JVC SP-EXA3 Stereo System User Manual

JVC SP-EXA3 Stereo System User Manual
Nautilus® U514 Upright Exercise Bike
003–3242–110609C
Para obtener este manual en Español Latino Americano vaya a:
http://support.nautilus.com.
Table of Contents
Important Safety Instructions
3
Parts
6
Specifications
4
Assembly
7
Before Assembly
4
Level Your Bike
20
Tools Required
5
Contacts
21
Hardware
5
Instructions de montage
23
© 2009 Nautilus, Inc., All rights reserved
™ and ® indicate a trademark or registered trademark. Nautilus, Inc. (www.nautilus.com) trademarks include
NAUTILUS®, BOWFLEX®, STAIRMASTER®, SCHWINN® and UNIVERSAL® and respective logos.
Other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
Patent Information
This product may be covered by US and Foreign Patents and Patents Pending.
2
Important Safety Instructions
This icon means a potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, could result in death or serious injury.
Obey the following warnings:
Read and understand all warnings on this machine.
Carefully read and understand the Assembly Manual.
•
•
•
•
•
Keep bystanders and children away from the product you are assembling at all times.
Do not connect power supply to the machine until instructed to do so.
Do not assemble equipment in a wet or damp location.
Make sure assembly is done in an appropriate work space away from foot traffic and exposure to bystanders.
Some components of the machine can be heavy or awkward. Use a second person when doing the assembly steps involving
these parts. Do not do steps that involve heavy lifting or awkward movements on your own.
•
•
Do not try to change the design or functionality of this machine. This could compromise the safety and can void the warranty.
If replacement parts are necessary use only genuine Nautilus® replacement parts and hardware. Failure to use genuine
replacement parts can cause a risk to users, keep the machine from operating correctly or void the warranty.
•
Do not use or put the machine into service until the machine has been fully assembled and inspected for correct
performance in accordance with the Owner’s Manual.
•
Read and understand the complete Owner’s Manual supplied with this machine before first use. Keep the Owner’s Manual
for future reference.
•
Do all assembly steps in the sequence given. Incorrect assembly can lead to injury or incorrect function.
3
Specifications
Before Assembly
Select the area where you are going to set up and operate your machine. For safe operation, the location must be on a hard, level
surface. Allow a workout area of minimum 82” x 61” (2.1m x 1.5m).
Follow these basic points when you assemble your machine:
1. Read and understand the “Important Safety Instructions” before assembly.
2. Collect all the pieces necessary for each assembly step.
3. Using the recommended wrenches, turn the bolts and nuts to the right (clockwise) to tighten, and the left
(counterclockwise) to loosen, unless instructed otherwise.
4. When attaching 2 pieces, lightly lift and look through the bolt holes to help insert the bolt through
the holes.
5. The assembly requires 2 people.
4
Tools
Included
Not Included
6mm
Hardware
Item
Qty
A
1
B
Description
Item
Qty
M8 x 85 Hex Bolt
G
2
Flat Washer
1
M8 x 85 Carriage Bolt
H
1
M8 Lock Nut
C
4
M8 x 16 Hex Screw
I
1
T-Nut
D
4
M8 x 16 Button Head Hex Screw
J
1
Narrow Washer
E
4
Arc Washer
K
1
Console slider adjustment knob
F
4
Cover
L
1
Console tilt adjustment knob
5
Description
Parts
Item
Qty
Description
Item
Qty
1
1
Rear Stabilizer
8
1
Console
2
1
Front stabilizer
9
1
Console Bracket
3
1
Main Frame
10
1
Water Bottle Holder
4
1
Seat
11
1
Power Cord
5
1
Seat Post
12
1
Right Pedal
6
1
Console Mast
13
1
Left Pedal
7
1
Handlebar
6
Description
Assembly
1. Install Front and Rear Stabilizers
7
2. Install Pedals
8
3. Install Seat Post
9
4. Install Seat
10
5. Connect Console Mast Cable to Frame Assembly Cable
11
6. Attach Console Mast
NOTICE:
Do not crimp Console Cable.
12
7. Install Handlebar
Note:
NOTICE:
Put the T-nut (I) into the Handlebar slider and align it with the second hole (7a) to install the Console
Slider Adjustment Knob (K) and washer (J). Make sure that the lower Heart Rate cable (7b) is connected.
Do not crimp the cables.
13
8. Install Console Bracket
NOTICE:
Do not crimp the cables.
14
9. Connect Console Mast Cable and Heart Rate Cable to Console
15
10. Attach Console to Console Bracket
Note:
NOTICE:
Hardware is pre-installed on Console and not on Hardware Card.
Do not crimp the cables.
16
11. Adjust and Tighten the Console Mast
17
12. Install Water Bottle Holder
Note:
Hardware is pre-installed on Mast and not on Hardware Card.
18
13. Connect Power Cord to Frame Assembly
Final Inspection
Inspect your machine to ensure that all fasteners are tight and components are properly assembled.
Do not use or put the machine into service until the machine has been fully assembled and inspected for correct
performance in accordance with the Owner’s Manual.
19
Level Your Bike
Levelers are found on each side of the Rear Stabilizer. Turn the knob to adjust the stabilizer foot. Make sure the bike is level and
stable before you exercise.
20
Contacts
NORTH AMERICA
EUROPE, MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Tel: (800) 605–3369
E-mail: csnls@nautilus.com
INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMER SERVICE
Nautilus International GmbH
Albin-Köbis-Str. 4
51147 Köln
Tel: + 49 02203 2020 0
Fax: + 49 02203 2020 45 45
E-mail: technics@nautilus.com
CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS
Nautilus, Inc.
World Headquarters
16400 SE Nautilus Drive
Vancouver, WA, USA 98683
Tel: (800) NAUTILUS (628-8458)
GERMANY and AUSTRIA
Nautilus International GmbH
Albin-Köbis-Str. 4
51147 Köln
Tel: + 49 02203 2020 0
Fax: + 49 02203 2020 45 45
ASIA PACIFIC & LATIN AMERICA
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Tel: (360) 859–5180
Fax: (360) 859–5197
E-mail: technics-APLA@nautilus.com
SWITZERLAND
Nautilus Switzerland SA
Rue Jean Prouvé 6
CH-1762 Givisiez
Tel: + 41 26 460 77 66
Fax: + 41 26 460 77 60
UNITED KINGDOM
Nautilus UK Ltd
4 Vincent Avenue
Crownhill, Milton Keynes, Bucks, MK8 0AB
Tel: + 44 1908 267 345
Fax: + 44 1908 267 345
21
Printed in China
Nautilus® U514 Vélo d’exercice droit
003–3242–110609C
23
Para obtener este manual en Español Latino Americano vaya a:
http://support.nautilus.com.
Table des matières
Instructions de sécurité importantes
25
Pièces
28
Spécifications
26
Montage
29
Avant le montage
26
Mise à niveau de votre vélo
42
Outils nécessaires
27
Coordonnées
43
Quincaillerie
27
© 2009 Nautilus, Inc., Tous droits réservés
™ et ® indiquent une marque de commerce ou une marque déposée. Les marques de commerce de
Nautilus, Inc. (www.nautilus.com) comprennent NAUTILUS®, BOWFLEX®, STAIRMASTER®, SCHWINN®
et UNIVERSAL® et leurs logos respectifs.
Les autres marques de commerce sont la propriété de leur détenteur respectif.
Informations relatives
aux brevets
Ce produit peut être couvert par des brevets américains et étrangers et des brevets en instance.
24
Instructions de sécurité importantes
Cette icône indique une situation potentiellement dangereuse, laquelle, si elle n’est pas évitée, peut entraîner la mort
ou des blessures graves.
Veuillez vous conformer aux avertissements suivants :
Lisez et assimilez tous les avertissements apposés sur cette machine.
Lisez attentivement et comprenez le Manuel de montage.
•
•
•
•
Tenez toujours les passants et les enfants à l’écart du produit que vous montez.
Ne connectez pas le module d’alimentation à la machine avant d’y être invité.
Ne montez pas l’appareil sur une surface mouillée ou dans un lieu humide.
Assurez-vous que le montage est effectué dans un espace de travail approprié, à l’écart de la circulation et de l’exposition
aux passants.
•
Certains composants de la machine peuvent être lourds ou encombrants. Faites appel à une deuxième personne pour
procéder aux étapes de montage qui concernent ces pièces. Ne réalisez pas seul les étapes de montage nécessitant
le levage d’objets lourds ou des mouvements difficiles.
•
Ne tentez pas de changer la conception ou la fonctionnalité de cette machine. Cela pourrait compromettre la sécurité et
annuler la garantie.
•
Si des pièces de rechange sont nécessaires, utilisez exclusivement des pièces de rechange et la quincaillerie de marque
Nautilus®. Le fait de ne pas utiliser de pièces de rechange authentiques pourrait provoquer un risque pour les utilisateurs,
empêcher la machine de fonctionner correctement ou annuler la garantie.
•
N’utilisez pas la machine et ne la mettez pas en marche tant qu’elle n’est pas complètement montée et inspectée pour
vérifier que ses performances correspondent aux stipulations du Guide du propriétaire.
•
Lisez et assimilez dans son intégralité le Guide du propriétaire fournit avec cette machine avant de l’utiliser pour la première
fois. Conservez le Guide du propriétaire pour consultation future.
•
Suivez toutes les étapes de montage dans l’ordre donné. Un montage inapproprié pourrait provoquer des blessures.
25
Spécifications
Avant le montage
Choisissez l’endroit où vous procéderez au montage de votre machine et où vous l’utiliserez. Pour une utilisation sans danger,
l’emplacement doit se trouver sur une surface dure et à niveau. Ménagez un espace d’entraînement d’au moins 2,1 m x 1,5 m
(82 po x 61 po).
Suivez les conseils de base suivants lors du montage de votre machine :
1. Lisez et comprenez les « Instructions de sécurité importantes » avant de procéder au montage.
2. Rassemblez toutes les pièces nécessaires pour chaque étape de montage.
3. À l’aides des clés recommandées, tournez les boulons et les écrous vers la droite (sens des aiguilles
d’une montre) pour les serrer, et vers la gauche (sens inverse des aiguilles d’une montre) pour les
desserrer, à moins d’indications contraires.
4. Lorsque vous attachez 2 pièces, soulevez doucement et regardez par les trous de boulons afin de vous
aider à insérer le boulon dans le trou.
5. Le montage requiert 2 personnes.
26
Outils
Inclus
Non Inclus
6mm
Quincaillerie
Description
Description
Pièce
Qté
A
1
Boulon hexagonal M8 x 85
G
2
Rondelle plate
B
1
Boulon ordinaire M8 x 85
H
1
Contre-écrou M8
C
4
Vis hexagonale M8 x 16
I
1
Écrou à pointes à enfoncer
D
4
Vis d’assemblage à tête ronde à six
pans M8 x 16
J
1
Rondelle étroite
E
4
Rondelle à arc
K
1
Bouton d’ajustement de la glissière de le
console
F
4
Revêtement
L
1
Bouton d’ajustement de l’inclinaison de le
console
Pièce Qté
27
Pièces
Pièce
Qté
1
1
2
Description
Description
Pièce
Qté
Stabilisateur arrière
8
1
Console
1
Stabilisateur avant
9
1
Support de la console
3
1
Cadre principal
10
1
Porte-bouteille d’eau
4
1
Siège
11
1
Cordon d’alimentation
5
1
Tige du siège
12
1
Pédale droite
6
1
Mât de la console
13
1
Pédale gauche
7
1
Guidon
28
Montage
1. Installez les stabilisateurs avant et arrière
29
2. Installez les pédales
30
3. Installez la tige du siège
31
4. Installez le siège
32
5. Branchez le câble du mât de la console au câble du cadre
33
6. Fixez le mât de la console
REMARQUE : Ne tordez pas le câble de la console.
34
7. Installez le guidon
Remarque : Insérez l’écrou à pointes à enfoncer (I) dans la glissière du guidon et alignez-le avec le deuxième trou
(7a) pour installer le bouton d’ajustement (K) de la glissière du siège et la rondelle (J). Assurez-vous
que le câble plus bas (7b) de la fréquence cardiaque est branché.
REMARQUE : Ne tordez pas le câble de la console.
35
8. Installez le support de la console
REMARQUE : Ne tordez pas le câble de la console
36
9. Branchez le câble du mât de la console et le câble de la fréquence cardiaque sur la console
37
10. Fixez la console sur le support de la console
Remarque : La quincaillerie est préinstallée sur la console et ne se retrouve pas sur la carte de quincaillerie.
REMARQUE : Ne tordez pas les câbles.
38
11. Réglez et serrez le mât de la console
39
12. Installez le porte-bouteille d’eau
Remarque : La quincaillerie est préinstallée sur le mât et ne se retrouve pas sur la carte de quincaillerie.
40
13. Branchez le cordon d’alimentation sur le cadre
Inspection finale
Inspectez votre machine pour vous assurer que toutes les courroies sont serrées et que tous les composants sont correctement
montés.
N’utilisez pas la machine et ne la mettez pas en marche tant qu’elle n’est pas complètement montée et inspectée pour
vérifier que ses performances correspondent aux stipulations du Guide du propriétaire.
41
Mise à niveau de votre vélo
Les niveleurs sont situés de chaque côté du stabilisateur arrière. Tournez le bouton pour ajuster le pied du niveleur. Assurez-vous
que le vélo est à niveau et qu’il est stable avant de l’utiliser.
42
Coordonnées
AMÉRIQUE DU NORD
EUROPE, MOYEN-ORIENT ET AFRIQUE
SERVICE CLIENTÈLE
Tél. : (800) 605–3369
Courriel: csnls@nautilus.com
SERVICE CLIENTÈLE INTERNATIONAL
Nautilus International GmbH
Albin-Köbis-Str. 4
51147 Köln
Tél. : + 49 02203 2020 0
Télécopie: + 49 02203 2020 45 45
Courriel: technics@nautilus.com
SIÈGE SOCIAL DU GROUPE
Nautilus, Inc.
Siège social mondial
16400 SE Nautilus Drive
Vancouver, WA, USA 98683
Tél : (800) NAUTILUS (628-8458)
ASIE-PACIFIQUE ET AMÉRIQUE LATINE
SERVICE CLIENTÈLE
Tél. : (360) 859–5180
Télécopie: (360) 859–5197
Courriel: technics-APLA@nautilus.com
ALLEMAGNE et AUTRICHE
Nautilus International GmbH
Albin-Köbis-Str. 4
51147 Köln
Tél. : + 49 02203 2020 0
Télécopie: + 49 02203 2020 45 45
SUISSE
Nautilus Switzerland SA
Rue Jean Prouvé 6
CH-1762 Givisiez
Tél. : + 41 26 460 77 66
Télécopie: + 41 26 460 77 60
ROYAUME-UNI
Nautilus UK Ltd
4 Vincent Avenue
Crownhill, Milton Keynes, Bucks, MK8 0AB
Tél. : + 44 1908 267 345
Télécopie: + 44 1908 267 345
43
Imprimé en Chine
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising