Singer 132 Sewing Machine User Manual

Singer 132 Sewing Machine User Manual
BUYER'S MODEL NO. 1 3 2
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
ORIGINAL ISSUE
September, 1999
SECTION
REFER TO IMPORTANT NOTICE BELOW
PARTS LIST
FOR
featherweight
Model 132
IMPORTANT:
WHEN ORDERING THE PARTS
ALWAYS CHECK THE SERIAL
NUMBER OF THE MACHINE.
FIRST DIGIT OF THE SERIAL
NUMBER MUST MATCH WITH THE
LAST DIGIT OF THE FACTORY
MODEL ABOVE.
3×××××××
FIRST DIGIT
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
REMARKS
1
SERIAL NO.
DESCRIPTION
61225
66124
66481
73299
75121
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
RUBBER FOOT
M4 STUD SCREW
M4 TORQUE NUT
PLATE
75126
75218
75275
76744
76745
LEAF SPRING
RUBBER CUSHION
M4 STUD SCREW
COVER
ACCESSORY BOX COMPLETE
76788 BED COVER
77042 M4 PHILIPS SCREW
61225
76744
75121
77042
76745
73299
75275
75218
66481
74755
66124
75126
76788
77042
77042
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
REMARKS
DESCRIPTION
2
10963
39542
40091
43930
64204
E6 CLIP-ON-WASHER
CLIP-ON-WASHER
THRUST WASHER
SPRING PIN
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
77042
64637
66235
66437
66474
67447
THRUST WASHER
SECURING PLATE
BUSH
M5 SCREW
M5 SCREW
73371
73434
74549
74587
75060
M6 SCREW
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
WASHER
M6 STUD SCREW
TAKE-UP LEVER CRANK
75066
75071
75072
75088
75089
NEEDLE BAR CRANK
BALANCE CAM
BALL BUSHING
TAKE-UP LEVER
CRANK SHAFT
75142
75182
75202
75205
75207
CORD GUIDE
COLLAR
SPIRAL GEAR
FEED REGULATING CAM
CS-CLIP
76650
76654
76656
76688
76748
MAIN SHAFT
WASHER
CONNECTING ROD
SHAFT
HAND WHEEL
SERIAL NO.
76748
74587
74549
76654
76778
67447
76650
75205
67447
75072
75182
75202
40091
77065
66235
66474
76688
75060
73371
73434
10963
73434
64637
75072
75207
75066
10963
75089
66437
39542
75088
76656
75071
75142
43930
64204
66235
76778 BELT PULLEY
77042 M4 PHILIPS SCREW
77065 FELT
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
REMARKS
DESCRIPTION
3
SERIAL NO.
75025
66052
8400
68343
75079
77037
76683
75237
39542
76682
28917
66725
26934
8400
75199
66725
66400
74050
8058
67268
75193
66005
75184
75026
10963
NEEDLE CLAMP SCREW
E5 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E6 CLIP-ON-WASHER
#8 SCREW
WASHER
66052
66400
66725
67232
67268
M4 SCREW
NEEDLE CLAMP
M4 SCREW
NEEDLE
ECCENTRIC PIN
75079
75112
75184
75193
75199
NEEDLE BAR SUPPORT
LATCH PLATE
M4 COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW
THREAD GUIDE
NEEDLE BAR ASSEMBLY
76682 TORSION SPRING
76683 SHAFT
77037 NEEDLE BAR CLAMP
75027
75112
8058
8400
10963
26934
39542
68270
67232
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
REMARKS
DESCRIPTION
4
2054
35818
37515
44267
61222
SPRING WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
SPRING WASHER
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
61224
63278
63524
66727
68299
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
PRESSER BAR
M3 BOLT
M4 SCREW
#7 SCREW FOR SHANK
75106
75107
75108
75111
75359
PRESSER BAR GUIDE
BRACKET A
BRACKET B
PRESSER BAR GUIDE BLOCK
STOPPER
76680
76680
76789
77042
77043
77045
COMPRESSION SPRING
LEVER CAP
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
FELT
ZIGZAG PRESSER FOOT
75111
77068 SHANK
SERIAL NO.
1513
75161
2054
75106
61224
32316
77042
64359
44894
76789
75054
61222
72266
75234
63278
75110
77043
75235
66727
75239
2054
61224
77068
75233
35818
66727
65710
75238
75108
68299
75107
77045
77042
75359
37515
44267
63524
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
REMARKS
DESCRIPTION
5
SERIAL NO.
66725
76687
66725
67411
67412
64637
8400
76668
47
8400
32316
43390
47910
SHUTTLE HOOK
E5 CLIP-ON-WASHER
WASHER
THRUST WASHER
BOBBIN CASE
61770
63561
64637
66474
66725
BALL BUSHING
M4 PHILIPS SCREW WITH WASHER
THRUST WASHER
M5 SCREW
M4 SCREW
66727
67411
67412
67447
73434
M4 SCREW
SPIRAL GEAR
COLLAR
M5 SCREW
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
73973
75074
75076
75113
75114
M4 BOLT
BUSHING
FEED-DOG LIFTING CAM
SECURING PLATE A
SECURING PLATE B
75148 LOWER SHAFT
76681 75204 BEVEL GEAR
75241 SHUTTLE DRIVER
32316
76281 BOBBIN
66727
76668 LOWER SHAFT ROCKER
75113
73434
53321
75076
61770
75204
75074
67447
67447
75241
66725
66474
43390
76281
47910
75148
76698
63561
47
73973
77065
75114
73434
66725
76681
76687
76698
77065
HEADED PIN
SHUTTLE RACE ASSEMBLY
COLLAR
FELT
132
SERGER MODEL 14J334
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
CA31363
September, 1999
FACTORY MODEL
ORIGINAL ISSUE
67251
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
REMARKS
6
SERIAL NO.
75200
73208
75081
67401
67511
75067
77039
62215
75169
75094
73944
76700
74388
66727
75091
61770
75069
8400
76677
1520
66235
67406
61224
73434
75115
76684
67394
75190
75186
76659
64637
10963
75073
DESCRIPTION
76657
1513
53321
77042
1513
1520
8400
10963
53321
E4 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E3 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E5 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E6 CLIP-ON-WASHER
THRUST WASHER
61224
61770
62215
64637
66235
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
BALL BUSHING
M4 NUT
THRUST WASHER
SECURING PLATE
66727
67251
67394
67401
67406
M4 SCREW
M3.5 PHILIPS SCREW
M5 PHILIPS SCREW
EXTENSION SPRING
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
67511
73208
73434
73944
74388
EXTENSION SPRING
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
THRUST WASHER
SECURING PLATE
75067
75069
75073
75081
75091
FEED REGULATOR
FEED REGULATING SHAHT ROCKER
BUSHING
FEED-DOG
SECURING PLATE
75094
75115
75169
75186
75190
FEED REGULATING ROD
SECURING PLATE C
HEADED PIN
COMPRESSION SPRING
TORSION SPRING
75200
76657
76659
76677
76684
COMPRESSION SPRING
FEED-DOG LIFTING ARM BRACKET
FEED REGULATING BRACKET
FEED REGULATING SHAFT
SHAFT
76700 SHAFT
77039 SLIDE BLOCK
77042 M4 PHILIPS SCREW
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
REMARKS
DESCRIPTION
7
SERIAL NO.
75087
8400
75166
75173
77042
32316
1513
73299
77044
76661
73304
75156
66725
1513
76740
61225
76790
75162
39817
75056
75096
44238
76784
75192
76669
75095
75123
75124
61221
77042
1513
8400
32316
39817
44238
E4 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E5 CLIP-ON-WASHER
WASHER
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
61221
61225
66725
73299
73304
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
M4 SCREW
M4 TORQUE NUT
M4 SCREW
75056
75087
75095
75096
75123
ECCENTRIC IDLER PULLEY
STRETCH STITCH CONTROL LINK ASSEMBLY
STITCH LENGTH CONTROL CAM
FEED CONTROL LINK ASSEMBLY
CONTROL DIAL BRACKET
75124
75156
75162
75166
75173
LEAF SPRING
SHAFT
M4 STUD SCREW
SHAFT
M4 STUD SCREW
75192
76661
76669
76740
76784
TORSION SPRING
BH WIRE ROD
REVERSE STITCH ARM
STITCH LENGTH CONTROL DIAL
REVERSE STITCH LEVER
76790 SEAL
77042 M4 PHILIPS SCREW
77044 M3 PHILIPS SCREW
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
REMARKS
8
SERIAL NO.
75055
73944
1513
76702
77042
76803
75055
76702
73944
76701
77042
77064
76739
76678
8400
66725
75083
1393
76679
1393
1513
8400
66725
73944
SPRING PIN
E4 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E5 CLIP-ON-WASHER
M4 SCREW
THRUST WASHER
75055
75083
75214
76655
76678
BELT ROLLER
GEAR A
INDICATOR
BEVEL GEAR
SHAFT
76679
76701
76702
76739
76803
TORSION SPRING
BELT
SHAFT
PATTERN SELECTING DIAL
SEAL
77042 M4 PHILIPS SCREW
77064 M4 SCREW
75214
76655
DESCRIPTION
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
10963
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
REMARKS
DESCRIPTION
9
SERIAL NO.
61770
66235
43390
76675
61588
10963
75044
73434
66660
75187
75217
75136
75125
58269
63561
75042
67447
10963
61224
64686
66235
73434
75043
61770
10963
43390
58269
61224
61588
E6 CLIP-ON-WASHER
THRUST WASHER
SPRING PIN
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
WASHER
61770
63561
64686
66235
66660
BALL BUSHING
M4 PHILIPS SCREW WITH WASHER
M4 BOLT
SECURING PLATE
CLIP-ON-WASHER
67447
73434
75042
75043
75044
M5 SCREW
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
STRETCH STITCHING CAM
PATTERN CAM
PATTERN SELECTING CAM
75125
75136
75187
75217
76675
LEAF SPRING
BRACKET
TORSION SPRING
WORM GEAR
SHAFT
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
REMARKS
DESCRIPTION
10
SERIAL NO.
64204
1513
75165
76676
39163
76666
53321
75099
58269
75057
10963
75120
10963
75189
61588
68922
73299
1513
76660
64637
76658
61588
10963
75064
1513
10963
39163
53321
58269
E4 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E6 CLIP-ON-WASHER
TAPPING SCREW
THRUST WASHER
SPRING PIN
61588
64204
64637
68922
73299
THRUST WASHER
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
THRUST WASHER
M4 SCREW
M4 TORQUE NUT
75057
75064
75099
75120
75165
ZIGZAG GUIDE BLOCK
PATTERN SELECTING CAM CLAW
PATTERN CAM FOLLOWER
CAM FOLLOWER GUIDE BRACKET
SHAFT B
75189
76658
76660
76666
76676
EXTENSION SPRING
STRETCH STITCHING CAM FOLLOWER
BH CAM FOLLOWER
ZIGZAG GUIDE BAR
SHAFT A
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
REMARKS
DESCRIPTION
11
SERIAL NO.
2744
61224
44498
40110
40111
76703
41892
75062
75197
77057
2744
75138
75137
77042
59181
61224
72918
77042
75341
75249
75061
72916
75078
77042
61222
72936
75118
72901
2744
40110
40111
41892
44498
WASHER
TERMINAL BLOCK ASSEMBLY
TERMINAL BLOCK COVER
TERMINAL BLOCK COVER
M3 NUT
59181
61222
61224
72901
72916
SWITCH ASSEMBLY
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
MOTOR (120V)
LAMP CORD UNIT
72918
72936
75061
75062
75078
VINYL TUBE
LIGHT BULB
MOTOR PULLEY
INSULATING SHEET
MOTOR PULLY FLANGE
75118
75137
75138
75197
75249
LAMP PLATE BRACKET
TERMINAL BLOCK BRACKET
SWITCH BRACKET
CORD GUIDE
HARNESS GUIDE
75341
76703
77042
77057
VINYL TUBE
MOTOR BELT
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
M3 PHILIPS SCREW
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
REMARKS
12
SERIAL NO.
76692
77042
75117
64204
75334
75213
68922
62215
75350
1939
76653
64204
72266
75196
77042
64051
76752
77042
75273
76685
76695
76782
DESCRIPTION
1939
61225
64051
64204
68922
RUBBER RING
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
M4 SCREW
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
M4 SCREW
72266
75117
75196
75213
75273
M4 STUD SCREW
PLATE
TORSION SPRING
THREAD GUIDE ASSEMBLY
PRESSER FOOT LIFTER
75334
75350
76653
76685
76692
THREAD GUIDE PLATE
STOPPER
TENSION RELEASE LEVER
M4 STUD SCREW
BOBBIN WINDER COMPLETE
76695
76752
76782
77042
NEEDLE PLATE
TENSION RELEASE WIRE ROD
THREAD GUIDE PLATE UNIT
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
13
SERIAL NO.
72791
63736
76742
75224
63448
REMARKS
76440
64360
75274
72221
75216
76738
DESCRIPTION
61224
63448
63560
63736
64360
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
WASHER
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
TAPPING SCREW
TOOTHD WASHER
68443
72221
72791
75127
75128
BLADE
M4 STUD SCREW
M4 SCREW
LEAF SPRING
SECURING PLATE
75178
75216
75224
75236
75274
PIN
REFLECTION SHEET
TAPPING SCREW
PIN
M4 SCREW WITH WASHER
76440
76738
76742
76743
76800
PLASTICS COLLAR
SIDE COVER
HANDLE
SHUTTLE RACE COVER
FACE COVER
76801 CONTROL PLATE
76802 PLATE
77042 M4 PHILIPS SCREW
75178
76800
63560
68443
76743
76802
75128
61224
75127
77042
75236
76801
BUYER'S MODEL NO.
132
BUYER'S MODEL NAME
SERGER MODEL 14J334
FACTORY MODEL
CA31363
September, 1999
ORIGINAL ISSUE
SECTION
PAGE
REVISION
14
*July, 2001
REMARKS
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
16500
50952
64083
65650
65811
BUTTONHOLE OPENER
ACCESSORY SET
SPOOL PIN
CLEANING BRUSH
LARGE SCREW DRIVER
67233
69950
72917
*74793
76281
NEEDLE SET
BOOK
FOOT CONTROL
SMALL SCREW DRIVER
BOBBIN
76757
77040
77046
77047
77049
16500
77040
67233
65811
65650
74793
50952
76281
76757
64083
77047
72917
77046
69950
77049 69728
DUST COVER
SPOOL PIN DISC
ZIPPER FOOT
BUTTONHOLE FOOT
BLIND STITCH FOOT
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement