NordicTrack 29836.1 Treadmill User Manual

NordicTrack 29836.1 Treadmill User Manual
Model No. 29836.1
Serial No.
Write the serial number in the space
above for reference.
USER’S MANUAL
Serial Number
Decal
QUESTIONS?
If you have questions, or if parts
are damaged or missing, PLEASE
CONTACT OUR CUSTOMER
SERVICE DEPARTMENT
DIRECTLY.
CALL TOLL-FREE:
1-888-936-4266
Mon.–Fri., 7:30 until 16:30 ET
(excluding holidays)
OR E-MAIL US:
[email protected]
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Keep this manual
for future reference.
www.nordictrack.com
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
OPERATION AND ADJUSTMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
HOW TO FOLD AND MOVE THE TREADMILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
TROUBLESHOOTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
EXERCISE GUIDELINES. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
PART LIST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
EXPLODED DRAWING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
LIMITED WARRANTY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
This drawing shows the locations of the warning
decals. If a decal is missing or illegible, call the
telephone number on the front cover of this
manual and request a free replacement decal.
Apply the decal in the location shown. Note:
The decals may not be shown at actual size.
NORDICTRACK is a registered trademark of ICON IP, Inc.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read all important precations and instructions in this manual and all warnings on your treadmill before using your treadmill. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or through the use of
this product.
1.Before beginning any exercise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for persons over age 35 or persons with
pre-existing health problems.
suppressor into a grounded circuit capable
of carrying 15 or more amps. No other appliance should be on the same circuit. Do not
use an extension cord.
2.It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of this treadmill are adequately
informed of all warnings and precautions.
12.Use only a single-outlet surge suppressor
that meets all of the specifications described
on page 14. To purchase a surge suppressor
call the telephone number on the front cover
of this manual.
3. Use the treadmill only as described.
4.Keep the treadmill indoors, away from moisture and dust. Do not put the treadmill in a
garage or covered patio, or near water.
13.Failure to use a properly-functioning surge
suppressor could result in damage to the
control system of the treadmill. If the control
system is damaged, the walking belt may
slow, accelerate, or stop unexpectedly, which
may result in a fall and serious injury.
5.Place the treadmill on a level surface, with
at least 8 ft. (2.4 m) of clearance behind it
and 2 ft. (0.6 m) on each side. Do not place
the treadmill on any surface that blocks air
openings. To protect the floor or carpet from
damage, place a mat under the treadmill.
14.Keep the power cord and the surge suppressor away from heated surfaces.
15.Never move the walking belt while the power
is turned off. Do not operate the treadmill if
the power cord or plug is damaged, or if the
treadmill is not working properly. (See TROUBLESHOOTING on page 23 if the treadmill is
not working properly.)
6.Do not operate the treadmill where aerosol
products are used or where oxygen is being
administered.
7.Keep children under age 12 and pets away
from the treadmill at all times.
16.Read, understand, and test the emergency
stop procedure before using the treadmill (see
HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER on page 16).
8.The treadmill should be used only by persons weighing 325 lbs. (147 kg) or less.
9.Never allow more than one person on the
treadmill at a time.
17.Never start the treadmill while you are standing on the walking belt. Always hold the
handrails while using the treadmill.
10.Wear appropriate exercise clothes while using the treadmill. Do not wear loose clothes
that could become caught in the treadmill.
Athletic support clothes are recommended
for both men and women. Always wear athletic shoes. Never use the treadmill with bare
feet, wearing only stockings, or in sandals.
18.The treadmill is capable of high speeds. Adjust the speed in small increments to avoid
sudden jumps in speed.
19.The heart rate monitor is not a medical
device. Various factors, including the user’s
movement, may affect the accuracy of heart
rate readings. The heart rate monitor is intended only as an exercise aid in determining
heart rate trends in general.
11.When connecting the power cord (see page
14), plug the power cord into a surge suppressor (not included) and plug the surge
3
DANGER
20.Never leave the treadmill unattended while
it is running. Always remove the key, unplug
the power cord, and press the power switch
into the off position when the treadmill is not
in use. (See the drawing on page 5 for the
location of the power switch.)
25.
: Always unplug the power
cord immediately after use, before cleaning the treadmill, and before performing the
maintenance and adjustment procedures
described in this manual. Never remove the
motor hood unless instructed to do so by an
authorized service representative. Servicing other than the procedures in this manual
should be performed by an authorized service representative only.
21.Do not attempt to raise, lower, or move the
treadmill until it is properly assembled. (See
ASSEMBLY on page 7, and HOW TO FOLD
AND MOVE THE TREADMILL on page 22.)
You must be able to safely lift 45 lbs. (20 kg)
to raise, lower, or move the treadmill.
26.This treadmill is intended for home use only.
Do not use this treadmill in a commercial,
rental, or institutional setting.
22.When folding or moving the treadmill, make
sure that the storage latch is holding the
frame securely in the storage position.
27.Over exercising may result in serious injury
or death. If you feel faint or if you experience
pain while exercising, stop immediately and
cool down.
23.Never insert any object into any opening on
the treadmill.
24.Inspect and properly tighten all parts of the
treadmill regularly.
SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS
4
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Thank you for selecting the new NORDICTRACK® T5.7
treadmill. The T5.7 treadmill provides an impressive
selection of features designed to make your workouts
at home more effective and enjoyable.
manual. To help us assist you, note the product model
number and serial number before contacting us. The
model number and the location of the serial number
decal are shown on the front cover of this manual.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
you use the treadmill. If you have questions after
reading this manual, please see the front cover of this
Before reading further, please familiarize yourself with
the parts that are labeled in the drawing below.
Length: 6 ft. 1 in. (185 cm)
Width: 3 ft. (91 cm)
Console
Accessory Tray
Heart Rate Monitor
Handrail
Key/Clip
Hood
Power Switch
Walking Belt
Power Cord
Foot Rail
Wheel
Platform Cushion
Idler Roller
Adjustment Screws
5
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
Use the drawings below to identify small parts used for assembly. The number in parentheses below each drawing is the key number of the part, from the PART LIST near the end of this manual. The number following the key
number is the quantity used for assembly. Note: If a part is not in the hardware kit, check to see if it is preattached. Extra hardware may be included.
5/16" Star
Washer (8)–2
#8 x 1/2" Ground
Screw (1)–1
3/8" Star
Washer (5)–10
3/8" Nut (3)–4
#8 x 3/4" Screw
(6)–12
3/8" x 2" Bolt (12)–2
5/16" x 1"
Screw (7)–2
3/8" x 2 1/2" Bolt (2)–2
3/8" x 3 1/2" Screw (9)–4
3/8" x 4" Screw (4)–6
6
ASSEMBLY
• Assembly requires two persons.
• Assembly requires the following tools:
• Place all parts in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing
materials until you finish all assembly steps.
the included hex keys
• The underside of the walking belt is coated with
high-performance lubricant. After shipping, there
may be some lubricant on top of the walking belt
or on the shipping carton. This is normal. If there
is lubricant on top of the walking belt, wipe it off
with a soft cloth and a mild, non-abrasive cleaner.
one Phillips screwdriver
one adjustable wrench
scissors
needlenose pliers
To avoid damaging parts, do not use power tools.
• To identify small parts, see page 6.
1.
Make sure that the power cord is unplugged.
1
77
With the help of a second person, tip the treadmill onto its right side.
1
92
70
A
Pull the Upright Wire (70) and the Base Ground
Wire (92) through the indicated hole in the Base
(80).
Hole
Remove and discard the indicated screw (A) in
the Base (80). Attach the Base Ground Wire (92)
to the Base with a #8 x 1/2" Ground Screw (1).
80
Press a Base Cap (77) into the Base (80). Make
sure that the Grommet (67) is pressed into the
square hole in the Base.
67
Tie
Cut
See the inset drawing. Cut the plastic tie near
the Upright Wire (70). Be careful not to damage the Upright Wire.
70
2.Attach a Wheel (81) to the Base (80) with a 3/8"
x 2 1/2" Bolt (2) and a 3/8" Nut (3). Do not overtighten the Nut; the Wheel must turn freely.
2
2
80
81
3
7
3.Identify the Left Upright (75), which is marked
“Left.” Have a second person hold the Left
Upright near the Base (80).
3
75
See the inset drawing. Tie the wire tie in the
Left Upright (75) securely around the end of the
Upright Wire (70). Then, insert the Upright Wire
into the lower end of the Left Upright as you pull
the other end of the wire tie through the Left
Upright.
70
Wire
Tie
80
75
Wire
Tie
4.With the help of a second person, hold the Left
Upright (75) against the Base (80). Be careful not to pinch the wires. Partially tighten
three 3/8" x 4" Screws (4) with three 3/8" Star
Washers (5) into the Left Upright and the Base;
do not fully tighten the Screws yet.
4
4
5
With the help of a second person, tip the
treadmill onto its left side and press in a
Base Cap (not shown). Then, attach a Wheel
(not shown) and the Right Upright (not
shown) as described in steps 2 and 4.
Note: There are no wires on the right side.
Wires
80
8
75
70
5. With the help of a second person, tip treadmill so that the Base (80) is flat on the
ground.
5
Identify the Left and Right Base Covers (73,
74), which are marked “L” and “R.” Slide the Left
and Right Base Covers onto the Left and Right
Uprights (75, 76) as shown.
76
70
74
75
73
6.Identify the Left Handrail (71), which is marked
“Left.” If there is a wire in the Left Handrail, remove and discard it.
80
6
9
70
Hold the Left Handrail (71) near the Left Upright
(75). Insert the wire tie on the Upright Wire (70)
through the bottom and out of the end of the Left
Handrail as shown. Then, pull the Upright Wire
through the Left Handrail.
5
Wire
Tie
Attach the Left Handrail (71) to the Left Upright
(75) with two 3/8" x 3 1/2" Screws (9) and two
3/8" Star Washers (5). Make sure not to pinch
the Upright Wire (70). Start both Screws, but
do not tighten them yet.
71
75
9
7.Attach the Right Handrail (72) to the Right
Upright (76) with two 3/8" x 3 1/2" Screws (9)
and two 3/8" Star Washers (5). Start both
Screws, but do not tighten them yet.
7
9
5
72
76
8.Remove the four 1/4" x 1" Screws (10) from the
Console Frame (87). The Screws will be used
in step 9.
4
8
87
10
10
10
9.Insert the Console Frame (87) into the Handrails
(71, 72). Attach the Console Frame with the
four 1/4" x 1" Screws (10) that you removed in
step 8. Start all four Screws, and then tighten
them. Be careful not to pinch the Upright Wire
(not shown).
9
87
9
Firmly tighten the four 3/8" x 3 1/2" Screws (9).
10
72
9
10
10.With the help of a second person, hold the console assembly near the Left Handrail (71) and
the Right Handrail (not shown).
71
10
Console
Assembly
Connect the Upright Wire (70) to the console
wire. See the inset drawing. The connectors
should slide together easily and snap into
place. If they do not, turn one connector and try
again. IF YOU DO NOT CONNECT THE CONNECTORS PROPERLY, THE CONSOLE MAY
BECOME DAMAGED WHEN YOU TURN ON
THE POWER. Then, remove the wire tie from
the Upright Wire.
Console
Wire
70
Console
Wire
70
11
71
Wire
Tie
11.Set the console assembly on the Left and Right
Handrails (71, 72). Make sure that no wires
are pinched. Insert the excess Upright Wire
(70) into the Left Handrail.
11
Console
Assembly
Attach the console assembly to the brackets
on the Handrails (71, 72) with two 5/16" x 1"
Screws (7) and two 5/16" Star Washers (8).
Start both Screws, and then tighten them.
87
72
12.Attach the two Console Clamps (96) to the console assembly with four #8 x 3/4" Screws (6).
70
71
8
8
7
12
7
Console
Assembly
See step 4. Tighten all six 3/8" x 4" Screws (4).
96
6
13.Identify the Left and Right Trays (97, 98), which
are marked “L” and “R.” Orient the Trays as
shown and attach each Tray with four #8 x 3/4"
Screws. Start all of the Screws before tightening them. Be careful not to overtighten the
Screws.
13
Console
Assembly
98
6
12
6
97
6
6
14.Raise the Frame (49) to the position shown.
Have a second person hold the Frame until
this step is completed.
14
49
Orient the Storage Latch (51) so that the large
barrel and the latch knob are oriented as shown.
Attach the lower end of the Storage Latch (51) to
the Base (80) with a 3/8" x 2" Bolt (12) and a 3/8"
Nut (3).
3
Attach the upper end of the Storage Latch (51)
to the Frame (49) with a 3/8" x 2" Bolt (12) and a
3/8" Nut (3).
12
Latch Knob
ower the Frame (49) (see HOW TO LOWER
L
THE TREADMILL FOR USE on page 22).
51
Large Barrel
3
12
80
15.Make sure that all parts are properly tightened before you use the treadmill. If there are sheets of plastic on the treadmill decals, remove the plastic. To protect the floor or carpet, place a mat under the treadmill.
Note: Extra hardware may be included. Keep the included hex key in a secure place; the hex key is used to
adjust the walking belt (see pages 24 and 25).
13
OPERATION AND ADJUSTMENT
HOW TO PLUG IN THE POWER CORD
This product is for use on a nominal 120-volt circuit
(see drawing 1). A temporary adapter may be used to
connect the surge suppressor to a 2-pole receptacle if
a properly-grounded outlet is not available (see
drawing 2).
DANGER:
Improper connection of the equipment-grounding conductor
increases the risk of electric shock. Check
with a qualified electrician or serviceman if
you are unsure whether the product is properly grounded. Do not modify the plug—if it
will not fit the outlet, have a proper outlet installed by a qualified electrician.
1
Grounded Outlet Box
Surge Suppressor
Grounding Pin
Your treadmill, like other electronic equipment, can be
damaged by sudden voltage changes in your home’s
power. To decrease the risk of damaging your
treadmill, always use a surge suppressor with your
treadmill (see drawing 1 at the right). To purchase
a surge suppressor, see precaution 12 on page 3.
Grounding Pin
Grounded Outlet
2
Use only a single-outlet surge suppressor that is
UL 1449 listed as a transient voltage surge suppressor (TVSS). The surge suppressor must have
a UL suppressed voltage rating of 400 volts or less
and a minimum surge dissipation of 450 joules.
The surge suppressor must be electrically rated for
120 volts AC and 15 amps. There must be a monitoring light on the surge suppressor to indicate
whether it is functioning properly. Failure to use a
properly-functioning surge suppressor could damage the control system of the treadmill (see precaution 13 on page 3).
Grounding Plug
Grounded Outlet Box
Adapter
Surge Suppressor
Lug
Metal Screw
Grounding Plug
The temporary adapter should be used only until a
properly-grounded outlet (see drawing 1) can be installed by a qualified electrician.
This product must be grounded. If it should malfunction or break down, grounding provides a path
of least resistance for electric current to reduce the
risk of electric shock. This product’s power cord has
an equipment-grounding conductor and a grounding
plug. Plug the power cord into a surge suppressor,
and plug the surge suppressor into an appropriate outlet that is properly installed and grounded
in accordance with all local codes and ordinances.
IMPORTANT: The treadmill is not compatible with
GFCI-equipped outlets and may not be compatible
with AFCI-equipped outlets.
The green-colored rigid ear, lug, or the like extending
from the adapter must be connected to a permanent
ground such as a properly-grounded outlet box cover.
The adapter must be held in place by a metal screw.
Some 2-pole receptacle outlet box covers are not
grounded. Contact a qualified electrician to determine if the outlet box cover is grounded before
using an adapter.
14
CONSOLE DIAGRAM
FEATURES OF THE CONSOLE
The treadmill console offers an impressive array of
features designed to make your workouts more effective and enjoyable.
When the manual mode of the console is selected, you
can change the speed and incline of the treadmill with
the touch of a button. As you exercise, the console
will display instant exercise feedback. You can even
measure your heart rate using the handgrip heart rate
monitor.
In addition, the console offers twenty onboard workouts—ten calorie workouts and ten distance workouts.
Each workout automatically controls the speed and
incline of the treadmill as it guides you through an effective exercise session.
The console also features an iFit Live mode that enables the treadmill to communicate with your wireless
network through an optional iFit Live module. With the
iFit Live mode, you can download personalized workouts, create your own workouts, track your workout
results, race against other runners, and access many
other features. To purchase an iFit Live module at
any time, go to www.iFit.com or call the telephone
number on the front cover of this manual.
You can even listen to your favorite workout music or
audio books with the console’s premium stereo sound
system while you get in shape.
To turn on the power, see page 16. To use the manual mode, see page 16. To use the stereo sound
system, see page 18. To use an onboard workout,
see page 19. To use an iFit Live workout, see page
20. To use the information mode, see page 21.
IMPORTANT: If there is a sheet of plastic on the
console, remove the plastic. To prevent damage
to the walking platform, wear clean athletic shoes
while using the treadmill. The first time the treadmill is used, observe the alignment of the walking
belt, and center the walking belt if necessary (see
page 25).
Note: The console can display speed and distance
in either miles or kilometers. To find out which unit of
measurement is selected or to change the unit of measurement, see THE INFORMATION MODE on page
21. For simplicity, all instructions in this section refer to
miles.
ETS599611
(24985)
15
599611
4985)
HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER
HOW TO USE THE MANUAL MODE
IMPORTANT: If the treadmill has been exposed to
cold temperatures, allow it to warm to room temperature before turning on the power. If you do not
do this, you may damage the console displays or
other electrical components.
1.Insert the key into the console.
Plug in the power cord (see
page 14). Next, locate the
power switch on the treadmill frame near the power
cord. Make sure that the
switch is in the reset
position.
If the manual mode is not selected, press the
Manual Control button to select the manual mode.
See HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER at the left.
2. Select the manual mode.
Reset
3.
Start the walking belt.
To start the walking belt, press the Start button, the
Speed increase button, or one of the numbered
Quick Speed buttons.
IMPORTANT: The console features a display demo
mode, designed to be used if the treadmill is displayed in a store. If the displays light as soon as
you plug in the power cord and press the power
switch into the reset position, the demo mode is
turned on. To turn off the demo mode, hold down
the Stop button for a few seconds. If the displays
remain lit, see THE INFORMATION MODE on page
21 to turn off the demo mode.
If you press the Start button or the Speed increase
button, the walking belt will begin to move at 1
mph. As you exercise, change the speed of the
walking belt as desired by pressing the Speed increase and decrease buttons. Each time you press
one of the buttons, the speed setting will change
by 0.1 mph; if you hold down the button, the speed
setting will change in increments of 0.5 mph.
Note: After you press the buttons, it may take a
moment for the walking belt to reach the selected
speed setting.
Next, stand on the
foot rails of the treadKey
mill. Find the clip
attached to the key
and slide the clip
Clip
onto the waistband of
your clothes. Then,
insert the key into the
console. After a moment, the displays will
light. IMPORTANT: In an emergency, the key can be
pulled from the console, causing the walking belt
to slow to a stop. Test the clip by carefully taking
a few steps backward; if the key is not pulled from
the console, adjust the position of the clip.
Note: The first time you insert the key into the console,
the incline will automatically rise to the maximum incline level and then return to the minimum incline level.
If you press one of the numbered Quick Speed buttons, the walking belt will gradually change speed
until it reaches the selected speed setting. To select a speed setting that includes a decimal—such
as 3.5 mph—press two numbered buttons in succession. For example, to select a speed setting of
3.5 mph, press the 3 button and then immediately
press the 5 button.
To stop the walking belt, press the Stop button.
The time will begin to flash in the display. To restart the walking belt, press the Start button or the
Speed increase button.
16
4. Change the incline of the treadmill as desired.
To change the incline of the treadmill, press the
Incline increase or decrease button or one of the
numbered Quick Incline buttons. Each time you
press one of the buttons, the treadmill will gradually adjust to the selected incline setting.
The My Trail tab will show a track that represents
1/4 mile (400 m). As you exercise, the flashing
rectangle will show your progress. The My Trail tab
will also show the number of laps you complete.
5.Follow your progress with the displays.
The Calorie tab will show the approximate amount
of calories you have burned. The height of each
segment represents the amount of calories burned
during that segment. Note: When you select the
Calorie tab, the calorie display will show the approximate number of calories burned per hour.
As you walk or run on the treadmill, the display can
show the following workout information:
• The elapsed time
• The distance that you have walked or run
• The workout intensity bar
• The approximate number of calories you have
burned
• The incline level of the treadmill
• The number of vertical feet you have climbed
• The speed of the walking belt
• Your heart rate (see step 6 on page 18)
• The matrix
As you exercise, the workout intensity level bar will
indicate the approximate intensity level of your
exercise.
Press the Home button to return to the default
menu (see THE INFORMATION MODE on page
21 to set the default menu). If necessary, press the
Home button again.
When a wireless iFit Live
module is connected,
the wireless symbol at
the top of the display will
show the strength of your
wireless signal. Four arcs
indicate full signal strength.
The matrix offers several display tabs. Press the
increase and decrease buttons next to the Enter
button or press the Display button until the desired
tab is shown.
he Speed tab will show a profile of the speed setT
tings of the workout.
he Incline tab will show a profile of the incline setT
tings of the workout. A new segment will appear at
the end of each minute.
To reset the displays, press the Stop button, remove the key, and then reinsert the key.
17
6. Measure your heart rate if desired.
Before using the
heart rate monitor, remove the
sheets of plastic
from the metal
contacts, if necessary. In addition, make sure
that your hands
are clean.
hen you are finished using the treadmill, press
W
the power switch into the off position and unplug
the power cord. IMPORTANT: If you do not do
this, the treadmill’s electrical components may
wear prematurely.
HOW TO USE THE STEREO SOUND SYSTEM
To play music or audio books through the console’s
stereo speakers, you must connect your MP3 player,
CD player, or other personal audio player to the console through the MP3 jack.
Contacts
To measure your heart rate, stand on the foot
rails and hold the metal contacts on the handrails
for approximately ten seconds—avoid moving
your hands. When your pulse is detected, a heart
symbol in the calorie display will flash each time
your heart beats, one or two dashes will appear,
and then your heart rate will be shown. For the
most accurate heart rate reading, continue to
hold the contacts for about 15 seconds.
To use the MP3 jack, locate the included audio wire
and plug it into the MP3 jack. Then, plug the audio wire
into a jack on your MP3 player, CD player, or other
personal audio player. Make sure that the audio wire
is fully inserted.
Next, press the Play button on your MP3 player, CD
player, or other personal audio player. Adjust the volume on your personal audio player or press the volume increase and decrease buttons on the console.
7.When you are finished exercising, remove the
key from the console.
If you are using a personal CD player and the CD
skips, set the CD player on the floor or another flat surface instead of on the console.
Step onto the foot rails, press the Stop button, and
adjust the incline of the treadmill to the lowest
setting. The incline must be at the lowest setting or you may damage the treadmill when you
fold it to the storage position. Next, remove the
key from the console and put it in a secure place.
18
HOW TO USE AN ONBOARD WORKOUT
The workout will continue in this way until the last
segment of the profile flashes in the display and the
last segment ends. The walking belt will then slow
to a stop.
1. Insert the key into the console.
See HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER on page 16.
Note: The calorie goal is an estimate of the
number of calories that you will burn during
the workout. The actual number of calories that
you burn will depend on your metabolic rate. In
addition, if you manually change the speed or
incline of the treadmill during the workout, the
number of calories you burn will be affected.
2. Select an onboard workout.
To select an onboard workout, press either the
Calorie button or the Distance button repeatedly.
When you select an onboard workout, the display
will show the duration, the distance, the name, the
maximum speed setting, and the maximum incline
setting of the workout. In addition, a profile of the
speed settings of the workout will appear in the matrix. If you select a calorie workout, the approximate
number of calories you will burn will appear in the
name of the workout.
If the speed or incline setting is too high or too low
at any time during the workout, you can manually override the setting by pressing the Speed or
Incline buttons; however, when the next segment
of the workout begins, the treadmill will automatically adjust to the speed and incline settings for the next segment.
3. Start the workout.
ress the Start button or the Speed increase button
P
to start the workout. A moment after you press the
button, the treadmill will automatically adjust to the
first speed and incline settings of the workout. Hold
the handrails and begin walking.
Each workout is divided into segments. One speed
setting and one incline setting are programmed for
each segment. Note: The same speed setting
and/or incline setting may be programmed for consecutive segments.
During the
workout, the
profiles on
the speed
and incline
Current Segment
tabs will
show your
progress.
The flashing segment of the profile represents the
current segment of the workout. The height of the
flashing segment indicates the speed or incline
setting for the current segment. At the end of each
segment, a series of tones will sound and the next
segment of the profile will begin to flash. If a different speed and/or incline setting is programmed for
the next segment, the treadmill will automatically
adjust to the new speed and/or incline setting.
To stop the workout at any time, press the Stop
button. The time will begin to flash in the display.
To resume the workout, press the Start button or
the Speed increase button. The walking belt will
begin to move at 1 mph. When the next segment of
the workout begins, the treadmill will automatically
adjust to the speed and incline settings for the next
segment.
4. Follow your progress with the displays.
See step 5 on page 17. The display will show
the time remaining in the workout instead of the
elapsed time.
5. Measure your heart rate if desired.
See step 6 on page 18.
6. W
hen you are finished exercising, remove the
key from the console.
19
See step 7 on page 18.
HOW TO USE AN IFIT LIVE WORKOUT
calories you will burn. The display may also show
the name of the workout. If you select a competition
workout, the display will count down to the beginning of the race.
Note: To use an iFit Live workout, you must have an
optional iFit Live module. To purchase an iFit Live
module at any time, go to www.iFit.com or call the
telephone number on the front cover of this manual. You must also have access to a computer with a
USB port and an internet connection. In addition, you
must have access to a wireless network including an
802.11b router with SSID broadcast enabled (hidden
networks are not supported). An iFit.com membership
is also required.
Note: Each iFit Live button can also run two demo
workouts. To use the demo workouts, remove the
iFit Live module from the console and press one of
the iFit Live buttons.
5. Start the workout.
1. Insert the key into the console.
During some workouts, the voice of a personal
trainer will guide you through your workout. You
can select an audio setting for your personal trainer
(see THE INFORMATION MODE on page 21).
See HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER on page 16.
2. Insert the iFit Live module into the console.
o insert the iFit Live module, see the instructions
T
included with the iFit Live module.
IMPORTANT: To satisfy exposure compliance
requirements, the antenna and transmitter in
the iFit Live module must be at least 8 in. (20
cm) from all persons and must not be near or
connected to any other antenna or transmitter.
To stop the workout at any time, press the Stop
button. The time will begin to flash in the display.
To resume the workout, press the Start button or
the Speed increase button. The walking belt will
begin to move at the speed setting for the first segment of the workout. When the next segment of
the workout begins, the treadmill will automatically
adjust to the speed and incline settings for the next
segment.
3. Select a user.
6. Follow your progress with the displays.
If more than one user is registered, you can switch
users in the iFit Live main screen. Press the increase and decrease buttons next to the Enter button to select a user.
See step 5 on page 17.
The My Trail tab will show a map of the trail you
are walking or running or it will show a track and
the number of laps you complete.
4. Select an iFit Live workout.
See step 3 on page 19.
To select an iFit Live workout, press one of the iFit
Live buttons. Before some workouts will download,
you must add them to your schedule on
www.iFit.com.
During a competition workout, the Compete tab
will show your progress in the race. As you race,
the top line in the matrix will show how much of the
race you have completed. The other lines will show
your top four competitors. The end of the matrix
represents the end of the race.
Press the iFit Live button to download the next
workout in your schedule. Press the My Trainer
button, the My Maps button, the World Tour button, or the Event Training button to download the
next workout of that type in your schedule. Press
the Compete button to compete in a race that you
have previously scheduled. For more information
about the iFit Live workouts, please see
www.iFit.com.
7. Measure your heart rate if desired.
See step 6 on page 18.
8. W
hen you are finished exercising, remove the
key from the console.
When you select an iFit Live workout, the display
will show the duration of the workout, the distance
you will walk or run, and the approximate number of
See step 7 on page 18.
For more information about the iFit Live mode, go
to www.iFit.com.
20
THE INFORMATION MODE
3.
CONTRAST LVL: Press the Incline increase and
decrease buttons to adjust the contrast level of the
display.
The console features an information mode that keeps
track of treadmill information and allows you to personalize console settings.
If a module is connected, you may also select the
following screen:
To select the information mode, hold down the Stop
button while inserting the key into the console and then
release the Stop button. When the information mode is
selected, the following information will be shown:
4.
TRAINER VOICE: To turn on or turn off the voice
of the personal trainer, press the Enter button.
If an iFit Live module is connected, you may also
select the following screens:
The time display will show the total number of hours
the treadmill has been used.
5.
DEFAULT MENU: The default menu will appear
when you insert the key into the console or when
you press the Home button. Press the Enter button
repeatedly to select the manual main screen or the
iFit Live screen as the default menu.
The distance display will show the total number of
miles (or kilometers) that the walking belt has moved.
The lower section of the display will show the status of
an iFit Live module. If an iFit Live module is connected,
the display will show the words WIFI MODULE. If a
USB module is connected, the display will show the
words USB/SD MODULE. If no module is connected,
the display will show the words NO IFIT MODULE.
6. C
HECK WIFI STATUS: Press the Enter button to
check the status of your iFit Live module. The lower
display will show the software version number, the
network SSID, the network encryption type, the
connection status, the wireless signal strength, the
IP address of the module, the number of registered
users and their names, the results of the DNS
lookup, and the status of the iFit Live server.
While the information mode is selected, the matrix
will display several optional screens. Press the
decrease button next to the Enter button to select
each of the following screens:
7.
SEND/RECEIVE DATA: To send and receive
workouts, workout logs, and updates, press the
Enter button. When the process is finished, the
words TRANSFERS DONE will appear in the
display.
1.
UNITS: To change the unit of measurement, press
the Enter button. To view distance in miles, select
ENGLISH. To view distance in kilometers, select
METRIC.
2.
DEMO: The console features a display demo
mode, designed to be used if the treadmill is displayed in a store. While the demo mode is turned
on, the console will function normally when you
plug in the power cord, press the power switch
into the reset position, and insert the key into the
console. However, when you remove the key, the
displays will remain lit, although the buttons will not
function. If the demo mode is turned on, the word
ON will appear in the matrix. To turn on or turn off
the demo mode, press the Enter button.
To exit the information mode, remove the key from the
console.
21
HOW TO FOLD AND MOVE THE TREADMILL
HOW TO FOLD THE TREADMILL
HOW TO MOVE THE TREADMILL
To avoid damaging the treadmill, adjust the incline
to the lowest position before you fold the treadmill.
Then, remove the key and unplug the power cord.
CAUTION: You must be able to safely lift 45 lbs. (20
kg) to raise, lower, or move the treadmill.
efore moving the treadmill, fold it as described at the
B
left. CAUTION: Make sure that the latch knob is
locked in the storage position. Moving the treadmill
may require two people.
1. Hold the frame and one of the handrails, and place
one foot against a wheel.
1. Hold the metal frame firmly in the location shown
by the arrow below. CAUTION: Do not hold the
frame by the plastic foot rails. Bend your legs
and keep your back straight.
1
Frame
1
Handrail
Frame
Wheel
2.Raise the frame until the latch knob locks in the
storage position. CAUTION: Make sure that the
latch knob locks.
2. Pull back on the handrail until the treadmill will roll
on the wheels, and carefully move it to the desired
location. CAUTION: Do not move the treadmill
without tipping it back, do not pull on the frame,
and do not move the treadmill over an uneven
surface.
2
3. Place one foot against a wheel, and carefully lower
the treadmill.
Frame
HOW TO LOWER THE TREADMILL FOR USE
1.
See drawing 2. Hold the upper end of the treadmill
with your right hand. Then, pull the latch knob to
the left and hold it. IMPORTANT: Do not turn the
latch knob. If necessary, push the frame forward
slightly. Pivot the frame downward a few inches,
and release the latch knob.
Latch
Knob
2.
See drawing 1 at the left. Hold the metal frame
firmly with both hands, and lower it to the floor.
CAUTION: Do not hold the frame by the plastic
foot rails, and do not drop the frame. Bend your
legs and keep your back straight.
o protect the floor or carpet, place a mat under the
T
treadmill. Keep the treadmill out of direct sunlight. Do
not leave the treadmill in the storage position in temperatures above 85° F (30° C).
22
TROUBLESHOOTING
Most treadmill problems can be solved by following
the simple steps below. Find the symptom that
applies, and follow the steps listed. If further assistance is needed, see the front cover of this manual.
c.Remove the key from the console, and then
reinsert it.
d.If the treadmill still will not run, please see the front
cover of this manual.
SYMPTOM: The power does not turn on
SYMPTOM: The console displays remain lit when
you remove the key from the console
a.Make sure that the power cord is plugged into a
surge suppressor and that the surge suppressor is
plugged into a properly-grounded outlet (see page
14). Use only a single-outlet surge suppressor that
meets all of the specifications described on page
14. IMPORTANT: The treadmill is not compatible with GFCI-equipped outlets and may not be
compatible with AFCI-equipped outlets.
a.The console features a display demo mode, designed to be used if the treadmill is displayed in a
store. If the displays remain lit when you remove
the key, the demo mode is turned on. To turn off
the demo mode, hold down the Stop button for a
few seconds. If the displays are still lit, see THE
INFORMATION MODE on page 21 to turn off the
demo mode.
b.After the power cord has been plugged in, make
sure that the key is inserted into the console.
SYMPTOM: The displays of the console do not
function properly
c.Check the power switch located on the treadmill
frame near the power cord. If the switch protrudes
as shown, the switch has tripped. To reset the
power switch, wait for five minutes and then press
the switch back in.
a.Remove the key from the console and UNPLUG
THE POWER CORD.
c
Tripped
emove the five #8 x 3/4" Screws (6). Carefully
R
slide the Motor Hood (57) off.
Reset
6
57
6
6
SYMPTOM: The power turns off during use
6
a.Check the power switch (see the drawing above).
If the switch has tripped, wait for five minutes and
then press the switch back in.
b.Make sure that the power cord is plugged in. If the
power cord is plugged in, unplug it, wait for five
minutes, and then plug it back in.
23
Locate the Reed Switch (95) and the Magnet (44)
on the left side of the Pulley (43). Turn the Pulley
until the Magnet is aligned with the Reed Switch.
Make sure that the gap between the Magnet
and the Reed Switch is about 1/8 in. (3 mm). If
necessary, loosen the #8 x 3/4" Truss Head Screw
(19), move the Reed Switch slightly, and then retighten the Screw. Reattach the Motor Hood (not
shown) with the five #8 x 3/4" Screws (not shown)
and run the treadmill for a few minutes to check for
a correct speed reading.
b.If the walking belt is overtightened, treadmill performance may decrease and the walking belt may
become damaged. Remove the key and UNPLUG
THE POWER CORD. Using the hex key, turn both
idler roller screws counterclockwise, 1/4 of a turn.
When the walking belt is properly tightened, you
should be able to lift each edge of the walking belt
2 to 3 in. (5 to 7 cm) off the walking platform. Be
careful to keep the walking belt centered. Then,
plug in the power cord, insert the key, and run the
treadmill for a few minutes. Repeat until the walking belt is properly tightened.
Front
View
b
43
19
44
2–3 in.
95
1/8 in.
Idler Roller Screws
SYMPTOM: The incline of the treadmill does not
change correctly
a. With the key in the console, press one of the
Incline buttons. While the incline is changing,
remove the key. After a few seconds, reinsert
the key. The treadmill will automatically rise to the
maximum incline level and then return to the minimum level. This will recalibrate the incline system.
c.Your treadmill features a walking belt coated with
high-performance lubricant. IMPORTANT: Never
apply silicone spray or other substances to the
walking belt or the walking platform unless instructed to do so by an authorized service representative. Such substances may deteriorate
the walking belt and cause excessive wear. If
you suspect that the walking belt needs more lubricant, see the front cover of this manual.
SYMPTOM: The walking belt slows when walked on
a.
Use only a single-outlet surge suppressor that
meets all of the specifications described on page
14.
d.If the walking belt still slows when walked on, see
the front cover of this manual.
24
SYMPTOM: The walking belt is off-center or slips
when walked on
b. If the walking belt slips when walked on, first remove the key and UNPLUG THE POWER CORD.
Using the hex key, turn both idler roller screws
clockwise, 1/4 of a turn. When the walking belt is
correctly tightened, you should be able to lift each
edge of the walking belt 2 to 3 in. (5 to 7 cm) off
the walking platform. Be careful to keep the walking belt centered. Then, plug in the power cord,
insert the key, and carefully walk on the treadmill
for a few minutes. Repeat until the walking belt is
properly tightened.
a. If the walking belt is off-center, first remove the
key and UNPLUG THE POWER CORD. If the
walking belt has shifted to the left, use the hex
key to turn the left idler roller screw clockwise 1/2
of a turn; if the walking belt has shifted to the
right, turn the left idler roller screw counterclockwise 1/2 of a turn. Be careful not to overtighten the
walking belt. Then, plug in the power cord, insert
the key, and run the treadmill for a few minutes.
Repeat until the walking belt is centered.
b
a
25
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
Burning Fat—To burn fat effectively, you must exercise at a low intensity level for a sustained period of
time. During the first few minutes of exercise, your
body uses carbohydrate calories for energy. Only after
the first few minutes of exercise does your body begin
to use stored fat calories for energy. If your goal is to
burn fat, adjust the intensity of your exercise until your
heart rate is near the lowest number in your training
zone. For maximum fat burning, exercise with your
heart rate near the middle number in your training
zone.
WARNING:
Before beginning this
or any exercise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for persons
over age 35 or persons with pre-existing
health problems.
The heart rate monitor is not a medical device.
Various factors may affect the accuracy of
heart rate readings. The heart rate monitor is
intended only as an exercise aid in determining heart rate trends in general.
Aerobic Exercise—If your goal is to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, you must perform aerobic
exercise, which is activity that requires large amounts
of oxygen for prolonged periods of time. For aerobic
exercise, adjust the intensity of your exercise until your
heart rate is near the highest number in your training
zone.
These guidelines will help you to plan your exercise
program. For detailed exercise information, obtain a
reputable book or consult your physician. Remember,
proper nutrition and adequate rest are essential for
successful results.
WORKOUT GUIDELINES
EXERCISE INTENSITY
Warming Up—Start with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching and light exercise. A warm-up increases your body
temperature, heart rate, and circulation in preparation
for exercise.
Whether your goal is to burn fat or to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, exercising at the proper intensity is the key to achieving results. You can use your
heart rate as a guide to find the proper intensity level.
The chart below shows recommended heart rates for
fat burning and aerobic exercise.
Training Zone Exercise—Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes with your heart rate in your training zone. (During
the first few weeks of your exercise program, do not
keep your heart rate in your training zone for longer
than 20 minutes.) Breathe regularly and deeply as you
exercise—never hold your breath.
Cooling Down—Finish with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching. Stretching increases the flexibility of your muscles
and helps to prevent post-exercise problems.
EXERCISE FREQUENCY
To find the proper intensity level, find your age at the
bottom of the chart (ages are rounded off to the nearest ten years). The three numbers listed above your
age define your "training zone." The lowest number is
the heart rate for fat burning, the middle number is the
heart rate for maximum fat burning, and the highest
number is the heart rate for aerobic exercise.
To maintain or improve your condition, complete three
workouts each week, with at least one day of rest
between workouts. After a few months of regular exercise, you may complete up to five workouts each week,
if desired. Remember, the key to success is to make
exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your everyday
life.
26
PART LIST
Model No. 29836.1 R0811A
Key No. Qty.
Description
Key No. Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
#8 x 1/2" Ground Screw
3/8" x 2 1/2" Bolt
3/8" Nut
3/8" x 4" Screw
3/8" Star Washer
#8 x 3/4" Screw
5/16" x 1" Screw
5/16" Star Washer
3/8" x 3 1/2" Screw
1/4" x 1" Screw
5/16" x 1" Flat Head Screw
3/8" x 2" Bolt
Speaker
1/4" x 2 1/2" Screw
3/8" x 1 3/8" Bolt
1/2" x 2 1/4" Bolt
1/2" Nut
Hood Clip
#8 x 3/4" Truss Head Screw
3/8" x 1 1/2" Bolt
3/8" Locknut
Incline Motor Spacer
1/4" x 3/8" Screw
Belt Guide Screw
5/16" x 1 1/4" Bolt
5/16" Flange Nut
5/16" x 1 3/4" Bolt
5/16" Washer
5/16" Nut
1/4" Fender Washer
Pulse Crossbar
1/4" x 1 3/4" Screw
#8 x 1" Tek Screw
Hex Key
5/32" Hex Key
Platform Cushion
Left Foot Rail
Latch Warning Decal
Walking Platform
Walking Belt
Belt Guide
Rubber Spacer
Drive Roller/Pulley
Magnet
Reed Switch Clamp
Drive Motor Belt
Drive Motor
Frame Spacer
Frame
Right Foot Rail
Storage Latch
Right Rear Foot
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
*
Left Rear Foot
#8 x 1/2" Ground Screw
#8 x 1/2" Controller Screw
Idler Roller
Motor Hood
Incline Frame Spacer
Incline Frame
Incline Motor
Controller Ground Wire
Controller
Wire Tie
Belly Pan Plate
Power Switch
Power Cord
Grommet
Belly Pan
Upright Cap
Upright Wire
Left Handrail
Right Handrail
Left Base Cover
Right Base Cover
Left Upright
Right Upright
Base Cap
Caution Decal
Base Pad
Base
Wheel
Key/Clip
Console Base
Module Housing
Audio Wire
Console
Console Frame
Access Door
Console Ground Wire
Console Back
Console Wire Tie
Base Ground Wire
Left Speaker Grill
#8 x 1" Screw
Reed Switch
Console Clamp
Left Tray
Right Tray
Right Speaker Grill
Base Pad Spacer
Left Speaker Cover
Right Speaker Cover
French Warning Decal
User’s Manual
4
2
4
6
10
46
2
2
4
4
10
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
21
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
8
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
–
Note: Specifications are subject to change without notice. For information about ordering replacement parts, see
the back cover of this manual. *These parts are not illustrated.
27
14
28
53
34
19
26
19
36
19
35
25
56
19
38
19
36
19
52
39
14
19
19
19
25
19
37
24
40
41
26
19
19
42
28
3
19
36
19
19
29
44
43
12
103
27
95
45
36
19
23
19
50
16
1
19
46
51
24
48
19
41
47
27
42
28
29
30
32
49
48
3
16
12
EXPLODED DRAWING A
Model No. 29836.1 R0811A
EXPLODED DRAWING B
Model No. 29836.1 R0811A
6
6
6
6
58
57
21
59
6
21
58
17
20
21
17
60
20
1
21
22
55
61
63
62
18
18
6
6
64
18
65
6
6
66
6
68
1
6
29
67
EXPLODED DRAWING C
Model No. 29836.1 R0811A
9
5
10
54
71
89
31
8
7
69
6
6
6
70
6
6
6
75
9
5
10
72
4
8
69
7
1 92
15
5
76
77
73
78
15
67
79
100
2
77
33
81
77
79
5
78
80
3
79
100
81
33
33
3
74
77
4
79
33
5
4
2
30
EXPLODED DRAWING D
Model No. 29836.1 R0811A
6
6
84
6
90
6
86
6
85
91
97
55
6
82
6
13
87
6
83
11
101
94
13
11
11
6
6
96
6
94
11
11
6
6
6
88
93
96
6
6
6
11
11
6
6
98
6
102
6
99
6
31
6
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, please see the front cover of this manual. To help us assist you, be prepared to
provide the following information when contacting us:
• the model number and serial number of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the name of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the key number and description of the replacement part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED DRAWING
near the end of this manual)
LIMITED WARRANTY
ICON of Canada, Inc. (ICON) warrants this product to be free from defects in workmanship and material,
under normal use and service conditions. The frame is warranted for a lifetime. The drive motor is warranted for twenty-five (25) years from the date of purchase. Parts and labor are warranted for one (1) year
from the date of purchase.
This warranty extends only to the original purchaser (customer). ICON’s obligation under this warranty is
limited to repairing or replacing, at ICON’s option, the product through one of its authorized service centers.
All repairs for which warranty claims are made must be preauthorized by ICON. If the product is shipped
to a service center, freight charges to and from the service center will be the customer’s responsibility. If
replacement parts are shipped while the product is under warranty, the customer will be responsible for a
minimal handling charge. For in-home service, the customer will be responsible for a minimal trip charge.
This warranty does not extend to freight damage to the product. This warranty will automatically be voided
if the product is used as a store display model, if all instructions in this manual are not followed, if the product is abused or improperly or abnormally used, or if the product is used for commercial or rental purposes.
No other warranty beyond that specifically set forth above is authorized by ICON.
ICON is not responsible or liable for indirect, special, or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product; damages with respect to any economic loss, loss of
property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyment or use, or costs of removal or installation; or other
consequential damages of any kind. Some provinces do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental
or consequential damages. Accordingly, the above limitation may not apply to the customer.
The warranty extended hereunder is in lieu of any and all other warranties, and any implied warranties of
merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose are limited in their scope and duration to the terms set
forth herein. Some provinces do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts. Accordingly,
the above limitation may not apply to the customer.
This warranty provides specific legal rights; the customer may have other rights that vary from province to
province.
ICON of Canada, Inc., 900 de l’Industrie, St. Jérôme, QC J7Y 4B8
Part No. 319217 R0811A
Printed in USA © 2011 ICON IP, Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement