SMC Networks EX9-OET1 EX9

SMC Networks EX9-OET1 EX9
Parts Manual for
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
SNOW THROWER
(2005) SERIES 7
MODEL
9247E (1694602)
10287E (1694603)
11327E (1694604)
12387E (1694605)
E9247 (1694606)
E10287 (1694607)
E11327 (1694608)
E12387 (1694609)
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2007
Briggs & Startton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI USA. All Rights Reserved
Manual No.
Revision 2,
3/15/2007
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Table Of Contents
PAGE
4
8
12
16
20
24
28
30
32
GROUP
Handles and Controls Group
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 24, 28 & 32"
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 38 inch
Auger Drive Group
Engine and Frame Group
Traction Drive Group
Wheel & Tires Group
Decal Group
Headlight Group
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
3
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Handles and Controls Group
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
4
(2005) SERIES 7
Handles and Controls Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1726833
1701996
1727087A
7091908
7091540
1960671
1715654
1922837
1722638
1715655
1923358
1726317
1723965
1726422
1923341
1724037
1723967
1725409
1715956
1726983A
1667588
1714084
1960093
1722633
1722690
1960519
1722630
1722667
1727086A
1960662
1920397
1921319
1933896
1722631A
1718791
1725702
1726995
Qty
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
CABLE AND SPRING ASSEMBLY, R.H. Auger
SPRING, Torsion
HANDLE, Tube, R.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 G5
SCREW, Pan Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4, Thread Cutting
SPACER, 1/4ID x 25/64OD x 11/64LG
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 G5
HANDLE, Clutch R.H.
SPACER
NUT, Hex Centerlock, 1/4-20
GRIP
HAND GRIP, Heated 1” Diameter
RIVET, Pop
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4 G5
RESISTOR BLOCK, 2 Male Terminal
SWITCH, Hand Warmer
HARNESS, Wiring
CLIP, Wire
DASH AND SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, Tubular
BUSHING, 47/125ID x 437/1000OD x 1/5LG
KNOB, Spinner
NUT, Push Pal, 3/8” Diameter Stud Capped
ROD AND SPRING ASSEMBLY, w/Pin
SPRING, Complete
PUSH NUT, Stud Cap, 1/2
ROD, 4/25” Diameter, E-Coat
HANDLE, Clutch L.H.
HANDLE, Tube, L.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 2 G5
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 1/4-20NC-3B
WASHER, 1/4
NUT, Hex Lock, 10-24
LEVER, Pivot
CABLE AND HANDLE ASSEMBLY, Clutch
SCREW, Pan Head Torx, #10 x 1/2 Thread Cut
SPACER, 1-1/4 LG Beveled End
Was 1922127
Was 1921221
see Note 1
see Note 2
see Note 2
see Note 2
see Note 2
see Note 2
see Note 2
see Note 2
see Note 1
see Note 1
see Note 1
Footnotes:
Note 2: Used on 12387E, E12387
Note 1: Used on all models exept 12387E, E12387
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
5
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Handles and Controls Group
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
6
(2005) SERIES 7
Handles and Controls Group
Item Part No
Qty
Description
Note
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
1726728
1960727
7075909
1720452
1726727A
1917356
1921978
1930591
1726832
1707452
1727088
1718793A
1960518
1960252
1960294
1611911
1931333
1960684
2916168
1668186
1725283
1718593
1918452
1722460
1666255
1960685
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
CLIP, Snow Stick
SCREW, Hex Flange Slot, #10-24 x 2-1/2
STICK, Snow Removal
CLAMP, Saddle Snow Handle E-Coat
BRACKET, Clean Out Tool
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 2 G5
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18 x 3/4
CABLE AND SPRING ASSEMBLY, L.H. Traction
SPRING, Extension
ROD, 3/8” Diameter, 26”LG, E-Coat
SUPPORT, Gear, Black
NUT, Push for 1/4 Diameter Thread
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5
NUT, Hex Flange, 1/4-20, Whiz Lock Small
SUPPORT, Worm
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
NUT, Hex Keps, 5/16-18, Conical Washer
PIN, Spring 1/8 x 3/4
WORM, Chute, L.H.
ROD, 3/8” Diameter, Chute Worm E-Coat
GEAR, Powdered Metal, Metafusion
PIN, Cotter 1/4 x 1
PIN, Quick
ROD, 3/4” Diameter
NUT, Hex KEPS, 1/4-20, Conical Washer
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
1931317
1726304
1726734
1960705
1668523
7091587
1668524
1720240
1715123
1960074
1668185
1960686
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4 G5
ROD, 3/4” Diameter, Shift Upper E-Coat, 11-19/50LG
KNOB, Intermediate Thread, 3/8-16
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4
ROD AND CLEVIS ASSEMBLY, Shift, Threaded
WASHER, 1/2
BLOCK, Pivot, 3/4 x 3/4, Powdered Metal
ROD AND ARM ASSEMBLY, Pivot
SPRING, Torsion
CLIP, Hair Pin
BUSHING, 1/2ID x 3/4OD x 1/4LG
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 ESNA
see Note 1
see Note 1
see Note 1
see Note 1
see Note 1
see Note 1
see Note 1
see Note 1
see Note 1
see Note 1
see Note 1
see Note 1
12387E and E12387 Uses
Quantity of 4
Was 1924361
Footnotes:
Note 2: Used on 12387E, E12387
Note 1: Used on all models exept 12387E, E12387
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
7
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 24, 28 & 32"
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
8
(2005) SERIES 7
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 24, 28 & 32"
Item Part No
Qty
Description
Note
10287E and E10287 Used
Quatity of 5, 11327E and
E11327 Uses Quantity of 6
1
1921332
2
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
2
2
3
4
5
6
7072881
7072850
1931335
1919326
1670578
1919438
1
1
1
2
1
4
CHUTE AND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/Remote
CHUTE AND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, Manual
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 G5
WASHER, 5/16
KNOB, Internal Thread, 5/16
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 5/16-18NC-3B
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
26
27
1960001
1726958A
1960282
1667865
1666613
7091138
1917356
1665982A
2108202
1930659
1715787D
1960684
1923325
1668639CD
1665980
1663189
1960687
1726725
1960711
1709946A
1709947A
1709948A
1935048
3
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
3
2
4
6
2
2
2
4
2
4
1
1
1
5
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Pastite, 10-14 x 5/8
RING AND TABS ASSEMBLY, Gear
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SPRING, Flat
HOLD DOWN, Chute
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 5/8 G5
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
RETAINER, Bearing
BEARING, Ball
NUT, Retainer Speed, 5/16-18
CUTTER, Drift, 1/4" Thick, 20LG
NUT, Hex Keps, 5/16-18, Conical Washer
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 7/8 G5
CAP, Bearing, 3-3/4OD
BEARING, Flange
SPACER, Low
NUT, Hex Flange 3/8-16 ESNA
SKID SHOE, Reversible
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4 G5
BLADE, Scraper, 24"
BLADE, Scraper, 28"
BLADE, Scraper, 32"
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, Two-Way Lock GA
28
29
1923362
1960699
6
5
NUT, Hex Centerlock, 5/16-18
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 G5
30
30
30
31
32
1612184D
1612185D
1612186D
1931315
7032813
1
1
1
2
1
HOUSING AND IMPELLER ASSEMBLY, 24", Red
HOUSING AND IMPELLER ASSEMBLY, 28"
HOUSING AND IMPELLER ASSEMBLY, 32", Red
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1/2 G5
MOUNT, Cable (See Only 986719)
10287E, E10287, 11327E and
E11327 Used Quatity of 5
Was 1925205
11327E and E11327 Uses
Quantity of 7
11327E and E11327 Uses
Quantity of 7
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
9
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 24, 28 & 32"
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
10
(2005) SERIES 7
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 24, 28 & 32"
Item Part No
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
1921880
1916622
7045172
7023798
1921319
1920397
1923341
1726992A
1960685
Qty
2
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
Description
Note
LOCKWASHER, External Tooth, 1/4
NUT, Hex, 1/4-20 NC-2B
CABLE, Remote Chute Deflector, 60"
EYEBOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 LG
WASHER, 1/4
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 1/4-20NC-3B
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4 G5
SUPPORT, Cable Tubular Handles, 12GA
NUT, Hex KEPS, 1/4-20, Conical Washer
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
11
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 38 inch
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
12
(2005) SERIES 7
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 38 inch
Item Part No
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1960001
1931333
2860210
1919326
1919438
1923341
1727001A
1960685
1724205
1725696
1727193D
1702219
1960126
1611945
1611939
1720446
3
10
1
1
1
2
1
5
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
17
18
19
20
1611989
1719140
1719139
1719138
1
1
1
1
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1960600
1726992A
2925094
2960664
1724553
1724604
7091138
1917356
1665982A
2108202
1723930A
1925003
1715885
2172279A
2173934
2172278A
1960687
1
1
1
3
1
1
9
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
Description
Note
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Pastite, 10-14 x 5/8
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
WASHER, Special, 97/250ID x 1-3/25OD x 3/100 Thick
WASHER, 5/16
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 5/16-18NC-3B
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4 G5
SUPPORT, Switch 14GA
NUT, Hex KEPS, 1/4-20, Conical Washer
SWITCH, Rocker Chute
BOOT, Rocker Switch
CHUTE AND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, Riveted, w/Pigtail, Red
SPACER, Heat Treated
NUT, Push Pal, 1/4" Diameter Stud Capped
ROD, 5/16" Diameter, Spring Guide
SPRING, Complete
CABLE AND KNOB ASSEMBLY, Chute (Includes Ref. No. 17,
18, 19, 20 & 21)
BOOT, Bellows
COLLET
SEAL, Rod
KNOB
(Handle with oblong inside
barrel)
SCREW, 8-32
SUPPORT, Cable Tubular Handles, 12GA
TIE, Self Locking
SCREW, Hex Sems Washer, 1/4-20 x 7/8
CAPLUG, For 3/4" Hole
PINION, 1-3/20 LG
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 5/8 G5
Was 1925205
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
RETAINER, Bearing
BEARING, Ball
COVER, Pinion, 18GA
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
MOTOR, Electric 60" Mower Rocky
FLANGE, Bearing, w/Fitting
BEARING, Cartridge
FLANGE, Bearing, 3/8" Deep
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
13
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 38 inch
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
14
(2005) SERIES 7
Auger Housing and Chute Group - 38 inch
Item Part No
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
1725747A
1723921A
1960702
1935048
1960684
1723902D
1921332
1715787D
1666613
1717477A
1930659
1715799
1930547
1706201
1960399
Qty
2
1
4
15
4
1
4
2
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
SKID SHOE, 7GA Formed, Heat Treated
BLADE, Scraper, 35-3/4 for 38"
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1 G5
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, Two-Way Lock GA
NUT, Hex Keps, 5/16-18, Conical Washer
HOUSING AND IMPELLER ASSEMBLY, 38", Red
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
CUTTER, Drift, 1/4" Thick, 20LG
HOLD DOWN, Chute
GEAR, Chute, Black
NUT, Retainer Speed, 5/16-18
HANDLE "T"
SCREW, Set, Hex #10-24 x 3/8
HANDLE "T"
SCREW, Round Head
(Handle with round inside barrel)
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
15
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Auger Drive Group
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
16
(2005) SERIES 7
Auger Drive Group
Item Part No
Qty
Description
Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
1679293
1928721
1612187A
1960474
1612093
1612149
1
2
1
1
1
2
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1612127
2936098
1612129
2918312
1612111
1612142
2168111
2118118
1930642
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
8
PULLEY, w/Hub
SCREW, Set Square Head Cup Point, 5/16-18 x 1/2 G8
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
SCREW, Set Square Head Cup Point, 3/8-16 x 1/2 G8
SEAL, Oil 1/4" Thick
BUSHING, 377/500 ID x 1-1/10 OD x 1-1/100 LG Powerdered
Metal
COLLAR, Thrust 3/4 LG
PIN, Drive Lock Type A 3/16 x 1-1/2
SHAFT, Worm 18-1/10 LG
KEY, Woodruff, 47/250 x 5/8
TUBE, 9/10 OD 39/50 ID, 7-1/2 LG
GEAR, Worm 1-3/8 LG
WASHER, Thrust
SEAL, Oil, 1/4" Thick
NUT, Hex Flange, 1/4-20 Toplock Small
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1612137
1612124
2118315
1612117
2930246
1612141
1612136
1923282
1960346
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
8
CASE, Gear R.H.
GASKET, Gear Case
WASHER, Thrust
SHAFT, 16 LG Auger 3 Holes
KEY, Woodruff 1/4 x 3/4
GEAR, Worm 7/8 LG
CASE, Gear L.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 2-1/2 G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4 G5
25
26
27
27
27
27
28
28
28
28
29
30
31
1668344
1918447
1718782A
1718784A
1718786A
1723945A
1718783A
1718785A
1718787A
1723944A
2921133
1668971
7091553
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
PIN, Flat Head Drilled
PIN, Cotter 47/50 x 3/4
AUGER ASSEMBLY, L.H. 9-1/2 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, L.H. 11-1/2 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, L.H. 13-1/2 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, L.H. 15-9/10 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, R.H. 9-1/2 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, R.H. 11-1/2 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, R.H. 13-1/2 LG
AUGER ASSEMBLY, R.H. 15-9/10 LG
FITTING, Lube 1/4 Drive, No Check Ball
FITTING, Pipe Plug, Square Head
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 G5
12387E, E12387, 10287E,
E10287 Quatity of 6
12387E, E12387, 10287E,
E10287 Quatity of 6
Was 1921962
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
17
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Auger Drive Group
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
18
(2005) SERIES 7
Auger Drive Group
Item Part No
32
33
34
35
36
1723931
1920397
1931277
1931333
1723922A
Qty
2
2
2
2
1
Description
Note
SHAFT, E-Coat, 5 LG
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 1/4-20NC-3B
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, Whiz Lock Small
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
SUPPORT, Gear Box 10GA
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
19
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Engine and Frame Group
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
20
(2005) SERIES 7
Engine and Frame Group
Item Part No
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
1700415
1672732
1928731
1668477
1960647
1665994
1703046A
1727149
1722460
1666655
1725416
1727058A
1669313
2925160
1928352
1726348
2960709
1727059
1725287
1935255
7090395
1918249
1724064
1726568D
1931317
1960685
1720404A
1930591
7091541
1930595
1726870D
1925003
1727004A
1927557
1725664A
1929477
--
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
4
1
2
4
1
1
1
4
1
2
4
1
1
1
Description
Note
V-BELT, 3L (Use on all models Except 12387E, E12387)
V-BELT, 3L (Used on models 12387E, E12387)
NUT, Hex, Toplock, Jam, 3/8-16
PULLEY, Idler
SCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
PIN, Flat Head Drilled
ARM, Idler, 5-3/4 LG
SPRING, Extension
PIN, Quick
V-BELT, HA (Used on models 12387E, E12387)
V-BELT, HA (Use on all models Except 12387E, E12387)
ROD AND ARM ASSEMBLY, Clutch, Brake w/Pad
PAD, Brake
RIVET, Pop
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 Whiz Lock Large
PULLEY, Idler
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4
SPRING, Extension
COVER, Belt
NUT, Speed, 5/16-18, Lug Type
LOCKWASHER, External Tooth, 5/16
SCREW, Truss head Slotted, 5/16-18 x 3/4
CORD, Electric Extension
FRAME ASSEMBLY, Chain/Tube Handles, Red
CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4 G5
NUT, Hex KEPS, 1/4-20, Conical Washer
SUPPORT, Clutch Cable, 16GA
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SCREW, Hex Whiz, 31/100-18 x 1-1/4
COVER, Bottom Frame, 20GA, Red
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
SUPPORT, Tie Bar, Black
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, Whiz Lock Large
GUARD, Muffler, 18GA
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, #10-24 x 1/2
ENGINE, 9/12 HP B&S Electric Start Engine Model: 20G41400111-E1
Was 920426
Was 1664847
Footnotes:
Purchase engine parts from engine manufacture dealer.
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
21
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Engine and Frame Group
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
22
(2005) SERIES 7
Engine and Frame Group
Item Part No
Qty
Description
Note
35
--
1
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
1726942
7091541
1727068
1727033
1727032
7091601
1725326CD
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
ENGINE, 9/12 HP B&S Electric Start (CE) Engine Model:
20G4160-0110E1
HOSE, Oil Drain, w/Fittings
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4
CLIP, "J"
SCREW, Muffler Deflector
DEFLECTOR, Rain Guard, B&S Snow Muffler
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, Whiz Lock Small
SUPPORT, Engine Riser, 3/8" Thick, 1-1/4 x 4-31/50
43
1935159
1
CAPSCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4
43
7091540
1
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 G5
44
2960551
4
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 2-1/2
44
7091908
3
CAPSCREW, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 G5
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
1668174
1919326
1917356
7091608
1922128
3031008
1922755
1726867
1726866
1726865
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
STOP, Belt
WASHER, 5/16
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 3/4 G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-24 x 1-1/2 G8
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 3/8
WASHER, 3/8
PULLEY, Engine Outside, Powdered Metal
PULLEY, Engine Middle, Powdered Metal
PULLEY, Half Powdered Metal
Was 1664847
Was 931277
Used on all models exept
12387E, E12387
Used on all models exept
12387E, E12387
Was 1921221 (Used on 12387E,
E12387)
Used on all models exept
12387E, E12387
Was 922127 (Used on 12387E,
E12387)
Was 1921515
Was 1916965
Footnotes:
Purchase engine parts from engine manufacture dealer.
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
23
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Traction Drive Group
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
24
(2005) SERIES 7
Traction Drive Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1930601
1667341
1722703
1726856
1921332
1725428
1665995
1960684
1960687
1669256
1666114
7090122
1923701
1668255
1678956
1666207
1667335
1724333
1726931
2960164
1718752
1720298
1718689
1720078A
2927732
1960114
1718688
1679556
1667330
1666980
1718687
1921333
1960686
1700473
1666106
7091908
1726467
Qty
8
4
4
1
3
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
RETAINER, Bearing
BEARING, Ball
SHAFT, Hex
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4 G5
DISC, Friction with Insert
HUB, Friction Disc
NUT, Hex Keps, 5/16-18, Conical Washer
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA
ARM ASSEMBLY, Shift w/Bushing
BUSHING, 19/50 ID x 3/4 OD x 1-3/100 LG
WASHER, 3/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2 G5
SPRING, Extension
COLLAR, Thrust
PIN, Loop
COLLAR, Set
SCREW, Set Square Head Cup Point, 1/4-20 x 1/2
SPROCKET, 10 Tooth
WASHER, 5/8
JACKSHAFT, Double D
SPRING, Complete
CLUTCH, Sliding, 1/5LG, Powdered Metal
ARM, Clutch
RING, Retaining Extension
WASHER, 3/4
GEAR, Stationary Clutch
SPACER, Heat Treated, 31/100 LG
SPROCKET
CHAIN, Roller
GEAR, Double D
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1 G5
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 ESNA
BELLCRANK
BUSHING, 11/32 ID x 3/4 OD x 1-3/50 LG
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 G5
ROD, Pivot, 9-15/100 LG
Was 1924940
Was 1922127
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
25
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Traction Drive Group
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
26
(2005) SERIES 7
Traction Drive Group
Item Part No
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
1722460
1725666
1719879
2918312
1960114
1924366
1670849
1665521
1666425
1666855
1666001
1720299
1928721
1672595A
1919394
1729254
1919438
1720300
1930570
2921133
1720716
2960169
1720305
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Note
PIN, Quick
SPRING, Extension
DRIVE DISC with SPINDLE
KEY, Woodruff, 47/250 x 5/8
WASHER, 5/8
WASHER, 5/8
ARM, Pivot with Bushings & Bearings
BEARING, Ball
BUSHING, 3/4 ID x 1 OD x 3/4 LG, Powder Metal
BUSHING, 5/8 ID x 13/16 OD x 3/4 LG, Powder Metal
BUSHING, 377/100 ID x 1-13/100 OD x 1 LG, Powdered Metal
AXLE, Round
SCREW, Set Square Head Cup Point, 5/16-18 x 1/2 G8
PULLEY AND HUB ASSEMBLY
WASHER, 1
COLLAR, Set
NUT, Hex Lock, 5/16-18
GEAR AND HUB ASSEMBLY- RH
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 G8
FITTING, Lube 1/4 Drive, No Check Ball
GEAR AND HUB ASSEMBLY with BUSHINGS
WASHER, 1-47/250
BUSHING, 1-27/200 ID x 1-157/250 OD x 3/4 LG
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
27
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Wheel & Tires Group
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
28
(2005) SERIES 7
Wheel & Tires Group
Item Part No
Qty
Description
Note
1
2
3
4
1921978
1919438
2172353
1714242
1
1
2
1
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 2
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 5/16-18
VALVE STEM & CAP
HUB, Wheel, RH
4
1722762
1
HUB, Wheel, RH
5
1612000
2
TIRE, 4.80-4.00-8
5
1722597
2
TIRE, 16 x 6.50-6
6
1714235
1
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, RH (Includes Ref. Nos. 3, 4 & 5)
6
1722599
1
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, RH (Includes Ref. Nos. 3, 4 & 5)
7
1720307
1
HUB, Wheel, LH
7
1722761
1
HUB, Wheel, LH
8
1720306
1
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, LH (Includes Ref. Nos. 3, 5 & 7)
8
1722598
1
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, LH (Includes Ref. Nos. 3, 5 & 7)
9
10
2153038
1666969
2
1
TUBE, Tire
KLIK-PIN
For Models 9247E, E9247,
10287E, E10287
For Models 11327E, E11327,
12387E, E12387
For Models 9247E, E9247,
10287E, E10287
For Models 11327E, E11327,
12387E, E12387
For Models 9247E, E9247,
10287E, E10287
For Models 11327E, E11327,
12387E, E12387
For Models 9247E, E9247,
10287E, E10287
For Models 11327E, E11327,
12387E, E12387
For Models 9247E, E9247,
10287E, E10287
For Models 11327E, E11327,
12387E, E12387
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
29
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Decal Group
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
30
(2005) SERIES 7
Decal Group
Item Part No
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
7
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
1727022
1726945
1715557
1727023
1726946
1726721
1722867
1716532
1727208
1726948
1726722
1726723
1726724
7071880
1727207
-1725072
----
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Description
Note
DECAL, Dashboard
DECAL, Dashboard (CE)
DECAL, Shift Pattern
DECAL, Auger Control
DECAL, Auger Control (CE)
DECAL, Snapper, Front Dash, 1-3/4 x 7-1/2
DECAL, Handle Lubrication
DECAL, Auger Impeller Warning
DECAL, Auger Impeller Warning (CE)
DECAL, Snapper, 9HP, 24" Stripe
DECAL, Snapper, 10HP 28" Stripe
DECAL, Snapper, 11HP 32" Stripe
DECAL, Snapper, 12HP 38" Stripe
DECAL, Discharge Chute, Danger
DECAL, Discharge Chute, Danger (CE)
DECAL, Patent
DECAL, Touch Up Paint Snapper/Massey Red
DECAL, OPEI Certified ANSI
LABEL, ID Plate
LABEL, Decibel (CE)
Not a serivceable part.
Not a serivceable part.
Not a serivceable part.
Not a serivceable part.
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
31
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Headlight Group
Manual No.
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
32
(2005) SERIES 7
Headlight Group
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
1727076
1715509A
1960684
2925094
1919326
Qty
1
1
1
2
1
Description
Note
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, Clear Rectangle
BRACKET, Headlight
NUT, Hex Keps, 5/16-18, Conical Washer
TIE, Self Locking
WASHER, 5/16
Footnotes:
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
(2005) SERIES 7
Manual No.
33
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Parts Manual for
TWO STAGE LARGE FRAME
SNOW THROWER
(2005) SERIES 7
IT IS THE POLICY OF BRIGGS & STRATTON CORP TO IMPROVE ITS
PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD
IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright © 2007
Briggs & Startton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI USA. All Rights Reserved
Manual No.
Revision 2,
3/15/2007
7006079
TP 400-5044-2-LF-N
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement