For Standard, Tall, and Wide Chairs
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
D
Part Number
1029731
1
D
1029732
1
D
1028637
1
D
1028638
2
2
C
1030352
1117327
2
1110817
2
3
3
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
A
H
I
G
E
8881011811
7930327
1026107
1094270
1027095
1029200
47234X002
47234X045
47234X065
47234X066
1025729
1030345
8
E
1030346
8
E
1028646
8
E
1028647
9
F
1070859
B
10351X001
1090768
47471X074
1028594
1032245
10
11
12
13
14
Description
Package Assembly
Arm Tube with Clothing Guard, Fixed Height, Desk
Length (Chrome) - Right
Arm Tube with Clothing Guard, Fixed Height, Desk
Length (Chrome) - Left
Arm Tube with Clothing Guard, Fixed Height
(Black), Right
Arm Tube with Clothing Guard, Fixed Height
(Black), Left
Arm Pad, Desk Length Urethane , Grey (9"L x 2"W)
Arm Pad, Desk Length, Urethane Waterfall with
Screws, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Arm Pads, Desk Length, Urethane Waterfall with
Screws, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4") (Pair)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Cover, Clothing Guard with Pocket, Adjustable Arm
Guard Clothing, (Chrome) Desk Fixed Arm
Guard Clothing, (Chrome)
Guard, Clothing (Black) Desk Fixed Arm
Guard, Clothing (Black) Adjustable Arm
Screw, Self Tapping Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Arm Assembly, Lower Adjustable Height, Silver Vein
- Right
Arm Assembly, Lower Adjustable Height, Silver Vein
- Left
Arm Assembly, Lower Adjustable Height (Black),
Right
Arm Assembly, Lower Adjustable Height (Black),
Left
Arm Tube, Upper with Plug Buttons (Black) - Desk
Length
Rivet
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (both LT & RT side)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock
Grip, Foam Hand (6-7/8" Long)
79
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
25
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
Arm Assemblies - Desk
For Standard, Tall, and Wide Chairs
NOTE:
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Foam Grip/Pad with ribbed edges are no longer available. 1032245 is retrofittable.
C - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs serviced before 1/3/02.
D - Includes items 6 and 7
E - Includes items 6 and 10-13
F - Includes item 4
G - For Black Urethane Waterfall Arm Pads only
H - Vinyl Arm Pad
I - Urethane Pad, Grey
80
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Assemblies
Full and Desk For 2" Lower Arms
NOTE: Desk length arms shown for reference. This page refers to both full and desk length 2" lower arm
assemblies.
81
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Assemblies
Full and Desk For 2" Lower Arms
NOTE: Desk length arms shown for reference. This page refers to both full and desk length 2" lower arm
assemblies.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
E
Part Number
1035475
1
E
1035476
1
E
1035473-NLA
1
E
1035474-NLA
2
2
D
1030351
1117328
2
2
2
2
2
1110818
A
A
D
2
2
3
3
3
4
5
8881015932
8881015933
1030352
1117327
1110817
A
J
K
F
8881011811
7930327
1026107
1094270
1027095
1035065
6
6
6
6
7
8
C,G
1034635
1064130
1035472
1064130
1025729
1034936-NLA
8
C,G
1034937-NLA
8
C,G
1034934
8
C,G
1034935
C,L
C,L
Description
Package Assembly
Desk Arm Tube with Clothing Guard, Fixed Height
(Chrome) Right
Desk Arm Tube with Clothing Guard, Fixed Height
(Chrome) Left
Desk Arm Tube with Clothing Guard, Fixed Height
(Black) Right
Desk Arm Tube with Clothing Guard, Fixed Height
(Black) Left
Arm Pad, Full Length Urethane, Grey (15" L x 2" W)
Arm Pad, Full Length, Urethane Waterfall with
Screws, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Arm Pads, Full Length, Urethane Waterfall
with Screws, Black (13" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Full Length (14" L x 2" W) - Right
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Full Length (14" L x 2" W) - Left
Arm Pad, Desk Length Urethane , Grey (9"L x 2"W)
Arm Pad, Desk Length, Urethane Waterfall with
Screws, Black
(9" L x 2-5/8" W)
Arm Pads, Desk Length, Urethane Waterfall with
Screws, Black (9" L x 2-5/8" W) (Pair)
Arm Pad, Vinyl, Desk Length (9" L x 2" W)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4") (Pair)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Cover, Clothing Guard with Pocket - For Fixed
Height Desk Length & Adjustable Height Full/Desk
Length
Guard Clothing (Chrome) Desk Fixed Arm
Clothing Guard
Clothing Guard, Desk Length
Clothing Guard
Screw, Self Tapping Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Arm Assembly, Lower Adjustable Height (Chrome),
Right
Arm Assembly, Lower Adjustable Height (Chrome),
Left
Arm Assembly, Lower Adjustable Height (Black),
Right
Arm Assembly, Lower Adjustable Height (Black),
Left
82
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
25
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Arm Assemblies
Full and Desk For 2" Lower Arms
NOTE: Desk length arms shown for reference. This page refers to both full and desk length 2" lower arm
assemblies.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
9
H
Part Number
1041522
9
H
1070859
10
11
12
13
14
I
1028645
1090768
47471X074
1028594
1032245
NOTE:
B
Description
Package Assembly
Arm Tube, Upper with Plug Buttons (Black) - Full
Length
Arm Tube, Upper with Plug Buttons (Black) - Desk
Length
Rivet
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (both LT & RT side)
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Arm Lock
Grip, Foam Hand (6-7/8" Long)
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Foam grip 1 pad with ribbed edges are no longer available. 1032245 is retrofittable.
C - Stainless steel clothing guards were replaced with ABS plastic. Chairs manufactured before 7/30/97 should be ordered in
pairs to match.
D - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs with
screws for chairs serviced before 1/3/02.
E - Includes items 6 and 7
F - For Black Urethane Waterfall Arm Pads only.
G - Includes items 6 and 10-13
H - Includes item 4
I - Adjustable height arms require quantity of 6
J - Vinyl Arm Pad
K - Urethane Pad, Grey
L - Used for both Chrome and Black
83
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Assemblies
For 4" Deeper by Construction Chairs
84
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Assemblies
For 4" Deeper by Construction Chairs
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1034901
1
1034902
1
1034903
1
1034904
2
1034891
2
1034892
2
1034893
2
1034894
Description
Package Assembly
Desk Arm Tube with Guard, Fixed Height without
Arm Pad, Guard Cover and Plug Button (Chrome),
Right
Desk Arm Tube with Guard, Fixed Height without
Arm Pad, Guard Cover and Plug Button (Chrome),
Left
Desk Arm Tube with Guard, Fixed Height without
Arm Pad, Guard Cover and Plug Button (Black),
Right
Desk Arm Tube with Guard, Fixed Height without
Arm Pad, Guard Cover and Plug Button (Black), Left
Arm Base Assembly with Guard, Adjustable Height
without Arm Top (Chrome), Right
Arm Base Assembly with Guard, Adjustable Height
without Arm Top (Chrome), Left
Arm Base Assembly with Guard, Adjustable Height
without Arm Top (Black), Right
Arm Base Assembly with Guard, Adjustable Height
without Arm Top (Black), Left
NOTE: Individual arm parts are called out on the "Arm Assemblies - Full" page.
85
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Trough Arms
86
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Trough Arms
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
05501X068
05501X067-NLA
60285X013
47071X406-NLA
43022X183
1002850
1002849
1029258-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Cantilever Arm, Right
Cantilever Arm, Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Arm Trough
Foam Pad
Arm Trough Cover, Right
Arm Trough Cover, Left
Arm Tube
A - Items 2-6 not included
87
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
Front Caster and Forks
88
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Caster and Forks
Quantity Per
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
19
19
20
NOTE:
C
B
A,C
A,B
C
B
B
Part Number
1001843
7930331
40014X044
1006049
57768X030
1029703
7930330
1016289
1028491
7930312
1027794
1025726
1027795
1027712
See Chart
See Chart
1013466
1024426
1024442
1025399
1028669
1028490
1028488
1028489-NLA
1028835
1015610
D
Description
Package Assembly
Cap, Head Tube (Black)
Locknut (7/16-20")
Washer, Nylon (7/16 x 1 x 1/8")
Bearing (7/16")
Sleeve, Aluminum
Sleeve Bottom with Bearing
Locknut (5/16-24)
Washer, Caplugs (15/32" I.D. x 1-3/32" O.D.)
Washer, Caplugs (11/32" I.D. x 1" O.D.)
Washer
Washer, Flat
Screw, Hex Head (7/16-20 x 3-1/4")
Axle, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 4")
Axle Reducer
#12 Caster Forks
#13 Caster Wheels
Hub with Bearings
Nut, Hex (5/16-24)
Washer, Lock (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Rim, Outer/Inner half with Hardware-9"
Boot Fork
Hub Cap, Grey
Hub Cap, Teal
Hub Cap, Lavender
Cap, Hub (Black)
Bearing with Grip Ring (5/8")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Used with Accent Hub Caps
B - For 9" Wheel
C - For 8" Wheel
D - For the Red Accent Package
Item #12 Caster Forks
Description
Black Finish
1029705
Ranger Fork
See Note(s) A
Shock Absorbing Fork for 8"
Wheel
Fork for 9" Wheel
NOTE:
Chrome Finish
Color Finish
N/A
N/A
04540X251
1040339
See Note(s) B
1040337
N/A
A - Standard on Ranger
B - Chrome forks do not come with fork boot, they must be ordered separately.
89
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
8881040340
8881040338
Front Caster and Forks
Item #13 Caster Wheels
Description
8 x 1-3/4" Wheel, 8 x 1-3/4" Wheel, 8 x 2" Wheel, Full 9x2-3/4" Wheel, 9x2-3/4" Wheel,
Semi-Pneumatic Semi-Pneumatic
Pneumatic
Full Pneumatic w/Flat Free Insert
Wheel w/Bearings
Before
1071666
N/A
N/A
N/A
Pair
6/9/97
See Note(s) B
Wheel w/Bearings
1070811
1006058-NLA
1002002
1025400
1029871
Piece
See Note(s) B
Replacement
N/A
N/A
40176X034
1027418
1028896
Tire
Replacement
N/A
N/A
N/A
1034942
1027417
Tube
See Note(s) A
Hub
1006049
1006049
1006049
N/A
N/A
Bearing
Hub Spacer
1020592
1020592
1020592
N/A
N/A
NOTE:
A - Tire comes with insert molded inside.
B - For chairs manufactured before 6/9/97, order the replacement number 1071666.
90
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels
91
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels
Item
Number Note
1-3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
11
11
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
16
16
17
18
19
NOTE:
C
A
F
F
E
D
B
G
H
H
Quantity Per
Description
Part Number
See Chart
1029749
1028554
1028551
1028556
1028555
1028550
1028667-NLA
1028668-NLA
1004093
1007102-NLA
1004107
1005900
1007299-NLA
1004855
50000X356
1038379
1013970
1013971
1028553
1029286-NLA
1027954-NLA
1027955-NLA
1027953-NLA
1035423
1029752-NLA
1027794
40117X006
1004313-NLA
Package Assembly
Rear Wheels, Tires and Tube Insert
Screw, Hex Head ( 5/8-18 x 5-3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (5/8-18 x 5")
Spacer (5/8 x 7/8 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Flat (21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/32")
Spacer (5/8 x 7/8 x 3/8")
Locknut (5/8-18)
Pulley Cover, Standard (10-17/32") Diameter
Pulley Cover, P.P.8 (7-25/32") Diameter
Pulley, Standard (10-17/32") Diameter
Pulley, P.P.8 (7-25/32") Diameter
V-Belt, Standard (4M & 5M Size AX51)
V-Belt, 2" Lower (4M & 5M Size AX52)
V-Belt, P.P.8 (4M & 5M Size AX46 )
V-Belt, Recliner (4M & 5M Size AX56)
V-Belt, Recliner, 2" Lower (4M & 5M Size AX55)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Lockwasher, High Collar (1/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 5/8")
Hub Cap, Grey
Hub Cap, Teal
Hub Cap, Black Hub
O'Ring (5/16 x 5/8")
Lock Ring, Hub Cap
Washer, Flat
Bearing (5/8")
Spacer, Nylon
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
5
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
1
A - Used on MFF, Manual Recline and Slim Narrow
B - Black hub caps are used when red or lavender caps are requested
C - Rear wheel is supplied with 2 bearings (40117X006) and 1 spacer (1004313 NLA)
D - P.P.8 Pully
E - Standard Pully
F - 20" Wheel
G - 2" lower chairs ONLY
H - Not Shown
Rear Wheels, Tires and Tube Insert
Description
20" Wheel with
Item #1
20" Wheel Only
No Pulley
Treaded Tire
1030407-NLA
Item #1
20" Wheel
Standard Pulley
& Pulley Cover
1037179-NLA
Item #1
20" Wheel
with PP8 Pulley
& Pulley Cover
1037182-NLA
Item #2
Tire Part
Item #3
Tube Insert
1006858-NLA
40176X071-NLA
92
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels
Rear Wheels, Tires and Tube Insert
Description
20" Wheel with
Knobby Tire
Treaded Tire
w/ Flat Free Insert
Item #1
20" Wheel Only
No Pulley
Item #1
20" Wheel
Standard Pulley
& Pulley Cover
Item #1
20" Wheel
with PP8 Pulley
& Pulley Cover
Item #2
Tire Part
Item #3
Tube Insert
1030406-NLA
1037180-NLA
1037183-NLA
40176X072-NLA
40176X071-NLA
1030408-NLA
1037181-NLA
1037184-NLA
1006858-NLA
1010905-NLA
93
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock Assembly
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1028585-NLA
1
1028586-NLA
1
1043324-NLA
1
1043323-NLA
1
1034932-NLA
1
1034933-NLA
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
6
6
1028782
1026030
7930330
1027956
1027957
1030347-NLA
1030348
1030349
1030350-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Wheel Lock, Less Lever Grip and Tip, Standard
Configuration, Pull to Lock, Right
Wheel Lock, Less Lever Grip and Tip, Standard
Configuration, Pull to Lock, Left
Wheel Lock, Less Lever Grip and Tip, Tall
Configuration, Push to Lock, Right
Wheel Lock, Less Lever Grip and Tip, Tall
Configuration, Push to Lock, Left
Wheel Lock, Less Lever Grip and Tip, 2" Lower
Configuration, Push to Lock, Right
Wheel Lock, Less Lever Grip and Tip, 2" Lower
Configuration, Push to Lock, Left
Wheel Lock Extension Handle
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Lever Grip without Tip for Wheel Lock
Lever Grip without Tip for Extension Handle
End Cap, Grey
End Cap, Teal
End Cap, Red
End Cap, Lavender
94
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Anti-Tipper Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
Quantity Per
Part Number
1029235
1028564
1035536
15680X012
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Tippers, All Models Except Talls or P.P.8
Anti-Tippers, Models with P.P.8
Anti-Tippers, Tall Models Only
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
95
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
Multi-Function Frame
Motor Mounting Hardware
(When Using Power Reclining Back)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Quantity Per
Part Number
1014370
1031673
1013930-NLA
90070X000-NLA
1014371
7930323
1013925
1013923-NLA
60274X011
60282X006
1000134-NLA
48323X013
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Head Cap (1/2 x 3-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (35/64 x 1 x 1/16")
Spacer (1/2 x 3/4 x 1-3/4")
Nut (1/2-13)
Lockwasher (1/2")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer (1/2 x 3/4 x 7/16")
Mounting Plate
Screw, Hex Cap (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Bolt, Socket Head Shoulderr (1/2 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/2-13 x 1")
Washer (5/8 x 7/8 x 1/8")
96
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Battery Box, Chargers, and Cables
Multi-Function Frame
97
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box, Chargers, and Cables
Multi-Function Frame
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
Quantity Per
Part Number
1033953-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Battery Box with Carriage and Cables, Manual Back
Recliner
1014798-NLA Battery Box with Carriage and Cables, Power Back
Recliner
1029685
Battery Box Lid
1030443-NLA Battery Box Lid
1013033-NLA Battery Box Lid, Lid Only
D,A
1007406
Keepers
D,A
16348X010
Rivet (1/8")
D,A
16348X007
Rivet Washer (1/8 x 3/8 x 1/16")
D,A
47375X277
Fastener, Loop with Adhesive Back
(1" Wide x 4" Long)
1013309-NLA Bottom Box
1023702
Battery Harness with Fuse
1104225
Battery Harness with Fuse, Power Back Recliner
50000X123
Cable, Battery Jumper
1010681
Clamp Plug
1013399
Charger Extension Cable
1095503
Package, Cable Ties (5-5/8" Long)
7930335
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
50000X060-NLA Cable Guide
7930332
Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
1014758-NLA Battery Charger, 10 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Dual Mode Square Plug, Lester
1085685-NLA Battery Charger, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Dual Mode Square Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
Dynamic
1053163
Battery Charger, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Dual Mode Square Plug, Lester
D,D1
1062556
Battery Charger, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord
and Square Plug Adapter Cable, CTE Corp.
1013582-NLA Remote Extension Cable
1014284-NLA Actuator Extension Cable
1029291-NLA Fuse Holder, 1559 Dual Mode Charger
1028809
Timer, 1559 Dual Mode Charger
1089627
Cord, AC Power Line 115vac (2-prong off-board
11'6"L)
1053831
Cable, Adapter
B
1098892
Fuse, 15 Amp. (Buss ATC-15)
C
1090117
Fuse, 15 Amp. (Buss Mini ATM-15)
98
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Battery Box, Chargers, and Cables
Multi-Function Frame
NOTE:
A - Part numbers 1007406, 16348X010, 16348X007, and 47375X277 are available for individual sale or as part of
Miscellaneous Lid Hardware.
B - Before 3/11/03
C - After 3/10/03
D - CTE charger introduced 4/1/04. Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to
the Lester charger.
D1 - CTE charger looks exactly the same as Dynamic's charger except for the company name that is silk screened on the
narrow side panel, where the charger plug is (hard wired) attached. Serial number starts with 04A00000001.
99
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Multi-Function Frame
Carriage Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
A
A
A
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1009778-NLA
1009769-NLA
40187X026
1014397
1014393
1014396
40014X020
40314X001
47471X002
1001659
40014X044
1009761-NLA
1011819-NLA
1003177
10092X000
10509X001
1000212
1009776-NLA
1012371
1011821
Description
Package Assembly
Carriage Assembly Complete
Handle
Roll Pin (1/8 x 3/4")
Plunger Pin Assembly
Plunger Pin
Plunger Pin Housing
Knob, Plunger
Ring, Retaining
Spring, Compression
Jam Nut (1/2-20)
Washer, Nylon (7/16 x 1 x 1/8")
Clevis Arm
Strap, Plain
Rivet
Locknut (1/4-2)
Wheel, 2"
Screw, Shoulder (1/4 x 1-1/4")
Roller
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Strap with Buckel
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Part numbers 1014393, 1014396, 40014X020, 40314X001, and 47471X002 are available for individual sale.
100
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
Multi-Function Frame
Support Frame and Attaching Hardware
101
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Multi-Function Frame
Support Frame and Attaching Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Quantity Per
Part Number
1012987
1013936
11232X009
47311X001
7930361
1012804
60264X010
7930364
1012962
16348X009
1003400
1007453
1009746
1008432
1009744
1009739
1012984
1002088-NLA
7930365
7930363
1012805
1013045
Description
Package Assembly
Support Frame Complete, Non-Recliner
Support Frame Complete, Recliner
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Clamp
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Rear Mount Bracket
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-24 x 5/8")
Washer (3/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Head Cap (1/4-20 x 7/8")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Support Tube
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Support Adjustment Tube
Support Frame ONLY
Spacer Tube
Lower Insert Tube
Locknut (#10-32)
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Front Mounting Bracket
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-20 x 3/4")
102
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
9
6
6
4
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Footrest Support Assembly
93-Black, Chrome and Color
103
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
93-Black, Chrome and Color
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
9
9
9
9
9
10
11
12
12
12
12
12
12
NOTE:
Quantity Per
B,C
B,C
B,C
B,C
D
D
D
Part Number
1028846
1028707
1028708
7930332
7930335
7930328
1035539
1035540
47565X057
1020719
1030288
1030289
1020418
1020419
8881037846
8881037847
1107321
1026030
1028826
1028823
1028824
1028825-NLA
1037848
1037849
1030708
D
A,D
A,D
C
1030709
8881035779
8881035780
See Chart
A
A
Description
Package Assembly
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Anti-Rattle, Black
Footrest Support Only (Black), Right
Footrest Support Only (Black), Left
Footrest Support Only (Chrome), Right
Footrest Support Only (Chrome), Left
Footrest Support Only (Color), Right
Footrest Support Only (Color), Left
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Tip, Release Handle, Grey
Tip, Release Handle, Teal
Tip, Release Handle, Lavender
Tip, Release Handle, Red
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
1
1
1
25
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Before 10/1/00 only
C - Not Shown
D - Assembly includes Release Handle, Tip, Bolt, and Locknut.
104
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
93-Black, Chrome and Color
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
Description
Adult, and Narrow Adult
and Large Adult
(Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
(16" to 24")
(14" and 15")
Right
Left
1028892
1028893
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1058573
1058574
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
105
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
93E - Black, Chrome and Color
106
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
93E - Black, Chrome and Color
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
16
16
16
16
16
NOTE:
A
A
B
C
C
C
C
A,C
A,C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1037685
1037686
1016724
1016725
8881037689
8881037690
1107321
11232X009
1035539
1035540
1006490
1022874
1030979
1027095
15680X012
7930360
47565X057
40163X002
1008935
1008936
67005X000
7930365
1037687
1037688
1030994
1030995
8881037691
8881037692
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Footrest Support Only (Black), Right
Footrest Support Only (Black), Left
Footrest Support Only (Chrome) Right
Footrest Support Only (Chrome) Left
Footrest Support Only (Color), Right
Footrest Support Only (Color), Left
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Before 10/1/00 only
C - Assembly includes Release Handle, Tip, Bolt, and Locknut.
D - Not Shown
107
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assembly
93E - Black, Chrome and Color
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
Description
Adult, and Narrow Adult
and Large Adiult
(Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
(16-24")
(14" - 15")
Right
Left
1028905
1028906
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1033506
1033507
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is " Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
108
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
93M - Black, Chrome, and Color
109
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
93M - Black, Chrome, and Color
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
15
15
15
NOTE:
A
A
B
C
C
C
C
A,C
A,C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1037693
1037694
04706X035
04706X036
8881037697
8881037698
47565X057
7930365
7930360
67005X000
7930359
1008935
1008936
1035539
1035540
1006490
1027095
1022874
1030979
11232X009
1107321
1037695
1037696
1031191
1031192
8881037836
8881037837
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Footrest Support Only (Black), Right
Footrest Support Only (Black), Left
Footrest Support Only (Chrome) Right
Footrest Support Only (Chrome) Left
Footrest Support Only (Color), Right
Footrest Support Only (Color), Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Rivnut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify color when ordering from Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages page.
B - Before 10/1/00 only
C - Assembly includes Release Handle, Tip, Bolt, and Locknut.
110
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assembly
93M - Black, Chrome, and Color
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
Description
Adult and Narrow Adult
and Large Adult
(Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
(16"-24")
(14"-15")
Right
Left
1028905
1028906
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1033506
1033507
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
111
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
93M2 - Black, Chrome, and Color
112
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
93M2 - Black, Chrome, and Color
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
14
14
14
15
15
15
15
15
15
NOTE:
B
A
A
C
C
C
C
A,C
A,C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930360
7930359
67005X000
1008935
1008936
47565X057
7930365
1035539
1035540
11232X009
7930363
1022874
1030979
1027095
1006490
1037838
1037839
1035888
1035889
8881037842
8881037843
1037840
1037841
1035890
1035891
8881037844
8881037845
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Locknut (#10-32)
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Footrest Support Only (Black), Right
Footrest Support Only (Black), Left
Footrest Support Only (Chrome) Right
Footrest Support Only (Chrome) Left
Footrest Support Only (Color), Right
Footrest Support Only (Color), Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
25
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify color when ordering from Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages page.
B - Before 10/1/00 only
C - Assembly includes Release Handle, Tip, Bolt, and Locknut.
D - Not Shown
113
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assembly
93M2 - Black, Chrome, and Color
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
Description
Adult and Narrow Adult
and Large Adult
(Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow (Plain
Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
(16"-24")
(14"-15")
Right
Left
1028905
1028906
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1033506
1033507
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplate with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
114
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
93ST - Black, Chrome, and Color
115
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
93ST - Black, Chrome, and Color
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
14
14
14
NOTE:
A
A
B,C
B,C
B,C
B,C
D
D
D
D
A,D
A,D
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1035539
1035540
47565X057
7930328
7930335
7930332
1028846
1028707
1028708
1030435
1030434
1028013
1028014
1027980
1027981
8881037852
8881037853
1020534
1026099
7930326
1028826
1028823
1028824
1028825-NLA
1028015
1028016
1027992
1027993
8881037854
8881037855
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Cover, Foam Cushion
Cushion, Tubular Foam
Footrest Support Only (Black), Right
Footrest Support Only (Black), Left
Footrest Support Only (Chrome) Right
Footrest Support Only (Chrome) Left
Footrest Support Only (Color), Right
Footrest Support Only (Color), Left
Insert, Threaded
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Tip, Release Handle, Grey
Tip, Release Handle, Teal
Tip, Release Handle, Lavender
Tip, Release Handle, Red
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Black - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
Pivot Slide Tube with Composite Footplate
1
1
1
25
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Before 10/1/00 only
C - Not Shown
D - Assembly includes Release Handle, Tip, Bolt, and Locknut.
116
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assembly
93ST - Black, Chrome, and Color
Pivot Slide Tube with Composite Footplate
Description
Narrow Adult
Adult
Large Narrow
Size
16"
18"
20"
Right
1028391
1028387
1028383
117
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Left
1028392
1028388
1028384
Footrest Support Assembly
H93 - Black, Chrome, and Color
118
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
H93 - Black, Chrome, and Color
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
B,C
B,C
B,C
B,C
11
11
11
11
11
11
12
12
12
12
12
12
NOTE:
A
A
D
D
D
D
A,D
A,D
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025716
1026114
1028846
1028707
1028708
47565X057
1025735
1035539
1035540
11232X009
60264X001
1020719
1028826
1028823
1028824
1028825-NLA
1035161
1035162
1035150
1035151
8881037880
8881037881
1035163
1035164
1035152
1035153
8881037882
8881037883
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Locknut (#10-32)
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Anti-Rattle, Black
Tip, Release Handle, Grey
Tip, Release Handle, Teal
Tip, Release Handle, Lavender
Tip, Release Handle, Red
Footrest Support Only (Black), Right
Footrest Support Only (Black), Left
Footrest Support Only (Chrome), Right
Footrest Support Only (Chrome), Left
Footrest Support Only (Color), Right
Footrest Support Only (Color), Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Chrome - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Left
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Before 10/1/00 only
C - Not Shown
D - Assembly includes Release Handle, Tip, Bolt, and Locknut.
119
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assembly
H93 - Black, Chrome, and Color
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
Description
Adult and Narrow Adult
and Large Adult
(Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
(16"-24")
(14"-15")
Right
Left
1028892
1028893
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1058573
1058574
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
120
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
H93E - Black, Chrome, and Color
121
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
H93E - Black, Chrome, and Color
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
15
15
15
16
16
16
16
16
16
NOTE:
B
A
A
C
C
C
C
A,C
A,C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930360
7930359
67005X000
1008935
1008936
47565X057
7930365
1035539
1035540
11232X009
1107321
1022874
1030979
1027095
15680X012
1006490
1037856
1037857
1035144
1035145
8881037860
8881037861
1037858
1037859
1035525
1035524
8881037862
8881037863
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Locknut (#10-32)
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Footrest Support Only (Black), Right
Footrest Support Only (Black), Left
Footrest Support Tube, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Tube, Chrome - Left
Footrest Support Only (Color), Right
Footrest Support Only (Color), Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Chrome - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Left
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
25
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
--
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Before 10/1/00 only
C - Assembly includes Release Handle, Tip, Bolt, and Locknut.
D - Not Shown
122
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
--
Footrest Support Assembly
H93E - Black, Chrome, and Color
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
Description
Adult and Narrow Adult
and Large Adult
Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow (Plain
Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
Right
1028905
(16" - 24")
Left
1028906
See Note(s) A
(14" - 15")
1033506
1033507
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
123
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
H93M - Black, Chrome, and Color
124
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
H93M - Black, Chrome, and Color
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
14
14
14
15
15
15
15
15
15
NOTE:
B
A
A
C
C
C
C
A,C
A,C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930360
7930359
67005X000
1008935
1008936
47565X057
7930365
1035539
1035540
11232X009
1107321
1022874
1030979
1027095
1006490
1037864
1037865
1035141
1035140
8881037868
8881037869
1037866
1037867
1035172
1035171
8881037870
8881037871
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Locknut (#10-32)
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Footrest Support Only (Black), Right
Footrest Support Only (Black), Left
Support Only, Footrest (Chrome), Right,
Support Only, Footrest (Chrome), Left
Footrest Support Only (Color), Right
Footrest Support Only (Color), Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Chrome - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Left
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
25
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Before 10/1/00 only
C - Assembly includes Release Handles, Tip, Bolt, and Locknut.
D - Not Shown
125
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assembly
H93M - Black, Chrome, and Color
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
Description
Adult and Narrow Adult
and Large Adult
(Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
(16" - 24")
(14" - 15")
Right
Left
1028905
1028906
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1033506
1033507
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
126
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
H93M2 - Black, Chrome, and Color
127
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
H93M2 - Black, Chrome, and Color
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
14
14
14
15
15
15
15
15
15
NOTE:
B
A
A
C
C
C
C
A,C
A,C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930360
7930359
67005X000
1008935
1008936
47565X057
7930365
1035539
1035540
11232X009
7930363
1022874
1030979
1027095
1006490
1037872
1037873
1035491
1035490
8881037876
8881037877
1037874
1037875
1035492
1035493
8881037878
8881037879
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Locknut (#10-32)
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Footrest Support Only (Black), Right
Footrest Support Only (Black), Left
Footrest Support Only (Chrome) Right
Footrest Support Only (Chrome) Left
Footrest Support Only (Color), Right
Footrest Support Only (Color), Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Black - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Chrome - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Color - Left
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
25
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Before 10/1/00 only
C - Assembly includes Release Handle, Tip, Bolt, and Locknut.
D - Not Shown
128
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assembly
H93M2 - Black, Chrome, and Color
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
Description
Adult and Narrow Adult
and Large Adult
(Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow (Plain
Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
(16" - 24")
(14" - 15")
Right
Left
1028905
1028906
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1033506
1033507
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
129
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
94BK
NOTE: Legrest pad and attaching hardware not included with support assembly. See item 28.
130
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
94BK
(14" - 24" Wide Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
21
21
22
23
A,C
A
B,D
B,E
A
A
M
M
N
N
23
Quantity Per
Part Number
1023428
1023431
1027095
1030948
1095433
1046328
7930336
04528X002
42326X001
1040831
40187X000
1037485
1037125
7930310
1014807
04526X019
1091220
47328X003
48823X008
1025104
11232X009
7930363
1031358
1031359
1149473
1149474
1096773
1031581
1031582
24
25
26
26
27
A
D
E
K,O
1107321
1037126
1040060
1006490
1031579
27
28
28
28
K,O
H,I
H,I
F,H
1031580
88804529X003
88804529X004
8881091759
Description
Package Assembly
Handle, Release, Chrome - Right
Handle, Release, Chrome - Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Truss Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Ratchet Assembly Kit
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Bracket, Release (Chrome)
Bar, Ratchet
Snap Ring
Roll Pin
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Plate, Legrest Pad
Spacer
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Bracket, Legrest (Chrome)
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Support Tube, Elevating Legrest, Chrome - Right
Support Tube, Elevating Legrest, Chrome - Left
Support Tube, Elevating Legrest, Silver Vein - Right
Support Tube, Elevating Legrest, Silver Vein - Left
Nut, Push Dome (5/16")
Legrest Support w/ Release Handle and Bumper
Right
Legrest Support w/ Release Handle and Bumper
Left
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Handle, Release
Tip, Black Plastic
Tip, Plastic, Black
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Chrome - Left
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Left
Pad w/Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
131
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Legrest Support Assembly
94BK
Item
Number Note
28
28
28
29
G,H
J
J
L
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881091764
01446X000-NLA
01415X000-NLA
1066591
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right/Left
Two Piece Plastic Pad
Cover, Legrest Pad
Screws, Phillips Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Due to product improvement - items 7, 10, 11 and 25 are no longer available for chairs built before 6/94. Ratchet bar kit
(item 5) must be ordered for these chairs.
B - After 5/94, the snap ring replaced the roll pin to attach the ratchet handle to the ratchet.
C - Includes items 6-12 and 26 (Pair)
D - After 5/94
E - Before 6/94
F - Before 9/5/00 (16-24" Wide) (Pair)
G - After 9/4/00 (16-24" Wide) (Single)
H - Specify upholstery color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
I - 14-15" Wide
J - 16-24"
K - Less Legrest Pad
L - Not Shown
M - Before 7/6/07
N - After 7/5/07
O - After 7/5/07 Color changed from chrome to silver vein. It is recommended to order in pairs to match
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
Description
Adult and Narrow Adult
and Large Adult
(Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
Extra Large
(Black Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
(16" - 24")
(14" - 15")
(16" - 24")
Right
Left
1031216
1031217
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1030912
1030913
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1031934
1031935
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Aluminum Footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
132
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
H94BK
(14" - 24" Wide Chairs)
NOTE: Legrest pad and attaching hardware not included with support assembly. See item 1.
133
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
H94BK
(14" - 24" Wide Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
Quantity Per
N
Part Number
88804529X003
88804529X004
8881091759
8881091764
01446X000-NLA
01415X000-NLA
04526X019
1025104
04526X040
04526X041
1149366
1149367
1046328
42326X001
1037126
1040060
1006490
04528X002
1040831
40187X000
7930310
1037485
1037125
7930336
1014807
1031210
N
1031211
A,I
A,I
A,D
A,E
J
J
L
L
M
M
B,F
B
G
H
B
C,G
C,H
B
B
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
1030948
1027095
47328X003
48823X008
1066591
7930363
11232X009
1107321
1025133
1023428
1023431
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Left
Pad w/Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right/Left
Two Piece Plastic Pad
Cover, Legrest Pad
Plate, Legrest Pad
Bracket, Legrest (Chrome)
Tube, Elevating Support (Chrome) - Right
Tube, Elevating Support (Chrome) - Left
Tube, Elevating Support (Silver Vein) - Right
Tube, Elevating Support (Silver Vein) - Left
Ratchet Assembly Kit
Bar, Ratchet
Handle, Release
Tip, Black Plastic
Tip, Plastic, Black
Bracket, Release (Chrome)
Snap Ring
Roll Pin
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Support Legrest w/ Release Handle and Bumper
Right
Support Legrest w/ Release Handle and Bumper
Left
Screw, Truss Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Screws, Phillips Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Spacer, Legrest Pad
Handle, Release, Chrome - Right
Handle, Release, Chrome - Left
134
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Legrest Support Assembly
H94BK
(14" - 24" Wide Chairs)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
27
N
Part Number
1042874
27
N
K
1042875
See Chart
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Silver Vein Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Silver Vein - Left
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Due to product improvement - items 7, 9, 12 and 13 are NLA for chairs built before 6/94. Ratchet bar kit (item 5) must be
ordered for those chairs.
C - After 5/94, the snap ring replaced the roll pin to attach the ratchet handle to the ratchet.
D - Before 9/5/00 (16-24" Wide) (Pair)
E - After 9/4/00 (16-24" Wide) (Single)
F - Includes items 6-14 (Pair)
G - After 5/94
H - Before 6/94
I - 14-15" Wide
J - 16-24"
K - Not Shown
L - Before 7/6/07
M - After 7/5/07
N - After 7/5/07 Color changed from chrome to silver vein. It is recommended to order in pairs to match
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
Description
Adult and Narrow Adult
and Large Adult
(Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
Extra Large
(Black Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
(16" - 24")
(14" - 15")
(16" - 24")
Right
Left
1031216
1031217
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1030912
1030913
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1031934
1031935
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
135
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
94BKR
(16" to 24" Wide Chairs)
136
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
94BKR
(16" to 24" Wide Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
D
D
20
Quantity Per
Part Number
1023428
1023431
1031469
1031470
7930359
67005X000
1008935
1008936
47565X057
1027095
1030948
1095433
1017021
1031358
1031359
1149473
1149474
11232X009
7930365
7930363
47071X405
43022X182
1002848
7930360
04526X019
1091220
1025104
1014807
48823X008
47328X003
1031581
1031582
20
A,E
1033965
20
A,E
1033966
21
22
1022874
1030979
Description
Package Assembly
Handle, Release, Chrome - Right
Handle, Release, Chrome - Left
Handle, Release (Black) - Right
Handle, Release (Black) - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Truss Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Stud
Support Tube, Elevating Legrest, Chrome - Right
Support Tube, Elevating Legrest, Chrome - Left
Support Tube, Elevating Legrest, Silver Vein - Right
Support Tube, Elevating Legrest, Silver Vein - Left
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Locknut (#10-32)
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Leg Trough
Foam
Cover
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Plate, Legrest Pad
Spacer
Bracket, Legrest (Chrome)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Spring, Leaf
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Legrest Support w/ Release Handle and Bumper
Right
Legrest Support w/ Release Handle and Bumper
Left
Legrest Support w/ Release Handle and Bumper,
Right
Legrest Support w/ Release Handle and Bumper,
Left
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
137
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Legrest Support Assembly
94BKR
(16" to 24" Wide Chairs)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
23
E
Part Number
1031583
23
23
E
A,E
1031584
1034602
23
A,E
B
1034603
See Chart
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein - Left
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein - Left
Pivot Slide Tube with Aluminum Footplate
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Only used on Power Back Recliners with Multi-Function Frames.
B - Not Shown
C - Before 7/6/07
D - After 7/5/07
E - After 7/5/07 Color changed from chrome to silver vein. It is recommended to order in pairs to match
Pivot Slide Tube with Aluminum Footplate
Description
Adult, Narrow Adult
and Large Adult
(Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
Extra Large
(Black Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
(16" - 24")
(14" - 15")
16" - 24")
Right
Left
1031216
1031217
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1030912
1030913
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1031934
1031935
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
138
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
96BK
(14" - 24" Wide Chairs)
NOTE: Legrest pad and attaching hardware not included with support assembly. See item 1.
139
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
96BK
(14" - 24" Wide Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
A,I
A,I
A,D
A,D
J
J
L
L
M
M
B,F
B
G
H
B
C,G
C,H
B
B
N
N
Quantity Per
Part Number
88804529X003
88804529X004
8881091759
8881091764
01446X000-NLA
01415X000-NLA
04526X019
1025104
04526X040
04526X041
1149366
1149367
1046328
42326X001
1037126
1040060
1006490
04528X002
1040831
40187X000
7930310
1037485
1037125
7930336
47330X003
1014807
1031475
1031476
11919X000
1027095
47328X003
48823X008
1066591
7930363
11232X009
1025133
1023428
1023431
40363X000
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Left
Pad w/Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right/Left
Two Piece Plastic Pad
Cover, Legrest Pad
Plate, Legrest Pad
Bracket, Legrest (Chrome)
Tube, Elevating Support (Chrome) - Right
Tube, Elevating Support (Chrome) - Left
Tube, Elevating Support (Silver Vein) - Right
Tube, Elevating Support (Silver Vein) - Left
Ratchet Assembly Kit
Bar, Ratchet
Handle, Release
Tip, Black Plastic
Tip, Plastic, Black
Bracket, Release (Chrome)
Snap Ring
Roll Pin
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Legrest Support w/ Release Handle & Bumper Right
Legrest Support w/ Release Handle & Bumper Left
Screw, Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Screws, Phillips Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Spacer, Legrest Pad
Handle, Release, Chrome - Right
Handle, Release, Chrome - Left
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
140
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Legrest Support Assembly
96BK
(14" - 24" Wide Chairs)
Item
Number Note
28
29
29
NOTE:
Quantity Per
N
Part Number
1016346
1031713
N
K
1031714
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Silver Vein - Left
PIvot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Due to product improvement - items 7, 9, 12 and 13 are NLA for chairs built before 6/94. Ratchet bar kit (item 5) must be
ordered for those chairs.
C - After 5/94, the snap ring replaced the roll pin to attach the ratchet handle to the ratchet.
D - Before 9/5/00 (16-24" Wide) (Pair)
F - Includes items 6-15 (Pair)
G - After 5/94
H - Before 6/94
I - 14-15" Wide
J - 16-24"
K - Not Shown
L - Before 7/6/07
M - After 7/5/08
N - After 7/5/07 Color changed from chrome to silver vein. It is recommended to order in pairs to match
PIvot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
Description
Adult and Narrow Adult
and Large Adult
(Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
Extra Large
(Black Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
(16" - 24")
(14" - 15")
(16" - 24")
Right
Left
1031216
1031217
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1030912
1030913
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1031934
1031935
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplateswith a black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front Riggings
before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
141
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
H96BK
(14" - 24" Wide Chairs)
NOTE: Legrest pad and attaching hardware not included with support assembly. See item 1.
142
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
H96BK
(14" - 24" Wide Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
28
A,I
A,I
A,D
A,E
J
J
L
L
M
M
B,F
B
G
H
B
C,G
C,H
B
B
N
N
Quantity Per
Part Number
88804529X003
88804529X004
8881091759
8881091764
01446X000-NLA
01415X000-NLA
04526X019
1025104
04526X040
04526X041
1149366
1149367
1046328
42326X001
1037126
1040060
1006490
04528X002
1040831
40187X000
7930310
1037485
1037125
7930336
47330X003
1014807
1031225
1031226
11919X000
1027095
47328X003
48823X008
1066591
7930363
11232X009
1025133
1023428
1023431
40363X000
1016346
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Left
Pad w/Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right/Left
Two Piece Plastic Pad
Cover, Legrest Pad
Plate, Legrest Pad
Bracket, Legrest (Chrome)
Tube, Elevating Support (Chrome) - Right
Tube, Elevating Support (Chrome) - Left
Tube, Elevating Support (Silver Vein) - Right
Tube, Elevating Support (Silver Vein) - Left
Ratchet Assembly Kit
Bar, Ratchet
Handle, Release
Tip, Black Plastic
Tip, Plastic, Black
Bracket, Release (Chrome)
Snap Ring
Roll Pin
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Legrest Support w/ Release Handle & Bumper Right
Legrest Support w/ Release Handle & Bumper Left
Screw, Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Screws, Phillips Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Spacer, Legrest Pad
Handle, Release, Chrome - Right
Handle, Release, Chrome - Left
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
143
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Legrest Support Assembly
H96BK
(14" - 24" Wide Chairs)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
29
N
Part Number
1042872
29
N
K
1042873
See Chart
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Silver Vein Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Hemi, Silver Vein - Left
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Due to product improvement - items 7, 9, 12 and 13 are NLA for chairs built before 6/94. Ratchet bar kit (item 5) must be
ordered for those chairs.
C - After 5/94, the snap ring replaced the roll pin to attach the ratchet handle to the ratchet.
D - Before 9/5/00 (16-24" Wide) (Pair)
E - After 9/4/00 (16-24" Wide) (Single)
F - Includes items 6-15 (Pair)
G - After 5/94
H - Before 6/94
I - 14-15" Wide
J - 16-24"
K - Not Shown
L - Before 7/6/07
M - After 7/5/07
N - After 7/5/07 Color changed from chrome to silver vein. It is recommended to order in pairs to match
Pivot Slide Tubes with Aluminum Footplates
Description
Adult and Narrow Adult
and Large Adult
(Rubber Edged Plate)
Slim Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
Right
1031216
(16" - 24")
Left
1031217
See Note(s) A
(14" - 15")
1030912
1030913
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates wiht a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
144
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
AHL4 & AHS4
NOTE: Legrest pad and attaching hardware not included with support assemblies. See item 1.
145
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
AHL4 & AHS4
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
A,J
A,J
A,J
A,J
A,K
A,K
B,F
B
G
H
B
A,G
A,H
B
B
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881091759
8881091764
8881091700
01415X000-NLA
88804529X003
88804529X004
04526X019
1025104
1022877
1022878
1046329
42326X004
1037126
1040060
1006490
04528X002
1040831
40187X000
7930310
1037485
1037125
7930336
47328X003
1014807
1023090
1023091
1023092
1023093
G
H
1022854
1027097
40144X001
47328X003
48823X008
1022846
1066591
1024911
1030979
1025133
1022874
7930363
1107321
11232X009
Description
Package Assembly
Pad w/Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right/Left
Pad, Legrest
Cover, Legrest Pad
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Left
Plate, Legrest Pad
Bracket, Legrest (Chrome)
Tube Support and Drive Link - Right
Tube Support and Drive Link - Left
Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware
Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left
Handle, Release
Tip, Black Plastic
Tip, Plastic, Black
Bracket, Release (Chrome)
Snap Ring
Roll Pin
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Legrest Support Only, Right
Legrest Support Only, Left
Legrest Support with Handle and Bumper (Chrome)
- Right
Legrest Support with Handle and Bumper (Chrome)
- Left
Screw, Slotted Head Shoulder (1/2 x 1-1/8")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Plug Button, Chrome (3/4")
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Bar, Link, Chrome
Screws, Phillips Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Decal, Smartleg
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Spacer, Legrest Pad
Bumper
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
146
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Legrest Support Assembly
AHL4 & AHS4
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
30
31
30
32
33
34
35
Part Number
1027377
1031235
1031236
40363X000
1022866
1022848
1031437
36
1031438
37
I
NOTE:
1049527
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Washer (#20)
Handle, Release, Chrome - Right
Handle, Release, Chrome - Left
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Slide Tube, Articulating (Chrome) - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,
Chrome - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Hemi,
Chrome - Left
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Pivot Slide Tube with Aluminum Footplate
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Due to product improvement, items 7, 9, 12 and 13 are NLA for chairs built before 6/94. Ratchet bar kit (item 5) must be
ordered for those chairs.
F - Includes items 6-15 (Pair)
G - After 5/94
H - Before 6/94
I - Not Shown
J - Used on AHL4 only.
K - Used on AHS4 only.
Pivot Slide Tube with Aluminum Footplate
Description
Adult and Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
Slim Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
Right
1023907
(16" - 24")
See Note(s) A
1023905
(14" - 15")
Left
1023908
1023906
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
147
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
AS4 & AL4
NOTE: Legrest pad and attaching hardware are not included with the support assembly. See item #1.
148
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly
AS4 & AL4
NOTE: Legrest pad and attaching hardware are not included with the support assembly. See item #1.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Quantity Per
Part Number
A,I
88804529X003
A,I
88804529X004
A,J,K
8881091759
A,J,L
8881091764
A,J
8881091700
A,J 01415X000-NLA
04526X019
1025104
1022877
1022878
B,D
1046329
42326X004
B
1037126
E
1040060
F
1006490
B
04528X002
C,E
1040831
C,F
40187X000
7930310
B
1037485
B
1037125
7930336
47328X003
1014807
1022862
1022863
1022871
1022872
1022854
E
1027097
F
40144X001
47328X003
48823X008
1022846
1066591
1024911
1030979
1025133
1022874
7930363
11232X009
1027377
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Left
Pad w/Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
Pad, Legrest Vinyl - Right/Left
Pad, Legrest
Cover, Legrest Pad
Plate, Legrest Pad
Bracket, Legrest (Chrome)
Tube Support and Drive Link - Right
Tube Support and Drive Link - Left
Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware
Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left
Handle, Release
Tip, Black Plastic
Tip, Plastic, Black
Bracket, Release (Chrome)
Snap Ring
Roll Pin
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Legrest Support Only - Right
Legrest Support Only - Left
Support with Handle & Bumper, Legrest - Right
Support with Handle & Bumper, Legrest - Left
Screw, Slotted Head Shoulder (1/2 x 1-1/8")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Plug Button, Chrome (3/4")
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Spring, Leaf
Bar, Link, Chrome
Screws, Phillips Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Decal, Smartleg
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Spacer, Legrest Pad
Bumper
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Washer (#20)
149
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Legrest Support Assembly
AS4 & AL4
NOTE: Legrest pad and attaching hardware are not included with the support assembly. See item #1.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
31
31
32
33
34
35
G
Part Number
1031235
1031236
40363X000
1022866
1022848
1031498
35
G
1031499
H
1049527
See Chart
36
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Handle, Release, Chrome - Right
Handle, Release, Chrome - Left
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Slide Tube, Articulating (Chrome) - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,
Chrome - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,
Chrome - Left
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Pivot Slide Tube with Aluminum Footplate
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering, see Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints, Upholstery Options and Accent Packages
page.
B - Due to product improvement - items 7, 9, 12 and 13 are NLA for chairs built before 6/94. Ratchet bar kit (item 5) must be
ordered for those chairs.
C - After 5/94, the snap ring replaced the roll pin to attach the ratchet handle to the ratchet.
D - Includes items 6 through 15 (Pair)
E - After 5/94
F - Before 6/94
G - Less Legrest Pad
H - Not Shown
I - Used on AS4 only.
J - Used on AL4 only.
K - Before 9/5/00 (16-24" Wide Chairs) (Pair)
L - After 9/4/00 (16-24" Wide Chairs) (Single)
Pivot Slide Tube with Aluminum Footplate
Description
Slim Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
Adult and Narrow
(Plain Aluminum Plate)
NOTE:
Size
(14" - 15")
(16" - 24")
Right
1023905
Left
1023906
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1023907
1023908
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
150
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplates
For 93E, 93M, 93M2, H93E, H93M, H93M2 Assemblies
(16" to 24" Chairs)
151
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplates
For 93E, 93M, 93M2, H93E, H93M, H93M2 Assemblies
(16" to 24" Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
7500084
1027097
1044213
1043659
3
1043660
4
5
7930354
1036120
1028905
1028906
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot Slide Tube with Plug Button (Chrome)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Footplate with Rubber Edge (Pair)
Footplate, Aluminum - Deluxe (8" W x 5-3/4" L) Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Deluxe (8" W x 5-3/4" L) Left
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Spring
Pivot Slide Tube w/ Rubber Edge Footplate Right
Pivot Slide Tube w/ Rubber Edge Footplate Left
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Not Shown
152
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For 93E, 93M, 93M2, H93E, H93M Assemblies
(14" to 15" Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A,C
A,B
Part Number
7500004-NLA
1027097
7930354
1006981
1016346
44200X059
1033506
A,B
1033507
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot Slide Tube with Plug Button
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Spring, Leaf
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
Footplate, Aluminum - Small (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Pivot Slide Tube Assembly w/ Aluminum Footplate
Right
Pivot Slide Tube Assembly w/ Aluminum Footplate
Left
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black
finish. For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
B - Not Shown
C - Right or left
153
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For 93, H93 Assemblies
(16" to 24" Chairs)
154
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For 93, H93 Assemblies
(16" to 24" Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1041525
1027097
1044213
1043659
3
1043660
4
5
A,B
7930354
1036120
1028892
A,B
1028893
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button - Deluxe
Aluminum
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Footplate with Rubber Edge (Pair)
Footplate, Aluminum - Deluxe (8" W x 5-3/4" L) Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Deluxe (8" W x 5-3/4" L) Left
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Spring
Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly w/ Footplate Deluxe
Aluminum, Right
Pivot/Slide Tube Assmebly w/ Footplate Deluxe
Aluminum, Left
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93 the finish is a "Wrinkle Black." For
Front Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Not Shown
155
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For 93, H93 Assemblies
(14" to 15" Chairs)
156
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For 93, H93 Assemblies
(14" to 15" Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A,B
Part Number
1041527
44200X059
1016346
1025729
1006981
1027097
1058573
A,B
1058574
A
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button (Black)
Footplate, Aluminum - Small (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
Screw, Self Tapping Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Spring, Leaf
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assembly Aluminum,
Right
Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assembly Aluminum,
Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Aluminum footplates on chairs before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black finish.
For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
B - Not Shown
157
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For 93ST Assemblies
(20" to 24" Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930366
1027097
1025457
1120382
1026881
7930323
1028383
1028384
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Head Cap (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Pivot Slide Tube, Curved End - Long (9-7/8" Long)
Footplate, Composite - Large (8" W x 6" L)
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate Composite Right
Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate Composite Left
A - Not Shown
158
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For 93ST Assemblies
(15" to 17" Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930366
1027097
1025457
1120382
1026879
7930323
1028391
1028392
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Head Cap (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Pivot Slide Tube, Curved End - Long (9-7/8" Long)
Footplate, Composite - Small (6" W x 6" L)
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Pivot Slide Tube w/ Composite Footplate -Right
Pivot Slide Tube w/ Composite Footplate, Left
A - Not Shown
159
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For 93ST Assemblies
(18" to 19" Chairs)
Item
Number Note
A
Part Number
7930366
1027097
1025457
1120382
1026880
7930323
1028387
A
1028388
1
2
3
4
5
6
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Head Cap (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Pivot Slide Tube, Curved End - Long (9-7/8" Long)
Footplate, Composite - Medium (7" W x 6" L)
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Pivot Slide Tube and Medium Composite Footplate,
Right
Pivot Slide Tube and Medium Composite Footplate,
Left
A - Not Shown
160
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For 94BK, 94BKR, 96BK, H94, H94BKR, H96BK
Assemblies
(16" to 24" Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1044213
1043659
1
1043660
2
3
4
5
1036120
7930354
1027097
7500083
1031216
1031217
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Footplate with Rubber Edge (Pair)
Footplate, Aluminum - Deluxe (8" W x 5-3/4" L) Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Deluxe (8" W x 5-3/4" L) Left
Spring
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot Slide Tube with Plug Button
Pivot Slide Tube w/ Rubber Edge Footplate Right
Pivot Slide Tube w/ Rubber Edge Footplate Left
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Front Riggings built before 12/93 had footplates with a flat black finish. After 11/93, the finish is "Wrinkle Black." For Front
Riggings before 12/93, order in pairs to match.
B - Not Shown
161
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For 94BK, 94BKR, 96BK, H94, H96BK Assemblies
(14" to 15" Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
7500085-NLA
44200X059
1016346
7930354
1006981
1027097
1030912
1030913
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot Slide Tube with Plug Button - Chrome
Footplate, Aluminum - Small (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Spring, Leaf
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot Slide Tube with Aluminum Footplate, Right
Pivot Slide Tube with Aluminum Footplate, Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black
finish. For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
B - Not Shown
162
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For 94BKR, 96BK, H94, H96 Assemblies
(16" to 24" Chairs)
Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplate
Side
Right
Left
Standard
1031934
1031935
2" Longer
1086537
1086539
163
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4" Longer
1086538
1086540
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For 94BKR, 96BK, H94, H96 Assemblies
(16" to 24" Chairs)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
Part Number
7500085-NLA
1086447
1
1086448
2
3
4
A
7930354
1027095
44200X025
4
A
44200X026
B
1027097
1036123
See Chart
5
6
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot Slide Tube with Plug Button - Chrome
Pivot Slide Tube with Plug Button, 2" Longer Chrome
Pivot Slide Tube with Plug Button, 4" Longer Black
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (8" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Right
Footplate, Aluminum - Extra Large (8" W x 8-1/2" L)
- Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Spring, Leaf
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
A - Wrinkle Black Finish
B - Not Shown
164
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For AS4A, AHS4A Assemblies
(14" to 15" Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A,C
B
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1016346
44200X059
7930354
1006981
1041526
1027097
1018133
1023905
1023906
Description
Package Assembly
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
Footplate, Aluminum - Small (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Spring, Leaf
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button (Steel)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate Aluminum, Right
Pivot/ Slide Tube w/ Footplate Aluminum, Left
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
A - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black
finish. For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
B - Not Shown
C - Right or Left
165
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
For AL4A, AHL4A Assemblies
(16" to 24" Chairs)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A,B
Part Number
1016346
44200X027
7930354
1006981
1041526
1027097
1018133
1070168
1023907
A,B
1023908
A,C
Description
Package Assembly
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
Footplate, Aluminum - Medium (7-3/4" W x 6" L)
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Spring, Leaf
Pivot/Slide Tube with Plug Button (Steel)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Push Plug, Footplate
Pivot/Slide Tube and Aluminum Footplate Assembly
- Right
Pivot/Slide Tube and Aluminum Footplate Assembly
- Left
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Aluminum footplates on chairs built before 2/96 had a "Bright Aluminum" finish. Footplates after 1/96 now have a black
finish. For Front Riggings before 2/96, order in pairs to match.
B - Not Shown
C - Right or Left
166
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
167
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1032013
Description
Package Assembly
#1 One Piece Wooden Footboard
Heel Loop Hardware Packages (not shown)
Kit, Wooden Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Tube, Slide - Right
Tube, Slide - Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Locknut (#10-32)
Cap, Tube End (7/8")
Lock, Pad Plate, Legrest
Clamp
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Link, Locking
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
3
1
A - Not Shown.
B - Includes items 3-12
#1 One Piece Wooden Footboard
NOTE: When selecting a wooden footboard for 93ST Tapered Footrest, order a 3" narrower footboard to
accommodate the 1.5" footrest taper per side. Example: 17" wide chair will use a 14" wide chair
footboard. S1263 option is not available for tapered footrest less than 17" wide.
FootrestFootboard w/
Heel Loop Holes
Part Number
1034245
1034246
1034247
1034248
1034249
1034250
1034251
1034252
1034253
1034254
1034255
LegrestFootboard w/o
Heel Loop Holes
Part Number
48247X003
1031910
48247X001
1031911
48247X000
1031912
1031913
1031914
1031915
1031916
1031917
Chair
Width
Footboard
Width
Footboard
Depth
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
11-5/8"
12-1/2"
13-3/4"
14-1/2"
15-9/16"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
168
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
Heel Loop Hardware Packages (not shown)
(All hardware is included to attach heel loops to footboard.)
Chair Width
Part Number
14-15" Wide
1033904
16"-24" Wide
1033905
Package
Includes
2 each Heel Loops
4 each Screw,
PPH (1/4-20 x 3")
4 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
4 each Locknut
(1/4-20)
2 each Heel Loops
4 each Screw,
PPH (1/4-20 x 3")
4 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
4 each Locknut
(1/4-20)
169
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Footplate
Type
Composite
Small
(1651)
Composite
Medium
(1651)
Composite
Large
(1651)
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
Deluxe
Aluminum
(1450)
X-Large
Aluminum
(1350)
Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap Ankle Strap Ankle Strap
Single # Rt. Single # Lt.
Pair #
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
15-17" W
Tapered
1028412
1035912
1035908
1035909
1035906
1035931
18-19" W
Tapered
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035931
20-24" W
Tapered
1017621
1035917
1035932
1035933
1035930
1035931
14-15" W
1025234
1035905
1035908
1035909
1035906
1035907
16-24" W
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1035907
16-24" W
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1086112
16-24" W
1017621
1035917
1035919
1035920
1035918
1055241
170
Form No. 94-108
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
Chair
Width
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Attaching Hardware Part Numbers
Footplate
Type
Part
Number
Composite
(1651)
1035931
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
1035907
Deluxe
Aluminum
(1450)
1086112
X-Large
Aluminum
(1350)
1055241
Part
Number
Consists of
2 each Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
2 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
2 each Locknut (1/4-20)
2 each Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
2 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
2 each Locknut (1/4-20)
2 each Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
2 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
2 each Locknut (1/4-20)
2 each Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
2 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
2 each Locknut (1/4-20)
Toe Loops (1345) and Attaching Hardware
Footplate
Type
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Single #
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Pair #
Attaching
Hardware
Part Number
1651,
1650,
1450,
1350,
Footplates
04572X025
1037087
1037089
171
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Attaching
Hardware
Consists of
4 each Screw, PPH
(10-32 x 7/8")
4 each Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
4 each Locknut
(10-32)
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly
4M Power Chairs
172
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly
4M Power Chairs
NOTE:
Item #
Description
Side
Arrow, Ranger X
and Ranger II
Ranger II
5/94 - 12/95
1
Motor Clutch
and Gearbox
Standard Height
Right
1030422-NLA
N/A
Left
Right
Left
Right
Left
1030423
1035021-NLA
1035022-NLA
1048549-NLA
1048550-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
1060625-NLA
N/A
1
2" Lower
2
Motor and Gearbox
3
Clutch Kit
Standard Height
Right
1061577-NLA
N/A
3
2" Lower
Left
Right
Left
N/A
N/A
N/A
4
Motor with Brake
Left and Right
Right and Left
1061578
1061579-NLA
1061580-NLA
1040734
See Note(s) A
A - It is recommended that dealer also purchase a left or right decal, item number 12.
173
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1061007-NLA
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly
4M Power Chairs
For Standard and 2" Lower Height Configurations
Item
Number Note
5
5
6
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
21
21
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Quantity Per
Part Number
A
1048545-NLA
A
1048546-NLA
F
5165204-NLA
G
50000X007
50000X341-NLA
B,B1,D 1022651-NLA
B,B1,E
1044044
1012129-NLA
1028530-NLA
10141X012
1029237
60106X062
60106X061
1028525-NLA
47183X047
1025377-NLA
C
1045866-NLA
1046749-NLA
1025730
1045865-NLA
7930330
1013971
1028514
1027957
1030347-NLA
1030348
1030349
1030350-NLA
40187X033
1028524
1034908-NLA
1003530
50000X401-NLA
1036256
1016938-NLA
50000X400-NLA
50000X397-NLA
1011511
Description
Package Assembly
Gearbox, Right
Gearbox, Left
Coupling w/ Cup (1" Diameter)
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16" Diameter)
Spacer
Motor Brush with Cap
Motor Brush with Cap
Brake Assembly without Cover
Brake Cover
Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
Decal, Motor Lead - Right
Decal, Motor Lead - Left
Idler Sub-Assembly
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")
Idler Pulley
Belt Tension Spring Replacement Kit
Spring and Plate Assembly
Locknut (5/16-24)
Instruction Sheet Auto Tension
Locknut (5/16-24)
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Lever Grip without Tip for Extension Handle
End Cap, Grey
End Cap, Teal
End Cap, Red
End Cap, Lavender
Roll Pin
Fork Shifter Handle Standard Height
Fork Shifter Handle 2" Lower Height
Drive Collar
Needle Bearing
D-Washer
Drive Pulley w/ Bearing
Inner Race
Spacer, Bearing
Spring, Compression (1")
174
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
4
1
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly
4M Power Chairs
Item
Number Note
31
32
32
32
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
40
41
42
43
H
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1028515
1030088-NLA
1030089-NLA
1035018-NLA
1035019-NLA
1025708
1013971
1028516
1028513
1028519
1028518
1028006
1029750
1029751
1025752
1025195
1031026
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Motor Mounting Bracket, Right
Motor Mounting Bracket, Left
2" Lower Mounting Bracket, Right
2" Lower Mounting Bracket, Left
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")
Washer (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Turn Buckle
Threaded Stud
Bellow, Shroud
Front Shroud Bracket, Right
Front Shroud Bracket, Left
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
A - Includes items 16 and 25. Due to product improvement 14133X000 grip ring has been replaced by a D-washer and
locknut. Current gear boxes now come with a threaded drive shaft
B - To identify the difference between Indiana General and Invacare motors note that Invacare motors have Invacare labels,
black textured finish and a brush retainer that is raised approximately 1/4".
B1 - Indiana General's motors have a smooth finish and the bush retainer is flush with the motor surface. See pictorial on the
following page for reference.
C - Part Numbers 1046749, 1025730, and 1045865 are available for individual sale or as part of the "Belt Tension Spring
Replacement Kit".
D - Indiana General Motor Brushes are no longer available from Invacare Corporation. Brushes are available by calling the
National Power Chair Company at 1-800-444-3528
E - Invacare Motors (Pair)
F - For chairs made before 11/12/01 - use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement for this part.
G - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
H - Not Shown
175
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly
4M Power Chairs
NOTE: To identify the difference between Indiana General and Invacare motors, see the following motor
assembly pictorial.
176
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Belt Tensioning Device
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1045866-NLA
1046749-NLA
1025730
1045865-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Belt Tension Spring Replacement Kit
Spring and Plate Assembly
Locknut (5/16-24)
Instruction Sheet Auto Tension
1
1
1
1
A - Part Numbers 1046749, 1025730, and 1045865 are available for individual sale or as part of the "Belt Tension Spring
Replacement Kit".
177
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
4
1
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly
X.P.R. (Extended Power and Range)
5M Power Chairs
178
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly
X.P.R. (Extended Power and Range)
5M Power Chairs
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
8
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
28
28
F
A
A
B
G
C
D
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1028540
1028541
1041779-NLA
1041780
1012129-NLA
1028530-NLA
1022651-NLA
1044044
7930326
1013971
1040733
1040733E-NLA
1040734
1040734E-NLA
60106X062
60106X061
50000X341-NLA
5165204-NLA
50000X007
1041778
10141X012
1029237
1028006
1025730
1029142
1028519
1029750
1029751
1028515
1028521
1028522
1028516
1028513
1013971
1028525-NLA
1025377-NLA
47183X047
1036256
50000X397-NLA
60355X000
1030951
Description
Package Assembly
Motor and Clutch Assembly, Right
Motor and Clutch Assembly, Left
Motor, Gearbox, Right
Motor, Gearbox, Left
Brake Assembly without Cover
Brake Cover
Motor Brush with Cap
Motor Brush with Cap
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")
Motor and Brake Assembly, Right
Motor and Brake Assembly, Right, Refurbished
Motor and Brake Assembly, Left
Motor and Brake Assembly, Left, Refurbished
Decal, Motor Lead - Right
Decal, Motor Lead - Left
Spacer
Coupling w/ Cup (1" Diameter)
Coupling w/ Cup (1-5/16" Diameter)
Gearbox
Washer, Lock (3/16 x 5/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
Bellow, Shroud
Locknut (5/16-24)
Threaded Stud
Turn Buckle
Front Shroud Bracket, Right
Front Shroud Bracket, Left
Locknut (#10-32)
Motor Mounting Bracket, Right
Motor Mounting Bracket, Left
Washer (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")
Idler Sub-Assembly
Idler Pulley
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/16")
D-Washer
Spacer, Bearing
Locknut (3/8-24)
Retaining Ring
179
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly
X.P.R. (Extended Power and Range)
5M Power Chairs
Item
Number Note
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
36
37
38
39
39
39
39
40
NOTE:
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1016938-NLA
50000X401-NLA
50000X400-NLA
50000X397-NLA
1003530
1011511
40187X033
1028524-NLA
1034908-NLA
1028514
1027957
1030347-NLA
1030348
1030349
1030350-NLA
1045866-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Drive Pulley w/ Bearing
Needle Bearing
Inner Race
Spacer, Bearing
Drive Collar
Spring, Compression (1")
Roll Pin
Fork Shifter Handle Standard Height
Fork Shifter Handle 2" Lower Height
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Lever Grip without Tip for Extension Handle
End Cap, Grey
End Cap, Teal
End Cap, Red
End Cap, Lavender
Belt Tension Spring Replacement Kit
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Effective 11/93 Indiana General Motors were replaced by Invacare motors. Motors purchased after this date should be
purchased with a right or left I.D. label. It is recommended that dealers affix the right or left label to its perspective motor
plug.
B - Coupling with Cup for chairs manufactured before 11/12/01 - use part # 50000X007 as a direct replacement for this part.
C - After 01/15/95
D - Before 01/16/95
E - See page titled "Belt Tensioning Device" for kit assembly.
F - Indiana General Motor Brushes are no longer available from Invacare Corporation. Brushes are available by calling the
National Power Chair Company at 1-800-444-3528
G - After 11/11/01 Coupling with Cup was resized from approximately 1" to 1-5/16" diameter and can be used as a direct
replacement for part number 5165204
180
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly
Modified Action Power Chairs
with 5M Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Set-Up
Serial
Number
93C08555
93C11362
93C11375
93C15745
93C99542
93D08034
93D08040
93D08041
93D08042
93D08044
93D08045
93D08046
93D08049S
93D08051
93D08052
93D08053
93D08054
93D08058
93D08065
93D11003
93D11011
93D18453
93D18454
93D18455
93D18456
93D18457
93D18465
93D18525S
93D19312
93D19316
93D19544
93D19548
93D19549
93D19553S
93D19556
93D19558
93D19559
93D27878
93D27883
Model
Number
M3918
RM929
M3919
4M929
4M929
RMN928
RM928
RM929
RM918
RM929
M3929
M3N929
M3XN929
M3N919
M3TN919
M3N929
4M919
4M929-2LN
4MN929
M3929
4M928
RMN928
M3929
M3N929
M3929-LN
M3N919
4M929-LN
M3929
M3929
M3929
RMXN928
RM929
RMXN929
M3TN928
M3929
M3928
M3919-2
4M929
4M928
Serial
Model
Serial
Number
Number
Number
93D51371 4M929-2LN 93D72022
93D56304
M3N929
93D72023
93D56629
RMN928
93D72024S
93D56630
RM918
93D72028
93D56632
RMXN929
93D72030
93D56635
M3929
93D72107
93D56638
M3928
93D74319
93D56639
M3N919
93D74320S
93D56650 4M929-2LN 93D74321
93D57383S M3XN929
93D74322
93D59406
M3TN919
93D74323
93D59683
RM929-2
93D74324S
93D59684
RMXN928
93D74326
93D59685
RM929
93D74328
93D59686
M3N929
93D74329
93D59688S
M3T929
93D7433
93D59689S M3XN929-2 93D74332
93D59690
M3929
93D74339
93D59691
M3N929
93D81346
93D59692
M3929
93D81347
93D59706
4M919
93D81348
93D70097
RMN929
93D81349
93D70098
RMN929
93D81350
93D70099
RMN929
93D81351
93D70100
RMN92
93D81352
93D70101
RM919
93D81353
93D70102
RM928
93D81354
93D70103
M3N929
93D81355
93D70104S M3TN929
93D81356
93D70105
M3SN929
93D81357
93D70106
M3929
93D81358
93D70108
M3N919
93D81360
93D70112
4M929
93D81362
93D70500S M3XN919
93D81363
93D72012
RMN929
93D81366
93D72013
RMXN919
93D81367
93D72014
RM929-2
93D81368
93D72015
RMXN919
93D87362
93D72016
RMN929
93D87363S
Model
Number
M3N929
M3SN929
4M929-2LN
4M929-LN
4M929
M3929
RMN919
RM919
RMN929
RM919
RMSN929
M3T929
M3TN929-2
M3929-2LN
M3N929-2
M3929-2LN
4M919
4M929-2LN
RM929-2
RMN919
RMN928
RM928
M3N929
M3929
M3929-LN
M3929-LN
M3N929
M3T919
M3929-2LN
M3929
M3X919
M3N929
4MN919
4MSN919
4M919
4M929-2LN
4M929-2L9
RMXN928
M3XN928
Serial
Number
93D92390
93D92391
93D92392
93D92393
93D92394
93D92395
93D92398
93D92399
93D92400
93D92405S
93D92407S
93D92409
93D94645
93D94836
93D94838
93D94839
93D98261S
93D98262
93D98263
93D98264S
93D98267
93D98269
93D98270
93D98272
93D98278
93D98279
93D98287
93E22388
93E26993
93E26994
93E26996
93E26997
93E27009
93E29366S
93E31256
93E31258
93E44293
---
181
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Model
Number
RMN929
RM919
RM928
RM919
RMN918
RM928
M3928-2
M3N919
M3929
4MT929
4MXN918
4M929-2LN
M3919
RM919
M3TN919
M3N919
RMN918
RM929
RM929
M3XN919
M3929
M3929
M3929
4MN929
4M929-2
4M929
4M929-LN
4M929
4MN929-2
RM919
M3929
M3929
4M929-2LN
M3929
RM929
M3SN929
M3929
---
Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Assembly
Modified Action Power Chairs
with 5M Motors, Gearboxes and Clutch Set-Up
Serial
Number
93D29368S
93D31885S
93D31897
93D45948S
93D48326
93D51356
Model
Number
M3T929
RM929
4M929
M3XN929
RMXN928
M3T919
Serial
Number
93D72017
93D72018
93D72019
93D72020
93D72021
--
Model
Number
RM928
RM928
RM928
RM929
RM929
--
Serial
Number
93D87365
93D87366
93D87369
93D87382
93D91284
--
Model
Number
M3929-LN
M3929-2LN
M3929-2L9
4M929-LN
M3SN929
--
182
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Serial
Number
-------
Model
Number
-------
Battery Box, Shrouds, Chargers and Cables
183
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box, Shrouds, Chargers and Cables
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
14
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030426-NLA
1030427-NLA
1033964-NLA
1035477-NLA
1033963-NLA
1030426-NLA
1030429-NLA
1030428-NLA
1035478-NLA
1034614-NLA
1030429-NLA
1035222-NLA
1034862-NLA
1029685
1030443-NLA
1035221-NLA
50000X025
1019694-NLA
1029687
1010578
1010701
16348X005
47375X277
D
1029686-NLA
See Page
12642X000
1023702
1104224
50000X166
1042740
50000X123
1010681
1013399
1098892
1090117
1095503
7930335
7930332
1014758-NLA
B,D
1053163
V
R,S
T,W
Z
Y
Description
Package Assembly
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box with Harness
Battery Box Lid
Battery Box Lid
Battery Box Lid
Lock Over Latch Clip
Slide Over Clip (Black)
Slide Over Clip (Grey)
Spacer (3/16 x 5/8 x 2-5/8")
Rivet
Washer (5/32 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Fastener, Loop with Adhesive Back
(1" Wide x 4" Long)
Bottom Box
See Footnote
Screw (#8-15 x 5/8")
Battery Harness with Fuse
Battery Harness with Fuse
Fuse, 60 Amp (Buss 2-1/4" Long)
Fuse, 30/50 amp (Shaumut 1-1/2")
Cable, Battery Jumper
Clamp Plug
Charger Extension Cable
Fuse, 15 Amp. (Buss ATC-15)
Fuse, 15 Amp. (Buss Mini ATM-15)
Package, Cable Ties (5-5/8" Long)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Battery Charger, 10 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Dual Mode Square Plug, Lester
Battery Charger, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Dual Mode Square Plug, Lester
184
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
25
25
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
Battery Box, Shrouds, Chargers and Cables
Item
Number Note
14
D
14
B1,B2,
D
15
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
23
23
24
25
26
Quantity Per
Part Number
1085685-NLA
1062556
1089627
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
A,C
A,C
27
28
1027965-NLA
1027966-NLA
1027967-NLA
1027968-NLA
1027969-NLA
1027970-NLA
1027971-NLA
1027972-NLA
1027973-NLA
1028019-NLA
1028362-NLA
1010424
1022597
1027263
1030340-NLA
1034906-NLA
1030444-NLA
1028020
1028021
1022649
1029291-NLA
1028809
1027962-NLA
1030446-NLA
1053831
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Battery Charger, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Dual Mode Square Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,
Dynamic
Battery Charger, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)
Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord
and Square Plug Adapter Cable, CTE Corp.
Cord, AC Power Line 115vac (2-prong off-board
11'6"L)
Center Shroud 14" Wide
Center Shroud 15" Wide
Center Shroud 16" Wide
Center Shroud 17" Wide
Center Shroud 18" Wide
Center Shroud 19" Wide
Center Shroud 20" Wide
Center Shroud 21" Wide
Center Shroud 22" Wide
Decal, Center Shroud
Snap Rivet
Anti-Wear Cap
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Bottom Shroud Mounting Bracket, Standard Height
Bottom Shroud Mounting Bracket, 2" Lower
Decal, Pulley/ Clutch Shroud, Action Arrow
Decal, Pulley/ Clutch Shroud, Action Ranger X
Decal, Pulley/ Clutch Shroud, Action Ranger II
Cable Guide, Battery Box
Fuse Holder, 1559 Dual Mode Charger
Timer, 1559 Dual Mode Charger
Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (10-32 x
1/2")
Shroud Mounting Bracket
Cable, Adapter
# 28 Pulley/Clutch Shroud - Grey
185
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Battery Box, Shrouds, Chargers and Cables
NOTE:
A - On 2" Lower Chairs ONLY, the mounting bracket is used as a spacer to align the shroud when attaching to the chair.
When using a 2" lower recliner, the screws are used to mount the bracket in a specific location prior to mounting the
shroud.
B - On 7/18/01, Lester 8 amp. battery charger was reinstated for service parts.
B1 - CTE charger introduced 4/1/04. Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to
the Lester charger.
B2 - CTE charger looks exactly the same as Dynamic's charger except for the company name that is silk screened on the
narrow side panel, where the charger plug is (hard wired) attached. Serial number starts with 04A00000001.
C - Not Shown
D - See Pictorial
E - Non-Recliners, 16" to 18" Wide with Sectional Back
F - Non-Recliners, 14" and 15" Wide with Sectional Back
G - Non-Recliners, 20" to 24" Wide with Permanent Uprights and Dual Crossbraces
H - 2" Lower Manual Recliners, 14" Wide
I - 2" Lower Manual Recliners, 16" Wide
J - 2" Lower Manual Recliners, 18" Wide
K - Manual Recliners, 16" to 18" Wide
L - Manual Recliners, 14" and 15" Wide
M - 2" Lower Manual Recliners, 14" Wide
N - 2" Lower Manual Recliners, 16" Wide
O - 2" Lower Manual Recliners, 18" Wide
P - Power Back Recliners, 16" to 18" Wide
Q - Labac, 16" to 18" Wide
R - Sectional Backs
S - Manual Recliners
T - Power Back Recliners
U - Part numbers 50000X025, 1019694, 1029687, 1010578, 1010701, 16348X005, and 47375X277 are available for
individual sale or as part of "Miscellaneous Lid Hardware".
V - See page titled "Battery Box Hangers".
W - Labac
X - Introduced After 1/17/92
Y - After 3/10/03
Z - Before 3/11/03
Item # 28
Side
Right
Left
Non-Recline
Standard Height
1037648-NLA
1037649-NLA
Pulley/Clutch Shroud - Grey
Non-Recline
2" Lower Height
1031881
1031882
Recliner
Standard Height
1028683-NLA
1028684
Recliner
Tall
1043253
1043254
Recliner
2" Lower Height
1035132-NLA
1035133-NLA
NOTE: Chairs manufactured after 1/17/92 went from black pulley/clutch shrouds to a grey. Shrouds should be ordered in pairs along with
items 20, 21, 22 for chairs made before 1/18/92.
186
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box Hangers
NOTE: LABAC Chairs use the same configurations as the Non-LABAC Chairs.
Chair Description
4M or 5M with
Standard Crossbraces
Sectional Back or
Manual Recliner
4M or 5M with
Dual Crossbraces
or Depth over 20"
Sectional,
Non-Sectional
or Manual Recliner
4M with L-2P and
Standard Crossbraces
Sectional Back or
Manual Recliner
4M with L-2P and
Dual Crossbraces
Sectional Back
4M with L-2P and
Standard Crossbraces
Manual Recliner
4M with L-2P and
Dual Crossbraces
Manual Recliner
4M with
Standard Crossbraces
Power Back Recliner
Side
14" or 15" Wide
16" thru 18" Wide
19" thru 24" Wide
Right
1029690-NLA
1027935-NLA
1033959-NLA
Left
1029691-NLA
1027936-NLA
1033960-NLA
Right
1035848-NLA
1033961-NLA
1033959-NLA
Left
1035849-NLA
1033962-NLA
1033960-NLA
Right
1035576-NLA
1033961-NLA
N/A
Left
1035577-NLA
1033962-NLA
N/A
Right
1035576-NLA
1033961-NLA
1033959-NLA
Left
1035577-NLA
1033962-NLA
1033960-NLA
Right
1035997-NLA
1033961-NLA
1027935-NLA
Left
1035996-NLA
1033962-NLA
1027936-NLA
Right
Order as a Special
1033961-NLA
N/A
Left
Order as a Special
1033962-NLA
N/A
Right
N/A
1027935-NLA
N/A
Left
N/A
1027936-NLA
N/A
187
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box Hangers
NOTE: LABAC Chairs use the same configurations as the Non-LABAC Chairs.
Mounting Bracket to Raise Battery Box
Sectional Backs and Manual Recline Chairs Over 14" Wide
188
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Box Hangers
NOTE: LABAC Chairs use the same configurations as the Non-LABAC Chairs.
Description
Barrier Plate (Not Shown)
2 each needed when raising box.
Used to protect batteries from rivets.
Washer 3/16"
Mounting Bracket
Screw
Pop Rivet
Part Number
1027604
16348X003
1034093
60284X006-NLA
1007094
189
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIII Arrow Controllers without Mounting Hardware
Before 4/1/96
190
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIII Arrow Controllers without Mounting Hardware
Before 4/1/96
Controllers Before 12/91
Part Number
1027378E-NLA
1027419E
Description
Without E.C.U. - Repair
only/Reconditioned
With E.C.U. - Repair
only/Reconditioned
Package Quantity
1
1
Controllers After 11/91
Part Number
1027378E-NLA
1032681E
See Note(s) A
1027419E
1032682-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Without E.C.U. W/Keypad - Repair
only/Reconditioned
Without E.C.U. W/O Keypad - Repair
only/Reconditioned
With E.C.U. W/Keypad - Repair
Only/Reconditioned
With E.C.U. W/O Keypad - Repair
Only/Reconditioned
Package Quantity
See Note(s) A
A - Controllers without keypads can only be programmed with a 1026634 Remote Keypad.
191
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
MKIII Controller Mounting Hardware
Before 4/1/96
192
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIII Controller Mounting Hardware
Before 4/1/96
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
A,E
A,F
B
G
F
C
D
D
D
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1029175
1029174
1029232
1025704
1029168
50000X403
1034031
1034032
1031095
1007406
1003177
7930330
1028023
1013149
See Page
1012814
1026552
1023102-NLA
50000X025
1009083
1029228
1029231
1029230
1046117-NLA
1026572-NLA
1027280-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Bracket, Complete Control Adjustment
Bracket, Complete Control Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-24 x 1")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Clamp Plate
Clamp, (Black) Plastic
Plate, Control Adjustment
Plate, Control Adjustment
Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")
Keepers
Rivet
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bracket, Main Control
Label, Caution
See Footnote
Controller Cover
Key Pad Cover
Key Pad
Lock Over Latch Clip
Screw, Flat Head (#6-32 x 3/8")
Fastener, Hook Self Adhesive (2" x 2-15/16")
Decal, Micro Hook-Up
Hook Material (9-15/16" x 5/8")
Printer and Interface
Paper, Printer
Harness, Printer Wiring
A - Also used to mount Ranger X controllers
B - Clamp color alternated between black and white
C - See page titled "MKIII Controller Mounting Hardware Combinations".
D - Not Shown
E - 14" or 16" Widths
F - 17" thru 22" Wide Chairs
G - 14" thru 16" Wide
193
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
MKIII Controller Mounting Hardware Combinations
Description
Hardware
Package
Part Numbers
Latch Clip
Keeper
Spacer
Screw
(6-32 x 18")
Screw
(6-32 x 3/8")
Screw
(6-32 x 5/8")
Screw
(6-32 x 3/4")
Caution Label
Velcro Hook
(2 x 3")
Velcro Hook
(5/8 x 10")
Decal Hook-Up
Grip Stud
Washer
Controller
Mnt. Brkt.
Lock Washer
Foam Pad
Push on
Retainer
Part Number Sectional Backs
1036113-NLA
50000X025
1007406
1010578
Manual
Recliner
Power Back
Recliner
Multi-Function
Frame
XT
1031033
1036113-NLA
1031035-NLA
1029852-NLA
X
X
X
X
X
1030900-NLA
1009083
X
X
X
X
1009351
X
1011980
X
1020054-NLA
X
X
1029228
X
X
1029230
X
X
1029231
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
1022498-NLA
1013496
X
X
1028917
X
1008834
1014285
X
X
1022500
X
194
Form No. 94-108
X
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Electronics
Micro Control Replacement Boards
(Order Each Part Separately As Needed)
Chair Series
Serial Numbers
Arrow - MK I
89A-90B
Arrow - MK I
90C - 90J
Arrow - MK II
After 90J
Arrow - MK II
Ranger X
Arrow - MK II
Ranger II
Action Arrow 91L - 92I
MK III
Action Arrow 92J - Present
MK III
Action Ranger
91L - 92H
X - MCC X
Action Ranger
921 - 92J
X - MCC X
Action Ranger
92K - Present
X - MCC X
Action Ranger II
91L - 92H
- MCCR II
Action Ranger II
92I - 92J
- MCCR II
Action Ranger II
92K - Present
- MCCR II
NOTE:
Control Logic
Board
1025585E
Power Board
E.C.U. Board
E.P.R.O.M. I.C.
Chip
E.P.R.O.M.
Rev. Level
1023104-NLA
1020824
1023105-NLA
2.03
1023104-NLA
1020824
1025584-NLA
3.05
1023104-NLA
1020824
1024311
4.06
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1030919-NLA
1030157
1020824
1032294
5.05
1030919-NLA
1030157
1020824
1038514
6.1
1037377
1030157
N/A
1032295
1.04
1037377
1030157
N/A
1037366
2.3
1037377
1030157
N/A
1038513
3.2
1030921
1030157
N/A
1032296
1.04
1030921
1030157
N/A
1037365
2.3
1030921
1030157
N/A
1038512
3.2
See Note(s) C, A
1025585E
See Note(s) B, C
1023116-NLA
See Note(s) C
A - To upgrade MK I to a MK II, Serial Numbers 89A thru 90B, change out control boad with # 123116E.
B - To upgrade MK I to a MK II, Serial Numbers 90C thru 90J, change out E.P.R.O.M. with # 1024311.
C - Repair only.
195
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Electronics
Micro Control Replacement Boards
(Order Each Part Separately As Needed)
Description
Recon Logic Board MKII
E.P.R.O.M. Chip MKII Rev. 4.06
Part Number
1023116E
1024311
Micro Control Board Replacement Tools
Description
Static Cuff w/Alligator Clip
Repair Video Tape w/Instruction Sheet
Simulator Test Box w/Leads
Anti-Static Shipping Pouch for PC Boards
Instruction Book
Part Number
1031552-NLA
1031546
1015976
1020823
1031551
196
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Electronics
Micro Control Replacement Boards
(Order Each Part Separately As Needed)
Instruction Sheets
1031547
1031547
1020822
Action Ranger X
MCC X
1031551
1031551
N/A
Action Ranger II
MCCR II
1031551
1031551
N/A
1022992
N/A
N/A
N/A
1026440
1026440
1026440
1026440
Description
Arrow MK II
Action Arrow MK III
Control/Logic Board
Power Stage Board
E.C.U. Board
E.P.R.O.M I.C. Chip
Serial Numbers
Before 90C
E.P.R.O.M I.C. Chip
Serial Numbers
After 90B
1022990
1022991
1020822
197
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIII Arrow Joystick and Hardware
Before 4/1/96
198
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIII Arrow Joystick and Hardware
Before 4/1/96
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Quantity Per
D
Part Number
1031039-NLA
1028750-NLA
1035609-NLA
1032697
1006191
50000X364
1007309
1013235
1028872-NLA
1028871-NLA
1020390-NLA
1010051
1010358
1010042
1018433
1028017
1003502
1005891-NLA
1028877
1028477-NLA
1027095
1027268
1027266
1027267
1030890
1027274
1029260
1029256
11008X014
1016401
1030343
1024064-NLA
1028914
1024151
1024066-NLA
1006271
D
1006270
B
A,C
A,E
G
F
F
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick with Tube
Joystick with Tube
Joystick with Tube
Inductive Joystick
Knob with Tolerance Ring
Joystick, Boot
Screw, Phillip Pan Head (#4-40 x 1")
Spacer Pad, Inductive Joystick
Joystick Box Top, Grey
Joystick Box, Bottom, Grey
Screw, Phillips Flat Head (1 x 7/64")
Horn (8-16V)
Washer, Panel Seal (16/32 x 5/8 x 7/64")
Switch, Toggle SPDT
Switch, Center Return
Decal, Joystick Face
Decal, Reflective
Plug Button, Switch Hole
Control Bracket
Screw, Self Tapping (#6 x 1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Bracket, Joystick Mounting
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Joystick Mounting Bracket
Half Clamp, Un-Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1")
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Joystick Bracket Assembly
Joystick Box, Top and Bottom
Switch, Hi / Lo / Off (Black)
Label, Battery
Label, Drive A - B
Joystick Extension - Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" Wide x 5" Long)
Joystick Extension - "T" Style (1560)
(4" Wide x 5-1/2" Long)
199
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MKIII Arrow Joystick and Hardware
Before 4/1/96
NOTE:
A - Service is repair only. Retrofitable with 1031039.
B - After 10/93
C - Before 11/93 - Grey Box
D - Not Shown
E - Before 11/91 - Black Box
F - Trough Arm
G - Black Switch is no longer available. The Chrome Switch part number 1010042 serves as a direct replacement
200
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick Options
Before 4/1/96
201
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Joystick Options
Before 4/1/96
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
G
A
B
C
D,E
D,E
D,E
D
D
D
D
F
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030343
1027274
1027268
1027252
1027266
1027267
1032697
1006191
50000X364
1028914
1010042
1042367
1010942-NLA
1028802
1010941-NLA
1025588
1044918
1025245
1027095
1027274
1026298
1076284
1044917
1052309
1024067-NLA
1041544-NLA
1026559-NLA
1044917
1052309
1030110-NLA
1020818
1123276
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick Bracket Assembly
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Joystick Mounting Bracket
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Inductive Joystick
Knob with Tolerance Ring
Joystick, Boot
Switch, Hi / Lo / Off (Black)
Switch, Toggle SPDT
Knob (Screw-on)
Push Button Cap
SPDT Switch
SPDT Switch
Directional Control Joystick Switch
Joystick Tube
Bracket, Upright -Right
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Screws with Washers (#10 x 7/8")
Screw w/ washer (#10 x 7/8")
Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)
Arm Mount Tube with Plug Button
Joystick, Remote
Joystick, Heavy Duty
Joystick, Dual Option
Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)
Arm Mount Tube with Plug Button
Display with Switches and Flextube, MK III
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset, with Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - After 7/91
B - Before 8/91
C - Includes items 14-18
D - See pictorial
E - Ribbon Reset Switch (1020818) may be required.
F - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch became available as a service part and can be used as a direct
replacement for the tape reset switch part # 1020818.
G - Black Switch is no longer available. The Chrome Switch part number 1010042 serves as a direct replacement
202
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Switch Options
Before 4/1/96
203
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Switch Options
Before 4/1/96
Item
Number Note
B
A,B
B
A,B
A,B
A,B
A,B
B
C
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1022471
1031031
1030110-NLA
1010636
1005151
1026251-NLA
1031038-NLA
1020818
1123276
Description
Package Assembly
SPDT Switch
Pneumatic Switch Control, Off Chair
Display with Switches and Flextube, MK III
Recliner Interface Cable
Cable, Recliner
Recline/Actuator Control Box, Off Chair
Recliner Interface Cable, Off Chair
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset, with Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Ribbon Reset Switch (1020818) may be required)
B - See pictorial
C - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch became available as a service part and can be used as a direct
replacement for the tape reset switch part # 1020818.
204
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Swivel Joystick Mount
Before 4/1/96
205
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Swivel Joystick Mount
Before 4/1/96
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027095
1035990
1020551
1005844
1002511
1023670
1035988
1042373
1035993
1023784
1035986
1020387
1016401
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Tube, Swivel Joystick
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 3/8 x 1/16")
Bushing
Spring, Hitch Bracket
Knob, Clamping
Joystick, Swivel Bracket
Joystick, Swivel Bracket
Joystick, Swivel Bracket
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Swivel Joystick Tube with Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
A - Before 11/93
B - After 10/93 (Short standard 1810M)
C - Ranger X (MCC X)
206
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
NOTE: Joystick tube with 90 degree bend replaces the standard tube when joysticks PSF, PSR and (RII
part number 1092610) are used. Joystick Tube with 90 degree bend must be ordered as a special when a
replacement is needed.
207
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
NOTE: Joystick tube with 90 degree bend replaces the standard tube when joysticks PSF, PSR and (RII
part number 1092610) are used. Joystick Tube with 90 degree bend must be ordered as a special when a
replacement is needed.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
A,B
A,C
A,G
D
E
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1035528
1016778
1035860
1027274
1027095
1035857
1038425
1035855
1035852
1016401
7930349
1027274
1049582
1027266
1027267
1049591
1092610
Description
Package Assembly
Adjustment Tube, (Inside) Mid-Line
Spring, Extension
Adjustment Tube, (Outside) Mid-Line
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Joystick Mounting Tube
Joystick Mounting Tube
Joystick Mounting Tube
Swing Bracket Assembly, Mid-Line
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Bracket, Joystick Mounting
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Joystick, RII
A - Left side is not a stock item and must be ordered as a special.
B - Arrow Before 11/93 - Right
C - Arrow After 10/93 - Right
D - Does not include items 5, 6 or 8
E - Includes items 9-13
F - Not Shown
G - Ranger X (MCC X)
208
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Displays
Before 4/1/96
209
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Displays
Before 4/1/96
Item
Number Note
A,B
C
Part Number
1027303
1030105
1032696
50000X364
1025048
1021460
1025045
1027089
1026273
1108012
1017545
1017612
90032X000
1020392
1020818
1123276
A,B
B
A,B
B
B
A,B
1030109-NLA
1024067-NLA
1030110-NLA
1031031
1011033
1031037-NLA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Toggle Switch
Tube, Flex
Joystick, Inductive
Joystick, Boot
Clamp
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")
Clamp, Mounting
Screw, Socket Head Cap (#10-24 x 1/2")
Spacer, Split (3/8" I.D.)
Hardware, Dual/Compact Joystick Clamp Mounting
Chin Cup
Screw, Adaptor
Screw, Socket Set (#8-32 x 1/4")
Chin Cup Assembly (1826)
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset, with Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Display without Switches and Flextube, MK III
Joystick, Remote
Display with Switches and Flextube, MK III
Pneumatic Switch Control, Off Chair
Heavy Duty Joystick
Chin Joystick with Display
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
A - Ribbon reset switch (1020818) may be required.
B - See pictorial
C - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch became available as a service part and can be used as a direct
replacement for the tape reset switch part # 1020818.
210
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MCCX Joystick and Controller
Before 4/1/96
211
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MCCX Joystick and Controller
Before 4/1/96
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
14
NOTE:
Quantity Per
C
D,F
E
Part Number
1027409
1006715-NLA
1032696
1006191
50000X364
1028079
1027267
1027266
1027274
1027268
1027252
16348X004
50000X025
1027263
1027264
50000X403
1027238-NLA
1037178-NLA
1036494-NLA
1026451-NLA
1006271
E
1006270
E
1036494E
A
B
G
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick with Tube
Joystick with Tube
Joystick, Inductive
Knob with Tolerance Ring
Joystick, Boot
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4 x 5/8")
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Joystick Mounting Bracket
Rivet
Lock Over Latch Clip
Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1/2")
Clamp, (Black) Plastic
Controller Bracket without Hardware
Controller Bracket with Hardware
Controller without Bracket
Controller without Bracket
Joystick Extension - Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" Wide x 5" Long)
Joystick Extension - "T" Style (1560)
(4" Wide x 5-1/2" Long)
Controller without Bracket, MCCX
A - After 11/91
B - Before 12/91- Repair Only
C - After 10/92
D - Before 11/92
E - Not Shown
F - Repair only or use 1036494E reconditioned
G - For Keeper
212
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
3
1
4
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MCCX Switch Option Interface
Before 4/1/96
213
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MCCX Switch Option Interface
Before 4/1/96
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
NOTE:
C
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1036493
1025516
1028083
1010049
1010048
1010042
1011719
1011699-NLA
1028529
1020818
1123276
Description
Package Assembly
Switch Option with Instructions
Knob, Speed Control
Speed Pot Decal
Boot, Switch
Switch Push Button SPST
Switch, Toggle SPDT
Tri-Colored LED Light with Wires
Tri-Colored LED Light without wires
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset, with Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Order 1011719 with wires
B - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch became available as a service part and can be used as a direct
replacement for the tape reset switch part # 1020818.
C - Black Switch is no longer available. The Chrome Switch part number 1010042 serves as a direct replacement
214
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
MCC RII Controller
Before 8/15/95
215
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MCC RII Controller
Before 8/15/95
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
9
9
10
11
11
12
12
12
13
14
15
A
B
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027267
1027266
1034155
1027095
1034153
1035412
1038787
1027390-NLA
1032696
1006191
50000X364
1028079
1005891-NLA
1025516
1025517
1010048
1010049
1011701
7930349
1035414
1027274
05501X053-NLA
1027390-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Lockwasher (1/8" x 3/4" x 1/16")
Controller Bracket, Universal
Foam Pad
Joystick/ Controller w/o Hardware (Repair Only)
Joystick, Inductive
Knob with Tolerance Ring
Joystick, Boot
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4 x 5/8")
Plug Button, Switch Hole
Knob, Speed Control
10K Speed Pot
Switch Push Button SPST
Boot, Switch
On/ Off Switch Label
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Controller Bracket Tube
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Connector Boot/ Rain Cover
Joystick/ Controller w/o Hardware (Repair Only)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
A - MKIV RII joystick and controller used after 8/13/95 can be used in place of joystick/controller part number 1027390. New
MKIV joystick and controller mounting hardware must be ordered as well.
B - Not Shown
216
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIII R.I.M. Head Control and Mounting Hardware
(1500/1500H)
Before 4/1/96
217
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIII R.I.M. Head Control and Mounting Hardware
(1500/1500H)
Before 4/1/96
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
11
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
A
C
D
E
F
C
D
E
F
G
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025258
1025263-NLA
1018113
40314X003
1025238-NLA
1022420-NLA
1025269-NLA
1025271
1020818
1025270-NLA
1016428
1001625
1025281-NLA
1025265-NLA
1025266-NLA
1025267-NLA
1025248-NLA
1025250-NLA
7930363
11232X009
1025241-NLA
1025277-NLA
1025276
1025278
1025280
12592X000
1025245
1025246
1030105
1030109-NLA
1025264
1010042
1028914
1031614
Description
Package Assembly
Rod, Cushion
Bar, Control
Linear Bearing
Spring Clip, Rotor
Rod, Pivot
Handle, Rim Control
Bearing, Pillow Block
Ribbon Reset Switch and Bracket
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Push Rod Assembly
Guard, Axle
Tie Rod End
Hardware Assembly, Rim Control
Hardware Assembly, Rim Control
Hardware Assembly, Rim Control
Hardware Assembly, Rim Control
Rod, Joystick Mounting
Bracket, Rod Mounting
Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Screw, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Block, Bearing
Tube, Support Upright
Tube, Support Upright
Tube, Support Upright
Tube, Support Upright
Lock Adjustment
Bracket, Upright -Right
Upright Bracket - Left
Tube, Flex
Display without Switches and Flextube, MK III
Joystick, Remote
Switch, Toggle SPDT
Switch, Hi / Lo / Off (Black)
Instruction Sheet, R.I.M.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes: push rod cap, collar with set screw, spring, push rod, nut and tie rod end.
B - Not Shown
C - 12" Wide Chair
D - 14" Wide Chair
E - 16" Wide Chair
F - 18" Wide Chair
G - Black Switch is no longer available. The Chrome Switch part number 1010042 serves as a direct replacement
218
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MKIV Joysticks
RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY
219
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY
Item
Number Note
C
B
B
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1080723-NLA
1095269
1109091
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick/Controller, MKIV RII
Controller, MKIV RII Retro
Programmer, Remote
MKIV Joysticks
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
B - Not Shown
C - For joystick inductive and switch components, refer to chart under RII joystick assembly part number 1092610
RII
Item Number Description
After 4/30/00
See Pictorial
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
9
RX
4/1/963/31/98
A
4/1/968/31/96
A
9/1/963/31/98
Joystick
1092610 1038603-NLA 1038604-NLA 1065944
Assembly
Knob,
1040217
1040217
1040217
1040217
Joystick
Skirt, Joystick 1040218
1040218
1040218
1040218
Inductive,
1036764
1036764
1036764
1036764
Joystick
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
Inductive,
1104397
1104397
N/A
N/A
Joystick
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
Boot,
50000X364 50000X364 50000X364 50000X364
Joystick
Overlay,
1049692-NLA
Joystick
1038642
1040190
1040190
Decal
See Note(s) A
Cable
N/A
1036750
1036750
1036750
Assembly
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
Cable
1104205
1104205
N/A
N/A
Assembly
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
Potentiometer
1040225
1040225
1040225
,
N/A
Speed
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
Potentiometer
1115518
1115518
,
N/A
N/A
Speed
See Note(s) D
See Note(s) D
Knob,
1025516
1025516
N/A
1025516
Potentiometer
Switch,
1040185
1040185
On/Off
N/A
N/A
Momentary
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) C
Switch,
1115523
On/Off
N/A
N/A
N/A
Momentary
See Note(s) D
TCHJOY
Available
Service Part
After 10/1/00
1038608
1095289
1040217
N/A
1040218
1036764
N/A
See Note(s) B
N/A
N/A
N/A
50000X364
N/A
1036776
N/A
1036750
See Note(s) B
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1025516
1040185
N/A
See Note(s) B
220
Form No. 94-108
A+
4/1/963/31/98
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
N/A
N/A
MKIV Joysticks
RII, RX, A, A+, TCHJOY
RII
Item Number Description
After 4/30/00
10
Switch,
Off/ 1-2
N/A
10
Switch,
Off/ 1-2
N/A
11
12
NOTE:
A
4/1/968/31/96
A
9/1/963/31/98
A+
4/1/963/31/98
TCHJOY
Available
Service Part
After 10/1/00
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
RX
4/1/963/31/98
1038627
See Note(s) C
1115521
See Note(s) D
Switch,
Program
Switch,
Toggle SPDT
N/A
1010042
1040186
See Note(s) B
N/A
See Note(s) B
A - Cable assembly and joystick overlay decal for RII joystick before 10/01/02 and after 9/30/02 are not available.
B - Item requires soldering
C - Before 10/01/02 item requires soldering
D - After 9/30/02 item has a non-solder connector.
221
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
N/A
N/A
MKIV Joystick
PS, PSF and PSR
NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #
1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order
as a configurated part.
222
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick
PS, PSF and PSR
NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #
1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order
as a configurated part.
Item Number
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Description
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Knob, Joystick
Skirt, Joystick
Inductive, Joystick
Boot, Joystick
Overlay, Joystick
Decal
Cable Assembly
Potentiometer
Speed
Knob
Potentiometer
Switch, On/Off
Momentary
Switch, Push Button
SPST Momentary
Switch, Push Button
SPST
Boot, Switch
Boot, Switch
PS
4/1/9611/30/97
PSF
12/1/973/31/98
PSR
After 11/30/97
N/A
N/A
1075196
1058468-NLA
8881075195
8881075196
N/A
N/A
1070542
N/A
N/A
1070543
N/A
N/A
1070544
1040217
1040218
1036764
50000X364
1040217
1040218
1036764
50000X364
1040217
1040218
1036764
50000X364
1058460-NLA
1075034
1079925
1036750
1036750
1036750
N/A
1040225
1040225
N/A
1025516
1025516
1040185
1040185
1040185
N/A
1010047
1010047
N/A
N/A
1010048
N/A
1058464
1010049
1058464
1010049
1058464
223
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick
Accessories
224
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick
Accessories
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
Quantity Per
J
Part Number
1092604
1052719
1043568
1093069
1027095
1052041
1095502
1093063
7930327
1049591
1093071
1139422
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582
16690X004
1055736
1016401
1006270
J
1006271
A
B
C
D,D1,E
F
G
D,D1,H
I
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Package, Cable Ties (11-1/2" Long)
Spacer, Joystick Tube
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Bracket, Joystick Mounting
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Toggle Switch Extension Kit
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Joystick Extension - "T" Style (1560)
(4" Wide x 5-1/2" Long)
Joystick Extension - Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" Wide x 5" Long)
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
A - For TCHJOY Touch Pad "A" or TCPDM4 Touch Pad Joystick and includes the joystick tube, items 3 and 4
B - For PS joystick before 12/1/97 and includes the joystick tube, items 3 and 16
C - For MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks before 10/4/00 and includes the joystick tube, items 3 and 5-7
D - The joystick straight tube changed to an offset joystick tube on 10/4/00. The joystick tube mounting hardware also
changed to a new fixed height clamp assembly to allow an individual to use an
D1 - adjustment lever to securely hold the joystick tube in place. The fixed height joystick tube clamp can be used as a direct
replacement in the field for the joystick tube mounting hardware part number 1049591 manufactured for chairs before
10/4/00.
E - For MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks after 10/3/00 and includes the offset joystick tube, items 3 and 5-7
F - The Touch Pad joystick tube takes a quantity of 2 plug buttons
G - For (PS joystick before 12/1/97), TCHJOY and MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joystick before 10/4/00 and includes items
10-14
H - For MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joystick after 10/3/00. Individual components are non-saleable
I - Can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field. Individual components are non-saleable
J - Not Shown
225
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Swivel Joystick Mount
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Quantity Per
Part Number
1093063
7930327
1049962
1049963
1035986
1020551
1005844
1002511
1023670
1035990
1027095
Description
Package Assembly
Spacer, Joystick Tube
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Swivel Joystick Bracket, MKIV
Swivel Joystick Bracket with Hardware
Swivel Joystick Tube with Hardware
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 3/8 x 1/16")
Bushing
Spring, Hitch Bracket
Knob, Clamping
Tube, Swivel Joystick
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
226
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
227
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027222
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
B
1052402
B
1115372
C,G
1034703-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For MCC MKIII
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Stud Plate, Quad Link
MCC MKIII
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Cover Plate, MCC MKIII Joystick
Screw, Phillips Head (#4 x 3/8")
Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#6 x 5/8")
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
228
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
2
3
4
5
8
C
1114866
9
10
11
12
13
1
D
1102027
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
14
1
E
2
3
4
5
1106191-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Stud Plate, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty
Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Stud Plate, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty
Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For TCHJOY/TCPDM4 Touchpad
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Stud Plate, Quad Link
MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#4-40 x
3/8")
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For PS joystick
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
229
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
Quad Link Assembly
Before 4/07/06
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
8
9
10
11
12
18
1
F
1077298-NLA
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
19
2
NOTE:
1114863
Description
Package Assembly
Stud Plate, Quad Link
P.S. Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For MCCX MKIII
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
Ball Plunger with Lock Washer Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
3
3
1
1
2
2
1
A - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-12, 15-17 and used with a MCC MKIII. For left side mounted Quad Link, order as a
special.
B - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-12 and used with MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks.
C - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-13 and used with a 1810 STD. and 1556 Heavy Duty joystick.
D - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-6, 8-12, 14 and used with MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4 joysticks. For left side mounted Quad
Link, order as a special.
E - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-12, 18 and used with a PS joystick.
F - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5, 8-12, 19 and used with a MCCX MKIII joystick.
G - Quad Link Assembly is no longer available. Please see Quad Link Assembly (After 4/06/06) category and use new Quad
LInk design as a replacement.
230
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLA)
After 4/06/06
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex Tube or Touch Pad
Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following:
Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD Touch
Pad are used.
231
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link (QLA)
After 4/06/06
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex Tube or Touch Pad
Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following:
Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently
on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD Touch
Pad are used.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1140896
1
1140897
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
5
11
12
13
14
15
A
B
C,C1
1140425
1140424
1139416
G
D
1105414
1139422
1139925-NLA
E
1139683
16
17
F
NOTE:
1134844
Description
Package Assembly
Quad Link with Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and
Instruction Sheet - Right
Quad Link with Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and
Instruction Sheet - Left
Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware
Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Cable Tie (11-1/2" Long)
Spacer, Joystick Tube
Tube, Joystick 1/2" Offset
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (10-32 x 3/4")
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Kit, 1556 Heavy Duty Joystick To Quad Link
Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Plate, 1556 HD Joystick Quad Link
Kit, TCPD Touch Pad To Quad Link Mounting
Hardware
Plate, TCPD Touch Pad Quad Link
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk
Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")
B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x
3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")
C - Includes items 5-10. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MKIV RII, RX, A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks.
C1 - When ordering the Quad Link for the first time, Additional hardware is required for 1556 Heavy Duty and TCPD Touch
Pad joysticks. See pictorial for reference.
D - Includes items 13 and 14
E - Includes items 16 and 17
F - Not Shown
G - Individual components are non-saleable
232
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controller, Programmer and Mounting Hardware
NOTE: See the MKIII Controller Mounting Hardware page for information on mounting the MKIV controller
on the back canes.
233
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controller, Programmer and Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
NOTE:
Quantity Per
I
Part Number
1039860
1037943
1026158
1021260
1105707
1095269
16348X004
50000X025
1013149
1027239
1109091
1020818
1123276
C,D
C,E
C,F
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
1064404-NLA
1091631-NLA
1046117-NLA
1095204
1091980-NLA
1091637-NLA
1091636-NLA
1026572-NLA
1027280-NLA
1092610
A,G
H
B
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head Cap with Patch (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Controller Mounting Bracket w/Keepers
Locknut (5/16-18)
Cable Tie (5-5/8" Long)
Controller, MKIV Quad Pulse
Controller, MKIV RII Retro
Rivet
Lock Over Latch Clip
Label, Caution
Controller Mounting Bracket
Programmer, Remote
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset, with Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Virtual Service Modem Kit
Virtual Service Software Kit
Printer and Interface
Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem
Disk, 3.5 H.D. Floppy with V.S. Software
Adaptor, Null Modem
Service Manual - V.S. Software Kit
Paper, Printer
Harness, Printer Wiring
Joystick, RII
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - RII retro controller after 4/30/00 and RII joystick part number 1092610 are direct replacements for joystick/controller part
number 1080723.
B - Remote Programmer part number 1109091 with the connectors (3-pin and 5-pin) is the only programmer functionable with
the new RII joystick part number 1092610.
C - Not Shown
D - Part number 1095204 is available for individual sale.
E - Part numbers 1095204, 1091980, 1091637, and 1091636 are available for individual sale.
F - Part numbers 1026572 and 1027280 are available for individual sale.
G - After 4/30/00
H - For Keeper
I - Not Shown. After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch became available as a service part and can be used as a direct
replacement for the tape reset switch part # 1020818.
234
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface and COM12 and COM 34
4/1/96 thru 3/31/98
Item
Number Note
8
9
9
10
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1038635
1038639
1086241
1049592
1
2
3
4
5
11
B
1
2
3
6
7
NOTE:
1049593
Description
Package Assembly
Sip-N-Puff with Digital Interface
Communication Module, COM12/AUX12
Communication Module, COM34/AUX34
Kit, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34 Mounting
Hardware
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Fastener, Dual Lock Hook and Loop Adhesive
(2" W x 12" L)
Mounting Plate, COM12/AUX12 and
COM34/AUX34
Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,
AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Plate, Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
A - Mounting hardware includes items 1-5. Item 4 that is packaged with the kit will only be a 4" long "loop" fastener. Hook and
Loop Fastener replaced the screws shown when the holes were removed from the communication module 7/1/97
B - Includes items 1-3 and 6-7
235
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Recliner Control and Recliner Cable
4/1/96 Thru 3/31/98
Item
Number Note
1
2
Quantity Per
Part Number
1054376
1095501
A
NOTE:
1005151
Description
Package Assembly
Control, Recliner
Fastener, Dual Lock Hook and Loop Adhesive
(2" W x 12" L)
Cable, Recliner
A - Not Shown
236
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
MKIV Displays
4/1/96 Thru 3/31/98
237
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Displays
4/1/96 Thru 3/31/98
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
A
B
C
F
D
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1108490
1108489
1049594
1052041
1049591
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582
16690X004
1093071
1139422
1020818
1123276
Description
Package Assembly
Display without Switches
Display with Switches
Flex Tube with Screws
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Bracket, Joystick Mounting
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset, with Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the Flex Tube and item 4
B - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 6-10
C - After 10/3/00 and can be used as a direct replacement for the Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591 in
the field
D - Before 5/24/04
E - After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
F - Can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field. Individual components are non-saleable
238
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control
Mounting Hardware (1500M4)
4/1/96 Thru 3/31/98
239
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control
Mounting Hardware (1500M4)
4/1/96 Thru 3/31/98
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A
B
A
Part Number
1055149
1055151
1055148
1003645
7930326
1054931
1054933
1031095
1076284
1054929
1026907
7930333
1026034
7930332
1056347
12
B
1056348
NOTE:
A
B
Description
Package Assembly
Nylon Cover
Nylon Cover
Clamp with Knob, Two-Piece
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Bracket, Attaching - 12-18" Wide
Bracket, Attaching - 19-24" Wide
Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")
Screw w/ washer (#10 x 7/8")
Bracket, Wing
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Rim Control Mounting Hardware (RIMHW) - 12-18"
Wide
Rim Control Mounting Hardware (RIMHW) - 19-24"
Wide
A - 12-18" Wide
B - 19-24" Wide
240
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
4
1
1
1
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
4
2
8
8
4
4
1
1
1
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly (1500M4)
4/1/96 Thru 3/31/98
241
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly (1500M4)
4/1/96 Thru 3/31/98
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Quantity Per
Part Number
1001625
48095X000
1025275
2001139
1028529
1055002
1056206
1054939
1018113
1055014
7930318
1055031
40127X002
1055145
1055016
1026728
1010398
1025236
50000X364
1055017
11008X014
1038256
1037373
1003766
1056210
1055023
1055024
1055144
1055028
1055025
1055026
1055027
1056213
1005383
1056211
1005310
1056212
Description
Package Assembly
Tie Rod End
Locknut (#10-32)
Set Screw with Nylock (#8-32 x 1/4")
O-Ring (1/2" I.D.)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Washer, Nylon
Block, Pivot
Snap Ring
Linear Bearing
Shield, Push Rod
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
Bracket, Headrest Mounting
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
Spring, Compression
Push Rod
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Collar, Shoulder
Joystick, Boot
Rod Pivot
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1")
Wire Tie
Cover, Splash
Washer, Plain (1/2 x 1 x 1/8")
Joystick, Remote Head
Clamp, Horizontal Pivot
Clamp, Threaded, Horizontal Pivot
Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 25)
Slide Tube, Square, -Short
Clamp, Vertical Pivot
Clamp, Threaded, Vertical Pivot
Slide Tube, Square, -Long
Hardware, Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1")
Headrest with Hardware, -Small (Otto Bock)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Headrest with Hardware, - Large (La Bac)
242
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
MKIV Joystick Options
243
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Options
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
Quantity Per
Part Number
1038634
1010848
12595X000
40204X000
1044928
1027095
1025590
1041544-NLA
1052719
1016401
1027095
1044917
1027095
1027274
1025245
1044918
1076284
1052309
1027095
1038638
1108012
1025048
1021460
1025045
1027089
1026273
1020392
1017545
1017612
90032X000
1091353
1092604
1027095
1052041
1049591
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582
16690X004
1093071
1139422
1020818
Description
Package Assembly
Joystick, Remote
Clamp, Universal Swivel
Lock Handle
Nut, Hex (1/4-20)
Joystick Tube with Plug Button
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Joystick, Attendant Control (1552M)
Joystick, Heavy Duty
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Bracket, Upright -Right
Joystick Tube
Screw w/ washer (#10 x 7/8")
Arm Mount Tube with Plug Button
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Joystick, MKIV Dual/Compact
Hardware, Dual/Compact Joystick Clamp Mounting
Clamp
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")
Clamp, Mounting
Screw, Socket Head Cap (#10-24 x 1/2")
Spacer, Split (3/8" I.D.)
Chin Cup Assembly (1826)
Chin Cup
Screw, Adaptor
Screw, Socket Set (#8-32 x 1/4")
Touchpad, Joystick Assembly
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Lock, Adjustment (Black)
Bracket, Joystick Mounting
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
244
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
MKIV Joystick Options
Item
Number Note
44
NOTE:
Quantity Per
K
Part Number
1123276
L
M
1108489
1108490
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset, with Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Display with Switches
Display without Switches
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the joystick tube and items 10 and 11
B - Includes items 13-17
C - For On-Chair model numbers 1678 and 1679. Includes the joystick tube and item 19
D - Includes items 22-26
E - Includes items 28-30
F - Includes the joystick tube, items 33 and 34
G - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 36-40
H - After 10/3/00. Individual components are non-saleable. Can be used as a direct replacement in the field for the Joystick
Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591.
I - Can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field. Individual components are non-saleable
J - Before 5/24/04
K - After 5/23/04. The Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
L - Not Shown and used with the Heavy Duty and Touch Pad Joystick
M - Not Shown and used with the Remote Joystick
245
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tash and Therafin Accessories
246
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tash and Therafin Accessories
Therafin
(Not Shown)
Item
Number Note
C
C
A,C
A,C
A,C
C
C
C
B
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1142362
P21456
P21457
P21460
1140824
P5820
P5821
P5018
P5026
P5020
P4337
P4353
P5970
1030110-NLA
1108489
Description
Package Assembly
Bib Assembly (PKG32669)
Adaptor Clamp - Tash
Adaptor Clamp - Invacare
Midline Swingway System
Sip-N-Puff, 16" Fixed (PKG32666)
Includes: 3 Air Tube Straws, 2 Saliva Traps, Tubing,
Pivot Shaft/Flexible Metal Gooseneck Assembly,
and Extruded Figure "8" Clamp to fit 7/8"
Wheelchair Frame Tubing. Extruded Back Cane
Adapter Clamp also included.
Switch, Red Soft
Switch, Green Soft
Wafer Board (5018)
Star Control
Mini Joystick with Push (5020)
Multi-Ability Cable
CA5 Multi-Connector Box
"U" Clamp
Display with Switches and Flextube, MK III
Display with Switches
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Must be used with 1551M (1030110) MKIII display with switches or MKIV display with switches part number 1108489.
Verify the type of electronics before ordering.
B - Not Shown
C - See Pictorial
NOTE: For more information on Tash and Therafin products, please contact one of our Rehab Specialists.
247
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
248
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Wheelchair Tool Kit
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125222
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Power Wheelchair Tool
Includes:
1 ea. Multimeter with Leads
1 ea. Locator, Protractor/Angle Magnetic Base
1 ea. Instructions, MKIV Programmer
1 ea. Wire, Grounding with Hand Strap and Clip
1 ea. Leads, 1" Test
1 ea. Light, Pen with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Tape Measure, Compact with Invacare Logo
1 ea. Screwdriver, Pen-Size Phillips/Flat Head
1 ea. Cable, Virtual Service Charger/Modem
249
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Miscellaneous Accessories
Positioning Straps
Description
Auto Style
Push Button
Airline Style
Hook and Loop
(Chest Only)
14-18" Wide Chairs
20-22" Wide Chairs
23-24" Wide Chairs
1034625.
1034752
1034753
1004310
1034625
1034622
1034744
1034745
N/A
Description
H-Strap
14"-15" Wide Chairs
1032003
16"-18" Wide Chairs
1032002
19"-22" Wide Chairs
1032001
Upholstered Support Panel
Description
Footrest
Legrest
14" - 16" Wide Chairs
8881006725
8881035816
17" - 19" Wide Chairs
8881006726
8881035817
NOTE: Specify upholstery color when ordering.
250
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
20" - 22" Wide Chairs
8881006727
8881035818
Miscellaneous Accessories
Item
Number Note
A
B
B
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1034206
1032003
40176X010
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Non-Removable Device (1820)
"H" Heel Strap
Tire Pump
H-Strap
Miscellaneous Accessories
Support Panel, Upholstered
A - Calf Strap, All Widths
B - Not Shown
251
Form No. 94-108
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare Corporation
Yes, you can. ™
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Florida Technical Support
407-321-5630
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
©2008 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio.
All rights reserved. Trademarks are
identified by the symbols ™ and ®. All
trademarks are owned by or licensed to
Invacare Corporation unless otherwise
noted. Otto Bock is a registered trademark
of Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie
GMBH & Co.. Tash is a registered
trademark of Tash International Inc..
Therafin is a registered trademark of W/R/
Medical Electronics Co.. Bussman is a
registered trademark of Cooper Industries.
Dynamic is a registered trademark of
Dynamic Controls Limited. (Revised 5/28/08)
Form No. 94-108
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement