Panasonic KXTG6845B Cordless Telephone User Manual

Panasonic KXTG6845B Cordless Telephone User Manual
Parts Manual
Signature Professional
Series Snowthrowers
10.5HP Snowthrowers
Mfg. No.
Description
1695074
1695075
P10524E, 10.5HP Snowthrower
P10524E, 10.5HP Snowthrower (CE/Export)
11.5HP Snowthrowers
Mfg. No.
Description
1695076
1695077
P11528E, 11.5HP Snowthrower
P11528E, 11.5HP Snowthrower (CE/Export)
13HP Snowthrowers
Mfg. No.
Description
1695078
1695079
1695080
1695081
P1332E, 13HP Snowthrower
P1332E, 13HP Snowthrower (CE/Export)
P1338E, 13HP Snowthrower
P1338E, 13HP Snowthrower (CE/Export)
Part No.: 1733701
Rev. 11/2006
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Table Of Contents
PRODUCT COMPONENTS
PAGES
Handle & Controls Group .....................................................................................................................................
Engine & Frame Group ........................................................................................................................................
Auger Drive Group ...............................................................................................................................................
Auger Housing & Chute Group ............................................................................................................................
Traction Drive Group ............................................................................................................................................
Wheels & Tires Group ..........................................................................................................................................
Decal Group .........................................................................................................................................................
Gear Box Assembly .............................................................................................................................................
4
8
12
14
18
22
24
26
Torque Specification Chart ..................................................................... Inside Back Cover
Handle & Controls Group
987385
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
4
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Handle & Controls Group
REF NO PART NO.
1
3
5
6
8
10
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
28
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
57
59
60
61
2825094
1728968
1728114
1728115
1960729
1733890C
2834683
1664022
1725205A
1732732
1960471
1727127
1677453
1725702
1718791
1723965
1930641
1935450
1925592
1667800C
1960686
1701342
1705898
1678579
1933689
1724037
1705899
1928732
1727128
1923341
1723935A
1723967
1960685
1714120
1960705
1713844
1931317
1726304
1666255
1722460
1924361
1668524
1668681
1674567
QTY. DESCRIPTION
6
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
3
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
TIE, Self Locking .184 Wide 7.31 Long
HARNESS, Hand Warmers/Spout
CABLE & SPRING ASSEMBLY, R.H. Auger
CABLE & SPRING ASSEMBLY, L.H. Traction
SCREW, Hex Head SER Flange Taptite, R5/16-18 x 1
HANDLE ASSEMBLY, Channel
CLIP, Speed Wire
GROMMET, 1/2 Diameter
LEVER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, Clutch
BUSHING, .52 ID x .585 Square x .22 Long Nylon
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, #12-24 x 1
HANDLE, Clutch L.H.
ROD, Control, 3/8 Diameter, 2.81 Long 2" Flat
SCREW, Pan Head Torx #10 x 1/2 Thick
CABLE & HANDLE ASSEMBLY
HAND GRIP, Heated
NUT, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 1/4-20
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 x 3/4, G5
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/4
DASHBOARD
NUT, Hex Flange 5/16-18 ESNA
SPRING, Compression, .38 ID x 1 Long
LATCH, Control, Powdered Metal
SPACER, .328 ID x .81 OD x .94 Long 1/2
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
RESISTOR BLOCK, 1.53
GUIDE, Control, .434 Wide 1.08 Long, Powdered Metal
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite #10-24 x 1
HANDLE, Clutch R.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4, G5
BRACKET, Shift Control
SWITCH, Hand Warmer
NUT, Hex Keps, 1/4-20 Conical Washer
ROD & CLEVIS ASSEMBLY, Shift
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4
KNOB, Hole, .357 Diameter 1.14 Diameter, Sphere Softer
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4, G5
ROD, 3/8 Diameter, 11.38 Long
ROD, Shift Lower
PIN, Quick
WASHER, 0500 .53 ID x 1-1/4 x .08 Thick
BLOCK, Pivot
WASHER, Curved, .525 ID x .98 OD x .014 Thick
ROD & ARM ASSEMBLY, Pivot,
Footnotes
* See your local hardware store for replacement halogen bulbs.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
5
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Handle & Controls Group
987385
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
6
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Handle & Controls Group
REF NO PART NO.
62
63
64
65
66
76
80
82
86
--
2172434
1729644C
1725427C
1960725
1933896
1960074
1728969
1668185
1732321
-----
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
CLIP, .115/.135 Panel
BRACKET, Switch Top
BRACKET, Switch Mounting Plate
SCREW, Truss Head Phillips
NUT, Hex Lock 10-24 w/Nylon
CLIP, Hair Pin
SWITCH, Chute Rotator
BUSHING, 1/2 ID x 3/4 OD x 1/4 Long Nylon
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, Oval Amber
* BULB, 881-12V 27 Watt Halogen
Footnotes
* See your local hardware store for replacement halogen bulbs.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
7
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Engine & Frame Group
987510
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
8
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Engine & Frame Group
REF NO PART NO.
1
2
3
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
24
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
1922128
1916965
1922755
1726864
1726863
1701825
1701849
1702425
1701818
1726868
1726869
1921515
1917356
1919326
1731178
2831277
1921221
1729715
1729717
1733313
1726942
1726870C
1925003
1727004A
1930595
1664847
1930591
1935255
1726568C
1960685
2822127
1720404A
1931317
1918249
2820426
1725287
2860709
1726348
1729646A
1928352
1960647
1703046A
1668477
2159106
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
2
5
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
3
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-20 x 1-1/2, G8
LOCKWSHER, Spring, 3/8
WASHER, 3/8, 0.41ID x 1 OD x .13 Thick
PULLEY, Drive Half
PULLEY, Engine Half
WICK, Felt Oil, 4.65 Long .19 Wide
SPRING, Compression
SPRING, Compression
WASHER, Thrust, 0.766 ID x 2-3/4 OD x .06 Thick
PULLEY, Half, 2-1/4 OD 0.752 ID 0.64 Wide
PULLEY, Engine Outside
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 3/4, G5
LOCKWASHER, Spring 5/16
WASHER, 5/16, 0.34 ID x 3/4 OD x .06 Thick
STOP, Belt
NUT, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2, G5
ENGINE, 10.5HP B&S ES INTEK (Used on 24" Models)
ENGINE, 11.5HP B&S ES INTEK (Used on 28" Models)
ENGINE, 13HP B&S ES INTEK (Used on 32 & 38" Models)
HOSE, Oil Drain
COVER, Bottom Frame
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
SUPPORT, Tie Bar
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Speed, 5/16-18 Lug Type 1/4 /.15
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NUT, Hex Keps, 1/4-20 Conical Washer
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4, G5
SUPPORT, Clutch Cable
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4
SCREW, Truss Head Slotted, 5/16-18 x 3/4
LOCKWASHER, External Tooth, 5/16
COVER, Belt
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4
PULLEY, Idler, 2-3/4
ROD & ARM ASSEMBLY, Clutch/Brake
NUT, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 3/8-16
SCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 .141 Thick
ARM, Idler 5-3/4 Long
PULLEY, Idler
SPRING, Extension
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
9
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Engine & Frame Group
987510
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
10
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Engine & Frame Group
REF NO PART NO.
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
66
1722460
1725664A
1665994
1727149
1923362
1929477
1927557
1702969
1724064
1672732
1732249
1928731
QTY. DESCRIPTION
2
1
1
1
2
3
4
2
1
1
1
1
PIN, Quick
GUARD, Muffler
PIN, Flat
SPRING, Extension
NUT, Hex Centerlock 5/16-18
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, #10C x 1/2
NUT, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18
STOP, Belt
CORD, Electric Start
V-BELT 3L, Traction Drive
V-BELT HA, Auger Drive
NUT, Hex Toplock Jam, 3/8-16
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
11
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Auger Drive Group
987381
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
12
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Auger Drive Group
REF NO PART NO.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
23
24
25
27
28
1733177A
1733174A
1733171A
1731321A
1733178A
1733175A
1733172A
1731322A
1931333
1931277
1732303
2818312
1612187A
1960474
1928721
1732468
1709894
1733104A
1733754
1668344
7023590
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
4
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 24" Housing, R.H.
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 28" Housing, R.H.
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 32" Housing, R.H.
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 38" Housing, R.H.
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 24" Housing, L.H.
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 28" Housing, L.H.
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 32" Housing, L.H.
AUGER ASSEMBLY, 38" Housing, L.H.
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18
GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY (See Gear Box Assembly Group)
KEY, Woodruff, 3/16 x 5/8 #61 SAE 1035
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY, Large Frame Snow
SCREW, Set Square Head Cup 3/8-16 x 1/2 G8
SET SCREW, Square Head Cup 5/16-18 x 1/2, G8
PULLEY, 9 OD 0.752ID .72 Wide w/Hub
BUSHING, 1.009ID x 1-1/8 OD x 1.13 Long Zytel
SHAFT, 0.98 Diameter 4.85 Long
BUSHING, 1.009ID x 1-1/8 OD x 1 Long Zytel (Used only on 24, 28, & 32" Models)
PIN, Shear, .248 ID x 1-3/4 Long
COTTER PIN, 1/4" Self Locking
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
13
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Auger Housing & Chute Group
987430
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
14
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Auger Housing & Chute Group
REF NO PART NO.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
48
49
49
51
63
1732121C
1732296C
1732299C
1732271C
1709946A
1709947A
1709948A
1723921A
1931333
1935048
1960699
1706085
1733598
1727854A
1725747A
1960711
1960702
1960687
1733102C
1664847
1729645A
1728965
1728967
2860604
1960745
1729578
1665982A
1930659
1720446
1726411A
1666613
1960001
1960126
2860210
1927428
1960686
1702219
1611945
1611939
1717477A
1733249C
1731433C
2825094
1960738
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
9
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
5
3
1
1
3
1
1
3
3
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
HOUSING ASSEMBLY, 24"
HOUSING ASSEMBLY, 28"
HOUSING ASSEMBLY, 32"
HOUSING ASSEMBLY, 38"
BLADE, Scraper for 24"
BLADE, Scraper for 28"
BLADE, Scraper for 32"
BLADE, Scraper for 38"
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 Two-Way Lock
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8, G5
DECAL, Orange Strip Hinge Snow Chute (Used on 24, 28, & 32" Models)
DECAL, Orange Strip Hinge Snow Chute (Used on 38" Models)
SKID SHOE (Used on 24, 28, & 32" Models)
SKID SHOE (Used on 38" Models)
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4, G5 (Used on 24, 28, & 32" Models)
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1, G5 (Used on 38" Models)
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA
CUTTER, Drift w/Tabs
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
COVER, Gear, 38"
MOTOR, Spout Rotator, 38/42"
PINION, 1.417 OD .296 Slot 1-1/4 Long 16T Powdered Metal
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Slot, #10C x 1-1/4, G2
NUT, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, #10-24
BEARING, 3/4 ID x 1.78 OD x .61 Long Greased
BEARING RETAINER
RETAINER, Nut, 5/16-18 .057/.092
CABLE & KNOB ASSEMBLY
BRACKET, Chute Cable Snow, .179 Thick
HOLD DOWN, Chute, Nylon
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 10-14 x 5/8
NUT, Push Pal, 1/4 Diameter Stud Capped
WASHER, Nylon, .388 x 1.12 x .03
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/8
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 ESNA
SPACER, .265 ID x .37
ROD, 5/16 Diameter 5.88 Long
SPRING, Compression
GEAR, Chute, 10 OD 6.65 ID .105 Thick
CHUTE ASSEMBLY, with Pigtail Orange (Used on 24, 28, & 32" Models)
CHUTE ASSEMBLY, with Pigtail Orange (Used on 38" Models)
TIE, Self Locking, .184 Wide 7.31 Long
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18 x 3/4
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
15
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Auger Housing & Chute Group
987430
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
16
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Auger Housing & Chute Group
REF NO PART NO.
67
68
69
70
72
73
74
75
77
78
79
80
81
2172278A
1925205
1733105
1931277
1733209
722242
1933896
724565
1611989
1719140
1719139
1719138
1960600
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
FLANGE, Bearing, 1.937
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 5/8, G5
BEARING, Ball, 1.002 ID 2.049 OD 1.09 Long
NUT, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18
STICK, Snow Cleanout w/Brush, Plastic
CLIP, Retainer
NUT, Hex Lock, 10-24 w/Nylon Insert
BLOCK, Universal Pivot
BOOT, Bellows
COLLET
SEAL, Rod
KNOB
SCREW, 8-32
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
17
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Traction Drive Group
987054
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
18
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Traction Drive Group
REF NO PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
1930601
1667341
1722703
1726856
1921332
1725428
1665995
1960684
1960687
1669256
1666114
1924940
1923701
1668255
1678956
1666207
1667335
1724333
1726931
2860164
1718752
1720298
1718689
1720078A
2827732
1960114
1718688
1679556
1667330
1666980
1718687
1921333
1960686
1700473
1666106
1919326
1922127
1726467
1722460
1725666
1719879
2818312
1924366
1670849
QTY. DESCRIPTION
8
4
4
1
3
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
RETAINER, Bearing
BEARING, Ball
SHAFT, Hex
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
DISC, Friction with Insert
HUB, Friction Disc
NUT, Hex Keps, 5/16-18, Conical Washer
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA
ARM ASSEMBLY, Shift w/Bushing
BUSHING, 19/50 ID x 3/4 OD x 1-3/100 LG
WASHER, 3/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2 G5
SPRING, Extension
COLLAR, Thrust
PIN, Loop
COLLAR, Set
SCREW, Set Square Head Cup Point, 1/4-20 x 1/2
SPROCKET, 10 Tooth
WASHER, 5/8
JACKSHAFT, Double D
SPRING, Complete
CLUTCH, Sliding, 1/5LG, Powdered Metal
ARM, Clutch
RING, Retaining Extension
WASHER, 3/4
GEAR, Stationary Clutch
SPACER, Heat Treated, 31/100 LG
SPROCKET
CHAIN, Roller
GEAR, Double D
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1 G5
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 ESNA
BELLCRANK
BUSHING, 11/32 ID x 3/4 OD x 1-3/50 LG
WASHER, 11/32 x 3/4 x 1/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 G5
ROD, Pivot, 9-15/100 LG
PIN, Quick
SPRING, Extension
DRIVE DISC w/SPINDLE
KEY, Woodruff, 47/250 x 5/8
WASHER, 5/8
ARM, Pivot with Bushings & Bearings (Includes Ref. Nos 45, 46, 47 & 48)
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
19
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Traction Drive Group
987054
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
20
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Traction Drive Group
REF NO PART NO.
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
1665521
1666425
1666855
1666001
1720299
1928721
1672595A
1919394
1729254
1720300
1930570
2812808
1730228
2860169
1720305
2172206
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
BEARING, Ball
BUSHING, 3/4 ID x 1 OD x 3/4 LG, Powdered Metal
BUSHING, 5/8 ID x 13/16 OD x 3/4 LG, Powdered Metal
BUSHING, 377/100 ID x 1-13/100 OD x 1 LG, Powdered Metal
AXLE, Round
SCREW, Set Square Head Cup Point, 5/16-18 x 1/2 G8
PULLEY AND HUB ASSEMBLY
WASHER
COLLAR, Set
GEAR AND HUB ASSEMBLY, RH
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 G8
FITTING, Lube 1/4-28, Tappered with Check Ball
GEAR AND HUB ASSEMBLY, with Bushings
WASHER, 1-47/250
BUSHING, 1-27/200 ID x 1-157/250 OD x 3/4 LG
RING, Retaining External #87
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
21
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Wheels & Tires Group
986549
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
22
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Wheels & Tires Group
REF NO PART NO.
1
3
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
1731186
1726743
1726745
2172353
1714242
1722762
1727074
1727075
1726742
1726744
1720307
1722761
2153038
QTY. DESCRIPTION
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
PIN, KLIK, Ring
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Snow R.H. (Used on 24 & 28" Models)
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Snow R.H. (Used on 32 & 38" Models)
VALVE STEM & CAP ASSEMBLY, Air
HUB, Wheel R.H., 3-3/4 Wide 8 Diameter 3/4 ID (Used on 24 & 28" Models)
HUB, Wheel, 5-3/8 Wide 8 Diameter 3/4 ID (Used on 32 & 38" Models)
TIRE, 4.80/4.00-8, X-TRAC TL (Used on 24 & 28" Models)
TIRE, 16 x 6.5-8 X-TRAC TL (Used on 32 & 38" Models)
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Snow L.H. (Used on 24 & 28" Models)
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Snow L.H. (Used on 32 & 38" Models)
HUB, Wheel L.H., 3-3/4 Wide 8 Diameter 1-1/8 ID (Used on 24 & 28" Models)
HUB, Wheel 5-3/8 Wide 8 Diameter 1-1/8 ID (Used on 32 & 38" Models)
TUBE, Tire
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
23
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Decal Group
987386
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
24
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Decal Group
REF NO PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
9
9
10
11
15
15
15
15
--
1720454
1733156
1726947
1733266
1733297
1733057
1716532
1713056
1733071
1733072
1733073
1733074
1731420
1731389
1733269
1733268
1733267
1733265
1725507
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DECAL, Touch Up Paint, Orange, Black, Red
DECAL, OPEI Certified ANSI B71.3 2007
DECAL, Dashboard EZ Turn Channel Handles DOM
DECAL, 4 2 R1 Ground Speed R.H., LF
DECAL, 5 3 R2 Shift Pattern, L.H., LF
DECAL, Danger Amputation Hazard 2007 Snow
DECAL, Danger Avoid Injury from Auger
DECAL, Patent Snowthrower
DECAL, Simplicity Stripe 24" Long 2007 Snow
DECAL, Simplicity Stripe 28" Long 2007 Snow
DECAL, Simplicity Stripe 32" Long 2007 Snow
DECAL, Simplicity Stripe 38" Long 2007 Snow
STICKER, Serial w/Bar Code 2.19 x 3.68 2006
MYLAR OVERLAY, 2.18 x 3.68 3000/ROLL
DECAL, Signature Pro 10524P SMI Snow
DECAL, Signature Pro 11528P SMI Snow
DECAL, Signature Pro 1332P SMI Snow
DECAL, Signature Pro 1338P SMI Snow
DECAL, Power Boost, LF Snow (Not Shown)
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
25
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Gear Box Assembly
1732303
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
26
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Gear Box Assembly
REF NO PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
1923282
1960346
1612136
1668971
1612124
1732440
1732182
1612093
1612149
2836098
1612127
1612142
2168111
2118315
1612141
1612137
1930642
2118118
1732152
2818312
1732991
1612111
2830246
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
7
1
1
1
2
1
1
CAPSCREW, 1/4-20 x 2-1/2
CAPSCREW, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4
GEAR CASE, L.H.
TAPERED PIPE PLUG
GASKET
SHAFT, Auger Cutoff
SHAFT, Worm Cutoff
SEAL, Oil
FLANGE BUSHING
PIN, Drive Lock
THRUST COLLAR
ROLLED WORM CASE
THRUST WASHER
THRUST WASHER
GEAR, Worm
GEAR CASE, R.H.
NUT, Top Lock Flange 1/4-20
SEAL
WIREFORM BRACKET
KEY, Woodruff .18 x .62
BUSHING
TUBE
KEY, Woodruff 1/4 x 3/4
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695074 - P10524E
1695075 - P10524E
1695076 - P11528E
1695077 - P11528E
1695078 - P1332E
1695079 - P1332E
1695080 - P1338E
1695081 - P1338E
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
27
TP 400-4433-00-LW-S
Hardware Identification & Torque Specifications
Common Hardware Types
Torque Specification Chart
Hex Head Capscrew
FOR STANDARD MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)
Washer
Hardware
Grade
Lockwasher
Carriage Bolt
No
Marks
SAE Grade 2
Hex Nut
Size Of
Hardware
Standard Hardware Sizing
8-32
8-36
10-24
10-32
1/4-20
1/4-28
5/16-18
5/16-24
3/8-16
3/8-24
7/16-14
7/16-20
1/2-13
1/2-20
9/16-12
9/16-18
5/8-11
5/8-18
3/4-10
3/4-16
7/8-9
7/8-14
1-8
1-12
When a washer or nut is identified as 1/2”, this is the
Nominal size, meaning the inside diameter is 1/2 inch; if a
second number is present it represent the threads per inch
When bolt or capscrew is identified as 1/2 - 16 x 2”, this
means the Nominal size, or body diameter is 1/2 inch; the
second number represents the threads per inch (16 in this
example, and the final number is the body length of the
bolt or screw (in this example 2 inches long).
The guides and ruler furnished below are designed to
help you select the appropriate hardware and tools.
0
1/4
Nut, 1/2”
1/2
Inside
Diameter
3/4
1
1/4
1/2
3/4
Screw, 1/2 x 2
2
1/4
Body
Diameter
in/lbs
ft/lbs
19
20
27
31
66
76
11
12
20
23
30
35
50
55
65
75
90
100
160
180
140
155
220
240
Nm.
2.1
2.3
3.1
3.5
7.6
8.6
15.0
16.3
27.2
31.3
40.8
47.6
68.0
74.8
88.4
102.0
122.4
136
217.6
244.8
190.4
210.8
299.2
326.4
SAE Grade 5
in/lbs
ft/lbs
30
31
43
49
8
10
17
19
30
35
50
55
75
90
110
120
150
180
260
300
400
440
580
640
SAE Grade 8
Nm.
in/lbs
ft/lbs
Nm.
3.4
3.5
4.9
5.5
10.9
13.6
23.1
25.8
40.8
47.6
68.0
74.8
102.0
122.4
149.6
163.2
204.0
244.8
353.6
408.0
544.0
598.4
788.8
870.4
41
43
60
68
12
14
25
27
45
50
70
80
110
120
150
170
220
240
386
420
600
660
900
1,000
4.6
4.9
6.8
7.7
16.3
19.0
34.0
34.0
61.2
68.0
95.2
108.8
149.6
163.2
204.0
231.2
299.2
326.4
525.0
571.2
816.0
897.6
1,244.0
1,360.0
NOTES
1. These torque values are to be used for all hardware
excluding: locknuts, self-tapping screws, thread forming
screws, sheet metal screws and socket head setscrews.
2. Recommended seating torque values for locknuts:
a. for prevailing torque locknuts - use 65% of grade 5
torques.
b. for flange whizlock nuts and screws - use 135% of
grade 5 torques.
3. Unless otherwise noted on assembly drawings, all torque
values must meet this specification.
1/2
Body
Length
3/4
3
1/4
1/2
3/4
4
Wrench & Fastener Size Guide
1/4
5/16
3/8
1/4” Bolt or Nut
Wrench—7/16”
5/16” Bolt or Nut
Wrench—1/2”
3/8” Bolt or Nut
Wrench—9/16”
7/16
DIA.
7/16” Bolt or Nut
Wrench (Bolt)—5/8”
Wrench (Nut)—11/16”
1/2
DIA.
1/2” Bolt or Nut
Wrench—3/4”
MANUFACTURING, INC.
500 N. Spring Street / PO Box 997
Port Washington, WI 53074-0997 USA
www.simplicitymfg.com
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2006 by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement